click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A16-08-0 (1st)15-078.852.3124-69
WINS: #22 DeSoto (TX) (25-22), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (52-34), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (55-41), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (69-54), #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-53), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (70-41), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (58-28), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (47-16), #345 Plano (TX) (42-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-21), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-24), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (49-13), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (44-10), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (35-13), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (63-17), LOSSES: none

2Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A14-25-1 (t 1st)13-275.453.7132-64
WINS: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (62-42), #22 DeSoto (TX) (65-42), #57 Katy (TX) (23-20), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (64-33), #170 Abilene (TX) (36-28), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (50-28), #260 Coppell (TX) (61-34), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-35), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-34), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (48-30), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (50-26), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (45-31), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (42-7), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (40-30), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-34)

3Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A13-16-0 (1st)12-170.650.197-68
WINS: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (42-41), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (58-42), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (10-6), #170 Abilene (TX) (63-28), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-10), #239 Mansfield (TX) (38-31), #260 Coppell (TX) (28-24), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (17-14), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-23), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-0), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (56-6), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (38-14), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (62-42)

4DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A10-25-1 (t 1st)8-269.753.295-54
WINS: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (55-30), #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (29-24), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-21), #260 Coppell (TX) (52-35), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (41-10), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (53-13), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (54-34), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (69-20), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (53-0), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (25-22), #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (65-42)

5Skyline (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A14-17-0 (1st)14-167.438.8108-72
WINS: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-30), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (53-48), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-14), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-20), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-21), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (49-26), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (56-30), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-7), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (41-14), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (56-0), #5600 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #6744 Irving (TX) (35-6), #7134 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-21), #11897 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (52-34)

6Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A10-27-0 (1st)8-265.547.993-50
WINS: #97 Ennis (TX) (45-42), #345 Plano (TX) (59-28), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (43-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (56-27), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (43-33), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (66-0), #1114 Keller (TX) (40-33), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-7), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (59-28), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (58-21), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (55-41), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (58-42)

7Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A12-25-1 (2nd)9-265.247.295-72
WINS: #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-31), #260 Coppell (TX) (33-10), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (32-29), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-14), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (29-21), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (41-32), #693 Lancaster (TX) (24-7), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (14-0), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (17-14), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (55-17), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-3), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (30-27), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (10-6)

8Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A14-27-0 (1st)14-263.334.9112-76
WINS: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (27-20), #237 Manvel (TX) (45-17), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (51-0), #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-10), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (63-20), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (76-14), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (50-7), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (55-0), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (31-0), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (52-0), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (56-7), #6770 Westside (Houston, TX) (73-7), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (63-6), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-20), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (24-7)

9Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A15-17-0 (1st)14-06335.1116-70
WINS: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-14), #151 Temple (TX) (49-45), #191 Cedar Park (TX) (21-17), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (47-29), #1001 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (37-21), #1161 Everman (TX) (38-17), #1459 Denton (TX) (49-17), #2813 Crowley (TX) (42-20), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (55-27), #2964 Burleson (TX) (73-7), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (63-28), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (49-0), #5813 Granbury (TX) (59-0), #6355 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (69-0), #8764 Joshua (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (42-7)

10Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-216-05-0 (1st)12-062.929.4107-85
WINS: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-25), #465 Atlanta (TX) (64-25), #473 Gladewater (TX) (42-35), #626 Celina (TX) (67-14), #1012 Tatum (TX) (41-35), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (55-16), #2251 Carthage (TX) (58-21), #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (80-21), #2910 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (50-7), #3384 Bullard (TX) (49-7), #4045 Melissa (TX) (63-0), #5300 Canton (TX) (70-0), #6641 Community (Nevada, TX) (85-14), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (68-20), #7413 Rains (Emory, TX) (63-27), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (61-9), LOSSES: none

11Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A13-27-0 (1st)13-262.746.2113-70
WINS: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-17), #126 Spring (TX) (38-37), #126 Spring (TX) (24-19), #161 Rockwall (TX) (43-38), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (45-19), #432 Montgomery (TX) (20-6), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (24-7), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (36-27), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (41-7), #2346 Klein (TX) (51-0), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (49-21), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (52-14), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (47-21), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (64-33), #237 Manvel (TX) (35-10)

12Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A10-37-0 (1st)10-361.944.795-55
WINS: #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (47-27), #340 Amarillo (TX) (56-35), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (67-20), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (33-21), #975 Midland (TX) (43-14), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (40-20), #2158 Arlington (TX) (40-13), #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (50-12), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (30-0), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (86-21), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (69-54), #22 DeSoto (TX) (55-30), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (53-48)

13Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A11-26-1 (2nd)11-259.744.695-59
WINS: #126 Spring (TX) (28-21), #198 Round Rock (TX) (21-12), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (28-6), #432 Montgomery (TX) (34-14), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (42-14), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (35-3), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (38-20), #2346 Klein (TX) (42-25), #2465 Bellaire (TX) (35-20), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (48-21), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (34-14), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-17)

14Ennis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A14-27-0 (1st)14-159.541.1121-71
WINS: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (30-27), #191 Cedar Park (TX) (38-35), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (17-13), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #613 Lufkin (TX) (55-48), #745 Canutillo (TX) (41-13), #1055 The Colony (TX) (49-35), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (57-26), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (29-14), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (52-47), #2691 Lindale (TX) (54-13), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (41-14), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (28-7), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (42-24), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-42), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (34-21)

15Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I12-16-1 (1st)9-157.928.582-74
WINS: #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (49-35), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (41-10), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (24-21), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-14), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (24-14), #1179 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (27-10), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (38-21), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (20-18), #2574 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (51-0), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (47-0), #9343 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (49-7), #13488 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (52-33)

16Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-116-05-0 (1st)12-057.721.7100-78
WINS: #220 Argyle (TX) (42-35), #685 Henderson (TX) (34-14), #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-26), #967 El Campo (TX) (54-36), #1973 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (49-10), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #2097 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (35-14), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (62-0), #5174 Sealy (TX) (65-6), #5835 Needville (TX) (55-15), #7413 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (66-13), #9107 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (56-0), #9320 Furr (Houston, TX) (85-0), #10797 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (56-3), #12422 Sterling (Houston, TX) (87-12), #13065 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (77-0), LOSSES: none

17Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A10-44-3 (t 3rd)10-457.143.2108-56
WINS: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (46-45), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (41-16), #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (34-28), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (32-26), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (48-26), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (13-2), #2346 Klein (TX) (27-0), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (42-7), #5677 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (28-12), #8619 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-19), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-37), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-21), #432 Montgomery (TX) (30-26)

18Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A13-26-0 (1st)13-256.735.1106-71
WINS: #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-12), #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-22), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (10-3), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-20), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-0), #2854 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (48-17), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (70-21), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-0), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (45-10), #9190 United South (Laredo, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #22 DeSoto (TX) (29-24), #57 Katy (TX) (27-20)

19Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A12-16-0 (1st)11-156.337.885-61
WINS: #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-30), #239 Mansfield (TX) (24-14), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-34), #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (66-54), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (42-36), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (76-47), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-19), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (51-0), #2635 Killeen (TX) (49-22), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (44-6), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #126 Spring (TX) (46-45)

20Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A12-36-1 (2nd)11-256.139.9113-65
WINS: #345 Plano (TX) (30-12), #507 Longview (TX) (41-25), #613 Lufkin (TX) (26-24), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (49-21), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (44-27), #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (64-40), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (44-14), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (52-17), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (58-23), #2691 Lindale (TX) (76-13), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (33-3), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (44-14), #97 Ennis (TX) (30-27), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (37-31)

21Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A13-26-0 (1st)11-15635.3112-69
WINS: #198 Round Rock (TX) (35-28), #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (38-35), #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (28-14), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (76-35), #995 Hutto (TX) (41-34), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (47-35), #2182 Elgin (TX) (42-14), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (59-14), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (58-14), #3194 Manor (TX) (28-14), #6243 Waco (TX) (49-40), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (63-7), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (49-45), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-48)

22Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A12-17-0 (1st)12-155.533.376-69
WINS: #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (26-14), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (70-42), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (48-21), #1261 Sachse (TX) (56-35), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-13), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (48-27), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (61-54), #1918 Garland (TX) (63-33), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (70-35), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (57-20), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (71-14), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (43-38)

23Plano West (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-355.141.569-65
WINS: #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (62-30), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (54-32), #1114 Keller (TX) (66-41), #1261 Sachse (TX) (63-49), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (55-22), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (50-7), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-7), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (44-9), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (70-41), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (49-31), #345 Plano (TX) (17-14)

24Abilene (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A9-43-2 (t 2nd)8-454.844.788-64
WINS: #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (55-34), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (31-13), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (30-13), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-17), #975 Midland (TX) (31-24), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (38-7), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (24-17), #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (38-12), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (36-28), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (63-28), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (21-20), #1436 Odessa (TX) (41-37)

25San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A11-25-0 (1st)11-254.339.486-63
WINS: #170 Abilene (TX) (21-20), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (36-14), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (39-21), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (55-52), #975 Midland (TX) (35-21), #1436 Odessa (TX) (40-14), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (35-28), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (50-14), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-21), #4880 Del Rio (TX) (36-0), #5219 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-10), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (31-21)

26Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A11-16-0 (1st)10-154.231.379-60
WINS: #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (21-17), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (39-14), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (30-7), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (41-10), #1610 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (55-14), #2910 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (29-0), #3194 Manor (TX) (30-0), #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (42-17), #3908 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-3), #5770 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #6024 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-12)

27Cedar Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A12-45-2 (t 1st)10-454.133.9128-68
WINS: #755 Crosby (TX) (49-21), #875 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (49-27), #900 Georgetown (TX) (31-28), #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (49-21), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (33-14), #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (45-21), #1246 East View (Georgetown, TX) (48-31), #1459 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (52-24), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (60-14), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (34-10), #5192 Leander (TX) (41-12), #8295 Reagan (Austin, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (21-17), #97 Ennis (TX) (38-35), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (39-34), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (23-0)

28Round Rock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A10-27-0 (1st)10-15439.675-59
WINS: #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (49-7), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (16-14), #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (17-13), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (26-0), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (36-16), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (49-3), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (39-21), #2635 Killeen (TX) (25-22), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (52-7), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (21-12), #151 Temple (TX) (35-28)

29Klein Oak (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A10-44-3 (t 3rd)9-453.945.1106-57
WINS: #376 The Woodlands (TX) (38-20), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-40), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (50-44), #432 Montgomery (TX) (38-21), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (25-18), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (37-11), #2346 Klein (TX) (33-14), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (57-35), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (50-10), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (38-20), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (45-19), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-6), #126 Spring (TX) (41-16)

30Boyd (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A8-46-2 (t 2nd)8-453.847.983-57
WINS: #260 Coppell (TX) (28-21), #345 Plano (TX) (29-7), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (42-23), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (20-15), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (31-17), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (48-10), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (29-3), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (58-28), #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (50-28), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (62-30), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (21-15)

31Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A10-28-0 (1st)10-253.43169-64
WINS: #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (24-7), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (64-7), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (47-16), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (54-7), #3041 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (62-6), #3609 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (62-23), #5300 Del Valle (TX) (55-0), #5490 Anderson (Austin, TX) (50-17), #7659 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (51-14), #7780 Akins (Austin, TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #126 Spring (TX) (34-28), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (38-30)

32Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A13-38-1 (2nd)13-353.437.9113-76
WINS: #319 Dickinson (TX) (31-28), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (38-21), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (38-31), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (31-27), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-20), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (38-35), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (28-16), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (40-21), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (45-23), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (38-29), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (42-17), #7134 Aldine (Houston, TX) (52-0), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (31-2), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (47-16), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (42-39), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (19-7)

33Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-115-15-0 (1st)13-153.328.9126-76
WINS: #345 Graham (TX) (23-20), #345 Graham (TX) (35-27), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (34-28), #626 Celina (TX) (41-29), #755 Kennedale (TX) (52-48), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (45-42), #1756 Paris (TX) (38-14), #1928 Sanger (TX) (44-7), #2182 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (72-42), #2655 Denison (TX) (42-35), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (49-13), #5792 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (65-7), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #9320 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (65-14), #10271 Lake Worth (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #119 Navasota (TX) (42-35)

34Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A13-18-0 (1st)13-152.528.991-75
WINS: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-10), #484 Pearland (TX) (35-33), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (42-17), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (63-47), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (62-35), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (73-23), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (45-22), #3018 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (35-17), #5062 Alvin (TX) (52-7), #7814 Pasadena (TX) (63-7), #8403 South Houston (TX) (52-7), #9505 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (70-0), #11257 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (45-17)

35Mansfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A7-44-2 (3rd)5-452.447.379-49
WINS: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (49-34), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (49-28), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (29-16), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (19-17), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (49-13), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (62-37), #8598 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-31), #22 DeSoto (TX) (49-21), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (24-14), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (20-17)

36Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A10-27-0 (1st)9-151.735.185-57
WINS: #97 Ennis (TX) (34-21), #693 Lancaster (TX) (50-36), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (48-31), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (56-14), #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (20-13), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (35-20), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (57-27), #4851 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (17-13), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (41-34)

37Coppell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A6-54-2 (3rd)5-551.547.871-60
WINS: #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (42-2), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (34-22), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (62-7), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (52-30), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (42-3), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (61-34), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-24), #22 DeSoto (TX) (52-35), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (33-10), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (28-21)

38Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-115-05-0 (1st)10-051.413.4104-72
WINS: #953 Mason (TX) (34-7), #1114 Mart (TX) (49-14), #2813 Abernathy (TX) (62-14), #3316 Stratford (TX) (34-0), #3316 Stratford (TX) (51-35), #3933 Perryton (TX) (55-21), #4540 Bushland (TX) (44-27), #4718 Wellington (TX) (35-12), #7134 Panhandle (TX) (62-8), #7322 Childress (TX) (41-14), #7814 Windthorst (TX) (59-13), #10056 Memphis (TX) (43-6), #10894 Boys Ranch (TX) (55-0), #10908 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (63-0), #13477 Claude (TX) (64-6), LOSSES: none

39Brandeis (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A12-25-1 (t 2nd)12-250.628.792-72
WINS: #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (27-14), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (28-21), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (42-3), #1732 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (63-14), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (26-17), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #3908 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-21), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-31), #4851 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (42-14), #5770 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (44-13), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (35-7), #10074 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (31-28), #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (21-17)

40West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-213-34-0 (1st)9-150.224.2129-71
WINS: #562 La Grange (TX) (42-7), #967 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (42-21), #1483 Sinton (TX) (42-21), #1587 Jasper (TX) (34-7), #2168 Giddings (TX) (34-14), #2431 La Marque (TX) (34-0), #2655 Orangefield (TX) (42-14), #2763 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (33-27), #4236 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (29-12), #4455 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (56-21), #6157 Silsbee (TX) (35-0), #9260 Liberty (TX) (45-7), #14361 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (35-25), #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (17-14), #674 Newton (TX) (19-7)

41Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A12-17-0 (1st)10-15029.383-62
WINS: #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (27-18), #714 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (24-3), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (30-21), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (45-26), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (31-14), #2655 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (13-0), #3073 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (12-0), #3687 Texas City (TX) (48-7), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (38-6), #6273 Ball (Galveston, TX) (41-6), #8552 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (48-0), #8640 Santa Fe (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (38-35)

42Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A13-17-0 (1st)11-149.629.481-77
WINS: #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-19), #484 Pearland (TX) (35-21), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (42-20), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (17-9), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (50-35), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (35-7), #3687 Texas City (TX) (57-6), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (26-0), #3801 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (49-7), #3829 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (49-22), #4762 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (49-7), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (40-16), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-28)

43George Ranch (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 245A12-25-0 (1st)8-149.53392-59
WINS: #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (41-17), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-20), #1161 Angleton (TX) (39-17), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (35-17), #1471 Bryan (TX) (48-13), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (40-28), #2431 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (35-14), #2555 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (42-22), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-21), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (42-32), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (62-13), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (28-14), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (38-35)

44South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A5-63-3 (4th)3-649.352.492-44
WINS: #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (45-38), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (31-16), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (24-0), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (56-27), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (42-19), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-35), #22 DeSoto (TX) (41-10), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (40-21), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (32-29), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (47-27), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-28)

45Amarillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A10-23-1 (2nd)7-24936.873-63
WINS: #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (28-14), #975 Midland (TX) (21-10), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-20), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (41-27), #1436 Odessa (TX) (27-0), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (45-21), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-17), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-13), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (56-10), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (56-35), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (26-21)

46Plano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A7-46-2 (t 2nd)7-348.946.575-53
WINS: #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (17-14), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-7), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (34-20), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (45-7), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-14), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (34-6), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (42-3), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (59-28), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (30-12), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (29-7)

47Graham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-112-35-0 (1st)11-348.930.3111-72
WINS: #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (18-7), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (20-7), #707 Stephenville (TX) (35-24), #1928 Vernon (TX) (45-21), #2346 Decatur (TX) (54-48), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (52-11), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (40-15), #3780 Gainesville (TX) (34-0), #4582 Mineral Wells (TX) (58-0), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (50-6), #6476 Seminole (TX) (41-13), #8687 Burkburnett (TX) (65-20), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (23-20), #220 Argyle (TX) (35-27), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (27-20)

48The Woodlands (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A9-26-0 (1st)9-248.237.372-55
WINS: #57 Katy (TX) (24-7), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (24-14), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (33-6), #1704 La Porte (TX) (49-3), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (35-27), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (17-6), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (63-14), #4379 Conroe (TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-20), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (9-0)

49Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A11-27-0 (1st)11-247.933.779-67
WINS: #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (21-15), #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-27), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (34-16), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-34), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (27-22), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-34), #3429 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (43-19), #4559 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (55-14), #4630 Richardson (TX) (56-7), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (42-21), #5934 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #161 Rockwall (TX) (26-14), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (59-40)

50South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A10-46-0 (1st)10-147.529.9100-65
WINS: #693 Lancaster (TX) (37-34), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (78-29), #1704 Marshall (TX) (55-42), #3148 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (36-14), #4851 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (79-13), #6744 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #7517 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (62-6), #7998 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (59-0), #10700 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #13144 Molina (Dallas, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (56-34), #22 DeSoto (TX) (53-13), #97 Ennis (TX) (31-14), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (45-38)

51Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-112-44-1 (t 1st)11-146.926.6131-65
WINS: #767 Rockdale (TX) (44-25), #1188 Teague (TX) (42-31), #1637 Mineola (TX) (70-40), #1779 Whitney (TX) (47-27), #1794 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (54-21), #2465 Glen Rose (TX) (41-21), #3475 Edna (TX) (70-34), #3742 Little River Academy (TX) (47-7), #3801 Troy (TX) (42-3), #4559 Lago Vista (TX) (33-14), #7727 Lexington (TX) (47-13), #8120 Florence (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #767 Rockdale (TX) (34-27), #1133 Refugio (TX) (27-20), #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (63-49), #3041 China Spring (TX) (23-14)

52Langham Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A9-29-0 (1st)9-246.932.866-61
WINS: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (42-39), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (31-21), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (55-31), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (35-23), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (48-23), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (43-39), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (44-28), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (37-7), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (56-17), LOSSES: #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (50-44), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-14)

53Montgomery (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A5-43-4 (t 5th)4-446.739.364-43
WINS: #126 Spring (TX) (30-26), #1471 Bryan (TX) (52-24), #2346 Klein (TX) (51-21), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (54-10), #7852 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (67-6), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (20-6), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-14), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-21), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (42-8)

54Frenship (Wolfforth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A9-34-0 (1st)6-346.633.180-58
WINS: #340 Amarillo (TX) (26-21), #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-34), #1436 Odessa (TX) (38-13), #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (34-14), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (63-28), #2555 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (52-21), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (61-20), #3073 Clovis (NM) (27-21), #11762 Burges (El Paso, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #170 Abilene (TX) (55-34), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (36-14), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (49-42)

55Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A9-46-3 (t 3rd)9-446.33589-59
WINS: #376 The Woodlands (TX) (9-0), #801 Lamar (Houston, TX) (17-12), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (27-14), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (27-0), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (31-3), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (17-9), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (56-20), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (42-7), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (38-21), #319 Dickinson (TX) (21-19), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (31-21), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (38-31)

56Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A10-55-1 (2nd)10-546.235.7119-64
WINS: #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (34-24), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (50-35), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-26), #1398 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-10), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (44-7), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (32-20), #3271 United (Laredo, TX) (55-20), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (47-3), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (58-21), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (23-22), #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-14), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (38-31), #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (37-34)

57Wylie (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-110-34-0 (1st)8-34629.9109-59
WINS: #707 Stephenville (TX) (21-7), #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (27-19), #923 Burnet (TX) (40-16), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (49-6), #1928 Vernon (TX) (21-13), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (42-7), #2833 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-12), #4647 Levelland (TX) (75-27), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (44-0), #7245 Snyder (TX) (40-10), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (34-28), #345 Graham (TX) (18-7), #345 Graham (TX) (20-7)

