Jump to division:  1   2   3   4   5  


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team previewNorth CoastFreelance115-0 9-076.245.3123-64
WINS: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-28), #91 Folsom (CA) (49-15), #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (52-7), #332 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (41-7), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (27-14), #417 Pittsburg (CA) (35-13), #640 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (30-13), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (52-24), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (49-0), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (34-9), #1075 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (21-13), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (41-9), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (34-17), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (48-14), #6366 Livermore (CA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Logan [James] (Union City, CA)   team previewNorth CoastFreelance112-2 9-153.225.989-74
WINS: #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (40-7), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (33-18), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (35-0), #1676 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (40-24), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (54-5), #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (48-14), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (55-6), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (45-8), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (29-0), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (66-0), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (56-8), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (58-0), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (52-7), #832 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (20-13)

3California (San Ramon, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay19-35-1 (t 1st)7-346.535.884-60
WINS: #417 Pittsburg (CA) (40-34), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (31-21), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (41-38), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (36-6), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (36-7), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (56-35), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (42-34), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (40-7), #6366 Livermore (CA) (56-28), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (27-14), #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (40-7), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (44-26)

4Pittsburg (CA)   team previewNorth CoastBay Valley18-44-1 (2nd)6-445.938.692-51
WINS: #36 Granite Bay (CA) (28-27), #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (40-27), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (55-29), #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (42-29), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (31-0), #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (34-18), #4531 Antioch (CA) (42-14), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (29-8), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-13), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (40-34), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (49-48), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (44-14)

5Freedom (Oakley, CA)   team previewNorth CoastBay Valley19-35-0 (1st)9-242.929.474-63
WINS: #417 Pittsburg (CA) (49-48), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (41-28), #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (34-14), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (63-7), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (55-27), #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (31-24), #4531 Antioch (CA) (55-9), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (43-6), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (41-0), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (33-18), #302 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (31-21), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (29-27)

6Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay18-54-2 (3rd)6-44038.499-59
WINS: #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (29-27), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (28-25), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (24-21), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (28-23), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (34-28), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (45-27), #4288 Dublin (CA) (21-13), #6366 Livermore (CA) (34-20), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (49-0), #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (52-24), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (31-21), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (22-15), #2103 Concord (CA) (16-10)

7San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay16-65-1 (t 1st)5-43736.9100-50
WINS: #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (22-15), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (32-28), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (31-21), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (22-7), #4531 Antioch (CA) (66-0), #6366 Livermore (CA) (34-19), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (34-9), #91 Folsom (CA) (31-20), #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (35-0), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (41-38), #636 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (28-24), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (28-25)

8Monte Vista (Danville, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay16-53-3 (t 4th)5-534.237.176-54
WINS: #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (44-26), #417 Pittsburg (CA) (44-14), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (48-21), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (21-0), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (35-22), #6366 Livermore (CA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (41-9), #417 Pittsburg (CA) (55-29), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (24-21), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (32-28), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (21-14)

9Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay16-63-3 (t 4th)3-632.334.686-56
WINS: #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (21-14), #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (28-17), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (21-14), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (35-21), #4387 Novato (CA) (52-9), #6366 Livermore (CA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (34-17), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (36-7), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (36-6), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (41-28), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (28-23), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (31-21)

10Deer Valley (Antioch, CA)   team previewNorth CoastBay Valley16-52-3 (4th)3-427.124.464-60
WINS: #915 Vacaville (CA) (55-35), #4531 Antioch (CA) (49-13), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (26-14), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (35-6), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (38-7), #8204 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) (48-7), LOSSES: #91 Folsom (CA) (50-38), #417 Pittsburg (CA) (42-29), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (34-14), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (28-17), #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (24-21)

11Granada (Livermore, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay14-61-5 (6th)1-623.227.866-51
WINS: #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (27-24), #6366 Livermore (CA) (35-3), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (28-0), #9540 Skyline (Oakland, CA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (48-14), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (56-35), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (34-28), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (22-7), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (48-21), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (21-14)

12Berkeley (CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Foothill15-55-0 (1st)2-422.829.766-50
WINS: #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (17-14), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (15-13), #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (14-7), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (12-7), #7267 Hayward (CA) (7-6), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (54-5), #417 Pittsburg (CA) (31-0), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (63-7), #1227 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (34-16), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (21-0)

13Castro Valley (CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Foothill15-63-2 (2nd)2-521.724.563-60
WINS: #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (27-6), #4486 Leland (San Jose, CA) (22-21), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (48-39), #7267 Hayward (CA) (41-0), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (40-14), LOSSES: #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (42-34), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (55-27), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (45-27), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (35-22), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (15-13), #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (34-20)

14Heritage (Brentwood, CA)   team previewNorth CoastBay Valley13-73-2 (3rd)3-416.926.568-46
WINS: #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (24-21), #4531 Antioch (CA) (28-26), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (48-14), #417 Pittsburg (CA) (34-18), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (31-24), #2103 Concord (CA) (34-0), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (27-24), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (34-21), #5591 Windsor (CA) (35-31)

