click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crowell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 114-03-0 (1st)10-0125.268.298-68
WINS: #2 Ira (TX) (59-14), #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (100-50), #7 May (TX) (62-16), #9 Blum (TX) (90-24), #11 Calvert (TX) (44-16), #15 Water Valley (TX) (67-8), #47 Knox City (TX) (66-16), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (60-0), #82 Paducah (TX) (80-27), #84 Anton (TX) (54-8), #101 Rotan (TX) (54-0), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (60-0), #286 Aspermont (TX) (55-0), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (72-6), LOSSES: none

2Ira (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 112-13-0 (1st)9-1102.16482-65
WINS: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (84-37), #23 Garden City (TX) (70-22), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (76-26), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (56-28), #47 Knox City (TX) (58-8), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (62-14), #82 Paducah (TX) (62-8), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (46-0), #186 O'Donnell (TX) (56-7), #264 Westbrook (TX) (50-0), #336 Jayton (TX) (59-12), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (59-14)

3Throckmorton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 214-03-0 (1st)9-0101.645.4100-59
WINS: #7 May (TX) (60-40), #11 Calvert (TX) (76-72), #21 Guthrie (TX) (62-14), #30 Groom (TX) (66-20), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (70-22), #101 Rotan (TX) (58-12), #116 Newcastle (TX) (74-30), #193 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (74-28), #305 Forestburg (TX) (64-7), #536 Tioga (TX) (60-6), #568 Harrold (TX) (48-2), #568 Harrold (TX) (64-14), #715 Woodson (TX) (72-0), #1222 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

4Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I12-06-0 (1st)10-088.738.573-42
WINS: #58 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (72-18), #89 Kamiah (ID) (62-28), #89 Kamiah (ID) (48-6), #93 Oakley (ID) (50-20), #109 Troy (ID) (64-8), #144 Council (ID) (60-8), #203 Genesee (ID) (60-20), #381 Lapwai (ID) (60-16), #382 Potlatch (ID) (72-18), #558 Wallace (ID) (80-26), #645 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (60-6), #675 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (64-8), LOSSES: none

5Valley (Turkey, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-33-0 (1st)8-386.862.8109-54
WINS: #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (66-64), #11 Happy (TX) (64-14), #30 Groom (TX) (52-32), #82 Paducah (TX) (84-79), #85 Meadow (TX) (64-34), #151 Nazareth (TX) (78-28), #274 Spur (TX) (59-14), #308 McLean (TX) (74-40), #456 Petersburg (TX) (58-13), #481 White Deer (TX) (51-0), #856 Lorenzo (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (100-50), #2 Ira (TX) (84-37), #11 Happy (TX) (76-45)

6Borden County (Gail, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-13-0 (1st)9-186.454.570-61
WINS: #15 Water Valley (TX) (75-58), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (52-24), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (82-48), #47 Knox City (TX) (78-45), #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (52-6), #84 Anton (TX) (75-44), #102 Rankin (TX) (54-6), #186 O'Donnell (TX) (64-14), #219 New Home (TX) (36-6), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (72-22), #1034 Amherst (TX) (80-12), LOSSES: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (66-64)

7May (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 112-34-0 (1st)10-185.158119-59
WINS: #9 Blum (TX) (60-38), #15 Water Valley (TX) (38-24), #31 Gordon (TX) (66-16), #31 Gordon (TX) (38-22), #40 Strawn (TX) (56-44), #113 Zephyr (TX) (34-14), #122 Santa Anna (TX) (65-20), #219 Blanket (TX) (46-6), #536 Tioga (TX) (52-8), #579 Lingleville (TX) (60-8), #592 Rising Star (TX) (46-0), #925 Gustine (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (62-16), #3 Throckmorton (TX) (60-40), #11 Calvert (TX) (26-21)

8Wibaux (MT)   trendMontanaEastern C (8 Man)C-8 Man12-07-0 (1st)12-080.427.753-55
WINS: #65 Chinook (MT) (46-14), #69 Ennis (MT) (22-20), #119 Fairview (MT) (48-6), #143 Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) (66-8), #193 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) (66-18), #193 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) (54-8), #631 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) (61-14), #722 Scobey (MT) (62-6), #749 Gardiner (MT) (76-6), #927 Circle (MT) (62-8), #995 Absarokee (MT) (64-0), #1272 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) (73-0), LOSSES: none

9Blum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-24-0 (1st)9-279.543.693-59
WINS: #15 Water Valley (TX) (72-56), #28 Abbott (TX) (50-36), #28 Abbott (TX) (116-88), #140 Aquilla (TX) (86-36), #171 Milford (TX) (85-26), #363 Campbell (TX) (70-13), #439 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (86-0), #478 Covington (TX) (72-0), #903 Kopperl (TX) (54-0), #981 Gholson (Waco, TX) (52-0), #1514 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (88-14), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (90-24), #7 May (TX) (60-38)

10Hemingford (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D113-05-0 (1st)12-078.822.358-64
WINS: #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (52-8), #93 Fullerton (NE) (56-6), #99 Elm Creek (NE) (26-15), #147 Blue Hill (NE) (12-6), #439 Shelton (NE) (71-14), #572 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (60-22), #714 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (48-0), #732 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (78-6), #803 Sutherland (NE) (81-26), #934 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (79-20), #1162 Crawford (NE) (76-20), #1262 Morrill (NE) (72-16), #1575 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (93-8), LOSSES: none

11Calvert (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-33-0 (1st)6-178.351.6106-52
WINS: #7 May (TX) (26-21), #18 Richland Springs (TX) (64-46), #52 Jonesboro (TX) (32-26), #130 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (64-52), #307 Trinidad (TX) (62-16), #395 High Island (TX) (32-0), #444 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (74-26), #533 Covenant (Dallas, TX) (51-6), #832 Buckholts (TX) (52-0), #1480 Prairie Lea (TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (44-16), #3 Throckmorton (TX) (76-72), #28 Abbott (TX) (44-36)

12Happy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 112-14-0 (1st)10-178.347.481-64
WINS: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (76-45), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (76-50), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (80-58), #85 Meadow (TX) (105-64), #140 Aquilla (TX) (69-22), #151 Nazareth (TX) (54-26), #267 Whiteface (TX) (54-6), #274 Spur (TX) (66-8), #314 Miami (TX) (60-6), #481 White Deer (TX) (61-14), #612 Kress (TX) (53-0), #719 Hart (TX) (71-18), LOSSES: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (64-14)

13Geneva (Boerne, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man12-15-0 (1st)11-078.229.175-74
WINS: #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (48-24), #154 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (59-14), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (60-14), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (60-14), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (60-14), #372 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (69-22), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (60-14), #434 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (54-8), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (76-31), #539 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (60-12), #1298 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (53-0), #1324 Christian Academy (San Antonio, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #15 Water Valley (TX) (58-38)

14Tipton (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 2 (8 Man)C14-08-0 (1st)13-077.620.687-69
WINS: #93 Cherokee (OK) (58-12), #150 Grandfield (OK) (42-8), #151 Fox (OK) (46-0), #151 Fox (OK) (48-8), #285 Boise City (OK) (54-8), #481 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) (55-6), #526 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) (46-8), #548 Thackerville (OK) (51-0), #553 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) (48-6), #593 Ryan (OK) (48-8), #847 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) (55-0), #907 Temple (OK) (48-0), #1272 Duke (OK) (53-0), #1459 Gracemont (OK) (56-0), LOSSES: none

15Water Valley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-53-0 (1st)6-577.16998-43
WINS: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (58-38), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (58-56), #36 Robert Lee (TX) (72-24), #67 Sterling City (TX) (62-38), #84 Anton (TX) (74-71), #206 Marfa (TX) (86-36), #799 Veribest (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (67-8), #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (75-58), #7 May (TX) (38-24), #9 Blum (TX) (72-56), #47 Knox City (TX) (47-24)

16Alex (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 2 (8 Man)B14-09-0 (1st)14-076.829.987-66
WINS: #22 Laverne (OK) (68-64), #63 Dewar (OK) (60-28), #99 Maysville (OK) (38-18), #221 Turpin (OK) (64-14), #243 Weleetka (OK) (60-14), #349 Maud (OK) (68-0), #413 Allen (OK) (44-6), #419 Geary (OK) (48-28), #444 Cyril (OK) (66-8), #480 Caddo (OK) (64-20), #637 Waurika (OK) (52-2), #920 Strother (Seminole, OK) (52-0), #1193 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) (66-16), #1391 Macomb (OK) (45-0), LOSSES: none

17Howard (SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A12-01-0 (1st) Big East (9 Man), 6-0 (1st) Cornbelt (9 Man), 7-074.328.661-53
WINS: #38 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (32-20), #107 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (58-6), #115 Canistota (SD) (52-12), #277 Warner (SD) (52-0), #315 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (36-0), #430 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (58-18), #475 Chester (SD) (46-6), #478 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (60-6), #499 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (50-0), #688 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (73-36), #999 Freeman (SD) (79-52), #1094 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

18Richland Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 212-14-0 (1st)7-174.229.365-73
WINS: #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (62-6), #158 Oglesby (TX) (64-35), #161 Mount Calm (TX) (92-45), #175 Mullin (TX) (66-18), #199 Rochelle (TX) (74-22), #258 Balmorhea (TX) (52-20), #499 Lometa (TX) (77-8), #671 Cherokee (TX) (70-6), #775 Bryson (TX) (62-8), #799 Veribest (TX) (78-6), #1283 Lohn (TX) (55-0), #1430 Brookesmith (TX) (78-6), LOSSES: #11 Calvert (TX) (64-46)

19Neah Bay (WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B13-05-0 (1st)12-073.933.177-45
WINS: #42 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (56-38), #46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (38-26), #46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (26-20), #46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (50-38), #189 Lopez (WA) (54-14), #401 Pateros (WA) (78-30), #473 Twin Valley [Lake Quinault/Wishkah Valley] (Amanda Park, WA) (74-12), #504 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (56-12), #579 Clallam Bay (WA) (66-0), #688 Taholah (WA) (62-20), #698 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (58-6), #1202 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (78-32), Ocosta (Westport, WA) (60-0), LOSSES: none

20Central Plains (Claflin, KS)   trendKansasCentral Prairie (8 Man)8 Man I13-05-0 (1st)12-073.92573-60
WINS: #24 Hanover (KS) (42-30), #49 Victoria (KS) (42-24), #64 Spearville (KS) (42-40), #137 Ness City (KS) (32-0), #232 Little River (KS) (22-6), #423 South Central (Coldwater, KS) (50-14), #659 Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) (62-12), #711 Solomon (KS) (58-0), #938 Ellinwood (KS) (50-0), #1056 Kinsley (KS) (62-0), #1180 St. John (KS) (58-0), #1275 Goessel (KS) (60-6), #1528 Macksville (KS) (74-0), LOSSES: none

21Guthrie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 212-13-0 (1st)8-17339.169-74
WINS: #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (44-30), #82 Paducah (TX) (57-14), #101 Rotan (TX) (50-0), #116 Newcastle (TX) (50-0), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (53-8), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (36-22), #286 Aspermont (TX) (66-19), #336 Jayton (TX) (84-34), #336 Jayton (TX) (52-6), #456 Petersburg (TX) (52-0), #1247 Northside (Vernon, TX) (78-0), #1293 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #3 Throckmorton (TX) (62-14)

22Laverne (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B12-19-0 (1st)12-172.735.687-57
WINS: #73 Keota (OK) (62-48), #76 Davenport (OK) (54-20), #144 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) (52-16), #221 Turpin (OK) (66-16), #253 Seiling (OK) (58-9), #354 Merritt (Elk City, OK) (60-8), #419 Geary (OK) (58-0), #539 Waukomis (OK) (46-0), #545 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) (52-6), #623 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) (60-14), #755 Ringwood (OK) (52-6), #760 Canton (OK) (46-0), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (68-64)

23Garden City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-42-1 (t 1st)7-472.654.780-51
WINS: #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (56-26), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (70-42), #67 Sterling City (TX) (64-16), #102 Rankin (TX) (58-22), #113 Zephyr (TX) (52-6), #258 Balmorhea (TX) (80-54), #562 Eden (TX) (75-14), #645 Fort Davis (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #2 Ira (TX) (70-22), #36 Robert Lee (TX) (50-40), #67 Sterling City (TX) (38-28), #206 Marfa (TX) (50-46)

24Hanover (KS)   trendKansasTwin Valley (8 Man)8 Man I12-14-0 (1st)9-172.430.685-48
WINS: #79 Osborne (KS) (74-44), #79 Osborne (KS) (54-26), #155 Wakefield (KS) (52-6), #173 Udall (KS) (62-14), #266 Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) (70-22), #357 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) (70-22), #366 Axtell (KS) (52-12), #487 Lincoln (KS) (54-8), #586 Lakeside (Downs, KS) (68-8), #817 Frankfort (KS) (58-12), #1170 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) (58-6), #1537 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) (50-0), LOSSES: #19 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) (42-30)

25Mogollon (Heber, AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section I (8 Man)VI10-03-0 (1st)10-071.931.454-37
WINS: #29 Bagdad (AZ) (14-8), #60 Pima (AZ) (28-12), #123 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) (64-53), #245 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (44-16), #252 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (46-0), #546 Salome (AZ) (42-6), #572 Joseph City (AZ) (56-6), #581 Mayer (AZ) (70-20), #1218 Fredonia (AZ) (59-0), #1477 Tohono O'Odham (Sells, AZ) (64-14), LOSSES: none

26Grand Meadow (MN)   trendMinnesotaSoutheast (9 Man)9 Man14-08-0 (1st)14-071.92378-67
WINS: #88 Spring Grove (MN) (23-0), #88 Spring Grove (MN) (20-18), #98 Underwood (MN) (20-0), #193 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (48-0), #255 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (49-0), #319 Randolph (MN) (54-6), #356 Lanesboro (MN) (49-6), #356 Lanesboro (MN) (57-6), #370 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (47-6), #738 Houston (MN) (53-6), #856 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (65-8), #870 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (69-14), #1289 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) (51-0), #1289 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) (68-12), LOSSES: none

27Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D213-04-0 (1st)13-071.736.483-48
WINS: #53 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (28-26), #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (40-26), #76 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (28-22), #76 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (46-20), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (52-26), #164 Giltner (NE) (76-62), #204 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) (58-18), #366 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (62-13), #450 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (66-24), #652 Red Cloud (NE) (56-6), #652 Red Cloud (NE) (50-6), #840 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (56-14), #914 Sterling (NE) (52-14), LOSSES: none

28Abbott (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-25-0 (1st)8-270.538.884-63
WINS: #11 Calvert (TX) (44-36), #140 Aquilla (TX) (44-40), #140 Aquilla (TX) (46-0), #171 Milford (TX) (56-6), #242 Coolidge (TX) (58-50), #307 Trinidad (TX) (56-48), #376 Savoy (TX) (49-0), #434 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (52-6), #517 Bynum (TX) (63-18), #663 Avalon (TX) (68-6), #1303 Penelope (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #9 Blum (TX) (116-88), #9 Blum (TX) (50-36)

29Bagdad (AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section III (8 Man)VI10-14-0 (1st)10-169.32759-44
WINS: #60 Pima (AZ) (38-32), #123 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) (60-25), #224 Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) (66-20), #267 Superior (AZ) (60-0), #413 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) (74-30), #546 Salome (AZ) (60-0), #581 Mayer (AZ) (58-6), #1054 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (65-6), #1192 Arizona Charter Academy (Surprise, AZ) (64-14), #1451 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (63-14), LOSSES: #25 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (14-8)

30Groom (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 213-24-0 (1st)11-167.537.495-72
WINS: #61 Follett (TX) (38-32), #61 Follett (TX) (33-22), #188 Loraine (TX) (72-54), #246 Southland (TX) (60-14), #308 McLean (TX) (52-6), #308 McLean (TX) (56-0), #314 Miami (TX) (57-8), #456 Petersburg (TX) (51-6), #458 Lefors (TX) (52-6), #458 Lefors (TX) (56-0), #706 Silverton (TX) (58-6), #1060 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (47-0), #1202 Hedley (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #3 Throckmorton (TX) (66-20), #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (52-32)

31Grady (Lenorah, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)5-567.363.181-39
WINS: #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (78-62), #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (42-33), #102 Rankin (TX) (66-36), #186 O'Donnell (TX) (74-24), #219 New Home (TX) (76-30), #705 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #2 Ira (TX) (76-26), #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (52-24), #11 Happy (TX) (76-50), #15 Water Valley (TX) (58-56), #23 Garden City (TX) (56-26)

32Gordon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-23-1 (2nd)7-267.344.983-64
WINS: #40 Strawn (TX) (60-50), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (28-22), #113 Zephyr (TX) (24-22), #116 Newcastle (TX) (44-24), #116 Newcastle (TX) (48-30), #219 Blanket (TX) (48-0), #234 Walnut Springs (TX) (92-47), #579 Lingleville (TX) (54-0), #592 Rising Star (TX) (74-28), #715 Woodson (TX) (62-6), #925 Gustine (TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (38-22), #7 May (TX) (66-16)

33Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)   trendNevadaIV Southern (8 Man)IV12-07-0 (1st)12-066.214.365-52
WINS: #133 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) (54-22), #133 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) (66-34), #331 Virginia City (NV) (60-6), #450 Beatty (NV) (54-0), #496 Sandy Valley (NV) (60-0), #496 Sandy Valley (NV) (64-14), #586 Round Mountain (NV) (54-6), #734 Tonopah (NV) (56-13), #755 Carlin (NV) (60-8), #909 Wells (NV) (62-8), #1119 Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) (98-40), #1308 Indian Springs (NV) (62-0), LOSSES: none

34Ropes (Ropesville, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-1 (t 1st)5-466.151.368-51
WINS: #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (56-19), #84 Anton (TX) (54-43), #85 Meadow (TX) (74-40), #151 Nazareth (TX) (64-18), #219 New Home (TX) (54-8), #336 Jayton (TX) (70-20), #1034 Amherst (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #2 Ira (TX) (56-28), #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (82-48), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (78-62), #267 Whiteface (TX) (88-76)

35Gregory (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9AA12-06-0 (1st)6-066.120.362-52
WINS: #78 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (31-8), #151 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (36-14), #184 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (31-8), #223 Avon (SD) (48-8), #406 Lyman (Presho, SD) (56-0), #430 Colome (SD) (38-8), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (59-6), #591 Scotland (SD) (53-6), #704 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (55-0), #1039 Andes Central (Lake Andes, SD) (60-6), #1094 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (55-0), #1506 Marty Indian (Marty, SD) (79-0), LOSSES: none

36Caliche (Iliff, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man12-14-1 (2nd)11-165.235.883-52
WINS: #62 Granada (CO) (34-32), #103 Simla (CO) (36-22), #119 Akron (CO) (49-24), #148 Merino (CO) (37-14), #243 Hoehne (CO) (52-14), #246 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (36-26), #353 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (48-0), #398 Haxtun (CO) (56-12), #406 McClave (CO) (40-0), #539 Rangely (CO) (46-6), #637 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (42-0), #663 Kiowa (CO) (49-6), LOSSES: #51 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (33-20)

37Robert Lee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-21-2 (3rd)4-265.24041-48
WINS: #23 Garden City (TX) (50-40), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (98-48), #229 Blackwell (TX) (86-50), #553 Paint Rock (TX) (66-16), #592 Rising Star (TX) (68-16), #799 Veribest (TX) (56-0), Bronte (TX) (58-49), LOSSES: #15 Water Valley (TX) (72-24), #67 Sterling City (TX) (46-34)

38Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)   trendSouth Dakota281 (9 Man)9A11-14-0 (1st)7-165.128.165-50
WINS: #78 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (44-42), #157 Philip (SD) (42-6), #205 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (62-32), #277 Warner (SD) (64-26), #430 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (50-0), #430 Colome (SD) (56-6), #526 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (48-6), #635 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (66-20), #821 Miller (SD) (48-6), #934 Highmore/Harrold (Highmore, SD) (60-10), #1319 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #17 Howard (SD) (32-20)

39Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)   trendSouthernVictory (8 Man)8 Man II12-13-1 (2nd)7-164.811.273-66
WINS: #133 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) (44-0), #187 Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) (42-6), #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (40-24), #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (42-6), #238 Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) (56-0), #290 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) (58-0), #647 Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) (50-6), #695 Trona (CA) (62-12), #1113 Lucerne Valley (CA) (46-0), #1158 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) (62-6), #1268 Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) (82-8), #1592 Palm Valley (Rancho Mirage, CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #504 Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) (34-30)

40Strawn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-22-2 (3rd)4-264.733.455-59
WINS: #47 Knox City (TX) (52-26), #199 Rochelle (TX) (80-60), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (58-14), #415 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (59-14), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (86-36), #533 Covenant (Dallas, TX) (68-22), #579 Lingleville (TX) (60-8), #925 Gustine (TX) (109-66), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (56-44), #31 Gordon (TX) (60-50)

41Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man12-06-0 (1st)12-064.719.861-51
WINS: #96 Eads (CO) (44-26), #127 Peetz (CO) (69-46), #181 Fleming (CO) (72-22), #349 Pawnee (Grover, CO) (38-12), #499 North Park (Walden, CO) (63-0), #522 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (60-30), #616 Flagler (CO) (71-0), #649 Otis (CO) (59-18), #734 Idalia (CO) (56-20), #862 Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) (72-16), #1050 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (66-0), #1357 Bethune (CO) (77-0), LOSSES: none

42Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B12-17-0 (1st)12-164.527.375-63
WINS: #75 Republic (WA) (46-20), #215 Touchet (WA) (62-46), #238 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (62-20), #238 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (64-18), #290 Entiat (WA) (74-6), #327 Pomeroy (WA) (42-16), #551 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (62-16), #722 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) (58-30), #725 Colton (WA) (58-20), #863 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (52-20), #1139 Dayton (WA) (62-12), #1373 LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus (LaCrosse, WA) (72-0), LOSSES: #19 Neah Bay (WA) (56-38)

43North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)   trendMissouri8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man13-0 12-064.115.379-65
WINS: #76 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (56-48), #106 Stanberry (MO) (48-36), #295 Southwest/Breckenridge/Hale (Ludlow, MO) (54-28), #295 Southwest/Breckenridge/Hale (Ludlow, MO) (50-6), #318 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) (44-18), #318 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) (72-14), #443 Hardin-Central (Hardin, MO) (42-12), #583 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) (74-14), #896 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) (74-0), #1098 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) (50-28), #1150 DeKalb (MO) (74-26), #1150 DeKalb (MO) (46-0), #1391 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) (76-8), LOSSES: none

44Adrian (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A12-06-0 (1st)11-062.925.274-44
WINS: #46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (42-20), #86 Dufur (OR) (58-52), #86 Dufur (OR) (42-20), #132 Sherman (Moro, OR) (46-28), #330 Crane (OR) (56-12), #340 Wallowa (OR) (60-8), #475 Yoncalla (OR) (64-8), #586 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (70-12), #759 Ione (OR) (66-6), #903 Jordan Valley (OR) (72-26), #952 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (62-24), #1020 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (60-20), LOSSES: none

45Hamlin (Hayti, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B12-08-0 (1st)7-062.813.958-55
WINS: #107 Faulkton (SD) (34-8), #184 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (32-6), #226 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (38-6), #363 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (50-6), #487 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (44-14), #487 Webster (SD) (36-8), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (48-8), #710 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (54-12), #803 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (56-0), #1249 Wilmot (SD) (50-0), #1448 Waubay/Summit (Waubay, SD) (60-6), #1530 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: none

46Lummi (Bellingham, WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B8-42-1 (2nd)8-362.629.991-35
WINS: #189 Lopez (WA) (60-14), #189 Lopez (WA) (66-28), #290 Entiat (WA) (50-16), #579 Clallam Bay (WA) (65-30), #688 Taholah (WA) (63-6), #698 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (52-0), #992 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (54-8), #1280 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (60-12), LOSSES: #19 Neah Bay (WA) (38-26), #19 Neah Bay (WA) (26-20), #19 Neah Bay (WA) (50-38), #44 Adrian (OR) (42-20)

47Knox City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)3-462.56277-47
WINS: #15 Water Valley (TX) (47-24), #82 Paducah (TX) (79-75), #101 Rotan (TX) (88-57), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (62-40), #286 Aspermont (TX) (71-30), #336 Jayton (TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (66-16), #2 Ira (TX) (58-8), #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (78-45), #40 Strawn (TX) (52-26), #1247 Northside (Vernon, TX) (63-19)

48Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 112-02-0 (2nd)5-062.42168-59
WINS: #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (54-50), #117 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (54-42), #163 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (71-56), #176 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (83-57), #415 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (80-32), #575 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #575 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (66-18), #623 Phoenix Charter (Greenville, TX) (62-8), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (50-0), #978 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (64-8), #1159 Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) (64-19), #1247 Karnack (TX) (70-12), LOSSES: none

49Victoria (KS)   trendKansasCentral Prairie (8 Man)8 Man II12-14-1 (2nd)9-062.226.588-46
WINS: #68 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) (28-12), #137 Ness City (KS) (26-22), #234 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) (58-34), #248 St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) (68-56), #250 Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) (52-8), #362 Hoxie (KS) (34-20), #391 Minneola (KS) (64-12), #402 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (48-0), #718 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) (50-0), #938 Ellinwood (KS) (62-8), #1102 Natoma (KS) (2-0), #1180 St. John (KS) (46-0), LOSSES: #19 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) (42-24)

50Cavalier (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man13-08-0 (1st)12-062.29.360-50
WINS: #229 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (52-8), #280 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-6), #382 Hankinson (ND) (54-0), #483 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (44-7), #492 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (76-0), #569 Thompson (ND) (52-6), #711 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (68-19), #920 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (66-0), #986 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (56-0), #1079 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (76-0), #1381 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (Drayton, ND) (84-0), #1512 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (64-0), Kindred (ND) (26-6), LOSSES: none

51Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man11-15-0 (1st)11-161.42773-47
WINS: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (33-20), #119 Akron (CO) (32-20), #148 Merino (CO) (27-6), #246 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (53-21), #251 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) (42-0), #398 Haxtun (CO) (48-0), #558 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (44-0), #637 Elbert (CO) (55-8), #666 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (62-0), #939 Hayden (CO) (54-0), #1193 Las Animas (CO) (46-0), LOSSES: #62 Granada (CO) (22-6)

52Jonesboro (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-15-0 (1st)8-161.132.566-62
WINS: #113 Zephyr (TX) (50-36), #158 Oglesby (TX) (40-21), #171 Milford (TX) (55-39), #175 Mullin (TX) (64-38), #215 Iredell (TX) (67-42), #234 Walnut Springs (TX) (74-26), #307 Trinidad (TX) (41-16), #832 Buckholts (TX) (68-19), #900 Cranfills Gap (TX) (2-0), #903 Kopperl (TX) (45-0), #1079 Morgan (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #11 Calvert (TX) (32-26)

