RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team previewNorth CoastFreelance115-0 9-076.245.3123-64
WINS: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-28), #91 Folsom (CA) (49-15), #180 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (52-7), #332 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (41-7), #391 California (San Ramon, CA) (27-14), #417 Pittsburg (CA) (35-13), #640 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (30-13), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (52-24), #746 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (49-0), #998 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (34-9), #1075 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (21-13), #1276 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (41-9), #1480 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (34-17), #2777 Granada (Livermore, CA) (48-14), #6366 Livermore (CA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Allen (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 105A15-15-0 (1st)15-174.248.6139-61
WINS: #3 De Soto (TX) (51-36), #47 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-0), #51 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-20), #63 Mesquite (TX) (42-28), #89 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (37-17), #147 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-21), #295 Plano West (Plano, TX) (47-25), #454 Westwood (Austin, TX) (56-24), #758 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-7), #795 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-0), #849 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-17), #968 Plano (TX) (35-34), #1990 McKinney (TX) (67-14), #3578 Richardson (TX) (52-17), #3578 Richardson (TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #72 Coppell (TX) (27-24)

3De Soto (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 75A14-17-0 (1st)13-173.951.4120-63
WINS: #28 Jenks (OK) (46-27), #47 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-45), #51 Cedar Hill (TX) (48-35), #72 Coppell (TX) (42-14), #86 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (24-6), #115 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-21), #353 Midlothian (TX) (52-24), #358 Mansfield (TX) (37-23), #439 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #546 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-7), #1069 Duncanville (TX) (60-27), #1278 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (61-7), #2182 Harker Heights (TX) (62-15), #3819 Grand Prairie (TX) (76-35), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (51-36)

4North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA16-07-0 (1st)16-073.537.2114-68
WINS: #168 Coatesville (PA) (63-28), #194 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (45-10), #255 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #282 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (47-17), #282 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (45-3), #306 McDowell (Erie, PA) (56-6), #614 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-14), #710 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (14-3), #1026 Bethel Park (PA) (42-14), #1275 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #1617 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #2996 Butler (PA) (49-0), #3472 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (35-3), #4969 Altoona (PA) (42-14), #7979 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #10769 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

5Bellevue (WA)   team previewWashington2A/3A KingCo3A14-07-0 (1st)11-073.330.297-60
WINS: #115 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-24), #248 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (49-10), #248 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (37-7), #323 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-3), #516 Bothell (WA) (35-7), #891 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (40-3), #1490 Ferndale (WA) (28-0), #3204 Mercer Island (WA) (42-0), #3241 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (49-0), #4766 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (45-0), #5930 Liberty (Renton, WA) (49-11), #6182 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (56-0), #6445 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (70-7), #12622 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

6Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI12-31-2 (3rd)6-373.158.8144-47
WINS: #11 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-42), #10 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (20-12), #19 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #49 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (26-21), #50 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-34), #52 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #120 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (48-13), #137 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (61-33), #217 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (34-27), #423 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (43-21), #426 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (46-20), #572 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (37-22), LOSSES: #32 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (49-42), #81 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (17-13), #90 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (49-21)

7Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Southwestern4A15-07-0 (1st)15-070.834.2117-71
WINS: #216 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (27-0), #216 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (27-6), #229 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (25-15), #512 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (56-28), #738 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (33-14), #738 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (55-26), #1254 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (48-6), #1563 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (69-7), #2053 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (49-0), #2828 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (45-14), #2981 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (40-6), #3671 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (49-0), #3980 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (49-6), #7509 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (58-0), #7915 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (60-0), LOSSES: none

8Hoover (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 56A15-07-0 (1st)14-070.740.4111-70
WINS: #85 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (35-10), #161 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (44-20), #175 Opelika (AL) (30-7), #175 Opelika (AL) (31-0), #304 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-15), #304 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-7), #612 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-10), #986 Pell City (AL) (49-26), #1214 Hueytown (AL) (45-6), #1329 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14), #1828 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #1837 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-7), #2154 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (38-7), #3358 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (14-0), #7352 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

9Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA13-07-0 (1st)11-070.741.389-67
WINS: #117 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #117 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #188 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-0), #294 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #294 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #453 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (62-14), #532 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-17), #1057 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-7), #1057 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (47-10), #2094 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (41-24), #2368 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-7), #3482 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #5940 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

