click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA11-33-0 (1st)10-065.346.4117-52
WINS: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-41), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (46-13), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-31), #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (34-30), #364 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (28-27), #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (37-7), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (49-28), #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-22), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (49-7), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (47-29), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-7), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (42-34)

2Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA14-14-0 (1st)9-061.530.3111-68
WINS: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-13), #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (33-14), #657 Somerset (PA) (63-20), #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-34), #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (44-7), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-7), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (47-14), #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (56-7), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-7), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (48-6), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (56-12), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-31)

3Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA15-17-0 (1st)15-159.632.898-79
WINS: #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-28), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-13), #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-17), #778 McKeesport (PA) (42-7), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (27-24), #1343 Altoona (PA) (49-7), #1387 State College (PA) (49-29), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-15), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-7), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (63-3), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (64-35), #5749 Butler (PA) (48-10), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (48-21), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (60-0), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-41)

4La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-32-1 (2nd)5-256.748.788-42
WINS: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (35-31), #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (41-39), #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-20), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-8), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (29-7), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), LOSSES: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-34), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-31), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (46-13)

5South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA16-09-0 (1st)16-055.926.8112-65
WINS: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (31-22), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-14), #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (44-14), #1272 South Park (PA) (59-20), #1272 South Park (PA) (39-21), #1519 Dunmore (PA) (28-16), #2136 Karns City (PA) (42-15), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-14), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (40-21), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (49-6), #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (65-6), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-7), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (48-6), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-8), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

6Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA11-26-1 (2nd)11-253.531.885-58
WINS: #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (52-34), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-7), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-10), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (42-7), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (41-0), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (56-7), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (45-0), #5749 Butler (PA) (55-14), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (21-13), #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (48-28)

7Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA15-18-0 (1st)14-152.426.4112-66
WINS: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (26-21), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (35-28), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (28-17), #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (52-23), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (41-13), #2655 Indiana (PA) (41-14), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-28), #6070 New Castle (PA) (35-12), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (48-6), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-26), #7245 Ambridge (PA) (63-20), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (56-20), #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (67-0), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (57-7), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (33-14)

8Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA14-17-0 (1st)14-15233.9114-67
WINS: #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (21-10), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (14-12), #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-34), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (21-7), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-14), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (9-6), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (31-14), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (28-7), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (21-7), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (46-6), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (61-14), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (62-6), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (19-2), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (28-17)

9Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA11-38-2 (t 4th)10-351.933.997-68
WINS: #267 Easton (PA) (13-10), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-13), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (20-3), #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (31-7), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (31-10), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (41-14), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (35-7), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-7), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (41-6), #6683 Northampton (PA) (49-0), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-30), #267 Easton (PA) (28-21), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (38-24)

10Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA12-210-0 (t 1st)11-151.331.795-70
WINS: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (28-21), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (28-0), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (47-27), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (63-49), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (48-25), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (35-7), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (46-0), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (49-14), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (37-0), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-0), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (54-13), #6683 Northampton (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #235 Phillipsburg (NJ) (19-15), #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (13-10)

11Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA12-18-0 (1st)12-148.819.181-55
WINS: #701 Washington (PA) (44-26), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (63-14), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (40-0), #3073 Beaver (PA) (55-0), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (55-14), #4520 Kittanning (PA) (55-20), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (56-6), #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (49-14), #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (44-7), #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (47-12), #11801 Freedom (PA) (48-10), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (31-22)

12Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA14-16-0 (1st)9-148.123.6111-68
WINS: #1387 State College (PA) (34-14), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (6-3), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-14), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-33), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-0), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (35-10), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (44-0), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (53-31), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-22), #6135 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (41-7), #7441 Hershey (PA) (34-7), #7998 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-6), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (26-21)

13Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA13-26-1 (t 1st)13-247.628.4102-71
WINS: #432 Coatesville (PA) (21-14), #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (25-14), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (63-55), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (45-14), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (55-7), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (17-3), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (41-14), #3576 Abington (PA) (34-7), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (57-20), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-0), #5999 Souderton (PA) (49-6), #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (56-8), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (37-7), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (24-21)

14Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA11-18-0 (1st)11-146.925.659-65
WINS: #778 McKeesport (PA) (28-0), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (35-31), #1343 Altoona (PA) (42-21), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-10), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (49-0), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-13), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (45-7), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (35-21), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-0), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (42-7), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (63-3), LOSSES: #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-34)

15Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA13-16-0 (1st)12-146.726.492-73
WINS: #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (15-9), #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (31-12), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-21), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (21-3), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (56-28), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (47-33), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (26-14), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (47-34), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (35-12), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (34-14), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-19), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (42-7), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-14)

16Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA16-010-0 (1st)10-046.311110-79
WINS: #543 Clairton (PA) (19-18), #657 Somerset (PA) (27-3), #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (28-21), #3338 Portage (PA) (28-14), #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (62-21), #5552 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-7), #5749 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-3), #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (45-8), #6880 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (49-0), #7659 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (61-12), #7706 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (49-0), #10074 Williamsburg (PA) (49-0), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #11257 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-0), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (55-0), #11997 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

17West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA11-27-1 (2nd)10-246.222.183-59
WINS: #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-41), #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (41-7), #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (37-14), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (21-14), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (38-0), #6070 New Castle (PA) (55-7), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (51-7), #7245 Ambridge (PA) (41-0), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (62-14), #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (57-7), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (35-28), #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (28-17)

18Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA11-36-1 (t 1st)10-345.731.1103-65
WINS: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (16-13), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (34-27), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (20-14), #1387 State College (PA) (10-7), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (14-7), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (34-21), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (45-8), #3933 Reading (PA) (42-18), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (52-24), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (47-0), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (14-12), #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (21-10), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (7-0)

19Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA9-15-0 (1st)2-045.219.655-55-1
WINS: #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (54-26), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (41-22), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (22-6), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-14), #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (32-16), #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (40-12), #4995 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (35-0), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-2), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-19)

20Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA15-18-0 (1st)15-144.711.5106-71
WINS: #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (48-42), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-14), #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (54-18), #2635 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (52-24), #2982 Jeannette (PA) (58-14), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (68-7), #7192 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (62-3), #8120 Springdale (PA) (70-13), #8274 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (74-0), #9320 Monessen (PA) (60-0), #9872 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (72-0), #11783 Leechburg (PA) (54-6), #13238 Wilkinsburg (PA) (86-0), #13361 California (Coal Center, PA) (70-0), #13627 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (66-0), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (19-18)

21Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA11-26-0 (1st)5-243.924.691-61
WINS: #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (22-13), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (49-7), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-28), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-19), #3194 Lehighton (PA) (35-13), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (49-14), #3933 Reading (PA) (48-14), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (49-7), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (44-19), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (44-3), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (35-34), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (16-13)

22Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA13-29-1 (t 2nd)5-142.415.8103-73
WINS: #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (30-0), #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (42-14), #3780 Clearfield (PA) (27-0), #4610 Bedford (PA) (42-20), #5749 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (50-13), #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (43-12), #6880 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (35-7), #7659 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (55-6), #7954 Punxsutawney (PA) (50-12), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (54-14), #11257 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (47-0), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (41-0), #11997 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (63-20), #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (27-3)

23Washington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA11-18-0 (1st)11-141.616.167-55
WINS: #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (34-15), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (34-7), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (58-30), #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (27-14), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (56-21), #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (28-20), #7413 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (41-7), #8518 Derry (PA) (48-6), #9638 Burgettstown (PA) (41-12), #11408 Charleroi (PA) (58-21), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (51-12), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (44-26)

24Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA11-26-0 (1st)8-140.914.378-78
WINS: #651 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-27), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (58-20), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (66-6), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #9281 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (62-14), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (57-6), #13782 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (76-14), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-34), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (30-6)

25McKeesport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA10-27-1 (2nd)9-240.725.863-64
WINS: #1343 Altoona (PA) (33-17), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-3), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-5), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (34-15), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-10), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (36-7), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (40-3), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (34-6), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (48-7), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-7), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (28-0)

26Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA8-46-1 (2nd)8-440.528.289-53
WINS: #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-14), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (35-28), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (45-15), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (47-6), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (49-13), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (42-7), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-0), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (21-7), #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-14), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (34-27), #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (22-13)

27Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAA12-29-1 (3rd)5-140.22184-72
WINS: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (42-28), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (56-27), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (40-38), #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-7), #3194 Lehighton (PA) (48-18), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (28-13), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (65-21), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (41-24), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-0), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (52-0), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (46-6), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (56-12), LOSSES: #657 Somerset (PA) (30-0), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (23-19)

28Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA9-38-2 (t 4th)8-339.830.979-64
WINS: #1253 Whitehall (PA) (29-28), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (17-14), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (29-0), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (35-14), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (33-14), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (21-14), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (35-7), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (67-34), #6683 Northampton (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-13), #267 Easton (PA) (28-0), #267 Easton (PA) (47-27)

29Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA10-36-1 (t 1st)8-339.728.792-64
WINS: #1387 State College (PA) (14-12), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-0), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (41-40), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (21-19), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (20-19), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (25-24), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (30-22), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (36-7), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (33-12), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (42-19), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (9-6), #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (31-14), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (20-14)

30Stroudsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA10-110-0 (t 1st)8-138.717.650-72
WINS: #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (23-19), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (35-32), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (48-14), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (21-0), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (21-14), #6683 Northampton (PA) (42-7), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (45-7), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (30-0), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (20-3)

31Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA10-28-1 (2nd)10-238.624.579-50
WINS: #1272 South Park (PA) (19-8), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (14-7), #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (28-21), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (24-14), #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (20-0), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (36-0), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-7), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-20), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (49-18), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (41-14), #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-21)

32Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA9-44-2 (t 2nd)9-237.828.3102-51
WINS: #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-12), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (40-38), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (34-14), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (21-0), #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (27-24), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (34-31), #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #432 Coatesville (PA) (15-9), #432 Coatesville (PA) (31-12), #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (54-26), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (17-10)

33Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA12-25-1 (2nd)6-137.215.375-83
WINS: #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (41-35), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (20-0), #2416 Springfield (PA) (21-0), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (41-9), #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (33-7), #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (48-20), #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (47-13), #9107 Oxford (PA) (41-22), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (55-21), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-13), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (54-0), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (61-12), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (44-7), #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (54-13)

34North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)8-336.925.560-57
WINS: #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-7), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-21), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (24-0), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (31-14), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (14-0), #5749 Butler (PA) (21-0), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (49-10), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (27-24), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (35-31)

35Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA11-27-0 (1st)7-236.71880-71
WINS: #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (41-23), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (36-28), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (48-14), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (34-28), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (28-21), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (28-7), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-7), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (46-14), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (41-21), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (39-0), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (25-14), #3576 Abington (PA) (27-20)

36Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)8-236.622.955-57
WINS: #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-2), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (33-31), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-0), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (48-0), #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (25-0), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (27-0), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-14), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (40-8), LOSSES: #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (42-41), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-15)

37Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAA/AAAAAAA11-15-0 (1st)4-136.516.768-62
WINS: #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (16-12), #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (24-10), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-14), #2813 DuBois (PA) (51-21), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (38-21), #4045 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (21-6), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (35-8), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (56-21), #6641 Meadville (PA) (62-12), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (42-6), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (14-7)

38Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA11-35-2 (3rd)9-336.219.5105-57
WINS: #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (35-27), #2070 Greenville (PA) (12-7), #2709 Tyrone (PA) (28-0), #3956 Sharon (PA) (29-0), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (41-0), #6799 Girard (PA) (48-14), #7746 Warren (PA) (50-7), #8169 Titusville (PA) (41-20), #8445 Grove City (PA) (48-12), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (24-0), #10597 Corry (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (44-14), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (14-7), #2070 Greenville (PA) (13-10)

39Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAA12-18-0 (1st)9-136.212.969-73
WINS: #2455 Berwick (PA) (35-19), #2455 Berwick (PA) (28-20), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (28-14), #4697 Dallas (PA) (49-10), #4697 Dallas (PA) (56-0), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (63-27), #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (31-0), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (71-13), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (50-20), #9432 Pittston (PA) (62-14), #10496 Williamsport (PA) (56-20), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-28)

40Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big NineAAA11-18-0 (1st)11-135.714.462-61
WINS: #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (49-6), #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (24-6), #2251 Mars (PA) (28-13), #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (44-12), #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (52-20), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (49-14), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-19), #7832 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (51-0), #7852 Trinity (Washington, PA) (42-7), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (63-6), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-7)

41Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA8-48-2 (t 4th)7-335.42775-65
WINS: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-24), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (56-20), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (48-41), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (41-21), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (42-41), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (52-7), #6683 Northampton (PA) (35-7), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (45-8), LOSSES: #267 Easton (PA) (63-49), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (17-14), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (29-28), #3495 Haines City (FL) (30-19)

42South Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA8-37-2 (3rd)8-335.224.671-48
WINS: #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-23), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (48-12), #3073 Beaver (PA) (21-20), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (17-7), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-19), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-8), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-8), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (40-12), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (59-20), #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (39-21), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-8)

43Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA10-26-0 (1st)7-235.117.979-59
WINS: #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (54-13), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-27), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (41-20), #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (41-18), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (34-13), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (47-13), #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (42-14), #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-6), #9107 Oxford (PA) (45-0), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-12), #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (41-23)

44Altoona (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA8-36-2 (3rd)8-334.427.962-55
WINS: #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (30-21), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (27-17), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (42-6), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (35-12), #5749 Butler (PA) (28-10), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (24-14), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (28-10), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-7), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (42-21), #778 McKeesport (PA) (33-17)

45Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAA/AAAAAAA11-25-0 (1st)8-134.314.874-70
WINS: #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (14-7), #2813 DuBois (PA) (36-35), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (54-40), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (34-6), #6641 Meadville (PA) (56-0), #7343 Oil City (PA) (45-13), #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (35-0), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (43-8), #9389 Mercer (PA) (76-31), #10876 Bradford (PA) (57-0), #11447 Franklin (PA) (56-10), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (52-23), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (56-28)

46Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA5-61-2 (3rd)3-534.138.886-43
WINS: #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (38-27), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (24-16), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (48-7), #9087 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (38-8), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (49-0), #432 Coatesville (PA) (24-21), #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (41-22), #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (40-38)

47State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA6-73-4 (t 4th)6-53430.8106-53
WINS: #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (27-6), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (37-8), #2813 DuBois (PA) (29-7), #3742 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (34-20), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (47-12), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-29), #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (34-14), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (10-7), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (14-12), #911 Martinsburg (WV) (27-21), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (13-0), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (43-29)

48Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA6-44-1 (2nd)0-333.829.262-48-1
WINS: #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (41-33), #3858 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (40-14), #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (21-7), #4995 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (49-13), #5279 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (16-13), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-16), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-28), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (27-8), #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (22-6), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-27)

49Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-433.826.987-52
WINS: #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-20), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (40-13), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (21-7), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (30-12), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (35-14), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (35-0), #7322 Chester (PA) (36-14), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #432 Coatesville (PA) (56-28), #432 Coatesville (PA) (21-3), #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-27)

50Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA11-16-0 (1st)11-133.38.563-63
WINS: #2982 Jeannette (PA) (46-32), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (33-0), #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (53-12), #5552 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (48-14), #7192 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (49-14), #8274 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (48-3), #8764 Rochester (PA) (49-14), #10056 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (62-6), #10101 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-6), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-14), #11693 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (48-19), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (48-42)

51Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA9-36-1 (t 1st)8-233.326.979-62
WINS: #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (7-0), #1387 State College (PA) (13-0), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (28-14), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (28-7), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (28-14), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (28-17), #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (21-17), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-13), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (6-3), #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-7), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-0)

52Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA6-53-3 (t 4th)5-433.127.181-52
WINS: #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (46-21), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (28-7), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (31-2), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (62-7), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (42-7), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (63-55), #432 Coatesville (PA) (47-33), #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (34-14), #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (41-35), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-20)

53Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA9-34-2 (3rd)3-232.720.269-65
WINS: #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (21-18), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (23-14), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (30-15), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (38-21), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-7), #7441 Hershey (PA) (21-0), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (50-10), #9367 Middletown (PA) (58-0), #10636 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-14), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (14-7), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (27-7)

54Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA14-25-0 (1st)11-132.611.7114-74
WINS: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (23-21), #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-27), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-18), #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-6), #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-0), #6933 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (21-7), #8274 Honesdale (PA) (55-13), #8745 Susquehanna (PA) (28-7), #8945 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-14), #9212 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (48-14), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (34-14), #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (41-18), #12321 Carbondale (PA) (54-17), #13266 Montrose (PA) (53-21), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (28-16), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (26-0)

