RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL13-04-0 (1st)7-052.42394-48
WINS: #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (40-20), #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (37-19), #1321 Windsor (CT) (23-6), #1514 North Haven (CT) (24-7), #1915 West Haven (CT) (21-20), #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-23), #3116 Shelton (CT) (42-23), #3893 Guilford (CT) (34-13), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (35-13), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (35-7), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (47-14), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (55-26), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: none

2Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL12-14-0 (1st)8-049.927.299-44
WINS: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (48-14), #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (50-49), #1514 North Haven (CT) (49-12), #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (30-13), #1915 West Haven (CT) (42-7), #2190 Greenwich (CT) (55-14), #3116 Shelton (CT) (59-17), #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-14), #3164 Middletown (CT) (41-14), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (52-17), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (44-0), #9284 Hamden (CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (40-20)

3Ansonia (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS14-06-0 (1st)8-043.36.492-59
WINS: #2001 North Branford (CT) (59-26), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (41-13), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (41-12), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (56-26), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (47-16), #5667 Derby (CT) (48-6), #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (48-27), #6778 Torrington (CT) (66-26), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (35-7), #9637 Seymour (CT) (47-0), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (44-12), #9909 Watertown (CT) (49-21), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (53-16), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (61-20), LOSSES: none

4Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL12-14-0 (1st)3-138.212.169-67
WINS: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (30-28), #2909 Newtown (CT) (63-21), #3135 New London (CT) (28-7), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (34-27), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (39-14), #7687 Griswold (CT) (40-14), #8534 Waterford (CT) (27-0), #9363 Stamford (CT) (51-0), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (47-6), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (31-6), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-7), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (48-10), LOSSES: #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (48-14)

5Staples (Westport, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL10-19-0 (1st)7-137.114.463-51
WINS: #1915 West Haven (CT) (42-20), #2190 Greenwich (CT) (48-30), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-28), #3909 Darien (CT) (63-28), #6204 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (55-14), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (57-14), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (49-20), #10416 Danbury (CT) (51-6), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (30-28)

6Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM11-24-0 (1st)7-036.915.286-56
WINS: #1514 North Haven (CT) (27-14), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (34-14), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-26), #3893 Guilford (CT) (20-18), #4210 Berlin (CT) (34-12), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (55-34), #7025 Branford (CT) (32-18), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (45-7), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-0), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (47-0), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (37-19), #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (50-49)

7Windsor (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL11-15-0 (1st)8-133.711.780-47
WINS: #3164 Middletown (CT) (40-35), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (27-21), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (38-7), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (26-7), #6329 Farmington (CT) (34-14), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (47-6), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (42-0), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (41-0), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (49-7), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (49-7), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (23-6)

8North Haven (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastL7-33-0 (1st)1-13215.363-46
WINS: #3135 New London (CT) (34-20), #3893 Guilford (CT) (28-0), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (32-7), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (28-7), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (42-7), #12647 East Haven (CT) (47-3), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-14), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (24-7), #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (49-12), #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (27-14)

9Glastonbury (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL10-24-0 (1st)9-230.81366-57
WINS: #1872 Southington (CT) (23-14), #3781 Manchester (CT) (20-8), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (24-14), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (10-6), #6636 Newington (CT) (63-28), #8091 New Britain (CT) (31-6), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-6), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (48-7), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (47-0), #12356 East Hartford (CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (30-13), #1872 Southington (CT) (28-21)

10Southington (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL10-14-0 (1st)10-129.29.357-55
WINS: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (28-21), #3781 Manchester (CT) (13-12), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (38-13), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (35-14), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (42-10), #6636 Newington (CT) (35-0), #8091 New Britain (CT) (32-7), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (42-7), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (44-0), #12356 East Hartford (CT) (44-14), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (23-14)

11West Haven (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL8-33-1 (2nd)4-228.920.668-49
WINS: #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-7), #3893 Guilford (CT) (40-28), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (47-24), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (43-20), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-13), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-12), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (47-12), #9284 Hamden (CT) (45-6), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-20), #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-7), #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-20)

12North Branford (CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS12-110-0 (1st)10-128.32.176-63
WINS: #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (32-28), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (62-27), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-28), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (42-7), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (41-16), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (46-7), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (70-39), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (51-6), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (41-0), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (56-7), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (45-0), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (59-26)

 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)7-028.3728-41
WINS: #2257 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (29-26), #3719 Kent School (Kent, CT) (21-14), #4555 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (41-27), #4609 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (31-23), #8235 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (47-35), #8264 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-28), #9094 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (27-21), #9313 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (10-6), #12226 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

13Masuk (Monroe, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestL10-29-1 (2nd)3-128.310.269-58
WINS: #3164 Middletown (CT) (21-14), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (42-23), #5552 Weston (CT) (49-0), #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (54-19), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (42-14), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (47-10), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (63-14), #10487 New Milford (CT) (41-21), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (53-6), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (53-8), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-23), #2909 Newtown (CT) (21-14)

14Greenwich (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-28-1 (2nd)7-226.811.455-48
WINS: #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (20-7), #6204 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (63-22), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (49-14), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (62-31), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (40-14), #10416 Danbury (CT) (54-8), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (56-6), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-2), LOSSES: #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (55-14), #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (48-30)

 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-07-0 (1st)6-026-1.535-29-2
WINS: #4694 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (34-16), #4727 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (31-14), #7200 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (33-14), #7415 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (33-13), #9040 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (46-19), #10350 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (40-0), #12351 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (28-0), #13102 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (56-27), LOSSES: none

 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A8-1 7-124.3934-34
WINS: #3220 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (42-28), #4200 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (54-49), #4333 Taft (Watertown, CT) (29-19), #4555 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (35-20), #7169 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (47-34), #7825 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (53-7), #9094 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (24-8), #10492 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (33-13), LOSSES: #2257 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (23-16)

15Newtown (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestLL10-110-0 (1st)1-122.53.151-64
WINS: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (21-14), #5572 Oxford (CT) (47-21), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (35-7), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-7), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-8), #8805 Bethel (CT) (37-14), #10487 New Milford (CT) (21-7), #10844 Stratford (CT) (43-14), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (43-6), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (40-8), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (63-21)

16Shelton (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL6-42-2 (t 2nd)2-321.415.859-47
WINS: #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-28), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (31-8), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-8), #5667 Derby (CT) (27-21), #9284 Hamden (CT) (57-30), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-2), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-23), #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (59-17), #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-3), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (30-23)

17Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL6-42-2 (t 2nd)3-321.311.350-54
WINS: #3116 Shelton (CT) (42-3), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (39-6), #7025 Branford (CT) (48-6), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (47-0), #9284 Hamden (CT) (27-20), #12647 East Haven (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-14), #1915 West Haven (CT) (24-7), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (24-21), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-14)