10Whitmer (Toledo, OH)   team previewOhioThree RiversI14-17-0 (1st)7-170.643.9114-65
WINS: #46 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (42-0), #48 Mentor (OH) (62-34), #132 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-16), #137 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (19-7), #275 Findlay (OH) (56-25), #310 Hudson (OH) (39-28), #596 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (20-3), #1374 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-6), #1546 Avon Lake (OH) (28-0), #2283 Clay (Oregon, OH) (37-6), #2743 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (47-7), #2956 Ross (Fremont, OH) (51-14), #5977 Start (Toledo, OH) (60-0), #8075 Lima (OH) (56-7), LOSSES: #6 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (20-12)

11Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team previewKentucky6A District 46A13-13-0 (1st)8-070.642.8114-65
WINS: #81 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #90 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #120 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (24-16), #188 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (52-23), #217 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (34-7), #217 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (15-14), #231 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (21-14), #294 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #396 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (61-7), #1577 Male (Louisville, KY) (38-7), #1842 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (62-8), #3616 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (55-27), #7138 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) (56-7), LOSSES: #6 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-42)

12Kahuku (HI)   team previewHawaiiOahu Red - EastI12-06-0 (1st)10-070.238.770-57
WINS: #67 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (21-13), #67 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (42-20), #288 Mililani (HI) (50-13), #411 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (14-7), #444 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (47-14), #444 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (31-6), #1099 Wai'anae (HI) (14-10), #1593 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (31-15), #4101 McKinley (Honolulu, HI) (35-6), #4881 Kailua (HI) (56-7), #7101 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (35-0), #9948 Kaimuki (Honolulu, HI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

13Centennial (Corona, CA)   team previewSouthernBig VIIIInland (II)14-25-0 (1st)10-069.448.2124-67
WINS: #18 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (41-34), #26 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (30-28), #55 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (36-32), #149 Upland (CA) (46-36), #251 Norco (CA) (38-37), #371 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (70-35), #635 Santiago (Corona, CA) (70-28), #761 Carson (CA) (45-24), #1145 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (47-21), #2506 Etiwanda (CA) (68-15), #2829 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (58-14), #4357 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (61-6), #4672 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (49-17), #4851 Corona (CA) (61-24), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (48-28), #70 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (40-35)

14Central (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 166A12-24-0 (1st)9-069.144.9123-46
WINS: #15 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (37-26), #57 Gainesville (FL) (37-14), #80 Naples (FL) (48-33), #370 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-7), #370 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (35-17), #480 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-17), #495 Carol City (Miami, FL) (49-32), #604 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (38-2), #1065 Homestead (FL) (38-20), #3551 North Miami Beach (FL) (52-28), #3585 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (56-0), #4974 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (59-7), LOSSES: #40 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-34), #118 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-3)

15Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida4A District 84A13-14-0 (1st)9-06932.997-67
WINS: #51 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-21), #237 Cocoa (FL) (41-13), #338 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #495 Carol City (Miami, FL) (42-13), #751 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-0), #954 Jones (Orlando, FL) (68-13), #2037 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-6), #2948 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (57-0), #2948 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (49-6), #4107 Edison (Miami, FL) (53-0), #4370 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (68-17), #6310 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (71-0), #9521 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (71-14), LOSSES: #14 Central (Miami, FL) (37-26)

16Norcross (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA15-08-0 (1st)15-068.441.4106-71
WINS: #83 Lovejoy (GA) (21-14), #98 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-21), #123 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-20), #144 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (41-27), #253 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-20), #253 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-7), #300 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (20-0), #337 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-41), #1114 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-23), #1496 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (34-0), #1863 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (36-3), #2475 Duluth (GA) (36-7), #4962 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-6), #7852 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (55-0), #9545 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

17Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team previewWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A14-05-0 (1st)12-068.333.390-67
WINS: #173 Camas (WA) (51-28), #261 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-24), #516 Bothell (WA) (33-21), #516 Bothell (WA) (34-7), #624 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (71-20), #921 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (56-28), #1042 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (57-14), #1042 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (54-21), #1139 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-0), #1779 Issaquah (WA) (21-0), #2604 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (57-25), #5468 Puyallup (WA) (59-17), #7092 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (64-17), #10916 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (67-16), LOSSES: none

18Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team previewLos AngelesMarineI14-15-0 (1st)8-068.337.5126-68
WINS: #22 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (56-0), #25 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (22-9), #31 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (18-17), #155 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (41-0), #219 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (25-0), #761 Carson (CA) (26-20), #761 Carson (CA) (39-12), #861 Lakewood (CA) (61-6), #2114 San Pedro (CA) (28-7), #2980 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (45-0), #4722 Gardena (CA) (53-7), #6733 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (54-7), #7295 Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) (57-14), #9611 Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) (62-3), LOSSES: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (41-34)

19Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater MiamiI12-17-0 (1st)11-16848.177-64
WINS: #81 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-34), #90 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-28), #90 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #227 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #267 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (57-44), #405 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (28-15), #745 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (35-0), #1369 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (48-29), #1437 Middletown (OH) (41-14), #2325 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (55-0), #3308 Ryle (Union, KY) (35-0), #3538 Fairfield (OH) (65-6), LOSSES: #6 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21)

20Katy (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 195A16-07-0 (1st)16-067.536.1113-78
WINS: #51 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-24), #93 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (45-33), #506 The Woodlands (TX) (63-10), #611 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (23-9), #625 La Porte (TX) (55-10), #943 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (70-21), #1013 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-21), #1051 Memorial (Houston, TX) (41-6), #1168 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (49-0), #1460 Klein (TX) (48-7), #1555 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (62-24), #1860 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (38-13), #4138 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (62-7), #4872 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (70-7), #5040 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (56-7), #6792 Westbury (Houston, TX) (77-7), LOSSES: none

21Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaConference Indiana5A15-07-0 (1st)15-067.239.786-87
WINS: #87 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-15), #187 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (34-23), #187 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #241 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #260 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (39-14), #945 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-0), #958 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-3), #958 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7), #1498 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #1498 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (47-6), #1729 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (36-22), #2035 Meridian [Perry] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-6), #4580 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (31-7), #5368 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (70-0), #5550 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

22Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team previewSouthernMoorePac-5 (I)12-46-0 (1st)10-067.249.1127-70-1
WINS: #23 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (13-10), #31 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-17), #37 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-16), #135 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (28-7), #203 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (40-25), #761 Carson (CA) (42-26), #861 Lakewood (CA) (42-3), #2246 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (28-6), #3632 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (48-6), #4357 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), #5157 Compton (CA) (61-0), #10319 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (54-16), LOSSES: #18 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (56-0), #25 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (20-12), #36 Granite Bay (CA) (21-20), #556 Bakersfield (CA) (29-6)

23St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)8-55-0 (1st)7-36749.994-47
WINS: #30 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (34-33), #31 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (27-19), #65 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-15), #75 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (24-17), #409 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-17), #460 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (21-6), #485 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (39-13), #698 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (44-41), LOSSES: #22 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (13-10), #378 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (forfeit), #857 Lakewood (CA) (forfeit), #2989 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (forfeit loss), #3594 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (forfeit)

24University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 83A12-03-0 (1st)7-066.83696-45
WINS: #128 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-17), #154 Madison County (Madison, FL) (24-17), #172 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (33-14), #237 Cocoa (FL) (49-3), #764 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-0), #1206 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (44-27), #1318 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (47-20), #1431 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-0), #2839 Leesburg (FL) (42-3), #3643 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (27-0), #8844 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), #12135 Archbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: none

25Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team previewSouthernMissionWestern (IV)14-24-1 (2nd)8-166.242.3143-62
WINS: #22 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-12), #75 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (26-23), #104 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (30-28), #108 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (27-10), #317 Lompoc (CA) (34-21), #467 Oakdale (CA) (42-15), #1085 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (42-3), #1264 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (27-20), #1477 Santa Monica (CA) (58-6), #2178 Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood, CA) (35-8), #2804 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (42-6), #3288 Oxnard (CA) (49-14), #3892 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (53-6), #6733 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (43-0), LOSSES: #18 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (22-9), #104 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (28-20)