15Antioch (CA)   team previewNorth CoastBay Valley16-51-4 (5th)2-514.415.849-70
WINS: #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (25-22), #6178 Golden Valley (Merced, CA) (20-13), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (48-13), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (70-20), #11811 Franklin (Stockton, CA) (49-7), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #417 Pittsburg (CA) (42-14), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (55-9), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (66-0), #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (49-13), #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (28-26)

16San Leandro (CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Foothill11-91-4 (6th)0-57.627.371-46
WINS: #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (30-26), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (29-0), #332 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (33-7), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (43-6), #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (26-14), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (12-7), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (48-39), #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (25-21), #4288 Dublin (CA) (28-22), #7267 Hayward (CA) (26-21)

17Santa Rosa (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay14-62-5 (t 6th)0-03.17.359-51
WINS: #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (28-7), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (42-21), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (28-0), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (49-12), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (40-0), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (48-0), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (45-0), #5591 Windsor (CA) (37-28), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (50-34)

18Liberty (Brentwood, CA)   team previewNorth CoastBay Valley12-80-5 (6th)0-61.421.156-56
WINS: #7267 Hayward (CA) (29-18), #10342 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (34-10), LOSSES: #417 Pittsburg (CA) (29-8), #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (58-19), #551 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (41-0), #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (38-7), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (40-14), #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (35-0), #4531 Antioch (CA) (48-13), #6366 Livermore (CA) (20-8)

19Irvington (Fremont, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMission Valley14-72-4 (t 5th)1-2-9.39.263-61
WINS: #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (56-55), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (34-28), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (44-35), #13841 Santa Cruz (CA) (42-6), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (56-8), #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (66-0), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (42-0), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (54-7), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (48-7), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (26-13), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (22-20)

20Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Foothill10-100-6 (7th)0-1-16.412.261-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (35-14), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (41-3), #4288 Dublin (CA) (45-19), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (56-7), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (40-19), #4531 Antioch (CA) (70-20), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (38-7), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (47-21), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (49-7), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (34-14)

21Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMission Valley11-90-6 (7th)0-2-25.80.153-60
WINS: #14437 Marshall [Thurgood] (San Francisco, CA) (53-12), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (58-0), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (49-7), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (48-20), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (54-0), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (40-12), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (49-28), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (41-19), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (44-35), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (42-37)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Valley212-25-0 (1st)9-043.51890-71
WINS: #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (35-7), #2103 Concord (CA) (49-22), #2103 Concord (CA) (49-6), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (41-21), #4288 Dublin (CA) (47-7), #6627 Vintage (Napa, CA) (68-21), #7267 Hayward (CA) (55-15), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (49-7), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (58-19), #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (57-35), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (69-22), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (62-6), LOSSES: #417 Pittsburg (CA) (40-27), #467 Oakdale (CA) (27-24)

2Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay212-17-0 (1st)8-131.11470-72
WINS: #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (21-14), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (30-17), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (28-7), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (21-14), #5591 Windsor (CA) (42-9), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (35-21), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (23-14), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (40-0), #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (34-0), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (39-0), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (56-12), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (35-7)

3Concord (CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Valley210-33-2 (3rd)5-327.512.881-66
WINS: #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (16-10), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (14-6), #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (34-0), #6021 Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) (50-13), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (38-3), #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (50-7), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (50-6), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (60-8), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (54-12), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (68-12), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (49-6), #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (49-22), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (28-20)

4Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Valley29-34-1 (2nd)6-225.310.576-63
WINS: #2103 Concord (CA) (28-20), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (29-19), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (30-6), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (33-26), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (31-6), #10400 Alameda (CA) (52-0), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (70-16), #11680 Fremont (Oakland, CA) (55-8), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (64-0), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (41-21), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (30-17), #4531 Antioch (CA) (25-22)

5Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay27-45-2 (3rd)4-220.513.362-57
WINS: #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (34-21), #5591 Windsor (CA) (38-13), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (35-10), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (45-0), #8940 Eureka (CA) (43-14), #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (49-19), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (62-13), LOSSES: #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (25-7), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (28-7), #2103 Concord (CA) (14-6), #2590 Napa (CA) (35-14)

6Dublin (CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Foothill26-63-3 (t 3rd)1-215.515.464-73
WINS: #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (29-21), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (17-14), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (28-22), #6366 Livermore (CA) (44-21), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (45-19), #12008 Fresno (CA) (49-14), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (47-7), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (21-13), #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (28-7), #3450 Benicia (CA) (36-14), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (31-14), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (24-7)

7Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Foothill25-73-3 (t 3rd)2-215.414.573-63
WINS: #4288 Dublin (CA) (31-14), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (31-14), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (49-24), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (56-7), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (35-21), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (21-14), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (29-19), #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (24-21), #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (47-21), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (45-34), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (21-17)

