click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastFreelance114-0 8-082.247.9115-57
WINS: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (63-42), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (56-28), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (47-24), #277 Pittsburg (CA) (35-0), #406 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (56-21), #502 California (San Ramon, CA) (45-17), #502 California (San Ramon, CA) (42-0), #636 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (63-0), #701 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (52-0), #788 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (65-16), #788 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (70-14), #826 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (41-13), #2280 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (56-0), #2607 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (51-7), LOSSES: none

2Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VI16-06-0 (1st)13-080.239.5120-70
WINS: #50 Oceanside (CA) (68-7), #97 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (52-21), #153 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (55-10), #426 Tracy (CA) (55-7), #493 Granite Bay (CA) (63-0), #574 Rocklin (CA) (56-21), #692 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (56-14), #701 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (42-7), #875 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (56-13), #923 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (49-13), #1756 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (42-7), #2635 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (71-7), #2942 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (56-6), #3709 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (61-13), #4647 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (63-6), #7441 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) (70-14), LOSSES: none

3Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A16-08-0 (1st)15-078.852.3124-69
WINS: #22 DeSoto (TX) (25-22), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (52-34), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (55-41), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (69-54), #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-53), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (70-41), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (58-28), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (47-16), #345 Plano (TX) (42-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-21), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-24), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (49-13), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (44-10), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (35-13), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (63-17), LOSSES: none

4Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI15-04-0 (1st)9-078.535.2115-66
WINS: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (43-42), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-31), #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (23-20), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (41-10), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (48-27), #310 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (44-0), #669 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (50-0), #767 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-6), #1043 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (52-7), #1483 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (70-28), #1655 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (49-0), #4540 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (70-13), #5884 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #9107 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (63-0), #11638 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (77-0), LOSSES: none

5St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI13-2 7-178.355.7117-52
WINS: #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (31-21), #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #35 Hudson (OH) (42-14), #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-0), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (41-10), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-7), #257 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (41-0), #274 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (41-12), #446 Brunswick (OH) (37-3), #651 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (34-6), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (35-6), #4045 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (47-7), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (42-0), LOSSES: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (14-10), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14)

6St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyHudson County - NationalNon-Public Group 411-14-0 (1st)5-077.244.678-48
WINS: #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-18), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (31-14), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (49-20), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (41-14), #701 Union City (NJ) (62-7), #1192 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (46-7), #1192 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (48-10), #3041 North Bergen (NJ) (69-0), #3041 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-9), #4236 Bayonne (NJ) (49-0), #11958 Ferris (Jersey City, NJ) (63-6), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (36-20)

7La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthII14-12-1 (t 1st)9-075.744115-62
WINS: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-9), #48 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (55-20), #153 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (40-21), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (56-35), #213 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (48-13), #244 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (38-6), #911 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (29-6), #1208 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (56-24), #1587 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (48-28), #2158 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (48-0), #3073 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-7), #3355 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), #3687 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (42-0), #4647 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (41-0), LOSSES: #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21)

8Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A14-25-1 (t 1st)13-275.453.7132-64
WINS: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (62-42), #22 DeSoto (TX) (65-42), #57 Katy (TX) (23-20), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (64-33), #170 Abilene (TX) (36-28), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (50-28), #260 Coppell (TX) (61-34), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-35), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-34), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (48-30), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (50-26), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (45-31), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (42-7), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (40-30), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-34)

9Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIIIPac-5 (I)12-35-0 (1st)11-175.158.9119-59
WINS: #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (48-41), #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (38-37), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (27-24), #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (42-34), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (68-64), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (52-49), #566 Norco (CA) (48-7), #843 Valencia (CA) (72-42), #1272 Santiago (Corona, CA) (60-28), #1675 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (41-9), #4284 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (46-10), #4413 Corona (CA) (46-7), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (63-42), #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (43-42), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (38-18)

10St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)12-25-0 (1st)8-17352.8115-54
WINS: #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-25), #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (33-21), #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-44), #114 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (42-14), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (58-34), #222 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (63-14), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (49-26), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (54-43), #566 Norco (CA) (48-7), #1806 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (65-7), #2346 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (50-0), #4107 Norwalk (CA) (48-3), LOSSES: #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (34-31), #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-41)

11Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-072.743.6114-61
WINS: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-14), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24), #185 Milton (GA) (42-35), #185 Dacula (GA) (51-30), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (57-20), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (58-14), #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-27), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-14), #478 Valdosta (GA) (48-20), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (62-21), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-24), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (38-10), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (62-12), #6984 Pelham (GA) (47-7), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

12Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI13-24-1 (2nd)11-272.648.195-66
WINS: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (29-22), #104 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (44-35), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-13), #286 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (38-3), #286 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (34-29), #478 Miamisburg (OH) (45-3), #1133 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (40-0), #1637 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (32-0), #2097 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (49-19), #3294 Springfield (OH) (53-14), #4379 Beavercreek (OH) (45-7), Oakridge (Ontario) (69-0), #7562 Troy (OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (31-21), #290 Centerville (OH) (19-14)

13Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 49-23-1 (t 1st)3-171.957.177-47
WINS: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (44-7), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (18-17), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-14), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (37-31), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #411 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (41-20), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (63-28), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #3018 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (63-10), LOSSES: #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (34-18), #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (27-0)

14Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A15-03-0 (1st)7-071.537.8112-66
WINS: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (34-28), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (21-20), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (54-35), #368 Tucker (GA) (19-7), #426 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (57-21), #473 Cocoa (FL) (14-12), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-7), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (55-7), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-14), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-12), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (42-8), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (38-0), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (51-6), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: none

15Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A13-25-0 (1st)13-071.348.5111-67
WINS: #53 American Fork (UT) (20-3), #130 Riverton (UT) (35-3), #145 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-0), #191 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (36-6), #191 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-7), #277 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-41), #385 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (33-14), #816 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-0), #2048 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (30-0), #2238 Alta (Sandy, UT) (35-3), #2574 West Jordan (UT) (56-6), #5219 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (56-0), #5235 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (58-3), LOSSES: #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (23-20), #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-28)

16Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section II14-05-0 (1st)11-071.140.783-87
WINS: #101 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (28-7), #101 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (56-24), #114 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (28-24), #200 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (43-22), #200 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (forfeit), #229 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (22-7), #729 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (55-10), #729 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (55-0), #1863 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (54-14), #2182 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (56-21), #2607 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (49-21), #3933 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (42-0), #4215 Gilbert (AZ) (56-14), #8421 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) (56-10), LOSSES: none

17Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A13-16-0 (1st)12-170.650.197-68
WINS: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (42-41), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (58-42), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (10-6), #170 Abilene (TX) (63-28), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-10), #239 Mansfield (TX) (38-31), #260 Coppell (TX) (28-24), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (17-14), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-23), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-0), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (56-6), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (38-14), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (62-42)

18Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A12-25-2 (3rd)11-270.552.1100-65
WINS: #49 Carmel (IN) (42-24), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (40-36), #158 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (49-45), #158 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-0), #191 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (44-19), #244 Avon (IN) (57-27), #244 Avon (IN) (34-27), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (50-36), #526 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (53-50), #526 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-38), #2942 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (56-6), #3880 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #49 Carmel (IN) (37-14), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21)

19Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A14-14-0 (1st)10-070.436.7109-65
WINS: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (38-7), #163 Miramar (FL) (20-12), #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-7), #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (52-7), #745 Plantation (FL) (51-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (38-6), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-7), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (45-7), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (57-0), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (59-0), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (63-0), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (24-7)

20Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - North BNon-Public Group 311-16-0 (1st)3-070.235.278-51
WINS: #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (44-14), #133 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) (35-7), #594 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (45-20), #1072 Neptune (NJ) (37-0), #1161 Long Branch (NJ) (42-7), #2655 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) (46-13), #3041 St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) (42-10), #3271 Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) (53-0), #4343 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) (55-6), #4400 Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) (62-7), #7007 Colts Neck (NJ) (56-0), LOSSES: #108 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) (33-27)

21Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A14-06-0 (1st)11-069.941.993-66
WINS: #80 Roy (UT) (28-7), #297 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (42-21), #306 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (42-28), #313 Woods Cross (UT) (41-13), #382 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-14), #382 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (45-0), #714 Springville (UT) (42-0), #1012 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-10), #1234 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (18-8), #2238 Alta (Sandy, UT) (28-12), #2280 Spanish Fork (UT) (41-7), #2400 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (45-10), #3177 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (24-3), #3518 Provo (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: none

22DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A10-25-1 (t 1st)8-269.753.295-54
WINS: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (55-30), #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (29-24), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-21), #260 Coppell (TX) (52-35), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (41-10), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (53-13), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (54-34), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (69-20), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (53-0), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (25-22), #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (65-42)

23Jenks (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I11-27-0 (1st)10-269.644.591-56
WINS: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-14), #92 Bixby (OK) (66-20), #227 Owasso (OK) (42-14), #307 Broken Arrow (OK) (33-14), #1067 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (41-24), #1150 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (41-0), #1624 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (35-7), #1794 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (41-7), #2146 Yukon (OK) (58-14), #3880 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (49-28), #4379 Norman (OK) (51-0), LOSSES: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (24-13), #227 Owasso (OK) (7-6)

24IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 9-1 1-069.436.569-41
WINS: #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (36-20), #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (69-36), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (50-21), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (61-0), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (49-0), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-8), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (43-7), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-2)

25South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A15-07-0 (1st)12-069.443.4113-72
WINS: #30 Starkville (MS) (36-26), #148 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (27-21), #172 Clinton (MS) (9-7), #257 Southaven (MS) (38-27), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (48-9), #663 West Point (MS) (14-10), #796 Tupelo (MS) (27-10), #889 Grenada (MS) (38-24), #938 Meridian (MS) (42-13), #1161 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (32-0), #1756 Olive Branch (MS) (46-7), #2058 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (28-0), #2763 White Station (Memphis, TN) (62-27), #3609 Horn Lake (MS) (63-26), #3780 Hernando (MS) (52-3), LOSSES: none

26Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu Red - EastI12-06-0 (1st)12-069.242.969-49
WINS: #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (53-45), #222 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (63-47), #310 Kahuku (HI) (20-7), #402 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (17-14), #402 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (41-14), #669 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (57-28), #669 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (47-15), #1090 Kapolei (HI) (41-14), #1150 Kaiser (Honolulu, HI) (54-14), #2299 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (48-26), #4343 'Aiea (HI) (56-14), #5729 Kailua (HI) (49-7), LOSSES: none

27Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionPac-5 (I)9-45-1 (t 1st)7-369.156.3103-47
WINS: #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (24-17), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (14-7), #61 Aledo (TX) (42-7), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (47-20), #254 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (38-24), #324 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (46-17), #364 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (52-22), #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (46-23), #1261 Lakewood (CA) (47-18), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (38-37), #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (32-31), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (26-21), #372 Chino Hills (CA) (45-28)

28Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A15-14-0 (1st)9-068.345.6140-55
WINS: #84 Hoover (AL) (24-21), #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-21), #123 Bothell (WA) (37-27), #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-10), #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #286 Hallandale (FL) (35-19), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (49-6), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (20-12), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-20), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (45-0), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (35-0), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (23-16), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (56-21), #3742 Homestead (FL) (49-0), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

29Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)9-33-2 (3rd)6-367.957.7102-44
WINS: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (38-18), #170 Upland (CA) (28-14), #176 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (28-27), #176 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (28-7), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (19-14), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (20-17), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (49-13), #1253 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (34-12), #1495 Villa Park (CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (27-24), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (28-25), #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (17-10)

30Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A13-17-0 (1st)9-167.645.5121-60
WINS: #172 Clinton (MS) (56-46), #229 Oxford (MS) (52-29), #257 Southaven (MS) (34-10), #354 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (51-19), #354 Florence (AL) (37-7), #493 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (27-17), #626 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-0), #663 West Point (MS) (34-3), #796 Tupelo (MS) (30-0), #1161 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-0), #1655 Columbus (MS) (43-0), #2084 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (31-6), #4697 Greenville (MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (36-26)

31Webb City (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large415-07-0 (1st)6-067.629.5111-68
WINS: #70 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (40-14), #354 Kearney (MO) (38-7), #679 Nixa (MO) (47-7), #701 Carl Junction (MO) (42-12), #809 Harrisonville (MO) (35-0), #1012 Carthage (MO) (21-0), #1012 Willard (MO) (46-15), #1192 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (42-13), #1219 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) (48-21), #3018 Republic (MO) (49-14), #3758 Bolivar (MO) (56-7), #4183 Ozark (MO) (38-7), #5279 Neosho (MO) (48-0), #7582 Branson (MO) (42-5), #10130 McDonald County (Anderson, MO) (71-0), LOSSES: none

32Crespi (Encino, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionPac-5 (I)9-25-1 (t 1st)6-267.450.683-43
WINS: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (32-31), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (34-21), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (45-13), #254 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (56-21), #364 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (50-17), #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (35-13), #938 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (27-12), #3671 Sylmar (CA) (42-0), #4068 Lawndale (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (44-27), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (21-20)

33Skyline (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A14-17-0 (1st)14-167.438.8108-72
WINS: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-30), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (53-48), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-14), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-20), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-21), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (49-26), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (56-30), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-7), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (41-14), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (56-0), #5600 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #6744 Irving (TX) (35-6), #7134 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-21), #11897 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (52-34)

34Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-42-1 (t 1st)6-367.454.9128-50
WINS: #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-7), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-14), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (26-17), #372 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (21-13), #446 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (26-0), #478 Miamisburg (OH) (28-7), #2158 Xenia (OH) (55-7), #2182 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (21-6), #2465 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (24-10), #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (34-9), #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (29-22), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-20)

35Hudson (OH)   team preview   trendOhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI13-15-0 (1st)10-166.643.496-60
WINS: #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-23), #137 Mentor (OH) (41-27), #137 Mentor (OH) (41-20), #446 Brunswick (OH) (41-14), #932 Solon (OH) (17-10), #1114 Strongsville (OH) (41-7), #1655 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (38-7), #1675 Perry (Massillon, OH) (29-0), #2112 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (48-10), #2146 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (48-14), #2555 Euclid (OH) (40-6), #3373 Twinsburg (OH) (51-13), #6663 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-14)

36Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-33-1 (t 1st)2-366.658.195-33
WINS: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (14-10), #66 Bentonville (AR) (21-10), #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (37-34), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (10-3), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (42-34), #411 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (25-14), #1637 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (49-20), #3384 Ridgewood (NJ) (40-13), LOSSES: #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (31-14), #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (49-20), #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (44-7)

37Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMoorePac-5 (I)11-26-0 (1st)9-266.643.883-67
WINS: #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (44-27), #176 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (34-24), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (34-33), #546 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (34-21), #1261 Lakewood (CA) (49-7), #1806 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (54-14), #2346 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (49-0), #2964 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (57-0), #4957 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (51-10), #5530 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (46-0), #10210 Compton (CA) (99-9), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (42-34), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (33-21)

38Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic614-04-0 (1st)11-066.431.486-70
WINS: #70 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (31-24), #594 Jefferson City (MO) (47-0), #714 Kirkwood (MO) (55-10), #843 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (45-0), #980 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (52-21), #1292 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (49-16), #1310 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #1655 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (40-26), #2833 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (56-0), #2926 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (51-0), #3780 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (63-14), #5428 Howell North [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (45-0), #6185 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (52-7), #6185 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (60-0), LOSSES: none

39Union (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I11-27-0 (1st)11-166.44589-60
WINS: #23 Jenks (OK) (24-13), #227 Owasso (OK) (37-13), #307 Broken Arrow (OK) (31-10), #396 Mustang (OK) (30-24), #396 Mustang (OK) (52-7), #1067 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (59-28), #1471 Norman North (Norman, OK) (56-21), #1794 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (51-21), #2299 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (51-14), #3294 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-6), #6839 Moore (OK) (66-3), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-41), #23 Jenks (OK) (21-14)

40Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorth Suburban - Lake8A14-06-0 (1st)7-066.242108-54
WINS: #99 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (7-3), #111 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (24-21), #213 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (31-25), #213 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (33-24), #546 Warren (Gurnee, IL) (33-20), #630 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (38-10), #743 Libertyville (IL) (34-14), #911 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) (21-3), #1029 Lake Forest (IL) (34-17), #1282 Lake Zurich (IL) (21-0), #1459 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (21-17), #2280 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (35-0), #5511 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (41-0), #7746 Mundelein (IL) (42-6), LOSSES: none

41Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)11-066.234.9114-67
WINS: #128 West (Knoxville, TN) (31-16), #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-14), #165 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-34), #493 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-0), #642 Alcoa (TN) (41-14), #949 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #1282 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (62-28), #1282 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (38-3), #1898 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (16-3), #2313 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #4119 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (45-14), #4718 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-0), #5084 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-0), #6355 Lenoir City (TN) (45-6), #7134 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: none

42Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsCatholic112-04-0 (1st)10-065.739.975-57
WINS: #225 Everett (MA) (38-29), #225 Everett (MA) (21-14), #263 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (34-13), #514 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (27-0), #514 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (28-6), #574 Boston College (Boston, MA) (21-13), #574 Boston College (Boston, MA) (24-10), #816 Brockton (MA) (34-14), #1852 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (35-6), #2377 Attleboro (MA) (42-0), #4148 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (37-7), #5456 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

43St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-32-1 (t 1st)5-265.655.6111-52
WINS: #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (23-14), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (24-10), #153 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (31-12), #153 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (29-21), #191 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (27-0), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (32-24), #446 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (24-6), #843 East St. Louis (IL) (35-20), #1029 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (50-13), LOSSES: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (13-7), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (30-27)

44Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A10-27-0 (1st)8-265.547.993-50
WINS: #97 Ennis (TX) (45-42), #345 Plano (TX) (59-28), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (43-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (56-27), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (43-33), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (66-0), #1114 Keller (TX) (40-33), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-7), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (59-28), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (58-21), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (55-41), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (58-42)

45St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA11-33-0 (1st)10-065.346.4117-52
WINS: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-41), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (46-13), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-31), #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (34-30), #364 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (28-27), #396 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (37-7), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (49-28), #1820 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-22), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (49-7), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (47-29), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-7), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (42-34)

46Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A12-25-1 (2nd)9-265.247.295-72
WINS: #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-31), #260 Coppell (TX) (33-10), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (32-29), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-14), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (29-21), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (41-32), #693 Lancaster (TX) (24-7), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (14-0), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (17-14), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (55-17), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-3), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (30-27), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (10-6)

47Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA15-07-0 (1st)12-065.228.9104-75
WINS: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (17-0), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-20), #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (30-6), #546 Cartersville (GA) (27-3), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (55-10), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (58-3), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-14), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (56-0), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-10), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (44-0), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (63-0), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-0), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (51-12), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: none

48Nordonia (Macedonia, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburbanII14-17-0 (1st)9-165.139.1109-63
WINS: #141 Perrysburg (OH) (56-52), #222 Midview (Grafton, OH) (52-14), #313 Mayfield (OH) (52-14), #313 Mayfield (OH) (36-35), #1022 Highland (Medina, OH) (44-21), #1601 Ross (Fremont, OH) (58-26), #1903 Wadsworth (OH) (41-7), #2346 Revere (Richfield, OH) (34-13), #2781 Tallmadge (OH) (40-7), #2890 Copley (OH) (52-19), #3018 Green (Uniontown, OH) (52-0), #3373 Twinsburg (OH) (41-13), #5934 Parma (OH) (55-0), #9617 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (55-20)

49Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A13-17-0 (1st)12-16547.5100-65
WINS: #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (37-14), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (17-10), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (10-7), #158 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (21-14), #297 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (14-13), #422 Fishers (IN) (14-7), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-20), #526 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (48-21), #932 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (56-6), #1104 Noblesville (IN) (28-6), #1246 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (14-7), #2942 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (42-20), #3880 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-24)

50Oceanside (CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado - West114-14-0 (1st)12-064.545.3110-72
WINS: #76 Mission Viejo (CA) (24-7), #111 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (20-13), #181 Edison (Fresno, CA) (37-22), #306 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (42-16), #306 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (38-31), #613 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (34-28), #949 Carlsbad (CA) (38-0), #949 Carlsbad (CA) (28-14), #1022 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (42-21), #1333 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (35-6), #1725 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (24-0), #1837 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (26-7), #8142 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (42-10), #8659 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (42-23), LOSSES: #2 Folsom (CA) (68-7)

51Haddonfield (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyColonial - LibertySouth Group 212-05-0 (1st)8-064.326.873-55
WINS: #402 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) (27-0), #402 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) (28-25), #714 Paulsboro (NJ) (50-12), #1004 Buena (NJ) (38-7), #1055 Collingswood (NJ) (28-0), #1533 Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) (17-0), #2910 Woodstown (NJ) (37-0), #4647 Woodbury (NJ) (35-6), #7007 Haddon Heights (NJ) (45-6), #8169 Audubon (NJ) (33-2), #8710 Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) (56-0), #8974 Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) (42-8), LOSSES: none

52Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH]I8-16-0 (1st)4-164.243.754-35
WINS: #222 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (55-7), #222 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #310 Kahuku (HI) (13-10), #778 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (47-7), #875 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (59-22), #2926 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (52-6), #5300 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (68-0), #6880 St. Francis (Honolulu, HI) (56-0), LOSSES: #26 Mililani (HI) (53-45)

53American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A11-36-0 (1st)9-264.145.8100-64
WINS: #130 Riverton (UT) (35-18), #145 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (58-28), #191 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (24-21), #277 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-13), #867 Pleasant Grove (UT) (30-10), #995 Logan (UT) (33-7), #1012 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (51-24), #1387 Orem (UT) (35-17), #1624 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (44-28), #3125 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-13), #3801 Lehi (UT) (35-14), LOSSES: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (20-3), #145 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-23), #208 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (20-13)

54JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)10-24-1 (2nd)7-263.947.375-60
WINS: #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (17-10), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-28), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (38-21), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (24-20), #372 Chino Hills (CA) (45-21), #582 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (42-28), #1272 Santiago (Corona, CA) (55-16), #2346 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (40-0), #3062 Huntington Beach (CA) (63-17), #4978 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-44), #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (24-17)

55Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionPac-5 (I)8-35-1 (t 1st)6-263.755.391-41
WINS: #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (21-20), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (38-21), #254 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (28-23), #364 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (41-28), #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (56-31), #546 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (37-14), #1004 Carson (CA) (31-6), #1261 Lakewood (CA) (24-6), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (68-64), #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (14-7), #313 Bellevue (WA) (31-14)

56Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA14-16-1 (t 1st)14-163.428.783-100
WINS: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (47-17), #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (20-0), #734 Greenwood (SC) (35-16), #1655 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (35-6), #2112 Lexington (SC) (52-14), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (38-0), #2635 Laurens (SC) (40-7), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (41-7), #3880 Easley (SC) (56-0), #4790 Greenville (SC) (55-21), #5813 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (55-12), #6206 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (63-0), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (46-10), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (71-8), LOSSES: #1547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (24-23)

57Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A14-27-0 (1st)14-263.334.9112-76
WINS: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (27-20), #237 Manvel (TX) (45-17), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (51-0), #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-10), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (63-20), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (76-14), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (50-7), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (55-0), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (31-0), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (52-0), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (56-7), #6770 Westside (Houston, TX) (73-7), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (63-6), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-20), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (24-7)

58Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I12-24-1 (2nd)9-163.243.5104-55
WINS: #61 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (28-14), #191 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (17-14), #249 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (17-14), #335 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (20-13), #1104 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (34-20), #1104 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (42-14), #1483 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (49-22), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (49-16), #1675 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (49-14), #1820 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (56-14), #3829 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) (40-14), #4119 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-6), LOSSES: #61 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (10-7), #271 Ponchatoula (LA) (24-21)

59Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A13-15-0 (1st)12-163.131.8105-53
WINS: #167 Waukee (IA) (45-14), #167 Waukee (IA) (41-28), #843 Johnston (IA) (50-13), #938 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-14), #1012 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-2), #1192 Ankeny (IA) (48-14), #1459 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (51-10), #2393 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (52-3), #2491 Ames (IA) (59-24), #3758 Urbandale (IA) (49-0), #4379 Indianola (IA) (62-21), #5700 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (70-21), #11241 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (77-7), LOSSES: #267 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (24-21)

60Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue7A13-13-1 (t 1st)7-063.138.6101-60
WINS: #176 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (31-28), #364 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (42-21), #364 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (33-14), #514 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (21-10), #536 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (45-42), #574 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (23-6), #693 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (34-3), #693 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (41-27), #2346 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (37-7), #3475 Minooka (IL) (56-13), #3880 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) (56-13), #4215 Quincy (IL) (45-8), #6070 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) (41-7), LOSSES: #111 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (10-7)

61Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I11-15-0 (1st)7-16346.596-50
WINS: #58 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (10-7), #216 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (34-9), #249 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (45-24), #281 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (17-14), #335 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (28-20), #778 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (37-31), #1104 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (35-6), #1343 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (39-0), #1675 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (56-14), #1820 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (31-7), #2021 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (37-6), LOSSES: #58 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (28-14)

62Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A15-17-0 (1st)14-06335.1116-70
WINS: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-14), #151 Temple (TX) (49-45), #191 Cedar Park (TX) (21-17), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (47-29), #1001 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (37-21), #1161 Everman (TX) (38-17), #1459 Denton (TX) (49-17), #2813 Crowley (TX) (42-20), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (55-27), #2964 Burleson (TX) (73-7), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (63-28), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (49-0), #5813 Granbury (TX) (59-0), #6355 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (69-0), #8764 Joshua (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (42-7)

63Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-216-05-0 (1st)12-062.929.4107-85
WINS: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-25), #465 Atlanta (TX) (64-25), #473 Gladewater (TX) (42-35), #626 Celina (TX) (67-14), #1012 Tatum (TX) (41-35), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (55-16), #2251 Carthage (TX) (58-21), #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (80-21), #2910 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (50-7), #3384 Bullard (TX) (49-7), #4045 Melissa (TX) (63-0), #5300 Canton (TX) (70-0), #6641 Community (Nevada, TX) (85-14), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (68-20), #7413 Rains (Emory, TX) (63-27), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (61-9), LOSSES: none

64Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVII15-08-0 (1st)7-062.923.8107-73
WINS: #88 Coldwater (OH) (20-0), #313 Minster (OH) (56-28), #1364 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (41-0), #1447 Anna (OH) (41-13), #1767 St. Henry (OH) (43-7), #1779 Versailles (OH) (48-0), #1837 Fort Recovery (OH) (35-0), #1837 Fort Recovery (OH) (48-19), #2982 Columbus Grove (OH) (55-7), #3215 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (49-7), #3933 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (50-0), #6448 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (40-0), #6641 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (47-0), #9781 New Bremen (OH) (63-7), #9813 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (20-0), LOSSES: none

65Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A13-27-0 (1st)13-262.746.2113-70
WINS: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-17), #126 Spring (TX) (38-37), #126 Spring (TX) (24-19), #161 Rockwall (TX) (43-38), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (45-19), #432 Montgomery (TX) (20-6), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (24-7), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (36-27), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (41-7), #2346 Klein (TX) (51-0), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (49-21), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (52-14), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (47-21), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (64-33), #237 Manvel (TX) (35-10)

66St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 38-33-1 (t 1st)1-162.656.395-32
WINS: #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (27-0), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (47-29), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (10-6), #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-18), #411 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (35-17), #707 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (42-0), #1043 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) (45-32), #2070 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (42-15), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-0), #20 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (44-14), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (37-34)

67Bentonville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A9-46-1 (t 1st)9-162.647.295-59-1
WINS: #158 Fayetteville (AR) (24-21), #158 Fayetteville (AR) (45-2), #200 North Little Rock (AR) (42-10), #350 Bryant (AR) (17-7), #417 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (29-26), #1192 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (45-13), #1973 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (42-10), #3338 Rogers (AR) (49-0), #4236 Springdale (AR) (38-7), LOSSES: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-10), #70 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (17-16), #307 Broken Arrow (OK) (34-0), #465 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (10-7)

68Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaIII Section IIIIII14-06-0 (1st)12-062.524.799-65
WINS: #546 Queen Creek (AZ) (35-18), #546 Queen Creek (AZ) (49-21), #582 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (45-21), #582 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (42-7), #685 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (41-14), #1318 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (61-35), #2012 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) (41-22), #3801 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (70-14), #4261 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) (63-7), #5574 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) (55-14), #6961 Apache Junction (AZ) (56-2), #9432 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) (49-10), #9813 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) (45-0), #11447 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (65-0), LOSSES: none

69Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA11-25-2 (t 2nd)8-262.442.999-55
WINS: #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (52-44), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (58-41), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (43-14), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-29), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #1246 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-40), #1310 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (26-7), #2854 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (42-20), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #7727 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (50-44), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (23-20)

70Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriFreelance612-2 9-162.142.8105-61
WINS: #66 Bentonville (AR) (17-16), #164 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (25-20), #286 Blue Springs (MO) (14-13), #286 Blue Springs (MO) (34-29), #502 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (40-10), #594 Jefferson City (MO) (34-17), #1192 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (46-22), #1343 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-0), #1655 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (49-14), #2299 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (41-0), #3780 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (42-6), #4995 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (43-14), LOSSES: #30 Webb City (MO) (40-14), #38 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (31-24)

71Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 47-41-3 (4th)1-36252.192-35
WINS: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-7), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-7), #411 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (38-20), #582 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (38-0), #889 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (42-21), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (41-14), #8295 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (56-6), LOSSES: #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (21-14), #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (18-17), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (10-3), #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (10-6)

72Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A12-22-0 (1st)6-061.936.7126-45
WINS: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (27-7), #208 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-21), #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-13), #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (42-28), #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (20-10), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-7), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-12), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (48-19), #4880 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-10), #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (48-0), #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (44-13), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (28-7), #46 Buford (GA) (17-0)

73Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A10-37-0 (1st)10-361.944.795-55
WINS: #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (47-27), #340 Amarillo (TX) (56-35), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (67-20), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (33-21), #975 Midland (TX) (43-14), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (40-20), #2158 Arlington (TX) (40-13), #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (50-12), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (30-0), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (86-21), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (69-54), #22 DeSoto (TX) (55-30), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (53-48)

74Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A13-06-0 (1st)13-061.824.878-61
WINS: #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (47-14), #1219 Grand Island (NE) (48-14), #1690 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #1732 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-21), #1779 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2034 Kearney (NE) (54-14), #3454 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (42-14), #3758 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #4826 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (50-16), #5677 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (48-0), #10797 South Sioux City (NE) (63-7), #10908 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: none

75Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA14-14-0 (1st)9-061.530.3111-68
WINS: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-13), #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (33-14), #657 Somerset (PA) (63-20), #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-34), #1072 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (44-7), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-7), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #2146 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (47-14), #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #2854 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (56-7), #5792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-7), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (48-6), #8316 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (56-12), #9566 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-31)

76American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A12-32-0 (1st)7-061.440.7136-52
WINS: #76 Apopka (FL) (30-20), #163 Miramar (FL) (30-26), #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-0), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (20-17), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (56-8), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (45-16), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (43-13), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-0), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-13), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (51-0), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-7), #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-30), #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (45-35)

77Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth CoastWest Valley (II)12-24-0 (1st)9-061.443.3102-66
WINS: #121 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (21-10), #239 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (12-10), #257 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (41-36), #324 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (38-35), #340 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (24-17), #566 Norco (CA) (49-21), #1029 La Habra (CA) (49-20), #1690 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (42-6), #1725 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (31-11), #2763 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-21), #2890 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (19-5), #5255 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (34-7), LOSSES: #50 Oceanside (CA) (24-7), #260 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (18-7)

78Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)   team preview   trendKansasGreater Wichita City5A13-06-0 (1st)9-061.421.872-62
WINS: #755 South (Salina, KS) (49-0), #816 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (39-7), #1556 Heights (Wichita, KS) (48-7), #1556 Heights (Wichita, KS) (70-15), #1820 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (43-14), #2097 Maize South (Wichita, KS) (37-0), #2555 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (49-7), #3609 Maize (KS) (69-7), #6185 Goddard (KS) (67-0), #6185 Valley Center (KS) (48-0), #7085 East (Wichita, KS) (56-0), #10359 Southeast (Wichita, KS) (58-8), #12407 North (Wichita, KS) (49-0), LOSSES: none

79Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-42-1 (2nd)10-161.440.5118-58
WINS: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (64-48), #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (30-23), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (42-0), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (45-14), #767 Oviedo (FL) (41-34), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (56-7), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (43-21), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (56-7), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (47-14), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (43-0), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (30-20), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (45-31), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (46-42), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (28-23)

80Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Mecka4A15-17-0 (1st)14-161.234.8128-79
WINS: #277 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (40-21), #319 Wake Forest (NC) (25-14), #379 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (28-21), #455 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (37-30), #526 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (48-41), #574 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (56-14), #618 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (29-22), #1001 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (49-21), #1794 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (52-35), #2738 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (42-14), #3592 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (54-13), #4076 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (56-27), #4107 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (42-0), #5934 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (42-0), #10101 Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) (56-0), LOSSES: #574 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (28-27)

81Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A12-16-0 (1st)10-161.239.180-67
WINS: #271 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (39-0), #297 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-12), #382 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (36-32), #440 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (27-20), #995 Logan (UT) (36-0), #1387 Orem (UT) (55-14), #2048 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (27-6), #2280 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (25-22), #2377 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (31-6), #2982 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (41-7), #4851 Clearfield (UT) (49-21), #9448 Ogden (UT) (70-0), LOSSES: #21 Timpview (Provo, UT) (28-7)

82Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A15-06-0 (1st)13-06131.2106-75
WINS: #181 Niceville (FL) (44-23), #328 Saraland (AL) (36-31), #354 Florence (AL) (35-21), #778 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-14), #826 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-26), #989 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (59-24), #1328 Decatur (AL) (38-10), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (59-28), #1675 Gardendale (AL) (45-20), #2709 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (46-14), #3252 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-35), #4647 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (65-14), #6024 Scottsboro (AL) (85-50), #6683 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (40-0), #11306 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: none

83Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic6A14-07-0 (1st)6-06128.586-65
WINS: #368 Lemont (IL) (26-7), #446 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (56-28), #514 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (24-21), #1029 Lake Forest (IL) (54-24), #1624 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (56-35), #1779 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (35-13), #2330 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (49-21), #2709 Marist (Chicago, IL) (37-21), #2738 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL) (45-8), #4432 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (56-28), #4790 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) (49-6), #5150 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (52-27), #7659 Bloomington (IL) (42-7), #8998 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (56-17), LOSSES: none

84Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-27-0 (1st)11-060.938.6110-63
WINS: #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-20), #302 Prattville (AL) (35-21), #674 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (42-7), #938 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), #1380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-7), #1380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (66-27), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-24), #1943 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (38-13), #1973 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-14), #3125 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (12-0), #3177 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-0), #7056 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (35-14), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (24-21)

85Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A9-36-1 (2nd)8-260.947.578-66
WINS: #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), #158 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (12-9), #191 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (20-17), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (16-0), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-22), #526 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (41-20), #2942 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), #3880 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (43-0), #3880 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (32-0), LOSSES: #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (40-36), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (23-14), #49 Carmel (IN) (17-10)

86Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin12-03-0 (1st)5-060.732.879-52
WINS: #191 Jamestown (NY) (27-14), #244 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (23-10), #546 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (43-7), #651 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (24-17), #875 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #2168 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (37-8), #2431 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (35-8), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (62-19), #2583 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-13), #3725 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (17-0), #7007 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (48-3), LOSSES: none

87St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI7-5 2-460.657.296-33
WINS: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-20), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-34), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), #953 Elyria (OH) (42-14), #2538 McDowell (Erie, PA) (41-10), Assumption (Burlington, Ontario) (49-13), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (34-7), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-10), #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (37-31), #35 Hudson (OH) (28-23), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #137 Mentor (OH) (37-33)

88De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central211-32-2 (3rd)5-160.439.2101-38
WINS: #100 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (44-8), #130 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (21-14), #208 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (26-21), #600 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (31-7), #1436 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (31-8), #1725 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (21-14), #2491 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (24-7), #4851 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (43-14), Clarke Road (London, Ontario) (53-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (28-16), #10074 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (37-0), LOSSES: #185 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (14-10), #208 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-21), #1029 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (28-24)

89Coldwater (OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestV14-17-1 (2nd)6-060.435.7130-56
WINS: #313 Minster (OH) (28-17), #345 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (26-14), #411 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (28-7), #455 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (62-21), #493 Kenton (OH) (24-2), #1004 Huron (OH) (40-14), #1364 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (34-3), #1447 Anna (OH) (34-21), #1767 St. Henry (OH) (23-0), #1779 Versailles (OH) (35-0), #1883 Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) (50-9), #3933 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (49-0), #7220 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (41-0), #9781 New Bremen (OH) (47-0), LOSSES: #63 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (20-0)

90Highland (Pocatello, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A High Country5A12-05-0 (1st)9-060.332.664-59
WINS: #514 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (42-25), #755 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (56-21), #953 Eagle (ID) (42-7), #1144 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (37-20), #1219 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (13-10), #1282 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (24-7), #1387 Orem (UT) (42-36), #1732 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (38-15), #2964 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (48-0), #4582 Idaho Falls (ID) (61-14), #5219 Pocatello (ID) (62-0), #6135 Century (Pocatello, ID) (42-0), LOSSES: none

91Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA11-47-1 (t 1st)11-360.142.9109-66
WINS: #185 Dacula (GA) (24-10), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (56-13), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (52-7), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (56-13), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-14), #989 Norcross (GA) (38-22), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-7), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (24-7), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (45-7), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (49-31), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (42-3), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-24), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (14-10), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (14-10), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (21-13)

92Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A11-26-1 (2nd)11-259.744.695-59
WINS: #126 Spring (TX) (28-21), #198 Round Rock (TX) (21-12), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (28-6), #432 Montgomery (TX) (34-14), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (42-14), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (35-3), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (38-20), #2346 Klein (TX) (42-25), #2465 Bellaire (TX) (35-20), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (48-21), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (34-14), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-17)

93Capital (Charleston, WV)   team preview   trendWest VirginiaMountain StateAAA13-09-0 (1st)13-059.724.791-60
WINS: #875 South Charleston (WV) (55-15), #875 South Charleston (WV) (45-21), #911 Martinsburg (WV) (35-7), #989 Huntington (WV) (28-25), #1012 Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) (35-28), #1655 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (35-14), #2890 Parkersburg (WV) (56-20), #3454 Hurricane (WV) (68-14), #3625 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) (70-0), #4194 Washington [George] (Charleston, WV) (42-13), #7924 Princeton (WV) (49-13), #10164 Riverside (Belle, WV) (60-12), #11712 Nitro (WV) (91-14), LOSSES: none

94Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioNorth Coast - BlueIV14-15-0 (1st)8-059.733.797-76
WINS: #145 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (21-14), #546 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (26-7), #651 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (56-16), #714 Steubenville (OH) (40-12), #1067 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (27-6), #1704 Bay (Bay Village, OH) (35-7), #1767 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (55-16), #1994 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (35-7), #2168 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (34-24), #2198 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (29-15), #2538 Perry (OH) (24-20), #3956 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (28-14), #4045 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (45-7), #11608 Normandy (Parma, OH) (62-13), LOSSES: #396 Bedford (OH) (27-12)

95Bixby (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 16A-II12-17-0 (1st)10-059.734.672-71
WINS: #248 Lawton (OK) (35-21), #360 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (27-10), #911 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (41-14), #911 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (34-31), #1029 Stillwater (OK) (61-28), #2168 Bartlesville (OK) (41-28), #2763 Muskogee (OK) (57-28), #3041 Ponca City (OK) (43-10), #3671 East Central (Tulsa, OK) (51-21), #4236 Springdale (AR) (44-20), #5428 Claremore (OK) (47-6), #6933 Sapulpa (OK) (60-0), LOSSES: #23 Jenks (OK) (66-20)

96Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA15-17-0 (1st)15-159.632.898-79
WINS: #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-28), #216 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-13), #249 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-17), #778 McKeesport (PA) (42-7), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (27-24), #1343 Altoona (PA) (49-7), #1387 State College (PA) (49-29), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-15), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-7), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (63-3), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (64-35), #5749 Butler (PA) (48-10), #7343 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (48-21), #8998 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (60-0), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-41)

97Grant (Sacramento, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinDeltaI-VI14-17-0 (1st)12-159.538.5113-66
WINS: #172 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (21-14), #455 Elk Grove (CA) (26-19), #473 Vacaville (CA) (49-26), #636 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (52-14), #692 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (54-29), #875 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (43-14), #1509 Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) (63-21), #2146 Central (Fresno, CA) (37-13), #2182 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (28-14), #2942 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (56-6), #3271 Patterson (CA) (42-23), #3709 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (20-0), #5677 Davis (CA) (66-6), #6604 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (42-27), LOSSES: #2 Folsom (CA) (52-21)

98Ennis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A14-27-0 (1st)14-159.541.1121-71
WINS: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (30-27), #191 Cedar Park (TX) (38-35), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (17-13), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #613 Lufkin (TX) (55-48), #745 Canutillo (TX) (41-13), #1055 The Colony (TX) (49-35), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (57-26), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (29-14), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (52-47), #2691 Lindale (TX) (54-13), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (41-14), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (28-7), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (42-24), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-42), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (34-21)

99Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisWest Suburban - Silver8A12-16-0 (1st)6-159.237.985-52
WINS: #263 Barrington (IL) (28-21), #574 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (21-10), #767 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (42-7), #856 Palatine (IL) (41-7), #889 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) (33-15), #932 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (28-14), #1150 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (34-14), #1459 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (28-14), #3316 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (38-0), #3829 York (Elmhurst, IL) (48-7), #5300 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (49-10), #7495 Morton (Cicero, IL) (42-0), LOSSES: #40 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (7-3)

100Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black212-25-0 (1st)5-159.137100-53
WINS: #227 Muskegon (MI) (48-27), #392 Saline (MI) (31-28), #411 Caledonia (MI) (42-14), #411 Caledonia (MI) (40-7), #455 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (25-24), #980 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (41-14), #1436 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (39-0), #1918 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (30-13), #4119 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (61-20), #4826 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (55-6), #5103 Fruitport (MI) (48-7), #10314 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (46-12), LOSSES: #88 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (44-8), #1333 Rockford (MI) (10-7)

101Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section II12-24-1 (2nd)11-25942.2111-62
WINS: #200 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (30-10), #310 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (41-6), #310 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (24-7), #553 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (37-35), #669 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-0), #729 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (42-25), #1001 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (21-14), #1533 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (43-7), #2182 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (55-24), #2607 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (46-7), #3829 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (52-15), #4215 Gilbert (AZ) (49-7), LOSSES: #16 Chandler (AZ) (56-24), #16 Chandler (AZ) (28-7)

102Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A10-51-2 (3rd)6-25945.7147-47
WINS: #153 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (36-27), #191 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (31-19), #239 Male (Louisville, KY) (38-31), #446 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (9-3), #473 Cocoa (FL) (35-32), #536 Dixie Heights (Edgewood, KY) (47-14), #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), #809 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (14-3), #1055 Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) (48-0), #4360 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (55-7), LOSSES: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #49 Carmel (IN) (10-7), #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #239 Male (Louisville, KY) (35-34), #446 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (35-21)

103Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia4A Conference 174A15-04-0 (1st)11-05923.3105-75
WINS: #148 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) (29-22), #600 Salem (VA) (41-16), #816 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (19-14), #1398 Dinwiddie (VA) (42-14), #1820 King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) (35-6), #2224 Norview (Norfolk, VA) (35-0), #3194 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) (42-14), #3384 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) (29-0), #4045 Washington [Booker T.] (Norfolk, VA) (72-16), #6355 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portsmouth, VA) (42-12), #6770 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (46-7), #6799 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) (28-0), #7166 Churchland (Portsmouth, VA) (59-7), #8687 Granby (Norfolk, VA) (56-6), #10700 Maury (Norfolk, VA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

104Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral State Eight5A14-09-0 (1st)6-058.923.586-64
WINS: #478 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (29-14), #533 Rochester (IL) (56-13), #833 Peoria (IL) (49-21), #2266 Taylorville (IL) (63-14), #2400 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (63-14), #2655 Marion (IL) (42-0), #3316 MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) (54-14), #3609 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (42-9), #3801 Jacksonville (IL) (49-10), #5062 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (49-0), #5792 Jersey (Jerseyville, IL) (49-7), #7056 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) (55-7), #7343 Springfield (IL) (49-0), #10536 Lincoln (IL) (67-6), LOSSES: none

105Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionPac-5 (I)7-33-3 (4th)3-358.949.372-44
WINS: #208 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (31-14), #254 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (14-10), #364 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (55-38), #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (24-23), #546 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (51-30), #2591 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (45-15), #3041 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (44-15), LOSSES: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (47-20), #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (34-21), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (38-21)

106Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI11-17-0 (1st)8-158.936.967-66
WINS: #274 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (52-24), #685 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (35-7), #843 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (14-10), #843 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (24-9), #1029 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (41-21), #1704 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (20-19), #2583 McKinley (Canton, OH) (48-0), #2729 Marysville (OH) (51-6), #3687 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (54-23), #4028 Westland (Galloway, OH) (48-7), #8497 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (52-0), LOSSES: #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (44-35)

107Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-25-1 (1st)7-258.840.688-57
WINS: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (50-44), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (21-14), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-17), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (27-24), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (40-22), #2869 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-6), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (50-21), #4236 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (44-6), #8206 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (62-34)

108Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 16A15-05-0 (1st)10-058.624.696-80
WINS: #338 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (30-24), #426 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (49-28), #1072 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) (41-7), #1556 James River (Midlothian, VA) (49-7), #1601 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (55-21), #2182 Kecoughtan (Hampton, VA) (39-7), #2480 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (56-12), #3018 Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) (45-10), #4379 Kellam [Floyd E.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (42-3), #5600 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) (58-35), #5934 Bethel (Hampton, VA) (42-0), #6206 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) (69-0), #6908 First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA) (63-7), #8316 Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA) (59-8), #10386 Kempsville (Virginia Beach, VA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

109Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - South ACentral Group 411-16-1 (2nd)4-158.633.775-52
WINS: #20 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (33-27), #390 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (21-18), #630 Brick Township (Brick, NJ) (44-0), #1272 Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) (21-14), #1556 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) (35-7), #1675 Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) (45-7), #2798 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) (37-27), #3125 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) (45-14), #4045 Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) (27-0), #7134 Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) (41-14), #7413 Liberty (Jackson, NJ) (50-16), LOSSES: #630 Brick Township (Brick, NJ) (30-24)

110New Bern (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A/4A Eastern Carolina4A16-06-0 (1st)10-058.527.8134-75
WINS: #277 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (23-15), #533 Havelock (NC) (25-21), #657 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (49-14), #1310 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (41-6), #1310 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (33-13), #1533 Hillside (Durham, NC) (13-7), #1533 Hillside (Durham, NC) (12-0), #1601 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) (26-3), #1903 Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) (42-7), #3592 South Central (Winterville, NC) (49-14), #4559 Clayton (NC) (50-14), #5034 Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) (44-6), #5084 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (42-6), #6380 Jacksonville (NC) (30-7), #7441 Aycock [Charles B.] (Pikeville, NC) (44-0), #10950 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

111Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - Hills110-34-1 (2nd)7-258.341.4101-54
WINS: #153 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (27-5), #582 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (24-20), #701 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (34-10), #995 Ramona (CA) (58-35), #995 Ramona (CA) (42-0), #2251 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (41-0), #2521 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (56-10), #3554 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (42-0), #3625 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (49-7), #5219 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #50 Oceanside (CA) (20-13), #138 El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) (24-17), #153 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (9-7)

112Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A11-32-2 (3rd)4-258.341.5114-55
WINS: #59 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (10-7), #507 Edwardsville (IL) (29-28), #536 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (31-14), #546 Warren (Gurnee, IL) (37-20), #693 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (38-14), #693 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (31-3), #1192 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (42-0), #1234 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (44-0), #1483 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) (14-7), #4907 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) (42-6), #7852 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (55-13), LOSSES: #40 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (24-21), #364 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (10-7), #536 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (16-13)

113Campolindo (Moraga, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastDiablo Foothill316-06-0 (1st)7-058.225.6113-78
WINS: #138 El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) (35-28), #580 Sutter (CA) (35-14), #714 Napa (CA) (52-27), #1219 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (27-21), #1272 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (62-46), #1410 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (56-14), #2084 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (38-28), #2555 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (56-31), #2655 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (48-13), #4000 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (55-21), #5352 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (35-3), #7134 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (49-12), #7166 Dublin (CA) (45-14), #8090 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (42-26), #10177 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (52-14), #10977 Washington (Fremont, CA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

114Central Catholic (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A13-17-0 (1st)13-058.124.395-61
WINS: #801 Tigard (OR) (49-0), #938 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (65-21), #1125 West Linn (OR) (42-7), #1282 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (24-17), #2346 Oregon City (OR) (49-21), #3094 Clackamas (OR) (33-7), #5034 Gresham (OR) (61-26), #5128 West Albany (Albany, OR) (59-16), #6111 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (43-14), #6157 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (48-13), #6744 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (48-7), #7166 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (52-2), #7727 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (70-19), LOSSES: #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-14)

115Centennial (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaII Section IIIII12-26-0 (1st)10-058.131.1106-59
WINS: #310 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (24-14), #319 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (26-14), #319 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (17-14), #685 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (24-0), #1637 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) (37-7), #2890 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) (35-7), #3908 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (56-14), #4360 Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) (56-7), #4743 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (59-17), #5428 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) (52-6), #5792 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) (56-9), #11608 Kellis [Raymond S.] (Glendale, AZ) (72-0), LOSSES: #16 Chandler (AZ) (28-24), #729 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (31-21)

116Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Centennial5A11-34-1 (2nd)10-25838.1110-55
WINS: #229 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (25-24), #229 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (33-17), #232 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (27-15), #734 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (49-21), #734 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (27-14), #1292 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (42-27), #1577 Overland (Aurora, CO) (31-0), #1767 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (56-27), #2491 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (23-0), #4540 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (49-18), #8090 Grand Terrace (CA) (41-0), LOSSES: #274 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (24-6), #277 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (38-14), #679 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (30-28)

117Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAA District 34A15-05-0 (1st)7-0582396-77
WINS: #526 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (29-20), #642 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (51-14), #1318 Loudon (TN) (56-7), #1519 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (49-14), #2313 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (55-0), #3780 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (18-12), #4261 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (71-7), #4413 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (61-0), #4498 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (55-0), #4559 Pigeon Forge (TN) (55-6), #4826 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (62-13), #7134 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (84-0), #7832 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (56-6), #8823 Powell (TN) (83-3), #9889 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (72-0), LOSSES: none

118Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I12-16-1 (1st)9-157.928.582-74
WINS: #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (49-35), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (41-10), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (24-21), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-14), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (24-14), #1179 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (27-10), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (38-21), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (20-18), #2574 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (51-0), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (47-0), #9343 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (49-7), #13488 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (52-33)

119Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-116-05-0 (1st)12-057.721.7100-78
WINS: #220 Argyle (TX) (42-35), #685 Henderson (TX) (34-14), #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-26), #967 El Campo (TX) (54-36), #1973 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (49-10), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #2097 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (35-14), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (62-0), #5174 Sealy (TX) (65-6), #5835 Needville (TX) (55-15), #7413 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (66-13), #9107 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (56-0), #9320 Furr (Houston, TX) (85-0), #10797 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (56-3), #12422 Sterling (Houston, TX) (87-12), #13065 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (77-0), LOSSES: none

120Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North114-07-0 (1st)8-057.521.787-65
WINS: #745 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (31-6), #1234 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (48-16), #1272 Fond du Lac (WI) (41-15), #1587 Hortonville (WI) (41-7), #1756 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (29-12), #2021 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (45-6), #3041 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (34-7), #4498 La Follette (Madison, WI) (34-0), #5034 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (50-7), #5329 Kaukauna (WI) (55-7), #6095 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (35-0), #6839 West (Madison, WI) (56-20), #7780 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (49-13), #10386 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (42-14), LOSSES: none

121DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-35-1 (2nd)6-157.445.888-49
WINS: #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-20), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-20), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-14), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (47-26), #1080 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (21-12), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (37-31), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (70-32), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (40-12), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (34-13), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-39), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-14)

122Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwesternWest Valley (II)11-35-0 (1st)8-157.44397-67
WINS: #170 Upland (CA) (24-14), #239 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (28-27), #257 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (42-7), #613 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (15-13), #1022 Downey (CA) (14-13), #1261 Lakewood (CA) (42-18), #1690 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (53-14), #1725 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (35-22), #1806 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-14), #2198 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (56-28), #2655 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (50-3), LOSSES: #76 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-10), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (37-3), #701 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (22-15)

123Clarkston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red114-06-0 (1st)8-057.232.395-55
WINS: #392 Saline (MI) (33-25), #446 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (35-13), #455 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (31-24), #788 West Bloomfield (MI) (55-41), #889 Lapeer (MI) (23-20), #1029 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (40-22), #1610 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (24-21), #2097 Oxford (MI) (31-0), #2097 Oxford (MI) (42-14), #3355 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (35-14), #3384 Lake Orion (MI) (42-7), #6355 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (38-7), #6720 Athens (Troy, MI) (37-20), #8206 Troy (MI) (43-14), LOSSES: none

124Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A13-14-0 (1st)7-157.233.895-66
WINS: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-30), #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (21-7), #745 DeLand (FL) (41-0), #767 Oviedo (FL) (41-7), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (30-28), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-7), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-17), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (53-9), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (26-9), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (43-0), #6683 Deltona (FL) (35-0), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (31-21)

125Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A14-18-0 (1st)13-057.231.9103-66
WINS: #382 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (24-14), #693 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (37-19), #693 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (47-13), #1380 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (45-14), #1380 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (41-19), #1637 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (37-14), #1637 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (56-0), #2623 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (43-13), #2982 Issaquah (WA) (42-14), #3007 Woodinville (WA) (46-6), #4907 Mercer Island (WA) (57-7), #6663 Redmond (WA) (35-7), #6880 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (49-7), #7367 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (37-27)

126Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaLakeAAAAAA13-04-0 (1st)11-057.131.663-58
WINS: #313 Maple Grove (MN) (13-7), #345 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-27), #833 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (35-14), #1043 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (34-28), #1125 Osseo (MN) (41-14), #1952 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (19-15), #2070 Minnetonka (MN) (36-12), #2251 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (27-13), #2330 Edina (MN) (34-14), #2798 Burnsville (MN) (34-14), #4148 Shakopee (MN) (53-0), Oak Park (Winnipeg, Manitoba) (53-17), #12173 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (48-6), LOSSES: none

127Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A10-44-3 (t 3rd)10-457.143.2108-56
WINS: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (46-45), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (41-16), #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (34-28), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (32-26), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (48-26), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (13-2), #2346 Klein (TX) (27-0), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (42-7), #5677 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (28-12), #8619 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-19), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-37), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-21), #432 Montgomery (TX) (30-26)

128West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 45A14-16-1 (2nd)8-05729.7105-73
WINS: #354 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (23-6), #484 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-28), #729 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #1161 Asheville (NC) (34-14), #1898 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (55-8), #2058 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (46-10), #2313 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-30), #2702 Cleveland (TN) (38-14), #4119 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (62-21), #4261 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (46-0), #5084 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (70-14), #6355 Lenoir City (TN) (55-16), #7134 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (54-19), #9505 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (31-16)

129Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCitrus BeltInland (VI)15-17-0 (1st)12-056.930.9118-69-1
WINS: #172 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (34-33), #436 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (59-42), #507 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) (34-31), #543 Poly (Riverside, CA) (36-33), #623 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (35-19), #1519 Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) (45-14), #2097 Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) (42-36), #3518 Summit (Fontana, CA) (35-7), #3554 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (35-0), #4107 Yucaipa (CA) (45-9), #4484 Redlands (CA) (40-14), #5835 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (61-17), #6024 Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) (56-10), #7292 Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) (64-0), #10296 Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) (48-6), LOSSES: #582 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (21-10)

130Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A10-25-1 (2nd)9-256.842.374-64
WINS: #191 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-28), #440 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (17-14), #609 Dixie (St. George, UT) (62-28), #867 Pleasant Grove (UT) (16-14), #1012 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (46-21), #1343 Taylorsville (UT) (55-21), #1624 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-30), #2574 West Jordan (UT) (47-12), #3801 Lehi (UT) (32-13), #5219 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (48-14), LOSSES: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-3), #53 American Fork (UT) (35-18)

131Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII12-08-0 (1st)12-056.827.869-47
WINS: #440 Sayville (NY) (40-35), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-19), #767 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (34-16), #1655 Bethpage (NY) (21-15), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (49-8), #2691 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (55-0), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (40-0), #3801 Glen Cove (NY) (34-12), #4261 Lynbrook (NY) (49-14), #4647 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (55-15), #4907 Division (Levittown, NY) (48-14), #5235 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: none

132Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversIII13-27-0 (1st)5-056.835111-63
WINS: #185 Athens (The Plains, OH) (56-52), #313 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (17-14), #1022 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (41-21), #1261 Clyde (OH) (35-3), #1533 Lima (OH) (56-33), #1601 Ross (Fremont, OH) (83-51), #1675 Bowling Green (OH) (35-19), #1973 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (34-14), #2400 Findlay (OH) (35-14), #2607 Rocky River (OH) (70-48), #5511 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (40-0), #6497 Clay (Oregon, OH) (34-0), #7343 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (61-9), LOSSES: #88 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (21-14), #141 Perrysburg (OH) (35-28)

133Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A13-26-0 (1st)13-256.735.1106-71
WINS: #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-12), #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-22), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (10-3), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-20), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-0), #2854 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (48-17), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (70-21), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-0), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (45-10), #9190 United South (Laredo, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #22 DeSoto (TX) (29-24), #57 Katy (TX) (27-20)

134La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-32-1 (2nd)5-256.748.788-42
WINS: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (35-31), #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (41-39), #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-20), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #1380 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #1410 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-8), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (29-7), #2238 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), LOSSES: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-34), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-31), #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (46-13)

135Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - North ACentral Group 511-16-0 (1st)6-056.731.569-50
WINS: #390 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (21-3), #507 Hillsborough (NJ) (28-6), #553 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) (21-7), #1675 Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) (56-34), #2084 Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) (42-3), #2182 Old Bridge (NJ) (39-14), #2755 Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) (64-28), #4045 Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) (42-14), #5729 Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) (51-0), #6322 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) (35-6), #9993 Marlboro (NJ) (41-0), LOSSES: #20 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (35-7)

136McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-35-1 (t 1st)5-156.744.566-45
WINS: #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #636 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (37-14), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-14), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (38-13), LOSSES: #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (31-18), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-20), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-3)

137Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI11-24-1 (2nd)8-256.63877-67
WINS: #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (37-33), #446 Brunswick (OH) (21-14), #932 Solon (OH) (42-16), #938 Lorain (OH) (49-34), #1114 Strongsville (OH) (37-7), #1192 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (38-14), #2555 Euclid (OH) (49-0), #3373 Twinsburg (OH) (54-7), #3384 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (48-14), #7192 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (48-0), #7687 Shaker Heights (OH) (49-12), LOSSES: #35 Hudson (OH) (41-27), #35 Hudson (OH) (41-20)

138El Capitan (Lakeside, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - Hills214-15-0 (1st)5-056.532.5121-66
WINS: #111 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (24-17), #310 Paso Robles (CA) (41-0), #889 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (14-7), #911 Madison (San Diego, CA) (35-7), #1820 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) (28-14), #1837 Brawley (CA) (34-7), #2251 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (49-24), #2521 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (63-28), #2521 West Hills (Santee, CA) (51-7), #3625 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (34-14), #3709 Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) (48-6), #5219 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) (34-14), #5677 Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) (35-0), #7954 Serra (San Diego, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #113 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (35-28)

139Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-35-0 (1st)12-256.538114-76
WINS: #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (41-6), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-13), #734 Greenwood (SC) (45-19), #816 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (33-3), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (60-24), #1806 Sumter (SC) (59-7), #3271 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (25-12), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (49-0), #3908 Blythewood (SC) (56-14), #4647 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-7), #5382 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (41-7), #7780 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (63-13), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (58-53), #56 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (47-17), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (48-37)

140East (Shawnee Mission, KS)   team preview   trendKansasSunflower6A13-06-0 (2nd)12-056.522.559-77
WINS: #417 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) (36-35), #908 Hutchinson (KS) (33-14), #1328 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (42-14), #1767 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) (41-0), #1767 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) (42-19), #1973 Lawrence (KS) (35-7), #2393 Leavenworth (KS) (41-17), #3908 South (Shawnee Mission, KS) (48-10), #5813 Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) (41-6), #6476 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (40-0), #7367 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) (62-12), #11638 Wyandotte (Kansas City, KS) (56-12), #14057 Harmon [J. C.] (Kansas City, KS) (83-0), LOSSES: none

141Perrysburg (OH)   team preview   trendOhioNorthern LakesII11-17-0 (1st)6-156.43178-56
WINS: #130 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (35-28), #1022 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (48-34), #1104 Washington (Massillon, OH) (56-7), #1675 Bowling Green (OH) (25-0), #1973 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (45-6), #2813 Springfield (Holland, OH) (49-14), #5084 Napoleon (OH) (45-7), #5300 Maumee (OH) (36-0), #5908 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (56-3), #6497 Clay (Oregon, OH) (35-7), #6703 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #48 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (56-52)

142Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A14-18-0 (1st)12-156.428.591-77
WINS: #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (19-15), #734 Venice (FL) (42-14), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (26-0), #2084 Largo (FL) (38-0), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (56-0), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-0), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (37-14), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (37-0), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (42-0), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-3), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (24-10)

143Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-35-1 (t 1st)5-156.342.573-52
WINS: #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-0), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-16), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-27), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (69-40), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (43-0), #7727 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (49-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-7), #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (35-0), #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-14)

144Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A12-16-0 (1st)11-156.337.885-61
WINS: #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-30), #239 Mansfield (TX) (24-14), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-34), #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (66-54), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (42-36), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (76-47), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-19), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (51-0), #2635 Killeen (TX) (49-22), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (44-6), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #126 Spring (TX) (46-45)

145First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A12-14-0 (1st)6-156.23792-54
WINS: #328 Lake Mary (FL) (56-36), #745 DeLand (FL) (34-19), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (19-14), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (62-7), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-30), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (18-6), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (54-17), #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (13-7), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-2), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (64-48)

146Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - NorthIV14-16-0 (1st)6-156.231.3105-64
WINS: #493 Kenton (OH) (25-22), #707 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (35-7), #1090 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (42-14), #1150 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (49-0), #1234 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (42-28), #1364 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (35-13), #1637 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (42-12), #2555 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (42-21), #3111 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (56-20), #3294 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) (49-7), #5062 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (49-0), #6273 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (35-0), #6663 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (49-0), #8169 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (58-7), LOSSES: #92 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (21-14)

147Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A10-24-1 (2nd)10-256.242.879-63
WINS: #53 American Fork (UT) (24-23), #277 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (78-76), #440 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (30-22), #767 Syracuse (UT) (35-14), #816 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (34-6), #816 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (26-21), #2238 Alta (Sandy, UT) (52-21), #2574 West Jordan (UT) (66-26), #5219 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (52-14), #5235 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (52-3), LOSSES: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (24-0), #53 American Fork (UT) (58-28)

148Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A12-26-1 (2nd)11-256.138.1105-70
WINS: #198 Brandon (MS) (36-35), #372 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (17-7), #663 Ocean Springs (MS) (42-7), #938 Meridian (MS) (28-21), #1104 Petal (MS) (62-21), #1234 Hattiesburg (MS) (41-28), #1806 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (42-28), #2676 Provine (Jackson, MS) (27-6), #3758 Biloxi (MS) (59-35), #4360 Terry (MS) (27-6), #4826 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (21-14), #8274 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (49-7), LOSSES: #24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (27-21), #198 Brandon (MS) (39-31)

149Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia5A Conference 125A13-21-1 (t 3rd)6-156.132.4123-60
WINS: #319 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (22-19), #514 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (28-7), #609 Highland Springs (VA) (25-23), #816 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (42-7), #1072 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) (21-13), #1364 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (20-15), #1556 James River (Midlothian, VA) (43-6), #1675 Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) (34-13), #2465 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) (60-0), #7192 Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) (54-3), #8090 Midlothian (VA) (43-7), #9047 Huguenot (Richmond, VA) (73-0), #11887 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) (82-0), LOSSES: #101 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (29-22), #536 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) (26-20)

150Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A12-36-1 (2nd)11-256.139.9113-65
WINS: #345 Plano (TX) (30-12), #507 Longview (TX) (41-25), #613 Lufkin (TX) (26-24), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (49-21), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (44-27), #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (64-40), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (44-14), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (52-17), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (58-23), #2691 Lindale (TX) (76-13), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (33-3), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (44-14), #97 Ennis (TX) (30-27), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (37-31)

151Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A13-26-0 (1st)11-15635.3112-69
WINS: #198 Round Rock (TX) (35-28), #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (38-35), #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (28-14), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (76-35), #995 Hutto (TX) (41-34), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (47-35), #2182 Elgin (TX) (42-14), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (59-14), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (58-14), #3194 Manor (TX) (28-14), #6243 Waco (TX) (49-40), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (63-7), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (49-45), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-48)

152New Palestine (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A15-07-0 (1st)12-05617.492-79
WINS: #417 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (30-28), #995 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) (77-42), #1556 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (44-13), #1725 Yorktown (IN) (48-13), #3429 Beech Grove (IN) (83-20), #4119 Delta (Muncie, IN) (54-0), #4261 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (31-3), #5511 Danville (IN) (61-0), #5770 Richmond (IN) (42-6), #6243 Shelbyville (IN) (72-3), #6422 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (61-7), #7727 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (56-7), #7998 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (63-0), #10271 New Castle (IN) (55-10), #10271 New Castle (IN) (74-0), LOSSES: none

153South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA16-09-0 (1st)16-055.926.8112-65
WINS: #350 Aliquippa (PA) (31-22), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #964 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-14), #1161 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (44-14), #1272 South Park (PA) (59-20), #1272 South Park (PA) (39-21), #1519 Dunmore (PA) (28-16), #2136 Karns City (PA) (42-15), #2313 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-14), #2709 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (40-21), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (49-6), #4880 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (65-6), #5192 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-7), #6880 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (48-6), #8808 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-8), #10573 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

154Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoEastern110-24-0 (1st)6-155.942.693-53
WINS: #111 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (9-7), #493 Newbury Park (CA) (42-28), #613 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (57-22), #778 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (17-14), #1022 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (8-7), #1022 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (27-0), #1125 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (28-21), #2738 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (48-0), #3454 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (63-7), #4379 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (35-3), LOSSES: #2 Folsom (CA) (55-10), #111 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (27-5)

155Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-36-1 (2nd)11-255.933.197-90
WINS: #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-28), #594 York (SC) (49-28), #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (51-20), #900 South Florence (Florence, SC) (63-30), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-15), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (45-21), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (40-17), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (31-7), #3018 Union County (Union, SC) (32-7), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (63-27), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (69-20), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-21), LOSSES: #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-41), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (58-56), #734 Greenwood (SC) (17-2)

156Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI8-47-0 (1st)7-255.945.485-57
WINS: #286 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (30-21), #426 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (28-7), #521 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (49-48), #1043 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (55-28), #1928 Fairfield (OH) (24-7), #3648 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (22-0), #4647 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (49-7), #5552 Hamilton (OH) (42-14), LOSSES: #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (40-21), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (29-21), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-12), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (36-27)

157Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 76A12-25-1 (2nd)11-255.93798-68
WINS: #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-9), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-10), #693 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-20), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (47-0), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (23-7), #1806 Smyrna (TN) (35-14), #1952 Arlington (TN) (35-3), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-14), #2763 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #4119 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (53-0), #5219 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (26-14), #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21)

158Fayetteville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A11-35-2 (t 3rd)9-355.841.488-72
WINS: #200 North Little Rock (AR) (43-33), #283 Conway (AR) (42-35), #465 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (7-0), #465 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (56-14), #1192 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (49-20), #1973 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (51-16), #1994 Cabot (AR) (35-14), #2136 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (45-38), #2763 Muskogee (OK) (24-10), #3338 Rogers (AR) (45-7), #4236 Springdale (AR) (49-21), LOSSES: #66 Bentonville (AR) (45-2), #66 Bentonville (AR) (24-21), #417 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (27-24)

159Shawnee (Medford, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanSouth Group 411-15-0 (1st)5-055.826.559-66
WINS: #382 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) (20-7), #521 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (28-7), #900 Williamstown (NJ) (42-7), #1556 Hammonton (NJ) (42-10), #3271 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) (42-20), #3983 Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) (51-14), #4790 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (37-0), #5654 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) (35-0), #5835 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (49-7), #7166 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) (48-6), #7266 Moorestown (NJ) (35-7), LOSSES: #582 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (10-7)

160Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A9-44-3 (4th)7-455.840.587-67
WINS: #191 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (44-38), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (49-31), #526 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (42-6), #767 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (35-22), #1447 Whiteland (IN) (14-13), #1732 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (54-7), #2942 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (55-14), #3880 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (57-0), #8789 New Albany (IN) (56-6), LOSSES: #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (28-0), #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (49-45), #49 Carmel (IN) (21-14), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (12-9)

161Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A12-17-0 (1st)12-155.533.376-69
WINS: #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (26-14), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (70-42), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (48-21), #1261 Sachse (TX) (56-35), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-13), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (48-27), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (61-54), #1918 Garland (TX) (63-33), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (70-35), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (57-20), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (71-14), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (43-38)

162Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A13-25-0 (1st)11-155.534.4119-59
WINS: #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (16-12), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (33-7), #867 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (38-34), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (22-0), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (14-13), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (45-34), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (29-6), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (27-7), #2623 Miami (FL) (34-2), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (31-0), #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (61-7), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (27-0), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (42-14), #76 Apopka (FL) (30-23)

163Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A8-35-1 (2nd)6-155.43685-48
WINS: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (2-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (42-0), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-14), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (43-0), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (49-7), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (49-0), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-12), #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (30-26), #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-21)

164Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriGateway - South611-15-0 (1st)8-155.32668-67
WINS: #594 Jefferson City (MO) (14-10), #679 Nixa (MO) (41-10), #980 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (21-13), #1343 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (41-7), #1732 Webster Groves (MO) (58-12), #2521 Fort Zumwalt East (St. Peters, MO) (52-13), #2942 Timberland (Wentzville, MO) (49-14), #5428 Howell North [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (40-0), #7852 Howell Central [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (49-6), #10797 Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) (65-6), #10797 Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) (62-0), LOSSES: #70 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (25-20)

165Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 116A14-16-0 (1st)12-155.23199-75
WINS: #646 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (17-10), #646 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-0), #745 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #1125 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (46-7), #1179 Franklin (TN) (36-29), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (35-0), #1779 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-7), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (44-13), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (38-7), #4929 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (66-14), #5219 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (56-14), #5352 Clarksville (TN) (41-7), #6604 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (34-0), #9367 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (45-21), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (35-34)

166American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A11-22-0 (1st)5-155.235.399-53
WINS: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (45-35), #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (53-31), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (63-13), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (20-12), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (23-7), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (41-28), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (38-0), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (51-14), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-3), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (58-21), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #163 Miramar (FL) (14-7)

167Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A11-25-0 (1st)11-255.133.589-54
WINS: #267 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (28-6), #267 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (12-0), #843 Johnston (IA) (37-7), #1624 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (48-41), #1624 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (41-17), #2393 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (45-7), #3758 Urbandale (IA) (41-0), #4379 Indianola (IA) (49-13), #5192 Fort Dodge (IA) (47-14), #9190 Mason City (IA) (59-0), #9993 Marshalltown (IA) (45-2), LOSSES: #59 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (41-28), #59 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (45-14)

168Plano West (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-355.141.569-65
WINS: #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (62-30), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (54-32), #1114 Keller (TX) (66-41), #1261 Sachse (TX) (63-49), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (55-22), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (50-7), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-7), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (44-9), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (70-41), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (49-31), #345 Plano (TX) (17-14)

169Menasha (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay214-08-0 (1st)5-0552893-63
WINS: #562 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (45-21), #566 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (8-7), #679 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-0), #755 West (Waukesha, WI) (35-17), #778 Superior (WI) (28-14), #1587 Hortonville (WI) (21-20), #1898 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (38-0), #2591 Menomonie (WI) (35-14), #3316 Seymour (WI) (46-20), #3518 Denmark (WI) (28-0), #5530 Marinette (WI) (42-0), #7659 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (48-8), #7852 New London (WI) (41-7), #11712 Oconto Falls (WI) (49-6), LOSSES: none

170Upland (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaselineWest Valley (II)10-35-0 (1st)7-254.83780-66-1
WINS: #324 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (28-10), #372 Chino Hills (CA) (28-16), #582 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (25-21), #875 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (52-21), #1353 Etiwanda (CA) (45-20), #2623 Damien (La Verne, CA) (44-14), #2763 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-7), #2890 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (43-0), #3041 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (38-0), #11433 Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) (71-0), LOSSES: #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-14), #121 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (24-14), #239 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (28-14)

171Abilene (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A9-43-2 (t 2nd)8-454.844.788-64
WINS: #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (55-34), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (31-13), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (30-13), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-17), #975 Midland (TX) (31-24), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (38-7), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (24-17), #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (38-12), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (36-28), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (63-28), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (21-20), #1436 Odessa (TX) (41-37)

172MacArthur (Lawton, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma5A District 15A13-16-1 (t 1st)10-154.726.792-68
WINS: #248 Lawton (OK) (35-33), #536 Skiatook (OK) (39-12), #613 McAlester (OK) (50-49), #1072 Collinsville (OK) (25-14), #2136 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (55-29), #2198 Altus (OK) (28-26), #2738 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (44-42), #3125 Clinton (OK) (43-6), #3554 Del City (OK) (55-20), #5329 Duncan (OK) (56-14), #7562 Chickasha (OK) (54-13), #10894 El Reno (OK) (49-3), #12422 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-8), LOSSES: #1043 Ardmore (OK) (27-22)

173Clinton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A10-36-1 (2nd)8-354.742.2103-61
WINS: #493 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (14-13), #626 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (47-35), #889 Grenada (MS) (38-7), #938 Meridian (MS) (19-14), #1144 Pearl (MS) (35-28), #1161 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (28-21), #1655 Columbus (MS) (41-17), #2084 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (28-14), #4484 Ridgeland (MS) (43-14), #4697 Greenville (MS) (49-14), LOSSES: #24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (9-7), #30 Starkville (MS) (56-46), #198 Brandon (MS) (21-7)

174Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastDiablo Valley215-15-0 (1st)7-054.722.3115-81
WINS: #426 Tracy (CA) (28-21), #484 Oakdale (CA) (28-7), #714 Napa (CA) (54-14), #1219 Concord (CA) (48-40), #1219 Concord (CA) (33-6), #1410 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (42-21), #2034 Carson (Carson City, NV) (55-7), #3384 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (55-3), #4598 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (69-19), #6111 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (70-7), #6770 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (56-14), #9713 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (65-7), #10177 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (69-13), #10718 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (61-7), #12485 Independence (San Jose, CA) (70-6), LOSSES: #129 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (34-33)

175St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinTri-CityI-VI12-25-0 (1st)10-154.734.9111-57
WINS: #426 Tracy (CA) (49-29), #455 Elk Grove (CA) (23-15), #574 Rocklin (CA) (56-14), #618 Los Gatos (CA) (35-32), #1090 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (18-13), #1410 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (35-15), #3111 Tokay (Lodi, CA) (32-0), #3194 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (45-30), #3316 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (45-14), #3475 River Valley (Yuba City, CA) (55-12), #5235 Lodi (CA) (56-10), #5352 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (46-14), LOSSES: #97 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (21-14), #1261 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (27-24)

176Neville (Monroe, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 24A13-14-0 (1st)9-054.525.694-72
WINS: #580 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (28-27), #767 Franklinton (LA) (32-8), #1416 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (34-7), #2070 Breaux Bridge (LA) (56-14), #2182 Ruston (LA) (47-7), #2521 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (34-10), #3215 Bastrop (LA) (48-20), #3252 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (36-14), #4119 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) (51-7), #5015 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (53-13), #5999 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) (34-0), #6273 Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) (57-7), #11241 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (53-0), LOSSES: #507 Longview (TX) (19-13)

177Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmontePac-5 (I)8-33-0 (1st)3-354.544.880-49
WINS: #493 Newbury Park (CA) (30-27), #582 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (45-28), #1125 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-7), #1837 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (41-14), #1863 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (34-27), #2198 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (44-17), #2330 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (52-3), #3018 Moorpark (CA) (52-17), LOSSES: #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-7), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-27), #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (34-24)

178Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisFox Valley - Valley7A13-15-0 (1st)5-154.53086-58
WINS: #743 Libertyville (IL) (41-7), #932 Geneva (IL) (44-26), #980 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (38-28), #1282 Lake Zurich (IL) (24-7), #1794 Huntley (IL) (42-14), #2136 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (35-14), #2251 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) (42-7), #3194 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (49-7), #4076 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (47-7), #4647 Niles North (Skokie, IL) (52-14), #4743 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) (47-7), #6070 McHenry (IL) (54-20), #7814 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (56-0), LOSSES: #59 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (31-28)

179Marshfield (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsAtlantic Coast212-14-0 (1st)7-054.530.183-62
WINS: #432 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) (20-12), #514 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (20-7), #1333 Longmeadow (MA) (45-6), #1333 Natick (MA) (55-20), #1398 North Andover (MA) (34-15), #2012 Duxbury (MA) (44-43), #2058 Mansfield (MA) (42-14), #2224 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) (37-8), #4148 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (31-12), #5908 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) (25-7), #6933 Falmouth (MA) (37-8), #7266 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) (28-6), LOSSES: #574 Boston College (Boston, MA) (18-13)

180Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 76A11-26-0 (1st)11-154.434.689-63
WINS: #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #693 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-21), #693 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-16), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (42-17), #1779 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (43-42), #1806 Smyrna (TN) (42-10), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-28), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (42-21), #4119 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-21), #4697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #5219 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-20), #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-9)

181Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A11-32-0 (1st)5-154.334.7106-62
WINS: #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-20), #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (35-0), #646 Navarre (FL) (35-21), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (34-0), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-7), #1952 Pace (FL) (55-13), #3041 Crestview (FL) (34-10), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (44-6), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (48-0), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (38-6), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (44-23), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-14), #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (42-14)

182San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A11-25-0 (1st)11-254.339.486-63
WINS: #170 Abilene (TX) (21-20), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (36-14), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (39-21), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (55-52), #975 Midland (TX) (35-21), #1436 Odessa (TX) (40-14), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (35-28), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (50-14), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-21), #4880 Del Rio (TX) (36-0), #5219 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-10), #582 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (31-21)

183Edison (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralCounty/Metro112-24-1 (t 1st)8-154.337.3105-67
WINS: #260 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (21-14), #533 Bakersfield (CA) (15-14), #900 Merced (CA) (44-34), #923 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (21-20), #1080 Clovis (CA) (21-14), #1655 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (42-12), #2034 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (42-0), #2112 Madera (CA) (52-13), #2182 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (24-7), #2813 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (13-7), #3073 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) (44-14), #7562 Madera South (Madera, CA) (52-7), LOSSES: #50 Oceanside (CA) (37-22), #1353 Sanger (CA) (15-14)

184Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA14-18-1 (1st)13-154.329.1101-71-1
WINS: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (30-21), #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (25-18), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (38-20), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-33), #1318 Dalton (GA) (30-21), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (31-7), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (38-7), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (24-21), #3355 Evans (GA) (38-6), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-7), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (49-14), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (48-0), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (55-0), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-37)

185Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA10-27-1 (t 1st)10-254.242.675-61
WINS: #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (27-17), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (28-21), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-10), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (35-0), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-14), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-13), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-6), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-29), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-30), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-10)

186Athens (The Plains, OH)   team preview   trendOhioTri-Valley - OhioIII14-16-0 (1st)5-154.223.8100-70
WINS: #376 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (34-31), #701 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (52-20), #714 Steubenville (OH) (58-42), #809 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (41-20), #3316 Granville (OH) (65-14), #3429 Zanesville (OH) (66-28), #5490 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) (48-22), #5964 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) (52-0), #6497 Meigs (Pomeroy, OH) (49-0), #8355 Warren (Vincent, OH) (69-6), #8823 Alexander (Albany, OH) (55-9), #9929 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) (77-14), #10775 Wellston (OH) (82-7), #11125 Vinton County (McArthur, OH) (61-14), LOSSES: #130 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (56-52)

187St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central312-23-2 (2nd)5-054.229.5104-45
WINS: #88 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (14-10), #227 Muskegon (MI) (7-0), #600 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (21-19), #1436 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (21-11), #2365 Mason (MI) (49-10), #2491 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (42-7), #2890 Huron (New Boston, MI) (51-3), #4432 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (49-15), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (47-18), #5300 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) (55-6), #6880 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (41-0), #8745 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #208 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-20), #208 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (35-28)

188Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A11-16-0 (1st)10-154.231.379-60
WINS: #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (21-17), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (39-14), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (30-7), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (41-10), #1610 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (55-14), #2910 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (29-0), #3194 Manor (TX) (30-0), #3518 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (42-17), #3908 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-3), #5770 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #6024 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-12)

189Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-27-1 (1st)11-254.236.290-59
WINS: #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (37-12), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (17-14), #989 Norcross (GA) (26-0), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (17-10), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (23-0), #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (20-17), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (30-13), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (37-0), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-9), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-35), #1179 Roswell (GA) (33-31)

190Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana2A District 1III12-15-0 (1st)3-054.219.391-64
WINS: #392 West Monroe (LA) (27-20), #484 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (46-27), #801 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) (27-24), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (43-17), #1161 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (45-13), #2655 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (35-6), #5934 Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) (59-21), #9343 Lakeview (Campti, LA) (68-6), #10536 Red River (Coushatta, LA) (49-0), #11712 Lakeside (Sibley, LA) (52-7), #12422 Homer (LA) (50-8), #12805 North Caddo (Vivian, LA) (66-14), LOSSES: #253 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (42-13)

191Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA12-15-0 (1st)11-054.127.684-44
WINS: #436 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (28-12), #657 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-20), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (19-0), #1114 Orchard Park (NY) (34-14), #1436 Victor (NY) (24-0), #1690 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (35-28), #2266 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (19-7), #6185 Clarence (NY) (41-7), #6355 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (38-7), #6497 Lancaster (NY) (41-14), #7605 Lockport (NY) (55-0), #10876 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (68-7), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (27-14)

192Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A8-44-2 (3rd)8-454.14582-58
WINS: #277 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (63-42), #816 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (34-6), #867 Pleasant Grove (UT) (41-20), #1012 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (27-6), #1624 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (38-14), #2555 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-10), #2574 West Jordan (UT) (30-0), #3801 Lehi (UT) (49-14), LOSSES: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (36-6), #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (31-7), #53 American Fork (UT) (24-21), #130 Riverton (UT) (31-28)

193Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-354.146.191-42
WINS: #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (30-27), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (59-24), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-31), #493 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-42), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-3), #1883 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (43-19), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (50-10), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (52-44), #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-17), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (30-28)

194Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance5A9-5 6-054.135.7108-60
WINS: #332 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (27-24), #1043 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (28-20), #1208 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (59-14), #1219 LaPorte (IN) (56-7), #1246 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (31-17), #1447 Whiteland (IN) (48-14), #3073 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (24-9), #5770 Richmond (IN) (49-13), #9017 Anderson (IN) (70-0), LOSSES: #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (44-19), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (27-0), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (20-17), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (31-19), #158 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (44-38)

195Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 11I11-24-0 (1st)2-254.136.496-60
WINS: #249 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (40-20), #613 Lufkin (TX) (32-25), #655 Mandeville (LA) (14-0), #1343 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (42-13), #1416 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (34-22), #1447 Covington (LA) (28-7), #1471 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (13-7), #1556 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (27-21), #4000 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (35-0), #6866 McMain [Eleanor] (New Orleans, LA) (49-18), #7852 Lusher (New Orleans, LA) (48-14), LOSSES: #58 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (17-14), #1104 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (15-13)

196Cedar Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A12-45-2 (t 1st)10-454.133.9128-68
WINS: #755 Crosby (TX) (49-21), #875 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (49-27), #900 Georgetown (TX) (31-28), #1012 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (49-21), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (33-14), #1192 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (45-21), #1246 East View (Georgetown, TX) (48-31), #1459 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (52-24), #2574 Marble Falls (TX) (60-14), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (34-10), #5192 Leander (TX) (41-12), #8295 Reagan (Austin, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (21-17), #97 Ennis (TX) (38-35), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (39-34), #4068 Dripping Springs (TX) (23-0)

197Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)   team preview   trendDelawareBlue Hen Flight - AI12-08-0 (1st)12-054.120.667-63
WINS: #1246 Middletown (DE) (21-7), #1246 Middletown (DE) (42-14), #1577 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (42-14), #1577 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (24-0), #1973 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (16-10), #2508 Concord (Wilmington, DE) (28-21), #4630 Newark (DE) (51-15), #5700 DuPont [Alexis I.] (Wilmington, DE) (56-23), #7389 Glasgow (Newark, DE) (35-0), #8575 Delcastle Vo-Tech (Wilmington, DE) (55-0), #9212 Appoquinimink (West Middletown, DE) (44-0), #9673 Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE) (42-16), LOSSES: none

198Round Rock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A10-27-0 (1st)10-15439.675-59
WINS: #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (49-7), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (16-14), #1043 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (17-13), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (26-0), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (36-16), #1208 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (49-3), #1364 Pflugerville (TX) (39-21), #2635 Killeen (TX) (25-22), #3384 Westwood (Austin, TX) (52-7), #3956 McNeil (Austin, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (21-12), #151 Temple (TX) (35-28)

199Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A12-27-0 (1st)11-25436.599-76
WINS: #148 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (39-31), #172 Clinton (MS) (21-7), #923 D'Iberville (MS) (49-20), #938 Meridian (MS) (44-42), #1104 Petal (MS) (28-21), #1144 Pearl (MS) (42-0), #1161 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (27-6), #1234 Hattiesburg (MS) (41-34), #2676 Provine (Jackson, MS) (31-14), #4360 Terry (MS) (48-14), #4826 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (34-7), #8274 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (49-7), LOSSES: #148 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (36-35), #626 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-14)

200Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A14-06-0 (1st)14-053.919.391-63
WINS: #796 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (38-17), #1012 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-0), #1863 Washington (IA) (35-0), #1863 Washington (IA) (31-14), #1943 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (45-14), #2709 Carlisle (IA) (17-6), #3316 Newton (IA) (56-14), #3316 Newton (IA) (69-14), #4647 Norwalk (IA) (38-14), #5600 Fairfield (IA) (41-0), #6703 Knoxville (IA) (28-0), #9929 Chariton (IA) (54-0), #11125 Oskaloosa (IA) (61-6), #13299 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (79-6), LOSSES: none

201North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A/6A East7A10-27-0 (1st)5-253.932.873-66
WINS: #290 Pine Bluff (AR) (45-24), #417 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (56-29), #967 Jonesboro (AR) (56-28), #1483 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (17-7), #1994 Cabot (AR) (41-14), #2781 Central (Little Rock, AR) (59-22), #5279 Searcy (AR) (70-0), #5654 West Memphis (AR) (40-0), #9566 Marion (AR) (70-8), #10821 Mountain Home (AR) (42-0), LOSSES: #66 Bentonville (AR) (42-10), #158 Fayetteville (AR) (43-33)

202Klein Oak (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A10-44-3 (t 3rd)9-453.945.1106-57
WINS: #376 The Woodlands (TX) (38-20), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-40), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (50-44), #432 Montgomery (TX) (38-21), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (25-18), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (37-11), #2346 Klein (TX) (33-14), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (57-35), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (50-10), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (38-20), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (45-19), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-6), #126 Spring (TX) (41-16)

203Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI6-50-3 (4th)3-353.95498-43
WINS: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (21-14), #286 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (51-21), #867 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (49-35), #911 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #3648 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #6422 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (31-14), LOSSES: #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (56-35), #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (42-13), #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (26-17), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (32-24), #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-14)

204Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)6-52-3 (4th)4-453.955.388-44
WINS: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (26-21), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (22-17), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-41), #1272 Santiago (Corona, CA) (56-27), #2591 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (21-10), #5352 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (41-10), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (58-34), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (19-14), #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (45-13), #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-28)

205Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section IVI0-130-4 (5th)0-1253.934.3102-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #16 Chandler (AZ) (forfeit), #16 Chandler (AZ) (43-22), #101 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (30-10), #310 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (31-28), #553 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (forfeit), #1387 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (forfeit), #1483 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (forfeit), #3908 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (forfeit), #3933 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (forfeit), #4718 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (forfeit), #7220 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (forfeit), #10597 North (Phoenix, AZ) (forfeit), #10732 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) (forfeit)

206Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA10-27-1 (t 1st)9-253.939.377-61
WINS: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-10), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (24-6), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-16), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-0), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (39-0), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (13-7), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (42-0), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (42-6), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (38-3), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (36-12), LOSSES: #185 Dacula (GA) (27-17), #368 Tucker (GA) (26-23)

207Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas4A I13-06-0 (1st)7-053.923.477-57
WINS: #562 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (42-21), #816 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (37-20), #826 Hayden (Topeka, KS) (42-35), #1364 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (35-7), #1779 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (51-36), #1903 Piper (Kansas City, KS) (62-7), #2854 Fort Scott (KS) (47-0), #3338 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (53-14), #4484 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) (63-0), #5934 Spring Hill (KS) (42-0), #6422 Louisburg (KS) (41-14), #6476 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (29-0), #12279 Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS) (51-12), LOSSES: none

208Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A13-24-0 (1st)12-053.832.8121-49
WINS: #53 American Fork (UT) (20-13), #313 Bellevue (WA) (35-13), #1043 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #1272 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (42-24), #1272 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (26-20), #2224 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (42-14), #2431 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (49-12), #4907 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (42-16), #5511 Arlington (WA) (42-14), #5511 Arlington (WA) (48-7), #5654 Enumclaw (WA) (44-0), #6111 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (41-0), #6557 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (31-14)

209Boyd (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A8-46-2 (t 2nd)8-453.847.983-57
WINS: #260 Coppell (TX) (28-21), #345 Plano (TX) (29-7), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (42-23), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (20-15), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (31-17), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (48-10), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (29-3), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (58-28), #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (50-28), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (62-30), #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (21-15)

210Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central211-15-0 (1st)3-153.833.885-55
WINS: #88 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (28-21), #185 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (28-20), #185 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (35-28), #536 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (40-34), #1436 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (41-14), #1852 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (42-21), #2182 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (28-7), #2491 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (38-14), #4880 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (49-7), #5300 Cousino (Warren, MI) (38-21), #5511 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (31-7), LOSSES: #88 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (26-21)

211Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-27-0 (1st)12-153.837.793-84
WINS: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (45-41), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (17-16), #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (37-36), #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-22), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-28), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-6), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (29-7), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-14), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (70-14), #6206 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (50-0), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (69-7), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (62-9), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (56-28), #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-6)

212McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA10-45-1 (t 1st)10-353.842.2113-51
WINS: #368 Tucker (GA) (62-36), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (35-21), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (48-28), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (7-3), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (44-14), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (23-3), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (60-34), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (41-17), #2869 Marietta (GA) (37-23), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (40-14), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (57-20), #46 Buford (GA) (27-20), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-37), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (52-49)

213Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CapitalII13-17-0 (1st)8-153.730.684-71
WINS: #274 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (35-34), #685 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (41-29), #1144 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (38-6), #1655 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (54-21), #2034 Wooster (OH) (31-6), #2168 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (49-7), #2508 New Albany (OH) (48-14), #2942 Mt. Vernon (OH) (49-35), #3355 Ashland (OH) (35-6), #3956 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (36-0), #4995 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (36-0), #8823 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (45-7), #10700 Lexington (OH) (52-13), LOSSES: #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (48-13)

214Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban - Blue8A11-36-1 (2nd)6-253.734.797-56
WINS: #324 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (35-28), #507 Edwardsville (IL) (42-35), #679 Bolingbrook (IL) (35-28), #679 Bolingbrook (IL) (25-13), #1610 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (41-20), #3233 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (41-0), #4028 Lockport (IL) (68-21), #4148 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (47-18), #5934 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Palos Hills, IL) (48-0), #10908 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) (69-0), #12540 Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL) (48-0), LOSSES: #40 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (31-25), #40 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (33-24), #553 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (43-40)

215Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B11-22-1 (t 1st)11-253.729.591-50
WINS: #729 Elkhorn (NE) (24-21), #729 Elkhorn (NE) (40-10), #1161 Seward (NE) (17-13), #1219 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-7), #1459 Beatrice (NE) (42-7), #1747 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (37-20), #1928 Crete (NE) (46-14), #3073 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (38-6), #3956 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (47-3), #4826 Waverly (NE) (35-0), #8231 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (52-13), LOSSES: #1219 Gretna (NE) (23-13), #1675 Blair (NE) (45-28)

216Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA11-26-1 (2nd)11-253.531.885-58
WINS: #422 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (52-34), #1104 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-7), #1133 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #2070 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-10), #2635 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (42-7), #2709 Bethel Park (PA) (41-0), #3829 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #4076 Connellsville (PA) (56-7), #5150 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (45-0), #5749 Butler (PA) (55-14), #9673 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (21-13), #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (48-28)

217Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 35A11-45-2 (t 3rd)10-253.537114-61
WINS: #271 Ponchatoula (LA) (38-28), #281 Destrehan (LA) (23-7), #372 Zachary (LA) (9-3), #655 Mandeville (LA) (28-14), #1637 St. Amant (LA) (37-0), #2299 Sulphur (LA) (35-20), #2491 Houston [Sam] (Lake Charles, LA) (28-21), #4284 Lafayette (LA) (15-12), #4360 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (28-0), #4762 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (55-6), #4811 New Iberia (LA) (42-14), LOSSES: #61 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (34-9), #989 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (39-21), #1150 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (17-14), #2393 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (24-17)

218Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A10-28-0 (1st)10-253.43169-64
WINS: #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (24-7), #788 Bowie (Austin, TX) (64-7), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (47-16), #1179 Rouse (Leander, TX) (54-7), #3041 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (62-6), #3609 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (62-23), #5300 Del Valle (TX) (55-0), #5490 Anderson (Austin, TX) (50-17), #7659 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (51-14), #7780 Akins (Austin, TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #126 Spring (TX) (34-28), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (38-30)

219Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A13-38-1 (2nd)13-353.437.9113-76
WINS: #319 Dickinson (TX) (31-28), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (38-21), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (38-31), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (31-27), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-20), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (38-35), #809 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (28-16), #1883 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (40-21), #2112 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (45-23), #3625 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (38-29), #4559 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (42-17), #7134 Aldine (Houston, TX) (52-0), #8339 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (31-2), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (47-16), #422 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (42-39), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (19-7)

220Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-115-15-0 (1st)13-153.328.9126-76
WINS: #345 Graham (TX) (23-20), #345 Graham (TX) (35-27), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (34-28), #626 Celina (TX) (41-29), #755 Kennedale (TX) (52-48), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (45-42), #1756 Paris (TX) (38-14), #1928 Sanger (TX) (44-7), #2182 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (72-42), #2655 Denison (TX) (42-35), #3758 Kaufman (TX) (49-13), #5792 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (65-7), #8231 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #9320 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (65-14), #10271 Lake Worth (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #119 Navasota (TX) (42-35)

221Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-0 (1st)7-153.34075-58
WINS: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-7), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-19), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (9-6), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-0), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (16-14), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (58-18), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (45-21), #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (49-13), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (55-12), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-20), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-0)

222Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A13-16-0 (1st)9-153.227.374-79
WINS: #163 Miramar (FL) (27-21), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (27-21), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (33-10), #1556 Wellington (FL) (32-0), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (49-28), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-0), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (42-2), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-3), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (40-6), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (37-8), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-0), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (50-10), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (16-12)

223Midview (Grafton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioWest ShoreII12-16-0 (1st)5-153.237.992-55
WINS: #426 Avon (OH) (49-42), #426 Avon (OH) (42-36), #546 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (42-28), #938 Lorain (OH) (30-26), #953 Elyria (OH) (42-25), #1387 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (38-28), #1704 Bay (Bay Village, OH) (44-7), #2400 North Ridgeville (OH) (28-14), #2416 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (62-27), #2607 Rocky River (OH) (83-50), #4978 Lakewood (OH) (37-7), #6663 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) (39-0), LOSSES: #48 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (52-14)

224St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH]I6-45-1 (2nd)2-353.244.866-31
WINS: #778 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (47-20), #778 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (46-38), #875 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (55-20), #2926 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (54-34), #5300 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (60-13), #6880 St. Francis (Honolulu, HI) (67-19), LOSSES: #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (63-14), #26 Mililani (HI) (63-47), #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (55-7)

225Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C113-05-0 (1st)13-053.118.379-55
WINS: #900 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-14), #1067 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (23-17), #1067 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (32-16), #1292 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #1903 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (34-7), #2763 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (49-18), #3880 Pierce (NE) (49-21), #6135 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (48-7), #7134 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (30-6), #8598 Wayne (NE) (41-0), #8659 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (43-16), #11734 Madison (NE) (61-22), #13299 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (48-8), LOSSES: none

226Everett (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsGreater Boston19-23-0 (1st)5-253.136.180-43
WINS: #263 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (31-24), #263 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (34-23), #778 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) (21-20), #1820 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) (55-41), #2048 Central (Springfield, MA) (36-15), #3215 Malden (MA) (42-27), #3215 Malden (MA) (42-21), #8070 Somerville (MA) (44-12), #9566 Medford (MA) (40-0), LOSSES: #42 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (38-29), #42 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (21-14)

227Owasso (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I10-26-1 (2nd)9-25342.174-60
WINS: #23 Jenks (OK) (7-6), #307 Broken Arrow (OK) (14-7), #396 Mustang (OK) (28-24), #1150 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (31-14), #1471 Norman North (Norman, OK) (42-6), #1794 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (13-9), #2299 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (31-7), #2763 Muskogee (OK) (34-0), #3294 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (34-14), #6839 Moore (OK) (66-9), LOSSES: #23 Jenks (OK) (42-14), #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (37-13)

228Muskegon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black312-24-1 (2nd)6-15334.191-59
WINS: #396 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (20-0), #562 Cedar Springs (MI) (27-14), #1343 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (29-21), #1398 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (37-7), #1436 Grandville (MI) (24-16), #1436 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (21-14), #1918 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #2224 Petoskey (MI) (42-7), #2393 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (59-21), #4119 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (53-16), #4826 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (37-6), #10314 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (63-0), LOSSES: #100 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (48-27), #185 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (7-0)

229Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B13-03-0 (1st)10-052.828.288-46
WINS: #473 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (20-7), #603 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (27-19), #1104 Homer (NY) (27-10), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (13-6), #1675 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (27-14), #2182 Cheektowaga (NY) (54-28), #2676 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (29-0), #2798 Norwich (NY) (48-20), #2798 Norwich (NY) (42-7), #3709 Johnson City (NY) (42-0), #4978 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (36-0), #5235 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (34-8), #7998 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: none

230Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Centennial5A10-43-2 (3rd)8-352.839.9113-52
WINS: #274 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (14-7), #679 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (21-12), #679 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (56-34), #1234 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-14), #1292 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (23-21), #1577 Overland (Aurora, CO) (35-10), #2238 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (44-0), #2491 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (17-7), #2964 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (61-20), #4520 Horizon (Thornton, CO) (48-12), LOSSES: #16 Chandler (AZ) (22-7), #116 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (25-24), #116 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (33-17), #274 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (24-21)

231Oxford (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A13-27-0 (1st)10-152.830.8122-75
WINS: #521 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (26-21), #663 West Point (MS) (42-14), #663 West Point (MS) (43-22), #1144 Pearl (MS) (48-7), #1447 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (42-21), #2212 Saltillo (MS) (49-16), #2813 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (41-7), #2833 Clarksdale (MS) (17-0), #4484 Ridgeland (MS) (62-14), #4498 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (48-21), #5749 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (49-26), #7085 East Side (Cleveland, MS) (50-15), #7852 Lake Cormorant (MS) (49-13), LOSSES: #30 Starkville (MS) (52-29), #267 Laurel (MS) (29-26)

232Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-052.722.866-51
WINS: #826 Garden City (NY) (21-6), #826 Garden City (NY) (26-0), #1637 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (41-7), #3007 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (33-7), #3252 Wantagh (NY) (40-7), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (35-14), #3384 Long Beach (NY) (62-27), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (55-7), #4498 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-21), #4978 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (41-12), #6476 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (40-3), #6604 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (47-12), LOSSES: none

233Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)4-71-4 (5th)2-552.757.398-35
WINS: #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (28-25), #1253 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (42-21), #1571 La Mirada (CA) (56-14), #4413 Corona (CA) (45-17), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (47-24), #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (48-27), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-26), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (20-17), #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (34-33), #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (38-21), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (22-17)

234Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Jeffco5A12-17-0 (1st)11-152.729.483-62
WINS: #679 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (22-15), #856 La Serna (Whittier, CA) (47-24), #1219 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (71-29), #1292 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (44-43), #1767 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (38-14), #1837 Lakewood (CO) (47-14), #1852 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (38-14), #3294 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (55-14), #3625 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (43-9), #4261 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (38-0), #5749 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (58-6), #7687 Grand Junction (CO) (48-0), LOSSES: #116 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (27-15)

235Phillipsburg (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyMid-State 38 - DelawareNorth II Group 411-16-1 (2nd)4-052.630.675-55
WINS: #267 Easton (PA) (19-15), #566 Colonia (NJ) (28-21), #603 Elizabeth (NJ) (19-6), #1675 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) (27-7), #1794 Woodbridge (NJ) (34-13), #2021 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) (43-21), #3177 Union (NJ) (48-6), #3742 Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) (48-20), #4076 Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) (61-0), #4540 West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) (33-0), #4598 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) (32-8), LOSSES: #507 Hillsborough (NJ) (14-13)

236Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - IndependenceNorth I Group 410-23-1 (2nd)7-052.632.579-50
WINS: #271 Montclair (NJ) (29-14), #707 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (35-28), #707 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (37-14), #856 Paramus (NJ) (22-6), #2070 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (21-19), #2538 Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) (48-7), #2538 Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) (49-6), #4215 West Milford (NJ) (35-7), #4826 Bergenfield (NJ) (49-7), #5749 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) (35-0), LOSSES: #411 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (35-14), #1253 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (21-19)

237University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 7II13-06-0 (1st)4-052.523.890-68
WINS: #335 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (36-35), #1219 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (46-32), #1219 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (28-7), #1234 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) (35-13), #1353 Denham Springs (LA) (56-21), #1499 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (48-20), #2655 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (27-26), #3252 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (19-6), #4236 Port Allen (LA) (54-12), #5428 St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) (61-21), #6422 Baker (LA) (55-14), #6770 Brusly (LA) (34-7), #11483 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

238Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A13-18-0 (1st)13-152.528.991-75
WINS: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-10), #484 Pearland (TX) (35-33), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (42-17), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (63-47), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (62-35), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (73-23), #2346 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (45-22), #3018 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (35-17), #5062 Alvin (TX) (52-7), #7814 Pasadena (TX) (63-7), #8403 South Houston (TX) (52-7), #9505 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (70-0), #11257 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #57 Katy (TX) (45-17)

239Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth CoastWest Valley (II)9-33-1 (2nd)6-252.439.193-51
WINS: #170 Upland (CA) (28-14), #338 San Clemente (CA) (59-38), #340 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (30-21), #875 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (28-14), #1725 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (24-19), #2346 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (52-14), #2465 West Covina (CA) (38-7), #2763 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (45-14), #5255 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (52-12), LOSSES: #76 Mission Viejo (CA) (12-10), #121 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (28-27), #1571 La Mirada (CA) (26-23)

240Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA15-18-0 (1st)14-152.426.4112-66
WINS: #379 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (26-21), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (35-28), #455 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (28-17), #1353 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (52-23), #1918 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #2021 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (41-13), #2655 Indiana (PA) (41-14), #2691 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-28), #6070 New Castle (PA) (35-12), #6448 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (48-6), #6557 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-26), #7245 Ambridge (PA) (63-20), #8355 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (56-20), #8659 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (67-0), #11483 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (57-7), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (33-14)

241Male (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A11-13-0 (1st)7-152.42692-61
WINS: #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-34), #446 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (30-13), #809 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (28-21), #1055 Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) (17-0), #1973 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (50-13), #1994 Christian Academy (Louisville, KY) (28-7), #3475 Butler (Louisville, KY) (43-7), #5300 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (49-3), #7562 Fairdale (KY) (56-6), #9739 Marshall County (Benton, KY) (62-2), #10447 Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) (49-12), LOSSES: #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (38-31)

242Mansfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A7-44-2 (3rd)5-452.447.379-49
WINS: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (49-34), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (49-28), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (29-16), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (19-17), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (49-13), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (62-37), #8598 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-31), #22 DeSoto (TX) (49-21), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (24-14), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (20-17)

243Sedro-Woolley (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Northwest2A13-16-1 (t 1st)10-152.421.896-61
WINS: #582 Tumwater (WA) (28-27), #826 Lynden (WA) (42-13), #1794 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (30-7), #2251 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (28-10), #2251 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (34-0), #3908 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (41-0), #4119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (35-7), #4413 Ferndale (WA) (35-28), #5174 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (49-9), #5352 Blaine (WA) (37-7), #7056 Mount Vernon (WA) (37-0), #8927 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (42-13), #9432 Anacortes (WA) (49-21), LOSSES: #826 Lynden (WA) (33-30)

244Avon (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A8-35-1 (1st)5-352.241.568-56
WINS: #422 Fishers (IN) (36-26), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-31), #1104 Noblesville (IN) (21-16), #1246 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (31-10), #1310 Westfield (IN) (23-6), #1447 Whiteland (IN) (38-12), #2813 Zionsville (IN) (38-0), #2890 Brownsburg (IN) (41-10), LOSSES: #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (34-27), #18 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (57-27), #2890 Brownsburg (IN) (27-7)

245Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouth West OhioII12-16-0 (1st)8-152.227.882-64
WINS: #767 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (47-14), #1208 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (40-26), #1364 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (23-7), #1587 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (34-7), #2346 Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY) (40-34), #2910 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (38-6), #3355 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #4432 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (39-0), #5015 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (49-14), #7292 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (48-7), #8659 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (34-7), #10519 Harding (Marion, OH) (41-6), LOSSES: #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (38-6)

246Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL AAA-AA12-17-0 (2nd)10-052.230.682-59
WINS: #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (16-14), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-19), #1150 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-10), #1208 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-21), #1398 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (56-0), #2058 Mansfield (MA) (42-7), #3007 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (49-0), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (36-22), #4000 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (40-13), #4343 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (54-6), #4598 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (49-7), #11165 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #86 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (23-10)

247Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A12-32-0 (1st)6-152.233.4111-64
WINS: #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (41-6), #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (48-14), #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (22-17), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (60-21), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-30), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-0), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (46-0), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-13), #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (38-0), #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-14)

248Lawton (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 26A-II11-26-0 (1st)9-152.134.686-57
WINS: #360 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (42-27), #867 Midwest City (OK) (24-22), #1029 Stillwater (OK) (32-14), #1732 Choctaw (OK) (42-28), #2136 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (72-27), #2168 Bartlesville (OK) (56-24), #2313 Enid (OK) (42-0), #2330 Central (Salina, KS) (49-3), #2833 Prime Prep (Dallas, TX) (41-26), #6933 Sapulpa (OK) (61-21), #7343 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) (55-0), LOSSES: #92 Bixby (OK) (35-21), #172 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) (35-33)

249Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA10-35-2 (3rd)10-3523691-75
WINS: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (48-37), #734 Greenwood (SC) (41-13), #1090 Fort Mill (SC) (48-17), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-38), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (49-45), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (35-14), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-7), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (54-14), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (58-3), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (27-13), #153 Spartanburg (SC) (35-28), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (17-16)

250Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I10-33-2 (3rd)5-35240.4102-52
WINS: #281 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (25-23), #767 Franklinton (LA) (41-20), #1104 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (41-29), #1150 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (35-26), #1447 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (33-24), #1675 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (63-21), #1675 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (36-29), #1820 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (42-10), #2280 Patterson (LA) (49-28), #6111 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) (49-0), LOSSES: #58 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (17-14), #61 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (45-24), #191 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (40-20)

251Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA14-17-0 (1st)14-15233.9114-67
WINS: #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (21-10), #484 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (14-12), #582 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-34), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (21-7), #796 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-14), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (9-6), #867 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (31-14), #2198 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #2280 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (28-7), #2702 Carlisle (PA) (21-7), #5428 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (46-6), #6185 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (61-14), #6273 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (62-6), #7687 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (19-2), LOSSES: #96 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (28-17)

252Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA11-38-2 (t 4th)10-351.933.997-68
WINS: #267 Easton (PA) (13-10), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-13), #953 Stroudsburg (PA) (20-3), #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (31-7), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (31-10), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (41-14), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (35-7), #4236 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-7), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (41-6), #6683 Northampton (PA) (49-0), #8974 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-30), #267 Easton (PA) (28-21), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (38-24)

253Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 15A12-15-0 (1st)8-151.830.987-68
WINS: #185 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (42-13), #372 Zachary (LA) (24-21), #484 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (24-17), #1150 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (37-20), #1471 Haughton (LA) (42-7), #1655 El Dorado (AR) (41-7), #2521 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (31-13), #3073 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (35-6), #4540 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (48-7), #5428 Mansfield (LA) (42-8), #5625 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (50-3), #6422 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (34-12), LOSSES: #392 West Monroe (LA) (19-7)

254Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionPac-5 (I)6-42-4 (5th)3-451.746.263-45
WINS: #364 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (41-38), #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (28-21), #826 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (24-14), #1125 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (37-31), #4000 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (56-6), #4697 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (70-34), LOSSES: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (38-24), #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (56-21), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (28-23), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (14-10)

255Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A10-27-0 (1st)9-151.735.185-57
WINS: #97 Ennis (TX) (34-21), #693 Lancaster (TX) (50-36), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (48-31), #967 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (56-14), #1943 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (20-13), #2964 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (35-20), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (57-27), #4851 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #6024 Red Oak (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #97 Ennis (TX) (17-13), #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (41-34)

256Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig 9AAAAA12-17-1 (t 1st)9-151.724.479-56
WINS: #657 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (26-21), #1161 Northfield (MN) (42-21), #1161 Northfield (MN) (62-28), #1577 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (42-19), #1806 Chanhassen (MN) (38-35), #2709 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (57-0), #3177 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (48-0), #4610 Owatonna (MN) (69-0), #4630 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (40-7), #5034 Century (Rochester, MN) (64-14), #8070 Red Wing (MN) (51-20), #11502 Albert Lea (MN) (74-14), LOSSES: #3725 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (21-19)

257Southaven (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A10-36-1 (2nd)7-251.641106-54
WINS: #493 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (17-7), #526 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (35-34), #796 Tupelo (MS) (17-7), #889 Grenada (MS) (42-7), #1310 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (38-12), #1756 Olive Branch (MS) (40-21), #2058 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (21-10), #2833 Clarksdale (MS) (38-0), #3609 Horn Lake (MS) (30-3), #3780 Hernando (MS) (14-13), LOSSES: #24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (38-27), #30 Starkville (MS) (34-10), #1459 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (52-49)

258Westerville Central (Westerville, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI11-26-1 (2nd)4-251.63781-63
WINS: #685 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (26-16), #701 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (21-17), #875 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (44-21), #932 Solon (OH) (23-10), #1144 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (45-32), #2465 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (49-28), #2508 New Albany (OH) (43-13), #2635 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (31-7), #4647 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (39-17), #6050 Canal Winchester (OH) (44-14), #6744 Independence (Columbus, OH) (49-20), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-0), #426 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (35-10)

259Great Oak (Temecula, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwesternWest Valley (II)10-34-1 (2nd)6-251.640.582-63-1
WINS: #340 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (27-24), #372 Chino Hills (CA) (55-37), #949 Carlsbad (CA) (38-21), #1675 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (27-21), #1690 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (44-34), #1725 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (35-10), #1806 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-23), #2655 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (42-17), #3518 Summit (Fontana, CA) (42-21), #4413 Corona (CA) (49-28), LOSSES: #76 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-36), #121 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (42-7), #623 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (69-21)

260Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A10-0 9-051.520.941-43
WINS: #938 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (31-21), #938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (28-7), #1483 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (14-8), #2238 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (49-20), #4000 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (56-6), #4413 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (37-0), #5255 Taft (Watertown, CT) (58-13), #5530 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-0), #5860 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (45-0), #7998 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

261Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite110-35-0 (1st)8-151.536.794-63
WINS: #76 Mission Viejo (CA) (18-7), #533 Bakersfield (CA) (21-14), #533 Bakersfield (CA) (41-10), #1655 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (21-6), #2034 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (28-0), #2146 Central (Fresno, CA) (38-14), #2813 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (48-20), #2869 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (49-21), #3780 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (38-0), #7441 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #181 Edison (Fresno, CA) (21-14), #436 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (42-21), #484 Arroyo Grande (CA) (24-21)

262Coppell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A6-54-2 (3rd)5-551.547.871-60
WINS: #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (42-2), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (34-22), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (62-7), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (52-30), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (42-3), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (61-34), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-24), #22 DeSoto (TX) (52-35), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (33-10), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (28-21)

263St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsCatholic18-33-1 (2nd)7-351.439.581-41
WINS: #514 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (23-12), #574 Boston College (Boston, MA) (33-14), #816 Brockton (MA) (14-6), #843 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (27-12), #843 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (42-7), #1852 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (58-31), #3518 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) (28-0), #5456 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) (28-6), LOSSES: #42 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (34-13), #225 Everett (MA) (34-23), #225 Everett (MA) (31-24)

264Barrington (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisMid-Suburban - West8A10-24-1 (2nd)3-251.432.866-53
WINS: #350 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (21-7), #932 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (39-15), #1150 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (33-28), #2431 Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) (32-15), #2738 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (42-7), #3194 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (37-0), #3454 Hoffman Estates (IL) (55-14), #5490 Wheeling (IL) (49-0), #5625 Schaumburg (IL) (56-6), #7899 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) (41-13), LOSSES: #99 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (28-21), #856 Palatine (IL) (24-14)

