click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL14-19-1 (1st)6-154.822.5111-73
WINS: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (31-20), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (62-21), #782 Darien (CT) (44-12), #1214 North Haven (CT) (17-0), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (50-21), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (66-20), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (43-7), #3922 Farmington (CT) (46-0), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (45-21), #5367 Wilton (CT) (35-7), #7564 Danbury (CT) (49-7), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-20), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (52-3), #11059 Chicopee (MA) (48-20), LOSSES: #782 Darien (CT) (28-24)

2Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL12-13-1 (2nd)12-150.118.878-69
WINS: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (52-34), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (16-9), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (45-0), #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (52-14), #4236 Manchester (CT) (41-8), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (38-6), #6652 Newington (CT) (56-20), #7050 New Britain (CT) (38-7), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (55-20), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (56-27), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (38-0), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (49-37)

3St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyM13-28-2 (t 3rd)3-045.722.4123-64
WINS: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (36-34), #782 Darien (CT) (28-14), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (41-12), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (47-28), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (61-26), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (54-16), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (62-34), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-35), #4253 Ledyard (CT) (84-49), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (47-27), #5367 Wilton (CT) (44-20), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (53-7), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (31-20), #175 New Canaan (CT) (62-21)

4Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL11-34-0 (1st)9-141.727.297-69
WINS: #885 West Haven (CT) (29-26), #885 West Haven (CT) (29-20), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (46-27), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (33-23), #1737 Shelton (CT) (38-28), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (49-14), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (46-33), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (26-0), #7130 Hamden (CT) (40-7), #9923 Stamford (CT) (28-0), #12330 Branford (CT) (32-6), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (52-34), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (36-34), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-27)

5Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL12-28-1 (2nd)7-139.926.1108-66
WINS: #175 New Canaan (CT) (28-24), #1214 North Haven (CT) (36-27), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (31-29), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (19-14), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (42-21), #1924 Middletown (CT) (13-7), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (46-26), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (31-6), #5367 Wilton (CT) (40-14), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (47-23), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (51-16), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (56-29), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (44-12), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-14)

6Ansonia (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS15-06-0 (1st)8-0393.996-80
WINS: #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (66-28), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (51-12), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (48-7), #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-27), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (62-27), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (62-13), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (56-21), #6889 Seymour (CT) (21-20), #7518 Derby (CT) (62-28), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (49-21), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (47-14), #9875 Torrington (CT) (52-7), #12546 Watertown (CT) (41-7), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (50-8), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: none

7West Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL10-34-0 (1st)5-338.725.791-59
WINS: #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-34), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (46-35), #1737 Shelton (CT) (35-26), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (51-26), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (38-29), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (57-25), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (48-20), #5932 Guilford (CT) (42-14), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (50-7), #7130 Hamden (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (29-26), #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (29-20), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (22-21)

 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B9-08-0 (1st)7-037.44.337-34-4
WINS: #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (50-42), #2797 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (56-22), #4015 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (55-21), #8245 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (48-7), #8544 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (34-14), #8815 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (48-14), #10257 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (52-14), #10530 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (42-14), #12933 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (57-13), LOSSES: none

8Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL8-33-1 (2nd)4-23523.279-51
WINS: #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-14), #1737 Shelton (CT) (15-12), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (54-13), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (30-22), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-28), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-14), #7130 Hamden (CT) (33-0), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (62-19), LOSSES: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (46-27), #885 West Haven (CT) (35-34), #1214 North Haven (CT) (42-28)

9North Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastL11-33-0 (1st)4-33517.796-70
WINS: #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-28), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (28-14), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-14), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-0), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-0), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (14-0), #5932 Guilford (CT) (47-20), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-28), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-8), #11836 East Haven (CT) (54-28), #12330 Branford (CT) (46-12), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (17-0), #782 Darien (CT) (36-27), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-6)

10Glastonbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL10-24-0 (1st)9-234.216.472-62
WINS: #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (35-28), #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (6-0), #4236 Manchester (CT) (41-0), #5129 Windsor (CT) (49-21), #6652 Newington (CT) (33-0), #7050 New Britain (CT) (34-6), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (56-26), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (39-7), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (41-7), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (16-9), #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (33-23)

11Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL8-43-1 (2nd)4-232.629.396-51
WINS: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-27), #1214 North Haven (CT) (21-6), #1737 Shelton (CT) (44-41), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-20), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-26), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (35-24), #5932 Guilford (CT) (41-20), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-19), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (50-21), #782 Darien (CT) (31-29), #885 West Haven (CT) (46-35), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-14)

12Ridgefield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL10-37-2 (t 6th)7-130.920.588-65
WINS: #1840 Newtown (CT) (35-33), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-21), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (44-7), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (17-14), #5367 Wilton (CT) (21-13), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-20), #7564 Danbury (CT) (35-6), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (49-0), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (43-0), #9923 Stamford (CT) (48-22), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (45-0), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-12), #782 Darien (CT) (19-14)

13Shelton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL7-42-2 (3rd)3-330.520.875-52
WINS: #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (35-13), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (57-20), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-30), #5932 Guilford (CT) (43-14), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (36-19), #7130 Hamden (CT) (32-7), #7518 Derby (CT) (56-20), LOSSES: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-28), #885 West Haven (CT) (35-26), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (15-12), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (44-41)

14Greenwich (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-37-3 (8th)7-130.115.670-60
WINS: #885 West Haven (CT) (22-21), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-7), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (40-7), #7564 Danbury (CT) (57-29), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (49-0), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (61-24), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (66-20), #782 Darien (CT) (42-21), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (50-44)

15Newtown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestLL12-110-0 (1st)1-129.78.587-69
WINS: #3113 Brookfield (CT) (28-7), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (35-7), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (49-36), #3370 Bethel (CT) (22-14), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (56-14), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (41-20), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-7), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (26-7), #9674 New Milford (CT) (56-13), #10453 Weston (CT) (47-13), #10988 Stratford (CT) (35-0), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (35-33)

16Middletown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL11-25-0 (1st)8-229.17.981-65
WINS: #3922 Farmington (CT) (21-7), #4502 New London (CT) (49-14), #5129 Windsor (CT) (13-6), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (40-0), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (28-0), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (41-7), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (41-14), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (31-13), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (49-21), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (47-16), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (43-8), LOSSES: #782 Darien (CT) (13-7), #4502 New London (CT) (23-21)

 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-126.815.547-36
WINS: #2688 Kent School (Kent, CT) (55-34), #2893 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (28-21), #3413 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-27), #4511 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (25-23), #6602 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (30-19), #7453 Taft (Watertown, CT) (50-27), #10570 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (59-30), #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (37-6), LOSSES: #978 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (50-42), #2367 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (52-37)

 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A7-26-1 (t 1st)5-226.111.238-36
WINS: #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (52-37), #4511 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (50-17), #6602 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (44-14), #7453 Taft (Watertown, CT) (55-48), #10570 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (36-7), #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (42-0), #11308 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #1024 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (35-28), #2688 Kent School (Kent, CT) (40-39)

17Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL9-24-0 (1st)9-225.914.964-60
WINS: #289 Southington (CT) (49-37), #4236 Manchester (CT) (43-8), #6652 Newington (CT) (48-21), #7050 New Britain (CT) (21-6), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (40-19), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (18-13), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-7), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (34-6), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #885 West Haven (CT) (51-26), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (35-28)

18Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL8-32-1 (2nd)0-22514.780-45
WINS: #4092 Cranston West (Cranston, RI) (28-7), #4253 Ledyard (CT) (32-14), #6787 Stonington (CT) (63-35), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-21), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-14), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (49-21), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (40-14), #10790 Killingly (CT) (56-12), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (52-14), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (6-0), #4502 New London (CT) (9-7)

 Kent School (Kent, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A6-26-1 (t 1st)5-223.81137-31
WINS: #2367 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (40-39), #4511 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (31-14), #6602 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (26-21), #7453 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-14), #10570 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (41-3), #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (35-8), LOSSES: #1024 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (20-13), #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (55-34)

19Staples (Westport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-38-2 (t 3rd)7-223.612.764-61
WINS: #3028 Trumbull (CT) (49-42), #5367 Wilton (CT) (14-7), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (63-14), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (52-23), #7564 Danbury (CT) (43-34), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (48-13), #9923 Stamford (CT) (41-14), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-26), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (43-7), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (30-22), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (27-7)

20Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL5-62-2 (3rd)2-123.621.976-57
WINS: #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (38-20), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (28-0), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (56-28), #7130 Hamden (CT) (43-7), #12330 Branford (CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (47-28), #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (49-14), #885 West Haven (CT) (38-29), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (54-13), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-20), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (28-21)

 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-17-1 (2nd)6-123.30.536-35-3
WINS: #4015 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (39-34), #5700 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (70-20), #8245 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (33-19), #8815 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (42-21), #10257 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (42-20), #10530 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (47-14), #11447 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (55-19), #12933 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #978 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (56-22)

21Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM8-32-1 (2nd)5-022.97.556-70
WINS: #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-6), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (39-20), #5932 Guilford (CT) (34-13), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-14), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (50-7), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-14), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-18), #11836 East Haven (CT) (61-21), LOSSES: #885 West Haven (CT) (57-25), #1214 North Haven (CT) (28-14), #1737 Shelton (CT) (35-13)

22Trumbull (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-38-2 (t 3rd)7-22212.560-65
WINS: #1783 Greenwich (CT) (50-44), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-21), #5367 Wilton (CT) (32-28), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-16), #7564 Danbury (CT) (45-14), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (28-6), #9923 Stamford (CT) (42-6), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (43-18), LOSSES: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (61-26), #1737 Shelton (CT) (57-20), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-42)

23Brookfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestM11-48-2 (t 2nd)4-221.611.9106-73
WINS: #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-26), #3370 Bethel (CT) (22-21), #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (20-13), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (34-21), #7251 Oxford (CT) (35-20), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (49-14), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-26), #9674 New Milford (CT) (45-7), #10453 Weston (CT) (49-20), #10988 Stratford (CT) (48-7), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (56-27), LOSSES: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (54-16), #1840 Newtown (CT) (35-7), #1840 Newtown (CT) (28-7), #3370 Bethel (CT) (20-0)

24Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestM10-38-2 (t 2nd)4-221.57.586-69
WINS: #3370 Bethel (CT) (24-14), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (45-21), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (41-19), #7251 Oxford (CT) (43-12), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (54-27), #9674 New Milford (CT) (44-0), #9875 Torrington (CT) (62-21), #10453 Weston (CT) (46-14), #10988 Stratford (CT) (35-14), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (56-8), LOSSES: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (62-34), #1840 Newtown (CT) (49-36), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (28-26)

25Bethel (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestM9-38-2 (t 2nd)2-220.26.179-65
WINS: #3113 Brookfield (CT) (20-0), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (48-14), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-13), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-20), #7251 Oxford (CT) (49-13), #7518 Derby (CT) (48-20), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (41-14), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (43-28), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #1840 Newtown (CT) (22-14), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (22-21), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (24-14)

 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A6-3 6-3208.638-38
WINS: #6262 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-21), #6602 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-14), #6743 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (45-20), #8136 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (50-9), #9113 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (44-7), #12133 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (47-10), LOSSES: #1024 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (40-14), #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-27), #2893 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (14-13)

26Naugatuck (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperL9-25-1 (t 1st)2-020-0.764-65
WINS: #5225 Wolcott (CT) (42-36), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (56-20), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (59-31), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (39-0), #9875 Torrington (CT) (33-3), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (45-7), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (39-8), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (49-19), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (66-28), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (25-22)

27McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-27-2 (t 6th)6-119.26.452-64
WINS: #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (34-12), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (21-15), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-9), #7564 Danbury (CT) (21-7), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (35-14), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (41-13), #9923 Stamford (CT) (39-6), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (20-12), LOSSES: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-35), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (44-7)

28Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS12-35-1 (t 1st)6-318.74.895-81
WINS: #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (25-22), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (30-26), #6889 Seymour (CT) (22-19), #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (47-21), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-13), #7518 Derby (CT) (32-27), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (59-14), #9875 Torrington (CT) (46-14), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-26), #12330 Branford (CT) (44-19), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (40-6), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (51-12), #852 Ansonia (CT) (48-7), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (37-18)

29Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SouthM12-16-0 (1st)3-118-5.987-64
WINS: #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (51-6), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (61-14), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (35-0), #8342 Avon (CT) (21-18), #8524 North Branford (CT) (38-13), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (48-21), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (48-3), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (34-0), #11487 Enfield (CT) (50-7), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (49-2), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (42-0), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #3113 Brookfield (CT) (20-13)

30Farmington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL9-34-1 (2nd)7-217.49.875-59
WINS: #5129 Windsor (CT) (13-7), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (20-15), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (32-28), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (26-14), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-0), #10260 Plainville (CT) (34-0), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (38-6), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-0), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (46-0), #1924 Middletown (CT) (21-7), #4236 Manchester (CT) (44-24)

31Rocky Hill (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS11-24-0 (1st)6-116.4-2.681-69
WINS: #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (39-26), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (38-14), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-6), #9212 Berlin (CT) (41-13), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-0), #10260 Plainville (CT) (35-6), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (51-8), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-14), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (49-12), #13409 Tolland (CT) (41-7), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (49-27), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (47-14)

32Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL5-61-3 (4th)1-415.916.467-60
WINS: #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (41-14), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-13), #6889 Seymour (CT) (24-21), #7130 Hamden (CT) (34-21), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (49-19), LOSSES: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (46-33), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-28), #1214 North Haven (CT) (41-14), #1737 Shelton (CT) (49-30), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (38-20), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (34-13)

33Manchester (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL7-43-1 (2nd)6-315.812.365-57
WINS: #3922 Farmington (CT) (44-24), #6652 Newington (CT) (14-9), #7050 New Britain (CT) (36-6), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (28-22), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (68-41), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (26-7), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (36-21), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (41-8), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (41-0), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (43-8), #5129 Windsor (CT) (25-18)

34Ledyard (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM9-34-1 (t 1st)4-215.82.868-69
WINS: #4502 New London (CT) (21-3), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (55-13), #9549 Waterford (CT) (41-20), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (49-19), #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (49-7), #10790 Killingly (CT) (55-14), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (42-6), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (49-20), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (84-49), #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (32-14), #6787 Stonington (CT) (28-21)

35Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastL11-24-0 (1st)1-215.5-1.172-79
WINS: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (47-14), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (34-32), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (48-8), #9212 Berlin (CT) (44-6), #9549 Waterford (CT) (41-13), #10260 Plainville (CT) (33-0), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (40-26), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-8), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (55-22), #13409 Tolland (CT) (41-7), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (53-7), LOSSES: #1214 North Haven (CT) (35-0), #1214 North Haven (CT) (35-0)

36New London (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL9-33-0 (1st)3-114.76.986-51
WINS: #1924 Middletown (CT) (23-21), #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (9-7), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (34-14), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (44-24), #8930 Griswold (CT) (39-7), #9549 Waterford (CT) (40-17), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (49-20), #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (45-18), #10790 Killingly (CT) (56-14), LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (49-14), #4253 Ledyard (CT) (21-3), #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (53-14)

 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A5-34-3 (4th)4-314.78.132-35
WINS: #6602 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (41-35), #6743 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (27-6), #7453 Taft (Watertown, CT) (40-14), #10570 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (35-0), #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (27-0), LOSSES: #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (25-23), #2367 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (50-17), #2688 Kent School (Kent, CT) (31-14)

37Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM5-63-1 (2nd)3-112.312.468-60
WINS: #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-19), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (42-2), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (41-14), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-20), #12330 Branford (CT) (53-14), LOSSES: #782 Darien (CT) (46-26), #1214 North Haven (CT) (14-0), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-14), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-26), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (34-6), #5932 Guilford (CT) (35-20)

38Cheshire (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL4-70-4 (5th)2-412.22176-55
WINS: #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-13), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (28-27), #7130 Hamden (CT) (13-6), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (47-7), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (38-6), #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (26-0), #885 West Haven (CT) (48-20), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-24), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (17-14), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-0), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (40-13)

39Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL6-42-3 (4th)4-311.85.366-46
WINS: #4236 Manchester (CT) (25-18), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-14), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (47-0), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (49-0), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (52-6), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (46-6), LOSSES: #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (49-21), #1924 Middletown (CT) (13-6), #3922 Farmington (CT) (13-7), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (30-28)

40Wolcott (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassM7-45-1 (2nd)1-011.41.665-62
WINS: #6889 Seymour (CT) (48-41), #7518 Derby (CT) (54-27), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (34-0), #9875 Torrington (CT) (44-7), #12546 Watertown (CT) (48-23), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (45-0), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (61-6), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (62-27), #1840 Newtown (CT) (56-14), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (42-36), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (39-38)

41Warde (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL4-74-5 (t 10th)1-211.319.182-50
WINS: #5367 Wilton (CT) (35-21), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (44-21), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (43-20), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (13-7), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (45-21), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (47-27), #782 Darien (CT) (31-6), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (42-7), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (39-20), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (28-21), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (42-7)

42Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL9-23-2 (3rd)5-210.9-3.959-62
WINS: #5129 Windsor (CT) (30-28), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (17-7), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-13), #9212 Berlin (CT) (21-14), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (21-18), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (55-12), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (49-0), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (48-12), LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (40-0), #3922 Farmington (CT) (20-15)

43Wilton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL4-72-7 (t 14th)3-210.717.577-57
WINS: #5932 Guilford (CT) (21-20), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (38-14), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (26-7), #12330 Branford (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (35-7), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (44-20), #782 Darien (CT) (40-14), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (21-13), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (14-7), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (32-28), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-21)

44Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS8-35-1 (t 1st)3-210.6064-65
WINS: #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (37-18), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (39-38), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (49-46), #9875 Torrington (CT) (41-21), #10453 Weston (CT) (37-7), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (43-6), #12546 Watertown (CT) (29-7), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (55-24), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (62-13), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (56-20), #7518 Derby (CT) (19-14)

45Wethersfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL8-35-0 (1st)4-29.7-2.760-65
WINS: #6652 Newington (CT) (16-14), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (35-30), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (40-16), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (34-7), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (46-22), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (62-21), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (53-8), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (40-20), LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (28-0), #3922 Farmington (CT) (32-28), #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (39-26)

46Bloomfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS10-33-1 (2nd)5-28.5-5.572-79
WINS: #7525 East Hartford (CT) (20-13), #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (27-3), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (39-8), #9212 Berlin (CT) (7-0), #10260 Plainville (CT) (19-0), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (13-8), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (27-13), #13409 Tolland (CT) (34-7), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (40-0), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (30-26), #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (38-14), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (34-32)

47Guilford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestL5-64-0 (1st)1-38.410.461-66
WINS: #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-20), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (63-28), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (44-0), #11836 East Haven (CT) (33-0), #12330 Branford (CT) (30-7), LOSSES: #885 West Haven (CT) (42-14), #1214 North Haven (CT) (47-20), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (41-20), #1737 Shelton (CT) (43-14), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (34-13), #5367 Wilton (CT) (21-20)

48New Fairfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestM8-37-3 (t 5th)0-27.7-2.953-73
WINS: #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (19-15), #7251 Oxford (CT) (46-25), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (28-26), #9674 New Milford (CT) (33-12), #10988 Stratford (CT) (28-21), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (42-0), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (54-12), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (42-8), LOSSES: #1840 Newtown (CT) (41-20), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (45-21), #3370 Bethel (CT) (48-14)

49Masuk (Monroe, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestL7-47-3 (t 5th)2-17.10.161-67
WINS: #7251 Oxford (CT) (28-21), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (44-20), #9674 New Milford (CT) (71-34), #10453 Weston (CT) (39-14), #10988 Stratford (CT) (42-13), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (55-6), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (56-21), #1840 Newtown (CT) (42-7), #3370 Bethel (CT) (49-13), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (35-32)

 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A4-5 3-56.97.737-37
WINS: #5846 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (45-15), #8136 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (42-41), #9113 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (27-0), #12133 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (59-0), LOSSES: #1024 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (41-7), #2893 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (24-7), #3413 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-21), #6743 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (16-0), #7453 Taft (Watertown, CT) (29-19)

50Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL4-71-3 (4th)0-26.714.661-62
WINS: #5032 Cheshire (CT) (40-13), #7130 Hamden (CT) (33-7), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (27-24), #11836 East Haven (CT) (24-0), LOSSES: #885 West Haven (CT) (50-7), #1472 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-19), #1737 Shelton (CT) (36-19), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (56-28), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (34-12), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-14), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (21-19)

51Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM6-51-2 (3rd)3-25.32.645-79
WINS: #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (47-13), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (63-26), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-7), #11836 East Haven (CT) (42-0), #12330 Branford (CT) (49-13), LOSSES: #1214 North Haven (CT) (47-28), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (41-14), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (48-13), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-2), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (28-27)

52Newington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL5-62-2 (3rd)4-55.29.662-60
WINS: #7050 New Britain (CT) (21-6), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (35-16), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (28-21), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (52-36), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (52-22), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (56-20), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (33-0), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-21), #4236 Manchester (CT) (14-9), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (16-14), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (20-13)

