CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2013 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
2012 Allen (TX)
2011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2010 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)
2009 Abilene (TX)
2008 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2013 Crowell (TX)
2012 Throckmorton (TX)
2011 Richland Springs (TX)
2010 Garden City (TX)
2009 Garden City (TX)
2008 Strawn (TX)
2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2003 Strawn (TX)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaSoldotna (AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaHoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasBentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)
ArizonaMountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
ColoradoValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Loveland (CO)
ConnecticutNew Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)New Canaan (CT)Ansonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaSt. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareSalesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaWashington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
GeorgiaNorcross (GA)Norcross (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
HawaiiPunahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaDowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
IdahoCoeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
IllinoisMount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaWarren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasDerby (KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
KentuckyScott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaAcadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsMansfield (MA)St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandDeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineBonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganBrother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Muskegon (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaEden Prairie (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
MissouriBlue Springs (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
MississippiOak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaBeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)
North CarolinaMallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaBismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)
NebraskaSkutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Crete (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
New HampshireConcord (NH)Exeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
New JerseySt. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoLas Cruces (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Douglas (Minden, NV)
New YorkAquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Riverhead (NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
OhioArchbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaJenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
OregonCentral Catholic (Portland, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaSt. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandBishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaNorthwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Greenwood (SC)Gaffney (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaLincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeMaryville (TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)
TexasAllen (TX)Allen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Abilene (TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
UtahBingham (South Jordan, UT)Jordan (Sandy, UT)Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaCentreville (Clifton, VA)Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontMiddlebury (VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Brattleboro (VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
WashingtonBellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
WisconsinKimberly (WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaMartinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingPowell (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)East (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlabamaEvangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Hope Christian (Pelham, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasMarvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Conway Christian (Conway, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaBagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaTrinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoDayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
FloridaCornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)     
GeorgiaKings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Barrow County Christian Academy (Winder, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
HawaiiSeabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)         
IowaDon Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoHagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Carey (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
Illinois        Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasB & B (Baileyville, KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
KentuckyEvangel Christian (Louisville, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)  Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaFranklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MichiganPeck (MI)Cedarville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy (Ann Arbor, MI)      
MinnesotaGrand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriNorth Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiSharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)
MontanaEnnis (MT)Superior (MT)Denton (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaRocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaCavalier (ND)New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaSacred Heart (Falls City, NE)Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Ewing (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Clarkson (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New MexicoLake Arthur (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaPahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
Ohio Peoples Baptist Academy (Mansfield, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)     
OklahomaLaverne (OK)Laverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Garber (OK)Shattuck (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Alex (OK)
OregonImbler (OR)Camas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
South CarolinaCarolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)
South DakotaPotter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Howard (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
TennesseeWebb (Bell Buckle, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasCrowell (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
Utah Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Sorenson's Ranch (Koosharem, UT)Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
VirginiaSouthampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)      Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont         Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonNeah Bay (WA)Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
WisconsinNortheastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI)Prairie Farm (WI) Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingMeeteetse (WY)Dubois (WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1APickens County (Reform, AL)Brantley (AL)Marion County (Guin, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Brantley (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2ATanner (AL)Tanner (AL)Elba (AL)Leroy (AL)Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3AMadison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Piedmont (AL)Leeds (AL)Cordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AOneonta (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Jackson (AL)Thomasville (AL)Cherokee County (Centre, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5ASpanish Fort (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Hartselle (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Demopolis (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6AHoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
AISA AMarengo Academy (Linden, AL)Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AAEdgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAAMonroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)
Christian 6 ManVictory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL)Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL)        
Christian 8 ManTuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LargeWest (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
MediumSoldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)        
SmallNikiski (AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IMountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)        
IISalpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IIISaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Queen Creek (AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IVBlue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)        
VYuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)        
VIBagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)        
1A 8 Man   Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
2A   Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)St. Johns (AZ)St. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
3A   Show Low (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Payson (AZ)Show Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)
4A-I   Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-II   Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-I   Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-II   Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  
4A         Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)
5A         Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)



