CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2012 Allen (TX)
2011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2010 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)
2009 Abilene (TX)
2008 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2012 Throckmorton (TX)
2011 Richland Springs (TX)
2010 Garden City (TX)
2009 Garden City (TX)
2008 Strawn (TX)
2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2003 Strawn (TX)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaSouth (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaHoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasBentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)
ArizonaHamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
ColoradoValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Loveland (CO)
ConnecticutHand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)New Canaan (CT)Ansonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaGonzaga (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareMiddletown (DE)Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaWashington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
GeorgiaNorcross (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
HawaiiKahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaAnkeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
IdahoMadison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
IllinoisGlenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaLawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasBishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
KentuckyTrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaArchbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsSt. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandOur Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineThornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganChristian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Muskegon (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaTotino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
MissouriBlue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
MississippiSouth Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaBillings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)
North CarolinaButler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaBismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)
NebraskaMillard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Crete (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
New HampshireExeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
New JerseySt. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoLas Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Douglas (Minden, NV)
New YorkNew Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Riverhead (NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
OhioArchbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaJenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
OregonSheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaNorth Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandLa Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaGreenwood (SC)Gaffney (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaWashington (Sioux Falls, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeEnsworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)
TexasAllen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Abilene (TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
UtahJordan (Sandy, UT)Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaBird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontHartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Brattleboro (VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
WashingtonBellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
WisconsinArrowhead (Hartland, WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaMartinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingNatrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)East (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlabamaHope Christian (Pelham, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasMarvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Conway Christian (Conway, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaJoy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaExcelsior (Victorville, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoHoehne (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
FloridaClearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)     
GeorgiaAppling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Barrow County Christian Academy (Winder, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
HawaiiSeabury Hall (Makawao, HI)         
IowaMarcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoKamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Carey (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
Illinois       Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasNess City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
KentuckyEvangel Christian (Louisville, KY)  Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaFranklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MichiganCedarville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy (Ann Arbor, MI)      
MinnesotaClinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriStanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiRussell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)
MontanaSuperior (MT)Denton (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaWord of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaNew Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaGiltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Ewing (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Clarkson (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New MexicoGateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaPahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
OhioPeoples Baptist Academy (Mansfield, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)     
OklahomaLaverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Garber (OK)Shattuck (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Alex (OK)
OregonCamas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
South CarolinaWardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)
South DakotaCanistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Howard (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
TennesseeChristian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasThrockmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
UtahAbundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Sorenson's Ranch (Koosharem, UT)Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
VirginiaSouthampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)      Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont        Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonLiberty Christian (Richland, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
WisconsinPrairie Farm (WI) Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingDubois (WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ABrantley (AL)Marion County (Guin, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Brantley (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2ATanner (AL)Elba (AL)Leroy (AL)Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3AMadison Academy (Madison, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Piedmont (AL)Leeds (AL)Cordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AUMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Jackson (AL)Thomasville (AL)Cherokee County (Centre, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5ASpanish Fort (AL)Hartselle (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Demopolis (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6AHoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
AISA ARestoration Academy (Fairfield, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AAEdgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAATuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)
Christian 6 ManFaith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL)Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL)        
Christian 8 ManTabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LargeSouth (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
MediumSoldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)        
SmallEielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IHamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)        
IIIronwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IIIQueen Creek (AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IVSeton Catholic (Chandler, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)        
VNorthwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)        
VIJoy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)        
1A 8 Man  Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
2A  Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)St. Johns (AZ)St. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
3A  Show Low (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Payson (AZ)Show Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)
4A-I  Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-II  Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-I  Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-II  Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  
4A        Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)
5A        Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)