18New London (CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM7-32-2 (3rd)3-021.26.757-49
WINS: #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (38-7), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (7-0), #8534 Waterford (CT) (38-14), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (41-0), #9888 Killingly (CT) (39-6), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (45-7), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (28-7), #1514 North Haven (CT) (34-20), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (39-27)

19St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyM8-38-2 (t 3rd)0-121.28.358-59
WINS: #3909 Darien (CT) (35-28), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-14), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (55-20), #8187 Wilton (CT) (34-0), #9363 Stamford (CT) (41-19), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (49-6), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (55-14), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-28), #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-14), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (27-21)

20Middletown (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL8-34-1 (2nd)5-221.16.970-47
WINS: #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-20), #6329 Farmington (CT) (14-6), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (35-10), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (41-7), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (43-0), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (43-0), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (49-0), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (41-14), #1321 Windsor (CT) (40-35), #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (21-14)

21Montville (Oakdale, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM9-33-1 (t 1st)6-319.97.162-62
WINS: #4026 Wolcott (CT) (32-14), #4852 Stonington (CT) (35-27), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-13), #8534 Waterford (CT) (54-20), #9888 Killingly (CT) (45-22), #9909 Watertown (CT) (34-13), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (41-0), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (47-0), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (48-26), #3135 New London (CT) (38-7), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (26-21)

22New Canaan (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyL9-38-2 (t 3rd)4-218.56.666-58
WINS: #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (27-21), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (38-14), #6572 Avon (CT) (16-7), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (49-7), #8187 Wilton (CT) (21-14), #9363 Stamford (CT) (35-0), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-6), #10587 Norwalk (CT) (39-7), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-16), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (27-21), #3909 Darien (CT) (36-23), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (31-28)

 Kent School (Kent, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-25-2 (t 3rd)4-218.15.630-34
WINS: #4200 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (37-33), #4609 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (31-27), #8235 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (34-15), #8264 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (27-20), #9313 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (42-0), #12226 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (47-6), LOSSES: #2006 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (21-14), #4333 Taft (Watertown, CT) (41-36)

23Manchester (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL6-31-2 (3rd)6-317.87.151-42
WINS: #5047 Simsbury (CT) (14-7), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (34-21), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (48-0), #8091 New Britain (CT) (32-8), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (40-14), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (38-7), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (20-8), #1872 Southington (CT) (13-12), #6636 Newington (CT) (21-18)

24Fitch (Groton, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL8-33-1 (2nd)2-117.76.961-54
WINS: #3135 New London (CT) (39-27), #4852 Stonington (CT) (28-7), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (56-46), #7687 Griswold (CT) (28-0), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (48-13), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (55-7), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (45-8), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (34-27), #1321 Windsor (CT) (38-7), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (28-27)

25Ledyard (CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM7-33-1 (t 1st)3-217.67.259-47
WINS: #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (26-21), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-27), #7687 Griswold (CT) (21-7), #8534 Waterford (CT) (35-0), #9888 Killingly (CT) (35-18), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (48-7), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (47-7), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (39-14), #3135 New London (CT) (7-0), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (21-14)

26Guilford (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestL5-53-1 (2nd)1-217.412.759-48
WINS: #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (47-13), #7025 Branford (CT) (41-14), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (48-0), #12647 East Haven (CT) (34-0), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (56-7), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-13), #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (20-18), #1514 North Haven (CT) (28-0), #1915 West Haven (CT) (40-28), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (61-43)

27Darien (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyL7-37-3 (7th)4-017.34.554-51
WINS: #3646 New Canaan (CT) (36-23), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (26-20), #8187 Wilton (CT) (34-7), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-7), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-21), #10416 Danbury (CT) (41-6), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-20), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (63-28), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (35-28), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (39-26)

28Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL4-61-3 (t 4th)1-41720.965-42
WINS: #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-21), #3893 Guilford (CT) (61-43), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (58-14), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (44-20), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-13), #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (52-17), #1514 North Haven (CT) (32-7), #1915 West Haven (CT) (47-24), #3116 Shelton (CT) (34-28), #9284 Hamden (CT) (26-24)

29Cheshire (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL6-42-2 (3rd)2-316.913.357-48
WINS: #3116 Shelton (CT) (30-23), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (48-13), #7025 Branford (CT) (20-0), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-23), #9284 Hamden (CT) (33-0), #12647 East Haven (CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-7), #1872 Southington (CT) (38-13), #1915 West Haven (CT) (43-20), #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (39-6)

30Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS10-29-1 (2nd)8-216.91.171-57
WINS: #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (15-14), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (21-10), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (28-13), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (41-10), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (45-8), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (33-15), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (7-0), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (48-0), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (56-6), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (41-13), #2001 North Branford (CT) (32-28)

31Wolcott (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassM9-25-1 (2nd)1-116.8363-55
WINS: #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (54-12), #5667 Derby (CT) (41-7), #6778 Torrington (CT) (39-34), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (21-14), #9637 Seymour (CT) (48-19), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (53-6), #9909 Watertown (CT) (28-14), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-0), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (47-26), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (41-12), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (32-14)

 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A5-3 5-3161034-30
WINS: #4609 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-37), #7169 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (27-7), #7825 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (45-13), #8264 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (36-23), #9313 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (51-26), LOSSES: #2257 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (38-14), #2575 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-49), #3719 Kent School (Kent, CT) (37-33)

32Berlin (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastM11-23-1 (2nd)3-115.9-0.474-64
WINS: #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (25-14), #5552 Weston (CT) (21-7), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (27-12), #8091 New Britain (CT) (32-28), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (29-18), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (41-14), #10220 Tolland (CT) (55-13), #11022 Plainville (CT) (34-14), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-6), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (47-0), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-12), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (34-14)

33Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS8-46-0 (1st)5-315.47.889-44
WINS: #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (56-30), #6778 Torrington (CT) (68-20), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (28-0), #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (37-35), #9637 Seymour (CT) (62-26), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (54-28), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (46-0), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (47-16), #518 Ansonia (CT) (56-26), #2001 North Branford (CT) (62-27), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (54-12)

 Taft (Watertown, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-25-1 (2nd)4-215.33.927-37
WINS: #3719 Kent School (Kent, CT) (41-36), #7169 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (27-26), #8235 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (62-35), #8264 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (39-34), #9313 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (45-26), #12226 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (47-6), LOSSES: #2575 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (29-19), #4609 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (40-14)

34Ridgefield (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-28-2 (t 3rd)5-214.2-535-63
WINS: #8187 Wilton (CT) (49-14), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-14), #9363 Stamford (CT) (24-7), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-7), #10416 Danbury (CT) (42-6), #10587 Norwalk (CT) (46-13), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (53-16), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (54-10), LOSSES: #2190 Greenwich (CT) (20-7), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (22-14)

35Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestM8-28-2 (t 3rd)3-113.8-3.642-62
WINS: #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (34-14), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (29-22), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (28-14), #8805 Bethel (CT) (48-20), #10487 New Milford (CT) (47-21), #10844 Stratford (CT) (40-6), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (55-12), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (56-0), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-23), #5552 Weston (CT) (21-14)