58Atlanta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-212-24-1 (2nd)7-24628.496-73
WINS: #685 Henderson (TX) (28-24), #1012 Tatum (TX) (55-21), #1012 Tatum (TX) (34-28), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-27), #2910 New Boston (TX) (41-7), #2910 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (48-7), #4045 Melissa (TX) (62-47), #4284 Center (TX) (56-13), #4559 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (48-26), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (55-13), #5770 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (40-22), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (64-25), #473 Gladewater (TX) (36-14)

59Lamar (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A8-36-1 (2nd)8-34635.861-58
WINS: #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (41-38), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (41-20), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (27-21), #2158 Arlington (TX) (51-21), #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (44-7), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (68-14), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (76-10), LOSSES: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (67-20), #170 Abilene (TX) (31-13), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (38-31)

60Permian (Odessa, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A9-43-2 (t 2nd)8-445.936.287-62
WINS: #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (49-28), #975 Midland (TX) (15-14), #1436 Odessa (TX) (17-14), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (31-7), #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (31-21), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (45-28), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (21-14), #5084 McAllen (TX) (35-7), #5552 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) (44-8), LOSSES: #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-14), #170 Abilene (TX) (30-13), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (39-21), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (15-14)

61Gladewater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-211-25-0 (1st)7-145.927.481-69
WINS: #465 Atlanta (TX) (36-14), #1012 Tatum (TX) (52-8), #1794 Fairfield (TX) (34-16), #2251 Carthage (TX) (37-23), #2910 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (41-21), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (25-21), #4284 Center (TX) (56-22), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (77-14), #5770 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (54-14), #6641 Community (Nevada, TX) (66-14), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (34-13), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (42-35), #335 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (42-21)

62Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A10-26-1 (2nd)7-245.827.270-64
WINS: #307 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (48-42), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (47-0), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (34-7), #3429 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (29-9), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-17), #4559 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (56-0), #4630 Richardson (TX) (43-0), #4957 Prosper (TX) (54-0), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (45-14), #5934 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (55-10), LOSSES: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (35-21), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-27)

63Pearland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A10-27-1 (2nd)10-245.723.570-65
WINS: #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (15-6), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (41-12), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (34-3), #3018 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (49-9), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (25-14), #5062 Alvin (TX) (65-20), #7814 Pasadena (TX) (69-0), #8403 South Houston (TX) (49-7), #9505 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (30-3), #11257 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #237 Manvel (TX) (35-33), #319 Dickinson (TX) (35-21)

64Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A8-45-2 (2nd)8-445.638.282-59
WINS: #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (37-34), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (33-28), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (40-33), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (21-6), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-21), #3041 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (56-14), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (29-7), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-7), #198 Round Rock (TX) (49-7), #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (38-35)

65Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I10-45-2 (2nd)8-345.534.695-66
WINS: #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (45-23), #833 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (28-14), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (45-38), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (47-28), #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (55-48), #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (56-13), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (34-14), #5600 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (51-7), #7040 Sherman (TX) (35-7), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (62-27), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (69-36), #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (41-10), #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (49-35), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (48-42)

66Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A9-37-0 (1st)8-345.332.975-63
WINS: #176 Neville (Monroe, LA) (19-13), #613 Lufkin (TX) (43-42), #1637 Hallsville (TX) (42-28), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (38-20), #1704 Marshall (TX) (56-13), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (49-6), #4978 Greenville (TX) (56-7), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (66-13), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (41-25), #613 Lufkin (TX) (44-14), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (37-35)

67Bowie (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A7-45-2 (3rd)7-444.639.176-51
WINS: #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (45-34), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (72-49), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (28-27), #2158 Arlington (TX) (41-23), #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (35-28), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (63-19), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (70-3), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (48-30), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (33-21), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (55-52), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (41-38)

68La Grange (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 114A-213-14-0 (1st)9-144.424.390-79
WINS: #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (24-7), #953 La Vernia (TX) (34-22), #967 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (36-28), #1918 Yoakum (TX) (42-17), #2168 Giddings (TX) (56-39), #2655 Orangefield (TX) (49-7), #3194 Caldwell (TX) (56-34), #4215 Fredericksburg (TX) (34-7), #4360 Taylor (TX) (42-22), #5908 Columbus (TX) (29-6), #5908 Columbus (TX) (35-0), #7659 Smithville (TX) (49-0), #10481 Salado (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (42-7)

69Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A7-44-3 (t 2nd)6-444.140.162-58
WINS: #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (20-16), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (52-42), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (38-21), #1114 Keller (TX) (28-24), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (48-26), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (45-14), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (43-3), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-23), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (35-21), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (27-13)

70Franklin (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A9-26-0 (1st)8-143.930.676-50
WINS: #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (31-21), #745 Canutillo (TX) (24-13), #975 Midland (TX) (42-28), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (49-19), #2555 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (53-28), #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (57-17), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (41-38), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (38-12), #9237 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (31-28), #1004 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (62-55)

71Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-215-17-0 (1st)15-043.612.896-89
WINS: #674 Newton (TX) (41-22), #1624 Gunter (TX) (49-15), #1903 Sonora (TX) (25-21), #3007 Arp (TX) (34-24), #3429 Leonard (TX) (52-32), #4484 Howe (TX) (71-21), #5456 Hughes Springs (TX) (49-29), #6024 Elysian Fields (TX) (49-26), #9087 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (63-12), #9281 Troup (TX) (56-14), #9320 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (48-26), #9739 West Rusk (New London, TX) (49-14), #10074 New Diana (Diana, TX) (63-0), #10676 Frankston (TX) (63-35), #13040 Winona (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #4284 Center (TX) (28-20)

72Tascosa (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A9-32-2 (3rd)4-343.536.384-55
WINS: #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (31-28), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (42-35), #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (20-16), #1436 Odessa (TX) (17-0), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (33-16), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (35-28), #2521 Canyon (TX) (55-49), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (33-29), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (49-47), LOSSES: #340 Amarillo (TX) (28-14), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (35-34), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (49-28)

73Lufkin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-443.439.782-48
WINS: #507 Longview (TX) (44-14), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (52-45), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (43-19), #2691 Lindale (TX) (63-28), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (48-0), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (55-48), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (26-24), #191 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (32-25), #507 Longview (TX) (43-42), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (38-35)

74Randall (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A12-25-0 (1st)10-143.430.188-75
WINS: #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-28), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (37-21), #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (35-28), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (34-27), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (22-10), #2491 Plainview (TX) (21-0), #2521 Canyon (TX) (21-14), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (60-7), #2910 Andress (El Paso, TX) (49-33), #5409 Hereford (TX) (55-19), #5813 Dumas (TX) (38-10), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (56-36), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (47-29), #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (42-35)

75Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - SouthSouthwest Prep9-25-0 (1st)7-043.323.268-50
WINS: #989 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #1837 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (44-20), #1837 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (48-21), #2833 Prime Prep (Dallas, TX) (25-19), #2869 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (37-30), #3725 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (36-23), #4630 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (51-6), #8823 St. John's (Houston, TX) (38-0), #11386 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (45-23), #833 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (23-21)

76Vandegrift (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A12-35-2 (t 1st)11-343.231108-69
WINS: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (39-34), #900 Georgetown (TX) (63-62), #1192 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (40-35), #1261 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-27), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-21), #2182 Elgin (TX) (55-43), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (47-42), #2635 Killeen (TX) (54-28), #3908 McCallum (Austin, TX) (63-42), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (48-29), #4630 Lockhart (TX) (42-13), #5192 Leander (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (76-35), #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (56-52), #1246 East View (Georgetown, TX) (42-41)

77Celina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 34A-212-35-0 (1st)10-143.121.4104-79
WINS: #875 Sweetwater (TX) (41-34), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (47-21), #3177 Monahans (TX) (43-15), #3592 Iowa Park (TX) (56-27), #4045 Melissa (TX) (43-7), #4261 Bridgeport (TX) (52-6), #5219 Krum (TX) (52-7), #7970 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (46-14), #8764 Anna (TX) (49-13), #9281 Aubrey (TX) (49-0), #9343 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (67-2), #11024 Bonham (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (67-14), #220 Argyle (TX) (41-29), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (40-21)

78Foster (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 245A9-24-1 (2nd)6-242.929.776-55
WINS: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (17-14), #1161 Angleton (TX) (34-28), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (28-22), #2555 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (34-16), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (41-21), #2655 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (43-14), #4743 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (42-10), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (56-0), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (27-18), #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (41-17)

79North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A8-55-1 (1st)8-542.636.3103-54
WINS: #1318 Deer Park (TX) (35-20), #1704 La Porte (TX) (19-18), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (45-20), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (36-16), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (29-27), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (40-28), #3018 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (38-17), #3554 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (45-10), LOSSES: #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (29-21), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (36-27), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-27), #237 Manvel (TX) (42-17), #1533 Channelview (TX) (49-48)

80Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A7-46-2 (3rd)6-442.533.174-52
WINS: #151 Temple (TX) (49-48), #3041 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (63-12), #3609 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (49-7), #5300 Del Valle (TX) (54-0), #5490 Anderson (Austin, TX) (48-7), #7659 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (63-7), #7780 Akins (Austin, TX) (70-28), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (17-14), #198 Round Rock (TX) (16-14), #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (24-7), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (19-13)

81Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A12-26-0 (1st)12-242.425.785-74
WINS: #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (21-14), #1398 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (27-10), #1610 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (38-31), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (33-16), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (45-20), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (24-10), #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #4068 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (51-7), #4400 Los Fresnos (TX) (50-19), #4762 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #6380 Harlingen (TX) (42-0), #8403 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (47-13), LOSSES: #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (34-24), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (28-23)

82Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-212-45-0 (1st)10-142.121.6127-73
WINS: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (19-7), #1436 Blanco (TX) (48-21), #1952 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (44-26), #1952 Rogers (TX) (32-7), #2238 Franklin (TX) (49-21), #4455 Crockett (TX) (55-19), #4484 Dublin (TX) (56-13), #7166 Garrison (TX) (39-6), #7970 New Waverly (TX) (46-6), #9087 Bridge City (TX) (45-14), #9951 Deweyville (TX) (45-0), #11024 Hemphill (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #603 Waskom (TX) (41-22), #685 Henderson (TX) (41-32), #1012 Tatum (TX) (39-7), #2655 Orangefield (TX) (26-20)

83Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-111-34-1 (t 1st)8-241.92594-75
WINS: #674 Newton (TX) (41-32), #1587 Jasper (TX) (60-43), #1820 Athens (TX) (36-20), #1852 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (36-20), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (37-14), #2251 Carthage (TX) (38-16), #6050 Rusk (TX) (50-21), #6157 Silsbee (TX) (48-22), #7998 Palestine (TX) (51-10), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (49-7), #9432 Brownsboro (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #119 Navasota (TX) (34-14), #465 Atlanta (TX) (28-24), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (24-18)

84Lancaster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A7-45-2 (t 2nd)6-341.736.272-55
WINS: #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (27-24), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (21-18), #1282 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (33-2), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (33-17), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (55-40), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (46-28), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (24-7), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (50-36), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (37-34), #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (31-28)

85Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A5-63-3 (4th)4-641.74472-59
WINS: #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (35-22), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (40-16), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-3), #6024 Grapevine (TX) (35-0), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (50-26), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-23), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (14-0), #170 Abilene (TX) (38-17), #260 Coppell (TX) (34-22), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (45-34)

86Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-19-42-2 (3rd)7-341.529.697-57
WINS: #1161 Everman (TX) (36-21), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (59-32), #1973 South (Anchorage, AK) (43-0), #2346 Decatur (TX) (66-64), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (40-21), #2890 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (69-60), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (49-6), #5983 Alvarado (TX) (55-20), #7245 Snyder (TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #345 Graham (TX) (35-24), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (21-7), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (64-57), #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (50-39)

87King [C. E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A10-27-1 (t 1st)10-241.421.771-62
WINS: #755 Crosby (TX) (28-21), #1837 Dayton (TX) (62-17), #3194 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (40-14), #3338 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (55-23), #3880 Humble (TX) (49-7), #4743 New Caney (TX) (49-20), #5574 Magnolia (TX) (59-3), #7245 Tomball (TX) (66-29), #7998 Porter (TX) (69-21), #9260 Galena Park (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (24-3), #2431 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (31-28)

88Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-112-35-0 (1st)10-241.229.9113-69
WINS: #923 Burnet (TX) (23-15), #1863 Brenham (TX) (49-47), #2212 Boerne (TX) (37-28), #2299 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (31-21), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (43-36), #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (45-25), #3041 China Spring (TX) (51-22), #3554 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (19-14), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (45-27), #4215 Fredericksburg (TX) (45-35), #4284 Bandera (TX) (42-23), #4360 Taylor (TX) (21-17), LOSSES: #119 Navasota (TX) (49-26), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (27-19), #562 La Grange (TX) (24-7)

89Canutillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 15A13-28-0 (1st)12-14120.398-74
WINS: #745 Azle (TX) (17-10), #1161 Everman (TX) (17-14), #2555 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (32-22), #2910 Andress (El Paso, TX) (42-7), #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (27-10), #3956 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (17-0), #5860 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (63-28), #7832 Bowie (El Paso, TX) (38-6), #8120 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (41-14), #8339 El Paso (TX) (56-13), #10194 Austin (El Paso, TX) (64-0), #11125 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (70-21), #11762 Burges (El Paso, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (41-13), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (24-13)

90Azle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A11-26-1 (1st)11-24124.369-76
WINS: #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (35-14), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (28-21), #1459 Denton (TX) (55-34), #2964 Burleson (TX) (45-20), #3125 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (29-25), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (42-17), #4000 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (73-24), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (24-19), #5813 Granbury (TX) (69-7), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (48-6), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #745 Canutillo (TX) (17-10), #1318 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (36-28)

91Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A8-56-3 (t 3rd)8-540.932.289-61
WINS: #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (38-31), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (35-21), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (48-47), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (63-17), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (70-44), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (59-28), #5677 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (66-15), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (52-10), LOSSES: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-14), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (38-35), #237 Manvel (TX) (63-47), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (55-31), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (44-38)

92Crosby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-240.926100-76
WINS: #995 Hutto (TX) (31-25), #1161 Angleton (TX) (38-15), #1837 Dayton (TX) (41-35), #1863 Brenham (TX) (38-20), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (36-14), #2431 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (24-20), #3194 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (30-7), #3880 Humble (TX) (17-10), #3956 Nederland (TX) (25-20), #4743 New Caney (TX) (24-0), #6157 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (41-24), #7998 Porter (TX) (39-13), #9260 Galena Park (TX) (62-10), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (49-21), #714 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (28-21)

93Keller Central (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A6-54-3 (t 2nd)6-440.945.472-51
WINS: #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (38-31), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (28-24), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (37-29), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (17-10), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (43-20), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-35), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (59-21), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (56-27), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (20-16), #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (27-7), #1114 Keller (TX) (44-39)

94Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A9-36-1 (2nd)9-340.932.285-58
WINS: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (19-7), #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (9-7), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (28-13), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (14-10), #2465 Bellaire (TX) (56-38), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (39-14), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (42-13), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (34-7), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (51-0), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (42-20), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (15-14)

95Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-112-15-0 (1st)10-140.914.562-84
WINS: #1820 Athens (TX) (30-26), #2813 Crowley (TX) (56-20), #3355 Springtown (TX) (58-10), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (56-13), #3780 Gainesville (TX) (14-7), #4000 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (76-7), #5792 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (62-20), #5983 Alvarado (TX) (30-27), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (70-21), #10271 Lake Worth (TX) (71-0), #10797 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (57-0), #14266 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (52-48)

96Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A5-54-4 (5th)5-540.84259-53
WINS: #1447 Lewisville (TX) (28-6), #2158 Arlington (TX) (39-17), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-21), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-12), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (24-14), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (35-24), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (54-32), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (20-15), #239 Mansfield (TX) (29-16), #345 Plano (TX) (41-7)

97Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-112-24-1 (t 1st)7-240.82284-81
WINS: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (34-27), #1253 Kirbyville (TX) (27-20), #1863 Buna (TX) (55-28), #3194 Caldwell (TX) (38-31), #3801 Troy (TX) (28-6), #4360 Taylor (TX) (24-21), #4432 Comanche (TX) (48-24), #4559 Lago Vista (TX) (33-21), #5813 Madisonville (TX) (40-14), #7659 Smithville (TX) (49-0), #8120 Florence (TX) (54-10), #10481 Salado (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (44-25), #3742 Little River Academy (TX) (42-35)

98Bowie (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A9-37-1 (2nd)9-340.628.759-70
WINS: #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (19-13), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (33-21), #3041 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (42-37), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (40-14), #3609 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (41-7), #5300 Del Valle (TX) (45-14), #5490 Anderson (Austin, TX) (41-22), #7659 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (42-13), #7780 Akins (Austin, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (25-18), #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (64-7), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (14-13)

99Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A5-53-4 (t 5th)5-540.540.669-48
WINS: #432 Montgomery (TX) (42-8), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (28-7), #2346 Klein (TX) (17-13), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (28-20), #6821 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (41-7), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (35-3), #126 Spring (TX) (32-26), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (24-14), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (24-14)

100Wichita Falls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-340.432.381-57
WINS: #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (27-7), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (25-18), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (50-36), #1318 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (20-7), #1459 Denton (TX) (49-14), #1509 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (17-14), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (34-0), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (20-16), #745 Azle (TX) (35-14), #1161 Everman (TX) (21-20), #3125 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (28-24)

101Lamar (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A10-27-0 (1st)9-140.417.365-66
WINS: #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (38-31), #1863 Brenham (TX) (35-17), #2465 Bellaire (TX) (49-20), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (58-28), #4743 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (56-14), #6770 Westside (Houston, TX) (57-7), #7192 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (70-7), #9850 Westbury (Houston, TX) (56-2), #12457 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (58-0), #14141 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (81-0), LOSSES: #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (17-12), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-13)

102Jersey Village (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A6-45-4 (5th)6-440.331.961-54
WINS: #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (44-38), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (15-14), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (38-7), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (30-7), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (47-3), LOSSES: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (28-16), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (35-23), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (27-14), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (28-24)

103Northwest (Justin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A6-44-3 (t 2nd)4-440.335.953-53
WINS: #1114 Keller (TX) (35-33), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (62-34), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (38-36), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (34-14), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (31-29), #4957 Prosper (TX) (42-19), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (43-33), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (41-20), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (52-42), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (28-24)

104Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 125A10-36-1 (2nd)9-24026.987-63
WINS: #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (21-13), #1918 Garland (TX) (21-14), #2034 Wylie (TX) (44-6), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (33-21), #2833 Terrell (TX) (21-19), #3294 Forney (TX) (41-18), #5150 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (48-0), #7166 Royse City (TX) (58-0), #8231 South Garland (Garland, TX) (35-17), #9407 North Forney (Forney, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (17-14), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (49-21), #1282 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (25-14)

105O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A9-35-1 (t 2nd)8-3402781-61
WINS: #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (28-23), #1928 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (34-24), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (24-16), #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (34-0), #4000 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-6), #5770 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #6024 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (50-32), #10074 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (10-3), #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (42-3), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (50-35)

106St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I10-24-0 (1st)5-14024.465-58
WINS: #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (23-21), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (20-7), #1837 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (38-24), #1898 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (38-14), #4326 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (33-22), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (11-7), St. Michael's College (Toronto, Ontario) (59-7), #7628 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (56-14), #8640 Santa Fe (TX) (45-20), #12253 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (28-14), #1161 Angleton (TX) (31-17)

107Summit (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A7-55-2 (t 2nd)7-439.931.776-60
WINS: #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (44-41), #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (36-14), #2833 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (47-27), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (42-7), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (52-27), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (45-14), #7517 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (56-15), LOSSES: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-27), #239 Mansfield (TX) (19-17), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (48-31), #693 Lancaster (TX) (27-24), #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (25-18)

108McKinney North (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A11-35-2 (t 3rd)10-339.728.279-78
WINS: #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (56-42), #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (50-44), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (24-21), #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (59-52), #2655 Denison (TX) (38-29), #4559 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (54-16), #4957 Prosper (TX) (43-19), #5150 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (45-16), #6355 McKinney (TX) (28-16), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (49-35), #7040 Sherman (TX) (21-16), LOSSES: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (64-40), #2034 Wylie (TX) (42-20), #2416 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (49-46)

109Sweetwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-213-15-0 (1st)8-139.616.683-79
WINS: #1928 Vernon (TX) (49-27), #1943 Andrews (TX) (62-48), #3177 Monahans (TX) (63-34), #3355 Breckenridge (TX) (36-23), #3933 Perryton (TX) (50-13), #4261 Bridgeport (TX) (46-14), #4718 Muleshoe (TX) (32-27), #6243 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (41-13), #6401 Fort Stockton (TX) (34-28), #7245 Snyder (TX) (58-40), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (66-35), #10210 Pecos (TX) (44-8), #11082 Lamesa (TX) (57-6), LOSSES: #626 Celina (TX) (41-34)

110Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 275A11-18-0 (1st)9-139.616.169-68
WINS: #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (42-33), #1610 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (48-24), #1928 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (56-31), #3609 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (44-27), #4630 Lockhart (TX) (57-27), #4743 Floresville (TX) (31-14), #5934 San Marcos (TX) (57-16), #6448 Seguin (TX) (65-43), #8764 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (57-14), #10797 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-0), #12743 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (42-2), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (49-27)

111Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A9-26-1 (2nd)7-239.524.966-57
WINS: #801 Lamar (Houston, TX) (21-13), #2465 Bellaire (TX) (52-27), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (44-37), #2655 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (42-35), #3687 Texas City (TX) (20-6), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (45-0), #6273 Ball (Galveston, TX) (32-7), #8552 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (41-13), #8640 Santa Fe (TX) (57-10), LOSSES: #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (30-21), #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (35-20)

112Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A9-25-1 (2nd)9-239.527.544-73
WINS: #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (49-27), #2346 Klein (TX) (14-10), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (28-21), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (46-21), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (27-15), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (26-6), #4379 Conroe (TX) (42-20), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (52-0), #8619 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #126 Spring (TX) (48-26), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (24-14)

113Georgetown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A7-34-3 (5th)4-339.429.859-55
WINS: #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (50-42), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (31-27), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (62-35), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (29-5), #3609 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (49-40), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (35-28), #5192 Leander (TX) (32-13), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (31-28), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (63-62), #1246 East View (Georgetown, TX) (45-42)

114Burnet (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-111-34-1 (t 1st)9-339.12376-84
WINS: #1137 Robinson (TX) (45-23), #1137 Robinson (TX) (38-35), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (51-45), #3041 China Spring (TX) (38-28), #3725 Lampasas (TX) (59-35), #4215 Fredericksburg (TX) (55-7), #4360 Taylor (TX) (43-13), #4360 Taylor (TX) (42-10), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (57-0), #5934 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (56-27), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (40-16), #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (23-15), #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (33-28)

115La Vernia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-110-25-0 (1st)6-138.717.183-61
WINS: #1483 Sinton (TX) (40-20), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (35-7), #2299 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (29-7), #2480 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (40-18), #2538 Wimberley (TX) (28-0), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (28-7), #7085 Pleasanton (TX) (40-7), #7367 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (51-7), #9463 Robstown (TX) (47-14), #11216 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (60-20), LOSSES: #562 La Grange (TX) (34-22), #1137 Robinson (TX) (31-28)

116Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-114-16-0 (1st)13-138.714.5108-62
WINS: #1133 Refugio (TX) (24-20), #2224 Centerville (TX) (27-7), #3429 Shiner (TX) (44-20), #4718 Three Rivers (TX) (42-0), #5034 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (34-6), #6703 Ozona (TX) (51-13), #7192 Comfort (TX) (14-3), #7517 Goldthwaite (TX) (48-6), #7924 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (59-0), #7998 Sabinal (TX) (56-6), #8474 Harper (TX) (52-7), #9673 Junction (TX) (34-7), #11347 Center Point (TX) (64-19), #12024 De Leon (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #263 Canadian (TX) (34-7)

117Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-211-23-1 (2nd)7-238.521.784-69
WINS: #1012 Tatum (TX) (21-14), #1587 Jasper (TX) (35-21), #1637 Bellville (TX) (20-10), #2655 Orangefield (TX) (35-28), #4236 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (27-7), #4284 Center (TX) (49-18), #4455 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (54-39), #5382 Kountze (TX) (49-28), #7628 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (44-0), #8497 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (48-6), #9260 Liberty (TX) (55-10), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (42-21), #562 La Grange (TX) (36-28)

118Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A8-54-3 (t 4th)8-438.531.376-67
WINS: #507 Longview (TX) (37-35), #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (38-19), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (59-32), #3148 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (42-17), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (72-55), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (49-14), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (51-14), #6243 Waco (TX) (50-28), LOSSES: #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (56-14), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (38-21), #693 Lancaster (TX) (21-18), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (44-41), #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (56-42)

119El Campo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-111-25-0 (1st)7-138.519.679-69
WINS: #1852 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (48-20), #1898 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (38-22), #1918 Stafford (TX) (36-30), #2251 Carthage (TX) (28-21), #3338 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (41-19), #5473 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (28-10), #5835 Needville (TX) (51-0), #6641 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (45-20), #8552 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (49-7), #9320 Furr (Houston, TX) (49-6), #9505 Bay City (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #119 Navasota (TX) (54-36), #2491 Wharton (TX) (28-24)

120Midland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A5-62-3 (t 4th)5-638.44171-54
WINS: #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (33-26), #1436 Odessa (TX) (28-21), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (59-14), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (49-6), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (34-21), LOSSES: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (43-14), #170 Abilene (TX) (31-24), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-21), #340 Amarillo (TX) (21-10), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (15-14), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (42-28)

121Episcopal (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - SouthSouthwest Prep9-23-2 (3rd)6-238.218.359-57
WINS: #2330 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (42-14), #2869 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (34-14), #3725 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (48-18), #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (48-20), #4630 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (56-27), #5255 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (42-24), #5428 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (17-7), #6744 San Augustine (TX) (63-34), #8823 St. John's (Houston, TX) (41-21), LOSSES: #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (35-14), #1837 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (22-21)

122Hutto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A11-34-2 (3rd)9-338.120.579-82
WINS: #1161 Angleton (TX) (21-16), #1820 College Station (TX) (56-52), #3194 Manor (TX) (21-20), #3908 McCallum (Austin, TX) (48-0), #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (38-14), #4183 Waller (TX) (39-14), #6243 Waco (TX) (34-3), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (44-0), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (54-22), #10074 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (54-0), #11762 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (41-34), #755 Crosby (TX) (31-25), #2182 Elgin (TX) (21-17)

123Del Valle (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 25A11-26-1 (2nd)8-2381775-70
WINS: #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (38-17), #1903 Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) (26-7), #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (28-21), #3956 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (42-35), #5860 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (42-23), #8316 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (48-3), #8575 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (41-13), #8687 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (60-7), #8789 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (35-7), #11105 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (75-16), #13017 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (37-21), #2212 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (24-12)

124Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A8-35-2 (t 1st)8-337.830.779-54
WINS: #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (56-52), #1192 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (23-19), #1246 East View (Georgetown, TX) (35-32), #2182 Elgin (TX) (35-22), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (49-21), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (31-7), #5192 Leander (TX) (45-24), #6448 Seguin (TX) (54-21), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (49-21), #900 Georgetown (TX) (50-42), #1192 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (26-21)

125Tatum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-27-63-2 (3rd)5-537.833.4114-51
WINS: #674 Newton (TX) (39-7), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (41-14), #2097 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (35-12), #2910 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (31-7), #3384 Bullard (TX) (49-15), #4284 Center (TX) (46-6), #5770 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (45-28), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (41-35), #465 Atlanta (TX) (34-28), #465 Atlanta (TX) (55-21), #473 Gladewater (TX) (52-8), #967 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (21-14), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-39)

126Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-437.529.850-58
WINS: #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (38-35), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (21-14), #1756 Belton (TX) (27-0), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (47-14), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (24-7), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #198 Round Rock (TX) (17-13), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (27-14), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (24-23), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (34-33)

127Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II13-16-0 (1st)10-037.55.486-72
WINS: #2182 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (28-19), #2574 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (56-14), #3384 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (34-21), #3384 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-14), #5062 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (49-21), #5062 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (69-42), #7413 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (49-35), #8120 Ferris (TX) (44-20), #9320 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (60-7), #11067 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (62-8), #11997 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (54-6), #12731 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (42-14), #13681 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (57-18), LOSSES: #2465 Glen Rose (TX) (46-42)

128The Colony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A9-45-3 (t 3rd)9-437.429.577-67
WINS: #1282 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (27-24), #1820 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (34-21), #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (24-13), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (34-33), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (22-15), #3111 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (19-11), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (34-23), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (35-0), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (56-2), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (49-35), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (27-20), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (13-12), #2431 Frisco (TX) (13-7)

129Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I7-54-3 (t 3rd)5-437.230.585-59
WINS: #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (20-13), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (37-24), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (47-7), #3355 Springtown (TX) (54-20), #4045 Melissa (TX) (34-7), #4326 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (50-20), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (52-34), LOSSES: #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (24-21), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (45-38), #626 Celina (TX) (47-21), #833 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (20-7), #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (35-28)

130Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A8-55-2 (t 2nd)8-337.131.691-58
WINS: #1318 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (34-31), #1364 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (41-23), #1459 Denton (TX) (43-41), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (21-7), #3125 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (28-24), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (35-21), #6024 Grapevine (TX) (35-21), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (66-0), #340 Amarillo (TX) (35-20), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (35-28), #745 Azle (TX) (28-21), #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (50-36)

131Copperas Cove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A7-45-1 (2nd)6-437.135.977-48
WINS: #1756 Belton (TX) (42-21), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (41-7), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (62-38), #2635 Killeen (TX) (35-20), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (51-40), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (26-20), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (66-54), #161 Rockwall (TX) (70-42), #198 Round Rock (TX) (26-0), #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (47-16)

132Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A8-35-2 (3rd)8-33724.663-61
WINS: #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (48-0), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (27-16), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-14), #4498 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (51-6), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (77-33), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (43-21), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (41-7), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (35-10), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (9-7), #801 Lamar (Houston, TX) (38-31)

133West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 125A9-35-2 (3rd)9-336.921.971-63
WINS: #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (55-22), #2034 Wylie (TX) (60-7), #2833 Terrell (TX) (35-7), #3215 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (34-20), #3294 Forney (TX) (54-13), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (51-7), #7166 Royse City (TX) (50-10), #8231 South Garland (Garland, TX) (75-27), #9407 North Forney (Forney, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (21-13), #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (50-44), #1282 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (37-35)

134Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-113-15-0 (1st)11-136.810.9106-62
WINS: #2224 Centerville (TX) (49-35), #2982 Crawford (TX) (74-49), #4183 Thorndale (TX) (35-14), #4236 Tolar (TX) (52-14), #4455 McGregor (TX) (54-23), #4484 Hico (TX) (50-15), #5473 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (42-14), #7517 Goldthwaite (TX) (41-14), #8050 Normangee (TX) (60-8), #8890 Axtell (TX) (56-8), #9432 Valley Mills (TX) (49-7), #10908 Bells (TX) (77-6), #13126 Itasca (TX) (93-6), LOSSES: #263 Canadian (TX) (49-14)

135Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I7-54-3 (t 3rd)5-436.832.688-55
WINS: #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (45-36), #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (38-20), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (23-20), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (35-10), #4455 Highland (Hardy, AR) (56-7), #6243 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (56-0), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (68-24), LOSSES: #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (41-14), #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (24-14), #185 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (43-17), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (47-28), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (20-13)

136Keller (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A5-64-3 (t 2nd)5-636.839.359-59
WINS: #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (44-39), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (28-0), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (35-14), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (28-17), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (40-33), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (66-41), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-24), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (35-33), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (28-26), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (19-17)

137Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-112-15-0 (1st)7-136.611.898-57
WINS: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (27-20), #3429 Shiner (TX) (34-28), #4183 Thorndale (TX) (56-19), #5034 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (58-0), #5300 Mathis (TX) (56-13), #6770 San Diego (TX) (40-0), #8339 Hebbronville (TX) (54-0), #8497 Weimar (TX) (69-21), #9017 Ganado (TX) (67-7), #9281 Schulenburg (TX) (56-3), #9463 Flatonia (TX) (48-10), #11105 Banquete (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #953 Mason (TX) (24-20)

138Robinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-18-52-3 (t 3rd)5-536.527.689-61
WINS: #953 La Vernia (TX) (31-28), #1794 Fairfield (TX) (35-7), #2212 Boerne (TX) (45-21), #3041 China Spring (TX) (42-21), #3094 Mexia (TX) (27-20), #3725 Lampasas (TX) (40-14), #4119 Lorena (TX) (25-18), #4360 Taylor (TX) (59-20), LOSSES: #923 Burnet (TX) (38-35), #923 Burnet (TX) (45-23), #1820 Athens (TX) (23-20), #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (41-35), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (35-28)

139Angleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 245A9-43-2 (3rd)5-436.226.192-59
WINS: #833 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (31-17), #1837 Dayton (TX) (32-31), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (25-14), #2555 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (27-19), #3687 Texas City (TX) (33-7), #3829 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (44-21), #7192 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (65-13), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (56-0), #9850 Westbury (Houston, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (39-17), #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (34-28), #755 Crosby (TX) (38-15), #995 Hutto (TX) (21-16)

140Everman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A9-54-3 (t 3rd)8-436.22587-76
WINS: #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (21-20), #2212 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (31-20), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (21-10), #2813 Crowley (TX) (63-35), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (42-7), #5813 Granbury (TX) (12-0), #6744 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (51-12), #8764 Joshua (TX) (42-0), #9017 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (61-12), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (38-17), #707 Stephenville (TX) (36-21), #745 Canutillo (TX) (17-14), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (18-7), #2964 Burleson (TX) (48-27)

141Rowlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-436.128.965-66
WINS: #1261 Sachse (TX) (48-22), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (24-21), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (35-30), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-35), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (21-17), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (33-6), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (44-0), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #161 Rockwall (TX) (48-21), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (34-16), #1114 Keller (TX) (28-0), #1918 Garland (TX) (34-31)

142Rouse (Leander, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-536.139.571-54
WINS: #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (27-14), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (45-24), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (48-3), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (30-10), #5192 Leander (TX) (45-12), LOSSES: #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (30-7), #191 Cedar Park (TX) (33-14), #198 Round Rock (TX) (36-16), #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (54-7), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (33-28), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (43-29)

143Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I10-25-0 (1st)6-136.115.666-65
WINS: #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #4413 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (30-0), #5490 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (42-7), #5600 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (17-14), #6243 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (49-21), #8339 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (33-0), #9281 Schulenburg (TX) (35-14), #9693 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (49-0), #10271 Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) (41-17), #12902 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (27-10), #2212 Boerne (TX) (34-0)

144Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-111-15-0 (1st)6-13611.559-72
WINS: #2926 Malakoff (TX) (50-35), #3094 Mexia (TX) (61-32), #3194 Caldwell (TX) (49-34), #5352 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (63-19), #5382 Kountze (TX) (76-42), #6535 Elkhart (TX) (55-19), #7727 Lexington (TX) (76-33), #7899 Eustace (TX) (49-17), #9872 Groesbeck (TX) (40-0), #10463 Mabank (TX) (62-14), #12690 Kemp (TX) (72-7), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (42-31)

145Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A11-36-1 (t 1st)11-335.917.379-77
WINS: #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (26-21), #1928 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (20-13), #2048 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (36-35), #4107 Bastrop (TX) (41-22), #6744 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (39-7), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (45-21), #8295 Reagan (Austin, TX) (62-0), #8945 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (61-20), #9164 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (59-22), #11762 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (55-17), #13104 Lanier (Austin, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (40-35), #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (23-19), #3908 McCallum (Austin, TX) (42-23)

146Tivy (Kerrville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 275A10-46-2 (3rd)10-335.92194-68
WINS: #1246 East View (Georgetown, TX) (35-17), #2890 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-37), #3338 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (54-30), #4630 Lockhart (TX) (62-10), #4743 Floresville (TX) (50-40), #5625 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (54-7), #5934 San Marcos (TX) (48-14), #6448 Seguin (TX) (62-34), #10797 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (64-7), #12743 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (45-21), #875 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (42-33), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (58-56), #1928 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (51-44)

147Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I8-54-3 (t 3rd)5-435.932.289-64
WINS: #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (48-42), #626 Celina (TX) (40-21), #1192 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (35-32), #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (62-49), #1898 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (30-26), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (42-14), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (52-34), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (55-8), LOSSES: #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (38-21), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (37-24), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (45-36), #1179 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #1261 Sachse (TX) (56-36)

148Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-735.832.163-57
WINS: #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (24-23), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (34-10), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (28-21), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #198 Round Rock (TX) (49-3), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (40-33), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (33-21), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (45-24), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (forfeit), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (forfeit), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (forfeit)

149Big Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-19-33-1 (2nd)6-335.829.491-56
WINS: #345 Graham (TX) (27-20), #707 Stephenville (TX) (64-57), #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (58-56), #1943 Andrews (TX) (48-34), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (46-41), #3177 Monahans (TX) (33-32), #3780 Gainesville (TX) (35-17), #5409 Hereford (TX) (41-14), #7245 Snyder (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (49-6), #707 Stephenville (TX) (59-32), #1943 Andrews (TX) (43-42)

150MacArthur (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A7-46-1 (2nd)7-435.627.167-56
WINS: #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (69-30), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (34-30), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (30-23), #5600 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (66-37), #6744 Irving (TX) (42-10), #7134 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (48-0), #11897 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (49-26), #345 Plano (TX) (34-20), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (48-34), #1918 Garland (TX) (24-22)

151Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-110-15-0 (1st)8-135.513.142-76
WINS: #1820 Athens (TX) (35-32), #2691 Lindale (TX) (52-20), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (31-0), #4068 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (45-13), #4762 Wills Point (TX) (49-14), #5770 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (46-7), #7998 Palestine (TX) (38-7), #8541 Crandall (TX) (37-6), #9432 Brownsboro (TX) (52-8), #10463 Mabank (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #1756 Paris (TX) (30-23)

152East View (Georgetown, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A9-35-2 (t 1st)9-335.52369-68
WINS: #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (42-41), #900 Georgetown (TX) (45-42), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (45-27), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (41-21), #4107 Bastrop (TX) (31-0), #5192 Leander (TX) (45-41), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (51-14), #8945 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (67-13), #9164 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (50-16), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (48-31), #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (35-32), #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (35-17)

153Nacogdoches (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A7-44-3 (t 3rd)5-435.433.570-57
WINS: #613 Lufkin (TX) (38-35), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (46-36), #1637 Hallsville (TX) (37-36), #2251 Carthage (TX) (34-14), #2691 Lindale (TX) (42-35), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (49-21), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (27-25), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (57-26), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-14), #1704 Marshall (TX) (67-42), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (85-79)

154Kirbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-111-26-1 (t 1st)8-235.413.676-68
WINS: #1779 Whitney (TX) (74-48), #1794 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (34-31), #2655 Orangefield (TX) (42-27), #5382 Kountze (TX) (55-13), #6111 Woodville (TX) (56-0), #6535 Elkhart (TX) (37-7), #8206 Anahuac (TX) (28-7), #9087 Bridge City (TX) (41-7), #9951 Deweyville (TX) (49-6), #10761 Hardin (TX) (59-0), #11997 Warren (TX) (66-12), LOSSES: #767 Rockdale (TX) (27-20), #1863 Buna (TX) (49-42)

155Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 305A12-18-0 (1st)10-135.317.680-68
WINS: #2048 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (44-36), #2890 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-13), #2910 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-13), #3338 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (42-17), #3625 Alice (TX) (29-15), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (51-50), #4194 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (37-10), #4811 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #5552 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) (48-14), #5884 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (69-44), #8575 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-7), #10149 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (49-27)

156Sachse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A6-44-3 (t 4th)4-435.329.762-52
WINS: #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (56-36), #1918 Garland (TX) (35-30), #2034 Wylie (TX) (41-18), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (34-29), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (59-41), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #161 Rockwall (TX) (56-35), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (63-49), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (48-22), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (62-49)

157Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-213-17-0 (1st)10-135.210.996-67
WINS: #2112 Spearman (TX) (41-32), #2365 Wall (TX) (33-27), #2377 Eastland (TX) (50-14), #3355 Breckenridge (TX) (27-7), #4432 Comanche (TX) (43-0), #4880 Henrietta (TX) (23-12), #5279 Post (TX) (49-7), #6401 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (49-12), #7441 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (53-7), #8050 Holliday (TX) (54-7), #10700 Jacksboro (TX) (60-6), #11678 Millsap (TX) (51-0), #13040 Nocona (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1903 Sonora (TX) (36-35)

158Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A8-55-3 (4th)7-435.227.387-65
WINS: #1704 La Porte (TX) (35-28), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (28-26), #3687 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (61-50), #5062 Alvin (TX) (45-7), #7814 Pasadena (TX) (67-7), #8403 South Houston (TX) (55-6), #9505 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (56-6), #11257 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (63-20), #237 Manvel (TX) (62-35), #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (35-17), #484 Pearland (TX) (15-6), #3018 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (36-29)

159Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 125A10-27-0 (1st)9-235.120.767-66
WINS: #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (25-14), #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (37-35), #2416 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (55-41), #2833 Terrell (TX) (42-35), #3294 Forney (TX) (41-31), #5473 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (36-0), #5934 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (45-14), #7166 Royse City (TX) (55-14), #8231 South Garland (Garland, TX) (59-29), #9407 North Forney (Forney, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #693 Lancaster (TX) (33-2), #1055 The Colony (TX) (27-24)

160Whitehouse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A5-52-5 (t 5th)4-535.134.967-50
WINS: #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (38-35), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (52-42), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (56-35), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (38-35), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (29-14), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (52-17), #613 Lufkin (TX) (52-45), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (46-36), #2691 Lindale (TX) (27-24)

161Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A5-53-4 (6th)4-5353960-49
WINS: #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (35-21), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (17-13), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (27-21), #2416 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (36-26), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (34-20), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (52-7), #161 Rockwall (TX) (21-13), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (37-29), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (62-34), #1114 Keller (TX) (35-14)