Arkansas

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AJunction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Strong (AR)Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Mount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3ACharleston (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)Charleston (AR)Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4ABooneville (AR)Stuttgart (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Nashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5AMorrilton (AR)Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Monticello (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6AEl Dorado (AR)Greenwood (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7ABentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA        Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA        Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA        Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA        Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Bowl IBakersfield (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Oceanside (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl IIChaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Folsom (CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl IIICorona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Escalon (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Bowl IVCentral Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)       
Bowl OpenSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)     
Central Coast, IMilpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)Milpitas (CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)     
Central Coast, IILos Gatos (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Aptos (CA)     
Central Coast, IIIAptos (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Seaside (CA)San Mateo (CA)     
Central Coast, IVSacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Carmel (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)     
Central Coast, OpenSerra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Central, 8 ManKings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA)        
Central, IBakersfield (CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, IIEl Diamante (Visalia, CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Tehachapi (CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, IIIDinuba (CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Kingsburg (CA)Dinuba (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IVBakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Wasco (CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Chowchilla (CA)Taft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, VLiberty (Madera, CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Fowler (CA)Fowler (CA)Corcoran (CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Central, VIFarmersville (CA)Mendota (CA)Mendota (CA)Orange Cove (CA)Strathmore (CA)Tranquillity (CA)     
Los Angeles, 8 ManFulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Community Harvest (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)     
Los Angeles, ICrenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IISan Fernando (CA)San Fernando (CA)South East (South Gate, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIIView Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)        
North Coast, 1De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 2Miramonte (Orinda, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 3El Cerrito (CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)         
North Coast, 4St. Mary's (Albany, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)         
North Coast, 5Salesian (Richmond, CA)Ferndale (CA)         
Northern, IEnterprise (Redding, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Northern, IIWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Sutter (CA)Orland (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIIWinters (CA)Willows (CA)Willows (CA)Durham (CA)Trinity (Weaverville, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVMaxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VIRedding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Dunsmuir (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Hayfork (CA)Hayfork (CA)Westwood (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Fremont (Oakland, CA)Castlemont (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, IFolsom (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Napa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIDel Oro (Loomis, CA)Folsom (CA)Vacaville (CA)Folsom (CA)Rocklin (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIManteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVCentral Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Hilmar (CA)Escalon (CA)Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)Whitney (Rocklin, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VLe Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Hilmar (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VIBradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Marysville (CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
San Diego, 1Cathedral (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 2St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 3Christian (El Cajon, CA)          
San Diego, 4Sweetwater (National City, CA)          
San Diego, 5Holtville (CA)          
San Diego, OpenMission Hills (San Marcos, CA)          
San Francisco, AAAGalileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division IFaith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division IITrinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA) 
Southern, Central (V)Heritage (Romoland, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Colton (CA)Upland (CA)Rancho Cucamonga (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA)Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Summit (Fontana, CA)Elsinore (Wildomar, CA)Palm Springs (CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Chaparral (Temecula, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)San Dimas (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)San Dimas (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)Salesian (Los Angeles, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Bishop (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northern (III)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)       
Southern, Northwest (X)Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Lompoc (CA)Lompoc (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Pac-5 (I)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)La Serna (Whittier, CA)Downey (CA)West Covina (CA)West Covina (CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Garden Grove (CA)La Mirada (CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)Huntington Beach (CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)Tustin (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (IV)Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Arroyo Grande (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)       
San Diego, I Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)Poway (CA)Vista (CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)Poway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, II Oceanside (CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)
San Diego, III Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)
San Diego, IV Madison (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Mission Bay (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
San Diego, V Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)  
North Coast, I  De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)     
North Coast, II  Windsor (CA)Concord (CA)Eureka (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)     
North Coast, III  Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)     
North Coast, IV  Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Fort Bragg (CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)     
North Coast, V  Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)     
Southern, 8 Man Division 1   Windward (Los Angeles, CA)       
Southern, 8 Man Division 2   Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)       
Bowl Small    Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)     
Northern, V    Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)
Southern, Northern (IV)    Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)    Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Central Coast, Large     Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, Medium     Los Gatos (CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, Small     Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Los Angeles, City Championship     San Pedro (CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, Invitational     Arleta (CA)Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VII     Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)   
North Coast, 2A      Novato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3A      San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East Bay      De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, A      Ferndale (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, B      St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 Man      Champion Christian (Chico, CA)    
San Diego, 8 Man      San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay       McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division        Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division        Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay        Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire        Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay        Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire        Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I        Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II        Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III        Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV        St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX        Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V        Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI        Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII        South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII        Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X        Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI        Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII        Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII        Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large          Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small          San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra          Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large          Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small          Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1APaonia (CO)Cedaredge (CO)Burlington (CO)Burlington (CO)Yuma (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2APlatte Valley (Kersey, CO)Kent Denver (Englewood, CO)Florence (CO)Olathe (CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Olathe (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3ACoronado (Colorado Springs, CO)Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Windsor (CO)Elizabeth (CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Glenwood Springs (CO)Berthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4APine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Monarch (Louisville, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Heritage (Littleton, CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)Pueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManLiberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Fleming (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManDayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LNew Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT)
LLSouthington (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Cheshire (CT)Glastonbury (CT)Greenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT)
MSt. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Ansonia (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Berlin (CT)Brookfield (CT)Ledyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)
SAnsonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Cromwell (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT)
MM    New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SS    St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)New London (CT)Seymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ISalesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Middletown (DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IIHodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Indian River (Dagsboro, DE)St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE)Delmar (DE)Milford (DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
CAFCRiverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)         
DCSAA AArchbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)          
DCSAA AAWoodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)          
WCACDeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)
DC Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)



