RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Allen (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 105A15-15-0 (1st)15-179.951.1139-61
WINS: #4 DeSoto (TX) (51-36), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-0), #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-20), #47 Mesquite (TX) (42-28), #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (37-17), #108 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-21), #225 Plano West (Plano, TX) (47-25), #358 Westwood (Austin, TX) (56-24), #597 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-7), #624 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-0), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-17), #770 Plano (TX) (35-34), #1651 McKinney (TX) (67-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (63-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (52-17), LOSSES: #58 Coppell (TX) (27-24)

2Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI12-31-2 (3rd)6-379.761144-47
WINS: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (20-12), #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-42), #32 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (26-21), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #64 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-34), #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (48-13), #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (61-33), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (34-27), #316 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (43-21), #323 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (46-20), #502 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (37-22), LOSSES: #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (49-42), #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (17-13), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (49-21)

3Whitmer (Toledo, OH)   team previewOhioThree RiversI14-17-0 (1st)7-178.846.7114-65
WINS: #26 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (42-0), #29 Mentor (OH) (62-34), #90 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-16), #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (19-7), #195 Findlay (OH) (56-25), #218 Hudson (OH) (39-28), #662 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (20-3), #1095 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-6), #1162 Avon Lake (OH) (28-0), #1860 Clay (Oregon, OH) (37-6), #2308 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (47-7), #2458 Ross (Fremont, OH) (51-14), #5237 Start (Toledo, OH) (60-0), #7408 Lima (OH) (56-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (20-12)

4DeSoto (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 75A14-17-0 (1st)13-178.353.7120-63
WINS: #14 Jenks (OK) (46-27), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-45), #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (48-35), #58 Coppell (TX) (42-14), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (24-6), #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-21), #279 Midlothian (TX) (52-24), #288 Mansfield (TX) (37-23), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-7), #883 Duncanville (TX) (60-27), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (61-7), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (62-15), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (76-35), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (51-36)

5De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team previewNorth CoastFreelance115-0 9-078.244.7123-64
WINS: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-28), #91 Folsom (CA) (49-15), #182 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (52-7), #351 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (41-7), #397 California (San Ramon, CA) (27-14), #427 Pittsburg (CA) (35-13), #770 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (52-24), #770 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (49-0), #1033 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (34-9), #1108 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (21-13), #1266 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (30-13), #1300 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (41-9), #1502 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (34-17), #2844 Granada (Livermore, CA) (48-14), #6416 Livermore (CA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

6North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA16-07-0 (1st)16-076.738.3114-68
WINS: #175 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (45-10), #182 Coatesville (PA) (63-28), #208 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #247 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (47-17), #247 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (45-3), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (56-6), #540 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-14), #604 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (14-3), #871 Bethel Park (PA) (42-14), #1095 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #1408 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #2690 Butler (PA) (49-0), #3188 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (35-3), #4513 Altoona (PA) (42-14), #7593 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #10360 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

7St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 310-23-1 (t 1st)4-07344.894-40
WINS: #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-10), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (38-37), #190 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (37-9), #228 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-10), #367 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (42-0), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (48-27), #479 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (42-7), #1189 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (42-14), #1702 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (62-0), #7107 Bishop Ahr [George] (Edison, NJ) (57-20), LOSSES: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (44-35), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (14-10)

8Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater MiamiI12-17-0 (1st)11-172.950.777-64
WINS: #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-34), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-28), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #198 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (57-44), #291 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (28-15), #579 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (35-0), #1085 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (48-29), #1155 Middletown (OH) (41-14), #1952 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (55-0), #3061 Fairfield (OH) (65-6), #3407 Ryle (Union, KY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21)

9Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team previewKentucky6A District 46A13-13-0 (1st)8-072.842.6114-65
WINS: #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (24-16), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (52-23), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (15-14), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (34-7), #250 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (21-14), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #420 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (61-7), #1682 Male (Louisville, KY) (38-7), #1980 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (62-8), #3813 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (55-27), #7336 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) (56-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-42)

10Kahuku (HI)   team previewHawaiiOahu Red - EastI12-06-0 (1st)10-072.738.670-57
WINS: #75 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (42-20), #75 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (21-13), #288 Mililani (HI) (50-13), #446 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (31-6), #446 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (14-7), #446 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (47-14), #1123 Wai'anae (HI) (14-10), #1634 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (31-15), #4070 McKinley (Honolulu, HI) (35-6), #4869 Kailua (HI) (56-7), #7039 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (35-0), #9917 Kaimuki (Honolulu, HI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

11Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA13-07-0 (1st)11-072.640.389-67
WINS: #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-0), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #521 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (62-14), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-17), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-7), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (47-10), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (41-24), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-7), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #6347 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

12Katy (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 195A16-07-0 (1st)16-072.438.6113-78
WINS: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-24), #73 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (45-33), #404 The Woodlands (TX) (63-10), #502 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (23-9), #506 La Porte (TX) (55-10), #745 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (70-21), #790 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-21), #835 Memorial (Houston, TX) (41-6), #927 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (49-0), #1178 Klein (TX) (48-7), #1266 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (62-24), #1549 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (38-13), #3650 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (62-7), #4307 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (70-7), #4400 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (56-7), #6252 Westbury (Houston, TX) (77-7), LOSSES: none

13Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 35A12-15-0 (1st)12-071.139.779-68
WINS: #120 Syracuse (UT) (58-2), #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (36-24), #265 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (35-14), #485 Northridge (Layton, UT) (49-13), #713 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #1155 Pleasant Grove (UT) (56-7), #2103 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-33), #2154 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (53-12), #2648 Layton (UT) (56-14), #2706 West Jordan (UT) (48-37), #3666 Kearns (UT) (61-29), #6583 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #29 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-33)

14Jenks (OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 26A12-27-0 (1st)12-17140.6104-61
WINS: #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (41-10), #208 Norman North (Norman, OK) (55-20), #262 Owasso (OK) (20-7), #275 Broken Arrow (OK) (24-7), #662 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (34-12), #759 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (38-14), #1878 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (59-14), #2323 Sapulpa (OK) (63-14), #2414 Bixby (OK) (41-6), #2473 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (46-14), #4513 Muskogee (OK) (52-3), #7061 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (82-7), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (46-27), #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (14-7)

15Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 410-22-2 (t 3rd)3-270.747.688-44
WINS: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (44-35), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (37-34), #190 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (36-23), #228 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-0), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (35-13), #1033 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (37-20), #1251 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (49-9), #2604 Ridgewood (NJ) (42-10), #3005 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) (55-7), #3610 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (54-7), LOSSES: #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (31-8), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (35-21)

16St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceI11-1 6-170.647.790-52
WINS: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (49-42), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (20-13), #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-28), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (27-16), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-23), #491 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (45-21), #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (54-14), #780 Mayfield (OH) (55-27), #1994 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-14), #4513 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (48-0), #5237 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #29 Mentor (OH) (63-56)

17Blue Springs (MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - Gold613-15-0 (1st)11-070.238.592-67
WINS: #81 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (14-11), #81 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (31-24), #227 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (42-3), #647 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (42-7), #713 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (42-14), #726 Liberty (MO) (52-21), #726 Liberty (MO) (50-22), #1019 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-14), #1891 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (35-14), #2227 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (56-13), #3527 Lee's Summit (MO) (84-62), #5317 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (47-14), #5317 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (61-13), LOSSES: #303 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-28)

18Centennial (Corona, CA)   team previewSouthernBig VIIIInland (II)14-25-0 (1st)10-070.146.3124-67
WINS: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (41-34), #50 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (30-28), #78 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (36-32), #198 Upland (CA) (46-36), #320 Norco (CA) (38-37), #491 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (70-35), #785 Santiago (Corona, CA) (70-28), #901 Carson (CA) (45-24), #1356 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (47-21), #2915 Etiwanda (CA) (68-15), #3261 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (58-14), #4814 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (61-6), #5181 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (49-17), #5384 Corona (CA) (61-24), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (48-28), #91 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (40-35)

19Navasota (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region III District 183A16-04-0 (1st)13-07031.7119-71
WINS: #138 Gilmer (TX) (39-3), #420 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (38-7), #531 La Marque (TX) (31-20), #750 Bellville (TX) (24-7), #915 Jasper (TX) (59-14), #1052 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (36-8), #1266 Lexington (TX) (45-13), #1491 Fairfield (TX) (41-7), #1782 China Spring (TX) (62-16), #3138 Taylor (TX) (52-0), #3569 Rockdale (TX) (43-0), #3890 Madisonville (TX) (38-0), #4539 McCallum (Austin, TX) (57-9), #7540 Caldwell (TX) (58-0), #8359 Willis (TX) (42-0), #10405 Sterling (Houston, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: none

20Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida4A District 84A13-14-0 (1st)9-07030.597-67
WINS: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-21), #310 Cocoa (FL) (41-13), #464 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #639 Carol City (Miami, FL) (42-13), #958 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-0), #1235 Jones (Orlando, FL) (68-13), #2265 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-6), #3496 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (57-0), #3496 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (49-6), #4675 Edison (Miami, FL) (53-0), #5039 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (68-17), #7039 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (71-0), #10140 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (71-14), LOSSES: #25 Central (Miami, FL) (37-26)

21Norcross (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA15-08-0 (1st)15-069.440106-71
WINS: #101 Lovejoy (GA) (21-14), #112 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-21), #150 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-20), #171 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (41-27), #295 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-7), #295 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-20), #358 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (20-0), #397 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-41), #1274 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-23), #1682 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (34-0), #2074 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (36-3), #2740 Duluth (GA) (36-7), #5317 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-6), #8178 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (55-0), #9841 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

22Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaConference Indiana5A15-07-0 (1st)15-069.239.186-87
WINS: #96 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-15), #204 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (34-23), #204 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #262 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #276 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (39-14), #1019 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-0), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-3), #1572 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #1572 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (47-6), #1813 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (36-22), #2129 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (42-6), #4741 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (31-7), #5575 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (70-0), #5741 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

23Stephenville (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region I District 73A13-14-0 (1st)10-069.135.6107-47
WINS: #218 Aledo (TX) (41-28), #233 Kilgore (TX) (42-32), #282 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (59-28), #344 Amarillo (TX) (35-14), #383 El Campo (TX) (70-35), #680 Glen Rose (TX) (48-30), #1241 Alvarado (TX) (32-20), #1311 La Vega (Waco, TX) (43-22), #1728 Kennedale (TX) (56-23), #3449 Burnet (TX) (56-27), #3569 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (31-6), #5552 Venus (TX) (56-13), #8924 Hillsboro (TX) (63-13), LOSSES: Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (27-17)

24Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team previewLos AngelesMarineI14-15-0 (1st)8-069.135.8126-68
WINS: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (56-0), #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (22-9), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (18-17), #204 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (41-0), #276 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (25-0), #901 Carson (CA) (26-20), #901 Carson (CA) (39-12), #1019 Lakewood (CA) (61-6), #2429 San Pedro (CA) (28-7), #3330 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (45-0), #5134 Gardena (CA) (53-7), #7155 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (54-7), #7758 Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) (57-14), #10003 Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) (62-3), LOSSES: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (41-34)

25Central (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 166A12-24-0 (1st)9-06942.5123-46
WINS: #19 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (37-26), #91 Gainesville (FL) (37-14), #113 Naples (FL) (48-33), #479 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-7), #479 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (35-17), #613 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-17), #639 Carol City (Miami, FL) (49-32), #817 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (38-2), #1241 Homestead (FL) (38-20), #3940 North Miami Beach (FL) (52-28), #4117 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (56-0), #5608 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (59-7), LOSSES: #68 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-34), #135 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-3)

26Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team previewOhioThree RiversII14-16-1 (2nd)11-068.739.3106-65
WINS: #122 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (16-12), #195 Findlay (OH) (56-27), #320 Aurora (OH) (20-13), #394 Avon (OH) (42-14), #631 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (45-7), #865 Perrysburg (OH) (35-7), #1095 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-21), #1287 Midview (Grafton, OH) (50-7), #1860 Clay (Oregon, OH) (56-19), #2296 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (49-28), #2308 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (60-0), #2458 Ross (Fremont, OH) (42-21), #7408 Lima (OH) (47-7), #7593 Springfield (Holland, OH) (66-14), LOSSES: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (42-0)

27St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceI11-2 6-268.645.394-54
WINS: #29 Mentor (OH) (48-21), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (32-21), #155 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (35-26), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-10), #384 North Royalton (OH) (56-0), #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-7), #805 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (49-13), #1994 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (35-7), #3592 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (56-0), #4422 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (40-0), #8566 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (20-13), #29 Mentor (OH) (57-56)

28Bellevue (WA)   team previewWashington2A/3A KingCo3A14-07-0 (1st)11-068.52597-60
WINS: #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-24), #433 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (49-10), #433 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (37-7), #579 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-3), #940 Bothell (WA) (35-7), #1436 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (40-3), #2282 Ferndale (WA) (28-0), #4282 Mercer Island (WA) (42-0), #4382 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (49-0), #6130 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (45-0), #7313 Liberty (Renton, WA) (49-11), #7540 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (56-0), #7785 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (70-7), #13254 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

29Mentor (OH)   team previewOhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI12-25-0 (1st)11-268.447.6101-57
WINS: #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (63-56), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (57-56), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-27), #374 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (45-35), #780 Mayfield (OH) (45-14), #785 Brunswick (OH) (49-21), #915 Euclid (OH) (33-13), #1287 Twinsburg (OH) (41-0), #1878 Solon (OH) (56-28), #4214 Strongsville (OH) (54-7), #5608 Medina (OH) (63-21), #6016 Parma (OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (62-34), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (48-21)

30St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)8-55-0 (1st)7-368.448.594-47
WINS: #13 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (34-33), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (27-19), #87 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-15), #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (24-17), #511 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-17), #572 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (21-6), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (39-13), #835 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (44-41), LOSSES: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (13-10), #468 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (forfeit), #1019 Lakewood (CA) (forfeit), #3381 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (forfeit loss), #4028 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (forfeit)

31Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team previewSouthernMoorePac-5 (I)12-46-0 (1st)10-068.247.6127-70-1
WINS: #29 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (13-10), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-17), #60 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-16), #158 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (28-7), #254 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (40-25), #901 Carson (CA) (42-26), #1019 Lakewood (CA) (42-3), #2579 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (28-6), #4054 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (48-6), #4814 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), #5575 Compton (CA) (61-0), #10664 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (54-16), LOSSES: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (56-0), #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (20-12), #39 Granite Bay (CA) (21-20), #667 Bakersfield (CA) (29-6)

32Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - OhioI12-26-1 (t 1st)11-268.14382-68
WINS: #119 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (24-14), #291 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-0), #291 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (37-0), #297 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (21-0), #543 Reynoldsburg (OH) (49-27), #702 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (42-0), #1952 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (41-20), #2183 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (50-22), #2458 Ross (Fremont, OH) (41-13), #2559 Lancaster (OH) (45-14), #4716 Newark (OH) (56-0), #4989 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (35-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (26-21), #1408 Grove City (OH) (13-10)

33Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-33-1 (t 1st)3-167.848.187-39
WINS: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (31-8), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (20-17), #59 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-10), #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (52-24), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (62-14), #1558 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (42-14), #5353 Hackensack (NJ) (42-8), #9120 Fair Lawn (NJ) (44-0), LOSSES: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-10), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (28-14), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (13-6)

34Timpview (Provo, UT)   team previewUtah4A Region 84A9-55-2 (3rd)9-367.737.889-71
WINS: #143 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (38-31), #171 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (32-14), #268 Logan (UT) (49-14), #629 Woods Cross (UT) (35-14), #883 Orem (UT) (34-12), #1728 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (38-13), #4097 Springville (UT) (48-20), #4634 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (57-0), #8635 Provo (UT) (48-16), LOSSES: #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (33-31), #265 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (forfeit), #1728 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (forfeit), #3843 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (forfeit), #5494 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (forfeit)

35Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-42-2 (t 3rd)3-267.551.8103-35
WINS: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (35-21), #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-14), #43 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-35), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (55-19), #518 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (59-21), #1033 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (48-42), #2559 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (63-0), #3855 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (62-20), LOSSES: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (38-37), #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (37-34), #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-17), #310 Cocoa (FL) (24-14)

36Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team previewSouthernMissionWestern (IV)14-24-1 (2nd)8-167.540.9143-62
WINS: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-12), #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (26-23), #109 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (30-28), #131 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (27-10), #381 Lompoc (CA) (34-21), #502 Oakdale (CA) (42-15), #1251 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (42-3), #1479 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (27-20), #1718 Santa Monica (CA) (58-6), #2458 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (35-8), #3138 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (42-6), #3696 Oxnard (CA) (49-14), #4214 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (53-6), #7155 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (43-0), LOSSES: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (22-9), #109 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (28-20)

37Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 45A12-27-0 (1st)12-267.340.792-68
WINS: #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (16-7), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (65-7), #726 Temple (TX) (34-0), #958 Northwest (Justin, TX) (45-0), #1702 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (73-23), #1891 Midland (TX) (63-3), #2043 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-0), #2548 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (65-7), #2929 Keller (TX) (56-7), #3650 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (70-7), #5283 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (56-17), #5552 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (24-0), #4 DeSoto (TX) (49-45)

38Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Southwestern4A15-07-0 (1st)15-06730.7117-71
WINS: #323 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (27-6), #323 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (27-0), #344 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (25-15), #765 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (56-28), #1042 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (55-26), #1042 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (33-14), #1651 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (48-6), #2029 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (69-7), #2623 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (49-0), #3496 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (45-14), #3666 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (40-6), #4422 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (49-0), #4741 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (49-6), #8386 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (58-0), #8787 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (60-0), LOSSES: none

39Cedar Hill (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 75A11-55-2 (2nd)10-466.953.8145-59
WINS: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (54-28), #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (49-34), #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-28), #268 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-28), #279 Midlothian (TX) (27-26), #404 Arlington (TX) (49-14), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (55-37), #579 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-35), #883 Duncanville (TX) (44-27), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (21-14), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (37-20), #4 DeSoto (TX) (48-35), #12 Katy (TX) (35-24), #19 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (40-21), #288 Mansfield (TX) (27-20)

40Hoover (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 56A15-07-0 (1st)14-066.934.2111-70
WINS: #122 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (35-10), #354 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (44-20), #379 Opelika (AL) (31-0), #379 Opelika (AL) (30-7), #591 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-7), #591 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-15), #1144 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-10), #1695 Pell City (AL) (49-26), #1994 Hueytown (AL) (45-6), #2166 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14), #2819 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-7), #2819 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #3261 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (38-7), #4716 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (14-0), #8848 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

41Granite Bay (CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-IV13-35-0 (1st)11-066.940.5122-71
WINS: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (21-20), #297 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (35-23), #303 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (37-7), #384 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (45-17), #847 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (21-7), #915 Vacaville (CA) (47-21), #1251 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (42-14), #1608 Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) (56-21), #1743 Rocklin (CA) (41-34), #1821 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (38-7), #2592 Napa (CA) (52-0), #5181 Roseville (CA) (45-6), #5552 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (48-13), LOSSES: #158 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (48-13), #427 Pittsburg (CA) (28-27), #662 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (24-6)

42University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 83A12-03-0 (1st)7-066.833.496-45
WINS: #122 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (33-14), #168 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-17), #238 Madison County (Madison, FL) (24-17), #310 Cocoa (FL) (49-3), #1042 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-0), #1538 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (44-27), #1651 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (47-20), #1782 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-0), #3449 Leesburg (FL) (42-3), #4259 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (27-0), #9614 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), #12569 Archbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: none

43Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team previewNevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI13-15-0 (1st)10-066.731.888-67
WINS: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-22), #587 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (52-40), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-0), #667 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (63-10), #745 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (49-20), #745 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (59-7), #1387 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (71-28), #1416 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (49-24), #2648 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (70-0), #6274 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (78-13), #6490 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (54-3), #7016 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #7517 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (72-21), LOSSES: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-35)

44Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team previewMinnesotaNorthwest SuburbanAAAAA13-07-0 (2nd)7-066.736.475-61
WINS: #208 Edina (MN) (15-12), #214 Osseo (MN) (14-7), #279 Owatonna (MN) (49-21), #531 Spring Lake Park (MN) (28-6), #726 Apple Valley (MN) (42-14), #977 Andover (MN) (14-12), #1196 Elk River (MN) (35-0), #1213 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-6), #1651 Bemidji (MN) (23-0), #2013 Anoka (MN) (43-29), #3827 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-6), #5134 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-7), #5656 Coon Rapids (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: none

45Eden Prairie (MN)   team previewMinnesotaLakeAAAAAA11-22-2 (3rd)11-266.643.583-53
WINS: #117 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-7), #164 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-7), #214 Osseo (MN) (28-18), #330 Minnetonka (MN) (21-18), #330 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #656 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (42-21), #688 Rosemount (MN) (34-7), #977 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (55-20), #2265 Shakopee (MN) (28-7), #2571 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (49-12), #8924 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #117 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (16-0), #208 Edina (MN) (17-6)

46Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)11-34-1 (2nd)7-266.450.2114-58
WINS: #78 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (53-42), #87 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (24-7), #91 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (21-0), #131 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (20-14), #572 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (32-21), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (36-22), #835 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-10), #901 Carson (CA) (48-13), #1019 Lakewood (CA) (71-10), #1718 Santa Monica (CA) (51-0), #4214 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (35-10), LOSSES: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (18-17), #29 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (27-19), #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (35-17)

47Mesquite (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 125A11-16-0 (1st)11-166.344.182-59
WINS: #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (34-20), #225 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-35), #244 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (56-41), #258 Longview (TX) (33-7), #479 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (27-9), #720 Sachse (TX) (50-28), #1336 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (35-14), #2265 Rockwall (TX) (55-24), #3224 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (37-14), #3527 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (56-10), #4147 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (51-9), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (42-28)

48Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 54A14-27-0 (1st)13-066.244.4137-61
WINS: #80 Georgetown (TX) (48-37), #105 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (57-53), #218 Aledo (TX) (42-30), #228 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-10), #297 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (52-42), #344 Amarillo (TX) (38-30), #720 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (53-28), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-14), #1004 Azle (TX) (55-14), #1463 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (63-13), #2227 Saginaw (TX) (42-14), #2473 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (62-8), #4235 Denton (TX) (62-0), #4445 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (54-28), #143 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (54-38)

49Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA15-05-0 (1st)9-066.132.7111-68
WINS: #268 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (38-3), #285 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (24-14), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (41-27), #323 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (27-13), #491 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (47-7), #1123 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (37-6), #1144 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (34-9), #2103 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (47-0), #2103 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (48-14), #3061 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-6), #3549 Warren (PA) (54-12), #3592 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (69-0), #4422 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (48-22), #6416 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (61-19), #9436 East (Erie, PA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

50Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)   team previewSouthernSouthwesternInland (II)13-15-0 (1st)9-1663999-62
WINS: #316 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (21-10), #320 Norco (CA) (31-16), #354 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (34-0), #491 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (45-17), #631 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (37-26), #726 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (38-0), #915 South (Anchorage, AK) (49-8), #1134 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (59-14), #1952 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (65-14), #2296 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (52-0), #2496 South Hills (West Covina, CA) (34-6), #6230 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (58-14), #6323 Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) (42-6), LOSSES: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (30-28)

51Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)   team previewIllinoisWest Suburban - Silver7A14-06-0 (1st)7-065.935.592-60
WINS: #97 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (10-8), #303 Lake Zurich (IL) (19-13), #351 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (3-0), #631 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (49-7), #1033 Libertyville (IL) (38-10), #1356 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (49-0), #1366 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (28-23), #1510 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (26-0), #1651 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (28-7), #2013 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (41-14), #2183 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) (49-21), #4716 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (49-7), #6658 York (Elmhurst, IL) (41-7), #8895 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) (43-0), LOSSES: none

52Bentonville (AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A West7A12-17-0 (1st)8-165.942.392-62
WINS: #73 Fayetteville (AR) (24-17), #81 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (24-7), #122 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (41-6), #275 Broken Arrow (OK) (20-10), #367 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (28-21), #446 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (28-7), #996 West Memphis (AR) (42-0), #1224 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (48-7), #2086 Rogers (AR) (35-6), #2216 Springdale (AR) (63-0), #5181 Van Buren (AR) (55-7), #5856 Siloam Springs (AR) (56-0), LOSSES: #73 Fayetteville (AR) (31-20)

53Hutchinson (MN)   team previewMinnesotaWright County - EastAAAA13-05-0 (1st)12-065.834.977-61
WINS: #285 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-7), #285 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (35-13), #384 Becker (MN) (28-14), #613 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (23-21), #805 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (60-7), #805 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (67-7), #1052 Delano (MN) (36-12), #1447 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (41-14), #2296 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (42-0), #2296 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (42-6), #4235 Waconia (MN) (61-7), #5494 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (41-21), #7722 Little Falls (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

54Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team previewWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A14-05-0 (1st)12-065.628.490-67
WINS: #344 Camas (WA) (51-28), #479 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-24), #696 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (71-20), #940 Bothell (WA) (34-7), #940 Bothell (WA) (33-21), #1491 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (56-28), #1682 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (54-21), #1682 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (57-14), #1802 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-0), #2103 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (57-25), #2604 Issaquah (WA) (21-0), #6882 Puyallup (WA) (59-17), #8545 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (64-17), #11892 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (67-16), LOSSES: none

55Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   team previewIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A13-13-1 (2nd)6-165.635.2101-62
WINS: #138 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (26-21), #195 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (28-14), #433 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (17-0), #631 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (45-10), #946 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (41-6), #1019 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (32-12), #1095 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (30-9), #1095 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (56-7), #1311 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (27-0), #3696 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (45-15), #5533 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (48-0), #10389 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (52-0), #12286 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) (58-0), LOSSES: #190 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (30-27)

56St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceIII13-2 8-165.533.495-75
WINS: #206 Bellevue (OH) (42-21), #458 Dover (OH) (48-13), #491 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (16-14), #556 Chagrin Falls (OH) (34-7), #765 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (49-23), #1938 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (49-10), #2458 Hubbard (OH) (54-14), #3138 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (48-20), #3279 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (48-0), #5420 Harding (Marion, OH) (70-20), #5633 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (41-7), #7884 Barberton (OH) (56-7), #7991 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #90 Washington (Massillon, OH) (44-23), #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (41-15)

57Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team previewDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-0 (1st)9-065.540.582-51
WINS: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-10), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-19), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-10), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-14), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-24), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (41-17), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-7), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-0), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-0), #5237 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (49-0), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #43 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (27-22)

58Coppell (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 55A11-15-0 (1st)11-165.445.880-60
WINS: #1 Allen (TX) (27-24), #258 Longview (TX) (41-8), #579 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-3), #597 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (31-6), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (29-3), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-0), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (31-7), #1095 Garland (TX) (35-14), #1436 Flower Mound (TX) (27-18), #2265 Rockwall (TX) (40-3), #3061 Lewisville (TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (42-14)

59Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 157A13-25-0 (1st)10-06537.4111-65
WINS: #68 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (35-18), #190 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (43-17), #268 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (41-25), #390 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-24), #613 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (38-28), #1019 Plantation (FL) (24-20), #1019 Plantation (FL) (38-7), #2020 Deerfield Beach (FL) (45-0), #3549 Cooper City (FL) (53-0), #4070 Miami Beach (FL) (42-7), #4147 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (65-20), #5039 Nova (Davie, FL) (63-13), #8269 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-10), #726 Miramar (FL) (27-24)

