click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)16-05-0 (1st)10-087.957.7140-60
WINS: #6 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (20-14), #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-2), #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (34-7), #27 Centennial (Corona, CA) (70-49), #62 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-14), #92 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (48-7), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-21), #122 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-24), #131 Chandler (AZ) (52-31), #233 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (48-0), #239 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (75-35), #360 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (55-7), #386 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (56-12), #414 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (24-10), #1250 Agoura (CA) (69-24), #2204 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (40-7), LOSSES: none

2Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A16-05-0 (1st)16-083.850.1138-59
WINS: #5 De Soto (TX) (42-35), #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (39-20), #32 Coppell (TX) (31-10), #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-27), #84 Westfield (Houston, TX) (48-13), #125 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (36-17), #138 Pearland (TX) (63-28), #206 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #275 The Woodlands (TX) (56-21), #405 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-26), #453 Plano (TX) (42-13), #1017 Plano West (Plano, TX) (77-37), #1389 Plano East (Plano, TX) (62-17), #2580 McKinney (TX) (56-7), #2831 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (63-6), #5127 Richardson (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

3Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI14-13-0 (1st)7-176.758120-55
WINS: #26 Mentor (OH) (55-52), #51 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (13-11), #78 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-26), #83 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (23-21), #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (42-17), #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #155 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-14), #157 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #157 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-0), #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-14), #359 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (24-12), #783 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (45-7), #791 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-28), St. Michael's College (Toronto, Ontario) (64-13), LOSSES: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (45-42)

4Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A14-03-0 (1st)7-07539.9105-59
WINS: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (28-17), #53 Norcross (GA) (55-0), #66 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (28-12), #278 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-17), #571 Carol City (Miami, FL) (45-0), #586 Cocoa (FL) (49-10), #731 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-9), #754 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (40-21), #1242 Jackson (Miami, FL) (35-6), #1465 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (40-18), #1863 Norland (Miami, FL) (41-14), #2243 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (41-7), #3880 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-7), #9471 Edison (Miami, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: none

5De Soto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 75A14-17-0 (1st)13-174.855.6125-60
WINS: #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (47-20), #32 Coppell (TX) (34-30), #39 Trinity (Euless, TX) (61-35), #39 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-41), #70 Union (Tulsa, OK) (44-20), #161 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (56-34), #161 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (46-7), #236 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (55-20), #394 Duncanville (TX) (55-29), #703 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (50-0), #844 Midlothian (TX) (62-42), #930 Mansfield (TX) (54-14), #961 Copperas Cove (TX) (67-21), #4679 Grand Prairie (TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (42-35)

6De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastFreelance114-1 8-074.645.7141-54
WINS: #43 Folsom (CA) (45-17), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-10), #188 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (41-3), #243 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (21-14), #530 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (57-27), #597 California (San Ramon, CA) (49-17), #597 California (San Ramon, CA) (55-0), #1006 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (47-21), #1120 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (34-14), #1448 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (40-13), #1505 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (49-7), #2140 Granada (Livermore, CA) (46-0), #3536 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (63-14), #5537 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (20-14)

7Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section IVI14-04-0 (1st)13-07335.886-78
WINS: #66 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (28-21), #103 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (37-27), #103 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (42-19), #132 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (27-9), #131 Chandler (AZ) (38-14), #538 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (48-7), #721 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (31-0), #2539 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (49-6), #2612 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (55-7), #3291 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (63-0), #3911 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (58-14), #7298 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (57-3), #9774 North (Phoenix, AZ) (69-0), #11539 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) (71-0), LOSSES: none

8Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A13-14-0 (1st)9-072.647.1125-42
WINS: #64 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-20), #144 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-15), #159 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (50-21), #209 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (52-7), #278 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-3), #478 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (54-3), #571 Carol City (Miami, FL) (48-18), #652 Homestead (FL) (37-20), #722 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (49-0), #731 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (44-13), #1015 Boynton Beach (FL) (55-37), #1104 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (59-14), #1863 Norland (Miami, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #4 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-17)

9Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA15-07-0 (1st)14-072.637.2114-76
WINS: #124 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-35), #218 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (62-35), #242 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (38-17), #326 North Augusta (SC) (49-21), #355 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-0), #457 York (SC) (39-7), #457 York (SC) (45-15), #1102 Gaffney (SC) (51-19), #2109 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (63-18), #2570 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (65-7), #2587 West Florence (Florence, SC) (55-22), #2985 Rock Hill (SC) (66-19), #3316 Fort Mill (SC) (42-20), #4960 Clover (SC) (49-6), #6996 Lancaster (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: none

10Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)11-33-2 (2nd)6-372.457.9119-53
WINS: #35 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-14), #54 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (30-0), #63 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (28-17), #92 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (38-14), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-21), #122 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (15-0), #410 Upland (CA) (44-13), #517 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (21-7), #1960 Carson (CA) (33-0), #2291 Santa Monica (CA) (37-0), #4007 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (24-2), #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-7), #386 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (16-7)

11Blue Springs (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold614-05-0 (1st)11-072.442.896-64
WINS: #22 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-35), #145 Lee's Summit (MO) (49-7), #145 Lee's Summit (MO) (63-14), #273 Liberty (MO) (38-21), #399 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (35-14), #428 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (40-0), #428 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-0), #507 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (22-7), #1035 Park Hill South (Kansas City, MO) (49-14), #1091 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (41-14), #1192 Eureka (MO) (42-14), #2307 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (27-3), #2307 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-0), #2633 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (41-6), LOSSES: none

12Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 75A14-26-1 (2nd)12-271.451.5134-65
WINS: #33 Katy (TX) (34-24), #52 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (38-28), #81 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (19-10), #125 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-21), #133 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-29), #236 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (44-6), #380 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-23), #394 Duncanville (TX) (23-6), #703 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (35-24), #707 Temple (TX) (39-35), #844 Midlothian (TX) (40-14), #930 Mansfield (TX) (42-17), #4679 Grand Prairie (TX) (57-6), #5788 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (39-20), #5 De Soto (TX) (47-20)

13Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region I District 74A16-07-0 (1st)14-071.330.5118-65
WINS: #149 Ennis (TX) (29-6), #186 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (44-3), #245 Brenham (TX) (38-10), #504 Stephenville (TX) (56-14), #617 Canyon (TX) (54-14), #1172 Wichita Falls (TX) (69-14), #1415 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (75-14), #2855 Granbury (TX) (72-6), #3346 Burleson (TX) (76-6), #3655 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (59-13), #4543 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (84-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (49-7), #5446 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (77-16), #8231 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (84-7), #10111 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (66-10), #11131 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (91-0), LOSSES: none

14St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI11-2 5-270.749.2128-42
WINS: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-42), #109 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (40-24), #157 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (48-7), #201 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (28-0), #224 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (41-40), #309 Cleveland Heights (OH) (42-7), #349 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (41-14), #1114 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (49-0), #1238 McDowell (Erie, PA) (56-7), #2002 Shaker Heights (OH) (49-0), #3426 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (63-8), LOSSES: #26 Mentor (OH) (41-38), #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (23-17)

15St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 310-13-1 (t 1st)2-070.343.386-36
WINS: #46 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-14), #48 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (27-14), #163 DePaul (Wayne, NJ) (38-14), #214 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (56-28), #306 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (28-7), #600 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (49-6), #948 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (62-14), #2669 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (49-13), #3542 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (40-21), #4758 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (35-0), LOSSES: #159 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-21)

16Jenks (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A District 26A14-07-0 (1st)13-070.144.3103-63
WINS: #39 Trinity (Euless, TX) (27-23), #70 Union (Tulsa, OK) (20-16), #70 Union (Tulsa, OK) (38-22), #119 Broken Arrow (OK) (28-7), #313 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (46-14), #313 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (24-0), #794 Bixby (OK) (45-7), #888 Midwest City (OK) (33-14), #927 Owasso (OK) (14-10), #927 Owasso (OK) (45-28), #1198 Sapulpa (OK) (59-7), #2363 Muskogee (OK) (56-14), #3464 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (41-14), #3849 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-7), LOSSES: none

17Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH]I11-06-0 (1st)6-07037.277-45
WINS: #88 Mililani (HI) (24-14), #88 Mililani (HI) (28-22), #193 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (10-6), #362 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (39-12), #362 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (24-0), #862 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (35-32), #973 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (48-6), #3297 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (56-0), #6226 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (48-0), #8531 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (59-7), #10773 St. Francis (Honolulu, HI) (63-8), LOSSES: none

18Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionWestern (IV)14-24-1 (2nd)8-169.942.7143-58
WINS: #56 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (38-35), #63 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (21-14), #99 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (28-10), #166 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (46-43), #250 Valencia (CA) (56-34), #267 Enterprise (Redding, CA) (41-9), #338 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (56-35), #522 Lompoc (CA) (49-14), #641 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (57-33), #1975 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (48-7), #3093 Ventura (CA) (36-3), #3786 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (73-0), #4007 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (64-13), #7693 Morningside (Inglewood, CA) (71-0), LOSSES: #56 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (36-0), #99 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (55-54)

19Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A14-05-0 (1st)12-069.835.391-72
WINS: #24 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (24-21), #216 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-13), #216 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-27), #425 Riverton (UT) (43-10), #529 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (48-13), #559 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (48-27), #801 Alta (Sandy, UT) (33-27), #909 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-24), #2921 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (48-15), #3460 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (42-7), #4397 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-10), #6161 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (52-0), #6211 West Jordan (UT) (42-0), #6643 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: none

20St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceIII15-0 8-069.737.2114-59
WINS: #142 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (24-0), #298 Hubbard (OH) (40-7), #341 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (17-9), #349 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (25-0), #476 Washington (Massillon, OH) (28-23), #803 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (35-20), #860 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (35-7), #1043 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (41-12), #1649 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (41-6), #1701 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (40-7), #1954 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (52-7), #2747 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (49-12), #4517 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (61-7), #5394 Garfield (Akron, OH) (63-0), #7661 Barberton (OH) (41-0), LOSSES: none

21Bakersfield (CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite113-25-0 (1st)8-069.542.8118-67
WINS: #75 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (35-28), #188 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (56-26), #233 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (60-21), #335 Central (Fresno, CA) (45-6), #616 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (45-10), #1018 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (44-21), #1720 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (42-21), #1721 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (56-7), #2215 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (37-6), #2434 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (54-7), #3570 Wasco (CA) (35-13), #4030 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (55-7), #4990 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #54 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (27-7), #63 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (51-50)

22Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Red513-15-0 (1st)11-068.932.688-71
WINS: #200 Kearney (MO) (42-14), #320 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) (51-14), #384 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (51-14), #903 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (28-14), #1035 Park Hill South (Kansas City, MO) (41-21), #1091 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (49-13), #1523 Willard (MO) (47-8), #2307 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-3), #2633 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (43-0), #3793 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (42-14), #5371 Belton (MO) (56-0), #10955 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (56-0), #12025 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (61-10), LOSSES: #11 Blue Springs (MO) (42-35)

23Centreville (Clifton, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 56A15-05-0 (1st)15-068.733.4104-71
WINS: #126 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (35-6), #238 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (35-14), #238 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (28-0), #630 South County (Lorton, VA) (55-35), #683 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (45-9), #1348 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) (52-27), #1831 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) (44-16), #2155 Chantilly (VA) (42-0), #2496 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) (53-7), #2789 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) (44-7), #3101 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (42-21), #3772 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) (51-7), #4580 South Lakes (Reston, VA) (35-0), #6187 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (63-0), #6876 Herndon (VA) (56-20), LOSSES: none

24Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColoradoFreelance5A13-1 12-068.634.697-60
WINS: #202 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (55-16), #296 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (42-23), #335 Central (Fresno, CA) (31-7), #454 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (49-13), #665 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (49-20), #1527 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (42-6), #2674 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (40-0), #3302 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (63-22), #3685 Legend (Parker, CO) (48-10), #4056 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (56-7), #4070 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (56-7), #7052 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (56-6), #11063 Palmer [William J.] (Colorado Springs, CO) (51-0), LOSSES: #19 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (24-21)

25Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A14-16-1 (t 1st)12-168.340.3103-84
WINS: #123 Tupelo (MS) (14-7), #127 Petal (MS) (31-14), #127 Petal (MS) (38-21), #292 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (45-14), #319 Meridian (MS) (38-10), #319 Meridian (MS) (45-14), #1287 Hattiesburg (MS) (38-6), #1287 Hattiesburg (MS) (45-30), #2087 Biloxi (MS) (49-14), #2253 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (45-14), #2690 Terry (MS) (43-7), #3573 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (26-6), #4865 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-0), #7529 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #203 Brandon (MS) (42-23)

26Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI13-25-0 (1st)10-268.246.6111-65
WINS: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-38), #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (26-3), #286 Hudson (OH) (38-14), #677 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (43-0), #740 Brunswick (OH) (45-3), #740 Brunswick (OH) (42-0), #1074 Solon (OH) (35-0), #1238 McDowell (Erie, PA) (44-30), #1600 Strongsville (OH) (45-19), #2002 Shaker Heights (OH) (56-14), #2135 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (62-43), #2805 Euclid (OH) (36-0), #2931 Twinsburg (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (55-52), #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (26-6)

27Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIIIInland (II)12-35-0 (1st)9-067.849.4125-61
WINS: #44 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (26-12), #164 Norco (CA) (43-25), #272 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (69-55), #410 Upland (CA) (86-56), #552 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (49-14), #726 Santiago (Corona, CA) (52-24), #846 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (55-7), #1023 Etiwanda (CA) (56-23), #1186 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (70-28), #1549 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (60-42), #1960 Carson (CA) (55-25), #6891 Corona (CA) (74-0), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (70-49), #54 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (35-28), #62 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (45-28)

28Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)11-067.536.5118-64
WINS: #113 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-16), #231 Alcoa (TN) (31-2), #281 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #487 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-15), #499 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (56-14), #499 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (55-6), #631 Hendersonville (TN) (44-7), #1138 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-7), #1722 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #1943 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-21), #2328 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #3365 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (51-0), #3721 Lenoir City (TN) (28-10), #5277 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (66-7), #6654 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

29Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A14-07-0 (1st)10-067.429.994-59
WINS: #288 Bothell (WA) (49-6), #416 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (45-7), #424 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (52-20), #455 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (66-0), #1083 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-13), #1176 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (48-27), #1265 Ferndale (WA) (44-0), #1618 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (48-6), #2249 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (38-14), #5474 Liberty (Renton, WA) (38-7), #5581 Mercer Island (WA) (49-7), #5751 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (41-7), #10316 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (49-0), #11170 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (52-13), LOSSES: none

30Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaII Section VII14-05-0 (1st)11-067.327.393-69
WINS: #210 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (46-20), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (47-7), #824 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (45-14), #853 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) (55-7), #881 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (40-7), #1549 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (48-7), #2173 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) (49-7), #2357 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) (56-9), #2468 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (48-9), #2536 Tucson (AZ) (49-7), #4744 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) (46-0), #6846 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) (54-7), #9565 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) (51-0), #12924 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) (63-0), LOSSES: none

31Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Conference 54A16-07-0 (1st)15-067.232.5120-86
WINS: #242 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (52-7), #280 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (20-7), #280 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (56-14), #450 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (56-13), #541 Dillon (SC) (27-21), #545 Wake Forest (NC) (59-21), #736 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (38-21), #1064 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (42-27), #2218 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (49-7), #2722 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (62-7), #2711 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (41-0), #3561 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (69-0), #4818 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (55-7), #4978 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (62-3), #9256 Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) (62-0), #9881 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (59-0), LOSSES: none

32Coppell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A9-25-0 (1st)9-267.147.985-50
WINS: #125 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-14), #133 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-3), #158 Longview (TX) (32-24), #405 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-24), #1146 Rockwall (TX) (68-20), #1591 Lewisville (TX) (49-6), #1613 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-3), #2506 Irving (TX) (56-8), #2625 Flower Mound (TX) (45-3), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (31-10), #5 De Soto (TX) (34-30)

33Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A15-17-0 (1st)15-166.837.2118-75
WINS: #207 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (52-0), #275 The Woodlands (TX) (37-14), #371 Manvel (TX) (56-14), #612 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-7), #687 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (56-26), #933 Memorial (Houston, TX) (35-0), #969 Klein (TX) (41-3), #1357 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (49-0), #1416 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (51-7), #1421 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (28-3), #1715 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (17-12), #4031 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (44-0), #4902 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (70-0), #5489 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-7), #8093 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (34-24)

34Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A11-34-3 (t 4th)9-366.552.991-75
WINS: #50 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (12-7), #79 Carmel (IN) (7-6), #80 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-7), #83 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (34-28), #155 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (42-28), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7), #855 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-7), #855 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-26), #3252 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (54-14), LOSSES: #50 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (21-10), #79 Carmel (IN) (21-15), #83 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (38-28)

35Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)11-14-0 (1st)5-166.240.773-61
WINS: #159 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-25), #360 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (37-7), #491 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (35-0), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (45-0), #682 La Habra (CA) (46-21), #726 Santiago (Corona, CA) (58-35), #1519 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (60-25), #1670 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (47-21), #3001 San Clemente (CA) (70-17), #3977 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (49-20), #8412 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (21-14)

36Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue7A13-13-1 (t 1st)7-066.239.8117-52
WINS: #189 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (24-3), #189 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (20-15), #265 Lake Zurich (IL) (30-0), #344 Edwardsville (IL) (34-7), #591 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (14-0), #916 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (49-6), #1145 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (7-0), #1180 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (40-0), #2009 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (28-20), #2205 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) (42-0), #3050 Leo (Chicago, IL) (59-13), #3939 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (55-0), #6293 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (49-8), LOSSES: #146 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (24-17)

37Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central214-05-0 (1st)6-066.240.4105-48
WINS: #86 Muskegon (MI) (38-21), #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (29-20), #180 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-21), #180 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (20-7), #658 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (43-20), #705 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (26-24), #720 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (31-6), #877 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (31-14), #1319 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (34-7), #1474 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (38-0), #1474 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (41-14), #2579 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (42-0), #4174 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-7), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (38-10), LOSSES: none

38St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA12-33-1 (t 1st)10-266.148.4134-52
WINS: #74 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-21), #91 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-10), #116 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-10), #117 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (37-21), #139 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-28), #139 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (30-20), #415 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-6), #622 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (48-27), #990 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (38-23), #1296 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #1296 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-24), #1904 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (10-7), LOSSES: #159 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (42-0), #393 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (24-20), #566 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (27-14)

39Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A11-37-0 (1st)10-26643.5103-63
WINS: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-38), #95 Bentonville (AR) (21-13), #236 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #621 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-14), #1540 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (55-0), #1613 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (49-21), #2506 Irving (TX) (42-7), #4412 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (43-7), #5009 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (63-35), #6496 Grapevine (TX) (56-9), #10280 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #5 De Soto (TX) (61-35), #5 De Soto (TX) (48-41), #16 Jenks (OK) (27-23)

40Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A Region II District 103A16-04-0 (1st)15-065.731.4122-74
WINS: #150 Fairfield (TX) (38-33), #199 Gilmer (TX) (45-38), #285 Graham (TX) (38-14), #518 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (44-21), #873 Celina (TX) (63-13), #1467 Melissa (TX) (55-27), #1483 Gladewater (TX) (42-8), #1535 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (53-7), #2154 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (38-0), #2235 Kennedale (TX) (45-7), #3340 Paris (TX) (53-7), #5108 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (65-9), #5926 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (52-12), #6717 Aubrey (TX) (59-8), #7018 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (66-7), #7859 Krum (TX) (57-12), LOSSES: none

41Loveland (OH)   team preview   trendOhioEastern CincinnatiII15-06-0 (1st)12-065.635.7105-64
WINS: #105 Zanesville (OH) (38-35), #109 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (41-23), #461 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (35-28), #467 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (7-6), #764 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #1229 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (45-14), #1770 Lebanon (OH) (49-7), #2150 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (49-0), #2172 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (44-14), #2277 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (28-6), #2277 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (54-0), #3947 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (45-12), #4134 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #4572 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (63-15), #7350 Milford (OH) (46-0), LOSSES: none

42Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A13-17-0 (1st)9-065.234.396-60
WINS: #67 Camas (WA) (27-26), #515 Richland (WA) (42-7), #589 Federal Way (WA) (40-7), #700 Wenatchee (WA) (56-34), #700 Wenatchee (WA) (48-7), #1052 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (40-28), #1272 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (42-14), #1860 Moses Lake (WA) (52-13), #2043 Walla Walla (WA) (47-16), #2904 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (55-7), #5566 Kennewick (WA) (48-0), #6897 Hanford (Richland, WA) (43-7), #10048 Pasco (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1638 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (33-26)

43Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinDelta RiverI-IV14-15-0 (1st)13-065.139.7114-65
WINS: #228 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (35-0), #228 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (49-17), #422 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (63-39), #435 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (42-35), #435 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (56-14), #618 Granite Bay (CA) (30-14), #795 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (49-16), #1006 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (67-36), #1712 Roseville (CA) (56-23), #3286 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (49-21), #3844 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (56-21), #3836 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (50-13), #4139 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (80-27), #5554 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #6 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (45-17)

44Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwesternInland (II)12-25-0 (1st)10-164.841.393-68
WINS: #164 Norco (CA) (56-19), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (42-2), #552 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (41-5), #831 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (57-14), #936 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (52-7), #971 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (43-3), #1079 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-14), #1670 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (69-21), #2641 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (43-14), #3192 Downey (CA) (66-28), #3212 Yucaipa (CA) (52-13), #3647 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (60-18), LOSSES: #27 Centennial (Corona, CA) (26-12), #94 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (35-28)

45Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A11-27-0 (1st)11-264.744.995-56
WINS: #173 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (31-27), #524 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (51-7), #524 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (63-14), #601 Northwest (Justin, TX) (63-21), #699 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (56-14), #707 Temple (TX) (38-7), #1154 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-3), #1328 Keller (TX) (52-17), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-9), #2621 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (65-7), #3078 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (77-6), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (49-27), #39 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-38)

46DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-0 (1st)8-064.444.784-51
WINS: #187 St. John's (Washington, DC) (26-21), #187 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-10), #230 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-9), #413 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-0), #413 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (29-28), #430 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-21), #902 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) (24-20), #1038 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (49-14), #1648 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (61-27), #2112 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-10), #4596 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (27-6), LOSSES: #15 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-14)

47Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaLakeAAAAAA12-04-0 (1st)11-064.43470-54
WINS: #351 Rosemount (MN) (28-7), #418 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (42-7), #418 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (47-7), #544 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (49-14), #810 Prior Lake (MN) (35-21), #914 Minnetonka (MN) (28-7), #1117 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-14), #1534 Edina (MN) (37-21), #1785 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (49-11), #2994 Elk River (MN) (56-17), #3486 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (37-0), #7067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (39-12), LOSSES: none

48Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 410-22-2 (t 3rd)4-164.343.988-45
WINS: #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (44-10), #159 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-20), #163 DePaul (Wayne, NJ) (35-21), #214 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (13-6), #556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #600 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (44-6), #918 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (41-14), #1108 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (30-18), #1451 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (56-6), #6764 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (55-14), LOSSES: #15 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (27-14), #159 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-13)

49Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA11-15-1 (2nd)8-164.241.784-60
WINS: #179 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-12), #192 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (27-10), #196 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (27-26), #606 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (16-9), #711 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #945 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-7), #1055 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #1933 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (40-11), #2820 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (56-3), #8174 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (55-13), LOSSES: #179 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (36-10)

50Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-264.243.488-62
WINS: #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-10), #79 Carmel (IN) (35-26), #83 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (14-13), #433 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (56-14), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-10), #791 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (55-37), #855 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-14), #1277 Whiteland (IN) (56-0), #2657 New Albany (IN) (70-14), #3252 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (42-10), #3269 Jeffersonville (IN) (35-0), LOSSES: #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (12-7), #80 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (37-20)

51Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI13-17-0 (1st)12-164.239.393-62
WINS: #211 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (37-7), #249 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (20-7), #714 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (28-7), #886 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (21-0), #1048 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (21-0), #1071 Grove City (OH) (28-19), #1166 Marysville (OH) (42-7), #1437 Beavercreek (OH) (35-7), #1765 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (28-7), #1911 Miamisburg (OH) (48-7), #2883 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (55-14), #6171 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (66-20), #9117 Westland (Galloway, OH) (63-12), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (13-11)

52Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region I District 54A14-27-0 (1st)13-06437.3123-72
WINS: #182 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #186 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (22-16), #575 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (53-28), #715 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-30), #864 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (34-14), #1172 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-3), #1280 Waco (TX) (42-13), #1344 Amarillo (TX) (63-21), #1458 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (66-3), #1613 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-17), #2709 Denton (TX) (66-7), #4406 Azle (TX) (41-10), #4801 Saginaw (TX) (69-7), #5267 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-28), #614 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (forfeit)

53Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA13-27-1 (t 1st)13-16440.2107-72
WINS: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-14), #107 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (14-9), #208 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (28-0), #325 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (28-7), #516 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (27-13), #577 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (24-20), #1326 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (32-9), #2089 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), #2490 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (21-7), #3941 Duluth (GA) (38-3), #4546 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-6), #8200 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (59-14), #9142 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-3), LOSSES: #4 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (55-0), #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (36-17)

54Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMoorePac-5 (I)11-26-0 (1st)8-263.941.987-68
WINS: #21 Bakersfield (CA) (27-7), #27 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-28), #122 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (18-16), #239 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (28-15), #272 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (44-8), #2075 Lakewood (CA) (39-0), #2618 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (13-0), #5930 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (49-6), #6845 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (57-0), #7265 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (31-0), #11127 Compton (CA) (54-0), LOSSES: #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (30-0), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (31-24)

55Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A15-07-0 (1st)14-063.837.4111-67
WINS: #107 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (24-10), #226 Auburn (AL) (20-3), #248 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-7), #248 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-28), #482 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (33-14), #554 Florence (AL) (22-21), #766 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (48-7), #776 Opelika (AL) (29-7), #2130 Huntsville (AL) (41-7), #2159 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (41-0), #2706 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #3198 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (41-9), #4147 Hueytown (AL) (35-0), #5115 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-14), #7270 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

56Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionWestern (IV)13-15-0 (1st)8-163.639.3116-59
WINS: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (36-0), #111 Oceanside (CA) (50-39), #132 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (28-22), #166 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (20-13), #338 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (22-14), #338 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (35-21), #535 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (36-13), #1975 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (45-14), #2233 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (48-18), #3524 Buena (Ventura, CA) (40-6), #3786 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (63-7), #4007 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (56-10), #6483 Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) (48-16), LOSSES: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (38-35)

57Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A Region III District 203A15-14-0 (1st)12-063.532.1107-83
WINS: #89 Kilgore (TX) (34-23), #448 Navasota (TX) (44-14), #475 La Grange (TX) (51-22), #494 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (28-14), #548 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (52-22), #1050 Silsbee (TX) (49-6), #1222 Jasper (TX) (41-26), #1544 Nacogdoches (TX) (44-40), #3827 Mexia (TX) (49-6), #4360 Lindale (TX) (45-17), #4840 Center (TX) (55-3), #6350 Jacksonville (TX) (42-28), #7858 Diboll (TX) (49-6), #8675 Rusk (TX) (44-7), #11532 Huntington (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #194 Whitehouse (TX) (63-39)

58Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North214-07-0 (1st)6-063.224.889-63
WINS: #421 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (51-10), #598 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (37-7), #737 West (Waukesha, WI) (21-10), #854 Menasha (WI) (45-30), #931 Cedarburg (WI) (43-14), #1420 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (49-14), #3564 Fond du Lac (WI) (55-14), #4356 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (35-7), #4847 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (42-7), #5843 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (56-8), #7092 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (54-0), #8793 Kaukauna (WI) (45-0), #10906 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (57-3), #11675 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (76-7), LOSSES: none

59Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A15-07-0 (1st)12-063.130.2108-68
WINS: #282 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-14), #441 Saraland (AL) (24-14), #493 Jackson (AL) (36-6), #680 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (29-6), #725 Daphne (AL) (19-17), #1103 Fairhope (AL) (38-14), #1405 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (56-20), #2449 Gulf Shores (AL) (49-7), #3045 Selma (AL) (66-0), #3126 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (40-3), #3692 Sylacauga (AL) (44-7), #4936 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (49-14), #5451 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (54-0), #7198 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (43-0), #8475 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: none

60Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A15-07-0 (1st)12-06332.491-79
WINS: #137 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (31-24), #156 Niceville (FL) (55-39), #257 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-28), #880 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-0), #1082 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (40-14), #1136 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (49-7), #1465 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-0), #2198 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (41-17), #4095 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (35-8), #4241 Lake Worth (FL) (54-3), #4518 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (50-6), #4762 Jupiter (FL) (51-7), #6032 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (42-6), #6913 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #7631 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

61Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 35A14-17-0 (1st)12-062.935.5111-65
WINS: #104 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (42-28), #237 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (77-41), #263 Destrehan (LA) (35-7), #388 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (27-17), #388 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (35-33), #975 New Iberia (LA) (28-6), #1456 Ponchatoula (LA) (49-7), #2538 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (27-21), #3539 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (35-13), #3553 Sulphur (LA) (28-3), #3669 Slidell (LA) (35-7), #3845 Houston [Sam] (Lake Charles, LA) (35-17), #5398 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (56-6), #5428 Lafayette (LA) (27-7), LOSSES: #328 Neville (Monroe, LA) (35-28)

62Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)10-33-1 (t 1st)6-262.852.5104-55
WINS: #27 Centennial (Corona, CA) (45-28), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (21-19), #166 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (35-27), #272 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (38-24), #321 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (29-26), #535 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (42-14), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (34-7), #831 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (30-7), #908 Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) (44-24), #2075 Lakewood (CA) (48-29), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-14), #164 Norco (CA) (38-27), #414 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (31-20)

63Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte - WestPac-5 (I)8-34-0 (1st)4-262.249.194-43
WINS: #21 Bakersfield (CA) (51-50), #239 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (45-35), #410 Upland (CA) (57-28), #641 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (49-39), #804 Moorpark (CA) (49-21), #1047 Thousand Oaks (CA) (63-7), #1250 Agoura (CA) (50-7), #7676 Calabasas (CA) (56-2), LOSSES: #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-17), #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (21-14), #365 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (39-36)

64American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A14-13-0 (1st)8-062.135.4116-64
WINS: #144 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (6-0), #609 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (66-8), #638 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (33-13), #754 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (60-21), #792 Immokalee (FL) (49-28), #1020 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #1150 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (71-24), #1162 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (41-7), #1242 Jackson (Miami, FL) (26-22), #1315 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (28-6), #1335 Lake Wales (FL) (48-16), #4012 Lely (Naples, FL) (51-13), #5861 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (20-0), #6255 Key West (FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (42-20)

65Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4BAAAAA15-04-0 (1st)12-062.128.396-73-1
WINS: #279 Tucker (GA) (52-28), #336 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (16-14), #676 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-14), #675 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (55-10), #1337 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (42-21), #1522 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-10), #1828 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (27-23), #2195 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (35-20), #2828 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (47-14), #3682 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (33-17), #3720 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (41-13), #4974 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (37-3), #7620 Ola (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #9128 Forest Park (GA) (66-14), #12353 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

66Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI13-25-0 (1st)9-061.931.8102-64
WINS: #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (41-17), #386 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (34-31), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (42-9), #600 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (20-17), #1014 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (45-7), #1090 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (52-7), #1129 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (48-14), #2420 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (31-18), #2745 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (49-21), #5049 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (56-7), #6138 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (69-7), #8579 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (79-0), #9901 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), LOSSES: #4 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-12), #7 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (28-21)

67Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A13-15-0 (1st)9-161.832.694-63
WINS: #262 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (47-14), #409 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-21), #486 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (47-28), #628 Union (Vancouver, WA) (44-6), #1060 Canby (OR) (48-7), #1362 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (47-12), #2511 Cascade (Everett, WA) (63-28), #3544 Battle Ground (WA) (85-38), #3755 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (49-0), #4526 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (62-15), #5098 Monroe (WA) (55-20), #6708 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (62-0), #6749 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (69-24), LOSSES: #42 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (27-26)

68Central Catholic (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A14-05-0 (1st)14-061.625.783-77
WINS: #262 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (45-31), #262 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (38-28), #308 Tigard (OR) (83-49), #889 Clackamas (OR) (42-7), #1212 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (59-49), #1762 Lake Oswego (OR) (35-14), #3485 McNary (Keizer, OR) (62-7), #5188 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (70-20), #5545 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (41-14), #5546 Gresham (OR) (47-5), #6098 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (55-7), #7868 Grant (Portland, OR) (55-14), #8788 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (69-7), #10313 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (63-7), LOSSES: none

69Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral State Eight5A14-08-0 (1st)7-061.429.198-56
WINS: #102 Montini (Lombard, IL) (38-28), #230 Rochester (IL) (forfeit), #727 Washington (IL) (44-14), #1160 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (67-35), #1160 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (55-7), #1417 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (49-27), #1418 Highland (IL) (42-8), #2048 Jacksonville (IL) (65-14), #3820 Taylorville (IL) (66-12), #4353 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) (45-7), #5213 Springfield (IL) (59-0), #5614 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (63-7), #9945 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (49-0), #11764 Lincoln (IL) (69-0), LOSSES: none

70Union (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A District 16A11-37-0 (1st)11-261.442.9103-62
WINS: #119 Broken Arrow (OK) (30-18), #119 Broken Arrow (OK) (38-21), #927 Owasso (OK) (34-7), #1078 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (49-23), #1198 Sapulpa (OK) (63-21), #1381 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (63-6), #1665 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (49-7), #2266 Bartlesville (OK) (58-0), #2784 Enid (OK) (52-0), #3609 Stillwater (OK) (62-21), #7616 Ponca City (OK) (56-13), LOSSES: #5 De Soto (TX) (44-20), #16 Jenks (OK) (38-22), #16 Jenks (OK) (20-16)

71Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A13-16-0 (1st)11-061.131.998-64
WINS: #135 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-28), #529 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (29-6), #753 Woods Cross (UT) (37-6), #801 Alta (Sandy, UT) (41-28), #1113 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (49-17), #1113 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (34-28), #1982 Springville (UT) (35-0), #2194 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (40-7), #3766 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (62-14), #4479 Spanish Fork (UT) (56-7), #4939 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (55-17), #5162 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-0), #8553 Provo (UT) (48-8), LOSSES: #673 Pleasant Grove (UT) (21-19)

72Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 11II10-24-0 (1st)6-061.133.693-48
WINS: #130 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (38-33), #373 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (32-0), #600 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (24-13), #1098 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (40-6), #1289 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (39-7), #1890 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (48-0), #1890 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (46-13), #6733 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (41-7), #7914 McMain [Eleanor] (New Orleans, LA) (49-6), #9623 Lusher (New Orleans, LA) (67-8), LOSSES: #141 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (29-28), #257 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-13)

73North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA13-27-1 (t 1st)13-26141.3112-65
WINS: #53 Norcross (GA) (36-17), #253 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-31), #256 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-14), #274 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-21), #342 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-32), #516 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (50-47), #577 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (44-22), #1054 Milton (GA) (34-3), #1305 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-0), #3941 Duluth (GA) (52-21), #4546 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-7), #8200 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #9142 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #53 Norcross (GA) (31-14), #208 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (53-28)

74Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA13-23-0 (1st)9-060.933.3118-66
WINS: #168 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (22-10), #400 Berwick (PA) (42-14), #415 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (49-3), #1131 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-14), #1904 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #2366 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), #2382 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (41-0), #2966 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-6), #2966 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-6), #3279 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (49-26), #3279 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-6), #3335 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-8), #6866 Bensalem (PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-21), #566 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (22-7)

75Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado - EastOpen12-23-1 (t 1st)4-060.738.790-75
WINS: #111 Oceanside (CA) (30-6), #111 Oceanside (CA) (36-14), #193 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (24-21), #751 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (31-14), #1993 San Marcos (CA) (42-14), #2295 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (56-35), #2539 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (13-0), #4649 Escondido (CA) (42-0), #5039 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (48-7), #5181 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (28-21), #5224 Fallbrook (CA) (61-21), #5782 Valley Center (CA) (45-0), LOSSES: #21 Bakersfield (CA) (35-28), #277 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (13-10)

76Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA15-07-0 (1st)13-060.724.3108-65
WINS: #197 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (35-19), #444 Gainesville (GA) (38-14), #666 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (24-14), #906 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (40-7), #1706 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (36-6), #1805 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), #2755 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-6), #3134 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (46-7), #3499 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (63-0), #5483 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (42-10), #5644 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-6), #7777 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (58-0), #9024 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (45-8), #9658 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (63-0), #11665 Banks County (Homer, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

77Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA13-0 7-060.632.286-48
WINS: #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (3-0), #387 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (19-6), #407 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (48-13), #570 Jamestown (NY) (48-34), #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-0), #1184 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (28-7), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (31-21), #1668 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (50-6), #1701 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (29-3), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-7), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (32-8), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (38-10), #6871 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: none

78Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI12-17-0 (t 1st)9-160.440.775-66
WINS: #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-19), #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-28), #582 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-20), #764 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (29-17), #1137 Springboro (OH) (41-14), #1240 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (40-22), #1571 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (35-7), #1569 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (45-27), #1825 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (56-38), #1969 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (63-14), #4209 Middletown (OH) (49-10), #5354 Hamilton (OH) (57-7), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-26)

79Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A10-45-2 (3rd)10-360.348.4103-60
WINS: #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-15), #83 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (40-32), #258 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (28-13), #406 Fishers (IN) (35-20), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (17-7), #768 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (40-7), #855 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #1121 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (6-2), #1395 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-7), #3252 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (49-9), LOSSES: #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (7-6), #50 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (35-26), #80 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (28-24), #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-35)

80Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-260.151.173-58
WINS: #50 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (37-20), #79 Carmel (IN) (28-24), #83 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-48), #155 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (26-20), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-12), #855 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-14), #924 Avon (IN) (35-14), #3252 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (65-0), LOSSES: #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-7), #83 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (34-32), #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (34-7)

81Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A12-26-0 (1st)12-26037.194-71
WINS: #185 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-7), #531 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-16), #622 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (55-30), #647 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-27), #1062 Bowie (Austin, TX) (43-0), #1264 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (20-6), #2304 Westwood (Austin, TX) (52-7), #2304 Westwood (Austin, TX) (53-16), #5454 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (51-12), #6388 Akins (Austin, TX) (58-28), #6460 Del Valle (TX) (47-7), #7012 Anderson (Austin, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (19-10), #255 Judson (Converse, TX) (25-19)

82Dinwiddie (VA)   team preview   trendVirginia4A Conference 204A15-02-0 (t 1st)8-059.720.990-82
WINS: #573 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (56-14), #774 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (28-0), #1099 Heritage (Newport News, VA) (46-14), #1990 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (21-0), #2147 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) (42-0), #2228 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) (38-13), #4309 Matoaca (Chesterfield, VA) (45-21), #4459 Hopewell (VA) (43-7), #5632 Prince George (VA) (56-6), #5799 Caroline (Milford, VA) (50-20), #5804 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (56-13), #6791 Petersburg (VA) (44-6), #7504 Jamestown (Williamsburg, VA) (55-7), #7504 Jamestown (Williamsburg, VA) (62-9), #12314 Colonial Heights (VA) (77-6), LOSSES: none

83Pike (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A7-54-3 (t 4th)7-459.75188-55
WINS: #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-28), #80 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (34-32), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-3), #855 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-22), #1121 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (30-17), #3109 Brownsburg (IN) (57-7), #3252 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (57-14), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (23-21), #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #50 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (14-13), #79 Carmel (IN) (40-32), #80 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (49-48)

84Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A13-18-0 (1st)13-159.738.488-71
WINS: #153 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (55-48), #531 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-7), #933 Memorial (Houston, TX) (42-13), #969 Klein (TX) (17-14), #993 Kingwood (TX) (52-20), #1249 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (47-7), #1385 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (37-6), #1576 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (52-21), #1972 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (38-31), #3243 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (31-14), #3434 Spring (TX) (31-7), #4391 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (31-17), #9514 Aldine (Houston, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (48-13)

85South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A14-13-1 (t 1st)10-159.538.1106-64
WINS: #110 Apopka (FL) (41-28), #543 Coral Gables (FL) (6-0), #571 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-12), #652 Homestead (FL) (34-21), #722 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (19-3), #880 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (37-10), #934 Killian (Miami, FL) (13-7), #1020 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (12-10), #1242 Jackson (Miami, FL) (28-14), #1352 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-7), #1906 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-0), #2806 American (Hialeah, FL) (39-35), #3906 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (47-7), #4176 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #934 Killian (Miami, FL) (21-13)

86Muskegon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black212-25-0 (1st)6-259.341.6104-46
WINS: #190 Lowell (MI) (28-21), #356 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (41-35), #377 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-13), #643 Midland (MI) (24-7), #678 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (26-20), #982 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (49-14), #982 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (20-7), #1111 Rockford (MI) (45-0), #1597 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (54-0), #3207 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (40-0), #3196 Grand Haven (MI) (41-7), #8778 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (52-14), LOSSES: #37 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (38-21), #190 Lowell (MI) (31-20)

87Picayune (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A12-26-1 (2nd)11-159.333.495-73
WINS: #140 Oxford (MS) (42-35), #292 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (31-14), #404 D'Iberville (MS) (41-13), #564 Laurel (MS) (35-28), #946 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (48-14), #2253 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (55-23), #2783 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (49-35), #3115 Gautier (MS) (52-7), #6511 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (55-21), #7065 George County (Lucedale, MS) (56-0), #7759 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (41-21), #11405 Long Beach (MS) (49-12), LOSSES: #127 Petal (MS) (61-58), #1329 Pascagoula (MS) (31-26)

88Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu Red - WestI11-26-0 (1st)11-259.24087-51
WINS: #779 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (21-9), #779 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (44-14), #797 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (42-21), #797 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (41-7), #973 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (37-6), #997 Wai'anae (HI) (44-24), #1234 Kahuku (HI) (37-22), #1675 Kapolei (HI) (35-0), #3129 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (39-9), #3801 'Aiea (HI) (35-7), #4733 Waipahu (HI) (39-12), LOSSES: #17 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (28-22), #17 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (24-14)

89Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A Region II District 163A14-16-0 (1st)11-159.133.1102-79
WINS: #199 Gilmer (TX) (34-29), #504 Stephenville (TX) (44-6), #548 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (59-19), #548 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-25), #1483 Gladewater (TX) (24-6), #1535 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (56-21), #2188 Kaufman (TX) (21-14), #2853 Henderson (TX) (63-10), #3213 Marshall (TX) (42-7), #3588 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (48-20), #3826 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (41-12), #4180 Bullard (TX) (49-7), #4421 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (56-7), #4781 Van (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #57 Carthage (TX) (34-23)

90Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia5A Conference 125A15-02-0 (2nd)7-05925.799-73
WINS: #147 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (35-28), #732 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (28-14), #774 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (21-14), #820 Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) (46-10), #823 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) (7-3), #1990 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (35-6), #2462 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) (34-14), #2862 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) (35-0), #3560 Godwin [Mills E.] (Richmond, VA) (49-0), #4531 James River (Midlothian, VA) (47-0), #5804 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (73-7), #7613 Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) (73-7), #9929 Midlothian (VA) (54-0), #11850 Huguenot (Richmond, VA) (60-0), #12212 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) (72-0), LOSSES: none

91Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA15-17-0 (1st)15-15931.194-82
WINS: #392 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (45-0), #449 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-7), #619 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-0), #991 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (27-0), #1152 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (49-10), #1238 McDowell (Erie, PA) (48-7), #1257 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (27-21), #2314 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-14), #2582 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-0), #3620 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-10), #4916 Altoona (PA) (38-0), #6198 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-10), #8098 Butler (PA) (55-0), #8154 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (63-0), #10450 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (65-3), LOSSES: #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-10)

92JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)7-32-3 (t 3rd)3-358.949.878-42
WINS: #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (48-43), #337 Huntington Beach (CA) (49-31), #386 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (26-7), #491 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (37-15), #1732 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (28-12), #2039 Buena Park (CA) (52-13), #2745 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (44-0), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (48-7), #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (38-14), #122 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (29-13)

93South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA16-08-0 (1st)16-058.924.7105-72
WINS: #363 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #383 Aliquippa (PA) (34-28), #890 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (23-20), #1434 Beaver Falls (PA) (35-7), #1804 Karns City (PA) (57-21), #1853 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-3), #1853 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-7), #1902 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (49-15), #3597 South Park (PA) (48-0), #4685 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-7), #5733 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (41-14), #5890 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (49-0), #7662 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (59-0), #9014 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (42-0), #9442 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (49-0), #11677 Burgettstown (PA) (74-7), LOSSES: none

94Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoEastern111-23-1 (2nd)5-058.736.398-57
WINS: #44 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (35-28), #277 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (37-31), #477 Ramona (CA) (20-0), #559 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (38-6), #1215 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (10-0), #2301 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (43-7), #2687 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (42-3), #3670 Serra (San Diego, CA) (37-13), #4344 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (42-14), #4702 Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) (42-13), #7785 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (38-0), LOSSES: #128 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (19-7), #193 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (21-16)

95Bentonville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A/6A West7A11-27-0 (1st)9-058.739.392-58-1
WINS: #178 Cabot (AR) (39-28), #470 Conway (AR) (21-14), #507 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (24-13), #829 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (45-20), #1044 Fayetteville (AR) (35-21), #1109 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (45-13), #1865 Rogers (AR) (35-7), #2268 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (13-10), #2341 Springdale (AR) (38-0), #5235 Siloam Springs (AR) (45-3), #6389 Van Buren (AR) (38-7), LOSSES: #39 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-13), #119 Broken Arrow (OK) (24-17)

96Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Conference 94A15-05-0 (1st)14-058.728.4114-76
WINS: #229 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (24-7), #242 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (20-15), #817 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (28-7), #1132 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (42-11), #1598 Hillside (Durham, NC) (24-7), #1624 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (28-7), #1690 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) (46-14), #3025 Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) (24-0), #3171 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (46-0), #3709 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) (44-20), #3805 Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) (34-7), #6093 Smith [Ben L.] (Greensboro, NC) (40-0), #6325 Northern (Durham, NC) (46-7), #6864 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) (44-7), #8912 Person (Roxboro, NC) (48-3), LOSSES: none

97Bowling Green (KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 25A14-04-0 (1st)9-058.621.597-78
WINS: #113 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-25), #359 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (39-25), #711 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (40-36), #959 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (49-14), #964 Hardin [John] (Elizabethtown, KY) (33-28), #1147 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (48-21), #2305 Graves County (Mayfield, KY) (49-10), #2846 Owensboro (KY) (41-7), #3152 Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) (48-14), #4923 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (48-7), #8338 Barren County (Glasgow, KY) (58-0), #8633 Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) (42-0), #10814 Apollo (Owensboro, KY) (49-7), #12836 Logan County (Russellville, KY) (91-10), LOSSES: none

98Scott County (Georgetown, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 76A15-03-0 (1st)14-058.52576-99
WINS: #143 Male (Louisville, KY) (24-10), #485 Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) (21-14), #1537 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (37-34), #1537 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (70-34), #2032 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (70-30), #2032 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (55-7), #3169 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Lexington, KY) (51-8), #3979 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (63-21), #5033 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (56-22), #5459 Ryle (Union, KY) (56-14), #5683 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (56-20), #6020 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) (63-34), #6020 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) (51-13), #6793 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (63-20), #8396 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (42-13), LOSSES: none

99Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernFoothillNorthern (III)12-33-2 (3rd)7-258.442.1127-63
WINS: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (55-54), #250 Valencia (CA) (28-21), #403 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (33-12), #674 West (Torrance, CA) (42-7), #726 Santiago (Corona, CA) (56-49), #966 Saugus (CA) (38-3), #1764 Paso Robles (CA) (56-35), #2044 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (42-13), #2291 Santa Monica (CA) (26-14), #2958 West Ranch (Valencia, CA) (38-24), #3643 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (56-7), #5465 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (61-13), LOSSES: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (28-10), #250 Valencia (CA) (24-19), #420 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (45-38)

100East Jefferson (Metairie, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 84A15-05-0 (1st)10-058.426.889-82
WINS: #130 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (38-28), #328 Neville (Monroe, LA) (18-15), #691 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (21-0), #761 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (35-26), #847 Franklinton (LA) (17-8), #1890 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (35-17), #2030 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (24-0), #4324 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (44-0), #4492 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) (44-6), #4866 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (75-0), #5215 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (48-0), #7434 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (38-0), #7936 Bonnabel [Alfred] (Kenner, LA) (56-0), #8268 Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) (61-7), #12130 Pearl River (LA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

101Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4BAAAA15-05-0 (1st)14-058.424.590-77-1
WINS: #270 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (32-26), #284 Carrollton (GA) (56-35), #790 Stockbridge (GA) (35-14), #843 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (25-20), #1199 Statesboro (GA) (42-7), #3720 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-0), #4509 Jonesboro (GA) (38-0), #5759 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (59-35), #5865 Rutland (Macon, GA) (34-0), #6086 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (34-7), #6086 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (48-7), #6113 Riverdale (GA) (49-0), #6302 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (43-13), #9948 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (55-14), #10016 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

102Montini (Lombard, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSuburban Christian - Blue5A13-14-0 (1st)6-158.333.6113-47
WINS: #165 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (22-21), #379 Sycamore (IL) (42-20), #500 East St. Louis (IL) (34-6), #775 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (21-19), #1194 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (40-7), #1194 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (40-35), #2021 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) (49-0), #2123 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (27-3), #3555 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (30-7), #3780 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) (38-21), #6293 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (43-6), #6886 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) (47-0), #7506 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (56-0), LOSSES: #69 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (38-28)

103Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section II11-34-1 (2nd)9-358.244.1113-57
WINS: #131 Chandler (AZ) (21-17), #294 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (28-17), #528 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (40-14), #528 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (24-20), #721 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (26-9), #926 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (32-31), #1423 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (14-7), #1549 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (14-10), #2317 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (35-9), #4542 Gilbert (AZ) (42-0), #6140 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (31-0), LOSSES: #7 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (42-19), #7 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (37-27), #131 Chandler (AZ) (26-16)

104Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I10-34-1 (2nd)8-158.144.1106-49
WINS: #141 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (31-28), #315 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (23-22), #472 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (28-0), #629 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (32-7), #691 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (24-21), #869 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (17-14), #1289 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (14-0), #1736 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (33-13), #1833 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (38-0), #1985 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (7-5), LOSSES: #61 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (42-28), #141 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (35-21), #746 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (31-28)