53Westhill (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-56-5 (9th)4-54.85.351-69
WINS: #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (10-9), #7564 Danbury (CT) (23-22), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (20-6), #9923 Stamford (CT) (40-0), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (38-14), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (14-8), LOSSES: #1783 Greenwich (CT) (40-7), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (63-14), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (49-16), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (21-15), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (27-14)

54Stonington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM8-34-1 (t 1st)5-04.7-4.953-68
WINS: #4253 Ledyard (CT) (28-21), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (42-28), #8930 Griswold (CT) (20-6), #9549 Waterford (CT) (35-21), #9742 Westerly (RI) (33-28), #10790 Killingly (CT) (41-18), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (47-20), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-8), LOSSES: #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (63-35), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (49-37), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (34-20)

55Seymour (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS6-54-2 (3rd)2-34.3-0.660-69
WINS: #7518 Derby (CT) (49-26), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (21-6), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (35-14), #12546 Watertown (CT) (42-0), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (62-26), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (45-6), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (21-20), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (22-19), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (24-21), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (48-41), #7251 Oxford (CT) (27-6)

56Montville (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumS7-43-2 (3rd)1-13.9-4.158-64
WINS: #6787 Stonington (CT) (49-37), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (35-21), #9549 Waterford (CT) (41-37), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (65-26), #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (48-20), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (48-7), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (48-21), #4253 Ledyard (CT) (55-13), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (33-20), #10790 Killingly (CT) (26-21)

57Morgan (Clinton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SouthS10-25-1 (2nd)8-13.7-12.265-74
WINS: #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (62-35), #8524 North Branford (CT) (33-21), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (48-14), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (43-6), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (27-6), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (40-16), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (40-8), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (47-8), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (47-0), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (48-8), LOSSES: #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (47-21), #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (51-6)

58New Britain (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL4-62-2 (3rd)3-63.711.258-54
WINS: #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (39-20), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (14-7), #9212 Berlin (CT) (32-6), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (34-13), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (38-7), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (34-6), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (21-6), #4236 Manchester (CT) (36-6), #6652 Newington (CT) (21-6), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (15-14)

59Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestL4-74-6 (t 8th)2-03.49.786-48
WINS: #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (35-32), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (38-23), #9674 New Milford (CT) (52-21), #10453 Weston (CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #1840 Newtown (CT) (26-7), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (34-21), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (41-19), #3370 Bethel (CT) (42-20), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (42-13), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (19-15), #7251 Oxford (CT) (28-12)

60Hamden (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL3-80-4 (5th)1-63.316.163-63
WINS: #7564 Danbury (CT) (26-10), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (42-7), #11836 East Haven (CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (40-7), #885 West Haven (CT) (49-7), #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (33-0), #1737 Shelton (CT) (32-7), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (43-7), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-21), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (13-6), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (33-7)

61Oxford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestS6-55-5 (7th)3-02.81.263-65
WINS: #6889 Seymour (CT) (27-6), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (28-12), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (36-20), #10453 Weston (CT) (23-6), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (47-7), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (34-12), LOSSES: #3113 Brookfield (CT) (35-20), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (43-12), #3370 Bethel (CT) (49-13), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (46-25), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (28-21)

 Taft (Watertown, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A3-52-5 (6th)2-51.91035-33
WINS: #6262 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (29-19), #10570 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (20-6), #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (34-12), LOSSES: #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (50-27), #2367 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (55-48), #2688 Kent School (Kent, CT) (42-14), #4511 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (40-14), #6602 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (61-47)

62Windham (Willimantic, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallS7-43-1 (2nd)3-11.7-8.555-67
WINS: #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (33-20), #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (36-15), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (39-8), #10790 Killingly (CT) (54-22), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (54-15), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (40-14), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (46-14), LOSSES: #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (40-14), #4502 New London (CT) (34-14), #8930 Griswold (CT) (21-20), #9549 Waterford (CT) (22-21)

63Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-54-5 (t 10th)3-51.72.450-72
WINS: #8052 Norwalk (CT) (13-6), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (35-31), #9923 Stamford (CT) (42-40), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (46-20), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (24-21), #11836 East Haven (CT) (55-12), LOSSES: #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (41-20), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (52-23), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (41-9), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-21), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (10-9)

64Derby (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS5-63-3 (4th)2-31.67.377-53
WINS: #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (19-14), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (49-45), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (44-33), #12546 Watertown (CT) (49-14), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (34-7), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (62-28), #1737 Shelton (CT) (56-20), #3370 Bethel (CT) (48-20), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (32-27), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (54-27), #6889 Seymour (CT) (49-26)

65East Hartford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL3-81-3 (4th)3-61.612.672-52
WINS: #7050 New Britain (CT) (15-14), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (52-42), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (49-20), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (55-20), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (56-26), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (40-19), #4236 Manchester (CT) (28-22), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (35-30), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (20-13), #6652 Newington (CT) (35-16), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (23-20)

66Danbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL3-83-7 (13th)2-71.415.573-53
WINS: #8052 Norwalk (CT) (35-14), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (30-25), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (13-6), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (49-7), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (35-6), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (57-29), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (43-34), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (45-14), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (21-7), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (23-22), #7130 Hamden (CT) (26-10)

67Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastLL6-54-1 (2nd)1-10.6-2.760-62
WINS: #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (41-20), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (28-14), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (35-0), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (40-18), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (20-0), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (41-7), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (18-13), #5129 Windsor (CT) (21-14), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (17-7), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (40-16)

68East Lyme (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL6-51-2 (3rd)1-20.5-360-63
WINS: #8930 Griswold (CT) (20-7), #9549 Waterford (CT) (34-13), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (49-13), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (10-7), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (40-0), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (40-14), LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (41-14), #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (49-21), #4502 New London (CT) (44-24), #6787 Stonington (CT) (42-28), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (35-21)

69Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS11-110-0 (1st)2-10.5-20.671-64
WINS: #4502 New London (CT) (53-14), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (27-0), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (43-10), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (27-18), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (41-0), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (44-14), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (55-7), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (52-8), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (42-0), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (41-0), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (27-3)

70Conard (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL4-61-3 (4th)3-60.410.857-55
WINS: #6652 Newington (CT) (20-13), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (21-7), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (48-27), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (43-30), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (56-27), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (39-7), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (35-7), #4236 Manchester (CT) (68-41), #7050 New Britain (CT) (39-20), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (52-42)

71Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SouthS9-34-2 (3rd)7-20.4-6.870-69
WINS: #8524 North Branford (CT) (48-20), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (21-20), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (35-6), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (36-16), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (54-13), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (48-38), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (40-7), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (47-8), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (49-21), #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (61-14), #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (62-35)

 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C6-24-1 (t 1st)4-2-0.1-16.526-42
WINS: #9226 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (42-6), #11308 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (56-0), #11494 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (38-20), #11655 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (32-28), #12115 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (47-3), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (50-0), LOSSES: #8121 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (41-20), #11929 Holderness (Plymouth, NH) (48-42)

72Norwalk (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL4-74-7 (12th)3-7-0.49.863-59
WINS: #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (27-14), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (35-28), #9923 Stamford (CT) (20-6), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (44-42), LOSSES: #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (49-0), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (49-0), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (48-13), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (28-6), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-14), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (13-6), #7564 Danbury (CT) (35-14)