53St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D210-15-0 (1st)10-16120.151-49
WINS: #164 Giltner (NE) (38-6), #204 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) (50-43), #387 Wynot (NE) (60-6), #428 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (70-14), #468 Osceola (NE) (84-42), #758 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (64-13), #878 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (70-14), #1052 Palmer (NE) (76-6), #1116 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (86-6), #1464 Hampton (NE) (78-3), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (28-26)

54Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man12-25-1 (2nd)9-160.915.882-68
WINS: #130 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (80-46), #233 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (89-44), #322 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (76-28), #463 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (51-28), #526 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (67-26), #602 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (63-14), #628 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (60-13), #725 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #760 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (52-19), #1295 River City Believers Academy (San Antonio, TX) (46-0), #1427 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (72-13), #1457 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (40-32), #233 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (44-34)

55Motley County (Matador, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-42-1 (2nd)4-260.549.979-57
WINS: #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (2-0), #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (52-47), #82 Paducah (TX) (64-48), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (38-32), #274 Spur (TX) (56-46), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (48-0), #481 White Deer (TX) (52-0), #1293 Patton Springs (Afton, TX), LOSSES: #3 Throckmorton (TX) (70-22), #11 Happy (TX) (80-58), #21 Guthrie (TX) (44-30), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (46-38)

56Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D212-14-0 (1st)12-16026.577-52
WINS: #144 Maxwell (NE) (56-36), #166 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-8), #166 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (34-29), #286 Elwood (NE) (80-52), #290 Brady (NE) (70-32), #388 Bertrand (NE) (64-42), #419 Overton (NE) (50-38), #450 Paxton (NE) (74-13), #612 Pleasanton (NE) (90-36), #878 Stapleton (NE) (58-22), #924 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (76-20), #1100 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (70-21), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (40-26)

57Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)   trendNew Mexico6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man10-04-0 (1st)9-059.63.143-43
WINS: #294 Lake Arthur (NM) (72-33), #294 Lake Arthur (NM) (50-0), #327 Floyd (NM) (62-12), #620 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) (76-22), #620 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) (59-6), #925 Animas (NM) (68-18), #952 Vaughn (NM) (62-7), #1152 Reserve (NM) (66-6), #1237 Roy/Wagon Mound (Roy, NM) (68-63), #1585 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) (73-0), LOSSES: none

58Valley (Hazelton, ID)   trendIdaho1A Snake River (8 Man)1A I10-22-0 (2nd)8-259.531.465-52
WINS: #87 Raft River (Malta, ID) (54-24), #93 Oakley (ID) (36-34), #109 Troy (ID) (58-40), #472 Glenns Ferry (ID) (60-14), #549 Challis (ID) (68-14), #602 Castleford (ID) (58-14), #748 Hagerman (ID) (70-18), #748 Hagerman (ID) (62-14), #1140 Shoshone (ID) (82-6), #1249 Murtaugh (ID) (78-6), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (72-18), #87 Raft River (Malta, ID) (38-32)

59Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D111-23-1 (2nd)10-259.535.580-50
WINS: #71 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (24-20), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (44-40), #147 Blue Hill (NE) (30-23), #164 Giltner (NE) (82-36), #206 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (34-0), #297 Bloomfield (NE) (60-20), #311 High Plains (Polk, NE) (68-44), #504 Pawnee City (NE) (50-6), #741 McCool Junction (NE) (39-12), #866 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (50-0), #1175 Harvard (NE) (66-0), LOSSES: #10 Hemingford (NE) (52-8), #96 Friend (NE) (36-34)

60Pima (AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section II (8 Man)VI8-24-0 (1st)8-259.333.957-39
WINS: #245 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (66-36), #252 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (50-25), #252 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (50-6), #267 Superior (AZ) (56-26), #456 St. David (AZ) (48-18), #666 Duncan (AZ) (50-6), #738 Fort Thomas (AZ) (72-36), #890 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (60-20), LOSSES: #25 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (28-12), #29 Bagdad (AZ) (38-32)

61Follett (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-24-0 (1st)7-259.126.268-75
WINS: #274 Spur (TX) (62-14), #308 McLean (TX) (46-0), #308 McLean (TX) (46-0), #314 Miami (TX) (56-6), #412 Whitharral (TX) (54-42), #456 Petersburg (TX) (57-12), #458 Lefors (TX) (52-6), #481 White Deer (TX) (70-22), #876 Higgins (TX) (56-6), #876 Higgins (TX) (64-14), #1060 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (64-22), LOSSES: #30 Groom (TX) (33-22), #30 Groom (TX) (38-32)

62Granada (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Arkansas Valley (8 Man)A-8 Man11-25-0 (1st)11-258.831.770-59
WINS: #51 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (22-6), #119 Akron (CO) (58-20), #197 Springfield (CO) (28-12), #246 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (48-15), #406 McClave (CO) (52-8), #416 Sanford (CO) (58-36), #663 Kiowa (CO) (56-32), #683 Holly (CO) (52-14), #749 Swink (CO) (60-22), #966 Wiley (CO) (46-12), #1193 Las Animas (CO) (47-8), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (34-32), #148 Merino (CO) (28-16)

63Dewar (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 4 (8 Man)B12-19-0 (1st)12-158.320.875-65
WINS: #73 Keota (OK) (42-38), #144 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) (40-20), #243 Weleetka (OK) (80-34), #376 Depew (OK) (63-16), #480 Caddo (OK) (46-0), #553 Wetumka (OK) (51-6), #823 Porum (OK) (48-0), #847 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) (47-0), #1044 Gans (OK) (50-0), #1157 Canadian (OK) (61-0), #1204 Haileyville (OK) (55-6), #1308 Arkoma (OK) (48-0), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (60-28)

64Spearville (KS)   trendKansasSouthern Plains-Iroquois (8 Man)8 Man I10-15-0 (2nd)9-157.922.560-49
WINS: #137 Ness City (KS) (50-38), #189 Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) (50-28), #266 Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) (32-28), #301 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (52-14), #423 South Central (Coldwater, KS) (54-8), #797 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) (62-0), #799 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) (62-12), #810 Dighton/Healy (Dighton, KS) (56-6), #1055 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) (54-6), #1494 Bucklin (KS) (64-18), LOSSES: #19 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) (42-40)

65Highland (Roscoe, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-72-1 (2nd)3-557.567.498-42
WINS: #67 Sterling City (TX) (56-42), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (58-8), #188 Loraine (TX) (2-0), #193 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (60-14), #264 Westbrook (TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (60-0), #2 Ira (TX) (62-14), #23 Garden City (TX) (70-42), #31 Gordon (TX) (28-22), #36 Robert Lee (TX) (98-48), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (2-0), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (78-73)

66Chinook (MT)   trendMontanaNorthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man8-35-2 (t 1st)8-357.537.858-41
WINS: #119 Fairview (MT) (66-12), #135 Simms (MT) (42-36), #193 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) (42-20), #229 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) (38-21), #359 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) (60-22), #376 Victor (MT) (52-24), #866 Cascade (MT) (68-16), #1119 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) (68-0), LOSSES: #8 Wibaux (MT) (46-14), #127 Belt (MT) (28-26), #143 Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) (52-50)

67Sterling City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (2nd)5-457.350.565-57
WINS: #23 Garden City (TX) (38-28), #36 Robert Lee (TX) (46-34), #113 Zephyr (TX) (76-26), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (64-6), #229 Blackwell (TX) (38-24), #553 Paint Rock (TX) (52-6), #799 Veribest (TX) (81-35), LOSSES: #15 Water Valley (TX) (62-38), #23 Garden City (TX) (64-16), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (56-42), #102 Rankin (TX) (54-52)

68Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)   trendKansasNorthwest Kansas (8 Man)8 Man II11-14-0 (1st)8-157.214.564-53
WINS: #148 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (34-20), #248 St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) (46-0), #290 Ingalls (KS) (52-6), #301 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (24-12), #362 Hoxie (KS) (24-16), #732 Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) (50-16), #799 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) (48-0), #1131 Greeley County (Tribune, KS) (52-6), #1215 Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) (54-6), #1536 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) (68-0), #1572 Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) (62-0), LOSSES: #49 Victoria (KS) (28-12)

69Ennis (MT)   trendMontanaSouthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man9-27-1 (t 1st)9-257.123.750-48
WINS: #135 Simms (MT) (46-36), #274 Twin Bridges (MT) (58-21), #368 White Sulphur Springs (MT) (70-8), #582 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) (54-8), #631 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) (78-24), #691 Park City (MT) (44-6), #749 Gardiner (MT) (54-6), #900 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) (54-7), #995 Absarokee (MT) (50-8), LOSSES: #8 Wibaux (MT) (22-20), #896 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) (forfeit)

70Klondike (Lamesa, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-2 (3rd)3-35749.461-48
WINS: #84 Anton (TX) (41-31), #101 Rotan (TX) (40-23), #186 O'Donnell (TX) (65-46), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (66-20), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (88-43), #679 Trent (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (52-6), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (42-33), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (56-19), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (52-47)

71Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF12-15-0 (1st)8-156.914.680-66
WINS: #117 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (86-62), #264 ROMEO Prep Academy (Paris, TX) (48-45), #363 Campbell (TX) (66-16), #376 Savoy (TX) (54-8), #444 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (68-19), #444 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (86-60), #533 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #620 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (66-16), #823 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (68-13), #1024 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (60-8), #1190 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (70-24), #1226 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #117 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (58-36)

72Heartland (Henderson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D110-14-0 (1st)10-156.922.144-56
WINS: #147 Blue Hill (NE) (50-32), #212 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (60-28), #311 High Plains (Polk, NE) (82-36), #345 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (50-34), #388 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (74-30), #553 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (74-6), #666 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (66-14), #741 McCool Junction (NE) (66-0), #877 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (80-20), #1175 Harvard (NE) (82-16), LOSSES: #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (24-20)

73Keota (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 4 (8 Man)B10-28-1 (2nd)9-256.714.463-64
WINS: #243 Weleetka (OK) (50-6), #297 Garber (OK) (60-18), #480 Caddo (OK) (62-12), #553 Wetumka (OK) (54-8), #823 Porum (OK) (46-0), #1044 Gans (OK) (54-6), #1157 Canadian (OK) (46-0), #1204 Haileyville (OK) (58-8), #1308 Arkoma (OK) (56-8), #1502 Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) (44-0), LOSSES: #22 Laverne (OK) (62-48), #63 Dewar (OK) (42-38)

74Mojave (CA)   trendSouthernHi-Lo (8 Man)8 Man I12-14-0 (1st)7-156.313.274-59
WINS: #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (21-20), #130 Avalon (CA) (42-30), #290 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) (25-6), #359 Cate (Carpinteria, CA) (63-20), #368 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) (61-12), #641 Milken (Los Angeles, CA) (70-26), #695 Trona (CA) (54-16), #1062 Lutheran (La Verne, CA) (77-12), #1079 Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (50-0), #1183 Lone Pine (CA) (75-14), #1548 Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) (69-6), #1598 Big Pine (CA) (75-8), LOSSES: #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (42-26)

75Republic (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B11-25-0 (1st)11-255.819.274-64
WINS: #248 Cusick (WA) (33-30), #248 Cusick (WA) (68-13), #313 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (76-14), #327 Pomeroy (WA) (56-0), #401 Pateros (WA) (78-22), #655 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (81-26), #711 Inchelium (WA) (65-22), #863 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (64-32), #1052 Curlew (WA) (84-8), #1373 LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus (LaCrosse, WA) (87-0), #1430 Northport (WA) (72-12), LOSSES: #42 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (46-20), #290 Entiat (WA) (36-34)

76Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D29-34-0 (1st)8-255.632.977-42
WINS: #91 Kenesaw (NE) (62-46), #110 Stuart (NE) (44-20), #366 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (58-12), #485 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (52-13), #504 Pawnee City (NE) (54-6), #751 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (62-14), #840 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (66-14), #914 Sterling (NE) (74-16), #1331 Lewiston (NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (46-20), #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (28-22), #43 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (56-48)

77Davenport (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 3 (8 Man)B12-17-0 (1st)10-155.619.475-66
WINS: #99 Maysville (OK) (24-0), #243 Weleetka (OK) (26-6), #297 Garber (OK) (38-8), #376 Depew (OK) (58-8), #390 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) (50-0), #526 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-0), #553 Wetumka (OK) (48-0), #847 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) (46-0), #1032 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) (46-0), #1056 Watts (OK) (46-0), #1242 South Coffeyville (OK) (48-0), #1462 Welch (OK) (60-0), LOSSES: #22 Laverne (OK) (54-20)

78Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD)   trendSouth Dakota281 (9 Man)9AA10-23-1 (2nd)6-155.527.967-49
WINS: #151 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (42-28), #151 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (32-0), #370 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (42-14), #519 Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian (Platte, SD) (68-19), #519 Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian (Platte, SD) (60-16), #526 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (42-0), #635 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (58-20), #688 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (48-6), #715 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (52-0), #934 Highmore/Harrold (Highmore, SD) (46-0), LOSSES: #34 Gregory (SD) (31-8), #38 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (44-42)

79Osborne (KS)   trendKansasNorthern Plains (8 Man)8 Man I10-25-0 (t 1st)8-255.433.180-40
WINS: #155 Wakefield (KS) (56-54), #158 Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) (66-44), #234 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) (52-28), #248 St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) (42-22), #357 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) (60-28), #487 Lincoln (KS) (56-8), #491 Marais des Cygnes Valley (Melvern, KS) (58-10), #497 St. Francis (KS) (52-6), #586 Lakeside (Downs, KS) (50-0), #1170 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) (50-0), LOSSES: #24 Hanover (KS) (74-44), #24 Hanover (KS) (54-26)

80Azle Christian (Azle, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF12-04-0 (1st)7-055.31.749-77
WINS: #163 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (58-36), #376 Savoy (TX) (67-22), #415 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (114-64), #415 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (57-12), #475 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (59-6), #475 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (48-0), #671 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (64-58), #775 Bryson (TX) (48-0), #1159 Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) (73-26), #1377 Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) (70-22), #1420 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (53-8), #1430 Huston Academy (Stephenville, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

81FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 18-31-0 (t 3rd)3-155.241.795-36
WINS: #54 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (40-32), #160 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (38-22), #163 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (62-52), #340 Aggieland HomeSchool (College Station, TX) (88-40), #340 Aggieland HomeSchool (College Station, TX) (51-20), #382 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (49-28), #461 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (74-19), #788 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (98-52), LOSSES: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (48-24), #18 Richland Springs (TX) (62-6), #48 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (54-50)

82Paducah (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)2-255.155.980-39
WINS: #151 Nazareth (TX) (78-36), #274 Spur (TX) (68-19), #760 Rule (TX) (60-12), #1293 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (80-27), #2 Ira (TX) (62-8), #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (84-79), #21 Guthrie (TX) (57-14), #47 Knox City (TX) (79-75), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (64-48)

83Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D111-14-0 (1st)11-154.824.553-59
WINS: #96 Friend (NE) (46-26), #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (26-14), #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (48-34), #311 High Plains (Polk, NE) (42-38), #340 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (24-20), #504 Pawnee City (NE) (64-2), #789 Pender (NE) (52-0), #866 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (66-26), #920 Plainview (NE) (74-6), #1066 Winnebago (NE) (74-18), #1406 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (72-6), LOSSES: #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (44-40)

84Anton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-63-1 (t 1st)5-654.258.670-50
WINS: #85 Meadow (TX) (62-48), #219 New Home (TX) (44-28), #267 Whiteface (TX) (60-14), #314 Miami (TX) (50-28), #456 Petersburg (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (54-8), #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (75-44), #15 Water Valley (TX) (74-71), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (54-43), #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (41-31), #274 Spur (TX) (58-13)

85Meadow (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-42-2 (3rd)4-45441.960-50
WINS: #122 Santa Anna (TX) (46-14), #219 New Home (TX) (58-24), #267 Whiteface (TX) (76-48), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (56-8), #456 Petersburg (TX) (38-0), #1221 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (59-12), LOSSES: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (64-34), #11 Happy (TX) (105-64), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (74-40), #84 Anton (TX) (62-48)

86Dufur (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A10-26-0 (1st)10-253.919.874-44
WINS: #132 Sherman (Moro, OR) (52-16), #181 Lowell (OR) (58-38), #340 Wallowa (OR) (72-20), #400 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (46-8), #659 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (48-0), #759 Ione (OR) (66-14), #808 Condon/Wheeler (Condon, OR) (58-8), #1060 Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) (66-22), #1183 Arlington (OR) (52-28), #1395 Jewell (Seaside, OR) (2-0), LOSSES: #44 Adrian (OR) (42-20), #44 Adrian (OR) (58-52)

87Raft River (Malta, ID)   trendIdaho8-Man Freelance (8 Man)1A I9-2 8-253.723.250-55
WINS: #58 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (38-32), #203 Genesee (ID) (56-6), #472 Glenns Ferry (ID) (72-34), #549 Challis (ID) (70-8), #549 Challis (ID) (76-14), #748 Hagerman (ID) (60-0), #808 Grace (ID) (64-6), #1140 Shoshone (ID) (58-0), #1249 Murtaugh (ID) (78-0), LOSSES: #58 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (54-24), #93 Oakley (ID) (35-34)

88Spring Grove (MN)   trendMinnesotaSoutheast (9 Man)9 Man9-27-1 (2nd)9-253.621.459-54
WINS: #319 Randolph (MN) (48-16), #356 Lanesboro (MN) (46-12), #370 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (50-0), #370 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (46-14), #738 Houston (MN) (55-6), #856 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (71-14), #870 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (71-21), #870 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (61-14), #1289 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) (98-30), LOSSES: #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (20-18), #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (23-0)

89Kamiah (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I8-34-2 (3rd)6-353.440.969-37
WINS: #203 Genesee (ID) (50-20), #217 Butte County (Arco, ID) (42-36), #327 Pomeroy (WA) (64-14), #376 Victor (MT) (66-18), #381 Lapwai (ID) (70-40), #382 Potlatch (ID) (58-6), #425 Horseshoe Bend (ID) (62-38), #675 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (66-18), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (48-6), #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (62-28), #109 Troy (ID) (58-52)

90Lawrence (MI)   trendMichigan8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man13-0 11-053.31.369-43
WINS: #278 Peck (MI) (66-40), #359 Cedarville (MI) (56-12), #375 Deckerville (MI) (52-20), #404 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (40-19), #404 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (50-14), #858 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (50-6), #1186 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (56-0), #1240 Burr Oak (MI) (20-17), #1300 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (57-6), #1583 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) (50-0), #1586 Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI) (71-0), Howe (IN) (67-0), Eau Claire (MI) (72-14), LOSSES: none

91Kenesaw (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D29-24-0 (1st)9-253.229.263-44
WINS: #118 Randolph (NE) (53-40), #286 Elwood (NE) (29-28), #366 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (54-26), #388 Bertrand (NE) (73-30), #419 Overton (NE) (57-20), #450 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (62-22), #751 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (86-8), #766 Loomis (NE) (76-8), #1119 Alma (NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (52-26), #76 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (62-46)

92Melrose (NM)   trendNew Mexico8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man11-13-0 (1st)11-152.77.269-57
WINS: #179 Logan (NM) (76-37), #255 Magdalena (NM) (36-14), #397 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) (38-12), #465 Tatum (NM) (30-26), #465 Tatum (NM) (54-14), #890 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) (66-14), #1128 Mountainair (NM) (66-12), #1137 Cloudcroft (NM) (58-8), #1199 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) (50-0), #1563 Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) (2-0), #1595 Tse' Yi' Gai (Cuba, NM) (60-0), LOSSES: #179 Logan (NM) (47-38)

93Oakley (ID)   trendIdaho1A Snake River (8 Man)1A I8-21-1 (3rd)6-252.422.350-47
WINS: #87 Raft River (Malta, ID) (35-34), #472 Glenns Ferry (ID) (73-32), #549 Challis (ID) (64-0), #741 Notus (ID) (52-0), #748 Hagerman (ID) (58-0), #1140 Shoshone (ID) (94-0), #1168 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) (76-0), #1249 Murtaugh (ID) (77-0), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (50-20), #58 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (36-34)

94Fullerton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D110-14-0 (1st)10-152.43054-49
WINS: #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (52-46), #173 Amherst (NE) (40-39), #212 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (56-36), #262 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (76-41), #311 High Plains (Polk, NE) (60-46), #345 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (60-20), #388 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (58-14), #741 McCool Junction (NE) (64-14), #803 Sutherland (NE) (72-30), #1111 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #10 Hemingford (NE) (56-6)

95Cherokee (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 1 (8 Man)C12-17-0 (1st)11-152.423.878-60
WINS: #150 Grandfield (OK) (68-50), #267 Balko (OK) (28-26), #274 Shattuck (OK) (42-14), #285 Boise City (OK) (40-22), #458 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) (60-12), #481 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) (62-12), #512 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) (64-22), #598 Waynoka (OK) (48-8), #623 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) (44-0), #947 Tyrone (OK) (46-0), #998 Timberlake (Helena, OK) (60-18), #1166 Buffalo (OK) (52-6), LOSSES: #14 Tipton (OK) (58-12)

96Friend (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D110-14-0 (1st)10-152.326.257-49
WINS: #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (36-34), #206 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (40-22), #206 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (60-19), #209 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (42-30), #504 Pawnee City (NE) (44-22), #553 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-20), #666 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (34-0), #666 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (62-8), #741 McCool Junction (NE) (44-24), #866 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (80-36), LOSSES: #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (46-26)

97Eads (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man11-15-0 (1st)11-152.32066-47
WINS: #127 Peetz (CO) (52-50), #325 Walsh (CO) (59-18), #416 Kit Carson (CO) (60-36), #416 Kit Carson (CO) (60-14), #522 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (39-8), #616 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (52-6), #814 Cheraw (CO) (62-26), #862 Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) (54-12), #945 Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) (80-16), #1050 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (63-25), #1105 Manzanola (CO) (68-13), LOSSES: #40 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (44-26)

98Underwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaPheasant - North (9 Man)9 Man10-22-1 (2nd)9-25227.862-50
WINS: #197 Verndale (MN) (30-12), #267 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (40-0), #272 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (39-6), #272 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (28-18), #411 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (33-0), #655 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (42-0), #655 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (51-22), #964 Ashby (MN) (40-6), #976 Hancock (MN) (68-22), Ortonville (MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (20-0), #197 Verndale (MN) (14-13)

99Elm Creek (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D110-24-1 (2nd)10-251.529.163-51
WINS: #105 Creighton (NE) (30-8), #217 Burwell (NE) (33-20), #439 Shelton (NE) (54-24), #512 Arapahoe (NE) (42-36), #512 Arapahoe (NE) (67-22), #572 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (47-16), #691 Axtell (NE) (47-14), #732 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (60-32), #803 Sutherland (NE) (59-24), #829 Franklin (NE) (49-20), LOSSES: #10 Hemingford (NE) (26-15), #147 Blue Hill (NE) (20-13)

100Maysville (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 2 (8 Man)B10-28-1 (2nd)9-251.517.166-64
WINS: #253 Seiling (OK) (54-8), #349 Maud (OK) (58-28), #413 Allen (OK) (54-6), #419 Geary (OK) (44-8), #444 Cyril (OK) (58-6), #637 Waurika (OK) (50-12), #920 Strother (Seminole, OK) (46-0), #1193 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) (66-32), #1391 Macomb (OK) (58-12), #1542 Paoli (OK) (68-16), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (38-18), #76 Davenport (OK) (24-0)

101Rotan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-2 (3rd)3-351.459.576-40
WINS: #138 Hermleigh (TX) (55-53), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (81-52), #274 Spur (TX) (56-41), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (63-18), #286 Aspermont (TX) (51-28), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (54-0), #3 Throckmorton (TX) (58-12), #21 Guthrie (TX) (50-0), #47 Knox City (TX) (88-57), #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (40-23)

102Rankin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-32-1 (t 1st)3-351.143.164-43
WINS: #67 Sterling City (TX) (54-52), #136 Trinity (Midland, TX) (50-36), #206 Marfa (TX) (40-26), #227 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (66-48), #258 Balmorhea (TX) (95-73), #645 Fort Davis (TX) (64-14), #1008 Sanderson (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (54-6), #23 Garden City (TX) (58-22), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (66-36)

103Simla (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man9-36-0 (1st)9-35129.368-52
WINS: #183 Norwood (CO) (36-14), #197 Springfield (CO) (33-30), #243 Hoehne (CO) (54-14), #398 Haxtun (CO) (44-6), #499 Fowler (CO) (46-6), #558 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (58-16), #663 Kiowa (CO) (49-6), #749 Swink (CO) (49-6), #1506 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (66-12), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (36-22), #119 Akron (CO) (62-26), #148 Merino (CO) (18-16)

104Allen Academy (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I13-03-0 (1st)6-050.84.462-77
WINS: #130 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (60-32), #322 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (88-40), #374 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (32-24), #435 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (60-14), #533 Covenant (Dallas, TX) (72-61), #623 Phoenix Charter (Greenville, TX) (62-8), #788 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (74-18), #788 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (68-22), #832 Buckholts (TX) (45-18), #863 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (50-0), #1012 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (56-7), #1102 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (58-8), #1102 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

105Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D110-14-0 (1st)10-150.622.551-50
WINS: #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (40-20), #262 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (50-35), #297 Bloomfield (NE) (60-14), #396 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (52-16), #441 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (36-0), #498 Wakefield (NE) (70-14), #572 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (56-7), #789 Pender (NE) (60-12), #821 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (72-8), #920 Plainview (NE) (72-6), LOSSES: #99 Elm Creek (NE) (30-8)

106Stanberry (MO)   trendMissouri275 (8 Man)8 Man12-18-0 (1st)12-150.16.371-68
WINS: #349 Albany (MO) (60-14), #349 Albany (MO) (72-20), #492 North Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) (86-30), #492 North Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) (56-38), #768 Rock Port (MO) (46-24), #776 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) (46-12), #892 Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) (60-8), #892 Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) (62-0), #1119 Nodaway-Holt (Graham, MO) (66-14), #1215 Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) (52-6), #1460 South Holt (Oregon, MO) (58-0), #1561 Greenfield (MO) (64-20), LOSSES: #43 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (48-36)

107Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A10-17-0 (1st)5-15021.654-47
WINS: #297 New Underwood (SD) (54-6), #305 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (48-7), #345 Garretson (SD) (46-14), #430 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (44-24), #475 Chester (SD) (48-12), #478 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (30-6), #682 Parker (SD) (36-6), #1047 Baltic (SD) (34-6), #1135 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (38-0), #1180 Centerville (SD) (62-14), LOSSES: #17 Howard (SD) (58-6)