105Zanesville (OH)   team preview   trendOhioEast Central Ohio - ScarletII13-14-0 (1st)4-15828.193-62
WINS: #480 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (36-0), #498 New Albany (OH) (35-28), #932 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #1425 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (52-7), #1704 Dover (OH) (35-14), #2327 New Philadelphia (OH) (28-14), #4373 Logan (OH) (58-13), #4644 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (49-7), #5619 Cambridge (OH) (70-17), #6719 Newark (OH) (49-13), #8775 South (Columbus, OH) (55-14), #10781 Marietta (OH) (60-0), #11192 River View (Warsaw, OH) (71-0), LOSSES: #41 Loveland (OH) (38-35)

106Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)6-62-3 (t 3rd)4-457.957.8114-38
WINS: #54 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (31-24), #122 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (20-19), #365 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (42-21), #386 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (30-14), #517 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (31-14), #3110 La Mirada (CA) (38-14), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-21), #6 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-10), #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-21), #62 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (21-19), #66 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (41-17), #92 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (48-43)

107Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-35-1 (2nd)10-257.843114-53
WINS: #325 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (30-7), #452 Lovejoy (GA) (17-13), #649 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (52-6), #670 Valdosta (GA) (17-10), #696 Dacula (GA) (42-17), #710 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (31-15), #965 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (17-14), #1305 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-6), #1706 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (34-0), #1882 Brunswick (GA) (41-16), #2052 Newnan (GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #53 Norcross (GA) (14-9), #55 Hoover (AL) (24-10), #256 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (22-15)

108Central (Naperville, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley8A11-34-3 (t 4th)8-157.837.5101-53
WINS: #146 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (13-10), #354 Marist (Chicago, IL) (27-21), #429 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (24-21), #772 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (47-18), #772 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (58-35), #1149 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (23-10), #1594 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (39-17), #2827 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (36-0), #3918 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) (36-0), #4954 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (55-0), #6971 Aurora West (Aurora, IL) (56-0), LOSSES: #375 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (40-34), #509 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (14-7), #525 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (31-17)

109Glenville (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSenateII13-27-0 (1st)9-157.826111-63
WINS: #309 Cleveland Heights (OH) (32-13), #346 Highland (Medina, OH) (41-13), #787 Bedford (OH) (26-12), #917 Madison (OH) (40-7), #1074 Solon (OH) (15-14), #2135 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (35-0), #4268 Hay [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-24), #9341 Kennedy [John F.] (Cleveland, OH) (53-7), #9362 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (48-0), #11754 Rhodes [James Ford] (Cleveland, OH) (34-0), #11847 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (40-0), #12829 Marshall [John] (Cleveland, OH) (56-0), #13632 Collinwood (Cleveland, OH) (62-0), LOSSES: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (40-24), #41 Loveland (OH) (41-23)

110Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A13-23-0 (1st)10-157.736106-67-1
WINS: #219 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-29), #347 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-20), #688 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (52-35), #922 Winter Park (FL) (31-7), #1367 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (57-32), #1375 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (53-0), #1530 University (Orlando, FL) (77-21), #3587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (44-14), #3624 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (80-26), #3823 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (45-17), #5240 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (43-0), #5604 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (49-0), #6221 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #85 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (41-28), #124 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (51-36)

111Oceanside (CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado - WestOpen10-34-0 (1st)4-257.644.6109-49
WINS: #128 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (47-28), #294 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (33-30), #477 Ramona (CA) (42-0), #508 Carlsbad (CA) (28-7), #552 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (35-17), #1215 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (35-0), #1236 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (43-0), #2375 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (37-13), #2516 Poway (CA) (61-0), #3324 Vista (CA) (38-7), LOSSES: #56 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (50-39), #75 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (30-6), #75 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (36-14)

112St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI5-61-2 (3rd)1-457.560.8104-38
WINS: #80 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (34-7), #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (13-10), #155 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (15-6), #179 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (23-0), #791 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (24-16), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (42-17), #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-28), #78 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (31-19), #157 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (23-10), #359 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (24-16)

113Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 76A11-35-1 (2nd)11-257.439.3107-57
WINS: #120 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-3), #567 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #1034 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (41-14), #1118 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (47-6), #1625 Smyrna (TN) (28-13), #1625 Smyrna (TN) (42-0), #2237 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #2568 Brentwood (TN) (38-28), #3520 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-14), #3886 LaVergne (TN) (44-7), #7808 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #28 Maryville (TN) (28-16), #97 Bowling Green (KY) (26-25), #120 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (9-3)

114Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwest AthleticVII15-08-0 (1st)7-057.423.5107-71
WINS: #225 Coldwater (OH) (47-14), #1093 West Jefferson (OH) (29-0), #1608 Covington (OH) (35-28), #1669 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (50-0), #1744 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (35-6), #1744 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (28-14), #1848 Trimble (Glouster, OH) (33-0), #3285 Fort Loramie (OH) (63-14), #3890 Anna (OH) (14-3), #3952 St. Henry (OH) (35-7), #4017 Versailles (OH) (28-0), #6158 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (42-13), #6792 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (42-7), #7566 Fort Recovery (OH) (33-0), #10084 New Bremen (OH) (42-6), LOSSES: none

115Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaIII Section IIIIII13-16-0 (1st)12-057.427.2107-58
WINS: #481 Queen Creek (AZ) (35-28), #481 Queen Creek (AZ) (47-25), #532 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (40-31), #632 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (77-48), #881 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (46-36), #2173 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) (48-20), #3135 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (55-28), #4652 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) (69-21), #4905 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) (48-0), #5259 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) (62-21), #5548 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) (56-0), #9569 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (53-0), #9613 Apache Junction (AZ) (69-0), LOSSES: #210 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (52-27)

116Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA12-28-1 (t 1st)10-257.238.499-70
WINS: #369 Whitehall (PA) (21-12), #369 Whitehall (PA) (27-10), #372 Easton (PA) (42-0), #1216 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (49-6), #1364 Emmaus (PA) (37-30), #1513 Stroudsburg (PA) (35-21), #1787 Nazareth (PA) (47-6), #1843 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (34-6), #1984 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (50-8), #3220 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-0), #4294 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (35-6), #6353 Northampton (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (21-10), #372 Easton (PA) (24-0)

117Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA13-26-1 (2nd)13-257.132.3102-77
WINS: #415 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-7), #773 Abington (PA) (35-14), #773 Abington (PA) (31-14), #942 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (56-27), #1633 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (39-0), #2054 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (41-7), #2309 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (42-20), #4198 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-7), #5570 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-0), #5662 Souderton (PA) (28-0), #6238 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (41-7), #6581 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #6866 Bensalem (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (37-21), #395 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (31-3)

118Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA12-34-1 (t 1st)11-35735.2109-76
WINS: #124 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-21), #401 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (31-28), #870 Lexington (SC) (31-20), #999 Sumter (SC) (54-14), #1282 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-39), #1322 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-28), #2570 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (59-28), #2985 Rock Hill (SC) (63-28), #3316 Fort Mill (SC) (48-13), #3392 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (62-14), #4791 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) (41-6), #5418 Aiken (SC) (43-13), LOSSES: #260 Goose Creek (SC) (35-21), #326 North Augusta (SC) (33-24), #2191 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-41)

119Broken Arrow (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A District 26A10-36-1 (2nd)9-35742.297-56
WINS: #95 Bentonville (AR) (24-17), #313 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (20-10), #794 Bixby (OK) (28-6), #927 Owasso (OK) (37-16), #1078 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (44-14), #1198 Sapulpa (OK) (42-7), #1621 Mustang (OK) (43-20), #2363 Muskogee (OK) (65-10), #3464 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (70-21), #3849 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (52-21), LOSSES: #16 Jenks (OK) (28-7), #70 Union (Tulsa, OK) (38-21), #70 Union (Tulsa, OK) (30-18)

120Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 76A12-16-0 (1st)11-15735.485-66
WINS: #113 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (9-3), #567 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-25), #567 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #606 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #898 White Station (Memphis, TN) (22-8), #1625 Smyrna (TN) (37-14), #2237 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-7), #2326 Arlington (TN) (39-0), #2335 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (41-0), #2568 Brentwood (TN) (38-21), #3886 LaVergne (TN) (58-7), #7808 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #113 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-3)

121South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A13-27-0 (1st)10-156.941.3120-72
WINS: #123 Tupelo (MS) (14-8), #319 Meridian (MS) (34-14), #352 North Little Rock (AR) (24-23), #390 Starkville (MS) (20-6), #546 Grenada (MS) (22-0), #698 Olive Branch (MS) (40-21), #898 White Station (Memphis, TN) (42-27), #1039 West Point (MS) (55-33), #1139 Southaven (MS) (29-6), #1304 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (37-3), #2451 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (45-3), #2750 Hernando (MS) (49-0), #2911 Horn Lake (MS) (42-13), LOSSES: #123 Tupelo (MS) (12-3), #192 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (26-9)

122Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)7-42-3 (t 3rd)4-456.847.980-49
WINS: #92 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (29-13), #386 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (54-14), #1557 Palmdale (CA) (21-6), #1670 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (49-13), #2053 Damien (La Verne, CA) (36-10), #2618 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (55-0), #6845 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (50-6), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-24), #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (15-0), #54 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (18-16), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (20-19)

123Tupelo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A13-26-1 (2nd)9-256.840.9115-77
WINS: #121 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (12-3), #361 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (27-15), #546 Grenada (MS) (34-7), #698 Olive Branch (MS) (7-0), #815 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (20-17), #1070 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (36-21), #1139 Southaven (MS) (26-13), #1304 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (38-21), #1543 Saltillo (MS) (29-10), #2750 Hernando (MS) (41-7), #2911 Horn Lake (MS) (17-7), #5805 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (27-3), #6326 Shannon (MS) (47-0), LOSSES: #25 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (14-7), #121 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (14-8)

124Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-27-0 (1st)9-256.834.3103-74
WINS: #110 Apopka (FL) (51-36), #870 Lexington (SC) (63-21), #1102 Gaffney (SC) (61-20), #1096 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-34), #1282 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (54-14), #1687 Spartanburg (SC) (35-3), #2018 Mauldin (SC) (76-49), #2900 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (42-14), #3411 Clinton (SC) (62-0), #3747 Woodruff (SC) (82-49), #5401 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (47-21), #8410 Riverside (Greer, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #9 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-35), #118 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (31-21)

125Hebron (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A8-44-1 (2nd)8-456.848.790-54
WINS: #133 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (31-17), #173 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (30-23), #453 Plano (TX) (28-7), #1540 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (27-0), #1591 Lewisville (TX) (37-24), #1613 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-14), #2406 Abilene (TX) (37-7), #2625 Flower Mound (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (36-17), #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-21), #32 Coppell (TX) (24-14), #236 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (21-17)

126Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 26A14-12-0 (1st)6-156.830.4102-75
WINS: #300 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (17-0), #774 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (42-2), #807 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (27-14), #950 Forest Park (Woodbridge, VA) (40-7), #1629 King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) (62-12), #1692 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (41-7), #1692 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (42-0), #2663 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (35-0), #3951 Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA) (35-0), #4979 Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) (48-7), #7160 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) (70-6), #7654 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) (56-6), #7669 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) (60-7), #8527 Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) (61-0), LOSSES: #23 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (35-6)

127Petal (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A10-35-2 (t 3rd)8-356.642.9102-63
WINS: #87 Picayune (MS) (61-58), #203 Brandon (MS) (20-13), #361 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (42-35), #404 D'Iberville (MS) (28-21), #946 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (37-7), #1287 Hattiesburg (MS) (21-0), #2690 Terry (MS) (49-7), #3573 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (35-0), #4865 Provine (Jackson, MS) (41-14), #7529 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #25 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (38-21), #25 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (31-14), #319 Meridian (MS) (45-21)

128St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoEastern211-24-0 (1st)4-056.628.684-67
WINS: #94 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (19-7), #778 Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) (49-0), #1053 Imperial (CA) (56-12), #1728 West Hills (Santee, CA) (41-7), #2295 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (20-12), #2687 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (45-10), #4344 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (56-17), #4888 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (36-7), #7785 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (54-26), #8190 Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) (61-20), #10799 San Diego (CA) (64-0), LOSSES: #111 Oceanside (CA) (47-28), #294 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (23-0)

129Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAA District 34A15-05-0 (1st)7-056.521.998-74
WINS: #526 Greeneville (TN) (40-20), #945 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (54-14), #1205 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (41-34), #1432 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (41-19), #1722 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (55-7), #2289 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (69-0), #3365 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (52-0), #3687 Powell (TN) (46-0), #4115 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (62-8), #4563 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (69-14), #4923 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (61-28), #5953 Pigeon Forge (TN) (61-0), #8577 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (74-0), #10142 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (74-0), #10941 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

130Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A12-24-0 (1st)8-156.333.1112-54
WINS: #141 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (33-24), #717 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (26-22), #717 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (29-0), #761 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (47-26), #847 Franklinton (LA) (26-0), #1408 St. Paul (Covington, LA) (34-12), #1878 Belle Chasse (LA) (35-14), #2030 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (34-16), #4117 Crowley (LA) (55-6), #4324 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (53-7), #4866 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (49-18), #11046 King [Grace] (Metairie, LA) (56-0), LOSSES: #72 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (38-33), #100 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) (38-28)

131Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section II10-35-0 (1st)8-256.340.199-58
WINS: #103 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (26-16), #519 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (41-21), #926 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (49-21), #926 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (49-7), #1423 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (21-14), #2405 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (55-16), #3058 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) (65-13), #3911 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (41-21), #4542 Gilbert (AZ) (76-6), #6140 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (56-10), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (52-31), #7 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (38-14), #103 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (21-17)

132Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaI Section IIII11-25-0 (1st)11-156.337.978-71
WINS: #538 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (17-7), #721 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (44-24), #721 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (38-14), #1412 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (56-13), #1498 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (56-10), #1498 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (55-41), #2317 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (56-0), #2405 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (42-19), #3718 Mesa (AZ) (41-17), #4542 Gilbert (AZ) (47-6), #5830 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (55-0), LOSSES: #7 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (27-9), #56 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (28-22)

133Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A10-33-2 (3rd)7-356.344.282-64
WINS: #173 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (42-37), #437 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-33), #621 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (44-34), #715 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-10), #1591 Lewisville (TX) (33-0), #1613 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (13-10), #2473 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (37-10), #2580 McKinney (TX) (49-20), #2625 Flower Mound (TX) (54-14), #5064 Corsicana (TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (52-29), #32 Coppell (TX) (28-3), #125 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (31-17)

134Columbus East (Columbus, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills4A15-07-0 (1st)8-056.319.588-81
WINS: #423 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-27), #540 New Palestine (IN) (49-14), #1909 Jasper (IN) (42-0), #2396 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (76-30), #2657 New Albany (IN) (48-20), #2837 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (49-21), #3269 Jeffersonville (IN) (41-0), #4687 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (48-13), #4798 Greenwood (IN) (49-14), #5433 Shelbyville (IN) (42-7), #6397 Madison (IN) (55-6), #6397 Madison (IN) (41-7), #7622 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (63-10), #10254 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (65-13), #11444 Seymour (IN) (61-0), LOSSES: none

135East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A13-16-0 (1st)10-156.230.287-72
WINS: #559 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (59-36), #753 Woods Cross (UT) (42-6), #801 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-24), #848 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-21), #1234 Kahuku (HI) (38-15), #1854 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-7), #2356 Bountiful (UT) (49-14), #2429 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (59-10), #3108 Roy (UT) (65-14), #5154 Kearns (UT) (51-14), #5475 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (53-0), #6145 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (76-28), #7944 Clearfield (UT) (55-13), LOSSES: #71 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-28)

136Clarkston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red113-17-0 (1st)7-156.22883-63
WINS: #180 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (32-14), #720 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (61-26), #1332 Southfield (MI) (20-10), #1442 Adams (Rochester, MI) (56-28), #2138 Lake Orion (MI) (49-28), #2238 Oxford (MI) (30-27), #2556 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (42-7), #2627 Romeo (MI) (42-10), #3795 West Bloomfield (MI) (41-18), #4393 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (34-13), #6593 Troy (MI) (42-0), #6865 Athens (Troy, MI) (51-0), #10641 Pontiac (MI) (41-14), LOSSES: #1442 Adams (Rochester, MI) (12-7)

137East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A13-15-0 (1st)8-156.22787-68
WINS: #828 Port Charlotte (FL) (49-15), #883 Largo (FL) (22-0), #1110 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-0), #1110 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-12), #1946 Palmetto (FL) (13-12), #2297 St. Petersburg (FL) (54-0), #2916 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (47-3), #2961 Tarpon Springs (FL) (49-6), #4435 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (49-0), #6578 Seminole (FL) (51-13), #9205 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-6), #10116 Dunedin (FL) (48-0), #10927 Clearwater (FL) (61-16), LOSSES: #60 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (31-24)

138Pearland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A14-26-1 (2nd)14-256.231.2103-86-1
WINS: #234 Lamar (Houston, TX) (21-13), #251 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (38-34), #370 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (10-3), #933 Memorial (Houston, TX) (42-3), #1538 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (39-15), #2699 Deer Park (TX) (42-20), #4484 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (38-7), #4902 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (49-0), #6855 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (49-0), #7407 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (52-6), #7793 South Houston (TX) (56-12), #8147 Alvin (TX) (43-0), #10070 Pasadena (TX) (63-6), #12770 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (63-28), #371 Manvel (TX) (42-7)

139La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-256.144.694-42
WINS: #393 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (23-17), #415 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-7), #566 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #990 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (17-16), #990 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #1296 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #2366 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), #2382 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (30-20), #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-28), #363 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-21)

140Oxford (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A14-17-0 (1st)10-156.134.9120-72
WINS: #350 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (32-20), #367 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (23-7), #390 Starkville (MS) (35-24), #636 Pearl (MS) (39-21), #1039 West Point (MS) (30-20), #1070 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (30-0), #1543 Saltillo (MS) (31-7), #1678 Clarksdale (MS) (47-12), #2284 Lake Cormorant (MS) (45-17), #3264 Vicksburg (MS) (50-7), #3277 East Side (Cleveland, MS) (37-6), #4313 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (39-14), #4556 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-9), #5805 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (56-27), LOSSES: #87 Picayune (MS) (42-35)

141St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I9-25-0 (1st)6-156.145.885-51
WINS: #72 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (29-28), #104 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (35-21), #472 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (33-30), #503 Covington (LA) (40-27), #691 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (54-38), #691 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (34-14), #1736 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (49-21), #1833 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (33-14), #2030 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (47-12), LOSSES: #104 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (31-28), #130 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (33-24)

142Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - NorthIII12-25-0 (1st)5-15631.790-69
WINS: #471 Clyde (OH) (54-7), #496 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (25-7), #1295 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (44-7), #1551 Franklin (OH) (42-7), #2277 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (41-6), #2757 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (22-6), #3873 Piqua (OH) (69-34), #5166 Troy (OH) (72-6), #6668 Springfield (OH) (42-8), #6821 Greenville (OH) (47-7), #6895 Sidney (OH) (48-13), #10217 West Carrollton (OH) (67-19), LOSSES: #20 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (24-0), #211 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (35-21)

143Male (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A12-22-1 (t 1st)8-25634.6101-69
WINS: #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (31-7), #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (24-14), #359 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (23-21), #359 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (44-40), #485 Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) (41-12), #834 Butler (Louisville, KY) (42-21), #1709 Christian Academy (Louisville, KY) (6-0), #2216 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (40-0), #2396 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (62-16), #6705 Oldham County (Buckner, KY) (48-0), #7851 Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) (47-0), #12204 Fairdale (KY) (52-14), LOSSES: #98 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (24-10), #614 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (32-29)

144Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A12-24-0 (1st)7-155.932.294-66-1
WINS: #240 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (31-28), #818 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (42-7), #1190 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-0), #1286 Oviedo (FL) (47-6), #1335 Lake Wales (FL) (42-10), #1627 Leesburg (FL) (21-6), #1749 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (14-10), #2477 DeLand (FL) (35-6), #2669 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (14-13), #4455 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (49-0), #11481 Deltona (FL) (62-0), #12549 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (28-15), #64 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (6-0)

145Lee's Summit (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold610-24-1 (2nd)6-255.941.281-55
WINS: #200 Kearney (MO) (77-55), #273 Liberty (MO) (24-0), #273 Liberty (MO) (31-28), #428 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-25), #1091 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (44-38), #2307 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (49-9), #2989 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (31-7), #3731 Raytown (MO) (28-13), #3793 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (31-26), #4953 Joplin (MO) (56-24), LOSSES: #11 Blue Springs (MO) (49-7), #11 Blue Springs (MO) (63-14)

146Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A12-23-1 (t 1st)5-155.934.7101-61
WINS: #36 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (24-17), #327 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (15-14), #591 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (28-16), #775 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (35-0), #913 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (24-0), #2009 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (24-3), #2397 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (31-8), #2435 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (48-0), #2954 O'Fallon (IL) (44-20), #5993 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) (35-7), #6547 Lane (Chicago, IL) (48-7), #7547 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (42-0), LOSSES: #108 Central (Naperville, IL) (13-10), #189 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (31-19)

147Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia5A Conference 145A13-24-0 (1st)9-255.832.2109-74
WINS: #300 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (28-19), #316 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) (27-25), #805 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (34-0), #805 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (37-34), #974 Mountain View (Stafford, VA) (49-7), #1116 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (36-7), #1203 Woodgrove (Purcellville, VA) (45-16), #3907 Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) (63-13), #4778 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (35-3), #5317 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (57-0), #5317 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (52-7), #8162 Park View (Sterling, VA) (43-0), #9338 Freedom (South Riding, VA) (56-6), LOSSES: #90 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) (35-28), #316 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) (19-7)

148Derby (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A12-14-1 (2nd)10-055.824.371-65
WINS: #520 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (28-21), #1119 Garden City (KS) (55-17), #1436 Hutchinson (KS) (36-0), #1479 Manhattan (KS) (55-20), #1486 Heights (Wichita, KS) (28-6), #1553 Maize (KS) (62-13), #1846 Central (Salina, KS) (45-14), #5006 Central (Andover, KS) (55-7), #5517 East (Wichita, KS) (49-6), #7902 Southeast (Wichita, KS) (76-13), #9179 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (35-7), #10051 North (Wichita, KS) (56-7), LOSSES: #310 South (Salina, KS) (41-35)

149Ennis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region II District 154A14-17-0 (1st)13-155.833.390-81
WINS: #283 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (43-21), #668 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (56-18), #1026 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (29-22), #1351 Frisco (TX) (46-25), #1497 Summit (Arlington, TX) (19-3), #1591 Lewisville (TX) (21-13), #1596 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (64-13), #1841 Lancaster (TX) (28-20), #2210 Red Oak (TX) (30-23), #3750 Waxahachie (TX) (61-28), #4182 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (62-14), #4360 Lindale (TX) (62-17), #5355 North Forney (Forney, TX) (55-3), #5439 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #13 Aledo (TX) (29-6)

150Fairfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A Region III District 193A15-14-0 (1st)15-155.824.5100-92
WINS: #448 Navasota (TX) (44-24), #1128 Rockdale (TX) (42-7), #1232 Connally (Waco, TX) (69-12), #1655 Sinton (TX) (56-13), #1986 Palestine (TX) (54-0), #2522 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (57-14), #3293 Madisonville (TX) (50-14), #3827 Mexia (TX) (72-0), #4726 Glen Rose (TX) (55-7), #4840 Center (TX) (58-21), #6571 Groesbeck (TX) (55-7), #7561 Canton (TX) (57-0), #7858 Diboll (TX) (70-13), #7858 Diboll (TX) (60-6), #8675 Rusk (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #40 Argyle (TX) (38-33)

151All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - NorthSouthwest Prep11-07-0 (1st)9-055.821.351-57
WINS: #637 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (58-21), #1509 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (42-7), #1966 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (48-13), #2199 St. John's (Houston, TX) (49-27), #3095 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-23), #3162 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (42-6), #3811 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (51-3), #3839 Brownwood (TX) (70-27), #5253 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (49-9), #7470 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (56-14), #11296 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (64-7), LOSSES: none

152St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI8-5 4-255.851.8106-42
WINS: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (23-17), #26 Mentor (OH) (26-6), #286 Hudson (OH) (28-17), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #963 McKinley (Canton, OH) (38-14), #1238 McDowell (Erie, PA) (49-10), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (35-14), #6737 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #26 Mentor (OH) (26-3), #37 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (29-20), #48 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (44-10), #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-10), #224 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (32-29)

153Skyline (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A11-27-0 (1st)11-255.832.885-64
WINS: #275 The Woodlands (TX) (33-30), #453 Plano (TX) (28-14), #613 Sachse (TX) (51-10), #622 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (42-28), #699 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (52-28), #2835 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (35-7), #2831 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-21), #5127 Richardson (TX) (62-17), #5898 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (49-13), #10202 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (65-7), #12918 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #84 Westfield (Houston, TX) (55-48), #161 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (27-24)

154Batavia (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisUpstate Eight - River6A13-16-0 (1st)5-155.725.589-61
WINS: #375 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (29-26), #488 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) (34-14), #780 Lake Forest (IL) (19-14), #1220 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (38-6), #2119 Rolling Meadows (IL) (48-13), #2129 Geneva (IL) (49-20), #2881 East (St. Charles, IL) (47-14), #3221 DeKalb (IL) (48-6), #3942 North (St. Charles, IL) (44-7), #8375 Larkin (Elgin, IL) (46-14), #9502 Streamwood (IL) (56-14), #9710 West Chicago (IL) (48-7), #11392 Elgin (IL) (62-14), LOSSES: #488 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) (31-25)

155Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance5A10-5 6-055.737.9122-62
WINS: #378 Westfield (IN) (42-18), #423 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (47-30), #620 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (37-35), #750 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (42-20), #1121 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (23-14), #1277 Whiteland (IN) (56-28), #1644 Zionsville (IN) (35-21), #2339 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (54-26), #3032 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (50-40), #9877 Anderson (IN) (56-13), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-28), #80 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (26-20), #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (15-6), #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-30)

156Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A13-21-1 (t 1st)5-255.635.5104-74
WINS: #440 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-30), #724 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-17), #754 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (42-17), #879 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (56-3), #970 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-17), #1360 Navarre (FL) (26-0), #1393 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-6), #1992 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (57-28), #2555 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (28-21), #2873 Pace (FL) (42-0), #2955 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (62-14), #3866 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (62-21), #4586 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #60 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (55-39), #1856 Crestview (FL) (17-12)

157Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI9-32-1 (2nd)4-355.650.7100-46
WINS: #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (23-10), #412 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (30-27), #467 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (23-19), #620 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (20-13), #645 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (16-7), #791 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (24-22), #998 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (34-21), #1048 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (27-7), #4209 Middletown (OH) (20-14), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-0), #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (48-7)

158Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 125A11-26-0 (1st)9-255.539.881-65
WINS: #206 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (49-30), #405 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (27-10), #698 Olive Branch (MS) (27-26), #937 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (42-10), #1037 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (37-22), #1146 Rockwall (TX) (41-7), #1260 Lufkin (TX) (55-30), #1374 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (63-7), #1602 Mesquite (TX) (69-17), #3211 Rowlett (TX) (46-21), #3213 Marshall (TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #32 Coppell (TX) (32-24), #185 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (45-35)

159Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 47-43-1 (t 1st)3-155.549.798-31
WINS: #15 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (28-21), #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #48 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (20-13), #600 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (23-17), #918 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (26-8), #3417 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (55-7), #6771 Hackensack (NJ) (35-6), LOSSES: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (50-21), #35 Mission Viejo (CA) (28-25), #48 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (21-20), #163 DePaul (Wayne, NJ) (35-25)

160Webb City (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large414-17-0 (1st)9-055.525.2102-72
WINS: #551 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (28-14), #660 Carl Junction (MO) (48-20), #660 Carl Junction (MO) (52-29), #821 Nixa (MO) (27-24), #1523 Willard (MO) (38-21), #1889 Carthage (MO) (42-7), #1889 Carthage (MO) (55-20), #2431 Westminster Christian (St. Louis, MO) (33-6), #2634 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) (46-0), #3613 Branson (MO) (48-7), #4410 Ozark (MO) (59-0), #5501 Republic (MO) (49-6), #8509 Neosho (MO) (55-6), #11506 McDonald County (Anderson, MO) (56-0), LOSSES: #829 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (42-35)

161Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A10-36-1 (t 1st)10-355.538.786-64
WINS: #153 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (27-24), #703 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (30-7), #699 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (47-18), #1154 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (21-16), #1268 Arlington (TX) (38-17), #1747 Odessa (TX) (52-2), #3748 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (52-13), #4149 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (66-20), #6631 Weatherford (TX) (47-3), #7135 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-8), LOSSES: #5 De Soto (TX) (46-7), #5 De Soto (TX) (56-34), #664 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (44-36)

162Kingfisher (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma3A District 33A15-06-0 (1st)13-055.320.597-75
WINS: #348 Blanchard (OK) (30-23), #536 Seminole (OK) (32-14), #1866 Hennessey (OK) (31-0), #2283 Jones (OK) (48-0), #2471 Newcastle (OK) (45-7), #2992 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) (35-0), #3075 Beggs (OK) (46-8), #3133 Marlow (OK) (34-7), #4359 Chandler (OK) (58-19), #4660 Purcell (OK) (52-9), #5807 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) (69-18), #6910 Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) (54-16), #9700 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) (44-0), #12340 Guymon (OK) (47-0), #12479 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) (72-0), LOSSES: none

163DePaul (Wayne, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 210-22-2 (t 3rd)3-055.32782-49
WINS: #159 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-25), #600 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-11), #851 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #866 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (23-6), #2274 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (28-0), #2800 Paramus (NJ) (45-14), #5152 Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) (45-14), #6517 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (48-12), #8813 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) (49-8), #11613 Tenafly (NJ) (54-7), LOSSES: #15 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (38-14), #48 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (35-21)

164Norco (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIIIInland (II)9-44-1 (2nd)7-455.246.2102-53
WINS: #62 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (38-27), #227 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (23-21), #368 La Serna (Whittier, CA) (37-21), #726 Santiago (Corona, CA) (56-21), #846 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (49-42), #971 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (56-27), #1023 Etiwanda (CA) (37-16), #1186 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (34-31), #6891 Corona (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #27 Centennial (Corona, CA) (43-25), #44 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (56-19), #227 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (24-7), #831 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (21-7)

165Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic5A10-26-1 (1st)3-155.232.587-45
WINS: #354 Marist (Chicago, IL) (49-27), #591 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (42-35), #875 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (45-8), #913 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (38-14), #916 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (36-0), #956 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (42-0), #2337 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (37-14), #2494 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (35-20), #2642 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (49-7), #10338 Urban Prep-Englewood (Chicago, IL) (69-12), LOSSES: #102 Montini (Lombard, IL) (22-21), #1180 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (22-21)

166Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)7-43-1 (t 1st)3-255.250.196-41
WINS: #188 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (41-24), #321 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (31-21), #414 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (24-14), #420 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (45-21), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (41-27), #1085 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (42-6), #2044 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (28-5), LOSSES: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (46-43), #56 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (20-13), #62 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (35-27), #272 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (35-21)

167Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouth Central OhioIV14-16-0 (1st)8-055.226.899-68
WINS: #213 Kenton (OH) (21-20), #349 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (27-21), #479 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (21-14), #1616 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (52-14), #1839 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) (42-7), #1839 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) (35-21), #1950 Chillicothe (OH) (17-7), #3391 Waynesville (OH) (21-19), #5654 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (35-7), #5848 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) (70-0), #8176 McClain [Edward Lee] (Greenfield, OH) (62-0), #8384 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) (31-0), #10367 Blanchester (OH) (52-8), #11837 Hillsboro (OH) (77-0), LOSSES: #2077 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (21-16)

168Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA14-26-1 (t 1st)9-15531.6129-65
WINS: #204 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (47-42), #392 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (25-14), #788 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (48-7), #830 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (27-7), #1508 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (34-14), #1653 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (49-21), #2320 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (55-21), #2527 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (36-19), #2600 Harrisburg (PA) (35-14), #3515 Hershey (PA) (49-20), #4169 Mechanicsburg (PA) (43-14), #4299 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (48-13), #5959 New Oxford (PA) (63-14), #9006 Palmyra (PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #74 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (22-10), #1267 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-41)

169Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas5A10-34-3 (t 4th)8-25534.887-52
WINS: #310 South (Salina, KS) (27-26), #310 South (Salina, KS) (35-28), #464 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (28-0), #523 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (38-33), #1088 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (38-0), #1763 Pittsburg (KS) (35-14), #2507 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (47-3), #4307 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (35-3), #4428 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) (42-14), #7585 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (56-10), LOSSES: #523 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (18-17), #562 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (24-15), #1002 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (37-28)

170Las Cruces (NM)   team preview   trendNew Mexico5A District 35A12-13-1 (2nd)10-154.925.883-63
WINS: #581 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (27-26), #923 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) (68-36), #1188 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) (56-8), #2079 Rio Rancho (NM) (42-6), #2118 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (47-12), #2636 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) (38-8), #3012 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (56-14), #4634 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (20-0), #6054 Artesia (NM) (54-0), #7314 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (55-19), #7979 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (55-6), #9593 Alamogordo (NM) (50-0), LOSSES: #581 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (28-20)

171Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-115-16-1 (t 1st)12-154.927.4120-73
WINS: #357 White Oak (TX) (24-21), #466 Wall (TX) (35-14), #537 Hallettsville (TX) (28-26), #1128 Rockdale (TX) (51-33), #1232 Connally (Waco, TX) (37-34), #1556 McGregor (TX) (55-13), #1810 Troy (TX) (47-14), #1810 Troy (TX) (41-0), #3785 Marlin (TX) (45-10), #4002 Aransas Pass (TX) (26-18), #4495 Little River Academy (TX) (41-10), #5260 Edna (TX) (59-20), #6298 Salado (TX) (57-28), #8472 Lexington (TX) (47-0), #9508 Florence (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #1560 Lago Vista (TX) (27-20)

172Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green313-15-0 (1st)7-154.829.187-63
WINS: #377 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-35), #868 DeWitt (MI) (34-27), #1446 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (62-27), #1597 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (44-13), #1673 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (44-28), #1741 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (42-7), #2051 Byron Center (MI) (36-13), #2280 Wayland (MI) (30-22), #2342 Cedar Springs (MI) (56-6), #2908 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (54-20), #3342 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (52-20), #8284 Holland (MI) (60-21), #9512 Hamilton (MI) (64-14), LOSSES: #1597 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (50-44)

173Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A9-45-2 (t 2nd)9-454.839.782-64
WINS: #438 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (39-7), #601 Northwest (Justin, TX) (28-10), #622 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (63-19), #1268 Arlington (TX) (45-9), #1328 Keller (TX) (44-14), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-22), #2621 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (40-6), #3078 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (48-20), #6496 Grapevine (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-27), #125 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (30-23), #133 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (42-37), #1154 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (13-9)

174Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A12-12-0 (1st)6-054.826.493-51
WINS: #625 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (20-11), #633 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (27-24), #837 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (34-7), #1005 St. Augustine (FL) (40-0), #1937 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (46-17), #2192 Madison County (Madison, FL) (6-3), #3027 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (48-7), #3693 Warner Christian (South Daytona, FL) (32-8), #4049 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (39-0), #4628 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (45-7), #7896 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (49-7), #10607 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (59-7), LOSSES: #230 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-6)

175New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL14-19-1 (1st)6-154.822.5111-73
WINS: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (31-20), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (62-21), #782 Darien (CT) (44-12), #1214 North Haven (CT) (17-0), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (50-21), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (66-20), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (43-7), #3922 Farmington (CT) (46-0), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (45-21), #5367 Wilton (CT) (35-7), #7564 Danbury (CT) (49-7), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-20), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (52-3), #11059 Chicopee (MA) (48-20), LOSSES: #782 Darien (CT) (28-24)

176Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight113-17-0 (1st)6-054.625.196-58
WINS: #439 Franklin (WI) (45-24), #502 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (12-0), #737 West (Waukesha, WI) (13-7), #972 Hudson (WI) (38-14), #1157 Mukwonago (WI) (24-3), #1276 Germantown (WI) (36-3), #3517 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (45-17), #3789 Muskego (WI) (39-23), #4364 South (Waukesha, WI) (52-18), #5195 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (21-3), #5505 Bradford (Kenosha, WI) (42-7), #6779 North (Waukesha, WI) (36-14), #11360 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/CEO Leadership Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #598 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (13-7)

177Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Charlotte Independent SchoolsNCISAA I12-03-0 (1st)6-054.622.489-51
WINS: #594 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (32-31), #1059 Monroe (NC) (42-12), #1652 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (38-3), #1652 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (48-10), #2063 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (45-21), #2592 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #3112 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (28-19), #4083 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (38-10), #4083 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (56-21), #5907 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) (48-6), #6591 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) (50-20), #8723 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (56-12), LOSSES: none

178Cabot (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A/6A East7A12-17-0 (1st)7-154.631.380-72
WINS: #352 North Little Rock (AR) (43-42), #352 North Little Rock (AR) (48-32), #470 Conway (AR) (23-9), #1330 Central (Little Rock, AR) (35-20), #1330 Central (Little Rock, AR) (35-7), #1901 Jonesboro (AR) (42-14), #2103 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (40-20), #4539 West Memphis (AR) (49-7), #5740 Jacksonville (AR) (42-0), #6022 Searcy (AR) (44-14), #7550 Marion (AR) (49-10), #9622 Mountain Home (AR) (35-0), LOSSES: #95 Bentonville (AR) (39-28)

179Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-45-2 (3rd)6-354.443.388-53
WINS: #49 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (36-10), #192 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (36-7), #606 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (36-10), #711 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (39-16), #1453 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-0), #2085 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-7), #2820 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (57-6), #2942 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #49 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-12), #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #196 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-22), #1055 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-20)

180Catholic Central (Novi, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central111-33-2 (2nd)5-154.340.1120-40
WINS: #497 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (28-0), #702 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (34-33), #705 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (20-14), #877 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (14-6), #960 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (37-27), #1314 Northville (MI) (35-14), #1474 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (42-3), #1478 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (23-0), #1599 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (35-13), #4631 Cody (Detroit, MI) (52-0), #5940 Renaissance Christian (Phoenixville, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #37 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-21), #37 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (20-7), #136 Clarkston (MI) (32-14)

181Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-216-05-0 (1st)11-054.217.1121-74
WINS: #539 Refugio (TX) (56-36), #1144 Stamford (TX) (54-14), #1632 Canadian (TX) (42-14), #1952 Godley (TX) (47-19), #2890 Abernathy (TX) (41-14), #3086 Clyde (TX) (48-14), #3610 Comanche (TX) (42-14), #3749 Leonard (TX) (55-6), #4270 Spearman (TX) (37-6), #6491 Coleman (TX) (47-7), #6613 Stanton (TX) (54-10), #6716 Hawley (TX) (64-12), #8316 Early (TX) (54-8), #10129 Ballinger (TX) (61-7), #10519 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (53-6), #11083 Hamilton (TX) (62-34), LOSSES: none

182Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region IV District 284A15-16-0 (1st)11-154.221.195-91
WINS: #585 Stratford (Houston, TX) (31-7), #929 Rouse (Leander, TX) (30-7), #1637 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (56-0), #2221 McCallum (Austin, TX) (55-0), #2378 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (60-7), #4079 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (49-21), #4533 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #5814 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (62-6), #7182 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #7478 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #9078 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (64-0), #9687 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), #10994 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #11350 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (52-0), #11935 Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) (68-3), LOSSES: #52 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-14)

183McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-06-0 (1st)6-054.225.253-64
WINS: #556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (37-6), #1038 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (28-14), #1095 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (23-12), #1585 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (42-14), #2112 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #3041 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-13), #3281 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (42-0), #3705 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (41-10), #3725 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (40-0), #5139 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-10), #5520 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

184Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A11-13-0 (1st)4-154.13681-49
WINS: #278 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-24), #556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (44-14), #579 Venice (FL) (35-14), #785 Vero Beach (FL) (34-28), #918 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (23-13), #1271 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (47-0), #1946 Palmetto (FL) (35-14), #2297 St. Petersburg (FL) (51-13), #2640 Sarasota (FL) (66-7), #4435 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (48-14), #5025 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #240 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (17-15)

185A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A10-35-1 (2nd)10-354.140.992-58
WINS: #158 Longview (TX) (45-35), #437 Midway (Waco, TX) (44-41), #647 Westlake (Austin, TX) (41-16), #961 Copperas Cove (TX) (44-41), #993 Kingwood (TX) (55-45), #1260 Lufkin (TX) (42-41), #1576 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (41-23), #2875 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (41-7), #3983 Bryan (TX) (56-20), #4037 Conroe (TX) (63-19), LOSSES: #81 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (21-7), #275 The Woodlands (TX) (24-7), #647 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-32)

186Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region II District 104A13-27-0 (1st)12-25433101-67
WINS: #283 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-26), #668 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (48-0), #685 Wylie (TX) (27-14), #1167 The Colony (TX) (38-17), #2519 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-14), #2912 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (49-24), #3237 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (58-21), #3543 Sherman (TX) (49-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (42-21), #5257 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (52-28), #5355 North Forney (Forney, TX) (56-3), #7593 Forney (TX) (52-17), #7745 Terrell (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #13 Aledo (TX) (44-3), #52 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (22-16)

187St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-35-1 (2nd)6-253.941.773-60
WINS: #413 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-6), #430 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-10), #430 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-10), #549 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-0), #1038 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (17-7), #1296 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #1648 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (15-14), #3041 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #4596 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (37-7), LOSSES: #46 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (31-10), #46 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-21), #3725 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (13-7)

188Del Oro (Loomis, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-IV13-35-0 (1st)11-053.939.3129-64
WINS: #243 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (28-20), #434 Elk Grove (CA) (20-19), #618 Granite Bay (CA) (30-28), #743 Rocklin (CA) (14-13), #845 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (38-35), #878 Yuba City (CA) (52-26), #1448 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (24-14), #1505 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (27-14), #1712 Roseville (CA) (35-21), #1998 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (35-11), #3844 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (41-6), #4987 River Valley (Yuba City, CA) (63-9), #7918 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (70-21), LOSSES: #6 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (41-3), #21 Bakersfield (CA) (56-26), #166 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (41-24)

189St. Rita (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue7A12-23-1 (t 1st)2-253.933.1102-60
WINS: #146 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (31-19), #354 Marist (Chicago, IL) (28-26), #591 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (37-14), #977 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (34-10), #1599 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (35-20), #2009 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (38-35), #2435 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (35-13), #3939 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (55-14), #4573 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (34-6), #5497 Danville (IL) (42-7), #6258 Hales Franciscan (Chicago, IL) (42-12), #7547 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (51-13), LOSSES: #36 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (20-15), #36 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (24-3)

190Lowell (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - White210-15-0 (1st)2-153.934.169-44
WINS: #86 Muskegon (MI) (31-20), #377 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-34), #678 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (34-24), #1595 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-39), #1939 Caledonia (MI) (53-25), #2632 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-7), #3196 Grand Haven (MI) (41-7), #5318 River Rouge (MI) (49-0), #5656 Jenison (MI) (49-7), #7319 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) (49-12), LOSSES: #86 Muskegon (MI) (28-21)

191Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A10-15-0 (1st)10-153.934.477-54
WINS: #251 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (47-20), #255 Judson (Converse, TX) (45-28), #642 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (31-12), #1264 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (23-6), #1619 United (Laredo, TX) (49-21), #2071 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (55-15), #2781 New Braunfels (TX) (52-14), #2975 San Marcos (TX) (55-7), #5056 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (45-17), #6268 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-18), LOSSES: #207 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (49-45)

192Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-33-1 (4th)5-253.837.393-65
WINS: #121 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (26-9), #196 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-17), #711 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (23-10), #1070 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (35-7), #1933 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (45-9), #2085 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (30-6), #2942 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (35-7), #4553 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #7586 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (45-16), #10121 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-12), LOSSES: #49 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-10), #179 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (36-7), #1065 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (37-29)

193Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - HillsOpen9-35-0 (1st)2-153.739.591-49
WINS: #94 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (21-16), #1084 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (58-36), #1236 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (41-7), #1558 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) (42-19), #1728 West Hills (Santee, CA) (44-7), #2295 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (14-13), #2354 Northridge (Layton, UT) (32-0), #2762 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) (45-13), #5695 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (47-10), LOSSES: #17 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (10-6), #75 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (24-21), #477 Ramona (CA) (10-6)

194Whitehouse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region II District 164A12-15-0 (1st)10-153.634.186-67
WINS: #57 Carthage (TX) (63-39), #548 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-34), #1026 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (50-44), #1058 Sulphur Springs (TX) (38-14), #1058 Sulphur Springs (TX) (61-22), #1263 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (55-54), #1544 Nacogdoches (TX) (43-21), #2057 Hallsville (TX) (58-21), #3213 Marshall (TX) (59-3), #4360 Lindale (TX) (63-7), #5064 Corsicana (TX) (45-14), #6350 Jacksonville (TX) (70-21), LOSSES: #283 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (65-60)

195Guthrie (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma5A District 25A14-07-0 (1st)12-053.617.872-82
WINS: #587 McAlester (OK) (51-21), #1061 Shawnee (OK) (23-21), #1997 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (28-21), #1989 Collinsville (OK) (45-13), #2733 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (33-7), #2784 Enid (OK) (36-16), #3659 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) (28-3), #5761 Chickasha (OK) (40-3), #6250 Duncan (OK) (46-6), #7347 El Reno (OK) (52-0), #7616 Ponca City (OK) (62-13), #9255 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) (45-8), #11157 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) (59-6), #12340 Guymon (OK) (63-0), LOSSES: none

196Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-26-1 (1st)7-253.638.481-59
WINS: #179 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-22), #606 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-10), #606 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #711 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-34), #1055 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #1075 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #1933 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (24-10), #2820 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-7), #3739 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (38-0), #8978 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (55-8), LOSSES: #49 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #192 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (23-17)

197Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA13-14-0 (1st)8-153.522.399-68
WINS: #295 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #1029 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (46-17), #1248 Ringgold (GA) (37-0), #1893 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (38-0), #4014 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (40-0), #4109 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (56-16), #5831 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (56-7), #5840 Thomson (GA) (55-12), #6729 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (62-16), #7304 Grovetown (GA) (56-7), #7465 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (56-7), #8114 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (49-13), #9159 Swainsboro (GA) (62-15), LOSSES: #76 Buford (GA) (35-19)

198Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A14-07-0 (1st)8-053.522.994-63
WINS: #305 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #672 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (17-3), #915 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #1961 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (31-7), #2015 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (51-14), #2050 Westminster (MD) (19-14), #2200 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (42-14), #3234 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-0), #3354 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (49-14), #5929 Boonsboro (MD) (55-13), #6440 Poolesville (MD) (45-6), #6681 Walkersville (MD) (42-0), #7649 Frederick (MD) (47-0), #10005 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (62-0), LOSSES: none

199Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A Region II District 163A11-25-1 (2nd)8-253.527.994-67
WINS: #548 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (56-28), #605 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (66-32), #1483 Gladewater (TX) (52-14), #2417 Daingerfield (TX) (54-27), #2767 Atlanta (TX) (57-7), #2853 Henderson (TX) (64-7), #3826 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (71-13), #4180 Bullard (TX) (62-0), #5845 Pittsburg (TX) (48-0), #6350 Jacksonville (TX) (60-20), #7032 Mineola (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #40 Argyle (TX) (45-38), #89 Kilgore (TX) (34-29)

200Kearney (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Blue511-25-0 (1st)7-153.538.790-59
WINS: #222 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (13-9), #895 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (26-25), #903 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (28-7), #903 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (42-0), #1035 Park Hill South (Kansas City, MO) (42-21), #1384 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (27-6), #2989 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (42-7), #3793 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (42-7), #3934 North Kansas City (MO) (52-33), #4085 Grandview (MO) (63-7), #4160 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (44-22), LOSSES: #22 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-14), #145 Lee's Summit (MO) (77-55)

201Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI12-1 5-153.436.680-64
WINS: #345 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (40-24), #349 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (19-14), #476 Washington (Massillon, OH) (30-27), #740 Brunswick (OH) (28-14), #1166 Marysville (OH) (31-21), #1580 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (41-20), #1649 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (27-12), #1704 Dover (OH) (41-7), #2869 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (48-0), #4715 Harding (Marion, OH) (63-7), #5442 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (27-0), #9676 East (Youngstown, OH) (39-0), LOSSES: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (28-0)

202Fairview (Boulder, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A North Metro5A12-15-0 (1st)12-153.433.881-61
WINS: #358 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (38-28), #624 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (33-30), #624 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (35-24), #665 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (43-18), #1464 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) (45-17), #1575 Overland (Aurora, CO) (53-32), #2360 Lakewood (CO) (45-43), #2689 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (41-21), #3809 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (38-20), #4615 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (42-7), #5530 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) (58-7), #9037 Boulder (CO) (69-3), LOSSES: #24 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (55-16)

203Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A11-26-1 (t 1st)10-253.43690-74
WINS: #25 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-23), #319 Meridian (MS) (42-14), #361 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (21-14), #636 Pearl (MS) (10-2), #1366 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (44-17), #2416 Clinton (MS) (38-14), #2451 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (35-6), #2690 Terry (MS) (55-15), #3573 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (42-7), #4865 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-0), #7529 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (41-21), LOSSES: #127 Petal (MS) (20-13), #319 Meridian (MS) (30-28)

204Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAA/AAAAAAA13-15-0 (1st)7-153.324.187-74
WINS: #588 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (28-0), #1238 McDowell (Erie, PA) (45-17), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (56-7), #1701 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (37-8), #2219 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (43-20), #2352 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (63-21), #2352 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (62-7), #3586 Oil City (PA) (70-26), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-14), #6737 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (43-6), #9093 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), #11322 East (Erie, PA) (70-8), #11493 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #168 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (47-42)

205Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 285A12-25-0 (1st)11-253.330.997-68
WINS: #255 Judson (Converse, TX) (51-34), #268 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (40-23), #647 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-21), #1769 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (49-7), #2078 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (48-14), #2891 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-3), #2975 San Marcos (TX) (51-7), #4040 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-6), #4079 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #4533 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #6268 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-20), #8764 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #207 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-41), #251 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (46-45)

206Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 125A9-34-2 (2nd)8-353.343.783-52
WINS: #394 Duncanville (TX) (45-33), #405 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (55-36), #937 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (23-16), #1037 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (34-31), #1146 Rockwall (TX) (49-32), #1263 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (47-17), #1374 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (48-21), #2230 Garland (TX) (35-7), #2230 Garland (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (42-14), #158 Longview (TX) (49-30), #1602 Mesquite (TX) (31-17)

207Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A12-35-1 (2nd)12-353.238.3115-64
WINS: #191 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (49-45), #205 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (42-41), #251 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (34-24), #642 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (23-17), #1325 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (49-21), #2265 Harlingen (TX) (35-23), #2528 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (56-41), #2781 New Braunfels (TX) (49-16), #3626 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (47-23), #5056 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (43-0), #5487 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (70-21), #6917 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #33 Katy (TX) (52-0), #268 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #642 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (68-53)

208Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)11-253.233.982-70
WINS: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (53-28), #516 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (45-34), #577 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (35-28), #696 Dacula (GA) (21-13), #1105 Alpharetta (GA) (48-0), #1410 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #3383 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (22-0), #3941 Duluth (GA) (49-14), #4546 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-13), #8200 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (68-0), #9142 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (55-3), LOSSES: #53 Norcross (GA) (28-0), #274 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-32)

209Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A14-18-0 (1st)12-153.130.493-73
WINS: #579 Venice (FL) (31-19), #650 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (52-48), #650 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (28-9), #739 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-28), #1244 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (41-0), #1945 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (37-2), #2936 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (40-6), #3386 Durant (Plant City, FL) (20-0), #3526 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #4387 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #5967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (38-7), #8536 Blake (Tampa, FL) (32-6), #8848 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (49-6), #12559 Leto (Tampa, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (52-7)

210Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizonaII Section VIIII12-24-0 (1st)7-253.134.5102-59
WINS: #115 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (52-27), #538 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (44-14), #627 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (35-20), #721 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (44-10), #881 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (35-21), #1498 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-28), #3446 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (42-0), #3548 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (42-6), #3930 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (54-6), #4220 Tolleson (AZ) (64-21), #5359 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) (58-7), #6444 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) (49-0), LOSSES: #30 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (46-20), #881 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (56-45)

211Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI11-25-0 (1st)8-253.137.886-59
WINS: #142 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (35-21), #572 Centerville (OH) (42-35), #645 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (14-7), #714 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (31-10), #886 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (37-7), #1437 Beavercreek (OH) (14-10), #2277 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (54-27), #2622 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (62-28), #2757 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (55-27), #5238 Xenia (OH) (49-20), #6668 Springfield (OH) (33-15), LOSSES: #51 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (37-7), #389 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (31-27)

212Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A12-16-0 (1st)9-153.130.583-60
WINS: #257 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-20), #463 Deerfield Beach (FL) (43-6), #770 Plantation (FL) (28-14), #1278 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (22-13), #1674 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (38-2), #1733 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-21), #2017 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (42-7), #3317 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (38-0), #3649 Cooper City (FL) (60-0), #4370 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #4604 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (58-0), #8054 Western (Davie, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #880 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (12-10)

213Kenton (OH)   team preview   trendOhioWestern BuckeyeIV13-19-0 (1st)4-15327.697-61
WINS: #225 Coldwater (OH) (22-2), #411 Bryan (OH) (46-43), #1391 Wapakoneta (OH) (52-16), #1663 Triway (Wooster, OH) (46-6), #2061 Celina (OH) (28-14), #2868 Galion (OH) (58-14), #3356 Defiance (OH) (62-8), #3768 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (34-10), #4429 Elida (OH) (48-2), #5610 Bath (Lima, OH) (62-6), #6792 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (46-0), #7920 Van Wert (OH) (32-0), #9350 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (66-14), LOSSES: #167 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (21-20)

214St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyHudson County - NationalNon-Public Group 410-25-0 (1st)3-152.93075-52
WINS: #224 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (35-32), #430 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (56-21), #600 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (25-18), #1578 Union City (NJ) (48-12), #2824 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (34-0), #3068 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (61-24), #4984 Bayonne (NJ) (42-0), #5973 North Bergen (NJ) (63-7), #9209 Memorial (West New York, NJ) (63-7), #13305 Kearny (NJ) (76-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (56-28), #48 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (13-6)

215Lynden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Northwest2A14-07-0 (1st)11-052.825.8105-54
WINS: #495 Tumwater (WA) (38-28), #578 Ellensburg (WA) (21-7), #723 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (27-20), #1265 Ferndale (WA) (14-6), #1306 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (21-7), #1583 Sumner (WA) (54-21), #2930 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (45-7), #3350 King's (Seattle, WA) (14-6), #3522 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (45-24), #4430 Anacortes (WA) (51-14), #4852 Kingston (WA) (34-0), #4957 Sultan (WA) (35-7), #5141 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (26-7), #11053 Bellingham (WA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

216Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A12-24-1 (2nd)12-252.734.280-80
WINS: #559 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (34-21), #559 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (44-20), #801 Alta (Sandy, UT) (38-28), #812 American Fork (UT) (41-28), #909 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (41-36), #2921 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (41-20), #3117 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-3), #3117 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-15), #6161 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (65-0), #6211 West Jordan (UT) (55-7), #6442 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (38-0), #6643 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (48-3), LOSSES: #19 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (38-27), #19 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (38-13)

217Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A6-62-1 (t 1st)4-252.648.9113-40
WINS: #79 Carmel (IN) (42-35), #155 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-30), #359 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (29-17), #614 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (49-20), #614 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (38-30), #4023 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (49-16), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #49 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-26), #78 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-28), #143 Male (Louisville, KY) (24-14), #143 Male (Louisville, KY) (31-7), #469 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (17-13)

218Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-33-1 (2nd)11-352.638.3117-72
WINS: #301 South Florence (Florence, SC) (30-14), #355 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (36-13), #729 Summerville (SC) (28-26), #999 Sumter (SC) (42-28), #1322 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (26-13), #2113 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (21-0), #2109 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (41-6), #2748 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-27), #2900 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-7), #3296 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (29-10), #5283 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (43-0), #6800 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #9 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (62-35), #260 Goose Creek (SC) (14-7), #301 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-14)

219Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A11-2-15-0 (1st)8-152.535.2100-57-1
WINS: #240 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (17-7), #322 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-23), #557 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (24-20), #1900 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (30-14), #2019 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (56-27), #2151 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (46-13), #2454 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (50-40), #3587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #4110 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (41-8), #4387 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #6374 Riverview (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #110 Apopka (FL) (45-29), #2031 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (14-7), TIES: #270 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (27-27)

220Martinsburg (WV)   team preview   trendWest VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA13-15-0 (1st)9-052.526.1107-57
WINS: #553 Capital (Charleston, WV) (35-21), #558 Huntington (WV) (9-7), #573 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (27-13), #1073 Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) (54-28), #1114 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (20-14), #2272 Morgantown (WV) (28-21), #3017 State College (PA) (35-29), #3438 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (34-0), #4060 Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) (36-0), #4841 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (48-12), #6630 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (54-13), #8259 Hedgesville (WV) (76-0), #13196 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (57-0), LOSSES: #1116 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (35-34)

221Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A Division 34A14-05-0 (1st)14-052.520.287-67
WINS: #510 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (37-26), #510 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (17-3), #1171 Waukee (IA) (14-9), #1614 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-13), #2245 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (38-14), #2245 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (37-7), #2322 Urbandale (IA) (31-27), #3462 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (42-10), #6393 Ankeny (IA) (42-14), #8300 Mason City (IA) (49-13), #9012 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (62-7), #9048 Ottumwa (IA) (42-3), #9116 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (63-10), #9864 Marshalltown (IA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

222Fort Osage (Independence, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - White511-16-0 (1st)9-152.527.367-68
WINS: #428 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (40-9), #895 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (42-7), #903 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (15-12), #1035 Park Hill South (Kansas City, MO) (25-7), #1384 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (42-7), #3731 Raytown (MO) (35-0), #3934 North Kansas City (MO) (49-7), #3934 North Kansas City (MO) (49-7), #5371 Belton (MO) (42-14), #8469 Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) (73-7), #9762 Chrisman [William] (Independence, MO) (56-0), LOSSES: #200 Kearney (MO) (13-9)

223St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholicCHSFL11-18-0 (t 1st)11-052.52876-57
WINS: #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (35-0), #1231 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (38-10), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (31-14), #1355 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (35-14), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (41-21), #2259 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (39-14), #2315 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (41-0), #2534 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-21), #3124 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (27-14), #3943 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (35-7), #6624 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (20-14)

224Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 9-3 0-052.433.785-58-1
WINS: #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (32-29), #363 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-28), #1870 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (40-6), #2112 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #2192 Madison County (Madison, FL) (36-6), #3041 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-19), #3855 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (60-20), #5940 Renaissance Christian (Phoenixville, PA) (34-0), #6247 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-40), #214 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-32), #918 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-24)

225Coldwater (OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwest AthleticV13-27-1 (2nd)6-052.431.5124-59
WINS: #331 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (41-16), #331 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (24-7), #1093 West Jefferson (OH) (35-10), #1407 Huron (OH) (60-13), #1611 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) (42-16), #1744 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (41-6), #2974 Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) (49-21), #3092 Minster (OH) (35-13), #3890 Anna (OH) (43-7), #3952 St. Henry (OH) (35-6), #4017 Versailles (OH) (31-0), #6158 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (48-6), #7566 Fort Recovery (OH) (42-14), LOSSES: #114 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (47-14), #213 Kenton (OH) (22-2)

226Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A13-26-1 (1st)11-252.334.799-75
WINS: #318 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #343 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (38-20), #343 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (42-35), #776 Opelika (AL) (21-14), #1284 Foley (AL) (23-20), #1288 Central (Phenix City, AL) (23-17), #2023 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (51-14), #2178 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (16-13), #4806 Valley (AL) (65-0), #4857 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #5083 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #6041 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (56-28), #8573 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (52-26), LOSSES: #55 Hoover (AL) (20-3), #648 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (34-18)

227Rancho Cucamonga (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaselineInland (II)10-24-1 (t 1st)8-252.336.572-60
WINS: #164 Norco (CA) (24-7), #321 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (32-29), #831 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (20-16), #1023 Etiwanda (CA) (37-18), #1042 Glendora (CA) (37-9), #1079 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (34-19), #1670 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (48-7), #4676 Redlands (CA) (31-7), #4678 Alta Loma (CA) (44-7), #6048 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (59-7), LOSSES: #164 Norco (CA) (23-21), #410 Upland (CA) (24-6)

228Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinDelta RiverI-IV12-24-1 (2nd)12-252.240.1117-53
WINS: #422 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (28-14), #422 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (26-20), #435 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (45-42), #618 Granite Bay (CA) (28-17), #743 Rocklin (CA) (23-21), #795 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (21-13), #845 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (20-17), #897 Vacaville (CA) (28-14), #2310 Napa (CA) (31-7), #4139 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (56-7), #4301 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (38-0), #5554 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) (41-0), LOSSES: #43 Folsom (CA) (49-17), #43 Folsom (CA) (35-0)

229Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Conference 164A15-15-0 (1st)12-152.231.2135-72
WINS: #462 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-14), #679 Southern (Durham, NC) (53-31), #876 Knightdale (NC) (24-17), #887 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (49-14), #976 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (53-40), #992 New Bern (NC) (43-27), #1659 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (75-28), #1867 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (52-21), #2498 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) (56-21), #2608 South View (Hope Mills, NC) (41-9), #2772 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (42-13), #5710 Swett [Purnell] (Pembroke, NC) (48-6), #7039 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (38-24), #7166 Lumberton (NC) (42-0), #7364 Goldsboro (NC) (35-14), LOSSES: #96 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (24-7)

230Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A9-22-0 (1st)2-152.137.980-44
WINS: #174 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #459 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-22), #760 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-12), #970 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (33-3), #1635 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (41-21), #2669 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (28-13), #2819 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (61-0), #2955 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (50-9), #5280 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (64-14), LOSSES: #46 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-9), #317 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (41-40)

231Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAA District 43A14-14-0 (1st)8-052.119.6106-75
WINS: #607 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (25-7), #1205 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #1874 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (75-18), #2318 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #2318 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (51-17), #2427 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-14), #3855 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (43-7), #5953 Pigeon Forge (TN) (61-13), #5938 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (43-0), #6092 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (42-8), #6654 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-7), #6687 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (38-0), #10395 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (45-7), #10644 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (70-13), LOSSES: #28 Maryville (TN) (31-2)

232Rochester (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral State Eight4A13-17-1 (2nd)6-052.121.389-64
WINS: #693 Geneseo (IL) (16-8), #1160 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (28-7), #1826 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (46-21), #2048 Jacksonville (IL) (49-24), #3589 Mt. Vernon (IL) (32-6), #3820 Taylorville (IL) (42-10), #3820 Taylorville (IL) (42-7), #4293 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (50-21), #5061 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) (56-28), #5213 Springfield (IL) (35-14), #5614 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (49-22), #9945 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (49-7), #11764 Lincoln (IL) (41-13), LOSSES: #69 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (forfeit)

233Clovis North (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River111-34-1 (t 1st)8-251.938.499-69
WINS: #593 Clovis (CA) (26-13), #593 Clovis (CA) (28-14), #891 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (35-0), #1003 Merced (CA) (29-10), #1018 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (37-17), #1115 Atascadero (CA) (47-25), #1720 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (40-19), #3023 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (40-38), #4030 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (27-6), #5665 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (42-6), #5665 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (48-0), #21 Bakersfield (CA) (60-21), #335 Central (Fresno, CA) (30-14)

234Lamar (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 205A11-16-0 (1st)11-151.923.871-63
WINS: #687 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (38-6), #1357 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (36-0), #1421 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-14), #1574 Bellaire (TX) (28-21), #2212 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (23-10), #2796 Westside (Houston, TX) (71-21), #4391 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (29-0), #4902 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #7244 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (63-0), #10071 Westbury (Houston, TX) (55-0), #14326 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #138 Pearland (TX) (21-13)

235Kirtland (OH)   team preview   trendOhioChagrin Valley - ValleyVI15-04-0 (1st)7-051.910.592-75
WINS: #667 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (10-7), #857 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (44-16), #2599 Mogadore (OH) (45-7), #3148 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (49-21), #5347 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (41-14), #5650 Beachwood (OH) (52-12), #5935 McDonald (OH) (57-0), #6879 Independence (OH) (63-9), #9145 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (63-20), #9483 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (62-7), #9611 North (Eastlake, OH) (62-7), #10543 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (54-0), #10828 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (61-14), #13405 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (66-0), #14209 Newbury (OH) (56-0), LOSSES: none

236Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 75A8-44-3 (t 3rd)7-451.946.285-57
WINS: #125 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (21-17), #703 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (14-7), #844 Midlothian (TX) (12-6), #930 Mansfield (TX) (27-0), #1268 Arlington (TX) (36-3), #1497 Summit (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #1562 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (28-14), #4679 Grand Prairie (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #5 De Soto (TX) (55-20), #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (44-6), #39 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-21), #394 Duncanville (TX) (9-7)

237Parkway (Bossier City, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 15A13-15-0 (1st)8-151.829.984-82
WINS: #315 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (52-29), #503 Covington (LA) (28-27), #1259 Zachary (LA) (49-34), #1289 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (52-25), #1376 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (55-13), #2453 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (30-23), #2760 Haughton (LA) (34-3), #3213 Marshall (TX) (62-19), #4046 Bastrop (LA) (79-56), #4322 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (41-7), #4322 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (48-10), #7438 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (63-14), #10370 Washington [Booker T.] (Shreveport, LA) (41-0), LOSSES: #61 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (77-41)

238Westfield (Chantilly, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 56A11-34-1 (2nd)10-351.838.3112-55
WINS: #241 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (19-16), #683 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (21-14), #683 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (14-13), #1063 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) (30-6), #2155 Chantilly (VA) (20-17), #2691 Fairfax (VA) (41-0), #2789 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) (33-12), #2789 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) (35-13), #3101 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (35-7), #4580 South Lakes (Reston, VA) (45-7), #6876 Herndon (VA) (62-28), LOSSES: #23 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (28-0), #23 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (35-14), #241 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (28-24)

239Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)   team preview   trendLos AngelesColiseumI10-45-0 (1st)6-051.827.3104-59
WINS: #414 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (23-17), #535 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (20-13), #641 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (30-25), #2233 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (58-12), #2233 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (41-0), #5042 Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) (42-0), #8697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Los Angeles, CA) (83-0), #12064 Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) (69-0), #12473 Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) (52-0), #14286 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (75-35), #54 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (28-15), #63 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (45-35), #333 Edison (Fresno, CA) (29-14)

240Central (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A10-23-0 (1st)6-151.832.377-54-1
WINS: #184 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (17-15), #440 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (22-16), #785 Vero Beach (FL) (27-21), #1271 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (45-0), #2826 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (31-27), #2929 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (49-0), #4400 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-13), #6981 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (49-20), #7650 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (51-13), #11195 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #144 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-28), #219 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (17-7)

241Lake Braddock (Burke, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 76A12-16-0 (1st)10-151.729.382-67
WINS: #238 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (28-24), #630 South County (Lorton, VA) (45-21), #683 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (38-22), #1063 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) (31-26), #1831 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) (44-0), #1938 Yorktown (Arlington, VA) (40-7), #2155 Chantilly (VA) (56-31), #3772 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) (58-0), #4123 Woodson [W. T.] (Fairfax, VA) (50-0), #6187 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (51-0), #6495 Lee [Robert E.] (Springfield, VA) (70-14), #8103 Annandale (VA) (68-0), LOSSES: #238 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (19-16)

242Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Conference 44A12-37-0 (1st)10-251.736.1123-65
WINS: #430 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-28), #1064 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (42-17), #1132 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (56-30), #1193 High Point Central (High Point, NC) (42-21), #1219 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (29-13), #2063 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (21-20), #2097 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (55-21), #2218 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (56-14), #2722 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (49-24), #4057 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (42-6), #4978 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (35-17), #7243 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (41-14), LOSSES: #9 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (38-17), #31 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (52-7), #96 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (20-15)

243Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-36-1 (t 1st)9-151.735.4110-61
WINS: #334 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (21-7), #334 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (31-7), #842 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (28-7), #938 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (17-7), #938 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (28-17), #2645 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (31-24), #3023 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (48-15), #4386 Pioneer (San Jose, CA) (59-7), #4659 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (49-13), #5165 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (50-3), #5812 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (56-6), LOSSES: #6 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (21-14), #188 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (28-20), #1269 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (41-34)

244Anadarko (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma4A District 14A14-07-0 (1st)11-051.618.286-70
WINS: #1281 Wagoner (OK) (34-14), #1396 Poteau (OK) (40-0), #1968 Catoosa (OK) (40-14), #1988 Woodward (OK) (18-15), #2269 Clinton (OK) (35-7), #4346 McLoud (OK) (41-2), #5182 Weatherford (OK) (56-7), #5529 Elgin (OK) (54-0), #5761 Chickasha (OK) (73-14), #5807 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) (62-0), #6430 Piedmont (OK) (27-0), #7957 Perry (OK) (53-7), #8226 Cache (OK) (63-14), #10581 Elk City (OK) (68-7), LOSSES: none

245Brenham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region III District 184A14-28-0 (1st)13-251.528.3117-72
WINS: #436 Texas City (TX) (37-34), #565 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (56-21), #623 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (35-6), #1593 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (27-7), #2398 Pope John XXIII (Katy, TX) (42-14), #2572 East View (Georgetown, TX) (35-30), #2950 Montgomery (TX) (27-10), #3060 Dayton (TX) (31-30), #4577 Waller (TX) (27-0), #6281 Magnolia (TX) (55-20), #6569 Willis (TX) (58-21), #8391 Huntsville (TX) (63-21), #10366 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (55-10), #11014 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (48-24), LOSSES: #13 Aledo (TX) (38-10), #2014 Foster (Richmond, TX) (10-7)

246Coeur d'Alene (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Inland Empire5A9-33-0 (1st)7-151.431.581-48
WINS: #330 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (31-28), #728 Capital (Boise, ID) (42-14), #1638 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (44-13), #2444 Post Falls (ID) (31-14), #3330 West Linn (OR) (49-35), #4593 Timberline (Boise, ID) (52-9), #4800 Lewiston (ID) (48-7), #5956 Minico (Rupert, ID) (60-14), #5983 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (54-14), LOSSES: #288 Bothell (WA) (44-43), #330 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (24-21), #416 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-23)

247Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 105A15-07-0 (1st)13-051.424.294-83
WINS: #281 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #1224 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (17-14), #1447 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (32-22), #1447 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-21), #2067 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (29-27), #2085 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (40-21), #2460 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (32-28), #2460 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (43-14), #2861 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (41-20), #4164 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (59-22), #4164 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (52-8), #4922 Clarksville (TN) (31-14), #8756 Springfield (TN) (37-7), #8987 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (34-16), #11752 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: none

248Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A11-36-1 (t 1st)10-351.435.9106-59
WINS: #427 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (19-12), #482 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-14), #554 Florence (AL) (21-7), #766 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (31-28), #1127 Homewood (AL) (34-14), #2059 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (24-3), #2261 Decatur (AL) (34-14), #2723 Gardendale (AL) (35-7), #5902 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (30-8), #6155 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (56-14), #8970 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #55 Hoover (AL) (31-28), #55 Hoover (AL) (17-7), #1274 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (10-7)

249Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI10-26-1 (t 1st)7-251.334.468-59
WINS: #582 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (49-14), #697 Fairfield (OH) (20-10), #932 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (20-0), #1825 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (47-22), #1871 Reynoldsburg (OH) (20-3), #2537 Lancaster (OH) (35-6), #2622 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (27-20), #2705 Ross (Fremont, OH) (60-27), #5601 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (35-7), #6719 Newark (OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #51 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (20-7), #1071 Grove City (OH) (34-24)

250Valencia (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernFoothillNorthern (III)11-35-0 (1st)10-151.338.2106-65
WINS: #99 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (24-19), #420 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (35-28), #966 Saugus (CA) (38-24), #966 Saugus (CA) (45-8), #1217 Arroyo Grande (CA) (28-23), #1557 Palmdale (CA) (29-20), #2291 Santa Monica (CA) (42-21), #2463 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (38-17), #2754 Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) (34-19), #2958 West Ranch (Valencia, CA) (42-6), #5465 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (56-34), #99 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (28-21), #414 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (39-20)

251Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A11-44-2 (3rd)10-451.336.3117-65
WINS: #205 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (46-45), #255 Judson (Converse, TX) (33-29), #1245 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (45-21), #1325 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-26), #1772 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (49-20), #1769 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (42-24), #2781 New Braunfels (TX) (63-10), #2781 New Braunfels (TX) (41-13), #3626 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #5487 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (69-29), #6917 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #138 Pearland (TX) (38-34), #191 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (47-20), #207 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (34-24), #268 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (36-23)

252Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)   team preview   trendDelawareFreelanceI11-1 8-051.228.689-46
WINS: #505 Middletown (DE) (24-13), #505 Middletown (DE) (23-7), #1080 Dover (DE) (41-35), #1451 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (21-0), #1460 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (41-35), #1643 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (45-7), #1758 Steubenville (OH) (36-19), #3788 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (28-13), #3893 Concord (Wilmington, DE) (42-7), #7980 Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington, DE) (38-0), #10743 Delcastle Vo-Tech (Wilmington, DE) (49-0), LOSSES: #1892 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20)

253Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)11-251.234.386-61
WINS: #256 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-21), #274 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-17), #849 Marietta (GA) (21-13), #1410 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (47-35), #2195 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (26-6), #2239 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (40-24), #2941 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (41-13), #4008 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (63-28), #4141 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (54-19), #4446 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-21), #6523 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (47-18), LOSSES: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-31), #649 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (27-17)

254Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County Division II3A12-26-1 (2nd)8-051.223.292-64
WINS: #305 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (20-7), #1353 Huntingtown (MD) (49-7), #2050 Westminster (MD) (49-14), #2610 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (35-18), #2610 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-14), #3915 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (42-6), #4489 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #5027 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #7076 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (56-14), #7839 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (51-12), #8309 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #8984 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (44-26), LOSSES: #1334 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #3041 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-14)

255Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A11-34-1 (2nd)11-351.234.899-65
WINS: #81 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (25-19), #1264 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (38-10), #1325 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-6), #1325 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #1619 United (Laredo, TX) (68-21), #1879 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (50-15), #2781 New Braunfels (TX) (71-34), #2891 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (54-18), #2975 San Marcos (TX) (72-18), #4079 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (49-7), #5056 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (47-18), LOSSES: #191 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (45-28), #205 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (51-34), #251 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (33-29)

256Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA10-26-0 (1st)7-251.13580-58
WINS: #107 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (22-15), #325 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (28-7), #670 Valdosta (GA) (14-10), #710 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (28-21), #965 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (27-14), #1882 Brunswick (GA) (18-12), #2195 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (36-7), #2543 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (38-8), #7465 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #10856 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (91-6), LOSSES: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (34-14), #253 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (34-21)

257Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A10-34-0 (1st)7-151.133.393-53
WINS: #72 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (27-13), #731 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-3), #770 Plantation (FL) (16-6), #770 Plantation (FL) (20-6), #1674 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (35-0), #4604 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (60-6), #5440 Miami Springs (FL) (56-0), #5437 Nova (Davie, FL) (58-6), #6588 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (47-7), #7640 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (66-0), LOSSES: #60 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (36-28), #212 Miramar (FL) (22-20), #463 Deerfield Beach (FL) (22-7)

258Penn (Mishawaka, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana6A12-16-0 (1st)5-151.124.275-71
WINS: #1069 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (33-6), #1371 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-0), #1753 Portage (IN) (32-0), #1753 Portage (IN) (28-7), #2443 Mishawaka (IN) (28-7), #3032 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (58-7), #4097 Chesterton (IN) (30-0), #4250 Riley (South Bend, IN) (21-11), #6179 Valparaiso (IN) (49-7), #6457 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (49-0), #10437 Washington (South Bend, IN) (58-0), #11129 Clay (South Bend, IN) (57-0), LOSSES: #79 Carmel (IN) (28-13)

