click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A15-03-0 (1st)7-071.537.8112-66
WINS: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (34-28), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (21-20), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (54-35), #368 Tucker (GA) (19-7), #426 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (57-21), #473 Cocoa (FL) (14-12), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-7), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (55-7), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-14), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-12), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (42-8), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (38-0), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (51-6), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: none

2Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A14-14-0 (1st)10-070.436.7109-65
WINS: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (38-7), #163 Miramar (FL) (20-12), #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-7), #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (52-7), #745 Plantation (FL) (51-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (38-6), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-7), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (45-7), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (57-0), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (59-0), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (63-0), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (24-7)

3IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 9-1 1-069.436.569-41
WINS: #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (36-20), #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (69-36), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (50-21), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (61-0), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (49-0), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-8), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (43-7), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-2)

4Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A15-14-0 (1st)9-068.345.6140-55
WINS: #84 Hoover (AL) (24-21), #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-21), #123 Bothell (WA) (37-27), #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-10), #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #286 Hallandale (FL) (35-19), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (49-6), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (20-12), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-20), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (45-0), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (35-0), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (23-16), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (56-21), #3742 Homestead (FL) (49-0), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

5Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A12-22-0 (1st)6-061.936.7126-45
WINS: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (27-7), #208 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-21), #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-13), #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (42-28), #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (20-10), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-7), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-12), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (48-19), #4880 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-10), #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (48-0), #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (44-13), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (28-7), #46 Buford (GA) (17-0)

6American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A12-32-0 (1st)7-061.440.7136-52
WINS: #76 Apopka (FL) (30-20), #163 Miramar (FL) (30-26), #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-0), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (20-17), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (56-8), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (45-16), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (43-13), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-0), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-13), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (51-0), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-7), #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-30), #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (45-35)

7Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-42-1 (2nd)10-161.440.5118-58
WINS: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (64-48), #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (30-23), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (42-0), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (45-14), #767 Oviedo (FL) (41-34), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (56-7), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (43-21), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (56-7), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (47-14), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (43-0), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (30-20), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (45-31), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (46-42), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (28-23)

8Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A13-14-0 (1st)7-157.233.895-66
WINS: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-30), #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (21-7), #745 DeLand (FL) (41-0), #767 Oviedo (FL) (41-7), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (30-28), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-7), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-17), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (53-9), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (26-9), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (43-0), #6683 Deltona (FL) (35-0), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (31-21)

9Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A14-18-0 (1st)12-156.428.591-77
WINS: #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (19-15), #734 Venice (FL) (42-14), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (26-0), #2084 Largo (FL) (38-0), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (56-0), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-0), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (37-14), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (37-0), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (42-0), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-3), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (24-10)

10First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A12-14-0 (1st)6-156.23792-54
WINS: #328 Lake Mary (FL) (56-36), #745 DeLand (FL) (34-19), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (19-14), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (62-7), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-30), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (18-6), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (54-17), #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (13-7), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-2), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (64-48)

11Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A13-25-0 (1st)11-155.534.4119-59
WINS: #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (16-12), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (33-7), #867 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (38-34), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (22-0), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (14-13), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (45-34), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (29-6), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (27-7), #2623 Miami (FL) (34-2), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (31-0), #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (61-7), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (27-0), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (42-14), #76 Apopka (FL) (30-23)

12Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A8-35-1 (2nd)6-155.43685-48
WINS: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (2-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (42-0), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-14), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (43-0), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (49-7), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (49-0), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-12), #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (30-26), #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-21)

13American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A11-22-0 (1st)5-155.235.399-53
WINS: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (45-35), #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (53-31), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (63-13), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (20-12), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (23-7), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (41-28), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (38-0), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (51-14), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-3), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (58-21), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #163 Miramar (FL) (14-7)

14Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A11-32-0 (1st)5-154.334.7106-62
WINS: #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-20), #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (35-0), #646 Navarre (FL) (35-21), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (34-0), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-7), #1952 Pace (FL) (55-13), #3041 Crestview (FL) (34-10), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (44-6), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (48-0), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (38-6), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (44-23), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-14), #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (42-14)

15Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A13-16-0 (1st)9-153.227.374-79
WINS: #163 Miramar (FL) (27-21), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (27-21), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (33-10), #1556 Wellington (FL) (32-0), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (49-28), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-0), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (42-2), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-3), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (40-6), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (37-8), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-0), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (50-10), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (16-12)

16Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A12-32-0 (1st)6-152.233.4111-64
WINS: #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (41-6), #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (48-14), #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (22-17), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (60-21), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-30), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-0), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (46-0), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-13), #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (38-0), #514 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-14)

17Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A11-33-1 (2nd)6-250.831.8101-62
WINS: #181 Niceville (FL) (31-14), #745 DeLand (FL) (47-0), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-13), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (34-15), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (17-6), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-6), #5034 Umatilla (FL) (63-0), #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (48-14), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-6), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (44-0), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (54-35), #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-20), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-33)

18East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A13-15-0 (1st)8-150.828.890-63
WINS: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (40-7), #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (37-21), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (33-7), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (10-8), #2084 Largo (FL) (42-0), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-14), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (24-3), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (24-14), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (38-6), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-14), #5884 Seminole (FL) (52-28), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (36-6), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (40-10), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-7)

19Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A10-15-0 (1st)6-150.729.357-63
WINS: #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-36), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-14), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-20), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (28-20), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (33-7), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-14), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (43-20), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (41-21), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (61-0), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (35-19)

20Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A11-16-0 (1st)9-149.434.374-56
WINS: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (29-28), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (41-27), #745 DeLand (FL) (35-6), #767 Oviedo (FL) (30-20), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (43-30), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (41-19), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-21), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (45-41), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (38-14), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (48-13), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (55-33), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (56-36)

21Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A11-32-0 (1st)6-148.232.289-69
WINS: #646 Navarre (FL) (35-14), #646 Navarre (FL) (25-15), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-14), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (27-24), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (40-20), #1952 Pace (FL) (36-28), #3041 Crestview (FL) (21-10), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (54-38), #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-7), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (45-3), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (19-15), #181 Niceville (FL) (42-20), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-32)

22Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A13-26-0 (1st)10-147.929.2101-69
WINS: #181 Niceville (FL) (42-14), #833 Lakeland (FL) (35-28), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (35-15), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-14), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (22-8), #3780 Bartow (FL) (35-7), #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (49-17), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (39-0), #7852 Harmony (FL) (50-6), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (35-13), #11165 Celebration (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-0), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (29-28)

23West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-13-0 (1st)7-147.426.960-73
WINS: #76 Apopka (FL) (45-31), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-21), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (27-24), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (42-20), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (43-6), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (47-14), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (52-6), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (50-18), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (63-6), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (42-0)

24Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A12-23-0 (1st)7-146.631.592-65
WINS: #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-21), #734 Venice (FL) (10-0), #1080 Naples (FL) (31-19), #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (47-28), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (52-31), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-20), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (31-12), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (37-20), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (49-7), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (39-26), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (38-3), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (45-14), #446 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (23-7)

25Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A12-14-0 (1st)12-14626.766-72
WINS: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (24-10), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (24-13), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (24-21), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (49-0), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (37-24), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (44-7), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (43-10), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (34-15), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-21)

26Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A11-24-0 (1st)7-145.922.874-73
WINS: #923 Clewiston (FL) (26-21), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (37-28), #2833 Titusville (FL) (31-17), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (19-3), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (49-14), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (46-0), #6984 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (57-7), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (47-0), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (67-0), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (14-12), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-32)

27Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A10-24-1 (2nd)4-245.12868-61
WINS: #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (28-10), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-12), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (63-58), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-27), #3316 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (47-21), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (64-28), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (63-0), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (48-20), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (42-0), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (49-6), #286 Hallandale (FL) (38-36)

28Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A10-25-0 (1st)6-14528.173-57
WINS: #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (29-7), #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (20-6), #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (37-20), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (44-7), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (54-6), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (48-9), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (48-16), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (32-0), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #7192 Riverview (FL) (46-16), LOSSES: #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (20-14), #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-10)

29Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-244.727.480-60
WINS: #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (17-7), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (44-7), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-7), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (21-6), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (20-16), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (42-26), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (49-6), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-6), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (44-13), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-7), #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-24)

30Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A9-36-0 (1st)7-244.529.867-58
WINS: #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (70-31), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (49-12), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (49-12), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (35-0), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (49-13), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (42-0), #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (47-14), #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (48-0), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #163 Miramar (FL) (2-0), #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-21), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-16)

31Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A13-14-0 (1st)8-144.325.290-66
WINS: #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (10-0), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (30-29), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (25-17), #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (28-13), #2833 Titusville (FL) (24-7), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (23-20), #4598 Tavares (FL) (40-6), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (55-26), #7413 Eustis (FL) (52-6), #7852 Harmony (FL) (40-0), #12154 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (63-2), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (20-17)

32Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A12-14-0 (1st)6-143.828.379-64
WINS: #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-7), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-14), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (35-21), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (17-14), #2781 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (31-25), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (35-14), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (44-27), #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (28-20), #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (21-12), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (34-0), #13126 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (35-0)

33South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A10-33-0 (1st)5-143.625.582-65
WINS: #975 Winter Haven (FL) (41-23), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (31-0), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-17), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (34-3), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (59-13), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-21), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (34-0), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (51-13), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (42-0), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-7), #714 Fort Myers (FL) (29-24), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (10-7)

34Killian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A12-14-0 (1st)10-142.824.172-70
WINS: #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (28-21), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-0), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (20-16), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (31-0), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (21-3), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (17-12), #3742 Homestead (FL) (14-0), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (38-9), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (35-0), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (43-0), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (43-7), #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (33-7)

35Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A9-31-1 (2nd)4-242.73273-62
WINS: #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (44-30), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (42-41), #1952 Pace (FL) (49-21), #3041 Crestview (FL) (21-0), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (31-21), #3373 Milton (FL) (42-7), #4379 Dothan (AL) (49-24), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (35-0), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (35-21), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (25-15), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (35-14)

36Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A12-13-0 (1st)5-141.422.577-66
WINS: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (29-24), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (31-21), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (33-26), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (41-25), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (36-12), #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (31-7), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (45-7), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (60-6), #7605 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (51-3), #9237 Estero (FL) (50-6), #10074 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (40-7)

37Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A10-23-0 (1st)4-141.228.178-56
WINS: #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (35-29), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (30-6), #2084 Largo (FL) (5-3), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (35-6), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (46-44), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (14-7), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-8), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-7), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (46-0), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (57-27), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-14), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (10-0)

38Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A8-43-1 (2nd)6-24133.775-57
WINS: #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (34-13), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (31-23), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (46-7), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-33), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (54-6), #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (42-14), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (49-0), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-0), #163 Miramar (FL) (42-0), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-15)

39University (Orange City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A8-24-2 (3rd)6-24125.349-55
WINS: #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (35-0), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (17-10), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (23-8), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (23-21), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (57-14), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (27-3), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (47-0), #6683 Deltona (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #328 Lake Mary (FL) (41-27), #745 DeLand (FL) (7-6)

40DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A7-45-1 (2nd)5-24138.182-45
WINS: #745 University (Orange City, FL) (7-6), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (38-35), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (41-7), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (38-15), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (47-28), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-13), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-0), #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (35-6)

41Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A11-23-1 (1st)5-240.919.575-66
WINS: #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (21-20), #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (53-27), #2299 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (32-26), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (21-14), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (37-7), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (49-3), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (41-20), #9212 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (41-0), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (51-13), #10463 Williston (FL) (38-7), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-28), #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (33-28)

42Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A11-23-0 (1st)7-140.921.579-64
WINS: #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (45-42), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (41-27), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (38-6), #3671 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (14-10), #3933 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (49-6), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (50-0), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #5103 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-14), #7605 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (62-18), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #12422 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (50-21), #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (63-13)

43Oviedo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A7-43-1 (t 1st)4-340.834.673-51
WINS: #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-21), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (45-20), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (7-6), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (55-20), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (28-6), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (23-0), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (41-34), #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-7), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (30-20), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (49-42)

44Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A9-32-0 (1st)3-140.730.273-60
WINS: #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (12-7), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (17-7), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (32-13), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (40-20), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (20-0), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (23-14), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-3), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (49-6), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-7), #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (20-12), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (16-0)

45Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A8-33-0 (1st)4-240.622.368-52
WINS: #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (37-0), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (49-14), #4148 Palatka (FL) (28-3), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (45-21), #6535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (58-13), #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (55-16), #9889 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (20-10), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (45-42), #9260 Moore Haven (FL) (2-0)

46White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-36-0 (1st)8-140.224.681-63
WINS: #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (26-14), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (51-7), #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (26-3), #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (59-0), #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (36-13), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (40-7), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (40-11), #7056 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (66-13), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-3), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (19-14), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (38-14), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (13-7)

47Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A11-15-0 (1st)7-14020.561-69
WINS: #975 Winter Haven (FL) (20-0), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (48-38), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (21-2), #3495 Haines City (FL) (25-12), #3780 Bartow (FL) (35-7), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (49-28), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (35-0), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (35-14), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (45-6), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (47-0), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-28)

48Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A8-35-0 (1st)5-139.224.755-62
WINS: #1601 Pensacola (FL) (20-7), #1952 Pace (FL) (43-7), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (45-0), #3373 Milton (FL) (44-34), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (35-28), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (41-12), #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (40-14), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (45-7), LOSSES: #646 Navarre (FL) (44-30), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (27-24), #7628 Vidor (TX) (forfeit)

49West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A10-26-0 (1st)7-139.128.172-59
WINS: #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (41-34), #1918 Cairo (GA) (19-7), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (39-15), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (54-28), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (33-7), #3373 Milton (FL) (20-7), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (31-28), #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (28-6), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (27-7), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-6), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (19-7)

50Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A11-13-0 (1st)5-139.113.657-75
WINS: #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (31-19), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (42-12), #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (41-7), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (43-28), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-20), #7605 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (56-12), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (44-7), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (51-7), #11693 LaBelle (FL) (50-14), #12825 Lake Placid (FL) (76-10), LOSSES: #473 Cocoa (FL) (26-21)

51Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A8-44-0 (1st)5-238.828.290-51
WINS: #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-33), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (13-7), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (41-36), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (19-6), #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (40-14), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-0), #8142 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (54-0), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (54-12), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (62-7), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (20-13), #473 Cocoa (FL) (37-28), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (8-7)

52Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A8-43-0 (1st)4-138.831.679-58
WINS: #76 Apopka (FL) (46-42), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-17), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (55-44), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (26-19), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (38-31), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (45-6), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-28), #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (21-19), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (24-14)

53Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A9-31-1 (2nd)2-238.730.772-61
WINS: #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (27-24), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (19-7), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #3041 Crestview (FL) (42-28), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (47-0), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-32), #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-28), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (56-20), #9320 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (52-3), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (35-7), #181 Niceville (FL) (34-0), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (45-35)

54Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A12-26-0 (1st)9-138.72292-65
WINS: #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (24-22), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (30-26), #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (41-6), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (42-34), #3545 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-12), #3780 Fort White (FL) (31-3), #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (52-35), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (37-14), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (42-20), #10536 Belleview (FL) (45-0), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (48-14), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-14)

55Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A10-21-0 (1st)2-138.516.656-63
WINS: #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (21-0), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (16-11), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-13), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-10), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-14), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-23), #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (48-6), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (49-8), #12690 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0), #12858 New Generation (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (23-7), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (28-10)

56Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A10-23-0 (1st)4-138.421.271-59
WINS: #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (33-3), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (38-7), #3495 Haines City (FL) (14-6), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (43-13), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (55-15), #5835 Sebring (FL) (41-13), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (34-0), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (34-6), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (44-17), LOSSES: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-23), #833 Lakeland (FL) (20-0)

57Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A10-26-1 (t 1st)8-237.921.271-61
WINS: #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (34-26), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (23-20), #4148 Palatka (FL) (38-15), #4261 Yulee (FL) (34-7), #4880 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (31-14), #5382 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-14), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-0), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-14), #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-20)

58Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-33-1 (2nd)4-337.627.762-53
WINS: #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (49-35), #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (30-19), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-7), #4148 Palatka (FL) (27-18), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (46-12), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-0), #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (48-8), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-30), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (43-30), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (35-0)

59Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A12-12-0 (1st)7-037.67.870-68
WINS: #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (54-16), #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (51-22), #3671 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (24-16), #5103 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-12), #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (41-34), #6799 Crescent City (FL) (13-7), #7292 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (20-15), #9212 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (37-7), #9298 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (26-7), #9298 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (49-0), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #13692 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-13)

60Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-52-2 (t 2nd)3-337.626.878-55
WINS: #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (29-16), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (33-7), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-7), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (45-14), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (56-14), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (18-6), #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (28-14), #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (28-7), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-36), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-13)

61Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A10-14-0 (1st)5-137.518.350-65
WINS: #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (44-28), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (38-14), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (21-6), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (37-0), #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (35-32), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (27-0), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (49-12), #7687 North Port (FL) (42-14), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-0), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (37-21)

62Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 10-18-0 (1st)9-037.28.857-54
WINS: #2313 Key West (FL) (43-12), #2313 Key West (FL) (52-32), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (70-49), #4520 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-20), #6050 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (44-6), #6050 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (57-15), #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (48-17), #9993 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (46-0), #11306 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (70-7), #12805 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (68-0), LOSSES: #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (21-20)

63Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A10-24-0 (1st)5-137.120.372-62
WINS: #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (49-29), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (20-6), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (24-14), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (42-0), #5062 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (44-16), #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (42-3), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (43-0), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (48-3), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (47-6), #9237 Estero (FL) (69-9), LOSSES: #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (31-19), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (30-28)

64Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A10-24-0 (1st)5-13722.770-59
WINS: #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (7-3), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-21), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (25-22), #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (46-6), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (43-17), #4148 Palatka (FL) (48-20), #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (40-14), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (48-37), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (33-13), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (56-36), LOSSES: #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (35-21), #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (34-26)

65Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-13-0 (1st)6-13717.149-76
WINS: #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (35-28), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (31-24), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (38-35), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (52-35), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (35-6), #6157 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (42-0), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (62-26), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (48-3), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (45-6), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (47-28)

66Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A8-45-1 (t 1st)7-236.823.873-57
WINS: #1080 Naples (FL) (30-28), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (56-7), #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-7), #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (28-3), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (27-10), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (14-7), #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (35-3), #10386 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (20-12), #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (41-28), #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (17-14), #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (34-33)

67Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A7-34-2 (3rd)4-236.224.556-58
WINS: #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (27-7), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (28-15), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (41-14), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (39-20), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (52-3), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (26-6), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-7), #163 Miramar (FL) (34-14), #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (33-10)

68St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A10-24-0 (1st)5-136.221.565-63
WINS: #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (33-21), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (10-7), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (31-0), #4148 Palatka (FL) (38-0), #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-7), #5382 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (20-6), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-14), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-14), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (58-0), #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (29-6), LOSSES: #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-14), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (7-3)

69Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A7-43-1 (t 1st)6-335.931.167-51
WINS: #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (50-20), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (42-21), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (28-21), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-14), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (55-42), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (42-21), #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-13), #767 Oviedo (FL) (28-21), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (21-17)

70Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A8-32-0 (1st)3-135.926.263-60
WINS: #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (10-7), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (31-27), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (23-6), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-14), #5999 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (2-0), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (38-0), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (22-17), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (49-27), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (34-24)

71Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A9-34-1 (2nd)9-335.924.781-55
WINS: #2377 North Miami (FL) (19-14), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (30-19), #2623 Miami (FL) (22-12), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (19-7), #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (29-0), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (28-7), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (28-0), #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (30-0), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (14-13), #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (22-0), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-21)

72Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-32-2 (t 2nd)2-235.823.758-50
WINS: #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (28-20), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-28), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (38-7), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-15), #7056 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-6), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (54-17), #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (16-14), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (29-16)

73South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A7-32-2 (3rd)3-335.825.863-48
WINS: #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (13-12), #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (23-14), #3742 Homestead (FL) (28-20), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (43-20), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (12-7), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (41-20), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (45-34), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-13)

74Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A9-43-0 (1st)5-135.627.485-64
WINS: #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-30), #2365 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (29-14), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (46-23), #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (35-34), #3780 Fort White (FL) (25-14), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (23-6), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (40-12), #5999 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (55-21), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-15), #745 DeLand (FL) (38-35), #1952 Pace (FL) (58-37)

75Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A10-36-0 (1st)8-135.422.684-61
WINS: #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (15-0), #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (23-3), #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (35-0), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (36-13), #4343 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (16-13), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (35-7), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (40-13), #10074 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (42-0), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (52-13), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (56-8), #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (31-0), #1080 Naples (FL) (49-29)

76Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A8-31-1 (2nd)1-235.322.368-56
WINS: #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (40-12), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (44-24), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (36-7), #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (41-24), #5999 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (50-14), #7413 Marianna (FL) (47-20), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (42-0), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (60-21), #646 Navarre (FL) (42-41), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (41-34)

77West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A7-34-3 (4th)4-335.219.360-49
WINS: #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (24-22), #1556 Wellington (FL) (38-14), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (37-13), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (43-0), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (23-6), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (47-6), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (77-3), LOSSES: #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (17-7), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (13-0), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (28-7)

78Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-51-1 (2nd)1-234.835.281-47
WINS: #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (19-14), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (44-15), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-12), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (32-0), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (58-12), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (55-7), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (45-0), #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (45-16), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-7), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (28-25)

79Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A9-36-1 (t 1st)7-234.523.868-59
WINS: #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (13-0), #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (23-7), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (21-13), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (33-14), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-7), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (34-7), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (44-7), #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-7), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (27-7)

80Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A9-27-1 (2nd)7-234.422.563-58
WINS: #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (32-26), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-49), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (33-24), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (18-2), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (39-13), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (25-0), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (26-0), #734 Venice (FL) (35-29)

81Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A3-52-2 (t 2nd)2-234.241.364-34
WINS: #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (17-16), #3742 Homestead (FL) (12-8), #4520 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-14), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (35-0), #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (29-6), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (19-14), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (6-0)

82Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-62-2 (t 2nd)2-23437.580-36
WINS: #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (6-0), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (34-21), #3742 Homestead (FL) (34-3), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (38-14), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (23-16), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (20-16), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (13-12), #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (12-6), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (26-20)

83Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A7-35-2 (3rd)5-23421.257-52
WINS: #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (47-24), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (34-10), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (28-7), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (33-0), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-22), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (41-7), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (12-7), #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (24-22), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (23-7)

84American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A9-26-0 (1st)7-133.917.657-56
WINS: #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (12-6), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (29-12), #2377 North Miami (FL) (45-12), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (10-6), #3858 Miami Springs (FL) (33-14), #6448 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (25-6), #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (40-0), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (66-0), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #745 Plantation (FL) (34-13), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (23-14)

85Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-333.835.465-42
WINS: #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (22-16), #745 Plantation (FL) (20-15), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-13), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (25-9), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (61-0), #286 Hallandale (FL) (30-14), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (22-12), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (28-19), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (46-16)

86South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A11-16-0 (1st)8-133.79.751-73
WINS: #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (16-12), #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (40-10), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (34-28), #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (48-15), #5034 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (14-6), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (36-12), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (42-6), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (45-0), #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (38-0), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (42-10), #13477 Wildwood (FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (24-22)

87Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A8-35-1 (2nd)5-233.523.361-61
WINS: #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (21-19), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (38-20), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (33-20), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-2), #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-19), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (36-0), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (39-6), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (63-3), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (56-7), #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (17-14), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (18-12)

88Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-333.44186-41
WINS: #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (8-7), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (26-20), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (23-20), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-20), #3742 Homestead (FL) (17-7), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-12), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (56-21), #286 Hallandale (FL) (47-20), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (17-7), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-15), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (17-16)

89Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A12-22-1 (2nd)10-1337.376-77
WINS: #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (16-0), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (41-35), #4284 Vernon (FL) (35-0), #4326 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (37-14), #4851 Blountstown (FL) (6-0), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #7539 Chipley (FL) (34-6), #9320 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (55-15), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (38-0), #11149 Wewahitchka (FL) (41-7), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (46-0), #13746 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (15-6), #6583 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (19-14)

90Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A6-53-1 (2nd)5-532.832.376-49
WINS: #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (24-14), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (38-29), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (16-13), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (30-7), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (42-20), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (43-21), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (27-24), #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (29-7), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (50-20)

91Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A9-22-1 (2nd)3-232.719.555-63
WINS: #2084 Largo (FL) (24-20), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (7-5), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (21-19), #3780 Bartow (FL) (37-7), #5835 Sebring (FL) (28-6), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (40-3), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (57-0), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (34-0), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (23-17), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (28-7)

92Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-42-1 (2nd)5-332.623.778-52
WINS: #2416 Viera (FL) (48-0), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (26-14), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (30-14), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (59-44), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (46-21), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (28-14), #7687 North Port (FL) (34-14), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (31-21), #714 Fort Myers (FL) (33-26), #734 Venice (FL) (30-6), #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (29-12)

93Wellington (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A11-23-0 (1st)8-132.318.363-76
WINS: #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (16-10), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (23-17), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (42-15), #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (45-36), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (54-34), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (53-29), #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (49-28), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (26-6), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (41-0), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-0), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (61-6), LOSSES: #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (32-0), #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (38-14)

94Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A7-44-2 (2nd)5-332.230.468-48
WINS: #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-34), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-21), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (24-21), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (34-28), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (34-14), #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-13), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (24-14), LOSSES: #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-28), #286 Hallandale (FL) (28-20), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (70-31), #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-28)

95Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A9-35-0 (1st)7-13221.463-61
WINS: #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (31-0), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (21-14), #2833 Titusville (FL) (22-7), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (14-13), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-10), #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-28), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (26-0), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (40-6), #7413 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (10-0), #767 Oviedo (FL) (45-20), #6157 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (30-24)

96Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A8-35-1 (2nd)6-23221.968-55
WINS: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (42-14), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (44-43), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-23), #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-10), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (28-0), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (62-3), #7056 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (58-0), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (51-7), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (33-21), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (10-7)

97Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-331.933.671-51
WINS: #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (45-35), #1952 Pace (FL) (35-10), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (25-17), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (29-26), #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (40-10), LOSSES: #58 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (49-16), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (27-24), #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (20-7), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (31-27), #3041 Crestview (FL) (27-23), #3373 Milton (FL) (31-21)

98Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A9-24-1 (2nd)4-231.318.452-63
WINS: #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (34-27), #3576 Brandon (FL) (22-16), #4194 Plant City (FL) (24-20), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (27-14), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (49-21), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (43-21), #7192 Riverview (FL) (38-14), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (16-7), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (32-0), LOSSES: #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-21), #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (20-6)

99Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A8-52-0 (1st)5-231.225.892-56
WINS: #2084 Largo (FL) (20-18), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (18-14), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (32-20), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (27-24), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (35-28), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (31-28), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (31-17), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (30-29), #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (25-17), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (41-27), #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (28-7), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (10-7)

100Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A12-15-0 (1st)9-130.75.969-69
WINS: #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (40-19), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (56-21), #4995 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (48-12), #5103 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-7), #5908 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (50-6), #6422 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-0), #9069 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (56-13), #10496 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (62-14), #10864 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (42-8), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (37-0), #11483 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-6), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (54-16)

101Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A7-33-2 (t 2nd)5-230.620.454-53
WINS: #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (35-17), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (22-17), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (23-7), #4194 Plant City (FL) (38-11), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (18-15), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (35-6), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (37-20), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-32), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (15-10)

102Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A8-43-0 (1st)4-130.423.677-59
WINS: #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (27-17), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (50-7), #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-32), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #3780 Fort White (FL) (20-14), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (41-6), #7413 Marianna (FL) (48-21), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (40-20), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (37-30), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (40-12)

103St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A8-32-1 (2nd)2-230.320.165-58
WINS: #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (39-22), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (40-30), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-8), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (38-7), #5884 Seminole (FL) (40-0), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (48-7), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-7), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-7), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (33-7), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (52-31), #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (35-28)

104Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A7-23-2 (3rd)3-23014.744-50
WINS: #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (17-14), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (28-14), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (55-0), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-0), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (30-0), #7413 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (48-27), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (31-0), #2833 Titusville (FL) (25-20)

105Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A8-42-0 (1st)3-13026.973-60
WINS: #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (28-25), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (28-7), #5062 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (37-15), #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (26-7), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (28-7), #5835 Sebring (FL) (27-14), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (17-14), #7687 North Port (FL) (28-14), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (43-13), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (38-6), #1080 Naples (FL) (20-6), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (34-7)

106South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A8-32-1 (2nd)4-229.921.157-60
WINS: #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (38-33), #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (56-21), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (24-21), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (44-14), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (47-12), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (13-9), #7413 Eustis (FL) (28-0), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (62-3), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-7), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (55-44), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (49-34)

107Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A11-14-0 (1st)10-129.78.575-61
WINS: #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (20-7), #3111 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (30-18), #3111 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (50-37), #3956 Trenton (FL) (48-25), #5999 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (46-6), #6070 Newberry (FL) (38-8), #6683 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (38-20), #7628 Chiefland (FL) (40-6), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (38-6), #10463 Williston (FL) (37-7), #11911 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (40-9), LOSSES: #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (18-12)

108Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-53-3 (4th)3-429.531.164-46
WINS: #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (37-14), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (30-25), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (19-12), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (19-17), #6157 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (46-23), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-0), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (41-19), #745 DeLand (FL) (41-7), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (17-10), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (49-35)

109North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A8-35-1 (2nd)5-229.318.365-55
WINS: #3545 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (35-28), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (28-14), #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (43-0), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (27-10), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-3), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (46-10), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (52-12), #10536 Belleview (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (17-6), #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (30-26), #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (16-12)

110Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A5-53-2 (t 2nd)4-429.331.765-50
WINS: #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (58-37), #3373 Milton (FL) (47-7), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-6), #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-18), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (55-13), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (36-28), #646 Navarre (FL) (49-21), #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (43-7), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (35-10)

111Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-40-2 (3rd)0-229.222.247-62
WINS: #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (34-33), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (31-7), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (37-7), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (29-7), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (44-0), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (44-3), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (50-0), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (14-12), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (35-34), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (21-13)

112Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A6-42-2 (3rd)3-229.12051-56
WINS: #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-24), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-20), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (43-0), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (42-0), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-14), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (57-7), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (13-7), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-3), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (30-19), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-20)

113Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A7-33-2 (3rd)4-228.520.959-51
WINS: #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-20), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (15-14), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (29-20), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (24-14), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-7), #5884 Seminole (FL) (26-18), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (10-8), #2084 Largo (FL) (27-20), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (10-6)

114Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A6-52-1 (2nd)2-328.430.185-43
WINS: #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (27-20), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-27), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (21-7), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (13-6), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-0), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (55-41), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-0), #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (42-0), #734 Venice (FL) (5-3), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (24-20), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (20-18)

115Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A8-35-1 (2nd)5-228.22559-61
WINS: #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (44-33), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-10), #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (26-13), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (27-21), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (29-20), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (35-28), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (21-13), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-16), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-30), #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (45-0), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (39-15)

116Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A9-26-0 (1st)7-128.220.853-67
WINS: #76 Apopka (FL) (28-23), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (18-12), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (16-10), #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (34-28), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (36-6), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (36-0), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (22-10), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-14), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (42-20), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (33-7)

117Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A7-63-2 (t 2nd)6-428.22787-56
WINS: #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-32), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-16), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (25-17), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (42-25), #4194 Plant City (FL) (17-15), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (23-17), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (30-15), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-15), #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (44-7), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (34-20), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (13-0)

118Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 10-06-0 (1st)10-028.11.336-60
WINS: #2182 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (26-25), #4432 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-21), #4432 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #4432 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-21), #7582 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (28-0), #8659 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (42-12), #9320 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (32-14), #9835 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-0), #10894 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (38-14), #13273 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: none

119First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A10-25-0 (1st)6-12814.772-56
WINS: #2299 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (63-46), #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (42-35), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (41-33), #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (70-49), #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (35-20), #6799 Crescent City (FL) (38-34), #7292 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (56-20), #9212 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (45-8), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (49-0), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (53-27)

120Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 8-25-1 (2nd)8-227.75.548-48
WINS: #2676 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-7), #4432 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (45-7), #4432 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (44-0), #4432 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-21), #9320 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (59-12), #9835 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (45-0), #10894 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (52-8), #13273 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #2136 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-25), #4432 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (33-28)

121Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A7-33-3 (t 3rd)3-327.518.342-59
WINS: #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-23), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (29-16), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (27-20), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (54-27), #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-6), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (39-19), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (48-5), LOSSES: #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-12), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (35-21), #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (43-39)

122Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A6-52-1 (2nd)3-327.528.677-46
WINS: #4520 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (47-14), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (27-7), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (14-6), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (53-0), #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (27-7), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (42-8), #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (32-13), #923 Clewiston (FL) (31-19), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (21-0)

123Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-127.416.655-55
WINS: #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (26-8), #4261 Yulee (FL) (14-0), #5382 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (41-14), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (18-7), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-10), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (19-6), #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6)

124Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A7-42-2 (3rd)3-227.117.755-61
WINS: #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (32-7), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-14), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (15-10), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (27-0), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (28-3), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (14-0), #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (30-3), LOSSES: #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (23-20), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (10-7), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-21), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (37-24)

125Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A6-53-0 (1st)3-227.126.661-58
WINS: #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (16-0), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-19), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-13), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (23-8), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (55-19), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #745 Plantation (FL) (31-23), #923 Clewiston (FL) (42-12), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-13), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (23-20), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (14-12)

126University (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A5-52-2 (3rd)3-42727.664-45
WINS: #767 Oviedo (FL) (49-42), #1601 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-27), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (31-25), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (49-0), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-21), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (38-20), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (38-29), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (24-20)

127Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A8-44-1 (1st)5-32721.565-63
WINS: #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (27-14), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (33-7), #4194 Plant City (FL) (9-7), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (23-9), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (15-7), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (41-7), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-10), LOSSES: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (54-6), #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (35-17), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-16), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (30-20)

128Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A9-24-1 (2nd)6-226.99.351-63
WINS: #1852 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (40-35), #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (22-19), #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (52-23), #6535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-20), #7292 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (51-0), #9320 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (56-22), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (49-16), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (57-7), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (32-26), #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (63-46)

129Key West (FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 9-26-2 (2nd)7-226.8953-57
WINS: #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (20-7), #4520 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (47-35), #4520 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-31), #6050 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (54-15), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-8), #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (43-3), #9993 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-14), #11306 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (69-0), #12805 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (52-32), #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (43-12)

130Central (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A4-62-1 (2nd)2-326.628.167-45
WINS: #6157 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-6), #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (33-16), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (53-7), #10386 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (41-14), #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-17), #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-14), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (28-20), #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (31-24), #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-24)

131Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A5-51-3 (t 4th)2-526.522.555-52
WINS: #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (41-35), #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (24-21), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (49-0), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (37-24), #767 Oviedo (FL) (7-6), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-21), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (16-13), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (20-14)

132North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A9-25-0 (1st)7-126.41249-64
WINS: #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (20-16), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-14), #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (48-12), #6095 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (45-14), #6448 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (40-7), #8912 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (49-0), #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (42-21), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (37-21), LOSSES: #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (19-14), #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (45-12)

133Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-35-1 (2nd)6-226.414.156-62
WINS: #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (59-42), #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (59-33), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (28-6), #7852 Harmony (FL) (53-7), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (49-0), #11165 Celebration (FL) (73-22), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-14), #833 Lakeland (FL) (48-38), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (41-35)

134Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A10-43-0 (1st)8-226.21499-61
WINS: #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (18-12), #3111 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (31-21), #3780 Fort White (FL) (20-14), #3956 Trenton (FL) (45-20), #6683 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (29-14), #7628 Chiefland (FL) (33-7), #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (51-17), #8598 Hilliard (FL) (34-21), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (28-6), #12780 Branford (FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (41-6), #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (16-0), #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (20-7), #5999 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (33-12)

135Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-326.127.661-46
WINS: #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-16), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (55-24), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (56-0), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #286 Hallandale (FL) (33-7), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (63-58), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-12), #1125 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (36-28), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-33), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-14)

136Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A9-14-0 (1st)4-126.11042-61
WINS: #2869 Melbourne (FL) (21-14), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-6), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (42-3), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (36-13), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (47-12), #6984 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (40-21), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (53-7), #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (42-0), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (48-0)

137Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A6-41-2 (3rd)2-32618.460-49
WINS: #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (34-7), #4343 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (25-18), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (30-7), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (49-0), #7687 North Port (FL) (53-19), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (41-25), #734 Venice (FL) (35-6), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (26-14), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (30-22)

138Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-32627.154-44
WINS: #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (20-14), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (34-15), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (43-7), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-0), #286 Hallandale (FL) (27-14), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (54-27), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-13), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (33-23)

139Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A9-44-0 (1st)6-125.818.578-62
WINS: #2763 Palmetto (FL) (34-31), #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (26-3), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (49-29), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-14), #5574 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (30-27), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-20), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (14-0), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (33-19), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (37-0), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (39-22), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (25-20), #2084 Largo (FL) (32-27)

140Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A8-44-1 (t 1st)5-325.62279-54
WINS: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (10-7), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (24-17), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (20-7), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (34-24), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (20-14), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (14-13), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (27-6), #9993 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (27-7), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (31-0), #2313 Key West (FL) (20-7), #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (16-13)

141Southwest (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A8-34-1 (t 1st)8-325.415.857-60
WINS: #2623 Miami (FL) (21-16), #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (24-13), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (41-0), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (29-7), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (20-14), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (33-7), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (21-3), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (30-19), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (24-17)

142Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A8-34-1 (2nd)4-225.417.856-59
WINS: #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (10-6), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (28-21), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (10-7), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-6), #5884 Seminole (FL) (10-0), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (35-0), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (27-17), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-14), #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (44-28), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (22-14)

143Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A7-64-0 (1st)6-225.324.287-57
WINS: #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (27-19), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (36-29), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-19), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (40-0), #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (24-17), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (49-0), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (56-0), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (23-6), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (46-23), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (44-24), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (44-43), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (23-20)

144Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A8-33-1 (2nd)4-225.216.963-53
WINS: #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (49-34), #4598 Tavares (FL) (57-39), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (34-28), #5034 Umatilla (FL) (26-12), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (14-7), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (41-6), #7413 Eustis (FL) (28-9), #12154 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (28-13), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (21-14), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (35-19)

145Newsome (Lithia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A5-53-2 (3rd)3-225.124.163-49
WINS: #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (10-7), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (33-31), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (22-21), #7192 Riverview (FL) (48-14), LOSSES: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (48-9), #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (34-27), #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (22-17), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (25-17), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (27-14)

146Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-36-2 (3rd)6-224.917.955-53
WINS: #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (39-34), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (41-23), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (20-17), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (28-7), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (8-0), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (56-0), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (32-26), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (24-13)

147Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A8-41-1 (2nd)2-224.714.351-75
WINS: #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (24-13), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (42-6), #4194 Plant City (FL) (28-27), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (35-2), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (13-12), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (27-22), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (28-19), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (32-20), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (18-14), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (21-14), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (34-7)

148Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A7-33-2 (3rd)5-324.710.447-60
WINS: #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (49-7), #6448 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (35-0), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (50-0), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (30-20), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (48-11), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (47-0), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (34-2), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (22-12), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (21-16)

149Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A9-34-2 (t 2nd)5-324.611.855-73
WINS: #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (37-21), #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (28-21), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (38-35), #4343 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (42-19), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (21-6), #9237 Estero (FL) (49-7), #10074 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (42-0), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (50-13), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (23-3), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (15-0), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (17-13)

150Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - South 9-16-0 (1st)9-124.41.839-56
WINS: #4432 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (22-21), #4432 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (36-20), #4432 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-10), #7582 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (37-14), #8659 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (43-7), #8659 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (45-10), #9320 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (64-17), #10894 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (54-0), #13273 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2182 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (21-7)

151Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A6-40-2 (3rd)0-224.42253-59
WINS: #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (33-32), #3041 Crestview (FL) (28-12), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (23-13), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (39-0), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (36-7), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7)

152Palm Beach Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A6-62-1 (2nd)6-424.423.583-50
WINS: #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (24-20), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (28-24), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (10-7), #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (21-0), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (31-0), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (40-20), #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (38-35), #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (34-10), #1556 Wellington (FL) (16-10), #1556 Wellington (FL) (23-17), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (30-28)

153Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A4-61-2 (3rd)2-324.126.763-44
WINS: #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (35-19), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (49-13), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-13), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-0), #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (37-0), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (26-19), #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (52-35), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (38-33), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (45-21)

154Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A4-63-1 (2nd)3-323.728.571-43
WINS: #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (31-7), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (56-48), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (42-13), #7687 North Port (FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (24-3), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (31-12), #734 Venice (FL) (46-44), #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-14), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (15-14), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-31)

155Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A7-43-1 (2nd)5-323.517.752-64
WINS: #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-13), #3742 Homestead (FL) (12-10), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-6), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (32-0), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (25-0), #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (49-14), #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (33-6), LOSSES: #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (17-12), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (19-7), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-21), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (20-7)

156Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-323.511.966-53
WINS: #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (22-7), #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (17-14), #5574 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-21), #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (45-14), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (56-34), #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (45-9), #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (56-7), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (42-34), #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (40-10), #5034 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (35-34)

157Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-323.428.872-40
WINS: #2538 Gainesville (FL) (23-20), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (34-17), #3780 Fort White (FL) (24-14), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), LOSSES: #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (35-14), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-7), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (38-21), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (31-28), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-23), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (32-7)

158Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-44-1 (2nd)4-223.318.256-51
WINS: #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (25-20), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (21-16), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (15-6), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (42-7), #7413 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (14-8), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #473 Cocoa (FL) (31-17), #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (24-7), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (22-7), #6984 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (55-40)

159Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A5-51-3 (t 4th)1-323.32561-48
WINS: #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-13), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (25-21), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (31-20), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (44-27), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (25-22), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (38-7), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (27-14), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (34-17)

160Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A7-43-1 (2nd)3-223.119.166-47
WINS: #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (14-7), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (44-14), #6157 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (29-8), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (28-7), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (28-14), #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (23-6), #7413 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (36-12), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (14-13), #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (28-14), #2416 Viera (FL) (21-14)

161Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-423.128.861-47
WINS: #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (14-12), #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (14-7), #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (30-9), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-7), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-0), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-9), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (24-21), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (29-16), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (22-19)

162Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A8-31-1 (2nd)1-222.817.764-56
WINS: #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (30-17), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (37-28), #4880 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #5382 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-27), #6799 Crescent City (FL) (42-20), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (27-6), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (50-48), #13126 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (62-26), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (29-26)

163North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 12A7-51-0 (1st)4-122.716.482-53
WINS: #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (29-26), #3648 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (24-13), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (44-27), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (28-13), #6497 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (30-6), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (45-6), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (51-22), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (41-24), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (27-17), #2508 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-34), #7413 Marianna (FL) (21-13)

164Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A10-33-0 (1st)6-122.78.672-68
WINS: #4520 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-14), #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (35-0), #6933 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (28-0), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (17-0), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (41-0), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (27-0), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (6-0), #9260 Moore Haven (FL) (44-0), #9505 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (50-13), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #923 Clewiston (FL) (41-7), #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (40-19), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (24-17)

165Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A5-51-3 (4th)1-322.721.453-55
WINS: #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (49-22), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (45-14), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (42-14), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-15), #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (28-20)

166Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A5-63-1 (t 1st)5-322.525.573-51
WINS: #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (34-20), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (30-20), #4194 Plant City (FL) (12-7), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (28-7), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (37-14), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (55-49), #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (23-7), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-25), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (33-31), #3576 Brandon (FL) (21-18)

167Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-53-2 (t 2nd)4-222.522.261-50
WINS: #3495 Haines City (FL) (10-0), #6157 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (27-3), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (38-13), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (20-14), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-13), #833 Lakeland (FL) (21-2), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (33-3), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (7-5), #3780 Bartow (FL) (25-24)

168Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A7-45-0 (1st)7-122.519.961-59
WINS: #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (30-28), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (28-14), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (23-16), #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (17-7), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (14-7), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (42-0), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (40-20), LOSSES: #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (21-6), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (20-0), #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (37-13), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (24-20)

169Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A3-70-2 (3rd)1-222.230.762-52
WINS: #1601 Pensacola (FL) (27-23), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (35-21), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (41-16), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (34-10), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (21-10), #646 Navarre (FL) (21-0), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-28), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-12), #3373 Milton (FL) (28-14), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-7)

170Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A3-71-5 (t 5th)2-722.131.166-44
WINS: #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (37-19), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (27-26), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-3), LOSSES: #328 Lake Mary (FL) (28-21), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (37-20), #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (44-7), #745 DeLand (FL) (38-15), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (23-8), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (37-14), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (21-14)

171South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-321.825.651-44
WINS: #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (22-19), #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (27-24), #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (33-7), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (21-20), LOSSES: #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-13), #745 Plantation (FL) (46-7), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (34-28), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (27-20), #3148 Fountain Valley (CA) (28-8)

172Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A9-33-1 (2nd)5-321.83.660-66
WINS: #6070 Newberry (FL) (27-14), #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (56-7), #6799 Crescent City (FL) (55-0), #7628 Chiefland (FL) (48-13), #9320 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (60-6), #10463 Williston (FL) (41-12), #10876 Keystone Heights (FL) (41-0), #13477 Interlachen (FL) (59-0), #13477 Wildwood (FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (30-18), #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (50-37), #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (31-21)

173Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A4-61-3 (t 4th)2-521.82756-50
WINS: #2365 Winter Park (FL) (20-14), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (15-8), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (20-7), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (15-0), LOSSES: #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (23-20), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (23-21), #767 Oviedo (FL) (55-20), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (31-25), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (37-19)

174Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A7-45-1 (2nd)5-221.319.356-60
WINS: #3858 Miami Springs (FL) (28-9), #6448 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (14-6), #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (34-21), #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (28-0), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-20), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (51-0), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (57-0), #734 Venice (FL) (14-7), #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (10-6), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (42-20)

175Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A3-71-5 (t 5th)2-721.332.660-49
WINS: #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (45-36), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (21-14), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (26-7), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (56-7), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (45-41), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (57-14), #745 DeLand (FL) (47-28), #767 Oviedo (FL) (28-6), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (30-25), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (27-26)

176Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A6-44-4 (t 4th)4-4211750-55
WINS: #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (33-19), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (55-14), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (17-6), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (28-2), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-0), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (33-24), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (39-34), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (28-10)

177Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-63-3 (4th)3-32123.653-53
WINS: #3373 Milton (FL) (24-17), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (35-14), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (56-35), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (49-28), LOSSES: #646 Navarre (FL) (31-21), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (54-28), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (25-17), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (44-33), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (38-36), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (36-34)

178Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A7-42-2 (t 2nd)2-32118.471-46
WINS: #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (33-28), #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (14-13), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (17-7), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (22-12), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (28-6), #6273 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (13-0), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-35), #3576 Brandon (FL) (40-13), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (21-19)

179Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A9-33-1 (t 1st)4-220.97.157-70
WINS: #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (28-0), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (24-6), #5034 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (17-13), #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-0), #8206 Land O' Lakes (FL) (42-14), #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (43-7), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (46-0), #11149 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (28-0), #12422 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2538 Gainesville (FL) (27-19), #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (22-7), #6273 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (6-0)

180Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-44-2 (3rd)4-220.916.756-52
WINS: #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-36), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (31-30), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (28-14), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (22-10), #10031 Freeport (FL) (37-7), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (33-7), #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (41-35), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (50-7), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (13-10)

181Freedom (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A4-62-2 (3rd)3-520.728.969-48
WINS: #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (20-12), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (20-19), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (47-14), #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (48-7), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (43-6), #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (30-7)

182Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Bay 10-07-0 (1st)10-020.6-15.659-42
WINS: #6933 Community (Naples, FL) (33-6), #7441 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (42-21), #7441 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (46-20), #8355 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (48-19), #10337 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (49-12), #11762 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (55-14), #11783 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (70-44), #12674 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (43-7), #13870 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (52-14), #14517 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

183Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A8-34-0 (1st)4-120.513.457-64
WINS: #3495 Haines City (FL) (10-6), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (42-12), #3780 Bartow (FL) (32-18), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (7-0), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (47-10), #9190 Mulberry (FL) (41-7), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (42-6), #12588 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (66-25), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (53-9), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (38-7), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (42-6)

184Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A4-62-3 (t 4th)3-420.42752-54
WINS: #1601 Pensacola (FL) (31-21), #3041 Crestview (FL) (28-14), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-26), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #646 Navarre (FL) (42-7), #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (44-34), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (20-7), #1952 Pace (FL) (47-7), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (24-17), #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (21-14)

185Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-42-2 (3rd)3-320.316.645-60
WINS: #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (30-22), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-28), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (37-14), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (33-14), #7687 North Port (FL) (28-21), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (22-7), LOSSES: #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (21-6), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (30-14), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (27-24), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (31-7)

186River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A10-25-0 (1st)7-120.3763-65
WINS: #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (29-28), #5034 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (28-25), #5574 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (42-7), #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (17-6), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-21), #8206 Land O' Lakes (FL) (21-14), #8823 Hudson (FL) (46-14), #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (51-14), #11149 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (42-14), #12422 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-3), #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-0)

187Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A5-50-2 (3rd)0-220.219.452-56
WINS: #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (33-7), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (44-27), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (33-7), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (35-0), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (26-19), LOSSES: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (51-14), #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (20-16), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (23-14), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (54-21), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (37-33)

188Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A5-51-2 (3rd)4-42017.657-53
WINS: #3413 Pahokee (FL) (54-21), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (23-14), #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (35-7), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (36-0), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (42-26), #1556 Wellington (FL) (42-15), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (28-24), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (28-14), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (25-21)

189Haines City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-219.81557-61
WINS: #1253 Whitehall (PA) (30-19), #3780 Bartow (FL) (14-12), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (13-7), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (20-17), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (12-0), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (30-16), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (26-3), LOSSES: #833 Lakeland (FL) (25-12), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (14-6), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-0), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (10-6)

190Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A4-71-1 (2nd)1-219.73185-43
WINS: #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (21-13), #5062 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (27-13), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (28-27), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (38-21), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (51-0), #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (34-3), #923 Clewiston (FL) (43-28), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (16-11), #1080 Naples (FL) (24-14), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (28-7), #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (20-17)

191Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A7-42-1 (2nd)2-219.612.561-55
WINS: #4326 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (27-17), #4851 Blountstown (FL) (16-6), #7413 Marianna (FL) (39-7), #7539 Chipley (FL) (36-14), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (38-6), #10031 Freeport (FL) (47-7), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (35-34), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (49-32), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (26-13), #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-28)

192Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A7-33-3 (t 3rd)3-319.64.643-62
WINS: #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (13-0), #6070 Newberry (FL) (26-9), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-20), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (34-0), #10536 Belleview (FL) (45-0), #10876 Keystone Heights (FL) (41-14), #13477 Interlachen (FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (21-12), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-28), #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (19-15)

193Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A7-32-2 (t 2nd)2-219.410.650-59
WINS: #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (32-12), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (42-32), #4995 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (58-42), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (26-9), #9190 Mulberry (FL) (7-0), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (41-17), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (28-9), LOSSES: #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (21-14), #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #3780 Bartow (FL) (21-12)

194Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-32-2 (3rd)2-219.49.636-67
WINS: #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (21-18), #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (40-13), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (28-17), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #7192 Riverview (FL) (14-7), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (22-16), #4194 Plant City (FL) (20-14), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (9-6)

195Lake Worth (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-53-4 (t 5th)3-419.222.160-47
WINS: #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (28-7), #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (33-21), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-16), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (23-21), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (64-28), #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (49-6), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (33-14), #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (28-7), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (15-14)

196Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A6-53-1 (2nd)3-21915.463-60
WINS: #3780 Bartow (FL) (19-7), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (35-0), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (49-31), #9190 Mulberry (FL) (43-3), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (60-0), #12588 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (56-15), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (22-8), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (43-13), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-19), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-28), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (42-12)

197Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-56-1 (t 1st)6-21921.373-49
WINS: #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-20), #4261 Yulee (FL) (20-6), #5382 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (21-13), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (46-27), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-0), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (59-0), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (46-6), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-8), #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0)

198Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A8-42-0 (1st)5-218.97.254-72
WINS: #3933 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (17-14), #5103 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-13), #7605 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (44-6), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (14-0), #11693 LaBelle (FL) (20-0), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-7), #12825 Lake Placid (FL) (40-7), #13692 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (14-10), #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (24-16), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (20-9)

199Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-81-1 (2nd)2-318.830.474-51
WINS: #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (48-9), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (44-6), #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-28), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-14), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (27-21), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (30-17), #3041 Crestview (FL) (35-21)

200Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-62-4 (5th)2-418.624.467-46
WINS: #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (15-6), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-34), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-7), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-6), LOSSES: #319 Dickinson (TX) (26-0), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (31-28), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (47-0), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (29-20), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (31-30)

201DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A8-34-0 (1st)4-118.510.444-69
WINS: #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (20-6), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (23-18), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (36-0), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (21-20), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-8), #7687 North Port (FL) (44-7), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (41-3), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (56-7), LOSSES: #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (37-0), #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (37-21), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (20-15)

202Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-43-1 (2nd)3-218.516.761-58
WINS: #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (35-14), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (27-13), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (31-21), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-26), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (27-12), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (10-7), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (59-52), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (24-14), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (29-20), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-29), #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (29-28)

203Homestead (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A3-70-4 (5th)0-418.527.859-50
WINS: #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (13-6), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (41-0), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (49-0), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (28-20), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (12-8), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-3), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (17-7), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (12-10)

204Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-318.323.472-49
WINS: #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (25-24), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (21-12), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (30-0), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (35-3), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-7), #833 Lakeland (FL) (35-7), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (37-7), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (32-18), #3495 Haines City (FL) (14-12), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (19-7)

205Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A5-52-1 (2nd)3-218.316.256-56
WINS: #5999 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (42-12), #6070 Newberry (FL) (21-0), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-7), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (34-0), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-3), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (25-14), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (20-14), #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (20-14), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (24-14)

206Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A5-51-3 (t 4th)1-318.219.153-54
WINS: #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (28-21), #4148 Palatka (FL) (20-19), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (28-25), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (42-21), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (45-21), LOSSES: #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (43-17), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (31-0), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (25-21), #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (21-16), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (38-19)

207Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A7-33-3 (t 3rd)3-318.110.540-65
WINS: #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (17-13), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (20-7), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (20-15), #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (17-0), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-7), LOSSES: #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (56-10), #7056 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (20-7)

208Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A7-34-1 (t 1st)7-2186.944-59
WINS: #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (16-13), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (20-18), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (21-6), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (41-13), #8912 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (47-14), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (42-7), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (52-6), LOSSES: #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (24-13), #3858 Miami Springs (FL) (33-30), #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (21-10)

209Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-24-2 (3rd)4-2182.938-61
WINS: #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (33-30), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (19-6), #6448 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (16-6), #8912 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (44-0), #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (27-21), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (21-14), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-2), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (33-14), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (28-9)

210Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A5-41-0 (1st)1-11816.348-46
WINS: #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-7), #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (23-6), #6933 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (48-7), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-0), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (48-8), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-13), #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (70-49), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (2-0)

211North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-317.915.164-47
WINS: #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (34-30), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (38-6), #7605 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (50-14), #10074 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (31-7), #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (35-32), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (35-0), #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (28-21), #4343 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-14)

212Winter Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A4-64-2 (3rd)4-217.919.349-56
WINS: #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (27-16), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (50-6), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (38-3), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #328 Lake Mary (FL) (38-14), #767 Oviedo (FL) (23-0), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (33-20), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (16-10), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (15-8), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (45-36)

213Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A7-32-1 (2nd)2-217.79.263-44
WINS: #3475 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) (27-21), #5103 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (17-0), #6422 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-7), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (42-12), #7441 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (41-12), #10386 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (28-0), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-6), #3671 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (17-14), #5908 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-36)

214Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A10-24-0 (1st)8-217.6-0.160-68
WINS: #6683 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (17-14), #6683 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (40-14), #7413 Marianna (FL) (51-11), #7628 Chiefland (FL) (35-8), #8598 Hilliard (FL) (51-26), #9972 Bronson (FL) (38-8), #10653 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (38-12), #12780 Branford (FL) (42-0), #13017 Bell (FL) (56-13), #13455 Hawthorne (FL) (51-6), LOSSES: #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (48-25), #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (45-20)

215Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A3-70-5 (6th)0-517.526.753-54
WINS: #3041 Crestview (FL) (33-7), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (36-34), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (48-0), #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (41-12), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (33-32), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (29-26), #1952 Pace (FL) (28-6), #3373 Milton (FL) (28-26), #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (23-14)

216Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-62-4 (t 4th)3-517.522.151-57
WINS: #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (41-21), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (28-3), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-12), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #163 Miramar (FL) (43-0), #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-2), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (28-15), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (34-14), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-7), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (20-17)

217University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 22A8-45-0 (1st)7-117.54.668-58
WINS: #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (43-8), #6497 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (20-7), #9069 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #10653 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (53-6), #11621 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (62-8), #12690 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #13126 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (50-8), #14300 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-12), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (50-0), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (37-28), #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (44-27)

218Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A5-51-3 (4th)2-317.519.749-61
WINS: #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-14), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (48-26), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (34-31), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (47-10), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (52-7), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-0), #286 Hallandale (FL) (43-20), #745 Plantation (FL) (35-33), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (28-22), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (42-7)

219South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A7-34-2 (t 3rd)4-217.48.842-61
WINS: #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (34-33), #6157 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (24-15), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-6), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (33-12), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (54-23), #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-13), #10386 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1556 Wellington (FL) (45-36), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (21-6), #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (33-14)

220Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A4-73-1 (2nd)4-317.227.170-52
WINS: #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (17-7), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (40-28), #6683 Deltona (FL) (24-15), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-10), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (26-9), #473 Cocoa (FL) (19-3), #745 DeLand (FL) (35-13), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (35-7), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (19-12), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (15-10)

221Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A6-43-4 (t 5th)3-417.215.450-54
WINS: #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (15-14), #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-21), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-18), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (30-26), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (44-14), #12805 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (54-24), LOSSES: #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (35-6), #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (43-0), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (35-0), #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-0)

222Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A4-62-3 (t 4th)2-31721.350-52
WINS: #3373 Milton (FL) (21-14), #3983 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (23-14), #8710 Pass Christian (MS) (48-21), #10597 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (14-0), LOSSES: #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (40-14), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (28-6), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-28), #1601 Pensacola (FL) (40-10), #1952 Pace (FL) (35-18), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-34)

223St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A7-43-3 (t 3rd)3-3171255-64
WINS: #1292 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (69-56), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (37-36), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (13-0), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (36-14), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (37-20), #11165 Celebration (FL) (52-8), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (49-17), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (56-21), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (59-42), #7852 Harmony (FL) (14-2)

224Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A4-64-4 (t 4th)4-416.922.364-46
WINS: #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (39-17), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (34-19), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-6), #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (48-16), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (18-2), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (33-7), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (41-23), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-7)

225Lyman (Longwood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A3-71-5 (t 5th)2-616.827.154-51
WINS: #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (21-14), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (14-0), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (33-13), LOSSES: #328 Lake Mary (FL) (48-13), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (27-3), #745 DeLand (FL) (51-0), #833 Lakeland (FL) (49-28), #1928 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (19-17), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (20-7), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-14)

226Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A4-62-2 (t 2nd)2-316.724.363-47
WINS: #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (17-16), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (28-13), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (56-35), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (28-3), #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-15), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (27-18), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (48-20), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (38-0), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (20-19)

227Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A3-72-2 (t 2nd)3-316.62786-34
WINS: #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #3671 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (20-7), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (37-7), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (38-0), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (23-6), #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-28), #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (56-21), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (32-12), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (35-14)

228Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-316.424.267-47
WINS: #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (45-21), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (31-14), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (13-12), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (48-19), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-6), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (28-14), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (36-29), #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (24-6), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (36-18)

229Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-216.416.256-56
WINS: #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (21-6), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (21-19), #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (14-6), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (14-0), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (43-19), #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (34-18), #10386 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #1080 Naples (FL) (42-0), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (56-7), #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (55-0), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (14-7)

230Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A4-63-1 (t 1st)3-416.421.360-49
WINS: #3576 Brandon (FL) (20-14), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (21-6), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (37-16), LOSSES: #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (24-20), #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (38-11), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (17-15), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (28-27), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (12-7)

231Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A5-63-1 (2nd)3-216.419.660-56
WINS: #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (44-7), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (18-7), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (63-25), #6984 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (49-14), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (50-14), #473 Cocoa (FL) (40-0), #923 Clewiston (FL) (35-7), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (40-2), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (20-12), #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (24-21)

232Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A7-43-4 (t 4th)4-416.17.848-66
WINS: #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (24-14), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (23-14), #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (24-7), #9320 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (53-12), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-6), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (41-12), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-0), #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #5382 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (45-15)

233Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A11-24-0 (1st)11-216-1.160-75
WINS: #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (36-19), #5770 Baker (FL) (30-14), #8868 Graceville (FL) (36-11), #9320 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (38-7), #9448 Jay (FL) (48-3), #10386 Sneads (FL) (38-8), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (44-8), #11149 Wewahitchka (FL) (46-7), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (62-6), #12495 Cottondale (FL) (40-14), #13746 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-0), #7539 Chipley (FL) (27-16)

234Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-62-2 (3rd)3-215.925.456-52
WINS: #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (28-22), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (27-16), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (28-0), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (59-0), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (54-6), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (54-27), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (55-24), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-15)

235Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A5-62-1 (2nd)3-215.820.269-55
WINS: #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (10-7), #4995 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (48-47), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (64-44), #9237 Estero (FL) (47-6), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (66-33), LOSSES: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (59-13), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (55-15), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (36-13), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (59-44), #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (38-35), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (21-14)

236South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A9-24-0 (1st)7-115.8-2.252-64
WINS: #4851 Blountstown (FL) (28-14), #5770 Baker (FL) (28-21), #7539 Chipley (FL) (42-6), #10031 Freeport (FL) (35-7), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (63-6), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (49-13), #12495 Cottondale (FL) (53-12), #13407 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (48-18), #14300 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (37-14), #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (27-17)

237Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-34-2 (t 2nd)4-215.74.443-63
WINS: #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (21-14), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (19-7), #7605 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (26-15), #10074 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (42-12), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (41-7), #11693 LaBelle (FL) (33-14), #12825 Lake Placid (FL) (48-19), LOSSES: #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (16-13), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (25-18), #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (42-19)

238Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-415.620.152-52
WINS: #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (35-28), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (43-39), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (36-7), #11306 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (45-7), LOSSES: #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (47-14), #745 Plantation (FL) (42-14), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (14-7), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (27-24), #3858 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (26-3), #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-20)

239King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 5-43-3 (3rd)5-415.211.952-36
WINS: #4432 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-30), #7582 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-7), #8659 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (42-0), #9320 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (49-20), #9835 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (49-13), LOSSES: #2136 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-21), #2182 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (44-0), #2182 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (45-7), #2676 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-21)

240Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - South 7-25-1 (t 2nd)7-215.21.637-51
WINS: #2182 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (33-28), #7582 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-13), #7582 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (48-20), #8659 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (17-3), #9835 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (20-17), #10894 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (27-0), #13273 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2676 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-20), #4432 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-13)

241Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 4-52-4 (4th)4-515.21459-29
WINS: #4432 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (14-13), #7582 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (31-7), #9320 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (41-13), #9835 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #2136 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #2136 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-21), #2182 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (42-21), #2676 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-10), #4432 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-30)

242Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-42-3 (t 4th)3-315.111.441-63
WINS: #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (15-10), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (9-6), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (28-20), #7192 Riverview (FL) (18-13), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (10-7), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (23-17), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (23-9), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (7-6), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-17)

243Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A5-50-3 (4th)0-315.117.357-55
WINS: #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (21-14), #6095 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (14-7), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-13), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (41-14), #11693 LaBelle (FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-21), #714 Fort Myers (FL) (49-0), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (46-21), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (30-7)

244Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 5-54-3 (3rd)4-314.810.556-47
WINS: #6050 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (52-20), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-7), #9993 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (22-7), #11306 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (38-6), #12805 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-20), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (47-14), #2313 Key West (FL) (47-35), #2313 Key West (FL) (42-31), #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (35-14)

245Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A6-43-1 (2nd)3-214.51651-56
WINS: #3671 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (20-9), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (26-13), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (16-14), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (20-14), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (18-9), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (21-12), LOSSES: #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (35-7), #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (22-12), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (20-6), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (10-7)

246Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A4-61-1 (2nd)1-214.524.865-47
WINS: #3413 Pahokee (FL) (37-33), #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (36-18), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (12-7), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-15), LOSSES: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (48-3), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (63-0), #923 Clewiston (FL) (38-20), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (41-10), #1556 Wellington (FL) (54-34), #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (42-24)

247Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A4-61-4 (t 4th)1-414.41858-49
WINS: #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-14), #5884 Seminole (FL) (25-21), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (31-0), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (30-23), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (38-6), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (40-30), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (24-14), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (28-21), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-13), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-30)

248Tavares (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A7-32-2 (3rd)2-214.46.545-59
WINS: #5034 Umatilla (FL) (42-38), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (27-20), #6683 Deltona (FL) (21-18), #7413 Eustis (FL) (42-21), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (27-13), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (54-0), #12154 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (58-7), LOSSES: #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (40-6), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (57-39), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (41-21)

249Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 3-5 0-113.720.660-27
WINS: #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (26-12), #6535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-9), #9505 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-7), #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (41-33), #2400 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (35-21), #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-37)

250Everglades (Miramar, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-72-4 (t 4th)2-513.621.955-61
WINS: #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-7), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (36-6), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (21-7), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #163 Miramar (FL) (49-7), #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-3), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (41-14), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-7), #3625 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (24-14), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (41-21), #4790 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (29-19)

251Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A3-70-3 (4th)0-413.623.367-40
WINS: #4598 Tavares (FL) (41-21), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (23-7), #7413 Eustis (FL) (16-8), LOSSES: #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (47-14), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-31), #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (34-28), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (24-21), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (34-28), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (49-13), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (45-17)

252King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A5-54-4 (t 4th)4-413.615.151-55
WINS: #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (28-10), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (33-7), #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (15-12), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (39-0), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (20-17), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (39-17), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (9-6)

253North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-74-1 (2nd)4-313.626.777-48
WINS: #6095 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (22-9), #8912 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (30-6), #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (34-21), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (31-0), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (38-9), #833 Lakeland (FL) (35-0), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (40-12), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (32-0), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-0), #2377 North Miami (FL) (20-16)

254Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A6-42-2 (3rd)2-213.55.451-48
WINS: #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-24), #6157 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-15), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (23-7), #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (40-13), #10386 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (39-12), #14633 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (35-6), #2416 Viera (FL) (34-6), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (44-14), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (21-19)

255Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-61-5 (7th)2-513.517.346-56
WINS: #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (21-20), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (29-19), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (28-0), #11306 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (48-0), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (34-13), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-6), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (30-9), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (33-7), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (21-14)

256Osceola (Seminole, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-51-2 (3rd)1-213.512.644-61
WINS: #5884 Seminole (FL) (15-6), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (20-12), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (9-7), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-22), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #734 Venice (FL) (42-8), #2084 Largo (FL) (21-7), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (10-7), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (31-21), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-27)

257Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A3-62-3 (t 4th)2-313.419.353-44
WINS: #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (21-14), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (55-40), LOSSES: #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (18-15), #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (30-15), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (15-7), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (33-19), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (16-14), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (17-14)

258Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A8-43-1 (2nd)7-213.26.167-59
WINS: #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (28-27), #6583 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (25-10), #6583 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (24-7), #7539 Chipley (FL) (30-29), #8868 Graceville (FL) (21-9), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (43-7), #12081 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (38-14), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (6-0), #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (16-6), #4326 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (28-14), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (16-3)

259Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-313.113.860-57
WINS: #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (21-16), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-21), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (36-23), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (42-7), #13477 Interlachen (FL) (45-13), LOSSES: #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (21-12), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (40-14), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (37-7), #4148 Palatka (FL) (17-16), #4261 Yulee (FL) (24-14), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (28-16)

260Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A8-30-2 (3rd)2-213.12.552-64
WINS: #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (21-19), #8598 Hilliard (FL) (31-13), #9298 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (43-7), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (14-13), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (44-23), #11621 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (49-32), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (59-7), #14300 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-10), #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-14), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7)

261Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A6-54-1 (2nd)5-412.912.745-72
WINS: #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (19-12), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (27-13), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (21-14), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (14-0), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (37-7), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1556 Wellington (FL) (53-29), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (10-7), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (23-16), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (23-14), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (21-13)

262Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-54-2 (t 3rd)4-212.9941-60
WINS: #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (33-14), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (29-7), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (42-0), #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (34-10), #10386 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (34-7), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (33-21), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-21), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (14-6), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (9-7)

263Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-312.86.447-55
WINS: #5034 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (17-14), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (34-21), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (24-17), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (31-7), #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (56-7), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (58-7), LOSSES: #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (48-15), #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (17-14), #6273 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (23-20), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (26-21)

264Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A6-51-3 (5th)1-312.810.355-61
WINS: #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-19), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (20-15), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (35-27), #9190 Mulberry (FL) (43-0), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (31-0), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (49-3), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (42-32), #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (37-36), #4170 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (21-14)

265Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A2-81-5 (6th)1-512.62559-50
WINS: #4076 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (49-34), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (48-26), LOSSES: #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (54-38), #646 Navarre (FL) (35-0), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (27-7), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-28), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (56-35), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (28-14), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (42-34), #5625 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (36-25)

266First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A7-54-0 (1st)6-212.66.880-51
WINS: #5835 Frankfort (KY) (41-12), #6422 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-27), #9260 Moore Haven (FL) (34-3), #9298 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (28-0), #10386 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (42-14), #10496 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (56-23), #11926 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (48-12), #3413 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) (12-8), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (58-42), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (48-47), #6497 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14)

267Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-312.46.154-52
WINS: #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-34), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (24-2), #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (37-13), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (28-27), #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (31-7), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (14-6), #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (17-13), #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (28-25), #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (17-14)

268Umatilla (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A8-34-0 (1st)4-112.44.250-64
WINS: #6683 Deltona (FL) (34-21), #7539 Lecanto (FL) (49-42), #8142 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (34-10), #10597 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (49-8), #10876 Keystone Heights (FL) (41-14), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (28-17), #13477 Wildwood (FL) (52-0), #13477 Interlachen (FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (63-0), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (26-12), #4598 Tavares (FL) (42-38)

269Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A6-40-2 (3rd)1-212.37.343-63
WINS: #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (30-20), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (35-20), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (24-21), #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (29-28), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (36-6), #12825 Lake Placid (FL) (62-7), LOSSES: #1080 Naples (FL) (44-16), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (37-15), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (27-13), #6933 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (7-0)

270Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-51-3 (t 3rd)1-412.21045-60
WINS: #4957 Frostproof (FL) (21-14), #5835 Sebring (FL) (23-13), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (31-20), #7687 North Port (FL) (51-26), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #1704 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-17), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (26-9), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (23-18), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (26-13), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (17-14)

271Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A4-51-2 (3rd)1-312.19.258-41
WINS: #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (28-7), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-0), #12154 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #13509 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (44-14), #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-12), #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (21-7), #3671 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (20-13), #3933 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (17-0)

272Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A5-52-2 (3rd)2-212.113.748-59
WINS: #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (22-14), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (32-0), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (24-16), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (50-28), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (22-19), LOSSES: #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (41-8), #2084 Largo (FL) (13-6), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-14), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (31-26), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (20-14)

273Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A4-62-3 (4th)2-31219.554-50
WINS: #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (19-17), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (16-14), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (18-7), #7192 Riverview (FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (32-0), #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (27-14), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-7), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (35-2), #4194 Plant City (FL) (20-7), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (14-7)

274Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A4-60-1 (2nd)0-21223.358-55
WINS: #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (24-17), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-13), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (24-14), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-8), #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (58-21), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-14), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-7), #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (23-14), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (22-9)

275Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-611.825.956-52
WINS: #3983 Cooper City (FL) (20-17), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (33-12), #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (31-20), LOSSES: #163 Miramar (FL) (49-0), #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (40-6), #553 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (40-0), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (39-20), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-7), #3111 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (21-20), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-6)

276Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A6-43-3 (t 3rd)3-311.86.847-57
WINS: #3545 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (19-15), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (9-7), #7539 Lecanto (FL) (17-7), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (20-18), #10536 Belleview (FL) (45-7), #13477 Wildwood (FL) (57-13), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (52-35), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (43-0), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (17-6)

277Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A4-61-2 (3rd)1-211.518.556-52
WINS: #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (22-14), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (8-6), #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (53-14), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (38-0), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (58-12), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (14-6), #2377 North Miami (FL) (42-14), #3742 Homestead (FL) (13-6), #3858 Miami Springs (FL) (19-6)

278East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A4-63-3 (4th)3-411.313.944-60
WINS: #8090 Ocoee (FL) (20-14), #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (25-20), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (35-0), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (55-42), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (20-19), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (34-28), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (24-21), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (59-33), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (27-16)

279Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-311.314.552-63
WINS: #3518 Immokalee (FL) (20-17), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (18-7), #9237 Estero (FL) (35-0), #9993 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (63-6), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (72-0), LOSSES: #1080 Naples (FL) (42-3), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (28-3), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (26-7), #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-30), #5062 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (30-20), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (41-6)

280East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-311.216.450-54
WINS: #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (16-15), #7192 Riverview (FL) (7-6), #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (49-21), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (28-7), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (13-12), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-7), #3576 Brandon (FL) (28-17), #4194 Plant City (FL) (21-6)

281Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A5-52-3 (4th)5-51110.946-57
WINS: #6095 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (34-28), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (27-12), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (42-36), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (38-12), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (53-25), LOSSES: #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (43-20), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (34-24), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (41-0), #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (20-18), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (24-7)

282Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A4-60-3 (4th)0-310.915.549-57
WINS: #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-23), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (33-7), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (42-34), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (49-7), #734 Venice (FL) (35-7), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-7), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (35-28), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (16-14), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (42-41)

283Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-410.912.855-53
WINS: #4261 Yulee (FL) (45-15), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (43-7), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (20-6), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-14), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-27), #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (21-13), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (38-20)

284Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 32A6-52-0 (1st)3-110.95.154-59
WINS: #9212 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (41-13), #9298 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (48-0), #10597 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (62-22), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (35-0), #12154 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (62-2), #14133 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (41-34), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (26-12), #5103 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-7), #6535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (32-20)

285Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-83-1 (2nd)3-210.824.466-51
WINS: #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (37-24), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (51-35), #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-13), #1029 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (56-14), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (49-14), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-21), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #3545 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (13-0), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-25), #4148 Palatka (FL) (28-13)

286Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A3-71-6 (7th)1-610.81851-54
WINS: #7780 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (20-0), #8316 Jupiter (FL) (25-0), #10797 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (42-7), #1272 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (23-6), #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (30-7), #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (35-22), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (27-16), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-18), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (21-13)

287Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-310.713.949-56
WINS: #4762 Leesburg (FL) (45-17), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (17-7), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (37-34), #10536 Belleview (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (44-14), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-10), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (35-19), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (31-14), #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-21), #6229 West Port (Ocala, FL) (40-39)

288Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-72-2 (t 2nd)2-210.618.861-50
WINS: #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (41-6), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (41-0), #9237 Estero (FL) (21-13), LOSSES: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (45-7), #1080 Naples (FL) (43-0), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (28-14), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (28-7), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (28-27), #5062 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (35-20), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (14-13)

289Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A3-72-1 (2nd)2-510.524.659-52
WINS: #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (10-7), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (17-14), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (37-14), LOSSES: #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (37-8), #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (44-13), #833 Lakeland (FL) (35-14), #1571 Coral Springs (FL) (24-14), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (23-8), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (48-26), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (27-16)

290Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A4-63-2 (3rd)3-510.514.851-56
WINS: #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-24), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (24-20), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (28-6), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (32-0), LOSSES: #1556 Wellington (FL) (49-28), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (21-0), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (17-7), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (33-7), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (35-7), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (19-12)

291Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A5-52-3 (4th)2-310.5957-46
WINS: #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (40-37), #6933 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (20-7), #7292 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (39-12), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (41-7), #11306 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (45-3), LOSSES: #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (70-49), #2299 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (22-19), #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (35-0), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-24), #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (21-15)

292Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-410.41252-63
WINS: #5382 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (38-20), #7056 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (15-12), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (28-6), #9367 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-6), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #1004 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (18-7), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (27-0), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #3648 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (46-27), #4261 Yulee (FL) (23-14)

293Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A5-51-3 (t 4th)2-310.310.649-54
WINS: #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (36-18), #6273 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (6-0), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (30-13), #7539 Lecanto (FL) (24-14), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #2538 Gainesville (FL) (40-0), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (14-7), #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (9-7), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (17-7), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (21-14)

294Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 11A6-42-1 (2nd)4-310.38.164-46
WINS: #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (35-28), #7413 Marianna (FL) (24-20), #7539 Chipley (FL) (24-6), #9448 Jay (FL) (53-20), #10031 Freeport (FL) (43-9), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-7), #4284 Vernon (FL) (36-19), #4851 Blountstown (FL) (28-27), #5770 Baker (FL) (35-27)

295Alonso (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A3-71-4 (5th)1-410.121.459-47
WINS: #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (34-7), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (17-14), #7192 Riverview (FL) (35-28), LOSSES: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (43-21), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (41-7), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (22-21), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (18-7), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (16-15)

296Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-71-3 (t 4th)1-410.117.561-45
WINS: #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (38-19), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (21-20), #13126 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (47-12), LOSSES: #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (48-37), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (35-14), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (21-10), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (28-3), #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-13), #4148 Palatka (FL) (56-35), #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (35-21)

297Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A8-34-1 (2nd)4-310453-64
WINS: #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-33), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (35-20), #8206 Land O' Lakes (FL) (43-38), #8823 Hudson (FL) (31-22), #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (36-19), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (40-14), #11149 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (35-7), #12422 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (50-24), LOSSES: #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-27), #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (56-21), #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (42-7)

298Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A1-90-2 (3rd)0-49.831.163-50
WINS: #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (36-25), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (38-6), #376 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (45-3), #646 Navarre (FL) (41-13), #953 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (56-20), #1952 Pace (FL) (42-21), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (23-13), #3041 Crestview (FL) (41-16), #3373 Milton (FL) (7-0), #3758 Biloxi (MS) (42-35)

299Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A4-62-3 (4th)3-49.814.748-58
WINS: #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (25-21), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (21-13), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (27-14), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1333 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (34-7), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (31-0), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-7), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (44-27), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (27-13), #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (24-20)

300Olympia (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A1-81-2 (3rd)1-69.735.870-36
WINS: #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (27-14), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (43-0), #328 Lake Mary (FL) (55-33), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (48-7), #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (43-10), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (45-6), #1192 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (49-7), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (20-19), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (44-7)

301Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-39.320.964-45
WINS: #6273 Middleburg (FL) (20-10), #7056 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (27-26), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-6), LOSSES: #594 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (34-0), #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-7), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (33-13), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-0), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-20), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-21), #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-7)

302Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A4-61-4 (t 4th)1-49.319.358-51
WINS: #4598 Clearwater (FL) (42-30), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-27), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (16-6), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (61-48), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (49-14), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (47-7), #2084 Largo (FL) (40-0), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-20), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (34-6), #5884 Seminole (FL) (16-14)

303Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A6-43-2 (3rd)4-39.34.551-51
WINS: #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (21-15), #6535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-18), #7292 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (36-28), #9069 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (20-13), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (33-18), LOSSES: #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (35-20), #2299 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (52-23), #4880 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (21-19), #9212 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (24-20)

304Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 11A10-23-0 (1st)8-29.2-5.360-64
WINS: #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-27), #8868 Graceville (FL) (30-26), #8868 Graceville (FL) (21-7), #9448 Jay (FL) (42-14), #10031 Freeport (FL) (48-6), #10386 Sneads (FL) (21-7), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-13), #12081 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (34-31), #13407 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (34-7), #13746 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #4284 Vernon (FL) (30-14), #4326 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (28-21)

305Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A5-50-3 (4th)1-38.97.847-61
WINS: #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (23-13), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (30-13), #9505 Avon Park (FL) (30-6), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (44-8), #11693 LaBelle (FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #975 Winter Haven (FL) (41-13), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (27-14), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (23-13), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (22-19)

306Seminole (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A3-71-4 (t 4th)1-48.716.753-53
WINS: #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-14), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (25-0), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (21-20), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (52-28), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (40-0), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (26-18), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (10-0), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (25-21), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (15-6), #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (33-27)

307Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 12A6-50-1 (2nd)0-28.613.272-54
WINS: #4851 Blountstown (FL) (16-3), #6583 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (26-15), #6683 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (37-36), #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (20-0), #9320 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (14-6), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-0), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (41-6), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (39-0), #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-13), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8)

308Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A8-23-2 (3rd)3-28.6-9.846-55
WINS: #3933 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (41-36), #9069 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (49-42), #10864 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (55-15), #11257 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #11483 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-15), #13455 Hawthorne (FL) (76-6), #13509 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (55-7), #13870 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (59-7), LOSSES: #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (50-6), #6422 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-22)

309New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-81-3 (4th)1-38.526.972-44
WINS: #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-14), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #307 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (52-20), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (47-0), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (46-12), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (35-28), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-7), #6683 Deltona (FL) (21-6)

310Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A6-53-1 (t 1st)3-28.47.361-58
WINS: #6273 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-10), #7539 Lecanto (FL) (28-21), #8206 Land O' Lakes (FL) (27-10), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (34-24), #11149 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (34-6), #12422 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (36-7), LOSSES: #2538 Gainesville (FL) (24-17), #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (45-14), #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (14-0), #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (17-6), #5574 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (35-33)

311Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A4-61-4 (5th)3-58.215.760-48
WINS: #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (21-10), #6095 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (27-22), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (37-0), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (61-7), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (29-0), #2377 North Miami (FL) (48-12), #2623 Miami (FL) (49-7), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (22-14), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (7-6)

312Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A5-51-2 (3rd)1-28.21559-51
WINS: #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (33-12), #9320 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (28-24), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (15-8), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (26-9), #10463 Williston (FL) (41-28), LOSSES: #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (2-0), #1234 Madison County (Madison, FL) (55-21), #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (50-14), #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (46-6), #3780 Fort White (FL) (42-12)

313North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 6-43-4 (4th)4-485.857-46
WINS: #6933 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (38-20), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (28-15), #9993 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (28-7), #10876 Pompano Beach (FL) (29-6), #11306 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (54-0), #12805 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (49-12), LOSSES: #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (57-15), #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (44-6), #2313 Key West (FL) (54-15), #4520 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-20)

314Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A5-52-2 (3rd)2-37.96.150-55
WINS: #6448 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (59-17), #7628 Chiefland (FL) (17-13), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-6), #10463 Williston (FL) (28-8), #10876 Keystone Heights (FL) (41-20), LOSSES: #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (38-8), #3111 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (27-14), #3545 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (26-9), #3780 Fort White (FL) (21-0), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (26-20)

315Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-27.910.442-64
WINS: #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (14-13), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (30-27), #9237 Estero (FL) (49-14), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #1080 Naples (FL) (48-3), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (17-14), #3518 Immokalee (FL) (38-21), #5062 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (24-21), #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (18-7), #7687 North Port (FL) (19-18)

316Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-73-3 (t 4th)3-37.820.771-42
WINS: #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (17-13), #10074 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (28-7), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (45-7), LOSSES: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (34-0), #714 Fort Myers (FL) (60-6), #1080 Naples (FL) (47-6), #1253 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (40-13), #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (38-6), #4343 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (19-7), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (14-7)

317Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-43-2 (3rd)3-47.81.532-68
WINS: #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (16-13), #8912 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (24-0), #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (32-16), #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (35-8), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (28-0), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2377 North Miami (FL) (45-14), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (22-9), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (34-28), #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (27-22)

318Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-37.61656-53
WINS: #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (31-21), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (41-23), #10536 Belleview (FL) (41-22), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (36-28), LOSSES: #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (45-21), #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (37-14), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (42-3), #2538 Gainesville (FL) (49-0), #2813 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #3545 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (48-20)

319Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A3-61-2 (3rd)1-27.517.250-43
WINS: #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (30-24), #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (34-6), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (35-0), #2346 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-6), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (29-8), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (27-3), #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (24-15), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (38-15)

320Colonial (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A3-71-3 (4th)1-47.317.956-54
WINS: #8090 Ocoee (FL) (41-0), #11327 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (30-0), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (49-21), LOSSES: #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (55-26), #1499 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (42-20), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #3316 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (18-7)

321University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A3-60-1 (t 2nd)0-27.319.455-42
WINS: #6683 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (35-22), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (21-14), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (15-14), LOSSES: #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (50-3), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (46-23), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (53-0), #2313 Key West (FL) (28-8), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (25-7), #4520 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-7)

322West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A3-70-4 (5th)0-47.219.556-48
WINS: #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (17-6), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (40-39), #13477 Wildwood (FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (41-2), #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (41-0), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (46-10), #1994 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (49-22), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (13-12), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (23-7)

323West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A5-52-2 (3rd)4-27.111.148-59
WINS: #7056 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-20), #7628 Chiefland (FL) (28-22), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (44-20), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (43-26), #10876 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-14), #3111 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (56-7), #4261 Yulee (FL) (24-7), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-20)

324Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A6-43-1 (t 1st)3-273.445-58
WINS: #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (6-0), #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (23-20), #8206 Land O' Lakes (FL) (20-7), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (15-7), #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (13-6), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3252 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (13-0), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (6-0), #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (17-10), #7134 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (19-17)

325Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4718.157-50
WINS: #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (28-16), #7056 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-8), LOSSES: #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-11), #1090 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (56-36), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (62-3), #2833 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (42-6), #3801 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (45-21), #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-15), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (20-10)

326Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A1-90-3 (4th)0-66.53170-44
WINS: #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (17-7), LOSSES: #76 Apopka (FL) (43-0), #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (52-6), #465 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-15), #949 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (34-0), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-6), #3194 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (26-7), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (14-0), #5654 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (27-14)

327Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A7-44-1 (2nd)5-26.3-1.253-51
WINS: #5908 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (26-22), #9069 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (32-14), #9298 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (42-7), #10864 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (37-28), #11483 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) (43-8), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-7), #13870 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (36-0), #3933 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (42-7), #4995 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-27), Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (36-0)

328Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-82-3 (4th)2-46.322.869-37
WINS: #7134 Rockledge (FL) (12-3), #7413 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (32-13), LOSSES: #473 Cocoa (FL) (49-14), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (26-0), #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-0), #2416 Viera (FL) (42-3), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (41-6), #2833 Titusville (FL) (21-16), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (28-7), #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (13-0)

329Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-53-3 (4th)3-36.27.343-48
WINS: #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (41-34), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (34-0), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (29-0), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #1398 American (Hialeah, FL) (25-6), #2377 North Miami (FL) (42-0), #2623 Miami (FL) (35-0), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (14-6), #3858 Miami Springs (FL) (16-6)

330South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-72-3 (4th)3-76.218.963-48
WINS: #5999 Miami Beach (FL) (7-6), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (12-8), LOSSES: #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (27-0), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (35-0), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (28-7), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (29-7), #2623 Miami (FL) (50-0), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (27-12), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (7-6)

331Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-61-3 (t 4th)2-4610.944-58
WINS: #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (21-14), #6683 Deltona (FL) (34-20), #7413 Eustis (FL) (21-20), #10536 Belleview (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #2538 Gainesville (FL) (28-6), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (42-13), #4194 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (39-7), #4598 Tavares (FL) (27-20), #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (24-17), #5428 Forest (Ocala, FL) (37-34)

332Duval (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 22A8-24-1 (2nd)5-26-5.939-64
WINS: #4995 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (17-14), #10463 Williston (FL) (2-0), #10653 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (19-8), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #11621 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (37-17), #12198 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (30-9), #12690 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #14300 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (30-6), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (20-7)

333Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A4-61-3 (4th)1-45.98.840-62
WINS: #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-20), #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (40-39), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (14-12), #13126 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (58-0), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (14-0), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (40-28), #4880 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (36-23), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (51-35), #5552 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-20)

334Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A4-51-2 (3rd)1-45.88.847-45
WINS: #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (32-20), #6683 Deltona (FL) (16-14), #9889 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (6-0), #11911 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (41-10), LOSSES: #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (58-13), #2299 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (35-20), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (28-9), #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (21-18), #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14)

335Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A2-82-6 (7th)2-65.821.262-44
WINS: #7109 Blake (Tampa, FL) (35-6), #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (43-0), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (39-13), #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (35-6), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (27-13), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (55-14), #3576 Brandon (FL) (14-0), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (34-19), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (33-7)

336Liberty County (Bristol, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A7-43-0 (1st)6-35.6-1.454-65
WINS: #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (19-14), #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (42-3), #9320 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (21-14), #10386 Sneads (FL) (42-6), #11149 Wewahitchka (FL) (63-0), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (56-20), #13746 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #4851 Blountstown (FL) (25-10), #4851 Blountstown (FL) (24-7), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (26-15), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (68-3)

337Gateway (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-55.511.260-49
WINS: #7852 Harmony (FL) (7-0), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (33-6), #11165 Celebration (FL) (35-3), #12588 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (39-0), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (47-12), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-0), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (28-6), #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (36-14), #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (36-26)

338Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A4-61-4 (6th)1-45.111.559-48
WINS: #2112 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (13-0), #8823 Hudson (FL) (14-13), #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (13-10), #11149 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #1779 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (22-0), #2280 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (49-10), #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (42-21), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (28-20), #4811 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (55-40), #5574 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (35-20)

339Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A6-52-1 (2nd)3-45.13.965-57
WINS: #7780 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (37-33), #9320 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-26), #9343 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (41-6), #9889 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (35-19), #12780 Branford (FL) (48-0), #13017 Bell (FL) (56-19), LOSSES: #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (38-20), #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (29-14), #3956 Trenton (FL) (40-14), #3956 Trenton (FL) (17-14), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (37-36)

340Keys Gate (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 3-7 1-25.114.157-42
WINS: #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (23-14), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (24-13), #14042 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-6), #1072 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-17), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-7), #2313 Key West (FL) (43-3), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (34-21), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (23-6), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-22)

341Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A3-72-2 (3rd)2-35.115.456-49
WINS: #5934 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (21-6), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (6-0), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #745 University (Orange City, FL) (48-0), #4045 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (24-15), #4598 Tavares (FL) (21-18), #5034 Umatilla (FL) (34-21), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (34-20), #6535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (16-14)

342Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A3-71-2 (3rd)1-34.916.462-46
WINS: #5835 Sebring (FL) (22-19), #9190 Mulberry (FL) (35-13), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #975 Winter Haven (FL) (34-6), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (40-3), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (13-9), #3495 Haines City (FL) (13-7), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (36-0), #3780 Bartow (FL) (30-0)

343Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A3-71-3 (4th)1-34.814.962-43
WINS: #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (14-7), #8598 Okeechobee (FL) (10-3), #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (29-13), LOSSES: #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (42-0), #2416 Viera (FL) (36-13), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-0), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (28-14), #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (27-6), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (23-7), #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (29-7)

344Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A2-80-3 (4th)0-34.723.865-40
WINS: #6933 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (18-12), #12858 New Generation (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (51-6), #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (61-0), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (36-6), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (22-0), #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (20-14), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-13), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (8-6), #6095 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (16-13)

345Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A7-42-0 (1st)2-14.6-2.853-63
WINS: #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (20-14), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #11911 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (61-10), #12690 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (56-17), #13477 Wildwood (FL) (35-0), #13959 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) (54-6), #14133 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (13-7), #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (38-34), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (42-20), #3111 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (55-0)

346Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A2-80-6 (7th)0-64.622.956-50
WINS: #7413 Marianna (FL) (33-14), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (21-12), LOSSES: #181 Niceville (FL) (55-7), #911 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (45-7), #923 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (44-7), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (21-13), #3252 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (49-28), #3271 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (22-10), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (41-7), #4995 Gulf Breeze (FL) (48-26)

347Coral Reef (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A2-80-4 (5th)2-74.525.271-42
WINS: #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #28 Central (Miami, FL) (47-0), #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (43-0), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (28-0), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (12-7), #2377 North Miami (FL) (40-7), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-6), #3983 Cooper City (FL) (28-3), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (14-6)

348Dade Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A6-51-1 (2nd)3-244.749-52
WINS: #5062 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (7-0), #9260 Moore Haven (FL) (37-0), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (3-0), #9972 Barrington Christian Academy (Florida City, FL) (2-0), #10386 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (47-7), #10636 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (28-0), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-7), #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (20-7), #6050 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (38-20), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (18-12)

349Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A4-62-2 (3rd)2-2411.251-53
WINS: #6984 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (36-19), #7517 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (22-14), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (28-26), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #473 Cocoa (FL) (46-0), #2416 Viera (FL) (47-12), #2833 Titusville (FL) (15-6), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (27-6), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (63-25), #6683 Deltona (FL) (6-0)

350Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Gulf-Atlantic 9-24-1 (t 1st)7-24-16.856-46
WINS: #8518 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-22), #10177 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (56-28), #10406 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-14), #10496 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-13), #11257 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (37-13), #11926 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (31-10), #12655 Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach, FL) (42-2), #14324 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (42-7), #14633 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3338 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (33-6), #8518 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (29-14)

351Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A5-51-3 (4th)1-33.85.847-57
WINS: #2833 Titusville (FL) (55-40), #7852 Harmony (FL) (28-7), #11165 Celebration (FL) (49-3), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (46-8), #12588 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #473 Cocoa (FL) (57-7), #2416 Viera (FL) (40-21), #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (49-14), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (36-19), #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (45-34)

352Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-33.720.963-42
WINS: #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (14-0), LOSSES: #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (39-26), #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (27-0), #2070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (30-7), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (56-48), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (37-14), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (21-20), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (20-14), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (31-20), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (28-23)

353Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-43.511.244-61
WINS: #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-7), #9320 Baldwin (FL) (35-20), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (18-0), #12071 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), LOSSES: #816 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (66-13), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #1587 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (58-0), #5490 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (15-12), #5749 Orange Park (FL) (27-26), #6273 Middleburg (FL) (31-21)

354Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A2-81-3 (4th)1-33.523.763-46
WINS: #9320 Baldwin (FL) (13-7), #10908 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #145 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (55-6), #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-0), #1208 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (49-6), #2224 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #2942 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #3829 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (21-20)

355Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A6-62-1 (2nd)5-23.55.863-60
WINS: #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (2-0), #7413 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (37-12), #9298 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (48-6), #9505 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (24-7), #11926 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-21), #12805 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (44-20), LOSSES: #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (41-0), #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (17-0), #3933 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (42-12), #5835 Sebring (FL) (23-13), #6050 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (28-15), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-14)

356Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A2-81-3 (4th)1-43.322.862-45
WINS: #7687 North Port (FL) (28-13), #8764 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-6), LOSSES: #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (38-3), #734 Venice (FL) (46-0), #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (49-12), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-0), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (42-13), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (33-14), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (18-9), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (33-7)

357Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A2-81-7 (8th)1-73.316.655-51
WINS: #9835 Leto (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (37-0), #1343 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #2591 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (8-0), #3252 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-6), #3576 Brandon (FL) (21-20), #4107 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #4762 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (15-12), #6535 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (35-6)

358Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-81-4 (5th)1-43.220.862-43
WINS: #7413 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (14-13), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (19-6), LOSSES: #473 Cocoa (FL) (47-0), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-10), #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (40-6), #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (30-0), #2416 Viera (FL) (53-7), #2833 Titusville (FL) (42-7), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (14-0), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (12-3)

359Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A3-62-4 (5th)2-43.213.356-41
WINS: #6273 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (19-17), #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (29-6), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (36-12), #2798 Zephyrhills (FL) (56-34), #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (31-7), #5034 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (24-2), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (30-13)

360Riverview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A2-80-5 (6th)0-5315.149-54
WINS: #7998 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (48-26), #11712 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #526 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (46-16), #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (38-14), #2574 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (48-14), #3576 Brandon (FL) (14-7), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (18-13), #5128 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (7-6), #5552 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (35-28)

361Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A5-50-4 (5th)2-42.74.642-58
WINS: #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (36-26), #6984 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (45-34), #7852 Harmony (FL) (16-0), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (9-0), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2416 Viera (FL) (42-0), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (23-6), #4790 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (40-13), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (14-7), #7413 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (27-7)

362Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A4-51-4 (5th)1-42.66.149-48
WINS: #9212 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (46-28), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (47-6), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (24-6), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (61-21), LOSSES: #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (20-15), #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (56-20), #2299 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (51-0), #5473 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (39-12), #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (36-28)

363Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-61-3 (4th)1-32.11148-46
WINS: #7852 Harmony (FL) (14-7), #10876 Keystone Heights (FL) (7-0), #12154 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (31-3), LOSSES: #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (52-6), #1883 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (28-0), #2555 Mount Dora (FL) (28-9), #4598 Tavares (FL) (42-21), #4762 Leesburg (FL) (16-8), #6497 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (21-20)

364Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A3-71-2 (3rd)1-22.11667-43
WINS: #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (22-9), #9505 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (22-14), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (48-20), #967 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (49-8), #2926 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (50-48), #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (27-0), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (33-7), #4045 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-26), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (37-12)

365Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-60-5 (6th)0-52.19.938-53
WINS: #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-7), #10271 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (22-20), #12136 Cocoa Beach (FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #1587 Merritt Island (FL) (56-0), #1863 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (48-27), #2833 Titusville (FL) (14-8), #2869 Melbourne (FL) (44-7), #6422 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (32-13), #7134 Rockledge (FL) (14-13)

366Ridge (Davenport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A2-81-4 (5th)1-42.117.456-51
WINS: #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (31-21), #9190 Mulberry (FL) (34-27), LOSSES: #833 Lakeland (FL) (45-6), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (57-0), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (38-13), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (7-0), #3495 Haines City (FL) (20-17), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (49-31), #3780 Bartow (FL) (35-3), #6380 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (17-7)

367Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A3-61-2 (3rd)1-22.114.449-48
WINS: #2942 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (21-13), #8868 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-14), #9531 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (31-14), LOSSES: #1261 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (47-20), #1806 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (48-21), #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (39-7), #3956 Trenton (FL) (51-11), #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (24-20), #6799 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (33-14)

368Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Bay 7-34-2 (2nd)7-22-10.659-38
WINS: #8518 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (33-31), #10296 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (31-30), #10337 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (35-10), #11762 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (55-20), #13509 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (53-14), #13870 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (41-12), #14517 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #3338 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (42-21), #3338 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (46-20), #3933 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (41-12)

369Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A2-81-2 (3rd)2-31.814.453-54
WINS: #9237 Estero (FL) (36-29), #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (44-2), LOSSES: #603 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (51-13), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (49-0), #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (21-6), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (27-8), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (64-44), #4455 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (27-13), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-34), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (30-27)

370Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A1-91-2 (3rd)1-51.826.757-51
WINS: #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (15-13), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (63-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (49-0), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (52-3), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (55-19), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (43-6), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (20-14), #5128 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (24-14), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (10-7)

371Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A2-70-4 (5th)1-41.714.550-47
WINS: #4194 Jones (Orlando, FL) (24-21), #10616 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (43-3), LOSSES: #1029 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (48-8), #1161 St. Augustine (FL) (29-6), #2266 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (30-3), #5409 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (7-6), #6519 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (40-39), #6799 Crescent City (FL) (20-14), #6933 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (22-14)

372Lecanto (FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 5-5 0-01.6-0.437-64
WINS: #8206 Land O' Lakes (FL) (32-27), #8339 Crystal River (FL) (21-20), #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (21-18), #10463 Williston (FL) (42-7), #10536 Belleview (FL) (27-14), LOSSES: #5034 Umatilla (FL) (49-42), #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (17-7), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (24-14), #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-21), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (41-29)

373Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A4-62-2 (3rd)4-51.66.766-46
WINS: #4284 Vernon (FL) (27-16), #8598 Hilliard (FL) (40-27), #10447 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (44-14), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (52-20), LOSSES: #1483 Port St. Joe (FL) (34-6), #3545 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (36-14), #4326 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (42-6), #4851 Blountstown (FL) (30-29), #5511 Northview (Bratt, FL) (24-6), #8868 Graceville (FL) (49-46)

374LaSalle (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - South 4-63-3 (5th)4-61.45.850-45
WINS: #8659 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (14-7), #9835 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (20-14), #10894 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (36-0), #13273 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2136 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-0), #2676 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-14), #4432 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-7), #4432 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (14-13), #4432 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-7), #4432 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (48-20)

375Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A5-61-1 (2nd)2-21.39.158-61
WINS: #10700 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (34-13), #11693 LaBelle (FL) (27-7), #12037 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (50-7), #12825 Lake Placid (FL) (54-3), #13692 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (52-12), LOSSES: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (51-3), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (62-18), #923 Clewiston (FL) (56-12), #3671 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (44-6), #3880 North Fort Myers (FL) (50-14), #4343 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-15)

376Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A2-81-4 (5th)2-71.212.951-53
WINS: #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (27-20), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (14-13), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (24-7), #2623 Miami (FL) (30-20), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (32-0), #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (21-6), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (42-36), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (41-0), #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (14-7)

377Chiefland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A4-61-3 (4th)2-51.26.566-43
WINS: #9972 Bronson (FL) (42-12), #10463 Williston (FL) (34-24), #10597 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (48-0), #10653 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (21-12), LOSSES: #1903 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (40-6), #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (33-7), #3111 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (48-13), #3956 Trenton (FL) (35-8), #6070 Newberry (FL) (17-13), #6243 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (28-22)

378North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A1-90-4 (5th)0-6121.261-45
WINS: #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (19-18), LOSSES: #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #1519 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (34-14), #1863 Lely (Naples, FL) (28-14), #2431 Port Charlotte (FL) (53-19), #2763 Palmetto (FL) (21-0), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (28-21), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (44-7), #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (51-26), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (28-13)

379Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A4-72-1 (2nd)2-20.616.174-48
WINS: #6535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-14), #9889 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (22-14), #11149 Wewahitchka (FL) (49-27), #12911 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (44-13), #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (55-16), #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (51-17), #3648 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (27-12), #5908 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (20-0), #6583 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (42-3), #6683 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (37-33)

380Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A1-90-5 (6th)0-50.624.254-49
WINS: #12805 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #286 Hallandale (FL) (41-21), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (42-0), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (49-6), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-7), #2416 Coconut Creek (FL) (56-0), #2431 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-7), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (35-0), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (36-18), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-0)

381Santaluces (Lantana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A2-81-4 (5th)2-70.315.455-52
WINS: #8316 Jupiter (FL) (21-14), #9951 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (39-22), LOSSES: #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (62-26), #1556 Wellington (FL) (26-6), #2982 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (42-0), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (36-0), #3609 Lake Worth (FL) (23-21), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (21-14), #5473 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (28-6), #5625 Boca Raton (FL) (27-14)

382Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-40.313.464-46
WINS: #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (14-2), #8050 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (7-6), #11165 Celebration (FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (50-6), #566 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (53-7), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (7-0), #6984 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (28-7), #7266 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (16-0), #7413 Eustis (FL) (14-7)

383Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A1-91-3 (t 4th)1-5021.962-48
WINS: #3576 Brandon (FL) (9-6), LOSSES: #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-0), #1690 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (16-7), #2623 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (27-22), #2982 Durant (Plant City, FL) (37-7), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (48-9), #4194 Plant City (FL) (37-16), #4455 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (10-7), #5300 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (21-7), #7192 Riverview (FL) (48-26)

384Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-81-3 (4th)1-3014.653-53
WINS: #8050 Dunedin (FL) (26-17), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (19-17), LOSSES: #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (48-7), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (33-19), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (35-0), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-12), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (31-0), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (20-12), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-0), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-6)

385Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-0.122.671-39
WINS: #9190 Mulberry (FL) (21-11), LOSSES: #833 Lakeland (FL) (47-0), #975 Winter Haven (FL) (44-17), #1090 Vero Beach (FL) (48-3), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (34-0), #2982 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (33-0), #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (47-10), #3495 Haines City (FL) (30-16), #3780 Bartow (FL) (20-0), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (31-21)

386Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A3-71-5 (6th)1-6-0.110.258-53
WINS: #11165 Celebration (FL) (29-0), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (14-0), #12588 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (47-21), LOSSES: #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-13), #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (41-20), #2377 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-0), #3495 Haines City (FL) (12-0), #4076 St. Cloud (FL) (37-20), #6604 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (33-6), #7852 Harmony (FL) (7-6)

387Dunedin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-0.114.954-55
WINS: #8474 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-34), #8710 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (14-7), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (36-6), #2465 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-6), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (27-17), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (10-7), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (9-7), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-16), #5884 Seminole (FL) (25-0), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (26-17)

388Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-0.318.750-54
WINS: #8445 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-4), #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (28-16), LOSSES: #406 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (50-18), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (36-0), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (22-10), #2280 University (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2365 Winter Park (FL) (49-0), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (50-6), #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #6206 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (41-0)

389The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A8-33-1 (2nd)3-2-0.5-8.228-84
WINS: #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (27-6), #10876 Keystone Heights (FL) (48-42), #11125 Bradford (Starke, FL) (28-0), #11911 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (33-7), #13017 Bell (FL) (33-7), #13455 Hawthorne (FL) (41-16), #13477 Interlachen (FL) (44-7), #13477 Wildwood (FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #949 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (54-0), #5034 Umatilla (FL) (34-10), #10536 Belleview (FL) (17-7)

390Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A2-81-3 (4th)1-5-0.517.352-52
WINS: #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (14-6), #8998 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (43-7), #1208 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (41-20), #1509 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (32-6), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (25-0), #3742 Homestead (FL) (41-0), #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (41-13), #6206 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (15-14), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (31-13)

391Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-61-3 (4th)1-3-0.71.554-52
WINS: #8823 Hudson (FL) (55-30), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (35-28), #11149 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (29-19), #12422 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #3271 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (42-14), #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (21-14), #5574 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (43-38), #5964 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (27-10), #6273 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (20-7), #7539 Lecanto (FL) (32-27)

392Jupiter (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A1-90-3 (4th)0-5-1.217.956-50
WINS: #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (9-7), LOSSES: #1387 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-7), #1556 Wellington (FL) (41-0), #2676 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (24-7), #3454 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (22-0), #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (33-12), #4582 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (12-7), #4929 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (14-0), #5409 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-0), #7852 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (21-14)

393Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-1.315.365-42
WINS: #4957 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (26-21), #10536 Belleview (FL) (28-7), LOSSES: #953 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (42-20), #1416 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-6), #1952 North Marion (Citra, FL) (52-12), #3545 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (34-0), #5174 Dunnellon (FL) (20-18), #5511 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (35-6), #6135 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (41-23), #7539 Lecanto (FL) (21-20)

394Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Beach 11-17-0 (1st)11-1-1.4-23.561-62
WINS: #10296 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (29-6), #10296 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (30-6), #10337 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #11257 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (19-6), #11783 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (42-12), #13089 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (40-6), #13287 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (65-14), #13895 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (42-7), #14133 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (48-16), #14427 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (64-0), #14469 International Community (Winter Park, FL) (57-10), LOSSES: #3338 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (48-19)

395Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-1.818.244-59
WINS: #10210 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (10-7), LOSSES: #767 Oviedo (FL) (41-0), #1428 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (39-6), #2112 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #3062 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (20-3), #3111 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (15-0), #3880 Winter Springs (FL) (38-3), #4119 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (33-13), #5279 East River (Orlando, FL) (25-20), #8090 Ocoee (FL) (20-4)

396Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A1-90-3 (4th)0-3-1.918.758-48
WINS: #5884 Seminole (FL) (33-27), LOSSES: #734 Venice (FL) (57-27), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-7), #2084 Largo (FL) (55-41), #2521 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (49-0), #3742 Tarpon Springs (FL) (59-52), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (48-22), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (50-28), #5749 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (61-48), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (45-34)

397Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Gulf-Atlantic 8-24-1 (t 1st)8-2-2.1-19.746-47
WINS: #6933 Community (Naples, FL) (29-14), #10406 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-20), #11257 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (9-6), #11783 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (41-8), #12655 Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach, FL) (13-0), #14109 Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) (57-7), #14324 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (44-3), #14469 International Community (Winter Park, FL) (40-21), LOSSES: #6933 Community (Naples, FL) (34-22), #7441 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (33-31)

398Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-2.514.158-48
WINS: #9505 Port St. Lucie (FL) (20-14), #10386 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #923 Clewiston (FL) (44-7), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (14-7), #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (6-0), #4000 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (54-23), #4194 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (43-19), #4929 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-0), #5835 Sebring (FL) (30-13), #6744 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (10-3)

399Hilliard (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A5-63-1 (2nd)3-3-2.5059-59
WINS: #9972 Bronson (FL) (34-18), #10653 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (20-12), #12198 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #13017 Bell (FL) (42-6), #13455 Hawthorne (FL) (37-14), LOSSES: #2400 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (34-21), #3554 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (41-0), #3956 Trenton (FL) (51-26), #4880 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (31-13), #7539 Chipley (FL) (40-27), #9485 Fernandina Beach (FL) (7-3)

400Florida Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - South 3-62-4 (t 6th)3-6-2.86.549-39
WINS: #9320 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (17-14), #10894 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (21-12), #13273 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #2136 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-12), #2676 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-7), #2676 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-10), #4432 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #4432 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (17-3), #7582 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-7)

401Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A1-91-2 (3rd)1-2-318.758-51
WINS: #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-41), LOSSES: #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (40-10), #436 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), #1820 St. Petersburg (FL) (28-7), #4598 Clearwater (FL) (30-23), #4790 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (49-14), #5103 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (22-19), #5884 Seminole (FL) (21-20), #7998 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (19-17), #8050 Dunedin (FL) (14-7)

402South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-3.123.356-54
WINS: #9929 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (23-6), LOSSES: #19 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (70-0), #286 Hallandale (FL) (61-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (41-6), #2212 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (39-19), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (34-31), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (28-0), #4762 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-7), #5174 Western (Davie, FL) (33-12), #9407 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (28-20)

403Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A1-81-3 (t 3rd)1-3-3.214.948-45
WINS: #5084 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (17-14), LOSSES: #1043 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (24-0), #3384 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (22-7), #3742 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (41-3), #4582 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (21-12), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (35-27), #5382 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (33-0), #7007 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (14-0), #7109 Sarasota (FL) (24-6)

404Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A6-43-2 (3rd)5-2-3.5-5.635-68
WINS: #10359 Wesley Chapel (FL) (41-16), #10386 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (34-21), #10732 Central (Brooksville, FL) (34-21), #11149 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (23-20), #11621 Weeki Wachee (FL) (42-28), #12422 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-21), LOSSES: #3384 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (46-14), #5574 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (31-22), #6683 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-13), #8206 Land O' Lakes (FL) (55-30)

405Graceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A5-63-1 (2nd)5-6-3.7-2.364-54
WINS: #7539 Chipley (FL) (49-46), #10386 Sneads (FL) (33-7), #11149 Wewahitchka (FL) (27-14), #12389 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (41-7), #12495 Cottondale (FL) (28-18), LOSSES: #4284 Vernon (FL) (36-11), #4851 Blountstown (FL) (21-9), #5770 Baker (FL) (21-7), #5770 Baker (FL) (30-26), #9448 Jay (FL) (26-17), #10031 Freeport (FL) (26-13)

406Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A1-90-2 (3rd)0-2-3.72058-49
WINS: #9320 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (27-6), LOSSES: #244 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (46-0), #1192 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-14), #2112 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (33-16), #2676 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), #3687 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (45-0), #3725 Bay (Panama City, FL) (17-6), #3780 Fort White (FL) (37-7), #6070 Newberry (FL) (33-6), #7413 Marianna (FL) (34-14)

407Hialeah Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-61-4 (t 4th)2-5-3.93.340-60
WINS: #9190 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (8-7), #9212 Sunset (Miami, FL) (30-21), #9485 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (26-16), #12601 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #2377 North Miami (FL) (49-0), #3858 Miami Springs (FL) (44-0), #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (47-14), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (30-6), #6095 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (24-0), #9813 Hialeah (FL) (19-0)

408Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-4.321.250-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #222 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-0), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (26-6), #1973 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-3), #2266 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (40-0), #3413 Pahokee (FL) (26-19), #3742 Homestead (FL) (6-0), #4360 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (36-7), #5473 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (17-14), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (15-13), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (21-7)

409Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A4-52-3 (4th)3-4-4.60.456-39
WINS: #9212 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (26-21), #10864 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (48-35), #11483 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-22), #13509 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (50-13), LOSSES: #1767 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (56-13), #3983 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (42-7), #5908 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-42), #6422 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-14)

410Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-7-5.21357-51
WINS: #9813 Hialeah (FL) (39-23), #11762 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (13-0), LOSSES: #642 Killian (Miami, FL) (42-0), #1192 Coral Gables (FL) (30-0), #2377 North Miami (FL) (42-21), #2798 Southridge (Miami, FL) (49-14), #4762 North Miami Beach (FL) (34-21), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (53-14), #6095 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (32-16), #8912 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (8-7)

411Mulberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A3-72-2 (3rd)2-2-5.23.137-67
WINS: #9505 Avon Park (FL) (34-13), #11327 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (61-0), #12588 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (30-27), LOSSES: #3355 Lake Wales (FL) (41-7), #3576 Fort Meade (FL) (7-0), #3648 Auburndale (FL) (43-3), #4957 Frostproof (FL) (43-0), #6720 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (35-13), #7413 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (34-27), #8050 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (21-11)

412Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A5-61-1 (2nd)1-3-5.34.560-58
WINS: #5749 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (24-20), #11082 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (21-0), #11347 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (32-14), #11911 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (29-15), #13455 Hawthorne (FL) (50-12), LOSSES: #755 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (41-0), #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (37-7), #2146 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (45-8), #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (41-13), #7292 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (46-28), #9069 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (26-21)

413Sunset (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A2-80-5 (6th)2-8-5.39.747-56
WINS: #6448 South Miami (Miami, FL) (7-6), #8142 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (31-13), LOSSES: #2491 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (27-6), #2521 Southwest (Miami, FL) (20-14), #2623 Miami (FL) (48-11), #3858 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #5352 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (38-12), #7628 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (27-20), #8912 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (30-21), #10210 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (18-14)

414Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A2-80-4 (5th)0-6-5.412.653-56
WINS: #10074 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (45-29), #11024 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (54-7), LOSSES: #714 Fort Myers (FL) (50-6), #1080 Naples (FL) (69-9), #2635 Cape Coral (FL) (49-7), #4326 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (47-6), #5279 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (35-0), #5456 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (21-13), #6070 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (49-14), #7495 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (36-29)

415Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A5-52-2 (t 2nd)2-4-5.5-1.951-55
WINS: #788 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (2-0), #10386 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-17), #10636 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-26), #11693 LaBelle (FL) (36-0), #11926 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (46-7), LOSSES: #2942 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (44-0), #4995 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (34-3), #6933 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (37-0), #10496 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (34-28), #12825 Lake Placid (FL) (43-0)

416St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 32A4-61-1 (2nd)2-6-5.77.168-41
WINS: #9972 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (28-10), #10496 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (20-0), #10597 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (18-15), #14109 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (49-0), #1029 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (26-7), #4995 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (28-0), #5382 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (48-0), #6422 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-7), #7056 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (48-6)

417Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-5.815.456-52