RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 411-03-0 (1st)4-085.547.786-40
WINS: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (22-16), #31 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-14), #31 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (33-22), #33 Mission Viejo (CA) (35-7), #40 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (41-0), #67 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-7), #757 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (42-3), #757 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (45-0), #3513 Ridgewood (NJ) (35-0), #4640 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (63-15), #5095 Clifton (NJ) (56-8), LOSSES: none

2Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team previewKentucky6A District 46A14-03-0 (1st)8-076.842113-65
WINS: #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-7), #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), #63 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (36-14), #166 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (45-7), #209 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (42-6), #209 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (41-6), #444 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (62-21), #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (56-7), #568 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (55-0), #568 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (58-7), #617 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (66-21), #1234 Butler (Louisville, KY) (49-6), #1791 Male (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #5815 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (72-0), LOSSES: none

3De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast BayI13-17-0 (1st)10-073.643.2115-57
WINS: #17 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (35-0), #47 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (26-23), #425 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (40-3), #425 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (49-13), #601 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (70-7), #680 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (35-0), #872 Pittsburg (CA) (48-0), #995 California (San Ramon, CA) (24-3), #1067 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (42-21), #1567 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (39-3), #2072 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #2376 Livermore (CA) (62-0), #3531 Granada (Livermore, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #113 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6)

4Carmel (IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A14-16-1 (2nd)14-173.247.7113-64
WINS: #7 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-30), #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (11-9), #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (20-10), #134 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-14), #270 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (42-17), #270 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (21-17), #294 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (54-0), #359 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-0), #513 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (58-17), #1504 Meridian [Perry] (Indianapolis, IN) (59-20), #2418 South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (54-7), #2434 Valparaiso (IN) (49-0), #2602 North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (63-0), #2910 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (42-0), LOSSES: #7 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (22-20)

5Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team previewDistrict of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-06-0 (1st)8-070.332.567-59
WINS: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-17), #34 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #416 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (34-14), #885 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-7), #885 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-0), #1380 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-21), #1747 St. John's (Washington, DC) (47-7), #1747 St. John's (Washington, DC) (28-14), #3047 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (35-0), #5125 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-3), #5956 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-0), #8558 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

6Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)15-069.738.7140-62-1
WINS: #25 Aledo (TX) (62-35), #104 Midway (Waco, TX) (22-7), #220 Cedar Park (TX) (24-21), #220 Cedar Park (TX) (14-9), #309 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (42-21), #381 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (45-14), #412 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-7), #527 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (56-14), #883 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (43-14), #1016 Dripping Springs (TX) (54-16), #1293 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (42-10), #2792 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (51-20), #3399 Rouse (Leander, TX) (62-19), #3847 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-15), #3872 McCallum (Austin, TX) (58-7), #3915 Marble Falls (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: none

7Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A11-17-0 (1st)10-169.544.590-54
WINS: #4 Carmel (IN) (22-20), #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21), #63 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (27-24), #270 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (54-21), #359 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (29-0), #359 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-16), #1468 Merrillville (IN) (64-13), #2418 South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (55-13), #2602 North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (50-19), #2910 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (55-7), #3829 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (61-14), LOSSES: #4 Carmel (IN) (34-30)

8Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 107A13-23-0 (1st)8-069.346.3123-49
WINS: #97 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (19-14), #109 Palmetto (FL) (29-26), #152 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #200 Venice (FL) (52-19), #200 Venice (FL) (34-21), #225 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (13-10), #244 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (21-0), #508 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (48-6), #1869 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (38-7), #2367 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (55-2), #2664 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (48-6), #2763 Sarasota (FL) (52-14), #4628 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-16), #5 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-17)

9Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 86A15-06-0 (1st)11-069.240.3119-62
WINS: #13 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #26 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (20-17), #48 Central (Miami, FL) (40-31), #173 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (46-38), #286 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (23-0), #286 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-16), #339 Gainesville (FL) (17-14), #1026 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (20-0), #1167 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1430 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (40-7), #1869 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (35-31), #2668 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (54-6), #3405 Brandon (FL) (54-6), #8993 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (80-0), #11063 Leto (Tampa, FL) (68-0), LOSSES: none

10Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)13-23-2 (t 2nd)11-26951.5114-61
WINS: #20 San Clemente (CA) (27-13), #33 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-20), #47 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (42-37), #93 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (28-20), #137 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (31-10), #138 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (39-7), #144 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (49-16), #482 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (35-14), #503 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (45-21), #551 Carson (CA) (39-21), #1157 Los Alamitos (CA) (38-27), #1744 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-14), #5159 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (43-42), #401 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (21-14)

11Maryville (TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)10-068.437116-66
WINS: #70 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-14), #114 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-7), #550 West (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #573 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-7), #684 Oak Ridge (TN) (31-6), #890 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-6), #1096 Lenoir City (TN) (40-0), #1330 Alcoa (TN) (26-19), #1719 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #1895 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-7), #2078 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (41-21), #2304 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #2304 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (40-6), #2789 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #6391 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (69-6), LOSSES: none

12Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA12-16-1 (t 1st)10-168.238.988-65
WINS: #163 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (48-10), #166 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-17), #247 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #247 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #483 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (33-7), #617 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (52-10), #628 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-10), #1664 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-17), #1664 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (29-7), #1719 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #3368 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #11732 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #163 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14)

13Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 68A14-13-0 (1st)8-067.742.5128-53
WINS: #31 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (12-7), #38 Miramar (FL) (31-20), #221 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (26-7), #286 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (36-6), #300 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (49-13), #682 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (34-20), #764 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (28-21), #902 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (51-9), #1430 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #1732 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (48-6), #1803 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (54-21), #2869 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (37-19), #3405 Brandon (FL) (59-21), #5496 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (53-7), LOSSES: #9 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-0)

14Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 75A16-07-0 (1st)16-067.444.6120-69
WINS: #24 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-24), #76 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-14), #206 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (36-29), #216 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (21-17), #317 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-7), #369 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-29), #439 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (24-21), #466 Copperas Cove (TX) (38-31), #493 Plano East (Plano, TX) (23-16), #807 Coppell (TX) (27-10), #1049 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-26), #1217 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-13), #1452 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (20-10), #2371 Northwest (Justin, TX) (48-13), #2601 Keller (TX) (26-21), #5326 Saginaw (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: none

15St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceI13-2 9-267.246.8121-56
WINS: #36 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (17-6), #49 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (34-13), #67 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (20-17), #67 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (20-17), #120 Mentor (OH) (23-17), #471 Centerville (OH) (27-8), #484 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (29-14), #563 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (21-20), #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-7), #1343 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (24-6), #3328 Bedford (OH) (51-13), #6024 Cody (Detroit, MI) (40-20), #9068 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-19), LOSSES: #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-12), #120 Mentor (OH) (38-24)

16Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)   team previewSouthernSouthwesternInland (II)9-55-0 (1st)9-367.239.998-57
WINS: #52 Upland (CA) (39-18), #64 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-28), #372 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (58-14), #526 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (27-10), #1164 Damien (La Verne, CA) (38-13), #1222 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (23-14), #1684 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (45-24), #2625 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (41-3), #3744 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (51-20), LOSSES: #661 Crespi (Encino, CA) (forfeit), #841 Etiwanda (CA) (forfeit), #1095 Santiago (Corona, CA) (forfeit), #1429 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (forfeit), #7406 Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) (forfeit)

17Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)   team previewSouthernMarmonteNorthern (III)14-19-0 (1st)13-065.941.4108-73
WINS: #78 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (49-42), #78 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (43-21), #125 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (30-27), #128 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (35-14), #539 Thousand Oaks (CA) (38-6), #539 Thousand Oaks (CA) (62-0), #571 Moorpark (CA) (34-13), #722 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (42-14), #830 Simi Valley (CA) (45-14), #1698 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (73-27), #3015 Newbury Park (CA) (49-3), #4773 Agoura (CA) (45-9), #5550 Eastside (Lancaster, CA) (59-12), #5677 Calabasas (CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-0)

18Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA15-08-0 (1st)13-065.937.2101-73
WINS: #95 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (35-31), #176 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (24-0), #280 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (25-17), #545 Dacula (GA) (34-14), #604 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (14-7), #647 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (7-0), #839 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (33-7), #1282 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #1597 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (32-7), #2159 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-7), #2175 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (36-0), #2637 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (40-0), #2829 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (22-0), #4630 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (42-14), #8173 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

19Norland (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 165A15-02-0 (1st)7-065.836.4103-69
WINS: #100 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (29-13), #109 Palmetto (FL) (35-27), #197 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-15), #288 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-0), #404 Jackson (Miami, FL) (59-40), #404 Jackson (Miami, FL) (47-27), #773 Southridge (Miami, FL) (20-7), #1036 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (14-0), #1731 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-0), #2332 American (Hialeah, FL) (23-7), #3770 Key West (FL) (44-20), #4002 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (58-21), #4366 Hialeah (FL) (42-6), #6605 North Miami (FL) (35-6), #11466 Miami Springs (FL) (68-0), LOSSES: none

20San Clemente (CA)   team previewSouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)12-23-1 (2nd)10-265.746.298-65
WINS: #93 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-24), #138 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (31-6), #138 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-16), #401 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-21), #482 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (43-14), #720 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (58-7), #1009 Lakewood (CA) (42-6), #1134 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (24-12), #1690 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (35-10), #1781 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) (35-6), #2056 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), #2784 Fountain Valley (CA) (43-10), LOSSES: #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (27-13), #33 Mission Viejo (CA) (29-21)

21Prattville (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 46A12-27-0 (1st)12-165.538.794-67
WINS: #81 Hoover (AL) (35-34), #168 Central (Phenix City, AL) (45-12), #231 Daphne (AL) (13-3), #278 Fairhope (AL) (38-0), #845 Wetumpka (AL) (71-12), #1473 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (45-12), #1623 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-14), #2831 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (52-13), #3206 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (56-14), #3207 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-7), #5153 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (63-24), #6371 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (43-7), LOSSES: #113 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-31), #877 Opelika (AL) (16-14)

22Olive Branch (MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 16A15-07-0 (1st)12-064.938.9111-71
WINS: #139 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (40-35), #139 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-24), #208 Petal (MS) (35-34), #247 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (21-17), #259 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (24-6), #569 Smyrna (TN) (26-24), #590 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (34-3), #727 Southaven (MS) (49-41), #806 Columbus (MS) (43-14), #1052 Tupelo (MS) (42-24), #1949 Clinton (MS) (49-14), #2108 Horn Lake (MS) (45-7), #2780 Grenada (MS) (49-20), #4989 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (62-21), #6675 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

23Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 135A14-25-2 (t 2nd)14-264.642117-74
WINS: #88 Longview (TX) (17-6), #90 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (34-14), #119 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (56-19), #160 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-18), #351 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #602 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (56-35), #1257 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (27-21), #1257 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (41-14), #1981 Klein (TX) (42-10), #2069 Spring (TX) (41-15), #2162 Pflugerville (TX) (48-10), #2461 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (60-6), #3698 Tomball (TX) (41-39), #3982 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #160 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-31), #222 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-6)

24Skyline (Dallas, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 95A14-17-0 (1st)12-164.538.8112-66
WINS: #98 De Soto (TX) (41-31), #116 The Woodlands (TX) (35-31), #216 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (47-14), #222 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (42-24), #320 Cocoa (FL) (36-20), #793 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #873 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (31-8), #1171 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (54-7), #1452 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (36-0), #2808 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-0), #3764 Richardson (TX) (62-7), #5927 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (60-0), #10536 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #12017 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #14 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-24)

25Aledo (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 54A14-27-0 (1st)13-264.532.7132-64
WINS: #159 Manvel (TX) (49-28), #283 Stephenville (TX) (33-0), #290 Corsicana (TX) (68-28), #711 Summit (Arlington, TX) (59-23), #1064 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (42-14), #2292 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (73-30), #2613 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-7), #2877 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (67-42), #3793 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #4878 Weatherford (TX) (50-7), #5329 Azle (TX) (49-3), #6451 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (62-17), #6465 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (59-10), #7978 Springtown (TX) (83-21), LOSSES: #6 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (62-35), #283 Stephenville (TX) (48-47)

26Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team previewNevadaSunset - Southwest4A16-18-0 (1st)14-064.426.9126-65
WINS: #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (31-28), #66 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (42-22), #446 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (35-7), #643 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-7), #643 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-20), #854 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (72-28), #1144 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (56-34), #2451 Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) (49-6), #3311 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (52-0), #4460 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #6096 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (49-0), #9324 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (55-0), #9403 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (74-6), #10485 Clark [Ed W.] (Las Vegas, NV) (69-7), #11803 Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) (69-0), #12764 Western (Las Vegas, NV) (2-0), LOSSES: #9 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-17)

27Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team previewSan DiegoGrossmont - HillsII13-15-0 (1st)5-064.434.5105-61-3
WINS: #125 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (35-24), #229 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (48-14), #426 Oceanside (CA) (44-6), #844 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (21-0), #1351 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (42-20), #1434 Vista (CA) (42-7), #1438 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (49-7), #1517 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) (49-7), #1629 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (42-0), #2538 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (44-7), #3604 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (42-0), #6062 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) (63-7), #7086 West Hills (Santee, CA) (62-3), LOSSES: #1321 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (21-14)

28Lake Oswego (OR)   team previewOregon6A Three Rivers6A14-05-0 (1st)13-064.131.5103-65
WINS: #53 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (56-46), #212 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (47-14), #360 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (21-13), #360 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (49-21), #581 Roseburg (OR) (47-7), #715 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (49-28), #1994 West Linn (OR) (28-0), #2197 Oregon City (OR) (31-13), #2204 Canby (OR) (41-14), #2385 West Salem (Salem, OR) (49-28), #3480 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (55-34), #5508 Westview (Portland, OR) (35-3), #6974 Clackamas (OR) (42-21), #8395 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (68-13), LOSSES: none

29Coeur d'Alene (ID)   team previewIdaho5A Inland Empire5A12-03-0 (1st)7-063.830.771-55
WINS: #164 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (52-14), #253 Eagle (ID) (49-28), #608 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (27-14), #645 Capital (Boise, ID) (37-7), #1446 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (55-6), #1936 Post Falls (ID) (63-35), #2523 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (62-21), #3795 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (37-24), #4084 Lewiston (ID) (69-7), #6547 Moses Lake (WA) (32-14), #7769 Moscow (ID) (55-0), #8418 Sandpoint (ID) (88-12), LOSSES: none

30Goose Creek (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA14-14-0 (1st)14-063.737.1111-77
WINS: #202 Greenwood (SC) (37-21), #541 North Augusta (SC) (49-6), #576 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (65-3), #624 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-7), #752 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-0), #828 Summerville (SC) (19-7), #1130 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (72-28), #1153 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-7), #1178 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-3), #1561 Lancaster (SC) (49-12), #1927 Beaufort (SC) (31-19), #2370 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (51-7), #3141 James Island (Charleston, SC) (56-0), #5922 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #224 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-51)

31Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-32-1 (2nd)3-263.751.995-31
WINS: #40 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (30-17), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-17), #436 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (42-21), #436 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (27-18), #642 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (48-32), #757 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (58-36), #6227 Teaneck (NJ) (62-12), #6829 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (54-0), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (42-14), #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (33-22), #13 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (12-7)

32Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Southeastern4A15-05-0 (1st)13-063.530.9117-66
WINS: #318 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (42-16), #396 New Bern (NC) (61-28), #546 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (27-15), #577 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (49-28), #772 Hillside (Durham, NC) (35-7), #1110 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (41-7), #1809 Lumberton (NC) (35-7), #1913 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (41-17), #2408 Swett [Purnell] (Pembroke, NC) (42-26), #2934 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (42-7), #2949 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (55-8), #3035 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (47-0), #3587 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) (25-8), #3681 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (56-0), #5798 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) (55-13), LOSSES: none

33Mission Viejo (CA)   team previewSouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)10-34-0 (1st)7-163.248.3110-46
WINS: #20 San Clemente (CA) (29-21), #138 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (14-7), #144 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (17-12), #172 Huntington Beach (CA) (41-31), #482 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (42-7), #551 Carson (CA) (31-0), #1424 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (35-6), #1690 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (48-21), #2056 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (51-22), #3840 La Quinta (CA) (47-21), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-7), #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (21-20), #254 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (10-7)

34Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team previewMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-16-0 (1st)8-063.242.785-39
WINS: #51 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (51-27), #201 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-32), #201 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #802 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-14), #802 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-8), #808 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-21), #1340 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (38-8), #1360 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (56-28), #1815 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (27-14), #5588 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (68-9), LOSSES: #5 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-21)

35Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team previewColorado4A South Metro4A14-05-0 (1st)10-063.124.496-64
WINS: #322 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (38-0), #441 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (45-17), #469 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) (66-10), #923 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (55-9), #923 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (54-7), #1553 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (20-16), #2052 Wheat Ridge (CO) (42-0), #3146 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (58-13), #4416 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) (50-0), #4638 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) (47-6), #5964 Pueblo West (CO) (56-0), #7820 Legend (Parker, CO) (51-12), #8537 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) (52-0), #11774 Littleton (CO) (2-0), LOSSES: none

36Whitmer (Toledo, OH)   team previewOhioThree RiversI13-17-0 (1st)6-162.834.981-53
WINS: #327 McKinley (Canton, OH) (37-6), #368 Wadsworth (OH) (37-0), #866 Findlay (OH) (49-23), #914 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (38-21), #1590 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (35-7), #1854 Ross (Fremont, OH) (58-20), #2036 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (20-0), #3759 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (34-0), Lucas (London, Ontario) (41-0), Brantford Collegiate (Brantford, Ontario) (63-0), #5657 Clay (Oregon, OH) (54-7), #6450 Start (Toledo, OH) (42-6), #6698 Lima (OH) (69-14), LOSSES: #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-6)

37Bellevue (WA)   team previewWashington2A/3A KingCo3A14-07-0 (1st)11-062.733.3104-58
WINS: #53 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (31-17), #78 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (31-21), #338 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (35-16), #411 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (21-10), #435 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (35-14), #937 Mercer Island (WA) (43-28), #1149 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (35-3), #2008 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-0), #2693 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (28-17), #2781 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (42-20), #3133 Liberty (Renton, WA) (38-0), #3899 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-14), #8657 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (61-7), #8872 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

38Miramar (FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 128A13-15-0 (1st)9-162.742.499-62
WINS: #113 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20), #230 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (14-6), #244 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (20-0), #244 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (23-7), #543 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (35-7), #917 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (20-16), #1056 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-6), #1174 Western (Davie, FL) (35-3), #1318 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (25-9), #1426 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-6), #1500 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (42-20), #1587 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (38-0), #6727 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #13 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (31-20)

39Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A10-35-2 (3rd)9-362.747.2102-53
WINS: #63 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #270 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (42-14), #346 Brownsburg (IN) (38-31), #359 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (54-21), #422 Avon (IN) (64-41), #759 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (28-22), #1463 Zionsville (IN) (34-10), #2418 South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (63-17), #2602 North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (46-7), #2910 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-14), LOSSES: #4 Carmel (IN) (11-9), #4 Carmel (IN) (20-10), #7 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21)

40St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 310-22-2 (t 3rd)4-062.639.797-34
WINS: #373 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (45-22), #395 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (34-10), #436 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (49-18), #757 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-0), #964 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) (47-7), #1101 DePaul (Wayne, NJ) (43-3), #1128 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (42-3), #2306 Paramus (NJ) (42-17), #2311 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (34-14), #4275 Bishop Ahr [George] (Edison, NJ) (48-6), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (41-0), #31 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (30-17)

41St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-42-1 (2nd)10-262.654.6121-52
WINS: #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (14-12), #49 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-21), #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-21), #67 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (17-10), #122 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #122 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (28-15), #262 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (21-6), #593 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (17-6), #3385 Springfield (OH) (30-7), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-7), #49 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (14-7), #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24), #209 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (7-3)

42Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA13-26-0 (1st)11-162.634104-84
WINS: #46 Gaffney (SC) (31-24), #488 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (27-13), #828 Summerville (SC) (56-20), #929 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-10), #960 Blythewood (SC) (31-0), #1399 Rock Hill (SC) (58-21), #2470 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (24-13), #2685 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (56-2), #3160 Mauldin (SC) (56-7), #3331 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (68-0), #5740 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (63-6), #6183 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (65-0), #10154 Riverside (Greer, SC) (73-0), LOSSES: #46 Gaffney (SC) (35-13), #516 Myrtle Beach (SC) (28-21)

43Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA14-13-0 (1st)10-062.524101-79
WINS: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (52-0), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (70-14), #968 Pottsgrove (PA) (41-22), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-6), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-14), #2432 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (51-20), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (38-0), #6707 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (55-7), #8496 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (55-6), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (53-8), #12446 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-17)

44Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section IIII13-13-0 (2nd)12-162.53392-70
WINS: #60 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (45-19), #180 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (31-28), #334 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (42-32), #632 Chandler (AZ) (38-31), #1429 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (52-7), #1522 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (24-0), #1879 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (49-14), #1965 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (31-14), #2548 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) (42-7), #4828 Mesa (AZ) (38-6), #4911 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (56-0), #7513 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (63-7), #12614 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) (63-0), LOSSES: #60 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (35-10)

45American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 73A12-16-0 (1st)10-062.433.292-52
WINS: #179 Madison County (Madison, FL) (30-3), #224 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-20), #363 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (17-9), #1527 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-13), #1550 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (33-28), #1822 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-7), #2477 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-10), #2849 Jones (Orlando, FL) (28-0), #3659 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-0), #6189 Pahokee (FL) (45-0), #7324 Benjamin (North Palm Beach, FL) (61-0), #9937 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #100 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (41-34)

46Gaffney (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA14-15-0 (1st)12-162.439.2117-77
WINS: #42 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-13), #202 Greenwood (SC) (47-21), #488 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #488 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (47-0), #624 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-20), #859 Spartanburg (SC) (42-0), #929 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #929 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (33-3), #1178 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-27), #1399 Rock Hill (SC) (72-13), #1561 Lancaster (SC) (49-7), #3570 Greenville (SC) (73-0), #4566 Union County (Union, SC) (62-10), #4821 Clover (SC) (55-3), LOSSES: #42 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-24)

47Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)   team previewCentral CoastWest Catholic 12-27-0 (1st)11-062.139.1105-63-3
WINS: #273 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (21-14), #472 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (28-19), #472 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (29-0), #740 Palo Alto (CA) (41-13), #996 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (40-23), #999 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (54-14), #1155 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (48-6), #1544 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (14-7), #1831 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) (56-12), #3800 San Leandro (CA) (41-6), #6273 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (56-0), #6317 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) (51-9), LOSSES: #3 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (26-23), #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-37)

48Central (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 166A13-14-0 (1st)8-16242.3107-59
WINS: #154 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (29-26), #192 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-7), #197 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (37-18), #230 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (37-34), #320 Cocoa (FL) (20-0), #438 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (42-19), #438 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (59-56), #538 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (17-7), #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #1233 Carol City (Miami, FL) (48-7), #1472 Homestead (FL) (10-6), #4660 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (71-0), #7757 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (40-31)

49Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - OhioI11-37-0 (1st)11-361.943.3104-59
WINS: #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-7), #304 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (24-0), #437 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (41-10), #437 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (28-7), #468 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (24-21), #1216 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (55-14), #1783 Reynoldsburg (OH) (42-14), #1912 Lancaster (OH) (21-0), #3394 Grove City (OH) (34-0), #4677 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (35-0), #8188 Newark (OH) (87-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-13), #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (38-21), #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (14-0)

50Bowling Green (KY)   team previewKentucky5A District 25A15-04-0 (1st)9-061.824.5110-75
WINS: #209 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (28-20), #461 Hardin [John] (Elizabethtown, KY) (62-20), #486 Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) (21-0), #486 Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) (52-19), #779 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (30-12), #1295 Anderson County (Lawrenceburg, KY) (55-3), #1999 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (55-7), #3430 Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) (35-6), #3430 Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) (62-12), #4918 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (35-14), #6039 Owensboro (KY) (62-0), #6504 Allen County (Scottsville, KY) (48-0), #6577 Barren County (Glasgow, KY) (61-6), #8861 Apollo (Owensboro, KY) (57-6), #9171 Logan County (Russellville, KY) (76-7), LOSSES: none

51Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA SoutheasternAAA14-19-0 (1st)14-061.834.7103-66
WINS: #198 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (47-21), #284 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) (35-34), #464 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) (42-14), #762 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (34-14), #762 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (21-14), #911 Bethel (Hampton, VA) (50-15), #1909 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) (21-7), #2448 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) (48-7), #2496 Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA) (48-20), #2809 Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) (21-0), #3061 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (42-12), #5781 King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) (37-14), #6255 Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) (41-14), #9685 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) (47-0), LOSSES: #34 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (51-27)

52Upland (CA)   team previewSouthernBaselineInland (II)12-15-0 (1st)8-160.837.889-61
WINS: #194 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (38-23), #193 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (31-17), #268 Tustin (CA) (31-20), #299 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (51-13), #843 Etiwanda (CA) (24-17), #1002 Serrano (Phelan, CA) (37-27), #1147 Norco (CA) (54-27), #1222 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (59-21), #1441 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (49-21), #2603 Glendora (CA) (49-3), #7884 Alta Loma (CA) (49-3), #12093 San Bernardino (CA) (63-14), LOSSES: #16 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (39-18)

53Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team previewWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A11-33-1 (2nd)10-160.238.2109-47
WINS: #164 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-7), #171 Woodinville (WA) (26-21), #583 Central Valley (Veradale, WA) (52-17), #669 Mead (Spokane, WA) (27-17), #1213 Issaquah (WA) (41-14), #2176 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (49-20), #2314 Monroe (WA) (59-21), #2920 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (45-14), #3133 Liberty (Renton, WA) (62-27), #4544 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (49-24), #9430 Redmond (WA) (56-17), LOSSES: #28 Lake Oswego (OR) (56-46), #37 Bellevue (WA) (31-17), #427 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (28-21)

54Bentonville (AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A West7A12-17-0 (1st)10-160.13695-59
WINS: #117 Fayetteville (AR) (41-6), #626 North Little Rock (AR) (49-14), #626 North Little Rock (AR) (31-7), #625 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (38-0), #749 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (42-12), #943 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (28-14), #1272 West Memphis (AR) (42-14), #1410 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (36-0), #1961 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (63-28), #3725 Springdale (AR) (48-0), #5571 Rogers (AR) (61-6), #6173 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (45-6), LOSSES: #117 Fayetteville (AR) (29-28)

55Eden Prairie (MN)   team previewMinnesotaLakeAAAAA12-13-1 (2nd)12-160.13589-51
WINS: #86 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (13-3), #548 Minnetonka (MN) (6-3), #548 Minnetonka (MN) (16-0), #644 Anoka (MN) (35-21), #958 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (49-7), #1605 Edina (MN) (48-19), #1605 Edina (MN) (35-7), #1686 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (24-7), #2961 Maple Grove (MN) (35-0), #3462 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (56-7), #4178 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-0), #12977 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (62-20), LOSSES: #86 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (9-0)

56West Monroe (LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 25A13-24-0 (1st)9-160.140.1126-59
WINS: #84 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (20-13), #302 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (17-14), #320 Cocoa (FL) (21-6), #345 Mandeville (LA) (26-14), #560 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (21-12), #972 Ruston (LA) (38-21), #1051 Haughton (LA) (51-19), #1204 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (37-0), #1335 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (49-14), #1598 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (42-21), #1967 Bastrop (LA) (49-14), #3919 Pineville (LA) (55-10), #6585 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (47-7), LOSSES: #108 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (30-23), #139 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-13)

57Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI9-43-0 (1st)8-260.151.6108-51
WINS: #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24), #49 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (14-0), #178 Middletown (OH) (42-30), #209 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (27-10), #262 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (35-13), #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (36-10), #657 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (31-21), #2105 Hamilton (OH) (68-7), #2742 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (63-12), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (49-14), #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-21), #63 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (26-24), #67 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-27)

58St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)   team previewMichiganCatholic Central312-24-1 (t 1st)5-06032.6119-47
WINS: #106 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (14-13), #157 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (10-9), #365 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (35-10), #618 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (45-7), #660 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (14-10), #734 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #814 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (42-21), #1718 Linden (MI) (49-7), #2212 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #2605 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (62-20), #5854 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (56-6), #11979 Highland Park (MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #106 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (21-7), #1590 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (34-24)