60Mission Viejo (CA)   team previewSouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)11-14-0 (1st)5-164.938.874-58
WINS: #241 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (49-7), #420 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (35-21), #511 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (55-32), #662 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (42-10), #785 Santiago (Corona, CA) (42-17), #927 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (35-12), #1134 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (52-21), #1162 San Clemente (CA) (45-7), #3696 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (35-0), #5317 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (84-22), #7084 La Quinta (CA) (63-14), LOSSES: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (21-16)

61Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team previewMarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-25-0 (1st)7-064.841.580-51
WINS: #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (13-6), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-14), #1081 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (37-14), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-12), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (20-8), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (47-7), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #4170 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (49-2), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-19)

62Ankeny (IA)   team previewIowa4A Division 24A14-05-0 (1st)14-064.531.391-64
WINS: #186 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (28-21), #186 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (28-12), #248 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (23-17), #412 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (35-28), #446 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (27-10), #1311 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (45-10), #1821 Johnston (IA) (42-7), #1860 Marshalltown (IA) (49-14), #3381 Ames (IA) (49-17), #4282 Indianola (IA) (51-7), #5874 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (56-27), #6112 Fort Dodge (IA) (55-8), #7336 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (63-13), #12047 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (58-6), LOSSES: none

63Williamstown (NJ)   team previewNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanSouth Group 512-05-0 (1st)8-064.537.578-51
WINS: #138 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (26-18), #485 Atlantic City (NJ) (20-12), #696 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) (33-16), #852 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) (43-20), #977 Millville (NJ) (41-6), #1000 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) (20-16), #1004 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (39-0), #1019 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (42-0), #1108 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (34-17), #1756 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (41-14), #2374 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) (54-7), #3631 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (37-8), LOSSES: none

64Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - White313-15-0 (1st)5-064.338.3104-55
WINS: #171 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (40-37), #323 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-28), #404 Lowell (MI) (21-7), #713 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (68-44), #713 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (31-7), #726 Caledonia (MI) (38-21), #852 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-16), #1572 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (43-0), #1581 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-35), #1595 DeWitt (MI) (52-28), #2792 Fruitport (MI) (45-6), #4307 Hudsonville (MI) (59-13), #4965 Jenison (MI) (34-0), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (42-34)

65Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI8-42-1 (2nd)5-364.357114-34
WINS: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-13), #103 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (38-24), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (49-42), #233 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (24-7), #367 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #502 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (34-28), #840 Centerville (OH) (34-21), #1619 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (45-7), LOSSES: #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-34), #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-21), #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-28), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-26)

66Skyline (Dallas, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 95A12-27-0 (1st)12-264.240.195-67
WINS: #238 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-33), #244 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (47-28), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-34), #404 The Woodlands (TX) (42-28), #479 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-6), #579 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (56-24), #770 Plano (TX) (35-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (49-20), #3650 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (63-20), #4605 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (57-14), #7540 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (70-14), #13004 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (37-17), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (38-36)

67Kirkwood (MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - South513-06-0 (1st)11-064.131.584-66
WINS: #336 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (31-7), #543 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) (28-2), #543 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) (42-7), #726 Webster Groves (MO) (21-14), #780 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (28-24), #780 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (33-31), #1860 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (32-22), #1860 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (33-12), #2929 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) (47-7), #4762 University City (St. Louis, MO) (48-7), #7336 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (38-10), #8021 Seckman (Imperial, MO) (59-7), #9360 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (49-14), LOSSES: none

68Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 107A13-13-0 (1st)6-163.934.5109-57
WINS: #25 Central (Miami, FL) (44-34), #190 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (42-20), #726 Miramar (FL) (41-6), #750 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (51-0), #1144 Venice (FL) (56-27), #1144 Venice (FL) (56-7), #1408 Palmetto (FL) (62-0), #1813 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (52-13), #3209 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (49-7), #3469 Sarasota (FL) (51-9), #4006 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (65-12), #4658 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (49-6), #9076 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #59 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-18)

69Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)   team previewWisconsinClassic Eight113-07-0 (1st)7-063.924.879-52
WINS: #330 Minnetonka (MN) (41-21), #344 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (50-7), #491 Hudson (WI) (43-20), #549 Sun Prairie (WI) (35-14), #1213 Kimberly (WI) (31-7), #1416 Germantown (WI) (47-7), #2883 West (Waukesha, WI) (52-7), #3569 Muskego (WI) (46-15), #3610 Mukwonago (WI) (40-6), #5741 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (48-7), #9554 South (Waukesha, WI) (61-14), #9635 North (Waukesha, WI) (34-0), #11425 Vincent (Milwaukee, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: none

70Bowie (Arlington, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 35A11-27-0 (1st)11-263.839.392-60
WINS: #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (38-36), #288 Mansfield (TX) (59-43), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (44-26), #404 Arlington (TX) (38-7), #468 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (31-14), #1311 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (63-35), #2043 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-3), #4097 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-0), #6041 Weatherford (TX) (55-3), #6147 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (55-14), #10003 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (24-6), #47 Mesquite (TX) (34-20)

71Midway (Waco, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 85A13-17-0 (1st)13-163.842.587-70
WINS: #143 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (54-44), #208 Abilene (TX) (34-31), #268 Copperas Cove (TX) (42-32), #279 Midlothian (TX) (31-24), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-27), #726 Temple (TX) (63-20), #901 Killeen (TX) (44-17), #915 Belton (TX) (34-16), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (42-14), #3631 Bryan (TX) (34-7), #4097 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (41-7), #4235 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (46-6), #4355 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (40-20), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (49-34)

72St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI6-53-0 (1st)4-463.761.9105-35
WINS: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (49-21), #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-26), #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (33-27), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (23-9), #502 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-14), #1155 Middletown (OH) (43-39), LOSSES: #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (31-28), #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (14-13), #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (27-16), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (32-21)

73Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region IV District 285A14-15-0 (1st)13-163.532.9112-71
WINS: #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-10), #284 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (28-12), #336 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (41-21), #1064 Judson (Converse, TX) (42-35), #1108 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #1162 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (56-17), #1311 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #3097 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (49-17), #3125 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #3449 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (38-0), #3496 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (54-14), #6293 San Marcos (TX) (42-14), #6950 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-0), #9554 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #12 Katy (TX) (45-33)

74Fayetteville (AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A West7A10-36-1 (2nd)8-163.542.487-61
WINS: #51 Bentonville (AR) (31-20), #131 North Little Rock (AR) (30-28), #446 Conway (AR) (38-17), #446 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (38-21), #1224 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (52-21), #2086 Rogers (AR) (29-0), #2216 Springdale (AR) (27-11), #4513 Muskogee (OK) (55-14), #5181 Van Buren (AR) (27-13), #5856 Siloam Springs (AR) (41-7), LOSSES: #51 Bentonville (AR) (24-17), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #609 Jefferson City (MO) (49-39)

75Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 166A15-05-0 (1st)7-063.427.3105-70
WINS: #85 Maryville (TN) (36-35), #244 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (41-35), #702 East St. Louis (IL) (26-6), #1042 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (63-34), #1108 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-30), #1968 Germantown (TN) (52-7), #2473 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #3097 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #4259 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (37-7), #4328 Collierville (TN) (42-7), #4716 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (41-6), #6112 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #7039 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #9712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #10360 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

76Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team previewHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II8-33-1 (1st)4-363.445.279-40
WINS: #288 Mililani (HI) (49-19), #401 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (34-14), #587 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (38-0), #587 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (43-14), #940 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (56-14), #2819 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (42-7), #2844 West (Anchorage, AK) (48-0), #5420 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (28-0), LOSSES: #10 Kahuku (HI) (42-20), #10 Kahuku (HI) (21-13), #401 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (42-27)

77Coldwater (OH)   team previewOhioMidwest AthleticV15-08-0 (1st)9-063.131.7120-58
WINS: #297 Kirtland (OH) (10-9), #415 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (27-0), #631 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (38-0), #897 Covington (OH) (20-0), #901 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (41-6), #946 Minster (OH) (34-6), #1011 St. Henry (OH) (41-7), #1206 Kenton (OH) (41-22), #1581 Versailles (OH) (21-7), #1968 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (41-22), #2429 Anna (OH) (7-0), #4382 Hicksville (OH) (44-0), #4675 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (42-7), #5401 Fort Recovery (OH) (55-0), #7722 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (47-6), LOSSES: none

78Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)   team previewSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)9-33-1 (t 1st)4-262.742.691-49-1
WINS: #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (49-42), #254 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (56-35), #320 Norco (CA) (27-13), #468 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (45-17), #609 Moorpark (CA) (42-14), #2559 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (54-14), #2901 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (45-0), #2964 Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) (49-12), #11174 Pasadena (CA) (45-8), LOSSES: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (36-32), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (53-42), #154 Crespi (Encino, CA) (29-27)

79Cedar Park (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region IV District 254A14-26-0 (1st)12-062.737131-70
WINS: #94 Lancaster (TX) (17-7), #182 Leander (TX) (14-10), #358 Westwood (Austin, TX) (12-9), #491 Rouse (Leander, TX) (27-7), #587 Manor (TX) (40-14), #619 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (32-7), #946 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (17-10), #1144 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (20-12), #1162 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (36-22), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (10-0), #2154 Marble Falls (TX) (49-21), #2496 Alice (TX) (36-7), #2844 Dripping Springs (TX) (35-14), #8566 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (65-7), LOSSES: #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-7), #458 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (17-14)

80Georgetown (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region III District 174A15-17-0 (1st)12-162.432.7105-86
WINS: #297 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (38-21), #491 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-14), #491 Angleton (TX) (49-39), #506 Nederland (TX) (38-6), #587 Manor (TX) (43-8), #883 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (34-0), #1196 Elgin (TX) (31-8), #3005 Hutto (TX) (58-7), #3631 McNeil (Austin, TX) (56-27), #4170 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (44-18), #4235 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (27-6), #4513 Bastrop (TX) (54-28), #6293 San Marcos (TX) (55-7), #7785 East View (Georgetown, TX) (48-7), #10862 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-37)

81Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   team previewMissouriFreelance69-3 7-262.345.4100-40
WINS: #285 Hutchinson (KS) (35-31), #549 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (34-7), #556 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (38-21), #609 Jefferson City (MO) (16-6), #702 East St. Louis (IL) (20-12), #713 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (38-7), #726 Liberty (MO) (30-0), #1019 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (28-0), #3527 Lee's Summit (MO) (37-7), LOSSES: #17 Blue Springs (MO) (31-24), #17 Blue Springs (MO) (14-11), #51 Bentonville (AR) (24-7)

82Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section III12-26-0 (1st)11-162.339.7104-60
WINS: #124 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (31-16), #291 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (34-14), #291 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (21-7), #384 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (23-13), #384 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (28-14), #1144 Chandler (AZ) (34-18), #1162 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (31-24), #1538 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (44-14), #3157 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (58-0), #3188 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (52-7), #5575 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (38-10), #8487 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (56-0), LOSSES: #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (27-15), #124 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (17-14)

83Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)   team previewKansasGreater Wichita City5A13-06-0 (1st)9-062.219.960-71
WINS: #394 South (Salina, KS) (45-21), #958 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (60-21), #1321 Hays (KS) (52-27), #2029 Heights (Wichita, KS) (47-16), #2945 Andover (KS) (49-14), #3890 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (61-14), #6147 Goddard (KS) (70-13), #6445 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (38-6), #6971 Liberal (KS) (49-6), #7619 West (Wichita, KS) (59-13), #10092 Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) (55-0), #10245 South (Wichita, KS) (42-0), #10504 North (Wichita, KS) (55-0), LOSSES: none

84Greenwood (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA15-07-0 (1st)15-062.131.496-87
WINS: #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-30), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-24), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-14), #901 North Augusta (SC) (34-32), #1300 Easley (SC) (47-14), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (42-10), #1595 Laurens (SC) (24-7), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #3964 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (34-3), #4214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (56-17), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (44-0), #5915 Westside (Anderson, SC) (38-14), #8848 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-21), #9360 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (47-7), LOSSES: none

85Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 95A14-04-0 (1st)12-0623296-61
WINS: #367 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (35-14), #479 Mandeville (LA) (17-14), #531 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (42-7), #609 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (23-19), #609 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (42-18), #835 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (21-10), #1356 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (38-17), #2429 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (40-9), #2819 Denham Springs (LA) (14-3), #3097 Lafayette (LA) (49-7), #5257 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (56-21), #5494 Thibodaux (LA) (56-0), #5741 Slidell (LA) (42-14), #7495 Chalmette (LA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

86Maryville (TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 46A14-17-0 (1st)9-16237.9117-58
WINS: #109 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-43), #162 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-20), #468 Oak Ridge (TN) (39-25), #468 Oak Ridge (TN) (38-23), #556 Alcoa (TN) (42-24), #901 West (Knoxville, TN) (47-33), #1004 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (21-3), #1251 Lenoir City (TN) (42-7), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (60-41), #2444 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #3279 Cleveland (TN) (41-17), #3940 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-7), #4328 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-10), #8359 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #75 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (36-35)

87Webb City (MO)   team previewMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large415-07-0 (1st)9-061.923.297-78
WINS: #429 Ozark (MO) (28-7), #446 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (30-15), #977 Sullivan (MO) (35-6), #1019 Hillcrest (Springfield, MO) (55-10), #1287 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (49-14), #1775 Nixa (MO) (49-21), #2202 Carthage (MO) (67-20), #2778 St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO) (47-7), #4170 Branson (MO) (42-0), #4328 Republic (MO) (48-7), #4328 Republic (MO) (48-7), #4605 Carl Junction (MO) (44-3), #6445 Willard (MO) (45-0), #8895 Neosho (MO) (55-0), #9120 West Plains (MO) (45-7), LOSSES: none

88Westlake (Austin, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 155A10-55-1 (2nd)9-561.943.1114-69
WINS: #78 Cedar Park (TX) (21-7), #225 Plano West (Plano, TX) (42-35), #258 Longview (TX) (38-10), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (45-2), #556 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (33-13), #1144 Bowie (Austin, TX) (38-7), #2166 Del Valle (TX) (31-9), #3549 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (34-0), #7619 Anderson (Austin, TX) (47-3), #9027 Akins (Austin, TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-28), #73 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-10), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (35-17), #394 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (14-11), #726 Temple (TX) (49-42)

89Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)9-33-2 (3rd)7-361.948.692-49
WINS: #91 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (35-27), #241 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (38-13), #468 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (27-14), #572 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (17-14), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (21-0), #835 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-0), #901 Carson (CA) (72-0), #927 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (55-0), #2579 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), LOSSES: #29 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-15), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-7), #91 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (27-21)

90Washington (Massillon, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceI11-2 5-261.643.895-42
WINS: #56 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (44-23), #155 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (34-14), #258 McKinley (Canton, OH) (28-19), #258 McKinley (Canton, OH) (37-29), #1123 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (63-34), #1572 Steubenville (OH) (24-7), #1980 Maumee (OH) (34-12), #2086 Perry (Massillon, OH) (41-21), #4445 Firestone (Akron, OH) (62-27), #4513 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (52-21), Johnson (Brantford, Ontario) (71-12), LOSSES: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (49-16), #696 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (26-24)

91St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)   team previewSouthernMarmonte - EastPac-5 (I)11-24-0 (1st)7-261.440.693-59
WINS: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (40-35), #87 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (27-21), #158 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (30-21), #662 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (31-23), #1134 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (18-7), #1387 Newbury Park (CA) (35-7), #1878 Atascadero (CA) (56-23), #3315 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (56-7), #3330 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (48-0), #4814 Simi Valley (CA) (42-0), #4814 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (39-7), LOSSES: #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (21-0), #87 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-27)

92Folsom (CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinDelta RiverI-IV14-15-0 (1st)12-061.434101-74
WINS: #297 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (49-21), #464 Elk Grove (CA) (44-18), #667 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (49-22), #915 Vacaville (CA) (49-13), #1033 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (31-20), #1311 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (30-14), #2202 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (50-38), #2308 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (56-35), #3177 Atwater (CA) (59-12), #3407 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) (42-25), #5181 Roseville (CA) (24-7), #5552 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (68-28), #6066 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (49-13), #8308 Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (49-15)

93Gainesville (FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 56A14-14-0 (1st)9-161.434.9119-65
WINS: #238 Madison County (Madison, FL) (14-9), #330 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (17-14), #367 Navarre (FL) (62-26), #624 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-10), #946 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (21-10), #946 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (34-19), #1189 Yulee (FL) (51-28), #1695 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-7), #2055 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-14), #3061 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (56-7), #3224 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (40-0), #4382 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (60-3), #7039 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (44-22), #8787 Lecanto (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #25 Central (Miami, FL) (37-14)

94Lancaster (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 154A14-26-1 (t 1st)13-261.139.1129-68
WINS: #105 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (26-21), #228 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (26-19), #250 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (35-21), #303 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (41-16), #330 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (21-13), #656 Prosper (TX) (36-29), #1134 Ennis (TX) (51-14), #1336 Waxahachie (TX) (45-14), #2282 Jacksonville (TX) (34-2), #2282 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #2915 Summit (Arlington, TX) (48-17), #3157 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-20), #3940 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (28-7), #9380 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #78 Cedar Park (TX) (17-7), #785 Red Oak (TX) (17-0)

95Oceanside (CA)   team previewSan DiegoAvocado - WestII12-14-0 (1st)5-061.131.996-61
WINS: #303 Poway (CA) (23-13), #303 Poway (CA) (32-10), #420 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (26-17), #502 Oakdale (CA) (34-14), #977 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (31-28), #1528 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (56-0), #1572 Ramona (CA) (49-6), #2129 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (34-0), #2247 Carlsbad (CA) (54-3), #4675 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (48-0), #6392 Vista (CA) (44-0), #6702 Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) (50-0), LOSSES: #726 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (40-30)

96Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A12-26-1 (t 1st)12-26136.789-66
WINS: #135 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (17-14), #262 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (8-5), #745 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (58-34), #1019 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-7), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-7), #1123 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (17-15), #1463 Martinsville (IN) (41-12), #2129 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (68-15), #2166 Whiteland (IN) (47-7), #2394 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (55-28), #5181 Franklin (IN) (62-6), #5575 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (77-0), LOSSES: #22 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-15), #218 Carmel (IN) (31-21)

97Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)   team previewIllinoisSouthwest Suburban - Blue7A13-17-0 (1st)4-160.833.694-56
WINS: #186 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (20-14), #433 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (24-14), #540 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (37-13), #647 Edwardsville (IL) (40-10), #667 Bolingbrook (IL) (42-19), #1408 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (35-20), #1938 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (28-7), #1994 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (31-6), #3261 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (36-7), #3666 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) (47-22), #6181 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (42-6), #7559 Lockport (IL) (35-0), #10245 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #51 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (10-8)

98Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)   team previewSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)8-43-1 (t 1st)4-260.847.497-46-1
WINS: #81 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (27-15), #154 Crespi (Encino, CA) (40-34), #158 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (28-27), #254 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (49-28), #468 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (28-10), #3209 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (44-0), #4675 Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) (56-0), #9796 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (49-6), LOSSES: #29 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (24-17), #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (26-23), #78 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (49-42), #109 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (35-27)

99Trinity (Euless, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 65A10-37-0 (1st)9-260.742.293-60
WINS: #143 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (31-16), #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-18), #288 Mansfield (TX) (28-7), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-6), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (38-16), #1095 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (27-9), #3592 Grapevine (TX) (49-15), #4561 Irving (TX) (55-0), #5353 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (51-0), #9820 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (42-21), #28 Bellevue (WA) (31-24), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (16-7)

100Apopka (FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 48A13-23-1 (2nd)10-260.631.999-71
WINS: #190 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (53-50), #291 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (38-19), #491 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (52-19), #720 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (15-9), #915 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (56-14), #2227 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (47-28), #2648 University (Orlando, FL) (45-35), #2866 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (24-7), #3940 North Miami Beach (FL) (57-20), #3985 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-20), #5552 Ocoee (FL) (46-0), #7155 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (61-0), #11102 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (59-6), LOSSES: #291 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-17), #2308 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (38-21)

101Lovejoy (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA13-26-0 (1st)12-260.530.394-81
WINS: #112 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (21-6), #233 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (56-35), #770 Marietta (GA) (36-15), #1085 Alpharetta (GA) (43-24), #2429 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-7), #3279 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (51-13), #5061 Newton (Covington, GA) (51-6), #5353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (44-6), #6950 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (56-0), #8566 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (41-0), #8675 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (58-3), #9202 Luella (GA) (60-0), #11191 Morrow (GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #21 Norcross (GA) (21-14), #171 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (14-7)

102Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina3A Mid-State3A15-07-0 (1st)12-060.520.4114-72
WINS: #415 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (64-26), #871 Hunt [James B.] (Wilson, NC) (44-0), #1728 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (36-7), #1743 Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (49-15), #1782 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (14-7), #2202 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (14-0), #2819 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) (49-7), #4006 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) (42-7), #4282 Chapel Hill (NC) (43-0), #4400 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) (28-14), #6467 Williams [Walter] (Burlington, NC) (35-7), #7155 McMichael [Dalton L.] (Mayodan, NC) (56-7), #7785 Asheboro (NC) (69-0), #10092 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) (32-0), #11857 Morehead [John Motley] (Eden, NC) (44-8), LOSSES: none

103Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)   team previewKentucky4A District 74A14-14-0 (1st)11-060.424.3108-78
WINS: #250 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (60-37), #521 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (61-28), #708 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (35-21), #708 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (28-13), #1321 Boyle County (Danville, KY) (52-31), #1572 Ashland Blazer [Paul G.] (Ashland, KY) (52-13), #1878 Collins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY) (47-0), #3407 Ryle (Union, KY) (45-13), #3696 Holmes (Covington, KY) (57-28), #4762 Western (Louisville, KY) (51-23), #6727 Mason County (Maysville, KY) (61-3), #9917 Boyd County (Ashland, KY) (56-14), #10092 Harrison County (Cynthiana, KY) (69-10), #13205 Pendleton County (Falmouth, KY) (70-0), LOSSES: #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (38-24)

104Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)   team previewOhioSouth Central OhioIV15-07-0 (1st)8-060.420102-62
WINS: #190 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (45-21), #529 St. Clairsville (OH) (46-36), #1491 Milton-Union (West Milton, OH) (35-7), #2353 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (49-7), #3097 Batavia (OH) (42-13), #3138 Waynesville (OH) (39-14), #3511 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (48-7), #5237 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) (56-6), #5952 McClain [Edward Lee] (Greenfield, OH) (66-0), #7199 Blanchester (OH) (63-0), #7722 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) (76-0), #8787 London (OH) (62-13), #8976 Madison Plains (London, OH) (42-0), #9554 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) (76-0), #12832 Hillsboro (OH) (77-6), LOSSES: none

105Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 164A13-25-0 (1st)9-260.339.398-73
WINS: #214 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (38-24), #244 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-30), #433 Frisco (TX) (45-28), #468 Lufkin (TX) (35-21), #491 Whitehouse (TX) (45-38), #1336 Waxahachie (TX) (77-20), #1447 Wylie (TX) (38-10), #2282 Jacksonville (TX) (59-7), #2844 Corsicana (TX) (63-14), #4147 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-0), #4470 Lindale (TX) (35-0), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (20-10), #6583 Nacogdoches (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (57-53), #94 Lancaster (TX) (26-21)

106Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA15-07-0 (1st)13-060.123.696-78
WINS: #569 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (45-10), #604 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (31-20), #1235 Carrollton (GA) (30-7), #1321 Newnan (GA) (38-7), #1416 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-0), #2055 Dalton (GA) (35-13), #2429 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (31-7), #2635 LaGrange (GA) (47-13), #3813 Eastside (Covington, GA) (55-0), #3890 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (51-26), #6230 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (52-6), #6503 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (48-10), #8178 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (55-14), #8976 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-6), #12526 Columbus (GA) (65-0), LOSSES: none

107Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)   team previewMichiganCatholic Central212-23-1 (2nd)5-06037.599-52
WINS: #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (20-14), #161 Muskegon (MI) (35-28), #502 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (30-29), #805 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (28-0), #1123 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (42-12), #1426 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (31-3), #1619 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (28-7), #1813 Oxford (MI) (38-6), #2308 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (42-24), #3209 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (21-3), #3351 Port Huron (MI) (47-26), Niagara Academy (Lincoln, Ontario) (38-13), LOSSES: #171 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (24-14), #190 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (25-18)

108Lamar (Houston, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 205A15-16-0 (1st)15-159.932.199-88
WINS: #291 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-7), #420 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (15-7), #502 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (30-14), #597 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (34-10), #1224 Travis (Richmond, TX) (24-7), #1549 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (36-33), #3044 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (48-15), #3783 Westside (Houston, TX) (42-7), #3783 Bellaire (TX) (40-7), #3985 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (26-14), #4869 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (41-0), #5967 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (33-3), #6252 Westbury (Houston, TX) (45-0), #9503 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (48-0), #11825 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (76-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (35-21)

109Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 76A13-15-0 (1st)12-159.533.788-73
WINS: #488 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-28), #488 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-20), #946 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-10), #946 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-7), #1350 Ooltewah (TN) (47-7), #1765 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-14), #1782 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #1782 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (58-13), #3261 Franklin (TN) (53-7), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (43-12), #3875 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-0), #4904 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5353 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (47-43)

110Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team previewSouthernMissionWestern (IV)12-25-0 (1st)8-159.535.4116-59
WINS: #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (28-20), #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (35-27), #624 Valencia (CA) (41-27), #805 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (49-39), #1206 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (37-20), #1251 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (62-26), #1251 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (45-7), #2458 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (78-34), #3138 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (42-14), #3527 Morro Bay (CA) (61-7), #4214 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (63-13), #6416 Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) (64-11), LOSSES: #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (30-28), #158 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (44-30)

111Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL13-04-0 (1st)7-059.427.594-48
WINS: #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (40-20), #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (37-19), #901 Windsor (CT) (23-6), #1064 North Haven (CT) (24-7), #1366 West Haven (CT) (21-20), #1416 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-23), #2374 Shelton (CT) (42-23), #3044 Guilford (CT) (34-13), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (35-13), #3157 Cheshire (CT) (35-7), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (47-14), #5334 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (55-26), #8143 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: none

112North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA11-27-1 (2nd)10-259.337.294-60
WINS: #135 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (28-10), #171 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (16-14), #397 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (47-28), #1134 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (38-0), #1178 Johns Creek (GA) (49-19), #1274 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-24), #2074 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (24-20), #2740 Duluth (GA) (42-28), #5317 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-7), #8178 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (44-6), #9841 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (45-20), LOSSES: #21 Norcross (GA) (31-21), #101 Lovejoy (GA) (21-6)

113Naples (FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 126A12-12-0 (1st)6-159.227.279-69
WINS: #765 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-14), #817 Immokalee (FL) (55-29), #987 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (42-21), #1144 Venice (FL) (42-31), #1538 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (45-7), #3511 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-14), #4170 North Miami (FL) (50-20), #6882 Lely (Naples, FL) (56-0), #7436 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (43-10), #9185 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (61-0), #9401 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (63-0), #10028 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (64-7), LOSSES: #25 Central (Miami, FL) (48-33)

114St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA10-14-0 (1st)6-159.240.987-42
WINS: #120 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (24-16), #285 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (23-10), #310 Cocoa (FL) (16-7), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-14), #1072 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (31-3), #1235 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-7), #1463 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (29-6), #1463 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (23-7), #2020 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (35-6), #3261 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-3), LOSSES: #120 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-27)

