RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA14-13-0 (1st)10-062.524101-79
WINS: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (52-0), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (70-14), #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (41-22), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-6), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-14), #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (51-20), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (38-0), #6707 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (55-7), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (55-6), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (53-8), #12446 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-17)

2Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA15-16-0 (1st)13-058.934.6124-73
WINS: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (23-20), #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (14-7), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (17-7), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (24-21), #712 Central York (York, PA) (28-21), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-32), #1205 State College (PA) (26-17), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-21), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (30-0), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (42-14), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (35-16), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (42-7), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (35-7), #12820 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (20-13)

3North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA14-16-0 (1st)14-158.836105-65
WINS: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21), #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (21-17), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (49-14), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (35-10), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (49-28), #1205 State College (PA) (40-14), #1205 State College (PA) (53-21), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-17), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-0), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (35-7), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-20), #6639 Butler (PA) (49-7), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (63-17), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (23-20)

4La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA12-24-0 (1st)9-156.640.8116-57
WINS: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (44-27), #183 Nazareth (PA) (41-33), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (23-21), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (16-6), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-17), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (26-16), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-22), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-7), LOSSES: #31 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (41-17), #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-14)

5North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA13-37-0 (1st)12-355.637.4123-71
WINS: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-14), #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (34-14), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (28-14), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (27-3), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-7), #1560 Souderton (PA) (37-14), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-21), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (27-0), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (40-14), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (40-8), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (35-0), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-0), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (14-7), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (44-27), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (51-33)

6Upper St. Clair (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA11-25-0 (1st)10-252.931.381-61
WINS: #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-14), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (21-14), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-27), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (55-0), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-14), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (42-0), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (55-0), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-21), #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-21)

7Clairton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA16-07-0 (1st)15-052.518.5115-63
WINS: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-19), #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-6), #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (30-8), #1765 Rochester (PA) (43-7), #2615 Washington (PA) (42-12), #3175 Springdale (PA) (34-20), #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (35-6), #3261 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-0), #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (44-0), #4851 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (36-0), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (48-0), #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (54-0), #6323 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (44-0), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (48-0), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (54-0), #13377 Avella (PA) (84-0), LOSSES: none

8Nazareth (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA12-28-1 (1st)10-252.234.2104-65
WINS: #362 Easton (PA) (35-28), #362 Easton (PA) (28-21), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (63-27), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (20-16), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-30), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-41), #955 Whitehall (PA) (21-20), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (43-28), #4594 Northampton (PA) (49-13), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (56-28), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (61-20), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (51-13), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-33), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (47-21)

9Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA13-36-0 (1st)10-15133.7130-69
WINS: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (20-13), #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (41-32), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-14), #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (28-14), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-7), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-14), #2059 Hershey (PA) (42-0), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (70-21), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (38-3), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-14), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (44-13), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-3), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (52-0), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-7), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (3-0)

10Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA16-06-0 (1st)9-050.420.3109-77
WINS: #579 Tyrone (PA) (17-7), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (23-20), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-0), #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (21-14), #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (36-29), #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (60-7), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-14), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (46-6), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (21-14), #5658 Columbia (PA) (70-28), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (61-7), #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (47-0), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (56-28), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (51-7), #10792 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (56-14), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

11Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA11-16-0 (1st)10-150.227.968-60
WINS: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-17), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (13-7), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-14), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-6), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-13), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (30-7), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-14), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-7), #5807 Altoona (PA) (42-7), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (42-7), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (60-6), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-14)

12Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)8-350.131.485-47
WINS: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-7), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (34-9), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-13), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-13), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (38-0), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (40-0), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (45-7), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (36-0), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (85-0), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (21-17), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-7), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (16-14)

13Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA12-35-2 (2nd)11-349.330.3102-61
WINS: #448 Grove City (PA) (25-21), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (21-14), #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-14), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (31-7), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (35-17), #2163 New Castle (PA) (35-25), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (42-9), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (55-20), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (49-14), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (48-6), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (52-19), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-32), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (27-16), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (22-19)

14Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA12-26-1 (t 1st)12-24833102-63
WINS: #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-34), #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (31-19), #716 Abington (PA) (30-22), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (42-20), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (41-17), #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (38-24), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (2-0), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (17-10), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-7), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-14), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (23-7), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-14), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (13-10)

15Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)9-24829.699-62
WINS: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (3-0), #712 Central York (York, PA) (27-6), #1205 State College (PA) (45-21), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (38-7), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (42-21), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (45-20), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (42-7), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (35-6), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (51-22), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (17-7), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-14)

16Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-42-2 (t 2nd)3-346.933.788-53
WINS: #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (45-17), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (19-7), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (32-7), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (33-14), #11462 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (23-21), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (16-6), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-20), #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (17-0)

17Easton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA11-37-2 (t 2nd)9-346.233.4100-63
WINS: #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-0), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-28), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #955 Whitehall (PA) (34-33), #1013 Scranton (PA) (29-20), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (27-11), #3388 Phillipsburg (NJ) (24-8), #4594 Northampton (PA) (45-6), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (55-6), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (35-28), #183 Nazareth (PA) (28-21), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-0)

18St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA7-42-2 (t 2nd)3-344.442.289-35
WINS: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (51-33), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-20), #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (30-14), #885 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (41-14), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-3), D'Youville College (Hamilton, Ontario) (49-7), #7131 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-7), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-17), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-17), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14)

19Grove City (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)8-144.316.879-58
WINS: #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (33-0), #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (17-0), #3166 DuBois (PA) (63-21), #4776 Meadville (PA) (56-7), #5282 East (Erie, PA) (35-7), #5282 East (Erie, PA) (49-0), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (55-0), #7087 Greenville (PA) (48-7), #7181 Corry (PA) (77-0), #10032 Oil City (PA) (70-2), #12640 Franklin (PA) (62-14), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (25-21)

20Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA12-27-0 (1st)11-243.423.686-72
WINS: #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (20-14), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (27-7), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (19-6), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (38-17), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (29-6), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (36-3), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (27-13), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (34-13), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (40-14), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (41-7), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-6), #10198 Reading (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (24-21), #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (34-28)

21McDowell (Erie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)7-342.23170-47
WINS: #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (43-29), #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (25-20), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-22), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (42-7), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (28-10), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #5807 Altoona (PA) (59-0), #6639 Butler (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-14), #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (21-14), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-28)

22Tyrone (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA14-25-0 (1st)11-142.117.7116-69
WINS: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (20-19), #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (40-28), #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (46-21), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (39-6), #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (13-0), #4104 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (17-6), #4943 Bedford (PA) (34-14), #6216 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (42-14), #7263 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (35-7), #8689 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (28-14), #8782 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-0), #10429 Huntingdon (PA) (49-10), #11003 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (54-0), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (17-7), #5077 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (24-21)

23Aliquippa (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA14-18-0 (1st)14-141.916.7100-61
WINS: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (14-7), #2615 Washington (PA) (36-6), #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (32-7), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (35-0), #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-0), #4040 Beaver (PA) (21-12), #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (35-9), #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (44-14), #5701 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (46-28), #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (44-0), #6237 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (41-7), #8597 New Brighton (PA) (41-6), #11348 Freedom (PA) (59-14), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (20-19)

24Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA11-17-0 (1st)10-141.721.671-58
WINS: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (27-16), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (34-23), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (13-9), #2163 New Castle (PA) (48-25), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (35-14), #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (44-28), #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-13), #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (49-12), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (51-20), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (48-7), #8584 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (60-20), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (21-14)

25Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA7-42-2 (t 2nd)5-441.532.985-47
WINS: #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14), #1205 State College (PA) (34-24), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-14), #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (45-19), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (42-12), #8815 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (33-14), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (26-16), #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-34), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14)

26Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-340.928.579-66
WINS: #183 Nazareth (PA) (47-21), #362 Easton (PA) (24-0), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (63-40), #955 Whitehall (PA) (22-13), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (38-10), #4594 Northampton (PA) (35-20), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (35-6), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (57-13), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (63-27), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (35-28), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (23-20)

27Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 9-25-0 (1st)5-040.722.560-56
WINS: #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (17-0), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (17-14), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-7), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (23-0), #3047 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (27-17), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (14-0), #6788 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (48-0), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (30-14), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (21-20)

28Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA9-34-2 (3rd)6-340.429.283-51
WINS: #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (62-41), #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-17), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-13), #1914 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (13-7), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (44-14), #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (29-28), #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (35-27), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (49-14), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (31-19), #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-20), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (20-14)

29Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIA14-24-1 (2nd)6-140.317.5129-67
WINS: #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (29-28), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (67-27), #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (55-25), #3028 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-25), #3028 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (35-14), #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (37-6), #3406 Old Forge (PA) (45-34), #4621 Danville (PA) (41-17), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (42-7), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (46-21), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (40-0), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (42-0), #10416 Sayre (PA) (55-7), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (35-19), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (22-21)

30Central York (York, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IAAAA10-34-1 (2nd)8-340.222.480-70
WINS: #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (27-21), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (13-7), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (35-13), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (49-7), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-12), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (42-0), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (41-12), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (54-6), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (49-0), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (27-6), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (26-20)

31Abington (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA10-26-1 (t 1st)10-240.225.671-66
WINS: #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-21), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-7), #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (18-7), #1560 Souderton (PA) (38-17), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (27-0), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (28-0), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (46-13), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-20), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (42-7), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (30-22), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-24)

32Knoch (Saxonburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA12-16-0 (1st)10-139.818.169-65
WINS: #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (9-7), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (28-7), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (31-9), #3888 Indiana (PA) (56-31), #3909 Mars (PA) (28-3), #4063 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #4510 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (24-6), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #7219 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (42-6), #10331 Kittanning (PA) (70-14), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (44-7), #12626 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (55-8), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-14)

33West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA10-44-0 (1st)8-139.823.2112-54
WINS: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (32-7), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (18-14), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-13), #4105 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (28-7), #4383 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-23), #7131 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (47-8), #7131 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (45-7), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (40-8), #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (28-0), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (24-0), #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (23-20), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (19-7)

34Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA11-26-1 (t 1st)7-239.620.175-69
WINS: #1013 Scranton (PA) (21-0), #1211 Dallas (PA) (18-12), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (21-7), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (42-7), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (49-7), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-0), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (34-9), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (40-0), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (33-7), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-7), #10811 Carbondale (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (61-54), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (7-6)

35Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-439.629.583-58
WINS: #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (52-24), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-14), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (42-6), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (45-14), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (50-21), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (37-13), #4499 Norristown (PA) (49-9), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (61-40), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (28-14), #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (42-20), #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (52-48), #1560 Souderton (PA) (44-42)

36Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA9-45-2 (3rd)9-439.430.589-65
WINS: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (13-10), #716 Abington (PA) (35-24), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (42-21), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (19-8), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (44-7), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (21-7), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (16-13), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (47-6), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (27-3), #362 Easton (PA) (24-0), #716 Abington (PA) (20-7), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (24-7)

37Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA8-44-3 (t 4th)8-439.428.478-63
WINS: #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-7), #1560 Souderton (PA) (20-13), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (28-0), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (27-0), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (39-15), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (26-0), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-12), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-7), #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (41-17), #716 Abington (PA) (35-21), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (17-14)

38Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA10-16-0 (1st)9-139.323.857-55
WINS: #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (16-14), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-17), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (17-13), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (21-0), #3888 Indiana (PA) (38-28), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-12), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (39-0), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (38-0), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (35-12), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (34-9)

39Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA11-29-0 (1st)7-239.322.989-60
WINS: #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (52-48), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (28-6), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (21-19), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (21-14), #3517 Springfield (PA) (42-41), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (42-12), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (37-13), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (37-21), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (76-38), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-13), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (34-16), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (38-24), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (35-28)

40Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)8-339.230.665-53
WINS: #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-13), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (47-20), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (29-21), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #6639 Butler (PA) (47-21), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-28), #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (35-10), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (43-29)

41Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA8-37-2 (t 2nd)6-33925.866-67
WINS: #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (34-24), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (45-42), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (14-6), #4594 Northampton (PA) (38-0), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-0), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (49-14), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (76-0), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (20-16), #362 Easton (PA) (35-28), #362 Easton (PA) (21-14)

42Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)4-138.227.787-59
WINS: #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-21), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (19-0), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (34-7), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (21-14), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (35-14), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-38), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (34-24), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (47-21), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-32), #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-14), #2059 Hershey (PA) (41-20)

43Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA10-27-0 (1st)5-138.219.677-61
WINS: #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (34-28), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (14-7), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (46-7), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-0), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (35-0), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-7), #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (14-13), #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (48-14), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-14), #10198 Reading (PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #712 Central York (York, PA) (27-21), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (14-0)

44Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAA9-65-4 (t 6th)5-137.826.7101-77
WINS: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (61-54), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (46-7), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (49-7), #4594 Northampton (PA) (32-0), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (55-21), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (52-14), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (56-14), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (33-0), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (70-14), #183 Nazareth (PA) (31-30), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (63-40), #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (62-41), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (34-24), #955 Whitehall (PA) (36-28)

45Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA8-45-4 (t 6th)7-437.428.480-58
WINS: #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (35-28), #955 Whitehall (PA) (42-35), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (29-22), #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (35-21), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-34), #4594 Northampton (PA) (34-7), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (49-10), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (55-22), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (42-41), #362 Easton (PA) (21-14), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (45-42), #955 Whitehall (PA) (35-12)

46Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA12-17-0 (1st)11-137.213.778-59
WINS: #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-10), #1765 Rochester (PA) (48-27), #3261 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (43-0), #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (29-0), #6323 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (30-6), #7758 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (69-25), #7977 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (43-11), #9312 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (38-12), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (49-0), #10226 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (38-0), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (62-14), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (42-6)

47Whitehall (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA8-46-3 (5th)6-43724.476-67
WINS: #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (36-28), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (35-12), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (27-14), #4594 Northampton (PA) (21-0), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (55-0), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (46-7), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (43-6), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (73-0), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (21-20), #362 Easton (PA) (34-33), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (22-13), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-35)

48Pottsgrove (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAA11-38-1 (2nd)7-136.921.493-76
WINS: #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (29-28), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (42-13), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (47-7), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (21-19), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (34-6), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (44-19), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (35-21), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (18-12), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (67-7), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (35-14), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (41-22), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (49-35), #4499 Norristown (PA) (27-20)

49Mount Carmel (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA12-25-0 (1st)7-236.418.699-68
WINS: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (22-21), #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (27-16), #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (19-13), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-0), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (27-8), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (35-10), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (20-7), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (33-24), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (53-20), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-14), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (22-7), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-0), #3682 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (21-13)

50Scranton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA8-46-1 (t 1st)4-236.322.473-60
WINS: #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (36-7), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (51-21), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-6), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (29-0), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (49-7), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (19-10), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (48-14), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #362 Easton (PA) (29-20), #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (21-0), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (21-7), #6701 Pittston (PA) (21-14)

51Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA12-27-0 (1st)8-13617.187-71
WINS: #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (24-13), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (15-9), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (22-0), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (34-24), #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (35-0), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (23-21), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (42-6), #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (34-7), #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (28-16), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (35-0), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (42-0), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-14), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-21)

52Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA7-44-1 (2nd)7-335.729.966-50
WINS: #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-0), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (34-7), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (14-3), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-7), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-21), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-6), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-14), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (34-17), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (27-20)

53Pen Argyl (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAA13-110-0 (1st)10-135.512.892-66
WINS: #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (14-8), #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (26-7), #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-20), #4890 Bangor (PA) (35-24), #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (27-0), #5102 Pine Grove (PA) (49-13), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (35-0), #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-0), #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (43-15), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (52-0), #9089 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-0), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-6), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (32-7)

54Jeannette (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA12-18-0 (1st)12-134.912.376-59
WINS: #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-21), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (13-10), #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (35-14), #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (47-6), #6237 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (38-12), #7265 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (46-14), #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (51-6), #8831 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (36-7), #10080 Charleroi (PA) (46-20), #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (49-13), #10806 Brownsville (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (14-7)

55State College (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA8-54-2 (3rd)7-534.331.5104-53
WINS: #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-32), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (34-27), #3166 DuBois (PA) (28-17), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (24-6), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (38-28), #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (42-31), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (28-0), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (41-38), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (26-17), #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (40-14), #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (53-21), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (45-21), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (34-24)

56Dallas (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-234.215.573-58
WINS: #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (28-27), #3667 Berwick (PA) (53-20), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (39-6), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (48-20), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-14), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (43-13), #6701 Pittston (PA) (21-14), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (41-6), #7573 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (42-7), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (18-12), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (7-6)

57Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA9-36-0 (1st)6-133.919.678-58
WINS: #348 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (16-13), #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (48-18), #3561 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (58-28), #4776 Meadville (PA) (49-7), #5282 East (Erie, PA) (35-0), #9697 Bradford (PA) (49-7), #10598 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (14-7), #11293 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (55-14), #11495 Warren (PA) (63-20), LOSSES: #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (42-7), #448 Grove City (PA) (33-0), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (25-20)

58Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA KeystoneAAA11-17-0 (1st)9-133.910.252-67
WINS: #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (24-21), #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (38-0), #4079 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (53-14), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (28-14), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (35-7), #8263 Hollidaysburg (PA) (28-9), #8584 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (63-0), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), #10385 Derry (PA) (49-3), #10642 Uniontown (PA) (56-7), #12626 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (70-6), LOSSES: #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (9-7)

59Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA11-24-1 (2nd)8-233.712.686-62
WINS: #3471 North East (PA) (35-0), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-13), #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (35-6), #5199 Karns City (PA) (42-20), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (42-14), #6083 Farrell (PA) (28-6), #7007 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (33-12), #7087 Greenville (PA) (39-6), #9938 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (51-12), #10933 Titusville (PA) (56-7), #11031 Sharon (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (40-28), #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (28-27)

60West York Area (York, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIAAA10-34-1 (t 1st)5-233.315.678-69
WINS: #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (14-0), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (49-14), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-14), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (21-13), #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (14-7), #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (28-0), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (28-0), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (49-24), #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (49-14), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #712 Central York (York, PA) (13-7), #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (24-13), #3575 Dover (PA) (30-27)

61Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA8-36-0 (1st)7-333.32368-51
WINS: #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-20), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (21-13), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (38-14), #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-6), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (28-13), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (41-6), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-0), #9943 Chester (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-17), #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (20-0), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (30-28)

62Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA10-26-1 (2nd)4-233.219.176-62
WINS: #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (20-14), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (34-7), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (21-20), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (19-6), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (28-12), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (61-7), #5658 Columbia (PA) (42-6), #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-28), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-6), #10198 Reading (PA) (55-3), LOSSES: #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (27-7), #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (14-7)

63Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA11-17-0 (1st)10-132.712.665-60
WINS: #2615 Washington (PA) (34-14), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (33-10), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (21-13), #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-0), #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (28-0), #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (48-12), #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-14), #7288 Burgettstown (PA) (40-0), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (35-0), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (38-14), #11056 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-8), LOSSES: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (40-21)

64Coatesville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)7-332.521.875-57
WINS: #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (20-14), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (60-28), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (46-34), #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (16-6), #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-21), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (41-0), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (29-6), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (47-27), #9943 Chester (PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-21), #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (21-13), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (27-26)

65Sharpsville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA13-17-0 (1st)12-132.17.183-71
WINS: #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (35-33), #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (21-13), #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (41-6), #4550 Mercer (PA) (34-33), #6083 Farrell (PA) (36-8), #6083 Farrell (PA) (36-0), #6864 Conneaut Lake/Linesville (Conneaut Lake, PA) (47-20), #8676 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (52-6), #10716 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (41-0), #11609 Cambridge Springs (PA) (48-0), #12029 Seneca (Erie, PA) (47-7), #12360 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-0), #12907 Conneaut Valley (Conneautville, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (30-8)

66Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA8-26-0 (1st)6-23220.458-52
WINS: #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (20-0), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (23-7), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (31-7), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (35-7), #4499 Norristown (PA) (32-0), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (30-12), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (31-0), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #716 Abington (PA) (18-7), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (52-24)

67Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-431.924.770-46
WINS: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (22-19), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-20), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (31-14), #3888 Indiana (PA) (41-13), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (14-7), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (56-28), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (34-23), #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (24-21), #2163 New Castle (PA) (32-28), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (37-13)

68West Mifflin (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big EightAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)7-231.816.456-59
WINS: #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (27-14), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (21-13), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (47-8), #3909 Mars (PA) (21-8), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (43-10), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (27-0), #7432 South Park (PA) (40-8), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (41-3), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (31-7), #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (22-13)

69Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 7-43-2 (3rd)3-231.523.270-49
WINS: #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (26-21), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (2-0), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-15), #3655 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (56-15), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (16-7), #6788 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (17-14), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (18-14), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (7-3), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (27-17)

70Souderton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-431.230.273-57
WINS: #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (44-42), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (34-14), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-27), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (41-17), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (34-13), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (37-14), #416 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (47-7), #716 Abington (PA) (38-17), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (20-13), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (27-7)

71Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA11-17-0 (1st)10-130.811.662-51
WINS: #3175 Springdale (PA) (26-20), #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (16-6), #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-6), #4851 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (27-23), Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (40-0), #5858 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-0), #6442 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #7758 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (48-6), #9300 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (54-8), #10545 Wilkinsburg (PA) (41-6), #12678 Leechburg (PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (12-10)

72Wyomissing (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA11-16-0 (1st)5-130.24.764-69
WINS: #3367 Pottsville (PA) (28-21), #4549 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (34-7), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (14-7), #8003 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-0), #8533 Littlestown (PA) (49-26), #8573 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (49-14), #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (51-7), #8995 Hamburg (PA) (48-14), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (49-7), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (49-0), #13693 Kutztown (PA) (70-7), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14)

73Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 4AAAAA9-22-0 (1st)4-129.91966-54
WINS: #1013 Scranton (PA) (21-7), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (54-0), #3667 Berwick (PA) (46-22), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-19), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (47-28), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (51-0), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (66-21), #6701 Pittston (PA) (37-14), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (49-18), LOSSES: #1013 Scranton (PA) (36-7), #1211 Dallas (PA) (28-27)

74Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA6-52-1 (2nd)4-229.831.481-49
WINS: #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-13), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-14), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (28-21), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-13), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (54-22), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-14), #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-6), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-22), #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (28-7), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (27-21)

75Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA7-63-3 (t 4th)6-429.828.8101-54
WINS: #2059 Hershey (PA) (42-41), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (31-19), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (22-21), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (56-28), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (21-7), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (20-0), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (34-17), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-7), #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-14), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (38-7), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (19-0), #2059 Hershey (PA) (13-3), #3575 Dover (PA) (26-14)

76Rochester (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA10-26-1 (2nd)10-229.512.971-55
WINS: #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (34-12), #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-22), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (41-6), #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (19-0), #6442 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-22), #7977 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (38-7), #9312 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (47-7), #10226 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (46-7), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (41-7), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (43-7), #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-27)

77Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA5-53-3 (4th)5-529.334.165-44
WINS: #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (41-28), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-14), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (21-13), #6639 Butler (PA) (34-6), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (34-17), #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (49-0), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (52-13), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (28-21), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (51-7)

78Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA9-26-0 (1st)5-229.319.164-60
WINS: #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (30-28), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (21-14), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (35-18), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (23-9), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (41-0), #7664 Oxford (PA) (37-13), #8528 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (33-6), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (21-0), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (48-21), #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-13)

79Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA7-55-2 (t 2nd)6-429.225.272-66
WINS: #1560 Souderton (PA) (27-7), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-10), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-13), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (21-20), #4499 Norristown (PA) (35-7), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (28-14), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (27-0), #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (2-0), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (28-14), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (26-21), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (28-14)

80Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA9-37-1 (1st)3-228.916.788-52
WINS: #3778 Palmyra (PA) (46-14), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-17), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-0), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (48-20), #5958 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (49-27), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (52-7), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (44-7), #9656 Middletown (PA) (42-14), #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (36-29), #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (60-7), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (14-13)

81Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA10-29-0 (1st)5-228.618.376-68
WINS: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-35), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (27-21), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (26-14), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-28), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (33-21), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (45-14), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (63-12), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (52-7), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (27-20), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (20-14), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (60-28)

82Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 7-34-1 (2nd)4-128.518.853-53
WINS: #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (7-3), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-21), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (7-0), #6206 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (34-7), #6788 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (33-7), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (32-7), #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (23-0), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-7)

83Lewisburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA9-33-2 (3rd)7-228.111.582-57
WINS: #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (28-9), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (35-0), #6043 Athens (PA) (35-7), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-12), #7623 Milton (PA) (49-6), #9371 Hughesville (PA) (42-7), #10041 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (42-0), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-0), #11575 Muncy (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (29-28), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (27-16), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (19-13)

84Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA5-55-1 (2nd)5-428.128.757-48
WINS: #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-10), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-7), #5807 Altoona (PA) (40-6), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (41-6), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #67 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (47-6), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-6), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (19-13), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (30-13), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-0)

85West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-42828.770-40
WINS: #2163 New Castle (PA) (24-21), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (19-7), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (31-7), #7432 South Park (PA) (38-0), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (41-27), #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-17), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (13-9), #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-7), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (31-14)

86South Western (Hanover, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IAAAA9-35-0 (1st)6-227.918.764-70
WINS: #712 Central York (York, PA) (26-20), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (42-35), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (21-14), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (29-21), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (34-28), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (46-13), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (54-21), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (41-0), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (42-21), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (34-7), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (49-14)

87Ridley (Folsom, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA9-37-2 (t 2nd)3-327.71877-61
WINS: #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (21-20), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (20-14), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (27-7), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (21-6), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-6), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (24-7), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (49-0), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (42-0), #11212 Radnor (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-6), #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-19), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (21-20)

88Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)3-227.722.765-57
WINS: #1855 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (24-14), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-3), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (30-13), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (20-14), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (44-7), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (28-13), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (55-23), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (43-28), #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (21-7), #1013 Scranton (PA) (51-21), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (18-15)

89Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)5-427.421.846-54
WINS: #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-17), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (31-7), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #5807 Altoona (PA) (28-7), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (35-6), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-13), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-10), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (26-7)

90Emmaus (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA5-54-5 (8th)4-427.42464-54
WINS: #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (23-20), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (49-14), #6287 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (35-12), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (56-6), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (66-0), LOSSES: #362 Easton (PA) (27-11), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (14-6), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (46-7), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (29-22), #955 Whitehall (PA) (27-14)

91Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAA10-29-1 (2nd)7-227.210.176-59
WINS: #3682 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-0), #4890 Bangor (PA) (20-7), #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (13-7), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (21-7), #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (15-14), #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (36-0), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (41-12), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (55-12), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (36-6), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (14-8), #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (26-7)

92Hershey (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-327.12059-68
WINS: #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (41-20), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (13-3), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-22), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (33-16), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (28-18), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (34-0), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (44-23), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (51-14), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-41), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (21-17)

93North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA4-52-4 (t 5th)4-52726.654-42
WINS: #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (21-17), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), #6639 Butler (PA) (38-0), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (17-0), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (23-22), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (21-14), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-14), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-17)

94Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA7-33-3 (4th)5-326.817.550-58
WINS: #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (42-28), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (20-0), #4825 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (28-7), #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-20), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (52-30), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (48-24), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (44-14), #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (38-14), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (46-34)

95Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-126.69.568-54
WINS: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-27), #5199 Karns City (PA) (41-12), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (36-14), #7007 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (28-0), #6998 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (34-6), #7087 Greenville (PA) (34-6), #9938 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (35-0), #10933 Titusville (PA) (41-7), #11031 Sharon (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (17-0), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (21-18)

96New Castle (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)5-326.321.649-45
WINS: #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (32-28), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (41-38), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (27-0), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (41-31), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-25), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (48-25), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (24-21), #6639 Butler (PA) (24-14)

97Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA10-38-2 (t 2nd)8-225.71483-61
WINS: #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (35-16), #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (35-21), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-28), #4900 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (50-22), #4943 Bedford (PA) (40-36), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-14), #7981 Somerset (PA) (49-36), #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (41-8), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-14), #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (46-21), #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-27), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (32-24)

98Bloomsburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA9-33-1 (2nd)6-225.311.179-58
WINS: #3652 Towanda (PA) (35-20), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (48-21), #4621 Danville (PA) (28-16), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (36-7), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-21), #7623 Milton (PA) (35-0), #10041 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (57-6), #11360 South Williamsport (PA) (42-22), #13250 Montgomery (PA) (48-15), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (67-27), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-0), #9371 Hughesville (PA) (40-34)

99McKeesport (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)5-424.924.149-42
WINS: St. Joan of Arc (Barrie, Ontario) (54-9), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (58-21), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (39-6), #5807 Altoona (PA) (47-7), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (42-0), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (38-0), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (42-7), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (17-13), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (47-20)

100Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAA8-46-3 (t 4th)6-224.913.467-71
WINS: #3517 Springfield (PA) (28-7), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (31-7), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-7), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (64-28), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (46-26), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (42-6), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (48-7), #11212 Radnor (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (29-28), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (20-14), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (24-7)

101University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA11-26-1 (2nd)5-224.89.768-75
WINS: #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (24-12), #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0), #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-0), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-0), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0), #6806 Jefferson (OH) (36-0), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (25-0), #9108 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (20-6), #9708 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), #11056 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), #11221 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1205 State College (PA) (33-32), #4063 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-13)

102Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA6-45-0 (1st)2-324.817.767-51
WINS: #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (31-18), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (23-20), #6157 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (35-6), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (66-7), #9943 Chester (PA) (35-6), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (51-20), #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (29-28), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (35-21), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-28)

103Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA9-25-1 (2nd)6-224.717.766-56
WINS: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-28), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (27-26), #4011 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (27-26), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (34-28), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (28-0), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (20-7), #7664 Oxford (PA) (27-7), #8528 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (33-26), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (34-19), LOSSES: #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (28-0), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (21-14)

104Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA7-53-3 (t 4th)5-324.521.177-60
WINS: #2059 Hershey (PA) (21-17), #3575 Dover (PA) (45-40), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (40-24), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-24), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-7), #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (62-6), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (21-14), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (42-14), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (31-19), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (35-27)

105Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)4-524.427.860-46
WINS: #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-7), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-7), #6639 Butler (PA) (35-0), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (35-7), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (28-10), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (29-21), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-17), #3909 Mars (PA) (21-20)

106Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA8-36-1 (2nd)8-324.315.759-66
WINS: #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (36-22), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (34-31), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (42-28), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-14), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (26-3), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (35-28), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (44-0), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (57-24), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (19-6), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (42-35)

107Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA5-60-4 (5th)4-424.329.774-52
WINS: #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (31-14), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (20-6), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (14-12), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-7), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-3), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-13), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (24-21)

108Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA9-29-1 (1st)0-124.18.160-60
WINS: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-27), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (34-8), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (23-17), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (41-20), #4943 Bedford (PA) (42-17), #7981 Somerset (PA) (21-7), #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (32-3), #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (41-13), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-15), LOSSES: #3276 Clearfield (PA) (29-23), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (7-6)

109East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA6-46-2 (t 2nd)2-223.813.367-50
WINS: #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (14-13), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (33-7), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (49-20), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (41-6), #9656 Middletown (PA) (38-14), #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (28-14), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (22-21), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (30-0), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (14-13)

110Washington (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA8-36-1 (2nd)8-223.616.473-48
WINS: #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (33-14), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (30-14), #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (39-31), #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-16), #7288 Burgettstown (PA) (36-0), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (42-7), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (14-12), #10840 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (44-13), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (42-12), #592 Aliquippa (PA) (36-6), #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-14)

111Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA5-43-4 (6th)5-423.520.950-44
WINS: #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (37-13), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (23-19), #7219 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (35-0), #7432 South Park (PA) (34-13), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (35-3), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-9), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (35-14), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (19-7), #2163 New Castle (PA) (41-38)

112Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA6-51-2 (3rd)1-323.22063-63
WINS: #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (27-17), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (24-21), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (60-24), #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (44-0), #12815 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (38-0), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (2-0), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-14), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-13)

113Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-52326.367-52
WINS: #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (17-14), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (20-19), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (20-9), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (21-20), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (17-10), #716 Abington (PA) (27-0), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (42-6), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (19-8), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (10-7)

114Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big EightAAA7-46-1 (t 1st)7-222.515.958-53
WINS: #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (37-22), #4079 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (34-28), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (40-7), #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (28-7), #7432 South Park (PA) (48-7), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (39-0), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (31-9), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (27-14), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-7), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14)

115Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA8-44-3 (t 3rd)5-122.11769-66
WINS: #3367 Pottsville (PA) (28-21), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-21), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (36-8), #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (21-13), #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (36-17), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (39-13), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (37-21), #10198 Reading (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (70-21), #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (46-7), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (34-7), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (21-0)

116Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA12-14-0 (1st)5-121.72.675-71
WINS: #5199 Karns City (PA) (26-12), #5199 Karns City (PA) (26-24), #6107 Clarion (PA) (20-6), #6985 St. Marys (PA) (39-15), #7993 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (50-28), #8132 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (34-14), #8371 Brookville (PA) (43-21), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-12), #10519 Punxsutawney (PA) (45-6), #10716 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (52-8), #11569 Keystone (Knox, PA) (42-0), #12105 Sheffield (PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (32-7)

117Port Allegany (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA12-29-1 (1st)11-221.7090-64
WINS: #6107 Clarion (PA) (35-34), #7104 Brockway (PA) (40-30), #7104 Brockway (PA) (56-27), #7104 Brockway (PA) (49-21), #7252 Coudersport (PA) (49-7), #8061 Curwensville (PA) (35-13), #8132 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (37-8), #9540 Ridgway (PA) (46-35), #12018 Smethport (PA) (48-13), #12105 Sheffield (PA) (50-6), #12963 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (62-8), #13181 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (35-33), #9007 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (25-19)

118Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA10-27-1 (2nd)10-221.77.962-62
WINS: #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (18-15), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (21-14), #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (21-6), #7669 Ford City (PA) (24-3), #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (48-21), #8831 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (41-14), #10080 Charleroi (PA) (54-21), #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (49-0), #10806 Brownsville (PA) (25-0), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (35-0), #1145 Jeannette (PA) (13-10)

119Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA5-62-4 (t 4th)3-521.726.571-59
WINS: #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (42-7), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (25-16), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-16), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (54-5), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (54-17), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (30-0), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-7), #1205 State College (PA) (34-27), #2059 Hershey (PA) (28-22), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (42-28)

120Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA7-35-1 (2nd)4-321.716.948-61
WINS: #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (17-10), #4499 Norristown (PA) (35-14), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (19-7), #6788 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (20-6), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (51-13), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (47-15), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (34-16), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (34-7), #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (23-7), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (10-7)

121Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)1-321.617.362-58
WINS: #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (17-14), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (21-20), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (42-14), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (20-10), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (38-14), #8057 Honesdale (PA) (47-2), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (40-21), LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-7), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (35-34), #1013 Scranton (PA) (35-6), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-3)

122Bethel Park (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA4-63-2 (3rd)4-521.627.358-47
WINS: #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-14), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (21-7), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (42-14), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (29-0), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (55-0), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-7), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (21-0), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-3), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-13), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (24-17)

123Pius X (Bangor, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA12-24-0 (1st)6-121.6-2.282-74
WINS: #5941 Pottstown (PA) (36-32), #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (50-12), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (31-7), #7878 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (45-13), #8231 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (42-14), #8447 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (55-20), #8573 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (56-28), #10224 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (56-34), #13287 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-14), #13565 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (40-14), #14178 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (53-15), #14642 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (55-25), #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-12)

124Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA5-63-4 (5th)5-621.525.668-59
WINS: #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (10-7), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (23-12), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (44-39), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (28-6), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (13-7), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (40-14), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (45-14), #1560 Souderton (PA) (34-14), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-10), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-14), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (21-14)

125Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA7-34-2 (3rd)4-321.51344-63
WINS: #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-14), #4499 Norristown (PA) (28-16), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (10-7), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (34-12), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (21-0), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-19), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (48-18), LOSSES: #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (31-7), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (17-10)

126Stroudsburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA9-36-1 (1st)6-221.512.854-79
WINS: #3367 Pottsville (PA) (21-8), #4594 Northampton (PA) (24-12), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (48-13), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (35-7), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (21-0), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (59-19), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (14-7), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (20-19), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-10), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (24-21), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (7-3)

127Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA10-27-0 (1st)6-221.4-1.169-66
WINS: #5102 Pine Grove (PA) (34-28), #8083 Canton (PA) (38-0), #8231 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (49-20), #11020 Millersburg (PA) (46-6), #11170 Halifax (PA) (49-18), #11757 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (55-13), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (62-32), #13100 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (38-0), #13490 Newport (PA) (48-6), #13565 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (60-20), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-14), #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-25)

128Phoenixville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAA9-55-4 (t 3rd)4-320.916.289-78
WINS: #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (32-28), #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-27), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (14-9), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (19-14), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (44-20), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (43-27), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (44-28), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (22-7), #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (47-7), #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (42-13), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (27-21), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (33-17), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (13-9)

129Ringgold (Monongahela, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA KeystoneAAA8-36-1 (2nd)8-320.99.253-56
WINS: #4079 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (42-41), #4510 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (14-10), #8263 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-7), #8584 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (62-16), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (27-6), #10385 Derry (PA) (44-7), #10642 Uniontown (PA) (42-0), #12626 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (44-28), #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (38-0), #7219 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (21-14)

130South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA7-45-2 (3rd)7-320.815.266-47
WINS: #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (24-14), #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (23-20), #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-3), #7288 Burgettstown (PA) (23-6), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (44-16), #9108 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (34-0), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (32-20), LOSSES: #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-13), #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-10), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (21-13), #2615 Washington (PA) (33-14)

131Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA9-38-2 (t 2nd)7-220.612.469-63
WINS: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (32-24), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (14-12), #4943 Bedford (PA) (24-0), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (20-12), #7981 Somerset (PA) (12-8), #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (37-7), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (30-14), #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (29-7), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (39-6), #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (34-8), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (27-0)

132DuBois (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)0-120.68.158-62
WINS: #4776 Meadville (PA) (42-12), #6985 St. Marys (PA) (27-12), #7181 Corry (PA) (49-0), #8371 Brookville (PA) (35-0), #9697 Bradford (PA) (52-21), #10032 Oil City (PA) (37-12), #10519 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-7), #12640 Franklin (PA) (56-15), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (63-21), #1205 State College (PA) (28-17), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (38-34)

133Springdale (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA8-35-2 (3rd)7-320.68.557-48
WINS: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (23-0), #5858 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-6), #6442 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-12), #8547 Monessen (PA) (65-30), #9300 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (56-7), #10545 Wilkinsburg (PA) (43-6), #12678 Leechburg (PA) (45-18), #13349 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (61-13), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (34-20), #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-20), #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-6)

134Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeritageA12-27-1 (2nd)11-120.42.884-68
WINS: #4104 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (40-14), #5658 Columbia (PA) (41-22), #7000 Blairsville (PA) (26-20), #7727 Marion Center (PA) (22-20), #8467 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (26-6), #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-6), #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (16-0), #9743 United (Armagh, PA) (50-6), #11068 Bishop Walsh (Cumberland, MD) (49-29), #11924 Saltsburg (PA) (35-0), #12528 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (40-7), #13432 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (22-0), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (37-6), #4900 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (28-0)

135Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA7-45-2 (3rd)7-420.412.373-45
WINS: #4851 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (37-13), #4953 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (33-14), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (55-40), #6323 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (38-20), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (36-0), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (59-0), #13377 Avella (PA) (53-6), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (35-6), #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-6), #1765 Rochester (PA) (34-12), #3261 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-19)

136Chambersburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA5-62-4 (t 4th)3-620.32577-51
WINS: #3292 Carlisle (PA) (42-14), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (43-42), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (9-7), #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (36-10), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (42-14), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (45-20), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-14), #1205 State College (PA) (24-6), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (21-20), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-7)

137Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA GoldAAAA8-45-1 (2nd)7-320.315.679-60
WINS: #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (26-7), #4011 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #6287 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20), #6287 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (41-34), #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (49-28), #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-8), #11284 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #11637 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-28), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-7), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (36-15), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), #4011 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20)

138Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-420.317.562-63
WINS: #4780 Dallastown (PA) (23-0), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (48-14), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (34-20), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (39-13), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (42-7), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (29-6), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-17), #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (15-9), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (36-22), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-21)

139Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA9-26-1 (2nd)8-220.27.556-60
WINS: #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-19), #4851 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (27-24), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (20-12), #6323 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (41-21), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (50-7), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (34-14), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (34-0), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (55-0), #13377 Avella (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (32-0), #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (40-0)

140Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAAA8-35-0 (1st)5-220.215.263-57
WINS: #1211 Dallas (PA) (7-6), #3667 Berwick (PA) (19-6), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-16), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (48-14), #6701 Pittston (PA) (54-31), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (40-20), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (21-6), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (49-7), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (54-0), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (26-21)

141Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA5-71-6 (t 6th)4-720.123.873-68
WINS: #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (10-7), #4011 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (27-26), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (40-14), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (25-0), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (40-8), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (50-21), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-0), #1560 Souderton (PA) (28-27), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-13), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (23-12), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (35-20)

142Clearfield (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAAA11-23-0 (1st)4-120.13.864-74
WINS: #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (29-23), #5077 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (20-7), #6216 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (42-13), #6985 St. Marys (PA) (28-7), #7263 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (27-20), #8689 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-19), #8782 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-14), #8995 Hamburg (PA) (34-28), #10429 Huntingdon (PA) (35-7), #11003 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (55-14), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (40-33), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (27-26)

143Carlisle (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA4-62-4 (t 4th)2-52026.162-55
WINS: #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (35-27), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-28), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (49-37), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-16), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (42-7), #1205 State College (PA) (38-28), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (42-14), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (36-20), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (27-7)

144Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA7-44-3 (t 3rd)2-319.714.556-67
WINS: #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-0), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (27-7), #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (34-7), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (55-0), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-7), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (20-12), #10198 Reading (PA) (13-12), LOSSES: #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-38), #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (28-0), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (19-6), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (28-26)

145Pottsville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA6-64-3 (t 3rd)4-219.618.481-57
WINS: #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-26), #4890 Bangor (PA) (35-13), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (27-6), #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (28-0), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (27-0), #10198 Reading (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-0), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (49-7), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-12), #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (28-21), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (28-21), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (21-8)

146Old Forge (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A10-35-0 (1st)5-219.54.785-62
WINS: #5863 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (10-7), #5863 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (37-6), #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (47-6), #7573 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (21-7), #8057 Honesdale (PA) (19-6), #8399 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (42-26), #10157 Susquehanna (PA) (22-15), #10425 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-8), #10958 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (40-14), #14044 Montrose (PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (45-34), #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (29-14), #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (15-14)

147Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)1-119.29.463-59
WINS: #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (42-28), #5077 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (42-21), #5282 East (Erie, PA) (34-12), #9697 Bradford (PA) (27-10), #10032 Oil City (PA) (53-12), #10598 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (27-17), #11293 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (50-28), #11495 Warren (PA) (56-39), LOSSES: #1205 State College (PA) (42-31), #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (48-18), #3471 North East (PA) (34-33)

148North East (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA9-26-0 (1st)7-119.16.258-59
WINS: #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (34-33), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-21), #6628 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (35-7), #7007 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (34-14), #7087 Greenville (PA) (48-21), #10185 Girard (PA) (35-14), #10598 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (14-11), #10894 Fairview (PA) (41-13), #12029 Seneca (Erie, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-0), #7181 Corry (PA) (28-21)

149Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big EightAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-51920.459-51
WINS: #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (24-17), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (36-10), #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (37-14), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (43-0), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (49-14), #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (55-20), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (47-8), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (37-22), #7432 South Park (PA) (14-0)

150Springfield (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAA8-37-2 (t 2nd)5-218.912.264-61
WINS: #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (20-10), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (17-12), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (27-0), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (35-21), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-7), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (35-19), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (34-0), #11212 Radnor (PA) (49-3), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-41), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (28-7), #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (35-10)

151Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA8-38-2 (t 2nd)5-218.87.858-60
WINS: #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (27-0), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (27-7), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-6), #7981 Somerset (PA) (35-0), #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (30-10), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-7), #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (49-14), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-16), #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (23-17), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (14-12)

152General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA10-35-1 (2nd)7-218.87.868-69
WINS: #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (21-18), #4776 Meadville (PA) (38-28), #6628 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (34-28), #7007 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (14-7), #7087 Greenville (PA) (31-14), #9697 Bradford (PA) (34-13), #10185 Girard (PA) (48-7), #10894 Fairview (PA) (42-10), #12029 Seneca (Erie, PA) (42-7), #12640 Franklin (PA) (61-33), LOSSES: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-13), #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (42-28), #3471 North East (PA) (35-21)

153Red Lion (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)5-518.718.763-60
WINS: #3292 Carlisle (PA) (36-20), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (27-24), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (31-14), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (35-14), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (49-7), #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (47-13), LOSSES: #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-6), #712 Central York (York, PA) (49-7), #712 Central York (York, PA) (35-13), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (21-14), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (34-31)

154Dover (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIAAA9-24-1 (t 1st)5-218.54.445-75
WINS: #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (30-27), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (26-14), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (27-12), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (51-26), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (20-15), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (37-7), #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (41-12), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (62-13), #13813 Hanover (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (45-40), #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (28-21)

155Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA9-26-1 (2nd)8-218.58.858-44
WINS: #3175 Springdale (PA) (7-6), #4953 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (20-19), Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (35-10), #5858 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-0), #6442 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-20), #7307 California (Coal Center, PA) (28-16), #9300 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (26-0), #10545 Wilkinsburg (PA) (38-14), #12678 Leechburg (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-6), #1765 Rochester (PA) (26-22)

156Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA9-34-1 (2nd)8-218.38.982-54
WINS: #3276 Clearfield (PA) (40-33), #4900 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (21-14), #6216 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (35-34), #6919 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (34-33), #6919 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-26), #7263 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (32-20), #8782 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (32-7), #10429 Huntingdon (PA) (47-14), #11003 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (46-21), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (13-0), #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-21), #7727 Marion Center (PA) (27-13)

157Towanda (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA9-25-0 (1st)6-218.22.262-56
WINS: #4621 Danville (PA) (35-20), #6043 Athens (PA) (28-0), #6448 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (23-9), #8060 Troy (PA) (46-22), #8083 Canton (PA) (42-7), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (26-7), #11692 Wellsboro (PA) (30-14), #12223 Wyalusing Valley Area (Wyalusing, PA) (41-6), #14113 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (35-20), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (14-7)

158Berwick (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAAA9-33-2 (3rd)7-218.18.856-72
WINS: #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (29-28), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-21), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (57-46), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (30-27), #6701 Pittston (PA) (42-31), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (43-0), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (38-28), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (45-0), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1211 Dallas (PA) (53-20), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (46-22), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (19-6)

159North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA10-18-0 (1st)3-1182.967-57
WINS: #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-13), #6495 Minersville (PA) (41-6), #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (35-0), #7109 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (38-37), #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (12-7), #7878 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (39-21), #11020 Millersburg (PA) (37-14), #11765 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (50-13), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (41-7), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (67-13), LOSSES: #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (28-0)

160Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA4-51-4 (5th)3-517.721.744-51
WINS: #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (21-14), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-10), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (29-12), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-0), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (28-0), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-7), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (17-14), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (21-6)

161Palmyra (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)4-217.69.362-68
WINS: #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (30-0), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (34-31), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-22), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (47-14), #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-14), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (14-13), #9656 Middletown (PA) (47-14), #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (34-8), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (56-28), #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (46-14), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (43-26)

162Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 5-52-3 (4th)2-317.517.950-54
WINS: #4356 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (10-0), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (12-3), #6788 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (54-7), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (41-21), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (45-14), #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (42-6), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (28-7), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-19)

163Quakertown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA5-71-6 (t 6th)3-717.321.472-68
WINS: #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-20), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (27-20), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (24-7), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (43-12), #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (31-7), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-0), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (37-13), #1560 Souderton (PA) (41-17), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-20), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (20-0), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (44-39), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-28)

164North Star (Boswell, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A10-27-1 (t 1st)9-217.3575-52
WINS: #5280 Windber (PA) (28-14), #5924 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (14-0), #5924 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (34-14), #6919 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (36-31), #7690 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (33-12), #11217 Meyersdale (PA) (46-14), #11786 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (41-19), #12032 Rockwood (PA) (29-14), #12385 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (34-12), #13379 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (44-0), #5280 Windber (PA) (21-20)

165Beaver Falls (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-317.38.251-50
WINS: #4040 Beaver (PA) (18-0), #5701 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (33-7), #6237 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-17), #8597 New Brighton (PA) (35-14), #8831 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (49-17), #11348 Freedom (PA) (49-26), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (57-7), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (27-0), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (24-14), #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (31-28)

166Mifflinburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IAA8-36-0 (1st)3-317.39.863-61
WINS: #3652 Towanda (PA) (14-7), #4621 Danville (PA) (24-0), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (32-3), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (23-0), #7623 Milton (PA) (34-6), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-12), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (19-0), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (19-0), LOSSES: #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (28-9), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (48-21), #6043 Athens (PA) (21-20)

167Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA8-36-1 (t 1st)8-317.26.759-55
WINS: #4040 Beaver (PA) (35-21), #7265 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (20-7), #7669 Ford City (PA) (28-6), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-14), #9108 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (43-20), #10840 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (41-6), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (28-7), #13700 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (35-14), #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-0), #5277 Freeport (PA) (21-14)

168Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA7-45-2 (3rd)4-217.119.266-55
WINS: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (7-6), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (18-15), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (22-16), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (6-2), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (26-20), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (42-7), #10811 Carbondale (PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1013 Scranton (PA) (29-0), #1211 Dallas (PA) (39-6), #1211 Dallas (PA) (48-20), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (17-14)

169Indiana (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA7-35-1 (2nd)6-217.111.850-50
WINS: #3909 Mars (PA) (30-15), #4510 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (13-12), #7219 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (19-13), #10331 Kittanning (PA) (55-6), #10642 Uniontown (PA) (63-0), #10840 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (49-19), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (56-31), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (38-28), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (41-13)

170Mars (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA6-43-3 (4th)4-41713.747-52
WINS: #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (21-20), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (26-8), #6639 Butler (PA) (42-10), #7219 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (10-7), #10331 Kittanning (PA) (40-7), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-3), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (21-8), #3888 Indiana (PA) (30-15), #4510 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (14-11)

171Peters Township (McMurray, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA4-62-3 (4th)2-516.926.361-45
WINS: #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-6), #8584 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (40-0), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (46-27), #10331 Kittanning (PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-14), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (42-12), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-21), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (43-10), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (21-7)

172West Middlesex (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA7-54-3 (t 3rd)6-416.79.783-48
WINS: #4550 Mercer (PA) (44-34), #6864 Conneaut Lake/Linesville (Conneaut Lake, PA) (52-15), #7208 Youngsville (PA) (47-0), #8676 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (10-6), #9938 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (41-12), #10716 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (52-6), #12907 Conneaut Valley (Conneautville, PA) (15-6), LOSSES: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-6), #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (21-13), #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (41-6), #4550 Mercer (PA) (42-6), #6083 Farrell (PA) (18-13)

