click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA13-0 7-060.632.286-48
WINS: #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (3-0), #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (19-6), #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (48-13), #570 Jamestown (NY) (48-34), #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-0), #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (28-7), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (31-21), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (50-6), #1701 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (29-3), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-7), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (32-8), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (38-10), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL11-18-0 (t 1st)11-052.52876-57
WINS: #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (35-0), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (38-10), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (31-14), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (35-14), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (41-21), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (39-14), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (41-0), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-21), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (27-14), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (35-7), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (20-14)

3Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin9-25-0 (1st)7-0482467-51
WINS: #803 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (14-0), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (21-0), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-7), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (35-9), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (24-0), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (30-0), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-15), #6541 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (51-0), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (3-0), #349 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (9-7)

4Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division IAA10-16-0 (1st)4-146.924.964-48
WINS: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (24-18), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (32-14), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (42-22), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (38-33), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (45-12), #3611 Vestal (NY) (30-0), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (22-12), #8180 Horseheads (NY) (56-14), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (58-7), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (19-6)

5Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB13-06-0 (1st)11-046.817.972-57
WINS: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (22-21), #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (35-34), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (35-14), #2127 Depew (NY) (35-13), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (39-3), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (35-15), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (57-14), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (49-6), #6568 Norwich (NY) (49-7), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (69-0), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (69-22), #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (31-7), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: none

6Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA12-14-0 (1st)11-146.52780-47
WINS: #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (35-14), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (31-30), #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (38-25), #1677 White Plains (NY) (34-13), #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (26-14), #3159 Warwick (NY) (33-0), #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (35-14), #5470 Kingston (NY) (47-27), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (48-7), #6429 Middletown (NY) (47-6), #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (49-0), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (56-17), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-13)

7Randolph (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD13-04-0 (1st)11-044.87.564-48
WINS: #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (35-6), #2675 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (49-0), #4004 Chester (NY) (42-13), #4541 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (35-12), #4541 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (35-7), #4845 Frewsburg (NY) (42-8), #7998 Portville (NY) (48-7), #8348 Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Ellicottville, NY) (38-6), #8348 Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Ellicottville, NY) (50-0), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (42-16), #12187 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (44-7), #12188 Cassadaga Valley (Sinclairville, NY) (49-14), #12689 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: none

8Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA10-16-0 (1st)9-143.116.354-49
WINS: #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (69-14), #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (50-28), #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (42-7), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (58-32), #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (42-41), #4761 Lancaster (NY) (58-20), #7025 Clarence (NY) (52-8), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (52-14), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (63-6), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-34)

9Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA13-04-0 (1st)12-0438.867-60
WINS: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (36-7), #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (14-7), #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (28-27), #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (36-27), #3202 Troy (NY) (40-22), #5447 Amsterdam (NY) (59-26), #5447 Amsterdam (NY) (48-28), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (28-7), #8565 Gloversville (NY) (47-7), #9132 Massena (NY) (42-0), #12631 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (33-0), #12631 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (41-0), #13273 South Glens Falls (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: none

10Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA10-15-0 (1st)9-141.21854-52
WINS: #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (33-20), #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (19-14), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (56-32), #3206 Liverpool (NY) (61-28), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-21), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-7), #7142 Auburn (NY) (42-14), #8281 Central Square (NY) (55-6), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (24-18)

11Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA8-23-1 (2nd)7-239.32458-42
WINS: #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (29-21), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (46-21), #3159 Warwick (NY) (47-21), #3159 Warwick (NY) (40-14), #5470 Kingston (NY) (62-14), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (49-7), #6429 Middletown (NY) (42-6), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (41-17), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-14), #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (31-30)

12Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB12-17-0 (1st)12-138.410.180-48
WINS: #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (66-0), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (21-3), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (54-7), #4790 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (35-8), #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (39-7), #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (60-6), #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (27-0), #9291 Johnstown (NY) (61-0), #9429 Glens Falls (NY) (51-0), #9473 Schuylerville (NY) (34-6), #9655 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (53-0), #11844 Hudson Falls (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (22-21)

13Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA9-25-1 (t 1st)9-238.119.860-44
WINS: #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (13-8), #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (34-21), #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (40-6), #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (28-7), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (70-7), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (32-13), #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-0), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (49-6), #11294 Albany (NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (38-25), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (35-21)

14Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division IIIC12-14-0 (1st)11-036.912.689-41
WINS: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (28-27), #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (22-0), #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (35-18), #5300 Unatego (Otego, NY) (54-13), #5586 Waverly (NY) (49-15), #6290 Lansing (NY) (48-26), #6290 Lansing (NY) (28-0), #6497 Newark Valley (NY) (35-14), #7410 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (55-20), #9038 Dryden (NY) (49-12), #9912 Whitney Point (NY) (41-6), #11357 Greene (NY) (69-0), LOSSES: #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (7-0)

15Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - EastB10-16-0 (1st)10-135.813.461-41
WINS: #2175 Oneida (NY) (14-0), #2175 Oneida (NY) (26-0), #5314 Marcellus (NY) (43-35), #5314 Marcellus (NY) (63-18), #6285 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-17), #6987 Camden (NY) (33-7), #7223 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (49-20), #8230 Cortland (NY) (43-0), #9282 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (56-20), #11784 Mexico (NY) (46-7), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (35-34)

16Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-35-1 (t 1st)6-335.327.556-30
WINS: #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (44-27), #3416 Hilton (NY) (37-7), #5178 Fairport (NY) (19-0), #5612 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (31-8), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (45-7), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (27-0), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (14-13)

17Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL10-28-1 (3rd)10-234.825.571-66
WINS: #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (21-14), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (24-12), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (3-0), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (22-7), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (17-7), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-20), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (28-8), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-0), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (27-7), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-20), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-10), #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-0)

18Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL7-46-3 (t 7th)7-433.627.371-55
WINS: #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (28-7), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (10-7), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (47-14), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (41-3), #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (42-7), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (31-14), #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-14), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-14), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (40-14)

19Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City13-09-0 (1st)13-033.67.386-56
WINS: #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (28-27), #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (26-7), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (38-23), #5424 Flushing (NY) (55-7), #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (39-8), #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (41-6), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (27-12), #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (44-0), #8822 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (56-30), #8822 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (42-6), #10463 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: none

20Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA8-25-0 (1st)7-232.916.247-44
WINS: #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (35-0), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (23-21), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (49-6), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (19-15), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (35-0), #8024 Schenectady (NY) (42-7), #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (27-0), #10805 Niskayuna (NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (13-8), #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (31-28)

21St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin7-44-1 (2nd)5-232.629.576-43
WINS: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (20-14), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (38-12), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (27-20), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (15-6), #6541 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (14-9), #7025 Clarence (NY) (35-13), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (53-16), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (31-21), #204 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (56-7), #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (41-7), #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (21-0)

22Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VID11-15-0 (1st)10-131.8980-38
WINS: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (7-0), #4434 Herkimer (NY) (43-13), #5300 Unatego (Otego, NY) (80-53), #6567 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY), #6751 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (54-0), #7013 Harpursville (NY) (45-20), #7134 Sidney (NY) (34-8), #7134 Sidney (NY) (31-0), #9308 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (44-22), #12544 Candor (NY) (45-6), #13382 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (35-6)

23Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA7-34-2 (3rd)6-331.121.747-42
WINS: #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (14-13), #3416 Hilton (NY) (45-14), #5178 Fairport (NY) (33-30), #5178 Fairport (NY) (42-13), #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (38-20), #10398 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (50-6), #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (44-20), #3416 Hilton (NY) (24-17)

24White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA8-25-1 (t 1st)8-23113.851-42
WINS: #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (20-11), #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (38-37), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (33-6), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (27-0), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (29-27), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (27-20), #10948 Suffern (NY) (40-0), #12312 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (34-13), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (36-26)

25Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA7-34-1 (2nd)7-330.819.558-36
WINS: #3206 Liverpool (NY) (14-0), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (44-14), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (26-20), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (34-6), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (27-21), #8281 Central Square (NY) (55-0), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (33-20), #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (19-14), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (10-7)

26Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC11-17-0 (1st)8-130.66.867-46
WINS: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (14-0), #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (41-40), #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-7), #4794 Bronxville (NY) (28-10), #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (47-6), #7190 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (24-0), #10085 Pawling (NY) (43-6), #10768 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (42-0), #11978 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (51-0), #13423 Valhalla (NY) (51-0), #14441 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-27)

27Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - CentralA9-43-2 (3rd)8-430.516.481-42
WINS: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (21-12), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-14), #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (23-20), #2948 Grand Island (NY) (14-7), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (21-0), #7628 Lackawanna (NY) (41-12), #8744 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (21-0), #12712 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (37-0), #13775 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (36-7), #2948 Grand Island (NY) (30-15), #5949 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (14-12), #7395 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (32-6)

28Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA8-23-1 (2nd)7-230.29.858-39
WINS: #3202 Troy (NY) (24-19), #3202 Troy (NY) (18-12), #5447 Amsterdam (NY) (49-0), #8321 Averill Park (NY) (41-0), #8353 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (69-25), #8565 Gloversville (NY) (46-14), #12213 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (67-8), #13273 South Glens Falls (NY) (60-14), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (14-7), #580 Queensbury (NY) (28-27)

29Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division IAA7-35-1 (2nd)2-229.917.858-45
WINS: #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (34-27), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (34-7), #3611 Vestal (NY) (14-13), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (42-21), #8180 Horseheads (NY) (35-14), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (54-24), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (41-14), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-22), #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (32-14), #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (35-14)

30Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II10-26-2 (t 3rd)10-229.91272-44
WINS: #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (27-21), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (56-40), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (14-13), #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-7), #6428 Northport (NY) (42-12), #6428 Northport (NY) (34-20), #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (21-7), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (49-32), #9182 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-6), #10417 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (42-14), #4861 Commack (NY) (31-28)

 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 7-1 3-029.37.131-37
WINS: #252 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (28-20), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (53-26), #6154 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (37-15), #7699 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (35-12), #8136 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (21-7), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #13879 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #918 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-7)

31Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA9-15-0 (1st)9-129.210.451-41
WINS: #2948 Grand Island (NY) (19-7), #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (35-14), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (49-13), #5949 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (58-22), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (32-0), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (34-6), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (37-6), #9637 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (27-13), #10888 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (21-12)

32Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA10-26-0 (1st)9-129.19.659-57
WINS: #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (34-7), #5470 Kingston (NY) (38-21), #6539 Wallkill (NY) (48-21), #6539 Wallkill (NY) (42-35), #7487 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (40-20), #7646 Port Jervis (NY) (41-14), #7646 Port Jervis (NY) (41-6), #9564 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (40-23), #11297 Monticello (NY) (35-0), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (36-27), #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (49-20)

33Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA6-32-2 (3rd)5-32918.550-39
WINS: #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (49-20), #5470 Kingston (NY) (49-42), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (34-16), #6429 Middletown (NY) (42-0), #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (28-0), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (43-7), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (26-14), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (29-21), #3159 Warwick (NY) (52-26)

34Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division IA8-44-2 (3rd)6-128.616.168-53
WINS: #3611 Vestal (NY) (20-14), #3611 Vestal (NY) (29-6), #4438 Carthage (NY) (43-7), #6568 Norwich (NY) (54-23), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (48-20), #8180 Horseheads (NY) (50-25), #8180 Horseheads (NY) (50-0), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (38-33), #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (56-32), #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (27-14), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (34-27)

35Depew (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB9-35-1 (2nd)9-227.614.871-43
WINS: #2735 Alden (NY) (28-26), #4042 Geneva (NY) (29-9), #5297 Eden (NY) (45-16), #5297 Eden (NY) (39-17), #6502 Olean (NY) (36-12), #7011 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (41-26), #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (28-15), #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (38-6), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (35-13), #2735 Alden (NY) (28-7), #4761 Lancaster (NY) (36-0)

36Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - EastB8-25-1 (2nd)8-227.311.556-35
WINS: #3559 Homer (NY) (31-9), #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (47-7), #6285 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (37-14), #6987 Camden (NY) (28-6), #7223 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (55-28), #7865 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (37-0), #9282 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (48-7), #11784 Mexico (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (26-0), #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (14-0)

37Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-25-1 (t 1st)7-227.116.646-38
WINS: #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (31-18), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (33-6), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (38-22), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (48-27), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (45-14), #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (54-7), #11294 Albany (NY) (52-18), LOSSES: #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (34-21), #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-0)

38Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A9-16-0 (1st)9-126.7858-35
WINS: #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (20-13), #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-7), #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (36-20), #5337 Harrison (NY) (8-2), #6070 Ossining (NY) (58-14), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (43-18), #9398 Spring Valley (NY) (38-6), #12527 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-0), #12668 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (20-7)

39Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-25-1 (t 1st)5-226.717.536-35
WINS: #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (44-20), #3416 Hilton (NY) (35-19), #5178 Fairport (NY) (39-7), #5568 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (49-8), #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (44-27), #3416 Hilton (NY) (30-20)

40Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL6-46-3 (t 7th)6-426.724.960-54
WINS: #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (10-7), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (40-6), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-7), #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (24-6), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (26-19), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (41-21), #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (39-14), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-7), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (21-14)

41Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL7-45-3 (9th)6-426.421.964-59
WINS: #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (10-8), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (22-0), #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (20-13), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (12-6), #5470 Kingston (NY) (38-16), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (28-9), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (21-15), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (41-0), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (24-12), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (3-0), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (22-19)

42Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-025.4-5.365-52
WINS: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (20-6), #5643 Garden City (NY) (20-16), #5643 Garden City (NY) (28-0), #7497 Wantagh (NY) (42-7), #8926 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (48-13), #8926 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (42-6), #9993 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (41-0), #10040 Long Beach (NY) (42-6), #10480 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (41-3), #12701 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (50-7), #12701 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (41-0), #14269 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: none

43Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL5-65-4 (10th)5-524.92872-51
WINS: #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (40-14), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (29-14), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (34-28), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (38-14), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-21), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (46-21), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (22-7), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (10-7), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (10-7), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (10-8)

44Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD9-25-1 (t 1st)6-223.92.960-39
WINS: #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (36-28), #5476 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (44-14), #6233 Dundee (NY) (14-7), #7427 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (24-0), #9702 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (51-21), #11510 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (28-0), #12605 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (53-6), #13459 Lyons (NY) (46-8), #14447 South Seneca/Romulus (Ovid, NY) (37-8), LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (49-0), #5476 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (30-26)

45Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC11-16-0 (1st)10-123.70.858-56
WINS: #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (46-20), #4152 Fredonia (NY) (22-13), #7628 Lackawanna (NY) (38-6), #7628 Lackawanna (NY) (22-8), #8018 Akron (NY) (28-13), #10380 Tonawanda (NY) (48-6), #10915 Falconer (NY) (22-0), #12181 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-0), #12738 Newfane (NY) (40-12), #13371 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-0), #14033 Wilson (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (22-0)

46Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB9-16-0 (1st)8-123.69.750-44
WINS: #2127 Depew (NY) (28-7), #3966 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (21-12), #5297 Eden (NY) (22-15), #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (35-28), #6502 Olean (NY) (29-20), #8138 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (25-0), #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (35-22), #9544 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (29-22), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (32-7), LOSSES: #2127 Depew (NY) (28-26)

47Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-323.619.952-34
WINS: #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (31-28), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (29-22), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (38-35), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (36-16), #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (28-21), #11294 Albany (NY) (61-26), LOSSES: #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (28-7), #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (40-6), #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (31-18)

48Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-37-2 (t 3rd)10-323.38.685-54
WINS: #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (41-33), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (34-12), #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (31-8), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (47-14), #8929 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (34-6), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (34-0), #9689 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (41-16), #9980 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (35-0), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (35-16), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-7), #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-27), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (21-7)

49Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL9-26-2 (5th)9-223.2343-76
WINS: #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (31-21), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (20-16), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (18-17), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-20), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (18-12), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (43-7), #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (47-0), #12846 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #13355 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (35-34), #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (14-6)

50Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC9-24-1 (2nd)7-1233.355-43
WINS: #3455 Le Roy (NY) (14-8), #6775 Wellsville (NY) (34-14), #6775 Wellsville (NY) (44-8), #7427 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (44-6), #7570 Dansville (NY) (42-0), #7903 Perry (NY) (50-16), #8730 Haverling (Bath, NY) (46-14), #12255 Hornell (NY) (38-6), #14424 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (46-7), LOSSES: #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (46-20), #6057 Livonia (NY) (27-22)

51Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-28-1 (2nd)10-222.85.473-56
WINS: #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (21-7), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (42-0), #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (21-6), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (28-0), #11430 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (55-7), #11821 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-23), #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (41-33)

52Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A9-25-1 (3rd)9-222.57.461-43
WINS: #2248 Rye (NY) (20-7), #6070 Ossining (NY) (52-14), #6356 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (29-26), #8183 Brewster (NY) (38-19), #8796 Beacon (NY) (40-0), #9398 Spring Valley (NY) (27-0), #9913 Poughkeepsie (NY) (27-6), #12051 Port Chester (NY) (43-7), #12668 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (34-7), #2248 Rye (NY) (20-13)

53Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA9-26-0 (1st)7-222.57.152-47
WINS: #3048 Victor (NY) (19-16), #5568 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (36-28), #6498 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-27), #6498 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (44-13), #7961 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-20), #10057 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (54-14), #10671 Batavia (NY) (38-8), #11580 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (30-14), #12926 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (23-20), #3048 Victor (NY) (38-8)

54North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA7-35-1 (2nd)7-322.51554-36
WINS: #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (32-15), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (13-10), #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (21-13), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (16-0), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (3-0), #8363 Carmel (NY) (23-7), #9574 Mamaroneck (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #1677 White Plains (NY) (20-11), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-14), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (22-21)

55Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA7-24-1 (2nd)7-222.513.353-36
WINS: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (30-15), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (20-14), #5949 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (23-0), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (34-24), #6808 Hamburg (NY) (17-6), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (14-6), #10888 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (13-7), LOSSES: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (14-7), #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (19-7)

56Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 BB11-16-0 (1st)9-122.13.963-52
WINS: #4966 Pleasantville (NY) (23-14), #6671 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (25-0), #6671 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (41-7), #7181 Highland (NY) (39-28), #7324 New Paltz (NY) (27-6), #7487 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (20-13), #8566 Red Hook (NY) (41-25), #8566 Red Hook (NY) (42-7), #11312 Ellenville (NY) (61-18), #11814 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (57-6), #13117 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (61-14), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (66-0)

57Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II11-18-0 (1st)11-122-0.162-54
WINS: #4961 Massapequa (NY) (36-8), #4961 Massapequa (NY) (29-26), #5717 Oceanside (NY) (31-13), #7422 Syosset (NY) (28-21), #7422 Syosset (NY) (48-14), #9164 East Meadow (NY) (49-14), #9665 Baldwin (NY) (28-13), #11990 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (56-7), #11990 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (47-0), #12417 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-0), #12949 Uniondale (NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (27-21)

58Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA7-34-2 (t 2nd)6-321.98.755-34
WINS: #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (38-8), #4885 Brockport (NY) (27-0), #6499 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (22-12), #6499 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (56-7), #7264 Spencerport (NY) (34-14), #9064 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (21-0), #11439 Penfield (NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (19-16), #4885 Brockport (NY) (9-7), #6893 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (27-21)

59Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA7-25-1 (t 1st)7-221.89.644-39
WINS: #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (46-29), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (22-14), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (28-6), #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (42-21), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (27-0), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (34-0), #10948 Suffern (NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #1677 White Plains (NY) (38-37), #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (32-15)

60Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC11-16-0 (1st)11-121.6-2.964-43
WINS: #4579 Chatham (NY) (21-8), #7289 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (27-6), #7553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (36-0), #9422 Corinth (NY) (49-0), #9547 Granville (NY) (38-6), #10763 Watervliet (NY) (40-6), #10840 Mechanicville (NY) (40-0), #11269 Stillwater (NY) (35-0), #11938 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (48-7), #13324 Catholic Central (Troy, NY) (2-0), #14316 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (68-0), LOSSES: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (14-0)

61Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB6-45-1 (2nd)6-221.61963-38
WINS: #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (48-28), #6568 Norwich (NY) (35-14), #6568 Norwich (NY) (55-7), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-13), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (37-16), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (63-32), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (45-12), #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (35-15), #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (39-3), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (34-7)

62Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL5-63-5 (t 14th)4-621.521.469-55
WINS: #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (21-14), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (21-18), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (17-16), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (42-14), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (41-19), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (27-14), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (17-7), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (22-0), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (29-14), #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (31-21), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (14-13)

63Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-33-0 (1st)5-321.321.446-41
WINS: #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (52-26), #5470 Kingston (NY) (48-26), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (18-12), #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (26-20), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (38-25), #9564 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (33-0), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (47-21), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (40-14)

64Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA6-33-0 (1st)5-321.19.751-35
WINS: #4790 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (28-14), #5447 Amsterdam (NY) (26-14), #8321 Averill Park (NY) (55-14), #8565 Gloversville (NY) (48-0), #12213 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (49-6), #12631 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (61-19), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (40-22), #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (18-12), #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (24-19)

65Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 2AA6-34-1 (2nd)6-321.115.245-38
WINS: #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-24), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (28-14), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-0), #7142 Auburn (NY) (21-10), #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (35-12), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (61-28), #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (14-0), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-37)

66Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA6-34-2 (t 3rd)5-32117.246-39
WINS: #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (26-21), #4761 Lancaster (NY) (28-15), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (42-0), #7025 Clarence (NY) (33-31), #7694 Lockport (NY) (34-12), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (20-9), LOSSES: #570 Jamestown (NY) (69-14), #570 Jamestown (NY) (50-28), #4761 Lancaster (NY) (22-7)

67Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II8-27-1 (2nd)8-220.6850-46
WINS: #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (20-14), #6428 Northport (NY) (40-30), #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (44-23), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (33-6), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (22-14), #9182 Lindenhurst (NY) (55-20), #9659 Brentwood (NY) (26-21), #10779 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (45-21), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (56-40), #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (14-13)

68Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-320.516.845-39
WINS: #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (35-21), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-28), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (21-14), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (34-10), #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (41-13), #11294 Albany (NY) (53-28), LOSSES: #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (23-21), #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (33-6), #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (29-22)

69Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV12-08-0 (1st)12-020.2-11.765-50
WINS: #6509 Roosevelt (NY) (27-26), #7466 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (46-21), #7466 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (36-21), #8272 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (36-14), #8272 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (42-13), #9423 Mount Sinai (NY) (42-7), #11726 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (48-7), #13012 Hampton Bays (NY) (48-8), #13235 East Hampton-Bridgehampton-Pierson (East Hampton, NY) (53-8), #13235 East Hampton-Bridgehampton-Pierson (East Hampton, NY) (49-7), #13524 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-0), #14296 Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: none

70Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA5-43-3 (4th)5-4202244-34
WINS: #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (24-17), #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (30-20), #5612 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (9-6), #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (26-7), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (31-9), LOSSES: #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (37-7), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (45-14), #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (35-19), #5178 Fairport (NY) (20-13)

71General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - NorthC9-24-1 (2nd)7-219.94.462-39
WINS: #5024 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (34-7), #6220 Westmoreland (NY) (28-20), #6693 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (14-12), #7807 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (34-19), #7916 Notre Dame/Catholic (Utica, NY) (35-33), #9282 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (16-6), #9277 Lowville (NY) (37-12), #13167 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (53-12), #13178 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (35-18), #5024 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (28-26)

72Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 2AA8-15-0 (1st)8-119.88.834-46
WINS: #3206 Liverpool (NY) (49-37), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (49-37), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (44-26), #7142 Auburn (NY) (35-34), #8024 Schenectady (NY) (55-20), #8281 Central Square (NY) (28-21), #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (70-39), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-21), LOSSES: #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (44-14)

73Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC8-24-1 (t 1st)4-119.75.849-39
WINS: #4730 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (47-8), #5262 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (21-14), #6218 Avon (NY) (34-17), #6775 Wellsville (NY) (13-0), #7570 Dansville (NY) (36-12), #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (41-14), #10672 Warsaw (NY) (41-21), #12255 Hornell (NY) (68-14), LOSSES: #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (14-8), #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (34-29)

74Frontier (Hamburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA7-35-1 (2nd)7-219.711.140-51
WINS: #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (17-7), #4761 Lancaster (NY) (31-0), #7025 Clarence (NY) (38-12), #7694 Lockport (NY) (27-21), #7694 Lockport (NY) (23-0), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (24-6), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #570 Jamestown (NY) (42-7), #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (26-21), #6808 Hamburg (NY) (14-7)

75Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID7-24-1 (t 1st)5-219.47.948-32
WINS: #3455 Le Roy (NY) (34-29), #4730 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (15-12), #6218 Avon (NY) (35-13), #8730 Haverling (Bath, NY) (34-19), #9702 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (47-7), #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (33-0), #10672 Warsaw (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #2675 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (36-28), #4730 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (48-46)

76Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - WestB8-16-0 (1st)7-119.2236-40
WINS: #5314 Marcellus (NY) (58-45), #6987 Camden (NY) (41-14), #7865 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #8230 Cortland (NY) (34-6), #8533 Chittenango (NY) (28-14), #10132 Skaneateles (NY) (23-13), #11730 Solvay (NY) (42-2), #12875 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (52-6), LOSSES: #2175 Oneida (NY) (31-9)

77Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division IA6-43-3 (4th)3-218.913.948-51
WINS: #6568 Norwich (NY) (46-9), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (30-13), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (33-14), #8180 Horseheads (NY) (38-11), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (28-14), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-0), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (14-13), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (29-6), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (20-14)

78St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin5-63-2 (3rd)4-318.819.665-49
WINS: #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (41-6), #6541 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (28-0), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (33-6), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (44-0), #11781 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (53-14), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-7), #204 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-14), #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (35-9), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (27-20), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (38-12), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (21-18)

79Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II8-36-2 (t 3rd)8-318.89.460-44
WINS: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (42-14), #4861 Commack (NY) (28-14), #6428 Northport (NY) (14-7), #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (48-20), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (21-6), #9182 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-22), #10417 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (36-15), #10779 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (48-21), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (28-7), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-14), #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (31-7)

80Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB8-26-1 (2nd)8-218.67.659-39
WINS: #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (19-12), #6404 Cohoes (NY) (41-32), #8353 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (43-7), #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (33-15), #9291 Johnstown (NY) (23-0), #9429 Glens Falls (NY) (34-18), #9473 Schuylerville (NY) (26-6), #11844 Hudson Falls (NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (21-3), #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (54-7)

81South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA7-25-0 (1st)5-118.41041-43
WINS: #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (22-0), #6808 Hamburg (NY) (18-13), #7694 Lockport (NY) (48-14), #9544 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (14-8), #9637 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (20-6), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (40-0), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #570 Jamestown (NY) (58-32), #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (21-0)

82Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-35-2 (4th)4-318.2957-27
WINS: #5855 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (38-21), #5855 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (39-14), #7190 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (28-21), #9745 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (21-18), #10768 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (33-8), #11978 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (52-13), LOSSES: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (41-40), #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (21-7), #4794 Bronxville (NY) (7-6)

83Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 2AA6-33-2 (3rd)6-318.113.440-42
WINS: #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (10-7), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (34-27), #7142 Auburn (NY) (35-15), #8281 Central Square (NY) (56-14), #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (44-25), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (26-20), #3206 Liverpool (NY) (31-24), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-37)

84St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL8-28-0 (t 1st)8-117.5745-64
WINS: #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (40-31), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-27), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (28-17), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (49-32), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (30-20), #11194 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (30-14), #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (40-7), #12846 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (49-22), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-14), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (20-13)

85Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA7-26-0 (1st)7-217.512.447-35
WINS: #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (17-14), #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (9-7), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (16-0), #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (17-10), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (13-10), #8363 Carmel (NY) (28-7), #9574 Mamaroneck (NY) (37-21), LOSSES: #1677 White Plains (NY) (33-6), #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (46-29)

86St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL4-74-6 (13th)4-717.324.473-49
WINS: #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (22-19), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (14-13), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (34-22), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (51-23), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-7), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-20), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-14), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (40-6), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (34-28), #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (40-31), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (52-42)

87Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII11-17-1 (t 1st)11-117.2-4.166-51
WINS: #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-27), #6620 Huntington (NY) (41-32), #8618 Lynbrook (NY) (47-28), #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (45-26), #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (53-7), #9337 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (49-0), #9661 Bethpage (NY) (42-14), #11035 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (35-20), #11060 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (40-27), #11060 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (42-12), #14173 Manhasset (NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (36-20)

88Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB7-25-1 (2nd)6-217.12.241-37
WINS: #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (20-0), #7011 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (14-0), #8138 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (51-12), #8719 Albion (NY) (48-0), #10686 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (31-0), #11549 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (36-7), #12712 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #2735 Alden (NY) (21-12), #6286 Cheektowaga (NY) (12-8)

89Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 DD10-23-0 (1st)6-116.9-5.857-60
WINS: #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (36-8), #7190 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (26-21), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (55-14), #11312 Ellenville (NY) (52-14), #11615 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (27-0), #11615 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (64-0), #13212 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (54-14), #13278 Eldred (NY) (66-0), #14313 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (56-0), #14406 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (42-13), #6843 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (33-28)

90Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB9-26-1 (t 1st)8-216.71.653-47
WINS: #5262 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (25-20), #5585 Newark (NY) (22-14), #6921 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (47-39), #6921 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (31-7), #8915 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (39-13), #10057 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (19-14), #11331 Waterloo (NY) (41-6), #12124 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (42-0), #13457 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #2127 Depew (NY) (29-9), #5585 Newark (NY) (20-7)

 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C8-0 0-016.3-13.925-43
WINS: #6025 Peru (NY) (42-6), #8985 Putnam Valley (NY) (27-20), #9443 Irvington (NY) (30-0), #10575 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (42-13), #10948 Suffern (NY) (34-14), #12486 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (35-0), #13278 Eldred (NY) (28-21), #13355 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: none

91Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A7-26-1 (1st)7-216.33.746-34
WINS: #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-33), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (50-14), #6918 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (28-13), #8550 Eastchester (NY) (28-27), #8631 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (31-7), #9990 Pearl River (NY) (14-13), #14202 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2248 Rye (NY) (28-7), #5337 Harrison (NY) (21-0)

92Fredonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC9-16-0 (1st)8-116.2-540-48
WINS: #8018 Akron (NY) (72-42), #8137 Salamanca (NY) (35-22), #9748 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-21), #10380 Tonawanda (NY) (43-7), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (55-22), #10915 Falconer (NY) (42-6), #11161 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (49-17), #12689 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (55-8), #12737 Gowanda (NY) (37-3), LOSSES: #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (22-13)

93New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-316.211.345-39
WINS: #1677 White Plains (NY) (36-26), #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (22-21), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (21-14), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-7), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (41-0), #10948 Suffern (NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (13-10), #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (22-14), #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (14-7)

94Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL6-64-5 (t 11th)6-616.113.475-58
WINS: #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (26-19), #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (28-27), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (22-12), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (36-7), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (24-13), LOSSES: #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-8), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-14), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (12-6), #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (20-16), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (17-16), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (34-22)

95West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA7-24-1 (2nd)5-215.54.734-45
WINS: #6808 Hamburg (NY) (10-7), #7395 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (35-14), #8281 Central Square (NY) (42-16), #9544 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (41-8), #9637 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (34-6), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (57-0), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (35-14), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (22-0)

96South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl12-09-0 (1st)12-015.2-12.563-58
WINS: #8035 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (34-12), #8407 Bayside (NY) (64-8), #8782 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-17), #8782 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (8-0), #9390 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #10209 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #11082 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (48-12), #11892 Springfield Gardens (NY) (46-14), #12754 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (44-6), #12871 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #13085 Martin [August] (Jamaica, NY) (42-0), #14004 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: none

97Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - EastD9-25-1 (t 1st)8-215-2.554-42
WINS: #5693 Sandy Creek (NY) (43-14), #6220 Westmoreland (NY) (29-20), #8079 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (19-0), #10865 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (52-20), #11290 Tully (NY) (48-14), #12148 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (50-2), #12537 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (35-14), #13178 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (42-8), #13640 Cooperstown (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (43-13), #6127 Dolgeville (NY) (7-6)

98Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - NationalA9-24-1 (2nd)9-2152.650-51
WINS: #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (21-20), #5533 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (43-36), #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (18-16), #9191 New Hartford (NY) (20-7), #9640 Oswego (NY) (27-14), #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (41-20), #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #12076 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (58-20), #12650 Watertown (NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (43-7), #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (48-12)

99Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA6-34-2 (t 3rd)5-314.98.135-48
WINS: #4761 Lancaster (NY) (14-7), #7025 Clarence (NY) (36-20), #7025 Clarence (NY) (13-7), #7395 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (42-21), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (34-6), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (18-0), LOSSES: #570 Jamestown (NY) (42-41), #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (17-7), #7694 Lockport (NY) (33-27)

100Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD7-23-1 (2nd)5-214.55.647-37
WINS: #7998 Portville (NY) (13-0), #7998 Portville (NY) (21-6), #8348 Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Ellicottville, NY) (14-6), #11755 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (49-6), #11913 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (54-0), #12001 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (35-6), #12188 Cassadaga Valley (Sinclairville, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (35-7), #489 Randolph (NY) (35-12)

101Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA6-33-3 (t 3rd)6-314.42.937-44
WINS: #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (14-6), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (41-7), #8363 Carmel (NY) (41-13), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-6), #9574 Mamaroneck (NY) (39-13), #10948 Suffern (NY) (53-34), LOSSES: #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-13), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (9-7), #8363 Carmel (NY) (14-6)

102Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC9-16-0 (1st)9-114.4-11.344-45
WINS: #7553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (44-14), #9422 Corinth (NY) (54-6), #10763 Watervliet (NY) (44-7), #10840 Mechanicville (NY) (52-7), #11269 Stillwater (NY) (42-0), #12285 Voorheesville (NY) (61-6), #13192 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (49-0), #14048 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (52-0), #14316 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (69-8), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (21-8)

103Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A6-34-2 (t 4th)6-314.2651-29
WINS: #5337 Harrison (NY) (28-7), #6356 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (21-7), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (37-35), #6918 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (42-14), #9913 Poughkeepsie (NY) (48-27), #14202 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2248 Rye (NY) (36-20), #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (34-33), #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (37-20)

104Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-27-1 (t 1st)10-214.1-0.271-44
WINS: #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (20-14), #6205 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (21-0), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (34-20), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (21-8), #9198 West Islip (NY) (33-21), #9729 Bay Shore (NY) (40-18), #10482 North Babylon (NY) (35-6), #10734 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (44-21), #11333 Central Islip (NY) (48-8), #12620 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (20-6), #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (50-36)

105Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-24-1 (t 1st)5-113.72.939-32
WINS: #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (48-46), #6057 Livonia (NY) (46-20), #6218 Avon (NY) (38-23), #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (40-38), #10672 Warsaw (NY) (45-15), #14424 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: #3455 Le Roy (NY) (47-8), #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (15-12)

106Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - NationalA8-25-0 (1st)8-113.6-0.349-42
WINS: #4438 Carthage (NY) (48-12), #6598 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (31-14), #6598 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (23-7), #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (14-7), #9191 New Hartford (NY) (35-8), #9640 Oswego (NY) (47-7), #12076 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (44-17), #12650 Watertown (NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #4438 Carthage (NY) (21-20), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-7)

107Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA5-43-3 (5th)4-413.515.147-39
WINS: #2127 Depew (NY) (36-0), #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (22-7), #7025 Clarence (NY) (28-7), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (17-0), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #570 Jamestown (NY) (58-20), #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (28-15), #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (31-0), #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (14-7)

108Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-43-2 (t 2nd)4-413.512.843-38
WINS: #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (32-26), #5533 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (30-20), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (22-17), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (41-6), #10805 Niskayuna (NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (49-6), #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (38-22), #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (38-35), #8024 Schenectady (NY) (34-28)

109Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB6-35-1 (t 1st)6-213.44.643-41
WINS: #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (22-12), #8353 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (43-7), #9655 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (43-12), #9995 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (30-22), #13051 Hudson (NY) (32-20), #14097 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-19), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (35-8), #3202 Troy (NY) (28-14), #6404 Cohoes (NY) (17-6)

110Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-25-1 (3rd)3-213.33.540-31
WINS: #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (7-6), #7190 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (7-0), #10085 Pawling (NY) (49-6), #10575 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (43-22), #10768 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (41-18), #13423 Valhalla (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (28-10), #5855 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (28-21)

111Plainedge (Massapequa, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII9-27-1 (t 1st)9-213.1-4.863-44
WINS: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (36-20), #8618 Lynbrook (NY) (55-33), #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (41-18), #9337 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (41-16), #9337 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (35-0), #11035 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (35-7), #11035 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (49-14), #11060 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (27-7), #13599 South (Valley Stream, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (28-27), #9661 Bethpage (NY) (13-7)

112Frewsburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DDD6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-313.1-0.550-31
WINS: #6961 Sherman (NY) (20-14), #6961 Sherman (NY) (28-18), #7232 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (33-0), #11249 Franklinville (NY) (38-12), #11913 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (33-10), #13801 Pine Valley Central (South Dayton, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (42-8), #7232 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (21-7), #8964 Panama (NY) (20-12)

113Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-18-0 (1st)9-113-0.237-54
WINS: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (31-28), #6428 Northport (NY) (28-23), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-14), #9182 Lindenhurst (NY) (28-21), #9659 Brentwood (NY) (14-7), #9659 Brentwood (NY) (23-6), #10417 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (20-7), #10779 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-6), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-14)

114Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA7-25-1 (1st)5-212.96.841-36
WINS: #3048 Victor (NY) (9-7), #5612 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (27-26), #6499 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (24-10), #6893 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (13-7), #7264 Spencerport (NY) (27-6), #9064 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (14-10), #11439 Penfield (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #3048 Victor (NY) (27-0), #7264 Spencerport (NY) (13-7)

115Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-36-2 (t 3rd)8-312.61.864-42
WINS: #5717 Oceanside (NY) (28-20), #7422 Syosset (NY) (49-28), #8554 Freeport (NY) (27-14), #9164 East Meadow (NY) (48-40), #9164 East Meadow (NY) (56-21), #9665 Baldwin (NY) (41-32), #12417 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (41-6), #12949 Uniondale (NY) (49-13), LOSSES: #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (36-8), #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (29-26), #5717 Oceanside (NY) (16-13)

116Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-26-1 (1st)8-212.5-1.549-41
WINS: #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (21-8), #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (15-7), #8056 Nanuet (NY) (28-0), #8985 Putnam Valley (NY) (13-7), #10266 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (28-7), #12126 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (21-7), #12486 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (35-6), #12673 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (40-21), LOSSES: #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (23-14), #8056 Nanuet (NY) (9-6)

117Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-71-4 (5th)2-512.319.962-46
WINS: #6541 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (24-7), #7395 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (36-13), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (50-21), #13775 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (32-8), #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (24-0), #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (30-0), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (15-6), #2830 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (43-0), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (41-6), #6541 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (21-6)

118Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - NorthC9-15-0 (1st)8-112.3-7.143-45
WINS: #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-26), #7807 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (26-0), #7807 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (13-12), #9277 Lowville (NY) (21-0), #10132 Skaneateles (NY) (49-7), #12101 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (34-13), #13167 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (49-13), #13178 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (37-0), #14596 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (34-7)

119LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-512.116.651-33
WINS: #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (40-7), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (35-25), #8024 Schenectady (NY) (33-13), #10805 Niskayuna (NY) (41-14), LOSSES: #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (70-7), #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (19-15), #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (48-27), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (40-28), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (32-26)

120Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB6-35-2 (3rd)6-311.93.748-38
WINS: #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (48-21), #9291 Johnstown (NY) (42-13), #9429 Glens Falls (NY) (42-14), #9473 Schuylerville (NY) (34-6), #9655 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (43-18), #11844 Hudson Falls (NY) (61-14), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (39-7), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (19-12), #4790 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (22-12)

121Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA3-52-4 (5th)2-511.621.440-31
WINS: #3416 Hilton (NY) (20-13), #6498 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (37-25), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (31-21), LOSSES: #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (19-0), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (33-30), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-13), #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (39-7), #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (23-16)

122East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC7-26-1 (t 1st)1-111.2-341-40
WINS: #5585 Newark (NY) (22-18), #6921 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (27-21), #8915 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (39-22), #11331 Waterloo (NY) (42-8), #11554 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (34-6), #12124 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (55-7), #13457 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #3455 Le Roy (NY) (21-14), #4042 Geneva (NY) (25-20)

123Eden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-43-3 (4th)4-411.111.751-35
WINS: #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (28-14), #6286 Cheektowaga (NY) (23-12), #6502 Olean (NY) (20-14), #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (20-12), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (23-16), LOSSES: #2127 Depew (NY) (45-16), #2127 Depew (NY) (39-17), #2735 Alden (NY) (22-15), #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (24-3)

124Unatego (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VD8-25-0 (1st)8-111.1-0.256-40
WINS: #6575 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (20-12), #7134 Sidney (NY) (32-30), #9880 Walton (NY) (27-6), #10726 Moravia (NY) (35-6), #11504 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (42-14), #11636 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (48-14), #12265 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (35-20), #13809 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (45-19), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (54-13), #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (80-53)

125Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - WestB5-44-2 (t 2nd)5-4118.948-33
WINS: #6285 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (14-6), #7865 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (43-14), #8230 Cortland (NY) (19-14), #11730 Solvay (NY) (40-32), #12875 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (54-12), LOSSES: #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (63-18), #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (43-35), #3559 Homer (NY) (58-45), #8533 Chittenango (NY) (49-21)

126Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A6-34-2 (t 4th)6-310.91.546-35
WINS: #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-0), #7357 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (34-28), #8183 Brewster (NY) (35-24), #9368 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (32-0), #9990 Pearl River (NY) (42-21), #13656 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #2248 Rye (NY) (8-2), #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-7), #6918 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (21-15)

127Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 C-IC9-23-0 (1st)7-110.7-2.351-52
WINS: #6843 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (36-21), #6843 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (48-40), #9564 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (32-7), #9711 Liberty (NY) (24-19), #9711 Liberty (NY) (46-12), #10288 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (46-6), #11312 Ellenville (NY) (29-6), #13212 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (54-0), #14406 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (65-0), LOSSES: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (47-6), #4004 Chester (NY) (36-8)

128Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A7-25-1 (t 2nd)6-210.6-0.941-40
WINS: #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (37-20), #6356 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (36-29), #6918 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (33-21), #8183 Brewster (NY) (41-13), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (31-12), #9990 Pearl River (NY) (31-0), #13656 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #6070 Ossining (NY) (62-59), #8631 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (20-6)

129Flushing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-37-2 (t 3rd)9-310.5-0.158-64
WINS: #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (27-0), #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (21-18), #7234 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (14-12), #8196 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (31-22), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-6), #10463 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (26-18), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (34-0), #12627 Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY) (28-22), #13493 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (55-7), #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (25-12)

130Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA5-42-2 (3rd)5-410.411.454-35
WINS: #8321 Averill Park (NY) (48-34), #8321 Averill Park (NY) (56-44), #8565 Gloversville (NY) (55-40), #12213 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (49-19), #13273 South Glens Falls (NY) (56-19), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (48-28), #580 Queensbury (NY) (59-26), #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (49-0), #3202 Troy (NY) (26-14)

131Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA2-70-4 (5th)2-510.322.758-33
WINS: #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (31-7), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (27-10), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (47-27), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (62-14), #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (38-21), #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (49-42), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (38-16), #3159 Warwick (NY) (48-26), #6429 Middletown (NY) (39-36)

132Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD8-25-1 (t 1st)5-210.3-1.450-38
WINS: #2675 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (30-26), #6240 Alexander (NY) (30-24), #7427 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (8-6), #7903 Perry (NY) (20-12), #11510 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (28-17), #12605 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (54-14), #13459 Lyons (NY) (42-12), #14447 South Seneca/Romulus (Ovid, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #2675 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (44-14), #6233 Dundee (NY) (15-12)

133North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-32-3 (4th)5-310341-40
WINS: #6808 Hamburg (NY) (36-29), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (35-12), #8744 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (30-7), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (46-28), #10380 Tonawanda (NY) (45-21), #10888 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (49-13), #2948 Grand Island (NY) (20-14), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (27-14)

134Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL5-73-6 (17th)4-71017.570-60
WINS: #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (35-34), #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (55-31), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (35-7), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (33-0), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (36-33), LOSSES: #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-0), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-3), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (28-7), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (38-14), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (42-14), #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-27), #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-21)

135East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - AmericanA7-24-0 (1st)7-110-3.932-48
WINS: #6598 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (14-7), #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (17-14), #9191 New Hartford (NY) (50-14), #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (31-12), #12076 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (58-33), #12650 Watertown (NY) (47-21), #13317 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #4438 Carthage (NY) (43-36), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (30-20)

136East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-36-2 (3rd)8-39.8-166-40
WINS: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (50-36), #6205 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (22-16), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (54-7), #9729 Bay Shore (NY) (30-20), #10337 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-21), #10337 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (41-7), #10482 North Babylon (NY) (37-0), #12620 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (30-7), LOSSES: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (20-14), #6205 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (35-21), #9198 West Islip (NY) (28-14)

137Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicA6-34-1 (2nd)4-19.8435-42
WINS: #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (32-24), #6893 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (16-8), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (16-10), #10398 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (38-0), #11781 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (24-10), #13419 Franklin/Jefferson (Rochester, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (49-8), #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (36-28), #5612 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (36-16)

138Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB7-26-1 (t 1st)7-19.8-142-40
WINS: #4042 Geneva (NY) (20-7), #6921 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (33-19), #8915 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (16-0), #8915 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (30-14), #11331 Waterloo (NY) (40-0), #12124 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (45-14), #13457 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #4042 Geneva (NY) (22-14), #5262 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (22-18)

139Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division IVC7-34-0 (1st)6-29.73.349-44
WINS: #6290 Lansing (NY) (29-22), #6497 Newark Valley (NY) (25-20), #8230 Cortland (NY) (29-20), #9038 Dryden (NY) (35-14), #9912 Whitney Point (NY) (41-20), #12485 Dickerson [Charles O.] (Trumansburg, NY) (34-0), #13138 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-15), #7013 Harpursville (NY) (28-14), #7410 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (31-21)

140East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicAA5-35-0 (1st)0-29.67.333-37
WINS: #5568 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (36-16), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (14-9), #10398 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (8-6), #11781 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (38-20), #13419 Franklin/Jefferson (Rochester, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (28-0), #3416 Hilton (NY) (9-6), #4885 Brockport (NY) (27-26)

141Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - SouthD10-15-0 (1st)10-19.5-12.751-48
WINS: #7824 Rensselaer (NY) (46-27), #7824 Rensselaer (NY) (36-14), #8344 Greenwich (NY) (34-28), #10357 Salem (NY) (58-24), #10894 Canajoharie (NY) (26-10), #11634 Warrensburg (NY) (36-0), #12129 Whitehall (NY) (48-18), #13422 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (40-0), #13525 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (56-6), #14123 Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Schenectady, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (34-32)

142Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII9-27-1 (2nd)9-29.5-1.865-42
WINS: #7497 Wantagh (NY) (14-12), #7497 Wantagh (NY) (21-13), #8926 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (10-7), #9993 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (47-27), #10040 Long Beach (NY) (42-26), #10480 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (27-6), #10480 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (33-30), #12701 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (42-7), #13450 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (58-7), LOSSES: #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (20-16), #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (28-0)

143Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-44-2 (3rd)4-49.49.845-37
WINS: #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (29-26), #6502 Olean (NY) (10-7), #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (29-0), #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (6-3), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2175 Oneida (NY) (47-7), #2735 Alden (NY) (35-28), #3966 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (20-0), #5297 Eden (NY) (28-14)

144Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - CentralD8-25-1 (2nd)7-29.3-6.449-38
WINS: #6127 Dolgeville (NY) (24-12), #7807 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-7), #8079 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (34-14), #9204 Pulaski (NY) (34-16), #11374 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (41-0), #13516 New York Mills (NY) (44-14), #14242 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (57-6), #14414 Oriskany (NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #4434 Herkimer (NY) (43-14), #6220 Westmoreland (NY) (30-20)

145Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-27-1 (2nd)8-29.2-1.552-44
WINS: #4961 Massapequa (NY) (16-13), #7422 Syosset (NY) (40-13), #8554 Freeport (NY) (38-20), #9164 East Meadow (NY) (28-21), #9665 Baldwin (NY) (35-21), #9665 Baldwin (NY) (24-14), #12744 Hempstead (NY) (35-22), #12949 Uniondale (NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (31-13), #4961 Massapequa (NY) (28-20)

146Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA4-52-3 (t 4th)4-59.112.542-41
WINS: #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-24), #7142 Auburn (NY) (49-41), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-14), #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (38-25), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-21), #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #3206 Liverpool (NY) (28-14), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (34-27), #8281 Central Square (NY) (56-29)

147Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-26-1 (2nd)5-28.60.436-32
WINS: #4794 Bronxville (NY) (28-21), #7190 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (35-12), #9745 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (27-14), #10085 Pawling (NY) (36-6), #12412 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (38-7), #13423 Valhalla (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (39-14), #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (38-21)

148McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - CentralA6-25-0 (1st)5-28.34.536-38
WINS: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (14-12), #7395 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (20-14), #8744 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (26-23), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (12-6), #12712 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (36-0), #13775 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (58-22), #2948 Grand Island (NY) (23-0)

149Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA5-43-3 (t 3rd)4-47.911.146-36
WINS: #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (21-20), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (15-14), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (14-7), #9398 Spring Valley (NY) (21-18), #9574 Mamaroneck (NY) (12-0), LOSSES: #1677 White Plains (NY) (27-0), #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (16-0), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (16-0), #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (14-6)

150Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B6-26-0 (1st)1-17.9-243-35
WINS: #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (36-14), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (49-42), #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (53-7), #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (33-7), #10804 Saranac (NY) (48-6), #13128 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #4120 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (42-6), #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (33-28)

151St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL6-54-5 (t 11th)6-57.9-1.548-71
WINS: #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (27-7), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (51-14), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (56-7), #11194 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-21), #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (42-6), #13355 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-7), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-6), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (26-19), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (55-31), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (31-8)

152Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB7-25-0 (1st)2-17.8-1.340-39
WINS: #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (27-22), #6775 Wellsville (NY) (10-0), #7570 Dansville (NY) (17-6), #8730 Haverling (Bath, NY) (20-14), #10057 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-7), #11331 Waterloo (NY) (48-0), #12255 Hornell (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #4730 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (46-20), #6921 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (25-14)

153Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB4-53-3 (4th)3-47.716.149-41
WINS: #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (20-13), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (43-33), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-14), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (49-6), #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (57-14), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (48-28), #6568 Norwich (NY) (25-15), #8180 Horseheads (NY) (41-27)

154Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A6-35-2 (4th)6-37.7650-33
WINS: #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (62-59), #7357 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (33-25), #8796 Beacon (NY) (53-35), #9398 Spring Valley (NY) (42-28), #9913 Poughkeepsie (NY) (38-34), #12051 Port Chester (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #2248 Rye (NY) (58-14), #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (52-14), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (41-32)

155Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - EastD7-25-1 (t 1st)6-27.5-4.344-33
WINS: #4434 Herkimer (NY) (7-6), #6693 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (30-14), #7726 Weedsport (NY) (27-20), #10865 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (49-15), #12148 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (48-26), #12537 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (42-11), #13640 Cooperstown (NY) (55-13), LOSSES: #5693 Sandy Creek (NY) (24-12), #8079 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (26-7)

156Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA5-43-3 (5th)5-47.44.237-43
WINS: #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (28-0), #8363 Carmel (NY) (20-7), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (33-8), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (26-6), #12312 Mt. Vernon (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1677 White Plains (NY) (29-27), #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-6), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (21-14), #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (41-7)

157Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA3-61-2 (t 2nd)1-57.217.752-38
WINS: #6539 Wallkill (NY) (51-33), #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (21-10), #7646 Port Jervis (NY) (24-19), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (48-7), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (49-7), #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (34-16), #3159 Warwick (NY) (18-12), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (35-7), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (28-21)

158Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (t 1st)8-27.1-651-43
WINS: #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (35-21), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (46-19), #9198 West Islip (NY) (50-20), #9729 Bay Shore (NY) (39-22), #10482 North Babylon (NY) (57-46), #11333 Central Islip (NY) (42-20), #12620 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (55-7), #14152 Centereach (NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (21-0), #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (22-16)

159Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-32-3 (4th)5-27.1-4.432-44
WINS: #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (39-6), #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (34-6), #10672 Warsaw (NY) (27-16), #10672 Warsaw (NY) (48-13), #12255 Hornell (NY) (54-6), #12936 York (Retsof, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #3455 Le Roy (NY) (34-17), #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (35-13), #4730 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-23)