265St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyCape-Atlantic - AmericanNon-Public Group 111-08-0 (1st)2-051.420.962-55
WINS: #714 Steubenville (OH) (25-23), #889 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (36-6), #2691 Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) (41-18), #2813 Millville (NJ) (56-8), #2964 Atlantic City (NJ) (42-0), #3271 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) (46-7), #3908 St. Anthony (Jersey City, NJ) (55-0), #4119 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) (49-8), #5456 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) (47-8), #5700 Vineland (NJ) (48-0), #6720 Ocean City (NJ) (49-0), LOSSES: none

266Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-115-05-0 (1st)10-051.413.4104-72
WINS: #953 Mason (TX) (34-7), #1114 Mart (TX) (49-14), #2813 Abernathy (TX) (62-14), #3316 Stratford (TX) (34-0), #3316 Stratford (TX) (51-35), #3933 Perryton (TX) (55-21), #4540 Bushland (TX) (44-27), #4718 Wellington (TX) (35-12), #7134 Panhandle (TX) (62-8), #7322 Childress (TX) (41-14), #7814 Windthorst (TX) (59-13), #10056 Memphis (TX) (43-6), #10894 Boys Ranch (TX) (55-0), #10908 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (63-0), #13477 Claude (TX) (64-6), LOSSES: none

267Laurel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A13-26-1 (t 1st)10-151.326.697-86
WINS: #229 Oxford (MS) (29-26), #372 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (23-17), #372 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (34-30), #1471 Pascagoula (MS) (28-14), #2034 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (37-26), #3780 Quitman (MS) (30-13), #3880 Brookhaven (MS) (27-15), #4413 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (42-0), #4851 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (71-41), #5279 Natchez (MS) (62-34), #6557 Mendenhall (MS) (56-10), #9929 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (44-7), #10744 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (44-14), LOSSES: #1234 Hattiesburg (MS) (42-26), #2198 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (28-21)

268Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A10-25-0 (1st)10-251.327.878-54
WINS: #59 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (24-21), #843 Johnston (IA) (35-7), #1624 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (42-14), #1994 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (28-3), #3073 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (27-6), #5600 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (55-13), #5934 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #5964 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (56-7), #7562 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), #11195 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (76-6), LOSSES: #167 Waukee (IA) (12-0), #167 Waukee (IA) (28-6)

269Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern PennsylvaniaAAAA12-210-0 (t 1st)11-151.331.795-70
WINS: #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (28-21), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (28-0), #856 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (47-27), #1253 Whitehall (PA) (63-49), #2146 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (48-25), #2555 Emmaus (PA) (35-7), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (46-0), #2709 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (49-14), #4215 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (37-0), #4957 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-0), #5103 Nazareth (PA) (54-13), #6683 Northampton (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #235 Phillipsburg (NJ) (19-15), #252 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (13-10)

270New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL11-18-0 (t 1st)5-151.330.489-50
WINS: #328 Darien (CT) (21-20), #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-14), #1610 Greenwich (CT) (35-20), #1943 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-2), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-14), #2280 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (47-16), #2455 Wethersfield (CT) (27-14), #2607 Danbury (CT) (42-14), #3518 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-14), #6866 Wilton (CT) (47-7), #12037 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #328 Darien (CT) (28-21)

271Montclair (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseySuper Essex - AmericanNorth I Group 511-15-0 (1st)7-051.226.978-51
WINS: #582 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (26-14), #701 Union City (NJ) (28-7), #1192 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (34-28), #1577 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (64-35), #1973 Hackensack (NJ) (24-7), #2508 Nutley (NJ) (41-20), #3294 West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) (41-8), #3908 West Orange (NJ) (43-14), #5729 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) (35-6), #6641 Livingston (NJ) (40-6), #7517 Bloomfield (NJ) (35-7), LOSSES: #235 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (29-14)

272Ponchatoula (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 65A11-17-0 (1st)8-151.228.777-67
WINS: #58 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (24-21), #655 Mandeville (LA) (35-19), #1447 Covington (LA) (59-28), #1483 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (52-16), #2058 Amite (LA) (55-6), #2431 Slidell (LA) (26-7), #3073 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (41-21), #4183 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) (76-22), #5908 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (49-7), #7389 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (55-7), #7832 Hammond (LA) (42-7), LOSSES: #216 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (38-28)

273Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A12-16-0 (1st)10-151.234.170-70
WINS: #313 Woods Cross (UT) (21-20), #714 Springville (UT) (27-7), #714 Springville (UT) (31-21), #975 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-28), #1387 Orem (UT) (44-41), #1624 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (38-10), #1794 Murray (UT) (42-7), #2377 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (34-13), #2465 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-17), #3454 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (41-3), #6273 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-14), #7109 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (41-9), LOSSES: #80 Roy (UT) (39-0)

274Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI9-36-1 (2nd)6-251.138.877-57
WINS: #843 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (21-0), #1022 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (49-21), #1029 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (30-8), #1704 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (22-21), #2465 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (35-12), #2729 Marysville (OH) (23-13), #3956 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (38-0), #4028 Westland (Galloway, OH) (35-0), #8497 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-12), #104 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (52-24), #213 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (35-34)

275Holliston (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsTri-Valley - Large412-14-1 (t 1st)7-151.126.190-56
WINS: #1114 Lynnfield (MA) (26-0), #1398 Medfield (MA) (26-14), #1509 Middleborough (MA) (35-13), #1610 Foxborough (MA) (35-13), #1725 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) (43-0), #2012 Duxbury (MA) (34-20), #2635 Westwood (MA) (50-28), #2691 Milford (MA) (43-21), #3956 Scituate (MA) (28-22), #4455 Hopkinton (MA) (63-21), #6339 Norwood (MA) (42-6), #6557 Medway (MA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2635 Westwood (MA) (33-0)

276Grandview (Aurora, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Centennial5A12-15-0 (1st)12-151.125.676-71
WINS: #116 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (24-6), #229 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (24-21), #1292 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (34-27), #1577 Overland (Aurora, CO) (53-13), #1704 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (28-7), #1837 Lakewood (CO) (40-0), #2491 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (21-12), #4261 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (44-0), #4540 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (46-13), #6185 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (49-27), #9047 Brighton (CO) (51-0), #12942 Gateway (Aurora, CO) (42-0), LOSSES: #229 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (14-7)

277Pittsburg (CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley110-35-0 (1st)10-25139.492-62
WINS: #406 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (10-7), #502 California (San Ramon, CA) (19-7), #867 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (29-14), #1090 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (27-7), #1090 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (24-13), #1779 Antioch (CA) (17-14), #2555 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (34-0), #3073 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (29-0), #5174 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (50-0), #8552 Berkeley (CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-0), #788 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (27-20), #1043 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (13-7)

278Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A8-43-2 (3rd)6-45146.686-55
WINS: #116 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (38-14), #385 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (41-29), #440 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (29-22), #867 Pleasant Grove (UT) (55-52), #1234 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-26), #2238 Alta (Sandy, UT) (46-36), #2574 West Jordan (UT) (48-16), #5235 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (63-21), LOSSES: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (58-41), #53 American Fork (UT) (58-13), #145 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (78-76), #191 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (63-42)

279Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Southern Meck 84A14-27-0 (1st)11-25132.3125-80
WINS: #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (45-28), #618 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (35-34), #788 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (49-0), #1001 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (47-28), #1353 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (38-34), #1704 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (23-20), #1918 High Point Central (High Point, NC) (49-17), #2655 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (35-10), #3215 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (31-14), #3592 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (40-18), #4068 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (37-22), #4907 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (35-23), #5860 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (45-26), #9190 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (42-0), LOSSES: #80 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (40-21), #110 New Bern (NC) (23-15)

280Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-34-2 (3rd)6-35134.985-61
WINS: #338 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (31-14), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-17), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (49-21), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (20-19), #2070 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (29-6), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-20), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-3), #3384 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (38-3), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-8), #8998 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-20), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (17-7)

281Destrehan (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 75A14-17-0 (1st)14-150.928.988-86
WINS: #392 West Monroe (LA) (27-22), #778 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (24-6), #778 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (24-12), #1080 Thibodaux (LA) (21-14), #1343 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (28-14), #1343 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (68-14), #2021 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (20-10), #4183 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) (55-0), #4826 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (47-7), #4907 Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) (42-7), #5625 Pineville (LA) (54-0), #6050 Bourgeois [H. L.] (Gray, LA) (44-20), #6301 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (42-17), #8445 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (48-7), LOSSES: #216 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (23-7)

282Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 5I9-25-0 (1st)0-250.936.474-54
WINS: #655 Mandeville (LA) (48-0), #1150 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (58-28), #1219 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (55-25), #1353 Denham Springs (LA) (35-13), #1637 St. Amant (LA) (44-21), #2021 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (20-17), #2158 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (38-30), #2738 McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) (27-6), #6497 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (42-14), LOSSES: #61 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (17-14), #249 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (25-23)

283Conway (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A/6A Central7A11-18-0 (1st)5-150.835.269-68-1
WINS: #350 Bryant (AR) (24-10), #867 Greenwood (AR) (42-37), #967 Jonesboro (AR) (49-28), #1192 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (31-15), #1483 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (38-28), #1747 Alma (AR) (35-0), #1994 Cabot (AR) (24-22), #2431 Siloam Springs (AR) (45-10), #2763 Van Buren (AR) (35-10), #3780 Russellville (AR) (28-20), #3780 Russellville (AR) (41-10), LOSSES: #158 Fayetteville (AR) (42-35)

284Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A11-33-1 (2nd)6-250.831.8101-62
WINS: #181 Niceville (FL) (31-14), #745 DeLand (FL) (47-0), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-13), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (34-15), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (17-6), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-6), #5034 Umatilla (FL) (63-0), #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (48-14), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-6), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (44-0), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (54-35), #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-20), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-33)

285East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A13-15-0 (1st)8-150.828.890-63
WINS: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (40-7), #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (37-21), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (33-7), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (10-8), #2084 Largo (FL) (42-0), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-14), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (24-3), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (24-14), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (38-6), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-14), #5884 Seminole (FL) (52-28), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (36-6), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (40-10), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-7)

286Lakota West (West Chester, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI7-64-3 (t 4th)6-650.746.797-51
WINS: #290 Centerville (OH) (21-15), #521 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (24-7), #521 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (52-27), #1043 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (27-13), #1837 Middletown (OH) (27-24), #2012 Loveland (OH) (49-46), #5552 Hamilton (OH) (49-21), LOSSES: #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (38-3), #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (34-29), #153 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (30-21), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (51-21), #714 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (23-7), #1928 Fairfield (OH) (14-5)

287Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A10-15-0 (1st)6-150.729.357-63
WINS: #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-36), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-14), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-20), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (28-20), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (33-7), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-14), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (43-20), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (41-21), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (61-0), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (35-19)

288Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA13-14-0 (1st)12-150.729.289-67
WINS: #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (45-14), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (24-17), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (33-13), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (62-21), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #2198 Hiram (GA) (35-21), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (56-35), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (48-20), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-21), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (41-22), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (42-6), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (30-21)

289Blue Springs (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold68-44-1 (t 1st)6-350.739.482-52
WINS: #843 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (40-17), #911 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (39-13), #1192 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (38-14), #1343 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (31-21), #1704 Lee's Summit (MO) (48-23), #1704 Lee's Summit (MO) (47-28), #4045 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (49-7), #4995 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (33-13), LOSSES: #70 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (14-13), #70 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (34-29), #368 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (35-21), #843 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (31-13)

290Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV12-08-0 (1st)12-050.616.168-49
WINS: #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (47-10), #1533 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (17-12), #2168 Roosevelt (NY) (47-13), #2635 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (34-7), #2942 Babylon (NY) (56-0), #2942 Babylon (NY) (9-7), #6355 Center Moriches (NY) (35-7), #7109 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (35-3), #7245 Hampton Bays (NY) (48-0), #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (35-0), #7322 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-0), #11853 Wyandanch (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

291Pine Bluff (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A South6A10-36-1 (2nd)9-150.630.688-61-3
WINS: #455 Benton (AR) (51-10), #967 Jonesboro (AR) (35-24), #1655 El Dorado (AR) (38-19), #2346 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (20-0), #2431 Siloam Springs (AR) (41-7), #2676 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (42-13), #2781 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (40-14), #4432 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (45-12), #6663 Sheridan (AR) (49-28), #11734 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (63-0), LOSSES: #200 North Little Rock (AR) (45-24), #417 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (26-15), #455 Benton (AR) (39-36)

292Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAA District 123A15-05-0 (1st)7-050.618.690-86
WINS: #642 Alcoa (TN) (7-0), #1483 Milan (TN) (42-7), #1483 Milan (TN) (40-6), #2393 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #2538 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-14), #3073 Westmoreland (TN) (48-29), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (31-10), #4236 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-12), #4647 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (47-21), #4697 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #5352 Page (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #7687 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (54-0), #8927 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (57-31), #9972 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-28), #11579 Whites Creek (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: none

293Centerville (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI10-15-0 (1st)7-150.634.965-57
WINS: #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (19-14), #313 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (21-14), #553 Springboro (OH) (27-24), #1416 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (33-28), #1533 Lebanon (OH) (21-7), #1637 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (21-20), #2097 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (41-9), #3294 Springfield (OH) (50-20), #4379 Beavercreek (OH) (48-14), #11105 West Carrollton (OH) (61-6), LOSSES: #286 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (21-15)

294Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA15-08-0 (1st)13-050.616.295-76
WINS: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (27-20), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (19-8), #1318 Dalton (GA) (21-14), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (19-17), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (38-18), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (42-10), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (34-6), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (27-13), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (55-13), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (57-8), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (43-14), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (59-0), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (56-3), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (49-7), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (67-0), LOSSES: none

295Brandeis (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A12-25-1 (t 2nd)12-250.628.792-72
WINS: #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (27-14), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (28-21), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (42-3), #1732 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (63-14), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (26-17), #2146 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #3908 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-21), #4498 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-31), #4851 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (42-14), #5770 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (44-13), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (35-7), #10074 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (31-28), #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (21-17)

296Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSea ViewSouthwest (IV)10-43-1 (2nd)7-150.632.7102-63
WINS: #338 San Clemente (CA) (44-37), #875 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (21-6), #875 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (28-10), #1150 Buena Park (CA) (38-7), #1994 Troy (Fullerton, CA) (52-28), #3148 Fountain Valley (CA) (28-7), #4697 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (31-3), #6111 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (56-14), #7746 Laguna Hills (CA) (55-14), #8090 Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) (39-0), LOSSES: #324 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (17-0), #338 San Clemente (CA) (42-35), #340 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (34-33), #1333 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (34-7)

297Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)4-60-5 (6th)1-650.350.678-43
WINS: #121 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (37-3), #1837 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (33-7), #2346 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (52-8), #6604 Yorba Linda (CA) (42-6), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (52-49), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (54-43), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (49-13), #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (24-20), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-41), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-25)

298St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A15-06-0 (1st)11-050.319.299-83
WINS: #923 D'Iberville (MS) (38-14), #1424 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1483 Jackson (AL) (31-21), #1483 Jackson (AL) (34-7), #1903 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-13), #2833 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (38-7), #3041 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-0), #3041 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (49-20), #4343 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (14-13), #5964 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (37-6), #5983 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (42-6), #6720 Linden (AL) (32-0), #7166 Helena (AL) (57-14), #8206 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #10636 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: none

299Penn (Mishawaka, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana6A12-16-0 (1st)5-150.324.166-78
WINS: #1179 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (37-17), #1292 Mishawaka (IN) (21-12), #1918 Merrillville (IN) (42-6), #2491 Chesterton (IN) (41-6), #2676 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (43-0), #4718 Portage (IN) (42-0), #4718 Portage (IN) (43-7), #4880 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (57-21), #5192 Valparaiso (IN) (35-3), #6024 Washington (South Bend, IN) (42-19), #7470 Clay (South Bend, IN) (56-6), #10255 Riley (South Bend, IN) (70-0), LOSSES: #49 Carmel (IN) (14-13)

300Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A10-25-1 (2nd)7-250.336.173-63
WINS: #714 Springville (UT) (34-7), #964 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-7), #1387 Orem (UT) (27-26), #1587 Juab (Nephi, UT) (42-14), #2280 Spanish Fork (UT) (21-16), #2400 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (14-6), #3125 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (22-15), #3177 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (48-14), #3518 Provo (UT) (42-7), #6422 Payson (UT) (42-7), LOSSES: #21 Timpview (Provo, UT) (42-21), #80 Roy (UT) (28-12)

301Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Red512-15-0 (1st)9-150.328.669-76
WINS: #368 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (21-20), #685 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (17-7), #1090 Smithville (MO) (35-3), #1343 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (43-18), #1704 Lee's Summit (MO) (44-33), #3215 Belton (MO) (49-13), #4028 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (42-7), #4045 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (41-7), #4215 Liberty (MO) (49-22), #4215 Liberty (MO) (38-14), #4929 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (37-7), #9237 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (52-14), LOSSES: #679 Nixa (MO) (22-10)

302Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A11-34-2 (t 2nd)7-350.234.494-66
WINS: #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (26-7), #1055 Baker (Mobile, AL) (41-35), #1055 Foley (AL) (42-17), #1282 Gulfport (MS) (43-23), #1863 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (45-20), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (42-13), #3294 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-34), #3758 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (36-26), #4076 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (48-0), #5015 Valley (AL) (42-0), #5884 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-19), LOSSES: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-21), #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-34), #1883 Auburn (AL) (37-7)

303Enterprise (Redding, CA)   team preview   trendNorthernEasternII11-16-0 (1st)8-050.220.471-65
WINS: #1519 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (19-16), #1519 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (31-0), #1624 Chico (CA) (49-7), #2377 Paradise (CA) (49-7), #2377 Paradise (CA) (28-10), #3073 Shasta (Redding, CA) (41-0), #6744 Anderson (CA) (62-0), #8206 Eureka (CA) (63-7), #8355 Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) (52-8), #8474 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (35-7), #8552 Red Bluff (CA) (63-7), LOSSES: #473 Vacaville (CA) (44-22)

304West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-213-34-0 (1st)9-150.224.2129-71
WINS: #562 La Grange (TX) (42-7), #967 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (42-21), #1483 Sinton (TX) (42-21), #1587 Jasper (TX) (34-7), #2168 Giddings (TX) (34-14), #2431 La Marque (TX) (34-0), #2655 Orangefield (TX) (42-14), #2763 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (33-27), #4236 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (29-12), #4455 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (56-21), #6157 Silsbee (TX) (35-0), #9260 Liberty (TX) (45-7), #14361 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #63 Gilmer (TX) (35-25), #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (17-14), #674 Newton (TX) (19-7)

305Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA13-26-1 (2nd)11-250.220.4108-70
WINS: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (45-21), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-10), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-7), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (35-0), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (34-14), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (47-0), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-9), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (56-6), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (44-13), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (70-19), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (42-0), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (62-15), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (63-8), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (24-21), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (35-28)

306Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado - East19-34-0 (1st)5-250.134.785-57
WINS: #778 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (38-27), #1022 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (21-17), #1852 Vista (CA) (49-7), #2112 San Marcos (CA) (55-13), #3554 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (37-0), #4907 Del Norte (San Diego, CA) (54-7), #6583 Poway (CA) (49-0), #7659 Escondido (CA) (38-7), #8142 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (49-3), LOSSES: #21 Timpview (Provo, UT) (42-28), #50 Oceanside (CA) (38-31), #50 Oceanside (CA) (42-16)

307Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A13-17-0 (1st)11-05020.589-72-1
WINS: #582 Warren (AR) (50-21), #1004 Batesville (AR) (42-25), #1055 Wynne (AR) (38-28), #2400 Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) (44-6), #3252 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (50-20), #3429 Beebe (AR) (65-35), #4647 Blytheville (AR) (49-21), #5128 Jacksonville (AR) (55-7), #5511 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (49-14), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (52-20), #7998 Mills University Studies [Wilbur D.] (Little Rock, AR) (58-7), #11105 North Pulaski (Jacksonville, AR) (54-7), #12716 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (56-0), LOSSES: #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (48-42)

308Broken Arrow (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I7-46-1 (2nd)6-45042.975-50
WINS: #66 Bentonville (AR) (34-0), #1067 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (42-14), #1150 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (49-10), #1624 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (44-17), #2146 Yukon (OK) (52-23), #3880 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (44-0), #4379 Norman (OK) (37-14), LOSSES: #23 Jenks (OK) (33-14), #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (31-10), #227 Owasso (OK) (14-7), #396 Mustang (OK) (22-19)

309Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A12-17-0 (1st)10-15029.383-62
WINS: #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (27-18), #714 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (24-3), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (30-21), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (45-26), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (31-14), #2655 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (13-0), #3073 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (12-0), #3687 Texas City (TX) (48-7), #5700 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (38-6), #6273 Ball (Galveston, TX) (41-6), #8552 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (48-0), #8640 Santa Fe (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (38-35)

310Paso Robles (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernPac-5Northern (III)13-23-1 (t 1st)11-149.931.2110-70
WINS: #484 Arroyo Grande (CA) (28-27), #484 Arroyo Grande (CA) (28-21), #493 Newbury Park (CA) (13-10), #1080 Clovis (CA) (48-30), #1852 Camarillo (CA) (41-35), #1994 Palmdale (CA) (49-16), #2890 Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) (40-12), #2910 St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) (31-0), #3316 Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) (42-10), #5034 Morro Bay (CA) (63-10), #5255 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (42-14), #7245 San Luis Obispo (CA) (63-14), #8295 Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) (45-6), LOSSES: #138 El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) (41-0), #889 Atascadero (CA) (28-18)

311Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section IVI10-44-0 (1st)9-249.939.5101-68
WINS: #200 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (31-28), #553 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (40-35), #553 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (21-7), #685 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (17-9), #1863 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (40-34), #2182 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (45-0), #3908 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (21-18), #4718 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (49-19), #6273 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (49-15), #7220 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (55-7), LOSSES: #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (44-0), #101 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (41-6), #101 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (24-7), #114 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (24-14)

312Kahuku (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu Red - WestI9-35-1 (t 1st)9-349.939.167-43
WINS: #402 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (21-14), #1090 Kapolei (HI) (9-0), #1090 Kapolei (HI) (33-19), #1137 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (21-14), #1973 Wai'anae (HI) (28-15), #2084 Hilo (HI) (20-10), #3687 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (56-19), #6583 Waipahu (HI) (51-10), #8316 McKinley (Honolulu, HI) (41-7), LOSSES: #26 Mililani (HI) (20-7), #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (13-10), #1150 Kaiser (Honolulu, HI) (20-19)

313Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A11-26-0 (1st)9-249.735.279-68
WINS: #444 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-14), #900 Bountiful (UT) (10-0), #964 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-12), #975 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-21), #1234 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-28), #2400 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (19-7), #2400 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (37-7), #2555 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (35-7), #4455 Kearns (UT) (50-0), #4851 Clearfield (UT) (45-7), #8541 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (45-14), LOSSES: #21 Timpview (Provo, UT) (41-13), #271 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (21-20)

314Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A13-16-0 (1st)8-149.725.390-61
WINS: #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (31-14), #809 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (20-10), #1150 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (31-7), #2238 Alta (Sandy, UT) (45-0), #2431 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (44-0), #3018 Sumner (WA) (38-0), #4598 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (30-0), #4762 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (38-6), #4907 Mercer Island (WA) (42-21), #5490 Liberty (Renton, WA) (37-0), #8687 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (47-0), #10149 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (56-12), #11347 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (42-6), LOSSES: #208 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-13)

315Minster (OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVI12-35-3 (t 3rd)8-149.732.6129-55
WINS: #444 Kirtland (OH) (46-42), #679 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (14-13), #1447 Anna (OH) (28-21), #1779 Versailles (OH) (45-19), #1779 Versailles (OH) (34-19), #1837 Fort Recovery (OH) (28-23), #2212 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (35-0), #2729 Mechanicsburg (OH) (42-41), #3215 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (49-28), #3933 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (34-0), #5192 Fort Loramie (OH) (34-0), #7220 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (35-15), LOSSES: #63 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (56-28), #88 Coldwater (OH) (28-17), #1767 St. Henry (OH) (21-13)

316Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - NorthIII12-25-0 (1st)5-149.729.788-64
WINS: #440 Wapakoneta (OH) (34-28), #1043 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (33-30), #1090 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (28-21), #1533 Lebanon (OH) (37-10), #2313 Bellbrook (OH) (41-6), #3018 Western Brown (Mt. Orab, OH) (55-13), #3294 Springfield (OH) (34-6), #4326 Piqua (OH) (43-13), #4360 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (27-6), #4540 Greenville (OH) (55-20), #7562 Troy (OH) (28-0), #8619 Sidney (OH) (80-21), LOSSES: #130 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (17-14), #290 Centerville (OH) (21-14)

317Mayfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioNortheast Ohio - RiverII12-25-0 (1st)6-249.73496-64
WINS: #396 Bedford (OH) (34-32), #693 Madison (OH) (19-10), #932 Solon (OH) (14-7), #953 Elyria (OH) (17-14), #1655 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (31-28), #1794 South (Willoughby, OH) (31-7), #3177 Maple Heights (OH) (49-12), #3495 Olmsted Falls (OH) (33-20), #4236 Medina (OH) (42-16), #6273 North Royalton (OH) (37-7), #7192 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (36-7), #7687 Shaker Heights (OH) (50-24), LOSSES: #48 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (52-14), #48 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (36-35)

318Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest SuburbanAAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)9-249.729.370-55
WINS: #345 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-0), #734 Prior Lake (MN) (10-7), #1637 Spring Lake Park (MN) (40-0), #2251 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (34-7), #2330 Edina (MN) (27-8), #2607 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (43-14), #2926 Blaine (MN) (50-0), #3983 White Bear Lake (MN) (35-0), #4681 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (47-13), #7470 Coon Rapids (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #126 Eden Prairie (MN) (13-7), #1125 Osseo (MN) (27-26)

319Wake Forest (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A CAP-84A15-17-0 (1st)15-149.625.3114-89
WINS: #729 Garner (NC) (27-13), #1246 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) (28-21), #1246 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) (35-10), #1436 East Wake (Wendell, NC) (27-18), #1447 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (45-21), #1952 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) (23-6), #2910 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) (33-7), #3758 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) (58-12), #4851 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (42-13), #4851 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (35-18), #6557 Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) (42-14), #6933 Enloe [William G.] (Raleigh, NC) (58-12), #8169 Rolesville (NC) (61-20), #8169 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) (60-20), #10177 Cary (NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #80 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (25-14)

320Liberty (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaII Section IIIII12-25-1 (2nd)10-249.626.896-62
WINS: #1055 Cienega (Vail, AZ) (47-0), #1471 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (24-20), #1499 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (31-7), #1499 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) (42-13), #2890 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) (30-7), #3829 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (30-17), #4598 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-10), #4743 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (55-7), #5174 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) (45-20), #5428 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) (56-29), #5792 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) (48-16), #11608 Kellis [Raymond S.] (Glendale, AZ) (75-6), LOSSES: #114 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (26-14), #114 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (17-14)

321Crest (Shelby, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina2A/3A South Mountain3A16-08-0 (1st)9-049.616.9113-92
WINS: #533 Havelock (NC) (24-3), #938 Shelby (NC) (21-13), #2112 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (52-7), #2224 South Point (Belmont, NC) (35-13), #2224 South Point (Belmont, NC) (13-7), #3073 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) (28-7), #4498 Kings Mountain (NC) (35-7), #4790 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) (47-12), #5428 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) (24-0), #6185 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (31-7), #6604 Roberson [T. C.] (Asheville, NC) (55-0), #7007 Burns (Lawndale, NC) (49-0), #7899 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) (49-7), #10056 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) (42-0), #10744 Chase (Forest City, NC) (44-0), #11149 Draughn [Jimmy C.] (Valdese, NC) (35-0), LOSSES: none

322Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia5A Conference 145A14-14-0 (1st)8-149.623.7111-70
WINS: #911 Martinsburg (WV) (40-21), #923 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) (41-21), #1253 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (34-14), #1253 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (35-28), #1704 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (41-0), #2431 Woodgrove (Purcellville, VA) (41-7), #3648 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (42-7), #4826 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (33-7), #4929 Kettle Run (Nokesville, VA) (40-7), #4957 Wakefield (Arlington, VA) (42-14), #5749 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (21-8), #6866 Heritage (Leesburg, VA) (61-14), #7659 Edison [Thomas A.] (Alexandria, VA) (54-6), #10194 Freedom (South Riding, VA) (41-3), LOSSES: #148 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) (22-19)

323Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A13-17-0 (1st)11-149.629.481-77
WINS: #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-19), #484 Pearland (TX) (35-21), #1655 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (42-20), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (17-9), #2182 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (50-35), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (35-7), #3687 Texas City (TX) (57-6), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (26-0), #3801 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (49-7), #3829 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (49-22), #4762 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (49-7), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (40-16), #7292 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-28)

324George Ranch (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 245A12-25-0 (1st)8-149.53392-59
WINS: #636 Foster (Richmond, TX) (41-17), #889 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-20), #1161 Angleton (TX) (39-17), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (35-17), #1471 Bryan (TX) (48-13), #2048 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (40-28), #2431 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (35-14), #2555 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (42-22), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-21), #2982 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (42-32), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (62-13), #7266 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #151 Temple (TX) (28-14), #1732 Friendswood (TX) (38-35)

325Simeon (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Public Illini - Red Bird8A11-25-0 (1st)4-149.525.174-62
WINS: #411 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (34-20), #767 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (55-17), #980 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (14-9), #1483 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) (40-21), #2813 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) (28-7), #4559 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) (42-8), #6273 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) (56-0), #7056 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) (45-0), #8659 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) (48-0), #9145 Young [Whitney] (Chicago, IL) (42-0), #9592 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) (43-6), LOSSES: #213 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (35-28), #693 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (28-26)

326Rancho Cucamonga (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaselineWest Valley (II)7-53-2 (3rd)5-349.544.587-53-1
WINS: #290 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (17-0), #566 Norco (CA) (42-41), #843 Valencia (CA) (52-20), #1353 Etiwanda (CA) (16-9), #1806 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (33-19), #2623 Damien (La Verne, CA) (51-21), #3041 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (55-13), LOSSES: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (46-17), #76 Mission Viejo (CA) (38-35), #170 Upland (CA) (28-10), #372 Chino Hills (CA) (35-7), #856 La Serna (Whittier, CA) (31-24)

327Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganLakes 8814-05-0 (1st)5-049.513.5100-53
WINS: #345 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (24-14), #1852 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (30-0), #2313 Munising (MI) (31-6), #2607 Harbor Beach (MI) (42-6), #3163 Fowler (MI) (42-0), #4498 Mendon (MI) (48-7), #4647 Ravenna (MI) (45-0), #5103 Fruitport (MI) (56-7), #5884 Spring Lake (MI) (49-0), #7266 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (49-14), #7562 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (56-8), #9463 Fremont (MI) (55-7), #11958 Muskegon Heights (MI) (70-28), #12635 Ludington (MI) (54-0), LOSSES: none

328Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL12-18-0 (t 1st)6-149.425.685-64
WINS: #267 New Canaan (CT) (28-21), #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (21-17), #1610 Greenwich (CT) (33-26), #1903 North Haven (CT) (31-0), #2280 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-0), #3518 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-14), #3908 Naugatuck (CT) (42-12), #5428 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-14), #6070 Ridgefield (CT) (50-23), #6535 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (47-25), #6866 Wilton (CT) (41-0), #12037 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (21-20)

329Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A11-16-0 (1st)9-149.434.374-56
WINS: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (29-28), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (41-27), #745 DeLand (FL) (35-6), #767 Oviedo (FL) (30-20), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (43-30), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (41-19), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-21), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (45-41), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (38-14), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (48-13), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (55-33), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (56-36)

330Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaGranite RidgeAAAA12-17-0 (1st)8-049.421.272-61
WINS: #446 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (24-6), #1137 Stewartville (MN) (39-20), #2182 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (39-16), #2942 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (24-0), #3094 Albany (MN) (34-14), #4826 Zimmerman (MN) (44-16), #5192 Little Falls (MN) (35-10), #5382 Delano (MN) (40-7), #5574 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (48-7), #8848 Mora (MN) (54-0), #9017 Milaca (MN) (59-16), #9485 Foley (MN) (53-7), LOSSES: #2070 Minnetonka (MN) (25-24)

331Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A13-27-1 (t 1st)11-249.429101-73-1
WINS: #521 Spanish Fort (AL) (14-10), #574 Opelika (AL) (27-21), #826 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-20), #2070 Daphne (AL) (35-28), #2365 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (50-9), #3454 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (37-10), #4540 Robertsdale (AL) (40-16), #4851 Gulf Shores (AL) (38-6), #5382 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (40-0), #5792 Thomasville (AL) (49-14), #5835 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (41-15), #7628 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (47-7), #10463 Citronelle (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-31), #521 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-13)

332Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL12-04-0 (1st)10-049.315.168-66
WINS: #1587 Cheshire (CT) (44-7), #2346 Glastonbury (CT) (41-38), #2346 Glastonbury (CT) (42-14), #2755 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (49-0), #3177 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-0), #4000 New Britain (CT) (54-20), #5300 Manchester (CT) (56-15), #5700 Newington (CT) (27-0), #6519 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (41-6), #7085 Simsbury (CT) (47-7), #9713 East Hartford (CT) (49-8), #11762 South Windsor (CT) (48-0), LOSSES: none

333South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A5-63-3 (4th)3-649.352.492-44
WINS: #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (45-38), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (31-16), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (24-0), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (56-27), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (42-19), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-35), #22 DeSoto (TX) (41-10), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (40-21), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (32-29), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (47-27), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-28)

334Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaConference Indiana5A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-149.33279-66
WINS: #734 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (53-35), #734 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (36-22), #1333 Martinsville (IN) (33-23), #1333 Martinsville (IN) (59-21), #1732 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (34-17), #2021 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-15), #2034 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (37-13), #2555 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-8), #3576 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (59-14), #5428 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (52-0), #5428 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (51-7), LOSSES: #191 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (27-24), #767 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (38-17)

335Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten314-07-0 (1st)6-049.219.382-67
WINS: #967 Rice Lake (WI) (42-18), #1234 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-28), #1353 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (22-0), #1704 Reedsburg (WI) (42-21), #2299 Slinger (WI) (38-3), #2854 Brown Deer (WI) (31-28), #4215 Pewaukee (WI) (21-20), #4697 Watertown (WI) (47-6), #4851 Hartford (WI) (50-9), #6961 East (West Bend, WI) (70-13), #7413 Beaver Dam (WI) (30-0), #8497 West (West Bend, WI) (53-0), #8808 Oconomowoc (WI) (49-7), #9069 St. Francis (WI) (41-14), LOSSES: none

336More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 5I9-25-1 (2nd)1-249.230.673-52
WINS: #473 Gladewater (TX) (42-21), #1471 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (56-19), #2070 Breaux Bridge (LA) (25-7), #2299 Sulphur (LA) (43-26), #2393 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (56-21), #4400 Cecilia (LA) (41-12), #4762 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (55-14), #7562 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (63-13), #9343 St. Martinville (LA) (42-0), LOSSES: #58 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (20-13), #335 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (56-46)

337Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 5I9-26-0 (1st)2-149.230.568-54
WINS: #335 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (56-46), #1234 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) (17-14), #1820 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (45-21), #2070 Breaux Bridge (LA) (31-15), #4400 Cecilia (LA) (55-25), #4762 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (65-35), #4811 New Iberia (LA) (36-7), #7562 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (42-6), #9343 St. Martinville (LA) (37-6), LOSSES: #61 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (28-20), #237 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (36-35)

338Centreville (Clifton, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 56A12-34-1 (2nd)12-249.129.5121-59
WINS: #630 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (21-17), #1261 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) (56-21), #2070 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) (62-28), #2280 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (31-0), #2738 Chantilly (VA) (48-0), #2755 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) (42-18), #3454 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (55-14), #4880 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) (56-14), #4929 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (21-0), #5654 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) (54-0), #5999 Herndon (VA) (49-27), #6024 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) (35-7), LOSSES: #108 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (30-24), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-14), #630 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (42-41)

339San Clemente (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSea ViewSouthwest (IV)12-24-0 (1st)7-149.129.894-72
WINS: #290 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (42-35), #875 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (28-27), #875 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (54-27), #889 Atascadero (CA) (49-20), #2168 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (38-22), #2346 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (47-24), #3062 Huntington Beach (CA) (44-21), #3125 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (56-6), #4215 Fullerton (CA) (43-14), #5255 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (49-21), #6111 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (56-15), #7746 Laguna Hills (CA) (49-10), LOSSES: #239 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (59-38), #290 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (44-37)

340Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A13-13-1 (2nd)12-14921.691-64
WINS: #663 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-31), #816 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-21), #2182 Clarksburg (MD) (44-34), #2491 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (47-12), #2655 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (46-6), #2854 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (49-6), #4582 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (38-3), #5934 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (57-0), #6050 Gaithersburg (MD) (49-0), #8142 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-0), #8169 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (42-12), #8808 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (43-0), #8823 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #816 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (52-27)

341El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth CoastWest Valley (II)8-42-2 (3rd)3-34937.492-51
WINS: #290 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (34-33), #630 Los Alamitos (CA) (59-21), #875 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (34-28), #1029 La Habra (CA) (51-35), #2763 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (74-56), #4107 Norwalk (CA) (44-6), #5255 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (35-7), #8518 Bell Gardens (CA) (52-7), LOSSES: #76 Mission Viejo (CA) (24-17), #239 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (30-21), #257 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (27-24), #875 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (31-14)

342Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A14-15-1 (1st)11-14918.6114-68
WINS: #594 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (27-24), #1424 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #2365 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (30-0), #2833 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-7), #2854 Munford (AL) (62-0), #2854 Munford (AL) (29-7), #3163 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (31-0), #3801 Piedmont (AL) (42-18), #4957 Ashford (AL) (41-0), #4995 Childersburg (AL) (42-7), #6339 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (48-20), #6422 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (31-14), #7924 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (35-7), #12891 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #3355 Dadeville (AL) (20-14)

343Amarillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A10-23-1 (2nd)7-24936.873-63
WINS: #609 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (28-14), #975 Midland (TX) (21-10), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-20), #1343 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (41-27), #1436 Odessa (TX) (27-0), #1637 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (45-21), #2097 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-17), #2168 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-13), #2869 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (56-10), #5835 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (56-35), #436 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (26-21)

344Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County Division II3A13-17-0 (1st)8-0491991-63
WINS: #410 Damascus (MD) (35-21), #1192 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (30-0), #2538 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-24), #2538 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (29-8), #2676 Bel Air (MD) (28-14), #4215 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (58-21), #5279 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (48-13), #6135 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #6243 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (47-20), #7582 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #11783 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (49-14), #11873 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #12136 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-24)

345Plano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A7-46-2 (t 2nd)7-348.946.575-53
WINS: #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (17-14), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-7), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (34-20), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (45-7), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-14), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (34-6), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (42-3), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (59-28), #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (30-12), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (29-7)

346Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest SuburbanAAAAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)8-248.934.383-54
WINS: #411 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (37-21), #679 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-19), #1043 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (28-27), #1125 Osseo (MN) (31-24), #1624 Stillwater (MN) (29-13), #1637 Spring Lake Park (MN) (34-33), #1704 Elk River (MN) (35-7), #2251 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (42-14), #4610 Anoka (MN) (35-17), #4610 Anoka (MN) (35-14), #7659 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #126 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-27), #313 Maple Grove (MN) (28-0)

347Graham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-112-35-0 (1st)11-348.930.3111-72
WINS: #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (18-7), #465 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (20-7), #707 Stephenville (TX) (35-24), #1928 Vernon (TX) (45-21), #2346 Decatur (TX) (54-48), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (52-11), #2365 Brownwood (TX) (40-15), #3780 Gainesville (TX) (34-0), #4582 Mineral Wells (TX) (58-0), #6229 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (50-6), #6476 Seminole (TX) (41-13), #8687 Burkburnett (TX) (65-20), LOSSES: #220 Argyle (TX) (23-20), #220 Argyle (TX) (35-27), #1208 Big Spring (TX) (27-20)

348Woodberry Forest (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaVISAA Virginia PrepVISAA 17-13-0 (1st)6-048.929.741-39
WINS: #636 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (10-0), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (37-12), #1519 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (13-8), #2058 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (28-14), #2084 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (35-13), #3801 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (42-13), #6604 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (42-7), LOSSES: #911 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (28-17)

349Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioCentral Catholic - GoldV11-31-0 (1st)3-248.934.4129-42
WINS: #636 Wheelersburg (OH) (45-38), #701 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (21-7), #1055 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (35-20), #1090 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (30-29), #1318 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (43-13), #1863 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (21-20), #2168 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (42-14), #2400 St. Clairsville (OH) (42-7), #3687 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (24-21), #3780 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (49-13), #4520 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (52-19), LOSSES: #88 Coldwater (OH) (26-14), #324 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (24-14), #455 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (34-24)

350Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral Suburban - South8A10-15-0 (1st)4-148.82665-51
WINS: #478 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (36-35), #574 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (17-6), #630 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (24-7), #2021 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (42-7), #2709 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (54-21), #2709 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (65-21), #4520 Evanston (IL) (46-19), #6095 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) (40-0), #6770 Waukegan (IL) (2-0), #13361 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) (50-6), LOSSES: #263 Barrington (IL) (21-7)

351Rio Rancho (NM)   team preview   trendNew Mexico6A District 16A13-04-0 (1st)12-048.823.384-63
WINS: #1004 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (33-31), #1571 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) (64-43), #1903 Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) (24-22), #2112 Las Cruces (NM) (41-23), #2112 Las Cruces (NM) (30-22), #2112 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (41-20), #3073 Clovis (NM) (42-14), #3413 Americas (El Paso, TX) (46-18), #4194 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (51-16), #4647 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) (57-14), #6243 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) (42-0), #6535 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) (55-0), #10149 Santa Fe (NM) (63-7), LOSSES: none

352Bryant (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A/6A Central7A9-2-16-1 (2nd)4-248.836.174-62-1
WINS: #867 Greenwood (AR) (38-21), #1192 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (28-27), #1483 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (34-7), #1747 Alma (AR) (24-14), #2431 Siloam Springs (AR) (31-7), #2763 Van Buren (AR) (49-16), #2781 Central (Little Rock, AR) (28-10), #3780 Russellville (AR) (34-6), #5511 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (49-21), LOSSES: #66 Bentonville (AR) (17-7), #283 Conway (AR) (24-10), TIES: #455 Benton (AR) (14-14)

353Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA12-18-0 (1st)12-148.819.181-55
WINS: #701 Washington (PA) (44-26), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (63-14), #2299 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (40-0), #3073 Beaver (PA) (55-0), #4413 New Brighton (PA) (55-14), #4520 Kittanning (PA) (55-20), #4743 Beaver Falls (PA) (56-6), #6961 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (49-14), #7517 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (44-7), #9281 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (47-12), #11801 Freedom (PA) (48-10), #12788 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #153 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (31-22)

354Noxubee County (Macon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A14-25-0 (1st)10-048.724.4138-70
WINS: #1292 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (48-27), #1655 Columbus (MS) (46-7), #1756 Greenwood (MS) (21-0), #2058 Charleston (MS) (26-16), #2198 Cleveland (MS) (42-14), #2377 Kosciusko (MS) (48-25), #2738 Aberdeen (MS) (29-0), #2890 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (34-7), #3933 Louisville (MS) (49-14), #5700 Senatobia (MS) (35-0), #5908 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (42-14), #6448 Caledonia (MS) (42-14), #6476 Houston (MS) (34-10), #9190 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (33-0), LOSSES: #30 Starkville (MS) (51-19), #663 West Point (MS) (33-19)

355Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-45-1 (t 1st)8-348.736.4101-67
WINS: #594 York (SC) (44-19), #603 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-26), #734 Greenwood (SC) (52-24), #1090 Fort Mill (SC) (35-28), #1655 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (63-28), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (29-20), #3373 Clover (SC) (42-7), #4647 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (48-21), #5677 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (66-19), LOSSES: #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (30-22), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (37-36), #277 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (45-28), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (38-21)

356Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Mid-State3A15-17-1 (2nd)12-148.721.1123-80
WINS: #674 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (14-7), #1690 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) (31-7), #2012 Chapel Hill (NC) (34-15), #2238 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (35-13), #2313 Reidsville (NC) (33-17), #2330 Fike [Ralph L.] (Wilson, NC) (58-28), #2416 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) (56-26), #3829 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) (35-21), #4343 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) (22-21), #5103 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (35-7), #6557 Williams [Walter] (Burlington, NC) (55-7), #7007 Morehead [John Motley] (Eden, NC) (58-7), #9761 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) (55-0), #9835 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) (49-0), #10463 McMichael [Dalton L.] (Mayodan, NC) (55-0), LOSSES: #1952 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) (32-28)

357Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A11-36-0 (1st)9-248.734106-61
WINS: #778 Muscle Shoals (AL) (39-20), #989 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (43-21), #1161 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (36-29), #1328 Decatur (AL) (23-6), #1675 Gardendale (AL) (49-14), #2168 Hartselle (AL) (25-3), #2942 Cullman (AL) (28-14), #3576 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-23), #3648 Huntsville (AL) (50-20), #4484 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (38-16), #5084 Athens (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #30 Starkville (MS) (37-7), #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-21), #989 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-35)

358Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 125A14-17-0 (1st)6-148.722.790-83
WINS: #714 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (35-7), #1125 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #1943 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (41-37), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #2738 Springfield (TN) (41-7), #2763 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (42-7), #4559 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (55-12), #4697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #4826 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (44-24), #5934 Antioch (TN) (27-0), #7192 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (33-0), #7322 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (49-0), #8710 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (57-0), #9972 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #128 West (Knoxville, TN) (23-6)