Florida

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ATrenton (FL)Northview (Bratt, FL)Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
2AChampagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Cocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
3ATrinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Pensacola (FL)Cocoa (FL)Naples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4AWashington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5AAmerican Heritage (Plantation, FL)Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)Norland (Miami, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6ACentral (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Miramar (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
7ADwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Manatee (Bradenton, FL)        
8ASouth Dade (Homestead, FL)Apopka (FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)        
FCSACornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)      
1B   Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2B   Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)



Georgia

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A PrivateAquinas (Augusta, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)         
A PublicMarion County (Buena Vista, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)         
AALovett (Atlanta, GA)Jefferson (GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAABuford (GA)Buford (GA)Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Cairo (GA)Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAAGriffin (GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAACreekside (Fairburn, GA)Gainesville (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Brookwood (Snellville, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
AAAAAANorcross (GA)Norcross (GA)         
GFCAugusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)          
GISA AToombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)
GISA AAMemorial Day (Savannah, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAAWestfield (Perry, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)
A  Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)



Hawaii

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IPunahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IIKaiser (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
Oahu Red        Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White        Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IHagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Troy (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IISalmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2ADeclo (ID)Declo (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Parma (ID)Parma (ID)West Jefferson (Terreton, ID)Firth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3AShelley (ID)Shelley (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Salmon (ID)Shelley (ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4ABishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Blackfoot (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Pocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5ACoeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man          Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Tuscola (IL)Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg (Concord, IL)Galena (IL)Tuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Monmouth, IL)Galena (IL)
2ANewman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Mercer County (Aledo, IL)Morrison (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Morrison (IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Dakota (IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3AStillman Valley (IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Plano (IL)Plano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4ARochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Metamora (IL)Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5ASacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)Metamora (IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6ABatavia (IL)Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Normal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7AMount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)East St. Louis (IL)Lake Zurich (IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8ANaperville Central (Naperville, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Bolingbrook (IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
Prep BowlSt. Rita (Chicago, IL)Simeon (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS Chicago Conference    Farragut (Chicago, IL)Julian (Chicago, IL)Steinmetz (Chicago, IL)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-City    Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL)Orr (Chicago, IL)Austin (Chicago, IL)Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Small Schools    Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL)     
CPS 8 Man        Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ATri-Central (Sharpsville, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2ACardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3AAndrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)West Lafayette (IN)Bellmont (Decatur, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4AColumbus East (Columbus, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5ACathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
6AWarren Central (Indianapolis, IN)          