Arkansas

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AJunction City (AR)Strong (AR)Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Mount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3AHarding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)Charleston (AR)Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4AStuttgart (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Nashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5ACamden Fairview (Camden, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Monticello (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6AGreenwood (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7AFayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA       Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA       Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA       Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA       Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Bowl IGranite Bay (CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Oceanside (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl IISerra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Folsom (CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl IIIMadison (San Diego, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Escalon (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Bowl IVCentral Catholic (Modesto, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)       
Bowl OpenDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)     
Central Coast, ISan Benito (Hollister, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)Milpitas (CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)     
Central Coast, IISt. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Aptos (CA)     
Central Coast, IIIValley Christian (San Jose, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Seaside (CA)San Mateo (CA)     
Central Coast, IVSacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Carmel (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)     
Central Coast, OpenSt. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Central, 8 ManNorthwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA)        
Central, IClovis North (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, IIGarces (Bakersfield, CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Tehachapi (CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, IIIRidgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Kingsburg (CA)Dinuba (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IVWasco (CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Chowchilla (CA)Taft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, VLiberty (Madera, CA)Fowler (CA)Fowler (CA)Corcoran (CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Central, VIMendota (CA)Mendota (CA)Orange Cove (CA)Strathmore (CA)Tranquillity (CA)     
Los Angeles, 8 ManFulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Community Harvest (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)     
Los Angeles, INarbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IISan Fernando (CA)South East (South Gate, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)      
North Coast, 1De La Salle (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 2Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 3Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)         
North Coast, 4Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)         
North Coast, 5Ferndale (CA)         
Northern, IEnterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Northern, IISutter (CA)Orland (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIIWillows (CA)Willows (CA)Durham (CA)Trinity (Weaverville, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVPortola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VIDunsmuir (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Hayfork (CA)Hayfork (CA)Westwood (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Fremont (Oakland, CA)Castlemont (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, IGranite Bay (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Napa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIFolsom (CA)Vacaville (CA)Folsom (CA)Rocklin (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIOakdale (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVCentral Catholic (Modesto, CA)Hilmar (CA)Escalon (CA)Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)Whitney (Rocklin, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VLe Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Hilmar (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VIBrookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Marysville (CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
San Diego, IEastlake (Chula Vista, CA)Poway (CA)Vista (CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)Poway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, IIOceanside (CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)
San Diego, IIILincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)
San Diego, IVMadison (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Mission Bay (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
San Diego, VSanta Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)  
San Francisco, AAALincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division IExcelsior (Victorville, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division IIJoshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA) 
Southern, Central (V)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Colton (CA)Upland (CA)Rancho Cucamonga (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Summit (Fontana, CA)Elsinore (Wildomar, CA)Palm Springs (CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)Centennial (Corona, CA)Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Chaparral (Temecula, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)San Dimas (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Bishop (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northern (III)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)       
Southern, Northwest (X)Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Lompoc (CA)Lompoc (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Pac-5 (I)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)Downey (CA)West Covina (CA)West Covina (CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Garden Grove (CA)La Mirada (CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)Tustin (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (IV)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Arroyo Grande (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)       
Los Angeles, III View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)       
North Coast, I De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)     
North Coast, II Windsor (CA)Concord (CA)Eureka (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)     
North Coast, III Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)     
North Coast, IV Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Fort Bragg (CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)     
North Coast, V Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)     
Southern, 8 Man Division 1  Windward (Los Angeles, CA)       
Southern, 8 Man Division 2  Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)       
Bowl Small   Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)     
Northern, V   Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)
Southern, Northern (IV)   Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)   Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Central Coast, Large    Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, Medium    Los Gatos (CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, Small    Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Los Angeles, City Championship    San Pedro (CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, Invitational    Arleta (CA)Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VII    Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)   
North Coast, 2A     Novato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3A     San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East Bay     De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, A     Ferndale (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, B     St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 Man     Champion Christian (Chico, CA)    
San Diego, 8 Man     San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay      McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division       Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division       Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay       Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire       Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay       Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire       Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I       Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II       Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III       Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV       St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX       Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V       Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI       Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII       South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII       Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X       Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI       Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII       Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII       Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large         Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small         San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra         Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large         Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small         Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ACedaredge (CO)Burlington (CO)Burlington (CO)Yuma (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2AKent Denver (Englewood, CO)Florence (CO)Olathe (CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Olathe (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3ASilver Creek (Longmont, CO)Windsor (CO)Elizabeth (CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Glenwood Springs (CO)Berthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4AMonarch (Louisville, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Heritage (Littleton, CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)Pueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManFleming (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManHoehne (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LHand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT)
LLXavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Cheshire (CT)Glastonbury (CT)Greenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT)
MHillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Ansonia (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Berlin (CT)Brookfield (CT)Ledyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)
SAnsonia (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Cromwell (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT)
MM   New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SS   St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)New London (CT)Seymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IMiddletown (DE)Middletown (DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IICaravel (Bear, DE)Indian River (Dagsboro, DE)St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE)Delmar (DE)Milford (DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
CAFC         
DCDunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)
WCACOur Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)