162Heritage (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A10-36-2 (t 1st)9-334.925.876-67
WINS: #1055 The Colony (TX) (27-20), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (32-28), #2416 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (77-63), #2431 Frisco (TX) (38-35), #2833 Terrell (TX) (43-20), #3111 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (28-19), #3215 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (29-10), #4630 Richardson (TX) (36-23), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (52-14), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (59-34), LOSSES: #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (78-29), #1820 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (52-27), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (31-28)

163Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A3-71-5 (t 6th)3-734.94573-43
WINS: #239 Mansfield (TX) (20-17), #2158 Arlington (TX) (32-29), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (51-27), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (45-31), #22 DeSoto (TX) (69-20), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (42-36), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (31-16), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (27-22), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (31-3), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (47-42)

164Boswell (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A7-34-3 (t 4th)7-334.723.355-56
WINS: #745 Azle (TX) (36-28), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (29-21), #3125 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (52-24), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (60-22), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (33-8), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (38-24), #9017 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (44-21), LOSSES: #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (20-7), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-31), #1459 Denton (TX) (47-43)

165Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A6-54-2 (3rd)6-534.731.974-55
WINS: #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (42-17), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (23-20), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (36-14), #4068 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (39-3), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (41-3), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (31-20), #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-10), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (31-26), #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #975 Midland (TX) (33-26)

166Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-18-64-1 (1st)7-234.727.8103-68
WINS: #1756 Paris (TX) (48-21), #2182 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (49-36), #3592 Princeton (TX) (48-27), #4068 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (53-41), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (28-20), #4762 Wills Point (TX) (48-19), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (43-7), #9505 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (37-7), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (55-16), #220 Argyle (TX) (45-42), #465 Atlanta (TX) (56-27), #1012 Tatum (TX) (41-14), #1756 Paris (TX) (24-7), #2781 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (16-13)

167Deer Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A8-34-2 (t 2nd)8-334.731.268-52
WINS: #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (45-38), #1533 Channelview (TX) (23-22), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (24-14), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (41-31), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (35-14), #3018 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (28-21), #3554 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (24-12), #3829 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #484 Pearland (TX) (41-12), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-20), #1704 La Porte (TX) (10-6)

168Cuero (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 154A-210-33-1 (t 1st)9-234.620.289-67
WINS: #1918 Yoakum (TX) (44-34), #2168 Giddings (TX) (62-31), #2480 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (42-20), #2491 Wharton (TX) (33-20), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (35-0), #4826 Ingleside (TX) (56-14), #5600 Rio Hondo (TX) (55-14), #5908 Columbus (TX) (28-20), #6557 Jourdanton (TX) (54-13), #7659 Smithville (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #1483 Sinton (TX) (41-26), #1918 Yoakum (TX) (43-34), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (21-17)

169El Dorado (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-334.425.959-60
WINS: #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (49-42), #2212 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (31-23), #2555 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (41-34), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (51-44), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (66-43), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (42-0), #8575 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (50-12), #9237 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #340 Amarillo (TX) (41-27), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (49-19), #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (50-42)

170Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A8-36-2 (t 1st)8-334.32769-54
WINS: #1055 The Colony (TX) (13-12), #1509 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (54-41), #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (56-42), #2431 Frisco (TX) (35-21), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (42-41), #3111 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (17-3), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (42-6), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (60-13), LOSSES: #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (24-21), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (32-28), #1820 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (21-13)

171Pflugerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A5-53-4 (6th)4-434.233.954-54
WINS: #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (14-13), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (43-29), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (45-23), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (42-21), #5192 Leander (TX) (27-14), LOSSES: #198 Round Rock (TX) (39-21), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (21-6), #900 Georgetown (TX) (31-27), #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (21-14), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (34-10)

172Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 75A11-16-0 (1st)9-134.211.657-72
WINS: #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (70-28), #3125 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (29-14), #3338 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (66-48), #3592 Princeton (TX) (36-7), #6024 Grapevine (TX) (60-14), #6355 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (64-0), #6744 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (52-15), #9017 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (75-6), #9638 Scotts Valley (CA) (28-14), #11306 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), #11545 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-23)

173Memorial (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 186A7-44-1 (3rd)6-433.928.370-52
WINS: #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (21-17), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (20-18), #7134 Aldine (Houston, TX) (31-7), #7852 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (37-14), #8619 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (38-7), #13154 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (76-14), #484 Pearland (TX) (34-3), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (28-13), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (23-21)

174Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A8-34-2 (t 2nd)8-333.924.456-66
WINS: #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (36-17), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (38-28), #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (56-35), #3908 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-7), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (42-4), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #4762 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #8403 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-10), #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (27-10), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (14-7)

175Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A7-44-2 (3rd)7-433.731.357-60
WINS: #2480 Kingwood (TX) (30-26), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (25-21), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (20-13), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (38-22), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (62-34), #4379 Conroe (TX) (56-15), #7134 Aldine (Houston, TX) (48-3), LOSSES: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (38-20), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (33-6), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (49-27), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (45-38)

176Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A8-45-2 (3rd)8-433.724.566-66
WINS: #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-35), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (51-27), #4559 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (59-7), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (59-35), #5600 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (58-24), #6744 Irving (TX) (56-29), #7134 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (49-24), #11897 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (56-30), #161 Rockwall (TX) (48-27), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (72-49), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (69-30)

177Odessa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A4-62-3 (t 4th)4-633.440.471-47
WINS: #170 Abilene (TX) (41-37), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (45-7), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (42-38), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (21-10), LOSSES: #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (40-14), #340 Amarillo (TX) (27-0), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (38-13), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (17-14), #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (17-0), #975 Midland (TX) (28-21)

178Blanco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-214-15-0 (1st)9-133.412.299-75
WINS: #1994 East Bernard (TX) (14-7), #3495 Odem (TX) (55-34), #3554 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (35-7), #4907 Karnes City (TX) (42-0), #5600 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #6535 Boling (TX) (60-0), #6961 Poth (TX) (49-7), #7040 Taft (TX) (56-14), #7192 Comfort (TX) (41-0), #7389 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (8-6), #7582 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (56-0), #8231 Luling (TX) (38-6), #8945 Stockdale (TX) (49-0), #10519 Natalia (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #674 Newton (TX) (48-21)

179Lewisville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A4-63-5 (6th)4-633.341.360-53
WINS: #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (47-21), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (38-20), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (58-56), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (45-35), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (49-13), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (55-22), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (31-17), #345 Plano (TX) (45-7), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (28-6), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (24-21)

180Sharyland (Mission, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 315A11-26-0 (1st)8-133.213.885-67-1
WINS: #2890 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-0), #3062 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (27-24), #3271 United (Laredo, TX) (28-23), #4811 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (59-28), #4851 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (28-7), #5552 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) (37-20), #6024 Roma (TX) (28-6), #8421 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (29-0), #8808 Rio Grande City (TX) (38-0), #10463 Pioneer (Mission, TX) (58-6), #12182 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (55-21), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (52-24), #5219 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (36-35)

181Denton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A8-44-3 (t 4th)7-433.229.675-62
WINS: #1318 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (47-43), #2833 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (40-33), #3125 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (50-14), #3215 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (42-23), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (24-19), #5792 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #5813 Granbury (TX) (48-28), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (49-17), #745 Azle (TX) (55-34), #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-14), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (43-41)

182Bryan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A10-27-0 (1st)9-133.121.862-67
WINS: #1820 College Station (TX) (41-34), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (56-44), #2869 Huntsville (TX) (34-27), #3194 Manor (TX) (48-27), #3687 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (49-34), #4379 Conroe (TX) (35-29), #4743 Willis (TX) (34-13), #8339 Livingston (TX) (48-0), #8339 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (55-17), #9835 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (56-19), LOSSES: #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (48-13), #432 Montgomery (TX) (52-24)

183Sinton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 154A-211-43-1 (t 1st)9-23320.7112-68
WINS: #1328 Cuero (TX) (41-26), #1918 Yoakum (TX) (35-21), #2538 Wimberley (TX) (56-41), #4826 Ingleside (TX) (54-35), #5600 Rio Hondo (TX) (35-7), #5884 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (39-19), #5964 Raymondville (TX) (20-13), #5999 Hondo (TX) (38-9), #6557 Jourdanton (TX) (27-0), #7085 Port Isabel (TX) (52-22), #7367 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (42-21), #953 La Vernia (TX) (40-20), #1918 Yoakum (TX) (46-40), #2299 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (65-53)

184Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A9-26-0 (1st)9-232.718.157-62
WINS: #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (35-17), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (56-35), #2833 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (47-26), #3148 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (49-34), #4000 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (45-36), #6024 Grapevine (TX) (49-21), #8598 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), #10194 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (59-35), #11105 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (17-14), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (54-41)

185Channelview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A7-33-3 (t 4th)5-332.52151-57
WINS: #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (49-48), #1837 Dayton (TX) (69-35), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (70-49), #3554 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (56-32), #7134 Aldine (Houston, TX) (61-0), #7628 Vidor (TX) (44-41), #8403 South Houston (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1318 Deer Park (TX) (23-22), #1704 La Porte (TX) (36-20), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (49-42)

186Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A7-44-3 (4th)5-432.531.463-57
WINS: #2158 Arlington (TX) (21-20), #3148 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (49-21), #3194 Manor (TX) (27-26), #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (38-33), #3429 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (12-10), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (42-24), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (75-19), LOSSES: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (40-20), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (31-7), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (28-27)

187Jasper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-19-46-0 (1st)8-13220.476-72
WINS: #1918 Stafford (TX) (21-7), #2655 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (41-24), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (34-6), #4236 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (29-13), #6157 Silsbee (TX) (48-7), #7628 Vidor (TX) (35-21), #8380 Cleveland (TX) (47-30), #9087 Bridge City (TX) (39-9), #9781 Splendora (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-7), #685 Henderson (TX) (60-43), #967 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (35-21), #4284 Center (TX) (26-15)

188Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A8-45-1 (t 2nd)8-331.823.667-62
WINS: #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (28-24), #3908 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (24-20), #4068 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (51-22), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (51-14), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-15), #6024 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (63-26), #8403 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (51-15), LOSSES: #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (55-14), #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (38-31), #875 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (48-24), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (17-0)

189Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-212-25-0 (1st)8-131.714.894-76
WINS: #1779 Pottsboro (TX) (28-26), #3007 Arp (TX) (35-28), #3429 Leonard (TX) (40-14), #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (35-18), #4484 Howe (TX) (33-14), #4520 Boyd (TX) (35-21), #5552 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (48-9), #5552 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (35-7), #7832 Bowie (TX) (48-14), #8445 Tom Bean (TX) (49-7), #9463 Edgewood (TX) (55-8), #10236 Whitewright (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #603 Waskom (TX) (49-15), #1704 Pilot Point (TX) (31-15)

190Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A7-53-2 (3rd)6-331.628.382-58
WINS: #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (55-41), #2212 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (35-0), #2491 Plainview (TX) (31-28), #2491 Plainview (TX) (34-26), #5409 Hereford (TX) (38-14), #5813 Dumas (TX) (49-14), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (53-14), LOSSES: #340 Amarillo (TX) (45-21), #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (33-16), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (37-21), #1001 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (38-17), #2521 Canyon (TX) (38-31)

191Bellville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-210-24-0 (1st)7-131.615.861-75
WINS: #2168 Giddings (TX) (35-21), #2491 Wharton (TX) (31-30), #3194 Caldwell (TX) (3-0), #3316 Sweeny (TX) (31-0), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (55-21), #5174 Sealy (TX) (16-2), #5908 Columbus (TX) (41-7), #7659 Smithville (TX) (24-7), #9505 Bay City (TX) (62-6), #11386 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #967 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (20-10), #1918 Stafford (TX) (14-9)

192Hallsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A6-44-3 (t 3rd)4-431.624.654-57
WINS: #1704 Marshall (TX) (21-19), #1820 Athens (TX) (41-21), #2251 Carthage (TX) (52-20), #4978 Greenville (TX) (26-17), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (56-14), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (21-9), LOSSES: #507 Longview (TX) (42-28), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (37-36), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (24-17), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (49-42)

193Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-112-45-0 (1st)10-231.615.1114-77
WINS: #1704 Pilot Point (TX) (34-27), #1779 Pottsboro (TX) (14-7), #1952 Shallowater (TX) (42-27), #4762 White Oak (TX) (20-17), #4762 Wills Point (TX) (20-13), #5352 Commerce (TX) (42-14), #5884 Jefferson (TX) (30-27), #7389 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (49-14), #8518 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (52-14), #9087 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (61-0), #10496 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (21-10), #12549 Quitman (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (70-40), #4826 Lone Oak (TX) (22-16), #6024 Elysian Fields (TX) (6-3), #6095 Winnsboro (TX) (30-27)

194Cooper (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A8-43-1 (t 1st)5-331.523.574-67
WINS: #707 Stephenville (TX) (50-39), #2491 Plainview (TX) (28-18), #3177 Monahans (TX) (34-14), #3233 Idalou (TX) (43-22), #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (39-13), #5409 Hereford (TX) (45-14), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (46-15), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (34-14), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (35-28), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (52-42), #2212 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (32-14)

195Clear Creek (League City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A7-46-1 (2nd)7-331.525.870-55
WINS: #1732 Friendswood (TX) (48-21), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (34-21), #3801 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (30-14), #3829 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (58-3), #4762 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (42-21), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (67-21), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (52-3), LOSSES: #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (45-26), #319 Dickinson (TX) (42-20), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (24-14), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (34-29)

196Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A5-64-3 (t 4th)4-531.336.875-51
WINS: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (37-31), #1261 Sachse (TX) (62-49), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (41-21), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (75-27), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (76-47), #161 Rockwall (TX) (61-54), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (48-26), #613 Lufkin (TX) (43-19), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (35-30), #1918 Garland (TX) (62-54)

197Marshall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A7-54-3 (t 3rd)6-431.226.556-73
WINS: #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (67-42), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (36-27), #4978 Greenville (TX) (42-17), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (55-29), #7166 Royse City (TX) (54-21), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (56-6), #8541 Crandall (TX) (56-22), LOSSES: #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (55-42), #484 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (45-21), #507 Longview (TX) (56-13), #1637 Hallsville (TX) (21-19), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (41-14)

198Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-110-33-2 (t 2nd)5-331.215.387-67
WINS: #1624 Gunter (TX) (31-15), #2910 New Boston (TX) (35-13), #3252 Van Alstyne (TX) (49-48), #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (58-28), #4400 Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) (50-27), #5219 Krum (TX) (30-7), #6866 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (57-7), #8764 Anna (TX) (49-21), #9281 Aubrey (TX) (47-0), #11024 Bonham (TX) (57-14), LOSSES: #1637 Mineola (TX) (34-27), #1779 Pottsboro (TX) (22-7), #5770 Farmersville (TX) (42-28)

199La Porte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-531.230.267-55
WINS: #1318 Deer Park (TX) (10-6), #1533 Channelview (TX) (36-20), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (43-34), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-13), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (41-35), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #376 The Woodlands (TX) (49-3), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (19-18), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (35-28), #2465 Bellaire (TX) (31-28), #3554 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (27-16)

200Texas (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A7-46-1 (2nd)6-331.22959-63
WINS: #1637 Hallsville (TX) (24-17), #1704 Marshall (TX) (41-14), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (42-29), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (19-13), #4978 Greenville (TX) (28-13), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (31-21), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (29-7), LOSSES: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (58-23), #507 Longview (TX) (38-20), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (38-35), #2781 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (20-14)

201Trinity Christian (Addison, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I6-63-4 (6th)4-531.228.877-63
WINS: #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (52-33), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (35-28), #2455 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (65-38), #5490 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (70-35), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (63-21), #8120 Ferris (TX) (49-17), LOSSES: #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (55-48), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (56-13), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (38-20), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (62-49), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (36-29), #2655 Denison (TX) (49-38)

202Friendswood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A8-45-2 (3rd)6-43125.971-65
WINS: #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (38-35), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (17-0), #3073 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-29), #3687 Texas City (TX) (24-0), #3829 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (35-20), #4762 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-11), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (38-22), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #319 Dickinson (TX) (17-9), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (28-26), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (48-21), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (31-19)

203Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A9-24-1 (t 1st)6-2312169-58
WINS: #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (58-55), #2910 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (26-21), #3271 United (Laredo, TX) (51-44), #3338 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (43-22), #4000 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), #5084 McAllen (TX) (57-27), #5654 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (62-42), #8339 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (58-20), #8575 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-10), LOSSES: #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (63-14), #4068 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (50-49)

204Bremond (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-215-06-0 (1st)12-031-4.387-84
WINS: #2393 Albany (TX) (28-21), #3413 Tenaha (TX) (32-29), #4183 Thorndale (TX) (54-28), #7322 Bruni (TX) (46-7), #7706 Hubbard (TX) (20-6), #8142 Louise (TX) (47-6), #8316 Burton (TX) (55-21), #11195 Milano (TX) (38-0), #11327 Snook (TX) (54-14), #11657 San Saba (TX) (41-0), #12321 Bartlett (TX) (51-6), #12655 Rocksprings (TX) (48-0), #12958 Hearne (TX) (40-8), #13729 Granger (TX) (72-6), #14201 Somerville (TX) (53-7), LOSSES: none

205Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-18-53-2 (t 2nd)6-530.82478-74
WINS: #1246 Van (TX) (30-23), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (24-7), #1928 Sanger (TX) (28-16), #4045 Melissa (TX) (31-10), #4068 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (51-23), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (49-6), #7998 Palestine (TX) (34-13), #9505 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (38-14), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (48-21), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (51-41), #3592 Princeton (TX) (65-64), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (25-15)

206Belton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A6-63-3 (t 3rd)4-630.832.473-60
WINS: #1918 Garland (TX) (50-27), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (45-40), #2635 Killeen (TX) (33-32), #6243 Waco (TX) (40-10), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (38-6), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (49-7), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (49-19), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (49-21), #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (27-0), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (42-21), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (39-31)

207Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A3-72-5 (7th)3-630.738.460-49
WINS: #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (27-13), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (37-10), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (42-35), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (59-28), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-28), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (17-10), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (38-36), #1114 Keller (TX) (28-17), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (17-13), #2833 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (49-42)

208Whitney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-110-26-0 (1st)7-230.615.264-70
WINS: #2465 Glen Rose (TX) (34-31), #3518 West (TX) (58-28), #4432 Comanche (TX) (42-28), #4455 McGregor (TX) (53-35), #4559 Lago Vista (TX) (42-14), #4929 Grandview (TX) (67-61), #5792 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-24), #10271 Hillsboro (TX) (61-13), #10463 Mabank (TX) (50-15), #10797 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (47-6), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (47-27), #1253 Kirbyville (TX) (74-48)

209Pottsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-112-25-0 (1st)10-130.614.886-82
WINS: #1704 Pilot Point (TX) (22-7), #3252 Van Alstyne (TX) (28-21), #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (45-35), #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (37-14), #4484 Howe (TX) (56-14), #4520 Boyd (TX) (17-7), #5574 Redwater (TX) (38-21), #5770 Farmersville (TX) (38-24), #6355 Caddo Mills (TX) (44-13), #6866 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (42-6), #7832 Bowie (TX) (52-19), #9281 Aubrey (TX) (34-3), LOSSES: #1624 Gunter (TX) (28-26), #1637 Mineola (TX) (14-7)

210East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-111-26-1 (t 1st)8-230.514.478-70
WINS: #1863 Buna (TX) (35-20), #3742 Little River Academy (TX) (24-14), #4455 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (33-14), #4559 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (31-7), #5352 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (41-7), #5382 Kountze (TX) (40-32), #6111 Woodville (TX) (27-7), #8206 Anahuac (TX) (23-0), #9951 Deweyville (TX) (44-0), #10761 Hardin (TX) (41-6), #11997 Warren (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (54-21), #1253 Kirbyville (TX) (34-31)

211Fairfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-29-34-1 (2nd)6-230.519.663-72
WINS: #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (36-13), #3041 China Spring (TX) (35-21), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (42-28), #4119 Lorena (TX) (41-6), #4610 Shepherd (TX) (24-16), #5813 Madisonville (TX) (47-15), #6050 Rusk (TX) (69-27), #7998 Palestine (TX) (49-21), #9872 Groesbeck (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #473 Gladewater (TX) (34-16), #1137 Robinson (TX) (35-7), #3094 Mexia (TX) (34-21)

212Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A7-35-3 (t 3rd)7-330.318.146-62
WINS: #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (52-27), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (21-13), #3111 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (23-16), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (56-14), #7040 Sherman (TX) (63-0), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (59-19), #9407 North Forney (Forney, TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #1055 The Colony (TX) (34-21), #2431 Frisco (TX) (35-17), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (35-30)

213Athens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-18-44-1 (2nd)6-330.319.970-65
WINS: #1137 Robinson (TX) (23-20), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (44-23), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (47-27), #4762 Wills Point (TX) (52-28), #6050 Rusk (TX) (49-21), #8541 Crandall (TX) (62-22), #9531 Diboll (TX) (42-7), #10463 Mabank (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #685 Henderson (TX) (36-20), #755 Kennedale (TX) (30-26), #1246 Van (TX) (35-32), #1637 Hallsville (TX) (41-21)