8Newark Memorial (Newark, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMission Valley29-36-0 (1st)4-115.23.666-70
WINS: #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (32-14), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (40-8), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (41-16), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (40-7), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (42-13), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (42-0), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (40-19), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (53-6), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (48-20), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (55-6), #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (44-7), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (30-6)

9Washington (Fremont, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMission Valley26-55-1 (2nd)2-210.412.370-58
WINS: #5591 Windsor (CA) (25-20), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (28-27), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (54-25), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (50-29), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (48-7), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (54-0), LOSSES: #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (45-8), #299 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (49-0), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (40-7), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (31-14), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (32-14)

10Windsor (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay24-63-4 (t 4th)2-49.815.763-48
WINS: #3991 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (35-31), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (37-28), #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (35-7), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (33-0), LOSSES: #149 Upland (CA) (48-21), #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (20-10), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (42-9), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (38-13), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (25-20), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (42-26)

11Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay24-63-4 (t 4th)2-38.413.165-47
WINS: #5591 Windsor (CA) (42-26), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (21-14), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (50-34), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (48-3), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (35-21), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (63-6), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (35-10), #3450 Benicia (CA) (31-21), #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (23-22)

12Livermore (CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay22-90-6 (7th)1-16.728.975-54
WINS: #7267 Hayward (CA) (40-13), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (20-8), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (57-0), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (56-28), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (34-20), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (34-19), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (49-14), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (48-14), #2466 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (31-7), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (35-3), #4288 Dublin (CA) (44-21)

13Hayward (CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Foothill24-62-3 (t 3rd)1-22.912.846-64
WINS: #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (14-13), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (26-21), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (13-7), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (42-22), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (55-15), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (7-6), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (41-0), #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (32-7), #6366 Livermore (CA) (40-13), #7627 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (29-18)

14College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Valley24-62-3 (4th)2-41.77.351-59
WINS: #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (14-7), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (61-14), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (49-7), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (49-7), #2103 Concord (CA) (38-3), #2161 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (35-6), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (31-6), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (38-27), #7267 Hayward (CA) (13-7)

15Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Shoreline26-44-1 (2nd)4-20.9-1.456-55
WINS: #6944 Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) (20-13), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (31-28), #10400 Alameda (CA) (17-14), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (10-6), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (28-7), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2103 Concord (CA) (50-7), #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (21-7), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (17-10), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (12-0)

16American (Fremont, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMission Valley25-62-4 (t 5th)2-3-4.6-0.350-68
WINS: #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (12-0), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (26-13), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (34-14), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (46-13), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (40-12), LOSSES: #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (28-0), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (41-16), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (40-8), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (28-27), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (29-26), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (32-20)

17Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay23-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-5.39.660-50
WINS: #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (23-22), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (13-9), #13515 Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) (40-0), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (57-35), #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (55-0), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (34-0), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (49-19), #5591 Windsor (CA) (35-7), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (28-7), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (38-28)

18Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Rock23-72-4 (t 5th)1-2-6.33.867-48
WINS: #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (38-28), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (37-13), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (3-0), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (52-14), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (56-12), #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (22-21), #6944 Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) (42-21), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (40-21), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (14-7), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (28-17)

19Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Shoreline26-53-2 (3rd)4-2-8.6-7.149-65
WINS: #10400 Alameda (CA) (30-29), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (31-0), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (21-7), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (35-6), #13282 Albany (CA) (17-7), #13297 Richmond (CA) (17-8), LOSSES: #2103 Concord (CA) (50-6), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (33-14), #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (31-28), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (45-24), #12285 Oakland (CA) (25-20)

20Alameda (CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Shoreline23-71-4 (t 4th)2-3-10.4-1.753-56
WINS: #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (49-20), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (22-6), #12659 Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) (34-14), LOSSES: #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (52-0), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (45-7), #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (22-15), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (26-7), #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (17-14), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (30-29), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (24-21)

21Ukiah (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay21-90-7 (8th)0-6-14.48.760-46
WINS: #10121 Willits (CA) (7-0), LOSSES: #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (53-0), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (35-0), #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (62-13), #5591 Windsor (CA) (33-0), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (40-0), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (28-0), #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (10-6), #8940 Eureka (CA) (14-7), #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (13-9)

22Redwood (Larkspur, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County21-91-7 (8th)0-1-17.16.268-51
WINS: #13589 San Rafael (CA) (53-6), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (51-12), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (54-14), #4387 Novato (CA) (41-6), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (42-12), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (28-14), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (36-0), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (6-0), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (15-10), #10400 Alameda (CA) (49-20)

23San Lorenzo (CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Shoreline22-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-18.6-0.665-45
WINS: #11464 Piedmont (CA) (21-16), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (28-16), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (62-7), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (53-6), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (48-0), #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (28-6), #8452 Hercules (CA) (31-9), #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (46-13), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (21-7), #10400 Alameda (CA) (22-6)

24Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Valley22-80-5 (6th)0-6-19.93.358-54
WINS: #11680 Fremont (Oakland, CA) (40-27), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (20-9), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (62-6), #2103 Concord (CA) (68-12), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (64-0), #4531 Antioch (CA) (48-0), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (35-0), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (35-6), #11407 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (57-52), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (28-16)

25Richmond (CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Stone22-82-3 (t 3rd)0-1-29.2-14.752-52
WINS: #13282 Albany (CA) (38-18), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (14-6), LOSSES: #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (28-6), #8452 Hercules (CA) (38-6), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (47-0), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (17-8), #10121 Willits (CA) (38-0), #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (16-6), #12672 Fairfield (CA) (20-14), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (19-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County314-27-0 (1st)8-044.122.7134-64
WINS: #369 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (28-21), #1031 Sutter (CA) (23-7), #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (31-28), #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (42-37), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (47-7), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (59-6), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (31-14), #4387 Novato (CA) (49-7), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (30-7), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (42-3), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (45-6), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (52-8), #8452 Hercules (CA) (38-7), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (51-12), LOSSES: #377 Madison (San Diego, CA) (38-35), #915 Vacaville (CA) (28-24)

2El Cerrito (CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Rock313-16-0 (1st)4-135.78.993-70
WINS: #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (40-20), #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (16-14), #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (19-7), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (44-7), #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (54-0), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (42-6), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (57-6), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (52-14), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (56-8), #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (64-8), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (62-7), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (59-6), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (60-6), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (31-28)

3Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Bay311-26-1 (2nd)4-132.713.578-67
WINS: #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (25-7), #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (40-14), #4387 Novato (CA) (28-0), #5591 Windsor (CA) (20-10), #5739 Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) (48-20), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (48-3), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (42-26), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (44-7), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (49-12), #9280 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (55-0), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (53-0), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (42-37), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (21-14)

4Analy (Sebastopol, CA)   team previewNorth CoastSonoma County312-16-0 (1st)7-129.45.270-74
WINS: #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (38-34), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (41-34), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (35-7), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (63-6), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (35-7), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (63-20), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (48-0), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (40-13), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (41-26), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (63-14), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (55-0), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (69-0), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (40-20)

5Campolindo (Moraga, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Foothill310-26-0 (1st)4-22510.466-69
WINS: #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (35-14), #3895 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (28-7), #4288 Dublin (CA) (28-7), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (24-21), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (40-39), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (45-12), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (38-19), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (48-28), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (35-14), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (16-14), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (38-34)

6Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Foothill37-52-3 (t 3rd)2-122.818.769-66
WINS: #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (34-20), #3365 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) (33-26), #3895 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (30-27), #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (16-0), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (47-21), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (16-13), #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (19-7), #1126 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (42-21), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (17-14), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (30-26), #7267 Hayward (CA) (14-13)

7Miramonte (Orinda, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Foothill37-54-2 (2nd)4-420.415.485-56
WINS: #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (45-34), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (21-14), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (48-27), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (35-7), #8940 Eureka (CA) (55-19), #10400 Alameda (CA) (45-7), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (41-3), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (59-6), #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (31-14), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (41-34), #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (35-14), #4288 Dublin (CA) (29-21)

8Encinal (Alameda, CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Foothill36-62-3 (t 3rd)1-21616.168-64
WINS: #4052 Aptos (CA) (12-11), #4387 Novato (CA) (22-21), #6144 San Leandro (CA) (25-21), #7267 Hayward (CA) (32-7), #8169 Vallejo (CA) (34-8), #10400 Alameda (CA) (22-15), LOSSES: #470 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (56-7), #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (40-14), #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (16-0), #2855 Berkeley (CA) (14-7), #3057 Castro Valley (CA) (27-6), #8204 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) (27-13)

9Novato (CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County37-46-1 (2nd)3-31513.378-56
WINS: #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (24-7), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (21-14), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (14-7), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (43-15), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (25-13), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (42-3), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (41-6), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (49-7), #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (28-0), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (52-9), #4178 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (22-21)

10Acalanes (Lafayette, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Foothill36-43-3 (t 3rd)3-3149.658-54
WINS: #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (21-17), #6711 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) (42-29), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (7-0), #8452 Hercules (CA) (34-7), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (54-7), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (38-7), LOSSES: #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (40-39), #2847 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (16-13), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (21-14), #4288 Dublin (CA) (17-14)

11Alhambra (Martinez, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Foothill33-72-4 (6th)0-45.214.765-49
WINS: #4288 Dublin (CA) (24-7), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (38-27), #11571 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (47-21), LOSSES: #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (42-26), #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (23-14), #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (45-12), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (48-27), #4311 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) (49-24), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (42-29), #5922 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (21-14)

12Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County36-54-4 (5th)2-35.26.970-60
WINS: #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (14-6), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (28-7), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (24-13), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (28-14), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (13-7), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (42-3), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (35-7), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (14-12), #4387 Novato (CA) (14-7), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (30-24)

13Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)   team previewNorth CoastSonoma County37-45-1 (2nd)3-34.91.760-64
WINS: #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (41-39), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (17-14), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (47-26), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (28-14), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (36-0), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (41-13), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1423 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (44-7), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (63-20), #1927 American Canyon (CA) (45-0), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (29-24)

14Tennyson (Hayward, CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Shoreline39-25-0 (1st)2-23.7-5.948-65
WINS: #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (17-10), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (33-14), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (34-8), #10400 Alameda (CA) (26-7), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (31-14), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (48-0), #11997 Lowell (San Francisco, CA) (29-14), #12285 Oakland (CA) (50-0), #13282 Albany (CA) (26-18), LOSSES: #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (35-7), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (7-0)

15Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County36-53-4 (6th)1-42.53.769-56
WINS: #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (29-24), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (28-7), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (6-0), #11997 Lowell (San Francisco, CA) (32-8), #13490 Balboa (San Francisco, CA) (53-26), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (41-6), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (45-6), #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (38-19), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (42-6), #4387 Novato (CA) (43-15), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (14-6)

16Hercules (CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Stone37-35-0 (1st)2-2-1.7-4.948-59
WINS: #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (34-14), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (32-23), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (31-9), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (41-0), #13282 Albany (CA) (35-8), #13297 Richmond (CA) (38-6), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (38-7), #4644 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (34-7), #9653 Mission (San Francisco, CA) (33-21)

17Eureka (CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Big 533-62-2 (3rd)1-1-3.95.255-46
WINS: #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (20-18), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (14-7), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (40-14), LOSSES: #3258 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) (43-14), #3297 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (55-19), #3939 Ferndale (CA) (20-0), #4447 Shasta (Redding, CA) (35-0), #4825 Arcata (CA) (28-12), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (27-8)

18Petaluma (CA)   team previewNorth CoastSonoma County34-64-2 (3rd)2-4-6.1-1.156-53
WINS: #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (13-12), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (33-20), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (51-0), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1625 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (39-0), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (40-13), #4387 Novato (CA) (42-3), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (24-13), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (17-14), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (42-21)

19Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMission Valley34-73-3 (t 3rd)0-2-8.7470-53
WINS: #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (32-20), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (22-20), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (41-19), #13490 Balboa (San Francisco, CA) (27-6), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (56-8), #2103 Concord (CA) (60-8), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (42-13), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (50-29), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (34-8), #9540 Skyline (Oakland, CA) (19-8), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (19-18)

20Del Norte (Crescent City, CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Big 532-81-6 (t 4th)0-1-10.32.471-42
WINS: #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (20-14), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2089 West Valley (Cottonwood, CA) (41-6), #3939 Ferndale (CA) (36-13), #4825 Arcata (CA) (33-22), #4825 Arcata (CA) (26-0), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (41-40), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (21-15), #8940 Eureka (CA) (20-18), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (35-18)

21Piner (Santa Rosa, CA)   team previewNorth CoastSonoma County34-63-3 (4th)1-4-10.6-7.252-57
WINS: #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (35-28), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (41-0), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (21-8), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (55-10), LOSSES: #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (41-26), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (46-6), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (47-26), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (30-27), #8452 Hercules (CA) (32-23), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (13-12)

22Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)   team previewNorth CoastDiablo Valley32-81-4 (5th)0-0-15.54.758-53
WINS: #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (57-52), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (42-37), LOSSES: #513 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (69-22), #2103 Concord (CA) (54-12), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (70-16), #6021 Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) (27-6), #7267 Hayward (CA) (42-22), #7558 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (61-14), #9540 Skyline (Oakland, CA) (40-36), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (34-28)

23Albany (CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Stone32-82-3 (t 3rd)0-2-29.1-9.557-51
WINS: #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (26-15), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (22-13), LOSSES: #1927 American Canyon (CA) (56-8), #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (26-18), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (42-12), #8452 Hercules (CA) (35-8), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (17-7), #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (36-0), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (42-14), #13297 Richmond (CA) (38-18)

24Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA)   team previewNorth CoastSonoma County30-100-6 (7th)0-4-43.6-7.257-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (69-0), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (51-0), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (46-6), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (41-0), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (55-0), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (55-10), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (51-0), #11544 Tomales (CA) (68-14), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (22-0), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (42-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County411-25-2 (3rd)7-024.22.777-77
WINS: #4825 Arcata (CA) (34-33), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (42-15), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (27-13), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (14-12), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (42-6), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (48-14), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (47-14), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (46-6), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (54-14), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (53-0), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (64-0), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (47-7), #4387 Novato (CA) (24-7)