160Westmoreland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - CentralD7-26-0 (1st)7-17.1-11.446-35
WINS: #5693 Sandy Creek (NY) (30-20), #9204 Pulaski (NY) (41-6), #11374 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (61-28), #12432 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (40-19), #13516 New York Mills (NY) (63-34), #14242 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (66-20), #14414 Oriskany (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-20), #4434 Herkimer (NY) (29-20)

161New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-46-3 (t 6th)7-47.14.467-49
WINS: #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (24-12), #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #8822 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (38-12), #8929 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (26-24), #9980 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (34-6), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-20), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (39-8), #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #5424 Flushing (NY) (27-0), #8196 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0)

162Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD7-25-1 (t 1st)5-17.1-14.635-43
WINS: #5476 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (15-12), #10416 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (34-8), #11510 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (52-20), #12605 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (47-8), #13459 Lyons (NY) (70-0), #13881 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (49-9), #14447 South Seneca/Romulus (Ovid, NY) (85-8), LOSSES: #2675 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (14-7), #7427 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (36-28)

163Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD7-25-1 (t 1st)4-27-10.137-38
WINS: #7295 Attica (NY) (30-15), #8854 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (28-0), #10416 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (36-8), #11554 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (23-6), #12796 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (41-0), #13881 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (64-0), #14077 Holley (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #5476 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (30-24), #8854 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (41-12)

164West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA4-53-3 (3rd)4-56.913.944-40
WINS: #7142 Auburn (NY) (28-13), #8281 Central Square (NY) (62-21), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (14-12), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (38-18), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (27-21), #3206 Liverpool (NY) (28-0), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (44-26), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (28-24)

165Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - EastB6-34-2 (3rd)5-36.82.138-44
WINS: #6987 Camden (NY) (28-20), #7223 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-20), #9282 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (21-8), #11730 Solvay (NY) (36-20), #11784 Mexico (NY) (42-6), #13317 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (34-2), LOSSES: #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (27-17), #2175 Oneida (NY) (37-14), #5314 Marcellus (NY) (14-6)

166Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB6-26-0 (1st)6-16.8-1.533-37
WINS: #3966 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (12-8), #7011 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (20-0), #8719 Albion (NY) (34-20), #11549 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (43-3), #12181 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-7), #12711 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (42-16), LOSSES: #5297 Eden (NY) (23-12), #6598 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (13-12)

167Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division IVC5-43-1 (2nd)5-36.87.454-35
WINS: #6497 Newark Valley (NY) (34-20), #7410 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (22-21), #9038 Dryden (NY) (28-22), #12485 Dickerson [Charles O.] (Trumansburg, NY) (54-20), #13138 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-26), #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-0), #5586 Waverly (NY) (29-22), #8994 Groton (NY) (21-13)

168Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-53-2 (3rd)3-36.713.851-32
WINS: #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (27-14), #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (16-7), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (22-0), #10888 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (32-0), #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (34-6), #2948 Grand Island (NY) (34-24), #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-0), #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (29-26)

169McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicA5-43-2 (3rd)3-16.66.942-41
WINS: #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #10398 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #10398 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (21-6), #11781 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (22-21), #13419 Franklin/Jefferson (Rochester, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (38-10), #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-15), #5568 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (32-24), #5612 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (14-9)

170St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL8-37-2 (4th)8-36.5-245-71
WINS: #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (14-6), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (42-21), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (31-28), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (45-14), #11194 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (27-12), #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (45-0), #12846 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #13355 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (25-6), LOSSES: #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (28-27), #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (27-7), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (26-18)

171Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A6-35-1 (t 2nd)5-36.50.540-40
WINS: #8183 Brewster (NY) (24-0), #8550 Eastchester (NY) (21-7), #8631 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (34-27), #9990 Pearl River (NY) (28-14), #12312 Mt. Vernon (NY) (24-8), #13436 Peekskill (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (29-26), #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (21-7), #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (36-29)

172Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII9-18-0 (1st)9-16.5-8.743-51
WINS: #6620 Huntington (NY) (42-28), #7208 Sayville (NY) (25-18), #8337 Islip (NY) (28-7), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (15-6), #10374 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-14), #11231 Deer Park (NY) (24-0), #12348 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (35-14), #12719 Kings Park (NY) (55-6), #12845 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #7208 Sayville (NY) (35-27)

173Cohoes (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB6-35-1 (t 1st)6-26.3-435-46
WINS: #4790 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (17-6), #8353 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (50-32), #9429 Glens Falls (NY) (42-19), #9655 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (38-14), #13051 Hudson (NY) (35-21), #14097 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (41-32), #8321 Averill Park (NY) (48-20), #9995 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (39-38)

174Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (6th)4-56.21155-34
WINS: #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (38-31), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-22), #10417 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (20-0), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-20), #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (42-12), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (40-30), #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (14-7), #4861 Commack (NY) (28-23)

175Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA4-51-3 (4th)3-36.214.243-43
WINS: #5470 Kingston (NY) (39-36), #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (24-10), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (21-14), #9564 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (22-10), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (47-6), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (42-6), #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (42-0), #7487 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (45-8), #7646 Port Jervis (NY) (14-7)

176Millbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 C-IIC8-13-0 (1st)4-16.2-1425-55
WINS: #6843 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (28-21), #8566 Red Hook (NY) (62-36), #9711 Liberty (NY) (30-14), #10288 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (51-14), #11814 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (38-0), #13117 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (50-18), #14313 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (70-38), #14406 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #6843 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (22-16)

177Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division IIIC6-33-1 (2nd)4-35.9-146-39
WINS: #7410 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (26-7), #9308 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (43-14), #9912 Whitney Point (NY) (27-8), #11357 Greene (NY) (25-0), #12042 Watkins Glen (NY) (33-0), #13138 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (35-14), #5586 Waverly (NY) (25-20), #6290 Lansing (NY) (34-20)

178Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA5-35-1 (2nd)3-25.9234-37
WINS: #7961 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (40-22), #10057 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (48-7), #10671 Batavia (NY) (49-12), #11580 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (27-0), #12926 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (30-7), LOSSES: #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (34-27), #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (44-13), #5178 Fairport (NY) (37-25)

179Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-35.95.736-34
WINS: #6893 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (37-18), #7264 Spencerport (NY) (34-21), #9064 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (20-14), #11439 Penfield (NY) (30-21), #11580 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (45-19), LOSSES: #3048 Victor (NY) (56-7), #3048 Victor (NY) (22-12), #4885 Brockport (NY) (24-10)

180Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-42-4 (t 5th)4-45.95.443-39
WINS: #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (28-12), #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (17-13), #8719 Albion (NY) (21-6), #9748 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (32-16), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #2127 Depew (NY) (36-12), #2735 Alden (NY) (29-20), #5297 Eden (NY) (20-14), #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (10-7)

181Roosevelt (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV11-18-0 (1st)11-15.8-16.369-48
WINS: #8933 Seaford (NY) (6-3), #8933 Seaford (NY) (7-0), #10170 West Hempstead (NY) (53-0), #12498 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (35-6), #12498 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (49-0), #13074 Locust Valley (NY) (21-0), #13227 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (33-0), #13304 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-14), #13304 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (46-0), #13494 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (41-7), #13869 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #3379 Babylon (NY) (27-26)

182Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-62-4 (5th)3-65.810.943-39
WINS: #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (33-13), #10805 Niskayuna (NY) (41-6), #11294 Albany (NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (32-13), #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (45-14), #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (36-16), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-14), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (22-17), #8024 Schenectady (NY) (38-28)

183Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-46-3 (t 6th)7-45.72.562-52
WINS: #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #8196 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20), #8929 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (20-12), #9980 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #10463 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (22-8), #11430 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (41-6), #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (34-12), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #9689 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (42-22)

184Wallkill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA6-45-1 (2nd)6-25.75.243-53
WINS: #7487 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (35-28), #7487 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (55-47), #7646 Port Jervis (NY) (20-13), #9564 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (20-10), #11297 Monticello (NY) (35-24), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (52-7), LOSSES: #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (42-35), #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (48-21), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (51-33), #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (42-24)

185St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-41-3 (4th)1-45.710.137-44
WINS: #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (21-6), #9544 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (20-16), #11124 Smethport (PA) (70-7), #12712 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (51-0), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (14-9), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (28-0), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (24-7)

186Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB4-54-2 (3rd)4-35.515.151-40
WINS: #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (25-15), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (19-13), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (35-20), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (43-7), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (49-7), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (54-23), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (35-14), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (55-7), #3611 Vestal (NY) (46-9)

187Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VIID7-25-0 (1st)6-25.5-5.444-38
WINS: #6751 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (26-24), #8994 Groton (NY) (34-15), #9880 Walton (NY) (36-28), #10726 Moravia (NY) (48-24), #12042 Watkins Glen (NY) (30-14), #12485 Dickerson [Charles O.] (Trumansburg, NY) (40-32), #14371 Odessa-Montour (Odessa, NY) (52-6), LOSSES: #1564 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY), #5300 Unatego (Otego, NY) (20-12)

188Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - AmericanA6-33-1 (2nd)4-35.4-0.939-41
WINS: #6286 Cheektowaga (NY) (13-12), #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (14-0), #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (20-6), #9995 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (35-17), #12076 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (42-7), #13317 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (29-8), LOSSES: #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (23-7), #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (31-14), #5533 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (14-7)

 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A3-53-4 (5th)2-55.411.237-31
WINS: #7453 Taft (Watertown, CT) (61-47), #10570 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (78-46), #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (30-19), #2367 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (44-14), #2688 Kent School (Kent, CT) (26-21), #3413 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (42-14), #4511 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (41-35)

189Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII8-45-3 (5th)8-45.3-3.865-49
WINS: #7208 Sayville (NY) (26-18), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (41-12), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (17-13), #10374 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-13), #10621 Hauppauge (NY) (35-14), #11317 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-12), #12348 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (21-10), #12845 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (41-32), #6365 Miller Place (NY) (42-28), #7208 Sayville (NY) (44-14), #8337 Islip (NY) (23-18)

190Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL2-102-9 (20th)2-105.323.184-49
WINS: #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (31-8), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #223 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-7), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (27-7), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (36-0), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (26-19), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (28-9), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (39-0), #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-20), #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (18-17), #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-17), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (33-0)

191Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division IA3-62-4 (5th)1-35.215.346-43
WINS: #8180 Horseheads (NY) (36-28), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-27), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (60-22), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (22-12), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (42-21), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (48-20), #3611 Vestal (NY) (33-14), #3611 Vestal (NY) (30-13), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-13)

192Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - EastC7-16-0 (1st)6-15.2-8.933-36
WINS: #6693 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (14-0), #7916 Notre Dame/Catholic (Utica, NY) (38-13), #9421 Holland Patent (NY) (25-12), #11290 Tully (NY) (34-0), #11727 Clinton (NY) (34-8), #12376 Little Falls (NY) (60-0), #12905 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (24-6), LOSSES: #7807 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (23-12)

193Rondout Valley (Accord, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 BB7-34-2 (t 2nd)5-35.2-3.148-47
WINS: #7181 Highland (NY) (14-13), #7181 Highland (NY) (34-30), #8566 Red Hook (NY) (24-3), #11814 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-0), #13117 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (42-16), #13212 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (50-0), #14313 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (63-14), LOSSES: #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (41-7), #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (25-0), #7324 New Paltz (NY) (48-19)

194Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL7-47-3 (6th)7-45.11.849-66
WINS: #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (52-42), #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (26-18), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-26), #11194 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (34-18), #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (40-12), #12846 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (52-8), #13355 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (18-12), #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (49-32), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (34-0), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (22-12)

195Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA5-44-2 (t 3rd)4-45.1436-43
WINS: #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (14-7), #8550 Eastchester (NY) (35-22), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (35-7), #10948 Suffern (NY) (29-0), #12312 Mt. Vernon (NY) (37-12), LOSSES: #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (42-21), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-10), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (21-20), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (28-0)

196Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - EastC5-35-1 (2nd)5-25-1.741-31
WINS: #7916 Notre Dame/Catholic (Utica, NY) (56-35), #9421 Holland Patent (NY) (60-35), #11727 Clinton (NY) (54-20), #12376 Little Falls (NY) (36-6), #12905 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (14-12), #6127 Dolgeville (NY) (30-14), #6657 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (14-0)

197Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VIID6-33-2 (t 2nd)5-34.8-3.941-39
WINS: #7013 Harpursville (NY) (32-14), #8994 Groton (NY) (30-6), #10726 Moravia (NY) (36-14), #12485 Dickerson [Charles O.] (Trumansburg, NY) (28-22), #12544 Candor (NY) (38-22), #14371 Odessa-Montour (Odessa, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (54-0), #6575 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (26-24), #12042 Watkins Glen (NY) (18-8)

198Wellsville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC4-52-3 (4th)3-44.76.450-32
WINS: #7295 Attica (NY) (26-24), #8730 Haverling (Bath, NY) (27-0), #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (28-14), #12255 Hornell (NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (44-8), #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-14), #3455 Le Roy (NY) (13-0), #6057 Livonia (NY) (10-0), #7570 Dansville (NY) (14-12)

199Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA3-61-5 (t 6th)2-54.712.136-41
WINS: #5178 Fairport (NY) (23-16), #10398 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) (21-6), #11439 Penfield (NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (31-8), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (35-21), #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-14), #3416 Hilton (NY) (26-7), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (35-28)

200Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-52-3 (t 3rd)3-54.66.444-36
WINS: #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (14-7), #9637 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (15-14), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (41-22), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #2948 Grand Island (NY) (17-6), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (18-13), #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (10-7), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (36-29), #9544 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (14-6)

201Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A6-36-1 (2nd)6-34.6146-34
WINS: #6070 Ossining (NY) (41-32), #7357 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-28), #8796 Beacon (NY) (39-26), #9368 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (26-7), #9913 Poughkeepsie (NY) (42-30), #14599 Yonkers (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #2248 Rye (NY) (43-18), #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (50-14), #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (37-35)

202Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (5th)5-44.66.145-41
WINS: #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (31-7), #9182 Lindenhurst (NY) (24-17), #9659 Brentwood (NY) (51-27), #10779 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (49-21), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (53-18), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-7), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (44-23), #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (48-20), #6428 Northport (NY) (38-31)

203O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 C-IC6-42-1 (2nd)4-44.4-0.757-37
WINS: #4004 Chester (NY) (33-28), #6432 Millbrook (NY) (22-16), #9711 Liberty (NY) (21-20), #11312 Ellenville (NY) (35-12), #11814 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (14-0), #13212 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (48-40), #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (36-21), #6432 Millbrook (NY) (28-21), #10288 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (26-25)

204Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-46-3 (t 6th)7-44.41.158-54
WINS: #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (34-28), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (34-18), #8196 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (27-20), #8929 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (40-20), #9980 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (34-20), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (53-20), #11821 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), #5424 Flushing (NY) (21-18), #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (24-12), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (26-15)

205Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-71-5 (t 6th)1-64.329.749-26
WINS: #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (41-7), #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (45-7), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (38-20), #2255 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (42-7), #3416 Hilton (NY) (31-9), #5178 Fairport (NY) (31-21), #5568 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (16-10)

206Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA4-52-3 (5th)4-54.37.741-41
WINS: #8363 Carmel (NY) (14-11), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (30-7), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (30-7), #10948 Suffern (NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (3-0), #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (27-0), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (13-10), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (21-7), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (15-14)

207Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-34-2 (t 3rd)5-34.3-1.648-32
WINS: #8056 Nanuet (NY) (22-17), #8985 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-28), #9226 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (35-14), #9443 Irvington (NY) (26-3), #9532 Ardsley (NY) (27-23), #12126 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (22-16), LOSSES: #4966 Pleasantville (NY) (21-8), #4966 Pleasantville (NY) (15-7), #9532 Ardsley (NY) (28-22)

208Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-34.31.933-36
WINS: #3048 Victor (NY) (27-21), #7264 Spencerport (NY) (42-41), #9064 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (24-14), #11439 Penfield (NY) (34-7), #12926 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #4885 Brockport (NY) (13-7), #5568 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (16-8), #6499 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (37-18)

209Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A6-34-3 (6th)6-34.2-639-40
WINS: #5337 Harrison (NY) (21-15), #8550 Eastchester (NY) (28-18), #8796 Beacon (NY) (50-36), #12752 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (34-6), #13656 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (40-10), #14202 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-13), #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-14), #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (33-21)

210Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-44-3 (4th)6-34.2-0.450-40
WINS: #6057 Livonia (NY) (25-14), #8915 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (33-32), #10671 Batavia (NY) (38-21), #11331 Waterloo (NY) (28-14), #12124 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (45-6), #13457 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (49-23), LOSSES: #4042 Geneva (NY) (47-39), #4042 Geneva (NY) (31-7), #5262 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (27-21), #5585 Newark (NY) (33-19)

211Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA3-61-2 (t 2nd)1-64.112.643-43
WINS: #6539 Wallkill (NY) (42-24), #7385 Washingtonville (NY) (20-17), #11297 Monticello (NY) (37-6), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (49-0), #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (28-0), #3159 Warwick (NY) (26-20), #5470 Kingston (NY) (31-7), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (21-10), #6429 Middletown (NY) (24-10)

212Sherman (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DDD6-25-1 (t 1st)5-24-532-36
WINS: #7232 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (34-8), #8964 Panama (NY) (20-7), #11249 Franklinville (NY) (12-0), #11755 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (29-7), #11913 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (28-0), #13801 Pine Valley Central (South Dayton, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #4845 Frewsburg (NY) (28-18), #4845 Frewsburg (NY) (20-14)

213Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - EastB4-43-3 (4th)4-43.99.945-28
WINS: #7223 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (35-26), #7865 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (26-14), #9282 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (41-27), #11784 Mexico (NY) (47-13), LOSSES: #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (33-7), #2175 Oneida (NY) (28-6), #3559 Homer (NY) (41-14), #6285 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (28-20)

214Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B6-54-4 (t 3rd)3-23.9-0.958-43
WINS: #6025 Peru (NY) (33-28), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (47-46), #10804 Saranac (NY) (41-8), #11682 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (51-14), #13128 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (55-6), #13912 Plattsburgh (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (60-6), #6025 Peru (NY) (36-14), #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (28-27), #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (32-21), #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (28-21)

215Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB4-44-2 (3rd)4-33.83.141-32
WINS: #8138 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (44-14), #10686 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (36-14), #12181 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (62-7), #12711 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (44-21), LOSSES: #2127 Depew (NY) (41-26), #3966 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (14-0), #6286 Cheektowaga (NY) (20-0), #7295 Attica (NY) (7-6)

216Harpursville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VID7-24-1 (2nd)5-23.8-2.644-40
WINS: #5586 Waverly (NY) (28-14), #7134 Sidney (NY) (28-26), #9038 Dryden (NY) (16-14), #9308 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (43-22), #11636 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (18-0), #12544 Candor (NY) (2-0), #13382 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (47-22), LOSSES: #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (45-20), #6751 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (32-14)

217Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA2-72-4 (t 6th)2-63.816.951-35
WINS: #7694 Lockport (NY) (31-21), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #570 Jamestown (NY) (52-8), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (35-13), #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (33-31), #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (38-12), #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (13-7), #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (36-20), #4761 Lancaster (NY) (28-7)

218Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-62-3 (t 4th)2-53.718.854-33
WINS: #8024 Schenectady (NY) (48-32), #8321 Averill Park (NY) (44-26), #10805 Niskayuna (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (28-7), #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (49-6), #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-0), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (34-10), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (41-6), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (35-25)

219Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C8-17-0 (1st)4-13.7-16.438-47
WINS: #7289 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (44-14), #9132 Massena (NY) (36-12), #11682 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (32-0), #11960 Tupper Lake (NY) (56-12), #13011 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (52-12), #13011 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (46-18), #13440 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (52-20), #13764 Gouverneur (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #7289 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (28-26)

220Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-51-5 (6th)3-53.79.441-41
WINS: #8024 Schenectady (NY) (48-26), #8565 Gloversville (NY) (24-23), #10805 Niskayuna (NY) (48-7), #11294 Albany (NY) (21-8), LOSSES: #928 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (42-0), #2197 Saratoga Springs (NY) (54-7), #2736 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (28-21), #3319 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (41-13), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (33-13)

221Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VID5-43-2 (3rd)4-43.24.955-32
WINS: #7410 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (42-40), #9308 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (38-22), #9880 Walton (NY) (20-6), #12544 Candor (NY) (41-0), #13382 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (34-8), #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (31-0), #5300 Unatego (Otego, NY) (32-30), #7013 Harpursville (NY) (28-26)

222Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 2AA3-62-3 (4th)3-63.214.743-39
WINS: #8281 Central Square (NY) (17-13), #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (23-19), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-14), #3206 Liverpool (NY) (21-10), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-34), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-15), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (49-41), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-13)

223Highland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 BB6-34-2 (t 2nd)4-33.1-2.444-40
WINS: #7324 New Paltz (NY) (20-14), #8566 Red Hook (NY) (20-6), #9711 Liberty (NY) (48-20), #10288 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (27-13), #11814 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (24-7), #13117 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (39-28), #6671 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (34-30), #6671 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (14-13)

224Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD5-52-4 (t 10th)1-13-1.654-38
WINS: #9745 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (42-20), #10768 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (42-8), #11978 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-14), #13436 Peekskill (NY) (34-20), #14211 Early College (Yonkers, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (24-0), #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (28-21), #4004 Chester (NY) (26-21), #4794 Bronxville (NY) (7-0), #5855 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-12)

225Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-54-4 (t 6th)6-53-2.466-39
WINS: #6365 Miller Place (NY) (35-27), #6620 Huntington (NY) (44-14), #8337 Islip (NY) (40-7), #10374 Westhampton Beach (NY) (38-19), #12348 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (41-20), #12719 Kings Park (NY) (26-21), LOSSES: #6365 Miller Place (NY) (25-18), #6620 Huntington (NY) (26-18), #8337 Islip (NY) (59-58), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (49-21), #9397 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (35-34)

226Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - EastB5-42-4 (5th)3-42.92.942-39
WINS: #8533 Chittenango (NY) (44-32), #9282 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (50-34), #9421 Holland Patent (NY) (34-7), #11294 Albany (NY) (46-32), #11784 Mexico (NY) (30-9), LOSSES: #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (49-20), #2175 Oneida (NY) (55-28), #6285 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (21-20), #6987 Camden (NY) (35-26)

227Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DDD7-25-1 (t 1st)6-22.9-4.538-39
WINS: #4845 Frewsburg (NY) (21-7), #8964 Panama (NY) (14-8), #8964 Panama (NY) (38-14), #11161 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (21-0), #11249 Franklinville (NY) (35-0), #11913 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (40-6), #13801 Pine Valley Central (South Dayton, NY) (29-8), LOSSES: #4845 Frewsburg (NY) (33-0), #6961 Sherman (NY) (34-8)

228New Dorp (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-37-2 (t 3rd)8-32.9-8.141-66
WINS: #8822 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (32-16), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), #9689 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #9689 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (42-30), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (36-22), #11821 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (35-0), #12627 Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY) (28-6), #13493 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #5424 Flushing (NY) (14-12), #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (12-7), #9980 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (26-22)

229Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA4-43-3 (5th)3-42.75.740-30
WINS: #4885 Brockport (NY) (13-7), #7961 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-13), #9064 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (27-14), #11439 Penfield (NY) (36-13), LOSSES: #3048 Victor (NY) (34-14), #4885 Brockport (NY) (27-6), #6499 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (34-21), #6893 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-41)

230Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C9-26-1 (2nd)5-22.7-10.352-51
WINS: #7055 Potsdam (NY) (28-26), #9132 Massena (NY) (25-20), #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-19), #11682 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (13-6), #11960 Tupper Lake (NY) (27-26), #13011 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (52-40), #13440 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (48-0), #13440 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (46-6), #13764 Gouverneur (NY) (40-22), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (27-6), #7055 Potsdam (NY) (44-14)

231Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC6-25-1 (t 1st)2-12.6-8.131-36
WINS: #7011 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (7-6), #8854 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (28-14), #10416 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (45-6), #11554 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (28-6), #12796 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (41-14), #14077 Holley (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #6240 Alexander (NY) (30-15), #6775 Wellsville (NY) (26-24)

232New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 BB6-33-3 (t 4th)3-32.6-8.136-49
WINS: #6671 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (48-19), #11312 Ellenville (NY) (45-8), #11297 Monticello (NY) (27-7), #11814 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (33-6), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (48-0), #13117 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (27-6), #7181 Highland (NY) (20-14), #8566 Red Hook (NY) (36-23)

233Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A5-34-2 (t 5th)5-32.3-4.536-36
WINS: #8183 Brewster (NY) (28-25), #9368 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (13-0), #9913 Poughkeepsie (NY) (26-0), #12051 Port Chester (NY) (12-7), #12651 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #5337 Harrison (NY) (34-28), #6070 Ossining (NY) (33-25), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-28)

234Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA2-71-2 (t 2nd)1-72.219.245-41
WINS: #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (28-21), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (56-17), #827 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-17), #1931 Pine Bush (NY) (43-7), #3159 Warwick (NY) (38-25), #5470 Kingston (NY) (27-10), #6429 Middletown (NY) (21-14), #6952 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (20-17)

235Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - CentralA5-44-1 (2nd)4-22.1338-45
WINS: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (32-6), #8744 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (28-7), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (50-18), #12712 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (16-8), #13775 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (48-8), LOSSES: #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (35-14), #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (42-21), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (36-13), #5949 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-14)

236Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division IIIC5-42-2 (3rd)5-32.1-1.445-41
WINS: #5586 Waverly (NY) (31-21), #9912 Whitney Point (NY) (28-8), #11357 Greene (NY) (41-6), #12485 Dickerson [Charles O.] (Trumansburg, NY) (48-0), #13138 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (55-20), #6290 Lansing (NY) (22-21), #6497 Newark Valley (NY) (26-7), #7134 Sidney (NY) (42-40)

237Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-45-3 (5th)6-42-1.556-40
WINS: #8554 Freeport (NY) (17-14), #9164 East Meadow (NY) (15-13), #11990 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (45-19), #12417 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (23-0), #12744 Hempstead (NY) (42-14), #13607 Hicksville (NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (28-21), #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (48-14), #4961 Massapequa (NY) (49-28), #5717 Oceanside (NY) (40-13)

238University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceC5-3 2-12-3.140-33
WINS: #6233 Dundee (NY) (36-28), #11510 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (42-0), #12605 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (46-0), #13459 Lyons (NY) (54-0), #14447 South Seneca/Romulus (Ovid, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #2675 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (24-0), #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (44-6), #5476 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (8-6)

239Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-31.8-11.763-42
WINS: #8272 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (21-18), #9423 Mount Sinai (NY) (21-14), #11726 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (30-0), #12264 Center Moriches (NY) (41-16), #13012 Hampton Bays (NY) (43-15), #13235 East Hampton-Bridgehampton-Pierson (East Hampton, NY) (42-6), #14296 Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (31-0), #14540 Southampton (NY) (53-7), LOSSES: #3379 Babylon (NY) (46-21), #3379 Babylon (NY) (36-21), #9423 Mount Sinai (NY) (32-14)

240Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-53-3 (t 3rd)3-41.7346-43
WINS: #6429 Middletown (NY) (45-8), #7646 Port Jervis (NY) (28-0), #11297 Monticello (NY) (35-13), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (50-7), LOSSES: #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (40-20), #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (20-13), #6539 Wallkill (NY) (55-47), #6539 Wallkill (NY) (35-28), #9564 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (23-8)

241Wantagh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII7-36-2 (3rd)7-31.7-5.555-41
WINS: #8926 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (35-13), #9993 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (14-0), #9993 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (24-21), #10040 Long Beach (NY) (35-16), #10480 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (30-20), #13450 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (49-17), #14137 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (39-14), LOSSES: #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (42-7), #5643 Garden City (NY) (14-12), #5643 Garden City (NY) (21-13)

242Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC7-25-1 (2nd)6-21.4-10.241-40
WINS: #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (18-14), #10763 Watervliet (NY) (27-7), #11269 Stillwater (NY) (47-6), #12285 Voorheesville (NY) (49-12), #13192 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (41-0), #14048 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (40-14), #14316 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (36-0), #4579 Chatham (NY) (44-14)

243Dansville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC5-33-2 (3rd)3-21.4-0.338-34
WINS: #6775 Wellsville (NY) (14-12), #8730 Haverling (Bath, NY) (28-18), #12255 Hornell (NY) (20-0), #12526 Geneseo (NY) (37-12), #13687 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (52-8), LOSSES: #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (42-0), #3455 Le Roy (NY) (36-12), #6057 Livonia (NY) (17-6)

244Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC5-44-2 (3rd)5-31.1051-39
WINS: #8137 Salamanca (NY) (32-16), #10380 Tonawanda (NY) (18-6), #12738 Newfane (NY) (38-18), #13371 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-6), #14033 Wilson (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (41-12), #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (38-6), #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (22-8), #8018 Akron (NY) (35-24)

245Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-53-3 (t 3rd)3-416.742-46
WINS: #6429 Middletown (NY) (14-7), #9564 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (21-14), #11297 Monticello (NY) (35-7), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (41-14), #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (41-6), #6196 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (24-19), #6539 Wallkill (NY) (20-13), #7487 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (28-0)

246Lockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA3-62-4 (t 6th)2-50.89.640-42
WINS: #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (33-27), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (7-0), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #3229 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (34-12), #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (23-0), #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (27-21), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (48-14), #7025 Clarence (NY) (31-21), #9455 Niagara Falls (NY) (22-16)

247Weedsport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - WestD7-15-0 (1st)5-10.6-20.528-38
WINS: #7916 Notre Dame/Catholic (Utica, NY) (43-42), #11290 Tully (NY) (45-24), #12432 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (57-27), #12449 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (27-2), #13989 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (28-0), #14463 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (40-12), #14596 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (62-20), LOSSES: #6127 Dolgeville (NY) (27-20)

248Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D7-54-4 (t 3rd)3-20.6-3.963-49
WINS: #5642 Cambridge (NY) (34-32), #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (6-0), #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-24), #10804 Saranac (NY) (28-22), #11960 Tupper Lake (NY) (29-14), #13128 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (47-19), #13912 Plattsburgh (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #4004 Chester (NY) (55-14), #6025 Peru (NY) (49-42), #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (47-46), #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (24-12), #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (20-14)

249Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-5 (t 14th)4-60.57.570-40
WINS: #5424 Flushing (NY) (12-6), #7234 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (12-7), #8822 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (22-16), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (31-8), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (34-28), #8196 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (22-12)

250Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - NorthC5-43-2 (3rd)4-30.3-2.250-31
WINS: #6657 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (23-12), #9277 Lowville (NY) (32-18), #13167 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (13-12), #13178 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (36-14), #14242 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (34-19), #5024 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (13-12), #5024 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (26-0), #5693 Sandy Creek (NY) (42-7)

251Rensselaer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - SouthD8-24-1 (2nd)8-20.2-13.244-43
WINS: #8344 Greenwich (NY) (42-34), #10894 Canajoharie (NY) (40-14), #11634 Warrensburg (NY) (45-28), #12587 Lake George (NY) (47-14), #13122 Fort Edward (NY) (38-6), #13422 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (47-21), #13525 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (2-0), #14123 Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Schenectady, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5642 Cambridge (NY) (46-27), #5642 Cambridge (NY) (36-14)

252Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - WestB4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-40535-34
WINS: #8230 Cortland (NY) (10-6), #8533 Chittenango (NY) (21-20), #11730 Solvay (NY) (48-6), #12875 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #2175 Oneida (NY) (37-0), #3559 Homer (NY) (41-7), #5314 Marcellus (NY) (43-14), #6987 Camden (NY) (26-14)

253Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D6-36-1 (2nd)1-10-2.849-41
WINS: #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-27), #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (32-21), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (24-12), #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (35-13), #10804 Saranac (NY) (28-12), #13128 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #6025 Peru (NY) (53-7), #7553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (18-14), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (6-0)

254Perry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIID6-25-0 (1st)6-10-11.330-38
WINS: #9702 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (62-60), #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (34-26), #12526 Geneseo (NY) (45-14), #12936 York (Retsof, NY) (53-8), #13687 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (37-7), #14424 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (57-14), LOSSES: #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (50-16), #5476 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (20-12)

255Notre Dame/Catholic (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - EastC5-44-2 (3rd)5-30-2.448-30
WINS: #9001 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (32-28), #9421 Holland Patent (NY) (27-23), #11727 Clinton (NY) (45-14), #12376 Little Falls (NY) (55-13), #12905 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (35-33), #6657 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (38-13), #6693 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (56-35), #7726 Weedsport (NY) (43-42)

256Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 10th)5-502.860-46
WINS: #8196 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (30-26), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (30-8), #10463 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #11430 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (36-21), #12627 Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-12), #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (28-6), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (34-18), #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (21-12)

257Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA5-43-3 (t 3rd)3-40-6.230-46
WINS: #9064 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (31-21), #10057 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (37-10), #10671 Batavia (NY) (34-6), #11781 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #12926 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (27-20), #6498 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (40-22), #7264 Spencerport (NY) (35-13), #11580 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (18-6)

258Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-5 (t 14th)4-6-0.16.766-44
WINS: #5424 Flushing (NY) (25-12), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (21-12), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (33-0), #13493 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (47-14), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (21-6), #8929 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (40-34), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (26-8)

259Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-63-5 (t 7th)3-6-0.18.552-35
WINS: #9659 Brentwood (NY) (42-7), #10417 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (13-0), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (49-32), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (33-6), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (22-14), #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (21-6), #4861 Commack (NY) (35-14), #6428 Northport (NY) (28-22)

260Portville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-42-2 (3rd)3-3-0.11.836-28
WINS: #8348 Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Ellicottville, NY) (19-8), #10915 Falconer (NY) (50-34), #12187 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (32-6), #12188 Cassadaga Valley (Sinclairville, NY) (19-18), LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (48-7), #4541 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (21-6), #4541 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (13-0), #11755 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (26-23)

261Akron (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC6-35-1 (2nd)6-2-0.2-5.442-42
WINS: #7628 Lackawanna (NY) (35-24), #9748 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (41-28), #10380 Tonawanda (NY) (33-22), #12738 Newfane (NY) (36-8), #13371 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-0), #14033 Wilson (NY) (45-6), LOSSES: #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-13), #4152 Fredonia (NY) (72-42), #8138 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (40-20)

262Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-52-3 (t 4th)3-5-0.29.937-36
WINS: #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (34-28), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (38-28), #10805 Niskayuna (NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (42-7), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (55-20), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (33-13), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (48-32), #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (48-26)

263McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-28-1 (2nd)10-2-0.3-13.457-60
WINS: #8407 Bayside (NY) (28-14), #10209 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-0), #10209 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-24), #11892 Springfield Gardens (NY) (20-19), #11996 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (26-20), #12754 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (34-0), #12871 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #13399 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (31-0), #13777 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (50-12), #13895 Jamaica (NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #4388 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (34-12), #11082 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (14-8)

264Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-34-2 (t 3rd)5-3-0.4-343-37
WINS: #4966 Pleasantville (NY) (9-6), #9532 Ardsley (NY) (14-0), #9990 Pearl River (NY) (14-13), #10266 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (41-6), #12126 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (21-0), #12486 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (45-8), LOSSES: #4966 Pleasantville (NY) (28-0), #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (22-17), #9443 Irvington (NY) (14-6)

265Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB4-52-4 (t 5th)3-4-0.50.539-43
WINS: #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (6-0), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (7-6), #10686 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (56-0), #12737 Gowanda (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2127 Depew (NY) (28-15), #5297 Eden (NY) (20-12), #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (29-0), #6502 Olean (NY) (28-12), #8137 Salamanca (NY) (8-7)