108Faulkton (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B10-25-1 (t 1st)4-25026.764-48
WINS: #115 Canistota (SD) (44-32), #205 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (36-6), #223 Avon (SD) (62-46), #277 Warner (SD) (56-22), #526 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (54-8), #533 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (36-6), #628 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (48-6), #635 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (44-8), #887 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (52-22), #1319 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #45 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (34-8), #267 Langford (SD) (32-30)

109Troy (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I8-25-1 (2nd)6-249.92551-45
WINS: #89 Kamiah (ID) (58-52), #203 Genesee (ID) (58-44), #381 Lapwai (ID) (88-50), #382 Potlatch (ID) (54-14), #645 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (50-14), #675 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (60-8), #722 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) (72-20), #1293 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) (76-0), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (64-8), #58 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (58-40)

110Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT)   trendMontanaNorthern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man11-17-1 (2nd)11-149.822.563-48
WINS: #112 Savage (MT) (59-37), #127 MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT) (37-20), #286 Tri-City co-op [Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap] (Hobson, MT) (40-38), #465 Box Elder (MT) (64-41), #471 North Star (Rudyard, MT) (53-26), #512 Lima (MT) (40-20), #598 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) (69-36), #612 Valier (MT) (68-26), #738 Big Sandy (MT) (41-14), #1084 Augusta (MT) (50-18), #1315 Heart Butte (MT) (62-35), LOSSES: #133 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) (28-24)

111Stuart (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D29-15-0 (1st)8-149.823.348-45
WINS: #118 Randolph (NE) (50-26), #166 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (54-33), #204 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) (36-20), #428 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (38-20), #468 Osceola (NE) (48-0), #678 Osmond (NE) (44-6), #758 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (52-22), #952 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (42-8), #1091 Wausa (NE) (66-6), LOSSES: #76 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (44-20)

112Savage (MT)   trendMontanaEastern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man10-16-0 (1st)9-149.413.355-36
WINS: #127 MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT) (52-24), #416 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) (69-24), #416 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) (77-14), #649 Terry (MT) (85-44), #741 Bridger (MT) (78-16), #827 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) (66-16), #852 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) (70-12), #1128 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) (50-0), #1268 Rosebud (MT) (80-21), Wolf Point (MT) (106-0), LOSSES: #110 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) (59-37)

113Thacher (Ojai, CA)   trendSouthernCondor (8 Man)8 Man I12-14-0 (1st)10-149.322.787-55
WINS: #74 Mojave (CA) (42-26), #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (60-36), #238 Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) (40-30), #260 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) (32-24), #290 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) (30-24), #303 Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) (48-26), #359 Cate (Carpinteria, CA) (42-22), #562 Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) (60-20), #562 Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) (60-24), #791 Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) (50-10), #887 Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) (62-18), #1158 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) (44-0), LOSSES: #74 Mojave (CA) (21-20)

114Zephyr (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-63-0 (1st)5-449.341.283-53
WINS: #122 Santa Anna (TX) (59-34), #327 Evant (TX) (56-6), #499 Lometa (TX) (62-14), #562 Eden (TX) (62-14), #579 Lingleville (TX) (62-16), #592 Rising Star (TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (34-14), #23 Garden City (TX) (52-6), #31 Gordon (TX) (24-22), #52 Jonesboro (TX) (50-36), #67 Sterling City (TX) (76-26), #219 Blanket (TX) (41-36)

115Canistota (SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9B9-25-1 (2nd)3-149.125.661-45
WINS: #223 Avon (SD) (50-34), #315 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (36-20), #345 Garretson (SD) (36-6), #349 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (52-6), #430 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (50-0), #499 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (54-6), #591 Scotland (SD) (66-26), #688 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (60-12), #999 Freeman (SD) (2-0), LOSSES: #17 Howard (SD) (52-12), #107 Faulkton (SD) (44-32)

116Newcastle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-0 (1st)5-248.735.870-52
WINS: #286 Aspermont (TX) (48-14), #519 Saint Jo (TX) (54-6), #536 Tioga (TX) (38-8), #579 Lingleville (TX) (46-0), #715 Woodson (TX) (58-12), #775 Bryson (TX) (54-6), #1213 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #3 Throckmorton (TX) (74-30), #21 Guthrie (TX) (50-0), #31 Gordon (TX) (44-24), #31 Gordon (TX) (48-30)

117Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF10-34-0 (1st)7-248.318.683-58
WINS: #71 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (58-36), #163 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (45-34), #305 Forestburg (TX) (72-22), #511 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (51-6), #533 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (51-6), #533 Covenant (Dallas, TX) (51-38), #620 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (57-12), #1137 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (56-7), #1190 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (60-12), #1580 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (56-8), LOSSES: #48 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (54-42), #71 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (86-62), #415 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (52-40)

118Randolph (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D27-34-1 (2nd)7-348.225.553-39
WINS: #204 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) (52-26), #387 Wynot (NE) (64-14), #406 Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) (54-14), #406 Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) (66-22), #428 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (46-12), #678 Osmond (NE) (58-10), #1091 Wausa (NE) (76-6), LOSSES: #91 Kenesaw (NE) (53-40), #110 Stuart (NE) (50-26), #485 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (12-6)

119Akron (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man8-33-2 (3rd)7-348.136.667-41
WINS: #103 Simla (CO) (62-26), #148 Merino (CO) (20-12), #246 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (60-21), #353 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (54-32), #398 Haxtun (CO) (52-34), #499 Fowler (CO) (54-6), #1159 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (61-7), Holyoke (CO) (33-7), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (49-24), #51 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (32-20), #62 Granada (CO) (58-20)

120Fairview (MT)   trendMontanaEastern C (8 Man)C-8 Man8-25-1 (2nd)8-248.128.447-40
WINS: #127 Belt (MT) (62-52), #193 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) (60-42), #368 White Sulphur Springs (MT) (80-34), #631 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) (82-26), #631 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) (56-14), #722 Scobey (MT) (44-0), #927 Circle (MT) (54-6), #1272 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) (86-14), LOSSES: #8 Wibaux (MT) (48-6), #65 Chinook (MT) (66-12)

121Buena Vista (Imperial, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-14-0 (1st)7-148.114.743-80
WINS: #188 Loraine (TX) (52-6), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (68-66), #227 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (50-49), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (58-8), #382 Sierra Blanca (TX) (46-20), #645 Fort Davis (TX) (68-22), #770 Fort Hancock (TX) (52-7), #896 Loop (TX) (52-6), #1008 Sanderson (TX) (52-0), #1159 Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) (56-0), #1363 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #188 Loraine (TX) (51-47)

122Santa Anna (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-32-1 (2nd)5-347.93864-57
WINS: #175 Mullin (TX) (44-38), #199 Rochelle (TX) (71-56), #199 Rochelle (TX) (44-36), #219 Blanket (TX) (58-42), #327 Evant (TX) (56-6), #499 Lometa (TX) (62-14), #562 Eden (TX) (45-0), #1430 Brookesmith (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (65-20), #85 Meadow (TX) (46-14), #113 Zephyr (TX) (59-34)

123Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section IV (8 Man)VI9-24-0 (1st)9-247.825.654-48
WINS: #224 Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) (81-64), #252 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (62-28), #267 Superior (AZ) (46-22), #456 St. David (AZ) (67-30), #666 Duncan (AZ) (61-12), #738 Fort Thomas (AZ) (68-26), #890 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (56-20), #1054 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (68-0), #1326 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) (82-24), LOSSES: #25 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (64-53), #29 Bagdad (AZ) (60-25)

124Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT)   trendMontanaWestern C (8 Man)C-8 Man7-17-0 (1st)7-147.820.129-38
WINS: #171 Arlee (MT) (46-16), #304 Charlo (MT) (52-6), #376 Victor (MT) (42-18), #450 Darby (MT) (52-16), #706 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (54-6), #942 Superior (MT) (64-22), #1262 Noxon (MT) (56-8), LOSSES: #127 Belt (MT) (36-26)

125Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man10-15-0 (1st)5-147.725.163-61
WINS: #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (60-16), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (34-28), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (56-32), #322 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (75-45), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (40-16), #435 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (54-42), #492 Chester (TX) (74-25), #601 Oakwood (TX) (82-36), #769 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (47-0), #776 Medina (TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (36-8)

126Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II12-04-0 (1st)10-047.71557-50
WINS: #144 Council (ID) (18-14), #167 Carey (ID) (28-22), #201 Wilder (ID) (40-28), #425 Horseshoe Bend (ID) (41-16), #519 Idaho City (ID) (58-20), #602 Castleford (ID) (50-16), #623 Dietrich (ID) (47-20), #691 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (60-26), #783 Richfield (ID) (56-8), #907 Clark County (Dubois, ID) (59-16), #966 Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) (55-20), #1251 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (76-34), LOSSES: none

127Peetz (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man9-26-0 (1st)9-247.616.862-42
WINS: #181 Fleming (CO) (42-28), #349 Pawnee (Grover, CO) (51-20), #458 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (60-14), #499 North Park (Walden, CO) (72-36), #522 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (79-32), #725 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (53-0), #972 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (67-18), #1327 Briggsdale (CO) (67-18), #1522 Deer Trail (CO) (2-0), LOSSES: #40 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (69-46), #96 Eads (CO) (52-50)

128MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT)   trendMontanaEastern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man9-25-1 (2nd)9-247.620.565-35
WINS: #133 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) (28-16), #138 Hot Springs (MT) (32-22), #602 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) (75-21), #649 Terry (MT) (71-26), #827 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) (54-6), #852 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) (44-0), #1056 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) (60-6), #1128 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) (49-6), #1268 Rosebud (MT) (58-0), LOSSES: #110 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) (37-20), #112 Savage (MT) (52-24)

129Belt (MT)   trendMontanaNorthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man6-35-2 (t 1st)6-347.634.846-33
WINS: #65 Chinook (MT) (28-26), #123 Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT) (36-26), #229 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) (30-20), #359 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) (52-12), #866 Cascade (MT) (54-6), #1119 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) (50-6), LOSSES: #119 Fairview (MT) (62-52), #135 Simms (MT) (48-38), #143 Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) (50-34)

130Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man10-34-0 (1st)6-147.423.385-59
WINS: #264 ROMEO Prep Academy (Paris, TX) (68-53), #336 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (72-22), #406 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (54-8), #444 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (43-0), #499 Lometa (TX) (90-64), #526 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (49-0), #725 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (74-24), #882 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (59-14), #939 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (2-0), #1312 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #11 Calvert (TX) (64-52), #54 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (80-46), #104 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (60-32)

131Avalon (CA)   trendSouthernExpress (8 Man)8 Man I10-14-0 (1st)6-147.410.358-54
WINS: #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (49-22), #238 Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) (44-20), #260 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) (57-20), #359 Cate (Carpinteria, CA) (26-16), #746 St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) (62-0), #1032 Discovery (Pacoima, CA) (38-12), #1062 Lutheran (La Verne, CA) (50-18), #1108 Pacific Lutheran (Gardena, CA) (49-0), #1158 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) (47-3), #1518 Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) (46-0), LOSSES: #74 Mojave (CA) (42-30)

132Sherman (Moro, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A11-25-1 (2nd)11-247.320.370-51
WINS: #167 Camas Valley (OR) (24-18), #181 Lowell (OR) (50-44), #330 Crane (OR) (60-14), #400 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (50-30), #602 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (52-8), #759 Ione (OR) (68-18), #808 Condon/Wheeler (Condon, OR) (84-24), #952 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (60-20), #1060 Mitchell/Spray (Spray, OR) (74-6), #1183 Arlington (OR) (52-8), #1395 Jewell (Seaside, OR) (2-0), LOSSES: #44 Adrian (OR) (46-28), #86 Dufur (OR) (52-16)

133Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT)   trendMontanaNorthern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man11-18-0 (1st)11-147.213.461-52
WINS: #110 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) (28-24), #286 Tri-City co-op [Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap] (Hobson, MT) (47-18), #436 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) (43-6), #465 Box Elder (MT) (48-15), #471 North Star (Rudyard, MT) (44-7), #598 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) (52-7), #612 Valier (MT) (45-0), #738 Big Sandy (MT) (46-0), #978 Alberton (MT) (62-6), #1084 Augusta (MT) (60-14), #1315 Heart Butte (MT) (49-6), LOSSES: #127 MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT) (28-16)

134Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)   trendNevadaIV Southern (8 Man)IV9-36-1 (2nd)9-247.222.976-40
WINS: #331 Virginia City (NV) (54-12), #450 Beatty (NV) (16-0), #450 Beatty (NV) (74-22), #496 Sandy Valley (NV) (42-0), #586 Round Mountain (NV) (68-0), #734 Tonopah (NV) (78-0), #1003 Quest Academy (Las Vegas, NV) (64-0), #1119 Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) (74-0), #1308 Indian Springs (NV) (68-0), LOSSES: #33 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) (66-34), #33 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) (54-22), #39 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) (44-0)

135Simms (MT)   trendMontanaNorthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man6-35-2 (t 1st)6-347.132.944-36
WINS: #127 Belt (MT) (48-38), #143 Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) (84-78), #304 Charlo (MT) (34-30), #359 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) (64-20), #866 Cascade (MT) (58-14), #1119 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) (98-8), LOSSES: #65 Chinook (MT) (42-36), #69 Ennis (MT) (46-36), #229 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) (23-20)

136Trinity (Midland, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-25-0 (1st)5-146.923.753-66
WINS: #154 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (66-50), #188 Loraine (TX) (45-20), #227 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (34-24), #254 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (88-62), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (84-34), #533 Covenant (Dallas, TX) (58-8), #671 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (62-14), #1008 Sanderson (TX) (51-0), #1088 Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #102 Rankin (TX) (50-36), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (30-16)

137Ness City (KS)   trendKansasCentral Prairie (8 Man)8 Man I9-33-1 (3rd)8-246.826.871-50
WINS: #148 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (36-32), #189 Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS) (50-48), #232 Little River (KS) (40-28), #718 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) (72-22), #799 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) (52-8), #810 Dighton/Healy (Dighton, KS) (52-0), #1055 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) (56-0), #1056 Kinsley (KS) (44-6), #1528 Macksville (KS) (62-0), LOSSES: #19 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) (32-0), #49 Victoria (KS) (26-22), #64 Spearville (KS) (50-38)

138Hot Springs (MT)   trendMontanaWestern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man9-16-0 (1st)9-146.69.344-43
WINS: #286 Tri-City co-op [Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap] (Hobson, MT) (57-13), #416 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) (58-8), #512 Lima (MT) (52-0), #598 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) (80-27), #738 Big Sandy (MT) (50-0), #934 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) (75-0), #978 Alberton (MT) (67-0), #1237 Lincoln (MT) (2-0), #1331 Sheridan (MT) (85-0), LOSSES: #127 MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT) (32-22)

139Hermleigh (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-40-3 (4th)1-446.637.555-56
WINS: #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (46-38), #188 Loraine (TX) (2-0), #219 New Home (TX) (54-8), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (47-34), #679 Trent (TX) (62-14), #1465 Wilson (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #2 Ira (TX) (46-0), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (58-8), #101 Rotan (TX) (55-53), #264 Westbrook (TX) (26-25)

140Aquilla (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-1 (2nd)6-445.742.282-43
WINS: #161 Mount Calm (TX) (65-38), #171 Milford (TX) (53-30), #242 Coolidge (TX) (62-32), #478 Covington (TX) (76-39), #517 Bynum (TX) (58-54), #903 Kopperl (TX) (45-0), #981 Gholson (Waco, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #9 Blum (TX) (86-36), #11 Happy (TX) (69-22), #28 Abbott (TX) (44-40), #28 Abbott (TX) (46-0)

141Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man East (6 Man)6 Man10-15-0 (1st)10-145.48.655-44
WINS: #177 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (54-8), #308 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (48-14), #468 Minatare (NE) (56-18), #593 Hyannis (NE) (57-15), #675 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (73-25), #860 St. Edward (NE) (52-33), #989 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (76-14), #1133 Deshler (NE) (92-8), #1237 Walthill (NE) (53-13), #1398 Santee (NE) (77-0), LOSSES: #177 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (22-14)

142Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D16-43-1 (2nd)6-445.333.270-30
WINS: #212 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (40-26), #297 Bloomfield (NE) (48-20), #345 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (44-6), #388 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (54-32), #666 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (60-14), #666 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (58-24), LOSSES: #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (26-14), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (48-34), #93 Fullerton (NE) (52-46), #105 Creighton (NE) (40-20)

143Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT)   trendMontanaNorthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man7-35-2 (t 1st)7-345.234.749-39
WINS: #65 Chinook (MT) (52-50), #127 Belt (MT) (50-34), #171 Arlee (MT) (60-56), #229 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) (65-35), #866 Cascade (MT) (56-18), #1119 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) (46-6), #1272 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) (54-6), LOSSES: #8 Wibaux (MT) (66-8), #135 Simms (MT) (84-78), #359 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) (74-36)

144Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK)   trendOklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B10-28-1 (2nd)9-245.126.571-58
WINS: #221 Turpin (OK) (52-24), #253 Seiling (OK) (40-32), #349 Maud (OK) (45-14), #354 Merritt (Elk City, OK) (58-42), #539 Waukomis (OK) (31-20), #545 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) (71-22), #623 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) (56-30), #755 Ringwood (OK) (52-6), #760 Canton (OK) (62-14), #869 Medford (OK) (46-22), LOSSES: #22 Laverne (OK) (52-16), #63 Dewar (OK) (40-20)

145Council (ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II9-25-0 (1st)6-145.117.461-42
WINS: #201 Wilder (ID) (80-26), #425 Horseshoe Bend (ID) (40-0), #519 Idaho City (ID) (20-0), #645 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (50-0), #772 Kendrick (ID) (62-0), #791 Cascade (ID) (2-0), #952 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (76-0), #1046 Garden Valley (ID) (60-0), #1091 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) (58-8), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (60-8), #125 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (18-14)

146Maxwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D210-24-0 (1st)8-245.123.665-52
WINS: #234 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (32-28), #290 Brady (NE) (56-42), #388 Bertrand (NE) (72-32), #450 Paxton (NE) (33-14), #499 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (62-42), #499 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (78-40), #504 Mullen (NE) (67-27), #714 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (42-18), #803 Sutherland (NE) (73-26), #878 Stapleton (NE) (77-20), LOSSES: #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (56-36), #234 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (30-27)

147Blue Hill (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D16-45-0 (1st)6-444.936.766-35
WINS: #99 Elm Creek (NE) (20-13), #376 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (55-29), #439 Shelton (NE) (56-29), #512 Arapahoe (NE) (41-12), #691 Axtell (NE) (55-26), #829 Franklin (NE) (44-7), LOSSES: #10 Hemingford (NE) (12-6), #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (30-23), #71 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (50-32), #311 High Plains (Polk, NE) (43-40)

148Merino (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man6-42-3 (4th)6-444.738.176-33
WINS: #62 Granada (CO) (28-16), #103 Simla (CO) (18-16), #246 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (30-22), #398 Haxtun (CO) (40-12), #406 McClave (CO) (58-14), #939 Hayden (CO) (59-6), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (37-14), #51 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (27-6), #119 Akron (CO) (20-12), #251 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) (38-34)

149Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS)   trendKansasNorthwest Kansas (8 Man)8 Man I8-24-1 (2nd)7-144.721.454-43
WINS: #301 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (52-44), #357 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) (64-18), #362 Hoxie (KS) (46-14), #497 St. Francis (KS) (52-34), #593 Quinter (KS) (46-0), #609 Hill City (KS) (51-6), #934 Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) (56-6), #1188 Stockton (KS) (46-0), LOSSES: #68 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) (34-20), #137 Ness City (KS) (36-32)

150Grandfield (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 2 (8 Man)C11-27-1 (2nd)10-244.617.777-65
WINS: #274 Shattuck (OK) (22-12), #398 Bluejacket (OK) (40-8), #481 Mountain View-Gotebo (Mountain View, OK) (34-0), #526 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) (40-6), #548 Thackerville (OK) (50-6), #553 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) (23-6), #593 Ryan (OK) (52-14), #847 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) (74-14), #907 Temple (OK) (56-6), #1272 Duke (OK) (55-0), #1459 Gracemont (OK) (56-6), LOSSES: #14 Tipton (OK) (42-8), #93 Cherokee (OK) (68-50)

151Fox (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 4 (8 Man)C11-28-0 (1st)11-244.310.681-64
WINS: #267 Balko (OK) (52-6), #526 Cave Springs (Bunch, OK) (54-22), #548 Thackerville (OK) (46-0), #772 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) (72-24), #847 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) (66-18), #873 Webbers Falls (OK) (50-22), #992 Midway (Council Hill, OK) (54-6), #1119 Sasakwa (OK) (14-0), #1401 Bowlegs (OK) (50-0), #1502 Bokoshe (OK) (46-0), #1542 Paoli (OK) (52-0), LOSSES: #14 Tipton (OK) (46-0), #14 Tipton (OK) (48-8)

152Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA8-3 6-344.32858-47
WINS: #177 Arlington (SD) (20-12), #315 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (52-26), #315 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (42-14), #519 Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian (Platte, SD) (63-28), #688 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (39-8), #715 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (38-0), #821 Miller (SD) (53-6), #1368 Lower Brule (SD) (61-0), LOSSES: #34 Gregory (SD) (36-14), #78 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (42-28), #78 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (32-0)

153Nazareth (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-1 (2nd)3-344.34167-52
WINS: #246 Southland (TX) (76-46), #314 Miami (TX) (68-41), #458 Lefors (TX) (50-0), #481 White Deer (TX) (38-34), #612 Kress (TX) (60-14), #706 Silverton (TX) (54-6), #719 Hart (TX) (70-22), LOSSES: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (78-28), #11 Happy (TX) (54-26), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (64-18), #82 Paducah (TX) (78-36)

154Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man11-24-1 (2nd)7-244.225.570-74
WINS: #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (48-38), #254 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (61-42), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (27-26), #406 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (52-22), #434 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (48-22), #511 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (75-25), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (53-34), #533 Covenant (Dallas, TX) (61-58), #671 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (88-43), #1024 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (54-8), #1377 Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (59-14), #136 Trinity (Midland, TX) (66-50)

155Wakefield (KS)   trendKansasWheat State (8 Man)8 Man I7-21-0 (2nd)6-2449.540-48
WINS: #357 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) (54-26), #487 Lincoln (KS) (48-0), #586 Lakeside (Downs, KS) (46-0), #711 Solomon (KS) (96-46), #1170 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) (54-0), #1188 Stockton (KS) (56-0), #1537 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) (50-0), LOSSES: #24 Hanover (KS) (52-6), #79 Osborne (KS) (56-54)

156Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)   trendCentralCentral Sierra (8 Man)8 Man11-05-0 (1st)7-043.82.954-54
WINS: #187 Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) (36-28), #368 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) (37-28), #368 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) (57-56), #448 Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) (71-28), #695 Trona (CA) (51-0), #737 Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) (44-0), #776 Coast Union (Cambria, CA) (52-17), #1003 Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) (55-0), #1079 Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (63-0), #1368 Alpaugh (CA) (65-0), #1568 Faith Christian (Coalinga, CA) (71-6), LOSSES: none

157Philip (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A10-17-0 (1st)3-143.714.749-52
WINS: #297 New Underwood (SD) (48-12), #406 Lyman (Presho, SD) (32-6), #430 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (62-36), #475 Chester (SD) (62-12), #570 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (34-12), #803 Wall (SD) (58-6), #878 Hill City (SD) (50-0), #909 White River (SD) (48-20), #1259 Kadoka (SD) (52-0), #1289 Jones County (Murdo, SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #38 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (42-6)

158Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS)   trendKansasWheat State (8 Man)8 Man I9-14-0 (1st)9-143.612.448-48
WINS: #232 Little River (KS) (22-12), #266 Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS) (48-0), #531 Burlingame (KS) (42-34), #659 Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) (56-20), #679 Rural Vista [Hope/White City] (Hope, KS) (58-12), #711 Solomon (KS) (46-0), #981 Lebo (KS) (66-18), #1275 Goessel (KS) (54-8), #1453 Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) (52-6), LOSSES: #79 Osborne (KS) (66-44)

159Oglesby (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-33-2 (t 2nd)5-343.621.958-60
WINS: #175 Mullin (TX) (80-54), #215 Iredell (TX) (70-24), #863 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (60-0), #882 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (44-16), #900 Cranfills Gap (TX) (2-0), #981 Gholson (Waco, TX) (50-0), #1079 Morgan (TX) (50-0), #1283 Lohn (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #18 Richland Springs (TX) (64-35), #52 Jonesboro (TX) (40-21), #234 Walnut Springs (TX) (54-52)

160Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man10-34-0 (1st)7-043.413.373-73
WINS: #165 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (46-16), #439 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (90-42), #463 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (30-22), #463 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (40-20), #602 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (38-6), #734 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (38-24), #776 Medina (TX) (52-27), #1295 River City Believers Academy (San Antonio, TX) (50-0), #1427 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (54-7), #1500 New Life Christian (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (38-22), #199 Rochelle (TX) (36-32), #434 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (32-30)

161Mount Calm (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-24-0 (1st)6-143.316.448-79
WINS: #307 Trinidad (TX) (77-32), #395 High Island (TX) (102-56), #517 Bynum (TX) (61-38), #601 Oakwood (TX) (65-60), #663 Avalon (TX) (62-16), #823 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (58-13), #882 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (77-28), #1079 Morgan (TX) (61-0), #1247 Karnack (TX) (68-0), #1303 Penelope (TX) (72-6), LOSSES: #18 Richland Springs (TX) (92-45), #140 Aquilla (TX) (65-38)

162Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)   trendMississippiMAIS 8-Man District 6 (8 Man)MAIS 8 Man15-05-0 (1st)15-043.22.275-77
WINS: #321 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) (54-30), #321 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) (72-62), #566 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (36-0), #566 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) (82-41), #566 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) (82-42), #623 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) (36-0), #623 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) (62-6), #663 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) (52-8), #947 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) (34-6), #964 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) (60-12), #1038 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) (48-6), #1044 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) (48-14), #1197 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) (70-38), #1297 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) (54-12), #1357 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (48-6), LOSSES: none

163THESA (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 18-42-1 (5th)3-243.117.771-56
WINS: #308 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (51-6), #575 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (44-13), #623 Fulton Academy (Heath, TX) (50-34), #788 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (46-0), #839 San Marcos HomeSchool (San Marcos, TX) (69-38), #1319 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (45-0), #1377 Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) (68-14), #1514 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #48 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (71-56), #80 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (58-36), #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (62-52), #117 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (45-34)

164Giltner (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D27-33-1 (2nd)7-242.828.561-37
WINS: #366 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (52-42), #419 Overton (NE) (68-16), #450 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (74-36), #450 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (56-18), #652 Red Cloud (NE) (52-14), #840 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (72-30), #1052 Palmer (NE) (62-25), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (76-62), #53 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (38-6), #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (82-36)

165Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man12-15-0 (1st)7-142.68.270-74
WINS: #338 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (32-30), #419 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (68-16), #419 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (78-28), #439 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (57-52), #492 Chester (TX) (68-38), #620 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (51-6), #623 Fulton Academy (Heath, TX) (78-44), #637 Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) (60-14), #930 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (51-0), #1247 Karnack (TX) (62-6), #1373 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (64-14), #1514 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #160 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (46-16)

166Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D28-33-1 (2nd)7-342.525.566-42
WINS: #286 Elwood (NE) (55-22), #354 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (27-12), #419 Overton (NE) (25-20), #450 Paxton (NE) (44-0), #504 Mullen (NE) (55-30), #612 Pleasanton (NE) (55-22), #812 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (49-0), #1100 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (61-7), LOSSES: #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (34-29), #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (44-8), #110 Stuart (NE) (54-33)

167Carey (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II9-23-1 (2nd)8-242.412.959-43
WINS: #419 Rockland (ID) (44-12), #419 Rockland (ID) (68-24), #602 Castleford (ID) (52-6), #623 Dietrich (ID) (54-8), #691 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (60-6), #741 Notus (ID) (38-6), #783 Richfield (ID) (60-0), #846 Mackay (ID) (42-0), #1251 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (62-6), LOSSES: #125 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (28-22), #201 Wilder (ID) (39-22)

168Camas Valley (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A8-26-0 (1st)8-242.49.455-42
WINS: #517 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (52-12), #531 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (66-20), #602 Days Creek (OR) (58-22), #602 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (46-8), #698 Powers (OR) (60-26), #1275 Elkton (OR) (66-22), #1352 Glendale (OR) (58-14), #1441 Butte Falls (OR) (78-20), LOSSES: #132 Sherman (Moro, OR) (24-18), #181 Lowell (OR) (50-38)

169First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-42-3 (t 3rd)4-442.224.886-57
WINS: #125 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (36-8), #254 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (66-36), #260 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (50-46), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (48-43), #435 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (72-44), #769 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (50-0), #894 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (50-26), #1283 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (56-6), #1317 West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #125 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (60-16), #154 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (48-38), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (52-46), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (64-60)

170Chillicothe (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-53-0 (1st)4-442.23370-62
WINS: #274 Spur (TX) (2-0), #286 Aspermont (TX) (64-47), #305 Forestburg (TX) (58-41), #568 Harrold (TX) (89-48), #620 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-0), #1247 Northside (Vernon, TX) (66-0), #1395 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #21 Guthrie (TX) (53-8), #21 Guthrie (TX) (36-22), #47 Knox City (TX) (62-40), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (38-32), #219 Blanket (TX) (54-40)

171Arlee (MT)   trendMontanaWestern C (8 Man)C-8 Man7-26-1 (2nd)6-242.120.637-38
WINS: #304 Charlo (MT) (42-22), #345 Elgin (OR) (58-20), #376 Victor (MT) (48-12), #450 Darby (MT) (66-22), #706 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (44-14), #942 Superior (MT) (70-34), #1262 Noxon (MT) (56-0), LOSSES: #123 Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT) (46-16), #143 Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) (60-56)

172Milford (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-44-1 (2nd)6-342.131.963-56
WINS: #242 Coolidge (TX) (58-56), #517 Bynum (TX) (68-18), #519 Saint Jo (TX) (66-20), #601 Oakwood (TX) (64-21), #663 Avalon (TX) (48-0), #981 Gholson (Waco, TX) (52-6), #1303 Penelope (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #9 Blum (TX) (85-26), #28 Abbott (TX) (56-6), #52 Jonesboro (TX) (55-39), #140 Aquilla (TX) (53-30)

173Amherst (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D18-24-1 (2nd)8-2422038-51
WINS: #354 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (28-0), #354 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-22), #439 Shelton (NE) (58-12), #572 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (41-19), #691 Axtell (NE) (47-6), #714 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (46-12), #829 Franklin (NE) (54-20), #1111 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (45-12), LOSSES: #93 Fullerton (NE) (40-39), #217 Burwell (NE) (52-48)

174Udall (KS)   trendKansasSouth Central Border (8 Man)8 Man I10-17-0 (1st)8-14212.661-47
WINS: #232 Little River (KS) (45-20), #404 Caldwell (KS) (14-12), #512 Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) (56-26), #666 West Elk (Howard, KS) (54-6), #685 Uniontown (KS) (62-12), #903 Oxford (KS) (45-0), #903 Oxford (KS) (54-6), #973 Central (Burden, KS) (68-20), #1025 Sedan (KS) (60-14), #1456 Norwich (KS) (56-6), LOSSES: #24 Hanover (KS) (62-14)

175Mullin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-43-1 (2nd)5-341.926.865-52
WINS: #199 Rochelle (TX) (80-52), #412 Whitharral (TX) (64-18), #499 Lometa (TX) (84-36), #536 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (58-0), #671 Cherokee (TX) (64-12), #1283 Lohn (TX) (2-0), #1430 Brookesmith (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #18 Richland Springs (TX) (66-18), #52 Jonesboro (TX) (64-38), #122 Santa Anna (TX) (44-38), #158 Oglesby (TX) (80-54)

176Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 19-21-0 (t 3rd)2-141.615.556-53
WINS: #340 Aggieland HomeSchool (College Station, TX) (2-0), #374 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (45-0), #395 High Island (TX) (55-38), #492 Chester (TX) (45-12), #769 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (66-28), #863 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (88-42), #882 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (70-22), #1317 West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) (2-0), #1433 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #48 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (83-57), #260 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (58-45)

177Arlington (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA9-18-0 (1st)4-141.413.446-45
WINS: #349 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (34-6), #370 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (58-14), #450 DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD) (43-26), #485 Deubrook (White, SD) (48-19), #485 Deubrook (White, SD) (55-8), #803 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (66-16), #866 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (42-14), #894 Castlewood (SD) (55-14), #1411 Lake Preston (SD) (41-6), LOSSES: #151 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (20-12)

178Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man East (6 Man)6 Man10-14-1 (2nd)10-141.416.558-42
WINS: #141 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (22-14), #258 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (76-74), #308 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (70-60), #468 Minatare (NE) (28-22), #593 Hyannis (NE) (60-20), #751 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (65-54), #860 St. Edward (NE) (75-33), #1133 Deshler (NE) (62-0), #1237 Walthill (NE) (68-26), #1398 Santee (NE) (68-20), LOSSES: #141 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (54-8)

179Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)   trendWyoming6-Man East (6 Man)6 Man11-06-0 (1st)11-041.3-8.350-45
WINS: #549 Dubois (WY) (80-30), #549 Dubois (WY) (60-12), #577 Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) (72-40), #799 Meeteetse (WY) (75-21), #827 Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) (65-8), #944 Kaycee (WY) (66-7), #961 Hanna-Elk Mountain (Hanna, WY) (26-16), #1379 Midwest (WY) (75-0), #1440 Hulett (WY) (61-12), #1526 Normative Services (Sheridan, WY) (70-12), #1553 Rock River (WY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

180Logan (NM)   trendNew Mexico8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man12-14-0 (1st)12-141.35.274-56
WINS: #92 Melrose (NM) (47-38), #397 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) (62-12), #397 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) (53-30), #465 Tatum (NM) (54-16), #838 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) (62-0), #890 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) (77-37), #1039 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) (50-0), #1091 Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) (70-0), #1128 Mountainair (NM) (56-0), #1137 Cloudcroft (NM) (63-12), #1199 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) (60-0), #1508 Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) (86-0), LOSSES: #92 Melrose (NM) (76-37)

181Fleming (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man9-25-1 (2nd)9-241.22058-43
WINS: #325 Walsh (CO) (58-23), #349 Pawnee (Grover, CO) (68-48), #499 North Park (Walden, CO) (56-14), #616 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (64-6), #649 Otis (CO) (48-6), #725 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (2-0), #734 Idalia (CO) (70-24), #972 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (60-26), #1327 Briggsdale (CO) (70-28), LOSSES: #40 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (72-22), #127 Peetz (CO) (42-28)

182Lowell (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A9-27-0 (1st)9-241.211.365-47
WINS: #167 Camas Valley (OR) (50-38), #475 Yoncalla (OR) (90-42), #531 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (62-34), #531 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (94-36), #659 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (72-38), #808 Condon/Wheeler (Condon, OR) (54-8), #1075 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (66-20), #1338 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (58-14), #1508 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (60-28), LOSSES: #86 Dufur (OR) (58-38), #132 Sherman (Moro, OR) (50-44)

183Norwood (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Western Slope (8 Man)A-8 Man9-14-0 (1st)9-141.11240-52
WINS: #353 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (20-8), #499 Fowler (CO) (33-6), #539 Rangely (CO) (50-6), #558 Dove Creek (CO) (47-0), #666 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (53-0), #939 Hayden (CO) (59-6), #947 Del Norte (CO) (41-0), #985 Mancos (CO) (50-0), #1159 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (58-6), LOSSES: #103 Simla (CO) (36-14)

184Deuel (Clear Lake, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA9-27-1 (2nd)5-14116.960-43
WINS: #345 Garretson (SD) (42-20), #487 Webster (SD) (50-29), #487 Webster (SD) (18-0), #487 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (46-0), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (32-26), #710 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (52-8), #1162 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (58-0), #1249 Wilmot (SD) (52-0), #1530 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (68-16), LOSSES: #34 Gregory (SD) (31-8), #45 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (32-6)

185Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man7-54-1 (2nd)6-440.937.792-52
WINS: #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (52-46), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (54-46), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (60-34), #395 High Island (TX) (44-13), #434 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (46-32), #435 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (62-26), #539 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (75-28), LOSSES: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (60-14), #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (60-14), #125 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (34-28), #260 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (48-27), #372 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (64-18)

186O'Donnell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)0-540.845.563-43
WINS: #188 Loraine (TX) (92-50), #246 Southland (TX) (77-49), #543 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (66-20), #896 Loop (TX) (77-30), LOSSES: #2 Ira (TX) (56-7), #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (64-14), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (74-24), #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (65-46), #219 New Home (TX) (30-13), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (67-59)

187Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)   trendSouthern8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man II9-2 3-140.616.267-47
WINS: #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (37-28), #290 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) (48-26), #504 Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) (35-12), #583 Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA) (46-14), #641 Milken (Los Angeles, CA) (52-0), #671 Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) (58-0), #887 Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) (62-0), #1199 Sun Valley (CA) (77-8), #1537 Einstein [Albert] (Santa Clarita, CA) (88-0), LOSSES: #39 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) (42-6), #156 Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) (36-28)

188Loraine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-82-1 (2nd)5-340.537.693-62
WINS: #119 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (51-47), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (82-70), #219 Blanket (TX) (70-36), #264 Westbrook (TX) (66-54), #679 Trent (TX) (92-46), #1404 Moran (TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #30 Groom (TX) (72-54), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (2-0), #119 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (52-6), #136 Trinity (Midland, TX) (45-20), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (2-0), #186 O'Donnell (TX) (92-50), #229 Blackwell (TX) (80-66), #553 Paint Rock (TX) (58-36)

189Lopez (WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B8-32-2 (t 3rd)8-340.222.967-43
WINS: #473 Twin Valley [Lake Quinault/Wishkah Valley] (Amanda Park, WA) (54-14), #504 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (80-22), #522 Quilcene (WA) (64-20), #579 Clallam Bay (WA) (56-0), #628 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (46-34), #628 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (62-8), #722 Naselle (WA) (56-24), #1252 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (62-16), LOSSES: #19 Neah Bay (WA) (54-14), #46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (66-28), #46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (60-14)

190Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)   trendKansasSouthern Plains-Iroquois (8 Man)8 Man I7-23-1 (4th)4-240.28.444-42
WINS: #583 Satanta (KS) (48-0), #797 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) (58-12), #799 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) (56-6), #810 Dighton/Healy (Dighton, KS) (68-6), #870 Moscow (KS) (68-20), #1055 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) (50-0), #1094 Linn (KS) (60-6), LOSSES: #64 Spearville (KS) (50-28), #137 Ness City (KS) (50-48)

191Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man11-36-1 (2nd)11-340.218.296-54
WINS: #202 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) (39-35), #234 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) (37-36), #238 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (13-7), #301 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (40-18), #448 Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) (54-15), #512 Guthrie Center (IA) (33-12), #695 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (53-18), #794 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (39-33), #884 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) (56-0), #1212 Woodbine (IA) (67-16), #1391 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) (92-19), LOSSES: #221 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (18-0), #492 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (22-14), #561 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (32-26)

192Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)   trendFloridaFlorida Christian (8 Man)8 Man13-09-0 (1st)12-0400.280-60
WINS: #372 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) (54-28), #372 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) (62-48), #575 Families Instructing Students HomeSchool (Brandon, FL) (54-0), #653 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (52-32), #764 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) (62-14), #764 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) (13-0), #799 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) (60-8), #914 Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL) (52-20), #914 Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL) (56-8), #1051 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) (34-0), #1128 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) (50-0), #1140 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (64-0), #1280 Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) (62-12), LOSSES: none

193Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II - District 1 (6 Man)TCAL II9-20-04-039.87.255-60
WINS: #219 Blanket (TX) (60-22), #260 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (38-29), #671 Cherokee (TX) (62-42), #863 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (66-0), #863 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (51-6), #900 Cranfills Gap (TX) (58-12), #1319 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (78-19), #1430 Huston Academy (Stephenville, TX) (57-0), #1488 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (70-8), LOSSES: #3 Throckmorton (TX) (74-28), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (60-14)

194Powder River County (Broadus, MT)   trendMontanaEastern C (8 Man)C-8 Man5-44-3 (3rd)5-439.833.454-29
WINS: #274 Twin Bridges (MT) (60-57), #631 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) (90-38), #722 Scobey (MT) (66-22), #927 Circle (MT) (72-8), #1272 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) (76-32), LOSSES: #8 Wibaux (MT) (54-8), #8 Wibaux (MT) (66-18), #65 Chinook (MT) (42-20), #119 Fairview (MT) (60-42)

195Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)   trendMinnesotaSouthern Confederacy - West (9 Man)9 Man12-26-0 (1st)12-239.815.879-66
WINS: #267 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (22-14), #322 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-8), #338 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (20-13), #382 Nicollet (MN) (58-18), #539 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (66-27), #539 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (38-17), #577 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (38-20), #892 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (40-6), #976 Hancock (MN) (50-0), #1111 Fulda (MN) (46-6), #1180 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (68-25), #1334 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (68-8), LOSSES: #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (48-0), #382 Nicollet (MN) (28-26)

196Prairie Farm (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man10-08-0 (1st)9-039.7-12.342-45
WINS: #380 Luck (WI) (52-26), #447 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (48-6), #770 Bruce (WI) (46-6), #860 Siren (WI) (58-6), #884 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (50-22), #947 New Auburn (WI) (44-8), #1360 Winter (WI) (44-0), #1488 Birchwood (WI) (44-0), #1554 Mesabi Academy (Buhl, MN) (56-8), #1555 Mellen (WI) (36-6), LOSSES: none

197Verndale (MN)   trendMinnesotaPheasant - North (9 Man)9 Man9-23-0 (1st)8-239.519.846-54
WINS: #98 Underwood (MN) (14-13), #326 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (33-8), #326 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (26-0), #411 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (35-14), #655 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (26-6), #964 Ashby (MN) (56-6), #964 Ashby (MN) (57-21), #976 Hancock (MN) (45-6), Ortonville (MN) (57-12), LOSSES: #98 Underwood (MN) (30-12), #267 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (28-8)

198Springfield (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Arkansas Valley (8 Man)A-8 Man8-24-1 (2nd)7-239.514.745-54
WINS: #243 Hoehne (CO) (36-6), #353 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (30-6), #406 McClave (CO) (54-16), #683 Holly (CO) (34-16), #947 Del Norte (CO) (48-8), #966 Wiley (CO) (40-8), #1193 Las Animas (CO) (44-16), #1527 Rolla (KS) (56-6), LOSSES: #62 Granada (CO) (28-12), #103 Simla (CO) (33-30)

199Rochelle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-53-0 (1st)4-339.430.566-53
WINS: #160 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (36-32), #553 Paint Rock (TX) (60-14), #562 Eden (TX) (70-22), #776 Medina (TX) (70-22), #799 Veribest (TX) (63-10), #1283 Lohn (TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #18 Richland Springs (TX) (74-22), #40 Strawn (TX) (80-60), #122 Santa Anna (TX) (44-36), #122 Santa Anna (TX) (71-56), #175 Mullin (TX) (80-52)

200Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Colonial Carolina (8 Man)NCISAA 812-09-0 (1st)12-039.13.159-66
WINS: #279 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) (59-42), #279 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) (33-20), #286 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) (52-42), #468 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) (60-30), #468 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) (60-42), #776 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) (29-0), #823 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) (52-20), #917 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) (43-12), #1155 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) (67-14), #1155 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) (64-8), #1387 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) (58-0), #1475 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) (60-0), LOSSES: none

201Wilder (ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II9-24-1 (2nd)6-238.91453-48
WINS: #167 Carey (ID) (39-22), #619 Deary (ID) (69-36), #645 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (58-28), #741 Notus (ID) (66-20), #791 Cascade (ID) (74-27), #903 Jordan Valley (OR) (84-46), #1046 Garden Valley (ID) (83-32), #1091 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) (86-12), #1293 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) (63-8), LOSSES: #125 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (40-28), #144 Council (ID) (80-26)

202Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man13-17-0 (1st)13-138.76.780-65
WINS: #209 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (30-27), #492 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (40-18), #562 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) (51-14), #593 Lenox (IA) (24-22), #642 East Mills (Malvern, IA) (56-26), #741 Stanton (IA) (51-6), #741 Lamoni (IA) (67-12), #791 East Union (Afton, IA) (53-20), #823 Sidney (IA) (51-12), #978 CAM (Anita, IA) (59-0), #1070 Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut] (Hamburg, IA) (59-14), #1212 Woodbine (IA) (50-20), #1513 Essex (IA) (67-12), LOSSES: #189 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (39-35)

203Genesee (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I6-43-3 (4th)4-438.532.264-33
WINS: #381 Lapwai (ID) (82-46), #382 Potlatch (ID) (68-44), #519 Idaho City (ID) (46-0), #619 Deary (ID) (28-0), #675 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (62-12), #772 Kendrick (ID) (40-8), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (60-20), #87 Raft River (Malta, ID) (56-6), #89 Kamiah (ID) (50-20), #109 Troy (ID) (58-44)

204Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D26-43-2 (3rd)5-438.429.658-36
WINS: #387 Wynot (NE) (49-26), #428 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (52-16), #678 Osmond (NE) (56-15), #758 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (53-6), #952 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (23-14), #1091 Wausa (NE) (67-6), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (58-18), #53 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (50-43), #110 Stuart (NE) (36-20), #118 Randolph (NE) (52-26)

205Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A8-25-0 (1st)5-138.124.452-41
WINS: #322 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (46-21), #333 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (38-20), #333 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (26-8), #363 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (42-30), #628 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (51-8), #642 Timber Lake (SD) (48-16), #821 Miller (SD) (38-6), #1438 McLaughlin/Wakpala (McLaughlin, SD), LOSSES: #38 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (62-32), #107 Faulkton (SD) (36-6)

206Diller-Odell (Odell, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D17-32-2 (3rd)6-33821.345-49
WINS: #311 High Plains (Polk, NE) (67-30), #504 Pawnee City (NE) (58-16), #553 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (49-20), #741 McCool Junction (NE) (56-18), #877 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (73-0), #1070 Mead (NE) (62-12), #1331 Lewiston (NE) (77-0), LOSSES: #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (34-0), #96 Friend (NE) (60-19), #96 Friend (NE) (40-22)

207Marfa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (t 1st)2-23828.552-57
WINS: #23 Garden City (TX) (50-46), #382 Sierra Blanca (TX) (70-25), #645 Fort Davis (TX) (62-8), #764 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (76-34), #770 Fort Hancock (TX) (54-6), #1008 Sanderson (TX) (53-8), #1363 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (78-16), LOSSES: #15 Water Valley (TX) (86-36), #102 Rankin (TX) (40-26), #227 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (56-22), #258 Balmorhea (TX) (58-12)

208Sands (Ackerly, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-63-1 (2nd)5-237.734.763-65
WINS: #227 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (38-30), #229 Blackwell (TX) (72-60), #258 Balmorhea (TX) (96-50), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (78-70), #799 Veribest (TX) (60-14), #896 Loop (TX) (103-76), LOSSES: #67 Sterling City (TX) (64-6), #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (66-20), #101 Rotan (TX) (81-52), #119 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (68-66), #188 Loraine (TX) (82-70), #219 New Home (TX) (70-50)

209Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man10-36-1 (t 1st)10-337.619.485-51
WINS: #221 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (23-19), #255 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (14-8), #255 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (45-30), #281 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) (49-33), #561 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (49-0), #695 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (17-6), #930 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (59-24), #1021 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) (65-12), #1179 Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) (55-6), #1413 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (59-8), LOSSES: #202 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) (30-27), #221 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (34-13), #238 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (35-20)

210East Butler (Brainard, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-24-0 (1st)6-237.613.434-37
WINS: #340 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (46-42), #553 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (50-14), #666 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (52-8), #866 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (56-20), #877 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (58-8), #1070 Mead (NE) (68-6), LOSSES: #96 Friend (NE) (42-30), #212 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (28-22)

211Faith West Academy (Katy, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-52-3 (t 3rd)5-437.533.484-62
WINS: #136 Trinity (Midland, TX) (30-16), #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (64-60), #372 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (52-30), #372 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (40-32), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (80-57), #461 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (68-46), #839 San Marcos HomeSchool (San Marcos, TX) (58-12), #858 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (60-14), #125 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (56-32), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (54-46), #395 High Island (TX) (56-48), #435 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (67-28)

212Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D15-32-2 (3rd)5-337.330.147-28
WINS: #209 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (28-22), #345 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (52-32), #388 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (67-42), #666 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (60-34), #877 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (48-18), LOSSES: #71 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (60-28), #93 Fullerton (NE) (56-36), #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (40-26)

213Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)   trendAlabamaChristian (6 Man)6 Man10-08-0 (1st)10-037.3-939-45
WINS: #483 Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL) (41-0), #483 Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL) (35-6), #602 Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL) (50-28), #829 Cahawba Christian Academy (Centreville, AL) (49-32), #1011 Marion Academy (Marion, AL) (78-13), #1011 Marion Academy (Marion, AL) (69-19), #1075 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) (62-28), #1271 Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) (60-0), #1479 Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) (20-0), #1569 Huntsville Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: none

214Heartland Christian (Colby, KS)   trendKansasKansas Christian AA (8 Man)8 Man II10-07-0 (1st)10-037.2-6.148-49
WINS: #394 Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) (62-58), #394 Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS) (56-6), #720 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) (42-34), #854 Manhattan Eagles [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF] (Manhattan, KS) (62-18), #854 Manhattan Eagles [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF] (Manhattan, KS) (46-0), #1072 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) (64-14), #1167 St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) (48-0), #1215 Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) (60-12), #1514 Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) (50-0), #1516 St. John's Military (Salina, KS) (58-0), LOSSES: none

215Iredell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-23-2 (t 2nd)3-23712.142-60
WINS: #234 Walnut Springs (TX) (68-54), #478 Covington (TX) (45-0), #517 Bynum (TX) (59-14), #579 Lingleville (TX) (61-36), #900 Cranfills Gap (TX) (2-0), #903 Kopperl (TX) (46-0), #1079 Morgan (TX) (59-0), #1303 Penelope (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #52 Jonesboro (TX) (67-42), #158 Oglesby (TX) (70-24)

216Touchet (WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B8-26-1 (2nd)7-23715.954-51
WINS: #238 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (42-28), #327 Pomeroy (WA) (38-28), #531 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (52-18), #551 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (72-38), #722 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) (58-12), #725 Colton (WA) (52-16), #1139 Dayton (WA) (2-0), #1373 LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus (LaCrosse, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #42 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (62-46), #248 Cusick (WA) (34-28)

217Butte County (Arco, ID)   trendIdaho1A Snake River (8 Man)1A I9-14-0 (1st)7-136.91331-56
WINS: #472 Glenns Ferry (ID) (43-22), #472 Glenns Ferry (ID) (36-12), #549 Challis (ID) (52-28), #549 Challis (ID) (79-36), #808 Grace (ID) (51-38), #808 Grace (ID) (41-8), #846 Mackay (ID) (55-6), #966 Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) (49-20), #1140 Shoshone (ID) (65-6), LOSSES: #89 Kamiah (ID) (42-36)

218Burwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D18-25-0 (1st)8-236.919.443-49
WINS: #173 Amherst (NE) (52-48), #262 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (27-13), #354 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (32-22), #572 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (62-21), #714 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (46-14), #725 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (18-13), #732 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (52-20), #1111 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (66-6), LOSSES: #99 Elm Creek (NE) (33-20), #376 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (40-24)

219Blanket (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-53-0 (1st)4-136.737.775-52
WINS: #113 Zephyr (TX) (41-36), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (54-40), #499 Lometa (TX) (62-14), #536 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (51-6), #592 Rising Star (TX) (60-12), #715 Sidney (TX) (74-28), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (46-6), #31 Gordon (TX) (48-0), #122 Santa Anna (TX) (58-42), #188 Loraine (TX) (70-36), #193 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (60-22)

220New Home (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-3 (t 4th)2-636.74758-49
WINS: #186 O'Donnell (TX) (30-13), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (70-50), #267 Whiteface (TX) (60-29), #1034 Amherst (TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (36-6), #31 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (76-30), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (54-8), #84 Anton (TX) (44-28), #85 Meadow (TX) (58-24), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (54-8)

221Turpin (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B7-46-3 (t 3rd)6-436.530.565-53
WINS: #354 Merritt (Elk City, OK) (52-22), #539 Waukomis (OK) (58-28), #545 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) (62-26), #623 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) (70-26), #755 Ringwood (OK) (46-0), #760 Canton (OK) (51-6), #947 Tyrone (OK) (48-14), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (64-14), #22 Laverne (OK) (66-16), #144 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) (52-24), #253 Seiling (OK) (56-35)

222West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man10-26-1 (t 1st)10-236.59.370-59
WINS: #189 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (18-0), #209 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (34-13), #561 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (45-13), #561 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (45-6), #590 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (30-20), #923 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (72-16), #930 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (55-12), #1021 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) (62-6), #1179 Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) (56-0), #1413 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (43-8), LOSSES: #209 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (23-19), #255 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (32-26)

223Avon (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B7-36-1 (2nd)3-236.315.953-42
WINS: #305 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (40-20), #591 Scotland (SD) (40-14), #704 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (76-27), #704 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (68-30), #1039 Andes Central (Lake Andes, SD) (52-14), #1094 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (54-8), #1506 Marty Indian (Marty, SD) (58-6), LOSSES: #34 Gregory (SD) (48-8), #107 Faulkton (SD) (62-46), #115 Canistota (SD) (50-34)

224Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section V (8 Man)VI8-24-0 (1st)8-236.18.241-44
WINS: #413 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) (77-36), #602 Ajo (AZ) (83-56), #666 Duncan (AZ) (70-16), #789 Gila Bend (AZ) (54-26), #1127 Ash Fork (AZ) (60-14), #1192 Arizona Charter Academy (Surprise, AZ) (59-14), #1326 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) (55-7), #1477 Tohono O'Odham (Sells, AZ) (49-6), LOSSES: #29 Bagdad (AZ) (66-20), #123 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) (81-64)

225Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA)   trendSouthern8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man II7-6 4-335.923.3101-40
WINS: #238 Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) (42-38), #448 Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) (74-48), #504 Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) (94-44), #552 Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) (42-12), #887 Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) (46-6), #1084 Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) (52-18), #1220 Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) (65-14), LOSSES: #39 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) (42-6), #39 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) (40-24), #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (60-36), #130 Avalon (CA) (49-22), #187 Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) (37-28), #290 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) (36-32)

226Harding County (Buffalo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B9-25-0 (1st)4-135.71251-47
WINS: #273 Faith (SD) (20-14), #273 Faith (SD) (38-20), #642 Timber Lake (SD) (54-26), #803 Wall (SD) (50-0), #878 Hill City (SD) (36-18), #917 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (56-6), #1027 Newell (SD) (58-14), #1355 Bison (SD) (56-6), #1438 McLaughlin/Wakpala (McLaughlin, SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #45 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (38-6), #322 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (53-46)

227Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)   trendAlabamaAlabama Christian (8 Man)8 Man11-26-1 (t 1st)11-235.33.775-56
WINS: #311 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (40-14), #487 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (50-35), #653 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) (40-0), #685 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) (48-6), #706 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-10), #706 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) (55-27), #747 Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) (44-8), #755 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) (44-12), #1094 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-0), #1204 Evangel Family Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (74-20), #1368 Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #311 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (50-42), #319 Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) (34-32)

228Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-51-3 (4th)2-335.325.350-43
WINS: #206 Marfa (TX) (56-22), #770 Fort Hancock (TX) (54-6), #896 Loop (TX) (82-32), #1008 Sanderson (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #102 Rankin (TX) (66-48), #119 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (50-49), #136 Trinity (Midland, TX) (34-24), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (38-30), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (39-33)

229LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man10-27-1 (1st)10-235.216.663-50
WINS: #335 Richland (Colfax, ND) (46-12), #335 Richland (Colfax, ND) (32-14), #382 Hankinson (ND) (26-20), #446 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (42-34), #631 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (36-12), #711 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (56-12), #849 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (76-20), #852 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (28-16), #997 Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) (46-8), #1021 Sargent Central (Forman, ND) (38-0), LOSSES: #49 Cavalier (ND) (52-8), #492 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (32-26)

230Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT)   trendMontanaNorthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man6-34-3 (5th)6-335.222.736-43
WINS: #135 Simms (MT) (23-20), #359 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) (33-14), #706 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (48-28), #749 Gardiner (MT) (35-26), #866 Cascade (MT) (53-8), #1119 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) (66-6), LOSSES: #65 Chinook (MT) (38-21), #127 Belt (MT) (30-20), #143 Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) (65-35)

231Blackwell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-43-0 (1st)4-235.222.849-68
WINS: #188 Loraine (TX) (80-66), #264 Westbrook (TX) (28-20), #562 Eden (TX) (38-25), #592 Rising Star (TX) (52-6), #679 Trent (TX) (60-6), #799 Veribest (TX) (48-27), #1404 Moran (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #36 Robert Lee (TX) (86-50), #67 Sterling City (TX) (38-24), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (72-60), #336 Jayton (TX) (54-8)

232Little River (KS)   trendKansasWheat State (8 Man)8 Man I7-44-1 (3rd)6-434.91770-40
WINS: #609 Skyline (Pratt, KS) (62-14), #659 Canton-Galva (Canton, KS) (48-26), #679 Rural Vista [Hope/White City] (Hope, KS) (46-22), #711 Solomon (KS) (46-0), #938 Ellinwood (KS) (44-28), #1275 Goessel (KS) (54-8), #1383 Centre (Lost Springs, KS) (52-0), LOSSES: #19 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) (22-6), #137 Ness City (KS) (40-28), #158 Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) (22-12), #173 Udall (KS) (45-20)

233Veritas Academy (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-36-0 (1st)8-134.714.275-63
WINS: #54 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (44-34), #372 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (32-26), #526 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (60-14), #602 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (72-69), #628 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (60-14), #628 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (62-13), #1312 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (76-28), #1427 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (70-18), #1457 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #54 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (89-44), #308 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (45-28), #463 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (46-36)

234Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D210-15-0 (1st)9-134.67.148-54
WINS: #144 Maxwell (NE) (30-27), #290 Brady (NE) (44-40), #504 Mullen (NE) (28-20), #504 Mullen (NE) (48-40), #637 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (32-26), #870 Hay Springs (NE) (72-8), #1162 Crawford (NE) (84-46), #1233 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (68-13), #1534 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (66-6), #1575 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (78-16), LOSSES: #144 Maxwell (NE) (32-28)

235Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man11-17-0 (1st)11-134.6-3.564-58
WINS: #301 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (48-30), #508 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) (66-0), #966 English Valleys (North English, IA) (86-20), #971 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (66-0), #1006 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (36-0), #1019 Springville (IA) (72-14), #1062 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (74-16), #1113 Dunkerton (IA) (13-0), #1119 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) (64-20), #1280 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (62-7), #1565 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) (102-6), LOSSES: #189 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (37-36)

236Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)   trendKansasNorthern Plains (8 Man)8 Man II6-32-2 (t 6th)4-234.615.848-43
WINS: #402 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (84-58), #655 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) (46-0), #718 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) (60-8), #799 Trego (WaKeeney, KS) (48-12), #1102 Natoma (KS) (2-0), #1188 Stockton (KS) (78-28), LOSSES: #49 Victoria (KS) (58-34), #79 Osborne (KS) (52-28), #248 St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) (54-50)

237Walnut Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-33-2 (t 2nd)3-234.617.251-54
WINS: #158 Oglesby (TX) (54-52), #579 Lingleville (TX) (72-27), #663 Avalon (TX) (64-16), #900 Cranfills Gap (TX) (2-0), #903 Kopperl (TX) (52-14), #1079 Morgan (TX) (68-18), #1226 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-18), LOSSES: #31 Gordon (TX) (92-47), #52 Jonesboro (TX) (74-26), #215 Iredell (TX) (68-54)

238Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Mountain (8 Man)A-8 Man9-16-0 (1st)9-134.511.341-53
WINS: #353 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (36-12), #416 Sanford (CO) (61-12), #499 Fowler (CO) (42-14), #558 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (48-28), #558 Dove Creek (CO) (47-16), #683 Holly (CO) (32-0), #947 Del Norte (CO) (47-16), #985 Mancos (CO) (48-6), #1079 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (62-20), LOSSES: #243 Hoehne (CO) (45-27)

239Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)   trendLos AngelesValley (8 Man)8 Man7-53-0 (1st)7-034.512.374-55
WINS: #552 Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) (56-16), #583 Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA) (66-24), #939 Bright Star (Los Angeles, CA) (66-22), #939 Bright Star (Los Angeles, CA) (64-12), #1032 Discovery (Pacoima, CA) (60-6), #1118 East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) (58-6), #1199 Sun Valley (CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #39 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) (56-0), #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (40-30), #130 Avalon (CA) (44-20), #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (42-38), #290 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) (30-24)

240Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B8-35-2 (3rd)7-334.52363-51
WINS: #313 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (40-28), #327 Pomeroy (WA) (44-8), #551 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (46-30), #558 Wallace (ID) (48-24), #722 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) (68-26), #725 Colton (WA) (44-12), #1139 Dayton (WA) (68-26), #1373 LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus (LaCrosse, WA) (54-8), LOSSES: #42 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (62-20), #42 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (64-18), #215 Touchet (WA) (42-28)

241Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man9-26-1 (2nd)9-234.54.360-53
WINS: #209 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (35-20), #512 Guthrie Center (IA) (41-7), #593 Lenox (IA) (56-20), #791 East Union (Afton, IA) (48-8), #999 Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) (64-20), #1179 Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) (48-0), #1325 Northeast Hamilton (Blairsburg, IA) (62-8), #1363 Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) (56-6), #1409 Murray (IA) (68-7), LOSSES: #189 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (13-7), #281 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) (50-38)

242Coolidge (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-43-2 (3rd)3-334.415.345-61
WINS: #517 Bynum (TX) (62-15), #601 Oakwood (TX) (61-33), #663 Avalon (TX) (50-0), #832 Buckholts (TX) (53-6), #1303 Penelope (TX) (53-6), #1312 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #28 Abbott (TX) (58-50), #140 Aquilla (TX) (62-32), #171 Milford (TX) (58-56), #322 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (81-69)

243Weleetka (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 4 (8 Man)B8-47-2 (3rd)8-434.322.777-55
WINS: #390 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) (48-26), #480 Caddo (OK) (58-34), #553 Wetumka (OK) (50-6), #823 Porum (OK) (54-6), #1044 Gans (OK) (50-0), #1157 Canadian (OK) (52-0), #1204 Haileyville (OK) (56-6), #1308 Arkoma (OK) (58-12), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (60-14), #63 Dewar (OK) (80-34), #73 Keota (OK) (50-6), #76 Davenport (OK) (26-6)

244Hoehne (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man8-35-1 (2nd)8-334.324.660-50
WINS: #238 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (45-27), #406 McClave (CO) (52-34), #499 Fowler (CO) (34-8), #558 Dove Creek (CO) (46-6), #558 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (45-20), #663 Kiowa (CO) (28-0), #749 Swink (CO) (42-19), #1506 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (60-0), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (52-14), #103 Simla (CO) (54-14), #197 Springfield (CO) (36-6)

245Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section II (8 Man)VI7-33-1 (2nd)7-334.222.647-40
WINS: #456 St. David (AZ) (56-24), #456 St. David (AZ) (46-22), #602 Ajo (AZ) (48-26), #666 Duncan (AZ) (28-14), #738 Fort Thomas (AZ) (66-50), #789 Gila Bend (AZ) (48-0), #1477 Tohono O'Odham (Sells, AZ) (66-0), LOSSES: #25 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (44-16), #60 Pima (AZ) (66-36), #252 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (48-20)

246Southland (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-33-0 (1st)7-134.113.457-70
WINS: #267 Whiteface (TX) (38-25), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (61-24), #412 Whitharral (TX) (78-32), #856 Lorenzo (TX) (48-0), #873 Lazbuddie (TX) (56-8), #896 Loop (TX) (52-0), #1221 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (62-0), #1335 Cotton Center (TX) (55-0), #1465 Wilson (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #30 Groom (TX) (60-14), #151 Nazareth (TX) (76-46), #186 O'Donnell (TX) (77-49)

247Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man5-51-4 (5th)2-534.127.761-42
WINS: #398 Haxtun (CO) (62-32), #450 Paxton (NE) (83-33), #683 Holly (CO) (64-20), #1233 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (58-16), #1575 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (65-0), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (36-26), #51 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (53-21), #62 Granada (CO) (48-15), #119 Akron (CO) (60-21), #148 Merino (CO) (30-22)

248St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS)   trendKansasNorthern Plains (8 Man)8 Man II7-34-1 (t 3rd)6-23423.162-40
WINS: #234 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) (54-50), #402 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (46-38), #609 Hill City (KS) (68-22), #655 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) (48-6), #718 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) (46-28), #1102 Natoma (KS) (50-0), #1469 Southern Cloud co-op [Miltonvale/Glasco] (Miltonvale, KS) (66-20), LOSSES: #49 Victoria (KS) (68-56), #68 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) (46-0), #79 Osborne (KS) (42-22)

249Cusick (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B10-24-1 (2nd)10-23416.361-65
WINS: #215 Touchet (WA) (34-28), #290 Entiat (WA) (58-44), #313 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (28-6), #655 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (70-30), #711 Inchelium (WA) (56-28), #863 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (47-18), #1052 Curlew (WA) (71-34), #1145 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (61-28), #1373 LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus (LaCrosse, WA) (58-6), #1430 Northport (WA) (66-26), LOSSES: #75 Republic (WA) (68-13), #75 Republic (WA) (33-30)

250Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS)   trendKansasSouth Central Border (8 Man)8 Man II12-14-0 (2nd)9-133.93.666-64
WINS: #366 Axtell (KS) (70-44), #404 Caldwell (KS) (60-38), #512 Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) (28-26), #609 Skyline (Pratt, KS) (90-52), #655 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) (56-32), #896 Pretty Prairie (KS) (62-6), #952 South Barber (Kiowa, KS) (54-8), #973 Central (Burden, KS) (74-34), #1088 Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) (84-40), #1189 South Haven (KS) (53-6), #1456 Norwich (KS) (54-6), #1573 Cunningham (KS) (66-20), LOSSES: #49 Victoria (KS) (52-8)

251Vail Christian (Edwards, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Central (8 Man)A-8 Man10-18-0 (1st)10-133.86.747-57
WINS: #148 Merino (CO) (38-34), #637 Elbert (CO) (32-0), #659 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (42-16), #909 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (42-0), #913 Nederland (CO) (48-12), #1027 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (54-6), #1159 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (38-8), #1207 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (48-0), #1401 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (62-0), #1540 Longmont Christian (Longmont, CO) (52-8), LOSSES: #51 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (42-0)

252Ray (Kearny, AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section IV (8 Man)VI6-43-1 (2nd)6-433.331.359-37
WINS: #245 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (48-20), #267 Superior (AZ) (34-32), #546 Salome (AZ) (41-6), #666 Duncan (AZ) (33-20), #890 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (32-6), #1054 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (62-14), LOSSES: #25 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (46-0), #60 Pima (AZ) (50-6), #60 Pima (AZ) (50-25), #123 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) (62-28)

253Seiling (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B7-46-3 (t 3rd)6-433.22864-54
WINS: #221 Turpin (OK) (56-35), #354 Merritt (Elk City, OK) (46-0), #512 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) (50-0), #539 Waukomis (OK) (46-38), #623 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) (50-12), #755 Ringwood (OK) (46-0), #760 Canton (OK) (52-26), LOSSES: #22 Laverne (OK) (58-9), #99 Maysville (OK) (54-8), #144 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) (40-32), #545 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) (46-34)

254Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-33-2 (3rd)3-33316.954-68
WINS: #363 Campbell (TX) (62-38), #376 Savoy (TX) (48-44), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (74-33), #533 Covenant (Dallas, TX) (34-22), #620 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (64-8), #671 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (54-6), #1159 Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) (54-7), #1480 Prairie Lea (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #136 Trinity (Midland, TX) (88-62), #154 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (61-42), #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (66-36)

255Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)   trendMinnesotaTop of the State (9 Man)9 Man9-33-2 (3rd)8-332.920.165-41
WINS: #392 Cromwell (MN) (16-8), #428 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (35-0), #430 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (27-0), #611 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (13-6), #611 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (41-18), #784 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (25-0), #806 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (42-20), #1030 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (47-0), Sacred Heart/Climax/Fisher (East Grand Forks, MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (49-0), #430 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (13-6), #441 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (29-17)

256Magdalena (NM)   trendNew Mexico8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man10-14-0 (1st)10-132.9-3.253-58
WINS: #397 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) (40-30), #838 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) (61-8), #873 Carrizozo (NM) (57-6), #890 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) (62-0), #1039 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) (62-6), #1128 Mountainair (NM) (58-8), #1137 Cloudcroft (NM) (71-0), #1199 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) (72-0), #1399 Ramah (NM) (60-8), #1540 Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) (67-0), LOSSES: #92 Melrose (NM) (36-14)

257Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man8-26-1 (t 1st)8-232.98.255-51
WINS: #221 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (32-26), #561 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (58-19), #590 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (32-6), #923 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (55-14), #930 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (56-12), #1021 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) (63-20), #1179 Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) (59-6), #1413 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (62-12), LOSSES: #209 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (14-8), #209 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (45-30)

258Balmorhea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-43-0 (1st)3-232.826.857-48
WINS: #206 Marfa (TX) (58-12), #382 Sierra Blanca (TX) (62-56), #645 Fort Davis (TX) (52-6), #770 Fort Hancock (TX) (76-24), #776 Medina (TX) (54-7), #977 Dell City (TX) (2-0), #1008 Sanderson (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #18 Richland Springs (TX) (52-20), #23 Garden City (TX) (80-54), #102 Rankin (TX) (95-73), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (96-50)

259Sioux County (Harrison, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man West (6 Man)6 Man9-15-0 (1st)9-132.83.342-46
WINS: #468 Minatare (NE) (50-16), #593 Hyannis (NE) (74-44), #751 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (64-27), #794 Hayes Center (NE) (56-20), #794 Hayes Center (NE) (61-29), #958 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (68-25), #989 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (30-6), #1150 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (72-27), #1411 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (76-12), LOSSES: #177 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (76-74)

260Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA)   trendSouthernCondor (8 Man)8 Man I8-32-2 (t 2nd)4-332.610.354-55
WINS: #290 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) (31-26), #368 Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) (36-8), #562 Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) (58-14), #776 Coast Union (Cambria, CA) (61-13), #791 Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) (66-15), #1368 Alpaugh (CA) (68-0), #1539 Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) (52-6), #1568 Faith Christian (Coalinga, CA) (79-0), LOSSES: #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (32-24), #130 Avalon (CA) (57-20), #359 Cate (Carpinteria, CA) (42-36)

261Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II - District 4 (6 Man)TCAL II11-31-0 (1st)3-132.61.662-72
WINS: #176 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (58-45), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (48-27), #679 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-12), #839 San Marcos HomeSchool (San Marcos, TX) (51-6), #863 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (65-19), #1030 Harmony Science Academy (Bryan, TX) (66-18), #1226 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (58-13), #1283 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (55-8), #1304 Abundant Life (Corpus Christi, TX) (66-24), #1317 West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) (2-0), #1441 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (50-46), #193 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (38-29), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (46-31)

262Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D16-44-1 (2nd)6-432.524.251-40
WINS: #376 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (49-45), #396 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-22), #498 Wakefield (NE) (51-38), #725 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (50-13), #821 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (56-14), #952 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (66-22), LOSSES: #93 Fullerton (NE) (76-41), #105 Creighton (NE) (50-35), #217 Burwell (NE) (27-13), #396 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (36-20)

263Winn Academy [Richard] (Winnsboro, SC)   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA 8-Man Region II (8 Man)SCISA 8 Man13-17-1 (1st)12-132.2-4.485-72
WINS: #536 Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC) (56-14), #562 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (50-14), #562 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (49-28), #598 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) (57-14), #772 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (51-34), #914 Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC) (53-18), #947 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) (64-38), #1002 King Academy [W. Wyman] (Batesburg, SC) (51-24), #1034 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) (52-28), #1131 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) (60-34), #1230 Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC) (64-0), #1363 Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC) (49-0), #1407 Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) (76-0), LOSSES: #536 Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC) (46-34)

264Westbrook (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-2 (3rd)4-232.130.647-62
WINS: #138 Hermleigh (TX) (26-25), #286 Aspermont (TX) (58-36), #553 Paint Rock (TX) (36-16), #799 Veribest (TX) (85-40), #1465 Wilson (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2 Ira (TX) (50-0), #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (59-14), #188 Loraine (TX) (66-54), #229 Blackwell (TX) (28-20), #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (68-64)

265ROMEO Prep Academy (Paris, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II - District 2 (6 Man)TCAL II8-21-0 (1st)1-032.17.153-55
WINS: #363 Campbell (TX) (37-28), #623 Phoenix Charter (Greenville, TX) (52-6), #637 Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) (67-47), #823 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (48-0), #978 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (2-0), #1012 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (40-19), #1159 Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) (39-6), #1247 Karnack (TX) (55-10), LOSSES: #71 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (48-45), #130 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (68-53)

266Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)   trendKansasLyon County (8 Man)8 Man I7-34-0 (1st)5-33218.559-40
WINS: #531 Burlingame (KS) (54-8), #679 Rural Vista [Hope/White City] (Hope, KS) (58-12), #685 Uniontown (KS) (48-22), #970 Hartford (KS) (62-14), #981 Lebo (KS) (64-30), #1088 Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) (60-8), #1453 Flinthills (Rosalia, KS) (54-0), LOSSES: #24 Hanover (KS) (70-22), #64 Spearville (KS) (32-28), #158 Peabody-Burns (Peabody, KS) (48-0)

267Whiteface (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-3 (t 4th)3-431.931.353-53
WINS: #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (88-76), #456 Petersburg (TX) (71-26), #719 Hart (TX) (68-34), #1034 Amherst (TX) (76-29), #1088 Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) (69-22), LOSSES: #11 Happy (TX) (54-6), #84 Anton (TX) (60-14), #85 Meadow (TX) (76-48), #219 New Home (TX) (60-29), #246 Southland (TX) (38-25)

268Superior (AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section IV (8 Man)VI6-42-2 (3rd)6-431.92752-42
WINS: #413 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) (66-54), #572 Joseph City (AZ) (62-42), #666 Duncan (AZ) (48-0), #738 Fort Thomas (AZ) (50-8), #890 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (58-0), #1054 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (56-6), LOSSES: #29 Bagdad (AZ) (60-0), #60 Pima (AZ) (56-26), #123 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) (46-22), #252 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (34-32)

269Balko (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 1 (8 Man)C9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-331.912.859-61
WINS: #274 Shattuck (OK) (20-6), #512 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) (62-44), #526 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) (50-22), #593 Ryan (OK) (48-0), #598 Waynoka (OK) (46-12), #870 Moscow (KS) (40-6), #947 Tyrone (OK) (50-12), #1166 Buffalo (OK) (54-6), #1527 Rolla (KS) (52-8), LOSSES: #93 Cherokee (OK) (28-26), #151 Fox (OK) (52-6), #285 Boise City (OK) (26-6)

270Langford (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B7-25-1 (t 1st)3-131.915.337-46
WINS: #107 Faulkton (SD) (32-30), #363 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (49-22), #526 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (27-12), #533 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (43-6), #628 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (58-24), #887 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (36-8), #1319 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (66-16), LOSSES: #277 Warner (SD) (46-30), #363 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (26-24)

271Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)   trendMinnesotaPheasant - South (9 Man)9 Man7-43-1 (t 1st)7-331.919.956-47
WINS: #197 Verndale (MN) (28-8), #322 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (16-8), #326 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (22-20), #655 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (36-6), #892 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (42-6), #964 Ashby (MN) (64-14), #976 Hancock (MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #98 Underwood (MN) (40-0), #193 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (22-14), #272 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (42-18), Ortonville (MN) (20-14)

272Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN)   trendMinnesotaPheasant - South (9 Man)9 Man7-33-1 (t 1st)6-331.819.744-46
WINS: #267 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (42-18), #411 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (38-14), #655 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (46-18), #851 Isle (MN) (56-20), #964 Ashby (MN) (50-0), #976 Hancock (MN) (64-6), Ortonville (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #98 Underwood (MN) (39-6), #98 Underwood (MN) (28-18), #326 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (36-34)

273Faith (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B8-24-1 (2nd)3-231.66.645-44
WINS: #333 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-14), #635 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (40-16), #642 Timber Lake (SD) (42-20), #703 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (50-0), #917 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (56-6), #1027 Newell (SD) (50-0), #1355 Bison (SD) (50-0), #1368 Lower Brule (SD) (56-6), LOSSES: #226 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (38-20), #226 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (20-14)

274Twin Bridges (MT)   trendMontanaSouthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man7-27-1 (t 1st)7-231.515.836-44
WINS: #368 White Sulphur Springs (MT) (61-42), #582 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) (38-24), #691 Park City (MT) (49-6), #749 Gardiner (MT) (41-6), #896 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) (37-18), #900 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) (56-7), #995 Absarokee (MT) (61-6), LOSSES: #69 Ennis (MT) (58-21), #193 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) (60-57)

275Shattuck (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 1 (8 Man)C6-35-2 (t 2nd)5-331.515.650-42
WINS: #285 Boise City (OK) (58-12), #512 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) (54-26), #598 Waynoka (OK) (32-14), #947 Tyrone (OK) (74-28), #1166 Buffalo (OK) (52-8), #1502 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) (34-24), LOSSES: #93 Cherokee (OK) (42-14), #150 Grandfield (OK) (22-12), #267 Balko (OK) (20-6)

276Spur (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-72-1 (2nd)3-331.547.571-53
WINS: #84 Anton (TX) (58-13), #456 Petersburg (TX) (62-50), #856 Lorenzo (TX) (50-0), #1060 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (54-30), LOSSES: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (59-14), #11 Happy (TX) (66-8), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (56-46), #61 Follett (TX) (62-14), #82 Paducah (TX) (68-19), #101 Rotan (TX) (56-41), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (2-0)

277Warner (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A7-35-1 (t 1st)4-231.429.756-39
WINS: #267 Langford (SD) (46-30), #322 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (50-36), #526 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (44-22), #533 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (30-12), #628 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (32-18), #887 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (52-34), #1319 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (54-14), LOSSES: #17 Howard (SD) (52-0), #38 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (64-26), #107 Faulkton (SD) (56-22)

278Peck (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb (8 Man)8 Man11-16-0 (1st)11-131.2-6.262-59
WINS: #375 Deckerville (MI) (30-28), #720 Kingston (MI) (50-18), #806 Dryden (MI) (53-6), #831 Morrice (MI) (22-6), #831 Morrice (MI) (56-8), #1186 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (48-0), #1245 Webberville (MI) (68-8), #1300 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (59-0), #1360 Caseville (MI) (53-0), #1366 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (48-0), #1586 Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI) (67-14), LOSSES: #90 Lawrence (MI) (66-40)

279Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Colonial Carolina (8 Man)NCISAA 810-28-1 (2nd)10-231.17.565-60
WINS: #286 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) (38-26), #286 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) (74-42), #468 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) (46-40), #776 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) (28-24), #823 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) (88-40), #917 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) (42-6), #917 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) (50-14), #1155 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) (54-6), #1387 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) (2-0), #1475 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) (56-0), LOSSES: #200 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) (33-20), #200 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) (59-42)

280Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man11-18-0 (1st)11-130.83.467-51
WINS: #450 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (58-46), #618 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (47-18), #635 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (36-8), #635 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (38-26), #840 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (38-8), #991 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (70-0), #997 Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) (50-0), #1048 Beach (ND) (60-0), #1146 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (50-8), #1391 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (66-7), #1549 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (66-14), LOSSES: #49 Cavalier (ND) (36-6)

281Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man10-17-0 (1st)10-130.6-1.248-60
WINS: #238 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (50-38), #512 Guthrie Center (IA) (59-33), #791 East Union (Afton, IA) (64-6), #794 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (56-20), #999 Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) (76-20), #1021 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) (47-14), #1179 Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) (35-8), #1325 Northeast Hamilton (Blairsburg, IA) (68-6), #1363 Ankeny Christian Academy (Ankeny, IA) (61-7), #1409 Murray (IA) (74-0), LOSSES: #209 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (49-33)