55Plum (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA6-55-3 (4th)6-532.427.364-50
WINS: #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-6), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (23-14), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (34-7), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (45-19), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (42-7), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (65-0), LOSSES: #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (17-10), #778 McKeesport (PA) (20-5), #778 McKeesport (PA) (20-3), #1343 Altoona (PA) (14-11), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-14)

56Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)3-23222.676-51
WINS: #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (27-7), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (28-27), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-13), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (39-35), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (55-33), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (42-14), #7441 Hershey (PA) (49-27), #7899 Waynesboro (PA) (60-20), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-33), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-18), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (27-20)

57Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA10-27-0 (1st)4-131.917.567-61
WINS: #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (38-19), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (43-35), #3294 Scranton (PA) (37-20), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-20), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (34-13), #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (38-10), #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-15), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-0), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (50-20), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (31-7), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (28-27)

58Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA11-17-0 (1st)8-131.411.171-61
WINS: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (14-7), #2070 Greenville (PA) (14-7), #3956 Sharon (PA) (28-13), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (27-7), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (34-0), #7746 Warren (PA) (55-20), #8169 Titusville (PA) (48-6), #8403 Seneca (Erie, PA) (62-21), #8445 Grove City (PA) (47-21), #9566 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-18), #10597 Corry (PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-27)

59North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA7-46-1 (t 1st)6-330.72878-51
WINS: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-21), #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (19-16), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (17-13), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (47-22), #3576 Abington (PA) (28-0), #5999 Souderton (PA) (42-7), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (58-13), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-7), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (29-7), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (40-13), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (28-27)

60South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA13-25-0 (1st)9-130.62102-75
WINS: #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (34-26), #4880 Old Forge (PA) (40-0), #5530 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (69-41), #6050 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (54-14), #6683 Towanda (PA) (42-0), #7134 Hughesville (PA) (48-27), #10676 Bloomsburg (PA) (63-24), #11048 Canton (PA) (55-24), #11048 Canton (PA) (46-7), #11347 Muncy (PA) (49-21), #12942 Sayre (PA) (55-24), #13895 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (56-0), #13924 Montgomery (PA) (69-20), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (28-21), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (38-36)

61Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA13-25-1 (2nd)7-230.48.596-81
WINS: #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-21), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (45-28), #3671 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (26-7), #5530 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (48-7), #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (43-14), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (42-7), #7659 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-8), #9129 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (53-7), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (41-0), #10011 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (54-7), #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (38-14), #11997 Hamburg (PA) (42-7), #13820 Kutztown (PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (23-21), #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (19-14)

62Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 2AAAA11-15-0 (1st)9-130.39.776-70
WINS: #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-24), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (41-7), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-19), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (39-20), #9087 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (49-8), #9951 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (60-0), #10496 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (63-6), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20), #12540 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (47-22)

63Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA11-29-1 (t 1st)9-129.78.779-67
WINS: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-26), #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (39-14), #6273 Palmerton (PA) (50-21), #6380 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-14), #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-6), #7659 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (47-15), #9835 Pen Argyl (PA) (45-6), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (43-7), #10074 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (41-3), #10296 Bangor (PA) (41-0), #11926 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (32-6), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (35-27), #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (40-37)

64Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA7-36-1 (t 1st)7-229.620.651-53
WINS: #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-15), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-21), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (31-13), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (55-28), #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (63-35), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (56-21), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (35-14), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-6), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (31-28)

65Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA10-45-2 (t 2nd)7-329.515.992-68
WINS: #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (26-24), #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (28-18), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (32-14), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-6), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (45-13), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (28-26), #6135 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (35-0), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (63-13), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (63-14), #14006 Ephrata (PA) (65-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-0), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (28-27), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (14-7)

66Ringgold (Monongahela, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big NineAAA10-27-1 (2nd)10-228.915.366-59
WINS: #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (21-20), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (20-12), #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (28-24), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (24-14), #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (40-6), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (66-27), #7832 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (35-0), #7852 Trinity (Washington, PA) (49-14), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (56-21), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (41-13), #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (49-6)

67North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA11-19-0 (1st)4-128.65.474-58
WINS: #3194 Lehighton (PA) (28-25), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (24-0), #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (53-21), #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (47-26), #6273 Palmerton (PA) (38-0), #6683 Jim Thorpe (PA) (43-0), #7659 Tamaqua (PA) (35-6), #9212 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (49-7), #9781 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-8), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (59-0), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-26)

68North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Ohio ValleyA11-17-0 (1st)11-128.65.568-59
WINS: #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (49-16), #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (20-6), #5552 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (50-16), #6933 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-20), #7192 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (49-0), #8764 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (63-19), #9145 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (42-6), #10271 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #10841 Avella (PA) (69-13), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21)

69North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA6-44-3 (4th)6-428.52861-48
WINS: #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-14), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-14), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (16-15), #5749 Butler (PA) (35-7), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (32-15), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-10), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (31-7), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-2)

70Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA11-26-1 (2nd)9-228.51382-66
WINS: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (13-10), #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (42-27), #3956 Sharon (PA) (22-20), #3956 Sharon (PA) (21-14), #7220 North East (PA) (26-8), #7746 Warren (PA) (35-6), #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (41-6), #8169 Titusville (PA) (47-22), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (14-7), #8445 Grove City (PA) (28-0), #10597 Corry (PA) (50-12), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (12-7), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (14-7)

71Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA11-24-0 (1st)5-128.19.594-57
WINS: #3880 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (23-14), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (43-16), #5700 Clarion (PA) (16-6), #5934 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-7), #7852 St. Marys (PA) (49-12), #7852 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), #7954 Punxsutawney (PA) (43-16), #9260 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (56-20), #10447 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (48-6), #11941 Keystone (Knox, PA) (42-7), #12572 Brookville (PA) (60-6), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (42-15), #2813 DuBois (PA) (35-31)

72Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA7-55-5 (t 8th)6-42824.975-68
WINS: #2555 Emmaus (PA) (42-33), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (35-27), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (35-28), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (36-6), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (48-21), #6683 Northampton (PA) (38-14), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (31-10), #267 Easton (PA) (48-25), #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (56-27), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (29-0), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (56-20)

73Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA6-62-2 (3rd)2-42827.180-57
WINS: #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-14), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (51-6), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-7), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (35-14), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (47-14), #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (31-14), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-16), #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (18-7), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-20)

74Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA8-45-2 (t 2nd)4-327.716.171-64
WINS: #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (56-28), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (72-24), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (34-3), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (24-3), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-3), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (42-6), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (45-0), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-10), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (26-24), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (22-14), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (21-14)

75Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA7-46-2 (2nd)7-427.720.165-50
WINS: #2251 Mars (PA) (21-15), #2655 Indiana (PA) (34-20), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (33-7), #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (20-0), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (35-10), #6839 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (35-0), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (61-2), LOSSES: #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (37-14), #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (24-6), #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (28-21), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (22-7)

76Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA9-43-3 (4th)8-227.618.682-65
WINS: #2702 Carlisle (PA) (19-18), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-21), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (46-42), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (40-14), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (28-18), #7441 Hershey (PA) (41-9), #7562 Dover (PA) (27-7), #10368 York Suburban (York, PA) (25-0), #11762 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (53-31), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (23-14), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-13)

77Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA7-53-4 (t 4th)5-527.623.980-55
WINS: #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (22-14), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (36-21), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (38-35), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (22-7), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (38-20), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (34-8), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-7), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-14), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (41-40), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (24-17), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (27-7)

78Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAA8-43-3 (t 4th)2-127.516.776-65-1
WINS: #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (17-10), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (31-21), #4995 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (14-6), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (37-7), #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (35-6), #9951 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (39-6), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (39-6), LOSSES: #432 Coatesville (PA) (26-14), #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (20-0), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (21-7), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (46-21)

79Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA5-60-3 (4th)4-427.330.977-53
WINS: #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (41-32), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (38-13), #10496 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (63-22), #11514 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-7), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-7), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (36-35)

80Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Ohio ValleyA11-26-1 (2nd)11-227.311.785-56
WINS: #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (28-21), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (42-14), #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (21-0), #5552 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (31-14), #6933 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #7192 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (37-13), #8598 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (34-0), #8764 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-7), #9145 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (42-13), #10271 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-13), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (37-21), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (46-14), #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (28-0)

81Mars (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-427.218.160-52
WINS: #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (20-14), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-27), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (21-0), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (36-7), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (44-6), #6839 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (44-6), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (28-13), #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (21-15), #2655 Indiana (PA) (29-26), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (14-7)

82Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA6-54-3 (3rd)6-42724.175-49
WINS: #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (27-20), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (24-17), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (35-3), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (31-19), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (45-14), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-7), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-28), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-14), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (31-26), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (43-28)

83Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA8-37-1 (2nd)8-326.915.467-48
WINS: #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (31-13), #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (28-27), #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #7413 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (45-8), #8518 Derry (PA) (35-7), #9638 Burgettstown (PA) (41-7), #11408 Charleroi (PA) (71-14), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (40-0), #350 Aliquippa (PA) (63-14), #701 Washington (PA) (34-15)

84Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA6-46-3 (4th)6-426.823.161-45
WINS: #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (28-26), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (41-14), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-7), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (49-7), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (49-14), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (42-14), #701 Washington (PA) (34-7), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-7), #1272 South Park (PA) (42-23)

85Hampton (Allison Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA9-27-1 (1st)9-226.812.450-61
WINS: #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (28-21), #2655 Indiana (PA) (31-6), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (33-10), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (24-14), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (37-13), #6070 New Castle (PA) (33-14), #6839 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (28-14), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (37-0), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (21-20), #2251 Mars (PA) (20-14)

86Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA6-53-4 (t 4th)6-526.224.166-61
WINS: #1387 State College (PA) (43-29), #3933 Reading (PA) (28-26), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (46-21), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (34-12), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (42-9), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (47-10), LOSSES: #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (34-21), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (20-19), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (21-19), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-7), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (41-0)

87Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA8-23-2 (3rd)1-126.211.648-60-1
WINS: #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (36-35), #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (41-7), #4995 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (35-34), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (25-15), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (53-51), #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (34-21), #11195 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (35-19), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (32-16), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (41-33)

88Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAA12-19-0 (1st)7-126.110.878-73
WINS: #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (7-0), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (21-7), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (10-6), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (21-12), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-33), #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-6), #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (21-7), #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (27-7), #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (28-7), #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (47-7), #9367 Radnor (PA) (28-7), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (21-0)

89Berwick (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAA9-36-2 (3rd)7-225.913.170-63
WINS: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (22-21), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (51-29), #4697 Dallas (PA) (26-23), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-21), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (29-13), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (46-14), #9432 Pittston (PA) (43-0), #10496 Williamsport (PA) (52-13), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (28-20), #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (35-19), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (31-21)

90Quakertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA11-26-1 (1st)10-225.814.170-74
WINS: #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (8-7), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (14-10), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (48-32), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (19-7), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (24-21), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (20-7), #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-14), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (27-7), #7998 Norristown (PA) (34-6), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (40-13), #9129 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (21-0), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-21)

91Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA10-10-010-125.68.754-54
WINS: #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-27), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (24-19), #4520 Kittanning (PA) (24-14), #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-36), #7322 Freeport (PA) (42-19), #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (47-20), #8659 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (42-21), #9281 Ford City (PA) (37-14), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (35-13), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21)

92Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA8-35-1 (2nd)3-225.516.161-61
WINS: #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (30-13), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (38-35), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (24-23), #3933 Reading (PA) (42-20), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-2), #7899 Boyertown (PA) (28-0), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (38-0), #12765 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (31-28), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (45-15), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (28-26)

93Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAA8-37-1 (2nd)3-225.414.369-53
WINS: #2455 Berwick (PA) (31-21), #3294 Scranton (PA) (24-14), #4697 Dallas (PA) (38-14), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (48-20), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-7), #9432 Pittston (PA) (56-7), #10496 Williamsport (PA) (35-25), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (56-13), LOSSES: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (28-14), #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (43-35), #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (38-19)

94McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAA/AAAAAAAA8-54-1 (2nd)3-125.321.170-71
WINS: #875 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (28-27), #2583 McKinley (Canton, OH) (30-21), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (36-14), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (24-14), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (29-19), #5934 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (34-0), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (44-8), LOSSES: #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (41-10), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (44-14), #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (24-10), #1387 State College (PA) (27-6), #2198 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (13-10)

95Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA9-38-1 (2nd)7-225.315.478-60
WINS: #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-15), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (44-41), #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (21-14), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (27-14), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-20), #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (28-7), #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (35-14), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (62-20), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (45-14), #2416 Springfield (PA) (7-0), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (8-6)

96Emmaus (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA6-65-5 (t 8th)4-625.22575-64
WINS: #3294 Scranton (PA) (15-6), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-28), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (41-7), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (34-27), #6683 Northampton (PA) (44-6), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (41-14), #267 Easton (PA) (35-7), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-14), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (48-41), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-33), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (35-27)

97Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA12-16-0 (1st)5-125.10.373-77
WINS: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (19-14), #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (61-28), #6908 York Catholic (York, PA) (51-17), #7040 Newport (PA) (48-0), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (42-20), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (45-19), #9129 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (54-28), #10011 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-7), #10074 Biglerville (PA) (39-3), #11997 Hamburg (PA) (48-34), #12611 Columbia (PA) (44-7), #13820 Kutztown (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (35-21)

98Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA11-44-2 (t 1st)10-324.86.9101-72
WINS: #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (29-14), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (14-7), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (27-0), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (40-0), #6401 Kane (PA) (50-14), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (39-0), #9389 Mercer (PA) (49-14), #11257 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (62-35), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (42-6), #12225 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (46-8), #12858 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (54-18), #2070 Greenville (PA) (42-27), #6024 Farrell (PA) (20-13), #6720 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (12-6)

99Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA9-29-0 (1st)4-224.8754-66
WINS: #3742 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (20-7), #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (22-19), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-21), #7899 Boyertown (PA) (33-7), #9129 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (56-7), #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (41-0), #11165 Pottstown (PA) (42-6), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (62-14), #12215 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (27-24), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (29-27)

100Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A12-29-1 (t 1st)12-224.6-0.587-67
WINS: #3338 Portage (PA) (38-14), #5700 Meyersdale (PA) (42-7), #5700 Meyersdale (PA) (31-6), #7852 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (34-0), #7852 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (28-6), #10864 Windber (PA) (41-0), #11125 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (56-6), #11638 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (61-0), #11638 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (44-2), #12154 North Star (Boswell, PA) (47-0), #13488 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #14146 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (52-24), #3338 Portage (PA) (38-27)

101Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA5-54-4 (5th)5-524.628.655-50
WINS: #4076 Connellsville (PA) (28-12), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (21-0), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (14-7), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (16-0), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (42-3), LOSSES: #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (49-0), #778 McKeesport (PA) (34-15), #1343 Altoona (PA) (30-21), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-14)

102Indiana (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-424.518.162-53
WINS: #2251 Mars (PA) (29-26), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-25), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (21-7), #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (42-12), #6839 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (35-14), #7832 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (36-6), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (49-15), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (41-14), #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (34-20), #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (31-6), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (29-28)

103Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA7-36-2 (3rd)6-324.315.353-53
WINS: #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (27-17), #6070 New Castle (PA) (40-21), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (54-6), #7245 Ambridge (PA) (30-6), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (47-6), #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (23-0), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (48-28), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (21-14), #2251 Mars (PA) (42-27)

104Carlisle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA5-63-4 (t 4th)4-524.227.875-56
WINS: #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (41-0), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (34-23), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (43-28), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (61-7), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (46-10), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (21-7), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (45-8), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (25-24), #1387 State College (PA) (37-8), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-14), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (19-18)

105Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA9-45-1 (2nd)5-324.214.795-56
WINS: #2781 Montoursville (PA) (35-0), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (6-2), #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (61-6), #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (28-7), #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (31-17), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (49-0), #8687 Mifflinburg (PA) (42-7), #9407 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (43-6), #11579 Milton (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #657 Somerset (PA) (42-14), #2455 Berwick (PA) (22-21), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (16-10), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (28-21)

106Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA6-56-4 (7th)5-424.124.470-56
WINS: #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (41-34), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (17-7), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (33-30), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-20), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-12), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #267 Easton (PA) (46-0), #267 Easton (PA) (49-14), #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (40-38), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (35-32), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (41-21)

107Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA12-26-1 (t 1st)9-124.15.785-76
WINS: #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (35-21), #3880 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-15), #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (20-13), #5552 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (18-14), #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (35-7), #8142 Huntingdon (PA) (52-21), #8142 Huntingdon (PA) (42-15), #9761 Bellefonte (PA) (47-7), #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-7), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (42-6), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (61-0), #13773 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-3), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-0), #3780 Clearfield (PA) (26-14)

108Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA5-45-4 (5th)5-424.118.951-44
WINS: #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (59-23), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (25-19), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (35-7), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (41-6), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (46-6), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (40-21), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-14), #1272 South Park (PA) (48-12), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (28-26)

109Bethel Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA6-45-2 (3rd)5-424.120.350-51
WINS: #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-28), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (21-14), #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-13), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (41-14), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (55-13), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-31), #1343 Altoona (PA) (27-17), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-22)

110Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)7-423.920.570-55
WINS: #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (28-27), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (52-36), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-21), #3576 Abington (PA) (23-7), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (42-24), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (41-14), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-7), #432 Coatesville (PA) (47-34), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-15), #5999 Souderton (PA) (14-10)

111Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAA9-53-3 (t 3rd)6-223.614110-58
WINS: #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (38-36), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (26-14), #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (21-19), #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (38-27), #6206 Lewisburg (PA) (31-6), #7134 Hughesville (PA) (38-3), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (55-15), #8687 Mifflinburg (PA) (48-41), #11579 Milton (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (45-28), #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-0), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (27-21), #6206 Lewisburg (PA) (19-10), #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-18)

112Dallastown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAA9-27-0 (1st)4-223.512.454-62
WINS: #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (21-20), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (20-15), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (47-21), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (28-27), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-14), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (28-7), #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (20-3), #7413 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (35-0), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (36-21), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (35-3)

113DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAA/AAAAAAAA8-34-1 (2nd)2-123.413.465-59
WINS: #2136 Karns City (PA) (35-31), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (50-30), #6641 Meadville (PA) (56-24), #7343 Oil City (PA) (70-22), #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (61-38), #7954 Punxsutawney (PA) (69-26), #10876 Bradford (PA) (55-7), #11447 Franklin (PA) (77-21), LOSSES: #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (51-21), #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (36-35), #1387 State College (PA) (29-7)

114West York Area (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAA10-26-0 (1st)7-123.34.774-59
WINS: #4851 Red Lion (PA) (44-27), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (41-20), #5192 Gettysburg (PA) (49-26), #5530 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (42-18), #7562 Dover (PA) (51-0), #7998 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (49-21), #7998 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-14), #10368 York Suburban (York, PA) (58-7), #12765 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (55-0), #13549 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (28-18), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (21-20)

115West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA7-44-0 (1st)4-123.319.676-53
WINS: #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (24-19), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (18-7), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-13), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (40-21), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (41-0), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (54-0), #10406 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (39-6), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-14), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-6), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (19-16), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-14)

116Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA8-23-1 (2nd)3-223.213.757-59
WINS: #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-19), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (7-6), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-14), #7322 Chester (PA) (34-27), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (33-13), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (25-7), #13437 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (56-7), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (27-14)

117Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA11-16-0 (1st)6-123.22.757-76
WINS: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (16-10), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (27-21), #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (27-7), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (37-0), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (36-14), #8687 Mifflinburg (PA) (41-6), #9761 Bellefonte (PA) (31-7), #10496 Athens (PA) (23-0), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (33-0), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (56-13), #11579 Milton (PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (6-2)

118Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA9-28-0 (1st)9-223.19.157-51
WINS: #4520 Kittanning (PA) (44-41), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (58-40), #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-20), #7322 Freeport (PA) (49-20), #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (41-21), #8659 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (49-0), #9281 Ford City (PA) (42-15), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (49-21), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (64-20), LOSSES: #701 Washington (PA) (58-30), #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (28-27)

119Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA9-27-1 (2nd)9-222.50.558-54
WINS: #6933 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-19), #8120 Springdale (PA) (41-7), #8274 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (36-0), #9320 Monessen (PA) (52-22), #9872 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (48-6), #11783 Leechburg (PA) (48-6), #12049 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (62-20), #13238 Wilkinsburg (PA) (58-16), #13627 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (53-14), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (58-14), #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (46-32)

120Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA10-29-1 (t 1st)3-122.39.369-64
WINS: #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (20-17), #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (30-22), #6380 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (38-14), #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-6), #7659 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (39-36), #9835 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-14), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (49-19), #10074 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-6), #10296 Bangor (PA) (60-12), #11926 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (49-7), #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (39-14)

121Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA11-15-0 (1st)7-122.21.657-74
WINS: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (28-21), #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (55-13), #6206 Lewisburg (PA) (31-14), #7134 Hughesville (PA) (35-13), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (52-14), #8687 Mifflinburg (PA) (40-14), #9407 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-21), #10676 Bloomsburg (PA) (47-7), #10797 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (57-0), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (55-13), #12623 Danville (PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #2781 Montoursville (PA) (26-14)

122Beaver (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-3228.246-54
WINS: #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (35-0), #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (40-7), #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (49-12), #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (46-7), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (54-0), #11801 Freedom (PA) (51-19), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (54-16), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (55-0), #1272 South Park (PA) (21-20), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (59-34)

123McGuffey (Claysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA7-36-2 (3rd)7-321.610.650-51
WINS: #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (34-14), #7413 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (42-14), #8518 Derry (PA) (43-14), #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (56-6), #9638 Burgettstown (PA) (35-0), #11408 Charleroi (PA) (45-0), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #701 Washington (PA) (27-14), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (31-13)

124Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA8-53-3 (t 3rd)5-321.414.778-72
WINS: #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (34-14), #3933 Reading (PA) (35-12), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (28-16), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (21-7), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (49-7), #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (32-3), #10011 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (34-13), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (42-27), LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-19), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (32-14), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (24-6), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (30-13), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (39-28)

125Mt. Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-County - GoldAA12-15-0 (1st)5-121.3-1.377-70
WINS: #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (61-13), #5552 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (21-7), #6703 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (44-41), #8142 Huntingdon (PA) (53-20), #8403 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (41-0), #9448 Everett (PA) (20-13), #9781 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (27-7), #9781 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (57-7), #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-12), #10496 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (38-7), #13273 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (57-0), #13537 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2709 Tyrone (PA) (35-21)

126Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteAAA8-38-1 (2nd)2-121.39.774-51
WINS: #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (21-14), #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (24-0), #6683 Jim Thorpe (PA) (41-6), #7659 Tamaqua (PA) (48-6), #9212 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (47-12), #11678 Minersville (PA) (50-8), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (41-14), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-13), #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (48-18), #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-25)

127Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)4-32113.460-54
WINS: #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (8-6), #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (49-6), #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (38-0), #9107 Oxford (PA) (56-18), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (42-7), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (41-9), #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (41-20), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (30-12), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (38-35)

128Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA4-63-4 (5th)4-52123.666-49
WINS: #3576 Abington (PA) (21-18), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (49-15), #5999 Souderton (PA) (29-10), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-3), #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (17-3), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-7), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (17-13), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (52-36), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-14)

129Scranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA7-46-1 (2nd)1-320.89.658-59
WINS: #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (43-19), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (27-0), #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (16-3), #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (41-0), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-6), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (42-0), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (37-20), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (24-14), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (15-6), #4697 Dallas (PA) (32-24)

130Portage (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A11-29-1 (t 1st)11-220.61.789-57
WINS: #2635 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (38-27), #5103 Blairsville (PA) (28-24), #5700 Meyersdale (PA) (48-25), #7852 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (21-19), #9212 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (21-13), #10864 Windber (PA) (56-16), #11125 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (49-7), #11638 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (63-0), #12154 North Star (Boswell, PA) (42-8), #13488 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (54-14), #14146 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (28-14), #2635 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (38-14)

131Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA9-53-1 (2nd)6-420.311.384-71-1
WINS: #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (32-14), #5382 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (24-12), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (24-14), #7322 Chester (PA) (20-6), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (32-7), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-0), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-7), #10406 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (30-18), #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (30-13), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (30-19), #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (28-6), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-13)

132Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA7-54-3 (4th)7-519.817.773-63
WINS: #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-14), #3576 Abington (PA) (35-22), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-18), #5999 Souderton (PA) (28-17), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (35-23), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-6), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (41-14), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (47-22), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (14-10), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (8-7), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (28-21)

133Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA7-53-3 (t 3rd)7-219.613.874-61
WINS: #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (39-28), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (41-16), #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (54-28), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (42-14), #7441 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-12), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (38-7), #10011 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-14), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-21), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (24-23), #3933 Reading (PA) (20-13), #5192 Gettysburg (PA) (24-21)

134Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA9-29-1 (t 1st)1-219.56.666-56
WINS: #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (40-37), #6273 Palmerton (PA) (68-21), #6380 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (19-8), #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (40-7), #7659 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-34), #9835 Pen Argyl (PA) (41-18), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (51-6), #10074 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (40-20), #10296 Bangor (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (20-17), #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (30-22)

135Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)4-519.520.550-50
WINS: #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (30-22), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (54-6), #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-14), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-6), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #778 McKeesport (PA) (35-10), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-0), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-21), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-14), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (49-14)

136Abington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA6-52-5 (t 6th)6-519.418.572-55
WINS: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (27-20), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (23-8), #5999 Souderton (PA) (28-0), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (21-0), #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-34), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (34-7), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (28-0), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (23-7), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-18), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-22)

137Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA8-36-1 (1st)4-219.31562-62
WINS: #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (42-0), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-26), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (35-14), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (45-42), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-21), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (30-25), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (49-35), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (49-3), LOSSES: #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (56-28), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (38-35), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (34-14)

138West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA10-34-2 (t 1st)9-319.11.282-65
WINS: #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (25-21), #6024 Farrell (PA) (34-6), #6024 Farrell (PA) (47-20), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (31-7), #8848 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (31-7), #8927 Cambridge Springs (PA) (28-22), #9212 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (34-6), #9389 Mercer (PA) (41-27), #11621 Cochranton (PA) (62-0), #14187 Youngsville (PA) (80-6), LOSSES: #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (14-7), #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (29-14), #6720 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (22-20)

139Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA11-17-0 (1st)5-118.9-3.659-72
WINS: #6908 York Catholic (York, PA) (42-21), #7659 Boiling Springs (PA) (36-6), #8848 Shippensburg (PA) (21-0), #8912 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (38-0), #9129 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-0), #10074 Biglerville (PA) (42-7), #10359 Fairfield (PA) (48-0), #11125 Littlestown (PA) (42-0), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (34-7), #12611 Hanover (PA) (50-14), #13238 York County Tech (York, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (26-7)

140Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-518.820.283-44
WINS: #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (29-27), #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-25), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (21-0), #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (36-22), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (39-14), #7998 Norristown (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (57-20), #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (48-14), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (48-32), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (40-29), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-40)

141Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA7-37-2 (t 2nd)3-218.52.447-63
WINS: #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (49-20), #7899 Boyertown (PA) (44-22), #9129 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (62-7), #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (49-13), #11165 Pottstown (PA) (40-0), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (55-7), #12215 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1387 State College (PA) (34-20), #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (20-7), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (35-29)

142Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA9-36-1 (t 1st)3-118.36.174-65
WINS: #2709 Tyrone (PA) (26-14), #5749 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-26), #7954 Punxsutawney (PA) (35-8), #8142 Huntingdon (PA) (30-14), #8380 Brockway (PA) (28-17), #9761 Bellefonte (PA) (41-6), #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (31-0), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-14), #13773 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (50-3), LOSSES: #657 Somerset (PA) (27-0), #4170 Keyser (WV) (43-30), #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (35-28)

143Haverford (Havertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA8-47-2 (3rd)5-318.214.277-61
WINS: #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (17-8), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (24-7), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-12), #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (28-14), #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-27), #9367 Radnor (PA) (21-0), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (42-6), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #432 Coatesville (PA) (35-12), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (31-2), #2416 Springfield (PA) (21-7), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (44-41)

144Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA4-63-4 (5th)4-618.126.958-49
WINS: #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (41-12), #5749 Butler (PA) (21-0), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-10), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (32-12), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-7), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (40-13), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (31-21), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (56-21)

145Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceAA10-3 6-217.91.976-66
WINS: #4610 Bedford (PA) (17-14), #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (15-12), #5552 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (33-14), #9448 Everett (PA) (31-13), #9761 Bellefonte (PA) (31-0), #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-0), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (26-0), #11693 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #13469 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (52-16), #13773 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #778 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (33-7), #2136 Karns City (PA) (23-14), #2709 Tyrone (PA) (28-15)

146Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-117.99.762-59
WINS: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (26-0), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (28-17), #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (28-0), #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (24-14), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (32-7), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-14), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (40-0), #12549 Tunkhannock (PA) (29-0), LOSSES: #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-20), #2455 Berwick (PA) (51-29), #3294 Scranton (PA) (43-19)

147Upper St. Clair (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA4-64-3 (t 4th)4-517.822.254-46
WINS: #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-14), #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-16), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (35-13), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (24-0), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (31-14), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-13), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (27-17), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (21-14)

148Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteAAA10-27-2 (3rd)4-117.81.465-65
WINS: #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (41-38), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-21), #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (17-14), #6683 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-18), #7659 Tamaqua (PA) (14-6), #9212 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-6), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (41-0), #9781 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (35-7), #11678 Minersville (PA) (47-0), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (24-0), #3194 Lehighton (PA) (21-14)

149Reading (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)2-417.720.665-59
WINS: #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (20-13), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (47-20), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (26-25), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (30-14), #7562 Dover (PA) (27-20), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (42-18), #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (48-14), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (28-26), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-20), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (35-12)

150Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA6-54-3 (4th)6-417.611.874-49
WINS: #7517 Fairview (PA) (35-0), #7746 Warren (PA) (40-17), #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-0), #8169 Titusville (PA) (41-8), #8445 Grove City (PA) (36-14), #10597 Corry (PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (29-0), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (28-13), #2070 Greenville (PA) (21-14), #2070 Greenville (PA) (22-20), #5490 Jefferson (OH) (19-0)

151Shenango (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA7-45-1 (2nd)7-417.512.675-46
WINS: #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (23-8), #5552 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (45-21), #8120 Springdale (PA) (35-7), #8764 Rochester (PA) (49-21), #10056 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (23-22), #10101 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-6), #11693 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (68-7), #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (33-0), #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (49-16), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14)

152Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA9-44-1 (2nd)5-317.53.577-72
WINS: #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (20-6), #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (45-20), #6683 Towanda (PA) (50-21), #7134 Hughesville (PA) (32-13), #9407 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (56-42), #10676 Bloomsburg (PA) (55-0), #11347 Muncy (PA) (49-12), #12623 Danville (PA) (35-0), #13924 Montgomery (PA) (59-7), LOSSES: #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (34-26), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (21-19), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (38-27), #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (25-22)

153Connellsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-71734.270-42
WINS: #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (34-26), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (21-7), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (63-3), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-7), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (45-7), #778 McKeesport (PA) (36-7), #1343 Altoona (PA) (42-6), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (28-12)

154Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA7-36-1 (2nd)4-316.86.352-63
WINS: #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (33-20), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (29-0), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (30-13), #7998 Norristown (PA) (35-6), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (37-24), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (47-27), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (34-10), LOSSES: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-28), #3576 Abington (PA) (23-8), #5999 Souderton (PA) (21-7)

155Methacton (Norristown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA8-37-2 (t 2nd)3-316.72.454-65
WINS: #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (20-7), #7899 Boyertown (PA) (25-7), #7998 Norristown (PA) (38-10), #9129 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (44-12), #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (32-6), #11165 Pottstown (PA) (56-12), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (44-6), #12215 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (49-12), LOSSES: #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (41-18), #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (22-19), #3742 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (49-20)

156Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 1AAAA11-26-0 (1st)7-216.72.267-82
WINS: #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-17), #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (24-8), #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #8274 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-28), #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #9281 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #10496 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (53-0), #10933 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #13299 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (57-8), LOSSES: #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-24), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (40-25)

157Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAA2-82-8 (t 13th)0-116.328.672-50
WINS: #6683 Northampton (PA) (26-7), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (35-7), #267 Easton (PA) (37-0), #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (28-13), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (33-14), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (42-41), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (35-28), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (31-28), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (31-28)

158Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA3-72-4 (5th)3-316.224.176-44
WINS: #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (42-21), #7441 Hershey (PA) (27-7), #11241 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (57-6), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (52-24), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (30-22), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (30-15), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (39-35), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (46-42), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (41-16)

159Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA4-64-6 (t 11th)3-516.219.860-53
WINS: #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (21-14), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-0), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (50-18), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (49-7), #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (65-21), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (42-7), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (41-34), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (21-7)

160Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA6-45-2 (2nd)6-416.113.456-56
WINS: #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (40-29), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (16-14), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (46-40), #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (46-41), #7998 Norristown (PA) (28-14), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-0), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (19-7), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (49-15), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (34-20)

161Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneerAAA8-47-2 (t 2nd)5-1167.471-60
WINS: #3742 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (35-29), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (13-12), #7899 Boyertown (PA) (38-6), #9129 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (42-6), #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (48-12), #11165 Pottstown (PA) (35-7), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (61-10), #12215 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #2416 Springfield (PA) (10-6), #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (49-21), #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (20-7)

162Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA3-62-6 (7th)3-615.624.248-46
WINS: #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-21), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (28-14), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (55-20), LOSSES: #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (35-21), #778 McKeesport (PA) (40-3), #1343 Altoona (PA) (35-12), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-19), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (21-0), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (34-26)

163New Brighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-415.312.359-43
WINS: #3073 Beaver (PA) (59-34), #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (27-20), #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (38-13), #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (42-27), #11801 Freedom (PA) (49-14), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (49-8), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (55-14), #701 Washington (PA) (56-21), #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (24-19), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (36-22)

164Kittanning (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-414.810.354-46
WINS: #7322 Freeport (PA) (63-34), #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (54-14), #8659 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (34-19), #9281 Ford City (PA) (43-6), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (42-0), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (55-20), #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (24-14), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (44-41), #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-14)

165Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA9-36-1 (1st)6-114.75.363-70
WINS: #5192 Gettysburg (PA) (27-14), #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (25-23), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (27-7), #7441 Hershey (PA) (27-7), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (27-26), #8659 Palmyra (PA) (28-24), #9367 Middletown (PA) (35-14), #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-10), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (37-12), LOSSES: #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (36-7), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-16), #7659 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-27)

166Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA7-54-3 (t 3rd)5-514.68.960-72
WINS: #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (42-40), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (36-28), #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (42-21), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-16), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (37-14), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-0), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-21), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (24-21), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (16-14), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-27), #7998 Norristown (PA) (18-17)

167Central Tech (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAA/AAAAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)4-314.414.971-55
WINS: #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-27), #6641 Meadville (PA) (58-26), #7746 Warren (PA) (45-6), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (32-14), #10876 Bradford (PA) (64-28), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (58-8), LOSSES: #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (35-8), #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (34-6), #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (54-40), #2136 Karns City (PA) (43-16), #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (36-14)

168Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA9-29-1 (t 2nd)4-114.3356-66
WINS: #5749 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (50-36), #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-27), #6880 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (19-6), #7659 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (47-29), #7706 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (47-36), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (48-21), #11257 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-6), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-0), #11997 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (63-10), LOSSES: #657 Somerset (PA) (42-20), #3880 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (17-14)

169East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAA5-55-5 (t 8th)0-114.214.547-62
WINS: #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (33-21), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (40-20), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (27-12), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (35-7), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (28-12), LOSSES: #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (41-24), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (48-14), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (41-7), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (17-7), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (21-14)

170East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA5-61-5 (6th)4-514.115.363-66
WINS: #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (14-7), #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (36-17), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (35-13), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (45-14), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #432 Coatesville (PA) (34-14), #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (34-31), #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (34-13), #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (35-14), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (62-7), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (31-21)

171Ridley (Folsom, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA8-36-3 (t 4th)2-313.92.456-68
WINS: #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-14), #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (9-8), #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (37-0), #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (20-14), #8142 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (13-7), #9367 Radnor (PA) (27-3), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (47-20), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (17-8), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (21-14)

172Dallas (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAA6-53-4 (t 5th)3-413.915.373-49
WINS: #3294 Scranton (PA) (32-24), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-13), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (14-13), #6933 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (27-26), #9432 Pittston (PA) (47-6), #10496 Williamsport (PA) (56-22), LOSSES: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (56-0), #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (49-10), #2455 Berwick (PA) (26-23), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (38-14), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (17-10)

173South Side (Hookstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA7-44-2 (3rd)7-413.98.665-49
WINS: #5552 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (24-14), #6839 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (26-12), #8764 Rochester (PA) (51-20), #9145 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (31-12), #10056 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (28-6), #10101 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-21), #11693 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (53-12), #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (20-6), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-0), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (23-8)

174Knoch (Saxonburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA4-64-4 (t 5th)4-613.822.262-44
WINS: #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (22-7), #2251 Mars (PA) (14-7), #6839 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (19-14), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (38-0), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (20-12), #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (33-10), #2655 Indiana (PA) (28-25), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (7-3), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (8-7)

175Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-313.78.450-49
WINS: #4413 New Brighton (PA) (36-22), #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (39-27), #7413 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (41-14), #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (33-21), #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (53-28), #11801 Freedom (PA) (39-21), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (49-8), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (56-6), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (58-40), #3073 Beaver (PA) (35-0)

176Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA9-36-1 (t 1st)6-313.62.375-62
WINS: #3780 Clearfield (PA) (35-28), #6703 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (34-12), #6880 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-21), #8142 Huntingdon (PA) (41-15), #9761 Bellefonte (PA) (41-7), #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-12), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (40-0), #11433 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-3), #13773 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #2709 Tyrone (PA) (20-13), #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (61-13), #3880 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (15-12)

177Red Lion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAA6-55-2 (t 2nd)2-413.216.661-57
WINS: #4880 Central York (York, PA) (20-13), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (13-12), #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (41-28), #7413 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (21-14), #7441 Hershey (PA) (28-7), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-7), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (47-6), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (20-15), #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (44-27), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (20-0)

178East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA4-54-5 (6th)4-513.220.152-43
WINS: #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-21), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (20-13), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-6), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (18-0), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (49-6), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), #1272 South Park (PA) (17-7), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (41-14), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (59-23)

179Central York (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAA5-55-2 (t 2nd)2-413.112.557-51
WINS: #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (20-13), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (42-21), #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (38-21), #7413 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (44-17), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (42-22), LOSSES: #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-17), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (22-7), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (47-21), #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (41-20), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (20-13)

180Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA6-45-3 (4th)6-413.112.955-50
WINS: #7413 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (25-20), #8518 Derry (PA) (28-19), #9638 Burgettstown (PA) (33-6), #11408 Charleroi (PA) (49-7), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (42-0), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (65-6), #701 Washington (PA) (28-20), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (28-27), #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (34-14)

181Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA7-46-3 (t 4th)5-313.111.270-57
WINS: #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (21-14), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (43-27), #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (40-28), #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-28), #9367 Radnor (PA) (28-14), #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (26-13), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (47-13), #2416 Springfield (PA) (21-12), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (27-14), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (24-7)

182Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A12-15-0 (1st)5-113.1-7.166-79
WINS: #6933 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (33-0), #7780 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-14), #8745 Susquehanna (PA) (26-12), #8745 Susquehanna (PA) (30-0), #8808 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (16-13), #8945 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (7-0), #9145 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (17-14), #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-0), #12321 Carbondale (PA) (34-14), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (35-0), #13645 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-0), #13645 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (59-0), LOSSES: #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (40-0)

183Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA5-61-4 (5th)2-11318.463-53-1
WINS: #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #4413 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (35-28), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-26), #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (32-14), #11195 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (40-12), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (21-7), #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #4484 Caravel (Bear, DE) (27-24), #4995 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (27-13)

184Hollidaysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA4-53-5 (7th)4-512.914.646-46
WINS: #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (7-3), #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (7-0), #6839 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (25-14), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (31-6), LOSSES: #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (33-7), #2251 Mars (PA) (21-0), #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (24-14), #2655 Indiana (PA) (21-7), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (33-28)

185East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA4-74-6 (t 11th)4-512.820.868-56
WINS: #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (21-7), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-0), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (37-33), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #267 Easton (PA) (37-0), #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-0), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-7), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (21-0), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (36-6), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (33-30), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (33-21)

186Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA4-6-12-3 (4th)2-0-112.617.766-41-1
WINS: #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (27-13), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-29), #6070 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (27-13), #11195 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (35-0), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (49-13), #1767 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (42-21), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (14-6), #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (35-34), #6663 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (20-16), TIES: #5382 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (21-21)

187Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-512.313.560-51
WINS: #2465 Quakertown (PA) (35-21), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (21-7), #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (15-13), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (2-0), #7998 Norristown (PA) (31-14), LOSSES: #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (42-24), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-18), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (21-0), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (46-40), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (36-28)

188Belle Vernon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big NineAAA5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-512.310.750-50
WINS: #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (56-7), #7832 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (35-11), #7852 Trinity (Washington, PA) (44-14), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (40-2), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (44-12), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (28-24), #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (20-0), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (7-0), #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (35-28)

189Blairsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA11-18-0 (1st)9-112.1-11.659-66
WINS: #8403 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-14), #8745 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (52-6), #9212 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (41-6), #9566 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (35-10), #11433 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (28-7), #11527 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (27-6), #11693 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #12524 Northern Cambria (PA) (28-0), #13477 Marion Center (PA) (42-7), #14118 Saltsburg (PA) (55-7), #14287 United (Armagh, PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #3338 Portage (PA) (28-24)

190Nazareth (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA2-82-8 (t 13th)1-712.130.673-46
WINS: #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-28), #6683 Northampton (PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (41-6), #267 Easton (PA) (54-13), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (67-34), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (21-14), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (52-7), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (48-21), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (34-27), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (40-20)

191Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA6-54-2 (t 1st)5-312.11284-48
WINS: #6024 Farrell (PA) (28-14), #6720 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (19-0), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (28-7), #8445 Grove City (PA) (28-18), #8927 Cambridge Springs (PA) (35-0), #9389 Mercer (PA) (49-28), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (41-0), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-7), #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (27-0), #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (40-0), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (25-21)

192General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAA/AAAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)0-31216.274-51
WINS: #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (56-28), #7343 Oil City (PA) (32-29), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-14), #8848 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (27-3), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (56-21), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (34-0), #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (29-19), #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (24-14), #2813 DuBois (PA) (50-30), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-27)

193Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA2-72-5 (6th)2-711.92858-40
WINS: #5749 Butler (PA) (29-22), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (64-35), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-0), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (14-0), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-28), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-15), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (14-7), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-12)

194Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA8-35-0 (1st)6-211.92.348-71
WINS: #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (16-0), #7322 Chester (PA) (14-6), #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (19-14), #8142 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (20-19), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (35-7), #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (33-0), #11911 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (37-7), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (7-6), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (13-12), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (20-14)

195Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA3-63-6 (7th)3-611.720.253-42
WINS: #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (35-20), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (41-16), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (51-7), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-7), #1272 South Park (PA) (36-19), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (50-7), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (25-19), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (26-21)

196Gettysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-311.70.255-62
WINS: #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (24-21), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (44-41), #7899 Waynesboro (PA) (48-6), #7998 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (24-7), #10368 York Suburban (York, PA) (51-14), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (42-6), #12765 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (63-6), #13549 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (85-12), LOSSES: #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (49-26), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (27-14), #7562 Dover (PA) (22-16)

197Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA10-35-2 (t 2nd)4-211.6-0.471-74
WINS: #6908 York Catholic (York, PA) (63-49), #7659 Boiling Springs (PA) (53-43), #8659 Palmyra (PA) (55-28), #8912 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (17-0), #9367 Middletown (PA) (51-21), #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (27-24), #11241 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (42-14), #11911 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (50-27), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (51-20), #13718 Halifax (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (62-21), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (25-23), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (20-14)

198Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA7-44-3 (t 4th)3-411.513.160-61
WINS: #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (21-14), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-26), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-20), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (31-21), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (41-34), #10011 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (34-6), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (45-13), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (72-24), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-14), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (30-23)

199Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 2AAAA7-64-2 (t 2nd)6-411.18.676-73
WINS: #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #8274 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-8), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (15-6), #9087 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #9951 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (37-14), #11514 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12), LOSSES: #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-19), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (25-15), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14)

200South Western (Hanover, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAA5-55-2 (t 2nd)2-411.111.152-53
WINS: #4851 Red Lion (PA) (20-0), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (41-29), #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (28-10), #7413 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (16-7), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (34-27), LOSSES: #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (55-33), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (34-23), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (28-27), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (20-13), #5192 Gettysburg (PA) (44-41)

201Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA10-1-14-0 (1st)5-1-110.9-8.749-75-1
WINS: #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (39-20), #7727 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (13-6), #7727 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (26-19), #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14), #13144 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (41-8), #13255 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-6), #13437 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #13437 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #13825 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), TIES: #4995 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (21-21)

202Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA6-54-3 (t 4th)2-410.814.762-61
WINS: #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (14-7), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (30-23), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (26-7), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (23-20), #9107 Oxford (PA) (21-15), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (35-0), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (34-3), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (40-14), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (45-42), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (19-15)

203West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA8-35-2 (2nd)7-310.83.758-73
WINS: #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (20-19), #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14), #8274 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #9281 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (32-20), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (21-8), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (39-14), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (19-14), #13782 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (66-6), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6)

204McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)4-610.72158-54
WINS: #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (27-7), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (42-41), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (28-21), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (31-17), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (46-6), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (49-13), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-19), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (46-21), #3933 Reading (PA) (47-20), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (59-43)

205Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA4-64-4 (t 5th)4-610.217.457-46
WINS: #2655 Indiana (PA) (29-28), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (8-7), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (33-28), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (61-8), LOSSES: #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (24-14), #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (35-10), #2251 Mars (PA) (36-7), #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (37-13), #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (22-11), #6839 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (9-6)

206Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA8-26-0 (1st)5-110.2-1.538-51
WINS: #5934 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), #6663 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (54-44), #7322 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-8), #9566 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-18), #9566 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #11447 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #11447 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-12), #11693 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1655 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (30-13), #5934 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14)

207Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAA8-45-3 (3rd)1-110.2757-80
WINS: #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (30-12), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (25-20), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (34-19), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (42-6), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-28), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (35-17), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (44-21), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-7), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (37-7), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (33-20), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-21)

208Pius X (Bangor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA11-33-0 (1st)6-110.2-7.273-85
WINS: #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (21-7), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (48-14), #9212 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (26-7), #9850 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (29-22), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (42-10), #11327 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-15), #13537 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-6), #13782 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #13870 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (64-22), #14346 Morrisville (PA) (62-12), #14635 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (63-2), LOSSES: #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (69-41), #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (48-7), #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (42-18)

209Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-County - GoldA9-34-1 (2nd)7-110.1-177-61
WINS: #8403 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (48-29), #9448 Everett (PA) (23-14), #9566 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (14-11), #9781 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (42-14), #10496 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (21-0), #11887 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (47-6), #13273 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (48-7), #13537 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (49-0), #13773 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (63-3), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (48-7), #2709 Tyrone (PA) (18-14), #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (21-7)

210Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA6-53-3 (4th)6-510.1966-48
WINS: #5934 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (21-20), #8764 Rochester (PA) (26-12), #10056 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (30-8), #10101 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-14), #10271 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-12), #11693 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (45-13), LOSSES: #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (48-14), #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (50-16), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-14), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (45-21), #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (24-14)

211Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA5-60-5 (6th)2-29.71366-57-1
WINS: #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-13), #7322 Chester (PA) (13-6), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (23-20), #9087 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (34-14), #10496 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-26), LOSSES: #514 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (54-2), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (44-16), #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (53-51), #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (41-26), #4995 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (40-29), #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (33-23)

212Meyersdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A9-37-2 (3rd)9-39.5-2.971-60
WINS: #6703 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (21-19), #7852 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (21-0), #9448 Everett (PA) (27-0), #10864 Windber (PA) (21-0), #11125 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (55-13), #11638 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (39-10), #12154 North Star (Boswell, PA) (43-7), #13488 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (47-0), #14146 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (74-0), LOSSES: #2635 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (31-6), #2635 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (42-7), #3338 Portage (PA) (48-25)

213Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA4-63-4 (6th)1-49.513.665-48
WINS: #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (19-15), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (49-34), #11125 Littlestown (PA) (49-19), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (25-14), LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (44-19), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (28-26), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (24-3), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (35-14), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-21), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (35-20)

214Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA10-25-0 (1st)7-19.5-9.860-72
WINS: #7852 St. Marys (PA) (41-0), #8745 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (58-46), #9260 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (47-12), #9673 Curwensville (PA) (34-13), #10447 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (56-21), #11941 Keystone (Knox, PA) (46-0), #12572 Brookville (PA) (59-0), #13345 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (67-0), #13395 Sheffield (PA) (68-0), #14083 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #2136 Karns City (PA) (16-6), #6401 Kane (PA) (18-8)

215Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA7-47-3 (4th)0-29.36.967-59
WINS: #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (35-34), #7659 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (15-7), #7706 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-14), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (36-7), #11257 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (49-21), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (24-7), #11997 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (48-24), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-3), #657 Somerset (PA) (50-13), #3780 Clearfield (PA) (42-26), #4610 Bedford (PA) (50-36)

216Butler (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA2-71-6 (7th)2-79.326.657-41
WINS: #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-21), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (48-10), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-14), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (21-0), #1343 Altoona (PA) (28-10), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-0), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (29-22)

217Fleetwood (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-39.32.472-65
WINS: #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (42-31), #7998 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (61-27), #8274 Honesdale (PA) (57-27), #9129 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (49-18), #10011 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (44-7), #11997 Hamburg (PA) (48-24), #13820 Kutztown (PA) (63-13), LOSSES: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (43-14), #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (61-28), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (54-28), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (41-38), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-29)

218Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA3-71-5 (6th)3-49.216.961-51
WINS: #7441 Hershey (PA) (30-14), #8848 Shippensburg (PA) (45-21), #10636 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-22), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (38-21), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-14), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (28-18), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (43-28), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-21), #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (17-7)

219King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 2AAAA5-74-2 (t 2nd)5-49.115.5101-49
WINS: #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (50-49), #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #9087 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), #11514 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (46-7), #432 Coatesville (PA) (45-19), #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #1973 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (55-26), #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #9951 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14)

220Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAA6-55-4 (4th)4-48.95.156-63
WINS: #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-7), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (14-7), #9432 Pittston (PA) (35-6), #10496 Williamsport (PA) (49-38), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (40-7), #12549 Tunkhannock (PA) (28-9), LOSSES: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (63-27), #2455 Berwick (PA) (28-21), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (48-20), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-21), #4697 Dallas (PA) (27-13)

221Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AA9-36-0 (1st)8-38.9274-63
WINS: #6933 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (34-26), #7780 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-20), #7780 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-10), #8808 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-12), #9212 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (14-13), #10676 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (26-6), #11048 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (56-7), #11327 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-13), #12549 Tunkhannock (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (35-0), #1519 Dunmore (PA) (35-6), #8945 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (14-6)

222West Mifflin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big NineAAA6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-48.810.149-52
WINS: #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (35-28), #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (22-11), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-27), #7832 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (13-6), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (38-33), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (52-20), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (40-6), #2655 Indiana (PA) (42-12), #7852 Trinity (Washington, PA) (31-13)

223Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-38.76.469-56
WINS: #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (25-22), #6206 Lewisburg (PA) (32-14), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (33-32), #9407 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-17), #10797 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (47-21), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (54-28), #12623 Danville (PA) (44-13), LOSSES: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (53-21), #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (61-6), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (55-13), #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (20-6)

224Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA9-18-0 (1st)9-18.5-10.843-54
WINS: #6839 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (29-20), #8274 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (29-20), #8598 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (34-6), #10841 Avella (PA) (70-7), #11527 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (62-0), #12049 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (48-7), #12731 Carmichaels (PA) (59-7), #13361 California (Coal Center, PA) (47-0), #13883 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #5552 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (21-20)

225Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)4-28.54.848-45
WINS: #5530 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #7322 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-8), #9566 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #11447 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-13), #11447 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-7), #11693 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #2136 Karns City (PA) (55-7), #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (35-6), #5530 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), #7322 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-34)

226Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA6-64-5 (t 6th)3-48.3567-66
WINS: #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (39-22), #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (34-32), #8142 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (27-20), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (65-6), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (70-6), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (50-12), LOSSES: #2416 Springfield (PA) (34-33), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (34-20), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-14), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-12), #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (28-14), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (43-27)

227Souderton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA4-62-5 (t 6th)4-68.21655-55
WINS: #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (14-10), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (21-7), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (20-14), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (60-20), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-6), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-7), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (29-10), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-17), #3576 Abington (PA) (28-0), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (34-19)

228Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA8-44-2 (t 1st)6-38.15.467-68
WINS: #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (20-13), #6720 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (24-20), #6720 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (21-12), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (21-13), #8445 Grove City (PA) (34-28), #9389 Mercer (PA) (19-7), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (55-0), #14287 United (Armagh, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1067 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (48-14), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (47-20), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (34-6), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (28-14)

229Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA1-81-7 (8th)1-88.127.154-41
WINS: #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (50-27), LOSSES: #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (48-0), #778 McKeesport (PA) (34-6), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-10), #1343 Altoona (PA) (24-14), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (16-0), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (21-7), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (28-14)

230North Penn (Blossburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA9-34-1 (t 1st)2-38-4.567-63
WINS: #6476 Troy (PA) (44-33), #6683 Towanda (PA) (40-21), #7413 Wellsboro (PA) (36-26), #9929 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (36-15), #10496 Athens (PA) (40-12), #10797 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (24-7), #11579 Milton (PA) (50-6), #13537 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (46-8), #14510 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (74-0), LOSSES: #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (54-14), #7413 Wellsboro (PA) (28-26), #11048 Canton (PA) (37-36)

231New Castle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-57.915.356-49
WINS: #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (43-37), #7245 Ambridge (PA) (45-40), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (29-28), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (35-12), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (55-7), #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (33-14), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (40-21), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (30-14), #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (26-20)

232Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA6-64-3 (4th)2-67.88.771-65
WINS: #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (28-27), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (28-21), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (14-0), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (14-2), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (41-8), #10406 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-7), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (20-7), #3576 Abington (PA) (21-0), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (29-0), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (21-7), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-27)

233Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteA8-46-3 (t 4th)6-17.6-0.671-62
WINS: #7659 Tamaqua (PA) (27-8), #9212 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (21-14), #9260 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (18-7), #9260 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-12), #9781 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (40-17), #11678 Minersville (PA) (47-12), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (52-0), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (47-26), #3194 Lehighton (PA) (24-0), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (17-14), #5530 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (21-7)

234East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA8-35-1 (t 1st)7-27.6-155-66
WINS: #8598 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (27-20), #8659 Palmyra (PA) (34-13), #8848 Shippensburg (PA) (28-0), #10636 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (50-22), #11241 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (46-0), #11762 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (49-13), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (34-12), #13861 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-7), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-0), #7899 Waynesboro (PA) (54-28)

235Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA3-72-5 (t 6th)3-57.415.758-54
WINS: #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (28-21), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (45-14), #14006 Ephrata (PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (61-14), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (42-7), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (38-20), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (45-14), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (30-25), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (26-7), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (42-41)

236Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA7-43-2 (3rd)5-37.32.654-68
WINS: #2781 Montoursville (PA) (19-10), #8687 Mifflinburg (PA) (28-6), #9407 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-7), #10797 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (28-0), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (50-6), #11579 Milton (PA) (42-13), #12623 Danville (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2781 Montoursville (PA) (31-6), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (31-14), #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (32-14), #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (21-20)

237Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)1-47.17.265-62
WINS: #2781 Montoursville (PA) (20-18), #6206 Lewisburg (PA) (21-20), #8687 Mifflinburg (PA) (27-14), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (21-7), #11579 Milton (PA) (35-7), #12623 Danville (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-17), #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (28-7), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (27-7), #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (45-20), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (27-13)

238Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA5-52-2 (3rd)2-47.18.462-57
WINS: #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (20-14), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-13), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (7-6), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (28-7), #10406 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (36-25), LOSSES: #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (40-21), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-17), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (29-7)

239Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-47.16.750-48
WINS: #4520 Kittanning (PA) (28-14), #7322 Freeport (PA) (23-7), #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (28-13), #8659 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (32-20), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (39-0), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (60-20), LOSSES: #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (38-0), #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (41-36), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (46-20), #9281 Ford City (PA) (34-33)

240Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA7-47-3 (t 4th)6-375.359-61
WINS: #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (21-0), #7659 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (38-28), #9835 Pen Argyl (PA) (21-19), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (44-7), #10074 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (21-0), #10296 Bangor (PA) (54-13), #11926 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (50-21), #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (38-0), #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (68-21), #6380 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (22-21)

241Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA3-72-5 (t 6th)3-6722.764-50
WINS: #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (43-28), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (59-43), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (38-24), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (62-6), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-0), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-7), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (42-3), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (34-8), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (28-21), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (17-14)

242Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA5-53-4 (4th)5-36.77.755-51
WINS: #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (32-21), #8274 Honesdale (PA) (26-20), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (21-12), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (24-5), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (34-13), #3294 Scranton (PA) (27-0), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-17), #4697 Dallas (PA) (14-13), #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (25-12)

243Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA7-47-3 (t 4th)6-26.5558-62
WINS: #6273 Palmerton (PA) (22-21), #7659 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (33-12), #9835 Pen Argyl (PA) (40-21), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (36-21), #10074 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (35-17), #10296 Bangor (PA) (27-7), #11926 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-14), #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (38-14), #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (19-8), #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (14-13)

244Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA9-41-3 (t 3rd)9-46.4-5.180-65
WINS: #5700 Clarion (PA) (18-8), #8380 Brockway (PA) (9-7), #8380 Brockway (PA) (33-14), #9432 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (39-0), #11463 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (13-0), #12838 Smethport (PA) (42-6), #13126 Port Allegany (PA) (42-6), #13345 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (48-6), #13395 Sheffield (PA) (32-18), LOSSES: #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (50-14), #7780 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (21-20), #9432 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (13-12), #9673 Curwensville (PA) (7-6)

245Moon Area (Moon Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-56.218.861-46
WINS: #7245 Ambridge (PA) (20-7), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (21-0), #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (20-6), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (48-22), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (48-6), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (51-7), #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (49-14), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (54-6), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-6), #6070 New Castle (PA) (43-37)

246Troy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA9-24-1 (t 1st)4-16.1-6.455-61
WINS: #5128 Waverly (NY) (34-7), #6683 Towanda (PA) (43-28), #7413 Wellsboro (PA) (17-0), #9929 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (25-0), #10496 Athens (PA) (38-28), #11048 Canton (PA) (23-8), #11579 Milton (PA) (36-0), #12942 Sayre (PA) (60-8), #13895 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #6050 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (44-33), #6683 Towanda (PA) (17-6)

247Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big NineAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-65.717.462-45
WINS: #7832 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (14-13), #7852 Trinity (Washington, PA) (55-42), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (39-14), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (48-26), #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (48-19), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (66-27), #2251 Mars (PA) (44-6), #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (56-7), #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (48-27)

248Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA4-61-5 (t 7th)3-55.65.553-59
WINS: #7998 Norristown (PA) (42-13), #9107 Oxford (PA) (31-13), #10496 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-14), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2465 Quakertown (PA) (21-14), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (36-22), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (46-41), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-21), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (15-13), #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13)

249Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA5-73-2 (t 2nd)2-35.38.978-56-1
WINS: #4484 Caravel (Bear, DE) (35-28), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-23), #8142 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (35-8), #11911 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (39-13), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (41-20), LOSSES: #2416 Springfield (PA) (21-7), #2416 Springfield (PA) (27-6), #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (9-8), #4907 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (32-14), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (16-0), #5382 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (39-20), #7322 Chester (PA) (30-12)

250Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAA/AAAAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)5-35.38.656-61
WINS: #7343 Oil City (PA) (50-34), #7517 Fairview (PA) (32-28), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (36-6), #10876 Bradford (PA) (42-21), #11447 Franklin (PA) (44-27), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (65-28), LOSSES: #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (62-12), #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (56-0), #2813 DuBois (PA) (56-24), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (58-26), #7746 Warren (PA) (79-78)

251Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteAAA7-36-3 (t 4th)0-25.1-2.155-54
WINS: #7659 Tamaqua (PA) (7-6), #9212 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (29-22), #9781 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (14-13), #9781 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-14), #11678 Minersville (PA) (35-0), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (27-6), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (43-0), #3194 Lehighton (PA) (41-6), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-18)

252Northampton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA3-91-9 (t 16th)2-85.12273-67
WINS: #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (13-7), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (33-14), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (49-0), #267 Easton (PA) (35-7), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (34-7), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (42-7), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (35-7), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (38-14), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (44-6), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (26-7), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (35-21)

253Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA7-52-3 (4th)5-25.13.383-52
WINS: #6476 Troy (PA) (17-6), #7134 Hughesville (PA) (30-27), #9407 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (38-28), #9929 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (42-10), #10496 Athens (PA) (41-14), #10676 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-12), #11048 Canton (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (42-0), #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (50-21), #6050 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (40-21), #6476 Troy (PA) (43-28), #7413 Wellsboro (PA) (28-21)

254Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-County - SilverA9-35-0 (1st)8-15-6.568-64
WINS: #8403 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-21), #9448 Everett (PA) (38-21), #9781 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (36-30), #10074 Williamsburg (PA) (34-28), #10496 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (41-6), #10864 Windber (PA) (62-20), #11887 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (32-14), #13273 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (56-0), #13537 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (44-41), #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (34-12), #5700 Meyersdale (PA) (21-19)

255Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA7-34-2 (t 1st)6-34.9-1.453-60
WINS: #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (12-6), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (22-20), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (33-26), #9389 Mercer (PA) (34-20), #11447 Franklin (PA) (42-20), #13423 Saegertown (PA) (55-6), #14187 Youngsville (PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (19-0), #6024 Farrell (PA) (24-20), #6024 Farrell (PA) (21-12)

256Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 2AAAA6-63-3 (4th)5-64.84.369-74
WINS: #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-18), #9087 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (23-8), #9951 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6), #11514 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-20), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (38-13), #3576 Abington (PA) (35-34), #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-8), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-49)

257Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-65-5 (t 6th)2-34.810.377-52
WINS: #6880 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-0), #7659 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-0), #11257 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (53-19), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (32-19), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (45-8), #657 Somerset (PA) (43-12), #2709 Tyrone (PA) (35-7), #4610 Bedford (PA) (28-27), #5749 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-34), #7706 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (33-16)

 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsInterstate Prep 5-31-1 (t 1st)2-14.70.935-37
WINS: #9107 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (19-7), #10011 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (36-27), #10775 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (45-7), #11502 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (48-14), #12290 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (47-14), LOSSES: #714 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (46-25), #2251 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (52-31), #6663 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (22-19)

258Girard (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA7-35-2 (t 1st)5-34.60.857-50
WINS: #7220 North East (PA) (14-10), #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (34-27), #8848 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (18-15), #8927 Cambridge Springs (PA) (47-28), #10236 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (36-19), #12674 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (35-0), #13204 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (34-3), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (48-14), #7517 Fairview (PA) (37-18), #8403 Seneca (Erie, PA) (24-23)

259Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA3-62-6 (8th)3-64.412.743-48
WINS: #5530 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (9-6), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (35-21), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #2182 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (35-0), #2251 Mars (PA) (44-6), #2313 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (28-14), #2655 Indiana (PA) (35-14), #4718 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (19-14), #4929 Hollidaysburg (PA) (25-14)

260Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA8-27-1 (2nd)8-24.4-11.342-54
WINS: #8598 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (39-14), #10841 Avella (PA) (43-0), #11527 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (28-7), #11783 Leechburg (PA) (48-12), #12049 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (42-0), #12731 Carmichaels (PA) (26-0), #13361 California (Coal Center, PA) (34-12), #13883 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (26-12), #5934 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (29-20)

261Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA6-56-4 (5th)2-34.26.167-59
WINS: #7659 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (28-21), #7706 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (14-10), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (27-0), #11257 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (47-7), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (16-13), #11997 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (49-0), #657 Somerset (PA) (35-7), #4610 Bedford (PA) (19-6), #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (28-21), #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (24-0)

262South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA2-72-7 (8th)2-74.221.154-41
WINS: #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (40-24), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (47-21), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (48-6), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-20), #1272 South Park (PA) (41-8), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (49-7), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (35-7), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (20-13), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20)

263York Catholic (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3A8-46-1 (2nd)3-14.1-3.366-65
WINS: #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (23-8), #8912 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (29-27), #10074 Biglerville (PA) (41-10), #10359 Fairfield (PA) (42-19), #11125 Littlestown (PA) (56-18), #12611 Hanover (PA) (35-19), #12765 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (36-0), #13238 York County Tech (York, PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (51-17), #3671 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (42-21), #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (63-49), #7413 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (20-17)

264Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA5-63-3 (4th)2-4413.870-57
WINS: #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (54-33), #9107 Oxford (PA) (42-40), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (39-27), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (30-28), #11216 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (41-33), LOSSES: #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (33-7), #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (48-20), #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-14), #2212 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (35-6), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (49-6), #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (42-31)

265Penn [William] (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAA3-73-4 (5th)0-7410.449-55
WINS: #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (21-17), #7413 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (20-17), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (34-12), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (28-7), #3933 Reading (PA) (26-25), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (13-12), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (42-21), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (41-29), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (28-21)

266Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA3-62-5 (6th)2-6414.737-50
WINS: #7245 Ambridge (PA) (10-0), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (24-17), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (25-0), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (63-35), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (26-13), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-14), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (44-16), #5749 Butler (PA) (31-21)

267Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Ohio ValleyA6-45-2 (3rd)6-445.351-51
WINS: #7192 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (28-9), #8764 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-23), #9145 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (17-14), #10101 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-28), #10271 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-19), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (55-20), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #2982 Jeannette (PA) (50-19), #8764 Rochester (PA) (20-7)

268Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AA6-55-1 (2nd)6-242.772-53
WINS: #7780 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-6), #8808 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (44-14), #10676 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-0), #11048 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (13-12), #11327 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (37-13), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (36-18), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (21-7), #4697 Dallas (PA) (27-26), #4880 Old Forge (PA) (33-0), #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (34-26), #9145 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (28-13)

269Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA4-54-4 (5th)4-53.95.443-46
WINS: #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (27-14), #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (53-13), #11801 Freedom (PA) (38-0), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (63-20), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (49-14), #3073 Beaver (PA) (40-7), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (27-20), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (39-27), #8518 Derry (PA) (19-15)

270Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA9-37-1 (t 1st)2-23.6-7.867-66
WINS: #8619 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (33-14), #9260 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (31-28), #9781 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (49-12), #10359 Fairfield (PA) (24-21), #10797 Millersburg (PA) (49-28), #11911 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (49-13), #13477 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (45-12), #13718 Halifax (PA) (61-21), #13861 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-0), #7998 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (22-21), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (40-34)

271Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA2-81-5 (6th)2-33.520.281-41
WINS: #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (35-29), #9237 Pottsville (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (44-3), #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (42-7), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (35-2), #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-20), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (21-7), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-14), #3933 Reading (PA) (30-14), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (27-7)

272Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA6-64-2 (3rd)5-43.43.776-63
WINS: #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-13), #9281 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-16), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (32-14), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (17-13), #13299 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #13782 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #2400 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (34-21), #2982 Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) (36-6), #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (20-19)

273Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA6-53-2 (3rd)2-43.20.167-59
WINS: #10496 Athens (PA) (47-7), #10676 Bloomsburg (PA) (44-13), #10797 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (42-15), #11347 Muncy (PA) (21-0), #13477 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (46-14), #13924 Montgomery (PA) (55-13), LOSSES: #1779 South Williamsport (PA) (48-27), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (38-3), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-13), #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (32-13), #6683 Towanda (PA) (30-27)

274Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Ohio ValleyA5-54-3 (4th)5-531366-44
WINS: #8764 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-13), #9145 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (31-28), #10056 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (21-14), #10271 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-14), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (15-7), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (62-3), #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-14), #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (49-0), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-13), #6933 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-9)

275Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA4-62-5 (t 5th)3-438.957-50
WINS: #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (25-12), #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (26-15), #9432 Pittston (PA) (31-14), #10496 Williamsport (PA) (37-12), LOSSES: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (31-0), #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (38-10), #3294 Scranton (PA) (16-3), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-0), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (7-0), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (23-20)

276North East (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)4-42.9-0.952-53
WINS: #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (20-7), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (35-21), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (28-20), #8848 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (7-6), #10236 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (22-0), #12674 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (55-12), LOSSES: #2070 Greenville (PA) (26-8), #6799 Girard (PA) (14-10), #7517 Fairview (PA) (30-27), #8403 Seneca (Erie, PA) (25-20)

277Ambridge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA3-63-5 (6th)3-52.813.349-46
WINS: #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (40-35), #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (41-7), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (49-28), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (63-20), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-0), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (30-6), #6070 New Castle (PA) (45-40), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (20-7), #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (10-0)

278USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA4-34-1 (2nd)0-02.54.434-34
WINS: #5934 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-34), #9566 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-26), #11447 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-12), #11693 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #714 Steubenville (OH) (49-20), #5530 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-8), #5934 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-8)

279Freeport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA5-45-3 (4th)5-42.52.343-45
WINS: #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (28-26), #8659 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (39-30), #9281 Ford City (PA) (19-0), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (34-14), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (50-10), LOSSES: #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (42-19), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (49-20), #4520 Kittanning (PA) (63-34), #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-7)

280Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)1-12.55.955-59
WINS: #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (30-12), #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (6-0), #11911 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (14-13), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #1410 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (36-14), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-27), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (14-6), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (13-6), #8142 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (18-12)

281Peters Township (McMurray, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-72.421.152-43
WINS: #6070 New Castle (PA) (30-14), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (27-14), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (48-21), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-0), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-21), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (41-14), #3554 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #3908 Upper St. Clair (PA) (35-13), #6933 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-17)

282Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA7-55-5 (6th)7-32.41.867-65
WINS: #6380 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (14-13), #7659 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (14-13), #9212 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (49-41), #9835 Pen Argyl (PA) (21-14), #10074 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (20-15), #10718 Pine Grove (PA) (53-6), #11926 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (20-6), LOSSES: #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-6), #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (35-6), #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (40-7), #6273 Palmerton (PA) (21-0), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (25-23)

283Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA2-71-5 (t 7th)2-72.415.557-43
WINS: #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (34-20), #5999 Souderton (PA) (34-19), LOSSES: #2465 Quakertown (PA) (27-7), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (41-14), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-23), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (39-14), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (28-16), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (2-0), #7998 Norristown (PA) (28-27)

284Oil City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAA/AAAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)2-32.43.847-59
WINS: #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (35-32), #8169 Titusville (PA) (31-20), #10597 Corry (PA) (37-15), #10876 Bradford (PA) (34-0), #11447 Franklin (PA) (35-22), LOSSES: #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (45-13), #2813 DuBois (PA) (70-22), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (32-29), #6641 Meadville (PA) (50-34), #8552 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (20-19)

285Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAA9-01-0 (1st)1-02.3-24.232-58
WINS: #9017 Bristol (PA) (28-27), #10999 Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) (20-12), #11594 Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) (37-6), #11678 Pennington (NJ) (22-7), #12049 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (38-6), #12933 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (44-14), #12991 George (Newtown, PA) (47-6), #14196 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (57-21), #14346 Morrisville (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: none

286Spring Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAA3-71-6 (7th)3-12.38.349-55
WINS: #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (17-7), #10368 York Suburban (York, PA) (56-20), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (21-17), #2798 Dallastown (PA) (20-3), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (41-28), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (38-21), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (28-10), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (21-17), #7413 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (27-10)

287Southmoreland (Alverton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA4-54-4 (5th)4-52.18.148-43
WINS: #8518 Derry (PA) (27-14), #9638 Burgettstown (PA) (40-14), #11408 Charleroi (PA) (25-24), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #701 Washington (PA) (41-7), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (45-8), #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (42-14), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (41-14), #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (25-20)

288Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA8-33-2 (3rd)5-12.1-10.655-61
WINS: #6050 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (28-26), #6683 Towanda (PA) (28-21), #10496 Athens (PA) (41-0), #10676 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-24), #11347 Muncy (PA) (31-0), #12942 Sayre (PA) (63-0), #13895 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (48-0), #14510 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (71-6), LOSSES: #6050 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (36-26), #6476 Troy (PA) (17-0), #9929 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (38-28)

289Northeastern (Manchester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAA5-52-5 (6th)4-02.11.944-60
WINS: #6908 York Catholic (York, PA) (20-17), #7367 Spring Grove (PA) (27-10), #10368 York Suburban (York, PA) (44-0), #11195 New Oxford (PA) (28-13), #12765 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (31-10), LOSSES: #2798 Dallastown (PA) (35-0), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (21-14), #4880 Central York (York, PA) (44-17), #5329 South Western (Hanover, PA) (16-7), #6933 Penn [William] (York, PA) (20-17)

290Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA2-80-6 (7th)1-5217.567-47
WINS: #8598 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (40-18), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (14-7), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (34-7), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-0), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-27), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (41-9), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (27-7), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (27-7), #4851 Red Lion (PA) (28-7), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (30-14)

291Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA9-26-0 (1st)2-12-7.349-68
WINS: #7998 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (34-21), #8619 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (32-24), #9260 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-20), #10718 Pine Grove (PA) (24-14), #10732 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (26-14), #11216 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (26-13), #11997 Hamburg (PA) (29-6), #12611 Columbia (PA) (71-14), #14006 Ephrata (PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-12), #7706 Lebanon (PA) (17-14)

292Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA4-53-5 (6th)4-51.75.143-46
WINS: #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (46-36), #9638 Burgettstown (PA) (40-13), #11801 Freedom (PA) (51-14), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (44-7), #3073 Beaver (PA) (49-12), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (38-13), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (33-21), #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (27-14)

293Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA3-73-6 (t 8th)0-41.77.965-51
WINS: #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (37-21), #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (27-21), #9367 Radnor (PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2416 Springfield (PA) (27-7), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-7), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-14), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (40-28), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (30-12), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (39-22), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (32-27)

294Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA6-45-2 (t 1st)5-31.7-0.549-55
WINS: #6799 Girard (PA) (37-18), #7220 North East (PA) (30-27), #8403 Seneca (Erie, PA) (17-14), #10236 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (41-12), #11447 Franklin (PA) (28-0), #12674 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #3956 Sharon (PA) (35-0), #6641 Meadville (PA) (32-28), #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (21-19), #8848 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (24-21)

295Dover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAA5-54-2 (t 2nd)5-41.5-1.153-55
WINS: #5192 Gettysburg (PA) (22-16), #7998 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (28-12), #8848 Shippensburg (PA) (34-13), #12765 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (45-16), #13549 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (27-7), #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (51-0), #3933 Reading (PA) (27-20), #10368 York Suburban (York, PA) (36-21), #11762 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (10-9)

296Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAA5-64-5 (t 6th)4-21.51.961-62
WINS: #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-14), #9367 Radnor (PA) (24-13), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (59-35), #11911 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (49-7), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (45-12), LOSSES: #2416 Springfield (PA) (28-7), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (38-27), #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (37-0), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (42-28), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (19-14), #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (37-21)

297Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)2-31.38.674-52
WINS: #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (27-13), #8687 Mifflinburg (PA) (33-28), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (40-12), #11514 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (7-0), #11579 Milton (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (49-0), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (55-15), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (36-14), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (37-0), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (52-14), #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (33-32)

298Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA4-62-5 (t 5th)2-41.23.948-56
WINS: #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (29-0), #8945 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (14-7), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (41-14), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (27-12), LOSSES: #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-15), #3294 Scranton (PA) (41-0), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (24-14), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (32-21), #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (26-15), #9432 Pittston (PA) (35-34)

299Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA6-55-2 (t 2nd)1-31.11.965-59
WINS: #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-27), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (20-12), #9367 Middletown (PA) (28-13), #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-14), #11762 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (14-7), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (42-8), #3671 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (36-6), #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (53-43), #8659 Palmyra (PA) (29-21), #11125 Littlestown (PA) (18-13)

300Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-64-6 (8th)1-31.17.265-50
WINS: #7706 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (31-28), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-7), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-20), #11997 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (56-16), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (61-12), #657 Somerset (PA) (55-6), #4610 Bedford (PA) (47-29), #5749 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (15-7), #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (35-14), #6880 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-21)

301Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA5-54-5 (t 6th)2-11.1-0.158-51
WINS: #9129 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (25-6), #9781 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (26-23), #11678 Minersville (PA) (40-8), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (41-0), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-6), #3194 Lehighton (PA) (48-6), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (14-6), #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-8), #6683 Jim Thorpe (PA) (7-6)

302Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA4-64-6 (7th)3-41.1459-52
WINS: #9835 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-21), #9908 Catasauqua (PA) (49-10), #10296 Bangor (PA) (54-27), #11926 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (47-15), #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (39-36), #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-34), #6273 Palmerton (PA) (38-28), #6380 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (33-12), #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (14-13)

303Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA2-81-6 (8th)2-6117.260-53
WINS: #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (17-14), #14006 Ephrata (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (19-2), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (42-6), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (42-0), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-13), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (31-21), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (31-17), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (45-14)

304Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-55-5 (t 6th)1-30.91.453-58
WINS: #6744 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (33-16), #10950 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (33-21), #11257 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (21-6), #11270 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (41-14), #11997 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #446 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (49-0), #4610 Bedford (PA) (47-36), #5749 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (28-14), #6880 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (14-10), #7659 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (31-28)

305Lebanon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA3-71-6 (7th)1-10.98.859-51
WINS: #7441 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (17-14), #10732 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (35-14), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (36-31), LOSSES: #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (63-13), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (45-0), #3592 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (49-35), #5235 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (41-34), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (23-20), #5700 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (49-34), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (38-24)

306Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA9-23-1 (2nd)4-20.8-18.937-74-2
WINS: #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (36-12), #12540 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #13144 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (52-8), #13255 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-0), #13299 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), #13437 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #13825 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #13825 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #5382 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #5382 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (13-6)

307West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA5-54-4 (5th)4-50.81.449-49
WINS: #8659 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (35-28), #9281 Ford City (PA) (13-0), #9673 Curwensville (PA) (53-14), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (34-20), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (47-20), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (41-21), #4520 Kittanning (PA) (54-14), #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13), #7322 Freeport (PA) (28-26)

308Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA4-62-5 (t 5th)2-50.710.461-51
WINS: #6641 Meadville (PA) (79-78), #8169 Titusville (PA) (56-36), #10597 Corry (PA) (31-28), #10876 Bradford (PA) (36-27), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (50-7), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (55-20), #2070 Greenville (PA) (35-6), #3956 Sharon (PA) (40-17), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (45-6), #8445 Grove City (PA) (34-7)

309Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA9-24-0 (1st)9-20.6-12.557-64
WINS: #6401 Kane (PA) (21-20), #8380 Brockway (PA) (28-14), #9432 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (35-7), #9673 Curwensville (PA) (40-28), #11463 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (28-21), #11463 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (42-8), #12225 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (28-7), #13395 Sheffield (PA) (48-0), #14026 Coudersport (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #9260 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (32-7), #9260 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (18-14)

310GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AA7-44-2 (3rd)6-30.6-6.557-63
WINS: #8808 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (27-12), #10676 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (38-7), #11048 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (46-19), #11327 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-24), #12321 Carbondale (PA) (52-6), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (28-27), #13645 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (68-14), LOSSES: #4880 Old Forge (PA) (21-14), #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (14-10), #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (26-20), #6933 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (21-6)

311Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA1-90-7 (8th)1-90.524.564-52
WINS: #10496 Williamsport (PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (47-0), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (33-12), #1387 State College (PA) (47-12), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-13), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-7), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (42-9), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (61-7), #2813 DuBois (PA) (61-38), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (20-0)

312Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big NineAAA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-60.49.148-44
WINS: #7852 Trinity (Washington, PA) (33-28), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (42-6), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (39-20), LOSSES: #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (51-0), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (35-0), #2655 Indiana (PA) (36-6), #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (35-11), #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (13-6), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (14-13)

313Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAA6-72-5 (6th)4-20.3072-78
WINS: #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (29-7), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (27-21), #9017 Bristol (PA) (15-14), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (40-20), #12933 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (21-7), #14196 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (46-14), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-7), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (30-13), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (25-20), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-20), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-0), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (41-28)

314St. Marys (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA8-42-2 (t 2nd)3-20.3-564-68
WINS: #9432 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (37-0), #10447 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (35-6), #10447 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (7-6), #10876 Bradford (PA) (19-14), #11941 Keystone (Knox, PA) (56-30), #12572 Brookville (PA) (26-7), #13345 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (50-18), #14083 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (23-0), LOSSES: #2136 Karns City (PA) (42-0), #2136 Karns City (PA) (49-12), #5700 Clarion (PA) (41-0), #7954 Punxsutawney (PA) (28-21)

315Shade (Cairnbrook, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A7-46-3 (4th)7-40.3-4.364-56
WINS: #10496 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (15-0), #10864 Windber (PA) (27-0), #11125 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (37-20), #11638 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (35-9), #12154 North Star (Boswell, PA) (34-12), #13488 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (41-13), #14146 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #2635 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (34-0), #2635 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (28-6), #3338 Portage (PA) (21-19), #5700 Meyersdale (PA) (21-0)

316Trinity (Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big NineAAA4-53-5 (t 6th)4-50.34.740-50
WINS: #5860 West Mifflin (PA) (31-13), #10841 Uniontown (PA) (30-23), #11165 Yough (Herminie, PA) (63-20), #12071 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #1219 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-7), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (49-14), #5062 Belle Vernon (PA) (44-14), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (55-42), #7832 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (33-28)

317Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAA5-63-6 (t 8th)3-20.30.654-70
WINS: #9367 Radnor (PA) (26-16), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (28-20), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (48-14), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #2416 Springfield (PA) (47-7), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-14), #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (20-14), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-32), #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (27-21), #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (22-14)

318Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-45-1 (t 1st)0-10.2-4.449-55
WINS: #6135 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (54-28), #8598 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (28-14), #10636 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (40-25), #11241 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (54-21), #11762 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (71-0), #13549 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (60-20), #5192 Gettysburg (PA) (48-6), #8848 Shippensburg (PA) (18-12), #10074 Biglerville (PA) (34-28)

319Boyertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA5-55-4 (5th)1-40.23.351-57
WINS: #9129 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (29-15), #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (15-14), #11165 Pottstown (PA) (21-12), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (13-7), #12215 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (58-28), LOSSES: #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-0), #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-7), #3742 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (44-22), #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (25-7), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (38-6)

320Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA6-52-2 (t 2nd)0-203.966-60
WINS: #7852 St. Marys (PA) (28-21), #9260 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (54-36), #11941 Keystone (Knox, PA) (42-0), #12572 Brookville (PA) (47-6), #13345 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (42-6), #14083 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #657 Somerset (PA) (50-12), #2136 Karns City (PA) (43-16), #2813 DuBois (PA) (69-26), #3780 Clearfield (PA) (35-8), #10447 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (22-14)

321Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA5-65-2 (t 1st)5-406.473-46
WINS: #7517 Fairview (PA) (21-19), #8403 Seneca (Erie, PA) (20-13), #8848 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (8-7), #10236 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (13-3), #12674 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (35-0), #2070 Greenville (PA) (41-6), #3956 Sharon (PA) (40-0), #6799 Girard (PA) (34-27), #7220 North East (PA) (20-7), #8927 Cambridge Springs (PA) (26-13)

322Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA9-27-1 (t 1st)4-10-1252-71
WINS: #7040 Newport (PA) (22-21), #9260 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (38-31), #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (29-16), #10536 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (50-28), #10718 Pine Grove (PA) (26-7), #10797 Millersburg (PA) (45-21), #11514 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (47-21), #13477 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (42-7), #13861 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #8142 Huntingdon (PA) (28-21), #9781 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (18-6)

323Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAA7-43-3 (t 4th)3-40-1.554-66
WINS: #10368 York Suburban (York, PA) (42-7), #10718 Pine Grove (PA) (21-14), #12611 Columbia (PA) (35-14), #12611 Hanover (PA) (58-0), #12765 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (48-0), #13238 York County Tech (York, PA) (26-8), #13549 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-6), #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (49-21), #5192 Gettysburg (PA) (24-7), #7562 Dover (PA) (28-12)

324Norristown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA4-72-5 (6th)3-7010.160-57
WINS: #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (18-17), #7343 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-27), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (14-13), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #2465 Quakertown (PA) (34-6), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (47-7), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (35-6), #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (38-10), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-14), #5062 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (31-14), #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (42-13)

325Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA7-44-2 (3rd)2-30-4.555-62
WINS: #8659 Palmyra (PA) (18-14), #9129 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (20-14), #10732 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (20-18), #11216 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (41-0), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (34-6), #12611 Columbia (PA) (40-15), #14006 Ephrata (PA) (67-21), LOSSES: #2833 West York Area (York, PA) (35-14), #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (61-27), #7441 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (34-21), #8619 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (42-41)

326Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA5-64-3 (t 4th)1-1-0.44.880-49
WINS: #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (20-14), #7040 Newport (PA) (40-34), #9367 Middletown (PA) (19-7), #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (21-16), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (56-0), #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (45-19), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (27-26), #6908 York Catholic (York, PA) (23-8), #7659 Boiling Springs (PA) (20-12), #8659 Palmyra (PA) (22-14)

327Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-4-0.4-0.852-50
WINS: #8274 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (14-12), #9320 Monessen (PA) (14-12), #9872 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (28-12), #11527 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (38-8), #13238 Wilkinsburg (PA) (31-0), #13627 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (70-13), #2982 Jeannette (PA) (41-7), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (35-7), #11783 Leechburg (PA) (19-13)

328Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA6-63-4 (t 4th)4-5-0.50.875-61
WINS: #7998 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-21), #9761 Bellefonte (PA) (28-20), #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (49-44), #11433 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (20-17), #13273 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (37-15), #13773 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #2709 Tyrone (PA) (42-15), #2709 Tyrone (PA) (52-21), #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (53-20), #3780 Clearfield (PA) (30-14), #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (41-15), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (32-12)

329Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)1-2-0.54.355-58
WINS: #7322 Chester (PA) (18-12), #10933 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #11911 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (40-7), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1973 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (28-0), #2070 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (33-0), #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (13-7), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (20-19), #5983 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-20), #6641 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (35-8)

330Titusville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-0.65.656-54
WINS: #8445 Grove City (PA) (39-34), #10597 Corry (PA) (46-6), #11447 Franklin (PA) (25-18), #13204 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (54-8), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (41-20), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (48-6), #2070 Greenville (PA) (47-22), #3956 Sharon (PA) (41-8), #7343 Oil City (PA) (31-20), #7746 Warren (PA) (56-36)

331Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA3-71-5 (6th)2-5-0.85.968-46
WINS: #9389 Mercer (PA) (28-14), #11447 Franklin (PA) (57-14), #11621 Cochranton (PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #2070 Greenville (PA) (14-7), #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (39-0), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (31-7), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (28-7), #6024 Farrell (PA) (21-13), #6720 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (33-26), #7220 North East (PA) (35-21)

332Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-5-14.562-42
WINS: #9320 Monessen (PA) (15-12), #9872 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (20-13), #11783 Leechburg (PA) (27-7), #13238 Wilkinsburg (PA) (42-8), #13627 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (74-0), #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (48-3), #2982 Jeannette (PA) (36-0), #5934 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (29-20), #8120 Springdale (PA) (14-12)

333Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 1AAAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-4-1-5.952-73
WINS: #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (50-21), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (22-20), #10496 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #13255 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #13299 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-28), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-8), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #9087 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (30-28), #10933 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14)

334Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA7-43-2 (t 2nd)2-2-1-6.748-71
WINS: #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-7), #8945 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (35-34), #9212 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (34-14), #12321 Carbondale (PA) (42-16), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (20-14), #12549 Tunkhannock (PA) (34-13), #13266 Montrose (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (55-13), #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (57-27), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (26-20), #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (17-6)

335Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA3-93-5 (5th)2-5-1.110.978-61
WINS: #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (35-27), #9617 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-14), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (34-18), LOSSES: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (41-21), #2465 Quakertown (PA) (40-13), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-6), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (37-24), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (14-7), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (42-6), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-19), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-13), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (27-21)

336Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA1-91-3 (4th)0-5-1.227.685-38-1
WINS: #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (37-27), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (48-6), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (56-12), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (51-6), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-13), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (37-14), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (35-7), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (15-6), #5382 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (26-19)

337Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA2-72-6 (t 7th)2-6-1.41653-43
WINS: #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (28-27), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (27-2), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (56-20), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (62-14), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (47-6), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (55-13), #6070 New Castle (PA) (29-28), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (21-0), #7245 Ambridge (PA) (40-35)

338Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA7-61-3 (t 3rd)7-5-1.5-6.278-63
WINS: #8745 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (28-14), #9260 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (35-22), #9673 Curwensville (PA) (31-14), #11463 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (35-7), #12225 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (33-13), #12838 Smethport (PA) (38-0), #14026 Coudersport (PA) (48-10), LOSSES: #3780 Clearfield (PA) (28-17), #6401 Kane (PA) (9-7), #6401 Kane (PA) (33-14), #7780 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-14), #9389 Mercer (PA) (43-14), #9432 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (19-17)

339Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-County - SilverA7-44-1 (2nd)5-3-1.6-762-59
WINS: #9781 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (21-13), #10074 Williamsburg (PA) (48-21), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (27-7), #11887 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (42-6), #13273 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (35-0), #13537 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (44-8), #13537 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (41-0), #5103 Blairsville (PA) (35-14), #5552 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-29), #6703 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (35-21)

340Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)4-4-1.6-5.753-61
WINS: #6799 Girard (PA) (24-23), #7220 North East (PA) (25-20), #8848 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (20-14), #11257 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-26), #12674 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (38-7), #14187 Youngsville (PA) (37-18), #14490 Union City (PA) (55-8), LOSSES: #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (62-21), #7517 Fairview (PA) (17-14), #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (20-13), #10236 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (19-18)

341North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA4-62-5 (t 5th)3-4-1.66.656-50
WINS: #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (7-0), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (29-27), #9212 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (22-14), #9237 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-0), #3294 Scranton (PA) (48-6), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (32-7), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (21-12), #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (29-0), #8274 Honesdale (PA) (28-7)

342Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-1.811.867-46
WINS: #7746 Warren (PA) (34-7), #8764 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-26), LOSSES: #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (48-12), #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (47-21), #2070 Greenville (PA) (28-0), #3956 Sharon (PA) (36-14), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (28-18), #6024 Farrell (PA) (34-28), #8169 Titusville (PA) (39-34), #10597 Corry (PA) (32-29)

343Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA5-72-4 (5th)3-3-1.94.959-73
WINS: #9107 Oxford (PA) (56-34), #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (38-27), #11165 Pottstown (PA) (34-14), #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (34-28), #11911 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (47-13), #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-6), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (38-0), #4647 East (West Chester, PA) (36-17), #5150 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (33-0), #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (54-33), #7322 Chester (PA) (6-0)

344Derry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA3-62-6 (7th)3-6-2.17.546-44
WINS: #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (19-15), #11408 Charleroi (PA) (37-6), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (19-18), LOSSES: #701 Washington (PA) (48-6), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (35-7), #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (43-14), #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (28-19), #7413 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (27-14), #9638 Burgettstown (PA) (13-8)

345Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAA/AAAAAAA2-81-4 (5th)2-4-2.31569-46
WINS: #7343 Oil City (PA) (20-19), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (36-12), LOSSES: #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-6), #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (24-0), #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (43-8), #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-0), #4598 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (32-14), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-14), #6641 Meadville (PA) (36-6), #7220 North East (PA) (28-20)

346Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA2-82-8 (t 13th)2-5-2.416.650-59
WINS: #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (38-35), #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (24-6), LOSSES: #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (52-0), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (45-7), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (28-7), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (42-20), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (41-7), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-0), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (27-12), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-0)

347Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA6-43-3 (4th)4-3-2.5-9.133-69
WINS: #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (34-10), #10636 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (27-9), #11125 Littlestown (PA) (49-14), #11241 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (31-28), #11762 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (29-7), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (53-13), LOSSES: #6135 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (27-20), #7441 Hershey (PA) (40-18), #7899 Waynesboro (PA) (28-14), #8848 Shippensburg (PA) (42-28)

348Mapletown (Greensboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA7-36-2 (3rd)7-3-2.5-6.949-49
WINS: #9320 Monessen (PA) (24-6), #10841 Avella (PA) (28-0), #11527 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (21-7), #12049 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (40-21), #12731 Carmichaels (PA) (30-2), #13361 California (Coal Center, PA) (41-16), #13883 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), #5934 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-6), #6839 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (39-14)

349Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA8-35-1 (2nd)3-2-2.6-12.547-70
WINS: #7998 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (42-41), #10074 Biglerville (PA) (10-0), #10732 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (42-21), #11216 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (35-3), #11997 Hamburg (PA) (21-6), #12611 Columbia (PA) (56-20), #13820 Kutztown (PA) (52-6), #14006 Ephrata (PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #7040 Newport (PA) (33-14), #7441 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (32-24), #9129 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (26-13)

350Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA3-62-6 (t 7th)2-6-2.812.446-49
WINS: #6070 New Castle (PA) (26-20), #10074 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (21-13), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (67-0), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (57-7), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (23-0), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (20-6), #7245 Ambridge (PA) (41-7), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (28-27)

351Valley (New Kensington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-2.82.945-43
WINS: #9281 Ford City (PA) (16-14), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (34-7), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (3-0), LOSSES: #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (42-21), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (49-0), #4520 Kittanning (PA) (34-19), #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-20), #7322 Freeport (PA) (39-30), #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (35-28)

352Chambersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-7-2.82368-48
WINS: #7814 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (45-0), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-19), #1387 State College (PA) (42-6), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (41-0), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (50-10), #2400 Harrisburg (PA) (47-10), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (46-10), #8598 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-10), #8848 Shippensburg (PA) (15-0)

353Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 1AAAA5-74-2 (t 2nd)3-6-2.83.774-70-1
WINS: #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14), #10496 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-14), #10933 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (18-8), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #13299 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (53-6), LOSSES: #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (56-8), #1012 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (45-6), #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #5382 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-18), #8274 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-21)

354Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)3-3-2.8-2.956-54
WINS: #7659 Boiling Springs (PA) (29-21), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (22-14), #9367 Middletown (PA) (31-7), #10732 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (41-30), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (28-24), #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (55-28), #6135 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (34-13), #7998 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (18-14), #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (34-27)

355Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA4-81-3 (4th)2-5-2.87.479-58
WINS: #6604 Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE) (42-0), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (46-21), #10406 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (46-28), #12933 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (40-3), LOSSES: #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (54-0), #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #3384 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), #4559 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (24-0), #5530 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (48-14), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-28), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (7-6), #7727 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12)

356Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAA3-71-5 (6th)1-3-2.9561-53
WINS: #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (42-20), #11579 Milton (PA) (35-8), #12623 Danville (PA) (32-7), LOSSES: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (42-7), #2781 Montoursville (PA) (48-41), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (41-6), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (40-14), #6206 Lewisburg (PA) (28-6), #6243 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (27-14), #7605 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (33-28)

357Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAA3-73-4 (t 5th)3-6-2.910.261-48
WINS: #4697 Dallas (PA) (17-10), #9432 Pittston (PA) (28-7), #12549 Tunkhannock (PA) (17-7), LOSSES: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (71-13), #2455 Berwick (PA) (29-13), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (42-7), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-14), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (24-5), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (29-27)

358Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA7-34-1 (2nd)4-3-3.1-11.646-63
WINS: #9260 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (36-28), #10447 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-14), #11447 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #11941 Keystone (Knox, PA) (35-6), #12572 Brookville (PA) (35-7), #13345 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (47-0), #14083 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (55-20), LOSSES: #5103 Blairsville (PA) (52-6), #5700 Clarion (PA) (58-46), #8380 Brockway (PA) (28-14)

359Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A7-53-2 (t 2nd)3-2-3.1-6.568-67
WINS: #9145 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (31-28), #9145 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-19), #10676 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (21-17), #11327 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (13-0), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (34-0), #13266 Montrose (PA) (31-6), #13645 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (28-7), #4880 Old Forge (PA) (30-0), #4880 Old Forge (PA) (26-12), #11048 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (19-14), #12321 Carbondale (PA) (15-5)

360Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Ohio ValleyA4-62-5 (t 5th)4-5-3.20.945-56
WINS: #9145 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (36-34), #10056 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (27-16), #10101 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-8), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (47-13), LOSSES: #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (63-19), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-7), #6933 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-23), #7192 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (19-13), #8445 Grove City (PA) (44-26), #10271 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-13)

361Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA3-61-5 (t 5th)3-6-3.22.743-49
WINS: #6933 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-7), #10056 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (33-0), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (46-13), LOSSES: #1447 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-14), #3983 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (49-21), #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (51-20), #5552 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (26-12), #10101 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-22), #11693 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (26-22)

362Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA2-81-8 (9th)1-8-3.418.155-49
WINS: #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (43-28), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (32-6), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (48-8), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-18), #1272 South Park (PA) (48-8), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (49-14), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (41-6), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (42-6), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-16), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (40-24)

363Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AA6-53-3 (4th)6-4-3.4-7.857-62
WINS: #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (6-0), #10676 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (38-21), #11048 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (37-21), #11327 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), #12321 Carbondale (PA) (51-6), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4880 Old Forge (PA) (16-13), #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (28-12), #6933 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (44-14), #7780 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-12), #10718 Pine Grove (PA) (17-7)

364Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA5-54-2 (3rd)3-4-3.6-1.448-55
WINS: #7899 Waynesboro (PA) (18-12), #8598 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-28), #8659 Chambersburg (PA) (15-0), #10636 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (10-7), #11762 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3671 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (21-0), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (45-21), #6135 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-0), #7562 Dover (PA) (34-13), #11241 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (14-0)

365Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA4-63-4 (6th)4-4-3.6-0.855-51
WINS: #7517 Fairview (PA) (24-21), #10236 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (14-0), #10597 Corry (PA) (35-15), #12674 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (31-7), #5128 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-3), #6799 Girard (PA) (18-15), #7220 North East (PA) (7-6), #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (8-7), #8403 Seneca (Erie, PA) (20-14)

366Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3A6-55-2 (3rd)2-2-3.9-4.855-62-1
WINS: #10074 Biglerville (PA) (18-6), #10359 Fairfield (PA) (17-14), #11125 Littlestown (PA) (30-19), #12611 Hanover (PA) (42-18), #12611 Columbia (PA) (48-7), #13238 York County Tech (York, PA) (36-8), LOSSES: #3671 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (38-0), #3725 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (41-20), #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (17-0), #6908 York Catholic (York, PA) (29-27), #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (37-30)

367Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA8-37-0 (1st)7-2-4-13.551-65
WINS: #7954 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (26-13), #11257 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (36-23), #11621 Cochranton (PA) (36-6), #12858 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-0), #13204 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-7), #13423 Saegertown (PA) (38-20), #14187 Youngsville (PA) (44-12), #14490 Union City (PA) (60-8), LOSSES: #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (28-22), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-0), #6799 Girard (PA) (47-28)

368Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA4-61-4 (5th)3-3-4.1-167-47
WINS: #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (14-6), #9145 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (22-19), #10676 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (21-6), #13266 Montrose (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (28-14), #4880 Old Forge (PA) (7-0), #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (14-7), #8274 Honesdale (PA) (35-34), #9212 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (42-26), #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (7-6)

369Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA1-91-9 (t 16th)1-7-4.221.462-51
WINS: #11447 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (41-8), #816 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (46-6), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (30-0), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (45-8), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (56-12), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (50-18), #4630 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (35-7), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-33), #8575 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (38-35)

370Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA0-90-8 (9th)0-9-4.33162-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (60-0), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (42-7), #778 McKeesport (PA) (48-7), #1343 Altoona (PA) (28-10), #1547 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (65-0), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (42-3), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (37-7), #4360 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (55-20), #6024 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (50-27)

371Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA9-47-0 (1st)4-1-4.4-16.163-77
WINS: #9850 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (35-12), #12407 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14), #12933 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-0), #12991 Jenkintown (PA) (49-3), #12991 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (54-0), #12991 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (39-12), #13820 Kutztown (PA) (42-0), #14196 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (50-7), #14346 Morrisville (PA) (53-6), LOSSES: #1004 Buena (NJ) (41-6), #5884 Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) (44-17), #7367 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-27), #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (15-14)

372Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA 2AAAA6-62-4 (t 5th)3-5-4.7-2.259-77
WINS: #8274 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-28), #9951 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (34-22), #11514 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #13299 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-18), #13437 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #13825 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-8), #5329 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #5654 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-14), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), #6744 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (23-8)

373Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-3-4.810.655-55
WINS: #10011 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (53-47), #10314 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (38-28), LOSSES: #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (41-22), #1282 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (45-0), #3252 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (56-18), #4630 Newark (DE) (40-25), #5409 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (21-15), #6583 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (31-13), #6933 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (42-40), #8474 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (56-34)

374Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneerAAA4-64-5 (6th)3-1-4.93.955-55
WINS: #9850 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (27-20), #11165 Pottstown (PA) (21-7), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (21-6), #12215 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #2465 Quakertown (PA) (38-0), #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (56-7), #3742 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (62-7), #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (44-12), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (42-6), #7899 Boyertown (PA) (29-15)

375Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA5-63-3 (4th)3-4-4.90.268-58
WINS: #8619 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (26-13), #10011 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (43-14), #11997 Hamburg (PA) (35-21), #13820 Kutztown (PA) (48-14), #13861 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (53-7), #2574 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (54-28), #3671 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (42-0), #5749 Fleetwood (PA) (49-18), #7659 Tamaqua (PA) (25-6), #7998 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (20-14)

376Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A7-43-2 (t 2nd)1-3-5-10.948-71
WINS: #6933 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (28-13), #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (20-13), #11048 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-16), #12321 Carbondale (PA) (47-14), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (40-7), #13266 Montrose (PA) (48-0), #13645 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (55-20), LOSSES: #4880 Old Forge (PA) (17-14), #8745 Susquehanna (PA) (34-19), #8745 Susquehanna (PA) (31-28), #8945 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (22-19)

377Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Ohio ValleyA3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-53.148-46
WINS: #10271 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-31), #11463 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (27-26), #11693 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (42-18), LOSSES: #2058 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (42-6), #2238 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-13), #4697 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (31-12), #6933 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-14), #7192 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (31-28), #8764 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-34)

378Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteA5-64-5 (t 6th)3-2-5.3-0.567-55
WINS: #9781 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (38-21), #11678 Minersville (PA) (21-20), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (19-12), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (28-7), #13537 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (49-7), #3194 Lehighton (PA) (47-12), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-6), #5530 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (26-7), #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (21-14), #6683 Jim Thorpe (PA) (29-22)

379Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-3-5.3-7.851-71
WINS: #8945 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (42-26), #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (21-14), #12361 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (41-38), #12549 Tunkhannock (PA) (33-17), #13266 Montrose (PA) (50-14), #13645 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (48-14), #5835 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (14-13), #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (49-41), #8274 Honesdale (PA) (34-14), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (22-14)

380Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-47-1 (2nd)6-4-5.3-9.464-57
WINS: #9566 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (39-21), #11433 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (19-14), #11527 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (43-40), #12524 Northern Cambria (PA) (34-6), #13477 Marion Center (PA) (38-20), #14118 Saltsburg (PA) (50-28), #14287 United (Armagh, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3338 Portage (PA) (21-13), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (34-6), #5103 Blairsville (PA) (41-6), #10074 Williamsburg (PA) (32-13)

381Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-5.424.286-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (44-6), #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (50-20), #1806 Wyomissing (PA) (41-0), #2455 Berwick (PA) (46-14), #2508 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (38-0), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (49-7), #3545 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (38-7), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (41-0), #3933 Reading (PA) (34-14), #7056 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (28-14)

382West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA2-81-6 (8th)1-5-5.410.965-46
WINS: #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (23-20), #10556 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1519 Dunmore (PA) (34-14), #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (50-20), #3294 Scranton (PA) (42-0), #3880 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (40-0), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-7), #6339 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (34-14), #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (41-14), #8403 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (14-13)

383Union (Rimersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA6-63-2 (3rd)5-3-5.5-6.570-62
WINS: #7780 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (18-14), #7780 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (32-7), #10447 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (30-22), #11941 Keystone (Knox, PA) (14-8), #13345 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (42-6), #14083 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #2136 Karns City (PA) (56-20), #5700 Clarion (PA) (47-12), #7954 Punxsutawney (PA) (54-36), #8380 Brockway (PA) (35-22), #8745 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (36-28), #12572 Brookville (PA) (28-0)

384Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA6-56-2 (3rd)4-2-5.5-6.373-54
WINS: #9781 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-12), #10718 Pine Grove (PA) (27-13), #10797 Millersburg (PA) (24-21), #11514 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (29-7), #11911 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (20-3), #13861 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (18-7), #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-12), #7040 Newport (PA) (31-28), #7441 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-20), #7998 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (38-31)

385Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA2-72-6 (8th)2-7-5.69.149-41
WINS: #11801 Freedom (PA) (49-12), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (47-12), #3073 Beaver (PA) (46-7), #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (56-6), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (42-27), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (53-28), #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (53-13), #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (46-36)

386Ford City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-5.63.245-43
WINS: #6243 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-33), #11463 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (34-27), #12703 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #2491 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (37-14), #2869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (42-15), #4520 Kittanning (PA) (43-6), #7322 Freeport (PA) (19-0), #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (13-0), #8659 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (16-14)

387Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA7-52-4 (t 5th)2-4-5.6-856-80
WINS: #9951 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (40-28), #10933 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (24-20), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (20-18), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14), #13144 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (32-2), #13437 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #13782 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), LOSSES: #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #4148 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (32-20), #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (36-16), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14)

388Monessen (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA4-54-4 (5th)4-5-5.8-3.150-43
WINS: #9872 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-26), #11783 Leechburg (PA) (28-6), #13238 Wilkinsburg (PA) (36-6), #13627 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (50-21), LOSSES: #543 Clairton (PA) (60-0), #2982 Jeannette (PA) (52-22), #8120 Springdale (PA) (14-12), #8274 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (15-12), #8598 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (24-6)

389Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAA4-72-7 (10th)2-3-6-0.958-64
WINS: #11568 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (28-13), #11911 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (16-15), #12118 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (34-0), #12991 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (40-28), LOSSES: #2416 Springfield (PA) (28-7), #3801 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (21-0), #4697 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (27-3), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (28-14), #7517 Penncrest (Media, PA) (7-6), #7562 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (24-13), #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (26-16)

390Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA4-62-5 (t 6th)2-2-6-1.650-60
WINS: #10573 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (36-8), #10636 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (18-9), #11371 Elizabethtown (PA) (36-14), #13520 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (39-7), LOSSES: #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (58-0), #4540 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-14), #5219 Camp Hill (PA) (51-21), #7659 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-13), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (19-7), #8659 Palmyra (PA) (31-7)

391Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA4-83-4 (4th)3-5-6.16.873-65
WINS: #9281 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #11801 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #12540 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (26-7), #13782 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-14), #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (45-0), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (39-14), #5409 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (21-8), #7085 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (32-14), #8274 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-20), #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14)

392Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA2-80-6 (7th)2-6-6.15.768-49
WINS: #8380 Brockway (PA) (43-14), #12858 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (76-31), #2607 Sharpsville (PA) (49-14), #3625 West Middlesex (PA) (41-27), #5103 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-28), #6024 Farrell (PA) (19-7), #6720 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (34-20), #8231 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (28-14), #11447 Franklin (PA) (34-31)

393Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA3-72-3 (4th)2-5-6.21.758-54
WINS: #10797 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (34-6), #11463 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (36-15), #12623 Danville (PA) (27-17), LOSSES: #2702 Selinsgrove (PA) (43-6), #3041 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-21), #3983 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (56-42), #5884 Mount Carmel (PA) (24-17), #6206 Lewisburg (PA) (49-7), #6683 Towanda (PA) (38-28), #10676 Bloomsburg (PA) (24-14)

394Pittston (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAA3-72-6 (8th)2-6-6.37.553-55
WINS: #7628 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-34), #10556 Hazleton (PA) (34-28), #12549 Tunkhannock (PA) (30-7), LOSSES: #1161 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (62-14), #2455 Berwick (PA) (43-0), #2521 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (56-7), #4697 Dallas (PA) (47-6), #5835 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-6), #7192 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (31-14), #8687 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (28-7)

395Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA8-33-1 (2nd)8-2-6.3-11.262-59
WINS: #6401 Kane (PA) (13-12), #8380 Brockway (PA) (19-17), #9673 Curwensville (PA) (20-13), #12524 Northern Cambria (PA) (24-20), #12838 Smethport (PA) (53-6), #13126 Port Allegany (PA) (39-0), #13395 Sheffield (PA) (50-23), #14026 Coudersport (PA) (32-0), LOSSES: #6401 Kane (PA) (39-0), #7780 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (35-7), #7852 St. Marys (PA) (37-0)

396Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-County - GoldA5-62-3 (t 3rd)5-3-6.4-3.272-53
WINS: #10074 Williamsburg (PA) (48-13), #10496 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (8-0), #11887 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (41-20), #13537 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-7), #13537 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (20-13), #3880 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (31-13), #5552 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (23-14), #5700 Meyersdale (PA) (27-0), #6703 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (38-21), #9781 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (32-21)

397Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA8-36-2 (3rd)7-3-7-16.250-65
WINS: #11433 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (26-7), #11527 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (28-19), #11941 Keystone (Knox, PA) (14-13), #12524 Northern Cambria (PA) (18-7), #13469 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (47-6), #13477 Marion Center (PA) (40-0), #14118 Saltsburg (PA) (47-8), #14287 United (Armagh, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #5103 Blairsville (PA) (35-10), #5552 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (14-11), #9212 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (39-21)

398Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA2-52-4 (4th)1-3-7439-27
WINS: #11447 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (25-8), #11693 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #1675 Slippery Rock (PA) (40-18), #5530 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #5530 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-18), #5934 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #7322 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-26)

399Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-2-79.254-58
WINS: #10406 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-3), #12344 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (45-20), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (43-0), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (25-7), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-17), #6243 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-7), #7852 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (28-20), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (37-27), #8659 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (46-21)

400Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-7.24.352-64
WINS: #7852 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (41-28), #12588 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (39-0), #4119 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (47-27), #5530 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (44-21), #5999 Souderton (PA) (20-14), #6095 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-2), #7998 Norristown (PA) (14-13), #8295 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-14), #10368 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (14-7)

401Burgettstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA3-63-5 (6th)3-6-7.37.846-44
WINS: #8518 Derry (PA) (13-8), #11408 Charleroi (PA) (41-26), #11657 Brownsville (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #701 Washington (PA) (41-12), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (41-7), #3148 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (35-0), #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (33-6), #7413 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (40-14), #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (40-13)

402Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-9-7.533.567-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-0), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (63-3), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (55-14), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-14), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-0), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-10), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (41-12), #5749 Butler (PA) (42-7)

403Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA6-51-3 (t 3rd)6-4-7.5-9.662-55
WINS: #6401 Kane (PA) (7-6), #11463 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (43-13), #12225 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (34-12), #13126 Port Allegany (PA) (48-16), #13469 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (54-20), #14026 Coudersport (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #5700 Clarion (PA) (34-13), #7727 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (53-14), #7780 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (40-28), #8380 Brockway (PA) (31-14), #9432 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (20-13)

404Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA3-73-4 (t 4th)0-2-7.94.366-49
WINS: #10386 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (20-12), #11257 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (28-7), #13773 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #2709 Tyrone (PA) (47-7), #2854 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-7), #3780 Clearfield (PA) (41-6), #3880 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (31-0), #4762 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (41-7), #5860 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (49-20), #8142 Huntingdon (PA) (28-20)

405Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-County - GoldAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)0-2-8-3.469-55
WINS: #9448 Everett (PA) (32-21), #10074 Williamsburg (PA) (15-13), #13273 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (28-18), #13537 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (40-12), #13537 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (24-14), LOSSES: #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (27-7), #3194 Mt. Union (PA) (57-7), #5552 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-14), #6703 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (36-30), #8403 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (21-13), #10496 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (7-0)

406Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA7-55-4 (5th)5-2-8-13.167-66
WINS: #7998 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (18-6), #10797 Millersburg (PA) (31-14), #10797 Millersburg (PA) (38-7), #11514 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (21-14), #11514 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-14), #13477 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (45-16), #13718 Halifax (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #6683 Jim Thorpe (PA) (20-14), #7040 Newport (PA) (49-12), #9260 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (28-12), #10718 Pine Grove (PA) (19-8), #11911 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (12-0)

407Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAnthraciteA4-63-6 (8th)3-2-8-555-53
WINS: #11678 Minersville (PA) (48-14), #12389 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-12), #13011 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (22-0), #13870 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (67-0), LOSSES: #2058 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-8), #3908 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-7), #6135 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (40-17), #6683 Jim Thorpe (PA) (14-13), #7659 Tamaqua (PA) (26-23), #9212 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (38-21)

408Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA2-82-8 (t 10th)2-5-8.24.860-50
WINS: #10074 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (32-25), #11926 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1903 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (45-6), #3018 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (34-14), #3554 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (41-18), #6273 Palmerton (PA) (21-19), #6380 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (40-21), #7343 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (21-14), #7659 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (34-21), #10296 Bangor (PA) (10-0)

409Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA3-93-6 (7th)0-6-8.34.763-68
WINS: #11165 Pottstown (PA) (14-0), #11579 Phoenixville (PA) (21-20), #12215 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (21-19), LOSSES: #2607 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (41-0), #3177 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (32-3), #3742 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (49-13), #4148 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (32-6), #4284 Pottsgrove (PA) (48-12), #4880 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (26-13), #6683 Northampton (PA) (13-7), #7899 Boyertown (PA) (15-14), #9129 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (27-20)

410Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA9-36-1 (2nd)5-1-8.3-21.158-76
WINS: #12407 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (44-35), #12407 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (52-27), #12933 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (38-6), #12991 Jenkintown (PA) (33-13), #12991 Jenkintown (PA) (41-7), #12991 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (41-8), #13782 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (18-16), #14196 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (28-21), #14346 Morrisville (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #5530 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (29-22), #9017 Bristol (PA) (35-12), #9566 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (41-20)

4