259Monona Grove (Monona, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South314-06-0 (1st)8-051.123.276-70
WINS: #312 Greendale (WI) (21-17), #502 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (20-17), #1377 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (28-14), #1757 Edgerton (WI) (41-21), #1967 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (14-0), #2535 Fort Atkinson (WI) (35-7), #3127 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (27-9), #5105 Stoughton (WI) (17-0), #5271 Milton (WI) (42-12), #5271 Milton (WI) (14-7), #7267 Oregon (WI) (49-20), #8479 Baraboo (WI) (56-7), #9395 Monroe (WI) (39-0), #11075 Portage (WI) (49-13), LOSSES: none

260Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)12-15128.382-81
WINS: #118 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-21), #218 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (14-7), #729 Summerville (SC) (34-17), #1322 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-28), #1641 Beaufort (SC) (48-7), #2113 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (42-21), #2748 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (56-28), #2900 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (49-21), #5283 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (77-30), #5401 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (76-0), #6800 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-7), #7392 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-14), LOSSES: #355 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-27)

261Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A12-16-0 (1st)8-15132.274-69
WINS: #317 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (31-13), #317 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (26-20), #459 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-38), #1360 Navarre (FL) (46-22), #2122 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (45-28), #2653 Gulf Breeze (FL) (35-7), #3308 Bay (Panama City, FL) (54-13), #3677 Milton (FL) (28-6), #3866 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (28-7), #4122 Pensacola (FL) (14-0), #4586 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-3), #5378 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #609 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (9-7)

262Jesuit (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A11-35-0 (1st)10-25134.3108-60
WINS: #628 Union (Vancouver, WA) (32-7), #1060 Canby (OR) (35-17), #1339 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (62-33), #1630 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (55-28), #1762 Lake Oswego (OR) (28-21), #1762 Lake Oswego (OR) (21-19), #2962 Sunset (Portland, OR) (62-20), #3247 Westview (Portland, OR) (50-17), #3600 Beaverton (OR) (49-28), #5054 Crater (Central Point, OR) (56-21), #5171 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (51-7), LOSSES: #67 Camas (WA) (47-14), #68 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (38-28), #68 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (45-31)

263Destrehan (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 75A13-17-0 (1st)13-150.927.288-74
WINS: #746 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (23-7), #746 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (45-14), #1289 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (38-14), #1427 Ruston (LA) (34-7), #1985 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (49-0), #2505 Thibodaux (LA) (48-14), #3734 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) (49-24), #4443 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (54-22), #4866 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (55-12), #5185 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (44-0), #5185 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (42-17), #6273 Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) (37-3), #9607 Bourgeois [H. L.] (Gray, LA) (63-8), LOSSES: #61 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (35-7)

264Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanSouth Group 511-14-1 (t 1st)7-150.920.765-62
WINS: #1012 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (28-21), #1012 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (38-2), #1225 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (31-0), #1883 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) (35-14), #3547 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (34-7), #3937 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (51-0), #3937 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (45-0), #6976 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) (34-14), #7210 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (38-6), #8219 Pennsauken (NJ) (48-15), #11054 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) (54-0), LOSSES: #2065 Williamstown (NJ) (13-10)

265Lake Zurich (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorth Suburban - Lake7A12-25-1 (2nd)4-150.934.198-56
WINS: #340 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (16-7), #525 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (16-6), #780 Lake Forest (IL) (21-10), #1200 Warren (Gurnee, IL) (27-7), #1440 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (24-0), #1832 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) (20-0), #1903 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (25-0), #2856 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) (35-6), #4298 Libertyville (IL) (40-16), #5086 Antioch (IL) (49-7), #7320 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (48-14), #7673 Mundelein (IL) (45-0), LOSSES: #36 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (30-0), #327 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (24-17)

266Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A15-07-0 (1st)12-050.818116-65
WINS: #681 Saks (Anniston, AL) (31-21), #1124 Piedmont (AL) (34-33), #1313 Leeds (AL) (31-14), #1316 Tanner (AL) (48-6), #1606 Cullman (AL) (28-10), #1761 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (41-14), #1930 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (45-6), #2070 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (14-7), #2728 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (45-14), #4864 Hamilton (AL) (43-12), #8083 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (49-3), #8625 Elkmont (AL) (56-14), #11455 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (49-7), #12176 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (62-13), #12210 Clements (Athens, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

267Enterprise (Redding, CA)   team preview   trendNorthernEasternI13-16-0 (1st)8-050.829.4107-66
WINS: #490 West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) (28-3), #590 Manteca (CA) (27-21), #1838 Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) (47-31), #1948 Paradise (CA) (42-7), #1948 Paradise (CA) (40-14), #2060 Sutter (CA) (47-21), #3381 Oakdale (CA) (23-22), #3500 Chico (CA) (56-48), #4453 Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) (57-14), #4453 Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) (56-0), #4943 Shasta (Redding, CA) (50-13), #6487 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (49-14), #6995 Red Bluff (CA) (40-0), LOSSES: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (41-9)

268Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A11-16-0 (1st)11-150.831.676-65
WINS: #207 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #251 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (36-23), #1264 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-21), #1325 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (49-35), #1619 United (Laredo, TX) (62-40), #1772 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (31-28), #3626 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (24-3), #4261 Pflugerville (TX) (47-37), #5056 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (49-25), #5487 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), #6917 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #205 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (40-23)

269Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWright County - EastAAAA13-05-0 (1st)11-050.820.277-60
WINS: #1350 Delano (MN) (30-14), #1350 Delano (MN) (35-9), #1880 Waseca (MN) (40-13), #2086 South St. Paul (MN) (48-28), #2114 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (36-7), #2574 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (49-7), #2678 Becker (MN) (16-13), #3450 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-7), #6413 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (43-7), #6413 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (41-0), #6823 Waconia (MN) (45-22), #7927 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (47-0), #8634 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

270Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-1-17-0 (1st)9-150.828.391-61-1
WINS: #284 Carrollton (GA) (24-7), #1788 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (54-35), #2005 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (52-42), #2052 Newnan (GA) (55-28), #2093 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (55-7), #2769 Cedartown (GA) (63-10), #2774 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (21-0), #5000 LaGrange (GA) (42-7), #5981 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #7116 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (54-19), #9743 Columbus (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #101 Griffin (GA) (32-26), TIES: #219 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-27)

271Louisville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A16-05-0 (1st)12-050.717.8119-86
WINS: #826 Hazlehurst (MS) (30-28), #1409 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (28-6), #1500 Charleston (MS) (35-0), #1774 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (30-12), #1926 Philadelphia (MS) (19-6), #2193 Columbus (MS) (21-10), #2423 Water Valley (MS) (56-27), #3277 East Side (Cleveland, MS) (40-6), #3554 Kosciusko (MS) (28-0), #3870 Aberdeen (MS) (39-13), #4910 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (42-6), #6804 Nettleton (MS) (46-0), #7529 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (47-0), #7876 Winona (MS) (35-0), #11542 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (63-0), #11731 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (69-0), LOSSES: none

272St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte - EastPac-5 (I)8-43-1 (2nd)5-350.644.389-49
WINS: #166 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (35-21), #1115 Atascadero (CA) (35-24), #1250 Agoura (CA) (49-40), #1413 Newbury Park (CA) (43-7), #1670 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (35-13), #2976 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (42-14), #3332 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (38-6), #3467 Simi Valley (CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #27 Centennial (Corona, CA) (69-55), #54 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (44-8), #62 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (38-24), #365 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (31-17)

273Liberty (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold67-42-3 (4th)5-450.643.574-50
WINS: #399 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (28-27), #507 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (34-24), #1091 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (35-6), #1091 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (47-14), #1384 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (35-0), #2307 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-0), #3793 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (28-7), LOSSES: #11 Blue Springs (MO) (38-21), #145 Lee's Summit (MO) (24-0), #145 Lee's Summit (MO) (31-28), #428 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-23)

274McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA11-36-2 (t 3rd)11-350.636.597-63
WINS: #208 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-32), #336 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (22-21), #849 Marietta (GA) (43-30), #1326 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-10), #1795 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-28), #2239 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (42-13), #2880 Newton (Covington, GA) (36-21), #4008 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (49-35), #4141 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-0), #4446 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (53-7), #6523 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-21), #253 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-17), #649 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-26)

275The Woodlands (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A10-36-0 (1st)9-350.643.296-49
WINS: #185 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (24-7), #969 Klein (TX) (34-31), #1260 Lufkin (TX) (31-13), #1397 Round Rock (TX) (24-23), #1390 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (17-0), #1576 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (46-21), #2875 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (31-10), #3983 Bryan (TX) (21-14), #4037 Conroe (TX) (56-2), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (31-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (56-21), #33 Katy (TX) (37-14), #153 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (33-30)

276North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A12-16-0 (1st)12-150.52785-63-1
WINS: #371 Manvel (TX) (24-20), #612 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (27-16), #1390 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (61-0), #1991 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (49-20), #2212 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (46-14), #2699 Deer Park (TX) (34-3), #3179 La Porte (TX) (38-0), #3266 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (51-14), #4484 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (41-6), #4902 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (51-0), #5590 Channelview (TX) (59-0), #6970 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #370 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (9-7)

277San Pasqual (Escondido, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado - East111-23-1 (t 1st)3-150.533.782-68
WINS: #75 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (13-10), #508 Carlsbad (CA) (28-14), #1215 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (19-15), #1236 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (31-24), #2375 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (42-9), #2470 Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) (42-17), #2516 Poway (CA) (45-7), #3565 Del Norte (San Diego, CA) (42-16), #4649 Escondido (CA) (34-7), #5224 Fallbrook (CA) (35-0), #5782 Valley Center (CA) (41-0), LOSSES: #94 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (37-31), #751 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (38-36)

278University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A9-33-0 (1st)4-150.534.879-53
WINS: #1465 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (48-13), #1674 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (37-7), #1863 Norland (Miami, FL) (47-12), #2081 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (54-14), #2243 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (47-7), #2638 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (49-7), #4095 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (50-0), #8658 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (57-0), #9757 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #4 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (45-17), #8 Central (Miami, FL) (28-3), #184 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (28-24)

279Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA14-19-0 (1st)13-150.527.7101-71
WINS: #444 Gainesville (GA) (20-14), #742 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (29-0), #1239 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-28), #1818 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (16-11), #1958 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (60-34), #1971 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (16-13), #2544 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (51-12), #2569 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (46-12), #3773 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (35-14), #5089 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (55-12), #6548 Dunwoody (GA) (55-9), #6919 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (56-7), #7433 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (60-14), #11080 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (75-0), LOSSES: #65 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (52-28)

280Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Conference 64A11-45-1 (t 1st)11-450.533.5114-78
WINS: #716 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (48-7), #841 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (43-42), #841 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (46-39), #887 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (49-32), #1626 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (55-6), #1624 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (56-14), #2097 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (55-28), #3698 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (42-14), #7985 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (42-6), #9881 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (80-20), #10406 Garinger [Elmer H.] (Charlotte, NC) (68-0), LOSSES: #31 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (20-7), #31 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (56-14), #817 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (28-21), #1471 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (25-19)

281West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeAAA District 45A13-26-1 (2nd)7-150.529109-70
WINS: #669 Cleveland (TN) (35-25), #669 Cleveland (TN) (49-14), #899 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (32-19), #1722 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (25-16), #1932 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (50-18), #2006 Asheville (NC) (34-20), #2328 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #3365 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (41-20), #3721 Lenoir City (TN) (40-6), #5277 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-20), #6654 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (50-6), #7204 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (60-0), #7988 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (65-7), LOSSES: #28 Maryville (TN) (42-20), #247 Henry County (Paris, TN) (28-27)

282Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A13-27-0 (1st)11-150.425.9104-71
WINS: #1164 Athens (AL) (35-7), #1164 Athens (AL) (35-0), #1262 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (21-3), #1606 Cullman (AL) (47-7), #1634 Hartselle (AL) (24-9), #2302 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #4167 Russellville (AL) (41-0), #4859 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (55-6), #5903 West Point (Cullman, AL) (48-3), #6041 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-0), #7723 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (49-0), #8034 Dora (AL) (45-7), #10946 Rogers (Florence, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #59 Spanish Fort (AL) (35-14), #427 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (24-23)

283Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region II District 104A12-26-1 (2nd)12-250.33193-70
WINS: #194 Whitehouse (TX) (65-60), #685 Wylie (TX) (51-36), #1026 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (53-26), #1981 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #1987 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (17-2), #2519 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (31-10), #2912 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (40-10), #5257 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (54-0), #5248 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (49-20), #5355 North Forney (Forney, TX) (55-10), #7593 Forney (TX) (40-3), #7745 Terrell (TX) (46-18), LOSSES: #149 Ennis (TX) (43-21), #186 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (41-26)

284Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA13-26-1 (2nd)10-250.330.6116-61-1
WINS: #584 Oxford (AL) (35-14), #653 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (46-44), #790 Stockbridge (GA) (24-14), #1019 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (44-27), #1443 Calhoun (GA) (42-7), #2005 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (63-21), #2774 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (49-12), #2865 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (52-10), #5000 LaGrange (GA) (42-6), #5981 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (52-7), #6232 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (63-0), #7116 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (52-14), #9743 Columbus (GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #101 Griffin (GA) (56-35), #270 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (24-7)

285Graham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A Region I District 53A14-14-0 (1st)13-150.321.292-84
WINS: #704 Shallowater (TX) (45-14), #1401 Vernon (TX) (49-20), #2154 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (35-14), #2982 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-6), #3387 Springtown (TX) (49-14), #3839 Brownwood (TX) (56-15), #4361 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (71-39), #4726 Glen Rose (TX) (34-0), #4848 Breckenridge (TX) (44-0), #5414 Burkburnett (TX) (32-0), #6315 Iowa Park (TX) (45-3), #7981 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (68-0), #8801 Bridgeport (TX) (55-0), #10150 Mineral Wells (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #40 Argyle (TX) (38-14)

286Hudson (OH)   team preview   trendOhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI10-24-1 (2nd)7-250.236.479-56
WINS: #677 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (20-7), #740 Brunswick (OH) (22-13), #1074 Solon (OH) (42-14), #1159 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (15-14), #1478 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (31-7), #1580 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (20-7), #1600 Strongsville (OH) (35-17), #2805 Euclid (OH) (35-7), #2931 Twinsburg (OH) (37-27), #8204 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (41-0), LOSSES: #26 Mentor (OH) (38-14), #152 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-17)

287Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig 9AAAAA13-08-0 (1st)10-050.217.670-62
WINS: #1041 Brainerd (MN) (24-0), #1092 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (27-7), #1582 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (24-21), #3250 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-0), #3250 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (41-14), #3642 Apple Valley (MN) (32-0), #4267 Austin (MN) (49-26), #4267 Austin (MN) (49-20), #4404 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (35-7), #7153 Winona (MN) (49-0), #9979 Century (Rochester, MN) (56-7), #11652 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (42-6), #12002 Albert Lea (MN) (23-0), LOSSES: none

288Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A9-34-0 (1st)6-250.235.491-42
WINS: #246 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (44-43), #486 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (45-18), #767 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (52-28), #1618 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (42-23), #1869 Woodinville (WA) (35-0), #3307 Puyallup (WA) (54-14), #3590 Redmond (WA) (49-14), #3629 Capital (Olympia, WA) (42-14), #6043 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (47-6), LOSSES: #29 Bellevue (WA) (49-6), #409 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (20-17), #416 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (28-14)

289Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL12-13-1 (2nd)12-150.118.878-69
WINS: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (52-34), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (16-9), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (45-0), #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (52-14), #4236 Manchester (CT) (41-8), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (38-6), #6652 Newington (CT) (56-20), #7050 New Britain (CT) (38-7), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (55-20), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (56-27), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (38-0), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (49-37)

290Bassfield (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A15-15-0 (1st)10-050.115.5136-75
WINS: #547 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (42-29), #826 Hazlehurst (MS) (21-20), #1660 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (48-6), #1660 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (48-14), #1714 Taylorsville (MS) (51-14), #2698 Calhoun City (MS) (48-7), #3331 Seminary (MS) (26-0), #3926 Collins (MS) (28-12), #5944 Richton (MS) (49-6), #6755 Union (MS) (42-7), #7737 Prentiss (MS) (58-6), #8184 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (48-14), #11218 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (56-8), #13519 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (69-0), #13643 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (54-0), LOSSES: #350 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (27-20)

291Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 16A12-15-0 (1st)7-15025.476-73
WINS: #807 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (62-28), #823 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) (35-23), #1847 Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) (48-7), #2663 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (49-16), #2801 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (41-7), #2867 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (31-6), #2937 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) (63-15), #5059 Kellam [Floyd E.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (50-0), #5234 First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA) (52-7), #5924 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) (49-6), #6484 Kempsville (Virginia Beach, VA) (70-7), #8667 Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA) (45-6), LOSSES: #300 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (23-20)

292Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A10-37-0 (1st)8-15033.394-68
WINS: #564 Laurel (MS) (36-7), #946 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (28-17), #1155 Quitman (MS) (63-0), #1211 Brookhaven (MS) (44-6), #1287 Hattiesburg (MS) (50-14), #2253 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (28-9), #3115 Gautier (MS) (58-7), #4813 Natchez (MS) (62-13), #7690 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (56-14), #8665 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (50-0), LOSSES: #25 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (45-14), #87 Picayune (MS) (31-14), #651 Gulfport (MS) (35-31)

293Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversIII12-17-0 (1st)2-15027.979-61
WINS: #705 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (21-14), #1283 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (42-13), #1478 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (21-14), #1488 Perrysburg (OH) (35-6), #1881 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (41-9), #2276 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (35-17), #2705 Ross (Fremont, OH) (35-0), #2742 Lima (OH) (70-26), #3356 Defiance (OH) (69-14), #4174 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (41-0), #5030 Findlay (OH) (69-3), #6710 Clay (Oregon, OH) (60-13), LOSSES: #471 Clyde (OH) (42-41)

294Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoMetro - MesaOpen10-24-0 (1st)1-149.931.476-63
WINS: #128 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (23-0), #1013 Madison (San Diego, CA) (31-21), #2301 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (51-0), #2516 Poway (CA) (41-7), #3282 Sweetwater (National City, CA) (52-14), #3324 Vista (CA) (46-14), #4649 Escondido (CA) (55-14), #4888 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (35-7), #5039 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (27-0), #5209 Chula Vista (CA) (31-0), LOSSES: #103 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (28-17), #111 Oceanside (CA) (33-30)

295Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA14-14-0 (1st)9-049.924.6124-61-1
WINS: #602 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (14-7), #653 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-38), #906 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (21-14), #1029 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (14-3), #1106 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #1210 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (35-12), #1658 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (17-14), #1893 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (35-33), #3921 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (48-32), #4772 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (34-0), #5065 Fort Payne (AL) (35-13), #7931 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (56-21), #9803 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (41-13), #11707 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #197 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (36-33)

296Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Centennial5A10-34-1 (2nd)10-349.934.993-52
WINS: #311 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (27-14), #758 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (31-17), #809 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (21-7), #1575 Overland (Aurora, CO) (27-14), #2187 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) (41-7), #2689 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (40-21), #3302 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (41-0), #4242 Fort Collins (CO) (42-0), #5374 Gateway (Aurora, CO) (48-0), #6836 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (49-0), LOSSES: #24 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (42-23), #311 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (28-27), #1056 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (23-21)

297Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B12-13-0 (1st)12-149.925.679-56
WINS: #733 York (NE) (30-0), #1040 Ralston (NE) (28-14), #1227 McCook (NE) (24-7), #1977 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (38-14), #2577 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-14), #2794 Elkhorn (NE) (23-7), #2999 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #3062 Plattsmouth (NE) (20-0), #4971 Seward (NE) (38-0), #6445 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-3), #7085 Columbus (NE) (31-0), #9406 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-8), LOSSES: #521 Gretna (NE) (28-9)

298Hubbard (OH)   team preview   trendOhioAll-American - NationalIII12-15-0 (1st)6-149.82692-52
WINS: #860 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (30-24), #1049 Aurora (OH) (49-19), #2016 Struthers (OH) (31-7), #2082 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (42-14), #4086 Canfield (OH) (40-7), #4161 Howland (Warren, OH) (22-14), #4451 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (49-12), #4517 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (70-42), #4808 McKinley (Niles, OH) (59-21), #5350 Girard (OH) (28-26), #5882 Brookfield (OH) (54-9), #12829 Marshall [John] (Cleveland, OH) (59-6), LOSSES: #20 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (40-7)

299O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A12-14-0 (1st)9-149.81980-62
WINS: #424 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (63-45), #1083 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (49-7), #1470 Gig Harbor (WA) (35-7), #2207 Issaquah (WA) (51-26), #2257 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (63-20), #2726 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (35-0), #6867 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-0), #6932 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (49-7), #7510 Kelso (WA) (49-7), #8398 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (45-14), #11582 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (49-7), #12787 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #424 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (28-14)

300Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia6A Conference 46A10-42-0 (2nd)6-149.739.2119-50
WINS: #291 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (23-20), #316 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) (12-0), #732 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (34-28), #747 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) (27-13), #1030 Highland Springs (VA) (27-20), #1734 Henry [Patrick] (Roanoke, VA) (21-0), #1990 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (47-26), #2386 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (37-27), #3907 Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) (29-0), #5352 Stafford (Falmouth, VA) (32-0), LOSSES: #126 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (17-0), #147 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (28-19), #446 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) (34-28), #974 Mountain View (Stafford, VA) (24-21)

301South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)8-149.625.175-86
WINS: #218 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (26-14), #442 Myrtle Beach (SC) (48-21), #999 Sumter (SC) (28-21), #1207 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (54-7), #2587 West Florence (Florence, SC) (9-3), #4462 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (44-7), #4703 Conway (SC) (48-7), #4960 Clover (SC) (40-6), #5097 Easley (SC) (48-14), #5892 Wilson (Florence, SC) (56-14), #7392 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (59-0), #8537 Lake City (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #218 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (30-14)

302Kinkaid (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep - SouthSouthwest Prep11-06-0 (1st)8-049.524.257-50
WINS: #637 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (59-45), #1509 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (42-20), #1966 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (48-28), #2211 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (20-10), #2199 St. John's (Houston, TX) (35-15), #2487 Bellville (TX) (39-38), #2809 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (36-14), #4395 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (55-14), #6300 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) (48-16), #6595 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-0), #8892 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (40-4), LOSSES: none

303Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A14-06-0 (1st)11-049.415.788-62
WINS: #1592 Washington (IA) (47-14), #1953 Clear Lake (IA) (48-13), #2604 Harlan (IA) (31-0), #2695 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (27-22), #2901 Carroll (IA) (42-0), #3369 Spencer (IA) (28-10), #3369 Spencer (IA) (42-17), #5702 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (55-7), #6377 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (48-13), #6730 Creston (IA) (45-7), #6769 Le Mars (IA) (62-27), #9116 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (40-0), #9906 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-14), #10441 Storm Lake (IA) (53-10), LOSSES: none

304Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyMid-State 38 - WatchungNorth II Group 512-06-0 (1st)6-049.422.567-60
WINS: #708 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) (27-13), #1572 Linden (NJ) (20-14), #1572 Linden (NJ) (28-14), #1723 Union (NJ) (48-13), #1822 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) (31-7), #2338 Westfield (NJ) (35-28), #3513 North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) (38-12), #3946 Cranford (NJ) (49-28), #4340 Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) (55-14), #4688 Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) (42-6), #8770 Plainfield (NJ) (48-12), #11042 Somerville (NJ) (53-7), LOSSES: none

305Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A12-26-1 (2nd)9-149.431105-54
WINS: #806 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (41-38), #915 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (20-7), #915 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (51-13), #2015 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #2050 Westminster (MD) (41-20), #2200 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (49-24), #2576 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (47-16), #3096 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (27-21), #3234 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #3354 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (56-7), #6681 Walkersville (MD) (42-7), #7649 Frederick (MD) (52-6), LOSSES: #198 Middletown (MD) (42-7), #254 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-7)

306Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - Central ANon-Public Group 310-16-0 (1st)2-149.420.256-58
WINS: #1461 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) (45-0), #1822 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) (42-14), #2914 Manasquan (NJ) (41-0), #5609 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (41-13), #6616 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) (45-0), #7666 Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) (63-7), #8186 Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) (49-7), #8853 Holmdel (NJ) (62-10), #9372 Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) (49-6), #10276 Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) (35-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (28-7)

307North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA16-08-0 (1st)16-049.322.3116-64
WINS: #871 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (14-0), #907 Old Forge (PA) (15-14), #962 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (27-14), #962 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (21-14), #1235 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-7), #1235 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-12), #1702 Clarion (PA) (39-12), #2567 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (22-21), #4326 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (48-7), #4385 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (24-0), #5769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (60-27), #7963 Springdale (PA) (35-3), #9095 Wilkinsburg (PA) (41-12), #9535 Leechburg (PA) (35-14), #9965 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #11391 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: none

308Tigard (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Pacific6A12-17-0 (1st)12-149.323.278-68
WINS: #1060 Canby (OR) (38-7), #1363 North Medford (Medford, OR) (42-0), #2029 Grants Pass (OR) (62-3), #3318 Tualatin (OR) (62-7), #3901 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (55-26), #4456 McMinnville (OR) (58-0), #4522 Newberg (OR) (63-21), #5171 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (56-7), #5546 Gresham (OR) (57-29), #6098 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (49-13), #7386 Forest Grove (OR) (53-10), #9405 Hillsboro (OR) (66-15), LOSSES: #68 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (83-49)