214College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A8-36-1 (2nd)8-330.318.659-61
WINS: #2182 Elgin (TX) (51-34), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-31), #2869 Huntsville (TX) (48-27), #4743 Willis (TX) (59-21), #6243 Waco (TX) (48-17), #8339 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (63-7), #8339 Livingston (TX) (71-17), #9835 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (83-20), LOSSES: #995 Hutto (TX) (56-52), #1471 Bryan (TX) (41-34), #2555 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (35-19)

215Kinkaid (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - SouthSouthwest Prep7-44-1 (2nd)5-230.224.165-50
WINS: #989 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (22-21), #2455 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (41-32), #3725 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (39-21), #4630 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (62-21), #8497 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (61-28), #8823 St. John's (Houston, TX) (45-0), #9505 Bay City (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (44-20), #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (48-21), #833 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (38-24), #1898 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (36-21)

216Dayton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A8-46-2 (3rd)8-330.223.477-57
WINS: #2431 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (35-28), #2763 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (56-44), #3194 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (45-7), #3880 Humble (TX) (13-7), #3956 Nederland (TX) (41-22), #4743 New Caney (TX) (33-7), #7998 Porter (TX) (49-7), #9260 Galena Park (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #714 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (62-17), #755 Crosby (TX) (41-35), #1161 Angleton (TX) (32-31), #1533 Channelview (TX) (69-35)

217Stratford (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A8-47-0 (1st)8-230.120.282-56
WINS: #1863 Brenham (TX) (56-31), #3687 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (45-31), #4183 Waller (TX) (41-3), #5473 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (28-21), #5574 Magnolia (TX) (21-7), #7245 Tomball (TX) (35-29), #9761 Waltrip (Houston, TX) (48-0), #10556 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (47-35), #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (31-14), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-17), #2480 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (37-14)

218Columbia (West Columbia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-110-24-1 (2nd)5-230.112.368-74
WINS: #1918 Stafford (TX) (23-16), #2798 Hallettsville (TX) (31-20), #3316 Sweeny (TX) (16-6), #3475 Edna (TX) (50-7), #5835 Needville (TX) (49-38), #6641 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (8-6), #9107 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (63-0), #9260 Liberty (TX) (49-20), #9505 Bay City (TX) (57-7), #13883 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #685 Henderson (TX) (36-20), #967 El Campo (TX) (48-20)

219Buna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-110-26-1 (t 1st)7-23017.174-60
WINS: #1253 Kirbyville (TX) (49-42), #2655 Orangefield (TX) (14-13), #2926 Malakoff (TX) (34-24), #4284 Center (TX) (42-32), #4455 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (34-27), #5382 Kountze (TX) (80-44), #6111 Woodville (TX) (41-6), #8206 Anahuac (TX) (35-7), #10761 Hardin (TX) (46-3), #11997 Warren (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #767 Rockdale (TX) (55-28), #1794 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (35-20)

220Brenham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A9-46-1 (2nd)8-23019.287-65
WINS: #2182 Elgin (TX) (45-42), #3687 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (56-35), #4183 Waller (TX) (37-21), #5473 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (35-12), #5574 Magnolia (TX) (63-24), #6770 Westside (Houston, TX) (32-12), #7245 Tomball (TX) (48-0), #7413 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (61-12), #10556 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-47), #755 Crosby (TX) (38-20), #801 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-17), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (56-31)

221Richland (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A3-72-4 (5th)3-729.939.761-51
WINS: #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (38-22), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-8), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (51-15), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-0), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (55-17), #260 Coppell (TX) (62-7), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (27-21), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-22), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (34-30), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (47-21)

222Grand Prairie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A5-52-4 (5th)5-529.935.748-62
WINS: #1303 Duncanville (TX) (31-3), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (38-24), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (38-36), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (31-14), #6744 Irving (TX) (35-31), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-7), #22 DeSoto (TX) (53-0), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-13), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-0), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-22)

223Cypress Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A4-64-5 (6th)4-629.934.264-53
WINS: #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (28-24), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (70-24), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (41-19), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (37-11), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (40-21), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (48-23), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (27-0), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (35-21), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (57-56)

224St. Pius X (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I8-33-1 (2nd)3-229.819.967-56
WINS: #1837 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (36-21), #1918 Stafford (TX) (28-20), #2455 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (35-32), #4326 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (30-21), #5174 Sealy (TX) (17-14), #7628 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (53-7), #9505 Bay City (TX) (39-0), #12253 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #833 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (38-14), #967 El Campo (TX) (38-22), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (30-26)

225Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-211-45-0 (1st)9-129.715.6111-66
WINS: #1272 Cisco (TX) (36-35), #2377 Eastland (TX) (42-37), #3233 Idalou (TX) (35-14), #6961 Coahoma (TX) (35-18), #7192 Comfort (TX) (29-13), #7220 Alpine (TX) (48-31), #8474 Harper (TX) (36-7), #9298 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (54-7), #9448 Crane (TX) (48-29), #9993 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (49-0), #10597 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (41-8), LOSSES: #603 Waskom (TX) (25-21), #2212 Boerne (TX) (21-13), #2365 Wall (TX) (20-6), #3956 Denver City (TX) (36-29)

226Stafford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-18-43-2 (3rd)4-329.619.878-59
WINS: #1637 Bellville (TX) (14-9), #1994 East Bernard (TX) (41-15), #2491 Wharton (TX) (28-21), #5174 Sealy (TX) (33-3), #5835 Needville (TX) (33-6), #6641 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (17-10), #8552 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (43-3), #9505 Bay City (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #967 El Campo (TX) (36-30), #1587 Jasper (TX) (21-7), #1852 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (23-16), #1898 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (28-20)

227Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 154A-210-43-1 (t 1st)6-329.620.1109-65
WINS: #1328 Cuero (TX) (43-34), #1483 Sinton (TX) (46-40), #2798 Hallettsville (TX) (34-21), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (51-26), #4826 Ingleside (TX) (56-45), #5770 Devine (TX) (44-27), #5964 Raymondville (TX) (44-27), #6557 Jourdanton (TX) (31-24), #8231 Luling (TX) (65-7), #10194 Marion (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #562 La Grange (TX) (42-17), #1328 Cuero (TX) (44-34), #1483 Sinton (TX) (35-21), #1994 East Bernard (TX) (27-7)

228Garland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-329.627.861-61
WINS: #1179 Rowlett (TX) (34-31), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (24-22), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (62-54), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (33-22), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (49-28), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (42-40), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #161 Rockwall (TX) (63-33), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (21-14), #1261 Sachse (TX) (35-30), #1756 Belton (TX) (50-27)

229Sanger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-33-2 (3rd)4-329.518.975-67-1
WINS: #3355 Springtown (TX) (31-21), #3454 Lone Grove (OK) (26-13), #4045 Melissa (TX) (55-35), #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (42-7), #5150 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) (57-31), #5219 Krum (TX) (31-0), #5792 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (40-14), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #9320 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (44-7), #1756 Paris (TX) (28-16), #2182 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (49-31)

230Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A6-56-1 (t 1st)6-529.525.765-57
WINS: #2034 Wylie (TX) (35-33), #2416 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (56-28), #2655 Denison (TX) (55-42), #4957 Prosper (TX) (75-30), #6355 McKinney (TX) (57-28), #7040 Sherman (TX) (64-7), LOSSES: #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (59-52), #1055 The Colony (TX) (24-13), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (56-42), #1509 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-17), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (54-35)

231Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 275A9-37-1 (2nd)8-229.513.970-65
WINS: #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (51-44), #4630 Lockhart (TX) (52-20), #4743 Floresville (TX) (47-43), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (31-0), #5934 San Marcos (TX) (43-7), #6448 Seguin (TX) (31-9), #8710 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (48-17), #10797 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-0), #12743 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (34-24), #875 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (56-31), #1192 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (20-13)

232Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 14A-28-54-0 (1st)6-129.519.890-62
WINS: #3592 Iowa Park (TX) (34-14), #3933 Perryton (TX) (62-32), #4540 Bushland (TX) (56-14), #5219 Krum (TX) (52-14), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (47-12), #6401 Fort Stockton (TX) (43-18), #7085 Dalhart (TX) (48-0), #8687 Burkburnett (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #345 Graham (TX) (45-21), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (21-13), #875 Sweetwater (TX) (49-27), #2198 Altus (OK) (20-13), #3355 Springtown (TX) (33-26)

233Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A6-44-3 (t 4th)5-429.427.154-57
WINS: #693 Lancaster (TX) (31-28), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (25-20), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (30-14), #5150 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (28-3), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (41-40), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (36-14), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (38-19), #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (55-22)

234Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-110-24-0 (1st)7-129.411.170-68
WINS: #1208 Big Spring (TX) (43-42), #3177 Monahans (TX) (35-25), #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (29-28), #4647 Levelland (TX) (26-15), #7220 Borger (TX) (61-20), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (60-8), #9069 Clint (TX) (49-6), #10130 Fabens (TX) (54-14), #11165 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (62-0), #12911 San Elizario (TX) (47-8), LOSSES: #875 Sweetwater (TX) (62-48), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (48-34)

235Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-210-24-1 (2nd)6-229.310.974-67
WINS: #2224 Centerville (TX) (60-40), #4455 Crockett (TX) (66-48), #5352 Trinity (TX) (58-27), #5382 Kountze (TX) (74-40), #5552 Leon (Jewett, TX) (38-8), #7166 Garrison (TX) (58-28), #9531 Diboll (TX) (64-35), #9951 Deweyville (TX) (46-12), #9951 Groveton (TX) (64-12), #11024 Hemphill (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #674 Newton (TX) (44-26), #1952 Rogers (TX) (40-14)

236Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-113-25-0 (1st)9-129.310.591-87
WINS: #2168 Brock (TX) (22-21), #2890 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (21-14), #3233 Idalou (TX) (28-17), #3355 Breckenridge (TX) (17-6), #3956 Denver City (TX) (29-26), #4520 Boyd (TX) (49-35), #4647 Levelland (TX) (35-32), #5813 Brownfield (TX) (53-40), #6243 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (33-7), #10236 Kermit (TX) (55-0), #10368 Friona (TX) (42-6), #11024 Slaton (TX) (44-0), #13621 Tornillo (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1637 Mineola (TX) (42-27), #7245 Snyder (TX) (34-27)

237Rogers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-211-35-0 (1st)8-229.315.193-69
WINS: #1952 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (40-14), #3801 Troy (TX) (21-20), #4455 Crockett (TX) (39-14), #4484 Dublin (TX) (31-14), #4826 Ingleside (TX) (28-26), #5700 Jarrell (TX) (47-13), #6070 Marlin (TX) (29-3), #6720 Clifton (TX) (37-6), #7582 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (13-7), #9190 Blooming Grove (TX) (35-13), #10406 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (32-0), LOSSES: #674 Newton (TX) (32-7), #2238 Franklin (TX) (37-7), #3742 Little River Academy (TX) (17-0)

238Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-111-15-0 (1st)7-129.14.176-61
WINS: #3413 Tenaha (TX) (72-21), #4432 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (47-7), #4455 Crockett (TX) (46-28), #5835 Carlisle (Price, TX) (52-34), #6157 Ore City (TX) (65-29), #8575 Kerens (TX) (31-6), #9281 Troup (TX) (56-34), #10573 Cayuga (TX) (41-13), #11165 Buffalo (TX) (63-0), #12102 Grapeland (TX) (59-0), #13567 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #2224 Centerville (TX) (23-20)

239East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-211-25-0 (1st)7-129.18.984-66
WINS: #1918 Yoakum (TX) (27-7), #3495 Hempstead (TX) (33-6), #3725 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (27-7), #4076 Van Vleck (TX) (28-7), #6535 Boling (TX) (26-14), #6799 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (63-6), #8890 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (63-14), #8945 Stockdale (TX) (47-0), #9281 Schulenburg (TX) (61-14), #9693 Cotulla (TX) (50-0), #10977 Danbury (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1436 Blanco (TX) (14-7), #1918 Stafford (TX) (41-15)

240Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 186A8-35-1 (2nd)8-328.919.955-64
WINS: #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (23-21), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (14-10), #3073 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (7-0), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (24-0), #7134 Aldine (Houston, TX) (39-7), #7852 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (23-7), #8619 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (27-10), #13154 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #126 Spring (TX) (13-2), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (31-3), #5677 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (24-13)

241Wylie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A8-46-1 (t 1st)7-328.825.966-66
WINS: #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (42-20), #2416 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (42-35), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (42-31), #2655 Denison (TX) (30-24), #4630 Richardson (TX) (56-6), #4957 Prosper (TX) (44-8), #6355 McKinney (TX) (27-24), #7040 Sherman (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (44-6), #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (60-7), #1261 Sachse (TX) (41-18), #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (35-33)

242Midlothian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A3-71-5 (t 6th)2-628.843.363-50
WINS: #1303 Duncanville (TX) (47-42), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (41-27), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (56-27), #22 DeSoto (TX) (41-7), #239 Mansfield (TX) (62-37), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (20-13), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (56-27), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (45-14), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (38-24)

243Victoria West (Victoria, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 305A10-36-2 (t 2nd)9-328.715.980-66
WINS: #2890 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (60-44), #3062 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (61-45), #3338 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (44-34), #3625 Alice (TX) (33-13), #4000 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (26-14), #5300 Uvalde (TX) (47-28), #5884 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-31), #8575 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-7), #10149 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-13), #11288 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1192 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (36-35), #1261 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-36), #4194 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (24-21)

244Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 245A6-62-3 (4th)4-428.729.294-46
WINS: #1328 Cuero (TX) (21-17), #2555 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (28-21), #2655 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (30-14), #5352 Somerset (TX) (60-41), #6641 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (35-14), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (40-28), #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (28-22), #755 Crosby (TX) (36-14), #953 La Vernia (TX) (35-7), #1161 Angleton (TX) (25-14), #1732 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-55)

245Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-16-63-2 (t 3rd)5-328.728.778-63
WINS: #1012 Tatum (TX) (42-39), #1756 Paris (TX) (51-41), #2655 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (57-43), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (38-21), #7998 Palestine (TX) (76-36), #9432 Brownsboro (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #119 Navasota (TX) (49-28), #685 Henderson (TX) (37-14), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (52-42), #2251 Carthage (TX) (28-21), #2691 Lindale (TX) (21-17), #2763 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (53-20)

246Cooper (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A4-73-1 (t 1st)3-428.335.177-56
WINS: #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (52-42), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (27-23), #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (35-31), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (24-6), LOSSES: #170 Abilene (TX) (38-7), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (42-19), #340 Amarillo (TX) (28-17), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (34-27), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (35-21), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-7), #2491 Plainview (TX) (68-63)

247Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-29-35-0 (1st)6-128.316.766-70
WINS: #2555 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (38-35), #4119 Lorena (TX) (28-21), #4559 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (33-12), #4610 Shepherd (TX) (28-0), #5813 Madisonville (TX) (27-0), #6157 Silsbee (TX) (32-7), #8380 Cleveland (TX) (47-7), #9531 Diboll (TX) (48-7), #12253 Huntington (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #119 Navasota (TX) (35-14), #1012 Tatum (TX) (35-12), #2869 Huntsville (TX) (27-14)

248Cypress Falls (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A4-63-6 (7th)4-628.231.656-57
WINS: #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (57-56), #2346 Klein (TX) (23-22), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (36-33), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (45-23), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (43-39), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (17-9), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (48-47), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (38-7), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (30-27)

249Spearman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-212-15-0 (1st)7-128.2469-74
WINS: #3233 Idalou (TX) (40-21), #6401 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-7), #6519 Tulia (TX) (58-12), #7134 Panhandle (TX) (40-7), #7220 Alpine (TX) (62-36), #7441 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (48-14), #7832 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (61-21), #8316 Sunray (TX) (35-22), #9993 Wheeler (TX) (36-0), #10908 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (48-0), #11911 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (46-0), #12071 Shamrock (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1272 Cisco (TX) (41-32)

250Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A6-64-2 (t 2nd)6-62832.685-58
WINS: #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (forfeit), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (21-7), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (45-27), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #4762 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (16-10), #8403 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (26-17), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (44-7), #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (33-16), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (24-16), #1398 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (36-17)

251Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A8-44-3 (4th)8-4282464-71
WINS: #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (16-10), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (25-21), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (14-13), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (50-24), #4743 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (37-15), #7266 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (40-14), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (34-7), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (50-7), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (63-17), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (14-10), #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (48-0)

252Arlington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A4-63-4 (5th)4-627.93253-53
WINS: #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (31-28), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (38-20), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (59-21), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-26), LOSSES: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (40-13), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (51-21), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (41-23), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (39-17), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (32-29), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (21-20)

253Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-112-25-0 (1st)9-227.87.778-82
WINS: #2365 Wall (TX) (21-20), #3355 Breckenridge (TX) (18-3), #3956 Denver City (TX) (27-26), #4520 Boyd (TX) (49-14), #6206 Ponder (TX) (57-14), #7814 Venus (TX) (69-0), #7832 Bowie (TX) (36-26), #9281 Bangs (TX) (57-13), #9617 Paradise (TX) (49-14), #10101 Early (TX) (47-6), #11801 Rice (TX) (43-0), #12457 Rio Vista (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1952 Shallowater (TX) (22-21), #5279 Brady (TX) (26-21)

254Monterey (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A5-71-3 (4th)2-527.831.575-62
WINS: #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (39-35), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (48-21), #5409 Hereford (TX) (19-0), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (77-59), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (54-17), LOSSES: #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (50-14), #340 Amarillo (TX) (42-13), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (63-28), #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-28), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (22-10), #1436 Odessa (TX) (45-7), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (55-41)

255Giddings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 114A-27-52-2 (3rd)5-527.824.482-62
WINS: #2491 Wharton (TX) (31-14), #2538 Wimberley (TX) (34-31), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (52-35), #5174 Sealy (TX) (35-28), #5908 Columbus (TX) (19-16), #7659 Smithville (TX) (49-0), #10481 Salado (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-14), #562 La Grange (TX) (56-39), #1328 Cuero (TX) (62-31), #1637 Bellville (TX) (35-21), #3194 Caldwell (TX) (33-32)

256Ranchview (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-34-1 (2nd)7-227.717.471-69
WINS: #1928 Sanger (TX) (49-31), #2346 Decatur (TX) (50-39), #2465 Glen Rose (TX) (35-29), #5792 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (42-20), #5983 Alvarado (TX) (44-34), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (42-28), #9281 Aubrey (TX) (29-7), #9320 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (51-20), #10797 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (24-12), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (72-42), #1043 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (28-19), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (49-36)

257Clear Springs (League City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A6-64-3 (4th)6-627.72875-61
WINS: #2480 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (28-21), #3018 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (41-20), #3829 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (47-44), #4762 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (42-6), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (35-17), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #319 Dickinson (TX) (50-35), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (45-20), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (36-16), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (34-21), #1704 La Porte (TX) (43-34), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (17-0)

258Elgin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A7-55-1 (2nd)7-527.725.283-59
WINS: #995 Hutto (TX) (21-17), #2869 Huntsville (TX) (24-20), #3194 Manor (TX) (23-17), #4107 Bastrop (TX) (45-34), #6243 Waco (TX) (47-21), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (17-6), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (40-17), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (42-14), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (55-43), #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (35-22), #1820 College Station (TX) (51-34), #1863 Brenham (TX) (45-42)

259Eastlake (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 25A9-47-0 (1st)9-227.514.179-68
WINS: #1001 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (24-12), #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (32-14), #5860 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (56-26), #7832 Bowie (El Paso, TX) (41-7), #8316 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (55-7), #8687 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (42-14), #8789 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (27-0), #11105 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (50-24), #13017 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #1161 Everman (TX) (31-20), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (31-23), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (35-0), #3062 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (21-14)

260Boerne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-18-34-1 (2nd)4-227.523.469-61
WINS: #1179 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (34-0), #1903 Sonora (TX) (21-13), #3554 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (42-35), #4215 Fredericksburg (TX) (38-20), #4284 Bandera (TX) (24-15), #4360 Taylor (TX) (35-21), #5999 Hondo (TX) (38-22), #8421 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (41-15), LOSSES: #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (37-28), #1137 Robinson (TX) (45-21), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (40-7)

261Centerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-110-45-0 (1st)8-227.412.4106-56
WINS: #1994 Alto (TX) (23-20), #5352 Trinity (TX) (51-35), #5835 Carlisle (Price, TX) (41-0), #6070 Marlin (TX) (38-21), #6322 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (55-12), #6339 Lovelady (TX) (13-0), #6744 San Augustine (TX) (69-36), #9951 Groveton (TX) (53-6), #11837 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (56-16), #13614 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #953 Mason (TX) (27-7), #1114 Mart (TX) (49-35), #1952 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (60-40), #3801 Troy (TX) (17-14)

262Hebron (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A2-82-6 (7th)2-827.44462-50
WINS: #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (20-17), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (37-27), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (44-10), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (50-7), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (48-10), #260 Coppell (TX) (52-30), #345 Plano (TX) (35-14), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-21), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (27-21), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (38-20)

263Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-210-25-1 (t 1st)9-227.38.366-69
WINS: #1952 Rogers (TX) (37-7), #5352 Trinity (TX) (70-0), #5813 Madisonville (TX) (59-31), #6070 Marlin (TX) (35-33), #7166 Garrison (TX) (57-13), #7343 Maypearl (TX) (51-13), #7727 Lexington (TX) (79-14), #7970 New Waverly (TX) (36-0), #11165 Buffalo (TX) (77-0), #12958 Hearne (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #674 Newton (TX) (49-21), #5552 Leon (Jewett, TX) (21-20)

264Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-16-64-1 (t 1st)5-227.22882-59
WINS: #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (28-21), #2691 Lindale (TX) (22-13), #3687 Kilgore (TX) (21-7), #4236 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (10-0), #7998 Palestine (TX) (42-0), #9432 Brownsboro (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (58-21), #473 Gladewater (TX) (37-23), #685 Henderson (TX) (38-16), #967 El Campo (TX) (28-21), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (34-14), #1637 Hallsville (TX) (52-20)

265Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-19-43-2 (3rd)6-326.916.691-63
WINS: #1483 Sinton (TX) (65-53), #2676 Orange Grove (TX) (28-20), #3554 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (27-21), #5934 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (28-11), #7007 Aransas Pass (TX) (41-20), #7085 Pleasanton (TX) (27-7), #7367 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (56-14), #7495 Zapata (TX) (52-16), #9463 Robstown (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (31-21), #953 La Vernia (TX) (29-7), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (42-14), #4826 Ingleside (TX) (49-48)

266Travis (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A7-56-2 (3rd)7-526.825.577-58
WINS: #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (34-29), #3801 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (28-20), #4498 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (32-31), #6821 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (38-6), #7266 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (35-34), #7389 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (50-43), #9889 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (55-27), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (55-0), #237 Manvel (TX) (73-23), #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (27-16), #2480 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (48-33), #3073 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (24-21)

267Casady (Oklahoma City, OK)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - NorthSouthwest Prep8-36-1 (2nd)7-226.719.262-51
WINS: #2869 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (42-35), #3725 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (12-6), #4520 Blanchard (OK) (43-21), #5428 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (33-7), #5908 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (41-24), #6535 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (35-30), #7746 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (36-0), #8403 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #546 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) (27-20), #989 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-14), #2455 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (35-25)

268Sulphur Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A5-64-3 (t 3rd)5-626.630.164-60
WINS: #1637 Hallsville (TX) (49-42), #4978 Greenville (TX) (50-33), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (47-27), #7040 Sherman (TX) (41-0), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (50-28), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (52-47), #507 Longview (TX) (49-6), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (33-21), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (56-35), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (42-29), #1704 Marshall (TX) (36-27)

269Klein (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A2-81-6 (7th)2-826.641.372-45
WINS: #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (22-21), #6770 Westside (Houston, TX) (55-3), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (51-0), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-25), #126 Spring (TX) (27-0), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (33-14), #432 Montgomery (TX) (51-21), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (17-13), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (14-10), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (23-22)

270West Brook (Beaumont, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A5-63-3 (t 4th)3-626.632.474-49
WINS: #1533 Channelview (TX) (49-42), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (29-14), #3338 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (40-34), #3554 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (33-21), #6157 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #237 Manvel (TX) (45-22), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (29-27), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (28-7), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (41-31), #1704 La Porte (TX) (42-13), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (16-10)

271Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-17-44-1 (2nd)5-426.62269-60
WINS: #3592 Iowa Park (TX) (39-34), #3780 Gainesville (TX) (29-25), #4261 Bridgeport (TX) (56-27), #4582 Mineral Wells (TX) (35-24), #5983 Alvarado (TX) (34-28), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-16), #8687 Burkburnett (TX) (42-19), LOSSES: #345 Graham (TX) (54-48), #707 Stephenville (TX) (66-64), #2182 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (50-39), #3355 Springtown (TX) (49-21)

272Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-15-61-3 (4th)5-626.529.881-54
WINS: #3355 Springtown (TX) (30-7), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (35-0), #5983 Alvarado (TX) (29-15), #7245 Snyder (TX) (49-14), #8687 Burkburnett (TX) (51-8), LOSSES: #345 Graham (TX) (52-11), #345 Graham (TX) (40-15), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (42-7), #707 Stephenville (TX) (40-21), #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (43-36), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (46-41)

273Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-111-26-0 (1st)9-126.58.579-71
WINS: #1903 Sonora (TX) (20-6), #4559 Lago Vista (TX) (26-6), #5279 Brady (TX) (27-6), #5813 Brownfield (TX) (44-21), #5999 Clyde (TX) (33-17), #6206 Ponder (TX) (30-7), #8927 Llano (TX) (54-21), #9281 Bangs (TX) (48-13), #10101 Early (TX) (46-7), #11483 Merkel (TX) (62-14), #11693 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (68-13), LOSSES: #1272 Cisco (TX) (33-27), #2168 Brock (TX) (21-20)

274Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-211-26-1 (2nd)8-226.48.379-69
WINS: #2763 Coleman (TX) (38-28), #3355 Breckenridge (TX) (27-21), #4880 Henrietta (TX) (33-14), #5999 Clyde (TX) (29-26), #6401 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (57-28), #6519 Tulia (TX) (30-6), #8050 Holliday (TX) (42-0), #10700 Jacksboro (TX) (34-0), #11483 Merkel (TX) (45-12), #11678 Millsap (TX) (56-0), #13040 Nocona (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #1272 Cisco (TX) (50-14), #1903 Sonora (TX) (42-37)

275Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-214-16-0 (1st)11-126.30.6105-68
WINS: #2465 Seagraves (TX) (24-14), #3454 Hamlin (TX) (49-35), #4484 Dublin (TX) (6-0), #5150 Santo (TX) (20-6), #5677 Winters (TX) (31-14), #6476 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (20-18), #9407 Anson (TX) (33-7), #10271 Miles (TX) (38-6), #11270 Baird (TX) (63-36), #12716 Cross Plains (TX) (62-0), #12858 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (60-0), #13635 Roby (TX) (62-0), #13708 Ranger (TX) (55-0), #14275 Gorman (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #1732 Bremond (TX) (28-21)

276Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division III District 2TAPPS III13-17-0 (1st)11-026.2-5.777-75
WINS: #4068 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (22-15), #4697 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) (54-18), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (35-21), #7539 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (48-24), #7970 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (45-14), #9713 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (43-24), #10821 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (58-19), #11386 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (42-7), #12118 Highlands (Irving, TX) (55-0), #12588 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) (49-0), #13654 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (56-6), #13782 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) (55-0), #14098 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #5908 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (17-0)

277Wylie East (Wylie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A6-55-2 (t 3rd)6-426.124.660-62
WINS: #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (49-46), #2655 Denison (TX) (35-21), #4957 Prosper (TX) (42-7), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (49-28), #6355 McKinney (TX) (35-14), #7040 Sherman (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1282 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (55-41), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (36-26), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (77-63), #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (56-28), #2034 Wylie (TX) (42-35)

278Frisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-42620.248-60
WINS: #1055 The Colony (TX) (13-7), #1820 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (35-17), #3111 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (14-7), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (38-10), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (56-21), #9407 North Forney (Forney, TX) (35-17), LOSSES: #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (38-35), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (35-21), #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (41-7), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (37-36)

279La Marque (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 104A-211-24-0 (1st)7-12612.158-87
WINS: #3316 Sweeny (TX) (43-29), #3316 Sweeny (TX) (19-7), #4455 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (45-27), #6135 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (49-40), #6273 Ball (Galveston, TX) (12-6), #6641 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-21), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (56-28), #7852 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (30-19), #8497 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (59-6), #8497 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (51-38), #14361 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-0), #3687 Texas City (TX) (30-21)

280Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A7-55-3 (4th)7-52623.677-58
WINS: #714 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (31-28), #3194 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (28-13), #3956 Nederland (TX) (31-24), #4743 New Caney (TX) (20-14), #5574 Magnolia (TX) (35-21), #7998 Porter (TX) (52-12), #9260 Galena Park (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (35-14), #755 Crosby (TX) (24-20), #1837 Dayton (TX) (35-28), #2869 Huntsville (TX) (51-49), #3880 Humble (TX) (23-17)

281Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I3-72-5 (7th)2-52634.268-53
WINS: #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (36-29), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (28-6), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (50-21), LOSSES: #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (20-18), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (34-14), #693 Lancaster (TX) (33-17), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (47-7), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (23-20), #1161 Everman (TX) (21-10), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (42-14)

282All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - NorthSouthwest Prep7-37-0 (1st)7-125.91852-50
WINS: #2330 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (35-25), #2869 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (30-13), #5428 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (48-35), #5908 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (50-20), #6535 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (48-13), #7746 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (51-6), #8403 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (65-38), #1837 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (41-32), #1898 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (35-32)

283Glen Rose (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-325.821.776-51
WINS: #1043 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (46-42), #3518 West (TX) (31-22), #4432 Comanche (TX) (44-20), #4582 Mineral Wells (TX) (23-14), #4929 Grandview (TX) (65-47), #8120 Ferris (TX) (24-21), #10271 Hillsboro (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-21), #1779 Whitney (TX) (34-31), #2182 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (35-29), #4455 McGregor (TX) (35-21)

284Bellaire (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A7-46-1 (2nd)7-325.817.165-56
WINS: #1704 La Porte (TX) (31-28), #4743 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (35-28), #6770 Westside (Houston, TX) (56-28), #7192 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (63-37), #9850 Westbury (Houston, TX) (41-7), #12457 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (70-0), #14141 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (35-20), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (56-38), #801 Lamar (Houston, TX) (49-20), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (52-27)

285Seagraves (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-213-14-0 (1st)7-125.8-4.372-82
WINS: #3983 Crosbyton (TX) (49-21), #4718 Muleshoe (TX) (40-34), #6070 Gruver (TX) (47-13), #6683 Farwell (TX) (56-21), #9929 Floydada (TX) (44-0), #10427 Sundown (TX) (54-6), #10597 Stanton (TX) (32-10), #11082 Lamesa (TX) (50-7), #11514 Smyer (TX) (45-18), #13065 Morton (TX) (48-6), #13681 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (66-12), #14252 Plains (TX) (39-14), #14440 Jal (NM) (53-0), LOSSES: #2393 Albany (TX) (24-14)

286Alief Elsik (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A9-27-1 (t 1st)8-225.714.149-69
WINS: #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (37-14), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (48-33), #3801 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (28-10), #4498 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (20-10), #6821 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (40-16), #7266 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (44-24), #7389 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (32-28), #8403 South Houston (TX) (41-10), #9889 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (48-19), LOSSES: #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-21), #3073 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14)

287Navarro (Geronimo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 134A-210-24-0 (1st)5-125.79.363-73
WINS: #2538 Wimberley (TX) (28-13), #3933 Gonzales (TX) (37-29), #5490 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (43-20), #5999 Hondo (TX) (47-0), #7192 Comfort (TX) (34-0), #7539 Lytle (TX) (27-0), #8231 Luling (TX) (39-0), #8421 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (20-12), #8927 Llano (TX) (61-7), #11638 Carrizo Springs (TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #953 La Vernia (TX) (40-18), #1328 Cuero (TX) (42-20)

288Connally (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-27-53-2 (3rd)4-325.725.683-61
WINS: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-49), #3041 China Spring (TX) (40-35), #4119 Lorena (TX) (46-34), #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (35-27), #5813 Madisonville (TX) (35-14), #6050 Rusk (TX) (55-28), #9872 Groesbeck (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (80-21), #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (45-25), #1794 Fairfield (TX) (36-13), #3094 Mexia (TX) (82-53), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (34-20)

289Kingwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A3-72-4 (t 4th)3-725.736.175-41
WINS: #1732 Friendswood (TX) (31-19), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (29-21), #4379 Conroe (TX) (41-29), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (31-0), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (48-21), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (35-27), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (28-21), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (30-26), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (14-10), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (46-24)

290Plainview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A6-53-1 (t 1st)6-525.622.658-67
WINS: #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (68-63), #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (53-21), #5409 Hereford (TX) (49-14), #5813 Dumas (TX) (41-14), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (39-22), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (49-17), LOSSES: #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (21-0), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (34-26), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (31-28), #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (28-18), #2521 Canyon (TX) (52-28)

291Wharton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-27-43-1 (2nd)3-325.61966-61
WINS: #967 El Campo (TX) (28-24), #3316 Sweeny (TX) (52-23), #5174 Sealy (TX) (20-13), #5835 Needville (TX) (85-0), #5908 Columbus (TX) (49-13), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (41-21), #11386 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1328 Cuero (TX) (33-20), #1637 Bellville (TX) (31-30), #1918 Stafford (TX) (28-21), #2168 Giddings (TX) (31-14)

292Canyon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A7-44-1 (2nd)5-225.419.955-68
WINS: #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (38-31), #2491 Plainview (TX) (52-28), #5409 Hereford (TX) (37-34), #5813 Dumas (TX) (27-14), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (42-7), #7220 Borger (TX) (44-7), #7628 Roswell (NM) (47-0), LOSSES: #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (55-49), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (21-14), #2136 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (21-14), #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (26-21)

293Wimberley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 134A-28-43-1 (2nd)6-325.316.384-58
WINS: #2676 Orange Grove (TX) (21-6), #3554 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (28-27), #3592 Iowa Park (TX) (35-14), #5490 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (48-33), #5999 Hondo (TX) (28-7), #7539 Lytle (TX) (37-13), #8927 Llano (TX) (52-20), #9929 Pearsall (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #953 La Vernia (TX) (28-0), #1483 Sinton (TX) (56-41), #2168 Giddings (TX) (34-31), #2480 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (28-13)

294Centennial (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-525.227.173-49
WINS: #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (31-28), #1820 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (35-30), #2431 Frisco (TX) (41-7), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (31-0), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #1055 The Colony (TX) (34-33), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (42-41), #1509 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (56-35), #2034 Wylie (TX) (42-31), #3111 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (21-7)

295Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 245A5-51-4 (5th)3-425.221.962-52
WINS: #1820 College Station (TX) (35-19), #4907 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (43-42), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (45-3), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (36-7), #9889 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (43-15), LOSSES: #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (42-22), #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (34-16), #1161 Angleton (TX) (27-19), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (28-21), #2097 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (38-35)

296Eastwood (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A6-53-3 (t 4th)3-425.22465-56
WINS: #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (41-14), #3956 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (37-12), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (37-29), #6157 Carlsbad (NM) (61-26), #8316 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (68-7), #9237 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (45-19), LOSSES: #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (52-21), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (53-28), #745 Canutillo (TX) (32-22), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (41-34), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (37-30)

297Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II11-36-1 (t 1st)9-225.11297-63
WINS: #3801 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (44-41), #3858 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (21-14), #3858 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (24-21), #5255 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-35), #6984 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (49-14), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (48-6), #7539 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (48-13), #8659 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (49-0), #8764 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (34-20), #10894 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (42-0), #13104 Shelton (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #118 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (51-0), #1043 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #5128 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (23-20)

298Marble Falls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-525.131.373-45
WINS: #2212 Boerne (TX) (40-7), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (35-14), #5192 Leander (TX) (49-46), #6024 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (60-43), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (60-14), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (47-42), #900 Georgetown (TX) (62-35), #923 Burnet (TX) (51-45), #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (49-21), #1246 East View (Georgetown, TX) (45-27)

299Harker Heights (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A5-52-4 (t 5th)3-424.926.958-54
WINS: #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (34-33), #2635 Killeen (TX) (35-28), #6243 Waco (TX) (37-20), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (52-21), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (51-0), #151 Temple (TX) (59-14), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (41-7), #1756 Belton (TX) (45-40), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (24-16)

300A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A5-65-2 (3rd)5-524.827.275-47
WINS: #2869 Huntsville (TX) (37-36), #4743 Willis (TX) (35-11), #8339 Livingston (TX) (63-7), #8339 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (41-0), #9835 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (58-14), #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (41-21), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (44-37), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (62-38), #1471 Bryan (TX) (56-44), #1820 College Station (TX) (34-31)

301Killeen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-524.630.264-51
WINS: #3194 Manor (TX) (27-13), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (27-14), #5192 Leander (TX) (23-20), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (49-22), #198 Round Rock (TX) (25-22), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (54-28), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-20), #1756 Belton (TX) (33-32), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (35-28)

302Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A7-45-2 (3rd)6-424.519.960-59
WINS: #3687 Texas City (TX) (27-14), #4907 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (19-16), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (36-14), #6273 Ball (Galveston, TX) (24-0), #6821 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (37-14), #8552 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (35-6), #8640 Santa Fe (TX) (45-10), LOSSES: #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (13-0), #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (43-14), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (42-35), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (30-14)

303Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-19-25-1 (2nd)6-224.51151-69
WINS: #4236 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (9-3), #4610 Shepherd (TX) (25-21), #4743 New Caney (TX) (34-11), #6135 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (28-20), #6157 Silsbee (TX) (55-21), #8380 Cleveland (TX) (62-0), #9087 Bridge City (TX) (61-16), #9107 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (57-21), #9781 Splendora (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #1587 Jasper (TX) (41-24), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (57-43)

304Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A5-63-3 (4th)5-624.528.571-59
WINS: #1610 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (17-0), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (41-34), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (17-6), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (28-21), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (31-0), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (32-20), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (51-40), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (42-17), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (21-7), #3271 United (Laredo, TX) (34-26)

305Denison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A4-62-5 (t 5th)3-524.525.362-54
WINS: #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (49-38), #3111 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (20-17), #4957 Prosper (TX) (52-25), #7040 Sherman (TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (42-35), #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (38-29), #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (55-42), #2034 Wylie (TX) (30-24), #2416 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (35-21), #6355 McKinney (TX) (35-28)

306Orangefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-27-52-2 (3rd)4-324.522.294-53
WINS: #674 Newton (TX) (26-20), #4455 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (49-14), #6135 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (49-35), #7628 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (56-7), #7780 Lumberton (TX) (35-33), #8497 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (51-30), #9260 Liberty (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (42-14), #562 La Grange (TX) (49-7), #967 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (35-28), #1253 Kirbyville (TX) (42-27), #1863 Buna (TX) (14-13)

307Orange Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 164A-210-25-0 (1st)6-124.46.860-70
WINS: #4826 Ingleside (TX) (56-14), #5600 Rio Hondo (TX) (21-18), #5884 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-21), #5964 Raymondville (TX) (41-23), #7007 Aransas Pass (TX) (53-19), #7085 Port Isabel (TX) (33-7), #7367 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (35-0), #9463 Robstown (TX) (42-6), #10894 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-6), #13199 Progreso (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #2299 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (28-20), #2538 Wimberley (TX) (21-6)

308Lindale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-524.336.573-45
WINS: #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (27-24), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (21-17), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (38-15), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (54-13), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (76-13), #613 Lufkin (TX) (63-28), #1246 Van (TX) (52-20), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (42-35), #2251 Carthage (TX) (22-13), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (24-23)

309Corsicana (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-62436.167-49
WINS: #2691 Lindale (TX) (24-23), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (30-14), #5813 Granbury (TX) (25-10), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (41-14), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (33-3), #613 Lufkin (TX) (48-0), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (34-14), #1055 The Colony (TX) (22-15), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (49-21), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (38-35)

310Coleman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-211-15-0 (1st)6-123.70.158-73
WINS: #5279 Post (TX) (28-0), #6476 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (35-7), #6961 Coahoma (TX) (39-13), #7220 Hawley (TX) (50-14), #9281 Bangs (TX) (41-14), #9407 Anson (TX) (50-14), #9448 Crane (TX) (51-0), #10101 Early (TX) (48-14), #10597 Stanton (TX) (46-16), #10797 Ballinger (TX) (45-6), #11693 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #2377 Eastland (TX) (38-28)

311Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A7-45-2 (3rd)5-323.715.958-65
WINS: #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (53-20), #4762 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (38-13), #6157 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (34-16), #6866 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (47-20), #7628 Vidor (TX) (44-12), #7780 Lumberton (TX) (55-10), #11527 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (33-27), #1837 Dayton (TX) (56-44), #3338 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (29-21), #3956 Nederland (TX) (35-28)

312Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-43-1 (2nd)8-223.58.690-81
WINS: #3475 Edna (TX) (36-12), #3495 Hempstead (TX) (25-14), #4360 Taylor (TX) (26-14), #5300 Mathis (TX) (27-26), #5300 Mathis (TX) (61-20), #5908 Columbus (TX) (57-12), #8231 Luling (TX) (61-15), #10797 Lyford (TX) (44-6), #10950 George West (TX) (41-0), #14047 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (74-0), LOSSES: #1852 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (31-20), #1918 Yoakum (TX) (34-21), #3475 Edna (TX) (28-21), #3687 Goliad (TX) (40-23)

313Crowley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A5-53-4 (6th)4-423.425.463-53
WINS: #2964 Burleson (TX) (28-19), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (40-37), #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (35-21), #5813 Granbury (TX) (42-21), #8764 Joshua (TX) (50-9), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (42-20), #755 Kennedale (TX) (56-20), #1161 Everman (TX) (63-35), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (36-33), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (27-22)

314Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-112-15-0 (1st)7-123.42.572-75
WINS: #4718 Wellington (TX) (17-14), #5279 Post (TX) (24-21), #7220 Hawley (TX) (52-21), #7322 Childress (TX) (47-7), #8575 New Deal (TX) (39-15), #9929 Floydada (TX) (47-14), #10368 Friona (TX) (35-0), #10427 Sundown (TX) (41-15), #10597 Stanton (TX) (33-7), #11762 Hale Center (TX) (48-27), #13022 Olton (TX) (28-14), #13247 Tahoka (TX) (61-24), LOSSES: #263 Canadian (TX) (62-14)

315Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A6-55-1 (2nd)5-423.319.157-63
WINS: #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (49-42), #4000 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (63-42), #6024 Grapevine (TX) (48-23), #8598 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (49-13), #10194 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (63-6), #11105 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (69-21), LOSSES: #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-12), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (47-27), #1459 Denton (TX) (40-33), #1509 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (47-26), #4957 Prosper (TX) (41-20)

316Prime Prep (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTCAL Region 1TCAL 119-22-0 (1st)6-023.3-6.664-55
WINS: #5530 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) (44-18), #7852 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (48-0), #8090 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) (47-19), #10977 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) (66-2), #10977 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) (66-6), #12876 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (81-7), #12876 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (53-0), #12958 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (53-0), #13455 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #248 Lawton (OK) (41-26), #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (25-19)

317Coronado (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-423.325.561-50
WINS: #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (50-42), #2910 Andress (El Paso, TX) (48-28), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (46-32), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (17-7), #9237 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (48-34), LOSSES: #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (31-21), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (57-17), #1001 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (28-21), #2555 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (41-14), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (42-21)

318Terrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 125A8-44-3 (4th)6-423.319.264-69
WINS: #3294 Forney (TX) (42-27), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (15-6), #3758 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (30-22), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (35-14), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (20-6), #7166 Royse City (TX) (24-20), #8231 South Garland (Garland, TX) (64-36), #9407 North Forney (Forney, TX) (28-25), LOSSES: #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (21-19), #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-7), #1282 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (42-35), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (43-20)

319Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A4-73-4 (t 4th)4-723.333.766-58
WINS: #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (18-13), #3429 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (31-27), #4630 Richardson (TX) (45-38), #5934 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (37-22), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (41-14), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (49-34), #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (34-7), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (40-16), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (37-35), #4559 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (32-22), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (56-21)

320Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 316A10-34-2 (t 2nd)10-323.28.273-73-1
WINS: #4851 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (41-28), #6604 San Benito (TX) (42-14), #6604 San Benito (TX) (42-14), #7192 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (49-14), #7470 Palmview (La Joya, TX) (56-6), #8445 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (30-0), #8598 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (34-26), #8974 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (62-48), #9320 La Joya (TX) (21-20), #11424 Edinburg (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (48-17), #5654 Weslaco (TX) (28-21), #9069 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (36-35)

321St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - NorthSouthwest Prep6-45-2 (3rd)6-423.12055-45
WINS: #4630 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (27-19), #5428 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (42-13), #5908 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (38-24), #6535 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (42-21), #7746 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (31-19), #8403 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (47-19), LOSSES: #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (37-30), #989 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (34-14), #2330 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (42-35), #2455 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (30-13)

322Huntsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A7-44-3 (4th)6-423.118.464-58
WINS: #2097 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (27-14), #2431 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (51-49), #3687 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (30-24), #4743 Willis (TX) (17-13), #8339 Livingston (TX) (63-28), #8339 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (61-13), #9835 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (34-10), LOSSES: #1471 Bryan (TX) (34-27), #1820 College Station (TX) (48-27), #2182 Elgin (TX) (24-20), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (37-36)

323Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A3-70-7 (8th)2-723.133.855-53
WINS: #2964 Burleson (TX) (47-44), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (52-41), #6744 Irving (TX) (37-13), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (58-21), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (41-7), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (43-20), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (31-29), #1114 Keller (TX) (21-6), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (34-20), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (37-10)

324Coronado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A3-70-4 (5th)1-623.133.870-47
WINS: #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (15-14), #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (30-7), #4540 Hobbs (NM) (38-20), LOSSES: #340 Amarillo (TX) (56-10), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (61-20), #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (33-29), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (60-7), #1436 Odessa (TX) (42-38), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (39-35), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (50-38)

325Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 305A7-55-3 (4th)7-52317.783-54
WINS: #3625 Alice (TX) (28-21), #4194 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (36-9), #5352 Somerset (TX) (57-14), #5884 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (14-6), #6519 Mercedes (TX) (28-0), #8575 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-0), #10149 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (41-37), #1261 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-13), #1459 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (28-0), #2048 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (60-44), #3338 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (27-24)

326Estacado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-19-34-0 (1st)5-12310.954-83
WINS: #3687 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (33-25), #4647 Levelland (TX) (65-53), #5409 Hereford (TX) (37-36), #5813 Dumas (TX) (18-13), #6476 Seminole (TX) (46-13), #7220 Borger (TX) (21-7), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (48-18), #7706 Pampa (TX) (34-29), #11165 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #707 Stephenville (TX) (69-60), #1952 Shallowater (TX) (21-14), #6663 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (40-34)

327Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-26-52-3 (4th)2-422.926.772-58
WINS: #4284 Center (TX) (45-42), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (26-25), #5770 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (38-20), #5884 Jefferson (TX) (34-7), #9320 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (41-8), #9505 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (50-7), #465 Atlanta (TX) (48-7), #473 Gladewater (TX) (41-21), #1012 Tatum (TX) (31-7), #2910 New Boston (TX) (17-14)

328New Boston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-110-25-0 (1st)6-122.910.264-72
WINS: #2910 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (17-14), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (35-20), #5574 Redwater (TX) (42-20), #5884 Jefferson (TX) (28-21), #6095 Winnsboro (TX) (35-6), #8518 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (31-21), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (47-21), #9087 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (35-7), #10700 Mt. Vernon (TX) (46-19), #11762 De Kalb (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #465 Atlanta (TX) (41-7), #1704 Pilot Point (TX) (35-13)

329King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A7-43-2 (t 3rd)5-322.91863-57
WINS: #4000 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (33-21), #5654 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-14), #5654 Weslaco (TX) (28-7), #8339 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (29-6), #8808 Rio Grande City (TX) (49-9), #9190 United South (Laredo, TX) (51-21), #10149 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (29-0), #1261 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-13), #1732 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (26-21), #4068 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (24-15)

330Andress (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 15A9-37-1 (2nd)9-222.98.866-67
WINS: #3956 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (49-32), #7832 Bowie (El Paso, TX) (57-13), #8120 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (56-10), #8316 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (51-14), #8316 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (42-14), #8339 El Paso (TX) (61-10), #10194 Austin (El Paso, TX) (69-28), #11125 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (66-6), #11762 Burges (El Paso, TX) (49-8), LOSSES: #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (49-33), #745 Canutillo (TX) (42-7), #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (48-28)

331Morton Ranch (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A4-63-4 (5th)4-522.827.865-51
WINS: #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (16-0), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (40-17), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (41-13), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (41-10), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (52-0), #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (35-21), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (39-14), #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (44-14), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (25-21), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (25-21)

332Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-19-24-1 (2nd)6-222.85.354-63
WINS: #5352 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (47-28), #6535 Elkhart (TX) (49-13), #7899 Eustace (TX) (45-0), #8575 Kerens (TX) (34-0), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (39-14), #8998 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (68-12), #9463 Edgewood (TX) (57-22), #10519 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (50-6), #12690 Kemp (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1188 Teague (TX) (50-35), #1863 Buna (TX) (34-24)

333Centennial (Burleson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A7-45-2 (2nd)7-422.723.262-62
WINS: #1161 Everman (TX) (18-7), #2813 Crowley (TX) (36-33), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (55-40), #5813 Granbury (TX) (33-31), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (28-21), #8598 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (45-13), #8764 Joshua (TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (55-27), #1318 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (29-21), #1364 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (70-28), #2964 Burleson (TX) (23-10)

334Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A4-62-5 (6th)4-622.627.953-56
WINS: #1928 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (54-35), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (22-17), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (33-30), #9017 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (59-24), LOSSES: #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (35-20), #693 Lancaster (TX) (55-40), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (42-7), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (59-32), #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (25-20), #2813 Crowley (TX) (40-37)

335Burleson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A6-64-3 (t 3rd)6-522.623.270-65
WINS: #1161 Everman (TX) (48-27), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (23-10), #3338 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (37-21), #5813 Granbury (TX) (44-10), #8764 Joshua (TX) (43-0), #11306 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (73-7), #745 Azle (TX) (45-20), #2813 Crowley (TX) (28-19), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (47-44), #3125 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (34-6), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (28-22)

336Crawford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-111-24-1 (2nd)9-222.54.181-68
WINS: #4236 Tolar (TX) (42-41), #4484 Hico (TX) (34-13), #4484 Dublin (TX) (48-24), #5473 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (43-28), #6720 Clifton (TX) (34-13), #7517 Goldthwaite (TX) (38-8), #8659 Alvord (TX) (57-7), #8890 Axtell (TX) (48-18), #9432 Valley Mills (TX) (42-0), #12240 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (42-13), #13126 Itasca (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #1114 Mart (TX) (74-49), #4484 Hico (TX) (16-14)

337Memorial (Port Arthur, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-622.530.572-42
WINS: #3338 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (17-14), #3554 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (28-24), #6157 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (42-32), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (40-28), #801 Lamar (Houston, TX) (58-28), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (35-14), #1533 Channelview (TX) (70-49), #1704 La Porte (TX) (41-35), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (29-14)

338Arp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-29-26-1 (2nd)9-222.4567-59
WINS: #5456 Hughes Springs (TX) (16-14), #6024 Elysian Fields (TX) (55-27), #7441 Hooks (TX) (44-0), #9087 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (52-12), #9281 Troup (TX) (38-21), #9739 West Rusk (New London, TX) (32-30), #10074 New Diana (Diana, TX) (53-8), #10676 Frankston (TX) (65-38), #13040 Winona (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #603 Waskom (TX) (34-24), #1624 Gunter (TX) (35-28)

339Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A6-56-2 (3rd)6-522.322.865-60
WINS: #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (36-29), #5062 Alvin (TX) (35-31), #7814 Pasadena (TX) (44-7), #8403 South Houston (TX) (24-13), #9505 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (37-20), #11257 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #237 Manvel (TX) (35-17), #484 Pearland (TX) (49-9), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-17), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (28-21), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (41-20)

340China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-422.229.284-51
WINS: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (23-14), #3384 Bullard (TX) (38-27), #4119 Lorena (TX) (42-36), #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-28), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (17-7), LOSSES: #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (51-22), #923 Burnet (TX) (38-28), #1137 Robinson (TX) (42-21), #1794 Fairfield (TX) (35-21), #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (40-35), #3725 Lampasas (TX) (34-20)

341MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A5-63-3 (t 4th)5-622.225.461-62
WINS: #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (43-27), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (33-7), #4762 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (46-28), #8339 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #8403 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (70-21), #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (45-20), #1398 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (38-28), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (45-27), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (41-34), #5770 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (13-12)

342Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A6-55-3 (4th)5-522.225.753-64
WINS: #3609 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-34), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (42-30), #5300 Del Valle (TX) (34-17), #5490 Anderson (Austin, TX) (48-21), #7659 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (63-56), #7780 Akins (Austin, TX) (47-41), LOSSES: #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (62-6), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (56-14), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (63-12), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (42-37), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (21-7)

343Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 315A10-25-1 (2nd)7-222.13.361-70-1
WINS: #5552 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) (39-12), #6024 Roma (TX) (49-10), #8274 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (49-13), #8445 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (42-17), #8598 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (42-20), #8808 Rio Grande City (TX) (21-20), #9320 La Joya (TX) (59-7), #10463 Pioneer (Mission, TX) (42-15), #11408 Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) (56-21), #12182 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #1459 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (27-24), #2048 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (61-45)

344Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A7-47-1 (t 1st)7-32219.163-57
WINS: #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (24-21), #2480 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (21-14), #3801 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (21-19), #6821 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (21-10), #7266 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (25-7), #7389 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (28-27), #9889 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (27-13), LOSSES: #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (12-0), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (35-29), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (7-0), #4498 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (20-17)

345Mexia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-27-45-0 (1st)5-221.918.967-58
WINS: #1794 Fairfield (TX) (34-21), #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (82-53), #4119 Lorena (TX) (36-20), #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (40-21), #4455 McGregor (TX) (27-21), #6050 Rusk (TX) (61-42), #9872 Groesbeck (TX) (45-15), LOSSES: #1137 Robinson (TX) (27-20), #1188 Teague (TX) (61-32), #3194 Caldwell (TX) (42-32), #4559 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (27-24)

346Liberty (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A4-63-5 (7th)4-621.822.353-55
WINS: #2555 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (21-7), #6355 Little Elm (TX) (26-15), #6355 McKinney (TX) (28-0), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1055 The Colony (TX) (19-11), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (28-19), #1353 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (17-3), #1820 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (23-16), #2431 Frisco (TX) (14-7), #2655 Denison (TX) (20-17)

347Plano East (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A1-91-7 (8th)1-921.741.664-50
WINS: #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (27-24), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (35-13), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (42-7), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (29-3), #345 Plano (TX) (34-6), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-12), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (42-35), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (58-56), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (20-17), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (18-13)

348Brewer (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A4-62-5 (t 6th)4-621.724.963-51
WINS: #801 Wichita Falls (TX) (28-24), #2964 Burleson (TX) (34-6), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (60-7), #11306 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #745 Azle (TX) (29-25), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (28-24), #1318 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (52-24), #1364 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (29-14), #1459 Denton (TX) (50-14), #4183 Saginaw (TX) (16-13)

349Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A7-45-1 (2nd)6-321.614.763-59
WINS: #4851 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (47-14), #5473 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (34-20), #7517 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (41-13), #7998 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (50-10), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (48-7), #10700 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #13144 Molina (Dallas, TX) (55-2), LOSSES: #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (36-14), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (42-17), #1509 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (49-34), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-21)

350Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A4-63-3 (t 4th)4-621.627.965-51
WINS: #1398 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), #4762 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (34-27), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (24-7), #8403 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-0), #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (24-10), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (40-14), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (23-20), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (43-27)

351Monahans (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-27-54-1 (2nd)5-221.417.978-62
WINS: #4540 Bushland (TX) (54-39), #6243 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (28-19), #6401 Fort Stockton (TX) (30-7), #7220 Alpine (TX) (71-21), #7245 Snyder (TX) (42-13), #10210 Pecos (TX) (52-20), #11082 Lamesa (TX) (58-13), LOSSES: #626 Celina (TX) (43-15), #875 Sweetwater (TX) (63-34), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (33-32), #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (34-14), #1943 Andrews (TX) (35-25)

352Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A6-44-4 (5th)4-421.318.859-54
WINS: #3880 Humble (TX) (17-13), #4236 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (29-14), #4743 New Caney (TX) (31-23), #6157 Silsbee (TX) (42-24), #7998 Porter (TX) (49-12), #9260 Galena Park (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #714 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (40-14), #755 Crosby (TX) (30-7), #1837 Dayton (TX) (45-7), #2431 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (28-13)

353Manor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A4-73-3 (4th)3-421.326.873-54
WINS: #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (26-18), #6243 Waco (TX) (27-0), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (28-0), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (28-14), #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (30-0), #995 Hutto (TX) (21-20), #1471 Bryan (TX) (48-27), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (27-26), #2182 Elgin (TX) (23-17), #2635 Killeen (TX) (27-13)

354Caldwell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 114A-26-53-1 (2nd)5-321.31873-55
WINS: #2168 Giddings (TX) (33-32), #3094 Mexia (TX) (42-32), #5813 Madisonville (TX) (28-7), #7659 Smithville (TX) (35-14), #10481 Salado (TX) (65-23), #12958 Hearne (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #562 La Grange (TX) (56-34), #767 Rockdale (TX) (38-31), #1188 Teague (TX) (49-34), #1637 Bellville (TX) (3-0), #3316 Sweeny (TX) (32-27)

355North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A4-62-5 (6th)2-521.227.851-56
WINS: #4183 Saginaw (TX) (22-21), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (41-23), #6024 Grapevine (TX) (43-36), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (60-41), LOSSES: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (50-12), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (44-7), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-28), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (38-33), #2158 Arlington (TX) (31-28), #2813 Crowley (TX) (35-21)

356Creekview (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 115A8-37-0 (1st)8-321.210.359-61
WINS: #3758 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (19-15), #5150 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (17-10), #5473 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (24-20), #6583 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (24-14), #7970 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (34-14), #12198 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #12290 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #12805 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (34-20), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (29-10), #1459 Denton (TX) (42-23)

357Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-28-44-1 (2nd)5-221.112.185-57
WINS: #4880 Henrietta (TX) (65-13), #6024 Littlefield (TX) (37-27), #6476 Seminole (TX) (31-6), #6519 Tulia (TX) (27-13), #7441 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (52-7), #7832 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (41-30), #10368 Friona (TX) (45-0), #11911 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (49-3), LOSSES: #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (43-22), #1903 Sonora (TX) (35-14), #1952 Shallowater (TX) (28-17), #2112 Spearman (TX) (40-21)

358Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A1-90-5 (6th)1-821.14273-44
WINS: #1114 Keller (TX) (28-26), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (56-6), #170 Abilene (TX) (24-17), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (49-21), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (45-28), #975 Midland (TX) (59-14), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (51-44), #1436 Odessa (TX) (21-10), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (27-23), #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (46-32)

359College Park (The Woodlands, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A3-82-4 (t 4th)3-821.135.580-44
WINS: #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (42-28), #4379 Conroe (TX) (27-24), #5677 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (49-21), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (17-6), #484 Pearland (TX) (25-14), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (46-21), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (20-13), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (24-0), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (14-13), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (29-21)

360Van Alstyne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-17-32-3 (t 4th)2-321746-69
WINS: #5552 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (59-21), #5770 Farmersville (TX) (42-14), #6866 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-14), #8764 Anna (TX) (42-0), #9281 Aubrey (TX) (55-14), #9505 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-7), #11024 Bonham (TX) (39-16), LOSSES: #1704 Pilot Point (TX) (49-48), #1779 Pottsboro (TX) (28-21), #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (17-14)

361Flower Mound (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A1-90-8 (9th)1-92142.760-52
WINS: #1114 Keller (TX) (19-17), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (63-17), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (44-9), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (46-6), #345 Plano (TX) (35-13), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-14), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (45-35), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (42-35), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (37-27), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (27-24)

362Waxahachie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A2-81-6 (7th)2-72134.665-49
WINS: #2431 Frisco (TX) (37-36), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (33-14), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (28-7), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (57-27), #693 Lancaster (TX) (46-28), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (52-27), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (72-55), #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (30-14), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (41-27), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (22-17)

363Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A4-62-5 (6th)4-62123.948-59
WINS: #4630 Richardson (TX) (50-14), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (30-17), #6744 Irving (TX) (54-27), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #161 Rockwall (TX) (70-35), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (21-17), #1261 Sachse (TX) (34-29), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (41-21), #1918 Garland (TX) (33-22), #2158 Arlington (TX) (38-20)

364United (Laredo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 296A8-54-1 (t 1st)8-420.913.777-69
WINS: #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-26), #4880 Del Rio (TX) (45-0), #5654 Weslaco (TX) (40-28), #6583 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (17-14), #7832 Eagle Pass (TX) (58-7), #9190 United South (Laredo, TX) (55-10), #9320 La Joya (TX) (62-7), #10519 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (65-16), LOSSES: #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (55-20), #1459 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (28-23), #1732 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-44), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (33-20), #5219 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (29-28)

365Forney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 125A6-43-4 (5th)5-420.814.252-58
WINS: #4762 Wills Point (TX) (55-36), #7166 Royse City (TX) (35-17), #7998 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (41-0), #8231 South Garland (Garland, TX) (48-14), #8598 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (56-21), #9407 North Forney (Forney, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (41-18), #1104 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (54-13), #1282 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-31), #2833 Terrell (TX) (42-27)

366Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-19-33-2 (3rd)5-320.710.279-60
WINS: #4540 Bushland (TX) (41-34), #6519 Tulia (TX) (13-7), #6703 Ozona (TX) (32-24), #7134 Panhandle (TX) (48-14), #8316 Sunray (TX) (31-12), #8575 New Deal (TX) (47-10), #10894 Boys Ranch (TX) (38-27), #10908 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (69-21), #11911 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #263 Canadian (TX) (34-0), #263 Canadian (TX) (51-35), #4718 Wellington (TX) (12-10)

367Sweeny (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-27-52-2 (3rd)3-420.715.976-61
WINS: #3194 Caldwell (TX) (32-27), #4076 Van Vleck (TX) (32-12), #5908 Columbus (TX) (25-2), #6641 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (35-14), #7007 Hitchcock (TX) (42-14), #9505 Bay City (TX) (36-12), #11386 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (57-33), LOSSES: #1637 Bellville (TX) (31-0), #1852 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (16-6), #2431 La Marque (TX) (19-7), #2431 La Marque (TX) (43-29), #2491 Wharton (TX) (52-23)