266West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - EastD5-35-1 (t 1st)5-2-0.5-5.838-32
WINS: #6127 Dolgeville (NY) (26-7), #10865 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (31-0), #12148 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (26-0), #12537 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (26-0), #13640 Cooperstown (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #4434 Herkimer (NY) (19-0), #5693 Sandy Creek (NY) (34-14), #9277 Lowville (NY) (20-7)

267Salamanca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC6-25-1 (2nd)5-2-0.7-7.231-39
WINS: #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (8-7), #9748 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (20-14), #10915 Falconer (NY) (12-0), #11161 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (26-7), #12689 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (43-18), #12737 Gowanda (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #4152 Fredonia (NY) (35-22), #7628 Lackawanna (NY) (32-16)

268Medina/Webber (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB5-43-3 (t 4th)3-4-0.7-1.839-41
WINS: #8018 Akron (NY) (40-20), #8719 Albion (NY) (38-31), #11549 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (48-6), #12181 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (44-14), #14033 Wilson (NY) (44-7), LOSSES: #2735 Alden (NY) (25-0), #3966 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (51-12), #7011 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (44-14), #10686 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (31-30)

269Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division IA2-71-5 (6th)0-4-117.949-42
WINS: #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (41-27), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (56-14), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (35-14), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (50-25), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (50-0), #3611 Vestal (NY) (38-11), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (36-28), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (23-22)

270Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A4-53-3 (t 7th)4-5-11.849-33
WINS: #8550 Eastchester (NY) (22-21), #8631 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (20-12), #9368 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-7), #12752 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (36-18), LOSSES: #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (38-19), #5337 Harrison (NY) (35-24), #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-13), #6356 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (24-0), #7357 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (28-25)

271East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB3-62-4 (t 5th)3-5-16.344-40
WINS: #5297 Eden (NY) (24-3), #10388 Dunkirk (NY) (14-7), #11549 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #2127 Depew (NY) (38-6), #2735 Alden (NY) (35-22), #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (6-3), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (16-7), #6502 Olean (NY) (17-13), #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (6-0)

272Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-46-3 (t 6th)6-4-1-4.743-58
WINS: #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (22-12), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (36-16), #11430 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #12627 Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY) (34-6), #13493 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #5424 Flushing (NY) (31-22), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20), #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (27-20), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-26)

273Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-51-4 (5th)3-4-1.21.938-43
WINS: #9637 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (20-0), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (30-6), #10888 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (20-0), #12711 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (37-6), #2948 Grand Island (NY) (14-6), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (35-12), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (22-0), #7694 Lockport (NY) (7-0)

274Cortland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - WestB3-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-1.27.841-31
WINS: #8533 Chittenango (NY) (20-16), #11730 Solvay (NY) (42-12), #12875 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (43-0), #3559 Homer (NY) (34-6), #5314 Marcellus (NY) (19-14), #5586 Waverly (NY) (29-20), #7865 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (10-6)

275Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - NationalA4-53-2 (3rd)3-4-1.3043-38
WINS: #9191 New Hartford (NY) (14-6), #9640 Oswego (NY) (26-7), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (21-20), #12650 Watertown (NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #4438 Carthage (NY) (18-16), #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (14-7), #5533 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (17-14), #6598 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (14-0), #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (15-14)

276Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-3-1.4-12.757-38
WINS: #9423 Mount Sinai (NY) (45-26), #11726 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (34-14), #12264 Center Moriches (NY) (56-29), #13012 Hampton Bays (NY) (45-14), #13524 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (33-7), #14296 Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (46-0), #14491 Stony Brook (NY) (37-7), LOSSES: #3379 Babylon (NY) (42-13), #3379 Babylon (NY) (36-14), #7466 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-18)

277Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA2-72-3 (t 4th)2-6-1.416.251-33
WINS: #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (56-29), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (27-26), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (55-6), #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (55-0), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (28-21), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-14), #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (42-16), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (62-21), #7142 Auburn (NY) (17-13)

278Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB3-62-4 (5th)2-4-1.45.640-46
WINS: #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (20-14), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (49-0), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (35-20), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (69-0), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (21-13), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (43-33), #6568 Norwich (NY) (19-13), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (28-27), #9308 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (26-14)

279Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA4-52-1 (2nd)3-4-1.51.936-45
WINS: #6404 Cohoes (NY) (48-20), #12213 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (40-14), #12631 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (34-15), #13273 South Glens Falls (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (41-0), #3202 Troy (NY) (55-14), #5447 Amsterdam (NY) (56-44), #5447 Amsterdam (NY) (48-34), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (44-26)

280Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII7-27-1 (t 2nd)7-2-1.6-6.246-42
WINS: #6620 Huntington (NY) (23-18), #7208 Sayville (NY) (59-58), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (30-23), #9397 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-7), #11231 Deer Park (NY) (13-7), #12719 Kings Park (NY) (41-21), #13663 Rocky Point (NY) (35-20), LOSSES: #6365 Miller Place (NY) (28-7), #7208 Sayville (NY) (40-7)

281Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - NorthD7-25-0 (1st)7-2-1.6-16.737-41
WINS: #10357 Salem (NY) (55-13), #11634 Warrensburg (NY) (57-22), #12129 Whitehall (NY) (42-7), #12587 Lake George (NY) (58-20), #13122 Fort Edward (NY) (42-28), #13422 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (41-0), #13422 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (41-19), LOSSES: #5642 Cambridge (NY) (34-28), #7824 Rensselaer (NY) (42-34)

282Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Ellicottville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-41-3 (4th)3-4-1.65.644-31
WINS: #11249 Franklinville (NY) (14-13), #11755 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (22-7), #12188 Cassadaga Valley (Sinclairville, NY) (26-11), #12188 Cassadaga Valley (Sinclairville, NY) (30-8), LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (38-6), #489 Randolph (NY) (50-0), #4541 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (14-6), #7998 Portville (NY) (19-8)

283Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-2 (3rd)5-3-1.60.340-42
WINS: #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (27-21), #9655 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (35-14), #9995 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-35), #13051 Hudson (NY) (48-14), #14097 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (69-25), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (43-7), #4790 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (43-7), #6404 Cohoes (NY) (50-32)

284Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA3-62-4 (6th)3-6-1.76.142-39
WINS: #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (14-6), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (27-6), #10952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (13-7), LOSSES: #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (23-7), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-7), #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (41-13), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (20-7), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (14-11), #9574 Mamaroneck (NY) (14-13)

285Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB3-61-5 (6th)1-5-1.77.743-44
WINS: #8180 Horseheads (NY) (23-22), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (31-27), #11357 Greene (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (69-22), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (37-16), #3611 Vestal (NY) (28-14), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (41-14), #6568 Norwich (NY) (35-20), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (20-14)

286Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-37-2 (t 3rd)8-3-1.9-13.758-53
WINS: #8782 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-8), #10209 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-12), #11082 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (52-20), #11892 Springfield Gardens (NY) (34-0), #12871 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (37-6), #13085 Martin [August] (Jamaica, NY) (46-0), #13895 Jamaica (NY) (42-0), #14004 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #4388 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (64-8), #8035 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #9390 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-14)

287Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII6-45-3 (t 4th)6-4-2.3-8.850-44
WINS: #9198 West Islip (NY) (18-14), #11333 Central Islip (NY) (22-8), #12620 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (28-0), #13949 West Babylon (NY) (46-6), #14152 Centereach (NY) (53-0), #14216 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (34-20), #4641 Riverhead (NY) (21-8), #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (54-7), #6205 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (46-19)

288Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - WestB4-43-3 (t 4th)3-4-2.4-4.529-39
WINS: #5314 Marcellus (NY) (49-21), #11730 Solvay (NY) (49-18), #12650 Watertown (NY) (34-18), #12875 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #3559 Homer (NY) (28-14), #7223 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-32), #7865 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-20), #8230 Cortland (NY) (20-16)

289Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A4-53-3 (t 7th)4-4-2.5-4.139-42
WINS: #8631 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (44-42), #9398 Spring Valley (NY) (28-18), #12752 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (33-0), #13656 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-27), #6356 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (21-7), #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (35-22), #6918 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (28-18), #8183 Brewster (NY) (22-21)

290Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-3-2.5-10.634-47
WINS: #9665 Baldwin (NY) (21-6), #11990 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (36-0), #12417 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (48-2), #12744 Hempstead (NY) (28-18), #12949 Uniondale (NY) (46-20), #13607 Hicksville (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #4961 Massapequa (NY) (27-14), #5717 Oceanside (NY) (38-20), #7422 Syosset (NY) (17-14)

291Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA4-51-3 (4th)3-4-2.61.839-46
WINS: #12213 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (40-0), #12631 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (49-14), #13273 South Glens Falls (NY) (53-14), #14097 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (47-7), #1766 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (46-14), #3202 Troy (NY) (48-0), #5447 Amsterdam (NY) (55-40), #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (24-23)

292Red Hook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 BB4-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-2.61.752-36
WINS: #7324 New Paltz (NY) (36-23), #11814 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (20-6), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (48-13), #13117 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (41-25), #3004 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (42-7), #6432 Millbrook (NY) (62-36), #6671 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (24-3), #7181 Highland (NY) (20-6)

293Lynbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-3-2.8-8.748-38
WINS: #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (26-13), #9661 Bethpage (NY) (20-15), #11035 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (34-32), #11060 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (39-14), #12883 Division (Levittown, NY) (41-13), #14173 Manhasset (NY) (35-3), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (47-28), #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (55-33), #9337 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (21-17)

294Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A5-43-4 (9th)5-4-2.9-7.537-42
WINS: #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (20-6), #9990 Pearl River (NY) (29-10), #12527 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (47-8), #13436 Peekskill (NY) (41-6), #13656 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (31-7), #6356 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (34-27), #8183 Brewster (NY) (20-12), #8550 Eastchester (NY) (44-42)

295Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB4-43-3 (t 4th)3-4-3.2-6.633-38
WINS: #10686 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (14-6), #12181 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (39-6), #12711 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (32-0), #12738 Newfane (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #3966 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (48-0), #6286 Cheektowaga (NY) (34-20), #6502 Olean (NY) (21-6), #8138 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (38-31)

296Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC4-51-4 (5th)3-3-3.3-3.541-37
WINS: #11510 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (51-14), #12255 Hornell (NY) (56-13), #12605 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (47-0), #12936 York (Retsof, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #2839 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (46-14), #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (34-19), #6057 Livonia (NY) (20-14), #6775 Wellsville (NY) (27-0), #7570 Dansville (NY) (28-18)

297Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - CentralA4-42-3 (4th)3-4-3.4-4.832-41
WINS: #10888 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (21-14), #11549 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (34-9), #12712 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (34-6), #13775 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (48-8), LOSSES: #1731 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (21-0), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (30-7), #5949 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (26-23), #7395 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (28-7)

298Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-3.52.348-37
WINS: #9291 Johnstown (NY) (19-7), #9473 Schuylerville (NY) (34-20), #9995 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (27-21), #11844 Hudson Falls (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (27-0), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (33-15), #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (48-21), #8353 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (27-21), #9429 Glens Falls (NY) (34-16)

299Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-46-3 (6th)7-4-3.5-10.259-51
WINS: #9390 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #9390 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20), #12754 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (22-0), #12871 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #13085 Martin [August] (Jamaica, NY) (40-14), #13895 Jamaica (NY) (22-0), #14004 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #4388 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (8-0), #4388 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (20-17), #8407 Bayside (NY) (28-8), #10209 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-22)

300Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A5-43-3 (t 7th)5-4-3.6-1138-44
WINS: #9398 Spring Valley (NY) (28-20), #12651 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (20-14), #12668 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (33-0), #12752 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (35-0), #14599 Yonkers (NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (40-0), #6070 Ossining (NY) (53-35), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (39-26), #6918 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (50-36)

301Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 10th)5-5-3.80.953-50
WINS: #9980 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #11821 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (38-20), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #12627 Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY) (38-8), #13493 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (56-30), #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (38-12), #7234 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-16), #7774 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (22-16)

302Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA2-70-6 (6th)2-7-3.87.735-48
WINS: #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (9-6), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #1703 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (35-28), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (34-14), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (38-18), #6263 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (14-12), #8281 Central Square (NY) (27-26), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (22-21)

303Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD6-25-1 (t 1st)4-1-3.9-11.231-36
WINS: #6240 Alexander (NY) (41-12), #10416 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (35-21), #11554 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (40-7), #12796 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (32-13), #13881 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (66-24), #14077 Holley (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #6240 Alexander (NY) (28-0), #7295 Attica (NY) (28-14)

304Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 2AA2-61-4 (5th)1-6-3.9734-38
WINS: #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (15-14), #10222 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (47-46), LOSSES: #3206 Liverpool (NY) (35-12), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (70-39), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (44-25), #5747 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (38-25), #7142 Auburn (NY) (23-19), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (9-6)

305Glen Cove (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII5-54-4 (t 6th)5-5-3.9-4.560-37
WINS: #9337 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (20-6), #9661 Bethpage (NY) (28-7), #11035 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (14-7), #13599 South (Valley Stream, NY) (54-20), #14361 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (36-13), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (45-26), #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (53-7), #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (41-18), #8618 Lynbrook (NY) (26-13), #9661 Bethpage (NY) (28-6)

306Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL1-101-8 (21st)1-10-412.665-58
WINS: #11194 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (36-7), LOSSES: #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (47-20), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-15), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (41-19), #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (30-20), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (51-23), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (36-7), #5527 Xavier (New York, NY) (36-33), #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (31-28), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (20-7), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (42-26)

307Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (5th)3-4-4.1-0.441-32
WINS: #11331 Waterloo (NY) (20-6), #12124 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (47-3), #13457 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (47-8), LOSSES: #4042 Geneva (NY) (39-13), #5262 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (39-22), #5585 Newark (NY) (16-0), #5585 Newark (NY) (30-14), #6921 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (33-32)

308MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-54-4 (t 5th)5-5-4.1-3.261-36
WINS: #9993 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (33-14), #10040 Long Beach (NY) (28-21), #12701 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (34-7), #12990 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (40-26), #14269 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (42-6), #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (48-13), #5643 Garden City (NY) (10-7), #7497 Wantagh (NY) (35-13), #10040 Long Beach (NY) (25-16)

309Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 10th)5-5-4.2-2.548-54
WINS: #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (40-34), #9689 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (30-28), #10463 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (32-12), #11430 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (36-24), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12), LOSSES: #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (34-6), #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-12), #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (40-20), #11821 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (32-28)

310Seaford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-3-4.2-18.665-41
WINS: #10170 West Hempstead (NY) (10-0), #10170 West Hempstead (NY) (20-13), #12498 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (41-7), #13227 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (42-0), #13304 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (49-13), #13494 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (24-0), #13869 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (45-14), #13967 Malverne (NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #6509 Roosevelt (NY) (6-3), #6509 Roosevelt (NY) (7-0), #13074 Locust Valley (NY) (13-5)

311Panama (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DDD5-34-2 (t 3rd)5-3-4.3-6.933-36
WINS: #4845 Frewsburg (NY) (20-12), #11249 Franklinville (NY) (12-6), #11913 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (21-0), #12188 Cassadaga Valley (Sinclairville, NY) (39-6), #13801 Pine Valley Central (South Dayton, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #6961 Sherman (NY) (20-7), #7232 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (38-14), #7232 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (14-8)

312Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-2 (t 3rd)4-3-4.4-10.639-38
WINS: #9532 Ardsley (NY) (14-10), #12412 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (20-3), #12486 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (42-7), #12673 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (34-14), #14211 Early College (Yonkers, NY) (45-6), LOSSES: #4120 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (27-20), #4966 Pleasantville (NY) (13-7), #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-28), #10266 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (27-8)

313Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VIID5-32-3 (t 4th)4-3-4.4-12.333-37
WINS: #6290 Lansing (NY) (21-13), #11504 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (14-0), #12042 Watkins Glen (NY) (48-18), #12265 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-6), #14371 Odessa-Montour (Odessa, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #6575 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (34-15), #6751 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (30-6), #10726 Moravia (NY) (14-0)

314Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - WestC7-16-0 (1st)6-1-4.5-21.324-42
WINS: #10132 Skaneateles (NY) (24-21), #12101 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #12449 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (18-16), #13103 Canastota (NY) (28-7), #13191 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (38-0), #13962 Hannibal (NY) (55-14), #14463 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #7916 Notre Dame/Catholic (Utica, NY) (32-28)

315Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division IVC4-51-3 (t 3rd)2-4-4.7-5.843-43
WINS: #10726 Moravia (NY) (34-12), #11357 Greene (NY) (47-12), #12485 Dickerson [Charles O.] (Trumansburg, NY) (40-8), #13382 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-12), #5586 Waverly (NY) (35-14), #6290 Lansing (NY) (28-22), #7013 Harpursville (NY) (16-14), #13138 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (16-14)

316Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA3-61-5 (6th)1-6-4.8-1.837-40
WINS: #11439 Penfield (NY) (20-14), #11580 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #13419 Franklin/Jefferson (Rochester, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #3048 Victor (NY) (21-0), #4885 Brockport (NY) (14-10), #6499 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (20-14), #6893 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (24-14), #7264 Spencerport (NY) (27-14), #7961 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (31-21)

317Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-5 (t 14th)4-6-5771-40
WINS: #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (26-15), #7990 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (26-8), #9689 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (34-0), #2879 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #5424 Flushing (NY) (44-6), #7234 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-8)

318Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A7-37-2 (3rd)0-1-5-5.951-47
WINS: #11682 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (25-18), #11682 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (21-0), #11960 Tupper Lake (NY) (21-13), #11960 Tupper Lake (NY) (47-20), #13011 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (40-26), #13440 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (28-8), #13764 Gouverneur (NY) (42-19), LOSSES: #580 Queensbury (NY) (42-0), #7055 Potsdam (NY) (36-12), #7289 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (25-20)