Iowa

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ARegina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Ansgar (IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2AKuemper (Carroll, IA)Spirit Lake (IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3ABishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)Union (La Porte City, IA)Solon (IA)Harlan (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Keokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4ADowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManDon Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Lenox (IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
AWest Lyon (Inwood, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)Lisbon (IA)North Tama (Traer, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2-1ACentralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3ASilver Lake (KS)Scott (Scott City, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Collegiate (Wichita, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Garden Plain (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4ABuhler (KS)Holton (KS)Rose Hill (KS)Louisburg (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Andale (KS)Andale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)
5ABlue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6ADerby (KS)West (Shawnee Mission, KS)Olathe South (Olathe, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man IOsborne (KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Quinter (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
8 Man IIB & B (Baileyville, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)Victoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAACair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)  



Kentucky

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMayfield (KY)Mayfield (KY)Hazard (KY)Mayfield (KY)Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)    
2ADeSales (Louisville, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Holy Cross (Covington, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)
3ABelfry (KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4ACollins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Bell County (Pineville, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
5ABowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)    
6AScott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)    
A       Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AHaynesville (LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)White Castle (LA)Haynesville (LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2AKinder (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3AUnion Parish (Farmerville, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Lutcher (LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Lutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4AEast Jefferson (Metairie, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Franklinton (LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Belle Chasse (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5AAcadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
IArchbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)          
IICurtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)          
IIICalvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)          
IVVermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)          



Maine

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ABonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BCony (Augusta, ME)Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME)Wells (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Gardiner (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CLeavitt (Turner, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Yarmouth (ME)Yarmouth (ME)Dirigo (Dixfield, ME)Bapst [John] (Bangor, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)
DOak Hill (Sabattus, ME)          



Maryland

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AFort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2AMiddletown (MD)Middletown (MD)Middletown (MD)McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3AFranklin (Reisterstown, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)Westlake (Waldorf, MD)Damascus (MD)Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4ANorthwest (Germantown, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA BSt. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   
MIAA CSt. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)        
MIAA A Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)        



Massachusetts

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA)          
2Mansfield (MA)          
3Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA)          
4Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA)          
5Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA)          
6Littleton (MA)          
Vocational LargeBlackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallBlue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural (Middleton, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
C-1 Leominster (MA)Leominster (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)      
C-2 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)      
C-3 Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)Clinton (MA)Clinton (MA)      
C-4 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)        
C-5 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA)Leicester (MA)        
C-6 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)        
E-I St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IA Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Gloucester (MA)Gloucester (MA)Dracut (MA)Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA)Wayland (MA)Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-II Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Duxbury (MA)Mansfield (MA)Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Walpole (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Foxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIA Beverly (MA)Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Duxbury (MA)Marshfield (MA)Duxbury (MA)Gloucester (MA)Winthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-III Sharon (MA)Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA)Beverly (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA)Swampscott (MA)Medfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIA Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Bourne (MA)Holliston (MA)Austin Prep (Reading, MA)Amesbury (MA)Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Ipswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IV Abington (MA)Mashpee (MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA)Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden (Brighton, MA)West Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
E-IVA Cathedral (Boston, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)      
E-V Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Nantucket (MA)Westwood (MA)       
W-I Central (Springfield, MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)West Springfield (MA)      
W-II Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)South Hadley (MA)Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)      
W-III Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)      
W-IV Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA)Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)Ware (MA)      
C-1A   Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)      
C-2A   Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA)      
C-3A   Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)      
C/W I     Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IA     Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Shrewsbury (MA)Milford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W II     Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA)Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIA     Auburn (MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury (MA)
C/W III     Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIA     Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
C/W IAA       St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IR        St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-VI          Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII          South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Clarkston (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Lake Orion (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Rockford (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Muskegon (MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4Marine City (MI)South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Marshall (MI)Holland Christian (Holland, MI)Marine City (MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Portland (MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Menominee (MI)Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Montague (MI)Montague (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Kingsley (MI)Constantine (MI)Ravenna (MI)
7Ishpeming (MI)Ishpeming (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Hudson (MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Mendon (MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)
8 ManPeck (MI)Deckerville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)        
8Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Harbor Beach (MI)Mendon (MI)Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)New Lothrop (MI)Mendon (MI)Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)