368South Hills (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 75A9-25-1 (2nd)7-220.63.340-76
WINS: #6355 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (62-6), #6744 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-13), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (76-21), #8764 Joshua (TX) (54-13), #9017 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (48-13), #9320 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (71-21), #10194 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (69-7), #11306 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (83-7), #11545 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (72-13), LOSSES: #1364 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (66-48), #2964 Burleson (TX) (37-21)

369Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 305A8-56-2 (t 2nd)8-320.616.984-64-1
WINS: #2890 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-24), #3625 Alice (TX) (29-28), #4194 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (63-47), #5884 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (53-42), #6024 Roma (TX) (28-24), #8421 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (40-21), #8575 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (54-14), #10149 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-28), LOSSES: #967 El Campo (TX) (41-19), #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (54-30), #1261 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-17), #1732 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (43-22), #2048 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (44-34)

370Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A7-46-1 (t 1st)6-220.616.248-68
WINS: #2763 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (29-21), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (21-10), #6157 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (35-14), #6866 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (56-24), #7628 Vidor (TX) (28-14), #7780 Lumberton (TX) (68-7), #11527 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #714 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (55-23), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (40-34), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (17-14), #3956 Nederland (TX) (39-36)

371Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-17-44-1 (2nd)6-320.514.257-68
WINS: #1928 Vernon (TX) (33-26), #2346 Decatur (TX) (49-21), #5983 Alvarado (TX) (27-24), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (51-29), #10271 Lake Worth (TX) (44-10), #10797 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (35-0), #14266 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #755 Kennedale (TX) (58-10), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (54-20), #1928 Sanger (TX) (31-21), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (30-7)

372Breckenridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-17-63-2 (t 2nd)5-320.515.6100-59
WINS: #4484 Hico (TX) (27-12), #4718 Muleshoe (TX) (28-7), #5999 Clyde (TX) (23-16), #6206 Ponder (TX) (34-0), #7832 Bowie (TX) (23-6), #9617 Paradise (TX) (34-0), #10700 Jacksboro (TX) (42-19), LOSSES: #875 Sweetwater (TX) (36-23), #1272 Cisco (TX) (27-7), #1952 Shallowater (TX) (17-6), #2168 Brock (TX) (18-3), #2377 Eastland (TX) (27-21), #4520 Boyd (TX) (33-26)

373Bullard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-27-43-2 (t 2nd)4-320.316.156-67
WINS: #4045 Melissa (TX) (55-35), #4762 White Oak (TX) (42-9), #5300 Canton (TX) (35-21), #6641 Community (Nevada, TX) (42-7), #9432 Brownsboro (TX) (51-16), #9463 Edgewood (TX) (56-20), #9872 Groesbeck (TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (49-7), #1012 Tatum (TX) (49-15), #3041 China Spring (TX) (38-27), #7413 Rains (Emory, TX) (23-15)

374Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II10-35-1 (2nd)8-220.33.174-68
WINS: #4413 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (45-20), #5062 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (29-7), #7413 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (35-21), #7582 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (20-10), #9320 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (42-13), #11067 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (49-18), #12588 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) (48-7), #12731 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (37-3), #13104 Shelton (Dallas, TX) (53-3), #13654 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (50-28), LOSSES: #1043 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-14), #1043 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (34-21), #4630 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (42-21)

375Westwood (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A2-81-6 (7th)2-620.336.563-49
WINS: #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (31-7), #5490 Anderson (Austin, TX) (24-6), LOSSES: #191 Cedar Park (TX) (34-10), #198 Round Rock (TX) (52-7), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (29-7), #900 Georgetown (TX) (29-5), #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (47-14), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (48-3), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (28-21), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (45-23)

376Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-211-25-0 (1st)8-120.21.490-59
WINS: #4762 White Oak (TX) (26-15), #5084 Iola (TX) (35-28), #5128 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (21-15), #7706 Hubbard (TX) (40-26), #8050 Normangee (TX) (47-7), #8380 Joaquin (TX) (39-8), #10732 Timpson (TX) (57-25), #11011 Overton (TX) (34-24), #11621 Maud (TX) (49-15), #11762 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (55-26), #14620 Fruitvale (TX) (56-12), LOSSES: #1732 Bremond (TX) (32-29), #1994 Alto (TX) (72-21)

377Summer Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A3-72-4 (t 4th)3-620.228.162-48
WINS: #2480 Kingwood (TX) (46-24), #4379 Conroe (TX) (56-36), #9505 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #319 Dickinson (TX) (35-7), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (63-14), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (27-15), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (20-18), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (38-22), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (42-28), #3338 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (21-10)

378Americas (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-420.227.167-55
WINS: #2555 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (37-30), #2833 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (42-21), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (28-17), #6157 Carlsbad (NM) (35-19), #9237 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (58-21), LOSSES: #350 Rio Rancho (NM) (46-18), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (21-14), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (41-38), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-10), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (66-43), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (48-21)

379Jacksonville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A4-61-6 (8th)3-620.128.352-61
WINS: #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (85-79), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (62-37), #7495 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (50-48), #7998 Palestine (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (42-24), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (62-7), #613 Lufkin (TX) (51-6), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (56-14), #2691 Lindale (TX) (38-15), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (30-14)

380Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-110-24-1 (2nd)5-220.13.468-67
WINS: #3687 Goliad (TX) (34-29), #7470 Rice (Altair, TX) (49-34), #7727 Lexington (TX) (41-34), #8497 Weimar (TX) (47-16), #9017 Ganado (TX) (35-7), #9281 Schulenburg (TX) (34-10), #9463 Flatonia (TX) (42-17), #10876 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (63-0), #11997 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (46-0), #12588 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #953 Mason (TX) (44-20), #1133 Refugio (TX) (34-28)

381Leonard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-220.17.477-55
WINS: #4484 Howe (TX) (27-21), #5552 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (31-6), #8231 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (22-14), #8445 Tom Bean (TX) (41-35), #8659 Alvord (TX) (49-6), #9069 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (41-6), #9693 Wolfe City (TX) (32-28), #10236 Whitewright (TX) (50-23), #12495 Clarksville (TX) (70-34), LOSSES: #603 Waskom (TX) (52-32), #1624 Gunter (TX) (40-14)

382North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-520.120.546-62
WINS: #4630 Richardson (TX) (14-9), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (41-16), #5934 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (28-22), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (30-24), #8231 South Garland (Garland, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (43-19), #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (29-9), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (12-10), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (31-27), #4559 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (31-21)

383Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-212-15-0 (1st)9-120-0.788-61
WINS: #5150 Santo (TX) (34-14), #5677 Winters (TX) (47-27), #6157 Stamford (TX) (47-40), #7109 Munday (TX) (30-27), #7220 Hawley (TX) (34-15), #9017 Electra (TX) (33-13), #9407 Anson (TX) (47-21), #9908 Haskell (TX) (46-28), #10933 Wink (TX) (51-20), #11502 Roscoe (TX) (49-21), #12635 Seymour (TX) (68-32), #13104 Petrolia (TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #2393 Albany (TX) (49-35)

384Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-64-1 (2nd)8-419.914.3116-68
WINS: #2798 Hallettsville (TX) (28-21), #3687 Goliad (TX) (21-14), #4076 Van Vleck (TX) (38-31), #5473 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (50-28), #7007 Hitchcock (TX) (36-22), #7389 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (38-22), #7470 Rice (Altair, TX) (44-41), #11911 Palacios (TX) (42-14), #12588 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (70-34), #1852 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (50-7), #2798 Hallettsville (TX) (36-12), #3495 Odem (TX) (30-26), #3495 Hempstead (TX) (75-18), #7007 Aransas Pass (TX) (36-20)

385Odem (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-212-25-0 (1st)8-119.8084-79
WINS: #3475 Edna (TX) (30-26), #4076 Van Vleck (TX) (40-36), #4907 Karnes City (TX) (20-0), #7040 Taft (TX) (35-27), #9951 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (40-14), #10194 Marion (TX) (46-20), #10894 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (40-22), #10950 George West (TX) (32-14), #11105 Banquete (TX) (44-6), #12309 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (52-7), #12885 Bloomington (TX) (57-12), #13395 Freer (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #1436 Blanco (TX) (55-34), #3687 Goliad (TX) (47-7)

386Hempstead (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-35-0 (1st)6-119.85.763-76
WINS: #3475 Edna (TX) (75-18), #4326 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (42-41), #5835 Needville (TX) (35-7), #7007 Hitchcock (TX) (49-36), #7470 Rice (Altair, TX) (51-26), #8231 Luling (TX) (32-0), #11386 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (63-35), #11911 Palacios (TX) (48-8), #12588 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #1994 East Bernard (TX) (33-6), #2798 Hallettsville (TX) (25-14), #4743 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (44-7)

387West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-17-33-3 (t 4th)3-319.79.748-61
WINS: #4455 McGregor (TX) (24-7), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (20-17), #4929 Grandview (TX) (44-41), #6720 Clifton (TX) (50-6), #7814 Venus (TX) (42-19), #10271 Hillsboro (TX) (55-7), #10481 Salado (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #1779 Whitney (TX) (58-28), #2465 Glen Rose (TX) (31-22), #4432 Comanche (TX) (35-24)

388Klein Forest (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A1-90-7 (8th)1-919.743.577-40
WINS: #4498 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (24-14), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (52-14), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-0), #126 Spring (TX) (42-7), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (57-35), #432 Montgomery (TX) (54-10), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (28-20), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (26-6), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (62-34), #2346 Klein (TX) (22-21)

389Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A4-63-3 (5th)4-619.727.264-49
WINS: #3908 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (34-32), #6024 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (42-20), #8403 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (41-23), #10074 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #170 Abilene (TX) (38-7), #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-17), #657 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (34-0), #1398 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (56-35), #1610 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (28-24)

390Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-15-72-3 (t 3rd)3-519.519.574-64
WINS: #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-26), #4215 Fredericksburg (TX) (49-31), #4284 Bandera (TX) (37-28), #7659 Smithville (TX) (43-14), #10194 Marion (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (19-14), #1436 Blanco (TX) (35-7), #2212 Boerne (TX) (42-35), #2299 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (27-21), #2538 Wimberley (TX) (28-27), #3725 Lampasas (TX) (21-14), #4360 Taylor (TX) (33-31)

391Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A5-51-5 (t 6th)2-519.519.344-62
WINS: #1704 La Porte (TX) (27-16), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (34-26), #6641 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (32-12), #6866 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (61-40), #11527 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (45-10), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (24-12), #1533 Channelview (TX) (56-32), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (33-21), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (28-24)

392Cleburne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-619.528.870-49
WINS: #2813 Crowley (TX) (27-22), #2964 Burleson (TX) (28-22), #5813 Granbury (TX) (23-18), #8764 Joshua (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (63-28), #745 Azle (TX) (42-17), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (49-14), #1161 Everman (TX) (42-7), #1318 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (60-22), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (55-40)

393Princeton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-43-2 (t 2nd)5-319.315.653-70
WINS: #1756 Paris (TX) (65-64), #3780 Gainesville (TX) (27-14), #4598 Pittsburg (TX) (35-7), #4978 Greenville (TX) (46-34), #8541 Crandall (TX) (49-21), #8575 Independence (Frisco, TX) (62-21), #9505 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (49-17), LOSSES: #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (48-27), #1364 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (36-7), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (42-35), #4068 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (33-15)

394Iowa Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 14A-28-52-2 (t 2nd)4-419.314.973-73
WINS: #4540 Bushland (TX) (38-20), #4582 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-27), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-34), #6243 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (35-20), #7085 Dalhart (TX) (28-26), #7814 Venus (TX) (52-14), #7852 Cache (OK) (38-12), #8687 Burkburnett (TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #626 Celina (TX) (56-27), #1928 Vernon (TX) (34-14), #2346 Decatur (TX) (39-34), #2538 Wimberley (TX) (35-14), #3933 Perryton (TX) (41-34)

395Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A4-64-4 (5th)4-419.226.159-49
WINS: #5300 Del Valle (TX) (37-17), #5490 Anderson (Austin, TX) (27-14), #7659 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (45-23), #7780 Akins (Austin, TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (62-23), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-7), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (41-7), #875 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (44-27), #900 Georgetown (TX) (49-40), #3041 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (35-34)

396Alice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 305A6-44-4 (t 5th)4-419.11460-54
WINS: #4194 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (54-41), #5219 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (31-22), #5884 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-29), #5934 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (24-0), #8575 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-10), #10149 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #1261 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (29-15), #2048 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (33-13), #2890 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-21), #3338 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (29-28)

397Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A3-72-7 (t 8th)3-719.13057-56
WINS: #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (21-17), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (21-3), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (48-24), LOSSES: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (38-29), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (44-28), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (56-20), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (70-44), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (70-24), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (36-33)

398Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A6-64-3 (t 3rd)6-518.817.172-62
WINS: #4183 Waller (TX) (56-44), #4907 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (45-36), #5574 Magnolia (TX) (24-21), #7245 Tomball (TX) (53-29), #8339 Livingston (TX) (54-32), #10556 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (61-50), #1471 Bryan (TX) (49-34), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (45-31), #1863 Brenham (TX) (56-35), #2869 Huntsville (TX) (30-24), #5473 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (57-49)

399Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-24-0 (1st)6-118.8-0.970-72
WINS: #2798 Hallettsville (TX) (40-23), #3495 Odem (TX) (47-7), #5300 Mathis (TX) (47-36), #6799 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (56-20), #9017 Ganado (TX) (47-12), #10950 George West (TX) (41-16), #11216 Santa Rosa (TX) (61-7), #11997 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (52-0), #12588 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (47-0), #14047 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #3429 Shiner (TX) (34-29), #3475 Edna (TX) (21-14)

400Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A6-53-3 (t 3rd)5-418.825.956-64
WINS: #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (forfeit), #1756 Belton (TX) (39-31), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (24-16), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (20-14), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (25-10), #9835 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (44-6), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (26-20), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (33-6), #2635 Killeen (TX) (27-14), #3194 Manor (TX) (26-18)

401Texas City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A5-64-3 (4th)4-418.825.577-50
WINS: #2431 La Marque (TX) (30-21), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (7-0), #6273 Ball (Galveston, TX) (20-9), #8552 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (31-3), #8640 Santa Fe (TX) (34-13), LOSSES: #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (48-7), #319 Dickinson (TX) (57-6), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (20-6), #1161 Angleton (TX) (33-7), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (24-0), #2655 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (27-14)

402Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-14-73-2 (t 3rd)3-318.825.772-57
WINS: #685 Henderson (TX) (24-18), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (40-7), #7998 Palestine (TX) (41-6), #9432 Brownsboro (TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #473 Gladewater (TX) (25-21), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (27-25), #1261 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-50), #1587 Jasper (TX) (34-6), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (19-13), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (38-21), #2251 Carthage (TX) (21-7)

403Lake View (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A5-71-3 (4th)2-418.822.173-63
WINS: #2521 Canyon (TX) (26-21), #6243 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (40-7), #6401 Fort Stockton (TX) (23-21), #7292 Lubbock (TX) (30-25), #8927 Llano (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #745 Canutillo (TX) (27-10), #1655 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (39-13), #1943 Andrews (TX) (29-28), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-31), #2491 Plainview (TX) (53-21), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (30-7), #2890 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (33-25)

404Houston Christian (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - SouthSouthwest Prep4-52-3 (4th)2-418.621.459-39
WINS: #4630 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (30-10), #5490 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (48-46), #8575 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (66-21), #8823 St. John's (Houston, TX) (66-21), LOSSES: #618 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (36-23), #989 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (48-18), #1837 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (39-21), #1994 East Bernard (TX) (27-7), #2330 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (12-6)

405Lampasas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-15-51-4 (6th)2-518.619.555-59
WINS: #3041 China Spring (TX) (34-20), #3554 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (21-14), #4119 Lorena (TX) (20-18), #4559 Lago Vista (TX) (24-17), #8295 Reagan (Austin, TX) (46-7), LOSSES: #923 Burnet (TX) (59-35), #1137 Robinson (TX) (40-14), #4148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (43-42), #4215 Fredericksburg (TX) (22-15), #4559 Gatesville (TX) (38-20)

406Little River Academy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-17-53-2 (3rd)4-318.517.276-64
WINS: #767 Rockdale (TX) (42-35), #1952 Rogers (TX) (17-0), #4455 McGregor (TX) (24-21), #4559 Lago Vista (TX) (28-25), #7517 Goldthwaite (TX) (24-14), #8120 Florence (TX) (35-17), #10481 Salado (TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (47-7), #1794 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (24-14), #3801 Troy (TX) (38-21), #6070 Marlin (TX) (17-14), #7727 Lexington (TX) (26-21)

407Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A1-91-5 (6th)1-918.445.471-47
WINS: #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (39-22), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-14), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-3), #161 Rockwall (TX) (57-20), #170 Abilene (TX) (38-12), #260 Coppell (TX) (42-3), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (45-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (48-35), #975 Midland (TX) (49-6), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (35-8)

408Kaufman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-15-73-2 (3rd)5-518.423.582-57
WINS: #3592 Princeton (TX) (42-35), #4762 Wills Point (TX) (42-21), #7998 Palestine (TX) (28-7), #8541 Crandall (TX) (42-28), #10463 Mabank (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (49-13), #755 Kennedale (TX) (56-13), #1246 Van (TX) (31-0), #1794 Fairfield (TX) (42-28), #1820 Athens (TX) (44-23), #2833 Terrell (TX) (15-6), #3780 Gainesville (TX) (14-7)

409Hillcrest (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 115A9-26-1 (2nd)6-218.42.348-68
WINS: #5150 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (40-17), #5473 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (41-26), #5600 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (37-13), #7970 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (30-20), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (42-16), #8823 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (30-6), #12198 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (51-0), #12290 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #12805 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #2833 Terrell (TX) (30-22), #3215 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (19-15)

410Gainesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)4-618.324.475-54
WINS: #3758 Kaufman (TX) (14-7), #4582 Mineral Wells (TX) (31-3), #5983 Alvarado (TX) (16-14), #8687 Burkburnett (TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #345 Graham (TX) (34-0), #755 Kennedale (TX) (14-7), #1043 Ardmore (OK) (28-7), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (35-17), #2346 Decatur (TX) (29-25), #3592 Princeton (TX) (27-14), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (20-10)

411Alief Taylor (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A6-55-3 (t 4th)5-518.219.759-60
WINS: #4498 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (19-14), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (7-0), #6821 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-7), #7266 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (50-44), #7389 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (45-30), #9889 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (52-29), LOSSES: #319 Dickinson (TX) (49-7), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (30-14), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (28-20), #2480 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (28-10), #3073 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-19)

412Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-15-52-3 (t 4th)3-318.217.165-57
WINS: #2224 Centerville (TX) (17-14), #3742 Little River Academy (TX) (38-21), #8120 Florence (TX) (50-17), #10271 Hillsboro (TX) (35-21), #10481 Salado (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #422 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (42-3), #767 Rockdale (TX) (28-6), #1952 Rogers (TX) (21-20), #4119 Lorena (TX) (28-7), #4559 Lago Vista (TX) (28-24)

413Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 4TAPPS II9-34-1 (t 1st)5-218.23.761-67
WINS: #4326 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (41-40), #5255 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (54-42), #5255 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (43-36), #6984 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (63-28), #8823 St. John's (Houston, TX) (56-14), #10933 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) (46-14), #10977 Danbury (TX) (57-19), #11502 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (61-27), #12253 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2574 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (44-41), #4455 Lutheran (Parker, CO) (56-55), #8575 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (53-48)

414Brazoswood (Clute, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A4-63-4 (5th)3-518.12458-55
WINS: #4762 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (43-40), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (42-28), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (63-7), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (41-34), LOSSES: #319 Dickinson (TX) (49-22), #1161 Angleton (TX) (44-21), #1318 Deer Park (TX) (41-20), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (58-3), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (35-20), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (47-44)

415Sunnyvale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-110-15-0 (1st)7-118.14.455-66
WINS: #4400 Life Red Oak (Red Oak, TX) (38-31), #5352 Commerce (TX) (35-28), #5574 Redwater (TX) (19-14), #6355 Caddo Mills (TX) (36-35), #6641 Community (Nevada, TX) (42-40), #7814 Venus (TX) (62-19), #7899 Eustace (TX) (51-40), #8998 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (51-18), #9047 Godley (TX) (49-42), #12024 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #4379 Whitesboro (TX) (47-39)

416Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II10-35-2 (t 3rd)7-3184.669-72
WINS: #5128 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (28-21), #5255 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (21-17), #5255 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (28-14), #7899 Eustace (TX) (28-25), #8659 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (45-0), #8764 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (49-13), #9281 Troup (TX) (38-21), #10894 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (57-8), #12549 Quitman (TX) (50-19), #13104 Shelton (Dallas, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #2574 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (24-21), #2574 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (21-14), #5128 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (36-20)

417Humble (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A