173Methacton (Norristown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA6-55-4 (t 3rd)2-316.614.665-65
WINS: #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (31-21), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (17-7), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (21-20), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (35-7), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (13-7), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-11), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (21-19), #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (35-7), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (26-14), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (32-28), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (7-3)

174Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA7-36-3 (t 4th)5-116.69.151-64
WINS: #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (21-20), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (22-20), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (30-27), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (23-0), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (35-10), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (31-14), #11212 Radnor (PA) (39-6), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-12), #3517 Springfield (PA) (20-10), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (17-6)

175Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA GoldAAAA8-36-0 (1st)8-316.55.267-62
WINS: #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #6287 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (24-22), #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (20-19), #7306 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (37-12), #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-26), #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #11284 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-10), #11637 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (27-26), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (27-26)

176Beaver (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-316.46.850-51
WINS: #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (24-7), #5701 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (42-0), #6237 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (36-0), #8597 New Brighton (PA) (21-0), #10806 Brownsville (PA) (28-6), #11348 Freedom (PA) (47-0), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (21-12), #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (18-0), #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21)

177Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA7-37-0 (1st)4-116.310.958-54
WINS: #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-13), #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-10), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-12), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-6), #9708 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #11056 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-6), #11221 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (38-0), #922 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (33-8), #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (6-2)

178Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA KeystoneAAA7-35-2 (3rd)5-316.26.144-55
WINS: #5218 Connellsville (PA) (41-19), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (34-14), #8263 Hollidaysburg (PA) (62-6), #8584 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (41-7), #10385 Derry (PA) (46-0), #10642 Uniontown (PA) (56-19), #12626 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (67-0), LOSSES: #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (53-14), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (34-28), #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (42-41)

179Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA8-43-2 (3rd)6-216.26.348-88
WINS: #3517 Springfield (PA) (35-10), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (38-14), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (33-13), #9943 Chester (PA) (27-0), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (27-6), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-0), #11212 Radnor (PA) (47-7), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1401 Coatesville (PA) (16-6), #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (31-18), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (28-27), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (17-14)

180Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA10-25-0 (1st)9-116.10.778-55
WINS: #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (11-10), #7000 Blairsville (PA) (35-21), #8467 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (31-0), #9028 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (54-6), #10025 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (42-7), #10699 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (23-9), #11641 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (40-7), #12059 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (34-7), #12346 Mt. Union (PA) (47-0), #13778 Everett (PA) (30-13), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (17-6), #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (40-14)

181Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA11-17-0 (1st)4-116.1-6.957-66
WINS: #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #8447 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #8726 Pennington (NJ) (33-14), #8782 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (30-14), #10038 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (27-21), #12136 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (37-0), #12232 Jenkintown (PA) (41-0), #12555 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-13), #12984 Bristol (PA) (41-6), #14273 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (55-7), #14342 Morrisville (PA) (39-16), LOSSES: #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7)

182Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA6-55-4 (t 3rd)3-21615.865-65
WINS: #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (7-3), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (22-21), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (35-21), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (29-21), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-26), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (31-12), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (34-6), #1560 Souderton (PA) (34-13), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (42-28), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (14-9), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (33-27)

183GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2A/1AAA11-27-0 (1st)9-215.71.173-69
WINS: #3406 Old Forge (PA) (29-14), #6429 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (53-44), #6429 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (37-30), #7573 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (37-23), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (41-21), #8399 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (34-12), #10425 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (21-6), #11776 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (38-6), #11977 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (53-20), #12008 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (68-0), #13789 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (68-27), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (50-20), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-31)

184Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAAA5-62-3 (4th)2-515.615.976-47
WINS: #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (24-21), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (28-21), #6701 Pittston (PA) (27-14), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (28-0), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (48-11), LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (28-0), #1211 Dallas (PA) (28-14), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (33-19), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (28-16), #3667 Berwick (PA) (29-28), #3667 Berwick (PA) (26-21)

185Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA7-46-3 (5th)2-115.5763-56
WINS: #4943 Bedford (PA) (27-24), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-14), #7727 Marion Center (PA) (46-16), #7981 Somerset (PA) (45-0), #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (24-10), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-0), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-28), #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (41-20), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (27-7), #4104 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (11-10)

186Mechanicsburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA3-71-5 (6th)3-415.325.472-49
WINS: #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (20-17), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (13-0), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (42-7), #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (38-3), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (34-24), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (21-7), #2059 Hershey (PA) (33-16), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (40-24), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (49-37)

187Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA7-45-3 (4th)7-4151064-48
WINS: #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (31-28), #5277 Freeport (PA) (33-26), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (31-28), #6237 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (7-0), #8597 New Brighton (PA) (54-40), #11348 Freedom (PA) (57-21), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (35-9), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (18-15), #4040 Beaver (PA) (24-7), #5701 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (14-7)

188Dunmore (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2A10-15-0 (1st)1-114.9-540-75
WINS: #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (26-13), #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (28-0), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (19-6), #8057 Honesdale (PA) (40-13), #8399 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (33-6), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-21), #10811 Carbondale (PA) (56-0), #11411 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (49-18), #11776 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (45-0), #14044 Montrose (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (14-13)

189Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA9-16-0 (1st)7-114.9-7.949-61
WINS: #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-19), #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6), #9576 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #11555 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #11555 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-15), #12820 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #14062 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #14148 School of the Future (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #14224 Bracetti Academy [Mariana] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (30-23)

190Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA8-36-1 (2nd)6-214.81057-64
WINS: #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (14-7), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (28-12), #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-20), #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (16-6), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (28-14), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-10), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (31-18), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (27-13), #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (22-0), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (34-31)

191Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-514.823.581-50
WINS: #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (28-21), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (38-12), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (24-19), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (46-6), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (36-3), #712 Central York (York, PA) (35-12), #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-7), #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (34-24), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (42-28), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (56-52)

192Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA5-74-3 (4th)2-414.61584-49
WINS: #4063 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (6-2), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #9708 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #11056 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), #11221 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (36-13), #922 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (41-6), #1530 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (27-9), #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-0), #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0), #4063 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-10), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-12)

193Norristown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA5-53-3 (4th)2-514.418.256-56
WINS: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (27-20), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (36-7), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-7), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (38-28), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (49-9), #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (32-0), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-7), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (35-14), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-16)

194Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA6-55-1 (2nd)3-214.415.477-54
WINS: #5658 Columbia (PA) (49-34), #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-34), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (48-14), #10792 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (28-21), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (45-7), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (56-27), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-14), #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (61-7), #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (35-17), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-21)

195Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA7-34-2 (3rd)5-314.37.847-52
WINS: #3909 Mars (PA) (14-11), #5277 Freeport (PA) (10-6), #7219 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (37-15), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #10331 Kittanning (PA) (24-21), #10385 Derry (PA) (13-12), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (8-7), LOSSES: #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (24-6), #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (14-10), #3888 Indiana (PA) (13-12)

196Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIIAA11-19-0 (1st)5-114.2-5.861-66
WINS: #5958 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (22-15), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (28-19), #8533 Littlestown (PA) (42-7), #8573 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (47-21), #9803 York Suburban (York, PA) (33-14), #10460 Biglerville (PA) (35-20), #11468 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (37-6), #11904 York Catholic (York, PA) (41-19), #13604 York County Tech (York, PA) (39-0), #13813 Hanover (PA) (59-14), #14227 Fairfield (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (34-7)

197Mercer (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA8-36-1 (2nd)7-314.22.762-55
WINS: #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (42-6), #6083 Farrell (PA) (42-34), #6864 Conneaut Lake/Linesville (Conneaut Lake, PA) (36-26), #8676 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (21-0), #9815 Saegertown (PA) (48-20), #9938 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-6), #10716 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (50-8), #12907 Conneaut Valley (Conneautville, PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (34-33), #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (44-34), #7141 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (27-14)

198Shippensburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)8-3145.561-68
WINS: #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (10-7), #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (14-12), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (16-0), #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (49-20), #9548 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (26-12), #9656 Middletown (PA) (14-10), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (37-13), #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (21-0), #12521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-0), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (28-27), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-14)

199Northampton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA3-92-7 (t 9th)2-713.927.689-57
WINS: #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (26-6), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-27), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (52-12), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (49-13), #362 Easton (PA) (45-6), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (35-20), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (38-0), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (32-0), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (34-7), #955 Whitehall (PA) (21-0), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (24-12), #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (20-6)

200Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAA7-46-3 (t 4th)5-213.99.956-67
WINS: #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (24-7), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (17-6), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (49-7), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (41-0), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (49-0), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-0), #11212 Radnor (PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (27-7), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (31-7), #3517 Springfield (PA) (17-12), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (23-20)

201Haverford Township (Havertown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA7-55-4 (7th)2-413.98.959-74
WINS: #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (23-20), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-16), #8528 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (32-7), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (27-7), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (40-7), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (49-26), #11212 Radnor (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (37-13), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (21-6), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (20-19), #3517 Springfield (PA) (27-0), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (22-20)

202Danville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IAA7-45-1 (2nd)2-313.89.165-62
WINS: #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (42-14), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-14), #7623 Milton (PA) (45-14), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (38-19), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (21-7), #10041 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (42-21), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-17), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-16), #3652 Towanda (PA) (35-20), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (24-0)

203Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAA5-64-5 (6th)1-413.718.375-59
WINS: #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-27), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (27-14), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (31-16), #8003 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (32-21), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (35-21), #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (44-19), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-21), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (19-14), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (31-21), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (30-7)

204Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA8-37-0 (1st)6-213.64.155-64
WINS: #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (28-27), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (42-7), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (32-21), #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (49-14), #9548 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (41-22), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (41-0), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (49-7), #12521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (49-24), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (43-42), #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (10-7)

205Boyertown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA6-63-6 (t 7th)3-313.511.965-75
WINS: #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (33-17), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (33-28), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (42-21), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-6), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (52-8), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (46-14), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (18-12), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (45-14), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (17-7), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (22-21), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (27-14), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (34-27)

206Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA4-72-5 (6th)2-713.321.764-61
WINS: #4820 Bensalem (PA) (21-18), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (28-13), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (22-14), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-14), #716 Abington (PA) (28-0), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (44-7), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (39-15), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (20-9), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-6), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (10-7)

207Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA7-54-1 (2nd)3-313.212.164-72
WINS: #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-19), #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (17-14), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (14-7), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (42-28), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-7), #9943 Chester (PA) (48-12), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-21), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-6), #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (23-20), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (44-20), #3517 Springfield (PA) (35-21)

208East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)3-213.116.367-58
WINS: #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (26-21), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (20-13), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (39-6), #8057 Honesdale (PA) (54-42), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (42-21), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (35-27), LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (34-9), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (55-21), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (21-20), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (48-13), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (36-13)

209Meadville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA7-53-3 (4th)5-313.18.968-62
WINS: #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (43-7), #7181 Corry (PA) (55-21), #9697 Bradford (PA) (41-0), #10032 Oil City (PA) (27-13), #10894 Fairview (PA) (33-14), #10933 Titusville (PA) (55-0), #12640 Franklin (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (56-7), #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-7), #3166 DuBois (PA) (42-12), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (38-28), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (25-18)

210Dallastown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IAAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-51322.470-57
WINS: #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (7-6), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (10-6), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (28-0), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (51-22), #712 Central York (York, PA) (42-0), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (21-13), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (20-0), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (29-21), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (23-0), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (27-24)

211Bensalem (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA3-71-6 (7th)3-712.923.865-52
WINS: #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-14), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (20-6), #11284 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (23-6), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (23-7), #716 Abington (PA) (46-13), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (26-0), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-7), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (21-20), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-18)

212Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA7-45-2 (3rd)4-412.88.456-62
WINS: #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-14), #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (25-7), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (47-22), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (35-10), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-0), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (48-13), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (23-21), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (36-8), #3575 Dover (PA) (27-12), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (14-7)

213Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA6-45-3 (4th)3-212.89.457-53
WINS: #3778 Palmyra (PA) (43-26), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (19-18), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (21-3), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (20-7), #9656 Middletown (PA) (46-20), #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (21-0), #2059 Hershey (PA) (28-18), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (33-7), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (21-18)

214Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA6-44-3 (4th)6-412.78.256-49
WINS: #6323 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (35-6), #9312 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (20-6), #10226 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (35-14), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (35-7), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (66-0), #13377 Avella (PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (36-0), #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-23), #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (37-13), #3261 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-24)

215Bangor (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAAA7-47-3 (t 3rd)2-112.56.660-62
WINS: #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (34-13), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-26), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (53-7), #9089 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (29-6), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (35-14), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (41-0), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-24), #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (20-7), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (35-13), #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (36-28)

216Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeritageAA8-38-0 (1st)0-212.54.171-50
WINS: #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (28-0), #7000 Blairsville (PA) (31-17), #7727 Marion Center (PA) (34-0), #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (49-0), #9743 United (Armagh, PA) (27-6), #11924 Saltsburg (PA) (49-6), #12528 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (55-14), #13432 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1530 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (29-0), #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (50-22), #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (21-14)

217Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA6-55-2 (3rd)2-412.411.566-57
WINS: #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-12), #5282 East (Erie, PA) (14-12), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-12), #9708 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-0), #11056 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-7), #11221 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1530 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (50-13), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-0), #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0), #4063 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-12)

218Bedford (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA6-55-4 (6th)5-312.213.468-55
WINS: #6919 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-15), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (22-18), #7981 Somerset (PA) (12-7), #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (20-16), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-10), #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (34-14), #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (40-36), #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-17), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-0), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (27-24)

219Montoursville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA6-52-3 (4th)4-412.216.580-54
WINS: #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (26-7), #6043 Athens (PA) (49-35), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (14-6), #9371 Hughesville (PA) (21-0), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (16-10), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-7), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-10), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (27-8), #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (35-0), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (36-7)

220Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA8-28-0 (1st)8-212.1-4.546-51
WINS: #7307 California (Coal Center, PA) (39-2), #7758 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (33-21), #8547 Monessen (PA) (46-0), #11090 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (53-0), #11437 Carmichaels (PA) (48-6), #12867 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (54-6), #13349 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (61-0), #13647 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (59-0), LOSSES: #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (33-14), #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-19)

221Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAA3-60-6 (7th)2-011.817.552-47
WINS: #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (26-7), #7664 Oxford (PA) (41-13), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (55-12), LOSSES: #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (35-27), #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (41-6), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (42-21), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-20), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (26-25), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (24-21)

222Catasauqua (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAA8-47-3 (t 3rd)6-311.73.760-72
WINS: #4594 Northampton (PA) (20-6), #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-27), #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (17-10), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (35-0), #9089 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (24-12), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (27-0), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-21), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (46-19), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (27-0), #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (13-7), #4890 Bangor (PA) (34-13), #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (33-32)

 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA)   team previewPrep SchoolsFreelance 0-0 0-011.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

223Harrisburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-811.632.981-44
WINS: #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (44-13), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-6), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (35-6), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (16-13), #1205 State College (PA) (28-0), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (25-16), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (9-7), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (27-20)

224Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaFreelanceAAAA7-4 1-111.610.271-57
WINS: #579 Tyrone (PA) (24-21), #5588 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (28-27), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (32-27), #8689 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (40-20), #10429 Huntingdon (PA) (41-6), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (42-0), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (56-11), LOSSES: #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (47-7), #3276 Clearfield (PA) (20-7), #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (42-21), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (27-21)

225Pine Grove (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaTwin ValleyAA9-26-1 (2nd)2-111.5-1.757-61
WINS: #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (26-0), #8231 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (23-18), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (47-21), #10792 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (28-0), #11020 Millersburg (PA) (53-12), #11170 Halifax (PA) (46-6), #11757 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (48-6), #13100 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (31-14), #13490 Newport (PA) (35-15), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (49-13), #3028 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (34-28)

226Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA3-73-3 (4th)3-611.529.765-42
WINS: #5807 Altoona (PA) (28-14), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (24-9), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (53-20), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-7), #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (38-0), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-7), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-7), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-10)

 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA)   team previewPrep SchoolsFreelance 1-6 0-111.427.435-36
WINS: #13690 Virginia Lions (Sterling, VA) (40-6), LOSSES: #5 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-3), #416 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (46-20), #802 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (24-13), #1360 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-28), #1815 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (26-14), #5813 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (28-25)

227Karns City (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA8-43-1 (2nd)2-411.15.780-56
WINS: #6107 Clarion (PA) (46-28), #6985 St. Marys (PA) (33-21), #7993 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (28-14), #8371 Brookville (PA) (40-25), #8371 Brookville (PA) (24-21), #10519 Punxsutawney (PA) (21-20), #11569 Keystone (Knox, PA) (50-0), #13099 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (42-20), #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (41-12), #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-24), #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-12)

228Connellsville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA5-53-3 (4th)3-411.119.951-50
WINS: #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (16-0), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (17-16), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (31-28), #10642 Uniontown (PA) (40-7), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (49-18), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-0), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (40-0), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (39-0), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (58-21), #4079 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (41-19)