Minnesota

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManGrand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Cromwell (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
AMahnomen (MN)Mahnomen (MN)Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)Minneota (MN)Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)Goodhue (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Springfield (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Goodhue (MN)
AAChatfield (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Triton (Dodge Center, MN)Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)Pierz (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
AAASt. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Blue Earth (MN)St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)New London-Spicer (New London, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Becker (MN)East Grand Forks (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
AAAAHutchinson (MN)Hutchinson (MN)Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mahtomedi (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)
AAAAAOwatonna (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
AAAAAAEden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)         



Mississippi

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AFrench Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)Stringer (MS)Noxapater (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Mize (MS)Weir (MS)
2ABassfield (MS)Bassfield (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)Lumberton (MS)Bassfield (MS)Baldwyn (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)East Marion (Columbia, MS)Lumberton (MS)Lumberton (MS)Seminary (MS)
3ALouisville (MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Charleston (MS)Forest (MS)Tylertown (MS)Louisville (MS)Louisville (MS)Franklin County (Meadville, MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Senatobia (MS)Greene County (Leakesville, MS)
4AForrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Laurel (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)West Point (MS)Brookhaven (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
5APicayune (MS)Starkville (MS)Picayune (MS)West Point (MS)West Point (MS)Meridian (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
6AOak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)      
MAIS 8 ManSharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS)      
MAIS ATrinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)      
MAIS AASimpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)      
MAIS AAA IJackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)      
MAIS AAA IILamar (Meridian, MS)Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)      
MPSA A     DeSoto (West Helena, AR)Glenbrook (Minden, LA)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
MPSA AA     Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
MPSA AAA D-I     Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
MPSA AAA D-II     Washington (Greenville, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)



Missouri

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Orrick (MO)Orrick (MO)South Shelby (Shelbina, MO)West Platte (Weston, MO)St. Vincent (Perryville, MO)Marionville (MO)
2Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Maryville (MO)Clark County (Kahoka, MO)Lawson (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Cameron (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Centralia (MO)
3Maryville (MO)Maryville (MO)Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO)Richmond (MO)Cassville (MO)Cassville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)MICDS (St. Louis, MO)Harrisonville (MO)
4Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Kearney (MO)Webb City (MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webb City (MO)Camdenton (MO)Clayton (St. Louis, MO)Kearney (MO)
5Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Kirkwood (MO)Staley (Kansas City, MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webster Groves (MO)Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO)Waynesville (MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)
6Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
8 ManNorth Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)



Montana

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ABeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Havre (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)
AABozeman (MT)Butte (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Bozeman (MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Skyview (Billings, MT)
BLoyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT)Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT)Fairfield (MT)Bigfork (MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
C-6 ManGeraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT)Hot Springs (MT)Denton (MT)Denton (MT)Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT)Highwood (MT)Hysham (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Geraldine (MT)
C-8 ManEnnis (MT)Superior (MT)Twin Bridges (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)



Nebraska

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
6 ManSilver Lake (Roseland, NE)Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Greeley-Wolbach (Greeley, NE)Elba (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Arcadia (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)
AOmaha North (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Kearney (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
BSkutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn (NE)Crete (NE)Aurora (NE)Aurora (NE)Crete (NE)Crete (NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)McCook (NE)
C1Cozad (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Pierce (NE)Pierce (NE)Auburn (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)
C2Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)Aquinas (David City, NE)Aquinas (David City, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Ponca (NE)Blue Hill (NE)Wakefield (NE)Wakefield (NE)Plainview (NE)St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)Cambridge (NE)
D1Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
D2Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Ewing (NE)Chambers (NE)Dodge (NE)Bruning-Davenport (Bruning, NE)Lindsay Holy Family (Lindsay, NE)Mullen (NE)