115Greenwood (AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A Central6A14-07-0 (1st)7-059.224.173-86
WINS: #362 Pine Bluff (AR) (51-44), #367 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (45-21), #446 Conway (AR) (49-28), #759 El Dorado (AR) (42-39), #2227 Alma (AR) (35-6), #2509 Russellville (AR) (42-7), #3188 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (34-21), #3188 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (58-21), #3366 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (56-20), #4097 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (42-14), #4259 Sallisaw (OK) (47-14), #4282 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) (51-21), #8330 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (55-14), #11102 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (56-14), LOSSES: none

116East Bernard (TX)   team previewTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-215-06-0 (1st)11-059.221.6105-70
WINS: #362 Refugio (TX) (54-23), #1206 Hempstead (TX) (44-8), #1336 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (56-14), #1952 Elysian Fields (TX) (52-8), #2394 Rice (Altair, TX) (31-14), #2473 Blanco (TX) (16-0), #2529 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (49-14), #3078 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (41-10), #3813 Hitchcock (TX) (35-14), #4214 Banquete (TX) (47-0), #5353 Danbury (TX) (49-0), #6467 Boling (TX) (42-0), #8092 Van Vleck (TX) (52-6), #10446 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (60-0), #11349 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: none

117Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team previewMinnesotaLakeAAAAAA9-23-1 (2nd)8-259.136.666-50
WINS: #45 Eden Prairie (MN) (16-0), #330 Minnetonka (MN) (14-0), #656 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (31-13), #656 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (24-7), #656 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-21), #977 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (49-14), #3827 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (55-6), #6583 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (52-7), #8924 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (62-6), LOSSES: #45 Eden Prairie (MN) (21-7), #208 Edina (MN) (20-17)

118Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team previewTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-115-07-0 (1st)12-059.128.9106-69
WINS: #316 Newton (TX) (39-22), #549 Hallettsville (TX) (38-19), #680 Daingerfield (TX) (38-20), #1196 Lago Vista (TX) (31-7), #1196 Lago Vista (TX) (41-20), #1224 Connally (Waco, TX) (35-34), #1266 Lexington (TX) (38-20), #1782 McGregor (TX) (24-14), #3569 Rockdale (TX) (34-0), #4196 Marlin (TX) (24-14), #4355 Marion (TX) (42-14), #5283 Troy (TX) (42-6), #6181 Salado (TX) (41-7), #6207 Florence (TX) (56-0), #7619 Little River Academy (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: none

119Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI11-17-0 (1st)9-15936.872-58
WINS: #297 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-3), #521 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (31-10), #521 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (28-14), #619 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (28-24), #871 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (29-7), #1095 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (56-22), #1938 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (20-7), #2414 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (34-27), #2792 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (42-0), #7662 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (71-28), #7991 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (45-7), LOSSES: #32 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (24-14)

120La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA12-23-1 (2nd)8-258.938.9100-55
WINS: #113 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-27), #182 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (28-7), #1072 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (20-7), #1235 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-13), #1235 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #1463 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-0), #1813 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (37-20), #2020 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (38-6), #2029 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (38-6), #2792 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26), #3261 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-7), #3666 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (37-20), LOSSES: #113 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (24-16), #182 Coatesville (PA) (42-35)

121Syracuse (UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 15A12-15-0 (1st)9-158.937.782-68
WINS: #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (31-24), #218 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-16), #485 Northridge (Layton, UT) (21-14), #688 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (31-14), #797 Riverton (UT) (23-0), #1019 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-14), #1436 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (38-13), #2154 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (46-8), #2648 Layton (UT) (31-0), #3061 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-0), #6147 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (31-7), #6490 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (54-0), LOSSES: #13 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-2)

122Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Western Ohio - NorthII12-35-0 (1st)9-158.836.2103-65
WINS: #344 New Albany (OH) (33-32), #367 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #446 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #1549 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (48-0), #1834 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (27-3), #2509 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (52-6), #2571 Piqua (OH) (42-0), #3610 Troy (OH) (42-14), #5608 Sidney (OH) (75-7), #5967 West Carrollton (OH) (20-0), #6583 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (63-0), #7928 Greenville (OH) (62-12), LOSSES: #26 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (16-12), #42 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-14), #316 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (21-14)

123South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 16A13-27-0 (1st)12-058.836123-66
WINS: #282 Brandon (MS) (31-23), #433 West Point (MS) (12-10), #446 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (38-6), #458 Olive Branch (MS) (28-14), #1241 Gulfport (MS) (34-6), #1528 Columbus (MS) (21-14), #1682 Clinton (MS) (35-13), #2013 Southaven (MS) (35-33), #2444 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (42-21), #2671 Grenada (MS) (15-8), #2690 Tupelo (MS) (41-14), #3964 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (42-7), #6752 Horn Lake (MS) (55-3), LOSSES: #39 Hoover (AL) (35-10), #51 Bentonville (AR) (41-6)

124Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)   team previewIllinoisSouthland6A14-05-0 (1st)6-058.725.986-59
WINS: #218 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (33-26), #543 Lemont (IL) (28-27), #1387 Ottawa (IL) (42-6), #1558 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) (35-32), #2458 Springfield (IL) (41-7), #2473 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) (38-7), #3279 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) (45-7), #3650 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) (41-6), #3985 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) (38-7), #5608 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (30-7), #5915 Moline (IL) (34-2), #7785 Rich Central (Olympia Fields, IL) (44-14), #8231 Rich South (Richton Park, IL) (56-0), #9223 Kankakee (IL) (37-6), LOSSES: none

125Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)   team previewOregon6A Southwest6A14-07-0 (1st)14-058.72387-73
WINS: #323 Lake Oswego (OR) (13-6), #531 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (35-28), #1042 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (33-26), #1155 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (35-28), #1155 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (62-27), #2529 South Medford (Medford, OR) (52-17), #3650 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (49-8), #4196 Roseburg (OR) (52-6), #4196 Roseburg (OR) (49-14), #5656 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (42-6), #5834 Crater (Central Point, OR) (48-0), #7928 Grants Pass (OR) (62-7), #10569 North Medford (Medford, OR) (55-0), #12336 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (56-14), LOSSES: none

126Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section IIII12-24-1 (t 2nd)12-258.730.5103-61
WINS: #81 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (17-14), #384 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (23-21), #468 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (30-0), #1042 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (45-14), #1144 Chandler (AZ) (28-27), #1502 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (51-6), #3188 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (55-35), #3827 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) (58-7), #4869 Mesa (AZ) (56-7), #6503 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) (49-0), #6752 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (63-2), #13108 Kofa (Yuma, AZ) (70-0), LOSSES: #81 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (31-16), #468 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (54-28)

127Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team previewIowa3A District 53A14-06-0 (1st)14-058.621.378-69
WINS: #464 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (49-21), #1366 Williamsburg (IA) (48-7), #1447 Central Clinton (DeWitt, IA) (21-14), #1906 Solon (IA) (35-10), #1906 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (37-13), #2166 Marion (IA) (35-0), #3407 Maquoketa (IA) (35-0), #4675 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (37-14), #4904 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (35-15), #5608 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-7), #6658 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (50-7), #10360 Independence (IA) (47-0), #10590 Charles City (IA) (51-14), #11328 Oelwein (IA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

128Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA10-33-0 (1st)5-258.440.8100-49
WINS: #73 Fayetteville (AR) (42-20), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (46-45), #569 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (20-14), #1108 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #1682 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-24), #3097 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-9), #5856 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-7), #6112 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #10092 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #458 Olive Branch (MS) (43-33)

129Goose Creek (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)12-158.427.677-80
WINS: #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-17), #420 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (31-23), #726 Bluffton (SC) (35-25), #927 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-14), #1919 Summerville (SC) (49-14), #2183 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-14), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-0), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (48-16), #3940 Beaufort (SC) (65-14), #4965 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-6), #5856 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-7), #7278 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #2394 Conway (SC) (forfeit)

130New Bern (NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Mideastern4A15-06-0 (1st)12-058.427.9117-64
WINS: #250 Havelock (NC) (34-33), #506 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (23-6), #543 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (39-38), #871 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (63-34), #871 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (49-35), #1538 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (39-7), #1538 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (41-17), #2323 Hillside (Durham, NC) (40-20), #4196 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) (48-7), #4814 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (48-7), #4814 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (47-2), #4843 Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) (19-7), #6090 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) (56-7), #7278 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (44-8), #9100 Ashley [Eugene] (Wilmington, NC) (55-0), LOSSES: none

131Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaFreelance4A10-5 7-058.234.1133-54
WINS: #262 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-7), #511 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (40-17), #824 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (34-7), #1019 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (49-14), #1380 Mishawaka (IN) (56-29), #1667 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (41-7), #2086 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (42-14), #3426 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-7), #5494 Lebanon (IN) (49-19), #11047 Northview (Brazil, IN) (62-0), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (48-13), #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (24-16), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (33-27), #135 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #233 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7)

132Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)   team previewSouthernSunsetSouthwest (VI)13-25-0 (1st)10-058.237.6113-68
WINS: #420 Villa Park (CA) (28-10), #420 Villa Park (CA) (27-7), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (6-0), #619 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (22-16), #1162 San Clemente (CA) (31-3), #1350 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (35-0), #1878 Huntington Beach (CA) (34-0), #2029 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (27-3), #2074 Valencia (Placentia, CA) (52-14), #2296 Fountain Valley (CA) (21-3), #2353 Los Alamitos (CA) (24-14), #3330 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (24-0), #7177 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (78-0), LOSSES: #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (27-10), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (20-14)

133North Little Rock (AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A East7A10-27-0 (1st)4-158.236.582-63
WINS: #362 Pine Bluff (AR) (47-10), #780 Jonesboro (AR) (27-20), #996 West Memphis (AR) (42-0), #1072 Cabot (AR) (33-14), #1072 Cabot (AR) (28-0), #2074 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (42-7), #2414 Searcy (AR) (42-13), #2706 Central (Little Rock, AR) (42-14), #4259 Marion (AR) (52-0), #6041 Mountain Home (AR) (52-3), LOSSES: #73 Fayetteville (AR) (30-28), #258 Longview (TX) (30-14)

134Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team previewNebraskaA District 2A13-04-0 (1st)13-058.134.295-50
WINS: #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (37-31), #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-35), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (12-10), #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-23), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-3), #1682 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-10), #1850 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-42), #2055 Kearney (NE) (38-28), #3964 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-20), #4785 Norfolk (NE) (62-7), LOSSES: none

135West (Shawnee Mission, KS)   team previewKansasSunflower6A12-18-1 (1st)12-157.933.577-59
WINS: #285 Hutchinson (KS) (19-14), #556 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (48-21), #708 Lawrence (KS) (20-14), #708 Lawrence (KS) (21-14), #1206 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) (18-8), #1321 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (31-14), #1447 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (34-14), #2604 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) (38-7), #3026 South (Shawnee Mission, KS) (28-17), #3765 Leavenworth (KS) (38-20), #5986 Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS) (40-9), #9100 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) (58-0), LOSSES: #556 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (28-14)

136Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-257.943.966-53
WINS: #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #204 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (24-0), #218 Carmel (IN) (13-7), #262 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (6-3), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (19-6), #1123 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (30-7), #2394 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (30-13), #5575 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (75-0), LOSSES: #96 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (17-14), #204 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (35-25)

137Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA10-27-1 (t 1st)9-257.938.380-56
WINS: #25 Central (Miami, FL) (35-3), #295 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (41-0), #667 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-12), #811 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-13), #1108 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-0), #1123 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-0), #2265 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (49-9), #2792 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (45-27), #4355 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (62-0), #4588 Dacula (GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #112 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-10), #358 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (22-7)

138Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   team previewLouisiana4A District 94A14-05-0 (1st)11-057.827.490-65
WINS: #260 Neville (Monroe, LA) (29-22), #531 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (28-16), #609 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (28-12), #1085 McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) (35-8), #1387 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (20-0), #1743 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (41-13), #1765 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (28-7), #3026 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (45-10), #3044 Northwood (Shreveport, LA) (35-14), #3827 Destrehan (LA) (45-7), #5237 Belle Chasse (LA) (33-6), #5683 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (26-7), #6416 Peabody (Alexandria, LA) (50-6), #12021 Miller-McCoy Academy (New Orleans, LA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

139New Rochelle (NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 1 AAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-057.829.469-42
WINS: #692 Shaker (Latham, NY) (28-21), #852 Orchard Park (NY) (34-6), #901 Pine Bush (NY) (39-7), #1502 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-0), #1502 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (12-6), #1878 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (13-0), #1878 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (27-0), #2374 Mahopac (NY) (6-0), #3813 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (31-7), #6467 White Plains (NY) (14-0), #6864 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #4869 North Bergen (NJ) (21-20)

140Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyWest Jersey - ConstitutionSouth Group 410-24-1 (1st)7-057.833.572-55
WINS: #1000 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) (57-27), #1004 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (32-22), #1108 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (39-13), #1251 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (27-6), #1287 Hammonton (NJ) (37-6), #1608 Moorestown (NJ) (34-6), #1756 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (28-14), #1850 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) (19-6), #3631 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (34-7), #5448 Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) (40-6), LOSSES: #62 Williamstown (NJ) (26-18), #1906 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) (14-7)

141Gilmer (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region II District 163A14-26-0 (1st)12-157.837.7127-72
WINS: #233 Kilgore (TX) (20-14), #354 Argyle (TX) (42-21), #491 Graham (TX) (50-7), #511 Henderson (TX) (41-34), #511 Henderson (TX) (28-26), #680 Daingerfield (TX) (43-14), #915 Bullard (TX) (57-39), #2247 Canton (TX) (51-36), #2282 Jacksonville (TX) (34-33), #2282 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (50-28), #3157 Atlanta (TX) (31-17), #3157 Atlanta (TX) (57-13), #3366 Gladewater (TX) (21-13), #4054 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (59-10), LOSSES: #19 Navasota (TX) (39-3), #1213 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (42-12)

142Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL)   team previewIllinoisUpstate Eight - Valley8A12-16-0 (1st)6-157.833.978-57
WINS: #333 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (23-20), #333 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (35-34), #667 Bolingbrook (IL) (44-33), #1399 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (43-20), #1399 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (56-20), #1619 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (41-28), #1802 Bartlett (IL) (42-14), #2648 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (34-0), #3097 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (53-23), #3224 South Elgin (IL) (42-20), #6323 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (59-32), #12162 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) (48-0), LOSSES: #54 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (26-21)

143Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 65A10-26-1 (2nd)9-257.736.771-65
WINS: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (54-38), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (50-24), #883 Duncanville (TX) (20-2), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (56-47), #1095 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-30), #1436 Flower Mound (TX) (35-14), #3592 Grapevine (TX) (69-27), #4561 Irving (TX) (55-24), #5353 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-7), #9820 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (54-44), #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-16)

144Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team previewUtah4A Region 54A11-35-0 (1st)9-257.738.294-68
WINS: #268 Logan (UT) (17-10), #485 Northridge (Layton, UT) (31-7), #688 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (20-13), #713 Bountiful (UT) (41-0), #726 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-6), #1619 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (44-24), #1619 Roy (UT) (38-6), #1728 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (36-6), #3843 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (54-14), #4762 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-0), #6147 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (34-3), LOSSES: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (38-31), #265 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (23-21), #629 Woods Cross (UT) (26-23)

145Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 4 B Division IVB13-03-0 (1st)11-057.619.476-55
WINS: #1266 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-7), #1287 Alden (NY) (49-14), #1595 Glens Falls (NY) (42-12), #1634 Cazenovia (NY) (50-14), #3097 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (55-19), #3097 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (60-9), #4147 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (41-16), #4785 Norwich (NY) (55-7), #4785 Norwich (NY) (49-7), #6181 Johnson City (NY) (55-7), #7991 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (60-0), #8487 Marcellus (NY) (54-19), #11842 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (71-0), LOSSES: none

146Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 25A14-12-1 (2nd)7-157.632.5101-70
WINS: #268 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (40-28), #408 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (24-20), #415 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (14-7), #811 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (28-10), #817 Immokalee (FL) (21-20), #1502 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (64-29), #1608 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (46-3), #1834 Crestview (FL) (49-14), #3426 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (28-21), #4445 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (61-7), #4989 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (26-7), #5334 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (54-0), #5608 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (64-28), #6112 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (63-7), LOSSES: #415 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (23-12)

147Hartsville (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-057.520101-75
WINS: #817 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-14), #871 Union County (Union, SC) (62-27), #883 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (34-14), #1581 Swansea (SC) (49-36), #2509 Manning (SC) (27-24), #2706 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (27-7), #3940 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-10), #3985 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (80-38), #4214 Cheraw (SC) (34-7), #4282 Darlington (SC) (33-30), #4843 Lamar (SC) (62-38), #7662 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (40-0), #8117 Camden (SC) (53-7), #8419 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (67-0), #9657 Southside (Greenville, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: none

148Union (Tulsa, OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 16A10-36-1 (2nd)10-257.441.596-55
WINS: #14 Jenks (OK) (14-7), #275 Broken Arrow (OK) (26-21), #759 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (17-14), #797 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (52-19), #1366 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (59-7), #1878 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (48-21), #2202 Bartlesville (OK) (49-14), #3569 Enid (OK) (63-7), #4097 Stillwater (OK) (58-24), #5181 Ponca City (OK) (47-0), LOSSES: #14 Jenks (OK) (41-10), #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-18), #262 Owasso (OK) (38-35)

149Gaffney (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-36-1 (t 1st)10-357.437.2113-80
WINS: #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (22-18), #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-19), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-22), #420 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-12), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-0), #871 Union County (Union, SC) (28-21), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (48-35), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (35-18), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (35-17), #3666 Clinton (SC) (41-7), #4196 Mauldin (SC) (40-7), #8763 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-19), #268 York (SC) (34-19), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (17-10)

150Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 95A15-07-0 (1st)10-057.325.9104-73
WINS: #244 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-20), #840 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (64-31), #987 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (56-35), #1447 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-14), #1479 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (44-43), #2247 Henry County (Paris, TN) (55-41), #2559 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #2758 Hendersonville (TN) (28-21), #2915 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (41-7), #3964 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (64-28), #4307 Portland (TN) (41-0), #4328 White House (TN) (42-0), #4965 Cookeville (TN) (56-0), #5039 Gallatin (TN) (28-0), #9120 Lebanon (TN) (37-7), LOSSES: none

151Clairton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA16-09-0 (1st)16-057.318.9111-64
WINS: #1108 Dunmore (PA) (20-0), #1162 Port Allegany (PA) (44-12), #1436 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (37-7), #1549 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (58-21), #1938 Monessen (PA) (52-7), #2323 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-0), #2323 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #3061 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), #4070 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-15), #4235 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (53-0), #4400 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (22-20), #7785 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (65-0), #9055 California (Coal Center, PA) (54-6), #9380 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (58-6), #9867 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (50-7), #12618 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

152Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)8-257.332.881-67
WINS: #647 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (24-7), #883 Valdosta (GA) (43-6), #946 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (53-7), #1123 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (39-12), #1667 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (52-17), #2074 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (42-0), #2103 Brunswick (GA) (42-8), #2429 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-14), #3909 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (47-0), #6839 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #10569 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #21 Norcross (GA) (34-20), #171 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (13-12)

153Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII12-08-0 (1st)12-057.323.568-49
WINS: #242 Sayville (NY) (21-20), #1878 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (54-21), #1878 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (63-0), #2604 Glen Cove (NY) (62-7), #3381 South (Valley Stream, NY) (57-27), #3381 South (Valley Stream, NY) (62-7), #4785 Bethpage (NY) (34-13), #4785 Bethpage (NY) (50-0), #5078 Lynbrook (NY) (54-6), #5401 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (35-7), #5448 Manhasset (NY) (55-7), #6016 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: none

154Crespi (Encino, CA)   team previewSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)8-22-2 (t 3rd)3-257.238.371-44-1
WINS: #78 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (29-27), #468 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (20-7), #488 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (35-20), #662 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (43-17), #667 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (42-28), #3177 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (49-7), #4675 Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) (43-7), #6323 Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) (70-8), LOSSES: #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (40-34), #254 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (24-21)

155Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceI9-2 3-257.135.858-58
WINS: #374 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (24-10), #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (49-7), #785 Brunswick (OH) (35-7), #1667 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (28-6), #1952 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (52-7), #3138 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (49-9), #4904 East (Youngstown, OH) (56-7), #5420 Harding (Marion, OH) (68-7), #7884 Barberton (OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (35-26), #90 Washington (Massillon, OH) (34-14)

156Catholic Central (Novi, MI)   team previewMichiganCatholic Central19-53-2 (3rd)4-157.144.4120-40
WINS: #171 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (35-13), #518 Rockford (MI) (35-6), #738 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (28-7), #805 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (31-30), #1356 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (45-17), #1479 Hartland (MI) (21-15), #3209 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (42-6), #3592 Cody (Detroit, MI) (35-0), Niagara Academy (Lincoln, Ontario) (42-0), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (61-33), #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (19-7), #107 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (20-14), #171 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (27-10), #190 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (36-21)

157Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL12-14-0 (1st)8-056.931.799-44
WINS: #591 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (48-14), #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (50-49), #1064 North Haven (CT) (49-12), #1155 Glastonbury (CT) (30-13), #1366 West Haven (CT) (42-7), #1608 Greenwich (CT) (55-14), #2374 Shelton (CT) (59-17), #2394 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-14), #2414 Middletown (CT) (41-14), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (52-17), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (44-0), #8308 Hamden (CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (40-20)

158Clovis North (Fresno, CA)   team previewCentralTri-River112-24-1 (2nd)8-156.837.7105-67
WINS: #384 Central (Fresno, CA) (50-7), #384 Central (Fresno, CA) (27-10), #639 Edison (Fresno, CA) (37-34), #667 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (37-19), #940 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (38-21), #1651 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (35-7), #1878 Atascadero (CA) (41-21), #2043 Merced (CA) (48-26), #2964 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (56-7), #3177 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (53-29), #3610 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) (35-21), #5783 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (40-0), LOSSES: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (28-7), #639 Clovis (CA) (38-33)

159Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team previewSouthernMarmonte - WestPac-5 (I)8-34-0 (1st)4-256.842.391-45
WINS: #39 Granite Bay (CA) (48-13), #109 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (44-30), #609 Moorpark (CA) (55-7), #847 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (40-0), #1206 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (35-17), #2074 Thousand Oaks (CA) (36-6), #5812 Agoura (CA) (35-0), #6674 Calabasas (CA) (47-21), LOSSES: #91 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (30-21), #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (28-27), #276 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (13-2)

160Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater MiamiI9-26-1 (2nd)7-256.738.356-61
WINS: #323 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (28-7), #579 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (42-23), #1085 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (43-13), #1952 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (27-26), #2183 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (27-0), #2866 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (38-7), #3061 Fairfield (OH) (48-41), #3240 Hamilton (OH) (50-17), #5013 Springfield (OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (49-42)

161Muskegon (MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black212-24-1 (2nd)6-156.637.3102-53
WINS: #171 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (21-14), #404 Lowell (MI) (15-13), #404 Lowell (MI) (36-21), #518 Rockford (MI) (21-9), #726 Caledonia (MI) (34-21), #1321 Midland (MI) (49-21), #1426 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (40-37), #1572 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-7), #1572 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-21), #2086 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (34-14), #4445 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (56-18), #9796 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #107 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (35-28), #556 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (40-39)

162Wyomissing (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA16-06-0 (1st)9-056.420.4127-66
WINS: #225 Aliquippa (PA) (17-14), #847 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (35-13), #1765 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-7), #2227 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (31-27), #2323 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (44-0), #2623 Danville (PA) (52-0), #2883 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-14), #2883 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (37-33), #3765 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (34-7), #3940 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (14-0), #5109 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0), #5986 Littlestown (PA) (48-13), #7039 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (37-0), #9781 Fleetwood (PA) (52-6), #10687 Hamburg (PA) (42-6), #13869 Kutztown (PA) (70-13), LOSSES: none

163Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 16A12-17-0 (1st)5-156.428.785-61
WINS: #631 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (51-21), #631 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-21), #680 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (37-34), #1004 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #1994 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (70-24), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #2296 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (56-21), #3765 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-13), #6638 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (43-0), #7436 Clinton (TN) (44-6), #9055 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (75-0), #11304 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (73-0), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (41-20)

164Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team previewMinnesotaSouth SuburbanAAAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)9-256.333.963-71
WINS: #429 Prior Lake (MN) (22-3), #656 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (24-7), #688 Rosemount (MN) (35-0), #688 Rosemount (MN) (28-7), #1350 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (47-24), #2740 Eagan (MN) (49-0), #2740 Eagan (MN) (48-21), #3005 Burnsville (MN) (28-7), #3449 Roseville (MN) (42-0), #6583 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (56-7), #6930 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (70-25), LOSSES: #45 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-7), #429 Prior Lake (MN) (10-6)

165South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA12-26-1 (t 1st)11-256.335.4101-75
WINS: #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-25), #268 York (SC) (31-28), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (35-14), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (33-3), #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (43-14), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (17-10), #1834 Blythewood (SC) (39-16), #1891 Chester (SC) (30-0), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (45-7), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (32-0), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (35-13), #7702 Clover (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (35-30), #268 York (SC) (31-17)

166St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)   team previewMassachusettsCatholicE-111-14-0 (1st)8-056.231.975-63
WINS: #692 Brockton (MA) (48-28), #692 Brockton (MA) (27-12), #852 Andover (MA) (21-0), #927 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (31-7), #1558 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (20-7), #1702 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (9-0), #1952 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (49-8), #2086 Boston College (Boston, MA) (21-16), #4445 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (28-6), #6090 Dracut (MA) (49-6), #6752 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) (41-0), LOSSES: #166 Everett (MA) (19-7)

167Everett (MA)   team previewMassachusettsGreater BostonE-1A11-14-0 (1st)6-156.226.982-55
WINS: #166 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (19-7), #531 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (20-19), #897 Central (Springfield, MA) (33-14), #1387 Leominster (MA) (29-7), #1619 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) (42-14), #1702 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (24-7), #2086 Boston College (Boston, MA) (28-7), #4696 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) (51-30), #7436 Malden (MA) (54-20), #9820 Somerville (MA) (49-13), #12466 Medford (MA) (35-0), LOSSES: #531 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (13-7)

168Bowling Green (KY)   team previewKentucky5A District 25A15-04-0 (1st)9-056.125116-68
WINS: #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (38-31), #521 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (35-21), #575 Hardin [John] (Elizabethtown, KY) (14-13), #597 Cooper (Union, KY) (34-20), #958 Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) (35-21), #958 Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) (24-0), #1834 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (21-7), #2055 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (42-20), #2308 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (31-17), #3469 Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) (53-0), #4028 Owensboro (KY) (31-3), #8092 Allen County-Scottsville (Scottsville, KY) (45-0), #8510 Apollo (Owensboro, KY) (62-6), #11740 Barren County (Glasgow, KY) (58-0), #11781 Logan County (Russellville, KY) (62-0), LOSSES: none

169American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 73A11-14-0 (1st)5-156.133.992-43
WINS: #290 West Monroe (LA) (31-7), #549 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (13-7), #624 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (36-28), #1399 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (14-0), #1408 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (29-0), #1651 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-14), #1782 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #3496 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (41-7), #4054 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (59-0), #4869 Pahokee (FL) (60-6), #8178 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #42 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-17)

170Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-35-2 (3rd)8-35633.4101-75
WINS: #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (32-28), #444 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (42-21), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (54-13), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (49-7), #2216 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (51-21), #2308 Woodruff (SC) (40-28), #3666 Clinton (SC) (41-0), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (48-21), #4196 Mauldin (SC) (72-27), #8763 Riverside (Greer, SC) (64-0), LOSSES: #148 Gaffney (SC) (21-19), #148 Gaffney (SC) (22-18), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (forfeit)

171Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA10-44-2 (t 3rd)8-455.943.2123-46
WINS: #101 Lovejoy (GA) (14-7), #150 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (13-12), #358 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-15), #667 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (30-28), #1123 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (27-9), #1321 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (35-33), #1321 Newnan (GA) (26-23), #1581 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (33-0), #2103 Brunswick (GA) (44-26), #3909 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #21 Norcross (GA) (41-27), #112 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (16-14), #647 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (17-14), #883 Valdosta (GA) (38-36)

172East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team previewUtah4A Region 64A5-82-3 (4th)5-555.934.983-65
WINS: #688 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (21-7), #696 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-16), #726 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-13), #3843 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (49-0), #3875 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (66-10), LOSSES: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (32-14), #268 Logan (UT) (51-34), #629 Woods Cross (UT) (forfeit), #713 Bountiful (UT) (forfeit), #2129 Pine View (St. George, UT) (forfeit), #2154 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (forfeit), #5384 Clearfield (UT) (forfeit), #7177 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (forfeit)

173Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA12-36-1 (t 1st)12-355.936.9117-73
WINS: #148 Gaffney (SC) (49-19), #268 York (SC) (23-21), #726 Bluffton (SC) (44-30), #996 West Florence (Florence, SC) (40-28), #1300 Easley (SC) (34-0), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-19), #2394 Conway (SC) (55-19), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (48-21), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (56-26), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (48-13), #7702 Clover (SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (31-24), #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-25), #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (32-28)

174St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)   team previewMichiganCatholic Central311-34-1 (1st)4-155.936.3111-47
WINS: #107 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (24-14), #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (27-10), #190 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (13-6), #805 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (35-0), #1095 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (47-7), #1782 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (28-7), #1919 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (42-26), #3209 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (43-7), #4634 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (59-7), St. Marcellinus (Mississauga, Ontario) (58-0), #5257 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (49-14), LOSSES: #64 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (40-37), #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (35-13), #161 Muskegon (MI) (21-14)

175Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA Dominion614-08-0 (1st)10-055.821.482-70
WINS: #260 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (14-10), #468 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (24-20), #702 Varina (Richmond, VA) (36-27), #1558 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (41-17), #3209 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) (16-7), #3469 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) (19-10), #4634 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (42-3), #4634 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (14-7), #5161 Midlothian (VA) (33-6), #7822 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (44-0), #8675 James River (Midlothian, VA) (42-6), #10631 Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) (35-0), #11857 Huguenot (Richmond, VA) (55-0), #13529 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) (48-8), LOSSES: none

176Blanchard (OK)   team previewOklahoma3A District 13A13-15-1 (t 1st)12-155.825.2105-59
WINS: #344 Kingfisher (OK) (28-21), #824 Jones (OK) (28-25), #824 Jones (OK) (35-7), #1651 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) (42-0), #1994 Cushing (OK) (41-33), #2844 Madill (OK) (39-7), #4328 Lindsay (OK) (30-7), #5283 Bethany (OK) (46-7), #5384 Marlow (OK) (26-0), #6702 Newcastle (OK) (42-14), #7313 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) (53-8), #7593 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) (55-14), #9401 Little Axe (Norman, OK) (54-7), LOSSES: #883 Tuttle (OK) (56-34)

177Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA Eastern515-07-0 (1st)12-055.821.897-72
WINS: #458 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) (23-21), #667 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) (20-14), #1090 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) (54-0), #2338 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) (46-7), #2338 Granby (Norfolk, VA) (27-25), #2353 Bethel (Hampton, VA) (51-0), #3061 Washington [George] (Danville, VA) (21-0), #4588 Maury (Norfolk, VA) (51-0), #4588 Maury (Norfolk, VA) (48-14), #4965 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) (49-14), #6930 Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) (41-0), #7722 Churchland (Portsmouth, VA) (63-40), #8386 Washington [Booker T.] (Norfolk, VA) (56-7), #9055 Norview (Norfolk, VA) (56-0), #10631 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portsmouth, VA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

178Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA13-27-0 (1st)12-255.834.2112-69
WINS: #427 Harrisburg (PA) (39-14), #647 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (21-14), #647 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (21-0), #713 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (14-7), #996 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (14-7), #1387 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (21-0), #1682 Central York (York, PA) (35-10), #3696 Dallastown (PA) (48-0), #3843 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (57-12), #4588 Reading (PA) (31-12), #4762 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (56-6), #6445 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (28-0), #6702 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #6 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (45-10), #427 Harrisburg (PA) (21-13)

179Las Cruces (NM)   team previewNew Mexico5A District 35A11-14-0 (1st)9-155.726.576-58
WINS: #770 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) (35-28), #1095 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (42-21), #1350 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (38-14), #1426 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (36-13), #1510 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) (55-28), #2129 Artesia (NM) (54-27), #2265 Clovis (NM) (70-40), #6347 Alamogordo (NM) (44-13), #6445 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (50-0), #6864 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (48-8), #7155 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (52-20), LOSSES: #977 Rio Rancho (NM) (42-21)

180Middletown (DE)   team previewDelawareBlue Hen Flight - AI12-08-0 (1st)12-055.716.564-62
WINS: #852 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (35-0), #852 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (27-0), #1695 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (35-28), #4445 Concord (Wilmington, DE) (55-6), #4716 DuPont [Alexis I.] (Wilmington, DE) (51-26), #5384 Appoquinimink (West Middletown, DE) (57-21), #6416 Glasgow (Newark, DE) (49-0), #6674 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (48-7), #7199 Smyrna (DE) (47-19), #9380 Newark (DE) (41-6), #10028 Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE) (49-8), #11134 Delcastle Vo-Tech (Wilmington, DE) (72-18), LOSSES: none

181Alta (Sandy, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 35A9-34-1 (2nd)7-255.743.482-55
WINS: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-31), #218 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (17-16), #713 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-31), #797 Riverton (UT) (19-7), #797 Riverton (UT) (27-14), #2103 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-12), #2247 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-15), #2706 West Jordan (UT) (42-0), #6583 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (63-6), LOSSES: #13 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (36-24), #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (52-24), #120 Syracuse (UT) (31-24)

182Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA11-38-1 (t 1st)9-355.634.9100-66
WINS: #254 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (49-41), #726 Easton (PA) (41-10), #840 Whitehall (PA) (52-23), #1189 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (47-17), #1994 Nazareth (PA) (42-21), #2227 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (37-0), #2374 Emmaus (PA) (42-17), #3061 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (41-7), #3138 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-0), #5257 Northampton (PA) (28-0), #8231 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (51-13), LOSSES: #120 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-7), #254 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (37-35), #726 Easton (PA) (35-28)

183Logan [James] (Union City, CA)   team previewNorth CoastFreelance112-2 9-155.625.989-74
WINS: #397 California (San Ramon, CA) (40-7), #585 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (33-18), #1033 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (35-0), #1416 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (40-24), #2901 Berkeley (CA) (54-5), #4006 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (48-14), #4355 Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) (55-6), #5494 Washington (Fremont, CA) (45-8), #6207 San Leandro (CA) (29-0), #10176 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (66-0), #10176 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (56-8), #12894 Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA) (58-0), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (52-7), #847 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (20-13)

184Coatesville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA13-35-1 (2nd)11-255.632.8117-71
WINS: #120 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (42-35), #987 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (59-28), #1387 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (63-28), #1528 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (42-21), #1581 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-6), #2055 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (38-21), #2055 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-0), #2202 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (52-20), #3061 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #4634 Penn [William] (York, PA) (41-0), #6638 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-7), #9223 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-13), #9311 East (West Chester, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #6 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (63-28), #629 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (35-34), #2020 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (19-14)

185Leander (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region IV District 254A11-25-1 (2nd)9-255.634.1106-53
WINS: #491 Rouse (Leander, TX) (21-13), #511 Pflugerville (TX) (20-0), #556 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (35-0), #587 Manor (TX) (28-7), #883 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (35-7), #946 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (20-10), #1144 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (38-6), #1356 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (60-36), #2154 Marble Falls (TX) (56-14), #2844 Dripping Springs (TX) (37-0), #5552 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #78 Cedar Park (TX) (14-10), #1336 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (29-27)

186Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA)   team previewVirginiaAA Dulles415-08-0 (1st)11-055.516.491-80
WINS: #702 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) (52-0), #1634 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (45-0), #1634 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (31-0), #2548 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (35-6), #2648 Courtland (Spotsylvania, VA) (45-15), #3569 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (20-15), #3909 Liberty (Bealeton, VA) (42-14), #4869 Woodgrove (Purcellville, VA) (49-17), #5384 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) (42-14), #6416 Powhatan (VA) (34-7), #7227 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (49-3), #7227 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (45-0), #9917 Dominion (Sterling, VA) (41-7), #10446 Heritage (Leesburg, VA) (54-0), #12070 Park View (Sterling, VA) (43-0), LOSSES: none

187Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)   team previewIllinoisSuburban Christian - Blue5A12-23-1 (t 2nd)5-155.534116-44
WINS: #242 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) (31-27), #344 Palatine (IL) (40-37), #374 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (42-27), #521 Morris (IL) (19-6), #958 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (40-37), #1667 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) (49-0), #1980 Sycamore (IL) (24-22), #2671 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (30-22), #3610 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (28-7), #4539 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) (54-13), #5448 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (35-0), #6147 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) (38-7), LOSSES: #97 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (20-14), #374 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (49-24)

188Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team previewIowa4A Division 44A10-35-0 (1st)10-355.529.589-55
WINS: #412 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (49-14), #446 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (28-17), #1634 Waukee (IA) (41-8), #1860 Marshalltown (IA) (52-17), #3381 Ames (IA) (47-17), #3631 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (38-0), #6416 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (75-7), #6583 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (63-14), #7928 Mason City (IA) (61-7), #10959 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #62 Ankeny (IA) (28-12), #62 Ankeny (IA) (28-21), #412 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (35-12)

189Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)   team previewMontanaEastern AA12-05-0 (1st)12-055.513.463-52
WINS: #1072 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) (37-7), #1072 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) (38-17), #3097 Park (Livingston, MT) (52-0), #3188 Laurel (MT) (41-7), #4097 Frenchtown (MT) (41-8), #4869 Hardin (MT) (49-0), #5717 Anaconda (MT) (50-13), #7278 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) (52-6), #7384 Custer County (Miles City, MT) (44-7), #9841 Hamilton (MT) (49-0), #11678 Sidney (MT) (47-0), #13217 Dawson (Glendive, MT) (63-0), LOSSES: none

190Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 128A12-35-0 (1st)10-155.436108-68
WINS: #390 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (31-15), #613 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (33-13), #726 Miramar (FL) (17-13), #726 Miramar (FL) (34-14), #987 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (34-14), #2020 Deerfield Beach (FL) (29-6), #2020 Deerfield Beach (FL) (41-13), #2374 Western (Davie, FL) (49-17), #2548 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (28-10), #4561 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (35-7), #8076 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-7), #8269 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #59 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-17), #68 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-20), #100 Apopka (FL) (53-50)

191Delbarton (Morristown, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyNorthwest Jersey - NationalNon-Public Group 310-27-0 (1st)3-155.432.978-51
WINS: #336 Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) (42-7), #1134 Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) (31-10), #1667 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) (38-7), #1682 Randolph (NJ) (39-16), #1906 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) (45-6), #2129 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (52-24), #2986 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) (55-14), #5915 West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) (21-7), #6604 Morristown (NJ) (40-0), #10140 Chatham (NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (37-9), #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (36-23)

192Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team previewIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A11-24-0 (1st)6-155.434.3103-49
WINS: #54 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (30-27), #344 Palatine (IL) (19-7), #433 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (41-21), #946 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (20-0), #1095 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (45-0), #1311 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (28-7), #1728 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (49-28), #1802 Bartlett (IL) (31-7), #4400 Evanston (IL) (41-0), #5812 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) (41-7), #9956 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) (42-0), LOSSES: #195 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (27-24), #579 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (30-29)

193Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)   team previewMichiganDetroit Public - West112-25-0 (1st)5-055.425.894-58
WINS: #107 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (25-18), #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (36-21), #587 Lake Orion (MI) (34-27), #883 Saline (MI) (21-14), #3209 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (26-2), #3261 Dearborn (MI) (42-23), #3592 Cody (Detroit, MI) (46-20), #3696 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (37-3), #7822 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (44-0), #11814 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (56-0), #12021 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (57-0), #12336 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #171 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (13-6), #2792 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (44-13)

194Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)   team previewOhioCentral Catholic - GoldIV13-11-0 (1st)8-155.428.199-59
WINS: #279 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (41-31), #662 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (40-7), #1072 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (28-14), #1510 North Union (Richwood, OH) (43-0), #2496 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (42-8), #2509 Ironton (OH) (62-6), #3138 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (42-10), #3381 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (42-7), #4196 Upper Sandusky (OH) (63-19), #5448 East Knox (Howard, OH) (50-7), #6638 Coshocton (OH) (41-6), #6752 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (42-0), #9144 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) (56-6), LOSSES: #103 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (45-21)

195Noxubee County (Macon, MS)   team previewMississippi4A Region 44A16-05-0 (1st)10-055.325.7124-83
WINS: #310 Starkville (MS) (29-8), #433 West Point (MS) (6-0), #770 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (16-6), #927 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (16-3), #1052 Louisville (MS) (41-21), #1052 Louisville (MS) (41-28), #1834 Houston (MS) (41-13), #2055 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (14-0), #2496 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (45-13), #2721 Aberdeen (MS) (45-0), #4921 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (60-13), #5401 Kosciusko (MS) (29-0), #5633 Shannon (MS) (42-6), #6930 Caledonia (MS) (34-7), #7662 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (42-3), #11405 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (45-0), LOSSES: none

196Findlay (OH)   team previewOhioThree RiversI8-25-2 (3rd)3-155.331.352-48
WINS: #543 Reynoldsburg (OH) (61-14), #1095 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (62-34), #1860 Clay (Oregon, OH) (54-20), #2308 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (61-42), #2458 Ross (Fremont, OH) (48-13), Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe, Ontario) (42-6), #7408 Lima (OH) (68-14), #12580 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (55-8), LOSSES: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (56-25), #26 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (56-27)

197Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL)   team previewIllinoisDuPage Valley8A12-27-0 (1st)5-155.335.787-59
WINS: #190 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (27-24), #351 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (17-15), #579 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (23-14), #692 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (29-23), #1399 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (21-14), #1510 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (31-24), #1619 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (23-0), #1651 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (27-21), #1994 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (31-16), #4235 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) (28-14), #7593 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (53-14), #11066 West Chicago (IL) (48-6), LOSSES: #54 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (28-14), #1821 Batavia (IL) (42-41)

198Lakota West (West Chester, OH)   team previewOhioGreater MiamiI8-25-2 (t 3rd)7-255.237.549-56
WINS: #502 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (36-34), #579 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (30-13), #1085 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (37-10), #1155 Middletown (OH) (27-14), #1952 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (42-18), #2635 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (34-0), #2866 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #3061 Fairfield (OH) (32-8), LOSSES: #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (57-44), #323 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (33-21)

199Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)   team previewArkansas5A South5A14-07-0 (1st)11-055.222.388-73
WINS: #556 Wynne (AR) (34-21), #726 Batesville (AR) (28-10), #759 El Dorado (AR) (49-21), #2227 Alma (AR) (42-28), #2308 Warren (AR) (42-0), #2394 White Hall (AR) (47-8), #2986 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (21-13), #4588 Hot Springs (AR) (47-14), #4658 Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) (58-10), #4921 Hope (AR) (45-0), #5205 Hamburg (AR) (44-0), #6293 Beebe (AR) (70-20), #8601 De Queen (AR) (56-6), #11047 Magnolia (AR) (42-0), LOSSES: none

200Upland (CA)   team previewSouthernBaselineInland (II)12-15-0 (1st)8-155.231.579-67
WINS: #354 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (19-7), #785 Santiago (Corona, CA) (45-41), #871 Redlands (CA) (28-14), #1356 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (47-7), #1952 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (35-6), #2579 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (57-28), #2915 Etiwanda (CA) (57-39), #2964 Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) (34-6), #3496 Glendora (CA) (47-26), #5683 Windsor (CA) (48-21), #7039 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (34-3), #7278 Alta Loma (CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (46-36)

201Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team previewLouisiana2A District 102A14-06-0 (1st)11-055.214.989-71
WINS: #446 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (33-3), #901 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (35-13), #1241 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (26-7), #3005 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (48-14), #3157 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (34-7), #4006 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (59-0), #4006 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (62-10), #4196 South Plaquemines (Buras, LA) (50-0), #4400 Springfield (LA) (55-0), #4513 North Webster (Springhill, LA) (50-6), #7084 Newman [Isidore] (New Orleans, LA) (50-0), #9223 Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) (64-0), #11881 Clark [Joseph S.] (New Orleans, LA) (55-0), #13343 Cohen [Walter] (New Orleans, LA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

202Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)   team previewArizonaII Section IIII13-16-1 (2nd)12-155.223100-63
WINS: #518 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (28-24), #518 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (27-3), #639 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (35-27), #639 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (35-21), #2154 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (42-30), #3061 Tucson (AZ) (42-14), #3296 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) (42-14), #5109 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) (36-0), #5161 Prescott (AZ) (52-14), #6903 Marana (Tucson, AZ) (57-13), #10191 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (56-0), #10631 Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) (62-0), #12580 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) (62-6), LOSSES: #488 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (30-14)

203Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team previewColoradoFreelance5A12-2 12-155.223.589-66
WINS: #521 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (9-0), #631 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (49-3), #1608 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (49-18), #2129 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (40-0), #2945 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (44-3), #4785 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (52-6), #5401 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (63-7), #6181 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (49-0), #6207 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (42-0), #6416 Legend (Parker, CO) (51-0), #9401 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (49-7), #11857 Palmer [William J.] (Colorado Springs, CO) (58-7), LOSSES: #218 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-20), #1266 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (14-13)

204Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)   team previewSouthernBayNorthern (III)11-35-0 (1st)9-055.131.9108-62
WINS: #609 Moorpark (CA) (35-34), #624 Valencia (CA) (50-33), #770 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (49-28), #790 West (Torrance, CA) (47-14), #790 West (Torrance, CA) (35-14), #1479 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (48-13), #3279 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (21-7), #4028 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (44-0), #5013 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (49-13), #7785 Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) (41-6), #11223 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (61-0), LOSSES: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (41-0), #241 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (45-24), #384 Central (Fresno, CA) (25-22)

205Pike (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaConference Indiana5A9-45-2 (2nd)9-455.141.989-59
WINS: #135 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (35-25), #572 Zionsville (IN) (24-23), #1019 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-24), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (23-6), #1274 Avon (IN) (55-24), #1572 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (55-12), #1813 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-6), #4741 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (49-7), #5741 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #22 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-23), #22 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #135 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-0), #2129 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (18-14)

206Bellevue (OH)   team previewOhioNorthern OhioIII13-24-1 (2nd)7-15532.3105-63-1
WINS: #511 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (34-13), #511 Napoleon (OH) (35-20), #556 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) (27-16), #556 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) (28-27), #797 Elida (OH) (19-14), #1782 Clyde (OH) (14-7), #2154 Norwalk (OH) (48-21), #3927 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (49-7), #5494 Sandusky (OH) (52-6), #5575 Shelby (OH) (44-6), #6392 Willard (OH) (42-6), #10324 Waite [Morrison R.] (Toledo, OH) (53-8), #11081 Scott (Toledo, OH) (66-0), LOSSES: #56 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (42-21), #556 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (35-21)

207Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team previewNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL10-17-1 (1st)10-15529.255-54
WINS: #518 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (17-16), #667 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (34-31), #667 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (41-16), #2444 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-0), #2444 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (24-14), #3666 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), #4097 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), #4989 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (35-7), #5109 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (48-7), #7016 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (31-12), LOSSES: #518 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (24-23)

208Norman North (Norman, OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 36A12-27-0 (1st)11-254.933.990-68
WINS: #262 Owasso (OK) (49-42), #275 Broken Arrow (OK) (24-16), #662 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (49-27), #883 Norman (OK) (30-20), #1090 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (21-6), #1860 Del City (OK) (41-14), #2690 Yukon (OK) (34-28), #3330 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (34-7), #5915 Midwest City (OK) (66-27), #6727 Moore (OK) (54-0), #7593 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (48-13), #12450 Grant [U. S.] (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-0), LOSSES: #14 Jenks (OK) (55-20), #759 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (29-16)

209Elizabeth (NJ)   team previewNew JerseyMid-State 38 - DelawareNorth II Group 511-07-0 (1st)8-054.926.652-62
WINS: #572 Piscataway (NJ) (37-33), #1447 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) (24-7), #1447 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) (49-13), #1782 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) (24-17), #2623 Edison (NJ) (41-18), #2671 Phillipsburg (NJ) (54-26), #2883 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) (39-0), #3261 Union (NJ) (42-7), #3909 Hillsborough (NJ) (41-7), #5915 Linden (NJ) (42-0), #7360 Westfield (NJ) (45-6), LOSSES: none

210Edina (MN)   team previewMinnesotaLakeAAAAAA9-24-0 (1st)7-154.940.572-45
WINS: #45 Eden Prairie (MN) (17-6), #117 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (20-17), #330 Minnetonka (MN) (27-20), #656 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (24-14), #765 Blaine (MN) (30-27), #977 Andover (MN) (24-23), #1350 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-0), #1919 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-14), #3827 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #43 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (15-12), #688 Rosemount (MN) (14-10)

211Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA10-36-2 (t 3rd)10-354.936.783-56
WINS: #320 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-20), #604 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (17-14), #871 Bethel Park (PA) (35-7), #1408 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-7), #1994 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (38-15), #3209 McKeesport (PA) (29-12), #3426 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-0), #4170 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-27), #6467 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (45-16), #9144 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #6 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (21-14), #320 Upper St. Clair (PA) (31-12), #540 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-36)

212Abilene (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 25A12-18-0 (1st)12-154.933.571-71
WINS: #458 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (31-27), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (13-10), #883 Duncanville (TX) (26-8), #1033 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (34-15), #1311 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (53-34), #1447 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-17), #1821 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-6), #1891 Midland (TX) (28-21), #2308 Permian (Odessa, TX) (44-14), #5783 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (49-7), #5856 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (49-0), #6604 Odessa (TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-31)

213Middletown (MD)   team previewMarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A14-07-0 (1st)8-054.821.692-67
WINS: #915 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (30-12), #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (41-20), #1336 Walkersville (MD) (41-8), #1336 Walkersville (MD) (31-6), #2721 Frederick (MD) (28-25), #2792 Elkton (MD) (45-0), #4006 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (31-7), #4028 Brunswick (MD) (35-6), #4382 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (38-0), #4382 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (37-14), #5013 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-7), #6445 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-19), #8178 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (49-13), #9436 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (44-7), LOSSES: none

214Centennial (Frisco, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 94A12-26-1 (t 1st)12-254.733.890-70
WINS: #433 Frisco (TX) (38-24), #662 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (33-25), #688 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (24-20), #785 Red Oak (TX) (40-14), #1463 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (42-14), #2282 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (38-12), #2374 Little Elm (TX) (38-13), #3097 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (33-10), #3125 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (42-21), #3224 The Colony (TX) (36-0), #4904 Denison (TX) (45-9), #5812 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #105 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (38-24), #656 Prosper (TX) (38-36)

215Osseo (MN)   team previewMinnesotaNorthwest SuburbanAAAAAA6-45-3 (t 4th)3-354.738.558-46
WINS: #765 Blaine (MN) (35-14), #977 Andover (MN) (22-13), #1196 Elk River (MN) (36-10), #2013 Anoka (MN) (28-7), #3827 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-14), #5134 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #43 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (14-7), #45 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-18), #575 Maple Grove (MN) (forfeit), #2571 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (forfeit)

216Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-254.637.985-58
WINS: #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-6), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (34-16), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (63-42), #1682 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (44-17), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (41-7), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (62-0), #4400 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (43-6), #6971 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (52-23), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (46-45)

217DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team previewDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-34-2 (3rd)6-354.637.484-48
WINS: #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-27), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-14), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (40-7), #2323 Hillside (Durham, NC) (52-14), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (47-0), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (47-12), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-10), #4814 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (34-0), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (62-0), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (13-10), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-10)

218Hudson (OH)   team previewOhioNortheast Ohio - RiverI9-34-1 (t 1st)7-354.53975-56
WINS: #384 North Royalton (OH) (19-7), #696 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (38-6), #780 Mayfield (OH) (35-13), #1287 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (17-14), #1667 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (56-33), #2013 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (38-21), #3209 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (38-0), #3527 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (46-28), #6490 Garfield Heights (OH) (37-12), LOSSES: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (39-28), #785 Brunswick (OH) (26-22), #871 Elyria (OH) (26-16)

219Goddard (Roswell, NM)   team previewNew Mexico4A District 44A12-02-0 (1st)7-054.525.385-52
WINS: #531 Los Lunas (NM) (17-14), #977 Rio Rancho (NM) (21-17), #1718 Belen (NM) (35-6), #1718 Belen (NM) (27-7), #2129 Artesia (NM) (49-19), #2265 Clovis (NM) (51-21), #2548 Aztec (NM) (63-0), #2929 Carlsbad (NM) (20-17), #3240 Moriarty (NM) (34-7), #7016 Lovington (NM) (20-0), #7862 Roswell (NM) (22-6), #7928 Hobbs (NM) (54-0), LOSSES: none

220Carmel (IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A8-26-1 (t 1st)8-254.539.352-59
WINS: #96 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (31-21), #262 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (10-7), #1019 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (27-7), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-0), #1123 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (28-0), #2394 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (38-0), #3330 Valparaiso (IN) (21-20), #5575 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (63-0), LOSSES: #135 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (13-7), #262 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-24)

221Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)   team previewIllinoisFox Valley - Valley6A13-16-0 (1st)4-154.529.289-60
WINS: #303 Lake Zurich (IL) (21-6), #750 Lake Forest (IL) (42-21), #1019 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (49-21), #1906 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (7-0), #1994 Huntley (IL) (41-14), #2043 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (17-3), #2648 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (49-33), #2792 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (45-14), #4028 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) (35-14), #4561 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (46-13), #4814 McHenry (IL) (42-3), #5061 Auburn (Rockford, IL) (41-7), #6882 Hampshire (IL) (49-13), LOSSES: #124 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (33-26)

222Madison (Rexburg, ID)   team previewIdaho5A High Country5A12-04-0 (1st)7-054.527.267-53-1
WINS: #373 Blackfoot (ID) (35-14), #696 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (37-30), #958 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (24-21), #1619 Capital (Boise, ID) (28-14), #1782 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (31-7), #2183 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (41-13), #2296 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (36-0), #2364 Pocatello (ID) (29-25), #3909 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (27-13), #5134 Idaho Falls (ID) (61-18), #6903 Rigby (ID) (21-0), #8529 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) (68-0), LOSSES: none

223Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 45A10-34-1 (t 1st)9-354.535.773-72
WINS: #198 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (21-20), #797 Riverton (UT) (42-16), #1155 Pleasant Grove (UT) (49-14), #2103 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-14), #2103 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-13), #2154 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (38-0), #2648 Layton (UT) (44-14), #2706 West Jordan (UT) (28-0), #2778 American Fork (UT) (33-0), #3783 Lehi (UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #120 Syracuse (UT) (21-16), #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (17-16), #265 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-17)