59Union (Tulsa, OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 46A13-16-1 (t 1st)12-16034.696-70
WINS: #132 Broken Arrow (OK) (21-14), #132 Broken Arrow (OK) (23-22), #295 Jenks (OK) (30-29), #295 Jenks (OK) (41-19), #514 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (17-16), #1154 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (21-0), #1400 Stillwater (OK) (35-0), #2912 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (49-14), #3685 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (44-20), #4295 Bixby (OK) (67-17), #5469 Enid (OK) (35-3), #5772 Bartlesville (OK) (38-7), #6348 Ponca City (OK) (51-14), LOSSES: #714 Owasso (OK) (41-38)

60Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section III13-16-0 (1st)11-159.737.5108-58
WINS: #44 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (35-10), #266 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (28-6), #266 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (31-21), #334 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (44-14), #632 Chandler (AZ) (28-21), #632 Chandler (AZ) (28-0), #1522 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (17-7), #1582 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (47-7), #1879 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (49-0), #1965 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (30-7), #3894 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (52-0), #4911 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (58-20), #5672 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (37-7), LOSSES: #44 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (45-19)

61Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)10-25-0 (1st)8-159.745.896-49-1
WINS: #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (43-42), #93 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-27), #137 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (21-8), #312 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (27-14), #401 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-28), #426 Oceanside (CA) (20-0), #503 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (49-14), #954 La Habra (CA) (24-16), #1744 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-14), #2917 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (41-3), LOSSES: #26 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (31-28), #138 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (24-20)

62Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Metro4A15-06-0 (1st)14-059.332.4112-73
WINS: #158 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (35-14), #169 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (41-27), #267 Garner (NC) (35-21), #342 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (40-26), #936 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (44-25), #1331 Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) (35-14), #1913 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (21-0), #2150 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (21-0), #2658 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (41-7), #2949 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (35-13), #3294 High Point Central (High Point, NC) (45-9), #4865 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (28-0), #5973 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (49-0), #6679 Smith [Ben L.] (Greensboro, NC) (42-12), #9249 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) (70-0), LOSSES: none

63Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaFreelance4A12-3 7-059.237.4137-52
WINS: #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (26-24), #408 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #471 Centerville (OH) (34-17), #726 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (62-7), #855 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (39-31), #1100 Washington (South Bend, IN) (42-7), #1136 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (35-0), #1200 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (20-13), #2277 Greenwood (IN) (38-14), #2458 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-3), #3829 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (47-7), #5911 Mooresville (IN) (61-14), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (36-14), #7 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-24), #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21)

64Centennial (Corona, CA)   team previewSouthernBig VIIIInland (II)12-27-0 (1st)11-159.238.784-75
WINS: #193 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (41-21), #372 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (52-34), #401 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-20), #526 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (56-21), #526 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (49-14), #1095 Santiago (Corona, CA) (56-34), #1147 Norco (CA) (45-18), #1885 Redlands (CA) (49-35), #3101 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Corona, CA) (45-24), #4099 Poly (Riverside, CA) (48-6), #4862 Corona (CA) (49-6), #8460 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (58-3), LOSSES: #16 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (35-28), #128 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (29-27)

65Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - Gold612-24-1 (2nd)8-259.136.197-64
WINS: #118 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (40-37), #148 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (28-7), #364 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (28-14), #406 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (35-20), #433 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (28-21), #2392 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (29-0), #3219 Liberty (MO) (43-6), #3461 Park Hill South (Kansas City, MO) (37-14), #4179 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (49-7), #4179 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (49-0), #4736 Lee's Summit (MO) (42-0), #5224 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (55-16), LOSSES: #148 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (16-3), #455 Blue Springs (MO) (26-21)

66Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)   team previewArizonaII Section IIIII14-16-0 (1st)11-05928.8115-61
WINS: #180 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (65-0), #347 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (31-30), #418 Cienega (Vail, AZ) (37-14), #701 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (24-6), #1001 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (22-21), #1582 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (59-7), #1733 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (51-7), #1965 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (52-27), #2957 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) (49-21), #4155 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (56-13), #7003 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) (79-13), #7174 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (45-0), #7896 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) (62-0), #8806 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) (63-7), LOSSES: #26 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-22)

67St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceI8-4 4-35952.2101-42
WINS: #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (42-27), #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (34-17), #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (30-10), #598 Cleveland Heights (OH) (28-14), #875 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (20-7), #1026 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (52-13), #1343 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (17-14), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (38-7), #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (20-17), #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (20-17), #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10)

68Boylan (Rockford, IL)   team previewIllinoisNorthern Illinois7A14-09-0 (1st)7-058.92880-65
WINS: #243 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (21-14), #296 Lake Zurich (IL) (16-10), #307 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (37-20), #479 South (Crystal Lake, IL) (30-13), #1677 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) (41-27), #2246 Libertyville (IL) (40-0), #3500 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) (28-0), #4589 Belvidere (IL) (42-7), #5589 Guilford (Rockford, IL) (49-0), #6322 Jefferson [Thomas] (Rockford, IL) (38-8), #6552 Freeport (IL) (59-0), #6973 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) (47-9), #8765 East (Rockford, IL) (48-8), #10809 Auburn (Rockford, IL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

69Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA15-16-0 (1st)13-058.934.6124-73
WINS: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (23-20), #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (14-7), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (17-7), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (24-21), #712 Central York (York, PA) (28-21), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-32), #1205 State College (PA) (26-17), #2515 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-21), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (30-0), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (42-14), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (35-16), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (42-7), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (35-7), #12820 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (20-13)

70Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 76A13-15-0 (1st)10-158.837.8111-62
WINS: #209 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (23-9), #421 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #421 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-14), #569 Smyrna (TN) (21-14), #684 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-10), #788 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-15), #868 Hendersonville (TN) (49-34), #951 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (41-14), #1024 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #1123 Brighton (TN) (49-6), #2592 Cookeville (TN) (44-7), #2646 LaVergne (TN) (42-14), #7839 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (63-21), LOSSES: #11 Maryville (TN) (42-14)

71North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SevenAAAA14-16-0 (1st)14-158.836105-65
WINS: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21), #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (21-17), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (49-14), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (35-10), #805 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (49-28), #1205 State College (PA) (40-14), #1205 State College (PA) (53-21), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-17), #2076 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-0), #2504 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (35-7), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-20), #6639 Butler (PA) (49-7), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (63-17), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (23-20)

72Bolingbrook (IL)   team previewIllinoisSouthwest Suburban - Blue8A13-16-1 (2nd)9-058.733.893-62
WINS: #127 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (21-17), #269 Central (Naperville, IL) (22-19), #530 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (21-7), #557 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) (47-19), #723 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (41-28), #1611 East (Belleville, IL) (39-13), #1957 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (33-14), #2000 Lockport (IL) (42-17), #2697 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (27-3), #3643 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) (40-16), #5516 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (49-12), #7244 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (45-0), #11304 Joliet (IL) (60-6), LOSSES: #324 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (20-14)

73Tucker (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA15-09-0 (1st)14-058.727.188-69
WINS: #126 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-16), #241 Lovejoy (GA) (22-7), #610 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-34), #1415 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (15-11), #1416 Griffin (GA) (46-0), #1663 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (18-7), #2650 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (44-14), #3772 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (37-6), Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (50-7), #5592 Chamblee (GA) (63-6), #5765 Lithonia (GA) (50-7), #6492 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (54-7), #6617 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (77-33), #10720 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (60-8), #11376 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (57-7), LOSSES: none

74Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)   team previewIllinoisFox Valley - Valley6A13-15-1 (t 1st)7-158.627.688-62
WINS: #289 Batavia (IL) (33-22), #479 South (Crystal Lake, IL) (41-16), #496 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (35-7), #769 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) (35-14), #1565 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (35-14), #2318 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (49-0), #3082 Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (29-0), #3569 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) (55-12), #3569 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) (55-7), #4384 McHenry (IL) (55-19), #5808 Huntley (IL) (43-2), #8941 Mundelein (IL) (47-2), #9992 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1389 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (22-21)

75Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team previewFlorida4A District 34A13-12-1 (2nd)6-158.635.298-59
WINS: #154 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (33-25), #393 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (26-22), #729 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (28-7), #821 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-7), #981 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-6), #1088 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (49-7), #1119 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-21), #1135 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-27), #1722 Crestview (FL) (31-0), #2685 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (55-21), #3100 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (41-27), #4707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (63-12), #4727 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-12), LOSSES: #981 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-21)

76Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 45A12-26-1 (t 1st)12-258.535.783-74
WINS: #96 Trinity (Euless, TX) (19-7), #216 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (39-22), #619 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-7), #1055 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (41-20), #1139 Midland (TX) (37-7), #1224 Flower Mound (TX) (56-41), #1339 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (43-12), #2491 South Garland (Garland, TX) (43-10), #3329 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (36-19), #4878 Weatherford (TX) (57-7), #8035 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (72-7), #9873 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (48-10), LOSSES: #14 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-14), #1070 Arlington (TX) (47-16)

77Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 45A14-05-0 (1st)11-058.432.986-72-1
WINS: #227 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (41-21), #291 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (45-41), #384 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (45-24), #760 Northridge (Layton, UT) (21-14), #865 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-41), #979 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-10), #1180 Bountiful (UT) (37-0), #2295 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-14), #2445 Riverton (UT) (48-27), #3025 American Fork (UT) (49-7), #3113 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (35-14), #3586 Pleasant Grove (UT) (17-0), #4781 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (51-6), #5727 Lehi (UT) (52-20), LOSSES: none

78Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team previewSouthernMarmonteNorthern (III)11-38-1 (2nd)11-258.441.7105-62
WINS: #128 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (27-24), #128 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (36-24), #539 Thousand Oaks (CA) (24-17), #571 Moorpark (CA) (17-14), #830 Simi Valley (CA) (38-7), #978 Highland (Palmdale, CA) (55-21), #1698 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (50-0), #2338 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (43-10), #3015 Newbury Park (CA) (42-7), #4773 Agoura (CA) (50-11), #5677 Calabasas (CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #17 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (43-21), #17 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (49-42), #37 Bellevue (WA) (31-21)

79Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)   team previewTexas3A Region III District 173A15-04-0 (1st)13-058.431.7109-69
WINS: #107 Alvarado (TX) (20-19), #361 Navasota (TX) (56-46), #480 La Vega (Waco, TX) (27-20), #500 Carthage (TX) (21-20), #809 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-16), #796 Lindale (TX) (51-29), #2166 Whitehouse (TX) (59-49), #2194 Hallsville (TX) (29-22), #2754 Athens (TX) (64-7), #3145 Bullard (TX) (50-6), #4154 Jasper (TX) (70-28), #4957 Center (TX) (45-17), #5108 Rusk (TX) (51-7), #6293 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (74-23), #7821 Brownsboro (TX) (49-21), LOSSES: none

80Wimberley (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region IV District 263A15-05-0 (1st)14-058.229112-67
WINS: #136 Argyle (TX) (21-14), #313 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (21-14), #926 Gonzales (TX) (40-14), #1016 Dripping Springs (TX) (47-26), #1229 Devine (TX) (38-12), #1407 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (50-14), #1603 Sealy (TX) (28-27), #2192 La Vernia (TX) (49-6), #2313 Sweeny (TX) (28-0), #3256 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (38-7), #4633 Boerne (TX) (49-10), #4980 Taylor (TX) (38-31), #5140 Cuero (TX) (34-6), #8551 Fredericksburg (TX) (35-14), #9203 Bandera (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: none

81Hoover (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 66A13-26-1 (2nd)12-258.142.7117-59
WINS: #177 Oxford (AL) (32-22), #259 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (24-13), #323 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-14), #400 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (26-17), #400 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-13), #542 Vestavia Hills (AL) (34-23), #815 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (20-0), #1084 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (40-14), #1529 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-21), #1644 Pelham (AL) (61-6), #1710 Homewood (AL) (41-6), #2612 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #4721 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (41-15), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (35-34), #223 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-9)

82Allen (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 85A11-17-0 (1st)11-157.943.180-53
WINS: #88 Longview (TX) (42-23), #153 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (38-35), #317 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-13), #439 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (30-17), #493 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-38), #544 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-21), #619 Plano West (Plano, TX) (40-28), #1224 Flower Mound (TX) (59-30), #1387 Plano (TX) (44-7), #2371 Northwest (Justin, TX) (59-0), #3421 Lewisville (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #96 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-21)

83Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green414-07-0 (1st)6-057.823.381-64
WINS: #502 Marine City (MI) (45-7), #971 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (43-21), #1045 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (26-14), #1047 Comstock Park (MI) (30-6), #1459 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (26-21), #1787 Paw Paw (MI) (53-12), #2722 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-7), #3303 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (36-6), #3921 Byron Center (MI) (39-14), #6714 Hamilton (MI) (44-14), #6870 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (64-29), #8462 Wayland (MI) (44-7), #10789 Rogers (Wyoming, MI) (56-12), #11610 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (55-7), LOSSES: none

84Carencro (Lafayette, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 35A13-25-1 (t 1st)11-257.838.6113-63
WINS: #108 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (34-21), #214 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (28-17), #302 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (28-24), #560 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (28-14), #944 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (35-7), #1204 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (69-48), #1598 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (49-14), #1610 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (35-24), #2085 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (52-14), #2520 Sulphur (LA) (55-15), #4610 Lafayette (LA) (49-7), #4652 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (55-8), #7465 Houston [Sam] (Lake Charles, LA) (65-0), LOSSES: #56 West Monroe (LA) (20-13), #531 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (32-14)

85Montini (Lombard, IL)   team previewIllinoisSuburban Christian - Blue5A12-24-1 (2nd)6-157.731117-42
WINS: #189 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (70-45), #319 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) (55-14), #652 Palatine (IL) (26-21), #756 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (52-27), #768 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (35-31), #1485 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (33-14), #2318 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (13-6), #2585 Sterling (IL) (35-10), #3881 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) (49-14), #5616 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) (59-14), #9702 Walther Lutheran (Melrose Park, IL) (75-0), #11271 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (54-6), LOSSES: #127 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (41-24), #756 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (21-20)

86Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team previewMinnesotaLakeAAAAA12-14-0 (1st)11-157.637.7101-45
WINS: #55 Eden Prairie (MN) (9-0), #548 Minnetonka (MN) (35-7), #634 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (42-0), #644 Anoka (MN) (44-21), #693 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (33-27), #1006 Osseo (MN) (30-7), #1605 Edina (MN) (28-7), #1621 Prior Lake (MN) (47-20), #1686 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (21-14), #2264 Moorhead (MN) (49-14), #2282 Eagan (MN) (28-7), #3462 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (40-20), LOSSES: #55 Eden Prairie (MN) (13-3)

87Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Western Ohio - NorthII15-04-0 (1st)8-057.631.9109-59
WINS: #246 Avon (OH) (42-28), #354 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (35-20), #532 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (47-44), #638 Wapakoneta (OH) (27-6), #786 Troy (OH) (33-13), #827 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (35-21), #956 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (47-27), #1841 Piqua (OH) (26-23), #2276 Beavercreek (OH) (47-24), #2556 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (56-15), #3385 Springfield (OH) (37-13), #4209 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (53-7), #4818 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (41-8), #5281 Xenia (OH) (48-20), #10314 Sidney (OH) (48-6), LOSSES: none

88Longview (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 115A11-25-0 (1st)9-257.541.998-59
WINS: #98 De Soto (TX) (23-21), #245 Lufkin (TX) (24-10), #271 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (38-22), #281 Abilene (TX) (35-28), #586 Mesquite (TX) (54-21), #941 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (38-30), #1126 Sachse (TX) (59-35), #1344 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-13), #1658 Temple (TX) (24-3), #2826 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (45-19), #4852 Marshall (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #23 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (17-6), #82 Allen (TX) (42-23)

89Columbine (Littleton, CO)   team previewColorado5A Super 65A14-05-0 (1st)14-057.528.883-70
WINS: #377 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (24-21), #378 Lakewood (CO) (41-31), #441 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (35-7), #755 Highlands Ranch (CO) (35-14), #1014 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (38-20), #1519 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (41-14), #2394 Arapahoe (Littleton, CO) (35-14), #3548 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (34-7), #3914 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (35-7), #3948 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) (48-7), #4153 Fort Collins (CO) (28-10), #4250 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) (42-13), #6592 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) (49-7), #9178 Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) (48-14), LOSSES: none

90Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region IV District 255A15-15-0 (1st)14-157.435121-75
WINS: #237 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (51-31), #340 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-10), #527 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (38-26), #641 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #857 Judson (Converse, TX) (34-20), #1148 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), #1162 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (28-6), #1202 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (28-0), #1720 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #2217 New Braunfels (TX) (35-16), #2532 Round Rock (TX) (30-0), #4475 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (54-7), #6432 Seguin (TX) (31-0), #6716 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (49-24), #8018 San Marcos (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #23 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (34-14)

91Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)   team previewOhioSteel ValleyIII11-30-1 (2nd)6-157.441.4119-47
WINS: #292 Steubenville (OH) (24-22), #315 Chagrin Falls (OH) (24-14), #327 McKinley (Canton, OH) (28-24), #330 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (21-14), #416 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (21-16), #456 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (41-21), #484 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (27-20), #787 Dover (OH) (70-44), #1608 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (46-22), #2823 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (48-14), #5077 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #67 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (34-17), #341 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (27-22), #875 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (25-21)

92Logan (UT)   team previewUtah4A Region 54A14-05-0 (1st)11-057.430.397-64
WINS: #379 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-14), #379 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (18-11), #865 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-13), #1180 Bountiful (UT) (56-31), #1180 Bountiful (UT) (59-30), #1358 Spanish Fork (UT) (48-28), #1404 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (32-25), #2115 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-22), #2598 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (67-7), #2804 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (28-14), #3113 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (34-6), #4124 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (40-10), #5070 Roy (UT) (49-7), #7765 Bear River (Garland, UT) (49-14), LOSSES: none

93St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)8-43-2 (t 2nd)5-457.348.194-45-1
WINS: #137 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (48-28), #252 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (33-28), #401 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-3), #844 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (27-0), #954 La Habra (CA) (41-6), #1009 Lakewood (CA) (35-31), #1744 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (48-14), #3894 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (28-20), #20 San Clemente (CA) (42-24), #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-27), #194 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (28-14)

94Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)   team previewKentucky4A District 74A15-04-0 (1st)11-057.220.396-83
WINS: #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (34-29), #732 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (42-37), #732 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (49-14), #779 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (42-21), #1294 Boyle County (Danville, KY) (35-14), #1625 Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY) (42-14), #1689 Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) (67-20), #2181 Ryle (Union, KY) (63-14), #5372 Dixie Heights (Edgewood, KY) (61-13), #5406 Western (Louisville, KY) (56-0), #5577 Holmes (Covington, KY) (77-0), #9065 Harrison County (Cynthiana, KY) (68-0), #9704 Boyd County (Ashland, KY) (63-7), #11966 Mason County (Maysville, KY) (71-8), #12407 Pendleton County (Falmouth, KY) (79-0), LOSSES: none

95Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA11-33-1 (t 1st)7-257.142.6116-52
WINS: #179 Madison County (Madison, FL) (20-19), #218 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (17-7), #280 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (34-7), #314 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (32-31), #876 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (31-10), #1120 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-14), #1396 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (38-14), #1473 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (40-13), #2133 Cook (Adel, GA) (31-0), #2606 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (46-12), #2960 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-10), LOSSES: #18 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-31), #424 Warner Robins (GA) (16-8), #849 Valdosta (GA) (27-24)

96Trinity (Euless, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 65A12-18-0 (1st)12-15735.476-68
WINS: #82 Allen (TX) (28-21), #281 Abilene (TX) (34-17), #440 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-35), #606 Duncanville (TX) (55-36), #1217 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (41-11), #2050 Grapevine (TX) (38-0), #2826 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (30-7), #3089 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (34-7), #3268 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (64-0), #4030 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (35-8), #7316 Irving (TX) (64-0), #7356 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-9), LOSSES: #76 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (19-7)

97Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 137A12-26-0 (1st)9-15735.490-67
WINS: #113 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (6-3), #611 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (26-14), #1318 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (28-0), #1426 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (45-14), #1550 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0), #1614 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (38-14), #3067 Jupiter (FL) (32-7), #3204 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (52-7), #3375 Lake Worth (FL) (43-0), #5090 Wellington (FL) (50-0), #6338 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (45-7), #6486 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (19-14), #100 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (24-10)

98De Soto (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 115A10-24-1 (2nd)8-256.938.278-59
WINS: #317 Cedar Hill (TX) (45-13), #586 Mesquite (TX) (41-16), #613 Leander (TX) (43-3), #941 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-53), #1344 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (28-17), #1368 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (54-10), #2826 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (66-13), #3055 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-7), #3136 Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-0), #4947 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) (61-13), LOSSES: #24 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (41-31), #88 Longview (TX) (23-21)

99Waunakee (WI)   team previewWisconsinBadger - North214-06-0 (1st)6-056.922.480-71
WINS: #450 Menomonie (WI) (21-19), #666 Waterford (WI) (45-0), #671 DeForest (WI) (14-10), #671 DeForest (WI) (17-7), #1077 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (55-19), #2042 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (39-0), #4964 Monroe (WI) (57-6), #5035 Onalaska (WI) (49-14), #5683 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (63-22), #6488 Baraboo (WI) (62-6), #7898 Reedsburg (WI) (56-0), #7900 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (50-0), #7953 Oregon (WI) (46-6), #9956 Portage (WI) (55-7), LOSSES: none

100Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 145A12-14-0 (1st)7-156.829.681-62
WINS: #45 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (41-34), #97 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (24-10), #1372 Merritt Island (FL) (35-0), #1760 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (33-0), #1875 Plantation (FL) (42-6), #3116 Boca Raton (FL) (23-7), #3200 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-0), #5774 Boynton Beach (FL) (70-7), #6189 Pahokee (FL) (70-0), #7463 Jensen Beach (FL) (63-7), #7537 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (44-3), #7736 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #19 Norland (Miami, FL) (29-13)

101Neville (Monroe, LA)   team previewLouisiana4A District 24A14-04-0 (1st)10-056.826.887-76
WINS: #302 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (34-29), #423 Breaux Bridge (LA) (16-7), #578 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (27-6), #972 Ruston (LA) (42-6), #1304 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (41-14), #1356 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (50-8), #1967 Bastrop (LA) (23-6), #2856 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) (43-6), #3453 Minden (LA) (41-16), #3617 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (32-0), #6585 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (35-7), #7047 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (31-12), #7578 Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) (51-0), #7798 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

102Calhoun (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAA Region 7BAA15-06-0 (1st)14-056.822.8101-68
WINS: #129 Buford (GA) (27-24), #1226 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (51-14), #1254 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (43-30), #1535 Dublin (GA) (45-7), #2088 Dalton (GA) (24-14), #2547 Jefferson (GA) (39-6), #2890 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (39-7), #2890 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (59-20), #6042 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (43-14), #6068 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (41-0), #6264 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (38-7), #7763 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-13), #8245 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-7), #9514 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (66-0), #12097 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (65-7), LOSSES: none

103La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA12-24-0 (1st)9-156.640.8116-57
WINS: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (44-27), #183 Nazareth (PA) (41-33), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (23-21), #331 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (16-6), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-17), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (26-16), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #1717 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-22), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #3231 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #9794 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-7), LOSSES: #31 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (41-17), #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-14)

104Midway (Waco, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 84A12-34-1 (t 1st)9-256.536.4110-72
WINS: #271 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (51-20), #283 Stephenville (TX) (51-20), #306 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (19-7), #398 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (54-34), #1260 Killeen (TX) (33-19), #1833 Bowie (Austin, TX) (21-10), #2292 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (42-7), #2532 Round Rock (TX) (31-14), #2666 Burleson (TX) (35-13), #3863 University (Waco, TX) (45-7), #5106 McNeil (Austin, TX) (51-27), #7402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #6 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (22-7), #1196 Belton (TX) (38-21), #1317 Waco (TX) (26-24)

105Anadarko (OK)   team previewOklahoma3A District 13A15-06-0 (1st)13-056.519.187-79
WINS: #325 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (35-18), #1000 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) (34-14), #1081 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) (32-7), #1087 Kingfisher (OK) (44-7), #3875 Tuttle (OK) (49-0), #4371 Pauls Valley (OK) (61-0), #4768 Blanchard (OK) (45-8), #5075 Weatherford (OK) (59-7), #5575 Chickasha (OK) (55-14), #5846 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) (49-6), #6773 Lone Grove (OK) (56-7), #9449 Marlow (OK) (52-0), #9936 Cache (OK) (66-0), #10478 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) (53-14), #13382 Riverside Indian (Anadarko, OK) (47-2), LOSSES: none

106Catholic Central (Novi, MI)   team previewMichiganCatholic Central112-24-1 (t 1st)6-156.438112-54
WINS: #58 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (21-7), #157 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-19), #255 Rockford (MI) (23-20), #365 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (14-10), #520 Canton (MI) (21-14), #607 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (21-0), #654 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (14-7), #1524 Northville (MI) (56-6), #2212 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (20-13), #2669 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (42-0), #10118 Inkster (MI) (48-0), #11979 Highland Park (MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #58 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (14-13), #213 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (49-13)

107Alvarado (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region I District 83A14-15-0 (1st)13-156.326.4102-72
WINS: #155 Henderson (TX) (34-13), #522 Seminole (TX) (42-7), #665 Prosper (TX) (28-7), #1797 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (31-0), #1878 Kennedale (TX) (55-0), #1926 Robinson (TX) (42-27), #2193 Connally (Waco, TX) (37-6), #3558 Bridgeport (TX) (39-20), #4164 Glen Rose (TX) (37-9), #5512 Mineral Wells (TX) (69-6), #7978 Springtown (TX) (26-0), #8563 Venus (TX) (71-0), #9963 Hillsboro (TX) (50-0), #12066 West (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #79 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (20-19)

108Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 15A12-15-0 (1st)10-15634.395-60
WINS: #56 West Monroe (LA) (30-23), #409 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (35-24), #770 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (52-21), #972 Ruston (LA) (42-14), #1051 Haughton (LA) (48-7), #1304 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (35-24), #1304 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (52-17), #1637 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (56-21), #3626 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (35-10), #4852 Marshall (TX) (48-23), #5182 Fair Park (Shreveport, LA) (63-8), #8875 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (49-8), LOSSES: #84 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (34-21)

109Palmetto (FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 105A12-24-0 (1st)7-15636.695-66
WINS: #454 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (16-13), #454 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (27-9), #508 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (16-13), #616 Immokalee (FL) (42-21), #700 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-20), #1869 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (27-0), #2409 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #2664 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (34-16), #2763 Sarasota (FL) (35-14), #4485 Auburndale (FL) (49-0), #4628 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (45-3), #4894 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (29-26), #19 Norland (Miami, FL) (35-27)

110Kahuku (HI)   team previewHawaiiOahu Red - EastI12-15-1 (2nd)12-15633.179-59-2
WINS: #251 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (30-24), #385 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (9-7), #385 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (13-10), #490 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (13-3), #519 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (23-0), #1946 Wai'anae (HI) (26-0), #1946 Wai'anae (HI) (20-16), #2698 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (14-7), #3218 Kailua (HI) (23-7), #6932 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (35-0), #7446 Kaiser (Honolulu, HI) (55-0), #10669 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Honolulu, HI) (52-0), LOSSES: #519 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (14-13)

111Bakersfield (CA)   team previewCentralSouthwest Yosemite113-05-0 (1st)7-055.927.886-62
WINS: #449 Clovis (CA) (31-14), #977 Edison (Fresno, CA) (33-14), #1035 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (38-3), #1356 Timpview (Provo, UT) (38-13), #1424 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (31-0), #1424 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (49-42), #1847 Quartz Hill (CA) (35-7), #2283 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (42-13), #3257 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (42-35), #4359 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (46-7), #4870 Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) (60-14), #6891 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) (42-17), #8274 Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

112Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)   team previewNew Mexico5A District 15A13-03-0 (1st)11-055.822.572-75
WINS: #707 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (51-28), #905 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) (67-35), #1121 Rio Rancho (NM) (34-32), #1121 Rio Rancho (NM) (42-28), #1626 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (41-13), #1894 Clovis (NM) (49-14), #1982 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (41-21), #4427 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (61-28), #5364 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) (50-0), #7528 Hobbs (NM) (54-0), #8867 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (63-7), #10443 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) (42-0), #10746 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (49-12), LOSSES: none

113Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 157A10-34-1 (2nd)6-255.842.6107-46
WINS: #3 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (30-6), #21 Prattville (AL) (34-31), #244 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-0), #403 Cooper City (FL) (27-10), #1390 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (56-13), #1875 Plantation (FL) (9-0), #2260 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (44-7), #2332 American (Hialeah, FL) (58-14), #2769 Deerfield Beach (FL) (24-3), #3346 Nova (Davie, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #38 Miramar (FL) (27-20), #97 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (6-3), #403 Cooper City (FL) (21-16)

114Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 166A14-15-0 (1st)6-155.731.4116-63
WINS: #272 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (44-10), #580 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (7-0), #675 White Station (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #675 White Station (Memphis, TN) (26-17), #793 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (41-27), #833 Arlington (TN) (24-14), #2542 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #3019 Germantown (TN) (39-7), #4372 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #5750 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (50-0), #5891 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #6810 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (33-7), #7710 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (53-0), #9051 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #11 Maryville (TN) (23-7)

115North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA13-37-0 (1st)12-355.637.4123-71
WINS: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-14), #298 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (34-14), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (28-14), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (27-3), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-7), #1560 Souderton (PA) (37-14), #1777 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-21), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (27-0), #3005 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (40-14), #3273 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (40-8), #3827 Quakertown (PA) (35-0), #5890 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-0), #7367 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (14-7), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (44-27), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (51-33)

116The Woodlands (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 145A12-25-1 (2nd)11-255.638.583-67
WINS: #206 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #337 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-14), #351 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #586 Mesquite (TX) (24-6), #1257 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (38-0), #1756 Kingwood (TX) (28-0), #2826 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (23-15), #2898 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (40-10), #4176 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (49-10), #4535 Conroe (TX) (57-0), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (56-32), #6136 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #24 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-31), #245 Lufkin (TX) (30-10)

117Fayetteville (AR)   team previewArkansas7A/6A West7A12-25-2 (t 2nd)9-255.53384-77
WINS: #54 Bentonville (AR) (29-28), #625 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (31-28), #625 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (23-20), #962 Conway (AR) (49-28), #1480 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (42-13), #1486 Jonesboro (AR) (50-27), #1961 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (50-31), #3725 Springdale (AR) (47-21), #5571 Rogers (AR) (47-15), #6173 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (49-8), #6384 Russellville (AR) (48-0), #10084 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (42-7), LOSSES: #54 Bentonville (AR) (41-6), #943 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (45-24)

118Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team previewMissouriMetro Catholic613-14-0 (1st)11-155.530.397-62
WINS: #433 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (45-26), #566 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (31-10), #749 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (52-49), #1138 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (66-28), #1138 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (34-7), #1327 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (52-22), #2211 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) (16-7), #2336 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (35-0), #4573 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (41-7), #5754 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (47-15), #6073 Howell Central [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (64-0), #6819 Parkway South (Manchester, MO) (47-0), #8183 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) (51-7), LOSSES: #65 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (40-37)

119Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 55A12-35-2 (t 3rd)12-355.441.1102-72
WINS: #153 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-21), #281 Abilene (TX) (32-6), #440 Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (44-19), #529 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (29-25), #606 Duncanville (TX) (39-28), #1055 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-21), #1070 Arlington (TX) (42-25), #1693 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (39-14), #3089 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (40-33), #3363 Midlothian (TX) (49-42), #3620 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (45-7), #7193 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #23 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (56-19), #186 Mansfield (TX) (29-27), #317 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-22)

120Mentor (OH)   team previewOhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI11-23-1 (2nd)10-255.335.791-54
WINS: #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (38-24), #419 Solon (OH) (44-20), #419 Solon (OH) (42-40), #875 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (38-27), #1992 Brunswick (OH) (38-14), #2160 Mayfield (OH) (52-14), #2437 Euclid (OH) (49-21), #2649 Medina (OH) (45-7), #4257 Kennedy [John F.] (Cleveland, OH) (48-16), #5103 Strongsville (OH) (38-7), #6181 Parma (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (23-17), #737 Twinsburg (OH) (38-35)

121Webb City (MO)   team previewMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large415-07-0 (1st)9-055.326.299-70
WINS: #536 MICDS (St. Louis, MO) (56-42), #766 Savannah (MO) (28-24), #1060 Nixa (MO) (41-7), #1239 Bolivar (MO) (35-21), #1457 Hillcrest (Springfield, MO) (49-0), #1474 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (63-21), #1661 Ozark (MO) (38-14), #1908 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (35-0), #2454 Carthage (MO) (41-17), #4032 Branson (MO) (50-15), #5950 Republic (MO) (42-0), #6903 Carl Junction (MO) (48-7), #7625 Neosho (MO) (37-0), #7790 Willard (MO) (41-0), #9780 McDonald County (Anderson, MO) (56-19), LOSSES: none

122Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater MiamiI10-27-0 (1st)8-255.33876-61
WINS: #178 Middletown (OH) (21-13), #320 Cocoa (FL) (17-7), #593 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (56-20), #1583 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (40-14), #1874 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (28-7), #2105 Hamilton (OH) (28-0), #2181 Ryle (Union, KY) (37-0), #2258 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (24-19), #2364 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (60-6), #5194 Fairfield (OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-15), #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14)

123Guthrie (OK)   team previewOklahoma5A District 15A14-07-0 (1st)12-055.222.282-73
WINS: #276 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) (24-7), #458 McAlester (OK) (28-25), #961 East Central (Tulsa, OK) (20-14), #1106 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (38-35), #1337 Duncan (OK) (36-0), #3637 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) (35-7), #4488 Ada (OK) (56-14), #4981 Durant (OK) (53-7), #5469 Enid (OK) (34-0), #6348 Ponca City (OK) (43-7), #6760 El Reno (OK) (35-0), #8864 Noble (OK) (60-0), #10542 Western Heights (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-0), #11690 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-0), LOSSES: none

124Henry County (Paris, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 105A15-08-0 (1st)12-055.223.294-81
WINS: #279 Powell (TN) (17-14), #793 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #868 Hendersonville (TN) (40-14), #1704 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (37-7), #2120 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (37-0), #2638 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-14), #2953 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (30-7), #2953 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (63-14), #3632 Clarksville (TN) (56-8), #4399 Springfield (TN) (49-13), #4959 Munford (TN) (42-7), #5814 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (45-14), #8868 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-6), #9758 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (47-0), #11044 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: none

125Del Oro (Loomis, CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-IV13-25-0 (1st)11-055.131.9112-67
WINS: #142 Granite Bay (CA) (28-24), #420 Oakdale (CA) (21-7), #1104 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (35-31), #1446 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (38-0), #1494 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (49-29), #1573 Roseville (CA) (45-20), #1911 Placer (Auburn, CA) (41-12), #2340 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (35-12), #2537 Rocklin (CA) (37-7), #2908 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (52-18), #7292 Oakmont (Roseville, CA) (60-20), #8179 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (55-14), #8560 Sacramento (CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #17 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (30-27), #27 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-24)

126Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA13-17-0 (1st)12-154.928.294-65
WINS: #424 Warner Robins (GA) (32-24), #1065 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (36-8), #1116 Bainbridge (GA) (31-0), #1120 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (47-7), #1273 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (48-14), #1840 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-16), #2628 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (57-14), #3732 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-12), #4014 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (35-7), #4810 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (21-0), #5566 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (45-7), #6855 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (51-14), #11460 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #73 Tucker (GA) (17-16)

127Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team previewIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A13-14-0 (1st)7-154.931.2103-61
WINS: #85 Montini (Lombard, IL) (41-24), #367 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (28-13), #530 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (12-7), #580 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (34-7), #1235 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (33-10), #1283 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (20-13), #1586 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (32-6), #3819 Evanston (IL) (35-0), #3819 Evanston (IL) (40-0), #4231 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (47-7), #5165 Gordon Tech (Chicago, IL) (33-7), #5334 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) (29-0), #6768 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) (48-13), LOSSES: #72 Bolingbrook (IL) (21-17)

128St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)   team previewSouthernMarmonteNorthern (III)10-37-2 (3rd)9-354.839.892-63
WINS: #64 Centennial (Corona, CA) (29-27), #539 Thousand Oaks (CA) (50-8), #571 Moorpark (CA) (28-17), #674 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (38-17), #830 Simi Valley (CA) (34-0), #1698 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (59-0), #2026 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (19-10), #3015 Newbury Park (CA) (38-6), #4773 Agoura (CA) (56-0), #5677 Calabasas (CA) (60-7), LOSSES: #17 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (35-14), #78 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (27-24), #78 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (36-24)

129Buford (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAA Region 6AAA14-13-0 (1st)12-154.825.1120-60
WINS: #622 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #622 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (28-13), #747 Gainesville (GA) (49-0), #1175 Yulee (FL) (49-7), #1245 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (49-13), #1721 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (28-0), #2344 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (31-0), #2788 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-0), #2788 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (49-10), #3044 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #7437 Temple (GA) (49-13), #8686 Decatur (GA) (59-13), #10747 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #12338 Clarkston (GA) (71-0), LOSSES: #102 Calhoun (GA) (27-24)

130Lafayette (Oxford, MS)   team previewMississippi4A Region 24A16-05-0 (1st)13-054.721.2111-84
WINS: #474 Laurel (MS) (39-29), #1052 Tupelo (MS) (40-11), #1094 Louisville (MS) (28-6), #1154 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (35-34), #1215 Amory (MS) (35-7), #2903 New Albany (MS) (50-13), #3476 Oxford (MS) (40-12), #3535 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (49-7), #4194 Pontotoc (MS) (48-7), #4949 Greenwood (MS) (42-0), #4949 Greenwood (MS) (53-8), #5011 Shannon (MS) (56-14), #5228 Senatobia (MS) (48-8), #6458 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (42-0), #6976 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (43-6), #9710 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (46-7), LOSSES: none

131Picayune (MS)   team previewMississippi5A Region 45A13-26-1 (1st)10-154.734.2116-72
WINS: #208 Petal (MS) (20-17), #558 Starkville (MS) (38-21), #589 Pascagoula (MS) (20-14), #589 Pascagoula (MS) (35-7), #927 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (41-14), #927 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (45-10), #1023 Gulfport (MS) (17-14), #1408 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (17-9), #1420 Long Beach (MS) (38-28), #2589 McComb (MS) (35-6), #2700 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (19-17), #3094 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (45-20), #3934 Gautier (MS) (38-31), LOSSES: #965 Ocean Springs (MS) (17-15), #3023 Moss Point (MS) (35-29)

132Broken Arrow (OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 36A12-27-0 (1st)11-254.631.794-69
WINS: #295 Jenks (OK) (31-21), #714 Owasso (OK) (48-20), #714 Owasso (OK) (30-17), #746 Lawton (OK) (47-7), #1231 Permian (Odessa, TX) (65-26), #1660 Norman (OK) (16-14), #2912 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (56-7), #3107 Muskogee (OK) (33-26), #3755 Sapulpa (OK) (52-19), #4295 Bixby (OK) (58-19), #9097 Shawnee (OK) (49-0), #11234 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) (65-6), LOSSES: #59 Union (Tulsa, OK) (23-22), #59 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-14)

133Melissa (TX)   team previewTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-113-15-0 (1st)10-054.527103-63
WINS: #451 Hempstead (TX) (28-15), #524 Muleshoe (TX) (49-36), #713 Daingerfield (TX) (42-14), #743 New Boston (TX) (45-26), #1419 Van Alstyne (TX) (63-25), #2012 Mineola (TX) (41-17), #2226 Eustace (TX) (19-10), #2930 Winnsboro (TX) (59-21), #4819 Caddo Mills (TX) (25-12), #5809 Grand Saline (TX) (42-7), #6627 Anna (TX) (61-21), #10551 Quitman (TX) (55-15), #10929 Community (Nevada, TX) (51-13), LOSSES: #3482 Gunter (TX) (31-21)

134Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaConference Indiana5A9-27-0 (1st)9-254.538.558-61
WINS: #513 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-30), #759 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (35-32), #1402 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (56-7), #1402 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (49-14), #1418 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (37-0), #1504 Meridian [Perry] (Indianapolis, IN) (51-6), #2910 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (42-14), #3170 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-14), #4196 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4 Carmel (IN) (35-14), #359 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-27)

135Orchard Park (NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA13-05-0 (1st)13-054.524.373-51
WINS: #553 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-35), #689 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-13), #739 Jamestown (NY) (30-10), #739 Jamestown (NY) (31-14), #1363 Binghamton (NY) (35-6), #2421 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (45-19), #2739 Niagara Falls (NY) (49-14), #2967 Clarence (NY) (44-13), #4165 Lancaster (NY) (37-14), #6456 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (48-14), #6844 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (53-20), #8856 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (55-0), #11752 Riverside (Buffalo, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: none

136Argyle (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region II District 93A14-25-0 (1st)13-254.433.4124-65
WINS: #149 Gilmer (TX) (51-35), #500 Carthage (TX) (35-34), #649 Monahans (TX) (34-14), #665 Prosper (TX) (40-24), #1450 Sanger (TX) (38-16), #1881 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (42-17), #1929 Commerce (TX) (49-7), #2850 Whitesboro (TX) (59-14), #3264 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (55-16), #4001 Aubrey (TX) (41-7), #4205 Burkburnett (TX) (31-3), #5512 Mineral Wells (TX) (39-14), #6873 Gainesville (TX) (59-7), #7925 Pilot Point (TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #80 Wimberley (TX) (21-14), #665 Prosper (TX) (35-14)

137Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)6-41-4 (t 5th)1-454.345.279-41
WINS: #268 Tustin (CA) (45-6), #384 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-7), #401 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-0), #954 La Habra (CA) (30-24), #1441 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (36-21), #2026 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (33-13), LOSSES: #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (31-10), #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (21-8), #93 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (48-28), #1744 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (31-14)

138Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team previewSouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)8-52-2 (3rd)4-454.350.5112-48
WINS: #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (24-20), #156 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (22-13), #312 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (16-14), #482 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (26-14), #722 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (35-21), #1061 Chino Hills (CA) (27-3), #1690 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (35-26), #4329 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (39-7), #20 San Clemente (CA) (31-6), #20 San Clemente (CA) (51-16), #33 Mission Viejo (CA) (14-7), #526 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (24-6)

139Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 26A11-37-0 (1st)10-254.339113-68
WINS: #56 West Monroe (LA) (14-13), #208 Petal (MS) (28-24), #259 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (28-14), #590 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (52-20), #1052 Tupelo (MS) (38-21), #1949 Clinton (MS) (35-26), #3109 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (27-7), #3912 Vicksburg (MS) (52-21), #4993 Greenville-Weston (Greenville, MS) (43-36), #5482 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (56-14), #6257 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (42-14), LOSSES: #22 Olive Branch (MS) (40-35), #22 Olive Branch (MS) (28-24), #558 Starkville (MS) (16-14)

140Kirtland (OH)   team previewOhioChagrin Valley - ValleyV15-04-0 (1st)7-054.316.595-71
WINS: #386 Coldwater (OH) (28-7), #898 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (42-0), #1656 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (35-7), #2441 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (52-7), #3638 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (24-12), #3846 Columbiana (OH) (49-8), #4060 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (42-16), #4439 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (17-0), #5263 Beachwood (OH) (33-0), #7466 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (42-8), #8778 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (49-7), #11061 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (28-0), #11447 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (54-6), #12221 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (45-20), #12700 Newbury (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: none

141Staley (Kansas City, MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - Blue514-05-0 (1st)9-054.22992-64
WINS: #364 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (76-70), #407 Kirkwood (MO) (35-21), #455 Blue Springs (MO) (47-25), #804 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (7-6), #1191 Kearney (MO) (22-10), #1876 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (42-21), #2392 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (45-6), #3178 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (28-14), #3181 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (31-7), #3435 Raytown (MO) (30-6), #3461 Park Hill South (Kansas City, MO) (42-13), #3985 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (42-6), #7641 Grandview (MO) (54-27), #10532 Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) (43-14), LOSSES: none

142Granite Bay (CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-IV12-24-1 (2nd)9-254.237.4115-56
WINS: #219 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (30-24), #297 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (28-21), #680 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (35-28), #854 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (43-37), #872 Pittsburg (CA) (27-7), #1104 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (28-21), #1494 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (21-12), #1573 Roseville (CA) (56-13), #2340 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (46-21), #2410 Napa (CA) (31-7), #2537 Rocklin (CA) (35-13), #4931 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (42-3), LOSSES: #125 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (28-24), #162 Vacaville (CA) (38-27)

143Katy (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 195A12-17-0 (1st)12-154.130.983-65
WINS: #635 Cy-Woods (Cypress, TX) (44-30), #692 North Shore (Houston, TX) (34-6), #694 Memorial (Houston, TX) (45-0), #744 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-7), #1471 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-7), #1748 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (46-7), #1883 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (45-7), #2466 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (31-0), #2775 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (63-7), #2898 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (55-3), #5707 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (52-14), #7427 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #335 La Porte (TX) (9-7)

144Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team previewSouthernMoorePac-5 (I)10-26-0 (1st)7-25436.282-60
WINS: #156 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (19-16), #551 Carson (CA) (38-18), #869 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (24-23), #1009 Lakewood (CA) (38-21), #1134 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (49-14), #2056 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (43-6), #2917 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (65-13), #5159 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (67-6), #6616 Compton (CA) (41-14), #9653 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (54-0), LOSSES: #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (49-16), #33 Mission Viejo (CA) (17-12)

145Refugio (TX)   team previewTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-215-07-0 (1st)12-053.812.798-72
WINS: #612 Cisco (TX) (36-35), #888 Sonora (TX) (41-24), #921 Lexington (TX) (63-33), #1574 Poth (TX) (41-7), #2557 Rice (Altair, TX) (26-7), #2632 Hallettsville (TX) (64-21), #5599 Three Rivers (TX) (56-25), #7723 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (82-6), #7962 Banquete (TX) (55-14), #10211 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (48-0), #11625 Freer (TX) (91-6), #12714 Hebbronville (TX) (69-13), #13173 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (74-0), #13477 Robstown (TX) (72-0), #13984 Premont (TX) (73-0), LOSSES: none

146Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team previewConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL13-04-0 (1st)9-053.819.882-53
WINS: #1072 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-7), #1526 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (36-7), #2125 West Haven (CT) (47-22), #2198 Norwalk (CT) (55-14), #2867 Shelton (CT) (27-0), #2896 Cheshire (CT) (42-20), #3393 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-7), #4575 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-0), #4699 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-7), #4770 Glastonbury (CT) (34-6), #6525 Middletown (CT) (48-6), #7447 Hamden (CT) (56-7), #8889 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: none

147St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team previewNew YorkCatholic AAA-AACHSFL10-07-0 (1st)10-053.834.863-41
WINS: #631 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (14-0), #631 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (55-29), #681 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (16-14), #819 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (21-20), #819 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (14-10), #1265 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-13), #1506 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-0), #2533 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (29-19), #2674 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (41-26), #3252 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (51-0), LOSSES: none

148Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   team previewMissouriFreelance610-2 9-253.738.682-53
WINS: #65 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (16-3), #210 Hutchinson (KS) (35-20), #406 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (35-6), #406 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (10-9), #455 Blue Springs (MO) (35-20), #2377 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (21-0), #3219 Liberty (MO) (34-14), #4179 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (71-10), #5224 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (34-0), #7500 Joplin (MO) (38-7), LOSSES: #65 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (28-7), #191 Jefferson City (MO) (33-30)

149Gilmer (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region II District 163A13-15-0 (1st)10-153.734.5107-63
WINS: #155 Henderson (TX) (35-20), #500 Carthage (TX) (39-36), #713 Daingerfield (TX) (56-31), #982 Tatum (TX) (34-0), #1131 Van (TX) (57-40), #1419 Van Alstyne (TX) (46-14), #1566 Pittsburg (TX) (14-6), #1956 Gladewater (TX) (55-19), #2231 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (21-7), #2227 Atlanta (TX) (48-14), #2227 Atlanta (TX) (42-21), #3040 Jacksonville (TX) (44-22), #3837 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #136 Argyle (TX) (51-35)

150Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAA Region 3 SouthAAA14-15-0 (1st)14-053.724106-65
WINS: #389 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (28-14), #747 Gainesville (GA) (63-28), #862 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (32-28), #1695 Drew [Charles] (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #2040 Thomson (GA) (31-8), #2074 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (31-14), #2261 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (28-20), #2343 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (35-7), #4204 Butler (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #8624 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (84-7), #9165 Westside (Augusta, GA) (63-0), #9833 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (56-14), #11424 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (62-6), #11668 Hephzibah (GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #280 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (31-21)

151Lompoc (CA)   team previewSouthernLos PadresNorthwest (X)14-06-0 (1st)10-053.618.387-74
WINS: #190 Arroyo Grande (CA) (38-28), #1236 Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) (42-7), #1236 Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) (21-0), #2355 Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) (24-17), #2993 Torrance (CA) (56-21), #3241 Templeton (CA) (28-0), #3614 Centennial (Compton, CA) (28-15), #3749 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) (23-0), #4241 Santa Barbara (CA) (36-14), #4650 Santa Ynez (CA) (23-15), #4717 Nipomo (CA) (34-7), #7812 Morro Bay (CA) (52-8), #9245 Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) (52-14), #10402 Santa Maria (CA) (74-7), LOSSES: none

152First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 27A13-12-0 (1st)6-153.635.994-67
WINS: #374 Lakeland (FL) (24-14), #393 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-20), #393 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-24), #691 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (28-21), #981 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-7), #1175 Yulee (FL) (36-16), #1393 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-34), #1515 Forest (Ocala, FL) (40-20), #3657 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (56-9), #4629 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (21-3), #4707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-0), #4727 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #8644 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (40-0)

153Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 85A10-26-1 (2nd)9-253.639.977-57
WINS: #493 Plano East (Plano, TX) (20-10), #544 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-28), #619 Plano West (Plano, TX) (51-48), #818 Waxahachie (TX) (51-21), #1055 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (27-7), #1049 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (34-0), #1224 Flower Mound (TX) (38-37), #1387 Plano (TX) (28-24), #2050 Grapevine (TX) (62-12), #3421 Lewisville (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #82 Allen (TX) (38-35), #119 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (27-21)

154Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida4A District 84A12-25-0 (1st)9-153.630.890-65
WINS: #320 Cocoa (FL) (20-14), #404 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-29), #773 Southridge (Miami, FL) (45-7), #1233 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-26), #1761 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (49-14), #1761 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (48-13), #2732 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #2849 Jones (Orlando, FL) (29-0), #4050 Edison (Miami, FL) (60-0), #6735 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (55-8), #6884 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (57-0), #9286 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #48 Central (Miami, FL) (29-26), #75 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (33-25)

155Henderson (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region II District 163A11-33-2 (3rd)8-353.534.7101-62
WINS: #392 Celina (TX) (42-19), #796 Lindale (TX) (56-20), #1021 Kilgore (TX) (35-7), #1143 Paris (TX) (55-17), #1566 Pittsburg (TX) (38-13), #1956 Gladewater (TX) (48-16), #2231 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-13), #3837 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (52-0), #4968 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (47-28), #4957 Center (TX) (51-15), #6533 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (58-27), LOSSES: #107 Alvarado (TX) (34-13), #149 Gilmer (TX) (35-20), #500 Carthage (TX) (42-21)

156Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team previewLos AngelesMarineI11-34-1 (2nd)7-153.432.7105-64
WINS: #523 Culver City (CA) (49-23), #551 Carson (CA) (48-32), #551 Carson (CA) (38-37), #596 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (26-20), #776 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (41-7), #811 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (34-32), #1781 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) (59-20), #4807 Reseda (CA) (52-7), #5387 Gardena (CA) (45-20), #6019 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (36-3), #8541 Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) (68-0), LOSSES: #138 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (22-13), #144 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (19-16), #428 San Pedro (CA) (49-42)

157Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)   team previewMichiganCatholic Central210-41-3 (4th)6-053.438.3119-46
WINS: #185 Lowell (MI) (24-14), #476 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (30-7), #595 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (28-21), #595 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (27-26), #607 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (27-14), #1580 Southfield (MI) (16-6), #2212 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (42-7), #3669 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) (38-2), #3759 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (42-9), #4722 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (34-8), LOSSES: #58 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (10-9), #106 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (21-19), #262 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (21-13), #365 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (21-20)

158Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina3A Mid-State3A14-17-0 (1st)12-053.326.3123-71
WINS: #936 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (21-14), #1057 Hunt [James B.] (Wilson, NC) (29-13), #1237 Crest (Shelby, NC) (31-7), #1302 Byrd [Douglas] (Fayetteville, NC) (35-6), #1757 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) (42-7), #1757 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) (49-13), #2150 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (31-8), #2923 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) (38-19), #3923 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) (39-0), #3923 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) (48-0), #4022 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) (42-7), #4139 Williams [Walter] (Burlington, NC) (56-0), #6992 McMichael [Dalton L.] (Mayodan, NC) (55-23), #10173 Morehead [John Motley] (Eden, NC) (49-8), LOSSES: #62 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (35-14)

159Manvel (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region III District 244A15-16-0 (1st)13-153.329.6112-81
WINS: #381 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (44-21), #494 La Marque (TX) (29-14), #494 La Marque (TX) (38-35), #559 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-28), #1170 Dayton (TX) (49-10), #1427 El Campo (TX) (35-21), #2750 Friendswood (TX) (60-28), #3321 Texas City (TX) (42-14), #3723 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (44-19), #4324 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-6), #5548 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (42-0), #5551 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (53-18), #5887 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (62-6), #6299 Santa Fe (TX) (59-0), #8495 Ball (Galveston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #25 Aledo (TX) (49-28)

160Westfield (Houston, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 135A10-44-3 (4th)10-453.240.5100-65
WINS: #23 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (38-31), #222 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (45-42), #245 Lufkin (TX) (30-27), #602 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-28), #613 Leander (TX) (13-7), #694 Memorial (Houston, TX) (37-20), #812 Rowlett (TX) (33-25), #1981 Klein (TX) (48-16), #3065 Travis (Richmond, TX) (27-21), #9241 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #23 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (28-18), #351 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-10), #2069 Spring (TX) (49-37), #3698 Tomball (TX) (35-14)

161Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 76A1-90-7 (8th)1-95326.357-52
WINS: #815 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (38-35), LOSSES: #175 Oxford (AL) (forfeit), #1077 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (forfeit), #1497 Austin (Decatur, AL) (forfeit), #1529 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (forfeit), #2128 Pell City (AL) (forfeit), #3054 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (forfeit), #4355 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #6298 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #7126 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (forfeit)

162Vacaville (CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinMonticello EmpireI-IV13-15-0 (1st)11-05328.594-68
WINS: #142 Granite Bay (CA) (38-27), #353 Folsom (CA) (39-35), #670 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (27-17), #680 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (27-19), #1155 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (41-27), #1573 Roseville (CA) (54-34), #2410 Napa (CA) (35-21), #2706 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (48-21), #5464 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) (61-27), #7178 Vintage (Napa, CA) (63-26), #7278 Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) (64-17), #8004 Fairfield (CA) (56-7), #12071 Armijo (Fairfield, CA) (63-3), LOSSES: #591 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (33-29)

163Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA11-26-1 (t 1st)8-25341.693-58
WINS: #12 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #483 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-14), #617 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (20-10), #617 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-16), #628 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-28), #679 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (31-28), #1376 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (39-20), #1664 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-10), #2171 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (45-28), #3368 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-17), #7330 Soddy Daisy (TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #12 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (48-10), #166 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (10-7)

164Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team previewWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A11-34-0 (1st)8-15335113-47
WINS: #344 Camas (WA) (31-10), #350 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-14), #754 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (42-17), #775 Union (Vancouver, WA) (44-27), #1213 Issaquah (WA) (47-17), #2527 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (34-7), #3048 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (61-6), #3059 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (36-29), #4637 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (49-7), #5210 Battle Ground (WA) (76-0), #9606 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (61-9), LOSSES: #29 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (52-14), #53 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-7), #856 Sherwood (OR) (27-24)