 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B7-27-1 (2nd)6-213.71.940-30-2
WINS: #7200 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (14-7), #7415 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (34-13), #9040 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (35-21), #10350 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (47-22), #11071 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (56-28), #12351 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (34-7), #12706 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (56-20), LOSSES: #2004 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) (42-28), #2314 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (31-14)

36Stonington (CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallS8-24-0 (1st)3-013.1-3.944-60
WINS: #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (27-26), #7637 Westerly (RI) (34-32), #7687 Griswold (CT) (28-7), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (54-12), #9888 Killingly (CT) (43-34), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (40-7), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-0), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (35-27), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-7)

37Rocky Hill (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS9-24-0 (1st)5-112.7-5.458-58
WINS: #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (48-8), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-14), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (41-7), #10220 Tolland (CT) (47-19), #11022 Plainville (CT) (42-7), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (55-21), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-22), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (57-12), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (15-14), #4210 Berlin (CT) (25-14)

38Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM6-42-1 (2nd)4-112.5647-56
WINS: #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (50-35), #7025 Branford (CT) (46-6), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (26-7), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (56-29), #12647 East Haven (CT) (45-8), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (51-12), LOSSES: #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (55-34), #1514 North Haven (CT) (28-7), #3116 Shelton (CT) (31-8), #3893 Guilford (CT) (47-13)

39Simsbury (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL6-43-1 (2nd)6-312.47.956-47
WINS: #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (21-14), #6636 Newington (CT) (3-0), #8091 New Britain (CT) (21-12), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (21-0), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (41-12), #12356 East Hartford (CT) (38-18), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (26-7), #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (24-14), #1872 Southington (CT) (35-14), #3781 Manchester (CT) (14-7)

40Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyS8-38-2 (t 3rd)0-111.1449-66
WINS: #3646 New Canaan (CT) (31-28), #6204 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (28-10), #8187 Wilton (CT) (42-32), #9363 Stamford (CT) (41-20), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (34-13), #10587 Norwalk (CT) (27-8), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-26), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (49-28), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-14), #3909 Darien (CT) (26-20)

41Weston (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestM9-38-2 (t 3rd)3-2101.466-60
WINS: #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (21-14), #5572 Oxford (CT) (32-14), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (29-22), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (22-21), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (27-20), #8805 Bethel (CT) (33-20), #10844 Stratford (CT) (20-15), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (46-18), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (48-20), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-0), #4210 Berlin (CT) (21-7), #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (42-21)

42Oxford (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestS8-28-2 (t 3rd)2-09.9-4.441-62
WINS: #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (22-21), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-22), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (35-12), #8805 Bethel (CT) (40-26), #10487 New Milford (CT) (27-0), #10844 Stratford (CT) (40-20), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (55-20), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #2909 Newtown (CT) (47-21), #5552 Weston (CT) (32-14)

43Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL4-61-3 (4th)1-19.716.761-46
WINS: #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-14), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (53-12), #9284 Hamden (CT) (42-12), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (47-14), #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (44-0), #1915 West Haven (CT) (34-13), #3116 Shelton (CT) (34-8), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (48-13), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (50-35)

44Derby (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS6-44-2 (3rd)2-19.52.657-48
WINS: #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (21-20), #9637 Seymour (CT) (49-28), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (53-14), #9909 Watertown (CT) (47-19), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (55-26), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (46-6), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (48-6), #3116 Shelton (CT) (27-21), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (41-7), #6778 Torrington (CT) (52-44)

45Windham (Willimantic, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM7-33-1 (t 1st)3-19.10.248-55
WINS: #3841 Ledyard (CT) (21-14), #7687 Griswold (CT) (29-13), #8534 Waterford (CT) (21-15), #9888 Killingly (CT) (49-30), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (38-21), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (40-3), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (40-13), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (56-46), #4852 Stonington (CT) (27-26)

46Naugatuck (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperLL6-44-2 (t 2nd)2-08.2-0.754-52
WINS: #6778 Torrington (CT) (54-20), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (48-20), #9909 Watertown (CT) (52-14), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (70-33), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (55-12), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (56-20), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (48-27), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (56-30), #5667 Derby (CT) (21-20), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (27-21)

 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C8-14-1 (t 1st)5-18-830-44
WINS: #7445 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (32-13), #8400 Pennington (NJ) (33-28), #8648 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (26-20), #9328 Hyde (Woodstock, CT) (28-26), #9645 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (48-27), #11515 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (69-41), #12226 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (22-7), #13361 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #6353 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (18-12)

47Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL5-52-2 (3rd)5-47.47.154-48
WINS: #6636 Newington (CT) (40-18), #8091 New Britain (CT) (23-8), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (31-28), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (35-0), #12356 East Hartford (CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (10-6), #1872 Southington (CT) (42-10), #3164 Middletown (CT) (48-20), #3781 Manchester (CT) (34-21), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (21-14)

48Westhill (Stamford, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL2-82-7 (t 14th)1-67.45.953-48
WINS: #8187 Wilton (CT) (41-28), #9363 Stamford (CT) (20-6), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-7), #2190 Greenwich (CT) (63-22), #2398 Franklin (MA) (27-13), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (28-10), #7589 Trumbull (CT) (forfeit), #10404 Danbury (CT) (forfeit), #10585 Norwalk (CT) (forfeit), #11098 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (forfeit)

49New Fairfield (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestM6-46-4 (6th)3-171.553-51
WINS: #5552 Weston (CT) (42-21), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (34-19), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (41-24), #8805 Bethel (CT) (48-13), #10487 New Milford (CT) (31-13), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (54-19), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (34-14), #5572 Oxford (CT) (22-21), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (18-6)

50Farmington (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL8-23-2 (3rd)6-26.8-11.141-62
WINS: #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (42-3), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (17-7), #11022 Plainville (CT) (46-14), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-28), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (39-12), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (28-6), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (55-6), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (42-28), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (34-14), #3164 Middletown (CT) (14-6)

51Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastL8-34-0 (1st)2-16.71.662-55
WINS: #4210 Berlin (CT) (34-14), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (45-20), #10220 Tolland (CT) (30-19), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (44-0), #11022 Plainville (CT) (28-13), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (40-8), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (50-0), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (55-26), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (48-8), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (42-34)

 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C6-24-1 (t 1st)4-16.7239-25
WINS: #6024 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (18-12), #7445 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (14-7), #9645 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (33-7), #11247 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (42-29), #11515 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (42-21), #12278 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #2197 St. Sebastian's (Needham, MA) (40-7), #5891 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (24-12)

52Cromwell (CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS8-28-2 (3rd)6-26.4-9.550-55
WINS: #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (20-17), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (16-10), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (15-14), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (53-8), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (36-22), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (52-6), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (51-14), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (47-14), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (42-7), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (21-10)

53McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-46-4 (8th)4-263.850-52
WINS: #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (22-14), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (27-7), #9363 Stamford (CT) (47-26), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (33-28), #10587 Norwalk (CT) (29-12), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (41-14), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (55-14), #2190 Greenwich (CT) (49-14), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (38-14), #8187 Wilton (CT) (35-21)

54Avon (CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasL10-110-0 (1st)1-15.8-14.954-59
WINS: #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (14-7), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (35-15), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (41-10), #10521 Canton (CT) (28-6), #11566 Enfield (CT) (26-6), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (42-7), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (42-18), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (27-0), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (34-20), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (37-7), LOSSES: #3646 New Canaan (CT) (16-7)

55Newington (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL6-43-1 (2nd)5-45.5551-50
WINS: #3781 Manchester (CT) (21-18), #8091 New Britain (CT) (24-21), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (33-19), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (41-16), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (34-20), #12356 East Hartford (CT) (42-26), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (63-28), #1872 Southington (CT) (35-0), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (3-0), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (40-18)

56Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS7-32-2 (3rd)3-25.2-8.752-53
WINS: #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (42-34), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (36-7), #10220 Tolland (CT) (21-0), #11022 Plainville (CT) (20-0), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (42-8), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (51-18), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (27-12), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (21-14), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (7-6)

57Torrington (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperL6-44-2 (t 2nd)0-051.958-49
WINS: #5667 Derby (CT) (52-44), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (24-21), #9909 Watertown (CT) (35-21), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (59-33), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (65-21), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (67-36), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (66-26), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (39-34), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (68-20), #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (54-20)

58Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS7-37-3 (4th)5-34.7-9.451-54
WINS: #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (40-20), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (33-17), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-12), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (36-7), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (49-0), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (45-0), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (41-16), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (28-13), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (20-17)

59Branford (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestL5-52-2 (3rd)0-13.94.648-55
WINS: #7593 Trumbull (CT) (31-13), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-13), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (62-44), #12647 East Haven (CT) (48-0), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (43-12), LOSSES: #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (32-18), #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (48-6), #3893 Guilford (CT) (41-14), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (20-0), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (46-6)

60Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS6-44-2 (t 2nd)2-23.5-1.853-54
WINS: #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (27-21), #9909 Watertown (CT) (28-13), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (63-28), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (52-20), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-12), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (55-6), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (35-7), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (21-14), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (28-0), #6778 Torrington (CT) (24-21)

 Canterbury (New Milford, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B6-26-2 (t 3rd)5-23.2-7.727-35-2
WINS: #9040 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (49-35), #10350 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (37-20), #11071 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (33-26), #12351 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (45-14), #12706 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (56-27), #13102 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (42-28), LOSSES: #2314 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (33-14), #4727 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (14-7)

61Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateS10-110-0 (1st)2-13-24.251-63
WINS: #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (42-18), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (27-0), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (40-13), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (52-24), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (42-0), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (42-0), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (56-8), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (42-7), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (49-6), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (37-35)

62Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastLL7-35-0 (1st)0-12.7-9.842-60
WINS: #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (40-14), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (21-13), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (39-6), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (27-0), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (37-0), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (48-7), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (47-6), #3164 Middletown (CT) (35-10), #3781 Manchester (CT) (48-0)

 Hopkins (New Haven, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C3-33-3 (4th)3-32.2-0.432-19
WINS: #5891 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (29-28), #8648 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (40-8), #11515 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (42-7), LOSSES: #6024 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (32-13), #6353 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (14-7), #9645 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (37-20)

63Trumbull (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL5-55-4 (9th)4-21.510.560-43
WINS: #3909 Darien (CT) (39-26), #6183 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (forfeit), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-7), #10416 Danbury (CT) (28-14), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (44-42), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (57-14), #2190 Greenwich (CT) (62-31), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (55-20), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (49-7), #7025 Branford (CT) (31-13)

64Griswold (CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallS5-53-1 (2nd)2-11.11.354-50
WINS: #8534 Waterford (CT) (13-12), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (41-22), #9888 Killingly (CT) (28-14), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (33-6), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (40-14), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-0), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (21-7), #4852 Stonington (CT) (28-7), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (29-13)

65Brookfield (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestM5-55-5 (7th)0-311.650-53
WINS: #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (24-15), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (33-18), #10487 New Milford (CT) (24-0), #10844 Stratford (CT) (24-19), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (54-8), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-14), #2909 Newtown (CT) (35-7), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (29-22), #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (34-19), #8805 Bethel (CT) (48-28)

66Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasM9-29-1 (2nd)3-10.1-15.955-58
WINS: #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (38-14), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (20-17), #10521 Canton (CT) (21-7), #11566 Enfield (CT) (21-0), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (35-6), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (47-7), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (49-28), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (48-0), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #5552 Weston (CT) (29-22), #6572 Avon (CT) (14-7)

67New Britain (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL3-71-3 (4th)3-6-0.27.459-45
WINS: #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (27-24), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (38-17), #12356 East Hartford (CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (31-6), #1872 Southington (CT) (32-7), #3781 Manchester (CT) (32-8), #4210 Berlin (CT) (32-28), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (21-12), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (23-8), #6636 Newington (CT) (24-21)

68Wilton (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyL4-64-6 (11th)2-2-0.65.153-50
WINS: #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-21), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (14-0), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-28), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (31-8), LOSSES: #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (34-0), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (21-14), #3909 Darien (CT) (34-7), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (49-14), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-32), #6204 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (41-28)

 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC C2-52-4 (5th)0-0-0.89.731-25
WINS: #8264 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (42-35), #12226 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (19-14), LOSSES: #2006 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (47-35), #3719 Kent School (Kent, CT) (34-15), #4333 Taft (Watertown, CT) (62-35), #4555 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (35-7), #4609 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (38-36)

69Bloomfield (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS7-33-1 (2nd)4-1-0.8-11.347-58
WINS: #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (7-6), #10220 Tolland (CT) (21-0), #11022 Plainville (CT) (15-12), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (53-14), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (31-0), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (38-13), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (29-18), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (41-7), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (45-20)

 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A1-71-5 (t 6th)1-6-0.91138-26
WINS: #9313 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (42-20), LOSSES: #2006 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (35-28), #3719 Kent School (Kent, CT) (27-20), #4200 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (36-23), #4333 Taft (Watertown, CT) (39-34), #4609 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (14-8), #7169 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (16-13), #8235 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (42-35)

70Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestL4-64-6 (t 8th)0-2-1.70.153-52
WINS: #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (18-6), #10487 New Milford (CT) (35-7), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (36-7), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (47-10), #2909 Newtown (CT) (42-7), #5552 Weston (CT) (22-21), #5572 Oxford (CT) (42-22), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (24-15), #10844 Stratford (CT) (20-13)