Florida

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ANorthview (Bratt, FL)Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
2AUniversity Christian (Jacksonville, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Cocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
3AUniversity (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Pensacola (FL)Cocoa (FL)Naples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4AWashington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5AGodby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)Norland (Miami, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6ACentral (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Miramar (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
7AAquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Manatee (Bradenton, FL)        
8AApopka (FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)        
FCSAClearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)      
1B  Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2B  Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)



Georgia

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A PrivateEagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)         
A PublicEmanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)         
AAJefferson (GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAABuford (GA)Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Cairo (GA)Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAASandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAAGainesville (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Brookwood (Snellville, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
AAAAAANorcross (GA)         
GISA AFrederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)
GISA AAValwood (Valdosta, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAADeerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)
A Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)



Hawaii

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IKahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
II'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
Oahu Red       Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White       Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IKamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Troy (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IISalmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2ADeclo (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Parma (ID)Parma (ID)West Jefferson (Terreton, ID)Firth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3AShelley (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Salmon (ID)Shelley (ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4ABlackfoot (ID)Blackfoot (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Pocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5AMadison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man         Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMaroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Tuscola (IL)Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg (Concord, IL)Galena (IL)Tuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Monmouth, IL)Galena (IL)
2AMercer County (Aledo, IL)Morrison (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Morrison (IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Dakota (IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3AAurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Plano (IL)Plano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4ARochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Metamora (IL)Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5AMontini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)Metamora (IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6ACrete-Monee (Crete, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Normal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7AGlenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)East St. Louis (IL)Lake Zurich (IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8AMount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Bolingbrook (IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
Prep BowlSimeon (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS Chicago Conference   Farragut (Chicago, IL)Julian (Chicago, IL)Steinmetz (Chicago, IL)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-City   Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL)Orr (Chicago, IL)Austin (Chicago, IL)Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Small Schools   Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL)     
CPS 8 Man       Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2ABishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3ABishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)West Lafayette (IN)Bellmont (Decatur, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4ACathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5ALawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)



Iowa

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ARegina (Iowa City, IA)St. Ansgar (IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2ASpirit Lake (IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3ADecorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)Union (La Porte City, IA)Solon (IA)Harlan (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Keokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4AAnkeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManMarcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Lenox (IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
AWapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)Lisbon (IA)North Tama (Traer, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2-1AMeade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3AScott (Scott City, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Collegiate (Wichita, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Garden Plain (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4AHolton (KS)Rose Hill (KS)Louisburg (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Andale (KS)Andale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)
5ABishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6AWest (Shawnee Mission, KS)Olathe South (Olathe, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man INess City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Quinter (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
8 Man IIB & B (Baileyville, KS)Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)Victoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAASt. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)  



Kentucky

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMayfield (KY)Hazard (KY)Mayfield (KY)Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)    
2ANewport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Holy Cross (Covington, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)
3ACentral (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4AHighlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Bell County (Pineville, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
5ABowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)    
6ATrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)    
A      Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AOuachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)White Castle (LA)Haynesville (LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2ACurtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3AParkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Lutcher (LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Lutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4AKarr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Franklinton (LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Belle Chasse (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5AArchbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)



Maine

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AThornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BMt. Blue (Farmington, ME)Wells (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Gardiner (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CFoxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Yarmouth (ME)Yarmouth (ME)Dirigo (Dixfield, ME)Bapst [John] (Bangor, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)



Maryland

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ADunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2AMiddletown (MD)Middletown (MD)McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3ARiver Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)Westlake (Waldorf, MD)Damascus (MD)Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4AWise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA AGilman (Baltimore, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)        
MIAA BSt. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   
MIAA CSt. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)        