 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C7-34-1 (t 1st)4-2-0.7-8.242-46
WINS: #7996 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (41-20), #11074 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (49-42), #11308 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (42-23), #11655 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (54-12), #12115 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (36-31), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (55-20), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (52-20), LOSSES: #2676 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) (67-19), #7322 Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) (53-48), #9226 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (41-14)

73Simsbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL2-90-4 (5th)2-7-0.815.475-50
WINS: #7525 East Hartford (CT) (23-20), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (27-6), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (38-0), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (41-7), #1924 Middletown (CT) (31-13), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (34-6), #3922 Farmington (CT) (26-14), #4236 Manchester (CT) (26-7), #6652 Newington (CT) (28-21), #7050 New Britain (CT) (14-7), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (21-7)

74Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - WestM9-36-0 (1st)3-2-1.2-7.971-65
WINS: #8342 Avon (CT) (34-33), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (20-14), #10001 Canton (CT) (28-15), #11487 Enfield (CT) (34-13), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (34-27), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (48-21), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (27-7), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (44-12), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (27-22), LOSSES: #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (54-27), #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (35-0), #8524 North Branford (CT) (42-25)

 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC C4-44-4 (t 5th)0-0-1.21.333-31-2
WINS: #8544 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (9-8), #10530 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (14-7), #11447 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (34-7), #12933 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (47-29), LOSSES: #978 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (48-7), #2797 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (33-19), #4015 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (49-13), #10257 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (26-20)

75Avon (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - WestL8-34-2 (t 2nd)0-0-1.6-15.657-67
WINS: #8524 North Branford (CT) (41-38), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (30-13), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (44-14), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (38-19), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (42-7), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (35-0), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (41-24), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (21-18), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (34-33), #10001 Canton (CT) (16-13)

76Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS7-42-2 (3rd)3-2-1.9-10.660-66
WINS: #9212 Berlin (CT) (22-13), #10260 Plainville (CT) (21-20), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (40-20), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (35-0), #13409 Tolland (CT) (27-0), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (41-6), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (21-6), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (48-8), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (21-13), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (39-8)

77St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS6-53-3 (4th)2-3-2.2-3.851-74
WINS: #9875 Torrington (CT) (52-37), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (46-14), #12546 Watertown (CT) (32-29), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (52-24), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (57-20), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (56-41), LOSSES: #1208 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (62-19), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (59-31), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (59-14), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (49-46), #7518 Derby (CT) (49-45)

78North Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SouthS7-43-3 (4th)4-2-2.4-8.472-54
WINS: #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (42-25), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (14-6), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (36-14), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (24-6), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (29-22), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (58-35), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (38-13), #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (33-21), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (48-20), #8342 Avon (CT) (41-38)

79Wilby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassLL5-62-4 (5th)2-0-4.1-0.261-68
WINS: #9875 Torrington (CT) (34-19), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (30-6), #12546 Watertown (CT) (27-0), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (32-22), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (46-8), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (47-14), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (49-14), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (42-14), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (34-0), #6889 Seymour (CT) (21-6), #7518 Derby (CT) (44-33)

80Griswold (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallS6-45-0 (1st)2-0-4.2-10.845-66
WINS: #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (21-20), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (16-14), #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (25-6), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (35-0), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (26-0), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (41-8), LOSSES: #4502 New London (CT) (39-7), #6787 Stonington (CT) (20-6), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (20-7), #9549 Waterford (CT) (33-20)

81Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestL4-74-6 (t 8th)1-3-4.70.462-64
WINS: #9674 New Milford (CT) (40-35), #10988 Stratford (CT) (12-10), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (38-0), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (48-20), LOSSES: #3113 Brookfield (CT) (34-26), #3370 Bethel (CT) (41-14), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (39-0), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (28-26), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (44-20), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (38-23), #7251 Oxford (CT) (36-20)

82Berlin (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastM5-63-1 (2nd)2-0-5.4-5.964-61
WINS: #10260 Plainville (CT) (30-20), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (48-12), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (44-8), #13409 Tolland (CT) (41-6), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (43-14), LOSSES: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (41-13), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (44-6), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (21-14), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (7-0), #7050 New Britain (CT) (32-6), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (22-13)

83Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL3-82-8 (t 16th)1-1-6.15.359-66
WINS: #9923 Stamford (CT) (14-3), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (26-20), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (32-14), LOSSES: #782 Darien (CT) (47-23), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (43-0), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (41-13), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (20-6), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-31), #7564 Danbury (CT) (30-25), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (35-28), #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (28-20)

 Hyde (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - BonnefondNEPSAC C6-24-1 (2nd)6-2-6.6-17.727-38
WINS: #10515 Hyde (Bath, ME) (26-14), #11929 Holderness (Plymouth, NH) (37-28), #13112 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) (43-18), #13169 Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) (20-0), #13307 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) (18-7), #13692 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) (2-0), LOSSES: #5700 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (30-16), #7668 Dexter (Brookline, MA) (25-14)

84Waterford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM4-71-4 (t 5th)2-3-6.9-1.170-54
WINS: #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (22-21), #8930 Griswold (CT) (33-20), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (42-35), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #4253 Ledyard (CT) (41-20), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (41-13), #4502 New London (CT) (40-17), #6787 Stonington (CT) (35-21), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-37), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (34-13), #10790 Killingly (CT) (28-21)

85Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - NorthM6-55-1 (1st)1-2-6.9-11.371-53
WINS: #10001 Canton (CT) (26-14), #11487 Enfield (CT) (42-21), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (41-26), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (40-12), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (28-6), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (40-14), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (48-21), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (20-14), #8342 Avon (CT) (30-13), #8524 North Branford (CT) (14-6), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (20-8)

86Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL4-61-4 (5th)3-5-6.9-1.561-52
WINS: #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (12-7), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-7), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (46-22), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (46-7), LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (49-21), #3922 Farmington (CT) (35-0), #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (35-0), #5129 Windsor (CT) (47-0), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (21-18), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (20-14)

87New Milford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestLL4-73-7 (t 10th)0-1-7.4164-65
WINS: #10453 Weston (CT) (35-20), #10988 Stratford (CT) (41-20), #12546 Watertown (CT) (55-11), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (56-26), LOSSES: #1840 Newtown (CT) (56-13), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (45-7), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (44-0), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (33-12), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (71-34), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (52-21), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (40-35)

88Torrington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperL3-82-4 (5th)0-1-8.44.276-55
WINS: #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (21-0), #12546 Watertown (CT) (24-6), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (50-15), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (52-7), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (62-21), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (33-3), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (46-14), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (44-7), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (41-21), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (52-37), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (34-19)

89Stamford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL2-92-8 (t 16th)0-8-8.610.467-58
WINS: #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (19-14), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (21-15), LOSSES: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (28-0), #1686 Ridgefield (CT) (48-22), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (41-14), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (42-6), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (39-6), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (40-0), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (42-40), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (20-6), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (14-3)

90Canton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - WestS7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-1-8.9-19.350-72
WINS: #8342 Avon (CT) (16-13), #11487 Enfield (CT) (36-7), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (28-27), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (42-6), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (42-16), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (41-6), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (28-15), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (26-14), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (20-13), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (21-19)

91Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyL3-82-7 (t 14th)0-4-9.57.461-71
WINS: #10586 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (34-12), #10893 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (13-7), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (35-16), LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (42-20), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-6), #782 Darien (CT) (51-16), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (43-20), #5367 Wilton (CT) (38-14), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (26-20), #9923 Stamford (CT) (19-14), #11836 East Haven (CT) (38-28)

92Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM4-72-2 (3rd)2-3-9.7-1.543-78
WINS: #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (36-20), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (40-14), #11836 East Haven (CT) (34-0), #12330 Branford (CT) (27-14), LOSSES: #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (50-7), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (41-14), #5932 Guilford (CT) (63-28), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-24), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-13), #7130 Hamden (CT) (42-7), #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (32-14)

 Gunnery (Washington, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B2-62-6 (t 8th)1-6-103.436-27-3
WINS: #8245 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (26-20), #12933 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (46-20), LOSSES: #978 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (52-14), #2797 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (42-20), #4015 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (49-22), #8544 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (13-10), #8815 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (35-28), #11447 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (27-22)

93Plainville (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastS4-62-2 (3rd)2-3-10-5.861-56
WINS: #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (13-12), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (28-12), #13409 Tolland (CT) (47-7), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (40-7), LOSSES: #3922 Farmington (CT) (34-0), #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (35-6), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (33-0), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (19-0), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-20), #9212 Berlin (CT) (30-20)

94Fitch (Groton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL4-70-3 (4th)0-2-10.1-0.961-60
WINS: #6787 Stonington (CT) (34-20), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (33-8), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (40-14), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (40-14), #3625 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (62-26), #4253 Ledyard (CT) (49-19), #4502 New London (CT) (49-20), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (65-26), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (49-13), #8930 Griswold (CT) (16-14)

95Weston (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestM3-83-7 (t 10th)0-2-111.766-63
WINS: #10988 Stratford (CT) (20-14), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (62-32), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (42-20), LOSSES: #1840 Newtown (CT) (47-13), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (49-20), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (46-14), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (37-7), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (39-14), #7108 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (21-0), #7251 Oxford (CT) (23-6), #9674 New Milford (CT) (35-20)

 Canterbury (New Milford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B2-5-12-5-1 (7th)2-4-1-11.43.436-27-3
WINS: #11447 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (20-12), #12933 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (34-22), LOSSES: #978 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (42-14), #2797 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (47-14), #4015 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (51-0), #8245 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (14-7), #8544 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (27-7), TIES: #8815 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (21-21)

 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A1-71-6 (7th)0-7-11.610.236-31
WINS: #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (28-24), LOSSES: #2246 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (59-30), #2367 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (36-7), #2688 Kent School (Kent, CT) (41-3), #4511 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (35-0), #6602 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (78-46), #7453 Taft (Watertown, CT) (20-6), #9113 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (24-13)

96Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyLL1-101-9 (18th)0-8-11.611.168-55
WINS: #9375 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (28-20), LOSSES: #1214 North Haven (CT) (42-8), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (61-24), #2731 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-26), #3028 Trumbull (CT) (43-18), #3571 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (20-12), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (38-14), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (46-20), #7564 Danbury (CT) (13-6), #8052 Norwalk (CT) (44-42), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (34-12)

97Plainfield (Central Village, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallS5-62-2 (3rd)0-3-11.7-10.858-63
WINS: #8956 North Providence (RI) (50-26), #12556 North Smithfield (RI) (40-14), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (55-19), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (34-0), #14302 Central Falls (RI) (46-6), LOSSES: #4253 Ledyard (CT) (49-7), #4502 New London (CT) (45-18), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-20), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (36-15), #8930 Griswold (CT) (25-6), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (36-20)

98Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS9-39-1 (2nd)1-3-12.5-21.268-65
WINS: #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (40-20), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (25-0), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (19-18), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (14-0), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (25-0), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (60-52), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (40-14), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (45-18), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (51-8), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (39-8), #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (27-0)

99Killingly (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM4-72-3 (4th)3-4-12.6-3.964-60
WINS: #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (26-21), #9549 Waterford (CT) (28-21), #13409 Tolland (CT) (44-14), #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #2514 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (56-12), #4253 Ledyard (CT) (55-14), #4502 New London (CT) (56-14), #6787 Stonington (CT) (41-18), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (54-22), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (14-6), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (21-14)

100RHAM (Hebron, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-12.6-3.558-62
WINS: #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (20-14), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (18-12), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (14-0), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (36-12), LOSSES: #3922 Farmington (CT) (38-6), #4253 Ledyard (CT) (42-6), #5129 Windsor (CT) (49-0), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (34-7), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (41-20), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (48-27), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (23-13)

101Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield CountyS0-110-9 (19th)0-0-13.118.980-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #175 New Canaan (CT) (52-3), #451 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (53-7), #782 Darien (CT) (56-29), #1783 Greenwich (CT) (42-14), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-14), #5254 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (13-7), #5367 Wilton (CT) (26-7), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (63-26), #6758 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (14-8), #9923 Stamford (CT) (21-15), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (13-7)

102Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM9-38-2 (3rd)5-1-13.3-22.265-69
WINS: #10790 Killingly (CT) (14-6), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (40-34), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (34-12), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (27-0), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (45-28), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (41-22), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (64-34), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (48-0), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (48-3), #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (43-10), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (40-20)

103East Catholic (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS5-61-3 (4th)1-4-13.4-11.958-68
WINS: #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (30-26), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (58-26), #13409 Tolland (CT) (28-27), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (40-12), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (46-15), LOSSES: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-14), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (40-26), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (13-8), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (40-20), #9212 Berlin (CT) (48-12), #10260 Plainville (CT) (13-12)

104Stratford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestL3-82-8 (12th)0-2-13.7-0.963-66
WINS: #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (21-18), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (36-13), #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #1840 Newtown (CT) (35-0), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (48-7), #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-14), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (28-21), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-13), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (12-10), #9674 New Milford (CT) (41-20), #10453 Weston (CT) (20-14)

105Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SouthS5-62-4 (5th)3-4-13.8-10.467-58
WINS: #10001 Canton (CT) (20-13), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (6-0), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (19-14), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (20-0), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (23-0), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (34-0), #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (48-14), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (21-20), #8524 North Branford (CT) (36-14), #11487 Enfield (CT) (13-9), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (21-18)

106South Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL1-100-4 (5th)0-10-14.68.762-60
WINS: #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #289 Southington (CT) (45-0), #1291 Glastonbury (CT) (42-14), #2395 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (42-14), #4236 Manchester (CT) (36-21), #6652 Newington (CT) (52-36), #7050 New Britain (CT) (34-13), #7525 East Hartford (CT) (49-20), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (28-14), #7795 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (43-30), #8160 Simsbury (CT) (27-6)

107Bulkeley (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-14.8-10.446-72
WINS: #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (14-7), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (30-26), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (12-6), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (34-7), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (26-21), LOSSES: #5129 Windsor (CT) (52-6), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (42-0), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (46-22), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (35-0), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (12-7), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (18-12)

 Hopkins (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C2-52-3 (4th)2-3-15.3-4.331-27
WINS: #11655 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (29-28), #12115 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (35-7), LOSSES: #2367 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (42-14), #7996 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (56-0), #8121 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (42-23), #9226 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (21-7), #10756 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (34-13)