165Meridian (MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 36A13-17-0 (1st)10-15333.3100-74
WINS: #208 Petal (MS) (14-6), #633 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (24-21), #725 Brandon (MS) (28-3), #725 Brandon (MS) (16-0), #799 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (26-18), #1669 Quitman (MS) (35-7), #1715 Hattiesburg (MS) (14-6), #1796 D'Iberville (MS) (35-7), #1949 Clinton (MS) (35-7), #2998 Natchez (MS) (49-0), #3403 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (41-0), #5295 Canton (MS) (28-0), #5626 Terry (MS) (49-7), LOSSES: #208 Petal (MS) (23-14)

166Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-36-1 (t 1st)7-252.93989-56
WINS: #163 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (10-7), #483 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-27), #617 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-13), #628 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #951 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #1664 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #3368 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (55-6), #3368 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-21), #3809 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-7), #12 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-17), #679 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-34)

167Upper St. Clair (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA11-25-0 (1st)10-252.931.381-61
WINS: #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-14), #575 McDowell (Erie, PA) (21-14), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-27), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (55-0), #3748 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-14), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (42-0), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (55-0), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-21), #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-21)

168Central (Phenix City, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 36A11-35-1 (t 1st)8-352.835.393-64
WINS: #332 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #343 Auburn (AL) (43-26), #877 Opelika (AL) (34-7), #886 Niceville (FL) (27-19), #1125 Foley (AL) (49-17), #1623 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (41-14), #3121 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (59-14), #3318 Enterprise (AL) (40-25), #3897 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (20-6), #5500 Northview (Dothan, AL) (55-15), #9302 Russell County (Seale, AL) (64-28), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (45-12), #177 Oxford (AL) (44-28), #1277 Dothan (AL) (41-38)

169Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A13-17-0 (1st)12-152.725.495-79
WINS: #342 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (28-20), #1276 Mooresville (NC) (45-3), #1511 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (51-7), #1711 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (45-10), #2368 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (52-21), #2939 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (42-18), #3707 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (52-7), #4230 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (65-6), #5099 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (55-20), #5321 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (51-14), #6423 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (42-0), #6858 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (55-0), #8825 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (63-0), LOSSES: #62 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (41-27)

170Norwayne (Creston, OH)   team previewOhioWayne CountyIV14-16-1 (t 1st)8-052.718.5105-62
WINS: #196 Kenton (OH) (48-42), #980 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (59-28), #1032 Girard (OH) (26-24), #1811 Orrville (OH) (34-19), #2772 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) (33-22), #3519 Wellington (OH) (35-0), #4543 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (40-7), #4854 Brookfield (OH) (42-7), #5943 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (56-7), #6454 Waynedale (Apple Creek, OH) (46-0), #8914 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) (55-8), #11926 Dalton (OH) (69-15), #13348 Rittman (OH) (61-7), #13543 Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) (61-8), LOSSES: #4433 Smithville (OH) (19-14)

171Woodinville (WA)   team previewWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A12-15-0 (1st)11-152.628.876-60
WINS: #427 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (17-14), #775 Union (Vancouver, WA) (21-9), #1149 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (31-10), #1498 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (37-7), #1572 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (38-14), #1662 Bothell (WA) (24-14), #2314 Monroe (WA) (35-0), #2920 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (31-0), #4281 Curtis (University Place, WA) (56-17), #5119 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (34-0), #8930 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (52-0), #9430 Redmond (WA) (55-7), LOSSES: #53 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (26-21)

172Huntington Beach (CA)   team previewSouthernSunsetPac-5 (I)9-34-1 (2nd)5-252.636.485-53-1
WINS: #194 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (31-21), #417 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (23-21), #1134 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (35-7), #1157 Los Alamitos (CA) (58-28), #1238 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (32-13), #2513 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (36-6), #2784 Fountain Valley (CA) (30-12), #6899 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (54-3), #10670 Westminster (CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #33 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-31), #312 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (20-14), #1115 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (28-21)

173Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 46A12-25-1 (2nd)8-252.630.791-66
WINS: #506 Pace (FL) (34-24), #640 Ponte Vedra (FL) (55-26), #969 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (27-24), #1177 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-17), #1301 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #2776 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (39-0), #3143 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (62-10), #3417 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (35-14), #3463 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (58-7), #5315 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (54-15), #9428 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (64-7), #10023 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #9 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (46-38), #1080 St. Augustine (FL) (26-10)

174Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team previewLouisiana2A District 102A14-06-0 (1st)11-052.614.390-71
WINS: #944 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (27-18), #1089 Winnfield (LA) (33-3), #1154 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (38-6), #1610 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (27-7), #4024 Riverside (Reserve, LA) (48-0), #4134 Kinder (LA) (41-14), #5363 Franklinton (LA) (34-0), #5603 Newman [Isidore] (New Orleans, LA) (41-0), #5803 Ville Platte (LA) (49-6), #6811 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (60-20), #8246 Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) (56-7), #8956 South Plaquemines (Port Sulphur, LA) (54-6), #10295 Cohen [Walter] (New Orleans, LA) (45-0), #13333 Clark [Joseph S.] (New Orleans, LA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

175Clairton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA16-07-0 (1st)15-052.518.5115-63
WINS: #702 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-19), #940 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-6), #1455 Sharpsville (PA) (30-8), #1765 Rochester (PA) (43-7), #2615 Washington (PA) (42-12), #3175 Springdale (PA) (34-20), #3215 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (35-6), #3261 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-0), #3839 North Star (Boswell, PA) (44-0), #4851 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (36-0), #5451 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (48-0), #6026 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (54-0), #6323 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (44-0), #10346 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (48-0), #12396 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (54-0), #13377 Avella (PA) (84-0), LOSSES: none

176Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA14-16-0 (1st)14-152.530.190-84
WINS: #383 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (30-24), #383 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (34-10), #545 Dacula (GA) (21-13), #860 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (26-14), #1820 Marietta (GA) (42-14), #1905 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-17), #2208 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-7), #3670 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-7), #3937 Woodstock (GA) (30-0), #4016 Milton (GA) (48-14), #4016 Milton (GA) (42-16), #6800 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (38-3), #7629 Roswell (GA) (45-3), #7754 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #18 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (24-0)

177Oxford (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 76A12-27-0 (1st)11-252.539.4102-59
WINS: #161 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (forfeit), #168 Central (Phenix City, AL) (44-28), #223 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #525 Carrollton (GA) (35-24), #815 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-34), #1084 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (41-27), #1291 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-19), #1503 Austin (Decatur, AL) (40-24), #1529 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (14-13), #2137 Pell City (AL) (34-13), #4369 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (66-20), #6311 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #81 Hoover (AL) (32-22), #343 Auburn (AL) (48-34)

178Middletown (OH)   team previewOhioGreater MiamiI10-26-1 (2nd)9-252.540.878-51
WINS: #471 Centerville (OH) (28-10), #593 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-14), #657 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (21-3), #786 Troy (OH) (29-21), #919 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (27-14), #956 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (32-31), #1583 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (46-13), #2105 Hamilton (OH) (21-6), #2258 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (47-7), #2553 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), LOSSES: #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (42-30), #122 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (21-13)

179Madison County (Madison, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 13A12-22-0 (1st)7-152.534.697-66
WINS: #339 Gainesville (FL) (21-17), #700 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (14-0), #1046 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (42-7), #1188 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (42-21), #1323 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #1323 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #1763 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (55-14), #1993 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (49-6), #2791 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (39-13), #3100 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (45-3), #4098 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #7555 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #45 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (30-3), #95 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (20-19)

180Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team previewArizonaIII Section IIIIII12-25-0 (1st)10-052.526.8115-51
WINS: #535 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) (31-23), #535 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) (62-24), #934 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) (45-27), #1952 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) (70-21), #2101 Queen Creek (AZ) (56-28), #2153 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) (70-35), #4358 Fountain Hills (AZ) (49-13), #4484 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (82-48), #5110 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) (63-20), #7332 Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) (56-0), #9338 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) (69-19), #11199 Tempe (AZ) (63-6), LOSSES: #44 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (31-28), #66 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (65-0)

181Hartselle (AL)   team previewAlabama5A Region 65A15-07-0 (1st)13-052.423.796-77
WINS: #303 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (13-3), #394 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (16-14), #763 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (17-7), #1325 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (22-21), #1503 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-14), #1933 Decatur (AL) (28-21), #2005 Cullman (AL) (20-13), #3066 Walker (Jasper, AL) (17-3), #5269 Athens (AL) (23-0), #5460 Boaz (AL) (52-13), #6304 Hayden (AL) (57-0), #6379 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (49-13), #7456 Curry (Jasper, AL) (55-7), #9184 West Point (Cullman, AL) (44-10), #13663 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: none

182Martinsburg (WV)   team previewWest VirginiaCumberland ValleyAAA14-04-0 (1st)9-052.321.996-63
WINS: #620 Washington [George] (Charleston, WV) (35-27), #1288 Morgantown (WV) (38-14), #1288 Morgantown (WV) (33-0), #1341 Henry [Patrick] (Roanoke, VA) (14-9), #2320 Huntington (WV) (46-7), #2389 Dover (DE) (41-7), #3404 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (7-0), #4034 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (56-0), #4489 Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV) (49-13), #4731 Handley [John] (Winchester, VA) (61-14), #6157 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (48-0), #6196 Hedgesville (WV) (57-0), #6966 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (60-0), #10438 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (65-12), LOSSES: none

183Nazareth (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA12-28-1 (1st)10-252.234.2104-65
WINS: #362 Easton (PA) (35-28), #362 Easton (PA) (28-21), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (63-27), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (20-16), #899 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-30), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-41), #955 Whitehall (PA) (21-20), #1995 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (43-28), #4594 Northampton (PA) (49-13), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (56-28), #5618 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (61-20), #9363 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (51-13), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-33), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (47-21)

184North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team previewFlorida2A District 12A13-01-0 (1st)6-052.221.198-55
WINS: #288 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (25-20), #1046 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-12), #1635 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (69-0), #2449 Warner Christian (South Daytona, FL) (54-13), #2473 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (33-7), #2477 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-7), #2791 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (44-0), #3057 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (40-14), #4201 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (41-6), #4875 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-21), #5944 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-7), #7166 Hawthorne (FL) (46-0), #10188 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: none

185Lowell (MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - White212-24-1 (2nd)5-152.233.297-56
WINS: #255 Rockford (MI) (28-7), #685 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (23-14), #909 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (42-35), #1045 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-6), #1045 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (13-7), #1124 Muskegon (MI) (36-7), #1129 Fenton (MI) (35-14), #2357 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-15), #2455 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-7), #3782 Greenville (MI) (35-7), #7829 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (42-7), #10243 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-14), LOSSES: #157 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (24-14), #380 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-21)

186Mansfield (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 55A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-252.234.478-70
WINS: #119 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (29-27), #369 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-24), #606 Duncanville (TX) (27-20), #711 Summit (Arlington, TX) (46-15), #1693 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (41-28), #2050 Grapevine (TX) (55-27), #2601 Keller (TX) (40-27), #2666 Burleson (TX) (40-21), #3363 Midlothian (TX) (59-14), #3620 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (45-14), #7193 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-2), LOSSES: #281 Abilene (TX) (25-22), #317 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-34)

187Heights (Wichita, KS)   team previewKansasGreater Wichita City6A12-17-0 (1st)9-152.126.573-59
WINS: #515 Carroll (Wichita, KS) (45-14), #842 Derby (KS) (49-35), #842 Derby (KS) (34-14), #1622 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (41-21), #1699 Garden City (KS) (35-3), #1871 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) (43-0), #2165 Great Bend (KS) (55-14), #4431 Southeast (Wichita, KS) (62-6), #5831 South (Wichita, KS) (51-0), #7864 East (Wichita, KS) (62-0), #9194 West (Wichita, KS) (66-0), #9868 North (Wichita, KS) (63-0), LOSSES: #274 South (Olathe, KS) (41-37)

188St. Paul (Covington, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 65A10-16-0 (1st)7-152.13179-52
WINS: #345 Mandeville (LA) (48-14), #531 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (15-14), #578 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (38-7), #1305 Ponchatoula (LA) (52-24), #1356 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (34-16), #1788 Covington (LA) (31-7), #1907 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (49-20), #2374 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (43-3), #3093 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (17-0), #4187 Slidell (LA) (34-7), LOSSES: #2009 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-28)

189Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)   team previewIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic5A11-36-2 (t 3rd)4-152.132.599-54
WINS: #594 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (49-7), #693 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (32-31), #769 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) (63-34), #1467 Morris (IL) (41-7), #1497 Washington (IL) (56-7), #1984 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (42-0), #2785 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (64-13), #3137 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (56-7), #3281 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (48-14), #5420 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (35-0), #6053 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (63-3), LOSSES: #85 Montini (Lombard, IL) (70-45), #496 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (24-21), #1158 Marist (Chicago, IL) (56-51)

190Arroyo Grande (CA)   team previewSouthernPac-7Western (IV)13-16-0 (1st)10-052.133.2100-62
WINS: #308 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (45-36), #523 Culver City (CA) (42-14), #816 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (49-28), #1012 San Luis Obispo (CA) (42-12), #1236 Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) (56-21), #1281 Atascadero (CA) (35-19), #1512 Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) (28-7), #2355 Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) (35-14), #2695 Paso Robles (CA) (35-17), #2845 St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) (28-14), #3241 Templeton (CA) (45-17), #3749 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) (41-6), #4717 Nipomo (CA) (37-6), LOSSES: #151 Lompoc (CA) (38-28)

191Jefferson City (MO)   team previewMissouriFreelance68-2 4-25229.871-44
WINS: #148 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (33-30), #406 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (31-14), #566 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (39-7), #1440 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (49-0), #1860 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (21-14), #3181 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (42-0), #5327 Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) (38-3), #8279 Washington (MO) (75-15), LOSSES: #749 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (49-21), #2377 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (16-14)

192Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 96A12-24-0 (1st)8-1523589-68
WINS: #465 Winter Haven (FL) (23-20), #538 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (13-0), #572 Naples (FL) (27-16), #984 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (31-14), #1165 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (33-6), #1531 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (40-9), #2122 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (16-0), #2158 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (46-14), #2849 Jones (Orlando, FL) (28-12), #4368 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (27-0), #4448 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (49-0), #10059 Deltona (FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #48 Central (Miami, FL) (17-7), #349 DeLand (FL) (14-0)

193Rancho Cucamonga (CA)   team previewSouthernBaselineInland (II)11-24-1 (2nd)9-25237.991-58
WINS: #254 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (9-6), #299 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (21-13), #843 Etiwanda (CA) (30-27), #1061 Chino Hills (CA) (39-38), #1441 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (38-14), #1684 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (35-0), #1885 Redlands (CA) (24-7), #2178 Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) (35-6), #2603 Glendora (CA) (34-13), #2707 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (52-0), #7884 Alta Loma (CA) (41-17), LOSSES: #52 Upland (CA) (31-17), #64 Centennial (Corona, CA) (41-21)

194Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)   team previewSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)8-33-1 (2nd)5-25245.384-42
WINS: #93 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (28-14), #453 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (27-14), #470 West Covina (CA) (35-7), #503 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (14-3), #662 Crespi (Encino, CA) (36-35), #949 Valencia (CA) (28-10), #1134 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (27-0), #2338 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (28-14), LOSSES: #52 Upland (CA) (38-23), #172 Huntington Beach (CA) (31-21), #252 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (28-14)

195Jackson (AL)   team previewAlabama4A Region 14A15-07-0 (1st)13-051.922.9100-76
WINS: #1054 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #1054 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (40-14), #1071 Oneonta (AL) (42-28), #1156 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (49-28), #1312 Thomasville (AL) (28-9), #1628 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (44-14), #3529 Sumter Central (York, AL) (35-7), #3883 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (52-6), #4381 Leroy (AL) (37-13), #4697 Saraland (AL) (57-7), #4706 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (49-7), #4855 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #7040 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (47-13), #8443 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (45-6), #10686 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (55-8), LOSSES: none

196Kenton (OH)   team previewOhioWestern BuckeyeIV14-19-0 (1st)7-151.931.2111-65
WINS: #386 Coldwater (OH) (24-17), #414 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (30-28), #587 Elida (OH) (30-28), #638 Wapakoneta (OH) (52-32), #1033 Genoa (OH) (32-22), #1333 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (36-20), #1595 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (36-6), #2182 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (34-7), #3228 Bath (Lima, OH) (64-42), #3519 Wellington (OH) (74-22), #3677 Defiance (OH) (54-15), #4298 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (40-7), #5127 Celina (OH) (70-33), #8567 Van Wert (OH) (66-13), LOSSES: #170 Norwayne (Creston, OH) (48-42)

197Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 166A7-32-2 (3rd)2-251.937.871-45-1
WINS: #230 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (40-32), #404 Jackson (Miami, FL) (22-0), #773 Southridge (Miami, FL) (18-14), #1233 Carol City (Miami, FL) (48-12), #1472 Homestead (FL) (34-21), #7049 Coral Gables (FL) (59-21), #7757 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #19 Norland (Miami, FL) (27-15), #48 Central (Miami, FL) (37-18), #438 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-28)

198Centreville (Clifton, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA ConcordeAAA13-24-1 (2nd)13-251.834.4117-59
WINS: #215 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (27-24), #507 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (10-9), #728 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) (49-10), #741 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (23-8), #741 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (21-18), #1403 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (42-14), #2180 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (41-14), #2242 Chantilly (VA) (38-13), #3320 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) (49-3), #4789 Fairfax (VA) (42-19), #5510 McLean (VA) (42-7), #5777 Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) (56-13), #5928 Herndon (VA) (41-14), LOSSES: #51 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (47-21), #215 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (13-10)

199Bradford (Kenosha, WI)   team previewWisconsinSoutheast114-07-0 (1st)9-051.824.195-55
WINS: #556 Verona (WI) (31-21), #826 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (7-0), #1068 Muskego (WI) (21-18), #1068 Muskego (WI) (27-21), #1112 Riverside University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-14), #1421 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (27-0), #1646 Franklin (WI) (25-0), #1767 Hudson (WI) (33-13), #2926 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (48-23), #3049 Oak Creek (WI) (55-35), #3647 Park (Racine, WI) (28-7), #7858 Case (Racine, WI) (47-6), #9848 Horlick (Racine, WI) (49-14), #11997 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (45-13), LOSSES: none

200Venice (FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 107A9-22-1 (2nd)4-251.636.976-50
WINS: #562 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (28-27), #572 Naples (FL) (24-7), #1122 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (21-20), #2664 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-17), #2763 Sarasota (FL) (35-7), #2811 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (35-13), #4628 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (49-7), #5348 North Port (FL) (34-6), #5622 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (63-6), LOSSES: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (52-19), #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (34-21)

201Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team previewMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-25-1 (2nd)6-251.640.871-52
WINS: #416 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (28-27), #808 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-42), #808 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-15), #802 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (29-23), #1340 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (22-13), #1360 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (26-7), #1380 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (18-0), #1747 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-18), #1815 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (34-17), #3702 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (41-7), LOSSES: #34 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #34 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-32)

202Greenwood (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA13-26-0 (1st)13-251.631.8115-75
WINS: #488 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-0), #576 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (36-21), #859 Spartanburg (SC) (28-13), #929 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-16), #1194 Easley (SC) (42-7), #1194 Easley (SC) (17-0), #2062 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-21), #3070 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (31-6), #3160 Mauldin (SC) (44-21), #5567 Laurens (SC) (41-7), #5740 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (31-0), #8593 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (53-20), #9634 Westside (Anderson, SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #30 Goose Creek (SC) (37-21), #46 Gaffney (SC) (47-21)

203Hueytown (AL)   team previewAlabama5A Region 45A13-17-0 (1st)10-151.526.584-72
WINS: #475 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (39-13), #1623 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #1644 Pelham (AL) (34-6), #1739 Eufaula (AL) (51-14), #1917 Fairfield (AL) (35-22), #2274 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (39-12), #2425 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (48-14), #2952 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (53-6), #4369 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (36-20), #4749 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (36-0), #5107 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (54-8), #6028 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (57-15), #6172 Pleasant Grove (AL) (59-6), LOSSES: #303 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-7)

204Poway (CA)   team previewSan DiegoPalomarI12-0-14-0 (1st)4-0-151.526.475-75-3
WINS: #720 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (28-14), #933 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (51-28), #1434 Vista (CA) (56-0), #1713 Westview (San Diego, CA) (45-14), #2324 Carlsbad (CA) (31-13), #2538 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (28-9), #3102 Chula Vista (CA) (42-14), #3279 Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) (42-7), #3639 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (24-17), #3889 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (35-2), #4228 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (41-21), #6305 Ramona (CA) (33-7), LOSSES: none, TIES: #933 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (17-17)

205Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)   team previewMontanaSouthwestern AA11-05-0 (1st)11-051.512.761-49
WINS: #1247 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) (44-10), #1247 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) (40-17), #1835 Laurel (MT) (35-13), #3501 Stevensville (MT) (41-0), #5749 Havre (MT) (56-14), #7409 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) (54-7), #7547 Hamilton (MT) (35-0), #8698 Park (Livingston, MT) (39-0), #9447 Corvallis (MT) (39-7), #11401 Frenchtown (MT) (48-0), #11787 Anaconda (MT) (54-8), LOSSES: none

206Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 235A13-37-0 (1st)13-351.434.4115-74
WINS: #405 Pearland (TX) (35-14), #399 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #641 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (54-35), #692 North Shore (Houston, TX) (34-21), #1466 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #2053 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (46-39), #2461 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (35-13), #3065 Travis (Richmond, TX) (48-28), #3728 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (47-21), #4176 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-14), #4324 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (36-13), #4498 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (46-20), #5887 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #14 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (36-29), #116 The Woodlands (TX) (21-14), #3641 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (42-41)

207Conway Springs (KS)   team previewKansasCentral Plains3A13-17-1 (2nd)11-151.413.985-62
WINS: #690 Scott (Scott City, KS) (39-21), #1076 Garden Plain (KS) (38-14), #1730 Silver Lake (KS) (49-7), #1798 Sedgwick (KS) (55-13), #6692 Douglass (KS) (46-8), #6692 Douglass (KS) (55-8), #7562 Belle Plaine (KS) (65-0), #7842 Cheney (KS) (49-12), #8976 Medicine Lodge (KS) (56-6), #9768 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) (53-13), #10546 Kingman (KS) (69-0), #12413 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) (69-15), #14122 Independent (Wichita, KS) (80-0), LOSSES: #1076 Garden Plain (KS) (20-13)

208Petal (MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 36A10-56-1 (2nd)9-351.441.5132-57
WINS: #165 Meridian (MS) (23-14), #582 Biloxi (MS) (38-27), #633 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (21-14), #725 Brandon (MS) (48-27), #799 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (54-37), #1023 Gulfport (MS) (42-21), #1715 Hattiesburg (MS) (37-14), #2998 Natchez (MS) (42-14), #3403 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (35-20), #5626 Terry (MS) (36-19), LOSSES: #22 Olive Branch (MS) (35-34), #131 Picayune (MS) (20-17), #139 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-24), #165 Meridian (MS) (14-6), #2047 Brookhaven (MS) (30-16)

209St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)   team previewKentucky6A District 46A8-52-1 (2nd)5-251.438.8111-57
WINS: #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (7-3), #568 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (21-14), #925 Central (Louisville, KY) (31-30), #1791 Male (Louisville, KY) (57-7), #1791 Male (Louisville, KY) (56-10), #6837 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (70-0), #9669 Nelson County (Bardstown, KY) (77-13), #10014 Doss (Louisville, KY) (56-0), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (41-6), #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-6), #50 Bowling Green (KY) (28-20), #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (27-10), #70 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-9)

210Hutchinson (KS)   team previewKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I5A11-25-0 (1st)9-151.33083-54
WINS: #305 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (33-21), #515 Carroll (Wichita, KS) (29-21), #842 Derby (KS) (34-13), #1267 Hays (KS) (27-21), #2098 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (42-14), #2955 Central (Salina, KS) (66-35), #2980 South (Salina, KS) (42-17), #6145 Maize (KS) (47-27), #6330 Liberal (KS) (70-17), #7223 Newton (KS) (54-14), #9194 West (Wichita, KS) (62-13), LOSSES: #148 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (35-20), #515 Carroll (Wichita, KS) (32-24)

211South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-051.329.8115-75
WINS: #316 Bluffton (SC) (42-27), #624 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (16-10), #959 York (SC) (39-23), #959 York (SC) (38-15), #1176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-16), #1176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (27-23), #1289 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) (23-9), #1399 Rock Hill (SC) (28-21), #2577 Chester (SC) (44-19), #3339 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (26-8), #3570 Greenville (SC) (62-20), #4003 Fort Mill (SC) (31-28), #4566 Union County (Union, SC) (41-7), #6862 Airborne for Christ (Charlotte, NC) (14-0), LOSSES: #859 Spartanburg (SC) (30-21)

212Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)   team previewOregon6A Southwest6A13-17-0 (1st)13-151.327.494-68
WINS: #360 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (52-37), #581 Roseburg (OR) (31-7), #715 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (18-9), #1221 South Medford (Medford, OR) (35-12), #1546 Grant (Portland, OR) (49-7), #1888 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (56-14), #2385 West Salem (Salem, OR) (51-0), #3048 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (45-21), #3229 Crater (Central Point, OR) (42-0), #5087 Grants Pass (OR) (52-6), #6974 Clackamas (OR) (50-0), #8703 North Medford (Medford, OR) (57-7), #10339 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (56-0), LOSSES: #28 Lake Oswego (OR) (47-14)

213Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)   team previewMichiganDetroit Public I111-36-2 (t 2nd)5-051.330.697-55
WINS: #106 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (49-13), #365 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (6-0), #595 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (20-18), #767 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (6-3), #2669 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (33-7), #2906 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (35-6), #4464 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (6-0), #6024 Cody (Detroit, MI) (36-6), #6411 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (51-0), #9098 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (49-13), #10322 Central (Detroit, MI) (62-6), LOSSES: #476 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (43-7), #534 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (14-9), #534 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (7-0)

214Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 95A12-14-0 (1st)8-151.228.780-64
WINS: #409 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (42-21), #944 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (49-20), #1335 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (28-13), #1637 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (29-28), #1898 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (41-3), #2520 Sulphur (LA) (40-14), #2915 Chalmette (LA) (28-0), #3617 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (34-17), #4199 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (41-20), #5353 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (37-0), #5363 Franklinton (LA) (40-6), #7941 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (48-0), LOSSES: #84 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (28-17)

215Westfield (Chantilly, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA ConcordeAAA12-15-0 (1st)12-151.130.583-68
WINS: #198 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (13-10), #728 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) (42-34), #728 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) (31-10), #741 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (45-7), #1403 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (35-10), #2180 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (28-0), #2180 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (21-3), #2242 Chantilly (VA) (40-14), #3849 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) (28-13), #4789 Fairfax (VA) (48-0), #5928 Herndon (VA) (63-7), #9884 South Lakes (Reston, VA) (52-6), LOSSES: #198 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (27-24)

216Bowie (Arlington, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 45A9-45-2 (t 3rd)8-451.134.790-65
WINS: #578 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (36-6), #1070 Arlington (TX) (41-21), #1231 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-7), #1350 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (49-24), #3329 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-21), #3436 Odessa (TX) (50-7), #4878 Weatherford (TX) (44-0), #8035 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-0), #9873 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #14 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (21-17), #24 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (47-14), #76 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (39-22), #1055 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (21-20)

217Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAA13-36-0 (1st)10-15133.7130-69
WINS: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (20-13), #260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (41-32), #870 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-14), #1041 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (28-14), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-7), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-14), #2059 Hershey (PA) (42-0), #2484 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #2885 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (70-21), #4284 Mechanicsburg (PA) (38-3), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-14), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (44-13), #6038 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-3), LOSSES: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (52-0), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-7), #301 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (3-0)