Massachusetts

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
C-1Leominster (MA)Leominster (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)      
C-2Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)      
C-3Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)Clinton (MA)Clinton (MA)      
C-4Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)        
C-5West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA)Leicester (MA)        
C-6Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)        
E-ISt. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IAEverett (MA)Everett (MA)Gloucester (MA)Gloucester (MA)Dracut (MA)Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA)Wayland (MA)Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-IIReading Memorial (Reading, MA)Duxbury (MA)Mansfield (MA)Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Walpole (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Foxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIABeverly (MA)Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Duxbury (MA)Marshfield (MA)Duxbury (MA)Gloucester (MA)Winthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-IIISharon (MA)Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA)Beverly (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA)Swampscott (MA)Medfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIABishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Bourne (MA)Holliston (MA)Austin Prep (Reading, MA)Amesbury (MA)Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Ipswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IVAbington (MA)Mashpee (MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA)Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden (Brighton, MA)West Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
E-IVACathedral (Boston, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)      
E-VUpper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Nantucket (MA)Westwood (MA)       
Vocational LargeGreater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallBlue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural (Middleton, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
W-ICentral (Springfield, MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)West Springfield (MA)      
W-IIWahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)South Hadley (MA)Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)      
W-IIIMt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)      
W-IVPathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA)Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)Ware (MA)      
C-1A  Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)      
C-2A  Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA)      
C-3A  Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)      
C/W I    Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IA    Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Shrewsbury (MA)Milford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W II    Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA)Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIA    Auburn (MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury (MA)
C/W III    Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIA    Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
C/W IAA      St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IR       St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-VI         Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII         South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Lake Orion (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Rockford (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Muskegon (MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Marshall (MI)Holland Christian (Holland, MI)Marine City (MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5Portland (MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Menominee (MI)Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Montague (MI)Montague (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Kingsley (MI)Constantine (MI)Ravenna (MI)
7Ishpeming (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Hudson (MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Mendon (MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)
8Harbor Beach (MI)Mendon (MI)Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)New Lothrop (MI)Mendon (MI)Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)
8 ManDeckerville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)        



Minnesota

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManClinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Cromwell (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
AMahnomen (MN)Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)Minneota (MN)Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)Goodhue (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Springfield (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Goodhue (MN)
AACaledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Triton (Dodge Center, MN)Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)Pierz (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
AAABlue Earth (MN)St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)New London-Spicer (New London, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Becker (MN)East Grand Forks (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
AAAAHutchinson (MN)Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mahtomedi (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)
AAAAATotino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
AAAAAAEden Prairie (MN)         



Mississippi

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AStringer (MS)Noxapater (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Mize (MS)Weir (MS)
2ABassfield (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)Lumberton (MS)Bassfield (MS)Baldwyn (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)East Marion (Columbia, MS)Lumberton (MS)Lumberton (MS)Seminary (MS)
3AHazlehurst (MS)Charleston (MS)Forest (MS)Tylertown (MS)Louisville (MS)Louisville (MS)Franklin County (Meadville, MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Senatobia (MS)Greene County (Leakesville, MS)
4ANoxubee County (Macon, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Laurel (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)West Point (MS)Brookhaven (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
5AStarkville (MS)Picayune (MS)West Point (MS)West Point (MS)Meridian (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
6ASouth Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)      
MAIS 8 ManRussell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS)      
MAIS ATri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)      
MAIS AABrookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)      
MAIS AAA IJackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)      
MAIS AAA IIHeritage Academy (Columbus, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)      
MPSA A    DeSoto (West Helena, AR)Glenbrook (Minden, LA)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
MPSA AA    Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
MPSA AAA D-I    Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
MPSA AAA D-II    Washington (Greenville, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)



Missouri

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Penney (Hamilton, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Orrick (MO)Orrick (MO)South Shelby (Shelbina, MO)West Platte (Weston, MO)St. Vincent (Perryville, MO)Marionville (MO)
2Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Maryville (MO)Clark County (Kahoka, MO)Lawson (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Cameron (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Centralia (MO)
3Maryville (MO)Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO)Richmond (MO)Cassville (MO)Cassville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)MICDS (St. Louis, MO)Harrisonville (MO)
4Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Kearney (MO)Webb City (MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webb City (MO)Camdenton (MO)Clayton (St. Louis, MO)Kearney (MO)
5Kirkwood (MO)Staley (Kansas City, MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webster Groves (MO)Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO)Waynesville (MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)
6Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
8 ManStanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)



Montana

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ABillings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Havre (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)
AAButte (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Bozeman (MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Skyview (Billings, MT)
BLoyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT)Fairfield (MT)Bigfork (MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
C-6 ManHot Springs (MT)Denton (MT)Denton (MT)Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT)Highwood (MT)Hysham (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Geraldine (MT)
C-8 ManSuperior (MT)Twin Bridges (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)



