click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin12-03-0 (1st)5-060.732.879-52
WINS: #191 Jamestown (NY) (27-14), #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (23-10), #546 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (43-7), #651 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (24-17), #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #2168 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (37-8), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (35-8), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (62-19), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-13), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (17-0), #7007 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (48-3), LOSSES: none

2Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII12-08-0 (1st)12-056.827.869-47
WINS: #440 Sayville (NY) (40-35), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-19), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (34-16), #1655 Bethpage (NY) (21-15), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (49-8), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (55-0), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (40-0), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (34-12), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (49-14), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (55-15), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (48-14), #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: none

3Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA12-15-0 (1st)11-054.127.684-44
WINS: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (28-12), #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-20), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (19-0), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (34-14), #1436 Victor (NY) (24-0), #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (35-28), #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (19-7), #6185 Clarence (NY) (41-7), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (38-7), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (41-14), #7605 Lockport (NY) (55-0), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (68-7), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (27-14)

4Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B13-03-0 (1st)10-052.828.288-46
WINS: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (20-7), #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (27-19), #1104 Homer (NY) (27-10), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (13-6), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (27-14), #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (54-28), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (29-0), #2798 Norwich (NY) (48-20), #2798 Norwich (NY) (42-7), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (42-0), #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (36-0), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (34-8), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: none

5Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-052.722.866-51
WINS: #826 Garden City (NY) (21-6), #826 Garden City (NY) (26-0), #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (41-7), #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (33-7), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (40-7), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (35-14), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (62-27), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (55-7), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-21), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (41-12), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (40-3), #6604 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (47-12), LOSSES: none

6Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA12-17-0 (2nd)10-052.230.682-59
WINS: #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (16-14), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-19), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-10), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-21), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (56-0), #2058 Mansfield (MA) (42-7), #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (49-0), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (36-22), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (40-13), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (54-6), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (49-7), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (23-10)

7Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV12-08-0 (1st)12-050.616.168-49
WINS: #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (47-10), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (17-12), #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (47-13), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (34-7), #2942 Babylon (NY) (56-0), #2942 Babylon (NY) (9-7), #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (35-7), #7109 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (35-3), #7245 Hampton Bays (NY) (48-0), #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (35-0), #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-0), #11853 Wyandanch (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 8-1 2-047.623.943-32
WINS: #594 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (29-7), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (33-7), #1767 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (34-7), #1973 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (42-21), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (39-22), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (40-24), #6663 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (28-0), #10011 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (23-16)

8Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA11-16-0 (1st)11-146.622.466-45
WINS: #1410 Liverpool (NY) (44-7), #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (26-14), #2158 Auburn (NY) (46-21), #2158 Auburn (NY) (22-8), #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (52-16), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (20-13), #5174 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (32-14), #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (60-8), #6866 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (36-6), #9389 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (46-14), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (28-12)

9Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII11-18-0 (1st)11-146.521.663-52
WINS: #1852 Islip (NY) (28-21), #1852 Islip (NY) (34-0), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (56-20), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (42-0), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (42-0), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (46-21), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (49-7), #5792 Huntington (NY) (35-0), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (49-6), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (49-7), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (64-15), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (40-35)

10Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C12-14-0 (1st)9-045.919.389-45
WINS: #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (20-14), #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (27-0), #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (21-7), #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (57-14), #3018 Newark Valley (NY) (42-21), #3018 Newark Valley (NY) (33-7), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (49-6), #5128 Waverly (NY) (13-6), #7266 Greene (NY) (39-3), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (49-14), #11594 Whitney Point (NY) (48-6), #11837 Sidney (NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (20-7)

11Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA13-04-0 (1st)12-045.215.267-56
WINS: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (63-38), #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (49-22), #2942 Carthage (NY) (13-6), #2942 Carthage (NY) (42-20), #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (40-6), #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (32-21), #4119 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-21), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (19-0), #6866 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (62-21), #7109 New Hartford (NY) (41-0), #8316 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (37-21), #8848 Oswego (NY) (49-14), #11502 Watertown (NY) (50-12), LOSSES: none

12Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB12-15-0 (1st)11-143.613.278-49
WINS: #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (40-0), #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (49-14), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (34-28), #4170 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (49-0), #4455 Peru (NY) (60-20), #6401 Cohoes (NY) (69-13), #7266 Glens Falls (NY) (61-0), #8169 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (59-0), #8890 Johnstown (NY) (68-14), #8912 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (55-0), #12279 Hudson (NY) (76-6), #13104 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (88-0), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (27-19)

13Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA9-33-1 (2nd)8-242.43071-50
WINS: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (20-19), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (15-7), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (28-7), #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (41-21), #3215 Middletown (NY) (39-30), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-33), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (62-7), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (72-14), #8640 Kingston (NY) (68-14), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (41-20), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (27-14), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (27-21)

14Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA11-15-0 (1st)11-142.119.759-56
WINS: #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (25-20), #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (28-14), #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (27-20), #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (34-7), #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (35-6), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (49-6), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (56-7), #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (34-7), #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (44-14), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (61-0), #12102 Albany (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (20-19)

15Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA9-36-1 (3rd)8-241.52971-62
WINS: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (27-14), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-10), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (40-30), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (20-7), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (39-22), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (41-6), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (9-3), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (35-19), #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (16-14), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-25)

16Plainedge (Massapequa, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII9-27-1 (2nd)9-240.826.864-42
WINS: #1655 Bethpage (NY) (28-27), #1655 Bethpage (NY) (29-0), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (49-14), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (48-0), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (43-33), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (49-7), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (21-0), #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (28-26), #8552 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (49-20), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (49-19), #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (34-16)

17Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII9-27-1 (2nd)9-240.121.765-41
WINS: #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (56-21), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (35-13), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (41-0), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (41-21), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (16-0), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (42-8), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (35-7), #6604 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (31-0), #9889 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (40-9), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (21-6), #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (26-0)

18Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-44-4 (t 5th)8-439.626.570-44
WINS: #975 Baldwin (NY) (26-20), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (36-30), #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-13), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (27-21), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (43-21), #3554 Freeport (NY) (55-41), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (20-7), #9069 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (24-14), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (44-0), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (21-20), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (40-27)

19Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA5-3 2-139.62757-29
WINS: #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-0), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-28), #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-13), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (39-7), #7007 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (34-0), #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (16-12), #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (forfeit)

20Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II10-18-0 (1st)10-138.417.546-53
WINS: #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (26-10), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (30-27), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (35-0), #3554 Freeport (NY) (41-13), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (28-7), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (42-12), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (44-21), #5908 Uniondale (NY) (42-6), #9069 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (36-0), #11011 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (26-20)

21Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA8-24-1 (2nd)8-238.120.157-39
WINS: #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-16), #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (37-21), #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (35-0), #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (49-14), #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (42-14), #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (46-21), #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (52-7), #12102 Albany (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (25-20), #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-14)

22Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-18-0 (1st)9-137.61840-51
WINS: #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (14-13), #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (41-7), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (46-6), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (62-14), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (18-7), #4170 Northport (NY) (48-13), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (55-26), #7832 Brentwood (NY) (49-0), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (62-20), LOSSES: #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (38-22)

23Randolph (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD12-17-0 (1st)12-037.49.482-46
WINS: #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (20-8), #1837 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (19-12), #3758 Chester (NY) (48-41), #4610 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (28-0), #4610 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (28-0), #8206 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (41-12), #8339 Panama (NY) (37-8), #8339 Panama (NY) (30-0), #8998 Portville (NY) (49-6), #11270 Frewsburg (NY) (49-0), #12507 Sherman/Clymer Central (Sherman, NY) (42-0), #13199 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (24-12)

24Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB10-16-0 (1st)9-136.99.852-47
WINS: #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (38-24), #3384 Oneida (NY) (38-21), #4194 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (47-13), #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (34-0), #8598 Marcellus (NY) (61-30), #10011 Skaneateles (NY) (69-2), #10718 Cortland (NY) (55-6), #11911 Solvay (NY) (65-14), #12655 Chittenango (NY) (52-0), #13703 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (72-6), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (27-10)

25Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA8-24-1 (2nd)7-236.821.855-43
WINS: #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (44-14), #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (35-18), #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (25-20), #5219 Niagara Falls (NY) (40-13), #6185 Clarence (NY) (35-19), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (72-22), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (53-28), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (70-17), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (19-0), #191 Jamestown (NY) (34-14)

26Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City11-28-2 (t 4th)11-236.513.696-53
WINS: #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (13-6), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (21-18), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (27-0), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (23-20), #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (28-6), #4762 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (35-0), #4811 Flushing (NY) (31-6), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (39-8), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (41-6), #9739 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (55-16), #12977 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (18-16), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-15)

27Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA12-15-0 (1st)12-136.311.173-52
WINS: #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-21), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (34-13), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (42-0), #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (35-20), #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (40-17), #7924 Averill Park (NY) (35-6), #8316 Troy (NY) (45-8), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (39-0), #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (62-12), #10056 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (48-0), #10210 Massena (NY) (48-0), #13437 Niskayuna (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (63-38)

28Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA7-34-0 (1st)6-236.324.557-44
WINS: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (27-21), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (24-11), #3215 Middletown (NY) (17-0), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (35-0), #4718 Warwick (NY) (37-0), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (38-7), #8640 Kingston (NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-10), #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (15-7), #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (24-7)

29St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA7-45-2 (t 4th)6-335.826.364-57
WINS: #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (56-29), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (38-12), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (49-16), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (44-10), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (35-20), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (49-20), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (30-7), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-21), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (28-10), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (40-30), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (41-32)

30Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA9-26-0 (1st)9-23520.565-38
WINS: #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (13-3), #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (21-7), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (34-33), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (35-28), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-0), #6641 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (48-28), #7470 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (39-0), #8552 White Plains (NY) (34-6), #9298 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (27-20), #1837 New Rochelle (NY) (21-14)

31Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA11-13-0 (1st)9-134.211.367-52
WINS: #2034 Rye (NY) (21-17), #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (20-7), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (34-6), #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (50-7), #5813 Port Jervis (NY) (40-0), #6070 Wallkill (NY) (26-6), #7746 New Paltz (NY) (40-0), #7746 New Paltz (NY) (47-7), #9781 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (63-6), #10908 Monticello (NY) (60-6), #11165 Poughkeepsie (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (28-21)

32St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA9-18-0 (1st)9-133.917.644-63
WINS: #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (28-7), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-0), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (39-19), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (35-7), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (35-6), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (22-7), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (35-28), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-8), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (56-0)

33Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA9-16-0 (1st)9-133.817.946-43
WINS: #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (7-0), #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (19-16), #5174 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (46-13), #5174 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (39-12), #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (42-24), #8474 Central Square (NY) (37-0), #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (39-0), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (44-7)

34Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA9-23-1 (t 2nd)8-233.421.160-42
WINS: #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (23-0), #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-14), #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (34-23), #4413 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-14), #4413 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (31-28), #4559 Hilton (NY) (27-7), #4718 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (23-7), #5128 Spencerport (NY) (24-6), #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (24-0), #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (13-0)

35Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II7-27-1 (t 2nd)7-232.822.247-40
WINS: #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (14-10), #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (45-19), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (20-17), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (47-21), #4170 Northport (NY) (16-6), #5409 Commack (NY) (41-12), #7832 Brentwood (NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (14-13), #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (29-28)

36Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC12-14-0 (1st)10-132.7674-50
WINS: #4170 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (21-17), #4194 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (31-14), #4559 Millbrook (NY) (29-0), #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (48-21), #6095 Saranac Lake (NY) (24-6), #6206 Corinth (NY) (30-7), #6206 Corinth (NY) (45-14), #9129 Greenwich (NY) (45-7), #9739 Chatham (NY) (42-0), #12549 Granville (NY) (56-8), #12933 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (58-6), #14287 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (20-14)

37Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC11-15-0 (1st)9-132.65.371-47
WINS: #1055 Randolph (NY) (24-12), #2635 Le Roy (NY) (32-0), #6355 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (37-7), #6355 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (32-8), #7056 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (21-0), #10194 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (56-0), #10296 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (50-0), #10427 Gowanda (NY) (50-7), #10977 Salamanca (NY) (42-0), #12457 Lackawanna (NY) (45-0), #13080 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (50-3), LOSSES: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-0)

38Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV9-27-1 (2nd)9-232.518.866-41
WINS: #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (33-13), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (28-12), #2942 Babylon (NY) (24-13), #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (35-6), #7109 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (48-13), #7109 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (47-21), #7245 Hampton Bays (NY) (55-20), #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (50-13), #10337 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (17-12), #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (47-10)

39Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II7-27-1 (t 2nd)7-232.224.150-37
WINS: #875 Syosset (NY) (24-14), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (49-28), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (15-14), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (10-7), #3554 Freeport (NY) (37-34), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (24-14), #9069 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #975 Baldwin (NY) (26-10), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (20-14)

40East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-27-1 (t 2nd)8-232.118.342-51
WINS: #875 Syosset (NY) (44-0), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (42-25), #3554 Freeport (NY) (40-20), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (21-16), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (34-3), #8142 Hicksville (NY) (36-12), #9069 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (49-0), #12024 Hempstead (NY) (55-18), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (36-30), #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (49-28)

41East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-45-3 (t 6th)8-431.625.677-39
WINS: #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (27-14), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (21-14), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (34-21), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (16-10), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (21-0), #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (29-12), #7192 North Babylon (NY) (49-0), #7582 West Islip (NY) (24-8), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (41-7), #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-27), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (18-14), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-22)

42Bethpage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-431.52357-38
WINS: #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (18-12), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (41-7), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (36-0), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (48-7), #9047 Manhasset (NY) (39-0), #9237 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (57-7), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (21-15), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-27), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (29-0), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (12-6)

43Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-32-1 (2nd)5-331.424.356-35
WINS: #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (33-22), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (14-0), #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (43-20), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (43-6), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (50-6), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (27-14), #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (13-6), #2798 Norwich (NY) (20-17)

44Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA9-26-0 (1st)9-131.314.561-43
WINS: #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (27-18), #3194 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (27-8), #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (48-13), #5382 North Tonawanda (NY) (39-15), #6720 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (44-6), #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (28-9), #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (43-14), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (65-14), #11911 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (35-28), #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (24-21)

45Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-36-2 (4th)9-3311953-57
WINS: #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (30-27), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (20-6), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-26), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (33-7), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (29-13), #5409 Commack (NY) (28-14), #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (48-3), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (14-0), #9872 Central Islip (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (35-13), #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (14-10), #7832 Brentwood (NY) (21-19)

46Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA8-26-1 (2nd)8-230.917.454-39
WINS: #1837 New Rochelle (NY) (23-20), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-20), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (14-3), #5574 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-14), #7470 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (20-0), #7832 Suffern (NY) (32-0), #8552 White Plains (NY) (48-14), #9298 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (38-16), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (13-3), #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-7)

47Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB9-17-0 (1st)9-130.99.747-39
WINS: #3384 Oneida (NY) (64-18), #4194 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-17), #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (48-7), #6135 Mexico (NY) (41-7), #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (34-13), #7970 Holland Patent (NY) (27-0), #8380 Camden (NY) (40-6), #9047 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (52-24), #10011 Skaneateles (NY) (54-8), LOSSES: #1104 Homer (NY) (38-24)

48Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D10-24-0 (1st)9-130.66.277-40
WINS: #3018 Newark Valley (NY) (25-12), #3829 Dolgeville (NY) (46-22), #5770 Unatego (Otego, NY) (43-13), #7245 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (48-0), #8789 Moravia (NY) (61-23), #9164 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (40-6), #10101 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (52-30), #10775 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (44-14), #12524 Candor (NY) (56-6), #13795 Groton (NY) (70-6), LOSSES: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-7), #1055 Randolph (NY) (20-8)

49Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA7-25-1 (2nd)7-230.316.743-38
WINS: #2158 Auburn (NY) (30-8), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (28-20), #5174 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (21-20), #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (36-7), #6866 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (39-6), #9389 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (48-13), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (26-14), #1410 Liverpool (NY) (7-0)

50New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA8-16-0 (1st)8-130.212.147-37
WINS: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-14), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (21-7), #4610 Scarsdale (NY) (27-0), #5574 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (35-7), #7166 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (17-0), #8169 Carmel (NY) (32-0), #11082 Ossining (NY) (48-14), #12332 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (23-20)

51Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD10-16-0 (1st)6-130.2-0.155-42
WINS: #4718 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (50-14), #6401 Avon (NY) (52-6), #7056 Geneseo (NY) (52-6), #7085 Dundee (NY) (53-6), #9260 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (55-6), #10496 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (35-0), #12182 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (47-6), #12507 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (57-14), #13549 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (59-14), #14331 South Seneca/Romulus (Ovid, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1055 Randolph (NY) (19-12)

52Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII8-36-2 (t 3rd)8-330.120.259-44
WINS: #1883 Miller Place (NY) (22-19), #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (21-20), #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (34-6), #5792 Huntington (NY) (25-9), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (14-7), #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (13-6), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (27-10), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (31-14), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (34-0), #440 Sayville (NY) (28-21), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (28-7)

53Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII8-27-1 (2nd)8-229.917.448-47
WINS: #1852 Islip (NY) (28-7), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (40-7), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-3), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (40-0), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (42-28), #5792 Huntington (NY) (20-6), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (49-27), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (56-20), #1852 Islip (NY) (22-19)

54Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA7-25-0 (1st)7-229.61643-40
WINS: #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-6), #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-0), #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (34-18), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (35-7), #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (41-14), #7924 Schenectady (NY) (41-0), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (37-21), #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (34-16)

55Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII9-27-1 (t 1st)9-229.516.253-50
WINS: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (28-27), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (28-13), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (42-28), #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (42-27), #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (27-7), #7109 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (35-6), #7582 West Islip (NY) (21-14), #9407 Centereach (NY) (35-7), #9463 West Babylon (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (27-14), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (28-14)

56Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA7-24-0 (1st)6-229.219.844-42
WINS: #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (20-14), #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (10-6), #4718 Warwick (NY) (28-0), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (47-29), #5813 Port Jervis (NY) (43-13), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (42-21), #8640 Kingston (NY) (54-19), LOSSES: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-7), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (24-11)

57Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A9-26-0 (1st)9-128.816.569-34
WINS: #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-14), #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-19), #4929 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (38-21), #5329 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (44-22), #5490 Beacon (NY) (31-20), #5574 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-21), #6880 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (27-20), #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (56-47), #8169 Harrison (NY) (24-13), LOSSES: #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (21-17), #4610 Scarsdale (NY) (38-36)

58Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City11-29-1 (t 1st)11-228.514.292-60
WINS: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-16), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (39-22), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (22-0), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #4811 Flushing (NY) (26-6), #7441 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (36-8), #9739 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (29-6), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (13-6), #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (23-15)

59Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA7-25-1 (3rd)6-228.215.248-36
WINS: #3252 Mahopac (NY) (35-22), #4610 Scarsdale (NY) (45-20), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (35-3), #7266 Eastchester (NY) (33-14), #7470 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-8), #7832 Suffern (NY) (34-7), #9298 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (10-7), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (34-33), #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (28-20)

60MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-36-2 (4th)6-328.224.749-37
WINS: #875 Syosset (NY) (21-20), #3554 Freeport (NY) (21-20), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (35-28), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (37-14), #5908 Uniondale (NY) (17-14), #8142 Hicksville (NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (27-21), #975 Baldwin (NY) (30-27), #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (15-14)

61Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-54-4 (7th)6-528.125.261-40
WINS: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (38-22), #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (29-28), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (35-27), #5409 Commack (NY) (31-6), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-14), #7832 Brentwood (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (41-7), #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (45-19), #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (30-27), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (18-15), #4170 Northport (NY) (21-20)

62Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA6-34-2 (3rd)5-327.920.347-37
WINS: #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (35-30), #5174 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-28), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-0), #6866 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-7), #9389 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (56-33), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (61-12), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (22-8), #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (46-21), #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (30-8)

63Roosevelt (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV10-27-1 (t 1st)10-227.811.366-48
WINS: #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-14), #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (21-7), #4718 Seaford (NY) (14-6), #4718 Seaford (NY) (42-0), #7109 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (26-0), #8070 West Hempstead (NY) (49-8), #8070 West Hempstead (NY) (37-20), #8090 Carle Place (NY) (35-34), #10718 Malverne (NY) (42-7), #12136 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (47-13), #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (47-38)

64Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - CentralB9-34-1 (t 1st)8-227.71570-44
WINS: #2655 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (40-34), #2910 Batavia (NY) (35-16), #4261 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-21), #5084 Depew (NY) (41-24), #5084 Depew (NY) (28-21), #7056 Alden (NY) (46-14), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (46-23), #12071 Tonawanda (NY) (35-0), #12457 Lackawanna (NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (54-28), #4261 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (35-6), #5219 Niagara Falls (NY) (22-21)

65Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA7-23-1 (2nd)5-227.111.334-46
WINS: #5219 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-12), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (33-0), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (27-0), #7367 Grand Island (NY) (21-0), #7605 Lockport (NY) (26-6), #11621 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (53-0), #13199 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (19-7), #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (20-15)

66Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII7-36-2 (t 3rd)7-326.718.856-39
WINS: #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (9-7), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (39-27), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (23-6), #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (20-15), #7109 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (35-7), #7192 North Babylon (NY) (38-6), #7582 West Islip (NY) (28-25), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-14), #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-13), #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (42-28)

67Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA9-25-1 (2nd)5-226.612.946-58
WINS: #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (16-0), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-7), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (58-24), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (61-42), #6301 Vestal (NY) (37-16), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (56-8), #8823 Horseheads (NY) (61-41), #11502 Watertown (NY) (26-6), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (52-16), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-0)

68Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (t 1st)8-226.213.344-50
WINS: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (18-14), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (24-14), #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (32-8), #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (13-12), #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (17-0), #7192 North Babylon (NY) (28-0), #9407 Centereach (NY) (47-0), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (69-0), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (34-21), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (9-7)

69Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB9-15-0 (1st)8-126.26.547-45
WINS: #4170 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (36-20), #6206 Corinth (NY) (43-12), #6401 Cohoes (NY) (33-7), #7266 Glens Falls (NY) (47-20), #8890 Johnstown (NY) (46-0), #8912 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-7), #8912 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (33-0), #10427 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-6), #11997 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (40-2), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (40-0)

70Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin8-43-2 (2nd)5-32618.662-56
WINS: #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (28-21), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (26-21), #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (38-14), #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (46-6), #8206 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (28-6), #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (32-8), #10296 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (52-19), #10296 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (36-14), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (35-8), #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (37-8), #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-0), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (44-26)

71Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A9-16-0 (1st)8-125.910.448-44
WINS: #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-7), #4929 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (47-12), #5279 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (27-14), #5329 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (28-21), #6641 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (32-21), #6866 Brewster (NY) (42-22), #7266 Eastchester (NY) (33-6), #9889 Pearl River (NY) (34-7), #10653 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (35-14)

72Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA8-42-2 (5th)8-425.715.470-41
WINS: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (24-21), #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (29-22), #4455 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (44-20), #4718 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (21-16), #4718 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-14), #9908 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (24-0), #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (21-7), #13423 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (49-22), #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (25-10), #4455 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (55-35), #4630 Brockport (NY) (15-14)

73St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin5-61-3 (5th)2-42528.980-35
WINS: #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (34-12), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-21), #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (46-20), #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (48-28), #7056 Alden (NY) (42-21), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (62-19), #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (48-13), #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-28), #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-14), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (28-21), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (34-30)

74Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB9-33-0 (1st)8-124.91480-38
WINS: #3429 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (25-13), #3429 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (23-16), #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (38-21), #5792 Highland (NY) (24-13), #7746 New Paltz (NY) (35-10), #7780 Red Hook (NY) (35-21), #8640 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (56-7), #8640 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (61-7), #9850 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (52-7), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (49-14), #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (20-7), #6070 Wallkill (NY) (31-21)

75Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC10-15-0 (1st)3-124.64.456-43
WINS: #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (34-24), #4718 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (29-20), #6401 Avon (NY) (47-8), #6604 Dansville (NY) (54-0), #9212 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (61-13), #9298 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (40-0), #9566 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (54-8), #10519 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (61-12), #11386 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (53-13), #12136 Perry (NY) (45-6), LOSSES: #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (32-0)

76Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (3rd)7-324.61253-42
WINS: #2942 Babylon (NY) (20-6), #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (50-14), #7109 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (33-6), #7245 Hampton Bays (NY) (39-7), #10337 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (32-0), #11067 Southampton (NY) (34-0), #11712 Stony Brook (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (34-7), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (33-13), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (28-12)

77Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB9-16-0 (1st)8-124.52.644-46
WINS: #3829 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (20-12), #3829 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (16-14), #7924 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (46-14), #7924 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (42-6), #8142 Albion (NY) (40-0), #11712 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (42-7), #11837 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (56-6), #11911 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (54-6), #12731 Newfane (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (40-34)

78Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA7-36-0 (1st)5-124.413.252-47
WINS: #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (30-0), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (43-0), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (47-27), #6301 Vestal (NY) (44-6), #8823 Horseheads (NY) (52-16), #8823 Horseheads (NY) (59-40), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (64-20), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (29-0), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (33-22), #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (16-0)

79Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-43-1 (t 2nd)6-424.324.859-32
WINS: #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (forfeit), #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-28), #4413 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (42-35), #4559 Hilton (NY) (54-29), #7441 Fairport (NY) (58-13), #8745 Penfield (NY) (38-20), LOSSES: #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (16-13), #1436 Victor (NY) (16-14), #1436 Victor (NY) (23-0), #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-34)

80Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-424.321.556-39
WINS: #1655 Bethpage (NY) (12-6), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (21-18), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (35-18), #9047 Manhasset (NY) (28-21), #9237 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (26-0), #14075 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (55-0), #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (49-8), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-14), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (22-8)

81Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-323.816.744-42
WINS: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (26-22), #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #7109 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (40-16), #7192 North Babylon (NY) (35-7), #7582 West Islip (NY) (31-28), #9463 West Babylon (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (16-10), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (39-27), #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (42-7)

82Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A7-25-1 (2nd)7-223.69.646-38
WINS: #5279 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (26-21), #5490 Beacon (NY) (45-7), #6866 Brewster (NY) (49-24), #7266 Eastchester (NY) (28-7), #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (45-0), #8169 Harrison (NY) (48-8), #10653 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (21-19), #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (21-7)

83Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-54-4 (t 5th)5-523.622.651-42
WINS: #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (20-14), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (55-35), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (33-0), #9069 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (61-0), #12024 Hempstead (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (43-21), #975 Baldwin (NY) (35-0), #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (10-7), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (42-25), #3554 Freeport (NY) (41-33)

84Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-43-0 (1st)6-323.51954-43
WINS: #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (20-17), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (27-14), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (33-6), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (42-20), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (38-12), #12655 Chittenango (NY) (49-20), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (48-20), #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (42-7), #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-12), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (35-26)

85Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA7-24-1 (1st)7-223.41038-43
WINS: #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (41-34), #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (21-20), #4559 Hilton (NY) (42-21), #7441 Fairport (NY) (34-7), #8745 Penfield (NY) (55-14), #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-7), #11514 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-28), #4413 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (42-35)

86Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA7-34-1 (2nd)7-223.212.565-37
WINS: #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-14), #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (30-13), #8316 Troy (NY) (42-14), #8316 Troy (NY) (40-14), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (62-0), #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (54-12), #10056 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (48-16), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-28), #1150 Queensbury (NY) (42-0), #1150 Queensbury (NY) (34-13)

87South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA8-26-0 (1st)8-1231249-43
WINS: #3194 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (14-7), #3829 Hamburg (NY) (19-10), #3829 Hamburg (NY) (19-7), #5352 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (28-17), #6720 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-6), #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (20-12), #8945 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (44-20), #13199 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (27-18), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (34-12)

88Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB9-2 5-222.97.559-43
WINS: #3233 Livonia (NY) (15-14), #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (49-30), #5835 Geneva (NY) (8-7), #6604 Dansville (NY) (31-17), #6770 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (35-12), #8789 Hornell (NY) (41-20), #9566 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (52-0), #9813 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (47-14), #12703 Wellsville (NY) (57-20), LOSSES: #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (35-16), #3233 Livonia (NY) (19-16)

89Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV6-45-3 (4th)6-422.717.559-38
WINS: #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (27-6), #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (26-19), #7109 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (48-7), #7245 Hampton Bays (NY) (49-14), #10337 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (35-0), #11712 Stony Brook (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (56-0), #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (9-7), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (24-13), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (20-6)

90Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA6-32-2 (3rd)6-322.712.751-35
WINS: #7109 New Hartford (NY) (36-0), #7727 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (59-21), #7727 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (43-15), #8316 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (40-18), #8848 Oswego (NY) (34-6), #11502 Watertown (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (42-20), #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (13-6), #4119 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (31-0)

91Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA5-41-3 (t 4th)5-422.621.149-36
WINS: #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (24-7), #3215 Middletown (NY) (27-16), #3215 Middletown (NY) (33-28), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (43-33), #8640 Kingston (NY) (42-25), LOSSES: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-21), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (20-14), #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (14-7), #4718 Warwick (NY) (14-13)

92Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC9-24-1 (2nd)8-222.68.465-35
WINS: #3518 Herkimer (NY) (32-20), #4610 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (52-40), #7605 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (42-0), #7628 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (28-12), #8552 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (22-12), #9212 Weedsport (NY) (26-21), #9781 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (36-14), #12674 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (60-0), #12674 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (57-14), #3518 Herkimer (NY) (28-24)

93Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA6-25-1 (2nd)5-222.412.735-37
WINS: #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (50-23), #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (20-7), #6301 Vestal (NY) (14-0), #8474 Central Square (NY) (48-14), #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (48-7), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1410 Liverpool (NY) (7-6), #2158 Auburn (NY) (35-30)

94Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII6-36-2 (3rd)6-322.415.747-38
WINS: #3252 Wantagh (NY) (35-13), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (42-26), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (41-7), #6604 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (52-18), #8848 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (54-19), #12154 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (43-7), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (33-7), #826 Garden City (NY) (56-21), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (34-27)

95Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA6-45-2 (t 4th)5-322.420.758-51
WINS: #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (31-20), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (24-21), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (42-21), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (35-7), #9389 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (49-0), #594 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (28-3), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (56-29), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (28-7)

96Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C7-33-1 (2nd)4-222.310.459-39
WINS: #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (31-19), #5473 Lansing (NY) (17-14), #7266 Greene (NY) (40-0), #11594 Whitney Point (NY) (61-6), #11837 Sidney (NY) (63-0), #12441 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (48-6), #12885 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (42-21), #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (33-7), #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (25-12)

97Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-28-1 (3rd)10-222.2771-63
WINS: #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-12), #4762 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (28-8), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (25-6), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #8823 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #9145 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (33-0), #13614 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-0), #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (21-18)

98Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 5th)5-421.919.343-41
WINS: #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (18-15), #4170 Northport (NY) (19-7), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (49-20), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (36-0), #9872 Central Islip (NY) (45-7), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (46-6), #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-17), #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (20-6), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-7)

99Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II8-27-1 (t 2nd)8-221.613.137-53
WINS: #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (35-33), #4170 Northport (NY) (13-10), #5409 Commack (NY) (20-0), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (26-0), #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (28-10), #7832 Brentwood (NY) (28-26), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (29-7), #9872 Central Islip (NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-26), #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (33-7)

100West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA7-25-1 (2nd)6-221.310.442-37
WINS: #3829 Hamburg (NY) (29-7), #5352 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (12-7), #5382 North Tonawanda (NY) (25-14), #6720 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (26-6), #8945 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (40-8), #10653 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (49-12), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (27-8), #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (14-7)

101Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA5-42-2 (3rd)4-421.217.743-43
WINS: #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (35-13), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (20-13), #5813 Port Jervis (NY) (36-33), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (45-8), #8640 Kingston (NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (39-30), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (17-0), #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (33-28), #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (27-16)

102Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB8-24-1 (2nd)5-121.12.250-41
WINS: #2910 Batavia (NY) (19-16), #5835 Geneva (NY) (35-0), #6604 Dansville (NY) (32-3), #8789 Hornell (NY) (48-6), #9107 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (64-7), #9566 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (21-6), #12182 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (63-0), #12703 Wellsville (NY) (49-8), LOSSES: #2910 Batavia (NY) (15-14), #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (45-27)

103Wantagh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII6-45-3 (4th)6-42122.159-37
WINS: #3384 Long Beach (NY) (23-13), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (31-14), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (30-21), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (34-14), #6604 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (14-0), #8848 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (40-7), #826 Garden City (NY) (35-13), #826 Garden City (NY) (41-0), #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-13)

104Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA6-34-2 (4th)6-3211343-39
WINS: #5574 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (38-14), #7470 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (30-8), #7832 Suffern (NY) (44-13), #8169 Carmel (NY) (27-7), #8552 White Plains (NY) (35-13), #9298 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (35-28), #1837 New Rochelle (NY) (21-7), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (35-22)

105Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA5-44-0 (1st)5-220.714.643-36
WINS: #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (20-15), #5219 Niagara Falls (NY) (30-26), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (41-21), #7605 Lockport (NY) (27-0), #11621 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (35-18), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (25-20), #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (24-21), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (7-0)

106Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-54-4 (6th)5-520.521.555-39
WINS: #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (12-7), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (32-21), #5792 Huntington (NY) (23-7), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (30-0), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (42-0), #440 Sayville (NY) (42-0), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (40-7), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (32-31), #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (24-6)

107Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-53-4 (t 6th)4-520.322.562-34
WINS: #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (34-27), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (20-6), #8848 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (32-21), #9889 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (7-0), #11125 Jericho (NY) (12-6), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (62-27), #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (35-14), #826 Garden City (NY) (41-21), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (23-13), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (51-30)

108Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-26-1 (2nd)7-220.310.644-35
WINS: #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (29-21), #6135 Mexico (NY) (27-26), #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (37-20), #7970 Holland Patent (NY) (44-12), #8380 Camden (NY) (21-6), #8598 Marcellus (NY) (48-0), #9047 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (42-22), LOSSES: #1104 Homer (NY) (38-21), #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (64-18)

109Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB8-24-0 (1st)6-220.12.449-50
WINS: #3758 Chester (NY) (17-13), #5792 Highland (NY) (30-8), #7780 Red Hook (NY) (77-28), #8640 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (45-26), #9781 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (29-7), #11165 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (36-0), #12472 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (56-20), #14012 Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (25-13), #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (23-16)

110East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA6-43-1 (t 1st)5-419.812.855-40
WINS: #4119 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-35), #7109 New Hartford (NY) (33-8), #7727 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (42-26), #8316 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (41-0), #8823 Horseheads (NY) (53-34), #10718 Cortland (NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (32-21), #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (40-6), #6301 Vestal (NY) (47-13), #8848 Oswego (NY) (28-20)

111Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA8-24-1 (1st)7-219.85.646-47
WINS: #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (25-10), #4630 Brockport (NY) (23-15), #4630 Brockport (NY) (19-14), #5128 Spencerport (NY) (40-35), #9298 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #10386 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-8), #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (33-13), #13423 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (29-22), #4718 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (18-13)

112Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC9-15-0 (1st)7-119.70.855-36
WINS: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-24), #3829 Dolgeville (NY) (30-14), #6683 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (42-27), #7628 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (52-6), #8552 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (26-8), #9713 Canastota (NY) (24-0), #9781 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (38-14), #12674 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (54-8), #14012 Clinton (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (32-20)

113Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 5th)4-519.523.450-35
WINS: #2781 Massapequa (NY) (41-33), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (36-26), #5908 Uniondale (NY) (31-21), #12024 Hempstead (NY) (58-14), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (55-41), #975 Baldwin (NY) (41-13), #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (37-34), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (40-20), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (21-20)

114Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA4-74-4 (7th)4-519.428.973-46
WINS: #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (26-21), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-6), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-23), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (36-22), #396 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (39-22), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (20-7), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-12), #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (34-6), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (41-0), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (23-12)

115Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-319.315.739-45
WINS: #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (32-31), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (28-7), #5792 Huntington (NY) (30-7), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (35-16), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (43-13), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (31-20), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (46-21), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (35-3), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (12-7)

116Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC8-25-0 (1st)5-119.11.349-42
WINS: #3233 Livonia (NY) (45-27), #6604 Dansville (NY) (30-20), #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (51-19), #8789 Hornell (NY) (42-12), #9566 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (49-14), #10296 Waterloo (NY) (47-15), #11048 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (46-0), #12703 Wellsville (NY) (56-12), LOSSES: #2635 Le Roy (NY) (34-24), #2910 Batavia (NY) (49-30)

117Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B5-42-1 (2nd)4-318.719.753-37
WINS: #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (35-25), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (41-20), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (32-0), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (27-19), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (48-32), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (42-0), #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-6), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (14-0), #2798 Norwich (NY) (27-14)

118St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-62-2 (t 3rd)2-318.626.267-37
WINS: #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (44-26), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (34-30), #6185 Clarence (NY) (30-21), #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (28-18), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (17-0), #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (39-7), #1137 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (38-21), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (49-16), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (26-21), #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (51-26)

119Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 DD10-34-0 (1st)7-118.4-2.577-49
WINS: #6243 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (47-14), #6339 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (54-13), #7746 Liberty (NY) (42-22), #7746 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (36-21), #11216 Livingston Manor (NY) (55-0), #11216 Livingston Manor (NY) (53-7), #12361 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (52-20), #13395 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (48-7), #13959 Eldred (NY) (53-0), #14037 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1055 Randolph (NY) (48-41), #3429 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (17-13), #6111 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (40-29)

120Glen Cove (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-63-5 (t 9th)3-618.230.860-28
WINS: #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (34-31), #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (20-10), #9237 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (26-7), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (34-12), #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (40-0), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (48-0), #1655 Bethpage (NY) (18-12), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (21-18), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (30-14)

121Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA5-45-2 (3rd)5-418.216.147-36
WINS: #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (49-6), #8474 Central Square (NY) (33-20), #8474 Central Square (NY) (35-14), #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (51-20), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (20-13), #1410 Liverpool (NY) (19-16), #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (28-20), #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (50-23)

122La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-518.219.751-34
WINS: #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (41-13), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (39-14), #7924 Schenectady (NY) (27-12), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-13), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (34-7), #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (35-0), #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-6), #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-19), #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (49-28)

123Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-25-1 (t 2nd)7-218.14.755-36
WINS: #5329 Nanuet (NY) (35-14), #5329 Nanuet (NY) (18-14), #6273 Ardsley (NY) (19-0), #7056 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (21-14), #7470 Pleasantville (NY) (23-0), #9389 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (14-7), #12524 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (40-0), #12572 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (38-21), #6273 Ardsley (NY) (24-20)

124Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB7-25-1 (2nd)7-218.1344-35
WINS: #6497 Fredonia (NY) (20-16), #6497 Fredonia (NY) (32-0), #7924 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (36-6), #8142 Albion (NY) (26-20), #11712 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (22-7), #11837 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (45-14), #12731 Newfane (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2655 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (16-14), #2655 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (20-12)

125Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD9-24-0 (1st)7-118.1-1.159-40
WINS: #5255 Sandy Creek (NY) (26-25), #7413 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (50-19), #7746 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (41-14), #9617 Westmoreland (NY) (36-8), #11105 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (40-6), #11125 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (35-8), #11371 Lowville (NY) (62-7), #12703 Little Falls (NY) (43-0), #14006 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (44-14), LOSSES: #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (46-22), #3518 Herkimer (NY) (30-14)

126Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-34-2 (3rd)5-318.18.441-39
WINS: #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (40-34), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (41-14), #6720 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (28-6), #8945 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (43-20), #10653 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (41-8), #13199 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (19-10), #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (19-7), #3194 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (29-7)

127Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA6-33-2 (3rd)5-3189.753-37
WINS: #6050 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (14-12), #7924 Averill Park (NY) (49-20), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (70-0), #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (42-6), #10056 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (22-20), #11997 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (40-17), #1150 Queensbury (NY) (35-20), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (34-14)

128Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA6-32-1 (4th)5-317.910.945-38
WINS: #1436 Victor (NY) (13-0), #4559 Hilton (NY) (28-14), #7007 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (21-7), #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (27-6), #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (38-14), #12891 Leadership Academy/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #1436 Victor (NY) (34-23), #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-20), #5128 Spencerport (NY) (35-25)

129Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-63-5 (t 8th)3-617.926.257-30
WINS: #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (21-7), #5409 Commack (NY) (21-14), #7832 Brentwood (NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (62-14), #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (18-7), #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (47-21), #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (29-13), #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-27), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (35-33)

130Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-56-4 (t 8th)8-517.410.589-57
WINS: #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (6-0), #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #10074 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (18-0), #10427 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (14-6), #11165 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (23-20), #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (39-22), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (32-12), #9145 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (8-0)

131Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA5-71-7 (t 12th)3-717.416.973-53
WINS: #5700 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (31-13), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (48-29), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-18), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (24-14), #7517 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (35-20), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (40-13), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (39-22), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (44-10), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (39-19), #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (31-20), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (26-21), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (20-14)

132Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (t 11th)2-617.327.852-26
WINS: #875 Syosset (NY) (40-27), #5908 Uniondale (NY) (43-20), LOSSES: #975 Baldwin (NY) (28-7), #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (24-14), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (21-16), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (35-28), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (55-35), #3554 Freeport (NY) (36-26)

133Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-31710.237-45
WINS: #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (26-6), #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (40-19), #7192 North Babylon (NY) (32-20), #9407 Centereach (NY) (44-7), #9463 West Babylon (NY) (20-14), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (53-12), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-0), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (23-6), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (24-14)

 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A3-43-3 (4th)3-416.820.430-27
WINS: #2238 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-34), #4957 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (23-14), #9739 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (19-15), LOSSES: #843 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (42-14), #1483 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (17-6), #2416 Kent School (Kent, CT) (26-22), #5255 Taft (Watertown, CT) (8-6)

134Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA7-23-1 (2nd)7-216.87.139-42
WINS: #2942 Carthage (NY) (31-0), #7109 New Hartford (NY) (28-14), #7727 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (24-14), #8316 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (35-13), #8316 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (24-21), #10718 Cortland (NY) (47-7), #11502 Watertown (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (41-21), #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (38-35)

135Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB6-34-1 (2nd)6-216.611.156-34
WINS: #6401 Cohoes (NY) (14-8), #7266 Glens Falls (NY) (30-7), #8169 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (36-15), #8890 Johnstown (NY) (28-14), #10427 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-7), #11997 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (49-0), #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (21-17), #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (36-20)

136Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 5th)5-416.616.342-39
WINS: #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (21-20), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-27), #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (24-0), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (21-0), #9872 Central Islip (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (48-13), #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (16-6), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (19-7), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (13-10)

137Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA7-25-1 (2nd)5-216.59.139-42
WINS: #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (24-21), #5382 North Tonawanda (NY) (45-20), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (31-28), #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (31-28), #7367 Grand Island (NY) (28-21), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (38-14), #11911 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (42-8), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (48-13), #3829 Hamburg (NY) (40-34)

138Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB7-25-1 (2nd)6-216.44.142-39
WINS: #4194 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (28-20), #6135 Mexico (NY) (42-28), #8598 Marcellus (NY) (27-12), #10011 Skaneateles (NY) (35-6), #11911 Solvay (NY) (19-14), #12655 Chittenango (NY) (51-13), #13703 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (52-6), LOSSES: #1104 Homer (NY) (47-13), #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (34-17)

139Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC8-25-0 (1st)8-116.4-1.953-38
WINS: #6206 Corinth (NY) (34-33), #7687 Voorheesville (NY) (37-7), #9129 Greenwich (NY) (27-20), #9638 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (34-7), #9739 Chatham (NY) (56-6), #12876 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (45-8), #13692 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (57-7), #13825 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (31-14), #4194 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (28-20)

140Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-38-2 (t 4th)8-316.4870-56
WINS: #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (23-15), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (40-12), #4811 Flushing (NY) (26-9), #9145 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (35-14), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #10427 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (40-12), #10676 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (19-6), #11165 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (6-0)

141Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV8-36-2 (t 3rd)8-316.48.162-43
WINS: #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (47-38), #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (16-13), #7109 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (28-19), #8070 West Hempstead (NY) (15-14), #8090 Carle Place (NY) (35-7), #8090 Carle Place (NY) (28-6), #10636 South (Valley Stream, NY) (21-0), #12136 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (41-14), #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (24-21), #4718 Seaford (NY) (27-21)

142Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - CentralB7-24-1 (t 1st)5-216.14.742-43
WINS: #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (35-6), #5908 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (7-0), #7056 Alden (NY) (27-18), #7746 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-6), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (8-6), #12071 Tonawanda (NY) (42-6), #13973 Akron (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (26-21), #5084 Depew (NY) (12-7)

143Lynbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-516.122.950-35
WINS: #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (30-14), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (40-19), #8552 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (39-7), #9047 Manhasset (NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (49-14), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (43-33), #1655 Bethpage (NY) (41-7), #1655 Bethpage (NY) (36-0), #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (28-21)

144Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA4-64-3 (6th)4-415.723.962-48
WINS: #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (23-12), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (13-6), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-14), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (54-6), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (41-6), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-20), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (28-21), #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-21), #5700 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (28-14)

145Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-43-1 (t 2nd)4-415.315.745-31
WINS: #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-35), #7441 Fairport (NY) (26-20), #8745 Penfield (NY) (26-6), #12485 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #1436 Victor (NY) (34-14), #1436 Victor (NY) (31-28), #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-35), #4559 Hilton (NY) (49-34)

146Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B10-17-0 (1st)4-115.1-3.356-51
WINS: #6095 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-14), #7746 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (20-15), #7746 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-21), #8316 Ticonderoga (NY) (20-14), #10210 Massena (NY) (43-14), #11125 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (49-13), #12049 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (59-6), #12441 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (55-2), #12885 Saranac (NY) (51-0), #13654 Plattsburgh (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (60-20)

147Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA8-14-0 (1st)8-115.1034-49
WINS: #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (55-35), #4630 Brockport (NY) (26-20), #9298 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (20-6), #9908 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (50-14), #9908 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (44-22), #10386 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (40-25), #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (56-26), #13423 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (44-20)

148Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-32-2 (t 2nd)5-3159.430-50
WINS: #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (14-7), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (22-14), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (14-6), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (30-28), #8640 Kingston (NY) (20-6), #11165 Poughkeepsie (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (10-6), #3215 Middletown (NY) (35-13), #4718 Warwick (NY) (14-6)

149Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-63-5 (8th)3-614.92560-29
WINS: #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (18-8), #9889 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (32-0), #12154 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (48-21), #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (55-7), #826 Garden City (NY) (16-0), #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (42-26), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (31-14), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (20-6)

150Locust Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV8-27-1 (t 1st)8-214.72.553-41
WINS: #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (24-21), #4718 Seaford (NY) (28-22), #7109 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (21-20), #8070 West Hempstead (NY) (24-15), #8090 Carle Place (NY) (22-14), #10011 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (39-7), #10718 Malverne (NY) (35-8), #13407 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (21-7), #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (16-13)

151Millbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC8-32-1 (2nd)4-214.60.256-47
WINS: #6339 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (24-0), #7517 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (42-23), #7746 Liberty (NY) (42-6), #8640 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (48-14), #11306 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (50-20), #12361 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (54-16), #12472 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (65-20), #14037 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (64-0), LOSSES: #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (29-0), #5792 Highland (NY) (31-30), #6339 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (20-12)

152Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA5-41-2 (7th)5-414.612.846-36
WINS: #4413 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (49-34), #5128 Spencerport (NY) (56-27), #7007 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (38-13), #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (31-0), #11514 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #1436 Victor (NY) (27-7), #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (54-29), #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-21), #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-14)

153Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA3-73-4 (t 8th)3-514.428.667-44
WINS: #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (20-14), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (16-6), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (49-7), #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (34-33), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (9-3), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-0), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (30-7), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (49-20), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (35-7)

154General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC7-24-0 (1st)5-214.3-0.844-34
WINS: #5255 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-24), #7628 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (40-7), #9617 Westmoreland (NY) (28-21), #10386 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (36-12), #10864 Pulaski (NY) (26-0), #11371 Lowville (NY) (35-7), #12805 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (52-40), #7628 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (40-21)

155Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD8-25-1 (2nd)6-214.31.753-42-1
WINS: #8206 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (56-20), #8206 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (28-8), #8998 Portville (NY) (48-13), #10194 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (39-0), #10519 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (45-20), #11270 Frewsburg (NY) (37-14), #12507 Sherman/Clymer Central (Sherman, NY) (33-16), #13199 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #1055 Randolph (NY) (28-0), #1055 Randolph (NY) (28-0)

156Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA7-25-1 (2nd)6-214.31045-38
WINS: #2034 Rye (NY) (38-36), #5574 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-15), #6641 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (17-14), #6641 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (27-21), #7166 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #12081 Port Chester (NY) (41-6), #12332 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (40-25), LOSSES: #1837 New Rochelle (NY) (27-0), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (45-20)

157Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA6-33-1 (t 2nd)6-314.2746-36
WINS: #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (15-14), #4718 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (22-15), #8206 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (17-6), #9298 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (42-0), #9908 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (34-7), #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (19-14), #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (23-15), #4455 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (26-20)

158Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-44-3 (5th)4-414.120.743-33
WINS: #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (22-8), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (26-21), #8552 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (40-27), #9047 Manhasset (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (55-15), #1655 Bethpage (NY) (48-7), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (35-18), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (34-31)

159Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-56-4 (t 8th)7-51410.282-54
WINS: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-15), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #8823 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (38-20), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #11926 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (42-22), LOSSES: #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (12-6), #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (40-12), #4762 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (30-28)

160Seaford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-44-3 (6th)5-413.88.756-32
WINS: #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (27-21), #7109 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (33-6), #8070 West Hempstead (NY) (24-16), #10718 Malverne (NY) (45-6), #11638 East Rockaway (NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (42-0), #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (14-6), #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (28-22), #7109 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (28-14)

161Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA6-33-2 (t 2nd)6-313.811.734-48
WINS: #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-19), #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (26-21), #7924 Schenectady (NY) (37-12), #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (35-29), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (33-12), #12102 Albany (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (49-14), #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (28-0), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-27)

162Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID7-24-1 (2nd)7-113.83.949-32
WINS: #6401 Avon (NY) (42-14), #7085 Dundee (NY) (22-12), #9212 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (56-0), #9298 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (32-27), #10519 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (20-14), #11386 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (65-0), #12136 Perry (NY) (64-10), LOSSES: #1837 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (50-14), #2635 Le Roy (NY) (29-20)

163Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-32-2 (t 2nd)4-313.813.233-50
WINS: #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (14-13), #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (14-6), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (40-24), #8640 Kingston (NY) (38-22), #9781 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (32-0), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (37-0), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (28-0), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (14-7)

164Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA4-42-3 (6th)4-313.812.945-33
WINS: #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (18-13), #8206 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (47-22), #9908 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (33-12), #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (55-14), LOSSES: #1436 Victor (NY) (23-7), #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (21-16), #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (28-14), #4630 Brockport (NY) (22-15)

165Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA6-33-3 (5th)6-313.78.442-40
WINS: #7166 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (17-14), #7470 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (16-0), #7832 Suffern (NY) (16-14), #8169 Carmel (NY) (21-12), #8552 White Plains (NY) (36-7), #12136 Mt. Vernon (NY) (19-8), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-0), #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (14-3), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (35-3)

166Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-43-2 (3rd)5-413.615.644-41
WINS: #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (49-28), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (54-30), #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-35), #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-14), #12102 Albany (NY) (59-14), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (35-6), #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (42-14), #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-18), #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (41-13)

167Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-29-1 (t 1st)9-213.62.658-61
WINS: #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-28), #4811 Flushing (NY) (28-13), #8823 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (8-6), #9739 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (38-0), #10074 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (32-6), #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #10676 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (42-22), #11165 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (26-14), #11926 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (28-8)

168Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA4-51-3 (t 4th)3-513.516.745-39
WINS: #4718 Warwick (NY) (14-7), #6070 Wallkill (NY) (28-27), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (37-34), #8640 Kingston (NY) (52-33), LOSSES: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (62-7), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (47-29), #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (43-33), #3215 Middletown (NY) (20-13), #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (22-14)

169Flushing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-47-3 (t 6th)8-413.44.972-59
WINS: #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (20-10), #7441 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (41-14), #7441 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (34-14), #9739 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (48-6), #10074 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (49-20), #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (56-6), #11165 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (30-26), #13614 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (31-6), #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (26-9), #4762 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (28-13)

170Division (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-51319.450-32
WINS: #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (9-0), #8552 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (36-14), #9237 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (42-14), #12407 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (48-14), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (21-0), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-7), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (40-19), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (26-21)

171Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-312.98.545-39
WINS: #5279 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (27-14), #5329 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (18-14), #6880 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (27-20), #8169 Harrison (NY) (29-13), #11067 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (41-12), #11082 Ossining (NY) (55-27), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (38-21), #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (47-12), #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (25-21)

172Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B4-51-2 (3rd)3-312.718.655-36
WINS: #2798 Norwich (NY) (20-12), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (18-12), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (46-28), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (41-30), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (36-0), #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (48-21), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (43-20), #3018 Newark Valley (NY) (31-19), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (35-25)

173Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-44-3 (5th)4-412.712.946-40
WINS: #3384 Long Beach (NY) (51-30), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (27-7), #8848 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-21), #9889 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (26-6), #13795 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (41-12), #826 Garden City (NY) (42-8), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (30-21), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (18-8)

174Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (5th)5-412.411.532-48
WINS: #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (34-14), #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (42-17), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (35-7), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (41-13), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #1852 Islip (NY) (21-20), #1852 Islip (NY) (34-6), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (21-13), #5792 Huntington (NY) (14-7)

175Depew (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - CentralB6-34-1 (t 1st)4-212.26.939-46
WINS: #4261 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (12-7), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (13-6), #7056 Alden (NY) (24-21), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (42-6), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (17-7), #12071 Tonawanda (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (41-24), #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-21), #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (21-20)

176Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA6-31-3 (8th)6-2124.340-42
WINS: #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (35-25), #7441 Fairport (NY) (24-0), #7441 Fairport (NY) (28-19), #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (41-27), #11514 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (42-26), #12485 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1436 Victor (NY) (24-6), #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (40-35), #4559 Hilton (NY) (56-27)

177Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C5-33-1 (2nd)4-2127.845-30
WINS: #7266 Greene (NY) (27-21), #7746 Watkins Glen (NY) (38-28), #9047 Dryden (NY) (42-15), #10101 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (55-12), #13729 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (64-7), LOSSES: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (13-6), #5473 Lansing (NY) (20-7), #6476 Troy (PA) (34-7)

178Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-63-5 (9th)3-611.918.754-33
WINS: #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (42-7), #7192 North Babylon (NY) (28-13), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (55-28), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (29-12), #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (42-27), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (20-15), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (32-8), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (13-12), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (26-6)

179Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA3-53-3 (4th)3-511.820.948-27
WINS: #6866 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (42-28), #9389 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (49-12), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (42-22), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (32-14), #1410 Liverpool (NY) (46-13), #1410 Liverpool (NY) (39-12), #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (21-20), #2158 Auburn (NY) (35-28)

180Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA4-42-2 (3rd)2-411.616.538-33
WINS: #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (22-21), #6720 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (21-6), #7605 Lockport (NY) (27-14), #11621 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (40-13), #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (28-12), #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (30-26), #6185 Clarence (NY) (28-20)

181Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-44-4 (t 6th)4-411.512.138-37
WINS: #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (28-21), #8552 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (57-54), #9237 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (20-19), #14075 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #130 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (50-7), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-26), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (20-10), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (9-0)

182Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-111.519.262-39
WINS: #6301 Vestal (NY) (28-7), #6301 Vestal (NY) (18-12), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (34-8), #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (19-0), #2158 Auburn (NY) (28-0), #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (21-7), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (43-0), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (38-30), #8823 Horseheads (NY) (21-18)

183Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD8-24-0 (1st)7-111.4-4.147-39
WINS: #7413 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (25-21), #7746 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (35-10), #9212 Weedsport (NY) (35-28), #10864 Pulaski (NY) (34-0), #11105 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (49-0), #11125 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (27-0), #11125 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (21-0), #13469 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3829 Dolgeville (NY) (26-25), #4610 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (35-24)

184Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-311.37.949-35
WINS: #5329 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-21), #5490 Beacon (NY) (41-22), #6866 Brewster (NY) (41-20), #10653 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (46-7), #11608 Spring Valley (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (27-14), #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (26-21), #4929 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (27-14), #6243 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (27-14)

185Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A5-44-2 (t 2nd)5-411.17.145-39
WINS: #5574 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (27-14), #8169 Harrison (NY) (34-3), #10653 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (41-6), #11067 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (49-12), #11801 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (44-22), #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-21), #4929 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (18-14), #5279 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-21)

186Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB7-25-1 (t 2nd)6-211.1246-36
WINS: #7470 Pleasantville (NY) (6-0), #7470 Pleasantville (NY) (10-0), #8206 Irvington (NY) (27-6), #9389 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-13), #9889 Pearl River (NY) (28-0), #9951 Putnam Valley (NY) (14-0), #11306 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-14), #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (18-14)

187Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-33-3 (t 4th)5-3110.933-45
WINS: #7367 Grand Island (NY) (27-21), #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (31-14), #7605 Lockport (NY) (30-13), #8945 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (24-0), #10653 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (43-12), #13199 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (28-17), #3194 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (12-7), #6720 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (24-20)

188North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-34-2 (3rd)4-310.9635-38
WINS: #7367 Grand Island (NY) (41-18), #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (28-0), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (49-25), #11911 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (41-14), #12071 Tonawanda (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (39-15), #3194 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (25-14), #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (45-20)

189Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 8th)3-510.815.737-38
WINS: #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (20-0), #7832 Brentwood (NY) (32-7), #9872 Central Islip (NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-12), #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (28-14), #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (31-6), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (20-0), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-14)

190Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C6-24-0 (1st)4-210.5-0.833-36
WINS: #5128 Waverly (NY) (20-7), #7245 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (28-19), #7746 Watkins Glen (NY) (47-38), #9047 Dryden (NY) (28-6), #13729 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (39-0), #13795 Groton (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3018 Newark Valley (NY) (17-14), #7266 Greene (NY) (7-6)

191Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A6-34-2 (t 3rd)5-310.45.638-44
WINS: #6866 Brewster (NY) (13-12), #7266 Eastchester (NY) (20-7), #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (40-0), #9889 Pearl River (NY) (22-19), #11608 Spring Valley (NY) (35-0), #12472 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (31-20), #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (45-7), #5279 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-22)

192Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA6-34-1 (t 1st)6-310.22.644-41
WINS: #6050 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (43-28), #8316 Troy (NY) (34-15), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (52-30), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (55-22), #10255 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (37-13), #12876 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (50-7), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (30-13), #7924 Averill Park (NY) (58-56)

193Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 6th)5-410.17.634-44
WINS: #7109 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (41-13), #7582 West Islip (NY) (32-16), #9407 Centereach (NY) (35-14), #9463 West Babylon (NY) (40-0), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (31-8), LOSSES: #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (27-7), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (17-0), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (40-19), #7192 North Babylon (NY) (41-7)

194North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-4109.342-40
WINS: #6641 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (24-14), #8169 Carmel (NY) (28-0), #9298 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (17-0), #11082 Ossining (NY) (49-6), #12332 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (34-14), #1837 New Rochelle (NY) (35-7), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (38-14), #4610 Scarsdale (NY) (28-15)

195Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A6-33-3 (t 5th)4-3100.739-43
WINS: #6880 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (34-15), #7266 Eastchester (NY) (27-13), #8552 White Plains (NY) (28-14), #9389 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (34-7), #11067 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (53-22), #11801 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (28-21), #5329 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (27-14), #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (20-14)

196West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA3-53-3 (4th)3-59.921.146-29
WINS: #8474 Central Square (NY) (43-14), #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (29-14), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (60-8), #1410 Liverpool (NY) (42-24), #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (36-7), #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (20-7), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (49-6)

197Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AA-ACHSFL AA-A8-26-0 (1st)6-09.5-1.143-53
WINS: #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-14), #6111 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (10-7), #6243 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (30-15), #7517 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (21-14), #9237 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (34-7), #11753 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (27-15), #12154 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (35-20), #13645 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (31-13), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (26-17)

198Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-5 (t 9th)3-69.522.655-32
WINS: #8142 Hicksville (NY) (26-14), #8142 Hicksville (NY) (24-17), #11011 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (20-7), #975 Baldwin (NY) (42-12), #975 Baldwin (NY) (44-21), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (34-3), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (37-14), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (33-0)

199Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-69.419.851-34
WINS: #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (21-13), #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (23-6), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (33-20), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (49-7), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (42-28), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (40-0), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (32-21), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (28-7), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-17)

200St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin6-42-2 (t 3rd)2-39.37.437-63
WINS: #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (51-26), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (34-14), #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (22-20), #10296 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (30-28), #11621 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (41-0), #11837 East (Erie, PA) (45-8), LOSSES: #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (38-14), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (46-20), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-28), #7343 Oil City (PA) (35-32)

201Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-59.220.251-36
WINS: #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-27), #7924 Schenectady (NY) (22-20), #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (18-10), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (49-6), #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (56-7), #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-7), #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (39-14), #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (54-30)

202Unatego (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D8-24-1 (2nd)6-29.2-1.946-46
WINS: #7245 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (41-27), #7266 Greene (NY) (21-6), #9164 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (41-18), #10101 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (60-14), #11783 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (51-14), #11837 Sidney (NY) (26-18), #12154 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-16), #12344 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (52-30), LOSSES: #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (43-13), #6799 Walton (NY) (46-28)

203Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-62-6 (t 11th)2-69.119.246-31
WINS: #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (14-7), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (35-0), #1852 Islip (NY) (25-9), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (20-6), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (23-7), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (30-7), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (7-2)

204Highland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB6-32-1 (2nd)3-29.13.349-39
WINS: #4559 Millbrook (NY) (31-30), #7746 New Paltz (NY) (31-22), #7780 Red Hook (NY) (34-23), #9850 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (51-7), #11165 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (42-12), #13627 Saugerties (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (24-13), #3429 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (30-8), #6339 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (6-0)

205Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA6-43-0 (1st)6-296.546-46
WINS: #6070 Wallkill (NY) (20-14), #7746 New Paltz (NY) (31-7), #9781 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (40-35), #10908 Monticello (NY) (26-8), #11165 Poughkeepsie (NY) (41-34), #13627 Saugerties (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (40-0), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (43-13), #3215 Middletown (NY) (36-33), #6070 Wallkill (NY) (28-8)

206Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-35-1 (1st)5-38.91.441-38
WINS: #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (36-26), #9107 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (44-19), #9107 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (38-14), #9813 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (64-20), #10296 Waterloo (NY) (45-12), #11979 Newark (NY) (50-7), LOSSES: #2910 Batavia (NY) (8-7), #3233 Livonia (NY) (35-0), #6770 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (20-12)

207Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-44-4 (t 5th)4-48.67.929-40
WINS: #8142 Hicksville (NY) (36-20), #9069 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (40-6), #11011 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (38-6), #12024 Hempstead (NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #975 Baldwin (NY) (42-6), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (17-14), #3554 Freeport (NY) (31-21), #4028 Oceanside (NY) (43-20)

208East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-35-1 (t 1st)5-38.62.236-33
WINS: #6497 Fredonia (NY) (28-6), #6703 Dunkirk (NY) (30-8), #7367 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (21-0), #8518 Olean (NY) (28-6), #11911 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #4261 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (7-0), #6866 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (28-23), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (15-7)

209Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA7-24-1 (t 1st)6-28-2.831-48
WINS: #7924 Averill Park (NY) (22-15), #7924 Schenectady (NY) (40-32), #8316 Troy (NY) (34-6), #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (28-0), #10255 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (38-24), #12876 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (26-3), #13437 Niskayuna (NY) (14-10), LOSSES: #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (14-12), #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (43-28)

210Wallkill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA6-32-1 (2nd)5-27.92.943-45
WINS: #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (31-21), #5813 Port Jervis (NY) (28-8), #9781 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (35-17), #10908 Monticello (NY) (43-20), #11165 Poughkeepsie (NY) (43-14), #13627 Saugerties (NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (26-6), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (28-27), #5813 Port Jervis (NY) (20-14)

211Saranac Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C9-26-1 (2nd)4-17.8-6.157-50
WINS: #7746 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (27-21), #7746 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (34-26), #8316 Ticonderoga (NY) (7-0), #11125 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (15-10), #12441 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (48-0), #12441 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (42-23), #12885 Saranac (NY) (30-2), #12958 Tupper Lake (NY) (40-14), #13654 Plattsburgh (NY) (40-2), LOSSES: #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (24-6), #4455 Peru (NY) (32-14)

212St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA5-63-4 (t 8th)5-57.76.543-71
WINS: #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (6-0), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-14), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-16), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (53-20), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (36-14), LOSSES: #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (35-6), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (19-6), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-29), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (13-6), #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (34-14), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (29-14)

 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 6-2 3-17.7-5.239-36
WINS: #3758 Chester (NY) (40-29), #8575 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (24-0), #10841 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (28-0), #11433 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (42-21), #11678 Pennington (NJ) (42-7), #11753 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #5700 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (10-7), #8169 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (28-18)

213Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-43-4 (t 4th)4-47.73.537-40
WINS: #6135 Mexico (NY) (51-12), #8380 Camden (NY) (17-13), #9047 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (35-8), #9713 Canastota (NY) (36-0), #11911 Solvay (NY) (30-22), LOSSES: #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (48-7), #3384 Oneida (NY) (29-21), #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (35-20), #7970 Holland Patent (NY) (14-10)

214Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA4-53-3 (t 3rd)2-37.614.445-43
WINS: #2798 Norwich (NY) (35-26), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (38-30), #8823 Horseheads (NY) (57-34), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (75-8), LOSSES: #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (61-42), #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (58-24), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (47-27), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (41-20), #6301 Vestal (NY) (56-53)

215Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (3rd)4-47.610.339-30
WINS: #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (15-14), #7970 Holland Patent (NY) (14-13), #8380 Camden (NY) (28-21), #9047 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (41-7), #3384 Oneida (NY) (27-26), #4194 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (42-28), #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (51-12)

216Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA3-51-4 (5th)3-47.415.737-38
WINS: #5219 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-20), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (36-28), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (31-12), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (41-7), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (35-19), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (30-21), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (39-27), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (27-24)

217Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA5-63-4 (t 8th)3-57.3854-57
WINS: #5700 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (26-17), #6243 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-34), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (10-7), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-12), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (22-7), #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (42-21), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-14), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (21-14), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (6-0), #9237 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14)

218Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-43-1 (2nd)5-37.31.956-34
WINS: #9129 Greenwich (NY) (37-14), #9638 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (27-0), #12549 Granville (NY) (46-14), #13692 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (2-0), #14287 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (30-7), #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (45-14), #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (43-12), #4194 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (34-33)

219Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD10-25-1 (t 1st)8-27.1-14.355-55
WINS: #8316 Ticonderoga (NY) (56-35), #10130 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (69-12), #10296 Whitehall (NY) (42-0), #11527 Rensselaer (NY) (34-6), #11527 Rensselaer (NY) (38-6), #12958 Watervliet (NY) (61-14), #13255 Canajoharie (NY) (48-6), #13681 Warrensburg (NY) (49-14), #13825 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (54-0), #14495 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #3758 Chester (NY) (47-14), #10296 Whitehall (NY) (21-19)

220Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AA-ACHSFL AA-A8-34-2 (3rd)6-27.1-8.141-61
WINS: #5279 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (27-14), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (27-14), #9237 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), #9237 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (34-14), #11753 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (26-0), #12154 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #12154 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (41-22), #13645 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #5700 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (30-15), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (35-34), #7517 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (21-7)

221Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB7-26-0 (1st)6-27-0.842-38
WINS: #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (24-20), #7470 Pleasantville (NY) (24-21), #8169 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (21-14), #8206 Irvington (NY) (21-14), #12173 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (47-8), #12524 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (21-0), #12572 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (41-20), LOSSES: #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (19-0), #7470 Pleasantville (NY) (13-6)

222Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1A4-53-3 (t 3rd)1-26.911.240-46
WINS: #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (47-13), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (56-53), #8823 Horseheads (NY) (49-20), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (37-16), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (44-6), #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (14-0), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-7), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (18-12)

223Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC8-23-0 (1st)3-16.7-1.757-40
WINS: #4559 Millbrook (NY) (20-12), #5792 Highland (NY) (6-0), #7746 Liberty (NY) (28-13), #9850 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (40-13), #11165 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (14-6), #11527 Rensselaer (NY) (2-0), #12361 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (70-22), #13395 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #3758 Chester (NY) (54-13), #4559 Millbrook (NY) (24-0)

224Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC7-34-1 (2nd)7-26.60.155-38
WINS: #7746 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-22), #7746 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (37-18), #10194 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (17-3), #10427 Gowanda (NY) (36-21), #10977 Salamanca (NY) (42-20), #11941 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (56-6), #13080 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (17-7), LOSSES: #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (32-8), #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (37-7), #7367 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (18-12)

225Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-56.614.951-36
WINS: #7245 Hampton Bays (NY) (30-8), #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (28-20), #11067 Southampton (NY) (31-14), #11853 Wyandanch (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-7), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (35-6), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (50-14), #2942 Babylon (NY) (27-6), #2942 Babylon (NY) (26-19)

226Frontier (Hamburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA3-63-2 (3rd)3-46.620.853-30
WINS: #6185 Clarence (NY) (39-27), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (27-14), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (38-7), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (72-22), #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (27-0), #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (33-0), #3829 Hamburg (NY) (41-14), #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (31-28)

227Cohoes (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (2nd)5-46.46.246-39
WINS: #7266 Glens Falls (NY) (56-42), #8169 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (27-16), #8912 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (34-7), #12279 Hudson (NY) (34-21), #13104 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (69-13), #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (33-7), #4170 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (14-8), #7266 Glens Falls (NY) (40-20)

228Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-43-2 (3rd)6-36.41.357-32
WINS: #9260 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (46-0), #9850 Warsaw (NY) (42-21), #9993 Alexander (NY) (26-7), #10519 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (28-6), #11386 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (43-14), #12136 Perry (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #1837 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (52-6), #2635 Le Roy (NY) (47-8), #4718 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (42-14), #7056 Geneseo (NY) (28-22)

229Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-66.319.346-38
WINS: #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (20-17), #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (22-0), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (41-35), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (49-6), #1852 Islip (NY) (14-7), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (30-0), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-16), #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (34-14), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (28-27)

230South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-53-4 (t 4th)3-56.315.343-28
WINS: #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (35-20), #7970 Holland Patent (NY) (35-14), #8380 Camden (NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #1104 Homer (NY) (34-0), #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (34-13), #3384 Oneida (NY) (37-20), #6135 Mexico (NY) (15-14), #9047 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (50-37)

231Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 8th)3-56.314.737-36
WINS: #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (22-0), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (40-33), #9872 Central Islip (NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (55-26), #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (41-14), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (49-20), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (26-0), #4170 Northport (NY) (35-27)

232St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA2-71-6 (11th)2-76.31649-50
WINS: #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (29-14), #8575 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (23-20), LOSSES: #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (34-7), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (35-28), #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (35-7), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (36-23), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-18), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (24-14), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (10-7)

233Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-53-4 (t 6th)3-56.113.447-37
WINS: #6604 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (13-0), #9889 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (34-7), #12154 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (31-0), #13795 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (40-3), #826 Garden City (NY) (35-7), #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (41-7), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (34-14), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (27-7)

234Fredonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-35-1 (t 1st)5-366.141-28
WINS: #6703 Dunkirk (NY) (50-48), #6866 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (36-34), #7367 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (22-16), #8518 Olean (NY) (50-14), #11911 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #3829 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (32-0), #3829 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (20-16), #5908 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (28-6)

235Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA3-62-3 (4th)3-5615.442-39
WINS: #6185 Clarence (NY) (27-24), #7605 Lockport (NY) (29-7), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (41-14), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (53-28), #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (41-21), #5084 Depew (NY) (13-6), #6185 Clarence (NY) (36-28), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (27-14)

236Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B4-51-2 (3rd)1-45.510.343-40
WINS: #7266 Greene (NY) (21-0), #7746 Watkins Glen (NY) (55-36), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (26-0), #11594 Whitney Point (NY) (20-10), LOSSES: #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (43-6), #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (56-8), #2798 Norwich (NY) (33-6), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (32-0), #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (18-12)

237Westbury (Old Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-52-5 (9th)2-55.512.845-30
WINS: #8848 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (46-15), #11125 Jericho (NY) (40-0), #12154 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #232 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (47-12), #826 Garden City (NY) (31-0), #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (52-18), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (14-0), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (13-0)

238Dansville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC5-43-2 (3rd)3-25.53.145-38
WINS: #8789 Hornell (NY) (10-6), #9566 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (29-0), #10496 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (34-0), #11979 Newark (NY) (21-8), #12703 Wellsville (NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #2635 Le Roy (NY) (54-0), #2910 Batavia (NY) (31-17), #3233 Livonia (NY) (32-3), #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (30-20)

239Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA4-54-2 (t 3rd)4-45.38.647-36
WINS: #7166 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (40-27), #11082 Ossining (NY) (27-13), #12081 Port Chester (NY) (42-7), #12136 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-16), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (48-28), #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (32-21), #4610 Scarsdale (NY) (27-21), #4610 Scarsdale (NY) (17-14), #5574 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-14)

240Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC6-23-1 (2nd)5-25.1-10.630-38
WINS: #9713 Canastota (NY) (14-8), #10386 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-6), #10386 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (8-7), #12674 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (56-14), #13806 Tully (NY) (58-14), #14475 Cooperstown (NY) (49-8), LOSSES: #3518 Herkimer (NY) (42-27), #7605 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (14-0)

241Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB6-33-3 (t 3rd)6-35-0.936-40
WINS: #6866 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (14-12), #7056 Alden (NY) (16-14), #7367 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (8-0), #8142 Albion (NY) (22-20), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (18-0), #11911 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #5908 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (30-8), #6497 Fredonia (NY) (50-48), #8518 Olean (NY) (28-6)

242Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-26-0 (1st)5-14.9-635-36
WINS: #6984 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (40-19), #7517 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (27-13), #7746 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (23-0), #9673 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (26-7), #11638 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (38-14), #14098 Valhalla (NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #7517 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (25-22), #7780 Red Hook (NY) (30-28)

243McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA3-53-3 (t 4th)3-44.912.142-30
WINS: #5352 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (24-20), #10653 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (38-14), #13199 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (44-6), #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (20-6), #3194 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (26-6), #3829 Hamburg (NY) (28-6), #5219 Niagara Falls (NY) (21-6)

244Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-34-2 (t 2nd)4-34.7-3.132-45
WINS: #5835 Geneva (NY) (20-12), #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (29-20), #9107 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (39-14), #10296 Waterloo (NY) (24-0), #11979 Newark (NY) (19-6), #12703 Wellsville (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #2910 Batavia (NY) (35-12), #9813 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (21-6), #10296 Waterloo (NY) (26-22)

245Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D8-15-0 (1st)6-14.6-8.334-47
WINS: #5770 Unatego (Otego, NY) (46-28), #9164 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (36-0), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (30-22), #10101 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (20-6), #11594 Whitney Point (NY) (28-6), #11783 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (36-32), #12154 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (46-16), #12344 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #7245 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (34-26)

246Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB6-33-3 (t 3rd)5-34.3-5.633-43
WINS: #5908 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (28-23), #7367 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (22-13), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (44-18), #10977 Salamanca (NY) (54-16), #11911 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (42-12), #12731 Newfane (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #6497 Fredonia (NY) (36-34), #6703 Dunkirk (NY) (14-12), #8518 Olean (NY) (20-18)

247Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA3-52-4 (5th)3-44.316.245-32
WINS: #9389 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-19), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (42-36), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (41-22), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (36-6), #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (62-21), #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (39-6), #2158 Auburn (NY) (35-7), #5174 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-28)

248Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A4-51-5 (t 7th)4-54.35.643-39
WINS: #6880 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (35-28), #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (42-20), #8169 Harrison (NY) (21-20), #9889 Pearl River (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-22), #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (49-24), #5279 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-20), #5490 Beacon (NY) (13-12), #11608 Spring Valley (NY) (26-24)

249Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A5-43-3 (t 5th)4-44.20.740-42
WINS: #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (21-9), #9889 Pearl River (NY) (28-27), #9951 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-7), #11067 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (34-18), #11801 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (41-10), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (27-20), #4929 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (27-20), #5574 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-15), #6866 Brewster (NY) (35-28)

250New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-56-4 (t 8th)6-54.17.971-53
WINS: #7441 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (12-8), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12), #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #8823 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #9145 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (20-14), #10676 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (39-8), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (25-6), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #4811 Flushing (NY) (20-10)

251Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-62-3 (4th)3-63.914.545-40
WINS: #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (29-28), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (35-21), #12102 Albany (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (34-7), #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (46-21), #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (41-14), #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (26-21), #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (42-35), #7924 Schenectady (NY) (21-10)

252Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-53-3 (t 4th)4-43.87.540-42
WINS: #7367 Grand Island (NY) (14-0), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (26-20), #8945 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (32-22), #11911 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (28-9), #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (20-12), #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (31-28), #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (14-6), #7605 Lockport (NY) (38-35)

253Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-25-1 (2nd)4-23.8-4.738-32
WINS: #7517 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (34-0), #7746 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (37-22), #9673 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (15-7), #9673 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-7), #11638 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (32-14), #11678 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #6720 Bronxville (NY) (40-19), #7517 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (28-20)

254McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicAA5-42-0 (1st)4-33.77.437-42
WINS: #8206 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (21-0), #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (30-20), #11514 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #12485 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (21-8), #12891 Leadership Academy/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (31-18), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (48-3), #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (21-7), #4559 Hilton (NY) (38-13)

 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C5-42-3 (4th)2-33.5-2.344-33
WINS: #7517 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (13-7), #9281 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (28-20), #11433 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (42-20), #12136 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (35-0), #12755 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (21-14), #5428 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (20-13), #5625 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (28-27), #6206 King (Stamford, CT) (34-20)

255Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-27-2 (t 3rd)10-23.5-1573-54
WINS: #8445 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (22-14), #9617 Bayside (NY) (32-20), #9617 Bayside (NY) (16-6), #11306 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #11463 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #11527 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-20), #11527 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-8), #13395 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (40-0), #13662 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-6), #14243 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #8445 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (22-18), #11105 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (30-18)

256Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC7-24-1 (2nd)6-23.5-8.434-47
WINS: #8206 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (28-7), #10427 Gowanda (NY) (32-14), #11941 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-14), #12457 Lackawanna (NY) (27-25), #13080 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (28-0), #13549 Wilson (NY) (52-12), #13973 Akron (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (21-0), #7746 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-14)

257Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - CentralB4-52-3 (4th)4-43.55.342-42
WINS: #8518 Olean (NY) (14-6), #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (32-12), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (40-14), #12071 Tonawanda (NY) (33-14), LOSSES: #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (46-14), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-21), #4261 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (27-18), #5084 Depew (NY) (24-21), #6703 Dunkirk (NY) (16-14)

258Geneseo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIID6-24-1 (t 1st)6-23.5-3.332-38
WINS: #6401 Avon (NY) (28-22), #9212 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (48-35), #9298 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (20-14), #12136 Perry (NY) (54-22), #12344 York (Retsof, NY) (12-0), #14109 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #1837 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (52-6), #9850 Warsaw (NY) (40-14)

259Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD6-25-1 (2nd)2-23.4-8.735-34
WINS: #9260 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (23-20), #10496 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (34-12), #12182 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (41-0), #12507 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (55-10), #13549 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (52-14), #14331 South Seneca/Romulus (Ovid, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #1837 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (53-6), #4718 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (22-12)

260Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-44-4 (8th)4-43.36.732-39
WINS: #7582 West Islip (NY) (26-16), #9407 Centereach (NY) (16-13), #9463 West Babylon (NY) (27-7), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (41-13), LOSSES: #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (35-6), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (35-7), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (40-16), #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (41-13)

261New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA4-41-3 (4th)2-43.31041-34
WINS: #8848 Oswego (NY) (22-6), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (29-18), #10011 Skaneateles (NY) (39-13), #11502 Watertown (NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (41-0), #2942 Carthage (NY) (36-0), #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (33-8), #4119 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (28-14)

262McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-53.313.649-37
WINS: #10337 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (32-13), #11067 Southampton (NY) (15-7), #11712 Stony Brook (NY) (58-8), #11853 Wyandanch (NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-3), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (48-13), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (47-21), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (33-6), #2942 Babylon (NY) (48-7)

263Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-45-3 (5th)5-43.33.649-34
WINS: #4718 Seaford (NY) (28-14), #10011 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (42-0), #10636 South (Valley Stream, NY) (36-6), #10718 Malverne (NY) (20-6), #13407 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (26-0), #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-19), #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (21-20), #4718 Seaford (NY) (33-6)

264Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA5-43-3 (t 5th)5-43.1036-44
WINS: #7832 Suffern (NY) (19-6), #8169 Carmel (NY) (21-7), #12081 Port Chester (NY) (24-0), #12136 Mt. Vernon (NY) (20-6), #12332 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #1837 New Rochelle (NY) (17-0), #4610 Scarsdale (NY) (21-14), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (17-14), #6641 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (40-27)

265North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6315.343-33
WINS: #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (41-7), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (49-0), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (38-6), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-0), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-7), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (32-20), #5150 Newfield (Selden, NY) (28-13)

266Hampton Bays (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-52.811.446-39
WINS: #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (21-6), #11067 Southampton (NY) (37-6), #11712 Stony Brook (NY) (34-6), #11853 Wyandanch (NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (48-0), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (55-20), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (39-7), #2942 Babylon (NY) (49-14), #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (30-8)

267Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-42-2 (3rd)4-32.8-1.445-36
WINS: #6799 Walton (NY) (34-26), #10775 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (34-13), #11837 Sidney (NY) (60-26), #12344 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (22-0), #12524 Candor (NY) (55-14), LOSSES: #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (48-0), #5473 Lansing (NY) (28-19), #5770 Unatego (Otego, NY) (41-27), #10101 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (30-23)

268Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB4-52-3 (t 3rd)3-52.76.249-37
WINS: #6401 Cohoes (NY) (40-20), #8890 Johnstown (NY) (54-13), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (46-16), #11997 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (61-0), #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (47-20), #4170 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (30-7), #6401 Cohoes (NY) (56-42), #10427 Hudson Falls (NY) (43-35)

269Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A4-53-3 (5th)3-42.74.343-39
WINS: #9889 Pearl River (NY) (42-21), #10653 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-15), #11608 Spring Valley (NY) (14-6), #12081 Port Chester (NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-14), #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (33-6), #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-7), #5490 Beacon (NY) (20-7), #5574 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (27-13)

270Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C4-52-2 (3rd)3-32.76.550-35
WINS: #5473 Lansing (NY) (7-6), #10101 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (49-0), #11594 Whitney Point (NY) (34-0), #11837 Sidney (NY) (16-6), LOSSES: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (39-3), #3018 Newark Valley (NY) (40-0), #5128 Waverly (NY) (27-21), #5770 Unatego (Otego, NY) (21-6), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (21-0)

271Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-52.513.847-38
WINS: #10337 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (19-0), #11067 Southampton (NY) (39-13), #11712 Stony Brook (NY) (34-0), #11853 Wyandanch (NY) (27-12), LOSSES: #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (42-0), #290 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-0), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (50-13), #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (28-20), #7245 Hampton Bays (NY) (21-6)

272Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-42-4 (6th)4-42.3-2.339-39
WINS: #6355 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (18-12), #8518 Olean (NY) (14-6), #10406 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (42-14), #11837 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (50-18), #11911 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #5908 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (21-0), #6497 Fredonia (NY) (22-16), #6703 Dunkirk (NY) (8-0), #6866 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (22-13)

273Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-53-3 (t 4th)4-42.34.939-40
WINS: #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (22-18), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (31-20), #8945 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (32-22), #11911 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (21-0), #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (28-21), #5352 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (27-21), #5382 North Tonawanda (NY) (41-18), #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (14-0)

274Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 8th)3-52.29.530-41
WINS: #7832 Brentwood (NY) (17-14), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (21-14), #9872 Central Islip (NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (48-3), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (28-10), #4170 Northport (NY) (24-0), #5409 Commack (NY) (20-0), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (22-0)

275Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD7-23-1 (2nd)4-22.1-11.335-42
WINS: #9212 Weedsport (NY) (33-6), #9617 Westmoreland (NY) (34-26), #10864 Pulaski (NY) (26-0), #11105 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (26-8), #13469 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (52-10), #14374 New York Mills (NY) (52-0), #14495 Hannibal (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #3829 Dolgeville (NY) (50-19), #5255 Sandy Creek (NY) (25-21)

276Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-52-3 (4th)4-525.940-40
WINS: #8745 Penfield (NY) (31-21), #8745 Penfield (NY) (21-12), #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (42-26), #11514 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (58-13), #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (34-7), #4413 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (26-20), #5128 Spencerport (NY) (24-0), #5128 Spencerport (NY) (28-19)

277Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A4-54-2 (t 2nd)4-5210.148-35
WINS: #4929 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (25-21), #5574 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (20-14), #8169 Harrison (NY) (24-19), #11801 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (58-14), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (56-47), #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (45-0), #5490 Beacon (NY) (40-0), #6866 Brewster (NY) (42-20), #6880 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (21-9)

278South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-47-3 (t 6th)7-42-2.953-65
WINS: #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #9739 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (42-6), #10427 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (34-0), #10676 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #11926 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (34-14), #12977 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), #13614 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #4811 Flushing (NY) (34-14), #4811 Flushing (NY) (41-14), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (12-8)

279Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-3 (t 6th)5-41.9251-30
WINS: #6273 Ardsley (NY) (13-6), #8206 Irvington (NY) (21-7), #9951 Putnam Valley (NY) (19-6), #11306 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (28-6), #12173 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (27-13), LOSSES: #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (23-0), #5329 Nanuet (NY) (6-0), #5329 Nanuet (NY) (10-0), #6273 Ardsley (NY) (24-21)

280Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA3-61-6 (8th)3-61.99.744-39
WINS: #9298 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-0), #11082 Ossining (NY) (29-21), #12136 Mt. Vernon (NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (39-0), #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-0), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (34-8), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (30-8), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (16-0), #7832 Suffern (NY) (21-18)

281Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC4-52-4 (6th)2-41.70.750-29
WINS: #6720 Bronxville (NY) (25-22), #6984 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (28-20), #11678 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (41-12), #12848 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #4559 Millbrook (NY) (42-23), #6720 Bronxville (NY) (27-13), #6984 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (34-0), #7746 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (50-28), #9673 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (28-20)

282Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AA-ACHSFL AA-A6-45-1 (2nd)5-11.7-4.242-49
WINS: #6243 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (21-7), #9237 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (13-8), #11753 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (46-6), #12154 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (50-16), #12755 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (36-0), #13645 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (35-20), #5700 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (21-14), #7056 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (13-7), #8169 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (15-14)

283Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-53-3 (t 4th)3-41.48.345-39
WINS: #5084 Depew (NY) (21-20), #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (14-6), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (6-0), #11911 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (22-17), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (43-14), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (46-6), #5352 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (31-14), #5382 North Tonawanda (NY) (28-0), #7367 Grand Island (NY) (22-18)

284West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-71-7 (13th)1-71.41443-32
WINS: #9407 Centereach (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (24-8), #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (21-14), #2330 Riverhead (NY) (28-25), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (31-28), #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (32-16), #7109 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (26-16), #9463 West Babylon (NY) (19-14)

285Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC7-25-0 (1st)6-21.3-7.735-42
WINS: #6683 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (14-0), #8598 Marcellus (NY) (44-38), #9713 Canastota (NY) (14-8), #12674 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (44-9), #12743 Port Byron (NY) (63-12), #12805 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (52-12), #13806 Tully (NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (42-0), #10386 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (28-22)

286Lockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA2-61-3 (4th)1-51.319.742-31
WINS: #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (38-35), #11621 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #191 Jamestown (NY) (55-0), #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (26-6), #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (27-0), #5219 Niagara Falls (NY) (27-14), #5352 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (30-13), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (29-7)

287Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-53-5 (t 7th)3-51.39.229-43
WINS: #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (24-6), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (27-7), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (21-7), LOSSES: #1852 Islip (NY) (13-6), #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (42-17), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (23-6), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (22-0), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (13-9)

288Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC5-33-2 (3rd)5-31.21.842-30
WINS: #4610 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (40-21), #8552 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (26-20), #9781 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (42-25), #12674 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (54-6), #13806 Tully (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-12), #3518 Herkimer (NY) (52-6), #4610 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (40-7)

289Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA1-81-3 (4th)1-81.120.450-35
WINS: #8640 Kingston (NY) (42-35), LOSSES: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (72-14), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (38-7), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (42-21), #3215 Middletown (NY) (45-8), #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (30-28), #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (14-6), #4718 Warwick (NY) (40-24), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (37-34)

290Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-53-5 (t 7th)3-51.112.434-39
WINS: #5792 Huntington (NY) (7-2), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (28-27), #9407 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (49-7), #1852 Islip (NY) (27-10), #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (35-7), #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (27-7), #7924 Kings Park (NY) (34-0)

291Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC8-15-0 (1st)7-11-13.237-41
WINS: #9813 Mechanicville (NY) (10-7), #9813 Mechanicville (NY) (42-16), #10977 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (26-18), #12876 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (42-0), #12933 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (34-13), #12958 Watervliet (NY) (44-12), #13104 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (36-20), #13853 Stillwater (NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #4194 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (37-7)

292Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA4-53-1 (t 1st)4-40.86.936-43
WINS: #8316 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (32-20), #8848 Oswego (NY) (41-20), #10718 Cortland (NY) (34-7), #11502 Watertown (NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #2942 Carthage (NY) (59-21), #2942 Carthage (NY) (43-15), #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (42-26), #4119 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (24-14), #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (52-50)

293Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC7-16-0 (1st)2-10.8-15.326-42
WINS: #9993 Alexander (NY) (21-9), #10296 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (40-12), #11024 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (40-15), #11048 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (34-6), #11082 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (49-32), #13692 Holley (NY) (42-0), #13757 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (22-14)

294Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC6-35-0 (1st)6-20.7-9.239-42
WINS: #7056 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-14), #10977 Salamanca (NY) (24-6), #11941 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-0), #12457 Lackawanna (NY) (44-0), #13549 Wilson (NY) (34-0), #13973 Akron (NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #4261 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-6), #6355 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (26-22), #6355 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (37-18)

295Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD6-44-2 (t 3rd)2-10.7-7.547-45
WINS: #7517 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (50-28), #11638 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (29-6), #11678 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-0), #12173 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (32-8), #12848 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (28-6), #14098 Valhalla (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3758 Chester (NY) (36-21), #6720 Bronxville (NY) (23-0), #6984 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (37-22), #7746 Liberty (NY) (14-13)

296Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B6-35-2 (3rd)2-20.7-10.544-42
WINS: #8316 Ticonderoga (NY) (20-14), #11125 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (33-20), #12441 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (43-22), #12885 Saranac (NY) (53-0), #13654 Plattsburgh (NY) (46-0), #13654 Plattsburgh (NY) (62-12), LOSSES: #4455 Peru (NY) (20-15), #4455 Peru (NY) (28-21), #6095 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-21)

297Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC6-31-2 (3rd)1-20.7-8.346-42
WINS: #7746 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (14-13), #11165 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (7-0), #11216 Livingston Manor (NY) (41-0), #12361 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (55-13), #12472 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (20-18), #14037 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #3758 Chester (NY) (42-22), #4559 Millbrook (NY) (42-6), #6339 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (28-13)

298Watkins Glen (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C5-32-2 (3rd)2-20.7-9.830-36
WINS: #8789 Moravia (NY) (34-14), #9047 Dryden (NY) (24-17), #12524 Candor (NY) (34-6), #13729 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (52-13), #14057 Newfield (NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #5128 Waverly (NY) (38-28), #5473 Lansing (NY) (47-38), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (55-36)

299Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD7-23-1 (2nd)4-20.7-9.933-45
WINS: #9212 Weedsport (NY) (25-20), #9617 Westmoreland (NY) (44-14), #9781 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (35-13), #11125 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (20-14), #12674 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (48-0), #14006 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (36-13), #14475 Cooperstown (NY) (37-3), LOSSES: #3829 Dolgeville (NY) (41-14), #5255 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-10)

300Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-65-5 (t 11th)5-60.72.962-59
WINS: #8823 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #9145 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (22-6), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (21-6), #10074 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (27-6), #13614 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (24-6), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12), #7441 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (21-20)

301Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C9-17-0 (1st)5-10.7-15.240-52
WINS: #9993 Potsdam (NY) (41-34), #10210 Massena (NY) (25-8), #10496 Gouverneur (NY) (34-6), #10496 Gouverneur (NY) (10-2), #12049 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (36-34), #12524 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (28-7), #12524 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (40-7), #12958 Tupper Lake (NY) (28-17), #14259 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #6095 Saranac Lake (NY) (34-26)

302New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA4-52-1 (2nd)3-30.79.450-40
WINS: #7780 Red Hook (NY) (25-14), #9781 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-12), #11165 Poughkeepsie (NY) (40-20), #13627 Saugerties (NY) (31-20), LOSSES: #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (47-7), #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (40-0), #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (35-10), #5792 Highland (NY) (31-22), #5813 Port Jervis (NY) (31-7)

303Red Hook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB4-51-2 (3rd)2-30.62.845-38
WINS: #6720 Bronxville (NY) (30-28), #8640 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (40-26), #9781 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (34-13), #9850 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (35-32), LOSSES: #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (35-21), #3429 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (77-28), #5792 Highland (NY) (34-23), #7746 New Paltz (NY) (25-14), #11165 Poughkeepsie (NY) (55-23)

304Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA3-62-4 (6th)3-60.48.343-38
WINS: #7470 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (21-18), #8552 White Plains (NY) (24-21), #12081 Port Chester (NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (32-0), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (34-7), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (44-13), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (16-14), #7166 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (19-6), #8169 Carmel (NY) (23-15)

305Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-71-7 (t 12th)1-70.422.748-29
WINS: #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-19), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (49-0), #1499 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-12), #2136 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (40-0), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (28-26), #3880 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (35-13), #5409 Commack (NY) (32-7), #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (17-14)

306Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA5-43-2 (t 3rd)4-40.14.444-39
WINS: #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (58-56), #8169 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (28-27), #10255 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (21-20), #12876 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (27-7), #13437 Niskayuna (NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (35-6), #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (49-20), #6050 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (22-15), #8316 Troy (NY) (14-13)

307Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-62-6 (t 11th)2-60.112.536-36
WINS: #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (13-9), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1883 Miller Place (NY) (49-27), #3355 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (49-14), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (43-13), #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (41-13), #5729 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (33-20), #6422 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (41-35)

308Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-61-4 (5th)3-50.16.436-45
WINS: #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (21-10), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (6-2), #12102 Albany (NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (41-0), #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (27-12), #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (37-12), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (22-20), #6050 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (40-32), #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-34)

309Medina/Webber (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB5-44-2 (3rd)4-30.11.741-39
WINS: #8142 Albion (NY) (46-30), #10653 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (36-30), #11712 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (36-0), #11837 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (66-8), #12731 Newfane (NY) (68-8), LOSSES: #2655 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (46-14), #2655 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (42-6), #3829 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (36-6), #8659 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (39-32)

 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson Valley 9-06-0 (1st)4-00.1-29.529-37
WINS: #8169 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (14-6), #10841 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (14-6), #12743 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (35-21), #12958 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (27-0), #13144 Dalton (New York, NY) (34-0), #13144 Dalton (New York, NY) (31-19), #13883 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (39-12), #14445 Forman (Litchfield, CT) (27-6), #14558 New York Military Academy (Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY) (25-0), LOSSES: none

310Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-52-5 (t 6th)3-505.234-34
WINS: #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (14-10), #9047 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (32-8), #12655 Chittenango (NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (27-0), #3384 Oneida (NY) (44-12), #6135 Mexico (NY) (14-13), #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (35-14), #8380 Camden (NY) (28-21)

311Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B2-70-3 (4th)1-5017.252-37
WINS: #9343 Oneonta (NY) (45-20), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (39-25), LOSSES: #229 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (40-7), #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-14), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (50-6), #2798 Norwich (NY) (42-20), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (27-19), #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (46-28), #9047 Dryden (NY) (38-21)

312West Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV3-63-5 (t 9th)3-6-0.2854-33
WINS: #10636 South (Valley Stream, NY) (26-24), #11638 East Rockaway (NY) (41-12), #12136 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (20-13), LOSSES: #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (49-8), #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (37-20), #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (15-14), #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (24-15), #4718 Seaford (NY) (24-16), #8090 Carle Place (NY) (34-26)

313Carle Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-0.33.352-34
WINS: #8070 West Hempstead (NY) (34-26), #10636 South (Valley Stream, NY) (30-6), #11638 East Rockaway (NY) (34-12), #12136 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (55-34), LOSSES: #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (35-34), #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-6), #4194 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-7), #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (22-14), #10011 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (36-32)

314Hicksville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-0.54.828-41
WINS: #11011 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (21-18), #11011 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (35-14), #12024 Hempstead (NY) (23-14), LOSSES: #1577 East Meadow (NY) (36-12), #2112 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (26-14), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (24-17), #5700 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (26-14), #5908 Uniondale (NY) (36-20)

315Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB4-43-3 (4th)4-4-0.5-4.335-36
WINS: #11712 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (40-8), #11837 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (32-8), #11911 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (46-16), #12731 Newfane (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2655 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (40-0), #3829 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (26-20), #6703 Dunkirk (NY) (22-20), #7924 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (46-30)

 Fieldston (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 5-3 3-1-0.6-1.245-27
WINS: #6111 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (28-18), #6206 King (Stamford, CT) (36-34), #7517 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (15-14), #10841 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (27-13), #11678 Pennington (NJ) (28-27), LOSSES: #6273 Ardsley (NY) (21-14), #7924 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (14-6), #8575 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (35-33)

316Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA4-53-3 (t 5th)4-5-0.62.237-43
WINS: #7832 Suffern (NY) (23-15), #11082 Ossining (NY) (21-14), #12136 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-0), #12332 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (25-7), LOSSES: #1837 New Rochelle (NY) (32-0), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (27-7), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-12), #5574 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-0), #7166 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-7)

317Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-43-2 (3rd)4-3-0.60.139-45
WINS: #8890 Johnstown (NY) (42-34), #8912 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (31-20), #12279 Hudson (NY) (42-18), #12876 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (35-6), #13104 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (59-0), #4170 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (36-15), #6401 Cohoes (NY) (27-16), #7924 Averill Park (NY) (28-27)

318Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A3-62-4 (7th)3-6-0.64.542-41
WINS: #9889 Pearl River (NY) (46-14), #11067 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (49-13), #11801 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (36-17), LOSSES: #2034 Rye (NY) (24-13), #2781 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-8), #4929 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (29-13), #5329 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (34-3), #6866 Brewster (NY) (21-20), #7441 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (24-19)

319Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-34-3 (t 6th)6-3-0.7-10.636-42
WINS: #9389 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-26), #9951 Putnam Valley (NY) (21-7), #11306 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (28-0), #12173 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (19-7), #12572 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (36-12), #14037 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #5329 Nanuet (NY) (27-6), #6273 Ardsley (NY) (21-14), #7470 Pleasantville (NY) (21-7)

320Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-44-2 (t 3rd)4-3-0.72.451-36
WINS: #8339 Panama (NY) (26-14), #8998 Portville (NY) (26-7), #10296 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (26-6), #11270 Frewsburg (NY) (28-12), #13199 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (27-26), LOSSES: #1055 Randolph (NY) (41-12), #4610 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (56-20), #4610 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (28-8), #7056 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-7)

321Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceA4-4 1-2-0.7-0.331-40
WINS: #10386 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (24-17), #11514 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #12485 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #12891 Leadership Academy/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (30-2), LOSSES: #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (28-6), #4630 Brockport (NY) (17-6), #4718 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (47-22), #7007 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (21-0)

322LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFF - WestNFF10-05-0 (1st)8-0-0.9-29.933-53
WINS: #11105 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (15-8), #12049 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (40-6), #12049 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (35-12), #12154 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (14-8), #12344 Oriskany (NY) (34-8), #13806 Tully (NY) (48-32), #14012 Clinton (NY) (54-12), #14287 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (47-6), #14475 Cooperstown (NY) (41-6), #14495 Hannibal (NY) (49-19), LOSSES: none

323Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA2-62-2 (t 3rd)2-6-1.213.649-27
WINS: #8848 Oswego (NY) (42-35), #10718 Cortland (NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (37-21), #2942 Carthage (NY) (40-18), #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #4119 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (24-21), #4119 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (35-13), #7727 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (32-20)

324Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D7-44-3 (4th)3-1-1.2-11.853-53
WINS: #11125 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (30-7), #11125 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (31-0), #12049 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (20-13), #12441 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (46-0), #12885 Saranac (NY) (33-0), #12958 Tupper Lake (NY) (41-13), #13654 Plattsburgh (NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #4455 Peru (NY) (20-14), #6095 Saranac Lake (NY) (7-0), #6243 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (56-35), #7746 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (20-14)

325Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-65-5 (t 11th)5-6-1.23.461-57
WINS: #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (21-20), #9145 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (35-14), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (19-16), #10676 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (24-7), #12977 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (31-8), LOSSES: #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #8823 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (28-18), #9739 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (18-14)

326Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA4-53-2 (t 3rd)4-5-1.28.151-36
WINS: #7924 Averill Park (NY) (14-13), #10056 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (20-18), #10255 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (21-18), #12876 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (45-8), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (40-14), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (42-14), #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (34-15), #6050 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (34-6)

327Panama (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-34-2 (t 3rd)4-3-1.33.643-34-1
WINS: #8998 Portville (NY) (21-14), #10519 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (41-23), #11270 Frewsburg (NY) (34-32), #12507 Sherman/Clymer Central (Sherman, NY) (7-6), #13199 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (20-10), LOSSES: #1055 Randolph (NY) (30-0), #1055 Randolph (NY) (37-8), #8206 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (26-14)

328Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA2-71-4 (5th)2-7-1.410.843-42
WINS: #7924 Schenectady (NY) (47-34), #12102 Albany (NY) (57-7), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (44-14), #995 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (52-7), #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (35-29), #4762 Saratoga Springs (NY) (34-14), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (18-10), #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (29-28), #8598 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-14)

329Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB2-61-6 (8th)1-6-1.58.238-30
WINS: #7970 Holland Patent (NY) (28-21), #8552 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (40-30), LOSSES: #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (40-6), #3384 Oneida (NY) (21-6), #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (17-13), #6135 Mexico (NY) (28-21), #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (21-20), #9047 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (36-14)

330Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-71-7 (t 12th)1-7-1.616.142-32
WINS: #9872 Central Islip (NY) (41-32), LOSSES: #1029 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (62-20), #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (14-0), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (36-0), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (29-7), #4170 Northport (NY) (21-0), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (40-33), #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (21-14)

331McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-28-1 (1st)10-2-1.8-16.971-58
WINS: #7056 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-18), #9617 Bayside (NY) (40-14), #11105 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (24-0), #11105 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), #11527 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #12623 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (30-18), #12623 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), #13395 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (26-12), #13662 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #14218 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #7056 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #11306 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-22)

332Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA3-62-5 (5th)2-6-1.97.535-43
WINS: #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (56-50), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (21-7), #11502 Watertown (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1410 Liverpool (NY) (37-0), #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (48-14), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (33-20), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (35-14), #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (43-14), #9389 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (41-38)

333Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB4-43-3 (t 3rd)3-4-2.1-0.434-36
WINS: #6703 Dunkirk (NY) (28-6), #6866 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (20-18), #10876 Bradford (PA) (35-19), #11911 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #5908 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (28-6), #6497 Fredonia (NY) (50-14), #7056 Alden (NY) (14-6), #7367 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (14-6)

334Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC4-42-3 (4th)2-3-2.3-3.440-32
WINS: #9781 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (21-13), #11125 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (20-0), #12154 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (25-8), #12674 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (42-16), LOSSES: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (22-12), #3518 Herkimer (NY) (26-8), #7628 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (26-20), #8380 Camden (NY) (40-30)

335White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA2-61-5 (7th)2-5-2.310.542-33
WINS: #9298 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (14-13), #12081 Port Chester (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (34-6), #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (48-14), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (35-13), #4743 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (36-7), #5574 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-14), #7832 Suffern (NY) (24-21)

336North Shore (Glen Head, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-2.33.430-39
WINS: #9047 Manhasset (NY) (52-31), #12407 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (29-12), #14075 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (31-8), LOSSES: #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-20), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (39-7), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (40-27), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (36-14), #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (57-54)

337Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA1-91-7 (t 12th)1-8-2.41350-55
WINS: #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (39-13), LOSSES: #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (40-14), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (21-8), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (32-0), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (34-12), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (16-6), #6111 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (21-16), #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-12), #6243 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (27-14), #6422 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (23-20)

338Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-70-5 (6th)2-7-2.510.541-43
WINS: #8355 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (20-14), #12102 Albany (NY) (43-20), LOSSES: #674 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (61-0), #1918 Shaker (Latham, NY) (42-6), #3801 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (14-13), #4718 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (33-12), #5770 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (27-6), #6961 Ballston Spa (NY) (35-21), #7924 Schenectady (NY) (6-2)

339Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB5-44-2 (3rd)4-3-2.5-0.737-43
WINS: #10011 Skaneateles (NY) (35-20), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (55-35), #11911 Solvay (NY) (38-28), #12655 Chittenango (NY) (45-0), #13703 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (58-7), LOSSES: #1104 Homer (NY) (61-30), #3384 Oneida (NY) (48-0), #4194 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (27-12), #7605 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (44-38)

340Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB4-53-1 (2nd)3-4-2.70.145-42
WINS: #11165 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (33-6), #12472 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (37-7), #13815 Pawling (NY) (47-0), #14012 Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) (61-14), LOSSES: #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (56-7), #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (61-7), #3429 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (45-26), #4559 Millbrook (NY) (48-14), #7780 Red Hook (NY) (40-26)

341Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA0-90-4 (5th)0-9-2.721.750-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (68-14), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (49-12), #1973 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (54-19), #2964 Washingtonville (NY) (42-25), #3215 Middletown (NY) (42-20), #4484 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (20-6), #4718 Warwick (NY) (38-22), #4790 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (52-33), #7659 Pine Bush (NY) (42-35)

342Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA3-60-6 (t 7th)1-6-2.86.443-38
WINS: #3316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (7-0), #7924 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (39-32), #13199 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (65-14), #4183 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (38-14), #5382 North Tonawanda (NY) (49-25), #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (26-20), #7367 Grand Island (NY) (31-20), #7582 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (6-0)

343East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC4-52-4 (6th)2-1-3.10.539-37
WINS: #7727 Attica (NY) (22-14), #9566 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (26-20), #10296 Waterloo (NY) (26-20), #11979 Newark (NY) (19-6), LOSSES: #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (51-19), #5835 Geneva (NY) (36-26), #6770 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (29-20), #9107 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (20-15), #9813 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (24-7)

344Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-50-4 (6th)2-5-3.1-2.331-47
WINS: #9298 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (26-23), #12485 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (35-6), #12891 Leadership Academy/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (37-20), #13423 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #2691 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (38-20), #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (55-14), #4413 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (26-6), #7441 Fairport (NY) (31-21), #7441 Fairport (NY) (21-12)

345Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB4-51-4 (5th)3-2-3.30.437-43
WINS: #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (19-18), #9813 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (21-18), #11979 Newark (NY) (21-20), #12703 Wellsville (NY) (37-14), LOSSES: #2910 Batavia (NY) (41-20), #3233 Livonia (NY) (48-6), #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (42-12), #6604 Dansville (NY) (10-6), #9566 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (22-20)

346Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D7-25-0 (1st)7-1-3.3-16.131-43
WINS: #11783 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (24-18), #12441 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (48-6), #12885 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (41-14), #12885 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (48-6), #13795 Groton (NY) (35-0), #14057 Newfield (NY) (54-6), #14451 Odessa-Montour (Odessa, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (61-23), #7746 Watkins Glen (NY) (34-14)

347Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA2-72-4 (t 5th)1-4-3.512.342-45
WINS: #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-18), #11853 Ithaca (NY) (41-13), LOSSES: #2346 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (61-41), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (52-16), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (59-40), #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (53-34), #6135 Binghamton (NY) (57-34), #6301 Vestal (NY) (49-20), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (22-15)

348Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-6 (t 14th)4-6-3.50.556-52
WINS: #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (28-18), #10427 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #11926 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-20), #4762 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (8-6), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #9145 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (16-8)

349Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA3-60-6 (7th)2-6-3.65.635-44
WINS: #7727 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (52-50), #9389 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (43-21), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (48-30), LOSSES: #1410 Liverpool (NY) (39-0), #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (48-7), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (51-20), #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (29-14), #8474 Central Square (NY) (56-50), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-35)

350New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-50-5 (t 11th)0-5-3.6232-39
WINS: #11125 Jericho (NY) (33-22), #11125 Jericho (NY) (37-13), #13795 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (54-19), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (35-12), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (32-21), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (35-21), #6604 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (46-15)

351Oswego (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA4-52-2 (t 3rd)2-5-3.68.739-43
WINS: #3495 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (28-20), #9658 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (27-26), #10718 Cortland (NY) (28-14), #13703 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (40-21), LOSSES: #514 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (49-14), #2942 Carthage (NY) (34-6), #7109 New Hartford (NY) (22-6), #7727 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (41-20), #8316 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (42-35)

352University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB2-6 0-2-3.76.938-40
WINS: #9298 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (30-25), #10296 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (16-14), LOSSES: #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (32-8), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (28-18), #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (27-6), #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (22-20), #7056 Alden (NY) (32-12), #8789 Hornell (NY) (19-18)

353Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-5-3.86.345-41
WINS: #10255 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (34-20), #10427 Hudson Falls (NY) (41-26), #11997 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (28-6), #13692 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (68-14), #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (46-0), #4170 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (28-14), #7266 Glens Falls (NY) (54-13), #8169 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (42-34)

354Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB3-52-3 (4th)2-5-3.9846-32
WINS: #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (36-0), #12279 Hudson (NY) (24-14), #13104 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (55-0), #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (33-0), #2400 Schuylerville (NY) (42-7), #6401 Cohoes (NY) (34-7), #8169 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (31-20)

355Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA3-62-4 (6th)2-6-4.12.238-40
WINS: #10653 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (30-14), #11621 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (41-7), #13199 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #2890 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (44-20), #3194 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (40-8), #3829 Hamburg (NY) (43-20), #5352 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (24-0), #6984 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (32-22), #7367 Grand Island (NY) (32-22)

356Portville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-42-4 (5th)4-4-4.3-10.339-45
WINS: #11270 Frewsburg (NY) (42-12), #11270 Frewsburg (NY) (33-14), #12507 Sherman/Clymer Central (Sherman, NY) (42-20), #13080 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (26-14), #13199 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #1055 Randolph (NY) (49-6), #4610 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (48-13), #8206 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (26-7), #8339 Panama (NY) (21-14)

357Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C4-41-3 (4th)1-3-4.5-6.528-41
WINS: #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (38-21), #10775 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (28-7), #12154 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (56-8), #13729 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (54-21), LOSSES: #5128 Waverly (NY) (42-15), #5473 Lansing (NY) (28-6), #7746 Watkins Glen (NY) (24-17), #9343 Oneonta (NY) (26-19)

358Manhasset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-4.5-0.327-41
WINS: #12407 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (37-8), #12407 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (48-6), #14075 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #1655 Bethpage (NY) (39-0), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (28-21), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (41-7), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (28-20), #8552 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (52-31)

359Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-52-5 (t 6th)3-5-4.54.533-35
WINS: #6422 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (50-37), #8380 Camden (NY) (36-14), #13703 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (52-24), #3384 Oneida (NY) (42-22), #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (35-8), #6135 Mexico (NY) (42-14), #7970 Holland Patent (NY) (32-8)

360Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-4.617.544-32
WINS: #11011 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (24-21), #12024 Hempstead (NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #875 Syosset (NY) (41-0), #975 Baldwin (NY) (36-0), #1571 Farmingdale (NY) (35-0), #1577 East Meadow (NY) (49-0), #2781 Massapequa (NY) (61-0), #5908 Uniondale (NY) (40-6)

361Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB4-44-2 (t 2nd)3-4-4.81.336-34
WINS: #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (20-15), #9813 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (22-14), #10296 Waterloo (NY) (39-15), #11979 Newark (NY) (31-21), LOSSES: #3233 Livonia (NY) (64-7), #5835 Geneva (NY) (38-14), #5835 Geneva (NY) (44-19), #6770 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (39-14)

362Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-32-2 (3rd)5-3-4.9-7.837-39
WINS: #9638 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (21-18), #12549 Granville (NY) (27-14), #13825 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (34-6), #13853 Stillwater (NY) (40-8), #14287 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (45-7), #4194 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (27-20), #6206 Corinth (NY) (37-14)

363New Dorp (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-6 (t 14th)4-6-50.955-54
WINS: #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (8-0), #8823 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (16-8), #10427 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-22), #11926 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #3041 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-14), #6908 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (35-14), #11165 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (24-20)

364Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D6-33-2 (3rd)5-3-5.1-5.941-43
WINS: #10775 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (40-39), #11783 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (50-26), #12154 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (30-6), #12344 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (36-14), #13395 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (27-6), #13729 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (40-6), #5770 Unatego (Otego, NY) (41-18), #6799 Walton (NY) (36-0)

365Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-73-7 (t 18th)3-7-5.25.662-52
WINS: #10074 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (12-6), #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #13614 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (41-6), #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (36-8), #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (20-14), #4194 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (28-0), #4681 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (21-6), #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (19-16)

366Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIID5-43-2 (t 3rd)5-3-5.3-6.741-36
WINS: #9298 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (27-22), #9850 Warsaw (NY) (16-13), #11386 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (14-13), #12344 York (Retsof, NY) (40-22), #14109 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #2635 Le Roy (NY) (61-13), #4718 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (56-0), #7056 Geneseo (NY) (48-35), #9850 Warsaw (NY) (32-12)

367Weedsport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD4-42-2 (3rd)2-3-5.3-6.641-30
WINS: #11105 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (54-20), #12743 Port Byron (NY) (32-8), #12805 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (68-42), #13469 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (56-20), LOSSES: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (26-21), #5255 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-28), #7413 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (33-6), #7746 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (25-20)

368Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-5.4-0.525-46
WINS: #12407 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (20-0), #14075 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (40-6), #14075 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1655 Bethpage (NY) (57-7), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (26-0), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (26-7), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (42-14), #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (20-19)

369Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AA-ACHSFL AA-A5-43-3 (4th)4-4-5.4-6.441-46
WINS: #6206 Xavier (New York, NY) (20-14), #11753 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (18-9), #11753 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (43-14), #12154 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (35-12), #13645 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #5700 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-7), #6243 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-6), #6243 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-14), #7517 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (13-8)

370Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD6-34-2 (3rd)2-3-5.5-9.938-39
WINS: #10496 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (34-32), #10519 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (27-18), #12182 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (46-6), #12507 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (32-22), #13549 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (42-13), #14331 South Seneca/Romulus (Ovid, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #1837 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (55-6), #6401 Avon (NY) (46-0), #7085 Dundee (NY) (23-20)

371Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA4-53-1 (2nd)4-3-5.7-0.634-44
WINS: #9908 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (19-13), #10386 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (56-21), #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-26), #13423 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (31-2), LOSSES: #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #4455 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (20-6), #4630 Brockport (NY) (42-0), #8745 Penfield (NY) (26-23), #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (30-25)

372Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA2-70-6 (9th)0-7-5.710.544-39
WINS: #10653 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (16-0), #11608 Spring Valley (NY) (13-6), LOSSES: #1292 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (46-0), #1747 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-16), #2112 Mamaroneck (NY) (10-7), #3252 Mahopac (NY) (33-0), #5574 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (17-0), #7470 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-0), #8552 White Plains (NY) (14-13)

373Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIID4-43-2 (t 3rd)4-3-5.7-6.238-31
WINS: #9850 Warsaw (NY) (23-22), #11024 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (37-36), #12344 York (Retsof, NY) (41-40), #14109 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (65-0), LOSSES: #2635 Le Roy (NY) (40-0), #4718 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (32-27), #7056 Geneseo (NY) (20-14), #9212 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (27-22)

374Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B2-70-3 (4th)0-5-5.98.741-39
WINS: #8823 Horseheads (NY) (22-15), #9047 Dryden (NY) (26-19), LOSSES: #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (48-14), #2798 Norwich (NY) (38-12), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (48-32), #6604 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (26-0), #6799 Walton (NY) (30-22), #7109 New Hartford (NY) (29-18), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (45-20)

375Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA2-61-5 (6th)2-6-6.112.137-36
WINS: #8474 Central Square (NY) (41-38), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (51-16), LOSSES: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (46-14), #1820 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (48-13), #2158 Auburn (NY) (56-33), #5174 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (49-12), #6866 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (42-19), #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (43-21)

376Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-2 (t 4th)5-3-6.1-9.536-43
WINS: #11306 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (22-8), #12173 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (18-13), #12524 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (14-7), #12572 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (37-0), #14037 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #3829 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (14-7), #5329 Nanuet (NY) (21-13), #5574 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-7), #8206 Irvington (NY) (42-26)

377Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII0-80-8 (13th)0-8-6.218.746-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #440 Sayville (NY) (64-15), #1852 Islip (NY) (31-14), #1883 Miller Place (NY) (42-0), #3592 Westhampton Beach (NY) (31-20), #5034 Rocky Point (NY) (14-6), #5792 Huntington (NY) (35-6), #7605 Mount Sinai (NY) (21-7), #7659 Hauppauge (NY) (22-21)

378Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-6.2735-36
WINS: #9463 West Babylon (NY) (29-12), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (50-14), LOSSES: #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (35-7), #2400 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (47-0), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (44-7), #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-14), #7109 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (16-13), #7582 West Islip (NY) (35-0)

379West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-6.56.733-37
WINS: #7582 West Islip (NY) (19-14), #12635 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #1928 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (34-6), #2755 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-0), #4076 Deer Park (NY) (20-14), #5552 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (40-0), #7109 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (27-7), #9407 Centereach (NY) (29-12)

380Gorton (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson River 8-16-1 (2nd)8-1-6.8-32.538-40
WINS: #10876 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (39-22), #12805 Peekskill (NY) (40-20), #13154 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (38-12), #13154 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (50-19), #14283 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (38-0), #14361 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #14418 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (40-6), #14665 Yonkers (NY) (56-7), LOSSES: #10876 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (26-18)

381Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC2-62-3 (4th)1-4-79.948-29
WINS: #8789 Hornell (NY) (22-20), #12703 Wellsville (NY) (8-6), LOSSES: #2635 Le Roy (NY) (54-8), #2910 Batavia (NY) (52-0), #3233 Livonia (NY) (21-6), #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (49-14), #6604 Dansville (NY) (29-0), #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (26-20)

382Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-37-2 (t 3rd)8-3-7.2-16.360-51
WINS: #11306 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #11306 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-18), #11527 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-20), #12858 Jamaica (NY) (28-0), #13281 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-14), #13395 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (26-8), #13662 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-16), #13909 Springfield Gardens (NY) (12-6), LOSSES: #7056 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-20), #7056 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (16-6), #8445 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (40-14)

383Westmoreland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-42-2 (3rd)2-3-7.2-541-30
WINS: #9713 Canastota (NY) (24-12), #11125 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (22-16), #12344 Oriskany (NY) (54-34), #14006 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (55-14), LOSSES: #3829 Dolgeville (NY) (36-8), #4610 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-21), #7413 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-26), #7746 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (44-14)

384Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-34-1 (2nd)5-3-7.3-1134-44
WINS: #9739 Chatham (NY) (19-0), #10977 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (30-0), #11997 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-28), #12876 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (16-6), #13692 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (41-6), #13825 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #4194 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (34-7), #6206 Corinth (NY) (27-0), #9129 Greenwich (NY) (21-18)

385Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA2-71-5 (6th)2-6-7.46.737-42
WINS: #8848 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (40-35), #11693 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #1410 Liverpool (NY) (39-0), #3007 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (35-0), #3801 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (51-6), #5600 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (42-12), #6866 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (42-36), #8474 Central Square (NY) (21-7), #8848 Oswego (NY) (27-26)

386Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC5-34-2 (t 3rd)2-3-7.5-11.432-36
WINS: #7517 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (28-20), #11678 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (41-26), #12848 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (42-28), #14037 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (46-19), #14098 Valhalla (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #6720 Bronxville (NY) (26-7), #6984 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (33-7), #6984 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (15-7)

387Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA3-62-3 (4th)3-5-7.56.147-37
WINS: #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (36-21), #10056 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (48-40), #13437 Niskayuna (NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (39-0), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (62-0), #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (70-0), #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (52-30), #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (55-22), #7266 Glens Falls (NY) (46-16)

388Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC4-53-2 (3rd)3-3-7.7-5.942-34
WINS: #12674 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (53-7), #12703 Little Falls (NY) (53-0), #12743 Port Byron (NY) (50-7), #13806 Tully (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #3518 Herkimer (NY) (24-0), #6111 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (36-0), #6683 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (14-8), #7605 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (14-8), #9617 Westmoreland (NY) (24-12)

389Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-6 (t 14th)4-6-7.82.260-51
WINS: #8316 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), #10074 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (28-12), #11165 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (14-0), #13614 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (18-12), LOSSES: #1137 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (55-16), #2070 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (29-6), #4762 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (38-0), #4811 Flushing (NY) (48-6), #7441 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (23-18)

390Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-33-2 (3rd)5-3-7.8-10.834-49
WINS: #12279 Hudson (NY) (40-6), #12876 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (41-14), #12958 Watervliet (NY) (42-14), #13692 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (34-6), #13825 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (41-20), #14287 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (43-24), LOSSES: #1509 Hoosick Falls (NY) (42-0), #4194 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (56-6), #9638 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (19-0)

391Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC4-51-4 (5th)2-4-8-6.341-38
WINS: #11371 Lowville (NY) (28-22), #11783 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (19-18), #12674 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (28-0), #14006 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #2964 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (36-14), #3518 Herkimer (NY) (38-14), #7628 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (42-25), #7746 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (35-13), #8552 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (21-13)

392Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA2-71-2 (3rd)2-4-84.249-37
WINS: #10908 Monticello (NY) (40-18), #13627 Saugerties (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #1364 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (63-6), #3429 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (29-7), #4718 Warwick (NY) (32-0), #5813 Port Jervis (NY) (40-35), #6070 Wallkill (NY) (35-17), #7746 New Paltz (NY) (28-12), #7780 Red Hook (NY) (34-13)

393Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-3 (t 4th)2-5-8.12.336-35
WINS: #6770 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (21-6), #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (24-7), #11979 Newark (NY) (19-0), LOSSES: #2910 Batavia (NY) (47-14), #5835 Geneva (NY) (64-20), #8789 Hornell (NY) (21-18), #9107 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (22-14), #10296 Waterloo (NY) (28-8)

394Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-24-1 (2nd)6-2-8.1-20.133-44
WINS: #10977 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (27-9), #12549 Granville (NY) (40-8), #12933 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (48-22), #12958 Watervliet (NY) (47-6), #13681 Warrensburg (NY) (42-14), #13853 Stillwater (NY) (46-6), #14287 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #7687 Voorheesville (NY) (10-7), #7687 Voorheesville (NY) (42-16)

395Warsaw (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIID5-44-1 (t 1st)5-4-8.3-12.429-46
WINS: #7056 Geneseo (NY) (40-14), #9212 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (32-12), #12136 Perry (NY) (56-35), #12344 York (Retsof, NY) (27-8), #14109 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #6401 Avon (NY) (42-21), #9212 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (16-13), #9298 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (23-22), #12136 Perry (NY) (24-6)

396Rondout Valley (Accord, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB5-40-3 (4th)2-3-8.3-8.436-48
WINS: #10908 Monticello (NY) (33-13), #11165 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (28-19), #11165 Poughkeepsie (NY) (41-38), #13627 Saugerties (NY) (14-7), #14012 Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #2591 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (52-7), #5792 Highland (NY) (51-7), #6339 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (40-13), #7780 Red Hook (NY) (35-32)

397Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II0-80-8 (14th)0-8-8.413.637-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1732 Lindenhurst (NY) (26-6), #3094 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (45-7), #3148 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (28-24), #4170 Northport (NY) (26-6), #5409 Commack (NY) (41-21), #6422 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (28-7), #7389 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (21-0), #8403 Bay Shore (NY) (41-32)

398South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA3-61-4 (5th)2-5-8.54.748-37
WINS: #10056 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (20-12), #10255 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (25-22), #10427 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-29), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (62-12), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (54-12), #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (42-6), #6050 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (28-0), #8912 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (36-0), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (36-21)

399Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A2-72-4 (6th)2-6-8.5342-40
WINS: #10653 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (26-7), #11608 Spring Valley (NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #2455 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-7), #5329 Nanuet (NY) (28-0), #5490 Beacon (NY) (22-19), #6866 Brewster (NY) (21-6), #6880 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (28-27), #7266 Eastchester (NY) (42-21), #8169 Harrison (NY) (46-14)

400Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-51-5 (10th)1-5-8.52.732-41
WINS: #11125 Jericho (NY) (18-8), #12154 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (35-21), #13795 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (42-25), LOSSES: #826 Garden City (NY) (40-9), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (7-0), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (32-0), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (26-6), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (34-7)

401Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA2-62-2 (3rd)2-6-8.65.842-31
WINS: #10386 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (42-32), #13423 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (54-18), LOSSES: #2480 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (24-0), #4455 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (44-22), #4455 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (50-14), #4630 Brockport (NY) (34-7), #4718 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (33-12), #9298 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (19-13)

402Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-44-2 (t 4th)4-3-8.8-10.830-39
WINS: #11306 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (22-12), #12524 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (14-2), #12572 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (57-6), #14037 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (52-8), LOSSES: #5329 Nanuet (NY) (14-0), #6880 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (34-7), #7470 Pleasantville (NY) (19-6), #8206 Irvington (NY) (21-7)

403Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD5-35-1 (2nd)3-2-9-13.431-36
WINS: #11024 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (16-6), #11048 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (21-0), #11082 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (31-24), #13692 Holley (NY) (28-0), #13757 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (17-6), LOSSES: #6401 Avon (NY) (26-7), #7727 Attica (NY) (21-9), #12655 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (28-20)

404Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C6-26-1 (2nd)2-2-9-17.632-43
WINS: #10210 Massena (NY) (42-32), #10496 Gouverneur (NY) (20-6), #12049 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (44-21), #12524 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (36-28), #12958 Tupper Lake (NY) (30-7), #14259 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #7746 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (41-34), #10496 Gouverneur (NY) (27-20)

405Cold Spring Harbor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-3-9.1-11.528-47
WINS: #8090 Carle Place (NY) (36-32), #10636 South (Valley Stream, NY) (42-20), #11638 East Rockaway (NY) (34-31), #13407 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (48-14), #14042 Oyster Bay (NY) (27-0), #14042 Oyster Bay (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #4540 Locust Valley (NY) (39-7), #7109 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (42-0), #10636 South (Valley Stream, NY) (38-20)

406Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-53-3 (4th)3-4-9.14.638-34
WINS: #11911 Solvay (NY) (21-6), #12655 Chittenango (NY) (40-13), #13703 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #1104 Homer (NY) (69-2), #1747 Cazenovia (NY) (54-8), #4194 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), #7109 New Hartford (NY) (39-13), #8598 Marcellus (NY) (35-20)

407Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA3-60-5 (6th)2-6-9.3-2.838-45
WINS: #12876 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-7), #12958 Watervliet (NY) (32-0), #13437 Niskayuna (NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (48-0), #2854 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-16), #3858 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (22-20), #8316 Troy (NY) (20-18), #9673 Gloversville (NY) (48-40), #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (20-12)

408Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-6 (t 14th)4-6-9.4-2.747-60
WINS: #10573 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #10676 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (21-13), #11165 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (21-18), #11926 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #4000 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (18-0), #4762 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (32-6), #4811 Flushing (NY) (49-20), #7746 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #9190 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #9739 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (28-12)

409Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D4-53-1 (2nd)3-3-9.50.146-36
WINS: #7245 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (30-23), #10775 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (24-21), #12524 Candor (NY) (22-14), #13729 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (42-18), LOSSES: #1779 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (52-30), #5128 Waverly (NY) (55-12), #5770 Unatego (Otego, NY) (60-14), #6799 Walton (NY) (20-6), #7266 Greene (NY) (49-0)

410Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD7-24-2 (t 3rd)5-2-9.6-2532-47
WINS: #10296 Whitehall (NY) (41-26), #12549 Granville (NY) (56-20), #13104 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-19), #13255 Canajoharie (NY) (40-28), #13681 Warrensburg (NY) (14-6), #13815 Pawling (NY) (42-13), #14495 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #6243 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (69-12), #11527 Rensselaer (NY) (36-20)

411Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-80-2 (5th)0-7-108.346-36
WINS: #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (37-7), LOSSES: #1436 Victor (NY) (34-6), #2813 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (35-7), #3880 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (38-14), #4559 Hilton (NY) (31-0), #5128 Spencerport (NY) (41-27), #7007 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (30-20), #7441 Fairport (NY) (42-26), #10386 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (42-24)

412Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-3-10-10.139-43
WINS: #10427 Gowanda (NY) (20-19), #11941 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-6), #13080 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (14-0), #13549 Wilson (NY) (42-0), #13973 Akron (NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (56-0), #4610 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (39-0), #6355 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (17-3), #10977 Salamanca (NY) (39-26)

413Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A5-55-3 (3rd)0-1-10.1-5.453-45
WINS: #10496 Gouverneur (NY) (28-14), #12049 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (36-32), #12049 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (27-6), #12524 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (34-12), #14259 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #1150 Queensbury (NY) (48-0), #4455 Peru (NY) (43-14), #7746 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (25-8), #9993 Potsdam (NY) (42-32), #12958 Tupper Lake (NY) (27-25)

414Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA3-61-4 (5th)2-5-10.3-7.234-45
WINS: #10427 Hudson Falls (NY) (25-12), #12876 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (43-7), #13437 Niskayuna (NY) (53-27), LOSSES: #5530 Amsterdam (NY) (37-13), #6050 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (38-24), #7924 Averill Park (NY) (21-20), #8316 Troy (NY) (21-18), #8890 Johnstown (NY) (34-20), #9889 South Glens Falls (NY) (25-22)

415Waterloo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-3 (t 4th)3-3-10.50.737-33
WINS: #6770 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (26-22), #9813 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (28-8), #11979 Newark (NY) (34-18), LOSSES: #3625 Haverling (Bath, NY) (47-15), #5835 Geneva (NY) (45-12), #6770 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (24-0), #8745 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (26-20), #9107 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (39-15)

416Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD7-35-1 (t 1st)7-2-10.5-19.344-46
WINS: #6243 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (21-19), #11527 Rensselaer (NY) (28-6), #13255 Canajoharie (NY) (36-31), #13255 Canajoharie (NY) (40-6), #13681 Warrensburg (NY) (42-14), #14037 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (54-6), #14495 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (63-0), LOSSES: #6243 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (42-0), #10130 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (41-26), #10977 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (23-20)

417Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin2-80-2 (6th)0-3-10.56.258-36-1
WINS: #10519 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (28-6), #12655 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #1519 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (50-0), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (36-14), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (52-19), #5749 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (30-28), #7727 Attica (NY) (40-12), #8206 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (26-6), #8868 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (16-14), #11048 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (16-7)

418Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-10.74.134-39
WINS: #11067 Southampton (NY) (16-8), #11712 Stony Brook (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (7-0), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (32-0), #2942 Babylon (NY) (35-0), #7109 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (32-13), #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (19-0), #11853 Wyandanch (NY) (7-0)

419Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA4-51-3 (4th)2-5-11-7.428-49
WINS: #10194 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (42-24), #12118 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (44-27), #12485 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (41-32), #13423 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #3495 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #4455 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (40-25), #8206 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (24-17), #9298 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (56-21), #9908 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (42-32)

420Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC4-42-2 (t 2nd)3-4-11-6.137-30
WINS: #7605 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (28-22)</