319East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (6th)4-5-5.2-0.850-38
WINS: #9665 Baldwin (NY) (34-30), #11990 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (49-26), #12417 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-13), #13607 Hicksville (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (49-14), #4961 Massapequa (NY) (56-21), #4961 Massapequa (NY) (48-40), #5717 Oceanside (NY) (28-21), #7422 Syosset (NY) (15-13)

320Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-5.34.745-32
WINS: #9659 Brentwood (NY) (17-7), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (31-6), #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (55-20), #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-22), #4861 Commack (NY) (28-21), #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (24-17), #10779 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-28)

321Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA4-51-4 (7th)4-4-5.3-1.430-47
WINS: #9574 Mamaroneck (NY) (32-20), #9574 Mamaroneck (NY) (14-0), #10948 Suffern (NY) (21-14), #12312 Mt. Vernon (NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (28-6), #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (31-12), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (14-7), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-7), #8363 Carmel (NY) (27-6)

322New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - NationalA4-42-3 (4th)4-4-5.3-3.535-38
WINS: #9640 Oswego (NY) (31-28), #12076 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (53-25), #12650 Watertown (NY) (39-0), #13317 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #4438 Carthage (NY) (20-7), #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (35-8), #5533 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (50-14), #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (14-6)

323West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-5.3-5.150-36
WINS: #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (28-14), #9729 Bay Shore (NY) (41-7), #10337 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (33-27), #10482 North Babylon (NY) (42-35), #13949 West Babylon (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (33-21), #6205 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (50-20), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (18-14), #10734 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-21)

324Pulaski (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - CentralD6-24-2 (3rd)4-2-5.4-21.630-38
WINS: #11374 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (35-12), #12449 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (34-14), #13167 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (32-0), #13516 New York Mills (NY) (55-8), #14242 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (62-0), #14414 Oriskany (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #5693 Sandy Creek (NY) (34-16), #6220 Westmoreland (NY) (41-6)

 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C4-33-2 (3rd)3-2-5.5-8.532-27
WINS: #8121 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (41-14), #10266 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (26-7), #11308 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (21-7), #11655 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-14), #7996 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (42-6), #12115 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (35-34)

325Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-54-4 (t 6th)5-5-5.5-4.558-39
WINS: #7208 Sayville (NY) (49-21), #9397 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (14-0), #11231 Deer Park (NY) (28-16), #12348 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (24-14), #12719 Kings Park (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #6365 Miller Place (NY) (15-6), #6620 Huntington (NY) (17-13), #6620 Huntington (NY) (41-12), #8337 Islip (NY) (30-23), #9397 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (31-28)

326Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - NorthC4-42-3 (4th)3-3-5.7-7.340-32
WINS: #8079 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (20-7), #11727 Clinton (NY) (40-26), #13167 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (47-14), #13178 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (37-12), #5024 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (21-0), #7807 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (32-18), #11374 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (35-33)

327South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class B - EastB3-61-5 (6th)2-5-5.74.548-35
WINS: #11730 Solvay (NY) (34-21), #11784 Mexico (NY) (36-26), #12101 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-24), LOSSES: #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (56-20), #2175 Oneida (NY) (48-7), #3427 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (16-6), #6285 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (21-8), #6987 Camden (NY) (41-27), #7223 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (50-34)

328Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB4-52-5 (t 6th)4-5-5.7-3.741-45
WINS: #9429 Glens Falls (NY) (28-24), #11844 Hudson Falls (NY) (35-7), #13051 Hudson (NY) (41-13), #14097 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (61-0), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (23-0), #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (42-13), #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (19-7), #9473 Schuylerville (NY) (34-22)

329Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VID5-42-3 (4th)4-3-5.8-8.238-44
WINS: #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (26-14), #11636 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (19-8), #12544 Candor (NY) (40-18), #13382 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (48-18), #14371 Odessa-Montour (Odessa, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1567 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (44-22), #6497 Newark Valley (NY) (43-14), #7013 Harpursville (NY) (43-22), #7134 Sidney (NY) (38-22)

330Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-45-3 (5th)6-4-6-8.949-45
WINS: #8618 Lynbrook (NY) (21-17), #11035 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (24-9), #12883 Division (Levittown, NY) (34-14), #13599 South (Valley Stream, NY) (47-8), #14173 Manhasset (NY) (49-0), #14361 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (49-0), #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (35-0), #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (41-16), #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (20-6)

331Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A5-44-2 (t 5th)4-4-6.1-9.435-45
WINS: #9913 Poughkeepsie (NY) (13-0), #12051 Port Chester (NY) (30-6), #12651 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (20-0), #12673 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-7), #12668 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (37-14), LOSSES: #5337 Harrison (NY) (32-0), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (26-7), #7357 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (13-0), #8183 Brewster (NY) (28-7)

332Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-37-2 (t 3rd)7-3-6.2-14.848-52
WINS: #8407 Bayside (NY) (36-14), #10209 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-16), #12871 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-8), #13085 Martin [August] (Jamaica, NY) (28-6), #13399 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #13777 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), #14004 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (48-22), LOSSES: #4388 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #8782 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #8782 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20)

333Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII7-27-1 (t 2nd)7-2-6.2-11.538-44
WINS: #7208 Sayville (NY) (35-34), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (31-28), #10621 Hauppauge (NY) (22-18), #11231 Deer Park (NY) (22-10), #11317 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (13-12), #12719 Kings Park (NY) (40-26), #13663 Rocky Point (NY) (24-14), LOSSES: #8337 Islip (NY) (28-7), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (14-0)

334Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A3-63-3 (t 7th)3-5-6.2-1.447-36
WINS: #12527 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (30-6), #12651 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (41-7), #12668 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #2248 Rye (NY) (38-6), #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (27-0), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (21-18), #6070 Ossining (NY) (42-28), #8550 Eastchester (NY) (28-18), #8796 Beacon (NY) (28-20)

335Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - EastC5-43-3 (4th)4-3-6.3-10.436-40
WINS: #10865 Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY) (23-16), #11727 Clinton (NY) (36-6), #12376 Little Falls (NY) (46-12), #12905 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (24-7), #13103 Canastota (NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #6657 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (25-12), #6693 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (60-35), #7223 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (34-7), #7916 Notre Dame/Catholic (Utica, NY) (27-23)

336Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC6-34-2 (2nd)6-3-6.3-9.444-37
WINS: #10840 Mechanicville (NY) (39-14), #11269 Stillwater (NY) (21-14), #11938 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (25-23), #12285 Voorheesville (NY) (39-19), #13192 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (30-14), #13324 Catholic Central (Troy, NY) (52-10), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (49-0), #4579 Chatham (NY) (54-6), #9547 Granville (NY) (48-22)

337Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-3-6.3-1358-38
WINS: #7466 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (32-14), #11726 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (24-21), #12245 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (20-14), #12264 Center Moriches (NY) (34-13), #13012 Hampton Bays (NY) (35-26), #13235 East Hampton-Bridgehampton-Pierson (East Hampton, NY) (41-14), #14296 Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #3379 Babylon (NY) (42-7), #7466 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-14), #8272 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (45-26)

338Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB4-53-4 (t 4th)3-5-6.41.846-40
WINS: #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-16), #9473 Schuylerville (NY) (12-6), #11844 Hudson Falls (NY) (34-27), #13273 South Glens Falls (NY) (50-32), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (51-0), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (34-18), #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (42-14), #6404 Cohoes (NY) (42-19), #9291 Johnstown (NY) (28-24)

339Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (2nd)5-2-6.4-11.635-42
WINS: #8056 Nanuet (NY) (14-6), #9745 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (13-6), #12126 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (17-13), #12486 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (28-14), #12673 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (23-14), #14211 Early College (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #4120 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (30-0), #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (26-3), #9532 Ardsley (NY) (14-6)

340Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-81-5 (8th)1-6-6.519.754-31
WINS: #7694 Lockport (NY) (22-16), LOSSES: #570 Jamestown (NY) (52-14), #570 Jamestown (NY) (63-6), #3469 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (24-6), #4463 Orchard Park (NY) (34-6), #4761 Lancaster (NY) (17-0), #5949 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (12-6), #7025 Clarence (NY) (28-0), #7395 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (50-18)

341Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB4-52-5 (t 6th)2-5-6.5-2.141-45
WINS: #9291 Johnstown (NY) (34-22), #11844 Hudson Falls (NY) (30-7), #12631 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (52-28), #13273 South Glens Falls (NY) (40-21), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-6), #3679 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (26-6), #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-6), #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-20), #9429 Glens Falls (NY) (12-6)

342Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-2 (t 3rd)4-4-6.8-8.238-41
WINS: #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-22), #9443 Irvington (NY) (14-6), #12126 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (34-14), #12673 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (27-13), #13423 Valhalla (NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #6875 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (27-23), #8056 Nanuet (NY) (14-0), #8985 Putnam Valley (NY) (14-10), #10266 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (26-7)

343Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA2-61-4 (t 5th)1-4-6.84.736-34
WINS: #6808 Hamburg (NY) (14-6), #11379 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #2735 Alden (NY) (29-22), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (14-8), #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (41-8), #6541 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (20-16), #9637 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (37-12), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (34-14)

344Granville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC6-33-3 (t 3rd)5-3-6.8-14.438-42
WINS: #9422 Corinth (NY) (48-22), #11634 Warrensburg (NY) (22-8), #11938 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (21-18), #12285 Voorheesville (NY) (34-0), #13192 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (21-15), #13324 Catholic Central (Troy, NY) (56-20), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (38-6), #10840 Mechanicville (NY) (27-26), #11269 Stillwater (NY) (27-8)

345Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA2-72-4 (5th)2-4-6.94.146-41
WINS: #7487 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (23-8), #11297 Monticello (NY) (19-12), LOSSES: #1919 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (40-23), #3159 Warwick (NY) (41-7), #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (32-7), #6429 Middletown (NY) (22-10), #6539 Wallkill (NY) (20-10), #7646 Port Jervis (NY) (21-14), #12558 Saugerties (NY) (12-7)

346Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 2AA2-61-5 (8th)1-6-73.739-34
WINS: #8363 Carmel (NY) (14-13), #12051 Port Chester (NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #2946 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (14-0), #3910 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (37-21), #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (39-13), #6024 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (12-0), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (32-20), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (14-0)

347Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA2-61-4 (t 5th)2-6-7.23.437-34
WINS: #9544 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (37-12), #12712 East/School of the Arts/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (27-13), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (20-6), #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (34-6), #6808 Hamburg (NY) (15-14), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (20-0), #9646 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (36-15)

348Oswego (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - NationalA5-41-4 (5th)4-4-7.2-9.930-51
WINS: #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (22-14), #12076 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (25-18), #12650 Watertown (NY) (56-8), #13051 Hudson (NY) (27-7), #13317 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #4438 Carthage (NY) (27-14), #4738 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (47-7), #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (26-7), #9191 New Hartford (NY) (31-28)

349Lake Shore (Angola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-6-7.30.336-42
WINS: #9544 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech (Buffalo, NY) (34-14), #9637 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (36-15), #13775 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (40-0), #4320 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (57-0), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (46-28), #6808 Hamburg (NY) (41-22), #6808 Hamburg (NY) (35-14), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (30-6)

350Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-53-3 (t 4th)3-5-7.31.741-42
WINS: #9995 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (32-26), #12213 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (42-6), #13051 Hudson (NY) (28-0), #14097 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (53-0), #4790 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (43-12), #5111 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (43-18), #6404 Cohoes (NY) (38-14), #8353 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (35-14)

351Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-63-5 (t 7th)3-6-7.30.940-40
WINS: #10417 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (49-28), #10779 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (18-13), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (26-21), #4861 Commack (NY) (14-7), #4861 Commack (NY) (23-6), #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (51-27), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-7), #9182 Lindenhurst (NY) (17-7)

352Bethpage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-3-7.3-10.944-41
WINS: #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (13-7), #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (28-6), #11060 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (48-40), #12883 Division (Levittown, NY) (42-0), #14173 Manhasset (NY) (38-0), #14361 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (44-19), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (42-14), #8618 Lynbrook (NY) (20-15), #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (28-7)

353Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-5 (t 7th)3-6-7.4-2.849-36
WINS: #12744 Hempstead (NY) (49-14), #12949 Uniondale (NY) (26-16), #13607 Hicksville (NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #3038 Farmingdale (NY) (28-13), #4961 Massapequa (NY) (41-32), #5717 Oceanside (NY) (24-14), #5717 Oceanside (NY) (35-21), #8554 Freeport (NY) (21-6), #9164 East Meadow (NY) (34-30)

354Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 10th)5-5-7.5-3.348-54
WINS: #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (42-22), #10463 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #11416 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (36-16), #11430 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (16-14), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (41-16), #7234 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #7234 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (42-30), #8929 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (30-28), #9110 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (28-14)

355Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIID5-34-1 (2nd)5-3-7.6-8.730-37
WINS: #12188 Cassadaga Valley (Sinclairville, NY) (53-36), #12526 Geneseo (NY) (44-24), #12936 York (Retsof, NY) (52-30), #13687 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (34-14), #14424 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (41-10), LOSSES: #2675 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (51-21), #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (47-7), #7903 Perry (NY) (62-60)

356Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 C-IIC4-52-1 (2nd)3-4-7.6-546-38
WINS: #10288 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (27-19), #11312 Ellenville (NY) (41-30), #13278 Eldred (NY) (34-6), #14313 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (24-19), #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (46-12), #6432 Millbrook (NY) (30-14), #6843 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (21-20), #7181 Highland (NY) (48-20)

357Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin1-70-4 (6th)0-5-7.617.944-36
WINS: #11755 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (30-28), LOSSES: #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (53-16), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (44-0), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (33-6), #3732 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (44-0), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (50-21), #5297 Eden (NY) (23-16)

358Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-53-5 (10th)3-5-7.7-447-30
WINS: #10337 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (42-21), #10734 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (30-28), #12620 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (40-18), #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (30-20), #6205 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (39-22), #9198 West Islip (NY) (41-7), #10482 North Babylon (NY) (42-33)

359Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC5-44-3 (5th)4-2-7.8-14.631-45
WINS: #10085 Pawling (NY) (34-6), #12412 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (26-13), #13423 Valhalla (NY) (29-6), #14313 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (44-7), #14441 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (50-14), LOSSES: #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-18), #5855 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (27-14), #7190 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (42-20), #9443 Irvington (NY) (13-6)

360Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-44-2 (3rd)4-3-7.8-6.135-35
WINS: #10915 Falconer (NY) (35-16), #11161 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (23-12), #12689 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (18-6), #12737 Gowanda (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #4152 Fredonia (NY) (28-21), #6502 Olean (NY) (32-16), #8018 Akron (NY) (41-28), #8137 Salamanca (NY) (20-14)

361Saranac Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C5-54-4 (t 3rd)2-2-8-6.950-44
WINS: #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-21), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (20-14), #10804 Saranac (NY) (30-28), #13128 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (34-21), #13912 Plattsburgh (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #6025 Peru (NY) (33-7), #7289 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (27-19), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (27-24), #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (35-13), #10804 Saranac (NY) (34-13)

362Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VD5-43-2 (t 2nd)4-4-8.4-10.136-45
WINS: #9912 Whitney Point (NY) (18-16), #11636 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (30-28), #12265 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (27-22), #13382 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (30-6), #13809 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (53-8), LOSSES: #5300 Unatego (Otego, NY) (27-6), #6575 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (36-28), #7134 Sidney (NY) (20-6), #11504 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (13-12)

363Whitney Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division IIIC4-51-3 (4th)2-4-8.5-5.545-40
WINS: #11357 Greene (NY) (16-0), #11504 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (28-6), #13138 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (34-0), #13809 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #1022 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (41-6), #5586 Waverly (NY) (41-20), #6497 Newark Valley (NY) (27-8), #7410 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (28-8), #9880 Walton (NY) (18-16)

364Poughkeepsie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 2A3-61-5 (11th)3-6-8.5-4.243-39
WINS: #12651 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (26-0), #12752 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (34-8), #13656 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (59-8), LOSSES: #2933 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (27-6), #4625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (48-27), #6070 Ossining (NY) (38-34), #6811 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (42-30), #7357 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (26-0), #9368 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (13-0)

365Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-54-5 (t 14th)4-5-8.9-3.848-46
WINS: #7234 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (26-22), #11821 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #12627 Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY) (18-16), #13493 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2788 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-0), #6227 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #6862 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (34-20), #8822 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (32-14)

366Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 A - 1A3-62-4 (t 10th)3-5-8.9-3.944-36
WINS: #12051 Port Chester (NY) (41-13), #12752 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (20-6), #13436 Peekskill (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #4130 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (14-13), #5337 Harrison (NY) (42-21), #5389 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (31-0), #6356 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (28-14), #8056 Nanuet (NY) (14-13), #8631 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (29-10)

367Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class A - AmericanA2-72-2 (3rd)2-5-8.98.458-31
WINS: #12076 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (32-20), #13317 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (31-7), #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (27-0), #4438 Carthage (NY) (42-6), #4438 Carthage (NY) (41-20), #5533 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (31-12), #6598 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (20-6), #9640 Oswego (NY) (22-14)

368Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-54-4 (t 5th)4-5-8.9-7.250-36
WINS: #10480 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (27-15), #12990 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (35-6), #13450 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (38-10), #14137 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (41-0), #5643 Garden City (NY) (47-27), #7497 Wantagh (NY) (24-21), #7497 Wantagh (NY) (14-0), #8926 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (33-14)

369Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB3-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-8.9-6.832-40
WINS: #6404 Cohoes (NY) (39-38), #13051 Hudson (NY) (43-14), #14097 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #4790 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (30-22), #6598 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (35-17), #8353 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (42-35), #8781 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (27-21), #9655 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (32-26)

370Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (4th)5-4-9.1-10.946-40
WINS: #8926 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (25-16), #12701 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (43-14), #12990 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (30-12), #14137 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (34-10), #14269 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (42-6), #5643 Garden City (NY) (42-26), #7497 Wantagh (NY) (35-16), #8926 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-21)

371Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIB3-53-3 (t 3rd)1-2-9.21.940-32
WINS: #10671 Batavia (NY) (27-20), #11580 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (21-6), #12926 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (54-14), #4042 Geneva (NY) (19-14), #6057 Livonia (NY) (28-7), #6498 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (48-7), #7961 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (37-10)

372Pawling (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC4-43-4 (t 7th)1-4-9.3-4.145-27
WINS: #10768 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (23-12), #11615 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (33-0), #11978 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (14-6), #13170 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (26-24), LOSSES: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (43-6), #4794 Bronxville (NY) (49-6), #5855 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (36-6), #9745 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (34-6)

373Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class C - WestC5-35-1 (2nd)5-2-9.5-10.437-31
WINS: #12101 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (26-12), #12449 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (28-14), #13103 Canastota (NY) (35-21), #13191 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (45-14), #13962 Hannibal (NY) (51-7), LOSSES: #3559 Homer (NY) (23-13), #5024 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (49-7), #9001 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (24-21)

374West Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-3-9.6-23.351-44
WINS: #13074 Locust Valley (NY) (42-14), #13227 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-7), #13227 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (34-6), #13304 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (63-19), #13494 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (35-10), #13869 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (56-21), #14618 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #6509 Roosevelt (NY) (53-0), #8933 Seaford (NY) (10-0), #8933 Seaford (NY) (20-13)

375Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl5-55-4 (t 7th)5-5-9.8-9.762-42
WINS: #8782 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-22), #11996 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (18-0), #12871 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), #13085 Martin [August] (Jamaica, NY) (28-24), #14004 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #4388 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #8035 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (28-24), #8035 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (14-0), #8407 Bayside (NY) (26-12), #9390 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-16)

376Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class AA 2AA1-80-5 (6th)1-7-9.910.143-39
WINS: #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (52-0), #3206 Liverpool (NY) (41-7), #3439 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (42-21), #3784 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-28), #7142 Auburn (NY) (22-21), #8269 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (21-20), #8835 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #8855 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (47-46)

377Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-3 (7th)5-3-10.1-12.733-44
WINS: #8985 Putnam Valley (NY) (27-8), #9532 Ardsley (NY) (26-7), #12126 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (47-38), #12486 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (34-21), #14211 Early College (Yonkers, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #4966 Pleasantville (NY) (28-7), #8056 Nanuet (NY) (41-6), #9226 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (26-7), #12673 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-7)

378Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 C-IIC3-41-2 (3rd)2-3-10.2-8.135-31
WINS: #6843 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (26-25), #13278 Eldred (NY) (40-6), #14313 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (61-21), LOSSES: #5375 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (46-6), #6432 Millbrook (NY) (51-14), #7181 Highland (NY) (27-13), #9711 Liberty (NY) (27-19)

379Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL4-73-5 (t 14th)4-6-10.2155-56
WINS: #11194 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (21-6), #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (39-35), #12846 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14), #13355 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1892 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (35-7), #2802 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (43-7), #4177 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (24-13), #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (51-14), #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (56-7), #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (45-14)

380Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-10.4-12.236-45
WINS: #10482 North Babylon (NY) (56-35), #10734 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (20-13), #13949 West Babylon (NY) (49-13), #14152 Centereach (NY) (36-29), #14216 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (63-28), LOSSES: #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (35-21), #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (41-7), #9198 West Islip (NY) (33-27), #9729 Bay Shore (NY) (42-21)

381Salem (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - NorthD5-33-2 (t 2nd)5-3-10.5-12.634-34
WINS: #10894 Canajoharie (NY) (27-13), #11634 Warrensburg (NY) (53-0), #12129 Whitehall (NY) (14-12), #12587 Lake George (NY) (14-0), #13525 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (27-12), LOSSES: #5642 Cambridge (NY) (58-24), #8344 Greenwich (NY) (55-13), #13122 Fort Edward (NY) (2-0)

382Letchworth (Gainesville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID1-71-4 (5th)1-5-10.57.546-25
WINS: #10672 Warsaw (NY) (30-26), LOSSES: #3455 Le Roy (NY) (41-14), #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (33-0), #4730 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (40-38), #6218 Avon (NY) (34-6), #6218 Avon (NY) (39-6), #6775 Wellsville (NY) (28-14), #7903 Perry (NY) (34-26)

383Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII4-44-4 (t 6th)4-4-10.6-11.835-39
WINS: #10621 Hauppauge (NY) (23-19), #12348 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (31-7), #12845 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (26-12), #13663 Rocky Point (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #6365 Miller Place (NY) (35-14), #6620 Huntington (NY) (35-13), #7208 Sayville (NY) (38-19), #11317 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (26-25)

384Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC4-53-3 (4th)3-4-10.6-3.944-41
WINS: #11549 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (13-7), #12738 Newfane (NY) (17-7), #13371 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (27-0), #14033 Wilson (NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (48-6), #4152 Fredonia (NY) (43-7), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (45-21), #7628 Lackawanna (NY) (18-6), #8018 Akron (NY) (33-22)

385Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB0-80-6 (8th)0-6-10.715.857-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #489 Randolph (NY) (42-16), #2127 Depew (NY) (36-6), #2735 Alden (NY) (32-7), #4152 Fredonia (NY) (55-22), #5669 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (35-6), #6502 Olean (NY) (35-21), #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (7-6), #8192 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (14-7)

386Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicA2-62-3 (4th)1-3-10.72.433-38
WINS: #11781 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (33-16), #13419 Franklin/Jefferson (Rochester, NY) (25-6), LOSSES: #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-0), #5568 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (38-0), #5612 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (8-6), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (21-6), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #6777 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (21-6)

387Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD5-43-3 (4th)3-3-10.8-14.335-39
WINS: #11554 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (20-15), #12526 Geneseo (NY) (48-6), #12796 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-7), #13881 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (61-0), #14077 Holley (NY) (42-21), LOSSES: #6233 Dundee (NY) (34-8), #6240 Alexander (NY) (36-8), #7295 Attica (NY) (45-6), #8854 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (35-21)

388Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-10.82.339-37
WINS: #10779 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (27-13), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (20-13), LOSSES: #1812 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (35-6), #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (36-15), #4861 Commack (NY) (20-7), #6428 Northport (NY) (20-0), #7994 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (13-0), #9659 Brentwood (NY) (49-28)

389Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 18th)3-6-11-3.746-47
WINS: #11430 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (32-17), #12616 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-20), #13493 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-8), #5424 Flushing (NY) (26-18), #6533 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (22-8), #7952 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #8929 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (32-12), #9689 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (24-20)

390Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-54-4 (t 5th)4-5-11.1-9.148-37
WINS: #12990 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (62-38), #13450 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (39-17), #14137 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (55-21), #14269 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #2456 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (41-3), #5643 Garden City (NY) (33-30), #5643 Garden City (NY) (27-6), #7497 Wantagh (NY) (30-20), #9993 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (27-15)

391North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 8th)4-5-11.1-7.446-38
WINS: #9729 Bay Shore (NY) (42-33), #10734 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (35-34), #13949 West Babylon (NY) (49-7), #14216 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (39-8), LOSSES: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (35-6), #5567 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (37-0), #6205 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (57-46), #9198 West Islip (NY) (42-35), #10337 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (56-35)

 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 4-4 2-1-11.6-1139-29
WINS: #11494 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (13-7), #11655 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (28-24), #12115 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (25-19), #12854 Pennington (NJ) (34-32), LOSSES: #4120 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (42-13), #4794 Bronxville (NY) (43-22), #11074 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (31-24), #12583 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (28-18)

392Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-36-2 (4th)6-3-11.8-13.930-48
WINS: #11231 Deer Park (NY) (21-7), #11317 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (14-6), #12348 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (20-9), #12719 Kings Park (NY) (28-8), #12845 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (41-31), #13663 Rocky Point (NY) (21-7), LOSSES: #6620 Huntington (NY) (35-14), #9397 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (22-18), #10374 Westhampton Beach (NY) (23-19)

393Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIB3-52-4 (t 5th)0-2-12.1-3.531-39
WINS: #11580 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (13-7), #11781 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (22-0), #12926 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (43-19), LOSSES: #2943 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (38-8), #6498 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (49-12), #6921 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (38-21), #7961 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #10057 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (27-20)

394Warsaw (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID3-60-5 (6th)3-5-12.1-2.941-36
WINS: #12526 Geneseo (NY) (40-18), #12796 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (22-12), #13687 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #3455 Le Roy (NY) (41-21), #3525 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (42-7), #4730 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (45-15), #6218 Avon (NY) (48-13), #6218 Avon (NY) (27-16), #10360 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) (30-26)

395Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - NorthB4-52-4 (7th)2-5-12.1-733-46
WINS: #8138 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (31-30), #10888 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (13-7), #12711 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (30-16), #12738 Newfane (NY) (24-6), LOSSES: #3966 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (31-0), #7011 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (36-14), #8075 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (56-0), #8719 Albion (NY) (14-6), #11549 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (21-20)

396Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division VIID5-43-2 (t 2nd)4-3-12.3-9.635-43
WINS: #8994 Groton (NY) (14-0), #12042 Watkins Glen (NY) (26-20), #12485 Dickerson [Charles O.] (Trumansburg, NY) (20-14), #13809 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (33-6), #14371 Odessa-Montour (Odessa, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #5300 Unatego (Otego, NY) (35-6), #6575 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (48-24), #6751 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (36-14), #9038 Dryden (NY) (34-12)

397Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-12.3-13.634-45
WINS: #9198 West Islip (NY) (28-21), #11333 Central Islip (NY) (10-6), #13949 West Babylon (NY) (49-14), #14152 Centereach (NY) (35-0), #14216 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #4641 Riverhead (NY) (44-21), #9729 Bay Shore (NY) (30-28), #10337 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (20-13), #10482 North Babylon (NY) (35-34)

398Watervliet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC4-43-3 (4th)4-4-12.5-9.737-35
WINS: #11938 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (35-14), #13192 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (56-14), #14048 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (42-6), #14316 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (40-6), #4579 Chatham (NY) (44-7), #7553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (27-7), #12285 Voorheesville (NY) (39-36)

399Haldane (Cold Spring, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD3-53-4 (t 7th)2-1-12.5-3.941-32
WINS: #11978 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (37-7), #13170 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (39-8), #14441 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (59-6), LOSSES: #1713 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (42-0), #3757 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (33-8), #4794 Bronxville (NY) (41-18), #7190 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (42-8), #10085 Pawling (NY) (23-12)

400Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-12.50.537-36
WINS: #9182 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-28), #13190 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #3309 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (45-21), #3646 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (48-21), #4861 Commack (NY) (35-6), #6818 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (49-21), #9659 Brentwood (NY) (18-13), #10417 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (27-13)

401Saranac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C4-53-4 (6th)3-1-12.7-12.337-44
WINS: #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (34-13), #13128 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (28-0), #13128 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (42-28), #13912 Plattsburgh (NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #6025 Peru (NY) (48-6), #6992 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (41-8), #7743 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (28-22), #7900 Ticonderoga (NY) (28-12), #9797 Saranac Lake (NY) (30-28)

402Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-70-5 (6th)1-7-12.73.632-49
WINS: #11294 Albany (NY) (36-22), #12631 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (21-18), LOSSES: #1450 Shaker (Latham, NY) (31-0), #4763 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (22-21), #5077 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (41-14), #6516 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (41-6), #7058 Ballston Spa (NY) (48-7), #7040 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (21-14), #8024 Schenectady (NY) (28-21)

403Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-12.9-8.344-36
WINS: #9547 Granville (NY) (27-26), #11938 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (21-18), #12285 Voorheesville (NY) (20-16), #13324 Catholic Central (Troy, NY) (26-18), #14048 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (40-0), #4579 Chatham (NY) (52-7), #9422 Corinth (NY) (39-14), #11269 Stillwater (NY) (17-14)

404Waterville/Madison Central (Waterville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Class D - EastD4-43-3 (4th)4-3-13-10.636-33
WINS: #12148 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (26-6), #12432 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (38-14), #12537 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (26-14), #13640 Cooperstown (NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #4434 Herkimer (NY) (52-20), #6127 Dolgeville (NY) (49-15), #8079 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (31-0), #9421 Holland Patent (NY) (23-16)

405Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA2-70-5 (6th)1-6-13.1-0.440-40
WINS: #12181 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-6), #13775 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #1910 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (34-8), #2948 Grand Island (NY) (13-7), #5521 North Tonawanda (NY) (34-12), #6304 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (27-0), #8227 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (20-0), #8744 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (21-14), #10686 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (13-7)

406Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - SouthD5-33-2 (3rd)5-3-13.1-16.834-37
WINS: #11634 Warrensburg (NY) (20-14), #12129 Whitehall (NY) (14-7), #13422 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (40-0), #13525 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (42-8), #14123 Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Schenectady, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #5642 Cambridge (NY) (26-10), #7824 Rensselaer (NY) (40-14), #10357 Salem (NY) (27-13)

407Falconer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-13.3-0.441-31
WINS: #11161 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (45-28), #12689 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #2702 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (22-0), #4152 Fredonia (NY) (42-6), #7998 Portville (NY) (50-34), #8137 Salamanca (NY) (12-0), #9748 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (35-16), #12737 Gowanda (NY) (39-38)

408Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA1-81-4 (6th)1-7-13.49.148-31
WINS: #12312 Mt. Vernon (NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #1677 White Plains (NY) (40-0), #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (33-8), #4120 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (34-14), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (34-7), #4570 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (53-34), #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (29-0), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (28-0), #9185 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (21-14)

409Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - 1AA1-81-5 (7th)1-8-13.47.843-37
WINS: #12312 Mt. Vernon (NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #1677 White Plains (NY) (27-20), #3076 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (34-0), #4155 New Rochelle (NY) (41-0), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (33-8), #6149 Mahopac (NY) (26-6), #6691 Scarsdale (NY) (35-7), #6873 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-7), #8363 Carmel (NY) (13-7)

410Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB2-70-6 (7th)0-6-13.510.346-42
WINS: #11345 Ithaca (NY) (33-28), #11636 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (32-30), LOSSES: #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (58-7), #391 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (49-0), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (63-32), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (42-14), #6568 Norwich (NY) (43-7), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (49-0), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (31-27)

411Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference VV7-17-1 (t 1st)7-1-13.7-35.333-32
WINS: #11711 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (21-7), #13010 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (35-6), #13265 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (32-26), #13789 Jericho (NY) (35-7), #14267 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (47-12), #14550 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (55-28), #14586 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #11711 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (15-14)

412Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-63-5 (t 8th)3-6-13.9-5.751-36
WINS: #12883 Division (Levittown, NY) (28-27), #13599 South (Valley Stream, NY) (47-12), #14361 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (44-12), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-20), #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-14), #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (35-7), #8618 Lynbrook (NY) (34-32), #8858 Glen Cove (NY) (14-7), #9337 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (24-9)

413Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-14.1-8.649-36
WINS: #12883 Division (Levittown, NY) (35-14), #13599 South (Valley Stream, NY) (35-8), #14173 Manhasset (NY) (23-6), #14361 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (53-28), LOSSES: #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (40-27), #3953 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (42-12), #4844 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (27-7), #8618 Lynbrook (NY) (39-14), #9661 Bethpage (NY) (48-40)

414Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-37-2 (t 3rd)7-3-14.2-17.348-51
WINS: #8035 McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) (14-8), #11892 Springfield Gardens (NY) (24-23), #12754 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (28-14), #13399 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #13777 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-6), #13895 Jamaica (NY) (36-14), #14004 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #4388 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (48-12), #8407 Bayside (NY) (52-20), #11996 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (41-12)

415Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-52-4 (t 4th)4-4-14.6-13.533-45
WINS: #12689 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (20-13), #12737 Gowanda (NY) (30-8), #13371 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (61-18), #14033 Wilson (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #4152 Fredonia (NY) (49-17), #7232 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (21-0), #8137 Salamanca (NY) (26-7), #9748 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (23-12), #10915 Falconer (NY) (45-28)

416Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL3-72-6 (18th)2-7-14.7-5.343-58
WINS: #11494 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (19-15), #12846 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #13355 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (20-13), LOSSES: #3897 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (30-14), #6026 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (42-21), #6351 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (27-12), #6676 Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY) (34-18), #8885 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (36-7), #10308 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (21-6), #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (13-6)

417Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-14.9-10.940-39
WINS: #11317 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (24-0), #12719 Kings Park (NY) (37-20), #12845 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-7), #13663 Rocky Point (NY) (7-6), LOSSES: #6365 Miller Place (NY) (24-0), #8337 Islip (NY) (13-7), #9247 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-16), #9397 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (22-10), #10621 Hauppauge (NY) (21-7)

418Franklinville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DDD3-62-4 (5th)2-6-15-8.536-39
WINS: #11755 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (36-8), #11913 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (25-12), #13801 Pine Valley Central (South Dayton, NY) (29-8), LOSSES: #4845 Frewsburg (NY) (38-12), #6961 Sherman (NY) (12-0), #7232 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (35-0), #8348 Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Ellicottville, NY) (14-13), #8964 Panama (NY) (12-6), #11913 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (21-20)

419Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-15.1-6.449-32
WINS: #9547 Granville (NY) (27-8), #10840 Mechanicville (NY) (17-14), #13192 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (28-6), #13324 Catholic Central (Troy, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #3105 Hoosick Falls (NY) (35-0), #4579 Chatham (NY) (42-0), #7553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (47-6), #9422 Corinth (NY) (21-14), #11938 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (18-12)

420Tully (NY)