218North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA10-27-0 (1st)8-25132.176-56
WINS: #719 East St. Louis (IL) (41-0), #860 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-0), #970 Norcross (GA) (29-22), #1080 St. Augustine (FL) (35-17), #1597 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-10), #1612 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (29-7), #2159 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-3), #3282 Duluth (GA) (44-14), #4782 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7), #10418 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (71-6), LOSSES: #95 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (17-7), #492 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (26-17)

219Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinDelta RiverI-IV12-25-0 (1st)12-250.927.495-68
WINS: #353 Folsom (CA) (48-34), #1494 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (49-14), #1575 Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) (52-13), #1573 Roseville (CA) (63-14), #1640 Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) (45-0), #2572 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (63-3), #3304 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (48-10), #3521 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (35-6), #5256 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) (58-7), #5464 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) (57-13), #6049 McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) (77-7), #8004 Fairfield (CA) (63-8), LOSSES: #142 Granite Bay (CA) (30-24), #297 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (50-49)

220Cedar Park (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region IV District 254A11-35-1 (2nd)8-250.833.1103-63-1
WINS: #613 Leander (TX) (18-16), #1016 Dripping Springs (TX) (35-14), #1293 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (29-28), #1650 Hays (Buda, TX) (42-0), #2701 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (55-26), #2792 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (42-14), #3073 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (49-0), #3399 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-21), #3915 Marble Falls (TX) (52-0), #4475 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (69-0), #7209 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #6 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (14-9), #6 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (24-21), #337 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-13)

221Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 18A11-34-1 (2nd)7-250.83595-59
WINS: #349 DeLand (FL) (24-7), #533 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (28-14), #650 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #878 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (31-27), #1301 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #2235 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (24-3), #3836 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (42-21), #4629 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (42-12), #5315 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-6), #5534 Forrest [Nathan Bedford] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-3), #10023 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (63-12), LOSSES: #13 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #349 DeLand (FL) (28-14), #838 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14)

222Klein Oak (Spring, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 135A9-46-1 (1st)9-450.740.693-59
WINS: #23 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (38-6), #351 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-28), #412 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-28), #602 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (45-21), #1368 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (17-9), #1756 Kingwood (TX) (48-29), #1981 Klein (TX) (40-14), #2069 Spring (TX) (49-21), #3698 Tomball (TX) (45-21), LOSSES: #24 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (42-24), #160 Westfield (Houston, TX) (45-42), #692 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-13), #4420 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (21-17)

223Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 66A12-17-0 (1st)12-150.632.171-74
WINS: #81 Hoover (AL) (17-9), #542 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-17), #815 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-7), #1203 Huntsville (AL) (31-14), #1529 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-0), #1644 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #1710 Homewood (AL) (21-14), #2612 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #4052 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-12), #4369 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), #4721 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-13), #6946 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #177 Oxford (AL) (35-28)

224University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 83A11-18-0 (1st)9-150.623.275-54
WINS: #30 Goose Creek (SC) (52-51), #416 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (56-42), #1527 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (37-15), #1822 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (45-16), #3474 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (55-16), #4619 Archbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #8102 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (2-0), #9834 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (2-0), #10595 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) (42-0), #10666 Archbishop Curley (Miami, FL) (52-0), #10782 Marathon (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #45 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (31-20)

225Central (Fort Pierce, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 127A9-23-0 (1st)5-150.629.675-51
WINS: #454 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (45-28), #538 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (17-14), #1659 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-0), #1659 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (31-7), #2269 Port St. Lucie (FL) (49-23), #3977 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (48-14), #4348 Viera (FL) (56-3), #7700 Port Charlotte (FL) (56-7), #7736 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (13-10), #1179 Vero Beach (FL) (35-28)

226Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA)   team previewVirginiaAA DullesAA14-18-0 (1st)13-050.522.991-79
WINS: #391 Christiansburg (VA) (28-26), #1208 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (35-7), #1208 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (29-19), #1502 Powhatan (VA) (21-7), #1983 Grafton (Yorktown, VA) (31-0), #2941 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (38-0), #3787 Heritage (Leesburg, VA) (56-14), #3998 Park View (Sterling, VA) (49-21), #3998 Park View (Sterling, VA) (53-3), #6385 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (37-0), #6846 Woodgrove (Purcellville, VA) (50-0), #7260 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (51-6), #8335 Freedom (South Riding, VA) (45-3), #10311 Dominion (Sterling, VA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1354 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (14-0)

227Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 15A10-35-0 (1st)9-250.437.891-53-3
WINS: #384 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-20), #605 Syracuse (UT) (21-14), #605 Syracuse (UT) (15-3), #760 Northridge (Layton, UT) (27-14), #979 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (20-7), #1307 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-15), #1307 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-15), #2492 Layton (UT) (40-0), #5070 Roy (UT) (42-6), #8634 Weber (North Ogden, UT) (50-0), LOSSES: #77 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (41-21), #291 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (19-12), #379 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-20)

228Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA16-06-0 (1st)9-050.420.3109-77
WINS: #579 Tyrone (PA) (17-7), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (23-20), #1003 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-0), #1666 Wyomissing (PA) (21-14), #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (36-29), #1839 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (60-7), #2586 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-14), #4417 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (46-6), #4508 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (21-14), #5658 Columbia (PA) (70-28), #5899 Boiling Springs (PA) (61-7), #7096 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (47-0), #7416 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (56-28), #10222 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (51-7), #10792 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (56-14), #12975 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

229Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team previewSan DiegoEasternIII12-15-0 (1st)6-050.426.884-67-4
WINS: #1020 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (17-3), #1321 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (26-7), #1438 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (27-7), #1509 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (41-0), #1509 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (31-0), #2476 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (24-0), #2538 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (13-7), #2922 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (26-9), #3639 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (45-0), #3639 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (28-3), #4228 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (53-0), #7998 Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) (32-0), LOSSES: #27 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (48-14)

230Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 148A10-33-0 (1st)7-150.433.772-51-1
WINS: #438 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (31-21), #773 Southridge (Miami, FL) (31-24), #773 Southridge (Miami, FL) (28-7), #1244 Killian (Miami, FL) (34-13), #4366 Hialeah (FL) (55-0), #4719 Miami (FL) (55-3), South Miami (Miami, FL) (49-24), South Miami (Miami, FL) (22-7), #7049 Coral Gables (FL) (49-0), #11155 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #38 Miramar (FL) (14-6), #48 Central (Miami, FL) (37-34), #197 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (40-32)

231Daphne (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 26A10-26-1 (2nd)10-250.331.767-64
WINS: #278 Fairhope (AL) (45-24), #877 Opelika (AL) (49-31), #1125 Foley (AL) (35-14), #2611 Theodore (AL) (41-20), #2871 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #3128 Baker (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #3206 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (41-14), #4454 Robertsdale (AL) (42-21), #6475 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (45-7), #10219 Satsuma (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (13-3), #332 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-28)

232Greeneville (TN)   team previewTennesseeAA District 24A14-16-0 (1st)7-050.316.599-78
WINS: #951 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (37-0), #1330 Alcoa (TN) (42-14), #1857 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #1895 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (26-18), #2387 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-21), #3903 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (77-7), #5925 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (43-7), #6112 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (46-7), #6526 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-8), #6834 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-14), #8758 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-14), #9471 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (70-14), #10588 Cumberland Gap (TN) (62-0), #11065 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #950 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (14-10)

233Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA11-16-0 (1st)10-150.227.968-60
WINS: #43 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-17), #234 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (13-7), #1073 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-14), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-6), #2023 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-13), #2989 Bethel Park (PA) (30-7), #3925 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-14), #5104 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-7), #5807 Altoona (PA) (42-7), #7791 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (42-7), #9929 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (60-6), LOSSES: #167 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-14)

234Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)8-350.131.485-47
WINS: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-7), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (34-9), #1776 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-13), #1942 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-13), #2416 McKeesport (PA) (38-0), #5218 Connellsville (PA) (40-0), #5661 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (45-7), #7897 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (36-0), #9131 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (85-0), LOSSES: #71 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (21-17), #233 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-7), #790 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (16-14)

235Lynden (WA)   team previewWashington1A/2A/3A Northwest2A14-08-0 (1st)12-050.121.275-66
WINS: #356 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (17-16), #1132 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (29-26), #1303 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (17-7), #2233 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (35-0), #2251 Ferndale (WA) (27-7), #2781 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (55-28), #4182 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (35-7), Centennial (Coquitlam, British Columbia) (62-19), #6003 Blaine (WA) (45-19), #6546 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (41-10), #6895 Anacortes (WA) (42-12), #8261 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (49-7), #9958 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (40-6), #10142 Bellingham (WA) (45-7), LOSSES: none

236Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)   team previewSouthernInland ValleyCentral (V)14-07-0 (1st)12-050.118.590-73
WINS: #698 Palm Springs (CA) (35-16), #717 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (35-21), #2161 San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) (37-10), #2161 San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) (42-28), #2257 Colony (Ontario, CA) (42-14), #2847 La Sierra (Riverside, CA) (49-21), #4056 Moreno Valley (CA) (28-7), #4651 West Valley (Hemet, CA) (49-0), #4711 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (38-3), #5331 Arlington (Riverside, CA) (28-0), #6464 Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) (44-0), #7579 Ramona (Riverside, CA) (49-14), #10683 Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) (63-0), #11425 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

237Memorial (Port Arthur, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 215A13-24-1 (2nd)10-250.129.598-80
WINS: #335 La Porte (TX) (34-6), #694 Memorial (Houston, TX) (24-14), #692 North Shore (Houston, TX) (14-7), #1114 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (38-35), #1197 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (45-8), #1471 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (32-27), #2186 Channelview (TX) (47-44), #4771 Aldine (Houston, TX) (48-14), #4800 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (42-14), #6449 South Houston (TX) (56-28), #6449 South Houston (TX) (63-14), #6485 Alice (TX) (49-10), #9858 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #90 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (51-31), #335 La Porte (TX) (24-20)

238Middletown (MD)   team previewMarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A13-16-1 (t 1st)8-050.119.390-69
WINS: #880 Walkersville (MD) (27-21), #880 Walkersville (MD) (32-25), #1141 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (49-12), #1436 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (43-6), #2185 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (33-0), #3524 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #4045 Brunswick (MD) (34-3), #4831 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (34-7), #5933 Frederick (MD) (44-0), #6573 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (55-13), #7674 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (42-12), #7825 Williamsport (MD) (42-7), #11013 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #2025 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (28-6)

239Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 4 A Division IIA12-03-0 (1st)8-050.122.366-48
WINS: #348 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (19-16), #758 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (21-7), #771 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (27-20), #1734 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (26-20), #1734 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (14-0), #3148 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (16-8), #4297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (29-0), #4675 Johnson City (NY) (27-7), #6318 Elmira Free Academy/Southside (Elmira, NY) (34-0), #8527 Vestal (NY) (44-0), #10491 Horseheads (NY) (54-20), #10491 Horseheads (NY) (56-6), LOSSES: none

240Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team previewMarylandAnne Arundel County4A14-010-0 (1st)11-05020.385-67
WINS: #1015 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (36-35), #1198 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (49-20), #1240 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (28-7), #1882 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-10), #3190 Severna Park (MD) (34-16), #3468 South River (Edgewater, MD) (54-14), #3468 South River (Edgewater, MD) (45-7), #3848 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (10-0), #4041 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (40-14), #6393 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-12), #7173 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (49-0), #8714 Glen Burnie (MD) (21-0), #8955 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (67-0), #9315 Annapolis (MD) (55-0), LOSSES: none

241Lovejoy (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA14-110-0 (1st)14-149.92798-72
WINS: #424 Warner Robins (GA) (21-6), #584 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (14-0), #647 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (15-10), #1065 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (24-20), #1691 Jonesboro (GA) (9-0), #3056 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (42-3), #3108 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (24-0), #4148 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (34-0), #4280 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (24-0), #4846 Riverdale (GA) (13-6), #6913 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (48-0), #7417 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (35-6), #10235 Forest Park (GA) (34-0), #11898 Morrow (GA) (71-0), LOSSES: #73 Tucker (GA) (22-7)

242River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team previewMarylandHoward County3A12-28-2 (t 2nd)9-249.925.291-64
WINS: #481 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-12), #1141 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-13), #1971 Glenelg (MD) (21-20), #2003 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (23-0), #2003 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-7), #2330 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (35-14), #2402 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-7), #2757 Aberdeen (MD) (41-7), #4092 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (38-0), #7028 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #8413 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #9154 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (59-6), LOSSES: #481 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0), #3039 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (12-9)

243Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)   team previewIllinoisDuPage Valley7A10-46-1 (t 1st)5-249.838.7106-50
WINS: #269 Central (Naperville, IL) (14-7), #307 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (27-13), #324 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (7-0), #367 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (13-7), #580 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (21-14), #719 East St. Louis (IL) (10-7), #1586 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (23-16), #2753 Aurora West (Aurora, IL) (20-6), #6493 West Chicago (IL) (54-0), #7009 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (41-20), LOSSES: #68 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (21-14), #263 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (21-7), #953 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (13-9), #1514 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (17-14)

244Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 128A8-44-1 (2nd)6-249.741.284-52
WINS: #917 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (28-21), #1056 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-27), #1174 Western (Davie, FL) (35-0), #1275 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (33-3), #1500 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (35-20), #2260 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (41-12), #2769 Deerfield Beach (FL) (24-7), #6727 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-3), LOSSES: #8 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (21-0), #38 Miramar (FL) (20-0), #38 Miramar (FL) (23-7), #113 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-0)

245Lufkin (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 145A9-26-0 (1st)7-249.733.764-64
WINS: #116 The Woodlands (TX) (30-10), #271 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (34-31), #1257 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (45-14), #1756 Kingwood (TX) (35-23), #2826 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (38-20), #4176 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (52-0), #4535 Conroe (TX) (49-6), #5775 Nacogdoches (TX) (69-14), #6136 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #88 Longview (TX) (24-10), #160 Westfield (Houston, TX) (30-27)

246Avon (OH)   team previewOhioWest ShoreII13-26-0 (1st)5-149.729.3109-59
WINS: #328 Aurora (OH) (43-20), #914 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (49-28), #966 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (35-21), #2030 Avon Lake (OH) (38-7), #2043 Lorain (OH) (24-21), #2167 Midview (Grafton, OH) (14-10), #2278 Highland (Medina, OH) (45-24), #3179 North Ridgeville (OH) (35-7), #3519 Wellington (OH) (35-14), #4444 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (27-16), #7957 Bay (Bay Village, OH) (42-0), #9393 Rocky River (OH) (42-7), #10420 Vermilion (OH) (46-7), LOSSES: #87 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (42-28), #341 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (25-21)

247Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team previewTennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA8-43-0 (1st)4-249.639.693-50
WINS: #628 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-21), #675 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #679 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-3), #2542 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #2883 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (26-10), #3243 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #6810 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #9524 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #12 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #12 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #22 Olive Branch (MS) (21-17), #259 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (19-7)

248Pennsauken (NJ)   team previewNew JerseyWest Jersey - NationalSouth Group 411-14-0 (1st)9-049.625.977-49
WINS: #1091 Millville (NJ) (55-34), #1264 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (40-8), #1336 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (33-13), #1336 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (52-16), #1409 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (35-28), #1541 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) (34-14), #2929 Atlantic City (NJ) (31-9), #3384 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (33-7), #5862 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) (32-7), #6103 Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) (20-6), #7198 Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) (48-27), LOSSES: #1616 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) (42-35)

249Havelock (NC)   team previewNorth Carolina3A Coastal3A16-07-0 (1st)12-049.517122-82
WINS: #396 New Bern (NC) (51-28), #1289 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) (38-6), #1439 Kinston (NC) (37-22), #2075 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (24-14), #2959 Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) (42-28), #3271 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) (64-7), #3509 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) (63-7), #3509 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) (76-27), #4053 Currituck County (Barco, NC) (62-36), #5648 Jones (Trenton, NC) (63-8), #6310 Washington (NC) (41-7), #6860 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) (49-0), #6987 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) (41-0), #7136 South Central (Winterville, NC) (42-3), #8852 Jacksonville (NC) (42-7), #9387 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (76-14), LOSSES: none

250Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)   team previewMichiganFreelance713-0 6-049.514.193-35
WINS: #1010 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (55-14), #1643 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (56-26), #1925 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (14-3), #1925 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (48-12), #3615 Freeland (MI) (37-0), #3716 Harbor Beach (MI) (28-0), Holy Names (Windsor, Ontario) (43-7), Chatham-Kent (Ontario) (43-0), #6878 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (62-6), #8753 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (36-14), #8903 Coleman (MI) (63-14), #9395 Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) (55-14), #11245 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) (41-6), LOSSES: none

251Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team previewHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II11-36-1 (t 1st)7-349.533.486-63
WINS: #490 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (17-14), #490 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (24-17), #903 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (35-0), #903 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (31-19), #1313 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (38-18), #1434 Vista (CA) (19-7), #1559 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (35-0), #3011 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (35-0), #3218 Kailua (HI) (31-7), #6599 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (34-0), #10669 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Honolulu, HI) (38-0), LOSSES: #110 Kahuku (HI) (30-24), #490 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (17-10), #974 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (14-0)

252Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)   team previewSouthernSerraPac-5 (I)8-34-0 (1st)4-149.537.978-47
WINS: #194 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (28-14), #308 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (38-14), #453 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (21-14), #503 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (26-21), #662 Crespi (Encino, CA) (30-28), #4973 Pasadena (CA) (55-0), #5550 Eastside (Lancaster, CA) (46-7), #7429 Beverly Hills (CA) (48-12), LOSSES: #93 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (33-28), #372 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (36-35), #776 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (13-12)

253Eagle (ID)   team previewIdaho5A Southern Idaho5A10-28-1 (1st)10-249.533.666-54
WINS: #645 Capital (Boise, ID) (42-39), #653 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (42-21), #1223 Meridian (ID) (29-13), #1594 Borah (Boise, ID) (24-6), #2063 Centennial (Boise, ID) (38-0), #2523 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (58-7), #3104 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) (50-12), #3188 Timberline (Boise, ID) (42-21), #3795 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (52-7), #6422 Boise (ID) (58-7), LOSSES: #29 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (49-28), #608 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (37-16)

254Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)   team previewSouthernCitrus BeltInland (II)11-15-0 (1st)7-149.431.279-57
WINS: #33 Mission Viejo (CA) (10-7), #776 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (14-12), #1061 Chino Hills (CA) (34-0), #1147 Norco (CA) (20-15), #1602 Yucaipa (CA) (48-0), #1885 Redlands (CA) (21-14), #2161 San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) (35-0), #3270 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (30-0), #3779 Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) (21-13), #5114 Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) (34-14), #11497 Fontana (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #193 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (9-6)

255Rockford (MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - Red111-27-0 (1st)6-149.432.783-54
WINS: #832 Grand Blanc (MI) (30-28), #916 Grand Haven (MI) (42-30), #1124 Muskegon (MI) (29-26), #1435 Grand Ledge (MI) (42-14), #1532 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (41-16), #1532 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (17-10), #2462 Hudsonville (MI) (44-14), #2736 Holt (MI) (42-7), #3756 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (41-6), #5115 Jenison (MI) (35-0), #8042 Grandville (MI) (51-0), LOSSES: #106 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (23-20), #185 Lowell (MI) (28-7)

256Wagoner (OK)   team previewOklahoma4A District 34A13-16-1 (2nd)11-149.418.286-70
WINS: #485 Clinton (OK) (23-0), #1315 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (43-20), #2534 Coweta (OK) (21-17), #2643 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) (28-19), #3832 Woodward (OK) (49-0), #5287 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) (48-0), #5666 Grove (OK) (40-7), #5712 Oologah (OK) (55-14), #6142 Fort Gibson (OK) (57-14), #6337 Jay (OK) (49-0), #6512 Miami (OK) (29-0), #9124 Vinita (OK) (49-0), #11334 Mannford (OK) (54-7), LOSSES: #1022 Catoosa (OK) (45-27)

257Washington Union (Fresno, CA)   team previewCentralNorth Sequoia414-05-0 (1st)7-049.316.395-70
WINS: #473 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (21-16), #574 Kingsburg (CA) (20-16), #2354 Wasco (CA) (55-12), #2499 Coalinga (CA) (35-0), #3265 Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) (23-13), #5010 Chowchilla (CA) (56-14), #5766 Selma (CA) (44-34), #6101 Alisal (Salinas, CA) (41-0), #6682 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (49-0), #7199 Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) (34-3), #7299 Dos Palos (CA) (55-3), #7944 Liberty (Madera, CA) (41-0), #10327 Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) (78-7), #11816 Kerman (CA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

258Brookville (Lynchburg, VA)   team previewVirginiaAA SeminoleAA14-06-0 (1st)13-049.323.188-74
WINS: #333 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) (34-33), #835 Northside (Roanoke, VA) (21-7), #1727 Rockbridge County (Lexington, VA) (19-14), #1795 Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA) (38-27), #2335 Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) (35-10), #3740 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (41-7), #4172 Byrd [William] (Vinton, VA) (42-6), #4234 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) (12-0), #5096 Rustburg (VA) (35-3), #5872 Glass [E. C.] (Lynchburg, VA) (48-13), #5935 Martinsville (VA) (35-18), #6434 Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) (49-18), #8673 Liberty (Bedford, VA) (47-0), #9156 Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

259South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team previewMississippi6A Region 16A9-46-1 (2nd)7-349.338103-58
WINS: #247 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (19-7), #727 Southaven (MS) (44-21), #806 Columbus (MS) (21-6), #1052 Tupelo (MS) (56-14), #1210 West Point (MS) (37-17), #2108 Horn Lake (MS) (21-3), #2780 Grenada (MS) (41-0), #3109 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (42-14), #4989 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #22 Olive Branch (MS) (24-6), #81 Hoover (AL) (24-13), #139 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-14), #1023 Gulfport (MS) (13-4)

260Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA12-35-2 (2nd)11-349.330.3102-61
WINS: #448 Grove City (PA) (25-21), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (21-14), #750 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-14), #1484 West Mifflin (PA) (31-7), #1960 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (35-17), #2163 New Castle (PA) (35-25), #2616 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (42-9), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (55-20), #3491 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (49-14), #6193 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (48-6), #8350 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), #8858 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (52-19), LOSSES: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-32), #603 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (27-16), #1464 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (22-19)

261Rose Hill (KS)   team previewKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division III4A13-14-1 (2nd)12-149.221.189-63
WINS: #621 Hayden (Topeka, KS) (40-29), #1309 Eudora (KS) (21-0), #1607 Ulysses (KS) (56-14), #1617 Holton (KS) (28-12), #1751 Mulvane (KS) (38-7), #2247 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) (34-12), #4017 Andale (KS) (42-7), #4017 Andale (KS) (41-14), #6122 Pratt/Walden Center Charter (Pratt, KS) (41-20), #6726 Winfield (KS) (56-0), #10504 Circle (Towanda, KS) (61-0), #11152 El Dorado (KS) (56-6), #12311 Augusta (KS) (59-0), LOSSES: #774 Buhler (KS) (18-10)

262La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)   team previewOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI7-31-2 (3rd)3-249.235.960-55
WINS: #157 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-13), #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #732 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (41-10), #1583 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-21), #1874 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (27-23), #2762 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (28-3), #12314 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) (66-0), LOSSES: #41 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #57 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-13), #814 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (52-7)

263Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)   team previewIllinoisWest Suburban - Silver7A10-16-0 (1st)3-149.127.162-54
WINS: #243 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (21-7), #1235 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (31-3), #1290 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) (14-0), #1753 York (Elmhurst, IL) (45-0), #2148 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (45-14), #2363 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (51-13), #2796 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) (34-7), #4477 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (49-7), #4752 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (41-6), #11916 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #296 Lake Zurich (IL) (10-3)

264Mason (TX)   team previewTexas1A-1 Region IV District 131A-115-04-0 (1st)11-049.19.985-87
WINS: #882 Stamford (TX) (62-40), #1053 Ganado (TX) (7-0), #1366 Garrison (TX) (46-14), #3595 Shiner (TX) (55-7), #5078 Winters (TX) (28-6), #5275 Goldthwaite (TX) (55-21), #7648 Comfort (TX) (48-24), #8220 La Villa (TX) (64-20), #8790 Junction (TX) (54-12), #9406 Harper (TX) (60-6), #9466 Olney (TX) (56-6), #10048 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (65-6), #12256 Eldorado (TX) (55-0), #13234 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (47-0), #13733 Johnson City (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: none

265Phoebus (Hampton, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA PeninsulaAAA13-27-2 (t 2nd)13-24930.596-73
WINS: #549 South County (Lorton, VA) (20-10), #659 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (20-17), #673 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) (27-26), #911 Bethel (Hampton, VA) (28-13), #1044 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) (24-20), #1558 Warwick (Newport News, VA) (13-7), #1558 Warwick (Newport News, VA) (32-14), #1919 Kecoughtan (Hampton, VA) (22-7), #4091 Heritage (Newport News, VA) (37-0), #5129 Churchland (Portsmouth, VA) (39-13), #5142 Gloucester (VA) (42-7), #7056 Menchville (Newport News, VA) (72-0), #9219 Denbigh (Newport News, VA) (50-8), LOSSES: #708 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (14-9), #997 Hampton (VA) (13-10)

266Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section III10-34-1 (3rd)10-34932.990-58
WINS: #334 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (63-24), #820 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (28-22), #2184 Gilbert (AZ) (43-7), #2328 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (38-14), #2328 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (49-0), #2548 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) (63-14), #3322 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (48-0), #4235 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (39-6), #4828 Mesa (AZ) (61-14), #7169 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (54-7), LOSSES: #60 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (31-21), #60 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (28-6), #820 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (20-13)

267Garner (NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Greater Neuse River4A15-17-0 (1st)15-14925.2106-86
WINS: #546 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (34-27), #599 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (42-21), #1199 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) (35-21), #1447 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) (41-34), #1454 Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) (55-35), #3467 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) (42-0), #3467 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) (29-7), #3761 West Johnston (Benson, NC) (55-0), #4503 Clayton (NC) (42-13), #4661 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) (37-13), #5798 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) (44-23), #5936 Knightdale (NC) (42-13), #7590 East Wake (Wendell, NC) (61-6), #8544 Enloe [William G.] (Raleigh, NC) (62-42), #12364 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) (76-7), LOSSES: #62 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (35-21)

268Tustin (CA)   team previewSouthernEmpireSouthwest (VI)11-35-1 (t 1st)10-14931.4107-58
WINS: #417 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (35-28), #1017 Villa Park (CA) (35-7), #1238 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (27-14), #1238 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (21-20), #1422 Beckman [Arnold O.] (Irvine, CA) (20-6), #1571 Cypress (CA) (42-21), #2513 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (63-8), #4447 Western (Anaheim, CA) (35-12), #5206 Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA) (35-7), #6836 Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) (51-24), #6865 Valencia (Placentia, CA) (10-6), LOSSES: #52 Upland (CA) (31-20), #137 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (45-6), #1972 Yorba Linda (CA) (14-12)

269Central (Naperville, IL)   team previewIllinoisDuPage Valley8A9-45-2 (3rd)6-24934.384-58
WINS: #367 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (10-6), #723 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (42-14), #1514 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (36-26), #1611 East (Belleville, IL) (43-3), #1957 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (28-14), #2350 Minooka (IL) (40-13), #2753 Aurora West (Aurora, IL) (35-14), #6493 West Chicago (IL) (42-7), #7009 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (48-7), LOSSES: #72 Bolingbrook (IL) (22-19), #243 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (14-7), #307 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (14-7), #1219 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (21-7)

270Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A9-53-4 (t 4th)9-548.840.398-63
WINS: #513 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (38-24), #1418 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (28-26), #1504 Meridian [Perry] (Indianapolis, IN) (10-7), #1540 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (48-19), #2418 South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (21-0), #2602 North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-7), #2910 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (45-14), #3527 Franklin (IN) (35-14), #4622 Whiteland (IN) (55-6), LOSSES: #4 Carmel (IN) (21-17), #4 Carmel (IN) (42-17), #7 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (54-21), #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-14), #359 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-7)

271Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 144A11-47-0 (1st)11-148.73597-77
WINS: #358 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-39), #803 Sherman (TX) (45-21), #883 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (56-42), #1021 Kilgore (TX) (55-49), #1410 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (46-14), #2166 Whitehouse (TX) (42-14), #2194 Hallsville (TX) (65-6), #3040 Jacksonville (TX) (28-17), #4852 Marshall (TX) (56-35), #5775 Nacogdoches (TX) (55-17), #6533 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #88 Longview (TX) (38-22), #104 Midway (Waco, TX) (51-20), #245 Lufkin (TX) (34-31), #2826 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (39-30)

272Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 96A13-17-0 (1st)8-148.729.987-77
WINS: #788 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-27), #825 Brentwood (TN) (34-21), #868 Hendersonville (TN) (41-10), #1004 Gallatin (TN) (52-20), #1024 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-27), #1704 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-25), #2592 Cookeville (TN) (52-0), #2646 LaVergne (TN) (34-19), #3091 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (45-7), #5857 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (42-6), #6446 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #6945 Lebanon (TN) (38-13), #9005 Portland (TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #114 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (44-10)

273Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)   team previewCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-25-2 (2nd)9-248.728.687-66-6
WINS: #996 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-13), #999 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (49-28), #1067 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (54-13), #1155 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (44-21), #1544 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (35-14), #1903 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (42-21), #2128 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (34-28), #2777 Milpitas (CA) (49-28), #4318 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (52-6), #4318 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (38-6), #6273 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (35-10), LOSSES: #47 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (21-14), #472 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (35-28)

274South (Olathe, KS)   team previewKansasSunflower6A12-17-0 (1st)12-148.72980-55
WINS: #187 Heights (Wichita, KS) (41-37), #1058 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) (38-21), #1058 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) (36-18), #1792 Lawrence (KS) (37-14), #1792 Lawrence (KS) (33-22), #2911 North (Olathe, KS) (28-10), #3020 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (29-21), #3020 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (55-42), #3026 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (35-14), #3211 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (46-29), #3583 Northwest (Olathe, KS) (44-41), #8994 Leavenworth (KS) (37-6), LOSSES: #1516 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (49-34)

275St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyCape-Atlantic - UnitedNon-Public Group 110-05-0 (1st)1-048.75.646-57
WINS: #630 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (34-7), #1536 Hammonton (NJ) (32-3), #4232 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) (37-0), #4712 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (38-0), #5354 Bridgeton (NJ) (48-0), #6796 St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) (51-0), #6916 Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) (70-0), #10276 Buena (NJ) (55-7), #12070 Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) (51-0), #13783 Pleasantville (NJ) (58-2), LOSSES: none

276MacArthur (Lawton, OK)   team previewOklahoma5A District 25A13-17-0 (1st)10-148.623.286-72
WINS: #746 Lawton (OK) (21-14), #1292 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) (31-14), #1337 Duncan (OK) (28-7), #1437 Ardmore (OK) (56-2), #1437 Ardmore (OK) (45-14), #3597 Wichita Falls (TX) (43-17), #3637 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) (58-28), #4167 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (24-9), #4981 Durant (OK) (49-14), #5575 Chickasha (OK) (47-9), #7894 Altus (OK) (48-7), #8853 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) (45-14), #13216 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) (67-7), LOSSES: #123 Guthrie (OK) (24-7)

277Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team previewOhioMidwest AthleticVI13-27-1 (t 1st)9-148.623.296-71
WINS: #386 Coldwater (OH) (7-0), #654 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (21-14), #1278 Minster (OH) (28-0), #1278 Minster (OH) (26-17), #2168 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (61-21), #2356 Anna (OH) (26-14), #3092 Ada (OH) (41-14), Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (Mississauga, Ontario) (48-7), #5045 Fort Recovery (OH) (39-20), #5376 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (48-20), #6154 St. Henry (OH) (47-6), #7702 New Bremen (OH) (55-8), #8829 Lockland (OH) (53-0), LOSSES: #654 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (21-14), #2182 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (13-7)

278Fairhope (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 26A10-35-2 (3rd)8-348.637.493-56
WINS: #343 Auburn (AL) (43-42), #475 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-35), #528 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (24-20), #1031 Spanish Fort (AL) (35-21), #1125 Foley (AL) (45-34), #1246 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-24), #2871 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (63-13), #4454 Robertsdale (AL) (49-19), #6475 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (30-0), #10219 Satsuma (AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (38-0), #231 Daphne (AL) (45-24), #332 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-34)

279Powell (TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 35A14-18-0 (1st)9-148.524.889-86
WINS: #550 West (Knoxville, TN) (29-6), #684 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-17), #1096 Lenoir City (TN) (34-26), #1802 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #2103 Ooltewah (TN) (42-21), #3201 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (53-16), #3201 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (54-12), #3192 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-10), #3792 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (40-20), #5662 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #8140 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-17), #8755 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (69-13), #8770 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #9964 Clinton (TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #124 Henry County (Paris, TN) (17-14)

280Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-42-2 (t 3rd)5-448.541.597-45
WINS: #150 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (31-21), #499 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (7-0), #584 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-17), #1396 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (36-10), #2606 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (21-0), #2637 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (45-13), #2795 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (39-22), #3210 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #18 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (25-17), #95 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-7), #492 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (20-13), #849 Valdosta (GA) (21-17)

281Abilene (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 35A10-45-0 (1st)9-448.538.7110-56
WINS: #186 Mansfield (TX) (25-22), #529 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (62-6), #1070 Arlington (TX) (35-30), #1139 Midland (TX) (30-14), #1187 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-34), #1231 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-14), #1716 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (35-18), #2966 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (49-7), #3436 Odessa (TX) (63-20), #6996 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (77-13), LOSSES: #88 Longview (TX) (35-28), #96 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-17), #119 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (32-6), #646 Harlingen (TX) (45-44)

282Hurricane (UT)   team previewUtah3A Region 93A13-06-0 (1st)11-048.518.870-71
WINS: #991 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-14), #1332 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (35-8), #1332 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (21-0), #1358 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-35), #1889 Cedar City (UT) (29-20), #2132 West Jordan (UT) (48-36), #2635 Dixie (St. George, UT) (51-21), #2925 Pine View (St. George, UT) (35-21), #4874 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (42-7), #5945 Grantsville (UT) (41-0), #7443 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (42-7), #8466 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (44-7), #12542 Tooele (UT) (52-7), LOSSES: none

283Stephenville (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 84A11-34-1 (t 1st)8-248.435.8105-68
WINS: #25 Aledo (TX) (48-47), #910 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (48-30), #941 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (28-20), #1260 Killeen (TX) (37-33), #1317 Waco (TX) (56-21), #1797 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (42-14), #2031 Brownwood (TX) (66-0), #2552 Everman (TX) (49-23), #2613 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (42-14), #3863 University (Waco, TX) (38-36), #7402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #25 Aledo (TX) (33-0), #104 Midway (Waco, TX) (51-20), #544 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (10-6)

284Salem (Virginia Beach, VA)   team previewVirginiaAAA BeachAAA11-29-1 (1st)11-248.426.578-65
WINS: #938 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (31-6), #938 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (35-21), #1680 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) (35-0), #1880 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (62-28), #2550 First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA) (45-20), #2820 Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) (27-13), #3397 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (34-14), #5518 Kellam [Floyd E.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (37-0), #7478 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) (47-0), #9413 Kempsville (Virginia Beach, VA) (59-7), #10177 Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA) (48-0), LOSSES: #51 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (35-34), #1880 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (18-14)

285Summit (Fontana, CA)   team previewSouthernSunkistEastern (VIII)13-15-0 (1st)9-048.420.974-79-1
WINS: #717 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (24-17), #1002 Serrano (Phelan, CA) (35-0), #1885 Redlands (CA) (35-14), #2707 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (42-10), #2724 Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) (21-7), #3080 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (26-18), #3744 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (49-0), #5341 Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) (48-12), #5336 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma, CA) (56-7), #6538 Colton (CA) (35-0), #8384 Patriot (Riverside, CA) (51-0), #8446 Bloomington (CA) (63-0), #11497 Fontana (CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #843 Etiwanda (CA) (49-36)

286Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 86A9-35-1 (2nd)6-248.433.577-59
WINS: #731 Largo (FL) (29-23), #1026 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (48-20), #1167 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-10), #1827 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-28), #2668 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #7068 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-15), #8882 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (30-0), #8993 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (43-0), #11063 Leto (Tampa, FL) (51-13), LOSSES: #9 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (23-0), #9 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-16), #13 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-6)

287Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team previewNebraskaA District 1A12-15-0 (1st)12-148.423.879-58
WINS: #357 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-9), #976 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (28-18), #1280 Grand Island (NE) (28-27), #1306 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-12), #2016 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #4476 Columbus (NE) (38-0), #4678 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (30-15), #5084 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #5084 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #5330 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (47-6), #5425 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #10044 Lincoln (NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #2832 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (16-9)

288Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 25A12-33-0 (1st)7-148.334.4114-61
WINS: #432 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-38), #537 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-14), #537 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (24-21), #640 Ponte Vedra (FL) (20-6), #1046 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-14), #1763 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (30-21), #1825 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (31-14), #2199 Gulf Breeze (FL) (33-14), #5522 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-7), #5979 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (42-14), #6824 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (12-0), #7555 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #19 Norland (Miami, FL) (38-0), #184 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (25-20), #2447 Fort White (FL) (23-21)

289Batavia (IL)   team previewIllinoisUpstate Eight - River6A12-16-0 (1st)4-148.325.772-60
WINS: #1151 Bartlett (IL) (35-13), #1310 Lake Forest (IL) (31-17), #1443 Geneva (IL) (46-34), #1688 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) (42-0), #1984 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (35-28), #2318 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (36-7), #4866 Streamwood (IL) (49-6), #5607 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) (48-6), #5847 East (St. Charles, IL) (43-7), #6256 Larkin (Elgin, IL) (50-6), #7070 North (St. Charles, IL) (42-0), #9277 Elgin (IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #74 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) (33-22)

290Corsicana (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 154A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-248.333.5103-73
WINS: #683 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (52-31), #1021 Kilgore (TX) (42-21), #1021 Kilgore (TX) (38-13), #1109 Lancaster (TX) (55-38), #1184 Sulphur Springs (TX) (47-33), #1338 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (29-13), #2124 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (43-35), #2166 Whitehouse (TX) (54-35), #2240 Manor (TX) (53-36), #3151 Red Oak (TX) (49-10), #3433 Ennis (TX) (39-7), #4268 Forney (TX) (49-31), #6366 Terrell (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #25 Aledo (TX) (68-28), #818 Waxahachie (TX) (47-36)

291Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 35A10-33-2 (t 2nd)9-348.333.277-61-2
WINS: #227 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (19-12), #979 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (42-24), #1404 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-35), #1780 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (43-7), #2132 West Jordan (UT) (55-17), #2492 Layton (UT) (35-14), #3470 Kearns (UT) (43-7), #3586 Pleasant Grove (UT) (32-0), #4031 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (39-0), #5378 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-10), LOSSES: #77 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (45-41), #370 Alta (Sandy, UT) (21-14), #1307 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-14)

292Steubenville (OH)   team previewOhioOhio Valley AAAAIII11-11-0 (t 3rd)3-148.327.464-54
WINS: #824 Washington (Massillon, OH) (24-7), #875 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (22-17), #1288 Morgantown (WV) (31-9), #1360 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-20), #1513 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (49-26), #2727 Buchtel (Akron, OH) (22-6), #3029 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (68-13), #4245 Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) (40-6), Bishop Ryan (Hamilton, Ontario) (53-0), #10184 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (39-0), #10464 East Liverpool (OH) (41-0), LOSSES: #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (24-22)

293Everett (MA)   team previewMassachusettsGreater BostonE-1A13-04-0 (1st)8-048.215.778-69
WINS: #460 Boston College (Boston, MA) (35-21), #1764 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) (36-13), #1818 Leominster (MA) (47-12), #1837 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (42-21), #2943 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) (46-0), #3167 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (34-21), #3289 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (35-0), #4188 Central (Springfield, MA) (42-13), #4816 Malden (MA) (42-20), #9781 Taunton (MA) (41-8), #10251 Somerville (MA) (48-12), #10981 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) (48-8), #12317 Medford (MA) (41-14), LOSSES: none

294Penn (Mishawaka, IN)   team previewIndianaNorthern Indiana5A14-17-0 (1st)8-148.228.5110-75
WINS: #855 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-10), #855 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (31-13), #1007 St. Joseph's (South Bend, IN) (28-6), #1100 Washington (South Bend, IN) (17-6), #1249 Crown Point (IN) (20-3), #2087 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) (41-21), #2382 Mishawaka (IN) (31-14), #2434 Valparaiso (IN) (21-10), #3460 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (31-8), #3910 Clay (South Bend, IN) (42-6), #4144 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) (58-28), #5693 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (42-0), #5693 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (26-14), #7598 Riley (South Bend, IN) (38-7), LOSSES: #4 Carmel (IN) (54-0)

295Jenks (OK)   team previewOklahoma6A District 36A10-36-1 (2nd)9-348.130.980-59
WINS: #714 Owasso (OK) (49-27), #1400 Stillwater (OK) (38-14), #1660 Norman (OK) (31-20), #2912 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (54-17), #3107 Muskogee (OK) (42-6), #3755 Sapulpa (OK) (45-14), #4295 Bixby (OK) (47-13), Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (48-21), #9097 Shawnee (OK) (54-7), #11234 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) (54-3), LOSSES: #59 Union (Tulsa, OK) (30-29), #59 Union (Tulsa, OK) (41-19), #132 Broken Arrow (OK) (31-21)

296Lake Zurich (IL)   team previewIllinoisNorth Suburban - Lake7A10-35-1 (t 1st)4-148.133.490-49
WINS: #263 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (10-3), #948 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) (17-10), #1310 Lake Forest (IL) (16-6), #1443 Geneva (IL) (35-32), #1688 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) (28-0), #2246 Libertyville (IL) (31-6), #2639 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (35-3), #3679 Warren (Gurnee, IL) (33-14), #5833 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (41-3), #8941 Mundelein (IL) (41-7), LOSSES: #68 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (16-10), #1079 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (24-17), #1389 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (10-7)

297Lincoln (Stockton, CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinSan Joaquin AAI-IV11-25-0 (1st)10-24824.782-66
WINS: #219 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (50-49), #869 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (56-20), #1117 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (56-27), #2572 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (56-30), #2731 Berkeley (CA) (31-7), #3697 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (38-21), #5700 Lodi (CA) (37-3), #7520 Tracy (CA) (56-14), #8702 Chavez [Cesar] (Stockton, CA) (49-19), #9373 Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) (35-19), #10878 Franklin (Stockton, CA) (42-14), LOSSES: #142 Granite Bay (CA) (28-21), #680 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (35-27)

298Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA12-26-1 (t 1st)12-24833102-63
WINS: #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-34), #699 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (31-19), #716 Abington (PA) (30-22), #765 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (42-20), #785 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (41-17), #792 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (38-24), #1805 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (2-0), #2718 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (17-10), #2979 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-7), #4733 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-14), #4820 Bensalem (PA) (23-7), #8969 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #115 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-14), #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (13-10)

299Charter Oak (Covina, CA)   team previewSouthernSierraInland (II)10-25-0 (1st)8-24833.374-57
WINS: #1061 Chino Hills (CA) (38-7), #1095 Santiago (Corona, CA) (63-21), #1164 Damien (La Verne, CA) (41-28), #2302 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (54-28), #2603 Glendora (CA) (17-6), #2735 Claremont (CA) (49-12), #3101 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Corona, CA) (35-28), #3522 South Hills (West Covina, CA) (63-28), #3894 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (49-0), #4005 Ayala [Ruben S.] (Chino Hills, CA) (62-34), LOSSES: #52 Upland (CA) (51-13), #193 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (21-13)

300Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 58A10-23-0 (1st)8-14833.881-55
WINS: #349 DeLand (FL) (21-7), #867 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-15), #1165 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #1390 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (34-7), #1470 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (56-42), #1538 Apopka (FL) (32-21), #1803 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-27), #2869 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (35-14), #3068 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (48-13), #10518 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #13 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (49-13), #1282 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-19)

301Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)9-24829.699-62
WINS: #217 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (3-0), #712 Central York (York, PA) (27-6), #1205 State College (PA) (45-21), #1725 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (38-7), #1974 South Western (Hanover, PA) (42-21), #2969 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #3230 Chambersburg (PA) (45-20), #3292 Carlisle (PA) (42-7), #3550 Red Lion (PA) (35-6), #4780 Dallastown (PA) (51-22), #5076 Harrisburg (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #69 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (17-7), #491 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-14)

302Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 25A9-33-1 (2nd)5-247.929.889-55
WINS: #972 Ruston (LA) (42-0), #1154 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (24-7), #1598 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (28-16), #2045 New Iberia (LA) (47-22), #3118 Richwood (Monroe, LA) (48-6), #3626 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (35-0), #3919 Pineville (LA) (52-7), #7047 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (40-12), #14069 Ringgold (LA) (56-0), LOSSES: #56 West Monroe (LA) (17-14), #84 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (28-24), #101 Neville (Monroe, LA) (34-29)

303Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team previewAlabama5A Region 15A12-35-1 (2nd)9-247.832.3113-64
WINS: #203 Hueytown (AL) (20-7), #528 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (13-6), #912 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #1031 Spanish Fort (AL) (12-9), #1031 Spanish Fort (AL) (7-0), #2425 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (6-0), #2460 Greenville (AL) (48-17), #2871 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #3147 Gulf Shores (AL) (36-0), #4749 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #6182 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (57-13), #7085 Citronelle (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #181 Hartselle (AL) (13-3), #475 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (10-8), #1246 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13)

304Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)   team previewOhioOhio Capital - CentralI11-17-0 (1st)9-147.827.569-61
WINS: #615 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (25-7), #615 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (15-6), #1216 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (14-0), #1838 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (22-0), #2380 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (21-0), #3394 Grove City (OH) (28-7), #3525 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (43-7), #4208 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (33-0), #6912 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (31-0), #10457 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (49-7), #10520 Westland (Galloway, OH) (64-0), LOSSES: #49 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-0)

305Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)   team previewKansasEastern Kansas5A11-27-0 (1st)7-247.728.478-57
WINS: #637 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (24-21), #637 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (24-21), #1085 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (34-14), #1085 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (40-6), #1516 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (14-13), #1908 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (14-0), #2636 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (33-6), #3211 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (45-14), #5881 Turner (Kansas City, KS) (51-0), #6711 Lansing (KS) (56-7), #8576 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (77-6), LOSSES: #210 Hutchinson (KS) (33-21), #2353 Pittsburg (KS) (45-35)

306Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 44A12-16-0 (1st)10-147.728.378-73
WINS: #398 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (20-17), #586 Mesquite (TX) (28-22), #910 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (42-28), #1184 Sulphur Springs (TX) (25-9), #2220 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (43-21), #2810 Little Elm (TX) (35-10), #2944 The Colony (TX) (42-20), #3051 Andress (El Paso, TX) (38-14), #3597 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-13), #4774 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (48-24), #6130 Denton (TX) (45-7), #8559 North Garland (Garland, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #104 Midway (Waco, TX) (19-7)

307Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL)   team previewIllinoisDuPage Valley7A8-36-1 (t 1st)1-347.735.474-47
WINS: #269 Central (Naperville, IL) (14-7), #367 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (27-17), #1151 Bartlett (IL) (26-24), #1514 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (24-13), #1565 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (28-0), #2753 Aurora West (Aurora, IL) (38-7), #6493 West Chicago (IL) (28-6), #7009 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (56-12), LOSSES: #68 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (37-20), #243 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (27-13), #1443 Geneva (IL) (33-24)

308Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team previewSouthernMissionWestern (IV)10-34-1 (2nd)6-247.63589-56
WINS: #453 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (36-32), #816 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (31-13), #949 Valencia (CA) (14-10), #1012 San Luis Obispo (CA) (31-27), #1351 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (41-21), #1381 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (31-6), #2338 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (29-13), #2581 Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood, CA) (55-0), #3008 Inglewood (CA) (45-15), #4708 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (33-0), LOSSES: #190 Arroyo Grande (CA) (45-36), #252 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (38-14), #596 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (35-29)

309Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region IV District 274A10-25-1 (t 1st)6-247.631.483-54
WINS: #1231 Permian (Odessa, TX) (40-27), #1460 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (41-15), #1720 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (28-17), #1846 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (30-3), #1987 United (Laredo, TX) (42-13), #3031 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (41-0), #3098 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (48-17), #3391 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (42-14), #4254 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (20-19), #4811 Lockhart (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #6 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (42-21), #1650 Hays (Buda, TX) (34-28)

310West De Pere (De Pere, WI)   team previewWisconsinBay314-08-0 (1st)9-047.618.185-65
WINS: #994 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (39-24), #1853 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (26-0), #1853 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (42-6), #2978 Marinette (WI) (49-7), #2978 Marinette (WI) (27-7), #3077 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (53-0), #3683 Waupaca (WI) (27-7), #4899 Seymour (WI) (23-7), #5384 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (41-0), #5633 Hortonville (WI) (42-0), #6152 Oconto Falls (WI) (39-0), #6963 New London (WI) (38-0), #9265 Denmark (WI) (61-0), #9536 Shawano Community/Gresham Community (Shawano, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: none

311Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team previewArkansas4A Region 74A14-07-0 (1st)11-047.41695-71-2
WINS: #778 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (38-28), #1893 Malvern (AR) (63-28), #1893 Malvern (AR) (47-16), #2623 Pottsville (AR) (65-13), #2909 Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) (51-32), #3895 Cabot (AR) (64-34), #4025 Ashdown (AR) (42-19), #4430 Nashville (AR) (59-40), #5258 De Queen (AR) (42-14), #5708 Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) (54-14), #7227 Maumelle (AR) (56-20), #7910 Osceola (AR) (57-18), #8226 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (41-16), #9939 Bauxite (AR) (42-12), LOSSES: none

312Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)   team previewSouthernSunsetPac-5 (I)8-35-0 (1st)6-347.437.164-55-1
WINS: #172 Huntington Beach (CA) (20-14), #1134 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (35-7), #1157 Los Alamitos (CA) (10-7), #1559 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (48-10), #1690 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (34-13), #2784 Fountain Valley (CA) (14-10), #3666 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (27-7), #6899 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (43-3), LOSSES: #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (27-14), #138 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (16-14), #401 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (22-20)

313Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team previewTexas3A Region III District 223A14-16-0 (1st)13-147.421.898-73
WINS: #990 Bellville (TX) (21-14), #1255 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-13), #1329 Crockett (TX) (60-20), #1609 Bridge City (TX) (7-0), #1954 Lorena (TX) (13-7), #2239 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (20-3), #3784 Orangefield (TX) (50-0), #4064 Liberty (TX) (68-13), #5294 Madisonville (TX) (49-10), #6397 Cleveland (TX) (61-0), #8255 Kirbyville (TX) (49-6), #10419 Splendora (TX) (67-0), #11154 Shepherd (TX) (60-0), #14107 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (67-8), LOSSES: #80 Wimberley (TX) (21-14)

314Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA12-18-0 (1st)10-147.420.166-73-1
WINS: #1343 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (23-14), #1820 Marietta (GA) (48-7), #2122 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (59-14), #2876 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (34-0), #4554 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (55-13), #4983 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (56-6), #5054 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (62-0), #6082 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (59-6), #6779 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (56-7), #8012 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #9344 Savannah (GA) (63-0), #9945 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #95 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (32-31)

315Chagrin Falls (OH)   team previewOhioChagrin Valley - ChagrinIII13-17-0 (1st)6-147.327.689-66
WINS: #328 Aurora (OH) (17-10), #456 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (30-12), #1113 Ravenna (OH) (24-6), #2001 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (27-10), #2080 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (17-0), #2187 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (48-28), #3959 Firelands (Oberlin, OH) (66-14), #3945 Field (Mogadore, OH) (31-16), #4060 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (27-6), #4157 Perry (OH) (56-41), #6522 Wickliffe (OH) (21-0), #7482 Revere (Richfield, OH) (28-14), #8778 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (42-13), LOSSES: #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (24-14)

316Bluffton (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA14-16-0 (1st)10-147.319.298-78
WINS: #516 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-7), #1190 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (44-35), #1970 Hartsville (SC) (48-14), #2002 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-14), #3672 Georgetown (SC) (69-29), #4945 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (53-7), #5640 Ridgeland (SC) (60-14), #6335 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (55-7), #6784 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (58-6), #6784 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (76-0), #9375 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (50-0), #9899 Estill (SC) (67-6), #10818 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (82-0), #12063 Hardeeville (SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #211 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (42-27)

317Cedar Hill (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 55A8-46-1 (t 1st)8-447.24290-52
WINS: #119 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (28-22), #186 Mansfield (TX) (42-34), #369 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (24-21), #1217 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (13-10), #1693 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (49-16), #3363 Midlothian (TX) (63-13), #3620 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (42-24), #7193 Grand Prairie (TX) (63-20), LOSSES: #14 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (40-7), #82 Allen (TX) (28-13), #98 De Soto (TX) (45-13), #606 Duncanville (TX) (56-55)

318Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A/3A Southern Carolina4A14-15-0 (1st)5-147.127.4121-68
WINS: #1018 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (31-28), #1189 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (10-7), #1276 Mooresville (NC) (34-28), #1314 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) (27-3), #1482 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (41-13), #2150 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (29-7), #2259 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (38-7), #2368 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (21-16), #3294 High Point Central (High Point, NC) (30-14), #3681 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (49-7), #4450 Monroe (NC) (55-26), #4954 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (59-20), #7255 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) (64-14), #12034 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (58-6), LOSSES: #32 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (42-16)

319Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)   team previewIllinoisSuburban Christian - Gold3A13-15-0 (1st)5-047.117.289-61
WINS: #1218 Stillman Valley (IL) (38-20), #1652 Unity (Tolono, IL) (50-26), #1862 Mt. Carmel (IL) (34-7), #2272 Winnebago (IL) (48-13), #3074 Oregon (IL) (34-21), #3606 Kewanee (IL) (35-8), #3709 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) (35-28), #5616 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) (55-22), #6574 Guerin College Prep (River Grove, IL) (43-0), #7653 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) (49-6), #9702 Walther Lutheran (Melrose Park, IL) (48-6), #12993 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) (54-7), #13488 Chicago Academy (Chicago, IL) (48-0), LOSSES: #85 Montini (Lombard, IL) (55-14)

320Cocoa (FL)   team previewFlorida4A District 54A8-53-0 (1st)5-147.135.1114-44
WINS: #1372 Merritt Island (FL) (30-3), #2347 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (55-0), #2449 Warner Christian (South Daytona, FL) (55-0), #2716 Rockledge (FL) (28-0), #2849 Jones (Orlando, FL) (28-7), #3053 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (47-7), #4322 Clewiston (FL) (65-0), #5685 Cocoa Beach (FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #24 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (36-20), #48 Central (Miami, FL) (20-0), #56 West Monroe (LA) (21-6), #122 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (17-7), #154 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (20-14)

321St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA)   team previewLouisiana3A District 73A15-05-0 (1st)10-047.116.583-87
WINS: #993 Amite (LA) (9-8), #1308 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (24-21), #2374 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (36-8), #2452 Patterson (LA) (31-6), #3000 Port Allen (LA) (48-0), #3673 Rayne (LA) (52-24), #4170 Donaldsonville (LA) (49-8), #4463 Brusly (LA) (35-0), #6208 White [Edward Douglas] (Thibodaux, LA) (58-0), #6364 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) (48-7), #6972 Miller-McCoy Academy (New Orleans, LA) (55-2), #7346 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-0), #7459 Kaplan (LA) (49-6), #8629 St. James (LA) (55-0), #10814 Jeanerette (LA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

322Pomona (Arvada, CO)   team previewColorado5A North Metro5A11-25-0 (1st)11-14726.988-57
WINS: #377 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (23-22), #668 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (28-0), #1519 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (48-14), #1553 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (24-17), #2360 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (34-12), #2526 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (37-20), #3283 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (40-7), #3310 Northglenn (CO) (41-7), #6281 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (48-14), #6300 Boulder (CO) (42-0), #9784 Thornton (CO) (47-0), LOSSES: #35 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (38-0), #378 Lakewood (CO) (29-23)

323Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 56A12-17-0 (1st)9-14724.576-70
WINS: #542 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-14), #1291 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-14), #1933 Decatur (AL) (29-9), #3062 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (55-0), #3377 Gordo (AL) (37-16), #3380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-7), #4220 Gardendale (AL) (44-12), #5001 Demopolis (AL) (52-13), #6011 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (42-7), #6511 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (49-13), #6774 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-7), #11608 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), LOSSES: #81 Hoover (AL) (21-14)

324Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)   team previewIllinoisSouthwest Suburban - Blue7A10-17-0 (1st)2-14724.565-55
WINS: #72 Bolingbrook (IL) (20-14), #723 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (38-21), #2000 Lockport (IL) (38-7), #2697 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (31-7), #3103 Edwardsville (IL) (45-14), #3643 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) (35-7), #5334 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) (49-14), #5516 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (42-7), #7244 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (42-7), #11304 Joliet (IL) (42-0), LOSSES: #243 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (7-0)

325Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)   team previewOklahoma3A District 53A14-16-0 (1st)11-14716.985-84
WINS: #352 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) (14-7), #1081 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) (31-14), #1772 Bethany (OK) (31-7), #3452 Glenpool (OK) (57-7), #4378 Keys (Park Hill, OK) (32-6), #4625 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) (42-10), #7065 Sperry (OK) (35-0), #7290 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (57-7), #7929 Kellyville (OK) (55-14), #8545 Dewey (OK) (43-14), #10160 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (56-0), #11004 Blackwell (OK) (70-0), #11416 Locust Grove (OK) (49-6), #12174 Nowata (OK) (71-19), LOSSES: #105 Anadarko (OK) (35-18)

326King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA12-17-0 (1st)12-14733.578-65
WINS: #499 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (50-49), #604 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (27-21), #849 Valdosta (GA) (16-3), #876 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-7), #1365 Newnan (GA) (41-17), #1396 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-22), #1597 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (31-14), #1856 Newton (Covington, GA) (26-10), #2637 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (33-23), #2960 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #3411 Luella (GA) (49-42), #4361 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #383 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (24-14)

327McKinley (Canton, OH)   team previewOhioFederalI9-35-1 (t 1st)8-246.937.881-50
WINS: #484 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (41-20), #824 Washington (Massillon, OH) (23-20), #956 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (32-21), #1259 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (24-16), #1469 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (22-14), #1668 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (49-21), #2823 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (50-27), #3511 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (41-0), #4687 Perry (Massillon, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #36 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (37-6), #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (28-24), #585 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (16-7)

328Aurora (OH)   team previewOhioChagrin Valley - ChagrinII12-26-1 (2nd)7-146.927.889-66
WINS: #336 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (21-14), #737 Twinsburg (OH) (19-7), #1284 Tallmadge (OH) (34-14), #1975 Madison (OH) (45-20), #2080 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (17-7), #2187 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (49-7), #4060 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (52-15), #4157 Perry (OH) (54-25), #6522 Wickliffe (OH) (43-7), #7482 Revere (Richfield, OH) (52-21), #8660 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) (42-0), #8778 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (68-7), LOSSES: #246 Avon (OH) (43-20), #315 Chagrin Falls (OH) (17-10)

329Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team previewAlabama3A Region 33A15-07-0 (1st)12-046.918.1115-68
WINS: #853 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (13-6), #853 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (20-13), #1379 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (20-14), #1877 Leeds (AL) (46-0), #2249 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (33-7), #2297 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (21-19), #2419 Lineville (AL) (35-14), #2728 Sweet Water (AL) (48-27), #3267 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (43-21), #6149 Slocomb (AL) (28-0), #6158 Marbury (AL) (29-14), #6664 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (48-13), #11306 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (43-14), #12261 Beulah (Valley, AL) (51-13), #12897 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: none

330Shawnee (Springfield, OH)   team previewOhioCentral Buckeye - Kenton TrailIII14-15-0 (1st)7-146.923.799-69
WINS: #587 Elida (OH) (56-42), #588 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (21-10), #827 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (20-13), #3176 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (49-7), #3364 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (35-10), #3432 Urbana (OH) (23-17), #3592 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (64-8), #3600 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (28-14), #4579 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (20-14), #7303 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (35-13), #7425 West Carrollton (OH) (42-14), #8365 Bellefontaine (OH) (55-0), #11491 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (56-0), #11928 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (70-21), LOSSES: #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (21-14)

331Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-42-2 (t 2nd)3-346.933.788-53
WINS: #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (45-17), #614 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #751 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (19-7), #1896 Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (32-7), #2518 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26), #2688 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (33-14), #11462 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #12204 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (23-21), #103 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (16-6), #443 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-20), #678 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (17-0)

332McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 26A11-27-0 (1st)10-246.93382-68
WINS: #231 Daphne (AL) (38-28), #278 Fairhope (AL) (35-34), #912 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (31-28), #1054 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (31-0), #1125 Foley (AL) (28-14), #1246 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-17), #1277 Dothan (AL) (35-14), #2871 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (52-20), #4454 Robertsdale (AL) (23-7), #6475 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (28-14), #10219 Satsuma (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #168 Central (Phenix City, AL) (41-0), #912 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (52-35)

333Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA)   team previewVirginiaAA BattlefieldAA13-17-0 (1st)11-146.818.384-73
WINS: #817 Kettle Run (Nokesville, VA) (14-7), #1398 York (Yorktown, VA) (45-7), #2456 Lafayette (Williamsburg, VA) (56-21), #3064 Stafford (Falmouth, VA) (41-17), #3350 Courtland (Spotsylvania, VA) (39-16), #3658 Chancellor (Fredericksburg, VA) (49-7), #6593 Eastern View (Culpeper, VA) (61-6), #6756 King George (VA) (50-14), #8008 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) (59-20), #8983 Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) (62-18), #9819 Spotsylvania (VA) (41-6), #9879 Caroline (Milford, VA) (55-0), #12935 Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) (64-7), LOSSES: #258 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) (34-33)

334Basha (Chandler, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section III9-44-2 (t 4th)9-346.832.294-55
WINS: #366 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (32-29), #632 Chandler (AZ) (58-41), #1879 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (52-7), #2184 Gilbert (AZ) (49-17), #3322 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (45-0), #3369 Tucson (AZ) (55-0), #4682 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (55-28), #6002 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) (65-29), #12614 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) (69-0), LOSSES: #44 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (42-32), #60 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (44-14), #266 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (63-24), #1733 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (56-38)

335La Porte (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 215A12-25-0 (1st)11-246.829.892-69
WINS: #143 Katy (TX) (9-7), #237 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (24-20), #692 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-30), #1195 Deer Park (TX) (34-31), #1471 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (38-20), #2053 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (42-6), #2186 Channelview (TX) (35-21), #4176 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (26-7), #4487 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (43-16), #5608 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (35-7), #7345 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (31-0), #9858 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (14-13), LOSSES: #237 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (34-6), #602 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (19-10)

336Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH)   team previewOhioNorth Coast - BlueII10-25-0 (1st)3-146.831.277-57
WINS: #341 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (14-12), #1413 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (31-8), #1501 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (49-14), #1785 Louisville (OH) (27-26), #2001 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (35-14), #2080 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (35-0), #2762 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (26-24), #3458 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (41-14), #3561 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (45-27), #4564 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (42-15), LOSSES: #328 Aurora (OH) (21-14), #456 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (48-46)

337Westwood (Austin, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 165A10-25-1 (2nd)9-246.830.667-69
WINS: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (21-13), #1724 Georgetown (TX) (38-17), #1833 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-20), #1833 Bowie (Austin, TX) (31-10), #2162 Pflugerville (TX) (31-24), #2532 Round Rock (TX) (45-7), #3055 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (21-3), #4475 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-30), #5106 McNeil (Austin, TX) (38-7), #6395 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #116 The Woodlands (TX) (21-14), #613 Leander (TX) (14-7)

338O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team previewWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A13-14-0 (1st)13-146.828.2101-53
WINS: #344 Camas (WA) (21-13), #1149 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (17-3), #1173 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (21-20), #2008 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (20-19), #2049 Capital (Olympia, WA) (28-14), #2049 Capital (Olympia, WA) (19-16), #2251 Ferndale (WA) (24-21), #3278 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (35-14), #3412 Mount Vernon (WA) (50-25), #5515 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (35-3), #7522 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (52-8), #8051 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (49-28), #8695 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #37 Bellevue (WA) (35-16)

339Gainesville (FL)   team previewFlorida6A District 56A10-33-1 (2nd)6-246.831.991-59
WINS: #700 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (29-6), #969 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-6), #1175 Yulee (FL) (35-20), #1251 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (20-14), #1347 Sunlake (Land O'Lakes, FL) (21-14), #4656 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (21-0), #5118 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (56-7), #6065 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-7), #6241 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (38-0), #9498 Lecanto (FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #9 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (17-14), #179 Madison County (Madison, FL) (21-17), #1405 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (16-14)

340Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region IV District 265A12-26-0 (1st)11-246.729.595-72
WINS: #641 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (38-17), #1148 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #1460 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (21-17), #1941 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (52-14), #1950 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (35-28), #2162 Pflugerville (TX) (28-10), #2217 New Braunfels (TX) (48-20), #2471 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (51-14), #2471 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (31-8), #4121 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (33-7), #4254 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (52-13), #6395 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #90 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-10), #1720 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (37-31)

341Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH)   team previewOhioNorth Coast - BlueIII10-24-1 (2nd)7-146.734.880-58
WINS: #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (27-22), #246 Avon (OH) (25-21), #875 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (9-0), #1113 Ravenna (OH) (21-14), #1413 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (47-21), #1413 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (30-6), #2001 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (24-10), #3458 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (28-6), #4564 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (48-26), #5103 Strongsville (OH) (21-15), LOSSES: #336 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (14-12), #456 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (31-14)

342Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Southwestern4A11-27-0 (1st)11-246.727.694-67
WINS: #1361 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (38-26), #1361 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (42-20), #1511 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (43-40), #1711 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (77-14), #2216 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (70-6), #3035 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (42-20), #3707 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (52-14), #5099 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (45-28), #5961 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (52-6), #6601 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (42-10), #9640 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (52-0), LOSSES: #62 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (40-26), #169 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (28-20)

343Auburn (AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 36A8-25-1 (t 1st)6-246.635.571-44
WINS: #177 Oxford (AL) (48-34), #877 Opelika (AL) (24-16), #886 Niceville (FL) (28-14), #1277 Dothan (AL) (17-14), #2351 Valley (AL) (49-10), #3121 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-14), #3318 Enterprise (AL) (55-24), #5500 Northview (Dothan, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #168 Central (Phenix City, AL) (43-26), #278 Fairhope (AL) (43-42)

344Camas (WA)   team previewWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A11-26-0 (1st)10-146.62378-59
WINS: #836 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (40-0), #1910 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (31-0), #2285 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (48-14), #2861 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (35-6), #3059 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (38-14), #3278 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (58-0), #4217 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (20-6), #4637 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (58-6), #7985 Kelso (WA) (55-0), #11034 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (58-0), #12369 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (58-6), LOSSES: #164 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (31-10), #338 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (21-13)

345Mandeville (LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 65A11-34-2 (t 2nd)9-346.533.797-63
WINS: #770 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (38-37), #972 Ruston (LA) (26-0), #1308 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (19-16), #1305 Ponchatoula (LA) (35-12), #1610 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (24-21), #1907 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (38-21), #2287 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (27-14), #2374 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (33-28), #3696 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (27-7), #4187 Slidell (LA) (31-7), #6778 Sumner [Jewel M.] (Kentwood, LA) (34-0), LOSSES: #56 West Monroe (LA) (26-14), #188 St. Paul (Covington, LA) (48-14), #1788 Covington (LA) (17-14)

346Brownsburg (IN)   team previewIndianaHoosier Crossroads5A9-28-1 (t 1st)9-246.531.359-63
WINS: #459 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (38-37), #1328 Fishers (IN) (31-24), #1463 Zionsville (IN) (20-15), #2086 Westfield (IN) (33-12), #2418 South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (28-0), #4301 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (45-21), #4387 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (33-7), #4742 Noblesville (IN) (31-6), #7453 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (61-6), LOSSES: #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (38-31), #422 Avon (IN) (17-14)

347Centennial (Peoria, AZ)   team previewArizonaII Section III11-27-1 (1st)10-246.524.687-59
WINS: #672 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (21-7), #893 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) (28-21), #1945 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (40-28), #2423 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) (30-0), #2423 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) (41-7), #3762 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (44-0), #4423 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) (52-0), #5485 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (55-14), #6239 Kellis [Raymond S.] (Glendale, AZ) (52-7), #10744 Independence (Glendale, AZ) (46-6), #13340 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) (36-0), LOSSES: #66 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (31-30), #893 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) (14-7)

348Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team previewNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceA10-2 5-146.526.586-38
WINS: #563 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (34-20), #1513 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (40-13), #2486 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (49-20), #2573 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-0), #2573 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (40-3), #3148 Corning-Painted Post East/Corning-Painted Post West (Corning, NY) (51-12), #3237 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (21-0), #3561 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (50-7), #3611 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (35-3), #7147 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (48-19), LOSSES: #239 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (19-16), #1242 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (16-13)

349DeLand (FL)   team previewFlorida8A District 18A10-25-0 (1st)6-246.532.881-55
WINS: #192 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-0), #221 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-14), #650 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (15-0), #1266 Lake Mary (FL) (21-17), #1531 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (20-17), #2235 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (33-7), #3836 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (40-7), #4448 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (10-7), #4629 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), #10059 Deltona (FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #221 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (24-7), #300 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (21-7)

350Lake Stevens (WA)   team previewWashington4A Wesco - North4A12-15-0 (1st)12-146.525.872-66
WINS: #427 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (50-21), #863 Olympia (WA) (21-17), #1572 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (45-25), #2152 Arlington (WA) (42-32), #2314 Monroe (WA) (33-7), #2805 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (35-31), #3334 Snohomish (WA) (41-20), #4637 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (44-7), #4925 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (38-7), #4932 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (21-20), #8550 Stanwood (WA) (47-0), #12113 Cascade (Everett, WA) (70-6), LOSSES: #164 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-14)

351Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 135A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-346.436.568-59
WINS: #160 Westfield (Houston, TX) (34-10), #602 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-37), #1981 Klein (TX) (29-19), #2069 Spring (TX) (51-14), #3065 Travis (Richmond, TX) (42-13), #3698 Tomball (TX) (42-10), #5409 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (30-21), #5887 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (49-23), LOSSES: #23 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (42-31), #116 The Woodlands (TX) (42-31), #222 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (34-28)

352Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)   team previewOklahoma3A District 33A12-15-0 (1st)8-146.421.392-56
WINS: #485 Clinton (OK) (41-7), #1087 Kingfisher (OK) (35-27), #1772 Bethany (OK) (55-10), #1977 Seminole (OK) (49-20), #2684 Davis (OK) (29-13), #3286 Madill (OK) (62-19), #4321 Newcastle (OK) (56-0), #4453 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (49-8), #4947 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) (61-13), #6812 Chandler (OK) (62-6), #8650 Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-0), #10478 Oklahoma Centennial (Oklahoma City, OK) (69-0), LOSSES: #325 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (14-7)

353Folsom (CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinDelta RiverI-IV11-34-1 (2nd)9-346.432.6110-58
WINS: #425 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (41-29), #510 Elk Grove (CA) (42-28), #1256 Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) (30-27), #1494 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (35-31), #1573 Roseville (CA) (61-49), #2121 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) (45-14), #2572 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (63-40), #2706 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (49-46), #3304 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (39-21), #4328 Rio Linda (CA) (56-19), #5256 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) (42-14), LOSSES: #162 Vacaville (CA) (39-35), #219 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (48-34), #869 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (43-16)

354Kings (Kings Mill, OH)   team previewOhioFort Ancient Valley - CardinalII12-14-0 (1st)7-146.325.582-60
WINS: #1488 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (30-14), #1488 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (10-7), #1769 Lebanon (OH) (42-13), #2123 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (35-27), #2123 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (24-0), #2322 Loveland (OH) (28-2), #2364 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #3786 Wilmington (OH) (37-7), #4377 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (30-0), #7425 West Carrollton (OH) (45-20), #7850 Milford (OH) (41-7), #9162 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (45-7), LOSSES: #87 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (35-20)

355Ansonia (CT)   team previewConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassM14-06-0 (1st)5-046.310.697-59
WINS: #2341 Ledyard (CT) (38-0), #2714 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (45-13), #2714 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (33-0), #3599 Torrington (CT) (49-20), #5066 Berlin (CT) (48-14), #5431 Wolcott (CT) (48-14), #5791 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (36-6), #5768 Bethel (CT) (35-6), #6165 Naugatuck (CT) (49-14), #7777 Derby (CT) (55-19), #8118 Watertown (CT) (51-14), #8984 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (51-22), #9252 Seymour (CT) (41-6), #12247 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: none

356Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team previewWashington1A/2A Cascade2A12-26-1 (t 1st)9-246.320.6100-55
WINS: #1593 Tumwater (WA) (41-6), #1651 Prosser (WA) (50-14), #2230 Othello (WA) (34-0), #2233 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (41-27), #2285 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (41-14), #3439 Ellensburg (WA) (56-13), #3572 King's (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #4182 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (59-26), #8546 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (59-17), #10738 Sultan (WA) (50-23), #12100 Granite Falls (WA) (32-0), #12611 Coupeville (WA) (60-6), LOSSES: #235 Lynden (WA) (17-16), #1642 Lakewood (North Lakewood, WA) (26-22)

357Burke (Omaha, NE)   team previewNebraskaA District 5A12-14-0 (1st)12-146.228.780-59
WINS: #748 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #748 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #976 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-35), #1169 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (28-23), #1169 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-34), #2741 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-41), #2832 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (55-7), #2832 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (46-7), #2894 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (26-7), #4678 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (33-7), #5242 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-35), #10601 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (62-7), LOSSES: #287 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-9)

358Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region II District 104A11-17-0 (1st)11-146.226.579-58
WINS: #803 Sherman (TX) (56-14), #895 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (31-30), #1362 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (58-30), #2552 Everman (TX) (48-28), #2888 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (31-0), #2889 Wylie (TX) (24-21), #3144 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (49-24), #3274 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (50-7), #3757 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (41-27), #4506 Rockwall (TX) (56-31), #6514 McKinney (TX) (52-15), LOSSES: #271 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (42-39)

359North Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaMetropolitan5A5-53-4 (t 4th)5-546.251.177-41
WINS: #134 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-27), #270 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (14-7), #759 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #2418 South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (47-0), #2602 North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (43-29), LOSSES: #4 Carmel (IN) (56-0), #7 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-16), #7 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (29-0), #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (54-21), #2910 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (14-9)

360Jesuit (Portland, OR)   team previewOregon6A Metro6A9-44-1 (t 1st)9-446.231.3104-48
WINS: #715 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (14-12), #848 Tigard (OR) (35-7), #2204 Canby (OR) (67-35), #2381 Tualatin (OR) (22-14), #2995 Sunset (Portland, OR) (35-17), #3722 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (28-0), #5508 Westview (Portland, OR) (56-7), #6224 McMinnville (OR) (67-34), #6670 Beaverton (OR) (62-7), LOSSES: #28 Lake Oswego (OR) (49-21), #28 Lake Oswego (OR) (21-13), #212 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (52-37), #2400 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (21-20)

361Navasota (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region III District 233A11-25-0 (1st)9-146.225.279-64-1
WINS: #1603 Sealy (TX) (40-13), #1762 Giddings (TX) (27-16), #2239 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (44-3), #2365 Smithville (TX) (47-18), #2988 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (42-21), #3196 Wharton (TX) (54-0), #3254 La Grange (TX) (27-26), #4168 Rockdale (TX) (53-14), #5294 Madisonville (TX) (40-7), #6356 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (31-7), #9111 Caldwell (TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #79 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (56-46), #3370 Willis (TX) (35-28)

362Easton (PA)   team previewPennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA11-37-2 (t 2nd)9-346.233.4100-63
WINS: #782 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-0), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #822 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-28), #924 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #955 Whitehall (PA) (34-33), #1013 Scranton (PA) (29-20), #2027 Emmaus (PA) (27-11), #3388 Phillipsburg (NJ) (24-8), #4594 Northampton (PA) (45-6), #5391 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (55-6), #10293 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #183 Nazareth (PA) (35-28), #183 Nazareth (PA) (28-21), #661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-0)

363Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team previewFlorida3A District 53A12-13-0 (1st)7-146.221.577-63
WINS: #1752 Fort Meade (FL) (21-0), #2135 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-0), #2298 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #3053 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #3443 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (42-7), #3444 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #4478 Frostproof (FL) (41-6), #4894 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (35-7), #5783 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (38-12), #7383 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (42-14), #8595 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (45-14), #10371 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #45 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (17-9)

364Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - Red512-25-0 (1st)11-146.123.687-70
WINS: #1060 Nixa (MO) (42-3), #2326 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (17-0), #2648 Glendale (Springfield, MO) (35-28), #3178 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (45-9), #3181 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (49-0), #4389 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (42-3), #4490 Lebanon (MO) (38-6), #4736 Lee's Summit (MO) (56-0), #5224 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (49-13), #7250 Belton (MO) (42-0), #7273 North Kansas City (MO) (42-7), #10107 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (45-0), LOSSES: #65 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (28-14), #141 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (76-70)

365De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)   team previewMichiganCatholic Central19-32-2 (3rd)6-24631.893-45
WINS: #157 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-20), #607 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (43-28), #831 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (28-25), #2212 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (28-20), #2669 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (31-28), #2657 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (34-6), #2918 Mott (Warren, MI) (35-6), #5559 Roseville (MI) (48-14), #10118 Inkster (MI) (46-12), LOSSES: #58 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (35-10), #106 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (14-10), #213 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (6-0)

366Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)   team previewArizonaI Section IIII11-18-0 (1st)11-14626.871-61
WINS: #820 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (31-13), #1429 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (52-7), #1522 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (28-3), #1522 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (31-14), #1968 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (24-21), #2328 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (45-33), #2548 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) (45-7), #4682 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (32-0), #5485 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (50-0), #6002 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) (63-0), #7513 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (42-15), LOSSES: #334 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (32-29)

367Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL)   team previewIllinoisDuPage Valley8A9-44-3 (t 4th)4-24633.185-58
WINS: #652 Palatine (IL) (35-21), #1079 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (28-0), #1493 Barrington (IL) (27-21), #1514 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (34-10), #2753 Aurora West (Aurora, IL) (31-21), #4752 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (40-20), #6493 West Chicago (IL) (42-0), #6497 Fenger (Chicago, IL) (48-0), #7009 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #127 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (28-13), #243 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (13-7), #269 Central (Naperville, IL) (10-6), #307 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (27-17)

368Wadsworth (OH)   team previewOhioSuburbanI11-26-1 (2nd)5-14630.879-62
WINS: #585 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (35-28), #887 Hudson (OH) (42-21), #2032 Ashland (OH) (45-16), #2213 Green (Uniontown, OH) (28-10), #2278 Highland (Medina, OH) (49-21), #2649 Medina (OH) (23-6), #2676 Copley (OH) (35-3), #4809 Wooster (OH) (42-35), #4988 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (34-17), #5385 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (41-7), #7482 Revere (Richfield, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #36 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (37-0), #1284 Tallmadge (OH) (38-13)

369Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region I District 75A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-44640.481-56
WINS: #544 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (41-35), #609 Garland (TX) (24-21), #807 Coppell (TX) (31-7), #941 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (31-23), #1049 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (41-21), #2371 Northwest (Justin, TX) (49-20), #2601 Keller (TX) (35-21), #5326 Saginaw (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #14 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-29), #186 Mansfield (TX) (48-24), #317 Cedar Hill (TX) (24-21), #439 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (21-14)

370Alta (Sandy, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 35A9-25-0 (1st)6-245.931.868-53-1
WINS: #291 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (21-14), #1307 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-0), #1356 Timpview (Provo, UT) (35-14), #1404 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-7), #1966 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (45-14), #2132 West Jordan (UT) (62-29), #2445 Riverton (UT) (35-21), #4527 Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) (56-0), #5378 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (51-0), LOSSES: #384 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-18), #605 Syracuse (UT) (16-10)

371Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA14-14-1 (2nd)10-145.91799-79
WINS: #487 Dillon (SC) (18-15), #823 Woodruff (SC) (20-3), #2551 Hanahan (SC) (56-14), #2551 Hanahan (SC) (28-21), #2647 Loris (SC) (34-12), #3978 Manning (SC) (49-13), #4412 Andrews (SC) (40-0), #4758 Lake City (SC) (34-14), #4945 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (41-0), #6668 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (49-6), #8915 Cross (SC) (57-0), #11025 Kingstree (SC) (60-0), #11025 Kingstree (SC) (49-0), #12185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #784 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (17-3)

372North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   team previewSouthernBig VIIIInland (II)10-26-1 (2nd)7-245.832.771-63
WINS: #252 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (36-35), #1095 Santiago (Corona, CA) (37-21), #1147 Norco (CA) (45-14), #1602 Yucaipa (CA) (27-13), #2724 Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) (34-7), #3101 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Corona, CA) (49-35), #4099 Poly (Riverside, CA) (48-7), #4862 Corona (CA) (38-17), #6538 Colton (CA) (48-10), #8460 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (35-14), LOSSES: #16 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (58-14), #64 Centennial (Corona, CA) (52-34)

373Delbarton (Morristown, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyNorthwest Jersey - AmericanNon-Public Group 311-17-0 (1st)3-145.824.777-50
WINS: #648 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (30-23), #1201 West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) (45-0), #2645 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) (22-21), #2817 Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) (43-7), #3434 Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) (42-7), #4221 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (45-16), #4914 Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) (35-0), #5455 Monsignor Donovan (Toms River, NJ) (49-7), #5746 Randolph (NJ) (31-13), #6099 Morristown (NJ) (41-20), #10017 West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) (35-0), LOSSES: #40 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (45-22)

374Lakeland (FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 57A13-14-0 (1st)8-145.826.474-80
WINS: #917 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (22-14), #942 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (20-7), #1915 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-14), #2207 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (41-7), #2497 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (31-21), #3173 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (55-14), #3498 St. Cloud (FL) (26-21), #3498 St. Cloud (FL) (47-14), #3661 Bartow (FL) (37-6), #4366 Hialeah (FL) (16-10), #4688 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (49-6), #5027 Haines City (FL) (29-6), #6329 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #152 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14)

375Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team previewIowa4A Central Iowa Metro - Iowa4A14-05-0 (1st)14-045.81480-71
WINS: #1008 Ankeny (IA) (14-3), #1133 Bettendorf (IA) (17-14), #1778 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (45-20), #1778 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (28-21), #3861 Marshalltown (IA) (45-24), #3947 Urbandale (IA) (38-13), #4465 Waukee (IA) (55-14), #6591 Indianola (IA) (49-10), #7249 Fort Dodge (IA) (49-10), #8304 Ames (IA) (41-0), #10374 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #10374 Ottumwa (IA) (49-7), #10533 Mason City (IA) (55-14), #11594 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

376Elkhorn (NE)   team previewNebraskaB District 3B12-12-1 (2nd)12-145.823.576-58
WINS: #463 Crete (NE) (26-17), #1518 Blair (NE) (14-6), #1518 Blair (NE) (14-7), #2273 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-7), #3072 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (48-21), #3140 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (17-14), #3180 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-17), #4248 Boys Town (NE) (34-20), #4860 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (13-10), #5116 Waverly (NE) (29-14), #9891 Nebraska City (NE) (42-7), #10824 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (61-14), LOSSES: #431 Gretna (NE) (28-14)

377Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)   team previewColorado5A Super 65A9-34-1 (2nd)9-345.733.385-49
WINS: #1014 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (21-14), #1014 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (34-18), #1377 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (27-0), #2139 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (28-9), #2360 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (42-13), #2394 Arapahoe (Littleton, CO) (48-24), #2526 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (42-0), #3548 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (41-14), #3914 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (49-6), LOSSES: #89 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (24-21), #322 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (23-22), #441 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (12-7)

378Lakewood (CO)   team previewColorado5A Denver5A12-26-0 (1st)11-145.720.881-70
WINS: #322 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (29-23), #517 Grand Junction (CO) (36-24), #894 Horizon (Thornton, CO) (10-0), #5211 Gateway (Aurora, CO) (39-20), #5253 Denver East (Denver, CO) (58-35), #5615 Denver South (Denver, CO) (42-0), #8068 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) (56-14), #9178 Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) (33-7), #9734 Golden (CO) (44-0), #10360 Washington [George] (Denver, CO) (41-0), #12036 Montbello (Denver, CO) (42-14), #12708 Lincoln [Abraham] (Denver, CO) (49-0), LOSSES: #89 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (41-31), #1859 East River (Orlando, FL) (27-10)