224Aledo (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 74A10-27-0 (1st)9-154.529.676-50
WINS: #491 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (31-12), #1004 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (24-8), #1608 Cleburne (TX) (45-7), #3569 Granbury (TX) (63-0), #4422 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (45-9), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (45-6), #6971 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (56-0), #7016 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (45-2), #7107 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #9335 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #23 Stephenville (TX) (41-28), #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-30)

225Plano West (Plano, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 105A9-53-2 (t 2nd)9-554.445.4103-61
WINS: #468 Lufkin (TX) (55-52), #479 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-35), #624 Plano East (Plano, TX) (47-28), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-25), #770 Plano (TX) (37-35), #1178 South Garland (Garland, TX) (31-21), #1178 South Garland (Garland, TX) (37-27), #1436 Flower Mound (TX) (47-7), #1651 McKinney (TX) (64-36), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (47-25), #47 Mesquite (TX) (49-35), #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (42-35), #479 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (34-19), #597 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (55-28)

226Aliquippa (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA15-17-0 (1st)14-154.421.4109-68
WINS: #680 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (37-21), #785 Washington (PA) (34-7), #1241 Jeannette (PA) (56-0), #2394 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (43-6), #2529 Beaver Falls (PA) (66-7), #3381 Beaver (PA) (39-7), #3449 Ambridge (PA) (36-0), #5952 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (55-0), #6293 Karns City (PA) (51-15), #6702 Freedom (PA) (49-3), #7199 South Park (PA) (44-7), #7822 New Brighton (PA) (66-0), #8359 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (48-0), #9335 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (54-12), #9970 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (68-0), LOSSES: #162 Wyomissing (PA) (17-14)

227Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO)   team previewMissouriGateway - South612-25-0 (1st)9-254.330.491-63
WINS: #540 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) (17-6), #549 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (45-0), #609 Jefferson City (MO) (7-0), #726 Webster Groves (MO) (31-7), #1860 Holt (Wentzville, MO) (18-14), #2559 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (38-7), #3927 Fort Zumwalt East (St. Peters, MO) (14-0), #5334 Timberland (Wentzville, MO) (42-7), #5783 Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) (34-3), #7540 Howell Central [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (55-17), #7540 Howell Central [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (56-21), #10737 Howell North [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (45-7), LOSSES: #17 Blue Springs (MO) (42-3), #333 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (13-10)

228St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyHudson County - NationalNon-Public Group 48-25-0 (1st)1-154.229.354-51
WINS: #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-6), #1595 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (48-7), #2086 Boston College (Boston, MA) (56-0), #2706 Union City (NJ) (41-0), #4869 North Bergen (NJ) (50-0), #6467 Bayonne (NJ) (62-0), #10760 Kearny (NJ) (2-0), #11636 Memorial (West New York, NJ) (77-7), LOSSES: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-10), #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (21-0)

229Scott (Scott City, KS)   team previewKansasGreat West3A14-05-0 (1st)9-054.217.686-61
WINS: #468 Beloit (KS) (42-26), #987 Silver Lake (KS) (28-21), #1765 Garden Plain (KS) (49-0), #2074 Holcomb (KS) (21-7), #2308 Sacred Heart (Salina, KS) (55-7), #3783 Ulysses (KS) (49-13), #6392 Goodland (KS) (51-15), #6392 Cimarron (KS) (55-6), #6702 Hoisington (KS) (36-0), #7278 Colby (KS) (47-7), #7662 Hugoton (KS) (41-0), #8763 Abilene (KS) (51-20), #11589 More Prep-Marian (Hays, KS) (58-0), #12377 Russell (KS) (55-0), LOSSES: none

230Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 54A12-36-1 (2nd)11-254.235.5120-61
WINS: #344 Amarillo (TX) (26-17), #579 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-15), #631 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (33-7), #720 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-14), #1004 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (31-21), #1004 Azle (TX) (29-22), #1463 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (26-7), #2473 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (44-17), #2819 Burges (El Paso, TX) (64-35), #4235 Denton (TX) (40-7), #4445 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-0), #5061 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (44-26), LOSSES: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (21-10), #94 Lancaster (TX) (26-19), #458 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (43-36)

231River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team previewMarylandHoward County3A14-010-0 (1st)10-054.123.978-74
WINS: #708 Huntingtown (MD) (18-14), #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (29-7), #1144 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (35-27), #2473 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (41-0), #2690 Glenelg (MD) (27-13), #2706 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (37-0), #2706 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (48-13), #2844 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (54-28), #3005 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (55-20), #3765 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (37-0), #6130 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (56-6), #7177 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (62-0), #7278 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (52-16), #10262 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: none

232Holton (KS)   team previewKansasBig Seven4A14-06-0 (1st)12-054.119.884-64
WINS: #1108 Mulvane (KS) (28-6), #1206 McPherson (KS) (31-27), #1274 Eudora (KS) (21-0), #1906 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) (28-0), #3666 Hiawatha (KS) (61-14), #3666 Hayden (Topeka, KS) (27-0), #4170 DeSoto (KS) (52-0), #5448 Wamego (KS) (51-12), #5448 Jefferson West (Meriden, KS) (48-6), #6130 Hesston (KS) (57-26), #6181 Sabetha (KS) (42-8), #7084 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) (55-19), #7517 Royal Valley (Hoyt, KS) (55-6), #10590 Santa Fe Trail (Carbondale, KS) (68-14), LOSSES: none

233North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA11-36-2 (t 2nd)10-35431.887-67
WINS: #397 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-35), #770 Marietta (GA) (45-32), #883 Valdosta (GA) (42-14), #1123 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (49-17), #1667 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (41-14), #1728 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (42-14), #4028 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (48-14), #4561 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (52-7), #6090 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (31-0), #6796 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (42-3), #8045 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #101 Lovejoy (GA) (56-35), #667 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (49-27), #2496 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (27-26)

234Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaFreelance3A13-2 7-05427.5132-54
WINS: #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7), #824 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (28-25), #977 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (30-13), #1860 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (28-0), #1860 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (27-0), #2086 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (34-7), #3138 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (59-7), #3426 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-0), #3666 Greensburg (IN) (49-9), #3666 Danville (IN) (48-20), #4097 Greencastle (IN) (50-7), #5181 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (34-7), #5856 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) (62-0), LOSSES: #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-7), #840 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (56-33)

235Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region IV District 255A11-15-0 (1st)11-15431.679-61
WINS: #284 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (41-7), #336 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-24), #1033 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (51-29), #1064 Judson (Converse, TX) (45-14), #1321 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #1919 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-7), #3177 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (35-3), #3496 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-6), #4070 New Braunfels (TX) (42-27), #6293 San Marcos (TX) (35-7), #6371 United (Laredo, TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #284 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (28-20)

236Kilgore (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region II District 163A11-25-1 (2nd)9-25431.887-63
WINS: #511 Henderson (TX) (14-10), #817 Gainesville (TX) (30-14), #915 Bullard (TX) (27-14), #1702 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (38-6), #2086 Paris (TX) (41-14), #2282 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-2), #3366 Gladewater (TX) (31-8), #4054 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (41-0), #5205 Athens (TX) (42-7), #5834 Marshall (TX) (42-0), #6371 Sweeny (TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #23 Stephenville (TX) (42-32), #138 Gilmer (TX) (20-14)

237St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)   team previewKentucky6A District 46A8-52-1 (2nd)5-25439.5110-58
WINS: #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-48), #958 Central (Louisville, KY) (27-13), #1682 Male (Louisville, KY) (55-14), #1682 Male (Louisville, KY) (41-0), #3813 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (55-13), #4539 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (66-13), #6147 Doss (Louisville, KY) (58-6), #8330 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (52-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-27), #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (15-14), #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (34-7), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (23-9), #168 Bowling Green (KY) (38-31)

238Madison County (Madison, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 13A12-22-0 (1st)6-153.930.390-65
WINS: #750 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (17-14), #750 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (29-28), #946 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (27-3), #2648 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (42-7), #2792 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (32-7), #3569 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #3569 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #3985 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-6), #4028 West Port (Ocala, FL) (51-7), #4989 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-13), #5334 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-7), #9531 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (51-6), LOSSES: #42 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-17), #91 Gainesville (FL) (14-9)

239Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)   team previewSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11AA12-06-0 (1st)12-053.918.665-60
WINS: #680 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (35-20), #1802 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (40-6), #2086 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (49-3), #2086 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (24-0), #2740 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (32-7), #2866 Yankton (SD) (52-8), #3044 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (27-20), #4400 Brookings (SD) (48-0), #6930 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (49-7), #7822 Watertown (SD) (58-7), #11825 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (73-0), #12106 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (62-3), LOSSES: none

240Westfield (Houston, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 135A12-18-0 (1st)12-153.931.570-71
WINS: #835 Memorial (Houston, TX) (38-28), #883 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (40-19), #1004 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (28-14), #1144 Bowie (Austin, TX) (31-7), #1178 Klein (TX) (24-21), #1952 Kingwood (TX) (45-31), #2129 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (44-17), #2458 Spring (TX) (55-35), #2792 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (35-7), #4214 Aldine (Houston, TX) (43-7), #4561 Conroe (TX) (77-7), #5967 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (38-33)

241El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)   team previewSouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)9-23-1 (2nd)3-253.841.286-43
WINS: #204 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (45-24), #511 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (41-31), #639 Clovis (CA) (30-10), #927 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (35-17), #977 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (77-46), #1162 San Clemente (CA) (49-37), #1878 Huntington Beach (CA) (47-24), #3469 Garden Grove (CA) (49-6), #5161 Canyon (Anaheim, CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #60 Mission Viejo (CA) (49-7), #87 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-13)

242Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)   team previewIllinoisSuburban Christian - Blue3A13-13-1 (t 2nd)6-053.71988-61
WINS: #1528 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) (41-7), #1608 Unity (Tolono, IL) (42-12), #1667 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) (47-20), #1667 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) (28-21), #2548 Winnebago (IL) (49-14), #2671 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (38-14), #3610 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (41-14), #5448 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (55-7), #6293 Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) (49-12), #7619 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) (42-10), #9120 Walther Christian Academy (Melrose Park, IL) (56-0), #11554 DuSable (Chicago, IL) (48-0), #12516 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) (69-0), LOSSES: #186 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (31-27)

243Sayville (NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII11-18-0 (1st)11-153.726.764-50
WINS: #958 Miller Place (NY) (35-12), #1619 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-7), #1619 Westhampton Beach (NY) (36-7), #2216 Huntington (NY) (41-14), #2792 Kings Park (NY) (42-9), #3240 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (35-7), #3909 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (49-13), #4070 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (48-8), #4355 Islip (NY) (21-0), #4741 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (49-12), #6864 Deer Park (NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #150 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (21-20)

244Gainesville (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA12-36-2 (t 2nd)11-253.627.9110-65
WINS: #295 Buford (GA) (19-15), #688 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (28-14), #750 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (49-13), #1538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (61-42), #2166 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-14), #2216 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (64-13), #2529 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (49-28), #2883 Rome (GA) (41-14), #3985 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (62-20), #4259 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (42-23), #7384 Salem (Conyers, GA) (49-6), #7991 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #420 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (32-30), #1938 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-34), #5834 Loganville (GA) (46-41)

245Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 125A8-45-1 (2nd)8-353.641.678-60
WINS: #258 Longview (TX) (25-17), #597 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (38-20), #1095 Garland (TX) (42-0), #1095 Garland (TX) (56-35), #1336 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (45-7), #2265 Rockwall (TX) (45-21), #3527 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (42-21), #4147 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (49-24), LOSSES: #47 Mesquite (TX) (56-41), #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (47-28), #105 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-30), #883 Duncanville (TX) (36-33)

246Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 96A12-26-1 (2nd)8-153.630.295-66
WINS: #446 Brentwood (TN) (31-20), #1447 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-15), #1558 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (39-10), #1765 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (52-22), #2758 Hendersonville (TN) (34-31), #2915 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-14), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (27-0), #4307 Portland (TN) (49-7), #4965 Cookeville (TN) (45-24), #5039 Gallatin (TN) (42-0), #5401 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (45-14), #9120 Lebanon (TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #75 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-35), #150 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (27-20)

247Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA10-26-1 (2nd)10-253.533.276-55
WINS: #540 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-13), #871 Bethel Park (PA) (35-14), #1095 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #1408 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-26), #2690 Butler (PA) (24-9), #3188 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (36-19), #4054 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (50-20), #6752 Connellsville (PA) (64-14), #7593 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-15), #10360 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #6 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (45-3), #6 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (47-17)

248Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   team previewMississippiMAIS AAA I District 2MAIS AAA I13-02-0 (1st)7-053.418.985-67
WINS: #1042 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (27-24), #1042 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (34-10), #1718 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (38-7), #1718 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (23-7), #2216 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (24-7), #2721 Pearl (MS) (9-0), #3157 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (36-0), #3696 Forest (MS) (52-16), #4307 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (41-0), #6130 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (49-21), #9003 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (37-3), #10687 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (55-0), #13552 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (57-0), LOSSES: none

249Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team previewIowa4A Mississippi Valley - Valley4A13-14-0 (t 1st)13-153.423.678-73
WINS: #1251 Cedar Falls (IA) (27-6), #1251 Cedar Falls (IA) (24-7), #1479 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-14), #1479 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-7), #3366 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), #3610 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (45-0), #4355 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (42-6), #4561 Iowa City (IA) (48-10), #4843 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (49-14), #4904 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-13), #8386 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-0), #9223 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (53-14), #9455 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (48-7), LOSSES: #62 Ankeny (IA) (23-17)

250Havelock (NC)   team previewNorth Carolina3A Coastal3A15-17-0 (1st)12-053.315114-89
WINS: #1463 Concord (NC) (55-21), #2216 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) (42-7), #2247 Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) (41-14), #2374 Washington (NC) (57-7), #2374 Washington (NC) (34-7), #3527 Jacksonville (NC) (46-0), #3527 Jacksonville (NC) (42-12), #4814 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (48-14), #5061 Kinston (NC) (65-18), #7278 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (44-7), #8076 South Central (Winterville, NC) (41-7), #8359 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) (67-13), #10262 Currituck County (Barco, NC) (49-0), #12146 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) (48-7), #12450 Jones (Trenton, NC) (55-6), LOSSES: #128 New Bern (NC) (34-33)

251Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)   team previewTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I12-26-0 (1st)10-053.326.8108-64
WINS: #647 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (48-45), #647 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (28-7), #1011 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (40-14), #1213 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (33-21), #1366 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (28-14), #1510 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (45-6), #1756 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (21-0), #2496 Everman (TX) (25-15), #4921 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (30-7), #8178 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (43-14), #10230 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (41-8), #10827 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #94 Lancaster (TX) (35-21), #354 Argyle (TX) (28-7)

252Scott County (Georgetown, KY)   team previewKentucky6A District 76A12-23-0 (1st)11-153.326.583-85
WINS: #1426 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (47-9), #1426 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (56-6), #1980 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (41-16), #2374 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (40-20), #3026 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (69-34), #3026 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (70-7), #3407 Ryle (Union, KY) (42-10), #4539 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (71-13), #6674 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Lexington, KY) (68-6), #7336 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) (40-6), #8117 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (46-14), #10092 Harrison County (Cynthiana, KY) (61-6), LOSSES: #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (21-14), #103 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (60-37)

253Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)   team previewLouisiana3A District 63A13-04-0 (1st)9-053.317.784-64
WINS: #585 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (39-34), #1059 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) (42-7), #1994 Brusly (LA) (32-28), #2183 East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) (53-39), #2592 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) (62-21), #2592 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (27-12), #2623 Livonia (LA) (49-6), #3157 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (51-22), #5899 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (28-7), #7593 Erath (LA) (45-14), #10846 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) (63-0), #11825 Baker (LA) (49-20), #12206 Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

254Lynden (WA)   team previewWashington1A/2A/3A Northwest2A13-18-0 (1st)11-053.216.698-59
WINS: #1052 Capital (Olympia, WA) (48-21), #1196 Tumwater (WA) (41-7), #2055 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (55-14), #2282 Ferndale (WA) (49-14), #2648 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (42-14), #3985 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (34-7), #5078 Sumner (WA) (42-7), #6779 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (49-7), #6779 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-12), #7689 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (41-0), #7722 Sultan (WA) (47-28), #11438 Bellingham (WA) (43-13), #12021 Anacortes (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1162 King's (Seattle, WA) (42-39)

255Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team previewSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)7-3-12-2 (t 3rd)3-353.245.480-45-1
WINS: #154 Crespi (Encino, CA) (24-21), #358 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (30-14), #468 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (30-20), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (40-23), #2129 La Mirada (CA) (34-24), #3026 Culver City (CA) (31-7), #4214 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (35-24), LOSSES: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (40-25), #78 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-35), #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (49-28), TIES: #1019 Chino Hills (CA) (48-48)

256Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyGreater Middlesex - RedCentral Group 412-08-0 (1st)3-053.224.968-58
WINS: #468 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) (28-14), #572 Piscataway (NJ) (14-7), #901 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (35-28), #1144 Old Bridge (NJ) (35-0), #2623 Edison (NJ) (28-6), #3078 Monroe Township (NJ) (34-10), #3351 Colonia (NJ) (42-0), #3631 Stevens [John P.] (Edison, NJ) (16-7), #4561 Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) (35-6), #4904 Woodbridge (NJ) (31-6), #5353 North Brunswick (NJ) (55-7), #5633 East Brunswick (NJ) (41-0), LOSSES: none

257Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA11-26-1 (2nd)5-253.232.294-57
WINS: #182 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (37-35), #401 Scranton (PA) (27-16), #840 Whitehall (PA) (46-45), #1321 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (34-14), #1510 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (35-14), #1891 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (41-0), #2414 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (49-18), #4235 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (41-7), #6658 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (51-7), #8675 Hazleton (PA) (49-12), #9781 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (53-14), LOSSES: #182 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (49-41), #401 Scranton (PA) (34-27)

258Longview (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 125A9-44-2 (3rd)7-453.14085-65
WINS: #131 North Little Rock (AR) (30-14), #468 Lufkin (TX) (45-14), #579 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (57-25), #1336 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (52-27), #2265 Rockwall (TX) (40-7), #2414 Rowlett (TX) (27-6), #3527 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (52-3), #4147 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (52-6), #5834 Marshall (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #47 Mesquite (TX) (33-7), #58 Coppell (TX) (41-8), #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-10), #244 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (25-17)

259McKinley (Canton, OH)   team previewOhioFederalI8-35-1 (1st)6-353.141.772-47
WINS: #316 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (17-14), #624 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (36-29), #624 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (27-24), #1667 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (35-21), #1860 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (40-15), #1938 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (34-28), #1952 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (53-14), #2086 Perry (Massillon, OH) (49-14), LOSSES: #90 Washington (Massillon, OH) (28-19), #90 Washington (Massillon, OH) (37-29), #696 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (24-21)

260Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA Beach614-110-0 (1st)12-15325.599-67
WINS: #444 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (14-10), #871 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) (21-14), #883 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) (21-15), #1549 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (47-20), #2338 Granby (Norfolk, VA) (34-3), #2429 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (45-0), #3078 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (28-14), #4028 Kellam [Floyd E.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (60-14), #5205 First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA) (50-14), #6293 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) (41-0), #8076 Kempsville (Virginia Beach, VA) (65-0), #8205 Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) (42-0), #9360 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) (60-0), #9887 Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA) (51-0), LOSSES: #175 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) (14-10)

261Neville (Monroe, LA)   team previewLouisiana4A District 24A13-14-0 (1st)9-15326.4102-65
WINS: #609 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (21-3), #927 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (48-14), #1085 McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) (28-8), #1510 Ruston (LA) (23-2), #1994 Breaux Bridge (LA) (41-21), #2074 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) (51-14), #2247 Bastrop (LA) (43-23), #2758 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) (28-0), #5205 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (49-6), #5420 Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) (30-8), #5656 St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) (40-10), #8143 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (34-0), #8675 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) (53-3), LOSSES: #138 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (29-22)

262Owasso (OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 16A11-27-0 (1st)11-252.93585-63
WINS: #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (38-35), #275 Broken Arrow (OK) (forfeit), #883 Norman (OK) (35-15), #1366 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (52-33), #1878 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (42-14), #2202 Bartlesville (OK) (52-0), #2323 Sapulpa (OK) (49-3), #3569 Enid (OK) (48-7), #4097 Stillwater (OK) (49-20), #4513 Muskogee (OK) (28-0), #5181 Ponca City (OK) (56-7), LOSSES: #14 Jenks (OK) (20-7), #208 Norman North (Norman, OK) (49-42)

263Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A5-63-4 (5th)5-552.947.285-46
WINS: #218 Carmel (IN) (31-24), #591 Merrillville (IN) (35-7), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-14), #2394 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-0), #5575 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (66-7), LOSSES: #22 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #96 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (8-5), #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (14-7), #135 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (6-3), #218 Carmel (IN) (10-7), #1123 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (14-10)

264Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)   team previewMassachusettsMiddlesex - LargeE-213-05-0 (1st)8-052.921.476-72
WINS: #692 Brockton (MA) (12-0), #1081 Mansfield (MA) (27-7), #1274 Burlington (MA) (22-15), #2183 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) (42-6), #2202 Melrose (MA) (26-0), #2592 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) (25-7), #3381 Stoneham (MA) (41-14), #4235 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) (18-7), #4869 Lawrence (MA) (46-2), #6181 Lexington (MA) (40-7), #7384 Arlington (MA) (32-0), #8269 Belmont (MA) (45-0), #8787 Winchester (MA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

265Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 45A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-252.841.892-62
WINS: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (forfeit), #143 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (23-21), #218 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-17), #713 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-17), #726 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-11), #797 Riverton (UT) (17-13), #1019 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (27-26), #2778 American Fork (UT) (38-21), #3783 Lehi (UT) (31-8), #7177 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-14), LOSSES: #13 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (35-14), #713 Bountiful (UT) (31-21), #1155 Pleasant Grove (UT) (26-24)

266Bassfield (MS)   team previewMississippi2A Region 82A16-04-0 (1st)10-052.818.1126-75
WINS: #1011 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (22-15), #1408 Taylorsville (MS) (46-14), #1581 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (17-14), #1581 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (42-0), #1667 Tylertown (MS) (32-0), #1994 Eupora (MS) (35-0), #3261 Seminary (MS) (41-0), #3696 Forest (MS) (40-0), #3783 Mize (MS) (28-7), #3875 Lumberton (MS) (42-6), #4307 Bay Springs (MS) (47-12), #5915 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (45-14), #7016 Collins (MS) (62-18), #7758 Richton (MS) (40-0), #8976 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (53-7), #9759 Prentiss (MS) (47-6), LOSSES: none

267St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyCape-Atlantic - AmericanNon-Public Group 110-17-1 (1st)2-052.824.466-49
WINS: #485 Atlantic City (NJ) (28-25), #927 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (7-0), #977 Millville (NJ) (35-14), #1064 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) (37-29), #1558 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (42-14), #2444 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) (24-11), #2559 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) (28-0), #2604 St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) (36-0), #4814 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) (39-0), #9380 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (72-0), LOSSES: #1287 Hammonton (NJ) (14-6)

268Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA14-17-0 (1st)8-152.731.2121-61
WINS: #427 Harrisburg (PA) (21-20), #556 West York Area (York, PA) (21-10), #639 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (24-7), #996 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (27-7), #1178 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (48-28), #1224 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (37-14), #1765 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-21), #2758 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (32-14), #3496 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (44-34), #3813 Hershey (PA) (54-10), #3843 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (44-21), #4696 Mechanicsburg (PA) (45-14), #5078 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (40-13), #9027 Palmyra (PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #49 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (38-3)

269Homestead (Mequon, WI)   team previewWisconsinNorth Shore212-16-1 (t 1st)7-152.726.184-45
WINS: #397 Waunakee (WI) (14-0), #1416 Germantown (WI) (28-7), #1634 Marshfield (WI) (49-8), #1802 Cedarburg (WI) (41-10), #1802 Cedarburg (WI) (21-18), #1821 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (17-13), #3279 Hortonville (WI) (42-3), #3527 Waterford (WI) (22-6), #4494 Grafton (WI) (58-20), #6535 Port Washington (WI) (40-0), #7468 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (36-14), #10446 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (43-7), LOSSES: #597 Whitefish Bay (WI) (14-7)

270York (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA10-35-2 (3rd)8-352.73397-68
WINS: #148 Gaffney (SC) (34-19), #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (31-17), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (34-16), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (49-0), #1595 Laurens (SC) (56-0), #1891 Chester (SC) (14-6), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (35-7), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (49-6), #7702 Clover (SC) (54-0), #8924 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (65-0), LOSSES: #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (31-28), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (23-21), #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (20-17)

271Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 17A12-24-0 (1st)8-152.734.6100-62
WINS: #575 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (24-17), #852 Oviedo (FL) (35-29), #1011 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-17), #1241 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (14-13), #1608 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (39-3), #1695 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (34-21), #1695 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (45-7), #2792 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (42-30), #4028 West Port (Ocala, FL) (39-0), #4445 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (54-7), #5013 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-28), #6112 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-10), LOSSES: #59 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (41-25), #145 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (40-28)

272Logan (UT)   team previewUtah4A Region 54A8-34-1 (2nd)6-252.742.378-54
WINS: #171 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (51-34), #688 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (28-10), #713 Bountiful (UT) (35-14), #1287 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-13), #1619 Roy (UT) (30-23), #1619 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (52-17), #2103 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-0), #4762 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (54-20), LOSSES: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (49-14), #143 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-10), #485 Northridge (Layton, UT) (41-27)

273Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team previewIowa1A District 61A14-06-0 (1st)12-052.717.995-56
WINS: #835 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (35-14), #1064 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (42-21), #1906 Solon (IA) (31-7), #2374 West Branch (IA) (27-9), #2374 West Branch (IA) (15-13), #2571 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (38-14), #4147 Wilton (IA) (50-18), #5517 West Liberty (IA) (47-0), #7107 Tipton (IA) (42-7), #7336 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (49-7), #7540 Wapello (IA) (35-0), #8021 Alburnett (IA) (54-20), #9674 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (52-14), #11636 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (58-0), LOSSES: none

274Copperas Cove (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 85A7-45-2 (2nd)5-452.741.367-50
WINS: #726 Temple (TX) (51-14), #901 Killeen (TX) (64-28), #1241 Waco (TX) (43-7), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (34-6), #4235 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (34-9), #4355 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (45-6), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (54-7), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-28), #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (42-32), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (31-20), #915 Belton (TX) (35-31)

275Broken Arrow (OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 26A7-56-1 (2nd)7-452.638.989-51
WINS: #759 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (26-13), #1366 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (35-6), #2323 Sapulpa (OK) (42-17), #2414 Bixby (OK) (41-7), #2473 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (42-0), #4513 Muskogee (OK) (61-6), #7061 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (36-13), LOSSES: #14 Jenks (OK) (24-7), #51 Bentonville (AR) (20-10), #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (26-21), #208 Norman North (Norman, OK) (24-16), #262 Owasso (OK) (forfeit)

276Spanish Fort (AL)   team previewAlabama5A Region 15A14-16-1 (t 1st)11-152.524.2111-68
WINS: #817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (45-14), #824 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-10), #946 Daphne (AL) (20-14), #1011 Fairhope (AL) (31-21), #1426 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-17), #2338 Demopolis (AL) (38-14), #2648 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (38-30), #5575 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-13), #5717 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (52-6), #5915 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (51-7), #5915 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (52-14), #6638 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-30), #6674 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-7), #7559 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #824 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (31-21)

277Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)   team previewLos AngelesColiseumI12-25-0 (1st)6-152.524.291-69
WINS: #158 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (13-2), #320 Norco (CA) (41-25), #639 Edison (Fresno, CA) (41-30), #785 Santiago (Corona, CA) (43-31), #1206 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (59-10), #2901 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (56-6), #2901 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (34-14), #6882 Arleta (CA) (38-7), #7758 Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) (42-8), #12321 Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) (52-0), #12773 Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) (57-0), #13387 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) (2-0), LOSSES: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (25-0), #662 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (44-41)

278Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)   team previewIndianaSummit5A14-17-0 (1st)11-152.531.5110-69
WINS: #591 Merrillville (IN) (42-39), #662 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (10-7), #811 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (30-20), #958 Fishers (IN) (36-35), #1042 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (28-20), #1085 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (24-14), #1085 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (17-6), #3426 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (43-0), #4006 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (48-14), #4328 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (56-25), #4494 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (66-51), #6066 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-13), #6347 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (34-3), #6347 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (45-9), LOSSES: #22 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (39-14)

279Owatonna (MN)   team previewMinnesotaBig 9AAAAA12-17-0 (1st)10-152.429.978-57
WINS: #390 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (30-27), #1366 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (28-0), #1558 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (49-28), #1558 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #1938 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (30-19), #1994 Chanhassen (MN) (21-14), #2227 Faribault (MN) (44-41), #3569 Winona (MN) (51-33), #3569 Winona (MN) (43-14), #6816 Albert Lea (MN) (58-0), #7084 Century (Rochester, MN) (56-0), #9100 Austin (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #43 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (49-21)

280Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH)   team previewOhioWestern BuckeyeIV12-19-0 (1st)6-152.424.471-67
WINS: #797 Elida (OH) (14-13), #1042 Genoa (OH) (41-12), #1081 Celina (OH) (28-26), #1206 Kenton (OH) (52-16), #1213 Wapakoneta (OH) (27-7), #2579 Defiance (OH) (70-21), #2721 Bath (Lima, OH) (56-14), #4147 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (34-13), #6066 Van Wert (OH) (34-12), #7336 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (72-0), #7593 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (62-0), #11482 Fostoria (OH) (62-7), LOSSES: #190 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (41-31)

281Midlothian (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 75A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-452.445.976-54
WINS: #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (33-15), #883 Duncanville (TX) (22-9), #958 Northwest (Justin, TX) (21-9), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (28-10), #1336 Waxahachie (TX) (42-7), #2548 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (42-34), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (52-24), #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (27-26), #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (31-24), #288 Mansfield (TX) (49-35)

282Wylie (Abilene, TX)   team previewTexas3A Region I District 43A12-15-0 (1st)12-152.327.995-58
WINS: #354 Argyle (TX) (31-14), #491 Graham (TX) (31-7), #1134 Monahans (TX) (20-17), #1667 Brownwood (TX) (38-14), #1728 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (48-20), #2792 Sweetwater (TX) (55-20), #3610 Big Spring (TX) (42-24), #3813 Andrews (TX) (56-0), #4513 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (40-18), #4942 Bridgeport (TX) (42-0), #4965 Snyder (TX) (34-6), #7336 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #23 Stephenville (TX) (59-28)

283Brandon (MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 36A12-35-2 (2nd)11-352.335.8111-72
WINS: #310 Petal (MS) (35-23), #656 Hattiesburg (MS) (17-16), #656 Hattiesburg (MS) (14-7), #987 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (27-20), #1479 Natchez (MS) (37-24), #1619 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-14), #1682 Clinton (MS) (37-7), #2623 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (44-21), #2721 Pearl (MS) (35-0), #4259 Terry (MS) (35-21), #4355 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-14), #5783 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (63-28), LOSSES: #122 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (31-23), #310 Petal (MS) (24-19), #840 Meridian (MS) (38-35)

284Brandeis (San Antonio, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region IV District 275A12-28-0 (1st)12-252.231.893-67
WINS: #233 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (28-20), #420 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (27-20), #2247 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (26-13), #2509 Del Rio (TX) (63-7), #2721 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (30-13), #2844 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (40-26), #3097 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (43-0), #3426 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-24), #3496 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (66-14), #3569 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (63-17), #4561 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (51-14), #6147 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #73 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (28-12), #233 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (41-7)

285Hutchinson (KS)   team previewKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A10-35-1 (t 1st)8-152.134.689-49
WINS: #549 Derby (KS) (31-28), #549 Derby (KS) (29-28), #958 Topeka (KS) (42-33), #2029 Heights (Wichita, KS) (42-7), #2282 Maize (KS) (42-14), #2509 Dodge City (KS) (49-17), #2758 Garden City (KS) (56-14), #2819 Central (Salina, KS) (48-14), #5353 Newton (KS) (48-29), #8976 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (56-0), LOSSES: #81 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (35-31), #135 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) (19-14), #394 South (Salina, KS) (35-10)

286Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA12-33-0 (1st)8-152.129.5106-64
WINS: #1189 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (36-6), #1447 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (35-7), #1813 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #2029 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (38-14), #2029 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (54-28), #2792 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #2915 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (56-35), #2915 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (38-16), #4006 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-28), #5717 Bensalem (PA) (44-7), #5986 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-14), #7107 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (62-7), LOSSES: #49 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (24-14), #113 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (23-10), #1072 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (24-10)

287Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team previewMinnesotaWright County - WestAAAA8-24-0 (1st)4-252.141.480-35
WINS: #384 Becker (MN) (21-9), #713 Marshall (MN) (21-14), #805 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (46-21), #946 Annandale (MN) (43-33), #1572 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (26-6), #2296 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (18-12), #2604 Litchfield (MN) (28-20), #4235 Waconia (MN) (36-22), LOSSES: #53 Hutchinson (MN) (35-13), #53 Hutchinson (MN) (28-7)

288Mililani (HI)   team previewHawaiiOahu Red - WestI10-35-1 (1st)8-35239.580-54
WINS: #446 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (42-21), #1123 Wai'anae (HI) (35-7), #1447 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (42-14), #1447 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (45-26), #1634 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (31-21), #1634 Kapolei (HI) (45-0), #2819 Waipahu (HI) (49-14), #2819 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (35-7), #3097 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (24-13), #3177 'Aiea (HI) (35-10), LOSSES: #10 Kahuku (HI) (50-13), #75 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (49-19), #446 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (17-13)

289Mansfield (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 75A7-54-3 (t 3rd)6-5524579-60
WINS: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (27-20), #279 Midlothian (TX) (49-35), #883 Duncanville (TX) (37-16), #901 Killeen (TX) (41-21), #2915 Summit (Arlington, TX) (63-22), #2929 Keller (TX) (35-0), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (37-23), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (59-43), #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-7), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (23-21), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (16-7)

290West Monroe (LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 25A11-34-0 (1st)8-151.932.7112-56
WINS: #446 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (56-28), #609 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (35-7), #927 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (34-14), #958 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (38-14), #1366 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (24-0), #1510 Ruston (LA) (35-0), #2247 Bastrop (LA) (20-14), #2819 Denham Springs (LA) (31-14), #2929 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (48-14), #4696 Pineville (LA) (56-7), #8143 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (49-6), LOSSES: #168 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (31-7), #367 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (49-48), #1906 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (40-29)

291North Shore (Houston, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 215A12-25-1 (2nd)12-251.829.797-67
WINS: #597 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (17-10), #790 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (62-21), #958 Manvel (TX) (56-28), #1251 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (31-24), #1416 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (47-7), #1821 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (31-9), #2029 Deer Park (TX) (14-7), #3985 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (34-7), #4869 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (56-8), #4869 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (48-7), #8021 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (56-0), #8658 Channelview (TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #108 Lamar (Houston, TX) (28-7), #506 La Porte (TX) (27-10)

292Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - OhioI7-36-1 (t 1st)6-351.84472-42
WINS: #491 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (45-24), #543 Reynoldsburg (OH) (21-20), #702 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (28-23), #1408 Grove City (OH) (28-7), #2559 Lancaster (OH) (14-10), #4716 Newark (OH) (35-6), #4989 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (44-7), LOSSES: #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (28-15), #32 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (37-0), #32 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (24-0)

293Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 58A13-13-0 (1st)10-151.833.298-64
WINS: #100 Apopka (FL) (35-17), #446 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #852 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (31-21), #1266 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (31-17), #1274 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (28-15), #1510 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (27-14), #2227 DeLand (FL) (35-18), #2308 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-18), #2915 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (23-6), #3985 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #4147 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), #7155 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-8), #8143 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #100 Apopka (FL) (38-19)

294Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section III11-24-1 (4th)11-251.830.688-58
WINS: #835 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (31-8), #1108 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (14-7), #1162 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (48-28), #1502 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (45-23), #1538 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (42-7), #3188 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (40-7), #3666 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (48-6), #4843 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (56-13), #4869 Mesa (AZ) (38-14), #4921 Gilbert (AZ) (47-6), #8178 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) (56-0), LOSSES: #81 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (34-14), #81 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (21-7)

295South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-37-1 (t 1st)9-351.740.385-53
WINS: #358 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (16-14), #811 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-38), #1108 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-14), #1123 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-28), #1224 Milton (GA) (27-20), #2740 Duluth (GA) (37-21), #2792 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #4355 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (61-14), #4588 Dacula (GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #21 Norcross (GA) (27-7), #21 Norcross (GA) (35-20), #135 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (41-0)

296Buford (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA12-35-2 (t 2nd)11-251.722.6110-67
WINS: #556 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (10-3), #797 Cartersville (GA) (21-10), #1052 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-16), #1436 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (13-0), #1581 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (31-7), #3366 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-27), #4355 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-14), #4382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (14-3), #5283 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (34-3), #6996 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (43-0), #7822 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (49-6), #11174 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #244 Gainesville (GA) (19-15), #10230 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (forfeit), #11047 Banks County (Homer, GA) (forfeit)

297Summer Creek (Houston, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region III District 194A11-18-0 (1st)10-151.621.166-66
WINS: #1134 Vidor (TX) (51-27), #1274 Dayton (TX) (45-7), #1919 Crosby (TX) (49-21), #2029 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (24-11), #3799 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (45-14), #5317 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (34-9), #5874 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (54-14), #8566 South Houston (TX) (69-28), #9245 Humble (TX) (49-5), #10067 New Caney (TX) (64-0), #11868 Porter (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #80 Georgetown (TX) (38-21)

298Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team previewMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-09-0 (1st)13-051.616.282-71
WINS: #770 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (12-7), #1634 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (40-0), #1860 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-0), #2473 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (47-8), #2496 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (41-6), #4070 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (22-0), #4307 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (39-0), #4307 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (28-7), #5039 Bowie (MD) (51-14), #7039 Bladensburg (MD) (32-8), #10230 Laurel (MD) (60-0), #10610 Oxon Hill (MD) (47-0), #10664 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (56-0), #12644 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: none

299Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 64A13-18-0 (1st)12-151.61976-79
WINS: #927 Crowley (TX) (45-21), #1004 Azle (TX) (55-45), #1765 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-21), #2227 Saginaw (TX) (35-14), #2883 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (37-16), #5061 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (42-17), #5552 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-7), #7016 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (50-13), #9055 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (55-0), #10717 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (59-21), #12122 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (65-0), #12393 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (69-0), #13415 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (52-42)

300Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinDelta RiverI-IV12-24-1 (2nd)11-251.632.7110-58
WINS: #805 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (24-6), #915 Vacaville (CA) (24-21), #1311 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (38-19), #1510 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (42-6), #1743 Rocklin (CA) (16-7), #1860 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (42-14), #1906 Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) (17-16), #2308 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (28-14), #3407 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) (20-17), #4028 Enochs [James C.] (Modesto, CA) (49-21), #5494 Washington (Fremont, CA) (49-0), #6066 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (63-7), LOSSES: #39 Granite Bay (CA) (35-23), #91 Folsom (CA) (49-21)

301Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - CentralI10-36-1 (t 1st)10-351.636.484-56
WINS: #408 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (17-14), #531 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (29-14), #1072 Beavercreek (OH) (14-13), #1155 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (28-7), #1408 Grove City (OH) (26-14), #1619 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (42-14), #3650 Marysville (OH) (14-7), #5986 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (42-14), #7822 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (42-6), #9027 Westland (Galloway, OH) (35-14), LOSSES: #32 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (21-0), #119 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (17-3), #408 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (33-10)

302Kirtland (OH)   team previewOhioChagrin Valley - ValleyV14-14-0 (1st)7-151.622.1105-63
WINS: #491 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (38-37), #1366 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (28-14), #2020 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (40-7), #2323 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (41-7), #2592 Beachwood (OH) (20-18), #2792 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (39-7), #3813 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (45-21), #5608 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (64-20), #6490 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (49-7), #6503 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (54-0), #6583 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (51-12), #6583 Independence (OH) (63-28), #11028 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (49-0), #12106 Newbury (OH) (57-0), LOSSES: #77 Coldwater (OH) (10-9)

303Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - Red511-15-0 (1st)8-151.522.770-65
WINS: #17 Blue Springs (MO) (35-28), #713 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (40-20), #865 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (23-0), #1891 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (31-6), #2227 Parkview (Springfield, MO) (61-24), #2227 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (42-14), #5317 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-0), #6016 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (33-7), #8702 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (61-0), #8808 Central (Springfield, MO) (49-0), #11610 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (50-6), LOSSES: #429 Ozark (MO) (26-23)

304Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 134A11-17-0 (1st)11-151.53065-73
WINS: #433 Frisco (TX) (35-24), #446 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (58-32), #1033 Sherman (TX) (35-27), #1447 Wylie (TX) (47-21), #1728 Hallsville (TX) (40-13), #2296 Forney (TX) (38-16), #3125 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (24-17), #4904 Denison (TX) (54-30), #5812 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (53-14), #6674 Royse City (TX) (49-28), #7662 Greenville (TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #94 Lancaster (TX) (41-16)

305Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)   team previewVirginiaVISFA Virginia IndependentVISFA 111-12-0 (1st)4-051.516.775-60
WINS: #1081 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (37-20), #1108 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (35-14), #1108 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (36-33), #2778 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (55-12), #2986 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) (54-0), #3005 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (56-21), #3061 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-7), #8566 Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) (53-14), #10306 Orange County (Orange, VA) (56-7), #12975 Prince Edward County (Farmville, VA) (78-7), #13244 Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) (55-12), LOSSES: #1765 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (22-20)

306McDowell (Erie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAAA7-64-1 (2nd)2-151.540110-48
WINS: #996 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (49-20), #1682 State College (PA) (42-0), #2103 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (48-14), #3061 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (61-14), #4422 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (45-6), #6416 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (49-0), #9436 East (Erie, PA) (66-6), LOSSES: #6 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (56-6), #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (34-23), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-10), #29 Mentor (OH) (34-27), #49 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (41-27), #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (27-21)

307Lake Zurich (IL)   team previewIllinoisNorth Suburban - Lake7A10-35-1 (t 1st)3-251.532.889-54
WINS: #579 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (21-14), #750 Lake Forest (IL) (2-0), #759 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (21-6), #1510 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) (17-6), #1510 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (21-0), #1919 Warren (Gurnee, IL) (17-13), #2043 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (49-0), #5683 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (34-0), #9027 Mundelein (IL) (49-0), #11007 Round Lake (IL) (56-0), LOSSES: #51 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (19-13), #218 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (21-6), #1033 Libertyville (IL) (3-0)

308Poway (CA)   team previewSan DiegoPalomarII10-34-0 (1st)5-351.533.893-61
WINS: #358 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (21-7), #1572 Ramona (CA) (37-21), #1813 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (35-0), #1850 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (20-6), #2183 Westview (San Diego, CA) (31-0), #2183 Westview (San Diego, CA) (45-0), #2247 Carlsbad (CA) (35-13), #2458 Valley Center (CA) (35-6), #6727 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (48-7), #7199 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #94 Oceanside (CA) (23-13), #94 Oceanside (CA) (32-10), #1528 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (10-9)

309Franklin (Elk Grove, CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinDelta ValleyI-IV12-15-0 (1st)10-151.531.290-59
WINS: #464 Elk Grove (CA) (17-7), #585 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (31-21), #1251 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (42-6), #1821 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (35-14), #1860 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (34-26), #2074 Thousand Oaks (CA) (38-28), #2308 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (28-7), #2509 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (23-3), #4513 Davis (CA) (72-7), #4762 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (28-6), #4989 Tracy (CA) (33-0), #8330 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) (66-8), LOSSES: #39 Granite Bay (CA) (37-7)

310Jefferson (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAA Region 8AA14-17-0 (1st)12-051.412.698-77
WINS: #384 Calhoun (GA) (31-14), #1052 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-21), #1463 Fitzgerald (GA) (53-51), #2055 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #2414 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (31-0), #3740 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #4989 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (28-6), #8722 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-8), #8745 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (54-7), #9732 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (62-26), #9732 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (42-7), #10737 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (43-0), #12942 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-7), #14134 Social Circle (GA) (47-10), LOSSES: #8895 Commerce (GA) (22-7)

311Starkville (MS)   team previewMississippi5A Region 25A12-37-0 (1st)11-151.430.1116-73
WINS: #433 West Point (MS) (29-28), #488 Pascagoula (MS) (28-11), #1000 Oxford (MS) (28-7), #2338 Ridgeland (MS) (23-0), #2690 Tupelo (MS) (28-0), #3005 Saltillo (MS) (45-7), #3496 Provine (Jackson, MS) (23-6), #3740 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (21-10), #4235 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (34-16), #4741 Yazoo City (MS) (46-0), #5257 Canton (MS) (42-0), #10862 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #195 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (29-8), #433 West Point (MS) (47-22), #446 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (24-8)

312A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 145A9-35-1 (t 1st)9-351.440.483-60
WINS: #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-17), #268 Copperas Cove (TX) (31-20), #394 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (30-28), #404 The Woodlands (TX) (21-14), #1178 Klein (TX) (42-24), #2866 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-28), #3631 Bryan (TX) (54-7), #4561 Conroe (TX) (51-14), #5656 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-27), #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (45-2), #468 Lufkin (TX) (71-68)

313Petal (MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 36A12-27-0 (1st)10-151.435.2111-61
WINS: #282 Brandon (MS) (24-19), #446 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-21), #656 Hattiesburg (MS) (28-14), #840 Meridian (MS) (23-21), #987 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (24-21), #1162 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (38-14), #1274 D'Iberville (MS) (37-14), #1479 Natchez (MS) (41-20), #2055 Biloxi (MS) (49-34), #2883 Brookhaven (MS) (35-17), #4259 Terry (MS) (52-0), #5783 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (37-14), LOSSES: #282 Brandon (MS) (35-23), #440 Picayune (MS) (56-35)

314Cocoa (FL)   team previewFlorida4A District 54A10-33-0 (1st)5-151.432.899-47
WINS: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (24-14), #1235 Jones (Orlando, FL) (31-24), #1235 Jones (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #1581 Merritt Island (FL) (17-0), #2721 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (28-0), #3224 Rockledge (FL) (27-0), #3827 Cocoa Beach (FL) (40-6), #6702 Clewiston (FL) (56-7), #7862 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #9531 Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #19 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (41-13), #42 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-3), #113 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (16-7)

315Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyWest Jersey - DiamondSouth Group 112-05-0 (1st)8-051.41458-67
WINS: #1081 Woodbury (NJ) (30-14), #1447 Glassboro (NJ) (36-18), #2121 Paulsboro (NJ) (53-6), #2509 Woodstown (NJ) (36-0), #5317 Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) (52-0), #5874 Deptford (NJ) (68-0), #6016 Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) (66-0), #6535 Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ) (60-0), #7384 Audubon (NJ) (64-0), #8658 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) (60-0), #10760 Pitman (NJ) (46-0), #11763 Salem (NJ) (50-8), LOSSES: none

316Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team previewSan DiegoEasternIII2-82-2 (t 2nd)1-251.328.871-46-1
WINS: #613 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (29-21), #805 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (28-20), LOSSES: #50 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (21-10), #358 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (forfeit), #1813 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (24-17), #2529 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (forfeit), #3855 Serra (San Diego, CA) (forfeit), #4675 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (forfeit), #6535 Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) (forfeit), #7199 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (forfeit)

317Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI7-43-2 (t 3rd)4-451.343.575-48
WINS: #122 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (21-14), #367 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (30-20), #840 Centerville (OH) (26-10), #1834 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (41-13), #2216 Xenia (OH) (65-12), #2509 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (23-13), #5013 Springfield (OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (43-21), #258 McKinley (Canton, OH) (17-14), #901 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (14-11), #1072 Beavercreek (OH) (14-13)

318Newton (TX)   team previewTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-113-17-0 (1st)10-151.320.688-68
WINS: #1300 Franklin (TX) (49-13), #1891 Grandview (TX) (82-35), #2394 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (74-7), #2986 Teague (TX) (68-17), #3855 Bridge City (TX) (35-12), #4328 Kirbyville (TX) (40-17), #4422 Orangefield (TX) (40-14), #5899 Kountze (TX) (64-10), #6674 Woodville (TX) (51-7), #7016 Anahuac (TX) (41-6), #7384 Liberty (TX) (64-13), #9223 Warren (TX) (51-0), #10982 Hardin (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #117 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (39-22)

319Rochester (IL)   team previewIllinoisCentral State Eight4A13-17-1 (2nd)5-051.319.186-64
WINS: #865 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (41-35), #1251 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (43-18), #1718 Jacksonville (IL) (35-14), #2458 Springfield (IL) (56-31), #2648 Charleston (IL) (42-14), #2986 Harrisburg (IL) (49-22), #3209 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) (46-21), #4282 Taylorville (IL) (42-0), #5915 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (55-12), #7155 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) (43-0), #7278 Lincoln (IL) (47-8), #10154 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (54-15), #11066 Mt. Vernon (IL) (54-22), LOSSES: #511 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (29-26)

320Norco (CA)   team previewSouthernBig VIIIInland (II)7-53-2 (3rd)6-351.239.789-52
WINS: #958 La Serna (Whittier, CA) (39-16), #1134 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (50-22), #1356 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (54-33), #2915 Etiwanda (CA) (42-13), #3261 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (37-0), #5181 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (29-8), #5384 Corona (CA) (59-16), LOSSES: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (38-37), #50 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (31-16), #78 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (27-13), #276 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (41-25), #785 Santiago (Corona, CA) (32-26)

321Upper St. Clair (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA SoutheasternAAAA10-27-1 (t 1st)10-251.228.563-62
WINS: #208 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-12), #540 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-19), #1095 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #1994 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-14), #2690 Butler (PA) (34-3), #3426 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-0), #4170 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-6), #5061 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (49-0), #6467 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (50-0), #9144 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #208 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-20), #871 Bethel Park (PA) (24-17)

322Aurora (OH)   team previewOhioChagrin Valley - ChagrinII12-26-1 (t 1st)7-151.229.889-69
WINS: #824 Chardon (OH) (34-14), #1287 Twinsburg (OH) (29-23), #1287 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (48-20), #1300 New Philadelphia (OH) (35-32), #1387 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (27-13), #3005 Ravenna (OH) (37-21), #3078 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (33-6), #3813 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (41-7), #4494 Perry (OH) (41-7), #5986 Revere (Richfield, OH) (49-0), #8419 Wickliffe (OH) (48-7), #11028 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (63-0), LOSSES: #26 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (20-13), #556 Chagrin Falls (OH) (42-34)

323Martinsburg (WV)   team previewWest VirginiaPotomac Valley IAAA13-14-0 (1st)9-051.117.195-65
WINS: #1336 Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) (38-14), #1651 Washington [George] (Charleston, WV) (63-14), #2265 Morgantown (WV) (56-28), #2364 Henry [Patrick] (Roanoke, VA) (22-10), #3511 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (50-7), #3511 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (73-0), #4741 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (38-0), #5237 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (62-20), #5608 Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV) (39-0), #7785 Handley [John] (Winchester, VA) (63-7), #9076 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (63-15), #10792 Hedgesville (WV) (62-0), #11750 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (60-3), LOSSES: #667 Westminster (MD) (36-33)

324Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A12-27-0 (1st)11-251.126.6100-72
WINS: #1491 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (62-10), #1651 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (31-0), #1651 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (35-14), #2029 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (42-0), #2183 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (28-3), #4561 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (42-6), #4904 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (55-0), #4904 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (66-0), #5237 Mooresville (NC) (56-11), #7016 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (75-6), #7517 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (58-0), #7928 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (72-7), LOSSES: #38 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (27-6), #38 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (27-0)

325Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH)   team previewOhioGreater MiamiI8-45-2 (t 3rd)8-351.143.579-50
WINS: #198 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (33-21), #429 Springboro (OH) (45-38), #901 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (17-14), #1085 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (40-20), #1155 Middletown (OH) (34-20), #3061 Fairfield (OH) (41-28), #3240 Hamilton (OH) (56-0), #6371 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (46-20), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (28-7), #367 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (25-20), #579 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (28-13)

326South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold411-34-1 (2nd)5-251.126.9104-52
WINS: #946 Comstock Park (MI) (21-7), #1287 Dowagiac (MI) (42-23), #1321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (33-7), #1651 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (40-7), #2509 Paw Paw (MI) (48-0), #2721 Three Rivers (MI) (38-14), #2844 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (41-7), #3224 Hastings (MI) (27-18), #4470 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (36-23), #7722 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (44-7), #10524 Wayland (MI) (55-0), LOSSES: #64 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-28), #1064 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (37-17), #3177 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (24-6)

327Lake Oswego (OR)   team previewOregon6A Three Rivers6A13-15-0 (1st)12-151.124.193-67
WINS: #790 Tigard (OR) (42-21), #1042 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (23-14), #1155 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (28-21), #1919 West Salem (Salem, OR) (28-7), #2529 South Medford (Medford, OR) (41-14), #2721 Canby (OR) (41-20), #4445 Olympia (WA) (34-0), #4470 Oregon City (OR) (46-14), #5874 Clackamas (OR) (55-21), #6016 West Linn (OR) (41-0), #6971 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (61-7), #7495 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (48-7), #7559 McNary (Keizer, OR) (41-0), LOSSES: #124 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (13-6)

328West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA12-27-1 (t 1st)11-251.129.591-60
WINS: #824 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (14-2), #824 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (5-3), #824 West Mifflin (PA) (34-8), #901 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (24-7), #2721 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (28-10), #3026 New Castle (PA) (14-0), #3449 Ambridge (PA) (24-7), #4400 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (31-27), #5812 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (21-14), #5952 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (35-7), #6347 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (48-7), #6702 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #49 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (27-13), #958 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (28-14)

329Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-45-2 (3rd)7-35139.187-63
WINS: #569 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (36-21), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-20), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (51-7), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-3), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (41-0), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (31-17), #5353 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #10092 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (27-23), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (24-6)

330Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 104A11-35-2 (3rd)11-350.93182-75
WINS: #446 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (52-49), #1447 Wylie (TX) (21-14), #2183 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (48-14), #2296 Forney (TX) (41-14), #2374 Little Elm (TX) (50-14), #2758 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (52-7), #3097 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (35-14), #3296 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (43-14), #3940 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (61-22), #4282 North Forney (Forney, TX) (59-7), #9076 Terrell (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #94 Lancaster (TX) (21-13), #491 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (20-19), #662 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (45-31)

331Minnetonka (MN)   team previewMinnesotaLakeAAAAAA5-60-4 (5th)5-550.945.477-39
WINS: #575 Maple Grove (MN) (17-3), #656 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (35-14), #2265 Shakopee (MN) (27-3), #2740 Eagan (MN) (34-13), #5656 Coon Rapids (MN) (49-14), LOSSES: #45 Eden Prairie (MN) (42-7), #45 Eden Prairie (MN) (21-18), #68 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (41-21), #117 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (14-0), #208 Edina (MN) (27-20), #656 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (36-34)

332Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 36A11-25-0 (1st)8-250.929.591-58
WINS: #946 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (28-20), #1108 St. Augustine (FL) (34-8), #1549 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (52-17), #1695 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (55-14), #1919 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (50-0), #2265 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-14), #2721 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (19-13), #3765 Orange Park (FL) (21-0), #5334 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (40-0), #6112 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (54-3), #8045 Middleburg (FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #91 Gainesville (FL) (17-14), #367 Navarre (FL) (28-21)

333Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL)   team previewIllinoisUpstate Eight - Valley8A10-25-1 (2nd)3-250.828.570-53
WINS: #958 Oswego (IL) (54-28), #1356 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (28-7), #1619 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (34-14), #1802 Bartlett (IL) (19-0), #2013 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (38-6), #3097 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (49-28), #3224 South Elgin (IL) (35-20), #6323 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (41-14), #6752 Streamwood (IL) (56-0), #12162 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #138 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (23-20), #138 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (35-34)

334Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team previewMissouriMetro Catholic611-14-0 (1st)8-150.823.678-60
WINS: #227 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (13-10), #647 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (49-12), #1095 Eureka (MO) (30-6), #1287 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (42-14), #2074 Ritenour (Overland, MO) (54-35), #2559 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (34-13), #2819 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (51-7), #5013 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (42-3), #5533 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (54-6), #5656 Lindbergh (St. Louis, MO) (35-0), #10737 Howell North [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (45-0), LOSSES: #647 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (56-35)

335Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 36A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-250.829.989-72
WINS: #379 Opelika (AL) (47-27), #390 Auburn (AL) (46-20), #759 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (26-20), #1011 Fairhope (AL) (20-16), #1321 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (16-13), #1765 Prattville (AL) (49-24), #2964 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-10), #3279 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (51-14), #5656 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (67-21), #5856 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (40-0), #7199 Anniston (AL) (57-6), #8092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (70-0), LOSSES: #379 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (27-14)

336Caledonia (MN)   team previewMinnesotaThree Rivers - SouthAA13-05-0 (1st)8-050.721.280-54
WINS: #865 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (26-24), #1196 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (25-22), #1743 Chatfield (MN) (6-0), #1743 Chatfield (MN) (29-0), #2121 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (27-6), #2901 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (19-0), #3569 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (55-0), #3985 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (15-7), #6674 Southland (Adams, MN) (38-6), #8117 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (49-14), #8178 St. Charles (MN) (37-0), #8330 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (40-7), #10140 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (40-13), LOSSES: none

337Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyNorthwest Jersey - NationalNorth I Group 411-16-1 (2nd)5-050.727.569-58
WINS: #362 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (14-6), #1134 Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) (14-7), #1189 Paramus (NJ) (29-12), #1667 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) (21-6), #1682 Randolph (NJ) (13-7), #3296 Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) (35-21), #3296 Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) (32-7), #4605 Vernon (NJ) (33-0), #5915 West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) (43-0), #6604 Morristown (NJ) (47-7), #10140 Chatham (NJ) (23-6), LOSSES: #190 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (42-7)

338Fort Osage (Independence, MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - White512-25-1 (2nd)10-250.727.487-70
WINS: #429 Ozark (MO) (16-7), #865 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (20-3), #1019 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (6-0), #1891 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (28-0), #1980 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (40-17), #2579 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (38-17), #4675 North Kansas City (MO) (31-0), #4904 Raytown (MO) (48-0), #4904 Raytown (MO) (36-0), #8269 Chrisman [William] (Independence, MO) (36-0), #9956 Belton (MO) (49-7), #10288 Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) (58-0), LOSSES: #67 Kirkwood (MO) (31-7), #865 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (31-28)

339Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team previewTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II13-16-0 (1st)10-050.721.887-70
WINS: #871 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (14-7), #987 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (48-7), #1134 Monahans (TX) (42-28), #1356 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (28-16), #2671 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-16), #4539 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (44-3), #4539 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (46-21), #4762 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (50-9), #5039 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (28-7), #5741 Seminole (TX) (63-14), #6796 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (44-12), #7360 Borger (TX) (55-19), #9712 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #3610 Big Spring (TX) (17-12)

340Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region IV District 265A11-36-0 (1st)10-350.732.4102-63
WINS: #1108 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #1162 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (44-14), #1224 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (40-13), #1311 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (24-0), #1321 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (24-21), #1919 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (37-21), #2721 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (35-2), #3044 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), #4070 New Braunfels (TX) (51-21), #4605 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (56-12), #8076 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #73 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (41-21), #233 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (49-24), #420 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (52-49)

341Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 11 Division II10-26-2 (t 2nd)10-250.624.466-49
WINS: #765 Farmingdale (NY) (31-14), #1765 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (32-7), #1765 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (36-3), #1891 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (27-14), #1891 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (61-27), #3511 Commack (NY) (48-28), #3765 Bay Shore (NY) (35-14), #5257 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (38-6), #7155 Lindenhurst (NY) (41-7), #9986 Brentwood (NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #1702 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (28-21), #2338 Northport (NY) (24-10)

342Maryville (MO)   team previewMissouriMidland Empire315-07-0 (1st)9-050.511.499-75
WINS: #824 Burroughs [John] (St. Louis, MO) (35-22), #1743 Smithville (MO) (34-7), #1834 Center (Kansas City, MO) (49-26), #2166 California (MO) (42-7), #2183 Savannah (MO) (31-14), #2721 Lafayette (St. Joseph, MO) (27-20), #5039 Lawson (MO) (40-0), #6016 Bishop LeBlond (St. Joseph, MO) (55-7), #6604 St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) (43-7), #6604 St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) (48-7), #7278 Chillicothe (MO) (49-7), #8359 Cameron (MO) (63-0), #9027 Benton (St. Joseph, MO) (56-7), #10846 Northeast (Kansas City, MO) (76-0), #13217 Lincoln College Prep (Kansas City, MO) (66-8), LOSSES: none

343Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-45-0 (1st)11-350.533.1106-82
WINS: #901 North Augusta (SC) (28-21), #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-11), #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-0), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-28), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (35-14), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (34-14), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (49-42), #4214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (49-20), #4422 Lexington (SC) (55-21), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (56-3), #5986 Aiken (SC) (63-14), LOSSES: #128 Goose Creek (SC) (28-17), #148 Gaffney (SC) (34-22), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (49-48), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-21)

344Kingfisher (OK)   team previewOklahoma3A District 33A14-16-0 (1st)12-150.419.193-77
WINS: #527 Seminole (OK) (31-26), #883 Tuttle (OK) (35-14), #2323 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) (35-6), #2374 Stigler (OK) (41-12), #2964 Hennessey (OK) (21-20), #3927 Chandler (OK) (31-0), #5384 Marlow (OK) (56-13), #6112 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) (16-0), #6702 Newcastle (OK) (49-0), #7313 Lone Grove (OK) (56-6), #9169 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) (47-0), #9820 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) (61-0), #10782 Guymon (OK) (70-0), #12580 Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-0), LOSSES: #175 Blanchard (OK) (28-21)

345East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Piedmont Triad4A13-16-0 (1st)13-150.423.684-77
WINS: #1595 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (28-7), #1782 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (44-24), #2086 High Point Central (High Point, NC) (31-10), #2202 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (28-24), #2509 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (43-7), #2623 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (34-2), #3366 Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) (35-7), #3496 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (42-7), #4843 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (42-7), #6930 Reynolds [R. J.] (Winston-Salem, NC) (49-6), #7084 Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) (50-7), #8702 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) (58-0), #10052 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) (69-13), LOSSES: #38 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (25-15)

346Amarillo (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 34A10-35-0 (1st)8-250.431.496-59
WINS: #631 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (21-12), #1095 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (35-28), #1350 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (30-20), #1595 Canyon (TX) (44-0), #2945 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (31-0), #4921 Dumas (TX) (55-14), #5205 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (70-35), #5783 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (48-0), #5967 Lubbock (TX) (57-14), #6604 Odessa (TX) (56-15), LOSSES: #23 Stephenville (TX) (35-14), #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (38-30), #228 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (26-17)

347Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team previewWisconsinClassic Eight311-25-2 (t 2nd)5-050.423.484-45
WINS: #1072 Waupaca (WI) (42-7), #1090 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (24-21), #1311 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (35-7), #2074 Pewaukee (WI) (21-0), #2883 West (Waukesha, WI) (17-0), #3569 Muskego (WI) (35-18), #5741 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-23), #5915 Brown Deer (WI) (48-28), #6658 Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) (43-14), #9554 South (Waukesha, WI) (48-0), #9635 North (Waukesha, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #68 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (50-7), #3610 Mukwonago (WI) (14-13)

348Palatine (IL)   team previewIllinoisMid-Suburban - West8A10-25-0 (1st)5-150.427.969-57
WINS: #1251 Schaumburg (IL) (42-14), #1251 Schaumburg (IL) (51-18), #1436 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (42-27), #1510 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (24-17), #2183 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) (42-21), #2635 Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) (49-14), #3209 Barrington (IL) (38-6), #5334 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (69-42), #7638 Buffalo Grove (IL) (42-7), #9635 Hoffman Estates (IL) (48-7), LOSSES: #186 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (40-37), #190 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (19-7)

349Camas (WA)   team previewWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A12-15-0 (1st)8-150.422.779-57
WINS: #1155 Federal Way (WA) (65-32), #2103 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (42-17), #2296 Union (Vancouver, WA) (22-0), #2721 Canby (OR) (31-7), #3827 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (43-12), #4070 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (53-14), #4470 Oregon City (OR) (63-20), #4942 Arlington (WA) (62-6), #5257 Battle Ground (WA) (49-21), #7436 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (45-14), #7928 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (77-28), #8566 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (55-21), LOSSES: #54 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (51-28)

350New Albany (OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - CapitalII11-37-0 (1st)7-150.434.295-57
WINS: #491 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (32-30), #506 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (42-35), #531 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (33-14), #1695 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (25-6), #2166 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (56-22), #2166 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (53-33), #2529 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (17-6), #2671 Mt. Vernon (OH) (38-14), #4282 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (34-7), #4634 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (26-13), #8545 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (66-14), LOSSES: #122 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (33-32), #543 Reynoldsburg (OH) (10-9), #871 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (23-20)

351Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)   team previewCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-27-0 (1st)10-150.334.292-65
WINS: #384 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (35-28), #506 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (17-12), #506 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (35-34), #680 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (14-10), #987 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (16-7), #1162 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (38-35), #2740 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) (33-14), #3964 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (42-13), #6112 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (28-10), #6207 San Leandro (CA) (33-7), #7408 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (41-7), #384 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (13-10)

352Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL)   team previewIllinoisDuPage Valley7A10-26-1 (2nd)2-150.329.567-57
WINS: #1399 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (21-7), #1416 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) (14-7), #1619 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (45-0), #1651 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (23-13), #1802 Bartlett (IL) (49-0), #2648 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (41-13), #4235 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) (41-28), #4634 Geneva (IL) (34-7), #7593 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (57-7), #11066 West Chicago (IL) (52-0), LOSSES: #51 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (3-0), #195 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (17-15)

353Sherwood (OR)   team previewOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A13-07-0 (1st)13-050.311.880-59
WINS: #1336 Marist (Eugene, OR) (46-20), #1336 Marist (Eugene, OR) (38-20), #1491 Silverton (OR) (46-19), #3426 Springfield (OR) (42-30), #4214 Wilsonville (OR) (35-14), #5205 Hermiston (OR) (35-28), #6392 Lebanon (OR) (64-8), #7619 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (56-6), #7638 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (63-14), #10524 Sandy (OR) (84-42), #11134 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (77-0), #12304 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (61-20), #12662 St. Helens (OR) (42-0), LOSSES: none

354Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 76A12-26-1 (t 1st)11-250.228.293-66
WINS: #1123 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-9), #1144 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (47-24), #1549 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (36-25), #1581 Oxford (AL) (25-16), #1695 Pell City (AL) (52-14), #2364 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-28), #2690 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-14), #2915 Decatur (AL) (45-14), #3964 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (51-10), #6535 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-12), #8702 Albertville (AL) (52-7), #9867 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #39 Hoover (AL) (44-20), #2338 Huntsville (AL) (21-20)

355Argyle (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region II District 103A11-24-0 (1st)10-250.225.999-56
WINS: #250 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (28-7), #1380 Celina (TX) (45-7), #1728 Kennedale (TX) (44-13), #2086 Paris (TX) (41-8), #2374 Melissa (TX) (42-14), #4028 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (69-0), #4942 Bridgeport (TX) (45-0), #5205 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (39-18), #7016 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (42-6), #7517 Aubrey (TX) (54-6), #8566 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #138 Gilmer (TX) (42-21), #282 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (31-14)

356Rancho Cucamonga (CA)   team previewSouthernBaselineInland (II)10-34-1 (2nd)8-250.235.982-63
WINS: #358 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (23-7), #785 Santiago (Corona, CA) (33-17), #871 Redlands (CA) (40-17), #1356 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (24-10), #2559 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (17-14), #2915 Etiwanda (CA) (28-6), #2964 Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) (54-14), #3496 Glendora (CA) (45-13), #6796 Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) (45-0), #7278 Alta Loma (CA) (31-6), LOSSES: #50 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (34-0), #198 Upland (CA) (19-7), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (24-23)

357Spirit Lake (IA)   team previewIowa2A District 22A13-16-0 (1st)11-150.220.590-58
WINS: #479 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (21-17), #871 Mediapolis (IA) (17-15), #1510 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (17-10), #2559 Sheldon (IA) (43-7), #2915 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (42-6), #3138 Forest City (IA) (17-0), #4904 Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) (46-7), #5283 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-0), #5473 Storm Lake (IA) (52-16), #5683 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (24-0), #10324 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (52-21), #11112 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (54-14), #13182 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #479 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (25-10)

358Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team previewSan DiegoGrossmont - HillsII10-15-0 (1st)3-150.12965-60-2
WINS: #316 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (forfeit), #401 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (28-6), #977 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (24-0), #1426 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (45-14), #2529 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (48-21), #2529 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (46-10), #3527 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) (28-6), #4070 West Hills (Santee, CA) (35-0), #6392 Vista (CA) (43-7), #9576 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #303 Poway (CA) (21-7)

359Charter Oak (Covina, CA)   team previewSouthernSierraInland (II)10-25-0 (1st)9-150.132.266-60-2
WINS: #726 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (24-14), #1019 Chino Hills (CA) (41-13), #1356 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (52-7), #1728 Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) (41-14), #2353 Los Alamitos (CA) (22-14), #2496 South Hills (West Covina, CA) (38-7), #3261 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (35-0), #3496 Glendora (CA) (38-3), #3783 Damien (La Verne, CA) (38-14), #5915 Claremont (CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #254 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (30-14), #354 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (23-7)

360Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-46-2 (3rd)9-450.139.790-58
WINS: #135 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (22-7), #420 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-23), #811 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (21-14), #1108 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-18), #1123 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (20-17), #2074 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (3-0), #2792 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #4355 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (38-7), #4588 Dacula (GA) (26-21), LOSSES: #21 Norcross (GA) (20-0), #171 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (31-15), #295 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (16-14), #1123 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (30-27)

361Westwood (Austin, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 165A9-45-1 (2nd)9-350.140.889-63
WINS: #404 The Woodlands (TX) (34-26), #511 Pflugerville (TX) (10-7), #1144 Bowie (Austin, TX) (24-7), #1802 Round Rock (TX) (21-14), #2166 Del Valle (TX) (31-10), #2414 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (7-3), #2778 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (24-17), #3549 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (46-21), #3631 McNeil (Austin, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (56-24), #78 Cedar Park (TX) (12-9), #394 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (28-24), #556 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (20-10)

362Pine Bluff (AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A South6A12-27-0 (1st)9-15025.379-83
WINS: #759 El Dorado (AR) (21-6), #780 Jonesboro (AR) (24-0), #1380 Bryant (AR) (24-21), #2074 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (40-9), #2986 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (48-12), #3240 Benton (AR) (43-6), #3240 Benton (AR) (63-7), #3366 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (53-27), #6041 Sheridan (AR) (35-7), #6207 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (23-17), #8330 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (57-0), #11102 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (41-0), LOSSES: #113 Greenwood (AR) (51-44), #131 North Little Rock (AR) (47-10)

363Refugio (TX)   team previewTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-212-17-0 (1st)9-15014.486-63
WINS: #1196 Lago Vista (TX) (28-12), #1266 Lexington (TX) (49-21), #2154 Rogers (TX) (76-35), #2227 Edna (TX) (56-0), #2265 Ingleside (TX) (62-27), #4214 Banquete (TX) (31-0), #10003 Taft (TX) (80-0), #11237 Freer (TX) (77-7), #11554 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (84-0), #12168 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (76-0), #13270 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (70-0), #13706 Hebbronville (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #113 East Bernard (TX) (54-23)

364Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - IndependenceNorth I Group 411-14-0 (1st)6-15026.864-62
WINS: #367 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (35-32), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (33-28), #1189 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (20-11), #1189 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (35-21), #2020 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (46-13), #3138 Bergenfield (NJ) (35-7), #3610 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (52-14), #4605 Vernon (NJ) (42-0), #5473 Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) (32-0), #7758 West Milford (NJ) (42-0), #8675 Clifton (NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: #336 Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) (14-6)

365Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinWesternI-IV14-26-0 (1st)11-25021134-57
WINS: #1108 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (28-21), #1510 Escalon (CA) (52-10), #1756 Center (Antelope, CA) (34-13), #1765 Los Banos (CA) (35-14), #1782 Ripon (CA) (40-21), #2819 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) (66-7), #3366 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) (42-12), #4196 Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) (63-20), #4921 Patterson (CA) (63-20), #5967 Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) (55-15), #6903 Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) (68-6), #7177 Central Valley (Ceres, CA) (38-6), #8675 Livingston (CA) (77-7), #10846 Ceres (CA) (69-7), LOSSES: #1206 Placer (Auburn, CA) (48-30), #1608 Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) (45-42)

366Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 35A7-46-1 (2nd)7-45040.279-52
WINS: #404 Arlington (TX) (38-28), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-21), #1311 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #4097 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (47-7), #6041 Weatherford (TX) (59-7), #6147 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (52-21), #10003 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (63-9), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (37-14), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (65-7), #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (37-34), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (44-26)

367Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - IndependenceNorth I Group 310-23-1 (2nd)4-049.928.775-52
WINS: #770 Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) (35-31), #901 Sparta (NJ) (37-34), #1189 Paramus (NJ) (21-7), #3005 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) (42-7), #3138 Bergenfield (NJ) (28-20), #3381 Ramsey (NJ) (37-0), #4785 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (45-13), #5473 Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) (48-7), #6816 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (41-0), #7758 West Milford (NJ) (52-7), LOSSES: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-0), #362 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (35-32)

368Navarre (FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 26A12-25-0 (1st)10-249.935.391-62
WINS: #330 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-21), #750 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (26-0), #1162 Milton (FL) (20-12), #1213 Pace (FL) (30-10), #1213 Pace (FL) (19-13), #1251 Gulf Breeze (FL) (28-14), #1274 Niceville (FL) (35-28), #1834 Crestview (FL) (13-8), #2129 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (44-28), #3426 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (21-17), #5575 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (28-13), #5874 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (33-7), LOSSES: #91 Gainesville (FL) (62-26), #1300 Pensacola (FL) (25-24)

369Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A Central7A8-46-1 (2nd)4-349.937.679-60
WINS: #446 Conway (AR) (35-21), #446 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (24-22), #759 El Dorado (AR) (38-21), #2509 Russellville (AR) (42-0), #3188 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (45-6), #3366 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (45-26), #4097 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (49-20), #8330 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (56-14), LOSSES: #51 Bentonville (AR) (28-21), #113 Greenwood (AR) (45-21), #446 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (10-7), #1224 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (20-19)

370Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceII8-4 2-149.938.583-52
WINS: #323 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (25-20), #511 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (17-13), #1072 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #1155 Middletown (OH) (51-13), #2353 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (35-14), #2635 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (20-13), #2866 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (38-12), #3177 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (50-7), LOSSES: #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #122 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (27-20), #316 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (30-20), #1095 Loveland (OH) (14-0)

371All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   team previewTexasSouthwest Prep - NorthSouthwest Prep11-07-0 (1st)9-049.918.850-57
WINS: #1213 St. John's (Houston, TX) (60-50), #1436 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (45-23), #1667 Brownwood (TX) (31-7), #3078 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (49-21), #3138 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (29-9), #3765 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (62-0), #4214 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-7), #4355 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (31-21), #5608 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (49-8), #10717 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (52-6), #11081 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

372Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 35A13-26-0 (1st)10-149.932115-60
WINS: #290 West Monroe (LA) (49-48), #824 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (45-35), #901 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (48-47), #958 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (38-21), #1366 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (31-28), #2265 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (41-37), #2323 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (29-14), #3097 Lafayette (LA) (56-35), #3631 Sulphur (LA) (50-30), #3843 Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) (47-14), #4513 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (24-7), #4634 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (42-0), #7862 Houston [Sam] (Lake Charles, LA) (49-7), LOSSES: #85 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (35-14), #1162 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (42-35)

373Blackfoot (ID)   team previewIdaho4A Great Basin - East4A11-15-0 (1st)8-049.82572-50
WINS: #1387 Middleton (ID) (48-17), #1426 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) (30-20), #1782 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (57-36), #2183 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (45-21), #2364 Pocatello (ID) (34-13), #2604 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (37-27), #3909 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (46-7), #4006 Century (Pocatello, ID) (34-14), #4869 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) (56-22), #6903 Rigby (ID) (42-6), #7991 Preston (ID) (34-21), LOSSES: #218 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (35-14)

374Ansonia (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS14-06-0 (1st)8-049.710.392-59
WINS: #1510 North Branford (CT) (59-26), #3240 Wolcott (CT) (41-12), #3296 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (41-13), #3549 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (56-26), #3549 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (47-16), #4741 Derby (CT) (48-6), #5061 Naugatuck (CT) (48-27), #5856 Torrington (CT) (66-26), #6207 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (35-7), #8722 Seymour (CT) (47-0), #8895 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (44-12), #9027 Watertown (CT) (49-21), #9335 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (53-16), #12913 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (61-20), LOSSES: none

375Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team previewTennesseeAA District 34A13-26-0 (1st)8-049.719.599-75
WINS: #738 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (41-27), #1033 Covington (TN) (39-14), #2121 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-14), #2844 Greeneville (TN) (42-14), #4869 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (48-6), #5656 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-0), #5656 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (53-0), #6467 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (48-10), #6503 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (48-7), #6658 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-0), #6816 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #8359 Pigeon Forge (TN) (55-0), #13254 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (75-7), LOSSES: #556 Alcoa (TN) (30-7), #901 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-26)

376Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL)   team previewIllinoisSuburban Christian - Blue5A11-14-0 (1st)3-149.723.168-56
WINS: #186 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (49-24), #1667 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) (37-7), #2043 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (31-0), #2296 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) (41-20), #2671 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (34-7), #3610 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (28-8), #4762 Wauconda (IL) (42-10), #4814 McHenry (IL) (38-28), #5448 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (41-7), #7619 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) (52-6), #12516 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) (63-0), LOSSES: #186 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (42-27)

377Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH)   team previewOhioLake ErieI9-27-0 (1st)3-249.734.364-51
WINS: #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (28-20), #883 Cleveland Heights (OH) (34-28), #915 Euclid (OH) (28-20), #2429 Howland (Warren, OH) (34-0), #2444 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (43-20), #2844 Bedford (OH) (15-0), #3381 Maple Heights (OH) (27-12), #4117 Lorain (OH) (25-13), #9820 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #29 Mentor (OH) (45-35), #155 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (24-10)

378Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)   team previewSouthernMountain PassEastern (VIII)14-05-0 (1st)10-049.717.789-70
WINS: #824 Serrano (Phelan, CA) (38-24), #2055 Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) (47-21), #2055 Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) (37-0), #2216 Beaumont (CA) (56-31), #2559 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (38-7), #3351 Arlington (Riverside, CA) (25-15), #4741 Rialto (CA) (54-28), #5181 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (49-10), #5517 San Jacinto (CA) (30-14), #5741 Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) (33-7), #6658 Poly (Riverside, CA) (40-15), #6864 West Valley (Hemet, CA) (76-41), #7039 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (51-0), #9576 Hemet (CA) (52-14), LOSSES: none

379Auburn (MA)   team previewMassachusettsSouthern Worcester County - AC-313-05-0 (1st)3-049.615.685-73
WINS: #1718 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) (35-6), #1919 Shrewsbury (MA) (28-6), #2103 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) (27-0), #2671 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) (39-7), #3381 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) (33-7), #3381 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) (30-7), #3381 Holliston (MA) (35-0), #3527 Leicester (MA) (34-0), #4147 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) (34-22), #5161 Hudson (MA) (49-14), #8386 Millbury (MA) (36-0), #8386 Westborough (MA) (46-7), #11425 Oxford/Sutton (Oxford, MA) (42-8), LOSSES: none

380Opelika (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 36A10-55-2 (t 3rd)9-449.636.5125-57
WINS: #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #390 Auburn (AL) (8-7), #946 Daphne (AL) (24-17), #1980 Pelham (AL) (49-23), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (37-7), #2964 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (21-3), #5420 Valley (AL) (35-0), #5656 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (33-7), #5856 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (43-12), #8092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (37-13), LOSSES: #39 Hoover (AL) (30-7), #39 Hoover (AL) (31-0), #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (47-27), #390 Auburn (AL) (32-23), #1426 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (14-7)

381Stuttgart (AR)   team previewArkansas4A Region 24A13-16-1 (t 1st)13-149.519.896-64-1
WINS: #667 Prairie Grove (AR) (32-15), #1144 Ozark (AR) (28-7), #2043 Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) (24-14), #2308 Warren (AR) (27-6), #2844 Heber Springs (AR) (34-7), #3351 Dardanelle (AR) (54-0), #3569 Newport (AR) (20-13), #3827 Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) (49-22), #5039 Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) (34-19), #8021 Southside (Batesville, AR) (40-0), #8117 Dumas (AR) (49-13), #8330 Clinton (AR) (39-6), #12632 Lee (Marianna, AR) (43-8), LOSSES: #4132 Lonoke (AR) (28-7)

382Lompoc (CA)   team previewSouthernLos PadresWestern (IV)12-16-0 (1st)9-149.518.672-73
WINS: #940 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (21-14), #2458 Arroyo Grande (CA) (31-0), #3026 Culver City (CA) (49-6), #3138 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (42-7), #3527 Morro Bay (CA) (49-14), #3909 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) (31-14), #5448 Templeton (CA) (42-3), #6816 Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) (42-3), #8623 Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) (66-0), #9841 Nipomo (CA) (58-13), #10428 Santa Ynez (CA) (56-7), #12644 Santa Maria (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (34-21)

383El Campo (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region IV District 253A14-16-0 (1st)10-149.426.593-79
WINS: #597 Carthage (TX) (29-25), #750 Bellville (TX) (28-7), #1634 La Grange (TX) (35-21), #1728 Foster (Richmond, TX) (16-7), #2129 Wharton (TX) (17-10), #2265 Ingleside (TX) (31-20), #2338 Somerset (TX) (51-14), #2509 Sealy (TX) (42-21), #4445 Columbus (TX) (61-32), #6882 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (55-26), #6882 Waller (TX) (31-0), #7758 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (63-21), #9289 Needville (TX) (27-0), #10092 Bay City (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #23 Stephenville (TX) (70-35)