229Freeport (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA7-36-1 (t 1st)7-210.8044-56
WINS: #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #7669 Ford City (PA) (28-3), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (26-0), #9108 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (27-0), #10840 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (34-14), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (30-0), #13700 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (67-6), LOSSES: #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (33-26), #4510 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (10-6), #7265 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (33-25)

230Windber (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A8-36-2 (4th)7-310.8-4.161-51
WINS: #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (21-20), #6919 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-14), #9672 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (34-7), #11504 Portage (PA) (35-7), #11786 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (48-14), #12032 Rockwood (PA) (53-7), #12385 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (41-0), #13917 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (28-14), #5924 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (22-21), #7690 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (54-24)

231East (Erie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-310.88.864-64
WINS: #7181 Corry (PA) (27-16), #9697 Bradford (PA) (42-7), #10598 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (36-7), #10894 Fairview (PA) (38-14), #11293 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (38-12), #11495 Warren (PA) (50-15), #13014 Union City (PA) (38-8), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (35-7), #448 Grove City (PA) (49-0), #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (35-0), #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (34-12), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-12)

232Northeastern (Manchester, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)3-310.810.161-62
WINS: #3575 Dover (PA) (28-21), #6216 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (26-15), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (37-7), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (18-7), #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (55-28), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (39-12), LOSSES: #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (28-0), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (14-7), #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (14-12), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (7-6), #5658 Columbia (PA) (20-8)

233Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA6-46-2 (3rd)6-410.78.554-49
WINS: #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (20-9), #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (35-17), #8831 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (31-6), #10080 Charleroi (PA) (24-7), #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (34-15), #10806 Brownsville (PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (35-14), #2615 Washington (PA) (30-14), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (21-14), #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (31-28)

234Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA5-64-2 (3rd)2-410.510.459-62
WINS: #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (14-12), #7664 Oxford (PA) (29-22), #8528 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (40-0), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (53-35), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-13), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (35-18), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (34-28), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (43-27), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (33-28), #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (26-7)

235Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAA3-72-7 (t 9th)0-110.423.259-59
WINS: #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (37-6), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (39-14), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (38-12), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (56-28), #362 Easton (PA) (55-6), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-0), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (52-14), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (49-10), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (49-14), #4594 Northampton (PA) (26-6)

236Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA6-43-3 (4th)1-410.15.743-65
WINS: #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (41-34), #7664 Oxford (PA) (42-35), #8528 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (14-12), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (53-23), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (41-7), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (52-33), LOSSES: #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (23-9), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (28-0), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (14-12), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (28-21)

237Western Beaver (Industry, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA5-55-2 (3rd)5-510.114.169-40
WINS: #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (38-36), #7977 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (22-6), #9312 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (46-24), #10226 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (16-13), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (48-0), #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (43-0), #1765 Rochester (PA) (41-6), #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (55-40), #3261 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-12)

238Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA5-53-4 (t 4th)4-51010.152-54
WINS: #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-7), #7288 Burgettstown (PA) (34-13), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (21-18), #12626 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (57-13), #13700 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (44-14), #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #2615 Washington (PA) (39-31), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (23-20), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (18-14)

239West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA3-62-5 (6th)2-29.918.260-41
WINS: #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (17-15), #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-22), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (40-0), #1013 Scranton (PA) (49-7), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (30-13), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (42-14), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (22-16), #4379 Dunmore (PA) (26-13)

240East (West Chester, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA4-72-4 (5th)1-79.818.867-52
WINS: #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (26-25), #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (37-21), #7664 Oxford (PA) (41-14), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (49-14), #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (41-6), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (41-0), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (41-0), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (63-12), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (52-30), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (41-34)

241Slippery Rock (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)4-29.710.568-54
WINS: #3166 DuBois (PA) (38-34), #4776 Meadville (PA) (25-18), #7087 Greenville (PA) (23-12), #7181 Corry (PA) (21-12), #10032 Oil City (PA) (27-6), #11031 Sharon (PA) (49-7), #12640 Franklin (PA) (23-10), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (55-0), #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (42-14), #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (36-14), #4776 Meadville (PA) (43-7)

242Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 3-71-4 (5th)1-49.617.459-42
WINS: #6206 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (11-8), #6788 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (13-10), #11555 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (16-0), LOSSES: #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (14-0), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (16-7), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (7-0), #2289 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (20-13), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (34-12), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-3), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (14-7)

243Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA5-53-3 (4th)1-59.312.160-53
WINS: #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (36-13), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (21-6), #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (28-14), #8057 Honesdale (PA) (40-37), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (61-20), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (47-28), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (35-7), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-14), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (14-7)

244Columbia (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3A7-62-4 (t 4th)2-19.24.884-64
WINS: #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (20-8), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (24-21), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (36-20), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (34-7), #11020 Millersburg (PA) (42-0), #11468 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (36-13), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (34-8), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (70-28), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-6), #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (41-22), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-34), #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (42-26), #10792 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (34-30)

245Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA5-42-4 (5th)3-49.212.336-53
WINS: #7219 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (24-21), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (35-14), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (9-7), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (28-14), #10385 Derry (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (45-7), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (38-0), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (39-6), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (16-0)

246Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAAA7-56-4 (5th)2-29.14.565-66
WINS: #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-6), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (27-24), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (42-24), #9089 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (34-28), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (31-12), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-7), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (36-12), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-0), #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (21-7), #3667 Berwick (PA) (57-46), #4890 Bangor (PA) (28-26), #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (20-17)

247Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA5-44-4 (t 5th)5-496.247-45
WINS: #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (14-7), #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (39-18), #8597 New Brighton (PA) (34-7), #11348 Freedom (PA) (42-7), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (46-28), #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (33-7), #4040 Beaver (PA) (42-0), #6237 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (19-8)

248Belle Vernon (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big EightAAA4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-6917.155-47
WINS: #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (27-26), #7432 South Park (PA) (21-0), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (30-17), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (54-13), LOSSES: #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (28-14), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (14-7), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (27-0), #2163 New Castle (PA) (27-0), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (40-7), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (36-10)

249Altoona (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA3-62-4 (5th)2-68.619.645-45
WINS: #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (24-14), #8263 Hollidaysburg (PA) (55-13), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-0), LOSSES: #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (59-0), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (47-7), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-14)

250Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAA5-73-6 (t 7th)4-28.412.565-78
WINS: #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (30-7), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (27-20), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (36-25), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (14-13), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (67-7), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (52-7), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (44-28), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (27-20), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (21-20), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (35-21), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (42-21)

251North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA5-54-3 (4th)5-48.34.548-43
WINS: #6442 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-26), #8547 Monessen (PA) (18-0), #9300 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (20-6), #10545 Wilkinsburg (PA) (34-14), #12678 Leechburg (PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-0), #3175 Springdale (PA) (14-6), #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-0), Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (7-6), #6323 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (21-18)

252Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A8-33-2 (3rd)2-28.3-1.657-63
WINS: #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (26-14), #7573 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (48-28), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-14), #10157 Susquehanna (PA) (18-0), #10811 Carbondale (PA) (43-12), #10958 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-7), #11776 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (55-7), #14044 Montrose (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3406 Old Forge (PA) (37-6), #3406 Old Forge (PA) (10-7), #8399 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (26-12)

253Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAA5-55-5 (t 6th)3-48.3660-52
WINS: #4890 Bangor (PA) (36-28), #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-7), #9089 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (19-7), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (48-14), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (47-9), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (42-0), #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (15-14), #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (28-27), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-6), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (21-14)

254Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA1-91-6 (t 6th)1-98.230.972-48
WINS: #3827 Quakertown (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-0), #716 Abington (PA) (35-20), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (61-40), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-12), #1560 Souderton (PA) (35-7), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-14), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (13-7), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (40-14), #4499 Norristown (PA) (36-7)

255Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA6-82-4 (t 4th)5-38.211.590-77
WINS: #3276 Clearfield (PA) (27-26), #7623 Milton (PA) (21-20), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (30-13), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (39-25), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (27-20), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (46-21), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (56-14), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (20-7), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (32-3), #4621 Danville (PA) (42-14), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (26-7), #7623 Milton (PA) (26-21), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (14-7)

256Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA5-72-4 (5th)1-78.212.359-72
WINS: #7131 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-14), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (33-14), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-0), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (28-22), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (34-20), LOSSES: #716 Abington (PA) (42-7), #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (30-12), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (19-7), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (21-0), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (25-0), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (24-7), #4499 Norristown (PA) (14-7)

257Boiling Springs (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA5-64-4 (t 5th)1-38.115.375-52
WINS: #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-18), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (34-14), #8533 Littlestown (PA) (28-0), #9656 Middletown (PA) (18-17), #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (61-7), #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-20), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-20), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (28-22), #5658 Columbia (PA) (24-21), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (40-7)

258Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A8-37-1 (t 1st)8-28-4.855-56
WINS: #5280 Windber (PA) (22-21), #7690 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (42-7), #11217 Meyersdale (PA) (21-0), #11786 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (34-0), #12032 Rockwood (PA) (35-14), #12385 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (36-0), #13379 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (32-19), #13917 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (25-6), LOSSES: #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (14-0), #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (34-14), #6919 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (13-7)

259Trinity (Washington, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big EightAAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-4810.942-51
WINS: #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (22-13), #7432 South Park (PA) (24-12), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (19-18), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (35-14), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (33-20), LOSSES: #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (49-12), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (28-7), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (37-14), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (27-26)

260Pottstown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAA4-83-6 (t 7th)1-381476-69
WINS: #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (13-9), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (34-27), #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (49-6), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (35-14), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (27-20), #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (36-32), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (35-7), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (29-21), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (31-16), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (28-13), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (27-20)

261Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIIAA9-28-1 (2nd)3-27.9-7.351-65
WINS: #8533 Littlestown (PA) (40-21), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (40-21), #9803 York Suburban (York, PA) (34-7), #10460 Biglerville (PA) (26-7), #11468 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (49-14), #11904 York Catholic (York, PA) (42-20), #13604 York County Tech (York, PA) (48-13), #13813 Hanover (PA) (48-6), #14227 Fairfield (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (49-27), #4549 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (22-15)

262Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-47.912.759-63
WINS: #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (7-3), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (22-13), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (35-28), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (17-14), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #955 Whitehall (PA) (55-0), #1211 Dallas (PA) (43-13), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (20-10), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (43-12), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (20-13), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (21-6)

263Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA5-54-3 (4th)5-47.612.157-49
WINS: #7977 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (22-7), #9312 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (32-7), #10226 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (40-0), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (20-0), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (54-0), #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (29-0), #1765 Rochester (PA) (19-0), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (38-36), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (27-26)

264Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-67.628.376-44
WINS: #3292 Carlisle (PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-3), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (47-21), #1205 State College (PA) (41-38), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (34-17), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (34-28), #2059 Hershey (PA) (34-0), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-7), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (20-17), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-12)

265Athens (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA8-34-1 (2nd)6-37.61.964-55
WINS: #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (21-20), #6448 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (26-19), #8060 Troy (PA) (37-13), #9371 Hughesville (PA) (13-7), #10416 Sayre (PA) (30-21), #11692 Wellsboro (PA) (44-7), #12223 Wyalusing Valley Area (Wyalusing, PA) (21-14), #14113 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (35-7), #3652 Towanda (PA) (28-0), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (49-35)

266Farrell (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-47.49.375-46
WINS: #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (18-13), #7141 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-25), #8676 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (40-30), #10716 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (36-24), #11031 Sharon (PA) (28-27), #12907 Conneaut Valley (Conneautville, PA) (12-0), LOSSES: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-6), #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (36-0), #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (36-8), #4550 Mercer (PA) (42-34), #6864 Conneaut Lake/Linesville (Conneaut Lake, PA) (37-36)

267Clarion (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA8-55-0 (1st)6-17.3-0.479-63
WINS: #7252 Coudersport (PA) (27-7), #7993 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (29-23), #8132 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (29-12), #9007 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (22-20), #10519 Punxsutawney (PA) (19-7), #11569 Keystone (Knox, PA) (35-0), #13099 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (52-6), #13764 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (35-34), #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (20-6), #5199 Karns City (PA) (46-28), #6985 St. Marys (PA) (20-16), #8371 Brookville (PA) (13-12)

268Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA3-92-7 (t 9th)2-47.215.274-61
WINS: #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (39-14), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (48-8), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (37-21), #1298 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (44-14), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-13), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (24-7), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (28-7), #3517 Springfield (PA) (21-7), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (30-27), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (21-16), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (34-27)

269United Military Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaFreelance 4-0-1 0-07.2-1212-27-2
WINS: #8437 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (26-20), #9054 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (38-20), #11792 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (44-12), #11955 Cleveland Knights (Cleveland, OH) (50-12), LOSSES: none, TIES: #11955 Cleveland Knights (Cleveland, OH) (14-14)

270East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA5-55-3 (4th)5-57.11365-43
WINS: #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (28-21), #8831 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (35-33), #10080 Charleroi (PA) (18-13), #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (42-20), #10806 Brownsville (PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (44-0), #1145 Jeannette (PA) (47-6), #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-12), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (21-6), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (20-9)

271Moon Area (Moon Township, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA2-71-6 (7th)2-76.921.952-42
WINS: #8350 Ambridge (PA) (35-32), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-6), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (51-20), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (56-28), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (31-7), #2163 New Castle (PA) (41-31), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (23-19), #3909 Mars (PA) (26-8)

272Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA3-71-6 (7th)2-36.916.357-51
WINS: #6689 Hazleton (PA) (28-14), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (18-13), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (33-7), #1013 Scranton (PA) (19-10), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (51-0), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (20-14), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (38-14), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (6-2), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (17-15)

 Hill (Pottstown, PA)   team previewPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 3-62-3 (t 4th)3-36.914.941-38
WINS: #4356 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (10-0), #5813 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (27-21), #8917 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #1980 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (34-13), #2289 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (38-19), #3655 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (42-15), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (11-8), #6788 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (23-20)

273Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAA6-42-1 (2nd)3-26.8053-59
WINS: #8689 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (48-21), #8782 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (34-7), #11003 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (29-28), #11757 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (29-7), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (50-0), #13693 Kutztown (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (42-14), #3276 Clearfield (PA) (42-13), #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (35-34), #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (26-15)

274Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA4-54-4 (t 5th)4-56.710.656-39
WINS: #5701 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (19-8), #8597 New Brighton (PA) (34-28), #11348 Freedom (PA) (46-6), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (41-7), #1145 Jeannette (PA) (38-12), #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (35-17), #4040 Beaver (PA) (36-0), #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (7-0)

275Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-36.67.662-58
WINS: #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (20-14), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (20-12), #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (49-28), #9548 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (41-10), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (29-22), #12521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-6), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (13-0), #4549 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (28-19), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-7), #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (36-27)

276Germantown (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA GoldAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)6-56.61.369-68
WINS: #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #8815 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-27), #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-16), #11284 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (16-0), #11431 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #11637 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6), #12885 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2027 Emmaus (PA) (35-12), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-34), #4011 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (24-22), #8815 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (19-14)

277Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-66.522.467-41
WINS: #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (24-21), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-0), #1298 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (48-0), #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (35-0), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (29-6), #2110 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (48-24), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (20-7), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (37-21), #7664 Oxford (PA) (21-17)

278Carlynton (Carnegie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA5-53-4 (5th)4-56.47.660-48
WINS: #5858 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-18), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (28-0), #11221 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-7), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (46-0), #13377 Avella (PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #175 Clairton (PA) (44-0), #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (30-6), #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (38-20), #3261 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-21), #4851 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (35-6)

279Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA5-54-3 (4th)2-36.27.854-55
WINS: #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (17-14), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (35-21), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (28-15), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (29-28), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (31-20), LOSSES: #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (14-13), #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (34-7), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (21-20), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (21-14), #8573 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (49-21)

280Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA5-65-1 (2nd)2-26.25.863-58
WINS: #8003 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (54-6), #8573 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (31-14), #8995 Hamburg (PA) (21-12), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (42-0), #13693 Kutztown (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #955 Whitehall (PA) (46-7), #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (14-7), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (27-7), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (27-6), #5077 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (32-27), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (27-24)

281Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2A/1AAA7-46-1 (2nd)6-36.1-4.554-63
WINS: #7573 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (43-10), #8399 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (35-28), #10425 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (50-17), #11776 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (44-17), #11977 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (48-0), #12008 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (48-6), #13789 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (44-12), LOSSES: #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (37-30), #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (53-44), #6701 Pittston (PA) (24-21), #11411 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (40-34)

282Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA5-53-4 (5th)4-568.851-41
WINS: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (32-27), #9300 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (53-22), #10545 Wilkinsburg (PA) (31-0), #11090 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (26-13), #12678 Leechburg (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #1765 Rochester (PA) (48-22), #3175 Springdale (PA) (26-12), #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-20), #5858 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-26)

283North Penn (Blossburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA8-41-3 (4th)3-36-6.164-64
WINS: #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (34-28), #8083 Canton (PA) (31-7), #9371 Hughesville (PA) (48-21), #10416 Sayre (PA) (34-13), #11360 South Williamsport (PA) (34-7), #11575 Muncy (PA) (55-15), #11692 Wellsboro (PA) (42-6), #14113 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3652 Towanda (PA) (23-9), #6043 Athens (PA) (26-19), #7623 Milton (PA) (38-12), #8060 Troy (PA) (27-20)