Nevada

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)         
IIFaith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV)          
IIIYerington (NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)         
IVPahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)         
IA Truckee (CA)         
1A  Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
2A  Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Needles (CA)Silver State Academy/ROP (Yerington, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)
3A  Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Moapa Valley (Overton, NV)Moapa Valley (Overton, NV)Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV)Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
4A  Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Reno (NV)



New Hampshire

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IConcord (NH)Exeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Salem (NH)Nashua South (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
IIPlymouth (NH)Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)
IIIBow (NH)Portsmouth (NH)Portsmouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)
IV Plymouth (NH)Trinity (Manchester, NH)Lebanon (NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Laconia (NH)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH)Hanover (NH)Hanover (NH)Milford (NH)
V Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH)Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH)Trinity (Manchester, NH)Pelham (NH)Pelham (NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bow (NH) 
VI Franklin (NH)Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH)Newport (NH)Inter-Lakes (Meredith, NH)Franklin (NH)     



New Jersey

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Central IPoint Pleasant Beach (NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
Central IIRumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)Carteret (NJ)Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Carteret (NJ)Weequahic (Newark, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)
Central IIIHopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ)Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ)Neptune (NJ)Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)Monroe Township (NJ)Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)Moorestown (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)
Central IVBrick Township (Brick, NJ)Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township (Brick, NJ)Howell (Farmingdale, NJ)Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township (Brick, NJ)
Central VHunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)         
Non-Public ISt. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ) 
Non-Public IIDePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Queen of Peace (North Arlington, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 
Non-Public IIISt. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
Non-Public IVParamus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
North 1 IPompton Lakes (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Wallington (NJ)Mountain Lakes (NJ)Mountain Lakes (NJ)Hasbrouck Heights (NJ)Bogota (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Boonton (NJ)
North 1 IIWestwood (Washington Township, NJ)Kinnelon (NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Ramsey (NJ)Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ)River Dell (Oradell, NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Hopatcong (NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Sparta (NJ)
North 1 IIISparta (NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
North 1 IVPascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ)Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)North Bergen (NJ)Randolph (NJ)Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)Livingston (NJ)East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)Clifton (NJ)Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)
North 1 VMontclair (NJ)Montclair (NJ)         
North 2 IHoboken (NJ)Hoboken (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)New Providence (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Verona (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Brearley [David] (Kenilworth, NJ)Hoboken (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Becton [Henry P.] (East Rutherford, NJ)
North 2 IIMountain Lakes (NJ)Madison (NJ)Madison (NJ)Madison (NJ)Summit (NJ)Caldwell [James] (West Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lodi (NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
North 2 IIISummit (NJ)Summit (NJ)Cranford (NJ)Morristown (NJ)West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)West Side (Newark, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)
North 2 IVPhillipsburg (NJ)West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Elizabeth (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)
North 2 VRidge (Basking Ridge, NJ)Elizabeth (NJ)         
South IGlassboro (NJ)Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Woodbury (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)
South IIHaddonfield (NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)Haddonfield (NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)
South IIIDelsea (Franklinville, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Hammonton (NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Deptford (NJ)Deptford (NJ)
South IVShawnee (Medford, NJ)Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)Pennsauken (NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)Absegami (Galloway, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)
South VCherokee (Marlton, NJ)Williamstown (NJ)         
Non-Public II/I   St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)       