384North Royalton (OH)   team previewOhioNortheast Ohio - RiverI10-24-1 (t 1st)7-249.335.969-58
WINS: #404 South (Willoughby, OH) (38-35), #780 Mayfield (OH) (42-35), #871 Elyria (OH) (62-55), #1162 Highland (Medina, OH) (56-51), #1878 Solon (OH) (25-18), #2013 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (54-42), #3209 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (36-21), #3527 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (24-23), #5986 Revere (Richfield, OH) (38-14), #8359 Normandy (Parma, OH) (49-17), LOSSES: #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (56-0), #218 Hudson (OH) (19-7)

385Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section IIII9-32-1 (7th)7-349.332.875-63
WINS: #1144 Chandler (AZ) (23-6), #1162 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (35-28), #1387 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (20-10), #1558 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (56-35), #3188 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (48-0), #4869 Mesa (AZ) (48-6), #5575 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (54-17), #6752 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (41-13), #8487 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (49-0), LOSSES: #81 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (28-14), #81 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (23-13), #124 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (23-21)

386Becker (MN)   team previewMinnesotaGranite RidgeAAAA10-27-0 (1st)6-249.330.776-50
WINS: #702 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-14), #1052 Delano (MN) (21-13), #2353 Foley (MN) (46-7), #2374 Zimmerman (MN) (56-22), #2374 Zimmerman (MN) (26-7), #2394 Princeton (MN) (27-20), #3426 Albany (MN) (28-22), #5899 Mora (MN) (16-12), #7722 Little Falls (MN) (38-0), #9732 Milaca (MN) (61-6), LOSSES: #53 Hutchinson (MN) (28-14), #285 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-9)

387Calhoun (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAA Region 7AA14-17-0 (1st)11-149.315.9103-73-1
WINS: #569 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (42-35), #1095 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-14), #1144 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (21-14), #1235 Carrollton (GA) (46-35), #2055 Dalton (GA) (55-41), #2414 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (34-7), #6181 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-10), #7906 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (45-13), #8763 Model (Rome, GA) (35-0), #10230 Coosa (Rome, GA) (35-0), #10792 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (50-14), #11460 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (49-14), #12885 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (53-0), #14187 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #310 Jefferson (GA) (31-14)

388St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)   team previewCentral CoastWest Catholic 10-45-2 (t 2nd)10-249.337.1114-60
WINS: #351 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (13-10), #680 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (21-6), #680 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (25-22), #987 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (22-7), #1162 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (42-28), #2740 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) (46-26), #3097 Palma (Salinas, CA) (49-14), #3964 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (35-21), #5834 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (31-7), #6112 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (31-0), LOSSES: #39 Granite Bay (CA) (45-17), #351 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (35-28), #506 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (47-21), #527 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (28-21)

389Central (Fresno, CA)   team previewCentralTri-River111-33-2 (3rd)8-349.331.295-72
WINS: #204 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (25-22), #667 Bakersfield (CA) (42-28), #946 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (35-14), #946 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (10-9), #2964 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (50-22), #3177 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (40-0), #3610 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) (42-7), #4921 Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) (55-15), #4921 Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) (40-21), #5783 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (49-0), #9264 Hanford (CA) (44-3), LOSSES: #158 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (27-10), #158 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (50-7), #639 Clovis (CA) (15-12)

390Auburn (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 36A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-249.229.483-67
WINS: #379 Opelika (AL) (32-23), #440 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (29-28), #1549 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (18-17), #2690 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (49-24), #2964 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (48-7), #3985 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-14), #5420 Valley (AL) (39-10), #5656 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-28), #5856 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (42-7), #8092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (48-2), LOSSES: #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (46-20), #379 Opelika (AL) (8-7)

391St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team previewMinnesotaClassic SuburbanAAAAA10-26-1 (t 1st)5-249.227.466-58
WINS: #1196 Elk River (MN) (30-7), #1251 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (27-25), #1300 South St. Paul (MN) (34-0), #3157 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (41-0), #3157 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (29-7), #3449 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (41-14), #3696 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (48-12), #3855 Richfield (MN) (41-7), #4470 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (44-0), #6147 North (North St. Paul, MN) (57-27), LOSSES: #279 Owatonna (MN) (30-27), #1213 Mahtomedi (MN) (20-13)

392Beverly (MA)   team previewMassachusettsCape Ann/Northeastern - Division 2E-2A13-05-0 (1st)7-049.221.179-66
WINS: #1042 Natick (MA) (28-21), #1274 Burlington (MA) (34-21), #1619 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) (30-14), #1878 Marblehead (MA) (35-14), #2915 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) (42-7), #3224 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) (45-6), #4696 Gloucester (MA) (35-6), #4814 Danvers (MA) (35-13), #4843 Winthrop (MA) (36-8), #5205 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) (34-7), #5237 Salem (MA) (28-14), #6971 Swampscott (MA) (40-6), #10702 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

393Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 147A9-34-1 (2nd)6-249.231.682-57
WINS: #549 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (6-3), #726 Miramar (FL) (13-6), #1408 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (13-7), #2496 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-7), #2986 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (35-0), #3188 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (30-6), #5741 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (41-0), #9970 Coconut Creek (FL) (60-14), #10230 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (56-20), LOSSES: #59 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-24), #190 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (31-15), #1224 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (19-14)

394Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 155A9-26-0 (1st)9-249.131.963-64
WINS: #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (14-11), #358 Westwood (Austin, TX) (28-24), #1064 Judson (Converse, TX) (47-13), #1144 Bowie (Austin, TX) (24-14), #2166 Del Valle (TX) (31-6), #3177 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-7), #3549 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (14-7), #7619 Anderson (Austin, TX) (40-10), #9027 Akins (Austin, TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (30-28), #511 Pflugerville (TX) (23-20)

395Avon (OH)   team previewOhioWest ShoreII11-27-0 (1st)3-149.127.878-62
WINS: #556 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (24-14), #865 Perrysburg (OH) (28-11), #1287 Midview (Grafton, OH) (28-0), #3426 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (45-14), #3909 Rocky River (OH) (42-21), #4117 Lorain (OH) (40-14), #5856 Lakewood (OH) (35-3), #6147 Bay (Bay Village, OH) (42-7), #7084 North Ridgeville (OH) (41-7), #7177 Wellington (OH) (33-0), #10504 Vermilion (OH) (49-20), LOSSES: #26 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (42-14), #1162 Avon Lake (OH) (42-28)

396South (Salina, KS)   team previewKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I5A10-25-1 (t 1st)7-149.129.476-49
WINS: #285 Hutchinson (KS) (35-10), #1300 Emporia (KS) (35-20), #1321 Hays (KS) (35-6), #1528 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (28-7), #2282 Maize (KS) (43-14), #2819 Central (Salina, KS) (23-20), #3315 Great Bend (KS) (56-21), #5353 Newton (KS) (40-10), #6147 Goddard (KS) (62-21), #8976 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (49-7), LOSSES: #83 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (45-21), #549 Derby (KS) (27-14)

397Muscle Shoals (AL)   team previewAlabama5A Region 85A13-17-0 (1st)10-14922.6103-63
WINS: #1042 Cullman (AL) (35-19), #1399 Hartselle (AL) (28-21), #1399 Hartselle (AL) (49-21), #1479 Russellville (AL) (43-0), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (38-6), #2247 Dora (AL) (38-6), #2364 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (22-21), #3985 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (42-7), #4965 Athens (AL) (38-3), #5783 Boaz (AL) (41-7), #6903 Rogers (Florence, AL) (34-0), #7906 West Point (Cullman, AL) (53-0), #8763 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (10-3)

398Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA9-46-2 (3rd)9-44932.876-72
WINS: #811 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (56-21), #1085 Alpharetta (GA) (41-39), #1274 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #2074 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (20-10), #2740 Duluth (GA) (56-21), #4588 Dacula (GA) (35-0), #5317 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-0), #8178 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-0), #9841 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #21 Norcross (GA) (49-41), #112 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (47-28), #233 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-35), #811 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-21)

399California (San Ramon, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast Bay19-35-1 (t 1st)7-34935.684-60
WINS: #427 Pittsburg (CA) (40-34), #770 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (31-21), #1033 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (41-38), #1502 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (36-6), #1502 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (36-7), #2844 Granada (Livermore, CA) (56-35), #3097 Castro Valley (CA) (42-34), #5494 Washington (Fremont, CA) (40-7), #6416 Livermore (CA) (56-28), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (27-14), #182 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (40-7), #1300 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (44-26)

400Waunakee (WI)   team previewWisconsinBadger - North212-16-0 (1st)5-14921.877-53
WINS: #597 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-28), #1311 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (13-10), #1667 Watertown (WI) (55-27), #2043 DeForest (WI) (24-14), #2043 DeForest (WI) (34-7), #2740 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (45-38), #5181 Reedsburg (WI) (34-0), #5741 Wilmot (WI) (28-7), #8117 Portage (WI) (41-0), #10245 Baraboo (WI) (76-20), #10631 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (35-13), #11207 Oregon (WI) (63-7), LOSSES: #268 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (14-0)

401Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)   team previewSan DiegoMetro - MesaI9-33-1 (2nd)6-048.929.381-56-1
WINS: #420 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (21-14), #1426 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (59-37), #1813 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (28-10), #2529 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (56-26), #3097 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (27-6), #3927 Chula Vista (CA) (49-21), #4470 Escondido (CA) (55-27), #7199 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (42-0), #8045 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (46-6), LOSSES: #358 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (28-6), #667 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (35-24), #805 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (42-28)

402Scranton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA11-17-0 (1st)4-148.923.774-62
WINS: #254 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (34-27), #1321 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (35-0), #1510 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (34-14), #1891 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (43-21), #2414 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (47-13), #3740 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-20), #4235 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (35-20), #6293 Pittston (PA) (43-0), #6658 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (39-0), #8675 Hazleton (PA) (43-0), #9781 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (54-12), LOSSES: #254 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-16)

403Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)   team previewHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II7-32-2 (2nd)4-348.934.959-47
WINS: #75 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (42-27), #587 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (43-19), #940 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (42-34), #2819 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (42-7), #3177 Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI) (34-0), #5420 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (48-20), #7039 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (30-7), LOSSES: #75 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (34-14), #446 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (12-10), #587 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (34-23)

404South (Willoughby, OH)   team previewOhioPremierI10-17-0 (1st)3-148.824.761-56
WINS: #765 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (43-24), #780 Mayfield (OH) (56-35), #824 Chardon (OH) (35-14), #2844 Madison (OH) (41-0), #2915 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (40-14), #3078 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (41-7), #4470 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (53-21), #7336 Geneva (OH) (49-14), #8269 North (Eastlake, OH) (44-7), #8895 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (63-20), LOSSES: #384 North Royalton (OH) (38-35)

405Arlington (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 35A10-35-2 (3rd)10-348.833.765-81
WINS: #458 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (27-20), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (20-14), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (37-26), #1311 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (50-17), #2548 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (28-16), #3061 Lewisville (TX) (41-13), #4097 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (41-7), #6041 Weatherford (TX) (42-14), #6147 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-19), #10003 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (49-14), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (38-7), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (38-28)

406Lowell (MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - White28-34-1 (2nd)2-248.83577-46
WINS: #518 Rockford (MI) (16-6), #726 Caledonia (MI) (14-7), #852 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-24), #1581 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-28), #2648 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-0), #3426 Grand Haven (MI) (29-12), #4965 Jenison (MI) (43-7), #9289 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (38-0), LOSSES: #64 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-7), #161 Muskegon (MI) (15-13), #161 Muskegon (MI) (36-21)

407The Woodlands (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 145A8-45-1 (t 1st)7-448.837.879-51
WINS: #468 Lufkin (TX) (49-21), #883 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (66-42), #2121 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (29-7), #2866 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (42-33), #3631 Bryan (TX) (54-14), #4561 Conroe (TX) (56-28), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (42-7), #5656 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (53-25), LOSSES: #12 Katy (TX) (63-10), #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (42-28), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-14), #358 Westwood (Austin, TX) (34-26)

408Tustin (CA)   team previewSouthernEmpireSouthwest (VI)12-16-0 (1st)9-148.721.771-73
WINS: #619 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (35-28), #1782 Yorba Linda (CA) (40-7), #1878 Huntington Beach (CA) (49-18), #2074 Valencia (Placentia, CA) (49-21), #3261 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (48-13), #3799 El Dorado (Placentia, CA) (35-6), #4054 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (42-15), #4741 Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) (56-0), #5834 Cypress (CA) (63-21), #7991 Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) (48-0), #8465 Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) (42-14), #8566 Western (Anaheim, CA) (82-7), LOSSES: #420 Villa Park (CA) (35-34)

409Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 85A12-28-0 (1st)11-148.723.794-61
WINS: #1108 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (19-8), #1108 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (22-19), #1447 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-21), #1634 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (58-21), #2282 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-10), #5237 Dunedin (FL) (29-0), #5420 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-8), #6147 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-0), #7278 Blake (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #7638 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (47-0), #7928 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #10717 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (63-6), LOSSES: #145 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (24-20), #446 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (26-24)

410Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team previewDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-35-1 (2nd)6-248.733.966-52
WINS: #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-10), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-28), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (33-13), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (24-17), #3026 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (44-14), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (38-2), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-7), #9917 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (35-0), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (45-24), #113 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (40-27)

411Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - CentralI9-26-1 (t 1st)9-248.728.357-60
WINS: #297 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (33-10), #619 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (34-14), #1155 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (36-28), #1938 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (48-6), #2086 Perry (Massillon, OH) (40-7), #3650 Marysville (OH) (49-10), #5986 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (56-14), #7822 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (53-6), #9027 Westland (Galloway, OH) (69-13), LOSSES: #297 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-14), #1619 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (23-14)

412Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team previewIowa4A Division 34A9-34-0 (1st)9-348.62880-54
WINS: #186 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (35-12), #446 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (27-7), #1634 Waukee (IA) (38-0), #1821 Johnston (IA) (34-16), #1860 Marshalltown (IA) (46-9), #6230 Ottumwa (IA) (41-7), #6416 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-6), #7928 Mason City (IA) (42-9), #11931 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (55-7), LOSSES: #62 Ankeny (IA) (35-28), #186 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (49-14), #1775 Urbandale (IA) (35-27)

413Queen Creek (AZ)   team previewArizonaIII Section IIII14-05-0 (1st)10-048.61479-76
WINS: #738 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (9-7), #1572 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (49-6), #2740 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) (28-17), #3188 Nogales (AZ) (35-0), #3631 Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) (21-3), #3765 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (41-21), #4716 Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) (63-27), #5683 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) (36-3), #6839 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (48-0), #7336 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (39-8), #10191 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (50-0), #10428 Apache Junction (AZ) (63-0), #11134 Casa Grande (AZ) (61-0), #11990 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) (56-0), LOSSES: none

414Brookville (Lynchburg, VA)   team previewVirginiaAA Seminole314-06-0 (1st)7-048.619.493-72
WINS: #702 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) (19-17), #1144 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (36-14), #1479 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) (24-14), #2055 Rockbridge County (Lexington, VA) (28-24), #2548 Northside (Roanoke, VA) (29-7), #3188 Liberty (Bedford, VA) (55-14), #3740 Byrd [William] (Vinton, VA) (41-20), #4006 Tunstall (Dry Fork, VA) (31-7), #4282 Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) (63-14), #4989 Rustburg (VA) (42-7), #5533 Glass [E. C.] (Lynchburg, VA) (56-6), #7227 Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA) (60-7), #9887 Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) (55-7), #11589 Martinsville (VA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

415Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 25A11-13-0 (1st)4-148.527.880-56
WINS: #145 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (23-12), #1251 Gulf Breeze (FL) (35-19), #1608 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7), #2648 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (41-20), #2929 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (24-8), #3740 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (38-7), #4132 Fort White (FL) (37-26), #4989 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (28-12), #5334 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (37-14), #5575 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (44-10), #7336 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #145 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-7)

416Montclair (NJ)   team previewNew JerseySuper Essex - AmericanNorth I Group 512-07-0 (1st)8-048.517.463-62
WINS: #1095 Bloomfield (NJ) (14-7), #1095 Bloomfield (NJ) (16-13), #1595 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (49-0), #2604 Ridgewood (NJ) (24-0), #3449 West Orange (NJ) (22-19), #3527 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) (28-6), #4869 North Bergen (NJ) (21-6), #5986 Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) (44-6), #6467 Bayonne (NJ) (36-0), #7495 Nutley (NJ) (61-0), #7662 Kennedy [John F.] (Paterson, NJ) (35-0), #10464 Livingston (NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: none

417Brownsburg (IN)   team previewIndianaHoosier Crossroads5A9-19-0 (1st)9-148.526.654-57
WINS: #572 Zionsville (IN) (14-0), #958 Fishers (IN) (31-0), #1274 Avon (IN) (27-8), #1491 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (42-14), #3569 Noblesville (IN) (35-7), #4054 Westfield (IN) (20-17), #4561 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (36-9), #4814 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (42-6), #9635 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (56-20), LOSSES: #572 Zionsville (IN) (19-17)

418Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A/3A MEGA 73A13-26-0 (1st)7-148.521.3100-78
WINS: #1311 Statesville (NC) (55-19), #1802 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (41-14), #2029 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (56-35), #2129 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (49-18), #3005 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (48-20), #3261 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) (15-12), #3496 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (41-7), #3740 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (49-21), #7016 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (48-14), #8386 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (41-0), #9264 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) (61-26), #12106 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (41-13), #12304 Garinger [Elmer H.] (Charlotte, NC) (45-6), LOSSES: #101 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (64-26), #1821 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (31-28)

419Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team previewOhioMidwest AthleticVI13-26-2 (t 2nd)9-048.529107-69
WINS: #604 McComb (OH) (34-28), #901 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (14-0), #946 Minster (OH) (41-34), #1011 St. Henry (OH) (28-21), #1011 St. Henry (OH) (38-22), #1356 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (28-21), #2429 Anna (OH) (27-21), #3650 West Jefferson (OH) (44-37), #4147 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (42-28), #5181 New Bremen (OH) (26-0), #5334 Bradford (OH) (53-27), #5401 Fort Recovery (OH) (42-0), #7722 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (49-22), LOSSES: #77 Coldwater (OH) (27-0), #1581 Versailles (OH) (24-14)

420Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)   team previewSan DiegoAvocado - EastI9-34-0 (1st)6-148.429.176-64
WINS: #1850 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (24-0), #1850 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (42-17), #2247 Carlsbad (CA) (35-7), #2458 Valley Center (CA) (38-14), #3549 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (48-14), #4470 Escondido (CA) (35-0), #5134 San Marcos (CA) (42-0), #6727 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (42-7), #7313 Fallbrook (CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #60 Mission Viejo (CA) (35-21), #94 Oceanside (CA) (26-17), #401 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (21-14)

421West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA10-26-1 (t 1st)7-248.428.974-58
WINS: #244 Gainesville (GA) (32-30), #1085 Alpharetta (GA) (63-42), #1178 Johns Creek (GA) (37-16), #1274 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (66-41), #1938 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-14), #3696 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (17-16), #4869 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (40-6), #5061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (56-14), #6535 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-3), #6796 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (63-14), LOSSES: #358 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (26-23), #1682 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (29-28)

422West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team previewTexas3A Region III District 213A13-16-0 (1st)10-148.425.888-70
WINS: #915 Jasper (TX) (17-7), #1321 Lorena (TX) (28-0), #1558 Silsbee (TX) (26-12), #2444 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (20-10), #2929 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (18-0), #3527 Cleveland (TX) (57-0), #3855 Bridge City (TX) (46-0), #4147 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (14-0), #4422 Orangefield (TX) (54-0), #5656 Buna (TX) (40-0), #5874 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (34-13), #6467 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (49-0), #8269 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #19 Navasota (TX) (38-7)

423O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region IV District 275A12-37-1 (2nd)11-348.431.1101-73
WINS: #336 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (52-49), #1064 Judson (Converse, TX) (34-28), #1891 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (20-7), #2247 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (33-13), #2844 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (17-7), #2945 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (44-24), #3097 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), #3125 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (42-12), #3426 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-19), #3569 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (41-38), #4561 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-28), #6147 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (45-17), LOSSES: #108 Lamar (Houston, TX) (15-7), #284 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (27-20), #1321 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (49-42)

424Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY)   team previewKentucky6A District 36A14-13-0 (1st)9-148.42189-92
WINS: #958 Central (Louisville, KY) (15-14), #1380 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (61-21), #1399 Butler (Louisville, KY) (40-27), #1399 Butler (Louisville, KY) (28-21), #3813 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (48-34), #4259 Boone County (Florence, KY) (44-20), #4445 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (48-18), #4942 DeSales (Louisville, KY) (60-27), #6147 Doss (Louisville, KY) (56-16), #8117 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (53-18), #8330 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (35-7), #9781 Fairdale (KY) (57-7), #10569 Valley (Louisville, KY) (61-0), #11134 Southern (Louisville, KY) (56-6), LOSSES: #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (61-7)

425Villa Park (CA)   team previewSouthernCenturySouthwest (VI)12-26-0 (1st)10-248.431.7100-64
WINS: #408 Tustin (CA) (35-34), #619 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (25-21), #1350 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (26-21), #1782 Yorba Linda (CA) (21-12), #2029 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (44-34), #2074 Valencia (Placentia, CA) (24-7), #3351 Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) (31-26), #3799 El Dorado (Placentia, CA) (50-34), #4070 Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) (28-21), #5161 Canyon (Anaheim, CA) (46-9), #5856 El Modena (Orange, CA) (47-13), #6950 Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) (40-8), LOSSES: #131 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (27-7), #131 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (28-10)

426Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA10-32-2 (3rd)9-348.432.382-74
WINS: #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-17), #1919 Summerville (SC) (49-17), #2183 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-21), #2227 South Florence (Florence, SC) (38-14), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-6), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (56-21), #2986 Sumter (SC) (21-7), #3469 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-0), #5856 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (34-0), #7278 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #128 Goose Creek (SC) (31-23), #148 Gaffney (SC) (28-12), #927 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (42-7)

427Pittsburg (CA)   team previewNorth CoastBay Valley18-44-1 (2nd)6-448.338.592-51
WINS: #39 Granite Bay (CA) (28-27), #549 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (40-27), #1300 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (55-29), #2202 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (42-29), #2901 Berkeley (CA) (31-0), #4006 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (34-18), #4561 Antioch (CA) (42-14), #7662 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (29-8), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-13), #397 California (San Ramon, CA) (40-34), #585 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (49-48), #1300 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (44-14)

428Harrisburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA11-36-1 (t 1st)11-248.332.2106-64
WINS: #175 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (21-13), #639 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (27-21), #1178 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (34-14), #1178 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (47-28), #1682 State College (PA) (33-12), #2635 Chambersburg (PA) (46-22), #3061 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (30-20), #4513 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (38-0), #4634 Penn [William] (York, PA) (38-14), #4696 Mechanicsburg (PA) (53-22), #7255 Carlisle (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #175 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (39-14), #268 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (21-20), #639 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (24-21)

429Munday (TX)   team previewTexas1A-2 Region II District 81A-215-05-0 (1st)12-048.26.8119-63
WINS: #556 Stamford (TX) (34-27), #2183 Wellington (TX) (48-6), #3527 Albany (TX) (55-13), #3527 Tenaha (TX) (42-14), #3527 Albany (TX) (55-28), #5401 Muenster (TX) (45-10), #5741 Holliday (TX) (49-7), #7360 Hamlin (TX) (66-13), #8722 Wink (TX) (63-34), #9027 Windthorst (TX) (68-7), #10176 Electra (TX) (73-0), #10982 Bronte (TX) (48-0), #11389 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (62-6), #12662 Era (TX) (82-0), #12795 Petrolia (TX) (67-0), LOSSES: none

430Ozark (MO)   team previewMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large511-26-1 (2nd)7-148.226.380-68
WINS: #303 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (26-23), #1775 Nixa (MO) (41-21), #1775 Nixa (MO) (28-21), #2202 Carthage (MO) (65-26), #4170 Branson (MO) (42-7), #4170 Branson (MO) (51-14), #4328 Republic (MO) (48-6), #6274 Harrison (AR) (48-14), #6445 Willard (MO) (35-6), #8895 Neosho (MO) (55-21), #9027 Benton (St. Joseph, MO) (69-13), LOSSES: #87 Webb City (MO) (28-7), #336 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (16-7)

431Springboro (OH)   team previewOhioGreater Western Ohio - SouthI10-15-0 (1st)7-148.228.854-58
WINS: #579 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (10-7), #840 Centerville (OH) (42-32), #1538 Lebanon (OH) (27-21), #1756 Miamisburg (OH) (49-26), #2216 Xenia (OH) (20-7), #2509 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (34-14), #2571 Piqua (OH) (55-0), #5608 Sidney (OH) (49-0), #5967 West Carrollton (OH) (69-17), #6702 Fairborn (OH) (61-7), LOSSES: #323 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (45-38)

432Prior Lake (MN)   team previewMinnesotaSouth SuburbanAAAAAA9-27-1 (t 1st)7-248.228.657-58
WINS: #164 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (10-6), #656 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (34-17), #688 Rosemount (MN) (17-7), #726 Apple Valley (MN) (34-26), #2740 Eagan (MN) (30-11), #3005 Burnsville (MN) (41-7), #3890 Woodbury (MN) (34-7), #6930 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (48-6), #7928 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #164 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (22-3), #1350 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (49-14)

433Frisco (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 94A9-46-1 (t 1st)9-448.133.591-57
WINS: #491 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (21-20), #656 Prosper (TX) (21-7), #688 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (21-17), #2374 Little Elm (TX) (57-20), #3097 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (43-35), #3224 The Colony (TX) (28-7), #4282 North Forney (Forney, TX) (48-20), #5812 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (51-9), #6535 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #105 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (45-28), #214 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (38-24), #303 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (35-24), #720 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (34-20)

434Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team previewNebraskaC1 District 4C112-12-1 (2nd)12-148.117.783-51
WINS: #852 Pierce (NE) (34-14), #940 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (24-13), #940 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-31), #2473 Wahoo (NE) (35-14), #3696 Fort Calhoun (NE) (51-8), #4785 Boys Town (NE) (53-18), #4869 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (30-20), #8386 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (42-7), #8601 Wayne (NE) (35-0), #8895 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (46-7), #9202 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (57-13), #10262 Madison (NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #852 Pierce (NE) (20-19)

435Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team previewWashington2A/3A KingCo3A11-26-1 (2nd)9-248.121.886-55
WINS: #1860 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (52-19), #2604 Issaquah (WA) (21-0), #2690 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (30-0), #2690 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (38-7), #4282 Mercer Island (WA) (38-7), #4382 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (60-6), #7313 Liberty (Renton, WA) (35-7), #7436 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (52-7), #7540 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (51-0), #7785 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (42-8), #13254 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (63-0), LOSSES: #28 Bellevue (WA) (37-7), #28 Bellevue (WA) (49-10)

436West Point (MS)   team previewMississippi5A Region 15A11-37-0 (1st)10-148.129.1113-66
WINS: #310 Starkville (MS) (47-22), #1000 Oxford (MS) (35-21), #1528 Columbus (MS) (26-19), #2338 Ridgeland (MS) (56-21), #3005 Saltillo (MS) (31-7), #3261 Lake Cormorant (MS) (23-17), #3666 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (55-7), #4762 Clarksdale (MS) (42-0), #4921 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (38-7), #5257 Canton (MS) (38-0), #5952 Hernando (MS) (49-14), LOSSES: #122 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (12-10), #195 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (6-0), #310 St