Nebraska

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
6 ManWauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Greeley-Wolbach (Greeley, NE)Elba (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Arcadia (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)
AMillard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Kearney (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
BGross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn (NE)Crete (NE)Aurora (NE)Aurora (NE)Crete (NE)Crete (NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)McCook (NE)
C1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Pierce (NE)Pierce (NE)Auburn (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)
C2Aquinas (David City, NE)Aquinas (David City, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Ponca (NE)Blue Hill (NE)Wakefield (NE)Wakefield (NE)Plainview (NE)St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)Cambridge (NE)
D1Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
D2Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Ewing (NE)Chambers (NE)Dodge (NE)Bruning-Davenport (Bruning, NE)Lindsay Holy Family (Lindsay, NE)Mullen (NE)



Nevada

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)         
IATruckee (CA)         
IIIPershing County (Lovelock, NV)         
IVPahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)         
1A Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
2A Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Needles (CA)Silver State Academy/ROP (Yerington, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)
3A Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Moapa Valley (Overton, NV)Moapa Valley (Overton, NV)Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV)Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
4A Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Reno (NV)



New Hampshire

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IExeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Salem (NH)Nashua South (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
IIWinnacunnet (Hampton, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)
IIIPortsmouth (NH)Portsmouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)
IVPlymouth (NH)Trinity (Manchester, NH)Lebanon (NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Laconia (NH)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH)Hanover (NH)Hanover (NH)Milford (NH)
VMonadnock (East Swanzey, NH)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH)Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH)Trinity (Manchester, NH)Pelham (NH)Pelham (NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bow (NH) 
VIFranklin (NH)Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH)Newport (NH)Inter-Lakes (Meredith, NH)Franklin (NH)     



New Jersey

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Central IFlorence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
Central IICarteret (NJ)Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Carteret (NJ)Weequahic (Newark, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)
Central IIINottingham (Hamilton, NJ)Neptune (NJ)Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)Monroe Township (NJ)Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)Moorestown (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)
Central IVSayreville (Parlin, NJ)Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township (Brick, NJ)Howell (Farmingdale, NJ)Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township (Brick, NJ)
Central VSouth Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)         
Non-Public ISt. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ) 
Non-Public IIHoly Spirit (Absecon, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Queen of Peace (North Arlington, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 
Non-Public IIISt. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
Non-Public IVParamus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
North 1 IPompton Lakes (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Wallington (NJ)Mountain Lakes (NJ)Mountain Lakes (NJ)Hasbrouck Heights (NJ)Bogota (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Boonton (NJ)
North 1 IIKinnelon (NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Ramsey (NJ)Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ)River Dell (Oradell, NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Hopatcong (NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Sparta (NJ)
North 1 IIIRamapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
North 1 IVRoxbury (Succasunna, NJ)North Bergen (NJ)Randolph (NJ)Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)Livingston (NJ)East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)Clifton (NJ)Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)
North 1 VMontclair (NJ)         
North 2 IHoboken (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)New Providence (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Verona (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Brearley [David] (Kenilworth, NJ)Hoboken (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Becton [Henry P.] (East Rutherford, NJ)
North 2 IIMadison (NJ)Madison (NJ)Madison (NJ)Summit (NJ)Caldwell [James] (West Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lodi (NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
North 2 IIISummit (NJ)Cranford (NJ)Morristown (NJ)West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)West Side (Newark, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)
North 2 IVWest Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Elizabeth (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)
North 2 VElizabeth (NJ)         
South IPenns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Woodbury (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)
South IIWest Deptford (Westville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)Haddonfield (NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)
South IIIDelsea (Franklinville, NJ)Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Hammonton (NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Deptford (NJ)Deptford (NJ)
South IVTimber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)Pennsauken (NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)Absegami (Galloway, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)
South VWilliamstown (NJ)         
Non-Public II/I  St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)       