282Borrego Springs (CA)   trendSan DiegoCitrus (8 Man)8 Man7-04-0 (1st)6-030.6-0.730-31-3
WINS: #463 Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) (54-52), #463 Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) (46-21), #786 San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) (53-30), #794 St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) (48-20), #1015 Julian (CA) (61-0), #1015 Julian (CA) (48-14), #1390 West Shores (Salton City, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

283Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)   trendOklahomaOklahoma Christian (8 Man)8 Man11-02-0 (1st)4-030.6-11.635-72
WINS: #526 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) (58-20), #526 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) (54-36), #847 Southwest Covenant (Yukon, OK) (72-38), #907 Temple (OK) (68-10), #984 Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) (60-14), #999 Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK) (58-20), #1032 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) (52-8), #1109 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) (38-26), #1401 Bowlegs (OK) (50-0), #1502 Bokoshe (OK) (46-0), #1542 Paoli (OK) (52-6), LOSSES: none

284Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-63-0 (1st)4-130.544.469-51
WINS: #65 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (78-73), #336 Jayton (TX) (56-28), #760 Rule (TX) (60-32), #1213 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (56-6), #1247 Northside (Vernon, TX) (72-12), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (60-0), #6 Borden County (Gail, TX) (72-22), #40 Strawn (TX) (58-14), #55 Motley County (Matador, TX) (48-0), #101 Rotan (TX) (63-18), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (47-34)

285Boise City (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 1 (8 Man)C7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-330.219.754-47
WINS: #267 Balko (OK) (26-6), #512 Sharon-Mutual (Mutual, OK) (54-34), #598 Waynoka (OK) (50-18), #947 Tyrone (OK) (70-0), #966 Wiley (CO) (46-0), #1166 Buffalo (OK) (40-20), #1527 Rolla (KS) (50-2), LOSSES: #14 Tipton (OK) (54-8), #93 Cherokee (OK) (40-22), #274 Shattuck (OK) (58-12)

286Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Colonial Carolina (8 Man)NCISAA 88-37-2 (3rd)8-330.13.458-57
WINS: #468 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) (60-28), #776 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) (40-14), #823 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) (52-24), #823 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) (78-42), #917 Cary Christian (Cary, NC) (50-24), #1155 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) (44-8), #1387 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) (64-0), #1475 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) (58-0), LOSSES: #200 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) (52-42), #279 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) (38-26), #279 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) (74-42)

287Aspermont (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-3 (4th)1-530.146.266-46
WINS: #336 Jayton (TX) (90-67), #760 Rule (TX) (49-0), #775 Bryson (TX) (68-19), LOSSES: #1 Crowell (TX) (55-0), #21 Guthrie (TX) (66-19), #47 Knox City (TX) (71-30), #101 Rotan (TX) (51-28), #116 Newcastle (TX) (48-14), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (64-47), #264 Westbrook (TX) (58-36)

288Tri-City co-op [Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap] (Hobson, MT)   trendMontanaSouthern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man8-37-0 (1st)8-330.19.960-43
WINS: #436 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) (54-24), #602 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) (57-27), #649 Terry (MT) (78-36), #741 Bridger (MT) (79-54), #1056 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) (57-22), #1229 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) (56-19), #1327 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) (57-21), #1490 Fromberg/Belfry (Fromberg, MT) (71-13), LOSSES: #110 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) (40-38), #133 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) (47-18), #138 Hot Springs (MT) (57-13)

289Elwood (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D27-33-1 (2nd)7-330.116.450-47
WINS: #388 Bertrand (NE) (40-38), #499 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (58-42), #766 Loomis (NE) (64-42), #766 Loomis (NE) (56-0), #924 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (62-14), #1100 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (66-13), #1119 Alma (NE) (66-22), LOSSES: #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (80-52), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (29-28), #166 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (55-22)

290Brady (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D27-33-1 (2nd)7-329.918.752-45
WINS: #419 Overton (NE) (48-36), #450 Paxton (NE) (42-40), #499 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (36-35), #504 Mullen (NE) (48-16), #878 Stapleton (NE) (58-12), #1066 Wallace (NE) (36-0), #1100 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (77-30), LOSSES: #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (70-32), #144 Maxwell (NE) (56-42), #234 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (44-40)

291Entiat (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B7-44-1 (2nd)6-429.930.668-41
WINS: #75 Republic (WA) (36-34), #401 Pateros (WA) (46-0), #504 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (64-30), #685 Wellpinit (WA) (62-52), #863 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (68-52), #1145 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (66-28), Manson (WA) (42-28), LOSSES: #42 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (74-6), #46 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (50-16), #248 Cusick (WA) (58-44), #313 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (52-50)

292Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)   trendSouthern8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man I5-5 1-329.933.785-30
WINS: #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (36-32), #238 Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA) (30-24), #504 Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) (40-35), #641 Milken (Los Angeles, CA) (32-21), #731 Faith Baptist Academy (Wildomar, CA) (44-8), LOSSES: #39 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) (58-0), #74 Mojave (CA) (25-6), #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (30-24), #187 Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) (48-26), #260 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) (31-26)

293Ingalls (KS)   trendKansasSouthern Plains-Iroquois (8 Man)8 Man II10-16-0 (1st)9-129.9-2.349-55
WINS: #391 Minneola (KS) (34-27), #583 Satanta (KS) (48-0), #840 Stafford (KS) (56-6), #870 Moscow (KS) (48-0), #986 Ashland (KS) (66-16), #1055 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) (58-8), #1300 Deerfield (KS) (50-0), #1319 Fowler (KS) (66-12), #1494 Bucklin (KS) (58-12), #1527 Rolla (KS) (74-36), LOSSES: #68 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) (52-6)

294Lake Arthur (NM)   trendNew Mexico6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man8-32-1 (2nd)8-329.210.247-41
WINS: #327 Floyd (NM) (34-26), #620 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) (57-6), #952 Vaughn (NM) (56-6), #952 Vaughn (NM) (61-13), #1152 Reserve (NM) (53-6), #1232 Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM) (54-18), #1237 Roy/Wagon Mound (Roy, NM) (74-0), #1404 Calvary West Christian (Anthony, NM) (71-12), LOSSES: #57 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) (50-0), #57 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) (72-33), #327 Floyd (NM) (36-34)

295Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)   trendNorthernCalifornia - North (8 Man)VI13-06-0 (1st)13-029.10.873-67
WINS: #300 Big Valley (Bieber, CA) (30-26), #300 Big Valley (Bieber, CA) (forfeit), #525 Hayfork (CA) (34-28), #570 Princeton (CA) (48-34), #751 Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) (32-12), #751 Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) (53-20), #776 Loyalton (CA) (38-18), #776 Loyalton (CA) (51-32), #942 Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) (52-12), #1107 Herlong (CA) (42-0), #1224 Tulelake (CA) (61-6), #1252 Dunsmuir (CA) (62-16), #1383 Happy Camp (CA) (57-24), LOSSES: none

296Southwest/Breckenridge/Hale (Ludlow, MO)   trendMissouriPlatte Valley (8 Man)8 Man9-34-0 (1st)9-329.113.270-56
WINS: #406 Norborne (MO) (38-26), #406 Norborne (MO) (28-0), #583 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) (34-14), #881 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) (52-14), #881 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) (62-24), #896 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) (42-26), #1098 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) (50-18), #1150 DeKalb (MO) (64-14), #1391 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) (86-14), LOSSES: #43 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (54-28), #43 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (50-6), #443 Hardin-Central (Hardin, MO) (36-34)

297Bloomfield (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D17-33-1 (2nd)7-32921.848-44
WINS: #340 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (66-56), #441 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-48), #498 Wakefield (NE) (34-32), #789 Pender (NE) (56-6), #821 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (62-22), #920 Plainview (NE) (72-0), #1406 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (60-20), #105 Creighton (NE) (60-14), #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (48-20)

298New Underwood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A8-26-1 (2nd)1-2299.348-43
WINS: #406 Lyman (Presho, SD) (50-28), #570 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (48-22), #703 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (64-12), #803 Wall (SD) (50-0), #909 White River (SD) (42-6), #1075 Edgemont (SD) (52-0), #1259 Kadoka (SD) (54-6), #1289 Jones County (Murdo, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #107 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (54-6), #157 Philip (SD) (48-12)

299Garber (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 3 (8 Man)B8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-32911.864-55
WINS: #376 Depew (OK) (70-40), #458 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) (46-0), #772 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) (66-26), #847 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) (48-0), #1032 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) (68-12), #1056 Watts (OK) (68-14), #1242 South Coffeyville (OK) (54-6), #1462 Welch (OK) (58-0), LOSSES: #73 Keota (OK) (60-18), #76 Davenport (OK) (38-8), #390 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) (56-28)

300Big Valley (Bieber, CA)   trendNorthernCalifornia - North (8 Man)VI9-25-1 (2nd)9-228.9272-51
WINS: #525 Hayfork (CA) (51-28), #570 Princeton (CA) (44-14), #751 Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) (58-14), #776 Loyalton (CA) (38-6), #942 Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) (42-11), #995 Greenville (CA) (50-10), #1224 Tulelake (CA) (40-0), #1252 Dunsmuir (CA) (52-0), #1383 Happy Camp (CA) (52-8), LOSSES: #295 Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) (forfeit), #295 Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) (30-26)

301H-L-V (Victor, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man11-26-1 (2nd)11-228.82.775-58
WINS: #316 Central (Elkader, IA) (36-28), #344 Janesville (IA) (52-51), #814 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (60-30), #966 English Valleys (North English, IA) (78-20), #971 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (38-20), #1006 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (53-18), #1062 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (82-24), #1113 Dunkerton (IA) (64-7), #1280 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (58-10), #1435 Central City (IA) (58-0), #1565 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) (79-6), LOSSES: #189 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (40-18), #234 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) (48-30)

302Rawlins County (Atwood, KS)   trendKansasNorthwest Kansas (8 Man)8 Man I6-43-2 (3rd)6-228.822.556-40
WINS: #497 St. Francis (KS) (44-8), #593 Quinter (KS) (36-16), #609 Hill City (KS) (36-20), #810 Dighton/Healy (Dighton, KS) (54-8), #934 Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) (46-0), #1188 Stockton (KS) (60-12), LOSSES: #64 Spearville (KS) (52-14), #68 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) (24-12), #148 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (52-44), #402 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (22-20)

303Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)   trendSouthern8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man I9-2 6-228.7251-52
WINS: #552 Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) (60-52), #641 Milken (Los Angeles, CA) (43-13), #746 St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) (58-20), #791 Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) (46-16), #939 Bright Star (Los Angeles, CA) (62-12), #1113 Lucerne Valley (CA) (52-12), #1183 Lone Pine (CA) (72-8), #1265 Price [Frederick K.] (Los Angeles, CA) (72-0), #1537 Einstein [Albert] (Santa Clarita, CA) (50-6), LOSSES: #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (48-26), #359 Cate (Carpinteria, CA) (62-44)

304Charlo (MT)   trendMontanaWestern C (8 Man)C-8 Man4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-428.422.132-35
WINS: #376 Victor (MT) (48-6), #706 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (46-0), #942 Superior (MT) (50-14), #1262 Noxon (MT) (58-0), LOSSES: #123 Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT) (52-6), #135 Simms (MT) (34-30), #171 Arlee (MT) (42-22), #450 Darby (MT) (43-42)

305Forestburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)2-228.326.165-47
WINS: #406 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (80-75), #519 Saint Jo (TX) (69-54), #536 Tioga (TX) (54-8), #620 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-8), #715 Woodson (TX) (58-57), #1222 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #3 Throckmorton (TX) (64-7), #117 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (72-22), #169 Chillicothe (TX) (58-41), #475 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (37-24)

306Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A7-25-1 (3rd)4-128.39.935-45
WINS: #478 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (50-8), #591 Scotland (SD) (58-8), #704 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (41-7), #715 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (31-8), #1039 Andes Central (Lake Andes, SD) (64-12), #1094 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (55-0), #1506 Marty Indian (Marty, SD) (53-0), LOSSES: #107 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (48-7), #223 Avon (SD) (40-20)

307Trinidad (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-43-1 (2nd)3-328.219.250-63
WINS: #601 Oakwood (TX) (98-63), #823 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (56-34), #939 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (49-6), #1159 Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) (45-0), #1247 Karnack (TX) (56-6), #1303 Penelope (TX) (57-0), #1413 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #11 Calvert (TX) (62-16), #28 Abbott (TX) (56-48), #52 Jonesboro (TX) (41-16), #161 Mount Calm (TX) (77-32)

308Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 19-13-0 (1st)3-128.114.656-50
WINS: #233 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (45-28), #340 Aggieland HomeSchool (College Station, TX) (55-49), #374 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (40-32), #382 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (44-34), #461 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (70-58), #679 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (54-50), #839 San Marcos HomeSchool (San Marcos, TX) (73-24), #1027 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-12), #1473 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #163 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6)

309McLean (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-52-2 (2nd)5-428.135.376-51
WINS: #458 Lefors (TX) (88-67), #481 White Deer (TX) (50-46), #568 Harrold (TX) (64-18), #706 Silverton (TX) (87-56), #876 Higgins (TX) (59-42), #1202 Hedley (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (74-40), #30 Groom (TX) (56-0), #30 Groom (TX) (52-6), #61 Follett (TX) (46-0), #61 Follett (TX) (46-0)

310Silver Lake (Roseland, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man South (6 Man)6 Man7-25-0 (1st)7-228.1-0.639-41
WINS: #675 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (66-0), #794 Hayes Center (NE) (56-6), #1133 Deshler (NE) (57-12), #1150 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (50-6), #1398 Santee (NE) (82-14), #1411 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (88-12), #1445 Maywood (NE) (80-20), LOSSES: #141 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (48-14), #177 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (70-60)

311High Plains (Polk, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D14-53-1 (2nd)4-52832.560-32
WINS: #147 Blue Hill (NE) (43-40), #666 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (71-28), #877 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (55-12), #1175 Harvard (NE) (79-8), LOSSES: #58 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (68-44), #71 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (82-36), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (42-38), #93 Fullerton (NE) (60-46), #206 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (67-30)

312Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   trendAlabamaAlabama Christian (8 Man)8 Man13-16-1 (t 1st)9-1283.466-55
WINS: #227 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (50-42), #430 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (38-18), #487 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (50-45), #487 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (46-12), #706 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) (54-7), #747 Ballard Christian (Auburn, AL) (64-40), #755 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) (52-22), #784 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (74-28), #840 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) (68-0), #1204 Evangel Family Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (56-6), #1230 Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC) (60-0), #1368 Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) (62-6), Christian HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) (56-0), LOSSES: #227 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (40-14)

313Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B8-35-0 (1st)8-327.917.459-56
WINS: #290 Entiat (WA) (52-50), #401 Pateros (WA) (42-38), #685 Wellpinit (WA) (66-28), #722 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) (60-6), #725 Waterville (WA) (64-28), #863 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (54-8), #1145 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (62-22), #1430 Northport (WA) (78-0), LOSSES: #75 Republic (WA) (76-14), #238 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (40-28), #248 Cusick (WA) (28-6)

314Miami (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-62-2 (3rd)2-327.831.961-50
WINS: #481 White Deer (TX) (66-19), #719 Hart (TX) (65-34), #876 Higgins (TX) (65-20), #1060 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #11 Happy (TX) (60-6), #30 Groom (TX) (57-8), #61 Follett (TX) (56-6), #84 Anton (TX) (50-28), #151 Nazareth (TX) (68-41), #458 Lefors (TX) (50-48)

315Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9AA4-53-3 (t 3rd)3-327.429.951-37
WINS: #430 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (39-12), #519 Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian (Platte, SD) (79-28), #688 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (54-26), #999 Freeman (SD) (47-8), LOSSES: #17 Howard (SD) (36-0), #115 Canistota (SD) (36-20), #151 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (52-26), #151 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (42-14), #499 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (34-26)

316Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   trendFloridaFlorida Christian (6 Man)6 Man10-07-0 (1st)9-027.3-15.948-42
WINS: #817 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (68-8), #817 Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (58-28), #992 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) (72-8), #1010 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) (60-20), #1010 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) (50-16), #1262 Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) (64-0), #1336 Elfers Christian (New Port Richey, FL) (46-8), #1416 Providence Christian (Riverview, FL) (46-6), #1454 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) (48-6), Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: none

317Central (Elkader, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man11-17-0 (1st)11-127.3-757-62
WINS: #508 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) (64-34), #590 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (44-20), #958 Kee (Lansing, IA) (74-26), #989 Tripoli (IA) (62-24), #1006 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (62-6), #1019 Springville (IA) (76-29), #1062 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (76-32), #1109 West Central (Maynard, IA) (58-6), #1113 Dunkerton (IA) (94-14), #1435 Central City (IA) (68-0), #1556 Cedar Valley Christian (Cedar Rapids, IA) (94-7), LOSSES: #301 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (36-28)

318St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)   trendMissouri8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man8-3 6-327.210.863-56
WINS: #366 Axtell (KS) (48-30), #583 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) (48-26), #896 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) (52-0), #1098 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) (72-22), #1119 Nodaway-Holt (Graham, MO) (56-6), #1150 DeKalb (MO) (54-8), #1278 Independence HomeSchool (Lawrence, KS) (58-0), #1391 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) (76-14), LOSSES: #43 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (72-14), #43 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (44-18), #443 Hardin-Central (Hardin, MO) (42-40)

319Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)   trendAlabamaChristian (8 Man)8 Man10-14-1 (t 1st)8-127.1-1.452-51
WINS: #227 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (34-32), #623 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) (35-20), #653 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) (64-20), #685 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) (44-8), #706 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-20), #784 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (55-14), #1062 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) (34-0), #1062 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) (45-6), #1175 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (56-22), #1193 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (74-32), LOSSES: #685 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) (70-67)

320Randolph (MN)   trendMinnesotaSoutheast (9 Man)9 Man7-36-2 (3rd)7-327.110.352-47
WINS: #356 Lanesboro (MN) (49-16), #370 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (42-34), #738 Houston (MN) (42-22), #856 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (77-6), #870 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (69-12), #1186 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (51-6), #1289 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) (60-0), LOSSES: #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (54-6), #88 Spring Grove (MN) (48-16), #465 Cleveland (MN) (18-7)

321Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)   trendMississippiMAIS 8-Man District 7 (8 Man)MAIS 8 Man10-25-0 (1st)10-2270.671-59
WINS: #566 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (66-46), #623 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) (54-26), #663 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) (56-40), #909 Central Academy (Macon, MS) (54-12), #909 Central Academy (Macon, MS) (54-14), #947 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) (56-14), #1197 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) (40-6), #1357 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (46-0), #1418 Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) (52-6), #1528 Veritas (Ridgeland, MS) (62-12), LOSSES: #162 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) (54-30), #162 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) (72-62)

322Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)   trendMinnesotaSouthern Confederacy - West (9 Man)9 Man7-32-1 (3rd)7-326.96.154-49
WINS: #465 Cleveland (MN) (52-15), #508 Madelia (MN) (48-14), #577 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (36-6), #1104 Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (65-22), #1111 Fulda (MN) (58-8), #1111 Fulda (MN) (50-0), #1180 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (59-6), LOSSES: #193 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (28-8), #267 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (16-8), #382 Nicollet (MN) (22-0)

323Community Christian (Orange, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-42-0 (1st)2-126.924.870-49
WINS: #242 Coolidge (TX) (81-69), #435 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (40-18), #492 Chester (TX) (64-53), #601 Oakwood (TX) (64-19), #679 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-42), #894 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (68-23), #1283 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (87-42), LOSSES: #54 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (76-28), #104 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (88-40), #125 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (75-45), #395 High Island (TX) (66-60)

324Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A6-33-2 (3rd)2-326.91543-39
WINS: #226 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (53-46), #363 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (35-34), #642 Timber Lake (SD) (56-20), #821 Miller (SD) (56-6), #917 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (50-0), #1438 McLaughlin/Wakpala (McLaughlin, SD) (73-22), LOSSES: #205 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (46-21), #277 Warner (SD) (50-36), #333 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (60-20)

325Walsh (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man8-24-1 (2nd)8-226.74.348-42
WINS: #416 Kit Carson (CO) (76-52), #616 Flagler (CO) (83-32), #616 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (62-24), #814 Cheraw (CO) (75-26), #1105 Manzanola (CO) (67-8), #1152 La Veta (CO) (55-0), #1259 Primero (Weston, CO) (46-6), #1594 Aguilar (CO) (63-0), LOSSES: #96 Eads (CO) (59-18), #181 Fleming (CO) (58-23)

326Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN)   trendMinnesotaPheasant - South (9 Man)9 Man6-43-1 (t 1st)5-426.618.645-43
WINS: #272 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (36-34), #649 Onamia (MN) (50-14), #655 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (44-6), #964 Ashby (MN) (41-6), #976 Hancock (MN) (50-12), Ortonville (MN) (8-6), LOSSES: #197 Verndale (MN) (26-0), #197 Verndale (MN) (33-8), #267 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (22-20), #411 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (13-10)

327Evant (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-30-3 (4th)2-326.512.441-67
WINS: #439 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (59-14), #526 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (44-22), #592 Rising Star (TX) (54-50), #776 Medina (TX) (62-14), #900 Cranfills Gap (TX) (58-12), #903 Kopperl (TX) (75-45), #1079 Morgan (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #113 Zephyr (TX) (56-6), #122 Santa Anna (TX) (56-6), #499 Lometa (TX) (58-50)

328Floyd (NM)   trendNew Mexico6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man6-23-0 (1st)6-226.510.741-32
WINS: #294 Lake Arthur (NM) (36-34), #620 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) (51-0), #925 Animas (NM) (62-20), #952 Vaughn (NM) (40-13), #1152 Reserve (NM) (55-18), #1237 Roy/Wagon Mound (Roy, NM) (90-0), LOSSES: #57 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) (62-12), #294 Lake Arthur (NM) (34-26)

329Pomeroy (WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B5-54-3 (4th)5-426.524.760-47
WINS: #551 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (48-0), #722 St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA) (72-0), #725 Colton (WA) (54-0), #1139 Dayton (WA) (58-12), #1373 LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus (LaCrosse, WA) (64-0), LOSSES: #42 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (42-16), #75 Republic (WA) (56-0), #89 Kamiah (ID) (64-14), #215 Touchet (WA) (38-28), #238 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (44-8)

330Crane (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A6-35-1 (3rd)6-326.212.747-39
WINS: #340 Wallowa (OR) (50-8), #586 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (66-26), #808 Condon/Wheeler (Condon, OR) (68-6), #903 Jordan Valley (OR) (72-14), #952 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (60-14), #1287 Echo (OR) (60-6), LOSSES: #44 Adrian (OR) (56-12), #132 Sherman (Moro, OR) (60-14), #531 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (66-52)

331Virginia City (NV)   trendNevadaIV Northern - West (8 Man)IV9-26-0 (1st)9-226.15.163-44
WINS: #553 Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) (32-24), #631 Whittell [George] (Zephyr Cove, NV) (34-28), #755 Carlin (NV) (57-12), #832 Eureka (NV) (61-20), #832 Eureka (NV) (49-0), #1084 Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) (57-14), #1156 Coleville (CA) (58-14), #1329 Smith Valley (Smith, NV) (67-0), #1520 Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) (75-14), LOSSES: #33 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) (60-6), #133 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) (54-12)

332Waubun (MN)   trendMinnesotaNorth Tri-County (9 Man)9 Man9-17-0 (1st)9-126-1.742-56
WINS: #338 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (22-7), #428 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (48-13), #611 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (43-15), #647 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (36-0), #784 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (18-0), #928 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (47-6), #1175 Rothsay (MN) (55-0), #1308 Northland (Remer, MN) (54-14), #1481 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (44-6), LOSSES: #338 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (14-13)

333Sully Buttes (Onida, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A6-34-1 (2nd)2-225.912.137-44
WINS: #322 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (60-20), #363 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (28-0), #821 Miller (SD) (44-22), #934 Highmore/Harrold (Highmore, SD) (52-0), #1368 Lower Brule (SD) (62-0), #1438 McLaughlin/Wakpala (McLaughlin, SD) (2-0), LOSSES: #205 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (26-8), #205 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (38-20), #273 Faith (SD) (50-14)

334Chetopa (KS)   trendKansasThree Rivers (8 Man)8 Man II10-16-0 (1st)6-125.8-15.342-61
WINS: #404 Caldwell (KS) (76-54), #685 Uniontown (KS) (56-8), #970 Hartford (KS) (70-14), #1088 Southern Coffey County (LeRoy, KS) (54-0), #1222 Crest (Colony, KS) (54-6), #1256 St. Paul (KS) (60-6), #1463 Marmaton Valley (Moran, KS) (56-0), #1559 Elk Valley (Longton, KS) (96-0), #1570 Pleasanton (KS) (70-0), #1605 Altoona-Midway (Buffalo, KS) (72-0), LOSSES: #366 Axtell (KS) (42-34)

335Richland (Colfax, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-325.715.351-42
WINS: #446 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (34-16), #483 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (44-28), #492 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (30-0), #631 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (52-14), #849 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (48-0), #852 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (48-6), #1021 Sargent Central (Forman, ND) (44-22), LOSSES: #229 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (46-12), #229 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (32-14), #382 Hankinson (ND) (14-8)

336Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-23-1 (2nd)4-225.62.850-61
WINS: #425 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (76-52), #533 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (65-19), #602 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (72-24), #671 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (71-53), #725 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (53-20), #939 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (2-0), #1312 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (60-14), #1377 Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) (54-0), #1495 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #130 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (72-22), #406 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (88-41)

337Jayton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-72-1 (2nd)4-325.640.670-51
WINS: #229 Blackwell (TX) (54-8), #760 Rule (TX) (57-22), #1213 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (60-12), #1465 Wilson (TX) (57-8), LOSSES: #2 Ira (TX) (59-12), #21 Guthrie (TX) (52-6), #21 Guthrie (TX) (84-34), #34 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (70-20), #47 Knox City (TX) (56-16), #284 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (56-28), #286 Aspermont (TX) (90-67)

338Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)   trendMinnesotaNorth Tri-County (9 Man)9 Man9-44-3 (4th)8-425.414.274-47
WINS: #332 Waubun (MN) (14-13), #411 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (12-7), #427 Nevis (MN) (29-20), #473 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (21-6), #611 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (25-18), #928 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (31-6), #1175 Rothsay (MN) (56-20), #1481 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (62-0), Sacred Heart/Climax/Fisher (East Grand Forks, MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #193 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (20-13), #332 Waubun (MN) (22-7), #428 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (26-6), #647 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (7-6)

339Leverett's Chapel (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-22-0 (1st)4-125.42.741-70
WINS: #363 Campbell (TX) (36-20), #492 Chester (TX) (47-37), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (52-8), #823 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (68-20), #978 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (52-0), #1012 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (65-31), #1159 Athens Christian Prep Academy (Athens, TX) (58-13), #1247 Karnack (TX) (2-0), #1247 Karnack (TX) (72-19), LOSSES: #165 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (32-30), #376 Savoy (TX) (101-96)

340Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN)   trendTennesseeMiddle Tennessee (8 Man)8 Man10-09-0 (1st)10-025.1-1553-52
WINS: #436 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-30), #706 Christian Community (White House, TN) (44-12), #820 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (25-6), #956 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) (26-0), #1018 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (67-0), #1018 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (67-7), #1094 Aaron Academy (Hendersonville, TN) (61-6), #1386 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) (62-16), #1409 Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN) (48-14), #1533 Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: none

341Wallowa (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A7-34-2 (4th)7-325.113.853-44
WINS: #517 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (34-30), #698 Powers (OR) (82-30), #759 Ione (OR) (50-8), #808 Condon/Wheeler (Condon, OR) (32-0), #952 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (72-34), #1190 Joseph (OR) (46-6), #1287 Echo (OR) (68-0), LOSSES: #44 Adrian (OR) (60-8), #86 Dufur (OR) (72-20), #330 Crane (OR) (50-8)

342Aggieland HomeSchool (College Station, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 16-42-3 (6th)2-425.12353-40
WINS: #374 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (56-50), #461 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (59-14), #760 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (27-12), #832 Buckholts (TX) (70-41), #1027 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (55-20), #1030 Harmony Science Academy (Bryan, TX) (71-70), LOSSES: #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (51-20), #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (88-40), #176 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (2-0), #308 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (55-49)

343Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D16-33-1 (2nd)6-325.18.934-46
WINS: #666 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (54-18), #789 Pender (NE) (56-36), #866 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (62-18), #1066 Winnebago (NE) (60-12), #1070 Mead (NE) (54-24), #1406 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (62-6), LOSSES: #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (24-20), #209 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (46-42), #297 Bloomfield (NE) (66-56)

344Janesville (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man10-17-0 (1st)10-125-10.746-62
WINS: #590 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (45-20), #923 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (54-20), #930 Clarksville (IA) (50-12), #958 Kee (Lansing, IA) (65-12), #989 Tripoli (IA) (69-22), #1113 Dunkerton (IA) (49-8), #1235 Rockford (IA) (57-8), #1373 Riceville (IA) (55-14), #1435 Central City (IA) (62-0), #1571 Cal-DOWS (Latimer, IA) (70-0), LOSSES: #301 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (52-51)

345Garretson (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA7-36-1 (2nd)4-124.916.950-43
WINS: #450 DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD) (36-18), #475 Chester (SD) (46-34), #478 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (50-34), #682 Parker (SD) (50-24), #1047 Baltic (SD) (34-14), #1135 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (54-0), #1180 Centerville (SD) (68-32), LOSSES: #107 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (46-14), #115 Canistota (SD) (36-6), #184 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (42-20)

346Elgin (OR)   trendOregon8-Man Freelance (8 Man)1A7-1 6-024.9530-41
WINS: #400 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (42-36), #517 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (50-46), #586 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (50-26), #759 Ione (OR) (56-16), #808 Condon/Wheeler (Condon, OR) (52-46), #1139 Dayton (WA) (74-26), #1287 Echo (OR) (88-14), LOSSES: #171 Arlee (MT) (58-20)

347Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)   trendGeorgiaGICAA - North (8 Man)8 Man10-13-0 (1st)9-124.9-13.752-55-1
WINS: #461 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (48-47), #840 Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) (56-21), #887 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (82-27), #1135 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) (58-0), #1135 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) (50-18), #1175 CrossPointe Christian Academy (Williamson, GA) (58-20), #1275 Colonial Hills Christian (Lithia Springs, GA) (66-26), #1485 Shiloh Hills Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (72-20), #1523 Covington Academy (Covington, GA) (66-0), #1574 Westside Baptist Academy (Warner Robins, GA) (60-12), LOSSES: #461 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (35-20)

348Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D14-41-3 (4th)4-424.927.943-32
WINS: #388 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (30-24), #396 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (36-14), #725 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (20-13), #1066 Winnebago (NE) (64-20), LOSSES: #71 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (50-34), #93 Fullerton (NE) (60-20), #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (44-6), #212 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (52-32)

349Maud (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 2 (8 Man)B8-37-2 (3rd)7-324.815.961-58
WINS: #413 Allen (OK) (22-14), #419 Geary (OK) (34-20), #444 Cyril (OK) (36-34), #637 Waurika (OK) (14-9), #920 Strother (Seminole, OK) (69-24), #1193 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) (75-28), #1391 Macomb (OK) (53-6), #1401 Bowlegs (OK) (76-14), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (68-0), #99 Maysville (OK) (58-28), #144 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) (45-14)

350St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B8-27-1 (2nd)6-124.81043-47
WINS: #370 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (52-14), #485 Deubrook (White, SD) (30-14), #710 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (52-22), #803 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (44-28), #866 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (48-20), #894 Castlewood (SD) (58-26), #1240 Estelline (SD) (60-8), #1411 Lake Preston (SD) (56-0), LOSSES: #115 Canistota (SD) (52-6), #177 Arlington (SD) (34-6)

351Pawnee (Grover, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man5-44-2 (3rd)5-424.815.753-33
WINS: #499 North Park (Walden, CO) (75-54), #725 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (59-0), #945 Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) (52-31), #972 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (61-14), #1327 Briggsdale (CO) (50-0), LOSSES: #40 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (38-12), #127 Peetz (CO) (51-20), #181 Fleming (CO) (68-48), #416 Kit Carson (CO) (40-20)

352Albany (MO)   trendMissouri275 (8 Man)8 Man9-27-1 (2nd)9-224.85.355-56
WINS: #492 North Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) (88-60), #768 Rock Port (MO) (66-18), #776 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) (40-36), #837 West Nodaway (Burlington Junction, MO) (66-0), #892 Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) (50-38), #896 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) (84-42), #1119 Nodaway-Holt (Graham, MO) (56-6), #1215 Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) (46-0), #1460 South Holt (Oregon, MO) (60-12), LOSSES: #106 Stanberry (MO) (72-20), #106 Stanberry (MO) (60-14)

353Sargent (Monte Vista, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Mountain (8 Man)A-8 Man5-55-1 (2nd)5-524.725.161-38
WINS: #416 Sanford (CO) (30-20), #558 Dove Creek (CO) (66-42), #947 Del Norte (CO) (54-0), #985 Mancos (CO) (50-14), #1079 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (42-14), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (48-0), #119 Akron (CO) (54-32), #183 Norwood (CO) (20-8), #197 Springfield (CO) (30-6), #238 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (36-12)

354Merritt (Elk City, OK)   trendOklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B6-45-4 (5th)5-424.623.655-51
WINS: #539 Waukomis (OK) (36-12), #545 Kremlin-Hillsdale (Kremlin, OK) (46-20), #553 Corn Bible Academy (Corn, OK) (38-12), #623 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Waukomis, OK) (46-18), #755 Ringwood (OK) (46-32), #760 Canton (OK) (62-32), LOSSES: #22 Laverne (OK) (60-8), #144 Pond Creek-Hunter (Pond Creek, OK) (58-42), #221 Turpin (OK) (52-22), #253 Seiling (OK) (46-0)

355Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D15-43-2 (3rd)5-324.622.841-42
WINS: #439 Shelton (NE) (28-22), #572 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (28-8), #691 Axtell (NE) (70-21), #714 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (14-6), #1111 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (83-35), LOSSES: #166 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (27-12), #173 Amherst (NE) (28-0), #173 Amherst (NE) (50-22), #217 Burwell (NE) (32-22)

356Lanesboro (MN)   trendMinnesotaSoutheast (9 Man)9 Man5-54-4 (5th)5-524.524.659-45
WINS: #738 Houston (MN) (36-0), #738 Houston (MN) (54-14), #856 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (56-34), #870 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (54-26), #1289 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) (76-0), LOSSES: #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (49-6), #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (57-6), #88 Spring Grove (MN) (46-12), #319 Randolph (MN) (49-16), #370 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (28-22)

357Dawson (Welch, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-62-2 (3rd)2-424.235.361-46
WINS: #186 O'Donnell (TX) (67-59), #227 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (39-33), #264 Westbrook (TX) (68-64), #896 Loop (TX) (85-40), LOSSES: #70 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (88-43), #85 Meadow (TX) (56-8), #119 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (58-8), #208 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (78-70), #246 Southland (TX) (61-24), #412 Whitharral (TX) (42-25)

358Rock Hills (Mankato, KS)   trendKansasNorthern Plains (8 Man)8 Man I5-44-1 (t 3rd)3-424.220.552-39
WINS: #487 Lincoln (KS) (86-64), #586 Lakeside (Downs, KS) (54-42), #655 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) (56-6), #1170 Clifton-Clyde (Clyde, KS) (48-6), #1469 Southern Cloud co-op [Miltonvale/Glasco] (Miltonvale, KS) (60-6), LOSSES: #24 Hanover (KS) (70-22), #79 Osborne (KS) (60-28), #148 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (64-18), #155 Wakefield (KS) (54-26)

359Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT)   trendMontanaNorthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man3-43-4 (6th)3-424.13034-29
WINS: #143 Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) (74-36), #866 Cascade (MT) (58-6), #1119 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) (84-0), LOSSES: #65 Chinook (MT) (60-22), #127 Belt (MT) (52-12), #135 Simms (MT) (64-20), #229 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) (33-14)

360Cedarville (MI)   trendMichiganBridge (8 Man)8 Man11-27-1 (2nd)11-224.1-2.975-54
WINS: #375 Deckerville (MI) (36-20), #684 Rapid River (MI) (28-0), #814 Bellaire (MI) (39-0), #814 Bellaire (MI) (57-14), #1069 Engadine (MI) (42-6), #1186 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (54-0), #1242 Posen (MI) (52-0), #1368 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) (53-6), #1382 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (49-6), #1499 Mid Peninsula (Rock, MI) (2-0), #1577 Brimley (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #90 Lawrence (MI) (56-12), #684 Rapid River (MI) (20-19)

361Cate (Carpinteria, CA)   trendSouthernCondor (8 Man)8 Man I6-42-2 (t 2nd)5-424.12275-34
WINS: #260 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) (42-36), #303 Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) (62-44), #562 Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) (58-52), #695 Trona (CA) (47-20), #887 Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) (35-0), #945 Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) (49-22), LOSSES: #74 Mojave (CA) (63-20), #113 Thacher (Ojai, CA) (42-22), #130 Avalon (CA) (26-16), #791 Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) (42-27)

362Hoxie (KS)   trendKansasNorthwest Kansas (8 Man)8 Man II5-41-3 (7th)5-2249.849-40
WINS: #732 Triplains/Brewster (Brewster, KS) (52-6), #1131 Greeley County (Tribune, KS) (50-0), #1215 Wheatland-Grinnell (Grainfield, KS) (48-0), #1536 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) (90-0), #1572 Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) (70-0), LOSSES: #49 Victoria (KS) (34-20), #68 Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS) (24-16), #148 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (46-14), #593 Quinter (KS) (38-34)

363Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9B5-52-3 (4th)1-223.923.653-37
WINS: #267 Langford (SD) (26-24), #628 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (30-0), #821 Miller (SD) (32-14), #917 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (48-0), #1438 McLaughlin/Wakpala (McLaughlin, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #45 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (50-6), #205 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (42-30), #267 Langford (SD) (49-22), #322 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (35-34), #333 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (28-0)

364Campbell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-53-0 (1st)4-223.921.872-60
WINS: #376 Savoy (TX) (52-38), #492 Chester (TX) (63-51), #623 Fulton Academy (Heath, TX) (74-49), #623 Phoenix Charter (Greenville, TX) (74-42), #978 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (49-24), #1373 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (56-6), #1413 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #9 Blum (TX) (70-13), #71 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (66-16), #254 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (62-38), #264 ROMEO Prep Academy (Paris, TX) (37-28), #338 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (36-20)

365Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man9-15-1 (2nd)9-123.8-17.240-49
WINS: #770 Bruce (WI) (56-6), #1003 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) (56-0), #1039 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (56-6), #1098 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) (46-6), #1207 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (56-0), #1308 Oakfield (WI) (44-6), #1353 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (78-0), #1366 Three Lakes (WI) (62-12), #1543 Stockbridge (WI) (64-0), LOSSES: #447 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (38-6)

366Meridian (Daykin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D24-51-3 (4th)4-523.728.553-36
WINS: #468 Osceola (NE) (30-6), #652 Red Cloud (NE) (51-28), #914 Sterling (NE) (66-34), #1331 Lewiston (NE) (84-0), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (62-13), #76 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (58-12), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (54-26), #164 Giltner (NE) (52-42), #450 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (28-24)

367Axtell (KS)   trendKansasTwin Valley (8 Man)8 Man II9-33-1 (2nd)7-123.7565-57
WINS: #334 Chetopa (KS) (42-34), #504 Pawnee City (NE) (26-22), #655 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) (42-14), #817 Frankfort (KS) (62-28), #1034 Sylvan-Lucas (Sylvan Grove, KS) (78-28), #1094 Linn (KS) (50-0), #1331 Lewiston (NE) (92-20), #1469 Southern Cloud co-op [Miltonvale/Glasco] (Miltonvale, KS) (48-0), #1537 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) (46-0), LOSSES: #24 Hanover (KS) (52-12), #250 Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) (70-44), #318 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) (48-30)

368White Sulphur Springs (MT)   trendMontanaSouthern C (8 Man)C-8 Man6-36-2 (3rd)6-323.618.340-41
WINS: #582 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) (70-24), #691 Park City (MT) (46-42), #749 Gardiner (MT) (56-22), #896 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) (74-32), #900 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) (60-27), #995 Absarokee (MT) (76-19), LOSSES: #69 Ennis (MT) (70-8), #119 Fairview (MT) (80-34), #274 Twin Bridges (MT) (61-42)

369Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)   trendCentralCentral Sierra (8 Man)8 Man7-44-1 (2nd)6-223.610.467-42
WINS: #522 Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) (20-18), #737 Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) (70-0), #776 Coast Union (Cambria, CA) (40-26), #1003 Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) (45-2), #1079 Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (77-0), #1368 Alpaugh (CA) (52-0), #1568 Faith Christian (Coalinga, CA) (50-0), LOSSES: #74 Mojave (CA) (61-12), #156 Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) (37-28), #156 Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) (57-56), #260 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) (36-8)

370Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN)   trendMinnesotaSoutheast (9 Man)9 Man6-45-3 (4th)6-423.520.452-49
WINS: #356 Lanesboro (MN) (28-22), #738 Houston (MN) (39-8), #856 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (42-18), #856 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (91-58), #870 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (47-24), #1289 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) (46-20), LOSSES: #25 Grand Meadow (MN) (47-6), #88 Spring Grove (MN) (46-14), #88 Spring Grove (MN) (50-0), #319 Randolph (MN) (42-34)

371Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA7-36-2 (3rd)3-223.517.451-41
WINS: #450 DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD) (36-24), #485 Deubrook (White, SD) (38-36), #499 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (44-14), #803 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (46-22), #866 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (40-20), #894 Castlewood (SD) (44-8), #1240 Estelline (SD) (44-8), LOSSES: #78 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (42-14), #177 Arlington (SD) (58-14), #349 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (52-14)

372Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL)   trendFloridaFlorida Christian (8 Man)8 Man11-28-1 (2nd)9-223.40.776-62
WINS: #575 Families Instructing Students HomeSchool (Brandon, FL) (66-30), #764 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) (56-6), #764 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) (56-40), #764 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) (13-0), #914 Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL) (40-6), #975 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (48-12), #975 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (62-26), #1051 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) (44-0), #1072 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (22-0), #1280 Spring Hill Christian Academy (Spring Hill, FL) (48-0), #1355 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) (13-0), LOSSES: #192 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (62-48), #192 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (54-28)

373Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-523.421.864-62
WINS: #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (64-18), #434 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (74-38), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (73-65), #1298 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (53-0), #1324 Christian Academy (San Antonio, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (69-22), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (40-32), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (52-30), #233 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (32-26), #539 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (52-46), #671 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (36-34)

374CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 16-41-2 (t 7th)1-323.320.460-47
WINS: #382 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (40-30), #461 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (53-21), #499 Lometa (TX) (86-49), #832 Buckholts (TX) (50-24), #882 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (54-29), #1027 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #104 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (32-24), #176 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (45-0), #308 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (40-32), #340 Aggieland HomeSchool (College Station, TX) (56-50)

375Deckerville (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb (8 Man)8 Man9-36-1 (2nd)9-323.2-274-52
WINS: #720 Kingston (MI) (14-8), #720 Kingston (MI) (72-22), #806 Dryden (MI) (52-20), #831 Morrice (MI) (54-26), #1186 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (66-0), #1300 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (66-13), #1360 Caseville (MI) (70-0), #1366 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (48-0), #1366 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #90 Lawrence (MI) (52-20), #278 Peck (MI) (30-28), #359 Cedarville (MI) (36-20)

376North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D16-33-2 (3rd)6-323.118.233-47
WINS: #217 Burwell (NE) (40-24), #572 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (27-12), #725 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (38-28), #821 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (42-26), #920 Plainview (NE) (58-18), #952 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (59-18), LOSSES: #147 Blue Hill (NE) (55-29), #262 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (49-45), #396 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (30-6)

377Victor (MT)   trendMontanaWestern C (8 Man)C-8 Man4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-423.127.942-37
WINS: #450 Darby (MT) (30-6), #706 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (47-0), #942 Superior (MT) (78-12), #1262 Noxon (MT) (64-0), LOSSES: #65 Chinook (MT) (52-24), #89 Kamiah (ID) (66-18), #123 Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT) (42-18), #171 Arlee (MT) (48-12), #304 Charlo (MT) (48-6)

378Savoy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-62-1 (2nd)5-223.125.477-55
WINS: #338 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (101-96), #519 Saint Jo (TX) (57-29), #536 Tioga (TX) (59-46), #823 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (56-28), #978 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (92-45), #1413 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #28 Abbott (TX) (49-0), #71 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (54-8), #80 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (67-22), #254 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (48-44), #363 Campbell (TX) (52-38), #623 Fulton Academy (Heath, TX) (59-56)

379Depew (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 3 (8 Man)B8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-323.17.557-57
WINS: #390 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) (46-0), #847 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) (54-6), #1032 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) (48-0), #1056 Watts (OK) (54-6), #1162 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) (52-12), #1204 Haileyville (OK) (66-18), #1242 South Coffeyville (OK) (46-0), #1462 Welch (OK) (52-8), LOSSES: #63 Dewar (OK) (63-16), #76 Davenport (OK) (58-8), #297 Garber (OK) (70-40)

380Luck (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man8-26-2 (t 2nd)7-223-13.543-43
WINS: #698 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (80-32), #860 Siren (WI) (68-16), #884 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (80-40), #947 New Auburn (WI) (60-0), #1360 Winter (WI) (2-0), #1488 Birchwood (WI) (62-14), #1554 Mesabi Academy (Buhl, MN) (88-12), #1555 Mellen (WI) (44-14), LOSSES: #196 Prairie Farm (WI) (52-26), #770 Bruce (WI) (38-34)

381Lapwai (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I3-51-5 (6th)2-522.933.950-27
WINS: #558 Wallace (ID) (56-20), #675 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (56-48), #772 Kendrick (ID) (54-8), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (60-16), #89 Kamiah (ID) (70-40), #109 Troy (ID) (88-50), #203 Genesee (ID) (82-46), #382 Potlatch (ID) (90-84)

382Nicollet (MN)   trendMinnesotaSouthern Confederacy - East (9 Man)9 Man10-23-1 (2nd)10-222.89.368-57
WINS: #193 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (28-26), #322 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (22-0), #465 Cleveland (MN) (33-15), #508 Madelia (MN) (34-16), #508 Madelia (MN) (27-12), #577 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (32-18), #1104 Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (39-22), #1111 Fulda (MN) (65-28), #1180 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (45-20), #1180 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (42-8), LOSSES: #193 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (58-18), #465 Cleveland (MN) (36-25)

383Sierra Blanca (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-31-1 (2nd)1-222.810.640-51
WINS: #645 Fort Davis (TX) (62-28), #764 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (66-31), #764 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (60-58), #1008 Sanderson (TX) (64-14), #1363 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (50-4), #1363 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (65-16), LOSSES: #119 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (46-20), #206 Marfa (TX) (70-25), #258 Balmorhea (TX) (62-56)

384NYOS Charter (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 27-52-0 (t 1st)3-122.85.762-63
WINS: #788 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (63-15), #839 San Marcos HomeSchool (San Marcos, TX) (53-8), #863 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (64-19), #882 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (62-12), #1027 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (74-29), #1039 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (60-13), #1226 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (59-12), LOSSES: #81 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (49-28), #308 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (44-34), #374 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (40-30), #461 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (38-26), #679 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (67-40)

385Hankinson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-322.819.655-40
WINS: #335 Richland (Colfax, ND) (14-8), #492 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (38-20), #569 Thompson (ND) (28-18), #631 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (14-8), #849 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (40-8), #852 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (30-8), #1021 Sargent Central (Forman, ND) (35-14), LOSSES: #49 Cavalier (ND) (54-0), #229 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (26-20), #446 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (26-18)

386Potlatch (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I3-52-4 (5th)2-522.834.951-26
WINS: #381 Lapwai (ID) (90-84), #619 Deary (ID) (40-12), #675 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (52-10), LOSSES: #4 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (72-18), #89 Kamiah (ID) (58-6), #109 Troy (ID) (54-14), #203 Genesee (ID) (68-44), #558 Wallace (ID) (58-42)

387Wynot (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D26-35-0 (1st)6-322.719.640-41
WINS: #406 Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) (62-38), #485 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (40-26), #691 Allen (NE) (62-22), #878 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (58-44), #1015 Winside (NE) (40-20), #1091 Wausa (NE) (48-14), LOSSES: #53 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (60-6), #118 Randolph (NE) (64-14), #204 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) (49-26)

388Bertrand (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D26-42-2 (3rd)6-422.617.457-40
WINS: #612 Pleasanton (NE) (44-20), #766 Loomis (NE) (46-8), #812 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (40-10), #870 Hay Springs (NE) (48-20), #924 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (64-8), #1119 Alma (NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (64-42), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (73-30), #144 Maxwell (NE) (72-32), #286 Elwood (NE) (40-38)

389Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D15-50-4 (5th)5-522.625.651-40
WINS: #441 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (34-26), #498 Wakefield (NE) (48-32), #666 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (86-46), #666 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (58-34), #1406 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #71 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (74-30), #93 Fullerton (NE) (58-14), #142 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (54-32), #212 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (67-42), #345 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (30-24)

390Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK)   trendOklahomaB District 3 (8 Man)B8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-322.55.357-59
WINS: #297 Garber (OK) (56-28), #847 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) (50-0), #873 Webbers Falls (OK) (44-0), #1032 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) (56-6), #1044 Gans (OK) (40-12), #1056 Watts (OK) (48-0), #1242 South Coffeyville (OK) (46-0), #1462 Welch (OK) (52-6), LOSSES: #76 Davenport (OK) (50-0), #243 Weleetka (OK) (48-26), #376 Depew (OK) (46-0)

391Minneola (KS)   trendKansasSouthern Plains-Iroquois (8 Man)8 Man II9-25-1 (3rd)7-222.40.755-52
WINS: #583 Satanta (KS) (44-32), #797 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) (44-36), #840 Stafford (KS) (52-6), #986 Ashland (KS) (66-20), #1055 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) (60-6), #1075 Fairfield (Langdon, KS) (72-26), #1319 Fowler (KS) (46-0), #1494 Bucklin (KS) (46-0), #1573 Cunningham (KS) (2-0), LOSSES: #49 Victoria (KS) (64-12), #290 Ingalls (KS) (34-27)

392Cromwell (MN)   trendMinnesotaGreat Northern (9 Man)9 Man10-27-1 (t 1st)10-222.3667-55
WINS: #473 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (34-14), #508 Wrenshall (MN) (40-20), #508 Wrenshall (MN) (30-19), #662 Floodwood (MN) (28-20), #662 Floodwood (MN) (44-16), #851 Isle (MN) (12-6), #1012 Carlton (MN) (35-0), #1015 Hill City (MN) (29-16), #1015 Hill City (MN) (36-0), #1039 McGregor (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #255 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (16-8), #427 Nevis (MN) (32-18)

393Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-81-4 (t 5th)1-622.229.886-51
WINS: #260 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (46-31), #435 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (51-27), #601 Oakwood (TX) (70-45), #1283 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (57-12), LOSSES: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (60-14), #125 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (40-16), #154 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (27-26), #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (48-43), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (60-34), #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (80-57), #395 High Island (TX) (32-30), #863 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (62-26)

394Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)   trendKansasKansas Christian AA (8 Man)8 Man II8-26-1 (2nd)8-222-2.754-42
WINS: #720 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) (56-22), #720 Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS) (46-22), #854 Manhattan Eagles [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF] (Manhattan, KS) (64-20), #1072 Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS) (78-32), #1167 St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS) (46-0), #1278 Independence HomeSchool (Lawrence, KS) (72-34), #1514 Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) (88-40), #1516 St. John's Military (Salina, KS) (60-26), LOSSES: #214 Heartland Christian (Colby, KS) (56-6), #214 Heartland Christian (Colby, KS) (62-58)

395High Island (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-61-2 (t 2nd)1-321.925.266-58
WINS: #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (56-48), #322 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (66-60), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (32-30), #832 Buckholts (TX) (60-12), #858 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #11 Calvert (TX) (32-0), #161 Mount Calm (TX) (102-56), #176 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (55-38), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (44-13), #492 Chester (TX) (38-31), #1480 Prairie Lea (TX)

396Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D15-45-0 (1st)5-421.820.942-39
WINS: #262 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (36-20), #376 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (30-6), #725 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (52-24), #821 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (48-6), #952 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #105 Creighton (NE) (52-16), #262 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (46-22), #345 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (36-14), #441 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (36-30)

397Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)   trendNew Mexico8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man7-42-1 (2nd)7-421.610.978-40
WINS: #465 Tatum (NM) (22-14), #838 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) (62-12), #873 Carrizozo (NM) (36-20), #890 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) (54-16), #1039 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) (60-6), #1199 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) (56-0), #1399 Ramah (NM) (60-8), LOSSES: #92 Melrose (NM) (38-12), #179 Logan (NM) (53-30), #179 Logan (NM) (62-12), #255 Magdalena (NM) (40-30)

398Bluejacket (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 3 (8 Man)C10-26-1 (t 1st)7-221.5-5.952-70
WINS: #436 Coyle (OK) (36-14), #772 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) (36-16), #869 Medford (OK) (58-16), #873 Webbers Falls (OK) (56-6), #998 Timberlake (Helena, OK) (58-12), #1312 Claremore Christian (Claremore, OK) (2-0), #1397 Prue (OK) (60-14), #1462 Welch (OK) (46-0), #1481 Copan (OK) (50-0), #1502 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) (2-0), LOSSES: #150 Grandfield (OK) (40-8), #458 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) (33-16)