New Mexico

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AHagerman (NM)Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM)Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Hagerman (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)   
2AClayton (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Tularosa (NM)Texico (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Lordsburg (NM)   
3ARobertson (Las Vegas, NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)Lovington (NM)Lovington (NM)Lovington (NM)Portales (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)   
4AFarmington (NM)Goddard (Roswell, NM)Aztec (NM)Artesia (NM)Goddard (Roswell, NM)Goddard (Roswell, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)   
5ALas Cruces (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)   
6 ManLake Arthur (NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
8 ManGateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)   
A        Fort Sumner (NM)Texico (NM)Texico (NM)
AA        Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)
AAA        Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)Lovington (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)
AAAA        Silver (Silver City, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)
AAAAA        Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)



New York

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AQueensbury (NY)Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Amsterdam (NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
AAAquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)North Tonawanda (NY)Orchard Park (NY)West Genesee (Camillus, NY)Auburn (NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
BMaine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Hornell (NY)Hornell (NY)Hornell (NY)Rye (NY)Rye (NY)Geneva (NY)Rye (NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)
CChenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)Hoosick Falls (NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Bronxville (NY)Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Sidney (NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY)
CHSFL ASt. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Xavier (New York, NY)Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)
CHSFL AACardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)Xavier (New York, NY)Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
CHSFL AAASt. Anthony's (Melville, NY)Chaminade (Mineola, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)
DRandolph (NY)Randolph (NY)Letchworth (Gainesville, NY)Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)Walton (NY)Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Weedsport (NY)Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)
Long Island ISachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Freeport (NY)Freeport (NY)Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Farmingdale (NY)Freeport (NY)
Long Island IICarey (Franklin Square, NY)Garden City (NY)Newfield (Selden, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Riverhead (NY)East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Garden City (NY)
Long Island IIILawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Sayville (NY)Lynbrook (NY)Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)Sayville (NY)Islip (NY)Sayville (NY)Huntington (NY)Wantagh (NY)Bethpage (NY)
Long Island IVBabylon (NY)Babylon (NY)Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)Seaford (NY)Babylon (NY)Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)Roosevelt (NY)Cold Spring Harbor (NY)Roosevelt (NY)Babylon (NY)
Monsignor MartinCanisius (Buffalo, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)        
PSAL City ChampionshipLincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)          
PSAL CupWashington [George] (New York, NY)Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY)McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)South Bronx (Bronx, NY)Washington [George] (New York, NY)Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY)    
PSAL Championship Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Curtis (Staten Island, NY)      
Monsignor Martin A   Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)
Monsignor Martin AA   St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)
Harvard Cup    Riverside (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)South Park (Buffalo, NY)
PSAL     Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)Curtis (Staten Island, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY)Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)



North Carolina

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMurphy (NC)Plymouth (NC)Murphy (NC)Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)Mount Airy (NC)Plymouth (NC)Elkin (NC)Elkin (NC)Swain County (Bryson City, NC)Elkin (NC)
1AAKenan [James] (Warsaw, NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)Swain County (Bryson City, NC)Albemarle (NC)Albemarle (NC)Thomasville (NC)Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Albemarle (NC)
2AShelby (NC)East Lincoln (Denver, NC)Tarboro (NC)Tarboro (NC)Tarboro (NC)Newton-Conover (Newton, NC)Lincolnton (NC)Cummings [Hugh M.] (Burlington, NC)Clinton (NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
2AAAndrews [T. Wingate] (High Point, NC)South Iredell (Statesville, NC)West Stokes (King, NC)Salisbury (NC)Reidsville (NC)Reidsville (NC)Reidsville (NC)Shelby (NC)Shelby (NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Reidsville (NC)
3AHavelock (NC)Havelock (NC)Havelock (NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)Western Alamance (Elon, NC)Concord (NC)Asheville (NC)Concord (NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)
3AASouthern (Durham, NC)Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)
4ADudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)New Bern (NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Hillside (Durham, NC)Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC)Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC)Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)
4AAMallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Richmond (Rockingham, NC)New Bern (NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
CCAACarolina Pride (Charlotte, NC)Airborne for Christ (Charlotte, NC)        
NCISAA 8 ManRocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
NCISAA ICharlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)Providence Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)    
NCISAA IIDavidson Day (Davidson, NC)Davidson Day (Davidson, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)    
NCISAA IIISouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC)Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC)Davidson Day (Davidson, NC)        
CIAA 11-man    Q Foundation Academy (Charlotte, NC)      
CIAA 8-man          
CIAA     Camden Military (Camden, SC)     
NCISAA       Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)