284Minersville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAnthraciteA9-27-1 (2nd)7-15.8-3.559-61
WINS: #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (43-28), #7109 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (20-7), #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (33-20), #7878 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (21-17), #8231 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (27-18), #11757 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (33-0), #11765 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (20-0), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (56-33), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (66-42), LOSSES: #3682 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (41-6), #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (26-25)

285Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2A7-53-2 (t 2nd)3-35.55.769-60
WINS: #3406 Old Forge (PA) (15-14), #4379 Dunmore (PA) (14-13), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (35-13), #8057 Honesdale (PA) (29-23), #9424 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (42-27), #10811 Carbondale (PA) (28-20), #10958 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (36-29), LOSSES: #3406 Old Forge (PA) (47-6), #4379 Dunmore (PA) (28-0), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (35-22), #5863 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (26-14), #11411 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (22-13)

286Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA3-71-4 (5th)2-65.51574-44
WINS: #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (33-21), #10041 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (35-7), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (40-0), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (33-24), #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (28-12), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (48-21), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (23-0), #4621 Danville (PA) (24-14), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (14-6)

287Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA4-53-4 (t 4th)4-45.49.346-46
WINS: #7265 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (52-28), #7288 Burgettstown (PA) (35-19), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (27-20), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-14), #2615 Washington (PA) (41-16), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (28-3), #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (53-7), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (38-30)

288Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA7-33-3 (t 3rd)4-35.3-5.339-64
WINS: #10185 Girard (PA) (24-19), #10598 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (43-7), #10894 Fairview (PA) (6-3), #10933 Titusville (PA) (30-0), #11293 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (40-0), #11495 Warren (PA) (52-14), #12029 Seneca (Erie, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #3471 North East (PA) (35-7), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (34-28), #7007 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (24-7)

289Butler (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA2-70-6 (7th)1-65.22954-41
WINS: #2163 New Castle (PA) (24-14), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (16-6), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-7), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (42-7), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (47-21), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-6), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (35-0), #3909 Mars (PA) (42-10)

290Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA GoldAAAA7-53-3 (4th)5-55.22.376-62
WINS: #7306 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20), #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (13-12), #8815 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (19-16), #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #11284 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #11555 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #11637 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (45-19), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-28), #4011 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (20-19), #6287 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #7306 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20)

291Hazleton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 4AAAAA4-61-1 (2nd)2-2510.951-57
WINS: #6701 Pittston (PA) (27-13), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (19-0), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (32-21), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (66-21), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (44-7), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (48-14), #3667 Berwick (PA) (30-27), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-21), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (28-14)

292Pittston (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-44.914.964-46
WINS: #1013 Scranton (PA) (21-14), #6429 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (24-21), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #1211 Dallas (PA) (21-14), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (37-14), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (54-31), #3667 Berwick (PA) (42-31), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-14), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (27-13), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (20-14)

293Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA10-35-2 (t 2nd)8-34.9-477-76
WINS: #8815 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #9955 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), #9955 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), #10635 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #11462 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #11897 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12), #11897 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-12), #12885 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #13499 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (43-12), #14039 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (52-12), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-0), #6728 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #10635 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12)

294West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA11-17-0 (1st)7-14.9-14.457-82
WINS: #6707 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #9955 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #10635 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #11284 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #11462 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (30-14), #11637 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #11897 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-13), #12815 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #12885 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-2), #13499 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #9955 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0)

295Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 3-60-5 (6th)0-54.614.445-44
WINS: #6206 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (23-20), #8726 Pennington (NJ) (34-14), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (33-7), LOSSES: #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (48-0), #1520 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (55-0), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (33-7), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (20-6), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-7), #5544 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (13-10)

296Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-04.46.549-59
WINS: #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (23-16), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (17-7), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (28-0), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (32-6), LOSSES: #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (28-16), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-13), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (16-6), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (25-7), #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (17-14), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (42-40)

297Conneaut Lake/Linesville (Conneaut Lake, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA5-43-4 (5th)4-44.20.748-48
WINS: #6083 Farrell (PA) (37-36), #8676 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (34-12), #9938 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (14-7), #10716 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (25-22), #11609 Cambridge Springs (PA) (62-25), LOSSES: #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (47-20), #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (52-15), #4550 Mercer (PA) (36-26), #12907 Conneaut Valley (Conneautville, PA) (14-12)

298Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaFreelanceAA6-5 0-344.172-46
WINS: #5924 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (13-7), #7690 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (23-7), #10691 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-28), #11217 Meyersdale (PA) (55-36), #11504 Portage (PA) (33-27), #11569 Keystone (Knox, PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (34-33), #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (41-26), #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (36-31), #4943 Bedford (PA) (41-15), #5280 Windber (PA) (41-14)

299Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAnthraciteA8-45-3 (t 3rd)4-33.9072-59
WINS: #6495 Minersville (PA) (26-25), #7109 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (39-34), #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (28-21), #8003 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (24-21), #11765 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (27-6), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (20-19), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (42-16), #13287 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (18-0), LOSSES: #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (50-12), #3682 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-0), #6495 Minersville (PA) (43-28), #7878 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-21)

300St. Marys (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA5-52-2 (3rd)1-13.85.869-46
WINS: #6107 Clarion (PA) (20-16), #7993 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (21-13), #8371 Brookville (PA) (34-28), #10519 Punxsutawney (PA) (34-12), #13099 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (39-15), #3166 DuBois (PA) (27-12), #3276 Clearfield (PA) (28-7), #5199 Karns City (PA) (33-21), #8132 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (25-7)

301Blairsville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-33.7-459-55
WINS: #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (24-9), #9743 United (Armagh, PA) (35-18), #10699 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (48-20), #11786 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (34-14), #11924 Saltsburg (PA) (35-7), #12528 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (20-15), #13432 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (26-20), #4104 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-21), #4900 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (31-17), #7727 Marion Center (PA) (22-16)

302Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-63.76.860-56
WINS: #6628 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (24-7), #9938 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (13-6), #10185 Girard (PA) (43-27), #11293 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (28-0), #12029 Seneca (Erie, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (33-12), #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (28-0), #3471 North East (PA) (34-14), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (14-7), #7087 Greenville (PA) (32-29), #10894 Fairview (PA) (34-21)

303Camp Hill (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA7-54-4 (t 5th)2-13.62.362-68
WINS: #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (14-13), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (21-14), #9656 Middletown (PA) (22-21), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (28-10), #10460 Biglerville (PA) (26-6), #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-24), #11904 York Catholic (York, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (52-7), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (47-14), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (19-18), #5658 Columbia (PA) (36-20), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (34-14)

304Greenville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA4-63-2 (3rd)4-43.412.969-43
WINS: #7007 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (32-29), #9938 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (20-6), #10933 Titusville (PA) (28-20), #11031 Sharon (PA) (36-13), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (48-7), #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (39-6), #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (34-6), #3471 North East (PA) (48-21), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (31-14), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (23-12)

305Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-54-2 (3rd)2-33.44.562-51
WINS: #5658 Columbia (PA) (42-26), #8995 Hamburg (PA) (14-6), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (34-13), #10792 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (33-6), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (47-0), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (35-14), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-34), #5102 Pine Grove (PA) (26-0), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (54-28)

306Brockway (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA8-47-3 (4th)7-43.3-0.179-54
WINS: #8061 Curwensville (PA) (17-12), #7993 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (24-10), #9007 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-41), #9540 Ridgway (PA) (30-22), #10445 Kane (PA) (17-0), #12018 Smethport (PA) (38-14), #12105 Sheffield (PA) (44-6), #14081 Johnsonburg (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (56-27), #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (49-21), #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (40-30), #7252 Coudersport (PA) (21-10)

307Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAnthraciteA8-44-4 (t 5th)7-23.3-10.860-69
WINS: #7878 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-6), #10425 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (41-0), #11349 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-12), #11349 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (47-0), #11765 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (48-14), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (33-12), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (52-14), #14642 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (69-0), LOSSES: #3682 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (38-37), #6495 Minersville (PA) (20-7), #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (39-34), #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (25-18)

308Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA5-52-2 (t 2nd)3-33.27.943-70
WINS: #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (14-12), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (34-29), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (60-21), #12446 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #14273 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-14), #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0)

309West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA5-63-4 (t 4th)3-43.24.864-56
WINS: #5077 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (27-21), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (27-21), #9548 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-14), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (39-21), #12521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (53-20), #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (16-0), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (32-21), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-3), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-12), #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (45-42)

310Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA9-27-1 (2nd)8-23.2-9.850-65
WINS: #4550 Mercer (PA) (27-14), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-28), #9815 Saegertown (PA) (27-26), #11609 Cambridge Springs (PA) (67-24), #12360 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (46-14), #12770 Cochranton (PA) (26-0), #12937 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (46-6), #13014 Union City (PA) (49-14), #13326 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #6083 Farrell (PA) (28-25), #7208 Youngsville (PA) (25-13)

311Corry (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA6-52-4 (5th)3-43560-58
WINS: #3471 North East (PA) (28-21), #10032 Oil City (PA) (29-26), #10185 Girard (PA) (30-3), #10933 Titusville (PA) (48-7), #11495 Warren (PA) (27-22), #12640 Franklin (PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (77-0), #3166 DuBois (PA) (49-0), #4776 Meadville (PA) (55-21), #5282 East (Erie, PA) (27-16), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (21-12)

312Youngsville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA10-18-0 (1st)8-12.9-1341-73
WINS: #7141 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (25-13), #9815 Saegertown (PA) (48-22), #11609 Cambridge Springs (PA) (41-0), #12029 Seneca (Erie, PA) (19-7), #12360 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (42-13), #12770 Cochranton (PA) (58-6), #12937 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (42-14), #13014 Union City (PA) (5-0), #13326 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (40-6), #13449 Conneaut (OH) (33-7), LOSSES: #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (47-0)

313Hampton (Allison Park, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAA3-62-4 (5th)3-52.912.751-39
WINS: #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (21-14), #10331 Kittanning (PA) (41-19), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (32-20), LOSSES: #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-6), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (35-0), #3888 Indiana (PA) (19-13), #3909 Mars (PA) (10-7), #4510 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (37-15), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (24-21)

314Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-55-5 (7th)3-42.85.449-58
WINS: #7981 Somerset (PA) (20-6), #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (19-13), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-6), #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (34-19), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (40-20), LOSSES: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (42-14), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (20-12), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (35-6), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-14), #4943 Bedford (PA) (22-18)

315Coudersport (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA9-28-1 (2nd)8-22.8-7.655-62
WINS: #7104 Brockway (PA) (21-10), #8061 Curwensville (PA) (28-27), #9007 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (12-7), #10445 Kane (PA) (25-7), #12018 Smethport (PA) (24-7), #12105 Sheffield (PA) (37-0), #12963 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (35-20), #13181 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (21-7), #14081 Johnsonburg (PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (49-7), #6107 Clarion (PA) (27-7)

316Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA5-53-3 (3rd)3-32.8-1.850-61
WINS: #8782 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-7), #11003 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (53-14), #11003 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (21-2), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (41-6), #13778 Everett (PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (35-7), #3276 Clearfield (PA) (27-20), #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-20), #8689 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (34-24), #10429 Huntingdon (PA) (20-19)

317Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA6-45-2 (t 3rd)5-42.82.444-56
WINS: #5277 Freeport (PA) (33-25), #9108 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (41-22), #10840 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (48-32), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (42-0), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (23-16), #13700 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (46-14), #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-7), #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-28), #7669 Ford City (PA) (14-13)

318Burgettstown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA4-52-5 (t 6th)3-52.75.541-51
WINS: #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (14-7), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (26-6), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (54-14), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (33-7), LOSSES: #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #2615 Washington (PA) (36-0), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (23-6), #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (34-13), #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-19)

319Central (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA SilverAAAA8-36-0 (1st)7-22.6-9.155-71
WINS: #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #8815 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21), #11431 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-8), #11897 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #12815 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #14039 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #14062 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #14236 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #4011 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (37-12), #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20), #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12)

320California (Coal Center, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-32.6-6.142-53
WINS: #7758 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (35-0), #9300 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (19-13), #11090 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (31-0), #11437 Carmichaels (PA) (15-6), #12867 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-13), #13349 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (41-7), #13647 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-16), #4953 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (39-2), #8547 Monessen (PA) (20-13)

321East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA3-93-4 (5th)2-82.515.770-62
WINS: #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (37-14), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (27-22), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (49-14), #1013 Scranton (PA) (48-14), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-13), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (59-19), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (21-0), #4594 Northampton (PA) (42-27), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (39-6), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (22-13), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (19-0)

322Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA2-72-2 (t 2nd)2-22.320.859-48
WINS: #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-20), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-3), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (36-6), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (40-8), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (54-22), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-7), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (27-26), #7131 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (14-12)

323McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA3-73-4 (5th)3-62.116.661-54
WINS: #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (28-18), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (22-15), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #228 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (56-28), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (34-13), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (47-27), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-14), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (48-14), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (38-12), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (41-33)

324Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaFreelanceA4-2 3-12-5.137-31
WINS: #5005 Shadyside (OH) (13-7), #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (20-18), #9815 Saegertown (PA) (38-20), #12937 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #5530 Youngstown Christian (Youngstown, OH) (27-14), #11609 Cambridge Springs (PA) (30-18)

325South Park (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big EightAAA4-63-4 (6th)3-6211.143-56
WINS: #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (14-0), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (14-6), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (15-14), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (40-8), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (38-0), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (34-13), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (48-7), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (21-0), #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (24-12)

326Harriton (Rosemont, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAA4-63-6 (8th)2-41.610.555-60
WINS: #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-27), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (41-26), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (42-21), #11212 Radnor (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (76-38), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (49-0), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (64-28), #3517 Springfield (PA) (35-19), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (49-7), #8656 Penncrest (Media, PA) (27-14)

327Williamsport (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 4AAAAA3-70-2 (3rd)1-31.612.861-48
WINS: #6701 Pittston (PA) (20-14), #8689 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (23-13), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #1211 Dallas (PA) (41-6), #1712 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (49-18), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (14-7), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (40-20), #3667 Berwick (PA) (43-0), #4222 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-0), #6689 Hazleton (PA) (32-21)

328Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2A/1AAA5-55-2 (3rd)4-21.5-1.561-49
WINS: #10425 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-7), #11776 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-14), #11977 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-7), #12008 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (41-20), #13789 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1211 Dallas (PA) (42-7), #3406 Old Forge (PA) (21-7), #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (37-23), #5863 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (48-28), #6429 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (43-10)

329Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA8-45-1 (2nd)5-31.3-3.677-51
WINS: #7306 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #9576 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (22-2), #9576 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (21-6), #9955 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (13-6), #11555 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #12820 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (19-6), #14148 School of the Future (Philadelphia, PA) (40-8), #14224 Bracetti Academy [Mariana] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #4105 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (34-7), #4383 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-19), #4383 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6), #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (13-12)

330Milton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA6-64-2 (3rd)5-11.31.966-71
WINS: #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (26-21), #6448 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (38-12), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (42-7), #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (13-10), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (27-20), #13287 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (49-6), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (35-0), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (34-6), #4621 Danville (PA) (45-14), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (21-20), #10041 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (32-26)

331Tamaqua (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA6-65-3 (t 3rd)2-21.3-0.269-61
WINS: #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (33-32), #7109 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (25-18), #7878 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (21-13), #11765 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (26-14), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (39-6), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #3682 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (12-7), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (28-14), #6448 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (34-28), #6495 Minersville (PA) (33-20), #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (28-21), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (14-6)

332Oxford (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-11.18.545-60
WINS: #6306 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-17), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (20-14), #8528 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (13-12), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (37-13), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (27-7), #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-13), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (29-22), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (42-35), #5504 East (West Chester, PA) (41-14)

333Ford City (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA6-45-2 (t 3rd)5-41.1-0.240-60
WINS: #7265 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (14-13), #9108 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (21-20), #10331 Kittanning (PA) (10-0), #10840 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-0), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (14-7), #13700 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (24-3), #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), #5277 Freeport (PA) (28-3), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (14-10)

334Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A7-37-1 (t 1st)7-21-6.549-51
WINS: #5280 Windber (PA) (54-24), #11217 Meyersdale (PA) (39-6), #11504 Portage (PA) (48-21), #11786 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (35-0), #12032 Rockwood (PA) (50-21), #12385 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (35-0), #13917 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (33-12), #5924 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (42-7), #6919 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (23-7)

335Marion Center (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-30.9-2.361-55
WINS: #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (27-13), #7000 Blairsville (PA) (22-16), #9743 United (Armagh, PA) (14-2), #11924 Saltsburg (PA) (28-8), #11924 Saltsburg (PA) (35-7), #12528 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (28-7), #13432 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (22-20), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (46-16), #4900 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (34-0), #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (7-0)

336Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-40.80.855-45
WINS: #8547 Monessen (PA) (14-11), #11090 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (27-6), #11437 Carmichaels (PA) (28-6), #12867 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-0), #13349 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (25-8), #13647 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (69-25), #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-6), #4953 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (33-21), #7307 California (Coal Center, PA) (35-0)

337Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA1-81-5 (6th)1-70.725.858-39
WINS: #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (63-17), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (35-7), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (42-14), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-9), #5807 Altoona (PA) (24-14)

338Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA5-62-3 (4th)5-10.44.774-48
WINS: #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-31), #8399 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (32-16), #10157 Susquehanna (PA) (32-8), #10811 Carbondale (PA) (21-12), #11411 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (30-20), LOSSES: #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (26-20), #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (41-21), #4379 Dunmore (PA) (19-6), #5863 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (28-14), #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-13), #8057 Honesdale (PA) (20-19)

339Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA4-73-5 (7th)2-10.46.464-58
WINS: #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (40-7), #9656 Middletown (PA) (21-14), #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-7), #13490 Newport (PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (44-7), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (41-6), #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (31-7), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (14-13), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (20-7), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (21-14), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (27-21)

340Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAnthraciteA5-54-4 (t 5th)3-30.3-0.761-51
WINS: #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (35-21), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (32-27), #11765 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (28-7), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (53-13), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (45-13), #3682 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (39-21), #6495 Minersville (PA) (21-17), #7109 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (26-6), #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (21-13)

341Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA1-81-5 (6th)1-70.222.551-39
WINS: #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (24-14), LOSSES: #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (36-0), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (35-12), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-13), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (42-0), #4079 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (34-14), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (17-16), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (35-14)

342Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAA5-65-5 (t 6th)3-50.2559-63
WINS: #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (20-17), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (21-0), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (20-19), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (20-6), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (43-15), #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (36-0), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (31-7), #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (17-10), #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-7), #9089 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (19-16)

343Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA5-43-4 (5th)4-400.939-52
WINS: #9312 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (16-7), #10226 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (13-12), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (7-0), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (9-6), #13700 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (29-6), LOSSES: #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (43-11), #1765 Rochester (PA) (38-7), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (22-6), #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (22-7)

344Somerset (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA3-73-7 (8th)2-509.259-50
WINS: #9142 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (12-6), #9453 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-14), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (18-0), LOSSES: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-36), #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (21-7), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (12-8), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (35-0), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (45-0), #4943 Bedford (PA) (12-7), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (20-6)

345Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA6-54-1 (2nd)3-20-3.162-59
WINS: #8132 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (20-14), #8371 Brookville (PA) (20-7), #10519 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-12), #11569 Keystone (Knox, PA) (15-8), #13099 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (47-13), #13764 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (50-28), #5199 Karns City (PA) (28-14), #6107 Clarion (PA) (29-23), #6985 St. Marys (PA) (21-13), #7104 Brockway (PA) (24-10)

346Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA6-44-2 (3rd)2-10-446-61
WINS: #8573 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (30-21), #8995 Hamburg (PA) (35-28), #9044 Pope John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) (22-6), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (49-30), #13100 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (47-0), #13693 Kutztown (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (35-0), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (32-21), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (54-6), #6953 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (24-21)

347Honesdale (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)0-101.955-54
WINS: #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (20-19), #10811 Carbondale (PA) (41-7), #11411 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-34), #14044 Montrose (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (47-2), #3406 Old Forge (PA) (19-6), #4379 Dunmore (PA) (40-13), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (54-42), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (40-37), #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (29-23)

348Troy (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA6-43-2 (3rd)4-20-5.353-53
WINS: #6448 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (27-20), #9371 Hughesville (PA) (24-7), #10416 Sayre (PA) (26-18), #11692 Wellsboro (PA) (48-13), #12223 Wyalusing Valley Area (Wyalusing, PA) (26-0), #14113 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #3652 Towanda (PA) (46-22), #6043 Athens (PA) (37-13), #6318 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (22-14), #8083 Canton (PA) (26-7)

349Curwensville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA7-37-2 (3rd)6-30-8.153-53
WINS: #9007 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (38-6), #9540 Ridgway (PA) (36-16), #10445 Kane (PA) (13-6), #12018 Smethport (PA) (53-33), #12105 Sheffield (PA) (37-0), #12963 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (60-7), #14081 Johnsonburg (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (35-13), #7104 Brockway (PA) (17-12), #7252 Coudersport (PA) (28-27)

350Canton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA7-42-1 (2nd)3-2-0.1-654-61
WINS: #8060 Troy (PA) (26-7), #10416 Sayre (PA) (35-12), #11360 South Williamsport (PA) (46-0), #11692 Wellsboro (PA) (26-0), #12223 Wyalusing Valley Area (Wyalusing, PA) (44-16), #13250 Montgomery (PA) (40-0), #14113 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (49-12), LOSSES: #3028 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (38-0), #3652 Towanda (PA) (42-7), #6448 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (31-7), #11575 Muncy (PA) (28-7)

351Union (Rimersburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA7-43-2 (3rd)4-3-0.3-4.260-62
WINS: #6985 St. Marys (PA) (25-7), #9815 Saegertown (PA) (30-14), #11569 Keystone (Knox, PA) (15-6), #12105 Sheffield (PA) (60-21), #13099 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (36-7), #13326 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (36-6), #13764 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (34-14), #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (37-8), #6107 Clarion (PA) (29-12), #7993 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (20-14)

352Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA7-45-2 (3rd)5-3-0.6-4.662-58
WINS: #11020 Millersburg (PA) (34-7), #11170 Halifax (PA) (28-21), #11349 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (26-21), #11757 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (38-14), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (31-0), #13100 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (38-0), #13490 Newport (PA) (54-12), LOSSES: #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (42-14), #3028 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (49-20), #5102 Pine Grove (PA) (23-18), #6495 Minersville (PA) (27-18)

353Lehighton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAA4-61-5 (t 6th)0-1-0.60.543-65
WINS: #7626 Tamaqua (PA) (14-6), #9577 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (38-28), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (41-0), #12482 Jim Thorpe (PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (20-19), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (42-21), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (7-6), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-28), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (27-22), #7878 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (32-27)

354Hollidaysburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA KeystoneAAA4-53-4 (t 4th)4-4-0.71.737-51
WINS: #10385 Derry (PA) (28-7), #10642 Uniontown (PA) (31-0), #11827 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (42-6), #12626 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (53-20), LOSSES: #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (28-9), #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (49-7), #4079 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (62-6), #5807 Altoona (PA) (55-13), #8584 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (46-42)

355Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA2-82-5 (6th)2-7-0.812.150-59
WINS: #9240 Ephrata (PA) (30-14), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (45-34), LOSSES: #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (40-14), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (26-3), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (34-20), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (24-19), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (10-6), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (47-22), #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (23-16), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (28-18)

356Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA3-73-4 (5th)1-5-0.99.754-54
WINS: #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (42-40), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (34-19), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (48-27), LOSSES: #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-0), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (48-16), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (39-13), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-14), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (35-10), #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #7664 Oxford (PA) (20-14)

357Ambridge (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA1-80-7 (8th)0-8-1.123.153-41
WINS: #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-30), LOSSES: #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-0), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (48-7), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (49-0), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-0), #2163 New Castle (PA) (35-7), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (35-3), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (35-32), #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (27-14)

358Brookville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA5-61-3 (4th)1-3-1.30.164-57
WINS: #6107 Clarion (PA) (13-12), #10519 Punxsutawney (PA) (27-14), #11569 Keystone (Knox, PA) (36-6), #13099 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (37-13), #13764 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (43-21), #3166 DuBois (PA) (35-0), #5199 Karns City (PA) (40-25), #5199 Karns City (PA) (24-21), #6985 St. Marys (PA) (34-28), #7993 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (20-7)

359Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA6-54-1 (2nd)4-3-1.4-1.766-54
WINS: #5863 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (26-12), #10157 Susquehanna (PA) (18-12), #10958 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (40-14), #11411 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (36-20), #11977 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (34-27), #14044 Montrose (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3406 Old Forge (PA) (42-26), #4214 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-12), #4379 Dunmore (PA) (33-6), #6429 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (35-28), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (32-16)

360Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA4-72-4 (t 4th)2-3-1.55.155-71
WINS: #9511 Selinsgrove (PA) (14-12), #10041 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (26-0), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (21-14), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-14), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (20-12), #4621 Danville (PA) (38-19), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (30-13), #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (39-25), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (33-21), #7623 Milton (PA) (42-7)

 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)   team previewPrep SchoolsInterstate Prep 2-61-1 (2nd)1-4-1.612.244-23-1
WINS: #9054 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (43-30), #11792 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (29-0), LOSSES: #922 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (48-14), #1980 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (40-6), #2289 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (35-6), #2372 Woodberry Forest (VA) (60-14), #6139 United Military Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-20), #8917 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (29-23)

361Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBicentennialA8-35-2 (3rd)4-2-1.6-12.555-57
WINS: #10038 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (20-7), #11784 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (40-14), #12232 Jenkintown (PA) (42-21), #12555 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (25-0), #12984 Bristol (PA) (27-0), #13693 Kutztown (PA) (35-0), #14273 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (28-0), #14342 Morrisville (PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (55-20), #4105 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (18-0), #10038 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (14-0)

362Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA8-42-3 (4th)8-4-1.7-7.370-55
WINS: #9028 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (21-9), #9672 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #10025 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (25-15), #10699 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (8-5), #11641 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (27-18), #12059 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (27-14), #12909 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (20-14), #14126 Williamsburg (PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (26-6), #4104 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (31-0), #9028 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (20-18), #11641 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (21-9)

363Southmoreland (Alverton, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA4-63-5 (t 5th)3-6-1.84.448-52
WINS: #9276 Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA) (45-44), #10080 Charleroi (PA) (42-28), #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (35-14), #10806 Brownsville (PA) (48-28), LOSSES: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (51-6), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (48-21), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (35-17), #5701 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (39-18), #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (28-21), #8831 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (48-22)

364Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA1-90-3 (4th)1-5-1.828.671-46
WINS: #11212 Radnor (PA) (30-20), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (55-7), #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (55-6), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-0), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-20), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (60-24), #3135 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (29-7), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-21), #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (38-14), #7131 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-29)

365Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA4-61-5 (6th)3-1-23.349-58
WINS: #9548 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (40-28), #10792 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (33-0), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (27-13), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (38-15), LOSSES: #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (33-6), #2444 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (33-26), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (32-7), #5368 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (40-0), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (14-12), #7664 Oxford (PA) (13-12)

366Littlestown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIIAA7-47-2 (3rd)2-4-2-558-59
WINS: #9803 York Suburban (York, PA) (42-28), #10460 Biglerville (PA) (34-24), #11468 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (21-12), #11904 York Catholic (York, PA) (42-14), #13604 York County Tech (York, PA) (35-7), #13813 Hanover (PA) (43-0), #14227 Fairfield (PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (49-26), #4549 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (42-7), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-0), #5958 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (40-21)

367Monessen (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-4-2-4.145-51
WINS: #7307 California (Coal Center, PA) (20-13), #11090 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (36-0), #11437 Carmichaels (PA) (21-0), #12867 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (34-0), #13349 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (46-0), #13647 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3175 Springdale (PA) (65-30), #4953 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (46-0), #5858 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-0), #7758 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (14-11)

368Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA6-53-3 (4th)2-3-2.1-1.457-62
WINS: #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (49-21), #8995 Hamburg (PA) (48-33), #12465 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (48-13), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (45-21), #13490 Newport (PA) (41-3), #13693 Kutztown (PA) (49-12), LOSSES: #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (49-14), #2997 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (56-28), #4549 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (47-21), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (31-14), #8003 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (30-21)

369Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA KeystoneAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)4-5-2.110.249-51
WINS: #8263 Hollidaysburg (PA) (46-42), #10642 Uniontown (PA) (28-13), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (35-7), #12626 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (47-26), LOSSES: #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (60-20), #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (63-0), #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (62-16), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (40-0), #4079 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (41-7), #10385 Derry (PA) (27-13)

370New Brighton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA3-62-6 (7th)3-6-2.26.647-44
WINS: #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (21-14), #11348 Freedom (PA) (27-21), #12428 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #592 Aliquippa (PA) (41-6), #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (35-14), #4040 Beaver (PA) (21-0), #4355 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (54-40), #5701 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (34-7), #6237 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (34-28)

371Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-7-2.39.254-48
WINS: #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (18-14), #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (27-26), #9434 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (16-13), LOSSES: #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #2615 Washington (PA) (42-7), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (44-16), #5277 Freeport (PA) (26-0), #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-20), #7288 Burgettstown (PA) (14-7), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (28-6)

372Penncrest (Media, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAA2-82-7 (t 9th)2-3-2.515.164-49
WINS: #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (27-14), #11212 Radnor (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-13), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (21-0), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (46-26), #3517 Springfield (PA) (34-0), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (23-0), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (27-7), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (41-0), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (39-14)

373Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA4-52-5 (6th)4-5-2.6-147-48
WINS: #10716 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (40-0), #12360 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (34-29), #12907 Conneaut Valley (Conneautville, PA) (48-0), #13014 Union City (PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (52-6), #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (10-6), #4550 Mercer (PA) (21-0), #6083 Farrell (PA) (40-30), #6864 Conneaut Lake/Linesville (Conneaut Lake, PA) (34-12)

374Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAAAA3-71-2 (3rd)0-2-2.77.459-52
WINS: #7263 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (34-24), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (14-0), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (39-3), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (28-14), #1513 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (61-28), #3276 Clearfield (PA) (35-19), #5077 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (40-20), #6216 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (48-21), #7543 Williamsport (PA) (23-13), #10429 Huntingdon (PA) (24-21)

375Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA4-62-3 (t 4th)2-5-34.766-47
WINS: #10429 Huntingdon (PA) (35-0), #11003 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (30-20), #11170 Halifax (PA) (21-0), #12409 Bellefonte (PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #579 Tyrone (PA) (41-0), #3276 Clearfield (PA) (49-14), #3625 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-7), #4105 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (30-14), #6216 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (34-7), #7263 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (35-7)

376Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA2-81-6 (7th)0-4-3.113.662-51
WINS: #10198 Reading (PA) (26-25), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (48-14), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (41-28), #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (51-7), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (36-17), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (34-7), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (28-0), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (49-28), #9119 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-19)

377Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA SilverAAAA7-55-1 (2nd)7-4-3.1-764-74
WINS: #6287 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (19-14), #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-22), #11431 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-10), #12815 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-12), #14039 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #14062 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (28-2), #14236 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), #6287 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (32-27), #6646 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (19-16), #6707 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #7306 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21)

378Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA3-63-5 (t 5th)3-6-3.26.649-43
WINS: #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (48-22), #10080 Charleroi (PA) (22-19), #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (42-23), LOSSES: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (36-7), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (41-14), #3842 Beaver Falls (PA) (49-17), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (31-6), #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (35-33), #10806 Brownsville (PA) (20-19)

379Northern Cambria (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-64-4 (5th)5-5-3.2-0.865-48
WINS: #7727 Marion Center (PA) (7-0), #9743 United (Armagh, PA) (20-6), #10025 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (24-7), #12528 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (14-8), #13432 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (16-0), #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (36-6), #4900 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (49-0), #7000 Blairsville (PA) (24-9), #7431 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-18), #11924 Saltsburg (PA) (13-12)

380Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-8-3.324.158-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (55-0), #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (52-19), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-14), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (29-0), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-12), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (46-27), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (9-7), #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (19-18), #6639 Butler (PA) (16-6)

 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)   team previewPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 2-60-5 (6th)1-5-3.511.440-31
WINS: #8437 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (29-23), #10646 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (30-14), LOSSES: #1980 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (42-6), #2289 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (43-14), #3655 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (35-9), #4356 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (28-6), #5312 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (23-13), #6206 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (28-0)

381Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA3-83-4 (5th)2-2-3.710.177-48
WINS: #9708 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-6), #11056 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14), #11221 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-7), LOSSES: #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (25-0), #2919 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (47-24), #2962 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (39-12), #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-14), #4063 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-6), #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-12), #7141 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (41-28)

382Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA4-82-3 (4th)1-4-3.74.356-75
WINS: #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20), #9943 Chester (PA) (20-18), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (13-7), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (66-7), #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (33-13), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-28), #5025 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (55-12), #5379 Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE) (22-20), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (53-23), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (33-14), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (41-26)

383Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA1-100-7 (8th)0-9-3.822.169-56
WINS: #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-7), #716 Abington (PA) (48-12), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (31-0), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (47-6), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (48-6), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (51-13), #3790 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (22-14), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (20-6), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (35-0)

384Palmerton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAA4-64-6 (8th)4-4-3.96.460-52
WINS: #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (21-14), #9089 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (19-12), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (7-6), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (18-6), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (52-0), #2046 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (41-12), #4890 Bangor (PA) (53-7), #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (35-0), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-24), #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (21-0)

385Hamburg (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA4-62-4 (5th)2-3-3.9-3.449-58
WINS: #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (38-15), #12783 Fleetwood (PA) (42-12), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-21), #13693 Kutztown (PA) (40-12), LOSSES: #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (48-14), #3276 Clearfield (PA) (34-28), #6405 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (21-12), #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (14-6), #8003 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-28), #8573 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (48-33)

386Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAA2-101-5 (6th)1-3-3.913.965-68
WINS: #9603 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (19-14), #10565 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1461 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (31-0), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (42-6), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (47-15), #3006 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (41-19), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (48-0), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (55-0), #4499 Norristown (PA) (38-28), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (34-7), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (36-25), #5898 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-22)

387Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA6-46-3 (5th)6-4-3.9-5.659-49
WINS: #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (25-19), #9540 Ridgway (PA) (7-0), #10445 Kane (PA) (13-6), #12963 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (48-0), #13181 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (19-6), #14081 Johnsonburg (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #6107 Clarion (PA) (22-20), #7104 Brockway (PA) (42-41), #7252 Coudersport (PA) (12-7), #8061 Curwensville (PA) (38-6)

388Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA7-33-2 (t 2nd)6-3-4-11.652-52
WINS: #8467 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (20-18), #10699 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (35-21), #11641 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (34-0), #12059 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-24), #12346 Mt. Union (PA) (35-0), #12909 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (42-14), #14126 Williamsburg (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #4104 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (54-6), #8467 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (21-9), #10025 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (27-22)

389Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaColonialAA3-73-7 (9th)3-4-4.32.753-57
WINS: #7903 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (19-16), #11867 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (30-7), #11906 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1093 Pen Argyl (PA) (42-0), #4890 Bangor (PA) (29-6), #5041 Catasauqua (PA) (24-12), #5669 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (34-28), #5867 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (19-7), #8990 Palmerton (PA) (19-12), #10323 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (47-17)

390Summit Academy (Herman, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA3-63-4 (5th)3-5-4.41.749-45
WINS: #10840 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (52-20), #11566 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (30-10), #13700 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (34-0), #3871 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-20), #5277 Freeport (PA) (27-0), #7265 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (41-22), #7669 Ford City (PA) (21-20)

391Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA2-82-5 (6th)1-3-4.415.763-49
WINS: #8794 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (28-19), #10198 Reading (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #871 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-14), #1326 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (35-6), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (39-13), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-7), #3367 Pottsville (PA) (27-0), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (42-6), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (35-0), #5449 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (41-7)

392Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-9-4.527.259-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-0), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (85-0), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (35-0), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (47-0), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (48-7), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (31-28), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (28-14), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (24-14)

393Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA2-82-8 (t 9th)0-6-4.59.259-49
WINS: #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (13-12), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (41-8), #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (32-3), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (37-7), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (30-10), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (24-10), #4943 Bedford (PA) (20-16), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (19-13), #7981 Somerset (PA) (12-6)

394Ephrata (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-8-4.912.652-56
WINS: #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (48-35), LOSSES: #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (41-7), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-28), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-7), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (20-12), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-20), #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (28-15), #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (17-7), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (22-15), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (30-14)

395Waynesboro (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)1-1-53.750-58
WINS: #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (36-27), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (45-42), #9667 New Oxford (PA) (14-7), #12521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (36-29), LOSSES: #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (62-6), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (36-10), #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (49-20), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-14), #9548 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (26-20), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (35-34)

396Forward [Elizabeth] (Elizabeth, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big EightAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-7-5.19.147-53
WINS: #8350 Ambridge (PA) (27-14), #12076 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (41-3), #2812 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (39-0), #3117 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (27-6), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (43-0), #5713 Belle Vernon (PA) (30-17), #5939 Trinity (Washington, PA) (35-14), #7432 South Park (PA) (14-6), #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (45-44)

397Riverview (Oakmont, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA2-72-5 (6th)2-6-5.26.547-35
WINS: #10545 Wilkinsburg (PA) (26-6), #12678 Leechburg (PA) (39-12), LOSSES: #1599 Canevin Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-8), #3175 Springdale (PA) (56-7), #3588 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-0), Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-21), #5858 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #6442 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-22), #7307 California (Coal Center, PA) (19-13)

398Shenango (New Castle, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA3-62-5 (6th)3-6-5.24.445-46
WINS: #10226 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (27-22), #11957 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (29-21), #13377 Avella (PA) (47-16), LOSSES: #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (38-12), #1765 Rochester (PA) (47-7), #4851 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (20-6), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (46-24), #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (32-7), #7977 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (16-7)

399Penn [William] (York, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IAAAA2-81-4 (5th)2-6-5.412.650-59
WINS: #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (41-33), #9840 Spring Grove (PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #712 Central York (York, PA) (41-12), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (46-13), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (31-14), #3575 Dover (PA) (51-26), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (28-0), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (39-0), #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (37-7), #10198 Reading (PA) (21-7)

400Allen [William] (Allentown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA1-91-8 (11th)1-7-5.426.263-55
WINS: #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (25-21), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (51-13), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (57-13), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (76-0), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (33-0), #955 Whitehall (PA) (43-6), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (56-6), #4594 Northampton (PA) (52-12), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (52-8), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (37-6)

401Hughesville (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-64-1 (1st)3-5-5.5-0.159-58
WINS: #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (40-34), #10041 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (11-8), #11009 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (24-21), #11360 South Williamsport (PA) (28-27), #11575 Muncy (PA) (30-14), LOSSES: #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (42-7), #4944 Montoursville (PA) (21-0), #6043 Athens (PA) (13-7), #6448 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (48-21), #8060 Troy (PA) (24-7), #13250 Montgomery (PA) (9-6)

402North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA0-100-7 (8th)0-5-5.719.872-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #761 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (48-7), #1013 Scranton (PA) (27-0), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (55-23), #2985 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (40-21), #3667 Berwick (PA) (38-28), #3882 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-7), #4379 Dunmore (PA) (41-21), #5491 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (35-0), #6202 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (18-13), #6562 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-27)

403South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA1-90-7 (8th)1-7-5.713.364-41
WINS: #7669 Ford City (PA) (14-10), LOSSES: #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (49-0), #1374 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-14), #2615 Washington (PA) (14-12), #3123 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (32-20), #5467 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (21-18), #6587 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-8), #7288 Burgettstown (PA) (26-6), #7432 South Park (PA) (15-14), #8626 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (16-13)

404Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA2-82-8 (t 9th)0-6-5.89.259-49
WINS: #2539 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (7-6), #10575 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-12), LOSSES: #2279 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (28-14), #3156 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (30-14), #3537 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-7), #4261 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #4943 Bedford (PA) (28-10), #7234 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (28-6), #7981 Somerset (PA) (28-14), #11640 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (27-17)

405Selinsgrove (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-613.875-47
WINS: #5894 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (14-7), LOSSES: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-0), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (22-7), #3667 Berwick (PA) (45-0), #3845 Mifflinburg (PA) (19-0), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (31-10), #4621 Danville (PA) (21-7), #7623 Milton (PA) (13-10), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (14-12), #10511 Jersey Shore (PA) (10-7)

406Lebanon (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA3-71-6 (7th)1-6-64.548-58
WINS: #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (54-28), #10083 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (47-13), #11084 Elizabethtown (PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0), #4402 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (31-18), #4836 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (48-13), #6400 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (29-28), #6813 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (28-0), #8297 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (34-19), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (38-26)

407Ridgway (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA6-45-4 (6th)5-4-6.1-1245-59
WINS: #10445 Kane (PA) (14-0), #12018 Smethport (PA) (28-7), #12105 Sheffield (PA) (16-0), #13099 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (35-0), #13181 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (19-0), #14081 Johnsonburg (PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #2965 Port Allegany (PA) (46-35), #7104 Brockway (PA) (30-22), #8061 Curwensville (PA) (36-16), #9007 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (7-0)

408Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-6.2-2.847-59
WINS: #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (26-20), #10201 Gettysburg (PA) (33-27), #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (27-8), #12521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (26-12), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (41-22), #6278 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (41-10), #7134 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (34-14), #8528 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (40-28), #11020 Millersburg (PA) (48-29)

409Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaCentralAAAA3-81-8 (11th)1-5-6.3964-62
WINS: #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-25), #11212 Radnor (PA) (21-14), #12815 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (34-16), #1991 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-0), #2420 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (48-7), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (35-10), #4597 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (49-0), #4609 Haverford Township (Havertown, PA) (40-7), #6116 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (48-8), #7542 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-21)

410Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA9-35-2 (3rd)4-3-6.3-16.952-73
WINS: #10635 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #11462 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #11555 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (33-8), #11897 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6), #12820 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #14039 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #14148 School of the Future (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #14224 Bracetti Academy [Mariana] (Philadelphia, PA) (59-12), #14224 Bracetti Academy [Mariana] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #4383 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (21-6), #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-2)

411Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA2-81-5 (t 6th)1-4-6.310.553-57
WINS: #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (14-7), #11907 Tunkhannock (PA) (28-13), LOSSES: #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (47-14), #3016 Stroudsburg (PA) (42-7), #3266 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (21-6), #4769 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (35-27), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (39-14), #5963 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (17-14), #7329 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (28-0), #8239 Lehighton (PA) (38-28)

412Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA1-110-9 (10th)1-5-6.413.872-69
WINS: #10198 Reading (PA) (23-14), LOSSES: #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (42-7), #1887 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (42-0), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (22-7), #3984 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (13-7), #3990 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (31-14), #4149 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (31-12), #4648 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (28-14), #4703 Boyertown (PA) (46-14), #5840 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (14-13), #5941 Pottstown (PA) (49-6), #9001 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (19-14)

413Middletown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA2-81-7 (8th)1-4-6.67.559-51
WINS: #10760 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (14-13), #12521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-14), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (38-14), #3778 Palmyra (PA) (47-14), #4574 Shippensburg (PA) (14-10), #4842 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (46-20), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (18-17), #7035 Camp Hill (PA) (22-21), #7862 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (21-14)

414New Oxford (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIAAAA2-82-3 (4th)0-3-6.710.664-47
WINS: #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (26-22), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #712 Central York (York, PA) (54-6), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (28-0), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (35-14), #3575 Dover (PA) (20-15), #4672 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (41-0), #5292 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (18-7), #5958 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (40-21), #9246 Waynesboro (PA) (14-7)

415Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-County - SouthA8-35-0 (1st)7-3-6.7-13.848-63
WINS: #10025 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (21-6), #11217 Meyersdale (PA) (40-20), #11641 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (27-19), #12059 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (22-19), #12346 Mt. Union (PA) (27-6), #12909 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (27-12), #13778 Everett (PA) (35-0), #14126 Williamsburg (PA) (32-12), LOSSES: #5280 Windber (PA) (34-7), #8467 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (14-7), #10699 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (24-19)

416Bradford (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA3-73-3 (4th)3-3-6.8860-49
WINS: #10598 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (13-10), #11293 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (37-26), #11495 Warren (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-7), #3166 DuBois (PA) (52-21), #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (27-10), #3544 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (34-13), #4776 Meadville (PA) (41-0), #5282 East (Erie, PA) (42-7), #6462 Olean (NY) (47-18)

417Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA3-72-5 (6th)1-1-6.98.656-53
WINS: #11056 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), #11221 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (36-23), LOSSES: #922 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (47-14), #1288 Morgantown (WV) (58-36), #2424 University Prep (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), #4063 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #4446 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #4915 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-0), #8960 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-6)

418United (Armagh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeritageA4-53-5 (t 6th)4-4-7-7.944-50
WINS: #11924 Saltsburg (PA) (45-6), #12528 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (40-0), #13432 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (26-12), #13917 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #3212 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (50-6), #4900 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (27-6), #7000 Blairsville (PA) (35-18), #7727 Marion Center (PA) (14-2), #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (20-6)

419Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA4-72-2 (t 2nd)2-2-7.35.759-69
WINS: #7131 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (14-0), #11431 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-20), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (18-13), #14062 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (39-7), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (39-0), #3114 Phoenixville (PA) (38-7), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (40-20), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (27-20), #9572 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (28-25)

420York Suburban (York, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IIIAAA6-45-4 (t 4th)2-0-7.4-14.943-62
WINS: #11468 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (36-13), #11904 York Catholic (York, PA) (48-14), #11942 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (33-12), #13604 York County Tech (York, PA) (27-6), #13813 Hanover (PA) (59-18), #14227 Fairfield (PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #4549 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (33-14), #5958 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (34-7), #8533 Littlestown (PA) (42-28), #10460 Biglerville (PA) (17-10)

421Saegertown (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA6-56-2 (3rd)6-5-7.4-8.455-55
WINS: #11609 Cambridge Springs (PA) (34-14), #12360 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (35-20), #12770 Cochranton (PA) (50-12), #12937 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (44-6), #13014 Union City (PA) (54-0), #13326 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (60-27), LOSSES: #4550 Mercer (PA) (48-20), #7141 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (27-26), #7208 Youngsville (PA) (48-22), #7431 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-20), #8132 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (30-14)

422Spring Grove (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaYork-Adams IAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-7.517.964-50
WINS: #11078 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #712 Central York (York, PA) (49-0), #1311 West York Area (York, PA) (49-24), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (54-21), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (40-7), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (54-5), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (49-7), #3575 Dover (PA) (37-7), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (27-6), #9348 Penn [William] (York, PA) (42-20)

423Plum (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA1-80-6 (7th)0-6-7.918.348-43
WINS: #10331 Kittanning (PA) (19-14), LOSSES: #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (60-6), #1243 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (55-0), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-7), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-6), #4510 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (35-0), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-12), #5807 Altoona (PA) (23-0), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (20-0)

424Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA2-81-4 (t 4th)2-5-85.755-52
WINS: #10933 Titusville (PA) (24-0), #12029 Seneca (Erie, PA) (26-6), LOSSES: #1263 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (51-12), #2136 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-0), #3975 West Middlesex (PA) (41-12), #4550 Mercer (PA) (27-6), #6864 Conneaut Lake/Linesville (Conneaut Lake, PA) (14-7), #7007 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (13-6), #7087 Greenville (PA) (20-6), #11031 Sharon (PA) (35-14)

425Chester (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA3-80-5 (6th)2-4-87.762-67
WINS: #10949 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #11172 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (36-20), #11637 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #1319 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-6), #1401 Coatesville (PA) (47-0), #2096 Caravel (Bear, DE) (35-0), #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (35-6), #4095 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (27-0), #4757 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (48-12), #8961 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (20-18), #11235 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (14-10)

426Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA6-54-3 (4th)5-4-8-8.171-58
WINS: #6728 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #10635 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11897 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #12885 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #13499 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (27-0), #14236 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), LOSSES: #6728 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #6707 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), #6707 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), #7606 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (13-6), #11462 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (13-6)

427Glendale (Flinton, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA6-43-2 (t 2nd)6-4-8.4-11.552-53
WINS: #9028 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (27-22), #10699 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (34-7), #11641 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (21-13), #12909 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (36-6), #13778 Everett (PA) (13-12), #14126 Williamsburg (PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #4104 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-7), #8467 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (25-15), #8843 Northern Cambria (PA) (24-7), #9672 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (21-6)

428Oil City (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-4-8.43.854-53
WINS: #10185 Girard (PA) (22-20), #12640 Franklin (PA) (31-28), #12937 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-28), LOSSES: #448 Grove City (PA) (70-2), #3166 DuBois (PA) (37-12), #3449 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (53-12), #4776 Meadville (PA) (27-13), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-6), #7181 Corry (PA) (29-26), #11031 Sharon (PA) (44-15)

429Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaBicentennialA7-26-1 (2nd)4-1-8.4-17.642-50
WINS: #8447 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #12232 Jenkintown (PA) (28-21), #12555 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (27-17), #12984 Bristol (PA) (21-20), #13969 George (Newtown, PA) (50-21), #14273 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (16-6), #14342 Morrisville (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #4105 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (27-21), #8447 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (20-7)

430Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA4-63-2 (3rd)0-5-8.40.751-57
WINS: #7623 Milton (PA) (32-26), #11360 South Williamsport (PA) (41-21), #11575 Muncy (PA) (14-6), #13250 Montgomery (PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #1938 Lewisburg (PA) (42-0), #2346 Bloomsburg (PA) (57-6), #4621 Danville (PA) (42-21), #6570 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-7), #8411 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (26-0), #9371 Hughesville (PA) (11-8)

431Charleroi (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA2-71-7 (t 8th)2-7-8.73.644-47
WINS: #10806 Brownsville (PA) (28-6), #11348 Freedom (PA) (38-27), LOSSES: #1145 Jeannette (PA) (46-20), #2968 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (54-21), #5310 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (24-7), #6161 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (18-13), #8489 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (42-28), #8831 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (22-19), #10263 Yough (Herminie, PA) (48-20)

432Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-8.714.255-55
WINS: #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (56-52), LOSSES: #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-6), #2059 Hershey (PA) (44-23), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (44-0), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (37-21), #3240 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-7), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-20), #8282 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (45-34), #9240 Ephrata (PA) (48-35), #9513 Lebanon (PA) (47-13)

433Susquehanna (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-52-3 (4th)4-3-9-10.741-64
WINS: #10811 Carbondale (PA) (29-7), #10958 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (32-21), #12008 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (26-7), #13789 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (32-22), #14044 Montrose (PA) (45-8), LOSSES: #3406 Old Forge (PA) (22-15), #5863 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (18-0), #7857 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (32-8), #8399 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (18-12), #11977 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (15-12)

434Girard (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA3-6