399Haxtun (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man3-60-5 (6th)3-621.532.557-38
WINS: #406 McClave (CO) (32-14), #966 Wiley (CO) (52-8), #1193 Las Animas (CO) (50-0), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (56-12), #51 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (48-0), #103 Simla (CO) (44-6), #119 Akron (CO) (52-34), #148 Merino (CO) (40-12), #246 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (62-32)

400Perrydale (Amity, OR)   trendOregon8-Man Freelance (8 Man)1A4-3 2-321.418.442-18
WINS: #722 Naselle (WA) (40-38), #832 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (64-20), #1075 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (58-12), Crow (Eugene, OR) (54-14), LOSSES: #86 Dufur (OR) (46-8), #132 Sherman (Moro, OR) (50-30), #345 Elgin (OR) (42-36)

401Pateros (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B7-43-2 (3rd)7-421.319.965-49
WINS: #655 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (50-26), #655 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (62-28), #685 Wellpinit (WA) (56-50), #725 Waterville (WA) (64-40), #863 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (60-44), #1052 Curlew (WA) (44-8), #1145 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (78-20), LOSSES: #19 Neah Bay (WA) (78-30), #75 Republic (WA) (78-22), #290 Entiat (WA) (46-0), #313 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (42-38)

402Northern Valley (Almena, KS)   trendKansasWestern Kansas Liberty (8 Man)8 Man II6-32-0 (2nd)3-321.16.841-45
WINS: #301 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (22-20), #718 Otis-Bison (Otis, KS) (76-26), #934 Logan/Palco (Logan, KS) (54-28), #1102 Natoma (KS) (2-0), #1119 Alma (NE) (40-15), #1572 Golden Plains (Rexford, KS) (90-12), LOSSES: #49 Victoria (KS) (48-0), #234 Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS) (84-58), #248 St. John's/Tipton Catholic (Beloit, KS) (46-38)

403St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan (8 Man)8 Man9-24-0 (1st)9-220.9-8.367-45
WINS: #720 Kingston (MI) (47-12), #858 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (48-0), #1113 Waldron (MI) (39-8), #1113 Waldron (MI) (58-12), #1240 Burr Oak (MI) (56-0), #1245 Webberville (MI) (72-6), #1447 Tekonsha (MI) (41-0), #1583 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) (89-18), #1601 Litchfield (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #90 Lawrence (MI) (40-19), #90 Lawrence (MI) (50-14)

404Caldwell (KS)   trendKansasSouth Central Border (8 Man)8 Man II7-34-2 (4th)4-220.95.859-40
WINS: #512 Cedar Vale/Dexter (Cedar Vale, KS) (38-6), #666 West Elk (Howard, KS) (54-20), #896 Pretty Prairie (KS) (46-0), #952 South Barber (Kiowa, KS) (46-28), #973 Central (Burden, KS) (8-6), #1189 South Haven (KS) (50-0), #1456 Norwich (KS) (52-6), LOSSES: #173 Udall (KS) (14-12), #250 Argonia/Attica (Argonia, KS) (60-38), #334 Chetopa (KS) (76-54)

405Norborne (MO)   trendMissouriCentral Rivers (8 Man)8 Man7-33-0 (1st)7-320.66.453-49
WINS: #443 Hardin-Central (Hardin, MO) (62-24), #443 Hardin-Central (Hardin, MO) (22-18), #881 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) (56-28), #896 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) (46-36), #1098 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) (80-16), #1140 Kansas City East Christian Academy (Kansas City, MO) (34-14), #1391 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) (76-24), LOSSES: #295 Southwest/Breckenridge/Hale (Ludlow, MO) (38-26), #295 Southwest/Breckenridge/Hale (Ludlow, MO) (28-0), #583 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) (28-22)

406Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D25-43-2 (t 2nd)5-420.619.840-39
WINS: #468 Osceola (NE) (66-36), #485 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (50-6), #678 Osmond (NE) (66-44), #691 Allen (NE) (106-70), #1015 Winside (NE) (62-14), LOSSES: #118 Randolph (NE) (54-14), #118 Randolph (NE) (66-22), #387 Wynot (NE) (62-38), #878 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (46-40)

407Lyman (Presho, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA7-35-2 (3rd)4-120.61550-42
WINS: #570 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (20-12), #570 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (42-32), #803 Wall (SD) (20-8), #878 Hill City (SD) (28-12), #909 White River (SD) (44-8), #1259 Kadoka (SD) (56-6), #1289 Jones County (Murdo, SD) (60-6), LOSSES: #34 Gregory (SD) (56-0), #157 Philip (SD) (32-6), #297 New Underwood (SD) (50-28)

408Calvary Academy (Denton, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-53-0 (1st)5-120.614.156-56
WINS: #336 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (88-41), #536 Tioga (TX) (50-34), #939 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (74-28), #1088 Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) (75-28), #1147 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (51-6), #1373 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (74-24), LOSSES: #130 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (54-8), #154 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (52-22), #305 Forestburg (TX) (80-75), #519 Saint Jo (TX) (50-44), #623 Fulton Academy (Heath, TX) (51-6)

409McClave (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Arkansas Valley (8 Man)A-8 Man4-63-2 (3rd)4-620.628.357-44
WINS: #683 Holly (CO) (56-12), #749 Swink (CO) (48-0), #966 Wiley (CO) (62-20), #1193 Las Animas (CO) (55-12), LOSSES: #36 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (40-0), #62 Granada (CO) (52-8), #148 Merino (CO) (58-14), #197 Springfield (CO) (54-16), #243 Hoehne (CO) (52-34), #398 Haxtun (CO) (32-14)

410Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   trendMinnesotaPheasant - North (9 Man)9 Man5-41-2 (3rd)4-420.420.943-40
WINS: #326 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (13-10), #655 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (41-14), #964 Ashby (MN) (57-16), #976 Hancock (MN) (34-14), Ortonville (MN) (38-30), LOSSES: #98 Underwood (MN) (33-0), #197 Verndale (MN) (35-14), #272 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (38-14), #338 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (12-7)

411Whitharral (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-42-1 (2nd)7-320.310.756-64
WINS: #357 Dawson (Welch, TX) (42-25), #612 Kress (TX) (46-34), #873 Lazbuddie (TX) (49-0), #896 Loop (TX) (80-34), #1034 Amherst (TX) (70-20), #1088 Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) (57-8), #1221 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (94-71), #1465 Wilson (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #61 Follett (TX) (54-42), #175 Mullin (TX) (64-18), #246 Southland (TX) (78-32), #543 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (82-68)

412Allen (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 2 (8 Man)B5-54-5 (6th)5-520.214.658-51
WINS: #553 Wetumka (OK) (36-8), #637 Waurika (OK) (68-21), #920 Strother (Seminole, OK) (58-22), #1193 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) (57-12), #1391 Macomb (OK) (50-0), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (44-6), #99 Maysville (OK) (54-6), #349 Maud (OK) (22-14), #419 Geary (OK) (22-14), #444 Cyril (OK) (28-22)

413Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section III (8 Man)VI7-33-1 (2nd)7-320.28.240-48
WINS: #546 Salome (AZ) (48-40), #572 Joseph City (AZ) (56-26), #581 Mayer (AZ) (42-24), #1192 Arizona Charter Academy (Surprise, AZ) (78-28), #1218 Fredonia (AZ) (72-0), #1326 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) (62-14), #1451 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (70-24), LOSSES: #29 Bagdad (AZ) (74-30), #224 Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) (77-36), #267 Superior (AZ) (66-54)

414Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF6-63-1 (2nd)6-42018.186-41
WINS: #117 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (52-40), #475 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (52-34), #903 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (64-18), #1072 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (74-40), #1159 Latter Rain Christian (Odessa, TX) (70-25), #1430 Huston Academy (Stephenville, TX) (72-25), LOSSES: #40 Strawn (TX) (59-14), #48 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (80-32), #80 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (57-12), #80 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (114-64), #511 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (50-40), #620 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (64-18)

415Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT)   trendMontanaWestern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man7-35-1 (2nd)7-319.713.251-36
WINS: #471 North Star (Rudyard, MT) (50-33), #512 Lima (MT) (28-13), #934 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) (90-18), #978 Alberton (MT) (68-0), #1056 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) (48-6), #1237 Lincoln (MT) (2-0), #1331 Sheridan (MT) (56-6), LOSSES: #112 Savage (MT) (69-24), #112 Savage (MT) (77-14), #138 Hot Springs (MT) (58-8)

416Sanford (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Mountain (8 Man)A-8 Man5-43-3 (4th)5-419.710.344-41
WINS: #666 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (62-16), #909 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (38-0), #947 Del Norte (CO) (52-16), #985 Mancos (CO) (48-12), #1079 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (41-6), LOSSES: #62 Granada (CO) (58-36), #238 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (61-12), #353 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (30-20), #558 Dove Creek (CO) (28-26)

417Kit Carson (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man7-33-2 (3rd)7-319.715.754-40
WINS: #349 Pawnee (Grover, CO) (40-20), #616 Flagler (CO) (36-22), #616 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (34-20), #814 Cheraw (CO) (59-36), #945 Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) (64-20), #1105 Manzanola (CO) (64-26), #1357 Bethune (CO) (54-24), LOSSES: #96 Eads (CO) (60-36), #96 Eads (CO) (60-14), #325 Walsh (CO) (76-52)

418Overton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D24-52-2 (3rd)4-519.625.952-36
WINS: #499 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (22-20), #612 Pleasanton (NE) (52-30), #878 Stapleton (NE) (36-18), #1100 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (44-7), LOSSES: #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (50-38), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (57-20), #164 Giltner (NE) (68-16), #166 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (25-20), #290 Brady (NE) (48-36)

419Geary (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 2 (8 Man)B6-56-3 (4th)6-519.624.365-55
WINS: #413 Allen (OK) (22-14), #444 Cyril (OK) (32-22), #637 Waurika (OK) (26-22), #920 Strother (Seminole, OK) (60-40), #1193 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) (75-22), #1391 Macomb (OK) (74-24), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (48-28), #22 Laverne (OK) (58-0), #99 Maysville (OK) (44-8), #349 Maud (OK) (34-20), #760 Canton (OK) (18-14)

420Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man10-33-2 (t 2nd)5-319.63.572-66
WINS: #425 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-46), #439 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (89-64), #475 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (46-14), #623 Fulton Academy (Heath, TX) (62-38), #930 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (63-32), #1006 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (39-31), #1137 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (74-39), #1222 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (56-6), #1295 River City Believers Academy (San Antonio, TX) (54-0), #1495 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (53-7), LOSSES: #165 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (78-28), #165 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (68-16), #637 Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) (76-74)

421Rockland (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - East (8 Man)1A II7-23-0 (1st)7-219.61035-43
WINS: #623 Dietrich (ID) (40-28), #691 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (48-6), #783 Richfield (ID) (40-16), #846 Mackay (ID) (26-8), #907 Clark County (Dubois, ID) (48-12), #966 Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) (47-27), #1251 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (47-0), LOSSES: #167 Carey (ID) (44-12), #167 Carey (ID) (68-24)

422Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA)   trendNorth CoastNorth Central III (8 Man)8 Man10-06-0 (1st)10-019.5-17.341-51
WINS: #760 Mendocino (CA) (42-7), #760 Mendocino (CA) (52-21), #760 Mendocino (CA) (50-30), #1025 Point Arena (CA) (42-22), #1025 Point Arena (CA) (34-28), #1105 Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa, CA) (76-40), #1287 Potter Valley (CA) (82-30), #1429 Round Valley (Covelo, CA) (68-0), #1429 Round Valley (Covelo, CA) (34-0), #1547 Laytonville (CA) (60-6), LOSSES: none

423South Central (Coldwater, KS)   trendKansasSouthern Plains-Iroquois (8 Man)8 Man I6-42-2 (6th)4-319.59.952-46
WINS: #797 Kiowa County (Greensburg, KS) (56-8), #986 Ashland (KS) (52-6), #1056 Kinsley (KS) (68-20), #1180 St. John (KS) (50-0), #1300 Deerfield (KS) (46-0), #1528 Macksville (KS) (60-0), LOSSES: #19 Central Plains (Claflin, KS) (50-14), #64 Spearville (KS) (54-8), #583 Satanta (KS) (36-24), #609 Skyline (Pratt, KS) (62-44)

424Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man7-22-0 (1st)3-119.45.143-48
WINS: #439 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-52), #568 Harrold (TX) (56-26), #620 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (47-41), #705 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (64-14), #775 Bryson (TX) (40-18), #1232 Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM) (2-0), #1395 Benjamin (TX) (58-13), LOSSES: #336 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (76-52), #419 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (48-46)

425Horseshoe Bend (ID)   trendIdaho1A Western Idaho (8 Man)1A I5-43-1 (2nd)4-219.413.946-40
WINS: #741 Notus (ID) (54-18), #808 Grace (ID) (40-38), #1046 Garden Valley (ID) (60-14), #1293 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) (56-6), #1458 Greenleaf Friends Academy (Greenleaf, ID) (50-0), LOSSES: #89 Kamiah (ID) (62-38), #125 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (41-16), #144 Council (ID) (40-0), #519 Idaho City (ID) (34-32)

426Nevis (MN)   trendMinnesotaGreat Northern (9 Man)9 Man9-27-1 (t 1st)9-219.3-1.851-57
WINS: #392 Cromwell (MN) (32-18), #647 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (36-0), #649 Onamia (MN) (34-14), #851 Isle (MN) (38-16), #1015 Hill City (MN) (42-22), #1039 McGregor (MN) (40-12), #1175 Rothsay (MN) (48-26), #1308 Northland (Remer, MN) (44-6), #1425 Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (65-6), LOSSES: #338 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (29-20), #473 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (14-12)

427St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D25-42-3 (4th)4-419.224.941-40
WINS: #678 Osmond (NE) (28-7), #691 Allen (NE) (28-15), #725 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (48-41), #1015 Winside (NE) (56-22), #1091 Wausa (NE) (76-7), LOSSES: #53 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (70-14), #110 Stuart (NE) (38-20), #118 Randolph (NE) (46-12), #204 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) (52-16)

428Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)   trendMinnesotaNorth Tri-County (9 Man)9 Man8-35-2 (3rd)8-319.28.656-49
WINS: #338 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (26-6), #430 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (16-7), #441 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (42-27), #611 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (18-14), #784 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (56-26), #928 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (22-7), #1175 Rothsay (MN) (47-0), #1481 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (56-0), LOSSES: #255 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (35-0), #332 Waubun (MN) (48-13), #647 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (29-26)

429Colome (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9A6-3 3-119.115.539-43
WINS: #704 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (30-20), #715 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (38-12), #934 Highmore/Harrold (Highmore, SD) (42-0), #1039 Andes Central (Lake Andes, SD) (34-0), #1075 Edgemont (SD) (38-0), #1368 Lower Brule (SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #34 Gregory (SD) (38-8), #38 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (56-6), #519 Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian (Platte, SD) (35-8)

430Hanson (Alexandria, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A3-63-3 (t 3rd)0-419.136.262-29
WINS: #499 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (44-28), #688 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (54-30), #999 Freeman (SD) (50-16), LOSSES: #17 Howard (SD) (58-18), #38 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (50-0), #107 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (44-24), #115 Canistota (SD) (50-0), #157 Philip (SD) (62-36), #315 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (39-12)

431Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)   trendMinnesotaTop of the State (9 Man)9 Man7-25-0 (1st)6-219.19.341-35
WINS: #255 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (13-6), #441 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (21-6), #784 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (48-16), #806 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (29-8), #1030 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (52-16), #1030 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (28-8), Sacred Heart/Climax/Fisher (East Grand Forks, MN) (54-7), LOSSES: #255 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (27-0), #428 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (16-7)

432Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN)   trendTennessee8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man6-1 4-019.1-6.741-20
WINS: #436 Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (32-16), #820 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (26-16), #882 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) (50-18), #956 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) (42-26), #1255 Central Baptist (Memphis, TN) (41-6), #1545 Calvary Christian (Forrest City, AR) (56-0), LOSSES: #311 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (38-18)

433Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-73-2 (t 2nd)4-418.924.979-59
WINS: #160 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (32-30), #526 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (48-40), #539 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (64-14), #1298 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (63-14), #1324 Christian Academy (San Antonio, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #13 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (54-8), #28 Abbott (TX) (52-6), #154 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (48-22), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (46-32), #372 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (74-38), #499 Lometa (TX) (70-44), #628 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (66-40)

434Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-61-4 (t 5th)1-418.725.772-41
WINS: #211 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (67-28), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (48-0), #858 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (56-32), #894 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (51-32), LOSSES: #104 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (60-14), #125 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (54-42), #169 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (72-44), #185 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (62-26), #322 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (40-18), #393 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (51-27)

435Coyle (OK)   trendOklahomaC District 3 (8 Man)C8-26-1 (t 1st)6-218.6-7.147-57
WINS: #458 Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK) (66-39), #772 Covington-Douglas (Covington, OK) (76-32), #869 Medford (OK) (78-28), #986 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) (94-62), #998 Timberlake (Helena, OK) (56-28), #1397 Prue (OK) (64-14), #1462 Welch (OK) (60-14), #1481 Copan (OK) (46-0), LOSSES: #398 Bluejacket (OK) (36-14), #548 Thackerville (OK) (20-14)

436Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   trendTennesseeMiddle Tennessee (8 Man)8 Man12-29-1 (2nd)10-218.6-8.575-56
WINS: #653 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) (80-66), #706 Christian Community (White House, TN) (46-21), #706 Christian Community (White House, TN) (60-57), #820 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (36-20), #930 Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) (52-20), #956 South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) (36-0), #1018 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (66-25), #1084 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) (62-24), #1094 Aaron Academy (Hendersonville, TN) (60-0), #1278 St. Andrews-Sewanee (Sewanee, TN) (76-0), #1386 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) (70-0), #1546 West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY) (60-0), LOSSES: #340 Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) (49-30), #430 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (32-16)

437Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT)   trendMontanaSouthern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man8-26-1 (2nd)8-218.6-0.440-48
WINS: #602 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) (43-34), #741 Bridger (MT) (61-56), #827 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) (66-12), #1056 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) (38-0), #1229 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) (60-20), #1327 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) (52-0), #1331 Sheridan (MT) (44-0), #1490 Fromberg/Belfry (Fromberg, MT) (66-39), LOSSES: #133 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) (43-6), #286 Tri-City co-op [Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap] (Hobson, MT) (54-24)

438Shelton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D14-53-2 (3rd)4-518.532.450-37
WINS: #512 Arapahoe (NE) (40-14), #691 Axtell (NE) (26-12), #829 Franklin (NE) (36-14), #1175 Harvard (NE) (52-14), LOSSES: #10 Hemingford (NE) (71-14), #99 Elm Creek (NE) (54-24), #147 Blue Hill (NE) (56-29), #173 Amherst (NE) (58-12), #354 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (28-22)

439North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man7-63-2 (t 2nd)5-418.514.887-57
WINS: #623 Fulton Academy (Heath, TX) (66-20), #637 Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) (38-36), #734 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (72-51), #858 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (58-8), #903 Kopperl (TX) (57-8), #930 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (44-18), #1420 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #9 Blum (TX) (86-0), #160 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (90-42), #165 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (57-52), #327 Evant (TX) (59-14), #419 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (89-64), #425 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (66-52)

440Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D16-32-2 (3rd)5-318.415.340-41
WINS: #396 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (36-30), #485 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (42-19), #498 Wakefield (NE) (20-14), #821 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (24-14), #920 Plainview (NE) (38-30), #1066 Winnebago (NE) (32-14), LOSSES: #105 Creighton (NE) (36-0), #297 Bloomfield (NE) (54-48), #388 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (34-26)

441Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)   trendMinnesotaTop of the State (9 Man)9 Man7-24-1 (2nd)6-218.46.734-39
WINS: #255 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (29-17), #784 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (29-8), #806 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (37-14), #806 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (38-26), #928 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (35-0), #1030 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (49-8), Sacred Heart/Climax/Fisher (East Grand Forks, MN) (46-15), LOSSES: #428 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (42-27), #430 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (21-6)

442Hardin-Central (Hardin, MO)   trendMissouriCentral Rivers (8 Man)8 Man7-32-1 (2nd)7-318.312.861-46
WINS: #295 Southwest/Breckenridge/Hale (Ludlow, MO) (36-34), #318 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) (42-40), #583 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) (48-12), #881 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) (58-14), #896 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) (44-8), #1098 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) (56-54), #1215 Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) (52-20), LOSSES: #43 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (42-12), #406 Norborne (MO) (22-18), #406 Norborne (MO) (62-24)

443Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF6-63-2 (3rd)4-318.121.681-52
WINS: #511 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (74-72), #620 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (64-44), #671 Cherokee (TX) (66-43), #1024 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (50-0), #1226 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (60-0), #1319 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #11 Calvert (TX) (74-26), #71 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (68-19), #71 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (86-60), #130 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (43-0), #499 Lometa (TX) (82-76), #533 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (62-44)

444Cyril (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 2 (8 Man)B6-45-4 (5th)5-418.1951-54
WINS: #413 Allen (OK) (28-22), #637 Waurika (OK) (14-12), #920 Strother (Seminole, OK) (52-6), #1193 Bray-Doyle (Bray, OK) (69-20), #1391 Macomb (OK) (50-0), #1502 Life Christian (Choctaw, OK) (48-0), LOSSES: #16 Alex (OK) (66-8), #99 Maysville (OK) (58-6), #349 Maud (OK) (36-34), #419 Geary (OK) (32-22)

445Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man5-35-3 (t 4th)5-31810.838-37
WINS: #382 Hankinson (ND) (26-18), #631 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (22-6), #849 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (40-8), #852 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (34-28), #1021 Sargent Central (Forman, ND) (33-12), LOSSES: #229 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (42-34), #335 Richland (Colfax, ND) (34-16), #492 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (18-8)

446Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man9-16-0 (1st)9-117.9-9.543-46
WINS: #365 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (38-6), #1003 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) (86-14), #1039 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (82-38), #1174 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) (70-12), #1207 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (61-6), #1308 Oakfield (WI) (63-20), #1353 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (62-16), #1366 Three Lakes (WI) (62-14), #1543 Stockbridge (WI) (67-29), LOSSES: #196 Prairie Farm (WI) (48-6)

447Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA)   trendSouthernCoast Valley (8 Man)8 Man II9-23-0 (1st)4-117.81.154-53
WINS: #647 Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) (38-8), #671 Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) (36-16), #737 Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) (50-24), #776 Coast Union (Cambria, CA) (36-21), #791 Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) (52-26), #1034 Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) (58-20), #1079 Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (28-20), #1491 Maricopa (CA) (48-6), #1568 Faith Christian (Coalinga, CA) (44-14), LOSSES: #156 Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) (71-28), #225 Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) (74-48)

448Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man8-35-2 (3rd)8-317.8-2.154-56
WINS: #695 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (47-6), #794 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (73-44), #823 Sidney (IA) (54-20), #884 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) (61-26), #978 CAM (Anita, IA) (76-12), #1070 Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut] (Hamburg, IA) (58-6), #1212 Woodbine (IA) (65-22), #1391 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) (68-12), LOSSES: #189 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (54-15), #492 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (40-33), #741 Lamoni (IA) (44-36)

449Darby (MT)   trendMontanaWestern C (8 Man)C-8 Man5-34-3 (t 3rd)5-317.713.226-40
WINS: #304 Charlo (MT) (43-42), #706 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (28-12), #866 Cascade (MT) (62-16), #942 Superior (MT) (52-50), #1262 Noxon (MT) (65-6), LOSSES: #123 Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT) (52-16), #171 Arlee (MT) (66-22), #376 Victor (MT) (30-6)

450Paxton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D25-52-2 (3rd)4-417.725.560-40
WINS: #504 Mullen (NE) (37-34), #637 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (52-40), #637 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (55-32), #803 Sutherland (NE) (46-20), #878 Stapleton (NE) (49-18), LOSSES: #56 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (74-13), #144 Maxwell (NE) (33-14), #166 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-0), #246 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (83-33), #290 Brady (NE) (42-40)

451Beatty (NV)   trendNevadaIV Southern (8 Man)IV7-35-2 (3rd)6-317.710.247-44
WINS: #496 Sandy Valley (NV) (40-28), #586 Round Mountain (NV) (46-14), #734 Tonopah (NV) (55-33), #1003 Quest Academy (Las Vegas, NV) (54-12), #1119 Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) (68-48), #1308 Indian Springs (NV) (30-6), #1598 Big Pine (CA) (69-14), LOSSES: #33 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) (54-0), #133 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) (74-22), #133 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) (16-0)

452Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D25-42-2 (3rd)5-417.719.745-41
WINS: #366 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (28-24), #652 Red Cloud (NE) (54-24), #1116 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (66-28), #1331 Lewiston (NE) (74-18), #1464 Hampton (NE) (74-18), LOSSES: #27 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (66-24), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (62-22), #164 Giltner (NE) (74-36), #164 Giltner (NE) (56-18)

453DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA5-45-3 (t 4th)0-417.76.237-43
WINS: #803 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (34-6), #866 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (48-6), #894 Castlewood (SD) (58-12), #1240 Estelline (SD) (54-6), #1411 Lake Preston (SD) (50-6), LOSSES: #177 Arlington (SD) (43-26), #345 Garretson (SD) (36-18), #370 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (36-24), #485 Deubrook (White, SD) (16-6)

454Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man10-28-1 (t 1st)10-217.7-7.261-56
WINS: #618 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (40-8), #702 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (36-14), #840 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (22-12), #997 Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) (56-22), #1056 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (48-22), #1198 Dunseith (ND) (42-8), #1209 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (46-26), #1357 New Town (ND) (68-22), #1425 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (52-14), #1520 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (64-6), LOSSES: #280 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (58-46), #695 St. John (ND) (44-34)

455St. David (AZ)   trendArizonaVI Section II (8 Man)VI5-42-2 (3rd)5-417.618.142-39
WINS: #602 Ajo (AZ) (58-40), #666 Duncan (AZ) (28-20), #738 Fort Thomas (AZ) (58-28), #890 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (48-0), #1477 Tohono O'Odham (Sells, AZ) (78-2), LOSSES: #60 Pima (AZ) (48-18), #123 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) (67-30), #245 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (56-24), #245 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (46-22)

456Petersburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-2 (3rd)1-517.64473-44
WINS: #856 Lorenzo (TX) (50-0), #1034 Amherst (TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #5 Valley (Turkey, TX) (58-13), #21 Guthrie (TX) (52-0), #30 Groom (TX) (51-6), #61 Follett (TX) (57-12), #84 Anton (TX) (56-6), #85 Meadow (TX) (38-0), #267 Whiteface (TX) (71-26), #274 Spur (TX) (62-50)

457