71Wethersfield (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL6-44-1 (2nd)5-2-1.8-7.648-55
WINS: #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (28-14), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (47-14), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-14), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (42-0), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (43-8), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (42-0), #3164 Middletown (CT) (41-7), #6636 Newington (CT) (33-19), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (40-14)

72Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestL3-73-7 (10th)1-1-1.94.762-43
WINS: #8805 Bethel (CT) (44-35), #10844 Stratford (CT) (57-26), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (52-18), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (63-14), #2909 Newtown (CT) (42-8), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-14), #5552 Weston (CT) (27-20), #5572 Oxford (CT) (35-12), #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (41-24), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (33-18)

73Waterford (CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM4-61-3 (4th)2-4-2.14.356-49
WINS: #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (38-21), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (29-24), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (27-14), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (27-0), #3135 New London (CT) (38-14), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (54-20), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (35-0), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (21-15), #7687 Griswold (CT) (13-12)

74Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL5-55-5 (10th)3-4-2.2043-56
WINS: #9363 Stamford (CT) (7-6), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (31-13), #10416 Danbury (CT) (34-8), #10587 Norwalk (CT) (21-20), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #2190 Greenwich (CT) (40-14), #3909 Darien (CT) (41-7), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (41-14), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (27-7), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (35-7)

75Bethel (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestM4-64-6 (t 8th)1-3-3.21.454-49
WINS: #7726 Brookfield (CT) (48-28), #10487 New Milford (CT) (34-33), #10844 Stratford (CT) (49-32), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #2909 Newtown (CT) (37-14), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (48-20), #5552 Weston (CT) (33-20), #5572 Oxford (CT) (40-26), #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (48-13), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (44-35)

76Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM4-61-2 (3rd)3-2-4.11.346-58
WINS: #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (45-42), #12647 East Haven (CT) (48-6), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (55-14), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (47-14), LOSSES: #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (45-7), #1514 North Haven (CT) (42-7), #1915 West Haven (CT) (48-12), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (58-14), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (26-7), #7025 Branford (CT) (47-13)

77Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL2-80-4 (5th)0-2-4.614.759-48
WINS: #9284 Hamden (CT) (18-14), #12647 East Haven (CT) (41-13), LOSSES: #205 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (49-14), #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-0), #1915 West Haven (CT) (47-12), #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (47-0), #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (44-20), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (28-23), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (53-12), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (28-12)

78Hamden (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL2-81-3 (t 4th)1-6-5.314.255-49
WINS: #3981 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-24), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (30-6), LOSSES: #269 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (49-6), #1915 West Haven (CT) (45-6), #3116 Shelton (CT) (57-30), #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (27-20), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (33-0), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (42-12), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (18-14), #10416 Danbury (CT) (15-14)

 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A2-61-5 (t 6th)1-6-5.59.135-30
WINS: #7169 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (21-14), #12226 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (20-6), LOSSES: #2006 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (10-6), #3719 Kent School (Kent, CT) (42-0), #4200 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (51-26), #4333 Taft (Watertown, CT) (45-26), #4609 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (60-23), #8264 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (42-20)

 Hyde (Woodstock, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsEvergreen - EastNEPSAC C7-25-0 (1st)7-2-5.5-16.831-43
WINS: #10808 Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) (27-13), #12383 Dexter (Brookline, MA) (34-6), #13094 Hyde (Bath, ME) (55-20), #13523 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) (35-21), #13866 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) (47-43), #13889 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) (53-6), #14139 Vermont Academy (Saxtons River, VT) (39-8), LOSSES: #4694 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (57-21), #6024 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (28-26)

79Stamford (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL2-82-7 (t 14th)1-5-5.77.461-45
WINS: #10587 Norwalk (CT) (48-7), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (26-8), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (51-0), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-19), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (35-0), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (24-7), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (41-20), #6204 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (20-6), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (47-26), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (7-6)

80Plainfield (Central Village, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallS5-52-2 (3rd)1-2-6.5-6.141-61
WINS: #8027 North Providence (RI) (28-8), #9888 Killingly (CT) (29-8), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (28-20), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (38-7), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #3135 New London (CT) (41-0), #4852 Stonington (CT) (54-12), #7687 Griswold (CT) (41-22), #8534 Waterford (CT) (38-21), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (60-27)

81Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM4-61-3 (4th)2-3-6.8041-62
WINS: #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-12), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (60-27), #12647 East Haven (CT) (40-0), #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-34), LOSSES: #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (47-0), #3893 Guilford (CT) (48-0), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (56-29), #7025 Branford (CT) (62-44), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (45-42), #9284 Hamden (CT) (30-6)

82Seymour (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS5-52-4 (t 4th)2-3-6.8-7.549-58
WINS: #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (23-14), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (57-12), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (43-20), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (47-0), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (48-19), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (62-26), #5667 Derby (CT) (49-28), #9909 Watertown (CT) (30-7)

 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C5-52-4 (6th)2-4-6.9-6.941-42
WINS: #7445 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (37-20), #11247 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (27-20), #11515 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (69-37), #11601 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (28-18), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (75-42), LOSSES: #5891 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (55-32), #6024 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (48-27), #6353 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (33-7), #8648 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (25-12), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (55-48)

83Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL5-52-3 (4th)4-4-7-4.154-49
WINS: #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (40-13), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (17-6), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (31-13), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (19-0), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (41-0), #3164 Middletown (CT) (43-0), #6329 Farmington (CT) (42-3), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (36-7), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (28-14)

84Morgan (Clinton, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS5-55-5 (t 5th)3-5-7.2-8.253-52
WINS: #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (20-7), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (41-15), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (20-6), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (48-0), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (40-6), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (46-7), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (41-10), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (16-10), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (40-20), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (20-7)

85Wilby (Waterbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassLL5-52-4 (t 4th)2-1-7.6-3.550-55
WINS: #9909 Watertown (CT) (22-7), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (52-50), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (52-28), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (26-12), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (46-14), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (44-12), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (53-6), #5667 Derby (CT) (53-14), #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (48-20), #9637 Seymour (CT) (23-14)

86Killingly (CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallS3-71-3 (4th)0-3-8-1.553-49
WINS: #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (50-7), #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (42-0), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (66-36), LOSSES: #3135 New London (CT) (39-6), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (45-22), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (35-18), #4852 Stonington (CT) (43-34), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-30), #7687 Griswold (CT) (28-14), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (29-8)

87Watertown (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassM2-82-4 (t 4th)0-2-8.16.167-40
WINS: #9637 Seymour (CT) (30-7), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (49-21), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (34-13), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (28-14), #5667 Derby (CT) (47-19), #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (52-14), #6778 Torrington (CT) (35-21), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (28-13), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (22-7)

88Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasM7-37-3 (t 3rd)2-1-8.2-20.848-54
WINS: #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (34-21), #11566 Enfield (CT) (41-20), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (57-28), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (21-20), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (53-22), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (47-14), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (36-7), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (35-15), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (38-14), #10521 Canton (CT) (28-26)

89Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS5-55-5 (t 5th)3-5-8.3-8.153-52
WINS: #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (44-20), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (22-14), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (36-14), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (25-13), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (40-14), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (70-39), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (45-8), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (15-14), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (33-17), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (20-7)

90Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasM7-37-3 (t 3rd)1-2-8.3-20.848-54
WINS: #10521 Canton (CT) (21-0), #11566 Enfield (CT) (41-26), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (37-0), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (35-0), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (42-22), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (55-16), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (44-0), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (41-10), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (20-17), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (34-21)

91Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateS8-38-2 (2nd)1-2-8.7-18.259-57
WINS: #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (34-14), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (36-14), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (42-20), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (44-0), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (46-0), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (38-6), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (48-0), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (53-16), #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (42-18), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (17-14)

92Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateM8-37-2 (3rd)6-1-8.7-19.857-58
WINS: #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-24), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (42-8), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (49-6), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (46-12), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (48-12), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (46-0), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (47-0), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (41-14), #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (27-0), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (34-14)

93Conard (West Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL2-80-4 (5th)1-8-9.1553-48
WINS: #11081 South Windsor (CT) (43-0), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (26-7), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (35-6), #1872 Southington (CT) (42-7), #3781 Manchester (CT) (40-14), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (21-0), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (31-28), #6636 Newington (CT) (41-16), #8091 New Britain (CT) (27-24), #12356 East Hartford (CT) (35-29)

94East Lyme (CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL2-81-3 (4th)1-1-9.26.962-44
WINS: #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-6), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (47-6), #3135 New London (CT) (45-7), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-0), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (48-13), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (48-7), #4852 Stonington (CT) (40-7), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (38-21), #8534 Waterford (CT) (29-24)

95Tolland (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastM5-52-2 (3rd)0-1-9.5-8.952-53
WINS: #11022 Plainville (CT) (22-20), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (32-22), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (28-7), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (35-6), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (55-13), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (47-19), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (30-19), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-0), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (21-0)

96Warde (Fairfield, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyL1-91-9 (18th)1-3-9.710.166-39
WINS: #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (29-28), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-20), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-6), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (35-6), #3909 Darien (CT) (44-21), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (28-7), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (34-13), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (33-28), #8187 Wilton (CT) (14-0), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (31-13)

97Danbury (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL3-72-7 (t 14th)3-6-10.57.153-46
WINS: #6183 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (forfeit), #9284 Hamden (CT) (15-14), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (36-30), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (51-6), #2190 Greenwich (CT) (54-8), #3909 Darien (CT) (41-6), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (42-6), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (28-14), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (34-8), #10587 Norwalk (CT) (16-6)

98New Milford (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestLL2-82-8 (t 11th)0-1-10.83.557-46
WINS: #10844 Stratford (CT) (26-22), #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (41-21), #2909 Newtown (CT) (21-7), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (47-21), #5572 Oxford (CT) (27-0), #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (31-13), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (24-0), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (35-7), #8805 Bethel (CT) (34-33)

99Canton (CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasS7-37-3 (t 3rd)4-0-10.9-20.548-54
WINS: #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (28-26), #11566 Enfield (CT) (28-21), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (38-12), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (20-14), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (42-22), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (8-0), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (28-6), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (21-7), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (21-0)

100Norwalk (CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL3-63-6 (t 12th)2-4-11.41.143-50
WINS: #6183 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (forfeit), #10416 Danbury (CT) (16-6), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (20-0), LOSSES: #3646 New Canaan (CT) (39-7), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (46-13), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (27-8), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (29-12), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (21-20), #9363 Stamford (CT) (48-7)

101Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS5-55-5 (t 5th)3-5-11.4-7.753-52
WINS: #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (20-7), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (22-14), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (50-6), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (29-14), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (42-7), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (51-6), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (33-15), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (53-8), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (42-12), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (44-20)

102Stratford (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestL2-82-8 (t 11th)1-1-12.61.454-49
WINS: #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (20-13), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (37-14), LOSSES: #2909 Newtown (CT) (43-14), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (40-6), #5552 Weston (CT) (20-15), #5572 Oxford (CT) (40-20), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (24-19), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (57-26), #8805 Bethel (CT) (49-32), #10487 New Milford (CT) (26-22)

103Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL3-71-4 (5th)2-5-130.261-45
WINS: #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (27-26), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (50-14), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (49-7), #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (48-7), #3164 Middletown (CT) (43-0), #6329 Farmington (CT) (17-7), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (44-0), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-13), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (40-13)

104Plainville (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastS3-71-3 (4th)2-3-13.5-5.459-46
WINS: #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-8), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (41-12), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (23-22), LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (34-14), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-7), #6329 Farmington (CT) (46-14), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (28-13), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (20-0), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (15-12), #10220 Tolland (CT) (22-20)

 Gunnery (Washington, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B3-53-5 (6th)2-5-13.7-8.528-34-2
WINS: #12351 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (20-14), #12706 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (37-34), #13102 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #4727 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (56-28), #7200 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (33-26), #7415 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (48-34), #9040 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (17-8), #10350 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (38-13)

105South Windsor (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL2-81-3 (4th)1-8-13.84.451-50
WINS: #12356 East Hartford (CT) (24-0), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (47-0), #1872 Southington (CT) (44-0), #3781 Manchester (CT) (38-7), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (41-12), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #6636 Newington (CT) (34-20), #8091 New Britain (CT) (38-17), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (43-0)

106Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyLL3-63-6 (t 12th)1-5-13.92.941-50
WINS: #6183 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (forfeit), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (38-24), #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (30-22), LOSSES: #992 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-6), #2190 Greenwich (CT) (56-6), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (53-16), #7593 Trumbull (CT) (44-42), #8187 Wilton (CT) (35-28), #10416 Danbury (CT) (36-30)

107Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM2-80-4 (5th)1-4-14.81.256-50
WINS: #13538 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (38-0), #13646 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (31-6), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (47-0), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (55-7), #3841 Ledyard (CT) (47-7), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-3), #8534 Waterford (CT) (27-14), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (28-20), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (31-7)

108St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS3-72-4 (5th)1-3-15.6-5.647-55
WINS: #9645 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (55-48), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (48-36), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (54-28), #5667 Derby (CT) (55-26), #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (70-33), #6778 Torrington (CT) (59-33), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (63-28), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (52-50), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (56-49)

109Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS3-73-7 (8th)1-7-15.9-7.355-50
WINS: #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (47-0), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (35-6), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (41-0), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (7-0), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (36-22), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (36-7), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (41-15), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (22-14), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (22-14)

 Kingswood-Oxford (West Hartford, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C2-60-6 (7th)0-6-16.1-2.538-25
WINS: #11247 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (54-47), #12278 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (54-26), LOSSES: #5891 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (39-27), #6024 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (69-41), #6353 King Low Heywood Thomas (Stamford, CT) (42-21), #7445 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (42-7), #8648 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (51-26), #9645 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (69-37)

110Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestLL3-70-5 (6th)0-0-16.3-4.754-50
WINS: #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (28-13), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (29-0), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (49-7), #3164 Middletown (CT) (49-0), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (55-21), #6329 Farmington (CT) (35-28), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (47-14), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (17-6), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (27-26)

111Enfield (CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasM5-55-5 (6th)0-3-16.3-2050-52
WINS: #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (34-0), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (50-16), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (42-30), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (29-6), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (40-12), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (26-6), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (21-0), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (41-20), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (41-26), #10521 Canton (CT) (28-21)

112RHAM (Hebron, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL4-63-2 (3rd)3-4-16.4-8.945-57
WINS: #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (31-7), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-17), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (36-16), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (44-7), LOSSES: #1321 Windsor (CT) (49-6), #6329 Farmington (CT) (39-12), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (39-6), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (35-14), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (31-13), #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (26-7)

113Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyL1-91-8 (17th)1-4-20.43.356-48
WINS: #13227 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (14-6), LOSSES: #2190 Greenwich (CT) (48-2), #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (55-14), #3646 New Canaan (CT) (42-16), #3909 Darien (CT) (48-20), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-26), #8187 Wilton (CT) (31-8), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-24), #10252 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (29-28), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (38-24)

 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC C1-6-11-6-1 (t 8th)0-0-21.5-3.834-29-1
WINS: #12706 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (14-13), LOSSES: #2314 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (28-0), #4727 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (34-7), #7200 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (45-14), #7415 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (20-13), #11071 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (20-14), #13102 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (14-6), TIES: #10350 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (33-33)

114East Hartford (CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL1-80-3 (5th)1-7-21.54.247-46
WINS: #10117 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-29), LOSSES: #1659 Glastonbury (CT) (47-6), #1872 Southington (CT) (44-14), #5047 Simsbury (CT) (38-18), #6197 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-7), #6636 Newington (CT) (42-26), #8091 New Britain (CT) (43-6), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (24-0), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-7)

115Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS3-71-5 (6th)1-4-22.9-11.941-61
WINS: #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (63-32), #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (33-14), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (50-30), LOSSES: #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (46-0), #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (55-12), #6778 Torrington (CT) (65-21), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (52-20), #9637 Seymour (CT) (57-12), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (52-28), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (48-36)

116East Haven (CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM1-90-3 (4th)1-3-23.66.245-55
WINS: #12905 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (28-27), LOSSES: #1514 North Haven (CT) (47-3), #3120 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (47-0), #3893 Guilford (CT) (34-0), #3995 Cheshire (CT) (39-0), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (45-8), #7025 Branford (CT) (48-0), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-6), #9113 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (41-13), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (40-0)

117East Catholic (Manchester, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS2-81-3 (4th)1-4-23.7-8.656-49
WINS: #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (50-8), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (56-26), LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (49-6), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-22), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (40-8), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (42-8), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (53-14), #10220 Tolland (CT) (32-22), #11022 Plainville (CT) (28-8), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (34-20)

118Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL3-72-3 (4th)2-4-24-13.940-59
WINS: #12356 East Hartford (CT) (20-7), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (32-13), #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (40-26), LOSSES: #6329 Farmington (CT) (28-6), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (27-0), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (42-0), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (19-0), #10220 Tolland (CT) (28-7), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (28-13), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (20-17)

 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B1-61-6 (t 8th)1-5-24-6.828-28-1
WINS: #13102 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (42-38), LOSSES: #4727 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (56-20), #7200 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (56-27), #7415 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (47-27), #9040 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (35-29), #11071 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (37-34), #12351 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (14-13)

119Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestS1-91-9 (13th)1-1-24.33.860-45
WINS: #13285 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (26-22), LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (53-6), #2909 Newtown (CT) (43-6), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (55-12), #5552 Weston (CT) (46-18), #5572 Oxford (CT) (55-20), #7726 Brookfield (CT) (54-8), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (36-7), #8805 Bethel (CT) (40-0), #10844 Stratford (CT) (37-14)

120Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateM5-55-4 (6th)5-1-25.2-24.751-52
WINS: #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (38-22), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (34-0), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (48-30), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (48-18), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (40-13), #9888 Killingly (CT) (50-7), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (36-14), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (42-8), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (21-19)

121Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM0-100-4 (5th)0-5-25.69.953-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (46-0), #1514 North Haven (CT) (48-14), #3116 Shelton (CT) (42-2), #3893 Guilford (CT) (56-7), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (51-12), #5631 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (49-6), #7025 Branford (CT) (43-12), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (55-14), #9624 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (35-34), #12647 East Haven (CT) (28-27)

122Platt RVT (Milford, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateL6-46-4 (t 4th)0-0-25.7-3047-56
WINS: #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (21-19), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (24-14), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (47-26), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (22-0), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (54-12), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (53-8), LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (52-24), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (42-20), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (12-7)

123Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasS4-64-6 (7th)3-1-27.2-18.951-51
WINS: #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (20-12), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (44-18), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (12-6), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (36-6), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (42-7), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (35-6), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (57-28), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (37-0), #10521 Canton (CT) (38-12), #11566 Enfield (CT) (34-0)

 Westminster (Simsbury, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B1-71-7 (10th)0-7-27.4-5.331-30-2
WINS: #12351 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (14-6), LOSSES: #2314 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (56-27), #7200 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (42-28), #7415 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (58-32), #9040 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (65-32), #10350 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (41-20), #11071 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (42-14), #12706 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (42-38)

124Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateM6-46-4 (t 4th)3-3-27.5-29.847-56
WINS: #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (17-14), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (12-7), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (34-12), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (28-8), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (30-6), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (28-8), LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (46-12), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (38-22), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (28-26)

125Rockville (Vernon, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastL2-80-4 (5th)0-1-27.9-654-51
WINS: #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (34-20), #14161 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (40-16), LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (47-0), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (57-12), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (50-0), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (51-18), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (31-0), #10220 Tolland (CT) (35-6), #11022 Plainville (CT) (41-12), #11081 South Windsor (CT) (42-14)

126Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusS2-82-8 (9th)0-8-28.4-656-49
WINS: #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (8-7), #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (20-0), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (56-7), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (48-0), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (52-6), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (49-0), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (20-6), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (36-14), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (50-6), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (47-0)

127Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)   team previewConnecticutFairfield CountyL0-100-9 (19th)0-1-28.4-0.849-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3141 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-6), #4589 Ridgefield (CT) (54-10), #5320 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (34-0), #6539 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (41-14), #8567 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-0), #9363 Stamford (CT) (26-8), #9645 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (75-42), #10587 Norwalk (CT) (20-0), #11111 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (30-22), #12188 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (14-6)