New Mexico

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AEscalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM)Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Hagerman (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)   
2ASanta Rosa (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Tularosa (NM)Texico (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Lordsburg (NM)   
3ASt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)Lovington (NM)Lovington (NM)Lovington (NM)Portales (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)   
4AGoddard (Roswell, NM)Aztec (NM)Artesia (NM)Goddard (Roswell, NM)Goddard (Roswell, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)   
5ALas Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)   
6 ManLake Arthur (NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
8 ManGateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)   
A       Fort Sumner (NM)Texico (NM)Texico (NM)
AA       Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)
AAA       Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)Lovington (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)
AAAA       Silver (Silver City, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)
AAAAA       Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)



New York

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ABurnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Amsterdam (NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
AANew Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)North Tonawanda (NY)Orchard Park (NY)West Genesee (Camillus, NY)Auburn (NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
BMaine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Hornell (NY)Hornell (NY)Hornell (NY)Rye (NY)Rye (NY)Geneva (NY)Rye (NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)
CHoosick Falls (NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Bronxville (NY)Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Sidney (NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY)
CHSFL ABishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Xavier (New York, NY)Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)
CHSFL AAXavier (New York, NY)Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
CHSFL AAAChaminade (Mineola, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)
DRandolph (NY)Letchworth (Gainesville, NY)Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)Walton (NY)Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Weedsport (NY)Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)
Long Island IFloyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Freeport (NY)Freeport (NY)Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Farmingdale (NY)Freeport (NY)
Long Island IIGarden City (NY)Newfield (Selden, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Riverhead (NY)East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Garden City (NY)
Long Island IIILawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Sayville (NY)Lynbrook (NY)Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)Sayville (NY)Islip (NY)Sayville (NY)Huntington (NY)Wantagh (NY)Bethpage (NY)
Long Island IVBabylon (NY)Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)Seaford (NY)Babylon (NY)Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)Roosevelt (NY)Cold Spring Harbor (NY)Roosevelt (NY)Babylon (NY)
Monsignor MartinCanisius (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)        
PSAL ChampionshipErasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Curtis (Staten Island, NY)      
PSAL CupLane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY)McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)South Bronx (Bronx, NY)Washington [George] (New York, NY)Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY)    
Monsignor Martin A  Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)
Monsignor Martin AA  St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)
Harvard Cup   Riverside (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)South Park (Buffalo, NY)
PSAL    Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)Curtis (Staten Island, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY)Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)



North Carolina

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1APlymouth (NC)Murphy (NC)Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)Mount Airy (NC)Plymouth (NC)Elkin (NC)Elkin (NC)Swain County (Bryson City, NC)Elkin (NC)
1AASouthwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)Swain County (Bryson City, NC)Albemarle (NC)Albemarle (NC)Thomasville (NC)Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Albemarle (NC)
2AEast Lincoln (Denver, NC)Tarboro (NC)Tarboro (NC)Tarboro (NC)Newton-Conover (Newton, NC)Lincolnton (NC)Cummings [Hugh M.] (Burlington, NC)Clinton (NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
2AASouth Iredell (Statesville, NC)West Stokes (King, NC)Salisbury (NC)Reidsville (NC)Reidsville (NC)Reidsville (NC)Shelby (NC)Shelby (NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Reidsville (NC)
3AHavelock (NC)Havelock (NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)Western Alamance (Elon, NC)Concord (NC)Asheville (NC)Concord (NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)
3AANorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)
4ANew Bern (NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Hillside (Durham, NC)Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC)Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC)Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)
4AAButler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Richmond (Rockingham, NC)New Bern (NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
CCAACarolina Pride (Charlotte, NC)Airborne for Christ (Charlotte, NC)        
NCISAA 8 ManSouthampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
NCISAA ICharlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)Providence Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)    
NCISAA IIDavidson Day (Davidson, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC)    
NCISAA IIIVictory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC)Davidson Day (Davidson, NC)        
CIAA 11-man   Q Foundation Academy (Charlotte, NC)      
CIAA 8-man         
CIAA    Camden Military (Camden, SC)     
NCISAA      Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)



North Dakota

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManNew Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hankinson (ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
AHazen (ND)Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Harvey (ND)Harvey (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)
AAShanley (Fargo, ND)Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian (Fargo, ND)Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)
AAABismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)



