click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-44-1 (2nd)5-40.3-5.851-74-1
WINS: #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (14-12), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (20-15), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (13-12), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (26-13), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (31-6), #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (53-40), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (39-0), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #4647 Commerce (GA) (10-0), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (36-8), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (21-13), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (12-8)

2Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A6-55-0 (1st)5-1-7.1-4.847-69
WINS: #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (12-8), #10271 Albany (GA) (22-8), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (27-12), #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (41-32), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (46-0), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (56-20), LOSSES: #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (50-12), #6984 Pelham (GA) (26-6), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-12), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (13-12), #10271 Manchester (GA) (26-22)

3Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-2 (3rd)3-4-16.5-3.347-58
WINS: #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (22-14), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-26), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-16), LOSSES: #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (51-6), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (34-0), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (56-22), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (31-6), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (31-21), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (27-12), #10271 Albany (GA) (20-0)

4Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-71-4 (5th)2-5-18-13.836-68-1
WINS: #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (18-12), #12441 Abbeville (AL) (27-6), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (64-21), LOSSES: #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (53-40), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (33-18), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (32-16), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-32), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (42-36), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-14), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (21-12)

5Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-82-3 (4th)2-5-21.1-3.250-55-1
WINS: #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (21-12), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (33-28), LOSSES: #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (40-0), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (40-6), #6984 Pelham (GA) (20-8), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (41-22), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (45-20), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (39-0), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-0), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-26)

6Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-90-5 (6th)0-8-35.5-11.240-64
WINS: #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (24-22), LOSSES: #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (35-0), #6984 Pelham (GA) (42-0), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (44-21), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (30-0), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (56-20), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (38-13), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (40-16), #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (64-21), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (33-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A11-2-17-0 (1st)10-128.411.292-66-1
WINS: #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (41-14), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-29), #4647 Commerce (GA) (28-7), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (49-20), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (47-7), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (28-0), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (21-14), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (48-21), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (40-0), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (44-12), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (40-12), #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (15-6), TIES: #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (7-7)

2Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A10-26-1 (2nd)7-219.56.971-61-1
WINS: #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (28-12), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (23-19), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (23-22), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-0), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (34-20), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (22-0), #8598 Hilliard (FL) (41-0), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (48-16), #10271 Manchester (GA) (32-13), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (12-6), #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (41-14)

3Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-55-2 (3rd)6-37.57.973-53-1
WINS: #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (46-13), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (53-28), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (36-8), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (37-26), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (42-30), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (59-26), LOSSES: #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (47-7), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (28-8), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (23-19), #4647 Commerce (GA) (37-7), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (13-12)

4Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-54.25.162-57-2
WINS: #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (30-14), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (31-0), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (21-6), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-16), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (50-22), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (28-0), #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-14), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (33-0), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (46-13), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-24)

5Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-43-4 (t 4th)6-41.1-1.948-59-1
WINS: #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (28-24), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (21-20), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (34-13), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (30-20), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (48-14), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-21), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (34-20), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (53-28), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (42-20)

6Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-7-2.28.873-42-1
WINS: #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (42-20), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (21-13), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (22-12), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (28-0), #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-0), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (22-0), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (24-13), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-26), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (31-0), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (26-21)

7Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-62-5 (t 6th)4-6-4.52.357-52-1
WINS: #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (26-21), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (31-21), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (22-8), #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (32-16), LOSSES: #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (44-12), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (48-16), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (37-15), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-30), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (20-16), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (34-13)

8Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-90-7 (8th)1-8-17.21.956-52-1
WINS: #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (39-12), LOSSES: #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-0), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (27-0), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (34-13), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (59-26), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (50-22), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (30-20), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (22-12), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (22-8), #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (18-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA12-15-0 (1st)10-124.83.465-76
WINS: #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-21), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (7-3), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #6663 Claxton (GA) (49-21), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (26-7), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (41-12), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (9-8), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-10), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (28-21), #10597 Portal (GA) (49-0), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (47-6), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (54-12), LOSSES: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (14-7)

2Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA9-24-1 (2nd)7-221.86.563-56
WINS: #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (49-26), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (23-7), #6663 Claxton (GA) (37-7), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (52-6), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (31-10), #10597 Portal (GA) (24-14), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (21-14), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (35-20), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-14), #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (7-3)

3Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA7-43-2 (3rd)6-35.24.265-54
WINS: #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (29-23), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (29-21), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (35-21), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (26-19), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (36-30), #10597 Portal (GA) (31-14), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (37-7), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (29-18), #8142 Metter (GA) (22-6)

4Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA7-42-3 (4th)6-40-155-62-1
WINS: #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (30-19), #10597 Portal (GA) (14-13), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (6-0), #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (14-12), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (20-14), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (46-0), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (22-13), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (20-14), #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (52-6), #6663 Claxton (GA) (35-21)

5Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-71-4 (5th)3-6-5.7364-44
WINS: #10597 Portal (GA) (38-13), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (44-13), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (43-12), LOSSES: #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (42-10), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-10), #4880 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (43-7), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (61-31), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (54-13), #6663 Claxton (GA) (36-30), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-19)

6Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-70-5 (6th)1-7-12.10.156-51
WINS: #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-0), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (18-12), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (34-19), LOSSES: #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (24-14), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-14), #6663 Claxton (GA) (31-14), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (14-13), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (42-12), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (38-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA8-34-0 (1st)6-37.5-2.652-64
WINS: #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (49-21), #8142 Metter (GA) (35-13), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (32-27), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (54-13), #10597 Portal (GA) (42-14), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (40-18), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (44-7), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-21), #6663 Claxton (GA) (29-23)

2Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA5-53-1 (2nd)5-4-0.7-4.451-54
WINS: #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (28-12), #10597 Portal (GA) (42-12), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (62-8), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (62-13), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (9-8), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (32-27), #6535 Dublin (GA) (41-13), #6663 Claxton (GA) (26-19), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (21-20)

3Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA3-62-2 (3rd)2-5-14-5.844-49
WINS: #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (14-7), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (34-33), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (40-18), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (6-0), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (62-8), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (14-0), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (44-13)

4Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA1-91-3 (4th)1-9-24-2.752-51
WINS: #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (35-34), LOSSES: #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (50-0), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-7), #6663 Claxton (GA) (35-21), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (48-14), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (20-14), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (62-13), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (43-12), #10597 Portal (GA) (34-19), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (34-33)

5Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA1-90-4 (5th)1-9-30.1-5.652-53
WINS: #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (27-26), LOSSES: #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (47-6), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (63-0), #7659 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (34-20), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (22-13), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (46-0), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (48-0), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (34-6), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (39-12), #12572 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A13-17-1 (2nd)12-132.211.993-63-2
WINS: #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (15-13), #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (15-6), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (12-6), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (28-13), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (27-7), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-7), #6770 Greenville (GA) (16-6), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-2), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (33-7), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (20-14), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-0), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (21-0), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (36-8), LOSSES: #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (13-6)

2Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A12-18-0 (1st)11-129.17.177-67-1
WINS: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (13-6), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-19), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (21-18), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (53-14), #6770 Greenville (GA) (52-6), #6770 Greenville (GA) (41-0), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-13), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (41-24), #9237 Columbus (GA) (34-31), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-0), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (36-6), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (15-13)

3Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A8-45-3 (t 3rd)8-416.88.575-57-2
WINS: #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (28-21), #6663 Claxton (GA) (29-18), #6770 Greenville (GA) (55-14), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (34-7), #8541 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (24-13), #9047 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (37-15), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (31-8), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (55-12), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (28-13), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (40-19), #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-29), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (26-21)

4Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-4128.268-52-1
WINS: #6770 Greenville (GA) (35-28), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-20), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (41-20), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (21-7), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (44-10), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-6), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (27-7), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (21-18), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (49-26), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (28-21)

5Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A5-64-4 (t 5th)4-54.710.374-49-1
WINS: #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (60-26), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (32-21), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (26-21), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (40-6), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (40-14), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (16-6), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-0), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (52-6), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (55-14), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (54-32), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (35-28)

6Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A6-44-4 (t 5th)6-43.41.255-55-1
WINS: #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (26-21), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (48-34), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (33-27), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (36-16), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (41-22), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (44-21), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (28-2), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (34-13), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (34-20), #6770 Greenville (GA) (60-26)

7Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A4-62-6 (7th)3-61.48.765-47-1
WINS: #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-34), #9237 Columbus (GA) (23-14), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (31-21), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (52-14), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (33-7), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-24), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (34-7), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-20), #6770 Greenville (GA) (32-21), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (48-34)

8Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-8-11-7 (8th)1-7-11.25.462-48-1
WINS: #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (39-28), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (21-0), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-0), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (31-8), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-6), #6770 Greenville (GA) (26-21), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (33-27), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (31-21), #10271 Manchester (GA) (32-22), TIES: #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-27)

9Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-80-8 (9th)1-8-15.83.463-47-1
WINS: #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (28-18), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (36-8), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (36-6), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (55-12), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (49-6), #6770 Greenville (GA) (40-6), #7085 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (36-16), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (52-14), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (39-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5AA2-80-01-7-33.5-11.545-56
WINS: #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (19-13), #13956 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-0), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (56-21), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (45-0), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (46-12), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-14), #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (41-7), #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (30-27), #13273 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5BA7-73-0 (1st)7-326.320.4127-44
WINS: #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (14-7), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (35-28), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (47-17), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (19-11), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (34-0), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-20), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #526 Stockbridge (GA) (33-3), #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (23-16), #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-14), #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (49-7), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (27-7), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (21-7), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (28-21)

2Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5BA8-32-1 (2nd)4-216.15.656-67
WINS: #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (27-21), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (48-14), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (48-13), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (48-36), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (34-19), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-13), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (55-20), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (21-7), #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-28), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (38-14)

3Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5BA6-41-2 (3rd)3-36.5-0.750-62
WINS: #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-35), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (56-20), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (56-22), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (48-0), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (19-11), #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (44-20), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (14-12), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-14)

4Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5BA4-60-3 (4th)2-6-11.8-4.148-60
WINS: #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (8-7), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (10-7), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (46-12), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-20), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (42-13), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (33-0), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (56-20), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (28-14), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (56-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA14-04-0 (1st)13-042.911.484-75
WINS: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-7), #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (31-14), #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (34-14), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-21), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (35-14), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (48-20), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (45-14), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (45-14), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (45-9), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (45-20), #8890 Trion (GA) (42-0), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (49-9), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (58-0), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: none

2Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA8-43-1 (2nd)6-39.5576-57
WINS: #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (30-21), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (26-7), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (21-0), #8890 Trion (GA) (21-0), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (21-14), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (34-7), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (48-31), #12942 Temple (GA) (42-19), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (48-20), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (53-14), #6050 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (38-35), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (21-0)

3Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA5-62-2 (3rd)4-53.18.577-47
WINS: #8890 Trion (GA) (3-0), #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (42-14), #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (13-12), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (26-7), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (45-9), #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (26-7), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-13), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (33-14), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (21-0)

4Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA5-51-3 (4th)2-5-3.8-2.250-59
WINS: #10573 LaFayette (GA) (29-21), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (30-0), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-15), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (29-23), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-0), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (21-0), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-14), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-10), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (3-0)

5Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-80-4 (6th)2-7-14.4461-49
WINS: #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (21-14), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (31-28), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (58-0), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-7), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-7), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-14), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-7), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (26-7), #8890 Trion (GA) (30-0), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (13-0)

6North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA5-50-02-0-22.5-23.328-68
WINS: #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (30-27), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #13956 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (36-12), #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (53-15), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (55-32), LOSSES: #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (24-8), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-7), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (48-10), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (23-6), #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (51-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-44-1 (t 1st)7-421.910.782-55
WINS: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (28-21), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (38-14), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (27-9), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-14), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (39-20), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (41-21), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (47-6), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (64-22), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21), #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (42-34), #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (33-28)

2Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-45.84.365-56
WINS: #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (30-27), #8890 Trion (GA) (21-14), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (28-7), #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (14-7), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (45-14), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-14), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (23-0), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (26-7)

3St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA7-42-3 (t 4th)7-45.1-1.754-64
WINS: #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (21-0), #8890 Trion (GA) (35-10), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (14-7), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-7), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (25-13), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (45-14), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (47-10), LOSSES: #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (42-28), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (39-20), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (30-27), #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (26-21)

4Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-62-3 (t 4th)4-6-7.1-153-57
WINS: #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (17-13), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (13-0), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (16-12), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (49-9), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (47-6), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (21-14), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (14-7), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (21-14)

5Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-63-2 (3rd)3-4-9.7-3.645-62
WINS: #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (33-28), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (26-21), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (47-28), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (44-17), LOSSES: #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (14-7), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (42-14), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (13-12), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (17-13), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-17), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (20-10)

6King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA1-90-5 (6th)1-8-17.23.864-45
WINS: #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (56-40), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (56-13), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (64-22), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (23-0), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (56-21), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (25-13), #8890 Trion (GA) (29-23), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (16-12), #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-28), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (31-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA10-25-0 (1st)10-214.1066-63
WINS: #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (24-7), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (23-0), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-14), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (28-8), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (27-16), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (35-17), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-0), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (61-28), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (37-26), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (51-18), LOSSES: #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (21-6), #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (49-21)

2Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA6-54-1 (2nd)6-48.37.271-51
WINS: #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-21), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (61-31), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (45-16), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (49-27), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (48-16), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (45-14), #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (28-27), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (24-7), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (27-14), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (21-20)

3First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA7-43-2 (3rd)5-42.2-1.454-62-1
WINS: #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (26-25), #8257 Monticello (GA) (9-6), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (41-32), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (42-21), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (62-21), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (31-7), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (55-28), LOSSES: #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-14), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-30), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-21), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (10-0)

4Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA4-62-3 (4th)4-4-7.8-3.151-56
WINS: #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (22-20), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (28-21), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (44-26), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (27-16), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-18), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (45-16), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-32), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (41-14), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (28-12)

5Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA4-61-4 (5th)4-6-8.9-2.356-52
WINS: #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (28-14), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (20-7), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (34-20), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (27-6), LOSSES: #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (55-35), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-17), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (44-10), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (49-27), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (42-21), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (28-21)

6Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA1-90-5 (6th)1-7-23.7-4.951-54-1
WINS: #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (60-14), LOSSES: #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (37-26), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), #6535 Dublin (GA) (55-8), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (41-13), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (55-28), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (44-26), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-6), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (34-20), #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (49-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA12-14-0 (1st)11-124.76.383-60
WINS: #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (49-21), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (21-6), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (33-18), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-27), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (44-20), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (15-13), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-28), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (31-6), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (55-35), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (55-27), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (34-14)

2Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-43-1 (2nd)6-25.30.360-61-1
WINS: #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (10-0), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (33-6), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (34-21), #11327 McCormick (SC) (49-8), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (41-13), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (23-0), LOSSES: #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (15-13), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (23-22), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (36-10), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (40-7)

3Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-61-3 (4th)2-5-7.8-353-56
WINS: #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (36-14), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (34-14), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (14-6), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (31-6), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (42-24), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-8), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (33-6), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (22-20), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (12-6)

4Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-73-2 (3rd)3-7-15.4-2.760-49
WINS: #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (12-6), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-13), #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-24), LOSSES: #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (55-27), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (61-28), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (48-16), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-21), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (31-7), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (62-21), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (20-7)

5Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA2-81-4 (5th)1-7-25.9-8.149-57
WINS: #12611 Harlem (GA) (20-15), #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (50-34), LOSSES: #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (43-14), #4647 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (51-18), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (23-0), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (36-0), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (24-7), #9972 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-6), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (14-13), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (34-13)

6Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA1-90-2 (6th)0-5-41.4-22.731-69
WINS: #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (48-20), LOSSES: #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (40-3), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-0), #11241 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-24), #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (46-12), #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (53-15), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (60-14), #12611 Harlem (GA) (20-17), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (50-34), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (27-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A10-37-1 (t 1st)9-214.10.277-65-1
WINS: #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-7), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (10-7), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (10-0), #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (28-21), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (42-0), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (36-14), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (27-20), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (55-28), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (58-0), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (28-3), #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (28-7), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (48-27)

2Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A9-37-1 (t 1st)8-39.9-3.163-68
WINS: #4647 Commerce (GA) (48-27), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (55-30), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-7), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (23-20), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (29-7), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (49-10), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (41-0), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (40-7), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (54-10), LOSSES: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (47-17), #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-18), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (42-32)

3Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A7-47-1 (t 1st)7-34.1-3.557-64
WINS: #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (42-32), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-7), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (46-7), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (31-14), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (46-0), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-0), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (13-3), #4647 Commerce (GA) (10-7), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (8-7)

4Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-54-4 (4th)4-4-10.7-9.446-60
WINS: #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (25-6), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-17), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-13), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (48-28), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #4647 Commerce (GA) (42-0), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-7), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (35-7), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (47-44)

5Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-53-5 (t 5th)4-5-11.8-14.143-63
WINS: #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (35-28), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (35-15), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (49-7), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (49-14), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (61-27), LOSSES: #4647 Commerce (GA) (36-14), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (23-20), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (46-7), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-17), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (29-27)

6Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-53-5 (t 5th)4-5-13.1-14.242-55
WINS: #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (47-44), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-0), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (60-0), #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #4647 Commerce (GA) (27-20), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (29-7), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (31-14), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (35-28), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (29-28)

7Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A3-73-5 (t 5th)3-6-20-9.450-57
WINS: #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (29-27), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (29-28), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (38-3), LOSSES: #4647 Commerce (GA) (55-28), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-10), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (45-14), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (40-0), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (34-13), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (13-6), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (14-6)

8Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-92-6 (8th)2-7-31.8-10.156-61
WINS: #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (14-6), #14061 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (20-3), LOSSES: #4647 Commerce (GA) (58-0), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (40-7), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (57-14), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (46-0), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (48-28), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-7), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (41-0), #11958 Hayesville (NC) (29-7), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (19-13)

9Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A0-100-8 (9th)0-10-39.8-6.256-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4647 Commerce (GA) (49-10), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (54-10), #6683 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (47-10), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (54-7), #9592 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (49-0), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (36-0), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (61-27), #10775 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (60-0), #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (38-3), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (20-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA12-25-1 (t 1st)10-23717.599-66-2
WINS: #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-12), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (57-29), #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-34), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-20), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (49-21), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (43-27), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (48-14), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (49-21), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (34-20), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (53-28), #6984 Pelham (GA) (42-0), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (54-19), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (44-41), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (22-19)

2Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA10-45-1 (t 1st)8-226.519.493-69-1
WINS: #2607 Thomasville (GA) (28-18), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (24-17), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-34), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (51-13), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (21-14), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (35-7), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (28-8), #6984 Pelham (GA) (20-0), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-13), #8339 Perry (GA) (22-3), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-7), #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (31-6), #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (57-29), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (29-14)

3Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA6-55-1 (t 1st)5-224.826.784-47-1
WINS: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (22-19), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (19-18), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (51-36), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (31-13), #6984 Pelham (GA) (29-18), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #478 Valdosta (GA) (10-0), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (35-21), #1918 Cairo (GA) (14-0), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (28-18)

4Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-72-4 (t 4th)2-610.120.582-46-2
WINS: #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (21-14), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (35-26), #6157 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (13-12), #6984 Pelham (GA) (31-28), LOSSES: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-21), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (56-35), #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (49-20), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (51-13), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (51-36), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (28-14), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (61-21)

5Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-6-12-4 (t 4th)2-4812.867-49-1
WINS: #6984 Pelham (GA) (26-7), #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (34-0), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (34-20), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (35-7), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (31-13), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (12-6), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-26), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (14-12), TIES: #2084 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (7-7)

6Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-61-5 (t 6th)1-53.811.663-52-1
WINS: #7727 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (8-0), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (26-6), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (20-8), #13773 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (47-7), #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-0), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (20-0), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (29-18), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (31-28), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (26-7)

7Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-61-5 (t 6th)1-50.84.854-57-1
WINS: #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (61-21), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (42-12), #12182 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (45-20), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (67-8), LOSSES: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (54-19), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (42-13), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (48-21), #5128 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (21-7), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (34-0), #6984 Pelham (GA) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA13-26-1 (2nd)11-250.220.4108-70
WINS: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (45-21), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-10), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-7), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (35-0), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (34-14), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (47-0), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-9), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (56-6), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (44-13), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (70-19), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (42-0), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (62-15), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (63-8), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (24-21), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (35-28)

2Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA12-17-0 (1st)10-136.212.479-70
WINS: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (35-28), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (30-17), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (56-27), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (56-35), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (45-14), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (42-6), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (45-13), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (38-0), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (38-0), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (42-0), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-0), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (34-22)

3Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-55-2 (3rd)5-314.212.674-54
WINS: #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (43-22), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (16-12), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (40-14), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (52-7), #11545 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (34-13), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (55-26), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (47-0), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (56-27), #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (26-22), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (24-17), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-12)

4Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-64-3 (4th)4-54.813.372-52
WINS: #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (10-7), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (33-21), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (28-21), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (39-22), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (51-26), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (56-6), #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (53-28), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (45-13), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (43-22), #6663 Claxton (GA) (29-21), #8142 Metter (GA) (26-0)

5Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-43-4 (5th)3-40.7-2.146-64
WINS: #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (21-14), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (36-20), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (33-14), #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (20-17), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (60-13), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (52-7), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (70-19), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (38-0), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (16-12), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (33-21)

6Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-62-5 (6th)2-5-2.34.859-51
WINS: #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (24-0), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (14-0), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (13-12), #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (38-0), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-14), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-21), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (21-6), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (21-14)

7Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-71-6 (7th)2-6-6.75.257-53
WINS: #8142 Metter (GA) (28-20), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (46-12), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (62-15), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (42-0), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (52-7), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (39-22), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (23-14), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (36-20), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-0)

8McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-18.614.168-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (63-8), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (43-0), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (35-20), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (41-6), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (55-26), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (51-26), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (45-14), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (33-14), #8552 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (13-12), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (46-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA8-45-1 (t 1st)7-212.33.560-72-1
WINS: #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (14-7), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (52-37), #6535 Dublin (GA) (35-14), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (56-30), #8142 Metter (GA) (27-21), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (53-10), #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), #12611 Harlem (GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (20-7), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (57-50), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (12-7), #6185 Thomson (GA) (26-13)

2Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-25-1 (t 1st)6-210.1-1.954-76-2
WINS: #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (12-7), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (28-22), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (28-12), #8142 Metter (GA) (28-14), #8257 Monticello (GA) (20-14), #8518 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-0), #8927 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (38-14), #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (28-21), #12611 Harlem (GA) (50-0), #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (36-8), LOSSES: #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-6), #6535 Dublin (GA) (27-7)

3Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-54-2 (t 3rd)4-45.82.558-60-1
WINS: #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-7), #8142 Metter (GA) (21-7), #8206 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (41-13), #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (42-7), #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (55-8), #12611 Harlem (GA) (48-16), LOSSES: #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (21-7), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (22-13), #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-14), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (28-21), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (25-7)

4Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-64-2 (t 3rd)4-44.88.172-47-2
WINS: #6535 Dublin (GA) (25-7), #8142 Metter (GA) (34-28), #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (48-6), #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (28-0), #12611 Harlem (GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #478 Valdosta (GA) (21-0), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (42-6), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (28-14), #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (56-30), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-22), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (49-21)

5Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-62-4 (5th)3-5-0.5056-52-1
WINS: #6663 Claxton (GA) (22-6), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (26-0), #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (48-14), #12611 Harlem (GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (27-21), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-14), #6157 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (35-13), #6535 Dublin (GA) (21-7), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (34-28), #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (28-20)

6East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-7-10-6 (7th)0-6-18.6-7.244-62-1
WINS: #12524 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (49-20), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (56-0), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-21), #6535 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (28-0), #7998 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (14-12), #8142 Metter (GA) (48-14), #12611 Harlem (GA) (22-21), TIES: #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (27-27)

7Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-24.3-4.543-62-1
WINS: #11783 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (22-21), #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (20-17), LOSSES: #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-14), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (50-0), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (37-0), #6535 Dublin (GA) (48-16), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (48-12), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-0), #8142 Metter (GA) (34-7), #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (20-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA9-35-0 (1st)7-221.210.363-74-1
WINS: #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (36-21), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (27-7), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (24-10), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (28-0), #6535 Dublin (GA) (21-7), #8257 Monticello (GA) (50-18), #8339 Perry (GA) (35-6), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (37-0), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (65-0), LOSSES: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (41-34), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (28-23)

2Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA8-3-14-1 (2nd)5-217.49.760-71-1
WINS: #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (41-27), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-19), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (28-14), #8257 Monticello (GA) (35-12), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (45-0), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (34-17), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (44-16), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (53-14), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (48-20), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (29-27), #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (36-21), TIES: #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (19-19)

3Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-63-2 (3rd)5-37.111.675-52-1
WINS: #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-14), #6535 Dublin (GA) (28-21), #8257 Monticello (GA) (19-13), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (35-7), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (55-20), LOSSES: #1571 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-7), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (33-0), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-10), #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (28-0), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (21-19), #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (52-37)

4Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-73-3 (4th)3-4-0.93.767-51-1
WINS: #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (28-21), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (53-37), #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (43-7), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (36-12), LOSSES: #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (50-18), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-12), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (20-14), #5552 Jackson (GA) (28-26), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (19-13), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (17-13), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (9-6)

5Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-71-4 (5th)2-4-7.91.748-57-1
WINS: #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (15-7), #10271 Manchester (GA) (26-20), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (37-0), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (44-6), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-17), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-7), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (38-14), #8257 Monticello (GA) (53-37), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (20-16)

6Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA6-40-1 (6th)2-2-17.9-23.925-76
WINS: #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (51-31), #12942 Temple (GA) (33-0), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (40-34), #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (46-12), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (27-18), LOSSES: #8257 Monticello (GA) (43-7), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-22), #10950 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (14-7), #11306 Central (Talbotton, GA) (28-18)

7Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-80-5 (7th)1-6-19-0.948-60-1
WINS: #12805 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (34-13), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (65-0), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (53-14), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (7-0), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (55-20), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (42-6), #8257 Monticello (GA) (36-12), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (25-12), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA8-35-0 (1st)5-214.24.162-61
WINS: #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (46-20), #6770 Greenville (GA) (54-32), #7687 Bremen (GA) (41-15), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (55-20), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (55-20), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (21-0), #10271 Manchester (GA) (56-14), #12942 Temple (GA) (40-12), LOSSES: #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (34-0), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (49-28), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-19)

2Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA7-64-1 (2nd)6-4138.683-65
WINS: #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-6), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (28-21), #7687 Bremen (GA) (49-20), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (38-20), #10271 Manchester (GA) (35-20), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #12942 Temple (GA) (40-15), LOSSES: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (43-27), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (35-34), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-20), #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (24-10), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (46-20), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (45-21)

3Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-53-2 (3rd)4-51360-62
WINS: #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (40-24), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (36-31), #10271 Manchester (GA) (34-12), #12942 Temple (GA) (49-21), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (44-8), LOSSES: #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (56-21), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (41-15), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (49-20), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (29-12), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (40-20)

4Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-52-3 (4th)3-4-2.8-0.957-65
WINS: #10271 Manchester (GA) (35-16), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (22-19), #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (45-22), #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (33-18), #12942 Temple (GA) (48-18), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (41-14), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (55-20), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (38-20), #7687 Bremen (GA) (36-31), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (20-15)

5Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-71-4 (5th)1-5-10.4-1.452-56-1
WINS: #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (26-22), #10427 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (32-22), #12942 Temple (GA) (45-27), LOSSES: #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (32-13), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (56-14), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-20), #7687 Bremen (GA) (34-12), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (35-16), #9237 Columbus (GA) (34-24), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (26-20)

6Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA2-80-5 (6th)1-6-27.1-9.345-63
WINS: #13718 Social Circle (GA) (21-0), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (13-12), LOSSES: #4630 Bowdon (GA) (40-12), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (40-15), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-19), #7687 Bremen (GA) (49-21), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (48-18), #10271 Manchester (GA) (45-27), #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (33-0), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (23-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA14-17-0 (1st)12-143.822.3114-69-1
WINS: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (44-41), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (34-22), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (28-10), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (14-7), #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (23-16), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-20), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (37-7), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (58-28), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (41-0), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (41-14), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-0), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-21)

2Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA9-46-1 (2nd)8-235.321101-57
WINS: #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (21-20), #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (42-8), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (38-3), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (30-24), #7687 Bremen (GA) (56-21), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (48-6), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-13), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (31-10), #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (14-7), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (13-10)

3Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-64-3 (t 3rd)6-416.715.889-59
WINS: #4630 Bowdon (GA) (49-28), #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (57-50), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (14-12), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (37-20), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (37-7), #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-21), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (38-3), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (31-17), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (27-21), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (23-17)

4Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA5-53-4 (t 5th)3-411.813.764-52
WINS: #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (14-7), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (15-6), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (20-19), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (58-28), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-6), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-0)

5Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-49.89.463-63
WINS: #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (23-17), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #5983 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (27-14), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #11024 Walker (Marietta, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (41-0), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (30-24), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-21), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (20-13), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (12-9)

6Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-63-4 (t 5th)4-5-1.57.658-55
WINS: #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (12-9), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (37-29), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (15-14), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-20), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (41-0), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (48-6), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (37-20), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #7687 Bremen (GA) (23-20), #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (25-6)

7Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-81-6 (7th)1-6-3.512.363-49
WINS: #10337 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (45-21), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-13), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-6), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (34-3), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (20-19), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (7-0), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (37-29)

8KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-13.98.860-52
WINS: #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (23-6), LOSSES: #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (52-0), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (24-0), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (26-20), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (22-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-34-2 (3rd)6-312.44.870-63
WINS: #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (50-36), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (15-8), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-10), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (33-14), #7687 Bremen (GA) (29-12), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (23-0), #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (24-0), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-7), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (34-13), LOSSES: #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (48-14), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-14), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (7-0)

2Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-26-0 (1st)8-19.7-0.759-64
WINS: #4630 Bowdon (GA) (24-19), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (21-14), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (14-0), #7687 Bremen (GA) (40-20), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (27-14), #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (23-0), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (25-14), #11545 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (23-0), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #4647 Murphy (NC) (35-12), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (21-6)

3Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA8-45-1 (2nd)6-28.53.161-68
WINS: #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (7-0), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (35-14), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-0), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (14-7), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (42-15), #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-6), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (27-13), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1161 Vidalia (GA) (45-14), #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (35-10), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (21-13), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (14-0)

4Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-73-3 (4th)3-4-7.2-0.457-60
WINS: #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (34-17), #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (20-7), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (30-0), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (24-20), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (23-0), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (27-14), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-15), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-7), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-22), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (27-7)

5Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-11.4-260-52
WINS: #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (34-0), #13537 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #3094 Robbinsville (NC) (14-6), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (24-0), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (23-0), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-6), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (25-12), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (17-0), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (20-7), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (14-13)

6Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-72-4 (5th)2-4-14.8-4.848-59
WINS: #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (14-13), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (34-14), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (33-16), LOSSES: #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (28-7), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (25-14), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (27-13), #7166 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (33-0), #8890 Trion (GA) (21-15), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-0), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (43-22)

7Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-30-6.248-58
WINS: #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (34-13), #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (40-6), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (49-0), #8890 Trion (GA) (34-7), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (35-0), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (35-6), #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (44-17), #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-0), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (33-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA9-36-0 (1st)7-1146.665-69
WINS: #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (22-7), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (45-31), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (34-21), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (30-7), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (23-14), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (24-20), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-3), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (49-7), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-9), #856 Jefferson (GA) (50-14), #3094 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (27-9)

2Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA7-53-3 (4th)4-510369-63
WINS: #5654 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-6), #6185 Thomson (GA) (21-18), #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (36-10), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (27-18), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (13-10), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (55-14), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (21-14), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (22-7), #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-7), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-34), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (16-7)

3Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA9-25-1 (2nd)5-29.6-648-72
WINS: #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-34), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (28-7), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-27), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (35-8), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-27), #11165 Andrews (NC) (49-20), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (46-0), #13429 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (57-14), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (52-19), LOSSES: #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-31), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (50-36)

4Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-64-2 (3rd)5-3-4.8-2.155-63
WINS: #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (16-7), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-7), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (25-12), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (42-6), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (52-3), LOSSES: #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-14), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (30-7), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (42-27), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (14-7), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (32-22), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (36-14)

5Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-4 (5th)2-5-13.2-6.445-60
WINS: #10149 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (20-10), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (21-0), #13718 Social Circle (GA) (34-13), LOSSES: #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (24-3), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (13-10), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (42-27), #8380 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (24-7), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (16-7), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (10-7)

6Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-81-5 (6th)1-5-23.34.261-42
WINS: #13718 Social Circle (GA) (13-10), LOSSES: #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (74-12), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-0), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-7), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (55-14), #5600 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (41-0), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (46-0), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-6), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (21-0)

7Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA0-100-6 (7th)0-9-34.9-8.448-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-21), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (41-0), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (52-19), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (52-3), #10536 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-14), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-13), #11657 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (40-34), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (13-6), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (13-10), #12942 Temple (GA) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAAA10-34-2 (t 2nd)9-329.215.187-58
WINS: #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (55-36), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (49-6), #4630 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (26-22), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (18-15), #5552 Jackson (GA) (49-21), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (35-0), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (44-26), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (55-6), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (41-0), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (62-35), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (17-16), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (17-14)

2Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAAA9-36-0 (1st)9-126.410.670-63
WINS: #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (17-16), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (13-10), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (44-14), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (28-6), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (33-8), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (42-14), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (55-0), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (28-0), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (7-0), #5552 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (21-14)

3Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)8-324.414.678-54
WINS: #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (14-3), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (33-27), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (31-15), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-10), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-20), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-6), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (35-10), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-14), #12290 Savannah (GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (27-7), #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (55-36), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (13-10)

4Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-419.71679-54
WINS: #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (17-14), #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (14-7), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (33-9), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (29-24), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (34-27), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (44-22), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-0), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (54-3), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (44-14), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (33-27), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (23-20)

5Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAAA5-52-4 (5th)5-462.254-56
WINS: #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-7), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (41-13), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (31-14), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (51-3), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (35-0), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (28-6), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (34-20), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (29-24), #6880 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (30-14)

6Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAAA5-51-5 (6th)4-52.23.153-56
WINS: #9505 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (23-14), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (34-20), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #12290 Savannah (GA) (28-0), #12290 Savannah (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (55-6), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (33-8), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-10), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (44-22), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (28-7)

7Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAAA2-80-6 (7th)2-6-8.710.867-45
WINS: #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (26-21), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (20-12), LOSSES: #1161 Vidalia (GA) (42-0), #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (41-0), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (55-0), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (38-14), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (42-0), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (41-13), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (34-20), #10597 Portal (GA) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1BAAA6-44-1 (2nd)5-311.93.354-54
WINS: #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (23-20), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (31-8), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (28-12), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (24-6), #12290 Savannah (GA) (42-0), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (18-15), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (31-15), #3111 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (23-7), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (22-21)

2Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1BAAA5-55-0 (1st)5-33.22.551-57
WINS: #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-21), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (24-18), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (21-12), #12290 Savannah (GA) (33-0), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (44-26), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (24-6), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (34-27), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (24-0), #6744 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (10-7)

3Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1BAAA3-73-2 (3rd)3-5-9.3-1.539-65
WINS: #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (26-9), #12290 Savannah (GA) (28-0), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (41-0), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-12), #5749 Bluffton (SC) (50-16), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (31-14), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-18), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (20-0), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (26-21)

4Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1BAAA3-72-3 (4th)2-7-14.2-4.141-63
WINS: #12290 Savannah (GA) (21-14), #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-0), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (31-6), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (24-6), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (21-12), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (35-0), #9929 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-12), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (26-9)

5Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1BAAA2-81-4 (5th)1-7-21.9-0.747-57
WINS: #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (18-13), #13528 Islands (Savannah, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (54-0), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (40-0), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (33-0), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-0), #7389 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-0), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (21-14)

6Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1BAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-8-32.8-2.546-56
WINS: #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (14-13), LOSSES: #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (35-0), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (48-0), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (40-7), #6497 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (51-3), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (41-0), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (60-13), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (32-0), #12290 Savannah (GA) (49-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA10-18-0 (1st)8-125.64.151-65
WINS: #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (19-0), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (49-16), #5552 Jackson (GA) (52-17), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (33-0), #8339 Perry (GA) (40-12), #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (60-8), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-7), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (31-7), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (48-0), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (14-7)

2Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA9-27-1 (2nd)7-221.58.564-56
WINS: #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (36-10), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-29), #5552 Jackson (GA) (31-14), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (35-7), #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-14), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (36-7), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (49-20), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (44-20), LOSSES: #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-16), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-3)

3Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA7-46-2 (3rd)6-310.1862-57
WINS: #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (34-28), #8257 Monticello (GA) (28-26), #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (40-2), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (38-20), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (54-0), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (41-21), #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-21), #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (52-17), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (31-14)

4Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-64-4 (4th)4-51.25.357-57-1
WINS: #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (14-2), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (37-21), #9739 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (41-14), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (25-7), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (42-14), #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-7), #5552 Jackson (GA) (34-28), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (16-8), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (27-21)

5Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-53-5 (t 5th)3-5-3.5-2.645-60
WINS: #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (16-14), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (24-6), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-18), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (14-0), #14319 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (60-8), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (42-0), #5552 Jackson (GA) (40-2), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (14-2), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (22-14)

6Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA3-73-5 (t 5th)3-5-7.61.549-54-1
WINS: #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (22-14), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (59-42), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-7), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (49-14), #5552 Jackson (GA) (38-20), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-0), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (37-21), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (15-7), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (34-6)

7Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA3-72-6 (t 7th)2-6-10.4-0.246-58
WINS: #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (34-6), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-22), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (32-12), LOSSES: #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (31-7), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (36-7), #5552 Jackson (GA) (35-7), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (25-7), #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (24-6), #9237 Columbus (GA) (29-27), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (18-14)

8Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA3-72-6 (t 7th)2-6-10.72.654-51
WINS: #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-16), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (18-14), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (48-0), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (49-20), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (41-7), #5552 Jackson (GA) (54-0), #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (37-0), #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (36-18), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (59-42)

9Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA1-91-7 (9th)1-7-15.65.757-49
WINS: #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (44-13), #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-6), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (44-20), #5552 Jackson (GA) (28-7), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (24-8), #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (14-0), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (26-0), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (28-22), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA14-16-0 (1st)10-148.119.498-75-1
WINS: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-17), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (31-0), #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (62-35), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (31-7), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (47-27), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (56-20), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (42-3), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (52-14), #6185 Thomson (GA) (41-14), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (54-7), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (56-0), #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (52-14), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (71-0), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (73-6), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (27-20)

2Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA7-45-1 (2nd)5-418.712.871-56-1
WINS: #6535 Dublin (GA) (22-13), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (26-7), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (49-7), #10271 Albany (GA) (54-6), #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (48-6), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (56-0), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (56-20), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-12), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (14-6), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (40-20)

3Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-6-13-3 (t 3rd)3-44.711.268-52-1
WINS: #6641 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (40-7), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (28-7), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (48-0), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (54-7), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (46-7), #3355 Evans (GA) (41-0), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (26-7), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-12), #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (29-27), TIES: #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-24)

4Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-4.41.853-66-1
WINS: #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (14-12), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (23-19), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (28-6), #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (48-10), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (38-20), #14141 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (40-3), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (56-0), #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (48-13), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (49-7), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (28-7), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (22-13)

5Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-13.1-1.843-55-1
WINS: #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (29-27), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (40-13), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (52-14), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (48-6), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (48-6), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (14-12), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (22-20), #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (22-20)

6Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-91-5 (7th)1-5-17.412.170-47-1
WINS: #11693 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (6-0), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (40-0), #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (71-0), #2623 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (56-0), #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (53-10), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (48-0), #7780 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-14), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (23-19), #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (40-13)

7Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-18.11.853-53-1
WINS: #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (22-20), #10775 Butler (Augusta, GA) (22-20), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (73-6), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (41-0), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (55-20), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (30-0), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (28-6), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (34-14), #10597 Portal (GA) (18-12), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAAA9-35-0 (1st)7-231.515.568-61-1
WINS: #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (34-6), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (23-18), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (46-20), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (46-7), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (42-0), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (42-6), #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (61-8), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (38-18), #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-21), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (22-0)

2Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAAA7-44-1 (2nd)7-414.116.362-58
WINS: #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-27), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (34-15), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (22-20), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (32-13), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (30-22), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (52-14), #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-0), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (46-20), #4455 Decatur (GA) (16-14)

3North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAAA3-73-2 (3rd)3-43.114.264-47
WINS: #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (23-22), #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (7-6), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #636 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (45-20), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (48-25), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (42-0), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (42-0), #4455 Decatur (GA) (16-7), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-15), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (25-12)

4Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAAA2-82-3 (4th)2-6-1.612.958-49
WINS: #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (34-16), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), LOSSES: #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (40-14), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (42-6), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (43-14), #4455 Decatur (GA) (20-16), #4455 Decatur (GA) (21-20), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (22-20), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (30-6), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (23-22)

5McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-7-7.22.336-65
WINS: #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (22-7), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (19-9), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-7), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-13), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-6), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (7-6), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (34-16), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (3-0)

6South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAAA1-80-5 (6th)1-6-14.14.539-56
WINS: #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (26-20), LOSSES: #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (61-8), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-22), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (14-0), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (34-0), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (48-6), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (38-28), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (33-20), #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4BAAA13-15-0 (1st)10-146.522.3109-56
WINS: #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-20), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (23-11), #856 Jefferson (GA) (28-21), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-21), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (42-8), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (35-14), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (37-0), #4455 Decatur (GA) (31-0), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (36-6), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (58-14), #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (48-13), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (28-17)

2Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4BAAA12-24-1 (2nd)11-240.623.2102-59
WINS: #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (13-10), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (14-0), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (24-7), #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (27-10), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (35-12), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (14-6), #4455 Decatur (GA) (52-14), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-9), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (48-25), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (40-14), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (19-8), #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (23-11)

3Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4BAAA6-42-3 (4th)6-315.113.959-53
WINS: #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (16-14), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (16-7), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-16), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (21-20), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (31-0), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (45-13), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (52-14), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-21)

4Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4BAAA4-63-2 (3rd)4-411.215.466-44
WINS: #4455 Decatur (GA) (28-21), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (18-7), #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (28-6), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (29-0), LOSSES: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (36-6), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (27-9), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (22-18), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-27)

5Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4BAAA3-71-4 (5th)3-6-2.19.856-51
WINS: #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-0), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (33-20), LOSSES: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (58-14), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #4455 Decatur (GA) (35-7), #4647 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (15-6), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (18-7), #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (22-7)

6Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4BAAA2-70-5 (6th)1-7-11.99.252-42
WINS: #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (3-0), #13956 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (47-2), LOSSES: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-7), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (35-7), #4455 Decatur (GA) (34-14), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (29-0), #8518 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (22-0), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (26-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAAA11-12-0 (1st)6-130.29.660-72
WINS: #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (40-34), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (10-0), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (21-7), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (34-0), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (28-6), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (42-14), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (42-14), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (45-6), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (21-0), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (55-0), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (27-10)

2Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAAA7-51-1 (2nd)5-222.615.572-64
WINS: #4520 LaGrange (GA) (20-14), #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (49-20), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (35-7), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (37-21), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (51-14), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (41-7), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (49-20), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (31-7), #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (40-34), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-17), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-27), #5174 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (14-7)

3Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAAA1-90-2 (3rd)0-5-19.35.257-54
WINS: #12942 Temple (GA) (23-20), LOSSES: #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (66-0), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-20), #4929 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (35-7), #5700 Mt. Zion (GA) (48-31), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (48-0), #6770 Greenville (GA) (40-14), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (38-0), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (41-8), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5BAAA3-81-1 (t 1st)2-40.313.165-57
WINS: #4907 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (45-21), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (44-25), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (42-14), #2198 Hiram (GA) (34-14), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (52-14), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-21), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (33-14), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (55-20), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (37-20), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-21)

2Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5BAAA3-81-1 (t 1st)3-5-1.713.873-52
WINS: #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (30-29), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (34-32), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (43-14), #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-6), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (51-14), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (34-19), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (35-14), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (40-26), #7687 Bremen (GA) (40-24), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (44-25)

3Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5BAAA3-71-1 (t 1st)2-3-4.86.151-59
WINS: #7852 Cedartown (GA) (28-21), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (27-7), #11897 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-20), LOSSES: #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (21-0), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (41-7), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (46-14), #4630 Bowdon (GA) (21-0), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (28-0), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (34-32), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (24-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA15-08-0 (1st)13-050.616.295-76
WINS: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (27-20), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (19-8), #1318 Dalton (GA) (21-14), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (19-17), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (38-18), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (42-10), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (34-6), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (27-13), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (55-13), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (57-8), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (43-14), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (59-0), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (56-3), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (49-7), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (67-0), LOSSES: none

2Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA10-27-1 (2nd)8-223.73.960-72
WINS: #5574 Ringgold (GA) (35-0), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (28-14), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (42-3), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (52-14), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (56-10), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (52-28), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (55-0), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-6), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (49-14), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (63-3), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (42-10), #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-8)

3Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA8-36-2 (3rd)6-3102.959-61
WINS: #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (21-11), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (44-23), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-28), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (54-33), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (49-12), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (23-0), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (41-6), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (27-13), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (35-0), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-7)

4Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA6-55-3 (4th)6-43.84.767-56
WINS: #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (35-24), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (40-26), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (54-7), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (48-6), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (27-3), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (55-13), #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (42-14), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (42-3), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (21-10), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (38-28)

5North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA5-54-4 (5th)4-5-1.1-2.352-59
WINS: #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (42-22), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (47-13), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (39-13), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (48-8), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (57-8), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (56-10), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (54-33), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (35-24), #8421 Rockmart (GA) (30-29)

6Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA3-73-5 (6th)3-5-17.4-0.755-54
WINS: #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (26-20), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-34), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (59-0), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (55-0), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (49-12), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (28-12), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (54-7), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (47-13), #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (34-14)

7Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA2-82-6 (7th)2-7-21.20.658-52
WINS: #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (20-14), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (56-3), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (49-6), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (23-0), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (22-21), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (48-6), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (39-13), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (55-7), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (26-20)

8Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-91-7 (8th)1-7-240.357-53
WINS: #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (49-7), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (49-14), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (41-6), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-3), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (27-3), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (48-8), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (8-6), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-34), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (20-14)

9Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-39.5057-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (67-0), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (63-3), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (48-0), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (45-0), #6984 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (56-0), #8295 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (48-7), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (26-0), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (21-14), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (42-0), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-26-0 (1st)6-117.73.448-70
WINS: #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (51-22), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-0), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (27-12), #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (23-7), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-0), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (26-3), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (31-0), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (28-10), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (42-38)

2East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-44.38.358-60
WINS: #5625 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (20-13), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (34-7), #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (35-21), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (38-20), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (36-29), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (42-14), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (38-10), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (51-22), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (38-35), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (31-6)

3Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-34.17.765-54
WINS: #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-35), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (27-21), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (34-0), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (42-19), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (14-3), LOSSES: #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (28-18), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-0), #5034 Model (Rome, GA) (15-8), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (28-7), #6380 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (42-35), #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (49-46)

4Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-72-4 (t 4th)3-6-0.710.765-56
WINS: #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (22-21), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (21-14), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (14-13), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (38-7), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (41-14), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (34-7), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (27-12), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (34-7), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (27-21), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (25-7)

5Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA5-52-4 (t 4th)3-4-1.4-2.748-59
WINS: #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (49-46), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (27-21), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (28-24), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (43-0), #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-8), LOSSES: #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (23-7), #4647 Commerce (GA) (28-21), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-21), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (22-21), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (30-23)

6Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-62-4 (t 4th)3-4-5.8-0.651-55
WINS: #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (30-23), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (35-28), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (55-7), #13266 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (41-7), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (49-0), #5677 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-8), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-20), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (34-0), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (21-14)

7Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-81-5 (7th)1-5-6.54.254-51
WINS: #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (25-7), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (23-0), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (26-3), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (27-7), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (10-6), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (36-29), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-19), #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (27-21), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA12-16-0 (1st)8-139.815.888-63
WINS: #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (21-14), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (52-6), #2676 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (27-7), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (41-7), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-16), #4647 Commerce (GA) (28-3), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (50-14), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (51-16), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (34-7), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (48-8), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (38-7), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-21)

2Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA11-25-1 (2nd)8-232.913.677-69
WINS: #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (19-7), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (7-0), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (49-21), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (34-14), #6185 Thomson (GA) (17-7), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (40-14), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (43-7), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (41-14), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (48-7), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (74-12), LOSSES: #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #856 Jefferson (GA) (21-14)

3Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA9-44-2 (3rd)7-431.819.393-60
WINS: #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (35-33), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (54-3), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (40-20), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (43-13), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (41-7), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (28-18), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-13), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (42-20), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (19-17), #788 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #856 Jefferson (GA) (52-6), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (19-7)

4Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA8-43-3 (4th)4-414.810.573-61
WINS: #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (42-38), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (33-31), #6908 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (13-3), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-21), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (41-14), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (7-0), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-7), #12481 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (28-16), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-21), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (43-13), #1973 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-6)

5Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-62-4 (5th)2-44.911.564-52
WINS: #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-42), #9107 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (32-22), #11853 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-6), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (51-16), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-17), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (40-14), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-7), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (33-31), #8257 Monticello (GA) (28-21)

6Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-81-5 (6th)2-5215.571-44
WINS: #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (31-6), #11958 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (34-7), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (43-7), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-13), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-26), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (42-21), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (34-21), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (27-21), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (45-42)

7East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-90-6 (7th)0-8-19.79.163-49
WINS: #12015 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (63-0), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (48-7), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (56-7), #4520 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (42-7), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (49-6), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-14), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (47-7), #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-0), #10536 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (35-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-37-1 (1st)8-229.619.170-63
WINS: #2607 Thomasville (GA) (14-0), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (29-6), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-20), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (20-19), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (36-13), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (13-7), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (24-7), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-0), #10271 Albany (GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (19-7), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (14-7), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-14)

2Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-56-2 (2nd)6-321.119.873-52
WINS: #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-20), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-17), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (48-28), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (36-27), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (43-12), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (26-14), #1090 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-20), #1918 Cairo (GA) (27-20), #1918 Cairo (GA) (29-6), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (17-7)

3Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-54-3 (t 4th)5-420.116.961-58
WINS: #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (29-27), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (34-0), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (31-10), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (27-6), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-6), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (27-8), LOSSES: #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (13-0), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (14-0), #1918 Cairo (GA) (20-19), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-20), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (16-0)

4Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA7-46-3 (3rd)7-319.611.556-62
WINS: #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (20-10), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (38-8), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (38-0), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (20-12), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-12), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (42-0), #10271 Albany (GA) (50-13), LOSSES: #478 Valdosta (GA) (28-10), #1918 Cairo (GA) (36-13), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (23-17), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (14-9)

5Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-55-4 (6th)5-517.515.461-57-1
WINS: #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (14-9), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (7-6), #6050 Early County (Blakely, GA) (12-6), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-6), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (55-28), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (45-16), LOSSES: #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (23-17), #1918 Cairo (GA) (13-7), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (48-28), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (29-27), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (20-10)

6Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-49.16.244-63
WINS: #1918 Cairo (GA) (21-14), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (16-0), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (14-6), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (20-7), #10271 Albany (GA) (35-6), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (38-8), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (7-6), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (14-6), #8339 Perry (GA) (21-14)

7Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-73-5 (7th)3-53.821.768-44
WINS: #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (14-6), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (28-14), #10271 Albany (GA) (28-13), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (55-0), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-12), #1918 Cairo (GA) (31-0), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (36-27), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (27-6), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (38-0), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (31-6)

8Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-82-6 (8th)2-6-1.111.660-56
WINS: #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (28-23), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (40-21), #10271 Albany (GA) (27-26), LOSSES: #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (43-12), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (33-6), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-12), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (20-12), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (55-28), #4076 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (38-13), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (20-7), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (24-20)

9Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-71-6 (t 9th)1-6-10.12.539-57
WINS: #10271 Albany (GA) (21-14), #11678 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (42-36), LOSSES: #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (49-14), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (27-8), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (45-16), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-14), #7852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (26-13), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (40-21), #10271 Albany (GA) (13-12)

10Albany (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-81-6 (t 9th)1-6-10.43.548-56
WINS: #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (13-12), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1918 Cairo (GA) (28-6), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (50-13), #3709 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (54-6), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (35-6), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-13), #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-26), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (22-8), #10210 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA9-35-1 (t 1st)6-235.325.585-55-2
WINS: #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (55-21), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (14-0), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (42-0), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (29-27), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (24-6), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-0), #5552 Jackson (GA) (41-21), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (47-7), #8339 Perry (GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (35-14), #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (31-0), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (21-14)

2West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA9-45-1 (t 1st)7-231.422.988-61-1
WINS: #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (21-14), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (30-14), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (35-21), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-24), #3983 Bainbridge (GA) (23-17), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-23), #6243 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (33-0), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (56-19), #8339 Perry (GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (31-13), #1161 Vidalia (GA) (30-17), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (20-12), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (36-10)

3Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-3222167-66-1
WINS: #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (20-12), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (17-7), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (22-19), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-14), #8339 Perry (GA) (17-3), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (30-0), #9739 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (42-24), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (34-3), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (28-12), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (55-21), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (19-18), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (14-12)

4Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-33-3 (t 4th)4-317.68.543-65-1
WINS: #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-12), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-20), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-13), #8339 Perry (GA) (45-14), #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (14-9), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (44-6), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-24), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-26)

5Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-93-3 (t 4th)3-414.326.494-46-1
WINS: #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-26), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-20), #8339 Perry (GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-3), #478 Valdosta (GA) (34-0), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (46-27), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (31-0), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-23), #1918 Cairo (GA) (24-7), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (22-19), #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (27-7), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (28-14)

6Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-6-11-5 (6th)1-55.913.259-53-1
WINS: #7628 Central (Macon, GA) (16-8), #8339 Perry (GA) (20-14), #9693 Rutland (Macon, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (47-7), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (56-19), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-14), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-20), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-20), #7389 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (26-25), TIES: #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (19-19)

7Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-6-1.320.973-42-1
WINS: #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (31-0), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (31-0), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (22-3), #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (40-12), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (17-3), #3215 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (35-6), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (45-14), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-7), #6519 Howard (Macon, GA) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-64-0 (1st)5-123.621.883-58
WINS: #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (23-14), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (14-6), #6185 Thomson (GA) (34-6), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (38-25), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (29-0), #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (34-14), #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (31-25), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (24-7), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (29-7), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (40-20), #3518 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (33-9)

2Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-322.217.982-60
WINS: #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (20-7), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (37-15), #6185 Thomson (GA) (21-14), #6185 Thomson (GA) (20-17), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (12-0), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (29-6), #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-27), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (28-6), #1533 Griffin (GA) (36-22), #1577 North Augusta (SC) (25-22), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-14)

3Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-72-3 (3rd)2-47.412.571-60
WINS: #5062 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (26-13), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (16-14), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (53-7), #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #379 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (41-14), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (17-7), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (34-6), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (21-14), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (20-17), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (35-28), #5574 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (21-18)

4Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-71-3 (4th)1-51.712.155-67
WINS: #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (38-22), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (10-9), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (45-14), #13395 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #302 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (44-13), #1533 Griffin (GA) (46-12), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (29-0), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (29-6), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-7), #5792 Monroe (Albany, GA) (14-6), #6185 Thomson (GA) (16-14)

5Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-31.4051-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (62-0), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (48-0), #5552 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (36-8), #6185 Thomson (GA) (49-12), #6703 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (49-7), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (47-0), #7746 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (20-17), #10999 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #12290 Savannah (GA) (18-13), #13645 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (20-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA11-19-0 (1st)11-132.5957-72
WINS: #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (36-22), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (53-7), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (48-28), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (46-13), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (27-6), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (47-7), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (46-12), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (33-12), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (48-16), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (57-7), #12485 Hampton (GA) (50-6), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-21)

2Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA7-54-4 (t 5th)6-516.71473-58
WINS: #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (49-21), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-21), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (38-29), #6185 Thomson (GA) (35-28), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (25-22), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (36-6), #12485 Hampton (GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (52-20), #1533 Griffin (GA) (48-28), #1533 Griffin (GA) (53-7), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (27-21), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (34-26)

3Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA8-36-2 (3rd)6-313.97.353-61
WINS: #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (43-36), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (26-16), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (16-8), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (21-6), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (21-13), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #10337 Southwest (Macon, GA) (41-7), #12485 Hampton (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (14-6), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (49-21), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (20-14)

4Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA8-37-1 (2nd)7-212.15.447-67
WINS: #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (20-14), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (38-35), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (14-13), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (30-9), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (37-30), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (52-46), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (48-19), #12485 Hampton (GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (37-15), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (38-29), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (21-3)

5Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA6-45-3 (4th)5-311549-56
WINS: #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (35-13), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (29-6), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (47-20), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (23-6), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (32-6), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (22-7), LOSSES: #1533 Griffin (GA) (46-13), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (14-8), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-16), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (43-36)

6Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-64-4 (t 5th)4-66.812.164-46
WINS: #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (27-21), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (15-13), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (45-0), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-6), #1533 Griffin (GA) (27-6), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (34-0), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (16-8), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (14-13), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-13)

7Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA6-44-4 (t 5th)5-45.81.944-60
WINS: #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (19-14), #8257 Monticello (GA) (17-13), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (23-18), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (28-6), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (32-14), #12485 Hampton (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (25-22), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (21-13), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (30-9), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (29-6)

8Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-64-5 (8th)4-52.17.353-53
WINS: #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (34-26), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (25-8), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (36-14), #12485 Hampton (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-8), #1533 Griffin (GA) (47-7), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (37-30), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (19-14), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (38-14)

9Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-72-6 (t 9th)2-7-54.147-55
WINS: #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (25-12), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (21-13), #12485 Hampton (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1533 Griffin (GA) (33-12), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (42-0), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (47-20), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (15-13), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (32-14), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-6), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (21-19)

10Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-82-6 (t 9th)2-7-77.852-52
WINS: #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (38-14), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1533 Griffin (GA) (48-16), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (44-20), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (52-46), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (23-6), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (45-0), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (25-8), #8445 Morrow (GA) (27-24), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (21-13)

11Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-82-6 (t 9th)2-7-12.26.353-50-1
WINS: #9145 Riverdale (GA) (21-19), #12485 Hampton (GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1533 Griffin (GA) (57-7), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (41-7), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (44-16), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (48-19), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (32-6), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (31-0), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (36-14), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (27-13)

12Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-90-8 (12th)0-9-23.411.760-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (49-6), #1533 Griffin (GA) (50-6), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (47-14), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (42-6), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (56-6), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (56-0), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (34-0), #9145 Riverdale (GA) (42-6), #10616 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-34-1 (t 1st)8-241.225.497-71
WINS: #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-7), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-32), #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (27-7), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (10-0), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-6), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (42-24), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-7), #4455 Decatur (GA) (45-13), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (55-0), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (57-0), LOSSES: #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (28-21), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (31-28)

2Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-24-1 (t 1st)8-239.426.476-71
WINS: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-13), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (30-14), #1883 Auburn (AL) (24-17), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (23-14), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (29-7), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (16-0), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (31-21), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (23-8), #3648 Newnan (GA) (31-14), #6322 Jonesboro (GA) (35-6), #12485 Hampton (GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (35-31), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (28-7)

3Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-331.32667-60
WINS: #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (31-28), #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-7), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (34-21), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (30-0), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (31-20), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (44-20), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (30-13), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (30-14), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (17-14), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (21-20)

4Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-62-3 (t 4th)3-323.225.667-49
WINS: #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (21-20), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-22), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (46-10), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #290 Calhoun (GA) (34-6), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (10-0), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (16-0), #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (20-7), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (33-7), #3648 Newnan (GA) (28-22)

5Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-70-5 (6th)0-521.126.773-43
WINS: #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-27), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (29-7), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (36-14), LOSSES: #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-24), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (31-21), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (34-21), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (28-21), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (43-41), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (35-22), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (39-19)

6Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-72-3 (t 4th)2-42027.278-50
WINS: #2854 Carrollton (GA) (33-7), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (39-19), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (21-14), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (35-7), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-8), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (30-0), #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (10-0), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (44-27), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA11-27-1 (2nd)9-245.227.391-62
WINS: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14), #1261 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #1533 Griffin (GA) (31-21), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (30-13), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (41-0), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (43-14), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (33-6), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (30-0), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (60-0), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (47-22), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (30-6), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (10-9)

2St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA12-38-0 (1st)12-242.926.5106-72
WINS: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (10-9), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (28-21), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (31-13), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (34-20), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (24-0), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (52-20), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-28), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (38-7), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (70-38), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-13), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (45-14), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (55-10), #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-20), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-21)

3Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-46-2 (3rd)6-327.120.167-57
WINS: #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (22-0), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (28-22), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (41-7), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (21-16), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (48-13), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (50-6), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (34-20), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-14), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (13-12)

4Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-54-4 (t 4th)4-416.515.155-56
WINS: #5015 Lithonia (GA) (23-17), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (29-20), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (41-14), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (63-12), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (43-14), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (31-28), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (16-12), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (28-22), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (26-21)

5Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-54-4 (t 4th)4-512.514.555-68
WINS: #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-20), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (30-6), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-9), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (29-14), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (55-6), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (38-7), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (55-0), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (41-7), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (23-17)

6Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-411.518.660-53
WINS: #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (26-21), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-20), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (32-14), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (70-38), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-6), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-14), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (21-16), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (27-20)

7Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA2-82-6 (8th)2-6-4.112.652-58
WINS: #9129 Chamblee (GA) (18-13), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (45-26), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (60-0), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-13), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (48-13), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (29-20), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (20-9), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (38-20), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (40-19), #9617 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (19-9)

8Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA1-91-7 (9th)1-7-4.914.255-55
WINS: #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (58-19), LOSSES: #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (47-22), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-14), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (50-6), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (41-14), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (29-14), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (32-14), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (22-14), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (19-12), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-13)

9Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-100-8 (10th)0-8-18.919.761-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #368 Tucker (GA) (77-0), #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (48-7), #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (55-0), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (63-12), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (55-6), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (55-6), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (33-8), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-26), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (58-19)

10Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA1-40-00-0-38-20.211-37
WINS: #12792 Clarkston (GA) (32-25), LOSSES: #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (41-6), #10556 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (47-2), #12361 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (36-12), #13601 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA12-27-0 (1st)10-144.62493-63
WINS: #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-31), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (26-7), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (34-3), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (27-2), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (54-0), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (52-27), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (41-7), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (48-0), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (44-3), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (51-6), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (40-6), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (27-3), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (27-26)

2Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-321.612.464-56
WINS: #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-34), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (42-19), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (62-40), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (35-7), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (23-0), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-10), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (49-6), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (69-34), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (27-2), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (42-14), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-28)

3Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-318.21367-56
WINS: #4647 Murphy (NC) (49-10), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-7), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (33-30), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (27-20), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (21-7), #9320 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (41-7), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (23-0), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (62-27), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (52-27), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (49-6), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-19)

4Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA6-53-4 (t 4th)3-57.112.162-59
WINS: #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (45-25), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (37-20), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (48-28), #12198 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (22-21), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-3), #14047 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (63-0), #546 Cartersville (GA) (48-0), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (62-40), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (28-7), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (39-36)

5Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-46.78.958-51
WINS: #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (39-36), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (41-30), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (37-20), #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (25-12), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (41-20), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (44-3), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (35-7), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (33-30), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (21-11), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (21-19)

6Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-45.77.758-50
WINS: #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (21-19), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (31-16), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (10-6), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (52-9), #11579 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (51-6), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (23-0), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (27-20), #5574 Ringgold (GA) (44-23), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (45-25)

7Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-62-5 (7th)2-55.29.662-48
WINS: #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (35-28), #9617 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (35-7), #10463 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (17-0), #10573 LaFayette (GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (40-6), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (28-14), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (21-7), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (37-20), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (41-30), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-16)

8LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA2-80-7 (8th)0-7-126.657-50
WINS: #11105 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (43-22), #12572 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (8-6), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (55-0), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (69-34), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (62-27), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (48-28), #6339 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (41-20), #6557 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (52-9), #6663 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (49-13), #8890 Trion (GA) (29-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA15-07-0 (1st)12-065.228.9104-75
WINS: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (17-0), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-20), #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (30-6), #546 Cartersville (GA) (27-3), #636 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (55-10), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (58-3), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-14), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (56-0), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-10), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (44-0), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), #6243 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (63-0), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-0), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (51-12), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: none

2North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA9-46-1 (2nd)8-235.624.799-54
WINS: #1918 Cairo (GA) (14-7), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (21-14), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (31-6), #3801 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (49-6), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (28-10), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-0), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-6), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-17), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (51-7), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (58-3), #594 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (28-10), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (35-32), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (27-14)

3Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA8-45-2 (3rd)6-329.319.475-63
WINS: #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-14), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (30-10), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (31-10), #5677 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (28-0), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (48-19), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (34-7), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-34), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (55-27), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (56-0), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (21-14), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-33), #1675 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (30-14)

4White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA6-54-3 (4th)4-51922.270-58
WINS: #4148 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (31-17), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (34-27), #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (34-26), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (40-14), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (51-22), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (50-28), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (42-10), #546 Cartersville (GA) (54-0), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (31-6), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (30-10), #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-34)

5Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-51314.653-60
WINS: #7441 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (27-21), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (49-20), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (19-6), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (49-28), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (31-3), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (44-0), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (24-0), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (31-10), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-27), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (28-21)

6North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-82-5 (6th)2-6-0.423.370-45
WINS: #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-35), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (28-17), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (56-0), #856 Jefferson (GA) (48-8), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (42-6), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (48-19), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (46-10), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (40-14), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (38-0), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-20)

7Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA1-91-6 (8th)1-7-1.920.763-49
WINS: #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-28), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (51-12), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (41-12), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-17), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (42-34), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (51-22), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (19-6), #6535 Walnut Grove (GA) (23-18), #6604 Loganville (GA) (28-12), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-35)

8Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA1-90-7 (9th)0-7-7.218.263-49
WINS: #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (24-19), LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (54-7), #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (51-7), #1952 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (55-27), #3648 White County (Cleveland, GA) (50-28), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (31-0), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-28), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (29-0), #8120 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-17), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (41-28)

9Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-80-1 (7th)0-2-11.43.149-55
WINS: #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (13-0), #10797 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (16-7), LOSSES: #3148 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-6), #3933 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (28-0), #4907 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (31-3), #6866 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-23), #6908 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (14-3), #8206 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (14-13), #8355 Banks County (Homer, GA) (28-24), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA9-36-0 (1st)7-13018.669-63
WINS: #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (34-14), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (33-31), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-17), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (28-21), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (44-34), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (52-10), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-38), #9237 Columbus (GA) (56-0), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (48-43), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (49-40), #3163 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-29)

2Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-326.615.356-64
WINS: #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (12-6), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (43-41), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (56-31), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (37-21), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (32-16), #9237 Columbus (GA) (36-0), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (44-13), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (13-12), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (29-27), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (34-14)

3LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-64-2 (3rd)4-314.817.763-58
WINS: #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (14-8), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-24), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #9237 Columbus (GA) (28-3), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (55-34), #1261 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (24-6), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (44-34), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (56-31), #2964 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (20-14), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (36-14)

4Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-44.615.462-58
WINS: #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #9237 Columbus (GA) (45-28), #11270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (24-8), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (48-0), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (52-10), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (37-21), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (31-10), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-13), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (35-24), #8823 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (16-14)

5Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-62-4 (5th)2-62.97.347-60
WINS: #8295 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (24-20), #9237 Columbus (GA) (43-6), #9761 Northeast (Macon, GA) (38-14), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (24-9), LOSSES: #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (48-38), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (32-16), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (45-14), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (24-0), #5174 Luella (GA) (40-21), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (31-28)

6Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-5.4752-56
WINS: #10271 Manchester (GA) (34-24), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (29-27), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (34-17), LOSSES: #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (56-0), #1994 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (34-31), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (36-0), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (28-3), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (45-28), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (43-6), #7582 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (23-14)

7Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-17.81159-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1837 Central (Carrollton, GA) (55-0), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (42-14), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (56-7), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (33-6), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (37-6), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-0), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (24-9), #8659 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-19), #9237 Columbus (GA) (34-17), #10271 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (32-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA14-18-1 (1st)13-154.329.1101-71-1
WINS: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (30-21), #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (25-18), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (38-20), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-33), #1318 Dalton (GA) (30-21), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (31-7), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (38-7), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (24-21), #3355 Evans (GA) (38-6), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-7), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (49-14), #6799 Northside (Columbus, GA) (48-0), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (55-0), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-37)

2Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA10-37-2 (t 2nd)9-339.326.486-60-1
WINS: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-37), #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-29), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (13-12), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (31-21), #3355 Evans (GA) (51-24), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (40-7), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (45-7), #6720 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (45-17), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (43-6), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (44-41), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (45-15), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-10)

3Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA10-37-2 (t 2nd)9-339.123.576-71-1
WINS: #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-15), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (62-30), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (43-12), #3355 Evans (GA) (50-24), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (21-14), #4520 LaGrange (GA) (55-34), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (46-27), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (41-10), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (42-13), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (51-12), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (34-33), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (42-22), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (24-20)

4Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA6-46-3 (t 4th)6-330.523.365-49-1
WINS: #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (28-10), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (24-20), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (55-7), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (63-14), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-7), #1577 North Augusta (SC) (12-10), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (51-49), #3355 Evans (GA) (29-14)

5Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA6-56-3 (t 4th)6-424.724.574-49-1
WINS: #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (51-49), #3355 Evans (GA) (32-17), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (42-27), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (44-20), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (44-6), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-21), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (31-21), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (62-30), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (33-31), #2491 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (19-0)

6Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-54-5 (t 6th)4-520.521.660-51-2
WINS: #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (29-14), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (31-10), #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (41-0), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (56-28), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (36-32), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-6), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (51-24), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (50-24), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (32-17), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-21)

7Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-5-14-5 (t 6th)4-518.521.861-51-1
WINS: #3355 Evans (GA) (24-21), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (43-26), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (21-14), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-7), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (40-7), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (21-14), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (35-0), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (42-27), TIES: #6770 Westside (Augusta, GA) (24-24)

8Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-72-7 (8th)2-78.219.960-51-1
WINS: #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (48-28), #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (42-0), #12611 Harlem (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (49-14), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-7), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-10), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (55-7), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (44-20), #3355 Evans (GA) (31-10), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (43-26)

9Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-81-8 (9th)1-80.220.761-50-1
WINS: #8848 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (34-24), #12611 Harlem (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (55-0), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (43-6), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (42-13), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (63-14), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (44-6), #3355 Evans (GA) (56-28), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (21-14), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (48-28)

10Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA1-90-9 (10th)0-9-3.623.166-46-1
WINS: #9017 Hephzibah (GA) (22-13), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (51-0), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (63-6), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (51-12), #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (66-0), #2623 Warner Robins (GA) (49-7), #3355 Evans (GA) (36-32), #3742 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #5999 Grovetown (GA) (42-0), #7899 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA11-18-0 (1st)9-146.324.379-61
WINS: #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (23-7), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (24-21), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-21), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (31-6), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (48-19), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (45-10), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (36-6), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (44-6), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (40-7), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-0), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (21-18)

2Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA10-27-1 (2nd)8-2372271-63
WINS: #1234 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-14), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (28-7), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-6), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (35-20), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (58-26), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-28), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (35-7), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (34-0), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-0), #12290 Savannah (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (45-14), #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (24-21)

3Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA9-46-2 (3rd)8-334.427.982-63
WINS: #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (31-21), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (35-34), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (40-20), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (28-21), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-14), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (27-17), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (48-16), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (16-3), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (31-7), #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (42-21), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (46-17), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (28-7)

4Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-421.222.560-61
WINS: #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (40-19), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (20-8), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (28-7), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (39-34), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (29-24), #11783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (48-19), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (36-6), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (49-21), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-20), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (28-21)

5Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-44-4 (5th)4-417.716.651-59
WINS: #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (14-7), #5749 Bluffton (SC) (21-8), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (14-13), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (24-20), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-7), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (30-12), LOSSES: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (36-6), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (58-26), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-14), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (40-19)

6South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-63-5 (6th)3-51417.457-51
WINS: #6401 Statesboro (GA) (17-0), #7134 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-0), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (15-14), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (40-12), LOSSES: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (44-6), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-28), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-17), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (20-8), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (14-7), #5150 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (31-8)

7Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-66.421.261-51
WINS: #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (14-13), #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (40-7), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-7), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (48-16), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-25), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (12-0), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (28-7), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (14-13), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (17-0)

8Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-81-7 (8th)1-72.616.355-54
WINS: #9432 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (28-7), #10056 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (28-0), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (34-0), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (16-3), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (39-34), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (24-20), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (15-14), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (14-13), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (38-22)

9Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-6.320.666-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (33-0), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (42-0), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (37-6), #2607 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (29-24), #3933 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (30-12), #4681 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (40-12), #6401 Statesboro (GA) (17-0), #7292 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-7), #7517 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (10-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-45-1 (t 1st)5-326.42059-62
WINS: #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (40-28), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (44-27), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (67-43), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (49-13), #7166 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (42-0), #8445 Morrow (GA) (54-18), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (72-0), LOSSES: #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (43-7), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (53-26), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-34), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (43-30)

2Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-45-1 (t 1st)7-225.419.460-58
WINS: #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (33-16), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (41-34), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (47-14), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (49-24), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-27), #8445 Morrow (GA) (59-18), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-8), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (47-14), #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (14-6), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (40-28)

3Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-54-2 (t 3rd)6-319.920.459-58
WINS: #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (24-14), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (35-33), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (17-14), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (42-7), #8445 Morrow (GA) (55-8), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (45-10), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (67-43), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (33-16), #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (21-14)

4Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-44-2 (t 3rd)6-318.311.648-67
WINS: #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (43-30), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-14), #5174 Luella (GA) (31-6), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (42-28), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (45-14), #8445 Morrow (GA) (28-20), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (51-12), LOSSES: #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-34), #3233 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (29-7), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (24-14), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (23-14)

5McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-74.812.146-59
WINS: #3454 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (28-25), #8445 Morrow (GA) (56-28), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (51-22), LOSSES: #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (49-13), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-27), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (42-7), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (42-28), #5174 Luella (GA) (20-16), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (29-14), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (17-14)

6Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-7-1.812.149-58
WINS: #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13), #9566 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (27-24), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (14-13), LOSSES: #526 Stockbridge (GA) (38-0), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (54-18), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (59-18), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (55-8), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (28-20), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (41-39), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (56-28)

7Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-9-12.913.955-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (72-0), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-7), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (56-6), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (51-12), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (37-13), #5174 Luella (GA) (52-12), #5352 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (22-7), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (45-28), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (51-22), #8445 Morrow (GA) (14-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4BAAAAA11-34-1 (t 1st)9-24526.592-67
WINS: #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (42-22), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (27-7), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (53-26), #2393 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (33-3), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (48-18), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (36-6), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (24-17), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (36-7), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-10), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #8445 Morrow (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-15), #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (30-21), #5174 Luella (GA) (7-6)

2Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4BAAAAA5-54-1 (t 1st)4-317.920.256-50
WINS: #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (42-21), #5174 Luella (GA) (13-3), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (27-21), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (30-17), #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #526 Stockbridge (GA) (24-17), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (42-6), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (41-14), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (35-33), #3475 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (17-14)

3Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4BAAAAA7-33-2 (3rd)7-315.710.945-61
WINS: #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (23-14), #5174 Luella (GA) (14-12), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (39-27), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (14-10), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (48-26), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (37-13), LOSSES: #526 Stockbridge (GA) (36-7), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (47-14), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (42-21)

4Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4BAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)5-411.814.851-55
WINS: #526 Stockbridge (GA) (7-6), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (19-0), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (20-16), #7220 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (40-21), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (52-12), LOSSES: #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-0), #3780 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (31-6), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (13-3), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (14-12), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (24-14)

5Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4BAAAAA4-61-4 (t 5th)4-48.111.653-53-1
WINS: #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (35-14), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (29-14), #8445 Morrow (GA) (41-39), #10744 Forest Park (GA) (45-28), LOSSES: #526 Stockbridge (GA) (28-10), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (27-21), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (41-27), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (39-27), #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (38-35), #5174 Luella (GA) (19-0)

6Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4BAAAAA3-71-4 (t 5th)2-66.517.464-43
WINS: #5103 Locust Grove (GA) (21-3), #5174 Luella (GA) (24-14), #6744 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #526 Stockbridge (GA) (48-14), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (49-24), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (31-0), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (30-17), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (14-10), #4697 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (21-6), #6024 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA13-14-0 (1st)12-150.729.289-67
WINS: #1090 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (45-14), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (24-17), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (33-13), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (62-21), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #2198 Hiram (GA) (35-21), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (56-35), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (48-20), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-21), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (41-22), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (42-6), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (30-21)

2South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-32-2 (3rd)8-334.226.966-56
WINS: #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (32-14), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (30-17), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (24-19), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (42-29), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-14), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (34-31), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (47-0), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (33-13), #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (26-19), #2198 Hiram (GA) (21-13)

3Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-43-1 (2nd)5-427.620.653-56
WINS: #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (21-13), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (34-0), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (7-0), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (41-9), #7852 Cedartown (GA) (34-14), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-21), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (40-35), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-14), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (55-49)

4Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA5-51-3 (4th)4-521.920.654-54
WINS: #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (12-10), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (35-7), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (40-15), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (41-22), #9107 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (46-14), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (48-20), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (42-29), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (41-31), #2198 Hiram (GA) (34-0), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (34-20)

5East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA4-60-4 (5th)3-621.523.756-53
WINS: #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (31-28), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-10), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (57-0), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-21), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (24-14), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (32-29), #2198 Hiram (GA) (7-0), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (12-10), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (14-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5BAAAAA8-34-0 (1st)7-3312561-59
WINS: #2198 Hiram (GA) (40-35), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-26), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (30-12), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (41-31), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (32-29), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (49-27), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (24-14), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (49-11), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (62-21), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-27), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (32-14)

2New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5BAAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)5-526.725.564-56
WINS: #2198 Hiram (GA) (28-14), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (28-13), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (34-20), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (33-23), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (38-0), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (28-7), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (44-27), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (30-17), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (35-26), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-28)

3Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5BAAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)5-520.622.254-53
WINS: #2198 Hiram (GA) (55-49), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (14-10), #5729 Rome (GA) (28-26), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-20), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (22-0), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (41-22), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (34-31), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (49-27), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (33-23), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-7)

4Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5BAAAAA1-91-3 (4th)1-82.724.763-46
WINS: #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (42-6), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (47-0), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (24-14), #2198 Hiram (GA) (41-9), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-0), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (40-15), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (57-0), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (27-20), #4261 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-36)

5Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5BAAAAA0-110-4 (5th)0-10-3.527.373-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (42-6), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (47-0), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (49-11), #2198 Hiram (GA) (41-0), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (42-10), #3094 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (41-22), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-7), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (22-0), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-12), #7266 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA8-45-0 (1st)7-335.727.178-57
WINS: #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (41-27), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (25-7), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (40-7), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (33-7), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (41-6), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-20), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (54-7), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (21-20), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (27-7), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (34-27), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-14)

2Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-1 (2nd)5-326.523.566-45
WINS: #2266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (13-12), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-14), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (9-7), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (27-6), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (29-7), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-8), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (25-7), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-6), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (18-7)

3Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA5-52-3 (t 4th)3-419.216.650-59
WINS: #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (20-14), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (48-21), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (30-0), #8403 Towers (Decatur, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (29-6), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (40-7), #1655 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (23-18), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (9-7), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-24)

4King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-72-3 (t 4th)3-514.825.160-49
WINS: #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (28-24), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (41-13), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #368 Tucker (GA) (51-0), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (33-7), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (30-0), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (34-26), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (27-6), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (20-19)

5Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-63-3 (3rd)3-68.714.248-56
WINS: #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (20-19), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (28-7), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (22-14), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (41-0), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (56-20), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (29-7), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (10-7), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (36-18), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (37-3)

6Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-62-5 (6th)2-61.17.938-65
WINS: #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (21-17), #9129 Chamblee (GA) (19-12), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (42-14), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (54-7), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (38-21), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (48-21), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (41-13), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (28-7)

7Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-100-3 (7th)0-4-25.81051-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #368 Tucker (GA) (62-0), #734 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (57-0), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (57-0), #5015 Lithonia (GA) (39-7), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #6185 Thomson (GA) (53-7), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (42-14), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (48-7), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (14-7), #13956 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (32-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6BAAAAA12-33-1 (t 1st)10-248.533108-63
WINS: #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-18), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (30-15), #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (44-41), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (34-28), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (26-19), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (37-14), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (27-8), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (34-6), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (29-6), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (34-0), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (47-0), #11579 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (25-18), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (13-7)

2Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6BAAAAA9-33-1 (t 1st)8-236.82882-55
WINS: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-7), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-27), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (28-14), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (44-27), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (29-27), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (55-41), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (37-21), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (21-20), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (31-21), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (32-29)

3Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6BAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-329.225.670-52
WINS: #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (32-29), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (18-7), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (25-20), #4183 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (16-12), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (34-26), #5300 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (22-18), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (35-13), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-7), #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (37-14), #2346 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (12-6)

4Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6BAAAAA6-41-3 (4th)6-419.71246-62
WINS: #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #5884 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (36-18), #6380 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (31-0), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (21-7), #11638 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (33-6), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (57-0), LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-6), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (37-21), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (25-20), #2365 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-14)

5Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6BAAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-0.530.272-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-6), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (47-6), #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (31-20), #1973 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (39-0), #3518 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-7), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (30-0), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (45-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA9-36-0 (1st)8-234.720.375-61
WINS: #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (45-0), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (49-27), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-6), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (35-0), #5729 Rome (GA) (63-17), #6024 Scottsboro (AL) (41-21), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (45-18), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (44-3), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (30-21), #290 Calhoun (GA) (21-14), #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (16-14)

2Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA6-64-2 (3rd)6-423.324.587-49
WINS: #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (24-21), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (42-28), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (21-3), #5729 Rome (GA) (38-21), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (27-0), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-14), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-10), #923 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (43-12), #1318 Dalton (GA) (45-0), #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (49-35), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (31-28)

3Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA6-55-1 (2nd)6-318.820.365-56
WINS: #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (31-28), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (45-28), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (35-25), #5729 Rome (GA) (42-39), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (24-17), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #440 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (37-0), #1318 Dalton (GA) (49-27), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (42-37), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (55-20), #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (31-10)

4Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-53-3 (4th)4-412.215.159-51
WINS: #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (13-6), #5729 Rome (GA) (24-21), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-13), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (41-26), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (34-24), LOSSES: #546 Cartersville (GA) (41-7), #1318 Dalton (GA) (35-0), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-3), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-25), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (27-14)

5Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-62-4 (5th)3-69.412.343-52
WINS: #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (62-26), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (54-21), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (38-10), LOSSES: #1318 Dalton (GA) (63-17), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-21), #3338 Villa Rica (GA) (28-26), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (38-21), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-39), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (24-21)

6River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)3-6011.444-60
WINS: #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (15-0), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (21-15), LOSSES: #1318 Dalton (GA) (45-18), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (42-7), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (27-0), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-17), #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (34-21), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (41-26), #5729 Rome (GA) (62-26)

7Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-9-12.314.856-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1318 Dalton (GA) (48-0), #2763 Adairsville (GA) (52-28), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (40-0), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (58-0), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (34-0), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (34-24), #5729 Rome (GA) (38-10), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (21-15), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (15-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7BAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)9-134.618.464-64
WINS: #1318 Dalton (GA) (16-14), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (49-35), #2854 Carrollton (GA) (20-7), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (14-10), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (28-27), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (31-7), #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (24-3), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (28-14), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-35), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (55-14), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #908 Jones County (Gray, GA) (33-29)

2Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7BAAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)6-322.313.251-54
WINS: #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (31-7), #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (31-24), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (34-7), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (44-6), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (14-10), #1364 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (24-19), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (42-28), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (28-23)

3Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7BAAAAA7-34-2 (3rd)6-319.5943-60
WINS: #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (35-17), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (35-14), #5729 Rome (GA) (38-21), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (42-12), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (64-7), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (45-3), LOSSES: #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-27), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (31-7), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (45-28)

4Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7BAAAAA5-51-5 (6th)3-512.99.953-52
WINS: #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (31-10), #5934 Coosa (Rome, GA) (35-10), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (34-21), #8823 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (34-3), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (24-3), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (31-24), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-17), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (41-13), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (24-17)

5Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7BAAAAA6-43-3 (4th)5-412.28.145-57
WINS: #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (27-14), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-21), #9463 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (27-7), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (34-7), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-14), #5084 Cass (White, GA) (13-6)

6North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7BAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-7-5.112.457-45
WINS: #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (24-17), #9713 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (55-14), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (44-6), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (64-7), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (28-14), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (49-21), #5729 Rome (GA) (54-21), #6535 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-14), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (20-14)

7North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7BAAAAA2-80-6 (7th)1-8-7.710.450-54
WINS: #10636 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (15-13), #10933 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #1318 Dalton (GA) (44-3), #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (45-7), #3554 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (45-3), #4929 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #5084 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-0), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (15-0), #9164 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA10-38-1 (2nd)10-234.521.178-64
WINS: #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-40), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-37), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (29-6), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (46-6), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-10), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (49-7), #6604 Loganville (GA) (20-7), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (47-13), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (48-7), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (61-26), LOSSES: #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (39-0), #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-17), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (26-23)

2Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA10-19-0 (1st)9-125.31353-65
WINS: #1333 Gainesville (GA) (26-23), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (27-14), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (42-35), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (21-10), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-20), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (27-12), #6604 Loganville (GA) (28-14), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (49-20), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (55-17), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (24-21)

3Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA6-56-3 (t 3rd)6-416.315.958-60
WINS: #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (31-24), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (19-17), #6604 Loganville (GA) (31-27), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (19-14), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-6), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1318 Dalton (GA) (23-6), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (29-6), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (42-35), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (21-14), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (7-6)

4Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA6-56-3 (t 3rd)6-415.117.467-53
WINS: #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-29), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (24-7), #6604 Loganville (GA) (46-7), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (43-26), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-21), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (37-35), LOSSES: #856 Jefferson (GA) (41-7), #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-7), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (46-6), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (21-10), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (31-24)

5Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-55-4 (5th)5-412.513.256-53
WINS: #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (32-12), #6604 Loganville (GA) (27-12), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (29-15), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-21), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (44-29), LOSSES: #1333 Gainesville (GA) (35-10), #1495 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (34-14), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-20), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (19-17), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-29)

6Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-54-5 (6th)4-59.59.546-60
WINS: #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (7-6), #6604 Loganville (GA) (29-14), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (52-28), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (17-7), #9617 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (29-0), LOSSES: #1333 Gainesville (GA) (49-7), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-12), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (24-7), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (32-12), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (35-16)

7Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-63-6 (t 7th)3-65.510.447-59
WINS: #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (13-6), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-12), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (29-22), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-24), LOSSES: #1333 Gainesville (GA) (20-7), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (28-14), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (31-27), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (46-7), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (27-12), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (29-14)

8Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-73-6 (t 7th)3-63.81352-55
WINS: #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-16), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-28), #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (18-13), LOSSES: #1333 Gainesville (GA) (47-13), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (49-20), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (28-26), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (19-14), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (43-26), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (29-15), #6604 Loganville (GA) (13-6)

9Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA1-91-8 (9th)1-9-513.256-50
WINS: #9260 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (28-17), LOSSES: #1333 Gainesville (GA) (48-7), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (55-17), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-6), #4343 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (48-26), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (26-21), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-21), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (52-28), #6604 Loganville (GA) (29-22), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (35-28)

10Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-100-9 (10th)0-9-5.514.959-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1333 Gainesville (GA) (61-26), #1610 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-20), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (21-7), #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-14), #4455 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (37-35), #5015 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (44-29), #5700 Flowery Branch (GA) (17-7), #6604 Loganville (GA) (35-24), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (18-13), #9145 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-072.743.6114-61
WINS: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-14), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24), #185 Milton (GA) (42-35), #185 Dacula (GA) (51-30), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (57-20), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (58-14), #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-27), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-14), #478 Valdosta (GA) (48-20), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (62-21), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-24), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (38-10), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (62-12), #6984 Pelham (GA) (47-7), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA9-33-2 (3rd)4-347.83484-52
WINS: #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-30), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-21), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (40-23), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (44-6), #3233 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (26-14), #3429 Westover (Albany, GA) (13-0), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (49-12), #9592 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (50-12), #11433 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-6), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (58-14), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-13), #478 Valdosta (GA) (22-21)

3Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)4-447.542.182-34
WINS: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-21), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (17-13), #1179 Roswell (GA) (37-7), #2377 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (43-7), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (45-15), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (45-27), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (42-30), #478 Valdosta (GA) (13-10), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-28)

4Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA9-24-1 (2nd)5-245.835.172-52
WINS: #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (22-21), #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (13-10), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (27-24), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (13-10), #2607 Thomasville (GA) (10-0), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #3545 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (28-10), #4610 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (34-0), #6744 Swainsboro (GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (48-20), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-14)

5Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-42-3 (4th)3-442.334.579-46
WINS: #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (35-28), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (37-34), #2377 Cook (Adel, GA) (28-0), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (28-12), #5174 Luella (GA) (31-0), #7413 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (45-8), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (62-21), #368 Tucker (GA) (31-29), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (24-21), #478 Valdosta (GA) (27-24)

6Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA5-50-5 (6th)0-542.238.980-36
WINS: #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-27), #1343 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (46-17), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (24-7), #3215 Brunswick (GA) (49-21), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-24), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (40-23), #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (27-21), #478 Valdosta (GA) (13-10), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (37-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA10-35-0 (1st)7-248.430.674-72
WINS: #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-23), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-29), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-21), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (27-12), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (57-6), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (51-0), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (55-0), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (77-0), #12792 Clarkston (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (19-7), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (62-36), #989 Norcross (GA) (32-29)

2Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)7-439.83159-63
WINS: #478 Valdosta (GA) (27-14), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (15-14), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (29-26), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (42-14), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (50-4), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (33-7), LOSSES: #368 Tucker (GA) (57-21), #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (17-13), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (43-29), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (48-15)

3Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-339.33377-53
WINS: #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (27-24), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (48-15), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (47-14), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (43-21), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (41-14), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (7-3), #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-28), #368 Tucker (GA) (27-12), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (44-6)

4Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-522.732.469-56
WINS: #4215 Salem (Conyers, GA) (21-14), #6984 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-26), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (37-14), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (58-0), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (42-27), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (62-12), #368 Tucker (GA) (57-6), #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-15), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (48-18), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (29-26), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (43-21)

5Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-61.714.742-63
WINS: #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-38), #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-26), #8945 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (40-19), LOSSES: #368 Tucker (GA) (45-21), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (50-4), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (42-7), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (37-14), #5999 Duluth (GA) (41-20), #7659 Dunwoody (GA) (21-17), #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (20-7)

6Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-425.263-49-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #368 Tucker (GA) (55-0), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-7), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (33-7), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (27-0), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-27), #3073 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (30-0), #4000 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (45-0), #4148 Eastside (Covington, GA) (36-6), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (35-26), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)7-344.834.584-53
WINS: #364 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-28), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (21-20), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-10), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-9), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (20-13), #3648 Newnan (GA) (28-22), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-7), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (38-14), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (17-14), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-16), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (14-6)

2Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA10-27-0 (1st)8-243.922.652-78
WINS: #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (14-6), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-0), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-13), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (34-3), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (53-27), #3648 Newnan (GA) (46-13), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-8), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (42-3), #8142 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (47-0), #8823 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (23-6), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

3East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)6-334.928.162-58
WINS: #1690 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (17-14), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (24-7), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (28-14), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (63-42), #3648 Newnan (GA) (15-13), #5235 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (42-14), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (41-14), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (23-3), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (28-10), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (35-0)

4Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA5-64-3 (4th)5-423.92866-54
WINS: #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-30), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (35-9), #3648 Newnan (GA) (46-30), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (47-14), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (33-10), LOSSES: #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (24-9), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (34-3), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (58-13), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-14), #1732 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (30-12), #2330 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-13)

5South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA4-63-4 (5th)4-520.924.255-53
WINS: #3648 Newnan (GA) (42-39), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (57-35), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (62-39), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-13), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (53-27), #1114 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (55-41), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (63-42), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (40-30), #2869 Marietta (GA) (44-28)

6Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-61925.860-49
WINS: #2854 Carrollton (GA) (28-22), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (35-7), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (28-22), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (46-13), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (31-14), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (15-13), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (46-30), #2869 Marietta (GA) (37-14), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-39)

7Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-71-6 (7th)1-72.415.745-60
WINS: #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (31-14), #10977 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (48-6), #11837 Stone Mountain (GA) (33-8), LOSSES: #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (38-7), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (41-14), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (47-14), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (62-39), #3648 Newnan (GA) (35-7), #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-38)

8Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-80-7 (8th)2-71.419.849-56
WINS: #8927 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (7-6), #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (38-14), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (42-3), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (41-7), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (33-10), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-21), #3609 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (20-14), #3648 Newnan (GA) (35-6), #7343 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (31-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA10-45-1 (t 1st)10-353.842.2113-51
WINS: #368 Tucker (GA) (62-36), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (35-21), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (48-28), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (7-3), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (44-14), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (23-3), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (60-34), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (41-17), #2869 Marietta (GA) (37-23), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (40-14), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (57-20), #46 Buford (GA) (27-20), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-37), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (52-49)

2Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA9-45-1 (t 1st)9-443.734.577-69
WINS: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (42-37), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #1179 Roswell (GA) (38-28), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (72-46), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (14-6), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (58-13), #2869 Marietta (GA) (34-0), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (52-20), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (47-35), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-13), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-21), #908 Lovejoy (GA) (27-24), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (43-42)

3North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-341.635.380-50
WINS: #546 Cartersville (GA) (27-26), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (36-29), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-27), #2869 Marietta (GA) (41-20), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (34-6), #8474 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: #181 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-20), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (48-28), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (42-28), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (28-7)

4North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-425.736.184-45
WINS: #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-35), #2869 Marietta (GA) (42-41), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (35-33), #3687 Creekview (Canton, GA) (55-20), LOSSES: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (60-34), #286 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (56-35), #546 Cartersville (GA) (26-7), #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (72-46), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (49-14), #3163 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-10)

5Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA5-53-4 (5th)5-525.327.254-55
WINS: #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (43-42), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (33-21), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (28-25), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (40-21), #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-17), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (49-27), #1303 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (24-7), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-35), #2869 Marietta (GA) (38-35)

6Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-61-5 (7th)4-623.132.660-54
WINS: #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (forfeit), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (38-35), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (44-28), #3648 Newnan (GA) (37-14), LOSSES: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (37-23), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (48-20), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (34-0), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (41-20), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-41), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-20)

7Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-620.827.255-54
WINS: #2869 Marietta (GA) (44-20), #3018 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (28-23), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-26), #9485 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (30-7), LOSSES: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (40-14), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (52-20), #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (34-6), #2480 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (35-33), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (28-25), #2738 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (35-9)

8Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-70-2 (8th)1-3-6.63.732-53
WINS: #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #13956 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (38-12), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (30-7), #3880 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (21-7), #3956 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (14-9), #7582 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (13-0), #8445 Morrow (GA) (20-13), #10463 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-27-1 (1st)11-254.236.290-59
WINS: #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (37-12), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (17-14), #989 Norcross (GA) (26-0), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (17-10), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (23-0), #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (20-17), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (30-13), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (37-0), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-9), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-35), #1179 Roswell (GA) (33-31)

2Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-36-2 (t 2nd)10-345.833.486-72
WINS: #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (23-6), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (43-29), #1179 Roswell (GA) (28-18), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (41-21), #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (40-13), #2833 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-10), #2869 Marietta (GA) (48-20), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (31-13), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-22), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-20), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-7), #185 Milton (GA) (37-12), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (47-44)

3Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-46-2 (t 2nd)8-436.130.272-61
WINS: #185 Milton (GA) (33-31), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-21), #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-15), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (49-38), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (36-13), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (44-21), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-27), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-7), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-18), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (38-28), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (28-13)

4Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA7-45-3 (4th)7-432.525.760-62
WINS: #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (30-0), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (42-21), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-26), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (61-32), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (56-52), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (23-0), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (41-21), #1179 Roswell (GA) (31-21), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (21-18)

5Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-82-6 (t 7th)2-829.223.858-53
WINS: #2136 Woodstock (GA) (35-28), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (17-10), #13509 Providence Christian (Savannah, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (20-17), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (40-13), #1179 Roswell (GA) (27-15), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (30-0), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (forfeit), #2869 Marietta (GA) (forfeit), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (44-36), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (forfeit)

6Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)5-428.123.951-60
WINS: #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (47-44), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (21-3), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (69-27), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (51-42), #7998 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-7), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (9-0), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (30-13), #1179 Roswell (GA) (49-38), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (42-21), #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-28)

7Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA4-63-5 (6th)4-622.828.256-55
WINS: #1179 Roswell (GA) (28-13), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (48-29), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (31-16), #5999 Duluth (GA) (24-6), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (35-9), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (31-13), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (35-26), #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (17-10), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (21-3), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-21)

8Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-812.330.560-51
WINS: #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (44-36), #5473 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (39-35), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (35-7), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-20), #1179 Roswell (GA) (44-21), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (61-32), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (69-27), #2538 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (40-21), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (48-29), #3271 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (57-35)

9Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (9th)1-810.533.972-44
WINS: #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (forfeit), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (56-0), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (48-14), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (47-35), #1179 Roswell (GA) (42-27), #1328 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (56-52), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (51-42), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (31-16), #5062 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (39-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA10-29-0 (1st)10-235.822.265-66
WINS: #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-18), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (17-0), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (35-17), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-14), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-6), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (39-0), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (56-7), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (31-10), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (52-3), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (17-10), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (44-14)

2Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA7-46-3 (t 3rd)7-423.417.653-64
WINS: #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (54-26), #5999 Duluth (GA) (42-7), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (37-7), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (50-7), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-0), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #185 Milton (GA) (37-0), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (17-0), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (3-0), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (33-8)

3Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA7-47-2 (2nd)7-321.11658-59
WINS: #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (3-0), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (40-7), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (33-27), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (20-9), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (41-7), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (51-6), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #1179 Roswell (GA) (36-13), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (35-17), #2538 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-14), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (28-21)

4South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-56-3 (t 3rd)6-51817.555-63
WINS: #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (33-8), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (49-20), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-34), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (49-10), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-7), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-3), LOSSES: #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (48-22), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (24-14), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (40-7), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-31), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-14)

5West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-46-3 (t 3rd)6-4181448-58
WINS: #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-14), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (42-32), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (23-18), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (34-3), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (56-35), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (65-27), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (38-6), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-14), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (33-27)

6Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA5-55-4 (6th)5-5913.850-57
WINS: #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-21), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-31), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (31-28), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-39), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-3), LOSSES: #1179 Roswell (GA) (42-10), #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (39-0), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (54-26), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-20), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-32)

7Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-73-6 (7th)3-73.71451-55
WINS: #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (28-19), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-28), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-17), LOSSES: #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (56-7), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (42-7), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (37-7), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (20-9), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-34), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (23-18), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-31)

8Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-91-8 (t 8th)1-9-3.914.352-53
WINS: #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (31-10), #2136 Woodstock (GA) (9-0), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (50-7), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-10), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (34-3), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (31-28), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (28-19), #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (14-13)

9Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-91-8 (t 8th)1-8-5.813.155-52
WINS: #9658 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (52-3), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (41-0), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (51-6), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (56-35), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-7), #4681 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (23-14), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (42-39), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (35-28), #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (42-14)

10North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-91-8 (t 8th)1-9-7.415.153-53
WINS: #8912 Johns Creek (GA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1208 Alpharetta (GA) (34-14), #1533 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (42-14), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (49-0), #3233 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (31-6), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-3), #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-3), #5813 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (27-3), #7007 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (20-17), #9320 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-46-1 (t 1st)7-44736.674-48
WINS: #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (34-7), #989 Norcross (GA) (30-0), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (51-7), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (55-7), #3858 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (65-27), #5999 Duluth (GA) (42-0), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-7), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (31-14), #185 Dacula (GA) (28-21), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (24-6), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (51-41)

2Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-45-2 (t 3rd)7-444.33768-56
WINS: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-10), #989 Norcross (GA) (32-2), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (41-24), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-3), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-6), #5999 Duluth (GA) (49-6), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #185 Dacula (GA) (17-14), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-21), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (34-7), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (51-24)

3North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)8-343.333.865-58
WINS: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (52-49), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (51-41), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (51-24), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (28-21), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (42-24), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-14), #5999 Duluth (GA) (71-24), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (50-6), LOSSES: #701 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (36-29), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (12-9), #989 Norcross (GA) (17-10)

4Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-45-2 (t 3rd)7-438.236.967-57
WINS: #368 Tucker (GA) (32-29), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (17-10), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (20-17), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (21-10), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (19-7), #5999 Duluth (GA) (38-0), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-22), #185 Milton (GA) (26-0), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (30-0), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (32-2)

5Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-53-4 (5th)5-531.632.156-52
WINS: #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-9), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-20), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-12), #5999 Duluth (GA) (34-0), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #185 Dacula (GA) (34-14), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (51-7), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (38-3), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-24), #989 Norcross (GA) (20-17)

6Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-72-5 (6th)3-719.128.251-54
WINS: #3858 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-31), #5999 Duluth (GA) (28-20), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (55-7), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (49-6), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-14), #989 Norcross (GA) (19-7), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (45-21), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (16-12), #3294 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (29-26)

7Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-88.226.952-53
WINS: #7517 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (41-20), #8421 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (41-26), LOSSES: #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (49-6), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (71-24), #989 Norcross (GA) (38-0), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-0), #2813 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-7), #2926 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (24-6), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-20)

8Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-9-1.726.851-55
WINS: #12792 Clarkston (GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (63-7), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (70-0), #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (50-6), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (63-0), #989 Norcross (GA) (49-0), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (49-7), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (58-0), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), #5999 Duluth (GA) (41-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA11-47-1 (t 1st)11-360.142.9109-66
WINS: #185 Dacula (GA) (24-10), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (56-13), #478 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (52-7), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (56-13), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-14), #989 Norcross (GA) (38-22), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-7), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (24-7), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (45-7), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (49-31), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (42-3), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-24), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (14-10), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (14-10), #900 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (21-13)

2Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA10-27-1 (t 1st)10-254.242.675-61
WINS: #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (27-17), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (28-21), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-10), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (35-0), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-14), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-13), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-6), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-29), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-30), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-10)

3Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA10-27-1 (t 1st)9-253.939.377-61
WINS: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-10), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (24-6), #536 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-16), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-0), #1333 Gainesville (GA) (39-0), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (13-7), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (42-0), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (42-6), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (38-3), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (36-12), LOSSES: #185 Dacula (GA) (27-17), #368 Tucker (GA) (26-23)

4Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-55-3 (4th)6-539.436.971-61
WINS: #618 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (12-9), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (24-21), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (30-25), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (44-0), #2521 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (21-8), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (32-0), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (32-17), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-14), #185 Dacula (GA) (20-10), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (28-0), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (15-14), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (20-9)

5Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA4-63-5 (t 5th)4-632.836.257-55
WINS: #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (49-27), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-24), #3625 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-21), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (42-3), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-7), #185 Dacula (GA) (35-0), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (13-7), #566 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (41-24), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-21), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (23-20)

6South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA4-63-5 (t 5th)4-629.536.255-57
WINS: #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (23-20), #1973 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (forfeit), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (44-14), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-7), #185 Dacula (GA) (27-13), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (42-0), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (30-25), #1637 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (27-20), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (14-3)

7Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-72-6 (t 7th)3-725.439.367-49
WINS: #582 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (14-7), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-3), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (34-28), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), #185 Dacula (GA) (28-6), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (42-6), #600 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (14-6), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-0), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (49-27), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-21)

8Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-824.239.165-48
WINS: #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-21), #5235 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-31), #185 Dacula (GA) (35-29), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-3), #478 Valdosta (GA) (31-0), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (32-0), #989 Norcross (GA) (21-10), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-24), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (44-14)

9Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-911.542.473-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #46 Buford (GA) (56-0), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-3), #185 Dacula (GA) (21-0), #200 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (36-12), #856 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-14), #900 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (32-17), #1499 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-3), #1928 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (32-0), #2521 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (34-28), #2702 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 118-44-2 (2nd)8-4-12.2-25.964-48
WINS: #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (31-16), #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (25-6), #13178 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (63-32), #13407 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (32-7), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (49-7), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (48-8), #14521 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (49-14), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (55-28), LOSSES: #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (28-0), #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (42-27), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (38-22), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (18-14)

2Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 119-25-0 (1st)8-2-13-30.248-60
WINS: #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (18-14), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (38-22), #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (48-27), #13178 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (48-22), #13806 Emanuel Academy [David] (Stillmore, GA) (50-16), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (41-15), #14521 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (50-0), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (49-0), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (41-6), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (31-16)

3Unity Christian (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 115-33-2 (3rd)5-2-29.1-33.233-42
WINS: #13407 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (22-7), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (41-12), #14472 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (7-0), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (33-0), #14534 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (28-24), LOSSES: #10496 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (45-21), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (63-32), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (48-22)

4Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 112-30-2 (5th)1-3-31.5-28.922-27
WINS: #14098 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (48-18), #14534 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (34-21), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (32-7), #13178 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (22-7)

5Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 114-62-3 (4th)4-5-38.9-31.536-50
WINS: #14472 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (40-6), #14521 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (34-0), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (41-20), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (27-8), LOSSES: #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (48-8), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (49-7), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (41-15), #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (21-0), #13178 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (41-12), #13395 Covenant Christian (Tuscumbia, AL) (9-0)

6Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 110-90-5 (6th)0-9-53.4-21.557-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (53-19), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (55-28), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (49-0), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (50-14), #12102 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (43-14), #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (40-12), #13178 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (33-0), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (41-20), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (27-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 1111-15-0 (1st)9-03.7-17.860-54
WINS: #8316 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (27-14), #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (26-20), #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (21-13), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (28-0), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (41-6), #12081 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (26-20), #12081 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #12102 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (40-7), #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (41-8), #14287 Ward Military Academy [Lyman] (Camp Hill, AL) (7-0), #14521 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6933 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (20-13)

2Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 118-32-2 (3rd)6-3-8.3-18.158-43
WINS: #10236 Faith Baptist Christian Academy (Ludowici, GA) (28-14), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (42-27), #12081 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #12102 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (26-14), #12102 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (42-28), #13407 Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (34-21), #13423 Dawson Street Christian (LaGrange, GA) (34-8), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (53-19), LOSSES: #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (21-13), #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (26-20), #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (42-39)

3Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 112-41-3 (t 4th)1-4-20.5-13.640-23
WINS: #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #14514 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (33-0), #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (26-20), #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #12102 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (14-3)

4Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 117-33-2 (2nd)6-3-20.6-28.437-53
WINS: #12081 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (14-3), #13089 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (8-6), #13528 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (26-19), #14514 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (44-28), #14521 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (56-28), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (43-14), #14534 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (40-7), #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (26-14), #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (42-28)

5Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 113-51-3 (t 4th)3-5-28.4-20.549-32
WINS: #9850 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (42-39), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (21-0), #14530 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (40-12), LOSSES: #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (41-8), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (25-6), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (48-27), #12081 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-14), #12102 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (8-6)

6Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 110-60-2 (6th)0-6-53-16.845-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7007 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (42-0), #10616 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (49-14), #10761 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (50-0), #11873 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (49-7), #12102 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (56-28), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA II - NorthGICAA 116-42-0 (1st)6-0-19.1-30.252-49
WINS: #12182 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (26-20), #12182 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (25-20), #13528 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (30-6), #14472 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (46-0), #14472 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (44-0), #14521 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #10236 Faith Baptist Christian Academy (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), #10775 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (35-18), #11545 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (31-26), #12407 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (44-31)

2Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA II - NorthGICAA 117-41-1 (2nd)5-2-21.1-31.947-54
WINS: #13528 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (63-8), #13528 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (42-15), #13825 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (32-24), #13975 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) (34-0), #14472 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (56-6), #14534 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-0), #14534 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #10236 Faith Baptist Christian Academy (Ludowici, GA) (42-27), #11545 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (42-26), #11873 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (25-20), #11873 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (26-20)

3Covenant Christian Ministries Academy (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA II - NorthGICAA 110-00-00-0-35.1-0.10-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

4Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA II - NorthGICAA 112-80-2 (4th)1-6-50.6-32.348-51
WINS: #14534 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (13-0), #14667 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #11873 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (46-0), #11873 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (44-0), #12182 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (56-6), #12407 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (62-19), #13178 Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (7-0), #13509 Grace Christian Academy (Powder Springs, GA) (44-0), #13528 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (35-13), #14012 Greene Academy [Nathanael] (Siloam, GA) (40-6)