128Immaculate (Danbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthwestS0-100-10 (14th)0-2-29.15.261-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2007 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (53-8), #2909 Newtown (CT) (40-8), #4692 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (56-0), #5552 Weston (CT) (48-20), #5572 Oxford (CT) (35-0), #6293 New Fairfield (CT) (49-0), #8462 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-0), #8498 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (52-18), #10487 New Milford (CT) (28-0), #12745 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (26-22)

129Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperLL1-90-6 (7th)1-2-29.8-3.452-51
WINS: #13368 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (62-44), LOSSES: #4026 Wolcott (CT) (34-0), #4322 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (47-0), #5988 Naugatuck (CT) (56-20), #6778 Torrington (CT) (67-36), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (48-12), #9637 Seymour (CT) (42-14), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (26-12), #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (41-0), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (63-32)

130Crosby (Waterbury, CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassLL1-90-6 (7th)0-2-30-1.854-51
WINS: #11421 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (56-49), LOSSES: #518 Ansonia (CT) (61-20), #4026 Wolcott (CT) (47-26), #5667 Derby (CT) (46-6), #7141 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (55-6), #9637 Seymour (CT) (43-20), #9809 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (46-14), #9909 Watertown (CT) (42-6), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (33-14), #13349 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (62-44)

131Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasS3-73-7 (8th)2-2-30-18.652-50
WINS: #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (36-30), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (29-16), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (28-14), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (42-18), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (47-7), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (21-20), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (35-0), #10521 Canton (CT) (20-14), #11566 Enfield (CT) (50-16), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (20-12)

132East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusM1-91-9 (10th)1-0-31.1-5.857-48
WINS: #14295 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (26-0), LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (45-0), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (56-6), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (51-14), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (45-0), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (48-0), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (25-13), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (29-14), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (35-6), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (8-7)

133Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasS2-82-8 (9th)1-3-31.3-18.553-49
WINS: #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (50-20), #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (52-20), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (27-0), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (49-28), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (53-22), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (42-22), #10521 Canton (CT) (42-22), #11566 Enfield (CT) (42-30), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (44-18), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (36-30)

134Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL0-100-4 (5th)0-2-326.159-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (48-7), #3135 New London (CT) (49-6), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (45-8), #4852 Stonington (CT) (48-0), #5766 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (43-6), #7687 Griswold (CT) (33-6), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (38-7), #9888 Killingly (CT) (42-0), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (48-6), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (38-0)

135St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT)   team previewConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallM0-100-4 (5th)0-3-334.858-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #898 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (48-10), #3368 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (43-0), #3810 Fitch (Groton, CT) (48-7), #4852 Stonington (CT) (47-0), #7687 Griswold (CT) (35-6), #8534 Waterford (CT) (41-7), #9564 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (43-6), #9888 Killingly (CT) (66-36), #10139 East Lyme (CT) (49-6), #11275 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (42-0)

 Forman (Litchfield, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsHudson ValleyNEPSAC C4-21-2 (4th)0-1-33.3-42.217-22
WINS: #13884 Dalton (New York, NY) (22-20), #14400 Sacred Heart (Yonkers, NY) (16-6), #14461 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (14-0), #14461 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (34-13), LOSSES: #13581 New York Military Academy (Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY) (26-13), #14013 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (31-28)

136Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateM4-64-5 (7th)4-2-34.8-25.351-52
WINS: #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (28-26), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (36-19), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (38-18), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (44-28), LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (44-0), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (48-12), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (50-8), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (34-0), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (24-14)

137Bulkeley (Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL1-91-4 (5th)1-6-36.2-11.647-55
WINS: #14131 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (22-6), LOSSES: #6329 Farmington (CT) (55-6), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (37-0), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (43-8), #9674 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (35-6), #9825 Commerce (Springfield, MA) (34-6), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (50-14), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-0), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (36-16), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (32-13)

138Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasL1-91-9 (10th)0-1-37.7-17.854-48
WINS: #14562 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (34-20), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (48-0), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (47-14), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (55-16), #10521 Canton (CT) (8-0), #11566 Enfield (CT) (29-6), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (12-6), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (29-16), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (50-20)

139Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateM3-73-7 (8th)2-4-37.9-28.850-53
WINS: #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (44-14), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (40-8), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (47-20), LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (56-8), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (46-0), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (46-0), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (48-30), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (47-26), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (34-12), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (36-19)

140Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL0-100-5 (6th)0-7-39.1-7.850-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3164 Middletown (CT) (49-0), #6329 Farmington (CT) (42-28), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (48-7), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (38-13), #8475 Wethersfield (CT) (34-0), #10911 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (48-6), #11563 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (42-14), #11580 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (44-7), #12705 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (40-26), #13952 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (22-6)

141Weaver (Hartford, CT)   team previewConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS0-100-4 (5th)0-5-39.6-3.261-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4210 Berlin (CT) (47-0), #4926 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-0), #6348 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (47-6), #6722 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (34-6), #7317 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (36-0), #8245 Bloomfield (CT) (41-0), #10220 Tolland (CT) (39-0), #11022 Plainville (CT) (23-22), #12658 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (56-26), #13166 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (40-16)

142Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - SassacusM0-100-10 (11th)0-1-42.8-4.658-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2001 North Branford (CT) (49-0), #4002 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (48-0), #6446 Cromwell (CT) (47-14), #6846 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (41-7), #9702 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (40-6), #9941 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (40-14), #10592 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-7), #11476 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (40-0), #13224 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (20-0), #13464 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (26-0)

143Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateM2-82-8 (9th)1-5-47.2-27.951-52
WINS: #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (45-42), #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (42-7), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (38-6), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (47-0), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (48-18), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (22-0), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (28-8), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (38-18), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (44-14)

144O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateM1-91-9 (10th)0-6-51.5-27.452-51
WINS: #14674 Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (49-6), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (48-0), #10032 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (48-0), #12863 Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT (Putnam, CT) (40-0), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (54-12), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (30-6), #13848 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (44-28), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (40-8), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (45-42)

145Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT)   team previewConnecticutPequot - UncasS0-100-10 (11th)0-4-51.9-16.455-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6572 Avon (CT) (37-7), #7974 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (46-0), #9934 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (36-7), #9955 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (44-0), #10521 Canton (CT) (40-0), #11566 Enfield (CT) (40-12), #13069 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (36-6), #13372 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering (Hartford, CT) (28-14), #13472 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (52-20), #14055 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (40-0)

 Stamford Academy (Stamford, CT)   team previewPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A0-0 0-0-57.10.10-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

146Whitney RVT [Eli] (Hamden, CT)   team previewConnecticutConstitution StateS0-100-7 (11th)0-4-61.3-2348-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7252 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #9005 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-14), #9637 Seymour (CT) (43-6), #10021 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (46-0), #12540 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (50-30), #12918 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (53-8), #13117 Abbott RVT (Danbury, CT) (28-8), #14071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (47-20), #14446 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (49-6), #14552 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (28-0)