 Westminster (Simsbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B2-62-6 (t 8th)2-5-16.2-1.829-32-4
WINS: #10257 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (27-22), #12933 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (50-34), LOSSES: #2797 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (55-19), #4015 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (56-22), #8245 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (34-7), #8544 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (35-26), #8815 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (41-26), #10530 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (20-12)

108Enfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - NorthS5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-1-16.4-12.968-56
WINS: #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (13-9), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (20-7), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (28-10), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (13-12), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (42-7), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (50-7), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (34-13), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (42-21), #10001 Canton (CT) (36-7), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (25-13), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (34-33)

109Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - NorthL7-43-3 (t 3rd)0-0-16.5-21.247-75
WINS: #11487 Enfield (CT) (25-13), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (20-6), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (34-33), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (19-8), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (21-12), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (26-6), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (43-6), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (41-26), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (27-13), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (30-20)

110Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-16.7-11.347-73
WINS: #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (23-13), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (31-16), #13409 Tolland (CT) (37-21), #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (37-6), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (35-16), LOSSES: #3922 Farmington (CT) (35-0), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (55-12), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (62-21), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (40-18), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-7), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (14-7)

111Cromwell (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - NorthS4-74-2 (2nd)1-4-16.9-9.575-50
WINS: #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (20-8), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (27-13), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (20-14), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (49-2), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (35-6), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (34-27), #8342 Avon (CT) (44-14), #8524 North Branford (CT) (24-6), #11487 Enfield (CT) (20-7), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (36-19)

 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C3-51-4 (t 5th)1-4-17.4-12.331-36
WINS: #11903 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (13-0), #12115 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (32-31), #12854 Pennington (NJ) (28-20), LOSSES: #7996 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (32-28), #8121 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (54-12), #9226 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (21-0), #10575 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (28-24), #11308 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (29-28)

112Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - WestM6-54-2 (t 2nd)2-1-17.5-17.954-69
WINS: #10001 Canton (CT) (21-19), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (28-21), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (34-20), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (17-14), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-22), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (36-16), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (48-21), #8342 Avon (CT) (38-19), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (6-0), #11487 Enfield (CT) (28-10)

113Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperLL3-81-5 (6th)1-1-17.7-4.554-71
WINS: #12546 Watertown (CT) (33-15), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (30-28), #13021 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (42-22), LOSSES: #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (45-7), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (34-26), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (43-6), #6889 Seymour (CT) (35-14), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (46-14), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (30-6), #9875 Torrington (CT) (21-0), #10988 Stratford (CT) (21-18)

114Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM2-91-3 (4th)1-4-17.91.350-71
WINS: #11836 East Haven (CT) (22-16), #12330 Branford (CT) (24-21), LOSSES: #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (54-18), #4228 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-19), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (54-20), #5032 Cheshire (CT) (47-7), #5932 Guilford (CT) (44-0), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (54-7), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (24-21), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (40-14), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (19-14)

115East Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM2-90-3 (4th)0-4-18.62.252-72
WINS: #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (38-28), #12330 Branford (CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #1214 North Haven (CT) (54-28), #2864 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (61-21), #5932 Guilford (CT) (33-0), #6320 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (24-0), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (42-0), #7130 Hamden (CT) (45-0), #7490 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (55-12), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (34-0), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (22-16)

116Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SouthS4-71-5 (6th)4-5-18.7-16.161-64
WINS: #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (33-26), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (34-16), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (30-8), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (37-7), LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (42-0), #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (27-6), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (54-13), #8524 North Branford (CT) (29-22), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (20-0), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (20-6), #14125 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (forfeit)

117Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - NorthM5-63-3 (t 3rd)0-2-18.8-17.854-67
WINS: #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (21-18), #11487 Enfield (CT) (34-33), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (28-16), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-16), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #8524 North Branford (CT) (58-35), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (40-12), #10001 Canton (CT) (28-27), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (34-33), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (20-14), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (28-21)

118Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - NorthS5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-19.7-1758-65
WINS: #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (30-20), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (36-19), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (26-20), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (40-30), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (36-18), LOSSES: #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (40-16), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (48-38), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (28-6), #11487 Enfield (CT) (13-12), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (33-26), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (28-16)

 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C3-51-4 (t 5th)2-4-20.4-15.731-33
WINS: #9226 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (35-34), #11494 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (35-16), #14604 Forman (Litchfield, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #7996 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (47-3), #8121 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (36-31), #10575 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (25-19), #11308 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (35-7), #11655 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (32-31)

119Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM2-91-4 (t 5th)2-3-20.6-3.859-63
WINS: #10790 Killingly (CT) (21-14), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (27-9), LOSSES: #4253 Ledyard (CT) (49-20), #6652 Newington (CT) (52-22), #6787 Stonington (CT) (47-20), #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-7), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (54-15), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (10-7), #9549 Waterford (CT) (42-35), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (33-8), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (14-0)

120Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL1-90-5 (6th)0-9-21268-45
WINS: #13844 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (39-7), LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (47-16), #3922 Farmington (CT) (42-12), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (28-8), #5129 Windsor (CT) (46-6), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (49-0), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (53-8), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (46-22), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (30-26), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (31-16)

121Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestL0-110-4 (5th)0-4-21.91067-64
WINS: none, LOSSES: #655 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (32-6), #1214 North Haven (CT) (46-12), #2740 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (48-7), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (44-19), #5010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (53-14), #5367 Wilton (CT) (35-0), #5932 Guilford (CT) (30-7), #6629 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (49-13), #10176 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (27-14), #11724 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (24-21), #11836 East Haven (CT) (21-0)

122Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM6-56-4 (5th)2-1-22.9-28.258-63
WINS: #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (26-0), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (40-14), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (24-0), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (36-30), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (65-18), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (27-18), #10139 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (35-16), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (25-0), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (40-34), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (26-6)

123Weaver (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS2-90-4 (5th)0-5-23.1-6.965-61
WINS: #13409 Tolland (CT) (45-42), #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-12), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (55-22), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (27-13), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (20-0), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #9212 Berlin (CT) (44-8), #10260 Plainville (CT) (28-12), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (30-26), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (12-6)

124Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateL7-47-3 (4th)2-0-23.4-2860-62
WINS: #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (26-6), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (24-14), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (24-12), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (28-20), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (44-12), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (24-20), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (41-0), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (19-18), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (34-12), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (58-26)

125Watertown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassM1-101-5 (6th)0-1-23.60.263-62
WINS: #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (36-30), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (41-7), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (48-23), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (29-7), #6889 Seymour (CT) (42-0), #7518 Derby (CT) (49-14), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (32-29), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (27-0), #9674 New Milford (CT) (55-11), #9875 Torrington (CT) (24-6), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (33-15)

126Crosby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassLL1-100-6 (7th)0-2-24.11.669-60
WINS: #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (43-20), LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (50-8), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (39-8), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (40-6), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (45-0), #6889 Seymour (CT) (62-26), #7518 Derby (CT) (34-7), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (52-24), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (32-22), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (30-28), #12546 Watertown (CT) (36-30)