Ohio

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IArchbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)      
IICentral Catholic (Toledo, OH)Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)Maple Heights (OH)Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)      
IIISt. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)      
IVClinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)Norwayne (Creston, OH)Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)      
VColdwater (OH)Kirtland (OH)Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)      
VIMarion Local (Maria Stein, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)St. Paul (Norwalk, OH)      
1    St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
2    Southview (Sylvania, OH)Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)Piqua (OH)Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)Avon Lake (OH)
3    Aurora (OH)Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH)Steubenville (OH)Steubenville (OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)
4    Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Versailles (OH)
5    Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. Henry (OH)Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH)St. Henry (OH)Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)
6    St. John's (Delphos, OH)Newark Catholic (Newark, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)Hardin Northern (Dola, OH)Columbus Grove (OH)



Oklahoma

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AOklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK)Hennessey (OK)Hennessey (OK)Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK)Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK)Chandler (OK)Sulphur (OK)Bethany (OK)
3ABlanchard (OK)Anadarko (OK)Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Clinton (OK)Sequoyah (Claremore, OK)Tuttle (OK)Berryhill (Tulsa, OK)Kingfisher (OK)
4AClinton (OK)Wagoner (OK)Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK)Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK)Glenpool (OK)Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)
5AAlbert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Guthrie (OK)Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)Guthrie (OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)East Central (Tulsa, OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Shawnee (OK)
6AJenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
ARingling (OK)Wayne (OK)Woodland (Fairfax, OK)Tonkawa (OK)      
BLaverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Cherokee (OK)Garber (OK)Garber (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Morrison (OK)
CTipton (OK)Shattuck (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Timberlake (Helena, OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)
OCSAA 2ACookson Hills Christian (Kansas, OK)         
OCSAA 3ADestiny Christian (Del City, OK)         
OCSAA Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)
1A    Morrison (OK)Okeene (OK)Okeene (OK)Tonkawa (OK)Pawnee (OK)Ringling (OK)



Oregon

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ACamas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
2AOakland (OR)Gold Beach (OR)Scio (OR)Scio (OR)Knappa (Astoria, OR)Culver (OR)Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)Nyssa (OR)Lost River (Merrill, OR)Amity (OR)
3ADayton (OR)Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)Rainier (OR)Amity (OR)Grant Union (John Day, OR)Gold Beach (OR)Nyssa (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Wilsonville (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)
4ABaker (Baker City, OR)La Salle (Milwaukie, OR)Baker (Baker City, OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Astoria (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Siuslaw (Florence, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
5ASherwood (OR)Mountain View (Bend, OR)Sherwood (OR)Hillsboro (OR)West Albany (Albany, OR)West Albany (Albany, OR)Corvallis (OR)   
6ASheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)   



Pennsylvania

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AClairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)
AAWyomissing (PA)Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)Jeannette (PA)Wilson Area (Easton, PA)South Park (PA)Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)Aliquippa (PA)
AAACathedral Prep (Erie, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)Selinsgrove (PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)General McLane (Edinboro, PA)Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)
AAAANorth Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Catholic Blue     West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)
Catholic Red     Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)



Rhode Island

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IBishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
IICumberland (RI)Chariho (Wood River Junction, RI)Woonsocket (RI)Woonsocket (RI)South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI)South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI)Shea [Charles E.] (Pawtucket, RI)Cranston East (Cranston, RI)Tolman (Pawtucket, RI)Barrington (RI)
IIIMiddletown (RI)Rogers (Newport, RI)Middletown (RI)Ponaganset (North Scituate, RI)Johnston (RI)Ponaganset (North Scituate, RI)East Greenwich (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)Woonsocket (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)
IVMt. Pleasant (Providence, RI)Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI)Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI)Exeter-West Greenwich (West Greenwich, RI)Exeter-West Greenwich (West Greenwich, RI)Classical (Providence, RI)Middletown (RI)Central Falls (RI)Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI)Narragansett (RI)
I-A       Rogers (Newport, RI)Barrington (RI) 