309Cleveland Heights (OH)   team preview   trendOhioLake ErieI10-27-0 (1st)5-149.330.868-61
WINS: #787 Bedford (OH) (37-19), #874 Wadsworth (OH) (35-7), #1600 Strongsville (OH) (25-10), #2805 Euclid (OH) (59-21), #2869 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (41-16), #4174 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (51-20), #4350 Maple Heights (OH) (41-8), #5231 Lorain (OH) (47-27), #8446 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (47-6), #11072 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (53-14), LOSSES: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-7), #109 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (32-13)

310South (Salina, KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I5A10-35-1 (1st)7-249.333.891-48
WINS: #148 Derby (KS) (41-35), #576 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (21-19), #1327 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (34-24), #1436 Hutchinson (KS) (48-10), #1846 Central (Salina, KS) (55-27), #2055 Hays (KS) (56-34), #3065 West (Wichita, KS) (56-15), #3751 Newton (KS) (40-13), #3892 Great Bend (KS) (56-13), #9179 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (56-28), LOSSES: #169 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (27-26), #169 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (35-28), #1553 Maize (KS) (40-28)

311Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Centennial5A10-25-0 (1st)9-249.231.174-62
WINS: #296 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (28-27), #624 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (19-15), #809 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (21-0), #1575 Overland (Aurora, CO) (49-14), #1575 Overland (Aurora, CO) (20-6), #2271 Clovis (NM) (42-6), #2360 Lakewood (CO) (52-12), #3302 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (41-34), #6836 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (48-14), #7912 Denver East (Denver, CO) (48-0), LOSSES: #296 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (27-14), #1464 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) (23-10)

312Greendale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West312-15-0 (1st)8-149.226.898-45
WINS: #439 Franklin (WI) (37-13), #719 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (44-20), #931 Cedarburg (WI) (51-33), #1414 Pewaukee (WI) (34-28), #1429 Plymouth (WI) (41-27), #4292 Brown Deer (WI) (47-14), #4292 Brown Deer (WI) (31-0), #4506 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (37-7), #4847 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-20), #5388 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (44-7), #5388 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (35-7), #6596 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #259 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (21-17)

313Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A District 26A10-35-2 (3rd)10-349.23990-56
WINS: #492 Lawton (OK) (28-15), #794 Bixby (OK) (37-29), #1198 Sapulpa (OK) (26-23), #1381 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (31-10), #1851 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (31-13), #2117 Norman North (Norman, OK) (45-31), #2363 Muskogee (OK) (48-7), #3464 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (35-7), #3849 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (16-14), #8197 Moore (OK) (37-6), LOSSES: #16 Jenks (OK) (46-14), #16 Jenks (OK) (24-0), #119 Broken Arrow (OK) (20-10)

314Mansfield (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsHockomock - Kelley/Rex213-05-0 (1st)7-049.125.994-52
WINS: #763 Attleboro (MA) (49-42), #884 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (41-16), #1008 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (28-14), #1370 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) (20-7), #2000 Waltham (MA) (41-0), #2231 North Attleborough (MA) (35-14), #2832 Wellesley (MA) (31-14), #3013 Needham (MA) (42-35), #3701 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (29-26), #4171 Franklin (MA) (35-13), #5671 Taunton (MA) (42-8), #6436 Foxborough (MA) (14-7), #6636 Milton (MA) (21-0), LOSSES: none

315Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 1I11-24-1 (2nd)2-149.130.983-70
WINS: #472 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (14-10), #1259 Zachary (LA) (58-21), #1376 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (48-21), #1833 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (24-0), #2453 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (28-3), #2760 Haughton (LA) (34-13), #4046 Bastrop (LA) (63-8), #4322 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (28-3), #5215 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (55-21), #6528 Mansfield (LA) (56-36), #7438 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (49-6), LOSSES: #104 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (23-22), #237 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (52-29)

316North Stafford (Stafford, VA)   team preview   trendVirginia5A Conference 155A11-33-1 (3rd)7-249.132.5104-67
WINS: #147 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (19-7), #446 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) (42-21), #974 Mountain View (Stafford, VA) (21-13), #1116 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (39-20), #1318 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) (31-17), #2386 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (28-20), #3907 Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) (44-6), #3907 Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) (37-13), #5352 Stafford (Falmouth, VA) (42-0), #6791 Petersburg (VA) (63-7), #7024 Jefferson [Thomas] (Alexandria, VA) (43-7), LOSSES: #147 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (27-25), #300 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (12-0), #446 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) (23-17)

317West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A10-25-1 (2nd)6-24931.973-58
WINS: #230 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-40), #1393 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (45-3), #1955 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-21), #2122 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (59-20), #2653 Gulf Breeze (FL) (63-14), #3308 Bay (Panama City, FL) (47-6), #3677 Milton (FL) (44-0), #3866 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (66-27), #5378 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (55-3), #7799 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (37-13), LOSSES: #261 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (26-20), #261 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (31-13)

318McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-24932.695-64
WINS: #648 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (28-21), #725 Daphne (AL) (28-24), #776 Opelika (AL) (21-20), #1347 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (49-35), #1730 Wetumpka (AL) (24-20), #1872 Baker (Mobile, AL) (45-14), #1955 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (44-7), #2023 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (52-18), #2293 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (56-3), #3887 Theodore (AL) (57-3), #5078 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-14), #9506 Sumter Central (York, AL) (65-20), LOSSES: #226 Auburn (AL) (24-21), #762 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (25-23)

319Meridian (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A10-45-2 (t 3rd)9-44942110-69
WINS: #127 Petal (MS) (45-21), #203 Brandon (MS) (30-28), #651 Gulfport (MS) (49-46), #1155 Quitman (MS) (29-22), #2416 Clinton (MS) (42-28), #2451 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (34-7), #2690 Terry (MS) (45-26), #3573 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (42-25), #4865 Provine (Jackson, MS) (31-6), #7529 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (35-0), LOSSES: #25 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (45-14), #25 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (38-10), #121 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (34-14), #203 Brandon (MS) (42-14)

320Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - South513-26-1 (t 1st)10-248.924.7101-73
WINS: #955 Fort Zumwalt East (St. Peters, MO) (46-8), #1233 Kirkwood (MO) (24-7), #1324 Webster Groves (MO) (42-21), #1496 Camdenton (MO) (23-13), #2298 Watkins [Ladue Horton] (St. Louis, MO) (41-10), #2486 Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) (34-0), #2825 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) (44-0), #6409 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (56-6), #6619 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (49-0), #7450 University City (St. Louis, MO) (44-0), #7645 Holt (Wentzville, MO) (63-0), #8248 Clayton (St. Louis, MO) (49-0), #12307 Seckman (Imperial, MO) (49-3), LOSSES: #22 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (51-14), #1324 Webster Groves (MO) (28-7)

321Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)6-41-3 (t 4th)2-348.94260-51
WINS: #386 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-28), #414 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (21-16), #936 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (45-21), #1067 Chino Hills (CA) (47-42), #3187 Culver City (CA) (48-19), #4007 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (49-10), LOSSES: #62 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (29-26), #166 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (31-21), #227 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (32-29), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (37-30)

322Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A11-14-0 (1st)11-148.923.257-71-1
WINS: #922 Winter Park (FL) (38-7), #1530 University (Orlando, FL) (51-14), #2092 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2151 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (37-10), #3587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (49-10), #3744 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (42-7), #3823 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (21-6), #5240 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #5604 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #8277 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (62-22), #11223 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #219 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (24-23)

323Havelock (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Conference 173A16-06-0 (1st)11-048.817.2119-87
WINS: #709 Concord (NC) (21-13), #992 New Bern (NC) (31-13), #1738 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) (44-20), #2008 Washington (NC) (28-6), #2807 Jacksonville (NC) (42-0), #2859 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) (40-15), #3024 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (21-7), #3116 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) (48-2), #4325 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (53-14), #4405 Swansboro (NC) (57-0), #5854 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) (67-0), #6459 Kinston (NC) (37-0), #6943 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) (54-0), #8364 Richlands (NC) (28-16), #9361 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) (48-0), #12930 Jones (Trenton, NC) (63-0), LOSSES: none

324Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsMerrimack Valley - Division 1111-14-0 (1st)9-148.823.874-58
WINS: #654 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (34-17), #882 Everett (MA) (20-15), #1724 Lowell (MA) (14-12), #2267 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) (35-0), #3097 Andover (MA) (26-7), #3097 Andover (MA) (44-18), #3569 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) (46-19), #3876 Haverhill (MA) (40-0), #5402 Lexington (MA) (60-28), #7630 Lawrence (MA) (39-27), #8425 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) (42-13), LOSSES: #3454 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (40-21)

325Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA9-44-2 (3rd)7-448.835.580-67
WINS: #452 Lovejoy (GA) (23-18), #670 Valdosta (GA) (3-0), #710 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-10), #965 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (28-7), #1788 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (38-10), #1882 Brunswick (GA) (38-30), #3738 Luella (GA) (42-2), #7413 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (63-0), #12104 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (87-0), LOSSES: #53 Norcross (GA) (28-7), #107 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (30-7), #256 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-7), #2880 Newton (Covington, GA) (15-14)

326North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA12-24-1 (t 1st)8-248.829.794-77
WINS: #118 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (33-24), #596 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-20), #999 Sumter (SC) (42-14), #1641 Beaufort (SC) (23-10), #2570 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-6), #3106 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (43-6), #3392 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-22), #3550 Laurens (SC) (42-11), #5418 Aiken (SC) (55-13), #5801 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-3), #7304 Grovetown (GA) (56-13), #10825 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #9 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-21), #870 Lexington (SC) (18-14)

327Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorth Suburban - Lake8A10-36-0 (1st)4-248.733.392-50
WINS: #265 Lake Zurich (IL) (24-17), #375 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (20-16), #757 Barrington (IL) (14-0), #780 Lake Forest (IL) (20-6), #1200 Warren (Gurnee, IL) (21-7), #2881 East (St. Charles, IL) (35-7), #4298 Libertyville (IL) (49-3), #7320 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (48-13), #7673 Mundelein (IL) (35-14), #8507 Vernon Hills (IL) (52-7), LOSSES: #146 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (15-14), #429 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (28-21), #1000 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (15-14)

328Neville (Monroe, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 24A12-14-0 (1st)7-148.725.591-62
WINS: #61 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (35-28), #1427 Ruston (LA) (29-14), #1917 DeRidder (LA) (41-0), #2170 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (21-7), #2453 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (30-20), #2497 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) (37-13), #2896 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (35-6), #4046 Bastrop (LA) (34-32), #5429 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (49-0), #6029 South Terrebonne (Bourg, LA) (50-7), #8036 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) (50-7), #9410 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (51-6), LOSSES: #100 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) (18-15)

329Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 9C113-04-0 (1st)13-048.716.278-53
WINS: #954 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-7), #2365 Gothenburg (NE) (19-0), #2365 Gothenburg (NE) (34-9), #2401 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (47-21), #3069 Pierce (NE) (34-12), #3453 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (27-20), #3593 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (34-14), #4034 Broken Bow (NE) (26-13), #5847 Ogallala (NE) (57-12), #6574 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (42-0), #8742 Minden (NE) (48-7), #8742 Minden (NE) (63-14), #13063 Mitchell (NE) (53-7), LOSSES: none

330Highland (Pocatello, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A High Country5A11-14-0 (1st)7-148.727.970-54
WINS: #246 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (24-21), #802 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (24-6), #1495 Century (Pocatello, ID) (27-23), #1623 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (37-17), #2223 Idaho Falls (ID) (51-6), #3615 Twin Falls (ID) (31-16), #5241 Coronado (Henderson, NV) (41-13), #5694 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (35-6), #5983 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (61-14), #6781 Pocatello (ID) (41-6), #7313 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (52-0), LOSSES: #246 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (31-28)

331Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioCentral Catholic - GoldV13-21-0 (1st)5-248.727116-63
WINS: #341 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (28-14), #667 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #932 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (20-7), #1292 Manchester (Akron, OH) (49-22), #1515 Wheelersburg (OH) (42-20), #1780 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (14-7), #2270 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (35-14), #2619 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (42-16), #5560 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (49-27), #5979 Ironton (OH) (54-0), #6177 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (38-6), #9093 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (62-7), #9264 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) (64-7), LOSSES: #225 Coldwater (OH) (41-16), #225 Coldwater (OH) (24-7)

332West Albany (Albany, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A12-17-0 (1st)12-148.719.985-58
WINS: #465 Sherwood (OR) (21-20), #671 Silverton (OR) (17-0), #671 Silverton (OR) (13-0), #2541 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (31-21), #2620 Dallas (OR) (51-6), #2620 Dallas (OR) (14-7), #4946 Marist (Eugene, OR) (17-7), #7575 Summit (Bend, OR) (48-20), #8322 Corvallis (OR) (68-13), #9884 South Albany (Albany, OR) (37-8), #11191 Lebanon (OR) (49-0), #13416 Woodburn (OR) (55-0), LOSSES: #465 Sherwood (OR) (48-0)

333Edison (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralCounty/Metro19-24-1 (2nd)2-248.632.577-56
WINS: #239 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (29-14), #593 Clovis (CA) (43-6), #1003 Merced (CA) (45-0), #1018 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (24-17), #1960 Carson (CA) (40-6), #2010 Sanger (CA) (25-7), #2630 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) (35-7), #5299 Madera (CA) (42-6), #10181 Madera South (Madera, CA) (48-7), LOSSES: #335 Central (Fresno, CA) (21-20), #891 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (24-14)

334Mitty (San Jose, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-26-1 (t 1st)11-248.631.694-63
WINS: #842 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (14-13), #842 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (37-7), #894 Los Gatos (CA) (28-14), #938 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (34-7), #1269 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (13-12), #2645 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (34-16), #2959 Palo Alto (CA) (34-14), #3227 Palma (Salinas, CA) (28-0), #5165 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (42-7), #5812 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (51-7), #5835 Leland (San Jose, CA) (35-14), LOSSES: #243 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (31-7), #243 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (21-7)

335Central (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River19-44-1 (t 1st)7-348.637.692-65
WINS: #233 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (30-14), #333 Edison (Fresno, CA) (21-20), #593 Clovis (CA) (13-9), #835 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) (42-7), #4030 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (36-0), #4030 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (42-0), #5243 Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) (56-35), #5665 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (57-27), #5897 Hanford (CA) (36-16), LOSSES: #21 Bakersfield (CA) (45-6), #24 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (31-7), #616 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (43-41), #1018 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (38-28)

336Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)10-148.532.571-63-1
WINS: #670 Valdosta (GA) (34-20), #1788 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-14), #2052 Newnan (GA) (30-3), #2195 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #2880 Newton (Covington, GA) (44-7), #2997 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (34-0), #3619 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (58-0), #3682 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (37-0), #3738 Luella (GA) (35-0), #4116 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (37-28), LOSSES: #65 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-14), #274 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (22-21)

337Huntington Beach (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunsetSouthwest (VI)9-52-3 (5th)6-348.534.8108-60
WINS: #517 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (28-21), #611 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (40-14), #611 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (42-28), #1076 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-12), #1209 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (32-10), #1959 Yorba Linda (CA) (31-14), #3192 Downey (CA) (37-29), #8140 Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) (49-14), #8837 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (50-12), LOSSES: #92 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-31), #491 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (27-17), #517 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (48-6), #796 Los Alamitos (CA) (21-14), #1346 Fountain Valley (CA) (19-14)

338St. Francis (La Canada, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMissionWestern (IV)10-33-2 (3rd)5-348.534.197-57
WINS: #1343 Camarillo [Adolfo] (Camarillo, CA) (42-21), #1928 Monrovia (CA) (48-14), #1975 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (31-21), #2053 Damien (La Verne, CA) (34-16), #2754 Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) (35-14), #3110 La Mirada (CA) (49-20), #3187 Culver City (CA) (45-28), #3786 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (44-14), #4007 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (63-18), #6664 Chino (CA) (52-3), LOSSES: #18 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (56-35), #56 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (22-14), #56 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (35-21)

339Shiocton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight614-07-0 (1st)7-048.57.290-61-1
WINS: #921 Amherst (WI) (21-14), #1586 Darlington (WI) (35-0), #2926 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (34-8), #2926 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (32-0), #3121 Hurley (WI) (59-0), #4510 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (54-0), #5332 Bonduel (WI) (47-0), #7275 Coleman (WI) (53-6), #8774 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (60-0), #9973 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (51-0), #10677 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (66-0), #12196 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (46-0), #12293 Howards Grove (WI) (58-0), #13136 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (61-0), LOSSES: none

340Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisWest Suburban - Silver7A11-26-0 (1st)4-248.426.377-60
WINS: #755 Schaumburg (IL) (42-21), #1145 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (21-0), #1247 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (20-14), #1531 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (34-7), #2884 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (44-7), #3208 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (37-7), #3538 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) (49-14), #6077 York (Elmhurst, IL) (35-7), #6452 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (34-6), #8710 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) (55-0), #11207 Morton (Cicero, IL) (68-7), LOSSES: #265 Lake Zurich (IL) (16-7), #509 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (17-14)

341Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioColumbus City - SouthIII12-27-0 (1st)6-148.425.797-61
WINS: #1048 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (26-7), #1151 Athens (The Plains, OH) (38-7), #1559 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (27-2), #1559 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (20-19), #1704 Dover (OH) (34-14), #3167 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (22-7), #3594 Independence (Columbus, OH) (44-18), #4319 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (17-0), #8741 West (Columbus, OH) (48-16), #8775 South (Columbus, OH) (37-12), #12112 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (49-14), #13437 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (57-6), LOSSES: #20 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (17-9), #331 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (28-14)

342Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA11-18-0 (1st)11-148.431.563-70
WINS: #696 Dacula (GA) (31-14), #1305 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (34-21), #1326 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (25-20), #1788 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (21-17), #2116 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (48-31), #2490 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (27-7), #2542 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (45-16), #2967 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (34-7), #3383 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-20), #3712 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (37-7), #4546 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (34-32)

343Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A10-35-2 (t 2nd)8-348.432.684-62-1
WINS: #648 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-7), #762 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-12), #1103 Fairhope (AL) (33-6), #1288 Central (Phenix City, AL) (23-11), #1462 Prattville (AL) (20-7), #3682 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (50-21), #4170 Anniston (AL) (41-14), #4857 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (39-6), #5083 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (19-0), #8573 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #226 Auburn (AL) (38-20), #226 Auburn (AL) (42-35), #776 Opelika (AL) (20-7)

344Edwardsville (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwestern7A12-17-0 (1st)4-148.326.675-62
WINS: #500 East St. Louis (IL) (29-28), #947 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (21-14), #2181 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) (45-14), #2790 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (42-0), #2954 O'Fallon (IL) (42-14), #3029 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (59-28), #3778 Alton (IL) (49-6), #3914 East (Belleville, IL) (20-0), #5385 Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO) (42-0), #6695 Granite City (IL) (55-7), #7451 Collinsville (IL) (48-0), #8502 Soldan International Studies (St. Louis, MO) (49-6), LOSSES: #36 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (34-7)

345Westerville Central (Westerville, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI10-27-0 (1st)4-148.231.572-56
WINS: #886 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (35-21), #1074 Solon (OH) (55-7), #1666 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (41-38), #1740 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (69-31), #1891 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (54-35), #2077 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (29-7), #3273 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (40-3), #3594 Independence (Columbus, OH) (54-32), #5263 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (56-7), #7373 Canal Winchester (OH) (57-14), LOSSES: #201 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (40-24), #498 New Albany (OH) (57-50)

346Highland (Medina, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburbanII13-17-0 (1st)7-148.231.387-66
WINS: #476 Washington (Massillon, OH) (17-14), #639 Avon (OH) (24-21), #874 Wadsworth (OH) (24-23), #939 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (28-25), #1620 Avon Lake (OH) (28-21), #2384 Tallmadge (OH) (49-26), #2775 Green (Uniontown, OH) (45-20), #2968 Wooster (OH) (45-17), #4363 North Royalton (OH) (56-14), #4718 Copley (OH) (42-14), #5034 Revere (Richfield, OH) (35-0), #6663 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (49-7), #6675 Olmsted Falls (OH) (29-6), LOSSES: #109 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (41-13)

347First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A11-24-0 (1st)6-148.232.589-56
WINS: #483 Lake Mary (FL) (35-16), #724 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (19-16), #1345 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (40-21), #1375 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (28-10), #1400 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-21), #2102 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), #2225 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (12-7), #2826 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (42-3), #2863 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (35-34), #7247 West Port (Ocala, FL) (37-0), #10123 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #110 Apopka (FL) (42-20), #957 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (18-10)

348Blanchard (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma3A District 13A13-16-0 (1st)12-148.223.6101-62
WINS: #599 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) (20-17), #1564 Tuttle (OK) (35-28), #2283 Jones (OK) (21-7), #2471 Newcastle (OK) (28-7), #2471 Newcastle (OK) (41-0), #2700 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) (42-13), #3133 Marlow (OK) (43-14), #3406 Bethany (OK) (46-14), #4927 Lindsay (OK) (48-6), #5464 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) (76-13), #6844 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) (54-21), #8514 Little Axe (Norman, OK) (40-3), #10999 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) (56-0), LOSSES: #162 Kingfisher (OK) (30-23)

349Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSteel ValleyIV10-51-0 (1st)4-148.237.1130-56
WINS: #353 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (9-7), #981 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (28-21), #1238 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-14), #1701 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (29-14), #1758 Steubenville (OH) (37-7), #2016 Struthers (OH) (42-14), #2219 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (17-7), #3426 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (47-12), #4268 Hay [John] (Cleveland, OH) (45-20), #5442 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (42-14), LOSSES: #14 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-14), #20 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (25-0), #167 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (27-21), #201 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (19-14), #363 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (49-21)

350Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA I District 2MAIS AAA I12-22-0 (1st)5-148.226.1113-65
WINS: #290 Bassfield (MS) (27-20), #527 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (10-7), #1577 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (24-21), #1577 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (19-13), #2064 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (41-13), #2533 Forest (MS) (34-7), #3404 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (35-19), #4302 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (35-7), #5572 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (21-7), #9260 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (49-0), #10191 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (66-8), #11137 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (49-0), LOSSES: #140 Oxford (MS) (32-20), #527 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (24-14)

351Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth SuburbanAAAAAA11-27-0 (1st)9-248.228.277-56
WINS: #810 Prior Lake (MN) (24-13), #1117 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (36-7), #1237 Roseville (MN) (35-28), #2165 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (38-7), #2165 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (24-0), #2899 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-7), #3694 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (42-7), #4711 Farmington (MN) (49-0), #5156 Eagan (MN) (41-14), #5358 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (60-14), #9296 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (61-21), LOSSES: #47 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-7), #544 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (24-21)

352North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A/6A East7A10-36-1 (2nd)4-248.129.990-66-1
WINS: #1330 Central (Little Rock, AR) (38-14), #1494 Bryant (AR) (28-7), #1671 Pine Bluff (AR) (35-14), #1901 Jonesboro (AR) (30-6), #2268 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (49-16), #2613 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (55-13), #4539 West Memphis (AR) (38-0), #6022 Searcy (AR) (52-0), #7550 Marion (AR) (42-0), #9622 Mountain Home (AR) (68-7), LOSSES: #121 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (24-23), #178 Cabot (AR) (43-42), #178 Cabot (AR) (48-32)

353Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin9-25-0 (1st)7-0482467-51
WINS: #803 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (14-0), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (21-0), #1475 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-7), #3638 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (35-9), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (24-0), #5003 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (30-0), #6344 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-15), #6541 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (51-0), #9714 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (3-0), #349 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (9-7)

354Marist (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic8A9-44-2 (t 2nd)3-24837.692-52
WINS: #603 Bolingbrook (IL) (21-7), #781 Oswego (IL) (21-7), #916 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (49-21), #956 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (42-37), #1180 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (42-34), #2009 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (55-14), #2337 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (35-23), #3007 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) (64-28), #8385 Moline (IL) (48-25), LOSSES: #108 Central (Naperville, IL) (27-21), #165 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (49-27), #189 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (28-26), #913 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (45-35)

355South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA11-36-1 (2nd)10-34833.695-76
WINS: #260 Goose Creek (SC) (30-27), #457 York (SC) (27-10), #2109 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (63-3), #2191 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-17), #2191 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (30-0), #2234 Blythewood (SC) (47-24), #2985 Rock Hill (SC) (24-14), #3316 Fort Mill (SC) (52-14), #4815 Chester (SC) (53-19), #4960 Clover (SC) (42-0), #6996 Lancaster (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (27-0), #218 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (36-13), #1687 Spartanburg (SC) (20-9)

356Portage Central (Portage, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern Michigan - West212-17-0 (1st)4-1482078-58
WINS: #1051 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (42-21), #1741 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (38-28), #1816 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (40-7), #2594 St. Joseph (MI) (49-28), #3374 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (49-7), #4856 Everett (Lansing, MI) (38-6), #5808 Mattawan (MI) (34-8), #7098 Sturgis (MI) (55-0), #8038 Niles (MI) (54-26), #8934 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (48-7), #11085 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (59-7), #11604 Benton Harbor (MI) (61-14), LOSSES: #86 Muskegon (MI) (41-35)