North Dakota

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManCavalier (ND)New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hankinson (ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
AHazen (ND)Hazen (ND)Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Harvey (ND)Harvey (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)
AASt. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian (Fargo, ND)Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)
AAAFargo South (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)



Ohio

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IArchbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)      
IILoveland (OH)Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)Maple Heights (OH)Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)      
IIISt. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)      
IVClinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)Norwayne (Creston, OH)Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)      
VColdwater (OH)Coldwater (OH)Kirtland (OH)Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)      
VIKirtland (OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)St. Paul (Norwalk, OH)      
VIIMarion Local (Maria Stein, OH)          
1     St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
2     Southview (Sylvania, OH)Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)Piqua (OH)Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)Avon Lake (OH)
3     Aurora (OH)Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH)Steubenville (OH)Steubenville (OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)
4     Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Versailles (OH)
5     Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. Henry (OH)Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH)St. Henry (OH)Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)
6     St. John's (Delphos, OH)Newark Catholic (Newark, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)Hardin Northern (Dola, OH)Columbus Grove (OH)



Oklahoma

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2ADavis (OK)Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK)Hennessey (OK)Hennessey (OK)Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK)Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK)Chandler (OK)Sulphur (OK)Bethany (OK)
3AKingfisher (OK)Blanchard (OK)Anadarko (OK)Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Clinton (OK)Sequoyah (Claremore, OK)Tuttle (OK)Berryhill (Tulsa, OK)Kingfisher (OK)
4AAnadarko (OK)Clinton (OK)Wagoner (OK)Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK)Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK)Glenpool (OK)Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)
5AGuthrie (OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Guthrie (OK)Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)Guthrie (OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)East Central (Tulsa, OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Shawnee (OK)
6AJenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
AHollis (OK)Ringling (OK)Wayne (OK)Woodland (Fairfax, OK)Tonkawa (OK)      
BLaverne (OK)Laverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Cherokee (OK)Garber (OK)Garber (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Morrison (OK)
CCherokee (OK)Tipton (OK)Shattuck (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Timberlake (Helena, OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)
OCSAADestiny Christian (Del City, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK) 
OCSAA 2A Cookson Hills Christian (Kansas, OK)         
OCSAA 3A Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)         
1A     Morrison (OK)Okeene (OK)Okeene (OK)Tonkawa (OK)Pawnee (OK)Ringling (OK)



Oregon

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AImbler (OR)Camas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
2AGrant Union (John Day, OR)Oakland (OR)Gold Beach (OR)Scio (OR)Scio (OR)Knappa (Astoria, OR)Culver (OR)Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)Nyssa (OR)Lost River (Merrill, OR)Amity (OR)
3ACascade Christian (Medford, OR)Dayton (OR)Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)Rainier (OR)Amity (OR)Grant Union (John Day, OR)Gold Beach (OR)Nyssa (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Wilsonville (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)
4ARidgeview (Redmond, OR)Baker (Baker City, OR)La Salle (Milwaukie, OR)Baker (Baker City, OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Astoria (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Siuslaw (Florence, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
5AWest Albany (Albany, OR)Sherwood (OR)Mountain View (Bend, OR)Sherwood (OR)Hillsboro (OR)West Albany (Albany, OR)West Albany (Albany, OR)Corvallis (OR)   
6ACentral Catholic (Portland, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)   



Pennsylvania

Division20132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ANorth Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)Clairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)
AASouth Fayette (McDonald, PA)Wyomissing (PA)Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)Jeannette (PA)Wilson Area (Easton, PA)South Park (PA)Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)Aliquippa (PA)
AAAArchbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)Selinsgrove (PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)General McLane (Edinboro, PA)Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)
AAAASt. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Catholic Blue      West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)