South Carolina

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A IChrist Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)Abbeville (SC)Abbeville (SC)Chesterfield (SC)Chesterfield (SC)Chesterfield (SC)Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   
A IICross (SC)Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)Lake View (SC)   
AA IDillon (SC)Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)        
AA IIBishop England (Charleston, SC)Bishop England (Charleston, SC)        
AAAHartsville (SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Myrtle Beach (SC)Clinton (SC)Myrtle Beach (SC)Wilson (Florence, SC)Blythewood (SC)Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)Greer (SC)
AAAA IGaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Gaffney (SC)Rock Hill (SC)Gaffney (SC)
AAAA IIGreenwood (SC)Goose Creek (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Clover (SC)Greenwood (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
SCISA 8 ManWardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)   
SCISA ABible Baptist (Savannah, GA)Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC)Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   
SCISA AAHilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   
SCISA AAAAugusta Christian (Martinez, GA)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)   
AA  Central (Pageland, SC)Dillon (SC)Dillon (SC)Cheraw (SC)Cheraw (SC)Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)Central (Pageland, SC)
A       Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)Lamar (SC)Lamar (SC)
SCISAA A       Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)
SCISAA AA       Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)
SCISAA AAA       Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)



South Dakota

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
11ADell Rapids (SD)Dell Rapids (SD)Dell Rapids (SD)Milbank (SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Canton (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
11AAWashington (Sioux Falls, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)Spearfish (SD)
11BWinner (SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Flandreau (SD)Winner (SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Howard (SD)Webster (SD)
9ACanistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Avon (SD)Scotland (SD)Scotland (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Avon (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
9AADeubrook (White, SD)Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Howard (SD)Marion/Hurley (Marion, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Arlington (SD)Arlington (SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)
9BHarding County (Buffalo, SD)Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD)Canistota (SD)Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Colome (SD)Iroquois (SD)Avon (SD)Kimball (SD)Kimball (SD)



Tennessee

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AGordonsville (TN)Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)South Pittsburg (TN)Union City (TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)South Pittsburg (TN)Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)
2AFriendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)Signal Mountain (TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Huntingdon (TN)
3AChristian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)
4AFulton (Knoxville, TN)Greeneville (TN)Greeneville (TN)Giles County (Pulaski, TN)Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)
5ABeech (Hendersonville, TN)Henry County (Paris, TN)Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)Beech (Hendersonville, TN)Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Smyrna (TN)Smyrna (TN)Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Germantown (TN)
6AWhitehaven (Memphis, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)White Station (Memphis, TN)      
II-AWebb (Knoxville, TN)St. George's (Collierville, TN)Webb (Knoxville, TN)Webb (Knoxville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)St. George's (Collierville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Bishop Byrne (Memphis, TN)Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)
II-AAEnsworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Webb (Knoxville, TN)Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)
II-AAA      Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)



Texas

Division2012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A-IStamford (TX)Mason (TX)Mart (TX)Goldthwaite (TX)Canadian (TX)Alto (TX)    
1A-IIMunday (TX)Tenaha (TX)Falls City (TX)Cayuga (TX)Stratford (TX)Munday (TX)    
2A-IYoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)Melissa (TX)Daingerfield (TX)Pilot Point (TX)Muleshoe (TX)Farmersville (TX)Tatum (TX)Newton (TX)Boyd (TX)San Augustine (TX)
2A-IIEast Bernard (TX)Refugio (TX)Idalou (TX)Daingerfield (TX)Daingerfield (TX)Canadian (TX)Mart (TX)Celina (TX)Crawford (TX)Garrison (TX)
3A-IStephenville (TX)Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)Henderson (TX)Gilmer (TX)Prosper (TX)Liberty Hill (TX)Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)Wimberley (TX)Wylie (Abilene, TX)Gainesville (TX)
3A-IINavasota (TX)Wimberley (TX)Carthage (TX)Carthage (TX)Carthage (TX)Celina (TX)Liberty Hill (TX)Tatum (TX)Gilmer (TX)Atlanta (TX)
4A-IGuyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX)Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Ennis (TX)North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)
4A-IICedar Park (TX)Aledo (TX)Aledo (TX)Aledo (TX)Sulphur Springs (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)La Marque (TX)Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Kilgore (TX)La Marque (TX)
5A-IAllen (TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Pearland (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
5A-IIKaty (TX)Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX)Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Abilene (TX)Katy (TX)Katy (TX)Cedar Hill (TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Katy (TX)
6 Man 1Throckmorton (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)   
6 Man 2Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Motley County (Matador, TX)Northside (Vernon, TX)   
Southwest Prep LargeEpiscopal (Bellaire, TX)         
Southwest Prep SmallAll Saints (Fort Worth, TX)         
TAPPS 6 Man ICovenant (Dallas, TX)