2Arcata (CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Big 5411-27-0 (1st)7-213.2-3.567-72
WINS: #7336 Fortuna (CA) (36-12), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (38-18), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (26-7), #8940 Eureka (CA) (28-12), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (65-27), #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (26-0), #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (33-22), #10423 Trinity (Weaverville, CA) (36-20), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (42-14), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (28-7), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (44-6), LOSSES: #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (34-33), #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (41-18)

3San Marin (Novato, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County47-74-3 (4th)5-211.48.8109-59
WINS: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (32-26), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (30-24), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (25-19), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (23-21), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (43-22), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (42-12), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (30-7), #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (35-7), #2425 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) (33-26), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (42-15), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (27-13), #4387 Novato (CA) (21-14), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (41-39)

4St. Helena (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I411-26-1 (2nd)7-26.4-9.971-73
WINS: #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (29-25), #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (44-14), #9184 Middletown (CA) (42-21), #10121 Willits (CA) (20-8), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (35-14), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (26-13), #11544 Tomales (CA) (41-14), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (31-14), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (45-19), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (40-0), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (47-0), LOSSES: #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (32-26), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (22-21)

5Valley Christian (Dublin, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Rock48-34-2 (t 2nd)4-25.1-4.463-63
WINS: #4825 Arcata (CA) (41-18), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (41-33), #9143 Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) (36-6), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (22-21), #11822 Durham (CA) (44-13), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (53-14), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (44-12), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (54-0), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (35-28), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (18-13)

6Salesian (Richmond, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Rock49-34-2 (t 2nd)6-23.9-6.166-67
WINS: #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (42-26), #9184 Middletown (CA) (7-3), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (40-21), #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (42-0), #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (16-8), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (49-7), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (40-0), #13297 Richmond (CA) (28-6), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (39-6), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (42-6), #6440 St. Helena (CA) (29-25), #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (41-33)

7Fortuna (CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Big 547-45-2 (2nd)4-32.6-2.758-64
WINS: #8940 Eureka (CA) (27-8), #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (41-40), #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (21-15), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (37-0), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (27-0), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (29-6), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3939 Ferndale (CA) (20-14), #4825 Arcata (CA) (36-12), #4825 Arcata (CA) (38-18), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (25-19)

8St. Mary's (Albany, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Rock46-63-3 (4th)4-300.773-62
WINS: #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (35-28), #9184 Middletown (CA) (36-23), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (28-17), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (35-14), #13282 Albany (CA) (42-12), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (56-8), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (57-6), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (47-14), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (48-14), #5967 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (48-32), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (42-26), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (25-21)

9Fort Bragg (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I410-27-0 (1st)8-1-1.2-13.160-70
WINS: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (22-21), #9184 Middletown (CA) (18-14), #10121 Willits (CA) (33-32), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (14-0), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (14-7), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (22-0), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (24-8), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (48-15), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (14-8), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (46-6), LOSSES: #4825 Arcata (CA) (26-7), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (18-6)

10Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County46-62-5 (7th)2-2-1.6-0.462-76
WINS: #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (18-13), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (30-27), #11642 Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) (20-13), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (15-10), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (38-16), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (41-0), LOSSES: #487 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (52-8), #4387 Novato (CA) (25-13), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (23-21), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (43-22), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (28-7), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (28-7)

11Middletown (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I47-45-2 (3rd)5-4-5-13.258-62
WINS: #10121 Willits (CA) (28-0), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (28-8), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (27-6), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (34-0), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (38-0), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (49-7), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (55-12), LOSSES: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (42-21), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (7-3), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (36-23), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (18-14)

12Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA)   team previewNorth CoastMission Valley45-63-3 (t 3rd)1-2-7.7-162-61
WINS: #9105 American (Fremont, CA) (29-26), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (45-24), #10034 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) (19-18), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (17-14), #12935 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (49-28), LOSSES: #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (48-28), #4352 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (40-7), #4825 Arcata (CA) (65-27), #5475 Washington (Fremont, CA) (54-25), #10158 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (56-55), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (28-25)

13Willits (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I46-44-3 (4th)3-3-9.2-17.847-60
WINS: #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (30-13), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (34-6), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (32-0), #13297 Richmond (CA) (38-0), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (48-7), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (58-0), LOSSES: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (20-8), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (33-32), #9184 Middletown (CA) (28-0), #11200 Ukiah (CA) (7-0)

14Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Stone45-64-1 (2nd)1-2-9.5-667-54-1
WINS: #13099 Galileo (San Francisco, CA) (44-0), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (30-7), #13282 Albany (CA) (36-0), #13297 Richmond (CA) (16-6), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (64-8), #3365 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) (53-0), #6021 Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) (27-16), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (16-8), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (42-0), #8452 Hercules (CA) (34-14)

15Healdsburg (CA)   team previewNorth CoastSonoma County43-72-4 (5th)2-2-15-5.953-56
WINS: #11464 Piedmont (CA) (20-17), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (41-0), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (63-14), #6440 St. Helena (CA) (35-14), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (28-14), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (37-0), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (33-20), #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (20-14), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (35-28)