357White Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-113-24-1 (2nd)9-24821.9102-70
WINS: #951 Newton (TX) (55-36), #1021 Franklin (TX) (31-0), #1547 Grandview (TX) (35-14), #3328 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (44-14), #3826 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (36-3), #4180 Bullard (TX) (35-14), #5403 Troup (TX) (56-7), #5460 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (46-14), #5819 Redwater (TX) (39-3), #7032 Mineola (TX) (57-7), #7708 Jefferson (TX) (38-6), #10250 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (55-20), #12877 Ore City (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #171 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (24-21), #2058 Tatum (TX) (42-21)

358ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Continental5A11-24-1 (2nd)10-24830.483-62
WINS: #665 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (36-18), #809 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (21-7), #809 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (13-9), #1464 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) (56-27), #1527 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (56-35), #2910 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (30-7), #3020 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (52-14), #4056 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (40-15), #4615 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (49-3), #4739 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (41-13), #7563 Highlands Ranch (CO) (42-14), LOSSES: #202 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (38-28), #758 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (35-12)

359St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A7-51-2 (t 3rd)3-34840.1102-49
WINS: #112 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-16), #614 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (24-23), #1147 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (49-28), #2216 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (32-14), #2609 Central (Louisville, KY) (27-13), #3376 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (26-0), #12204 Fairdale (KY) (50-0), LOSSES: #3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-12), #97 Bowling Green (KY) (39-25), #143 Male (Louisville, KY) (23-21), #143 Male (Louisville, KY) (44-40), #217 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (29-17)

360Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)9-33-1 (2nd)4-247.941.185-55
WINS: #491 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (37-34), #552 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (24-21), #656 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (35-20), #1519 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (35-6), #2591 Colony (Ontario, CA) (42-34), #2618 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (49-32), #3001 San Clemente (CA) (30-14), #3110 La Mirada (CA) (43-14), #5209 Chula Vista (CA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (55-7), #35 Mission Viejo (CA) (37-7), #1067 Chino Hills (CA) (30-17)

361Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A9-46-1 (t 1st)8-447.938.393-67
WINS: #651 Gulfport (MS) (45-28), #815 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-21), #867 West Monroe (LA) (28-27), #1304 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (35-13), #2193 Columbus (MS) (13-0), #2331 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (42-18), #2416 Clinton (MS) (44-14), #2451 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (52-24), #6115 Greenville-Weston (Greenville, MS) (41-12), LOSSES: #123 Tupelo (MS) (27-15), #127 Petal (MS) (42-35), #203 Brandon (MS) (21-14), #390 Starkville (MS) (45-42)

362Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH]I9-25-1 (2nd)5-247.830.763-49
WINS: #862 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (34-28), #862 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (38-17), #973 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (38-3), #3297 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (38-22), #4958 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (15-0), #6226 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (65-0), #7866 Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI) (34-0), #8531 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (41-7), #10773 St. Francis (Honolulu, HI) (61-26), LOSSES: #17 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (24-0), #17 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (39-12)

363Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AA/AAA13-34-0 (1st)8-147.721.9127-73
WINS: #139 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (40-21), #349 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (49-21), #1027 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (20-0), #1419 Catasauqua (PA) (49-0), #2366 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (48-8), #2966 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (45-13), #5151 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (56-7), #5522 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (61-7), #5522 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (53-7), #9761 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #10748 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10967 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0), #10967 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (83-6), LOSSES: #93 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (41-0), #224 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (36-28), #3335 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-30)

364Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A12-22-2 (t 3rd)11-247.724.499-58
WINS: #701 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-16), #856 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-21), #856 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-20), #989 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (31-28), #989 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (55-36), #2478 Gaithersburg (MD) (36-7), #3479 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (20-13), #4129 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-18), #4600 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (39-17), #8997 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (34-13), #9977 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-0), #12271 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #2478 Gaithersburg (MD) (26-6), #3819 Clarksburg (MD) (14-13)

365Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte - EastPac-5 (I)8-34-0 (1st)6-147.741.768-54
WINS: #63 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (39-36), #272 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (31-17), #534 Crespi (Encino, CA) (24-14), #538 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (17-15), #1413 Newbury Park (CA) (33-21), #3332 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (35-7), #3467 Simi Valley (CA) (48-13), #4733 Waipahu (HI) (59-8), LOSSES: #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-21), #368 La Serna (Whittier, CA) (38-35), #420 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (23-16)

366Collins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky4A District 34A13-24-0 (1st)9-047.717.9113-71
WINS: #412 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (37-34), #1445 Anderson County (Lawrenceburg, KY) (49-10), #2216 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (24-19), #2515 North Oldham (Goshen, KY) (35-6), #2515 North Oldham (Goshen, KY) (42-14), #2846 Owensboro (KY) (50-14), #3255 South Oldham (Crestwood, KY) (41-14), #4882 Nelson County (Bardstown, KY) (63-14), #4981 Shelby County (Shelbyville, KY) (42-14), #7290 Spencer County (Taylorsville, KY) (21-14), #9310 Moore (Louisville, KY) (56-6), #12368 Waggener (Louisville, KY) (52-0), #13934 Atherton (Louisville, KY) (59-6), LOSSES: #735 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (23-21), #1297 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (36-32)

367Callaway (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A14-17-0 (1st)9-147.725.285-96
WINS: #636 Pearl (MS) (52-7), #815 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (27-14), #1543 Saltillo (MS) (56-34), #1678 Clarksdale (MS) (51-7), #2331 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (53-38), #2495 Ridgeland (MS) (49-10), #2565 Germantown (Madison, MS) (12-7), #3264 Vicksburg (MS) (31-12), #3573 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (48-6), #4521 Canton (MS) (forfeit), #4865 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-0), #7529 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (20-0), #8012 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (47-16), #12046 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (59-0), LOSSES: #140 Oxford (MS) (23-7)

368La Serna (Whittier, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernDel RioSoutheast (VII)12-25-0 (1st)9-047.624.690-70
WINS: #365 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (38-35), #745 Norwalk (CA) (41-38), #1510 Burbank (CA) (28-21), #1862 Diamond Bar (CA) (51-7), #3324 Vista (CA) (27-10), #3771 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (37-0), #4870 Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) (55-7), #5040 El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) (43-8), #6308 Schurr (Montebello, CA) (39-8), #6449 California (Whittier, CA) (35-14), #6903 Whittier (CA) (56-7), #10378 Pioneer (Whittier, CA) (62-7), LOSSES: #164 Norco (CA) (37-21), #831 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (24-20)

369Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA10-28-1 (t 1st)8-247.533.981-63
WINS: #372 Easton (PA) (31-14), #942 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (37-21), #1216 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (48-27), #1364 Emmaus (PA) (19-7), #1787 Nazareth (PA) (27-7), #1843 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-19), #3098 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (56-28), #3220 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-3), #4294 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (28-19), #6353 Northampton (PA) (41-20), LOSSES: #116 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (27-10), #116 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-12)

370Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A12-28-1 (1st)12-247.528.985-72
WINS: #276 North Shore (Houston, TX) (9-7), #612 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (24-14), #1266 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (14-11), #1416 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (30-23), #2206 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (28-23), #2671 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-7), #3348 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (30-0), #4031 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (37-16), #5135 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (38-7), #6231 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (38-10), #6360 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (35-14), #7911 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #138 Pearland (TX) (10-3), #2614 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (20-0)

371Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A12-27-0 (1st)11-247.52585-78
WINS: #138 Pearland (TX) (42-7), #933 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-21), #941 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (51-44), #3179 La Porte (TX) (45-21), #3434 Spring (TX) (33-12), #4484 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (34-10), #7407 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (40-0), #7671 Ball (Galveston, TX) (46-7), #7793 South Houston (TX) (48-20), #8147 Alvin (TX) (37-13), #10070 Pasadena (TX) (55-13), #12770 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #33 Katy (TX) (56-14), #276 North Shore (Houston, TX) (24-20)

372Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA11-37-2 (3rd)8-347.536.5103-63
WINS: #116 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-0), #395 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-28), #905 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (35-34), #1216 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (49-35), #1307 Phillipsburg (NJ) (16-7), #1342 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (31-0), #1787 Nazareth (PA) (44-24), #1843 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (41-7), #3220 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (34-13), #4294 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (34-14), #6353 Northampton (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #116 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (42-0), #369 Whitehall (PA) (31-14), #1364 Emmaus (PA) (14-7)

373University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 7II13-16-0 (1st)5-147.422.181-75
WINS: #1539 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (42-35), #1539 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (58-23), #1588 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (55-30), #1588 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (41-15), #3204 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (34-0), #3258 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (33-22), #3287 Denham Springs (LA) (45-13), #3440 Brusly (LA) (46-14), #7028 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (56-14), #7356 Port Allen (LA) (49-14), #7813 St. Louis (Lake Charles, LA) (45-10), #8648 Baker (LA) (47-6), #10149 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) (56-20), LOSSES: #72 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (32-0)

374Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A10-16-0 (1st)7-147.428.961-63
WINS: #929 Rouse (Leander, TX) (28-0), #1249 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (48-6), #1397 Round Rock (TX) (21-17), #1431 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (48-14), #2304 Westwood (Austin, TX) (58-37), #2389 Leander (TX) (52-0), #2878 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (54-24), #3983 Bryan (TX) (42-16), #4261 Pflugerville (TX) (34-0), #4826 McNeil (Austin, TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #647 Westlake (Austin, TX) (17-10)

375Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley8A9-27-0 (1st)3-147.333.869-51
WINS: #108 Central (Naperville, IL) (40-34), #509 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (37-21), #525 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (33-13), #1594 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (37-28), #2337 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (35-14), #2827 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (41-12), #3199 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (35-10), #4954 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (40-0), #6971 Aurora West (Aurora, IL) (34-13), LOSSES: #154 Batavia (IL) (29-26), #327 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (20-16)

376Montclair (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseySuper Essex - AmericanNorth I Group 512-07-0 (1st)8-047.213.866-57
WINS: #1444 Ridgewood (NJ) (33-0), #1578 Union City (NJ) (40-35), #3417 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (30-7), #3822 West Orange (NJ) (40-13), #4984 Bayonne (NJ) (38-0), #5973 North Bergen (NJ) (38-7), #5973 North Bergen (NJ) (42-0), #6058 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) (43-6), #7215 Livingston (NJ) (49-7), #7507 Nutley (NJ) (48-6), #10656 Bloomfield (NJ) (21-16), #11282 Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: none

377Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - White38-34-1 (2nd)1-147.237.380-40
WINS: #568 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-13), #967 Hudsonville (MI) (34-7), #1550 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (14-13), #1595 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-17), #1939 Caledonia (MI) (13-7), #2632 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (44-7), #3207 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-10), #5656 Jenison (MI) (55-7), LOSSES: #86 Muskegon (MI) (35-13), #172 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (48-35), #190 Lowell (MI) (35-34)

378Westfield (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads5A12-28-1 (t 1st)7-147.22972-81
WINS: #768 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (38-18), #924 Avon (IN) (17-15), #1371 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (36-7), #1555 Noblesville (IN) (17-14), #1644 Zionsville (IN) (10-7), #1830 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (35-3), #2785 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (42-28), #2785 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (45-21), #3109 Brownsburg (IN) (37-13), #4877 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (38-14), #6367 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (42-14), #6367 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (42-13), LOSSES: #155 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (42-18), #406 Fishers (IN) (48-45)

379Sycamore (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorthern Illinois Big 12 - East5A12-15-0 (1st)5-147.128.795-48
WINS: #693 Geneseo (IL) (19-0), #712 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (34-21), #712 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (21-14), #875 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (31-21), #956 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (33-28), #3221 DeKalb (IL) (48-26), #3672 Rochelle (IL) (42-33), #4547 Yorkville (IL) (41-7), #5068 Morris (IL) (43-21), #5086 Antioch (IL) (48-24), #6463 Ottawa (IL) (34-0), #10166 North Lawndale College Prep (Chicago, IL) (54-20), LOSSES: #102 Montini (Lombard, IL) (42-20)

380Cooper (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 25A8-55-3 (3rd)7-447.137.892-57
WINS: #474 Cedar Park (TX) (24-21), #664 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (45-24), #1747 Odessa (TX) (42-31), #2128 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (49-14), #2146 Midland (TX) (49-14), #2406 Abilene (TX) (56-31), #3433 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (42-24), #4745 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (56-28), LOSSES: #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-23), #438 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (31-28), #524 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (42-35), #715 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (39-36), #2575 Permian (Odessa, TX) (54-53)

381Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho4A Southern Idaho4A12-08-0 (1st)12-047.12064-56
WINS: #1081 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (42-34), #1081 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (14-10), #1495 Century (Pocatello, ID) (27-26), #2617 Kuna (ID) (35-20), #2617 Kuna (ID) (49-6), #3210 Emmett (ID) (26-6), #4343 Jerome (ID) (56-22), #7300 Nampa (ID) (47-7), #7548 Columbia (Nampa, ID) (49-8), #7601 Middleton (ID) (28-0), #7781 Caldwell (ID) (48-9), #9042 Mountain Home (ID) (56-0), LOSSES: none

382Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II14-06-0 (1st)10-047.114.485-74
WINS: #2007 Monahans (TX) (47-7), #2099 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (70-7), #2149 Big Spring (TX) (38-3), #2398 Pope John XXIII (Katy, TX) (28-20), #3632 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (51-3), #3837 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (46-6), #5628 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (56-0), #5639 Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (62-0), #6080 Seminole (TX) (62-0), #6349 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (50-0), #7883 Borger (TX) (51-7), #8022 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (48-0), #9202 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (61-0), #9438 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (55-9), LOSSES: none

383Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA12-17-0 (1st)11-147.121.875-63
WINS: #1434 Beaver Falls (PA) (34-28), #1902 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (43-26), #2229 Beaver (PA) (50-13), #2229 Beaver (PA) (57-14), #3597 South Park (PA) (45-14), #3597 South Park (PA) (41-0), #3799 New Brighton (PA) (43-0), #5542 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (56-0), #5638 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (56-8), #7473 Ambridge (PA) (44-13), #9442 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (49-0), #11975 Freedom (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #93 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (34-28)

384Kickapoo (Springfield, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriOzarks511-19-0 (1st)8-14723.469-63
WINS: #821 Nixa (MO) (45-14), #1496 Camdenton (MO) (21-19), #2479 Hillcrest (Springfield, MO) (49-21), #4290 Lebanon (MO) (16-6), #4410 Ozark (MO) (45-16), #4953 Joplin (MO) (49-14), #5288 Waynesville (MO) (36-6), #5551 Parkview (Springfield, MO) (39-25), #7489 West Plains (MO) (40-6), #9594 Glendale (Springfield, MO) (47-17), #9782 Rolla (MO) (49-14), LOSSES: #22 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (51-14)

385Andrean (Merrillville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthwest Crossroads3A15-06-0 (1st)6-04713.994-77
WINS: #861 West Lafayette (IN) (52-7), #953 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (35-27), #1518 Merrillville (IN) (34-32), #2105 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) (27-7), #3182 Munster (IN) (41-27), #4258 Lowell (IN) (42-28), #4599 West Side (Gary, IN) (65-28), #4743 Hobart (IN) (28-14), #5175 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) (42-0), #5633 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (35-6), #7767 Highland (IN) (42-0), #8256 Griffith (IN) (56-21), #8862 Knox (IN) (58-6), #9726 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) (51-14), #12517 Calumet (Gary, IN) (52-12), LOSSES: none

386Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)4-61-4 (6th)2-54754.586-37
WINS: #10 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (16-7), #491 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (28-26), #1960 Carson (CA) (49-6), #2233 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (24-6), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-12), #66 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (34-31), #92 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (26-7), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (30-14), #122 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (54-14), #321 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (38-28)

387Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division IAA10-16-0 (1st)4-146.924.964-48
WINS: #695 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (24-18), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (32-14), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (42-22), #1974 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (38-33), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (45-12), #3611 Vestal (NY) (30-0), #6656 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (22-12), #8180 Horseheads (NY) (56-14), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (58-7), #11345 Ithaca (NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #77 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (19-6)

388Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 35A10-35-2 (3rd)8-346.930.585-66
WINS: #867 West Monroe (LA) (27-19), #1985 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (42-14), #2538 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (42-14), #3258 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (42-18), #3539 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (47-23), #3553 Sulphur (LA) (42-21), #3734 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) (42-16), #3845 Houston [Sam] (Lake Charles, LA) (70-35), #4901 Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) (52-12), #5428 Lafayette (LA) (55-7), LOSSES: #61 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (27-17), #61 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (35-33), #975 New Iberia (LA) (31-28)

389Lakota West (West Chester, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI9-27-0 (t 1st)7-146.835.966-51
WINS: #211 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (31-27), #697 Fairfield (OH) (35-3), #764 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7), #1240 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (21-20), #1571 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (34-27), #1825 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (66-7), #1969 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (37-23), #2172 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (21-18), #5354 Hamilton (OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #467 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24), #582 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-28)

390Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A9-46-1 (t 1st)8-246.837.992-69
WINS: #361 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (45-42), #546 Grenada (MS) (14-7), #1139 Southaven (MS) (34-14), #1409 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (17-0), #2193 Columbus (MS) (35-13), #2331 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (48-28), #2416 Clinton (MS) (24-7), #2451 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (35-0), #6115 Greenville-Weston (Greenville, MS) (39-8), LOSSES: #121 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (20-6), #140 Oxford (MS) (35-24), #815 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (12-9), #1039 West Point (MS) (55-33)

391Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division IIB13-06-0 (1st)11-046.817.972-57
WINS: #900 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (22-21), #1134 Cazenovia (NY) (35-34), #1800 Binghamton (NY) (35-14), #2127 Depew (NY) (35-13), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (39-3), #3111 Johnson City (NY) (35-15), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (57-14), #6069 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (49-6), #6568 Norwich (NY) (49-7), #8292 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (69-0), #8373 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (69-22), #9992 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (31-7), #10973 Oneonta (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: none

392Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA13-26-1 (t 1st)8-146.828.9110-66
WINS: #431 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (17-14), #830 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-21), #1267 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (17-7), #2167 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-0), #2527 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (29-6), #3021 Chambersburg (PA) (21-3), #3515 Hershey (PA) (38-14), #4169 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-0), #4299 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (24-0), #4720 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (31-28), #7155 Elizabethtown (PA) (48-0), #7499 Middletown (PA) (38-0), #9006 Palmyra (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #91 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-0), #168 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (25-14)

393Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA8-24-1 (t 1st)2-146.730.167-45
WINS: #38 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (24-20), #1296 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (15-13), #1643 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (31-10), #2066 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (49-21), #3380 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (46-21), #3471 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (42-11), #4487 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (63-50), #5520 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #139 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (23-17), #3281 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (34-31)

394Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 75A5-53-4 (5th)5-546.745.270-47
WINS: #236 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (9-7), #621 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (70-42), #844 Midlothian (TX) (19-17), #2406 Abilene (TX) (50-20), #4679 Grand Prairie (TX) (58-46), LOSSES: #5 De Soto (TX) (55-29), #12 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-6), #206 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (45-33), #703 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (15-8), #930 Mansfield (TX) (35-24)

395Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA10-27-0 (1st)10-246.728.781-63
WINS: #117 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (31-3), #773 Abington (PA) (37-0), #1904 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (43-12), #2309 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (42-8), #2684 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (55-20), #3263 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (26-14), #4198 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-7), #5570 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (42-6), #6238 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (40-0), #6866 Bensalem (PA) (57-14), LOSSES: #372 Easton (PA) (38-28), #415 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (31-21)

396Maryville (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMidland Empire315-07-0 (1st)9-046.715.5104-74
WINS: #1449 Seneca (MO) (50-28), #1682 Oak Grove (MO) (42-20), #1814 California (MO) (22-13), #2391 Lawson (MO) (32-0), #2887 Savannah (MO) (28-9), #2963 Lafayette (St. Joseph, MO) (28-7), #2995 Cameron (MO) (42-14), #2995 Cameron (MO) (44-14), #3120 Smithville (MO) (50-10), #4409 Bishop LeBlond (St. Joseph, MO) (18-16), #5561 St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) (46-0), #5561 St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) (34-14), #6215 Chillicothe (MO) (32-7), #8021 Benton (St. Joseph, MO) (36-6), #14155 East (Kansas City, MO) (85-14), LOSSES: none

397Middlebury (VT)   team preview   trendVermontDivision II11-08-0 (1st)11-046.714.554-49
WINS: #1293 South Burlington (VT) (26-6), #1293 South Burlington (VT) (42-20), #2739 Hartford (White River Junction, VT) (23-0), #2739 Hartford (White River Junction, VT) (28-6), #3592 Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, VT) (42-7), #4969 Essex (Essex Junction, VT) (35-7), #6283 Burlington (VT) (41-6), #6924 Rutland (VT) (35-0), #7882 Colchester (VT) (28-6), #9107 St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT) (48-6), #11600 Mount Anthony (Bennington, VT) (48-6), LOSSES: none

398Concord (NH)   team preview   trendNew HampshireDivision I - NorthI12-04-0 (1st)12-046.715.462-60
WINS: #1688 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) (42-14), #1688 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) (21-14), #1965 Bedford (NH) (34-27), #3341 Exeter (NH) (22-10), #3545 Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) (35-6), #3545 Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) (53-14), #5822 Salem (NH) (52-13), #6040 Londonderry (NH) (43-7), #6820 Goffstown (NH) (35-7), #7719 Merrimack (NH) (55-0), #8833 Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) (69-41), #12234 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) (48-6), LOSSES: none

399Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriFreelance68-6 7-546.739.7106-54
WINS: #686 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (36-33), #829 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (55-29), #1072 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (28-19), #1072 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (48-14), #1811 Howell Central [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (34-13), #1857 Jefferson City (MO) (48-18), #1873 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (41-35), #2815 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (27-10), LOSSES: #11 Blue Springs (MO) (35-14), #273 Liberty (MO) (28-27), #507 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (47-28), #551 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (59-21), #1091 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (31-21), #1857 Jefferson City (MO) (31-21)

400Berwick (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAA14-18-0 (1st)11-146.625101-71
WINS: #905 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (42-28), #1123 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (35-28), #1216 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (29-27), #1894 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (41-7), #1894 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (14-13), #2106 Clearfield (PA) (44-7), #3736 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (39-7), #5090 Hazleton (PA) (43-7), #5443 Pottsville (PA) (56-7), #6988 Pittston (PA) (50-0), #7158 Selinsgrove (PA) (36-0), #7235 Williamsport (PA) (48-7), #7542 Dallas (PA) (37-7), #10449 Tunkhannock (PA) (57-3), LOSSES: #74 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-14)

401Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-15-0 (1st)10-146.626.367-85
WINS: #870 Lexington (SC) (42-15), #1687 Spartanburg (SC) (38-21), #2191 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-28), #2234 Blythewood (SC) (49-20), #2355 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (24-14), #2570 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-16), #3392 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (41-21), #4462 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-8), #4860 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (48-8), #4960 Clover (SC) (49-14), #7152 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (48-7), #7228 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (38-14), LOSSES: #118 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (31-28)

402Elgin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A Region III District 174A12-17-0 (1st)12-146.620.472-70
WINS: #988 Georgetown (TX) (37-0), #1341 Crosby (TX) (56-28), #1506 Manor (TX) (48-41), #2282 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (28-7), #2572 East View (Georgetown, TX) (70-7), #4548 Hutto (TX) (64-14), #4577 Waller (TX) (52-10), #4710 Bastrop (TX) (45-7), #4724 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (52-10), #6978 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (47-0), #10810 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (62-7), #11014 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (49-3), LOSSES: #623 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (37-28)

403Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBayNorthern (III)9-35-0 (1st)6-146.531.983-59
WINS: #674 West (Torrance, CA) (34-7), #804 Moorpark (CA) (15-9), #1085 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (35-0), #1519 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (50-28), #2204 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (34-13), #2463 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (24-14), #2754 Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) (63-16), #4777 Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) (49-10), #12380 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #99 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (33-12), #535 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (27-23), #611 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (34-33)

404D'Iberville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A9-36-1 (t 1st)6-246.53583-60
WINS: #651 Gulfport (MS) (33-24), #1287 Hattiesburg (MS) (41-20), #1329 Pascagoula (MS) (28-0), #1520 Ocean Springs (MS) (8-6), #1584 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (34-7), #2087 Biloxi (MS) (42-14), #3115 Gautier (MS) (34-17), #4474 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (39-0), #6511 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #87 Picayune (MS) (41-13), #127 Petal (MS) (28-21), #1366 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (24-7)

405Boyd (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A7-54-1 (2nd)7-546.542.585-52
WINS: #453 Plano (TX) (24-23), #1017 Plano West (Plano, TX) (42-21), #1389 Plano East (Plano, TX) (28-10), #1591 Lewisville (TX) (57-7), #2230 Garland (TX) (51-9), #2580 McKinney (TX) (28-0), #2835 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (24-9), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (49-26), #32 Coppell (TX) (49-24), #158 Longview (TX) (27-10), #206 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (55-36), #1146 Rockwall (TX) (34-14)

406Fishers (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A9-28-1 (t 1st)5-246.53457-62
WINS: #378 Westfield (IN) (48-45), #768 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (51-31), #924 Avon (IN) (26-25), #1555 Noblesville (IN) (17-13), #1644 Zionsville (IN) (17-7), #2785 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (47-28), #3109 Brownsburg (IN) (41-17), #4877 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (44-0), #6367 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (35-13), LOSSES: #79 Carmel (IN) (35-20), #1555 Noblesville (IN) (27-24)

407