359Kearney (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Blue412-24-1 (t 1st)7-148.728.987-72
WINS: #502 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (23-20), #685 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (9-3), #1090 Smithville (MO) (24-3), #1292 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (52-0), #2070 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (49-28), #2238 Lafayette (St. Joseph, MO) (17-6), #3215 Belton (MO) (24-0), #4045 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (49-0), #4215 Liberty (MO) (42-7), #6401 Grandview (MO) (49-12), #8868 Excelsior Springs (MO) (56-6), #9237 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (56-14), LOSSES: #30 Webb City (MO) (38-7), #1161 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (17-14)

360McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA9-34-2 (5th)5-348.639.782-58
WINS: #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (62-34), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-9), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-31), #1261 Bowling Green (KY) (21-20), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-27), #2702 Cleveland (TN) (44-0), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (59-38), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (64-14), #4326 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (43-14), #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (58-41), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (59-24)

361Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 16A-II10-26-1 (2nd)8-248.629.664-65
WINS: #867 Midwest City (OK) (17-12), #911 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (42-35), #1732 Choctaw (OK) (45-14), #2168 Bartlesville (OK) (48-14), #2763 Muskogee (OK) (51-13), #3041 Ponca City (OK) (26-0), #3671 East Central (Tulsa, OK) (27-0), #5428 Claremore (OK) (57-0), #6933 Sapulpa (OK) (62-0), #8575 Central (Tulsa, OK) (55-0), LOSSES: #92 Bixby (OK) (27-10), #248 Lawton (OK) (42-27)

362Davis (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma2A District 42A15-06-0 (1st)12-048.612104-69
WINS: #546 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-27), #1310 Nowata (OK) (20-13), #1556 Hennessey (OK) (48-31), #1610 Adair (OK) (24-21), #3294 Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) (63-19), #4107 Vian (OK) (20-6), #4183 Kingston (OK) (50-0), #7852 Sulphur (OK) (32-6), #8541 Walters (OK) (42-12), #9463 Coalgate (OK) (55-8), #10255 Hugo (OK) (55-14), #10271 Oklahoma City Legion (Bethany, OK) (68-32), #10700 Marietta (OK) (48-0), #12958 Tishomingo (OK) (48-0), #13171 Atoka (OK) (49-10), LOSSES: none

363Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A14-08-0 (1st)7-048.614.988-71
WINS: #2012 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (43-0), #2112 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (27-6), #2798 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (57-19), #2982 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (45-6), #3125 Ballou (Washington, DC) (44-0), #3475 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #4119 Forestville (MD) (37-12), #4119 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (45-0), #4261 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (38-0), #6799 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (59-6), #6880 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-0), #8497 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), #10210 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (50-6), #12225 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: none

364Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6BAAAAA12-33-1 (t 1st)10-248.533108-63
WINS: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-18), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (30-15), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (44-41), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (34-28), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (26-19), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (37-14), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (27-8), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (34-6), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (29-6), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (34-0), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (47-0), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (25-18), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (13-7)

365Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionPac-5 (I)5-51-5 (6th)1-548.546.569-42
WINS: #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (24-7), #843 Valencia (CA) (38-20), #875 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (44-21), #4000 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (45-20), #5352 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (70-23), LOSSES: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (52-22), #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (50-17), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (41-28), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (55-38), #254 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (41-38)

366Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue7A8-51-3 (t 4th)3-348.539.8105-49
WINS: #111 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (10-7), #553 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (20-7), #1055 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) (24-6), #1125 Batavia (IL) (21-16), #4826 Hales Franciscan (Chicago, IL) (42-16), #5700 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (49-7), #5884 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (43-6), #6880 Leo (Chicago, IL) (63-20), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-27), #59 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (42-21), #59 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (33-14), #536 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (26-17), #693 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (23-21)

367Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A13-16-0 (1st)11-048.511.795-58
WINS: #801 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (38-21), #1012 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-7), #1090 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (56-18), #3177 Cascade (IA) (38-14), #4498 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (56-14), #5729 Panorama (Panora, IA) (57-13), #7628 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (63-14), #7780 Alburnett (IA) (66-7), #9047 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (49-6), #9951 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (38-6), #12182 Highland (Riverside, IA) (49-14), #12942 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (52-6), #13763 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2021 Solon (IA) (29-28)

368Oak Grove (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMissouri River Valley - West313-24-1 (2nd)8-148.418.8113-61
WINS: #980 Maryville (MO) (69-23), #1471 California (MO) (49-14), #1471 Burroughs [John] (St. Louis, MO) (49-27), #1704 O'Hara (Kansas City, MO) (63-35), #4045 Grain Valley (MO) (54-7), #4119 Hogan Prep Charter (Kansas City, MO) (47-46), #4305 Odessa (MO) (34-21), #6641 Pleasant Hill (MO) (48-10), #7470 Warrensburg (MO) (54-6), #7924 Holden (MO) (45-6), #8295 Lincoln College Prep (Kansas City, MO) (44-18), #8868 Excelsior Springs (MO) (45-0), #11149 Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO) (78-7), LOSSES: #809 Harrisonville (MO) (34-30), #1704 O'Hara (Kansas City, MO) (31-24)

369Lemont (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouth Suburban - Blue6A13-16-0 (1st)5-148.42482-61
WINS: #406 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) (32-25), #967 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) (19-13), #1655 Yorkville (IL) (35-14), #3215 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) (17-7), #4119 Thornton (Harvey, IL) (28-0), #4119 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) (35-0), #4305 Oak Forest (IL) (42-20), #4484 Tinley Park (IL) (57-20), #6961 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) (55-13), #7495 Oak Lawn (IL) (45-0), #7899 Danville (IL) (43-19), #9463 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) (54-6), #11579 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) (59-6), LOSSES: #82 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (26-7)

370Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA10-35-0 (1st)7-248.430.674-72
WINS: #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-23), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-29), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-21), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (27-12), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (57-6), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (51-0), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (55-0), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (77-0), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (19-7), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (62-36), #989 Norcross (GA) (32-29)

371Fort Osage (Independence, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - White511-16-0 (1st)8-148.427.866-67
WINS: #286 Blue Springs (MO) (35-21), #685 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (17-10), #911 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (24-20), #1161 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (36-28), #1704 Lee's Summit (MO) (31-28), #2070 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (51-20), #4148 Raytown (MO) (44-12), #4148 Raytown (MO) (48-7), #6243 Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) (51-14), #8764 North Kansas City (MO) (47-12), #9260 Chrisman [William] (Independence, MO) (49-14), LOSSES: #297 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (21-20)

372Chino Hills (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaselineWest Valley (II)8-34-1 (2nd)5-248.340.270-54-1
WINS: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (45-28), #324 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (35-7), #875 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (63-48), #1353 Etiwanda (CA) (38-35), #2623 Damien (La Verne, CA) (41-14), #3041 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (38-7), #4284 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (52-26), #7266 Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (45-21), #170 Upland (CA) (28-16), #257 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (55-37)

373Zachary (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 45A12-26-0 (1st)9-248.327.994-72
WINS: #1292 Plaquemine (LA) (64-28), #1353 Denham Springs (LA) (35-10), #1353 Denham Springs (LA) (28-24), #1364 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (41-7), #1364 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (41-26), #2521 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (53-27), #4119 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (22-21), #4520 Live Oak (Watson, LA) (39-21), #5255 Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) (56-22), #5300 East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) (49-8), #8868 Northwest (Opelousas, LA) (48-0), #9164 Walker (LA) (70-20), LOSSES: #216 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (9-3), #253 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (24-21)

374Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI11-17-0 (1st)9-148.332.858-60
WINS: #526 Goose Creek (SC) (14-7), #1133 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (34-6), #1133 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (7-0), #1704 Lancaster (OH) (27-12), #1837 Middletown (OH) (14-11), #2182 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (30-23), #4183 Reynoldsburg (OH) (23-13), #4697 Grove City (OH) (20-0), Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe, Ontario) (54-0), #6497 Newark (OH) (27-3), #7109 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (27-7), LOSSES: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-13)

375Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A11-36-1 (t 1st)8-248.328.298-72
WINS: #1234 Hattiesburg (MS) (49-6), #1234 Picayune (MS) (42-7), #1282 Gulfport (MS) (27-7), #2034 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (13-10), #2198 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (42-6), #3384 Gautier (MS) (56-20), #3780 Quitman (MS) (46-0), #3880 Brookhaven (MS) (43-7), #5279 Natchez (MS) (55-14), #9929 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (42-3), #10744 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (66-6), LOSSES: #148 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (17-7), #267 Laurel (MS) (34-30), #267 Laurel (MS) (23-17)

376St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceIII11-3 7-148.234.7100-59
WINS: #426 Hubbard (OH) (26-23), #1067 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (38-6), #1080 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (20-10), #1090 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (50-35), #1104 Washington (Massillon, OH) (28-20), #1192 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (28-20), #1943 Chardon (OH) (34-13), #1994 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (33-27), #2198 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (24-13), #7007 Garfield (Akron, OH) (45-10), #10337 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (49-16), LOSSES: #185 Athens (The Plains, OH) (34-31), #546 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (14-7), #651 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (35-10)

377Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A11-32-0 (1st)6-148.232.289-69
WINS: #646 Navarre (FL) (35-14), #646 Navarre (FL) (25-15), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-14), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (27-24), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (40-20), #1952 Pace (FL) (36-28), #3041 Crestview (FL) (21-10), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (54-38), #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-7), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (45-3), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (19-15), #181 Niceville (FL) (42-20), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-32)

378The Woodlands (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A9-26-0 (1st)9-248.237.372-55
WINS: #57 Katy (TX) (24-7), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (24-14), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (33-6), #1704 La Porte (TX) (49-3), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (35-27), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (17-6), #3413 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (63-14), #4379 Conroe (TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-20), #446 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (9-0)

379Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA14-16-0 (1st)9-148.123.6111-68
WINS: #1387 State College (PA) (34-14), #1447 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (6-3), #1509 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-14), #1587 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-33), #1928 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-0), #2182 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (35-10), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (44-0), #2198 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (53-31), #4236 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #5770 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-22), #6135 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (41-7), #7441 Hershey (PA) (34-7), #7998 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-6), #8120 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #239 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (26-21)

380Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA14-16-0 (1st)10-148.119.498-75-1
WINS: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-17), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (31-0), #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (62-35), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (31-7), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (47-27), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (56-20), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (42-3), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (52-14), #6185 Thomson (GA) (41-14), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (54-7), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (56-0), #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (52-14), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (71-0), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (73-6), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (27-20)

381Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Charlotte Independent SchoolsNCISAA I10-13-0 (1st)6-048.126.185-47
WINS: #816 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (40-30), #816 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (28-21), #1519 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (10-0), #2623 Monroe (NC) (35-27), #2655 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (34-17), #3271 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) (37-6), #4907 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (49-21), #4907 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (30-6), #6880 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) (44-0), #7056 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (62-19), LOSSES: #80 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (28-21)

382Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanSouth Group 59-34-1 (2nd)8-14832.376-54
WINS: #778 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) (30-10), #778 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) (24-6), #900 Williamstown (NJ) (41-33), #1272 Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) (45-28), #1556 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) (37-14), #4790 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (27-7), #5654 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) (35-19), #5835 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (38-19), #7166 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) (36-0), LOSSES: #158 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (20-7), #521 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (22-14), #582 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (24-16)

383Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A9-35-1 (2nd)8-34835.877-57
WINS: #995 Logan (UT) (28-13), #1794 Murray (UT) (42-14), #2280 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (34-14), #2377 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (35-19), #2400 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (50-36), #2982 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (21-0), #3518 Provo (UT) (52-13), #5600 Minico (Rupert, ID) (48-7), #9448 Ogden (UT) (38-0), LOSSES: #21 Timpview (Provo, UT) (27-14), #21 Timpview (Provo, UT) (45-0), #80 Roy (UT) (36-32)

384Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A12-27-0 (1st)8-24825.293-60
WINS: #911 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (28-12), #1125 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (38-3), #1863 Wenatchee (WA) (42-7), #2431 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (47-7), #2623 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (31-14), #3609 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (24-0), #3956 Walla Walla (WA) (28-19), #4598 Richland (WA) (41-0), #5729 Kennewick (WA) (21-7), #7706 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (40-0), #9693 Pasco (WA) (83-7), #11463 Hanford (Richland, WA) (62-6), LOSSES: #123 Bothell (WA) (24-14), #843 Camas (WA) (16-14)

385Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A11-27-0 (1st)11-247.933.779-67
WINS: #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (21-15), #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-27), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (34-16), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-34), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (27-22), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-34), #3429 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (43-19), #4559 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (55-14), #4630 Richardson (TX) (56-7), #5084 Mesquite (TX) (42-21), #5934 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #161 Rockwall (TX) (26-14), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (59-40)

386Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A13-26-0 (1st)10-147.929.2101-69
WINS: #181 Niceville (FL) (42-14), #833 Lakeland (FL) (35-28), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (35-15), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-14), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (22-8), #3780 Bartow (FL) (35-7), #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (49-17), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (39-0), #7852 Harmony (FL) (50-6), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (35-13), #11165 Celebration (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-0), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (29-28)

387Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A7-35-1 (2nd)7-347.939.861-51
WINS: #767 Syracuse (UT) (17-10), #816 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (29-7), #1343 Taylorsville (UT) (33-0), #2048 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-7), #2313 Northridge (Layton, UT) (44-10), #2555 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (28-7), #3475 Layton (UT) (39-30), LOSSES: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (33-14), #277 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (41-29), #440 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (28-17)

388Andale (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division IV4A II13-05-0 (1st)7-047.915.981-57
WINS: #1471 Buhler (KS) (41-20), #1556 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) (34-28), #2084 Holcomb (KS) (57-13), #2583 Columbus (KS) (49-6), #2702 McPherson (KS) (42-21), #3648 Wellington (KS) (63-21), #3780 Mulvane (KS) (50-14), #4119 Concordia (KS) (47-14), #5511 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) (49-28), #5625 Clearwater (KS) (21-0), #7628 Smoky Valley (Lindsborg, KS) (49-18), #9781 Haven (KS) (69-13), #11621 Circle (Towanda, KS) (57-0), LOSSES: none

389West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue514-05-0 (1st)6-047.918.183-64
WINS: #714 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (24-20), #1732 Menominee (MI) (42-24), #2238 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (35-21), #2491 Hopkins (MI) (48-12), #2926 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (38-14), #2982 Comstock Park (MI) (47-33), #3177 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (31-0), #3625 Reed City (MI) (56-28), #3725 Allendale (MI) (28-14), #6720 Berrien Springs (MI) (41-6), #7085 Coopersville (MI) (45-8), #9298 Belding (MI) (42-7), #10314 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (51-12), #11911 Sparta (MI) (49-6), LOSSES: none

390Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - North ACentral Group 49-35-1 (2nd)5-147.831.180-47
WINS: #1072 Neptune (NJ) (27-3), #1072 Neptune (NJ) (41-0), #1272 Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) (24-21), #1675 Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) (20-13), #2084 Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) (42-0), #4360 Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) (25-0), #5729 Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) (44-0), #6322 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) (44-0), #9993 Marlboro (NJ) (56-0), LOSSES: #108 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) (21-18), #133 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) (21-3), #553 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) (36-24)

391Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA9-33-2 (3rd)4-347.83484-52
WINS: #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-30), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-21), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (40-23), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (44-6), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (26-14), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (13-0), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (49-12), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (50-12), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-6), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (58-14), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-13), #478 Valdosta (GA) (22-21)

392Saline (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSoutheastern - Red112-25-0 (1st)5-147.728.381-58
WINS: #630 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (30-15), #1137 Canton (MI) (42-35), #1459 Monroe (MI) (28-14), #1459 Monroe (MI) (28-22), #2491 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (42-17), #3429 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (49-17), #3780 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (41-6), #4907 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (33-7), More Catholic (Hamilton, Ontario) (38-0), #8120 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (49-0), #9190 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) (49-0), #12081 Dexter (MI) (49-6), LOSSES: #100 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (31-28), #123 Clarkston (MI) (33-25)

393West Monroe (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 25A11-35-0 (1st)11-147.731.194-69
WINS: #253 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (19-7), #1150 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (50-14), #1447 Covington (LA) (24-7), #2182 Ruston (LA) (28-10), #2491 Houston [Sam] (Lake Charles, LA) (49-21), #2521 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (27-14), #3252 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (21-6), #4305 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (45-7), #5625 Pineville (LA) (42-14), #7832 Hammond (LA) (48-13), #8974 Alexandria (LA) (55-6), LOSSES: #185 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (27-20), #281 Destrehan (LA) (27-22), #626 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (33-21)

394Pinkerton (Derry, NH)   team preview   trendNew HampshireDivision I - SouthI12-04-0 (1st)12-047.716.562-59
WINS: #1533 Bedford (NH) (37-0), #1794 Londonderry (NH) (31-14), #1794 Londonderry (NH) (41-21), #3018 Salem (NH) (14-7), #4681 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) (35-12), #4681 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) (35-0), #5062 Nashua South (Nashua, NH) (29-7), #5884 Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) (42-7), #6355 Alvirne (Hudson, NH) (63-20), #8355 Merrimack (NH) (37-0), #8808 Nashua North (Nashua, NH) (51-0), #10337 Keene (NH) (57-9), LOSSES: none

395Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C212-15-0 (1st)12-047.714.983-53
WINS: #657 Battle Creek (NE) (31-20), #1436 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-6), #1436 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (7-0), #2635 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-10), #3355 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (28-0), #3709 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (33-10), #6448 Gibbon (NE) (45-12), #6519 Yutan (NE) (38-0), #9407 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (63-7), #12024 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (57-13), #12690 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (49-14), #14154 Weeping Water (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #1292 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (16-13)

396Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green312-15-0 (1st)4-147.625.274-63
WINS: #707 Lowell (MI) (30-27), #1852 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (47-20), #2238 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (55-21), #2251 Byron Center (MI) (50-0), #2251 Byron Center (MI) (62-21), #2555 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (30-28), #2982 Comstock Park (MI) (57-7), #4119 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (38-27), #6273 Holland (MI) (75-28), #6770 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (48-12), #9190 Wayland (MI) (47-12), #9212 Hamilton (MI) (60-20), LOSSES: #227 Muskegon (MI) (20-0)

397Mustang (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I8-45-2 (3rd)8-347.641.371-61
WINS: #307 Broken Arrow (OK) (22-19), #1067 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (57-37), #1471 Norman North (Norman, OK) (41-27), #1794 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (7-3), #2146 Yukon (OK) (41-14), #2299 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (34-20), #3294 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (46-0), #6839 Moore (OK) (56-7), LOSSES: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (30-24), #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (52-7), #227 Owasso (OK) (28-24), #1029 Stillwater (OK) (35-26)

398Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA13-26-1 (t 1st)13-247.628.4102-71
WINS: #432 Coatesville (PA) (21-14), #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (25-14), #1471 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (63-55), #2538 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (45-14), #2738 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (55-7), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (17-3), #3495 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (41-14), #3576 Abington (PA) (34-7), #3687 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (57-20), #4261 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-0), #5999 Souderton (PA) (49-6), #8659 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (56-8), #10864 Bensalem (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (37-7), #1767 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (24-21)

399Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-53-3 (t 6th)5-447.638.992-59
WINS: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-20), #949 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #1310 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (10-7), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (38-7), #8206 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (41-13), #12780 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (51-6), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-29), #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-7), #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-10), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-31), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-9)

400Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 8-1 2-047.623.943-32
WINS: #594 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (29-7), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (33-7), #1767 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (34-7), #1973 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (42-21), #3576 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (39-22), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (40-24), #6663 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (28-0), #10011 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (23-16)

401Bedford (OH)   team preview   trendOhioLake ErieII12-16-0 (1st)7-147.627.477-65
WINS: #92 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (27-12), #938 Lorain (OH) (55-36), #1794 South (Willoughby, OH) (54-24), #2198 Garfield Heights (OH) (21-12), #2555 Euclid (OH) (49-7), #3018 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (23-0), #3177 Maple Heights (OH) (35-6), #3495 Olmsted Falls (OH) (14-7), #3671 Cleveland Heights (OH) (48-14), #5884 Avon Lake (OH) (34-0), #7539 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (50-18), #7582 Barberton (OH) (35-14), LOSSES: #313 Mayfield (OH) (34-32)

402Farrington (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu Red - EastI9-35-1 (2nd)9-347.537.768-49
WINS: #669 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (31-19), #669 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (29-27), #1090 Kapolei (HI) (28-26), #1973 Wai'anae (HI) (37-15), #2299 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (47-27), #2709 Maui (Kahului, HI) (22-6), #4343 'Aiea (HI) (52-0), #5729 Kailua (HI) (38-7), #6583 Waipahu (HI) (35-0), LOSSES: #26 Mililani (HI) (17-14), #26 Mililani (HI) (41-14), #310 Kahuku (HI) (21-14)

403South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A10-46-0 (1st)10-147.529.9100-65
WINS: #693 Lancaster (TX) (37-34), #1303 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (78-29), #1704 Marshall (TX) (55-42), #3148 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (36-14), #4851 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (79-13), #6744 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #7517 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (62-6), #7998 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (59-0), #10700 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #13144 Molina (Dallas, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (56-34), #22 DeSoto (TX) (53-13), #97 Ennis (TX) (31-14), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (45-38)

404Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)4-447.542.182-34
WINS: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-21), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (17-13), #1179 Roswell (GA) (37-7), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (43-7), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (45-15), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (45-27), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (42-30), #478 Valdosta (GA) (13-10), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-28)

405West Deptford (Westville, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyColonial - LibertySouth Group 29-34-1 (2nd)6-247.53177-51
WINS: #1055 Collingswood (NJ) (7-0), #1055 Collingswood (NJ) (34-7), #1380 Glassboro (NJ) (45-16), #1533 Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) (27-10), #4647 Woodbury (NJ) (41-0), #7007 Haddon Heights (NJ) (49-0), #8169 Audubon (NJ) (63-0), #8710 Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) (49-0), #8974 Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) (51-0), LOSSES: #51 Haddonfield (NJ) (28-25), #51 Haddonfield (NJ) (27-0), #714 Paulsboro (NJ) (36-33)

406West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-13-0 (1st)7-147.426.960-73
WINS: #76 Apopka (FL) (45-31), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-21), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (27-24), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (42-20), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (43-6), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (47-14), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (52-6), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (50-18), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (63-6), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (42-0)

407Independence (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Southwestern4A12-16-0 (1st)12-147.42371-86
WINS: #455 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (27-17), #574 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (34-28), #1704 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (49-0), #1973 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (41-16), #2738 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (50-14), #3215 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (27-0), #3215 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (35-0), #4107 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (28-0), #5860 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (45-0), #7245 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (42-7), #7746 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (38-0), #11897 Garinger [Elmer H.] (Charlotte, NC) (65-0), LOSSES: #455 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (42-29)

408Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisFreelance6A12-1