16Piedmont (CA)   team previewNorth CoastWest Alameda County - Shoreline45-61-4 (t 4th)1-2-15.8-12.152-62
WINS: #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (28-25), #10400 Alameda (CA) (24-21), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (25-14), #13282 Albany (CA) (42-14), #13515 Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) (19-6), LOSSES: #7068 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) (31-14), #7754 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) (28-7), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (14-0), #10008 Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) (31-0), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (20-17), #11885 San Lorenzo (CA) (21-16)

17McKinleyville (CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Big 543-71-6 (t 4th)0-5-16.1-5.358-51
WINS: #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (35-18), #12771 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (36-10), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (29-24), LOSSES: #4825 Arcata (CA) (28-7), #4825 Arcata (CA) (42-14), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (29-6), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (27-0), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (14-7), #8940 Eureka (CA) (40-14), #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (28-6)

18Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I45-53-4 (5th)2-4-16.2-18.649-58
WINS: #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (38-7), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (43-24), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (39-12), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (21-8), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (26-13), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (22-0), #9184 Middletown (CA) (27-6), #10121 Willits (CA) (30-13), #11822 Durham (CA) (27-20)

19St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Rock41-90-6 (7th)0-4-19.10.964-50
WINS: #13570 Jefferson (Daly City, CA) (37-6), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (60-6), #2467 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (41-14), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (13-7), #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (44-12), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (40-0), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (35-14), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (3-0), #9814 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) (17-14), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (28-27)

20Kelseyville (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I43-71-6 (t 6th)1-5-28.6-19.450-57
WINS: #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (43-14), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (36-8), #14612 Esparto (CA) (36-0), LOSSES: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (45-19), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (24-8), #9184 Middletown (CA) (34-0), #10121 Willits (CA) (32-0), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (52-6), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (43-24), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (41-40)

21El Molino (Forestville, CA)   team previewNorth CoastSonoma County41-91-5 (6th)0-4-30.3-2.162-49
WINS: #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1848 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (55-0), #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (53-0), #6794 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) (41-13), #7336 Fortuna (CA) (48-0), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (41-0), #9184 Middletown (CA) (38-0), #9456 Petaluma (CA) (51-0), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (41-0), #11313 Healdsburg (CA) (41-0)

22San Rafael (CA)   team previewNorth CoastMarin County41-90-6 (9th)0-3-32.5-5.850-61
WINS: #14437 Marshall [Thurgood] (San Francisco, CA) (70-42), LOSSES: #2589 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) (64-0), #5269 San Marin (Novato, CA) (48-0), #6713 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) (52-0), #7230 Santa Rosa (CA) (56-0), #7368 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) (41-6), #8425 Drake [Sir Francis] (San Anselmo, CA) (38-16), #10433 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (21-8), #11683 Redwood (Larkspur, CA) (53-6), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (42-0)

23De Anza (Richmond, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Stone42-70-5 (6th)0-3-34.2-19.139-56-1
WINS: #13099 Galileo (San Francisco, CA) (13-9), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (64-26), LOSSES: #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (39-6), #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (56-8), #8452 Hercules (CA) (56-0), #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (40-7), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (21-0), #13282 Albany (CA) (22-13), #13297 Richmond (CA) (14-6)

24Lower Lake (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I41-91-6 (t 6th)0-8-35.1-9.864-46
WINS: #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (26-7), LOSSES: #4825 Arcata (CA) (44-6), #6440 St. Helena (CA) (47-0), #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (49-0), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (14-8), #9184 Middletown (CA) (55-12), #10121 Willits (CA) (58-0), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (21-8), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (36-8), #13238 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) (41-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ferndale (CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Little 4512-16-0 (1st)9-017.1-7.970-71
WINS: #7336 Fortuna (CA) (20-14), #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (53-14), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (39-13), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (20-13), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (41-20), #8940 Eureka (CA) (20-0), #10363 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (36-13), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (35-8), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (69-28), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (50-3), #13238 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) (62-20), #13238 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2200 Argonaut (Jackson, CA) (27-7)

2St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football510-36-1 (t 1st)10-2-0.5-13.380-65
WINS: #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (34-21), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (13-12), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (42-6), #11544 Tomales (CA) (34-0), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (47-21), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (34-6), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (34-20), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (21-14), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (51-7), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (56-12), LOSSES: #3939 Ferndale (CA) (53-14), #6440 St. Helena (CA) (44-14), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (44-17)

3St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Little 457-53-3 (t 2nd)4-5-1.5-976-60
WINS: #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (18-6), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (23-0), #12254 Burney (CA) (51-0), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (40-6), #13238 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) (42-8), #13238 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) (51-8), #13395 El Molino (Forestville, CA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3939 Ferndale (CA) (41-20), #3939 Ferndale (CA) (20-13), #3939 Ferndale (CA) (39-13), #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (34-21), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (22-18)