 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B0-80-8 (10th)0-7-26.61.934-28-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #978 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (57-13), #2797 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (40-0), #8245 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (47-29), #8544 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (30-20), #8815 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (41-20), #10257 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (46-20), #10530 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (34-22), #11447 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (50-34)

127Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestS1-101-9 (13th)1-2-27.2-0.860-64
WINS: #13276 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #3123 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (56-8), #3370 Bethel (CT) (43-28), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (42-0), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (55-6), #7251 Oxford (CT) (47-7), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (57-20), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (38-0), #9674 New Milford (CT) (56-26), #10453 Weston (CT) (62-32), #10988 Stratford (CT) (36-13)

128Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - WestS4-72-4 (5th)3-3-27.2-21.250-72
WINS: #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (13-0), #13911 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (26-6), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (34-16), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (27-7), #8342 Avon (CT) (42-7), #10001 Canton (CT) (42-6), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (19-8), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (34-20), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (34-16), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (26-20)

129Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS0-110-6 (7th)0-5-27.47.282-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #852 Ansonia (CT) (54-6), #3414 Naugatuck (CT) (49-19), #3674 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (54-6), #5225 Wolcott (CT) (61-6), #5400 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (55-24), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (54-12), #6889 Seymour (CT) (45-6), #8484 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (56-41), #8924 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (46-8), #9875 Torrington (CT) (50-15), #11699 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (42-22)

130Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - WestM2-91-5 (6th)0-2-29.9-15.567-57
WINS: #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (32-6), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (40-8), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (40-7), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (44-12), #8342 Avon (CT) (35-0), #10001 Canton (CT) (42-16), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (21-12), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (17-14), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (40-30), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (13-0)

131Immaculate (Danbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthwestS0-110-10 (14th)0-2-300.765-63
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1840 Newtown (CT) (2-0), #3113 Brookfield (CT) (56-27), #3370 Bethel (CT) (2-0), #6083 New Fairfield (CT) (42-8), #6224 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (2-0), #7251 Oxford (CT) (34-12), #9049 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (48-20), #10453 Weston (CT) (42-20), #10988 Stratford (CT) (2-0), #12613 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (43-20), #13000 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (2-0)

132Tolland (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastM1-101-3 (4th)1-2-31.2-7.664-62
WINS: #14167 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (19-0), LOSSES: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (41-7), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (41-7), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (34-7), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (27-0), #9212 Berlin (CT) (41-6), #10260 Plainville (CT) (47-7), #10790 Killingly (CT) (44-14), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-27), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (37-21), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (45-42)

133St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallM1-101-4 (4th)1-2-32-9.452-67
WINS: #13966 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (31-0), LOSSES: #6985 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (45-0), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-14), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (40-0), #8930 Griswold (CT) (35-0), #8930 Griswold (CT) (26-0), #9549 Waterford (CT) (40-0), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (40-14), #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (55-19), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (34-7), #12143 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (27-9)

134Platt RVT (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateL5-65-6 (7th)0-2-32.3-30.558-63
WINS: #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (21-20), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (7-6), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (37-13), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (64-21), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (44-14), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (14-0), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (27-0), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (26-0), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (24-14), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (13-6)

135East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateL5-55-5 (6th)1-1-34-32.149-61
WINS: #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (13-6), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (21-0), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (28-20), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (19-12), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (41-8), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (55-7), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (25-0), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (40-14), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (24-12), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (46-13)

136Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastM0-110-5 (6th)0-0-36-2.368-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1924 Middletown (CT) (43-8), #5335 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (48-12), #5594 Wethersfield (CT) (40-20), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (40-0), #7748 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (47-0), #9563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (46-7), #10795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (36-12), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (40-12), #11205 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (26-21), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (37-6), #12205 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (39-7)

137Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM4-74-7 (9th)2-2-36.6-30.159-62
WINS: #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (46-13), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (48-36), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (44-34), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (54-12), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (52-8), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (60-52), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (45-28), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (24-0), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (28-20), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (21-20), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (47-22)

138Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SouthS0-110-6 (7th)0-7-36.9-7.877-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3803 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (48-0), #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (47-8), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (47-8), #8342 Avon (CT) (41-24), #8524 North Branford (CT) (39-0), #10001 Canton (CT) (41-6), #11015 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (23-0), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (42-22), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (30-8), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (42-16), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (26-6)

139O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS4-74-6 (8th)1-1-37.1-2957-62
WINS: #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (47-22), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (36-30), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (28-12), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (36-6), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #8121 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (55-20), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (41-22), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (36-30), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (44-12), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (7-6), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (21-0)

140Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallM0-110-4 (5th)0-4-37.7-4.463-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4253 Ledyard (CT) (48-0), #6787 Stonington (CT) (48-8), #7486 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (46-14), #7775 East Lyme (CT) (40-14), #7996 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (50-0), #8121 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (52-20), #8930 Griswold (CT) (41-8), #10275 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-6), #10605 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (34-0), #10790 Killingly (CT) (40-0), #13476 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (31-0)

141Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - NorthS2-90-6 (7th)2-5-40.4-1952-70
WINS: #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (forfeit), #14238 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (30-8), LOSSES: #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (47-0), #9562 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (40-14), #11487 Enfield (CT) (42-7), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (26-6), #11583 Cromwell (CT) (37-0), #11867 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (49-14), #12028 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (36-18), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (34-16), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (32-6)

142Rockville (Vernon, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastM0-110-4 (5th)0-2-41.2-6.862-64
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4103 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-6), #4314 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (53-7), #5912 Bloomfield (CT) (46-0), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (41-6), #9212 Berlin (CT) (43-14), #10260 Plainville (CT) (40-7), #10940 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (46-15), #11159 South Windsor (CT) (39-0), #11531 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-16), #12487 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (37-0), #13409 Tolland (CT) (19-0)

143Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - WestS0-110-6 (7th)0-6-42.6-14.368-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7045 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (48-8), #7798 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (2-0), #8242 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (27-22), #8342 Avon (CT) (41-6), #10001 Canton (CT) (47-6), #11499 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (2-0), #11662 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (2-0), #11842 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (37-7), #13001 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (2-0), #13266 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (2-0), #14126 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (30-8)

144Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM2-92-8 (10th)1-2-44.2-27.562-59
WINS: #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (48-40), #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (32-6), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (41-0), #8414 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (39-0), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (40-14), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (64-34), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (24-20), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (37-13), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (28-20), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (48-36), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (36-30)

145Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM1-91-9 (11th)0-4-49.4-29.555-56
WINS: #14641 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #7778 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (48-0), #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (45-18), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (48-0), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (65-18), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (64-21), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (19-12), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (44-34), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (28-12), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (48-40)

 Forman (Litchfield, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson ValleyNEPSAC C0-70-5 (6th)0-5-58.8-35.128-21
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12115 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (42-0), #12583 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (49-8), #13193 Dalton (New York, NY) (24-12), #13193 Dalton (New York, NY) (31-8), #14325 New York Military Academy (Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY) (47-30), #14499 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (21-20), #14570 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (34-8)

146Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS0-100-10 (12th)0-2-63.1-30.552-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10764 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (37-0), #10918 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (41-0), #12463 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (45-0), #12528 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (2-0), #13508 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (36-0), #13650 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (41-8), #13888 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (54-12), #13922 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (36-6), #14319 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (32-6), #14466 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (34-0)