4California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football510-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-6.2-21.361-68
WINS: #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (44-17), #11544 Tomales (CA) (17-14), #11544 Tomales (CA) (26-6), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (35-29), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (24-0), #12923 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) (27-12), #13297 Richmond (CA) (47-0), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (57-7), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (2-0), #14526 California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (13-12), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (20-3)

5Upper Lake (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football55-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-15.8-11.370-51
WINS: #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (20-3), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (38-26), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (52-6), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (72-24), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (66-8), LOSSES: #3939 Ferndale (CA) (35-8), #4905 Portola (CA) (29-26), #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (42-6), #9184 Middletown (CA) (28-8), #11544 Tomales (CA) (36-8), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (10-6)

6Tomales (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football56-54-3 (t 3rd)5-4-16.2-18.962-59
WINS: #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (36-8), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (33-8), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (54-6), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (51-14), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (68-14), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (54-8), LOSSES: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (41-14), #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (34-0), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (26-6), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (17-14), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (33-14)

7Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Rock53-82-4 (t 5th)1-1-18.8-1.772-52
WINS: #8004 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (25-21), #11993 St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) (28-27), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (10-8), LOSSES: #1111 El Cerrito (CA) (59-6), #6440 St. Helena (CA) (31-14), #6744 Valley Christian (Dublin, CA) (53-14), #7020 Salesian (Richmond, CA) (49-7), #7541 Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) (54-14), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (23-0), #9517 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) (37-13), #12113 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) (20-9)

8Calistoga (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football56-54-3 (t 3rd)6-4-20.3-1858-61
WINS: #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (10-6), #11544 Tomales (CA) (33-14), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (61-28), #13754 Cloverdale (CA) (28-20), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (28-20), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (37-0), LOSSES: #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (47-21), #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (34-6), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (35-29), #10121 Willits (CA) (34-6), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (34-10)

9Emery (Emeryville, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football54-53-4 (6th)3-5-24.9-23.142-57
WINS: #12171 Calistoga (CA) (34-10), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (30-15), #14327 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (22-0), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (34-20), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (24-0), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (38-26), #11544 Tomales (CA) (33-8), #11936 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) (10-8)

10South Fork (Miranda, CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Little 454-63-3 (t 2nd)4-5-25.1-10.763-49
WINS: #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (22-18), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (22-19), #13238 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) (34-24), #13238 Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) (38-28), LOSSES: #3939 Ferndale (CA) (69-28), #3939 Ferndale (CA) (50-3), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (40-6), #11544 Tomales (CA) (54-6), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (38-7), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (61-28)

11Swett [John] (Crockett, CA)   team previewNorth CoastTri-County - Stone54-62-3 (t 3rd)1-1-27.9-25.631-70
WINS: #13297 Richmond (CA) (19-0), #13589 San Rafael (CA) (42-0), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (21-0), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (65-0), LOSSES: #8452 Hercules (CA) (41-0), #10219 Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) (30-7), #11464 Piedmont (CA) (25-14), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (22-19), #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (43-14), #13282 Albany (CA) (26-15)

12Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)   team previewNorth CoastHumboldt-Del Norte - Little 452-80-6 (4th)0-6-28.6-11.655-55
WINS: #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (41-14), #14177 Mt. Shasta (CA) (8-6), LOSSES: #3939 Ferndale (CA) (62-20), #3939 Ferndale (CA) (47-14), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (42-8), #8402 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (51-8), #10423 Trinity (Weaverville, CA) (45-19), #10448 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (35-27), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (38-28), #12849 South Fork (Miranda, CA) (34-24)

13Cloverdale (CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central I51-91-6 (t 6th)0-2-34.1-12.662-48
WINS: #13242 Kelseyville (CA) (41-40), LOSSES: #6440 St. Helena (CA) (40-0), #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (21-14), #8310 Fort Bragg (CA) (48-15), #9184 Middletown (CA) (49-7), #10121 Willits (CA) (48-7), #11516 McKinleyville (CA) (29-24), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (39-12), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (28-20), #13870 Lower Lake (CA) (26-7)

14Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football52-81-6 (7th)1-6-36-20.358-51
WINS: #14290 Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) (52-26), #14525 St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA) (28-7), LOSSES: #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (51-7), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (57-7), #10082 Mendota (CA) (48-14), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (72-24), #11536 Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) (48-0), #11544 Tomales (CA) (51-14), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (28-20), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (30-15)

15St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)   team previewNorth CoastNorth Central II/Bay Football50-100-7 (8th)0-8-50.3-2053-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8173 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) (56-12), #9493 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (2-0), #11451 Upper Lake (CA) (66-8), #11544 Tomales (CA) (54-8), #11680 Fremont (Oakland, CA) (42-25), #12171 Calistoga (CA) (37-0), #12816 Emery (Emeryville, CA) (48-0), #13162 Swett [John] (Crockett, CA) (65-0), #13760 De Anza (Richmond, CA) (64-26), #13935 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (28-7)