379East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team previewUtah4A Region 64A12-25-0 (1st)9-245.730.496-65
WINS: #227 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (23-20), #865 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (22-0), #991 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-13), #1180 Bountiful (UT) (27-0), #1356 Timpview (Provo, UT) (24-10), #2295 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-6), #2872 Woods Cross (UT) (34-20), #2925 Pine View (St. George, UT) (35-27), #4161 Orem (UT) (31-13), #4161 Orem (UT) (41-17), #7310 Clearfield (UT) (55-34), #10685 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (53-6), LOSSES: #92 Logan (UT) (18-11), #92 Logan (UT) (46-14)

380Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   team previewMichiganOttawa-Kent - White310-15-0 (1st)3-145.726.464-52
WINS: #185 Lowell (MI) (45-21), #685 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (50-49), #1045 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-20), #2357 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-13), #2455 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-21), #2455 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-7), #2722 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (31-21), #3782 Greenville (MI) (49-0), #7829 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (62-10), #10243 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #685 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-27)

381Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region III District 244A12-34-2 (3rd)9-345.729.5108-73
WINS: #382 Angleton (TX) (27-23), #789 Nederland (TX) (33-25), #1114 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (34-14), #2294 Crosby (TX) (56-26), #2750 Friendswood (TX) (39-16), #2875 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (41-34), #3321 Texas City (TX) (35-31), #3982 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (62-7), #6136 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (52-20), #6299 Santa Fe (TX) (54-3), #7781 Reagan [John H.] (Houston, TX) (72-7), #8495 Ball (Galveston, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #6 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (45-14), #159 Manvel (TX) (44-21), #494 La Marque (TX) (35-28)

382Angleton (TX)   team previewTexas4A Region III District 234A13-16-0 (1st)11-145.624.381-77
WINS: #850 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (50-49), #945 Vidor (TX) (55-30), #1170 Dayton (TX) (35-27), #1427 El Campo (TX) (36-34), #2750 Friendswood (TX) (42-28), #2750 Friendswood (TX) (48-21), #2875 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (48-13), #3165 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (44-14), #3739 Foster (Richmond, TX) (55-36), #3884 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (41-14), #4563 Bay City (TX) (28-7), #6164 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (55-0), #8289 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (65-36), LOSSES: #381 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (27-23)

383Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA10-43-3 (4th)9-445.634102-62
WINS: #326 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (24-14), #492 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (20-17), #604 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (14-6), #1357 Alpharetta (GA) (17-16), #2650 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (45-14), #2876 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (56-35), #3670 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #3937 Woodstock (GA) (30-10), #4016 Milton (GA) (28-17), #6800 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (63-13), LOSSES: #176 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (30-24), #176 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (34-10), #1820 Marietta (GA) (35-28), #1905 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14)

384Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team previewUtah5A Region 45A9-34-1 (2nd)9-245.632.569-61
WINS: #370 Alta (Sandy, UT) (21-18), #1404 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-0), #2132 West Jordan (UT) (45-28), #2445 Riverton (UT) (45-14), #2492 Layton (UT) (47-13), #3025 American Fork (UT) (35-7), #3470 Kearns (UT) (38-0), #3586 Pleasant Grove (UT) (41-0), #5727 Lehi (UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #77 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (45-24), #137 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-7), #227 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (27-20)

385Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)   team previewHawaiiOahu Red - WestI10-2-16-0 (1st)9-245.632.781-55-1
WINS: #974 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (32-13), #974 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (34-14), #1946 Wai'anae (HI) (34-20), #1963 Mililani (HI) (40-33), #2498 'Aiea (HI) (21-6), #2698 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (40-7), #2982 Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI) (35-24), #3949 Kapolei (HI) (27-19), #4935 Radford (Honolulu, HI) (52-0), #6599 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (38-0), LOSSES: #110 Kahuku (HI) (9-7), #110 Kahuku (HI) (13-10), TIES: #467 Service (Anchorage, AK) (34-34)

386Coldwater (OH)   team previewOhioMidwest AthleticV11-46-2 (t 3rd)8-145.631.3131-57
WINS: #654 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (17-14), #906 Hicksville (OH) (51-13), #906 Hicksville (OH) (41-21), #1271 Versailles (OH) (43-0), #1271 Versailles (OH) (36-19), #2356 Anna (OH) (17-0), #2562 West Jefferson (OH) (28-6), #3852 Covington (OH) (31-7), #5376 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (28-0), #6154 St. Henry (OH) (28-7), #7702 New Bremen (OH) (30-21), LOSSES: #140 Kirtland (OH) (28-7), #196 Kenton (OH) (24-17), #277 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (7-0), #1278 Minster (OH) (22-6)

387Wrightstown (WI)   team previewWisconsinOlympian-Packerland - Large414-09-0 (1st)8-045.615.785-67
WINS: #1103 Somerset (WI) (28-26), #1342 Brillion (WI) (21-14), #1828 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (42-21), #2291 Kewaunee (WI) (36-12), #2291 Kewaunee (WI) (31-26), #4401 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (35-25), #4401 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (35-0), #5523 Freedom (WI) (42-9), #5715 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (50-21), #5741 Valders (WI) (42-7), #7325 Chilton (WI) (43-13), #8737 Mishicot (WI) (41-13), #11168 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (76-21), #13040 Oconto (WI) (49-6), LOSSES: none

388Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)   team previewMississippiMAIS AAA I District 1MAIS AAA I13-02-0 (1st)6-045.518.784-68
WINS: #1083 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (23-17), #1083 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (17-14), #1423 Washington (Greenville, MS) (36-0), #2509 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (36-7), #2509 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (16-9), #2802 Madison Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (35-26), #3330 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (29-22), #5613 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (42-0), #6624 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (49-12), #6940 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (42-14), #7267 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (49-14), #8571 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (32-21), #9878 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: none

389Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA13-28-1 (t 1st)11-245.525.9101-72
WINS: #424 Warner Robins (GA) (7-6), #525 Carrollton (GA) (19-15), #695 Cairo (GA) (16-7), #1655 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (18-3), #2074 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (17-14), #2503 Perry (GA) (24-6), #3409 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-14), #3428 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (36-7), #3965 Westside (Macon, GA) (27-7), #5059 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (14-7), #8312 Central (Macon, GA) (34-0), #8386 Rutland (Macon, GA) (35-7), #9849 Howard (Macon, GA) (62-14), LOSSES: #150 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-14), #5058 West Laurens (Dublin, GA) (21-14)

390Greenwood (AR)   team previewArkansas5A West5A14-07-0 (1st)11-045.512.587-69-1
WINS: #1369 Fairview (Camden, AR) (34-31), #2142 Sallisaw (OK) (49-21), #2293 Batesville (AR) (53-11), #3024 Greenbrier (AR) (59-35), #4038 Morrilton (AR) (41-17), #4076 Wynne (AR) (42-7), #4886 Alma (AR) (23-20), #5645 Siloam Springs (AR) (42-6), #5708 Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) (42-7), #6251 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) (55-0), #6623 Vilonia (AR) (45-15), #9934 Harrison (AR) (54-14), #12118 Huntsville (AR) (42-7), #13131 Lift for Life Academy (St. Louis, MO) (43-8), LOSSES: none

391Christiansburg (VA)   team previewVirginiaAA River RidgeAA12-24-1 (t 1st)9-245.522.498-67
WINS: #1462 Broadway (VA) (35-0), #1569 Franklin County (Rocky Mount, VA) (42-8), #1814 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) (46-12), #2179 Salem (VA) (42-36), #2662 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) (41-20), #2662 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) (31-6), #3043 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) (20-10), #5721 Pulaski County (Dublin, VA) (28-7), #6314 Bassett (VA) (47-0), #9046 Floyd County (Floyd, VA) (49-0), #9706 Carroll County (Hillsville, VA) (52-13), #10684 Blacksburg (VA) (41-10), LOSSES: #226 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (28-26), #1795 Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA) (26-21)

392Celina (TX)   team previewTexas3A Region II District 103A11-14-0 (1st)10-145.524.275-58
WINS: #1143 Paris (TX) (41-22), #1419 Van Alstyne (TX) (54-34), #1450 Sanger (TX) (42-21), #1801 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (34-33), #1881 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (37-17), #1929 Commerce (TX) (43-9), #4522 Bonham (TX) (41-6), #6627 Anna (TX) (35-0), #7925 Pilot Point (TX) (43-12), #9940 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (49-6), #10501 Lake Worth (TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #155 Henderson (TX) (42-19)

393Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 27A9-31-1 (2nd)2-245.53278-56
WINS: #570 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (39-29), #1393 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-21), #2224 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-21), #3431 Orange Park (FL) (48-21), #3692 Middleburg (FL) (43-0), #4088 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (29-7), #4448 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (62-21), #4656 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (56-6), #8623 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #75 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (26-22), #152 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (31-24), #152 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20)

394Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team previewAlabama5A Region 55A13-27-0 (1st)11-145.427.3109-69
WINS: #763 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #781 Muscle Shoals (AL) (19-0), #1034 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-18), #1287 Fort Payne (AL) (24-14), #1325 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (44-10), #2254 Chelsea (AL) (45-34), #2238 Anniston (AL) (34-7), #4069 Sylacauga (AL) (42-21), #4762 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (51-30), #5269 Athens (AL) (47-20), #6028 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (33-7), #7679 Talladega (AL) (48-0), #8314 Moody (AL) (39-14), LOSSES: #181 Hartselle (AL) (16-14), #542 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-14)

395Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)   team previewNew JerseyBig North - FreedomNorth I Group 311-15-0 (1st)7-045.419.963-63
WINS: #1102 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (15-12), #2306 Paramus (NJ) (38-0), #2306 Paramus (NJ) (48-21), #2311 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (31-24), #3513 Ridgewood (NJ) (28-21), #5190 Vernon (NJ) (48-0), #6205 Hackensack (NJ) (30-7), #6227 Teaneck (NJ) (34-0), #6565 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (41-0), #6829 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (42-0), #11243 Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ) (49-0), LOSSES: #40 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (34-10)

396New Bern (NC)   team previewNorth Carolina4A Mideastern4A12-26-0 (1st)10-145.430.8112-61
WINS: #577 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (28-21), #577 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (31-20), #772 Hillside (Durham, NC) (27-19), #1454 Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) (36-24), #1705 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (35-34), #1823 Nash Central (Nashville, NC) (50-13), #2075 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (44-41), #2075 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (48-36), #3645 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) (59-21), #4503 Clayton (NC) (42-7), #6968 Ashley [Eugene] (Wilmington, NC) (40-23), #9387 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (70-27), LOSSES: #32 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (61-28), #249 Havelock (NC) (51-28)

397Connell (WA)   team previewWashington1A South Central - East1A13-16-0 (1st)12-145.414.9102-56
WINS: #813 Cashmere (WA) (20-9), #1672 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (28-7), #2230 Othello (WA) (20-15), #2248 Chelan (WA) (35-0), #2248 Chelan (WA) (42-14), #3585 Royal (Royal City, WA) (49-28), #3687 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (26-7), #6857 River View (Kennewick, WA) (42-0), #7304 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (55-7), #8718 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (52-13), #10391 Granger (WA) (61-6), #10877 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (56-0), #14130 Mabton (WA) (49-8), LOSSES: #813 Cashmere (WA) (47-14)

398Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)   team previewTexas4A Region I District 44A10-44-2 (t 2nd)7-345.432.1100-65
WINS: #529 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (36-35), #910 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (38-35), #1019 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (42-14), #1260 Killeen (TX) (32-24), #1878 Kennedale (TX) (28-21), #1982 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (37-10), #2944 The Colony (TX) (59-35), #3597 Wichita Falls (TX) (28-7), #6130 Denton (TX) (49-27), #6720 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #104 Midway (Waco, TX) (54-34), #306 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (20-17), #1411 Amarillo (TX) (27-24), #2810 Little Elm (TX) (51-44)

399Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 175A12-19-0 (1st)12-145.326.671-73
WINS: #635 Cy-Woods (Cypress, TX) (14-0), #667 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (24-17), #744 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (21-14), #2243 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-14), #2373 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (22-15), #2614 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (26-7), #3315 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (59-14), #3982 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (63-14), #4420 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (17-3), #5409 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (40-13), #5707 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (41-0), #9502 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #206 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14)

400Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team previewAlabama6A Region 86A10-27-0 (1st)9-245.328.770-66
WINS: #815 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-13), #1111 Florence (AL) (10-7), #1203 Huntsville (AL) (37-15), #1933 Decatur (AL) (17-3), #2093 Hazel Green (AL) (52-7), #3380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-0), #4052 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (51-28), #6946 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (63-0), #7128 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (50-7), #8868 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (66-13), LOSSES: #81 Hoover (AL) (41-13), #81 Hoover (AL) (26-17)

401Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team previewSouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)4-62-3 (4th)3-445.349.584-39
WINS: #10 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (21-14), #312 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (22-20), #1744 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-19), #5387 Gardena (CA) (52-16), LOSSES: #20 San Clemente (CA) (28-21), #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-28), #64 Centennial (Corona, CA) (28-20), #93 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (24-3), #137 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (28-0), #551 Carson (CA) (26-22)

402Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team previewGeorgiaA Region 3 EastA15-05-0 (1st)13-045.311.494-74
WINS: #1099 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (22-14), #1392 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (20-3), #2583 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (27-0), #3227 Bowdon (GA) (38-7), #3464 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (49-7), #5888 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (37-0), #6064 Claxton (GA) (35-0), #7046 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (30-0), #7377 Metter (GA) (42-8), #7605 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (45-0), #8172 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (41-17), #10099 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-7), #11427 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (41-7), #12442 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (49-14), #13017 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

403Cooper City (FL)   team previewFlorida7A District 157A10-25-0 (1st)7-145.33267-61
WINS: #113 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-16), #1174 Western (Davie, FL) (17-6), #1390 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (26-21), #1500 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-19), #1875 Plantation (FL) (44-14), #2260 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (34-21), #2569 Miami Beach (FL) (28-7), #3346 Nova (Davie, FL) (42-2), #4604 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (48-12), #6727 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #113 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-10), #917 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-27)

404Jackson (Miami, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 165A8-41-1 (2nd)2-245.339.496-39-1
WINS: #729 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-18), #1233 Carol City (Miami, FL) (32-22), #1244 Killian (Miami, FL) (24-10), #2332 American (Hialeah, FL) (24-12), #2569 Miami Beach (FL) (19-14), #3770 Key West (FL) (35-7), #4002 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (30-13), #5043 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #19 Norland (Miami, FL) (59-40), #19 Norland (Miami, FL) (47-27), #154 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (44-29), #197 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (22-0)

405Pearland (TX)   team previewTexas5A Region III District 245A11-36-1 (2nd)11-345.328.589-71
WINS: #907 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-14), #1195 Deer Park (TX) (47-7), #1466 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (41-0), #2775 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (45-24), #3021 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (48-30), #3728 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (42-10), #3823 Dickinson (TX) (41-14), #3884 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (31-14), #4498 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (27-7), #5094 Alvin (TX) (48-22), #9066 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #206 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-14), #694 Memorial (Houston, TX) (17-14), #1114 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (31-24)

406Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO)   team previewMissouriFreelance67-4 5-445.338.777-48
WINS: #433 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (20-10), #455 Blue Springs (MO) (32-27), #1474 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (35-13), #2336 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (40-3), #2377 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (33-27), #3219 Liberty (MO) (40-7), #8679 Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) (62-12), LOSSES: #65 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-20), #148 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (10-9), #148 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (35-6), #191 Jefferson City (MO) (31-14)

407Kirkwood (MO)   team previewMissouriSuburban - South512-16-0 (1st)10-145.219.875-72
WINS: #1090 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) (40-21), #1440 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (41-20), #2336 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (47-0), #3134 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (36-7), #3929 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) (41-0), #4332 Camdenton (MO) (46-18), #4710 Holt (Wentzville, MO) (48-0), #5754 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (42-20), #7442 University City (St. Louis, MO) (63-28), #8056 Seckman (Imperial, MO) (42-7), #8279 Washington (MO) (63-0), #10084 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (48-0), LOSSES: #141 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (35-21)

408Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)   team previewIndianaFreelance3A13-2 7-045.220.1112-68
WINS: #547 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-27), #1007 St. Joseph's (South Bend, IN) (21-7), #1200 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (35-3), #2529 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (38-7), #2881 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (42-27), #3642 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) (38-6), #3960 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #3960 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), #4724 Greencastle (IN) (30-0), #5718 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) (62-22), #6140 Northview (Brazil, IN) (37-0), #7673 Danville (IN) (42-0), #8968 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #63 Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #2458 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (24-14)

409Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)   team previewLouisiana5A District 95A10-23-1 (2nd)8-245.132.179-53
WINS: #531 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (24-21), #1483 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (41-22), #1637 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (42-34), #1714 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (31-28), #1898 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (24-17), #2290 Denham Springs (LA) (41-24), #2915 Chalmette (LA) (48-6), #4187 Slidell (LA) (30-9), #5353 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (34-13), #7577 Thibodaux (LA) (42-0), LOSSES: #108 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (35-24), #214 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (42-21)

410Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team previewTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II12-25-0 (1st)9-045.120.6101-62
WINS: #649 Monahans (TX) (20-15), #904 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (35-23), #1850 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-7), #2570 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (37-0), #3844 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (61-22), #4310 Sweetwater (TX) (48-21), #4655 Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (62-7), #4888 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (50-0), #5585 Hyde Park Baptist (Austin, TX) (56-3), #6361 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (62-25), #8079 Big Spring (TX) (34-9), #9082 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #522 Seminole (TX) (30-29), #2100 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (23-15)

411Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team previewWashington3A Big Nine3A12-17-0 (1st)10-145.124.580-63
WINS: #939 Kennewick (WA) (22-14), #939 Kennewick (WA) (14-6), #1173 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (28-14), #1651 Prosser (WA) (41-12), #3299 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (41-7), #5396 Hanford (Richland, WA) (28-14), #5396 Hanford (Richland, WA) (28-0), #6123 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (28-23), #6547 Moses Lake (WA) (37-21), #6674 Sunnyside (WA) (28-0), #6680 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (41-17), #9032 Pasco (WA) (42-14), LOSSES: #37 Bellevue (WA) (21-10)

412Westlake (Austin, TX)   team previewTexas5A Region II District 155A9-35-0 (1st)9-245.129.368-71
WINS: #529 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (47-33), #1368 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (39-29), #1833 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-0), #2162 Pflugerville (TX) (45-14), #2532 Round Rock (TX) (42-6), #4026 Anderson (Austin, TX) (43-7), #4475 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (52-0), #5787 Del Valle (TX) (55-7), #10343 Akins (Austin, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #6 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-7), #222 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-28), #2217 New Braunfels (TX) (24-21)

413Lexington (SC)   team previewSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-15-0 (1st)10-145.123.465-80
WINS: #541 North Augusta (SC) (59-56), #552 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (56-49), #960 Blythewood (SC) (52-17), #2370 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (48-10), #2972 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-44), #3070 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-12), #3890 Aiken (SC) (45-7), #4840 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (55-20), #5388 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (59-15), #6905 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (59-16), #9854 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #960 Blythewood (SC) (32-28)

414Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)   team previewOhioCentral Catholic - GoldIV11-11-0 (1st)7-145.124.181-54
WINS: #512 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) (21-7), #1378 Coshocton (OH) (38-7), #2655 Ironton (OH) (34-16), #3084 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (30-22), #3458 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (45-21), #3481 North Union (Richwood, OH) (42-14), #4444 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (56-31), #4984 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (28-7), #6166 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (42-12), #6888 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (49-7), #10110 East Knox (Howard, OH) (43-22), LOSSES: #196 Kenton (OH) (30-28)

415Kinkaid (Houston, TX)   team previewTexasSouthwest Prep ISouthwest Prep I10-06-0 (1st)6-0458.343-55
WINS: #1385 St. John's (Houston, TX) (28-7), #2334 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (56-13), #2398 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (62-28), #4453 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (36-35), #5664 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (62-15), #5952 Anahuac (TX) (63-14), #6803 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (34-0), #7290 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (49-7), #8979 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (55-12), #13872 KIPP Academy (Houston, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: none

416Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)   team previewDelawareFreelanceII5-5 0-04540.579-32
WINS: #875 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (54-18), #1560 Souderton (PA) (47-7), #1750 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (41-6), #2303 Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) (21-14), #5125 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (46-20), LOSSES: #5 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-14), #91 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (21-16), #201 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-27), #224 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-42), #824 Washington (Massillon, OH) (37-14)

417El Toro (Lake Forest, CA)   team previewSouthernSea ViewSouthwest (VI)12-24-0 (1st)9-14522.977-78
WINS: #954 La Habra (CA) (47-41), #1690 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (14-0), #1972 Yorba Linda (CA) (58-20), #2302 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (54-30), #2513 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (47-0), #3341 Laguna Hills (CA) (44-6), #4308 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (28-27), #6626 El Modena (Orange, CA) (41-0), #8670 Schurr (Montebello, CA) (48-0), #9541 Canyon (Anaheim, CA) (62-3), #9521 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (68-6), #10179 Garden Grove (CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #172 Huntington Beach (CA) (23-21), #268 Tustin (CA) (35-28)

418Cienega (Vail, AZ)   team previewArizonaII Section IIII13-16-0 (2nd)9-14522.490-65
WINS: #672 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (34-21), #701 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (22-21), #934 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) (17-16), #3636 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (56-20), #3961 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ), #4122 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) (31-24), #4122 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) (45-6), #5437 Douglas (AZ) (52-0), #5871 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) (31-3), #7717 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) (49-21), #8532 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) (56-13), #9739 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) (61-7), #12281 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) (49-0), LOSSES: #66 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (37-14)

419Solon (OH)   team previewOhioFreelanceI10-2 7-24527.667-60
WINS: #737 Twinsburg (OH) (27-21), #1935 South (Willoughby, OH) (37-12), #1992 Brunswick (OH) (56-3), #2649 Medina (OH) (17-0), #2727 Buchtel (Akron, OH) (28-2), #3560 North Royalton (OH) (62-20), #4654 Shaker Heights (OH) (34-13), #5103 Strongsville (OH) (38-14), #6912 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #8693 Normandy (Parma, OH) (48-0), LOSSES: #120 Mentor (OH) (44-20), #120 Mentor (OH) (42-40)

420Oakdale (CA)   team previewSac-JoaquinValley OakI-IV13-17-0 (1st)11-14516.492-67
WINS: #1256 Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) (42-23), #2719 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (49-7), #2720 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (51-20), #2958 Turlock (CA) (33-7), #3631 Aptos (CA) (55-21), #4277 Manteca (CA) (49-14), #4458 Sonora (CA) (42-7), #6631 Sierra (Manteca, CA) (45-14), #7823 Center (Antelope, CA) (61-21), #8978 Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) (51-14), #9646 Kimball (Tracy, CA) (44-14), #10319 Lathrop (CA) (63-14), #11671 East Union (Manteca, CA) (50-14), LOSSES: #125 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (21-7)

421Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team previewTennesseeAAA District 76A8-43-2 (t 2nd)6-444.94094-47
WINS: #569 Smyrna (TN) (29-28), #890 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-38), #1024 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-28), #1040 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (14-9), #1475 Signal Mountain (TN) (72-35), #1766 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (30-6), #2171 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-14), #2646 LaVergne (TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #70 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-14), #70 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #788 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-34), #825 Brentwood (TN) (17-14)

422Avon (IN)   team previewIndianaHoosier Crossroads5A10-28-1 (t 1st)10-244.932.462-70
WINS: #346 Brownsburg (IN) (17-14), #759 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #1328 Fishers (IN) (30-21), #1463 Zionsville (IN) (35-21), #2086 Westfield (IN) (42-6), #2602 North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-26), #4301 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (46-7), #4387 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (36-17), #4742 Noblesville (IN) (24-21), #7453 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (51-0), LOSSES: #39 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (64-41), #459 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (27-17)

423Breaux Bridge (LA)   team previewLouisiana4A District 54A12-24-1 (t 1st)8-244.924.490-71
WINS: #462 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (28-14), #1610 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (35-10), #2085 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (49-14), #2404 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) (28-12), #2752 Alexandria (LA) (48-14), #3004 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-42), #3093 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (31-7), #4652 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (41-0), #4790 Cecilia (LA) (28-6), #5311 St. Martinville (LA) (42-7), #6364 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) (46-0), #7585 Hammond (LA) (42-0), LOSSES: #101 Neville (Monroe, LA) (16-7), #998 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (28-7)

424Warner Robins (GA)   team previewGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA11-36-1 (2nd)10-244.931.5107-60
WINS: #95 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (16-8), #561 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (20-10), #1120 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (49-28), #1116 Bainbridge (GA) (14-10), #1728 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (20-6), #2628 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (42-31), #3732 Northside (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #4810 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (31-3), #5566 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (56-14), #6855 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-7), #7924 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #126 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (32-24), #241 Lovejoy (GA) (21-6), #389 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (7-6)

425San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)   team previewNorth CoastEast BayI10-45-2 (t 2nd)8-344.936.7101-62-1
WINS: #472 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (21-14), #995 California (San Ramon, CA) (42-38), #1067 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (37-21), #1297 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (28-14), #1567 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (42-28), #2072 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (51-10), #2376 Livermore (CA) (35-20), #3531 Granada (Livermore, CA) (38-31), #4039 Castro Valley (CA) (42-14), #7527 Washington (Fremont, CA) (31-20), LOSSES: #3 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (49-13), #3 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (40-3), #353 Folsom (CA) (41-29), #1067 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (34-33)

426Oceanside (CA)   team previewSan DiegoAvocado - WestII9-3-13-1 (2nd)2-2-144.934.887-65-2
WINS: #526 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (31-19), #720 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (27-7), #1434 Vista (CA) (42-14), #1629 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (31-28), #2324 Carlsbad (CA) (37-0), #2922 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (17-3), #3676 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (14-0), #6305 Ramona (CA) (21-17), #9106 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (48-7), LOSSES: #27 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (44-6), #61 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (20-0), #720 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (21-16), TIES: #844 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (10-10)

427Eastlake (Sammamish, WA)   team previewWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A10-24-0 (1st)10-244.928.879-48
WINS: #53 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (28-21), #900 Federal Way (WA) (21-11), #1213 Issaquah (WA) (44-17), #2176 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (52-14), #2920 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (41-20), #3334 Snohomish (WA) (42-14), #3970 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (35-14), #4479 Mariner (Everett, WA) (44-7), #5307 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (48-0), #9430 Redmond (WA) (43-0), LOSSES: #171 Woodinville (WA) (17-14), #350 Lake Stevens (WA) (50-21)

428San Pedro (CA)   team previewLos AngelesMarineI12-15-0 (1st)9-144.82268-81
WINS: #156 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (49-42), #551 Carson (CA) (21-0), #1781 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) (27-7), #1966 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (31-7), #3008 Inglewood (CA) (13-9), #3868 Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) (50-20), #5387 Gardena (CA) (35-7), #5387 Gardena (CA) (49-7), #6019 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (37-0), #6106 Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) (55-20), #7901 North (Torrance, CA) (48-19), #8541 Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) (48-12), LOSSES: #551 Carson (CA) (24-19)

429Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)   team previewIndianaSummit2A13-16-1 (t 1st)6-044.813.494-70
WINS: #855 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (32-21), #1425 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) (41-17), #1979 Bremen (IN) (35-21), #2458 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (26-15), #2704 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (56-28), #2842 Tipton (IN) (44-23), #3960 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (48-20), #4061 Churubusco (IN) (34-7), #6496 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-7), #8272 Eastside (Butler, IN) (42-7), #10208 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-7), #10507 Elwood (IN) (49-19), #12138 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (56-12), LOSSES: #7688 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (forfeit)

430Hartford (White River Junction, VT)   team previewVermontDivision II11-08-0 (1st)11-044.88.950-53
WINS: #1940 Bellows Free Academy (St. Albans, VT) (21-0), #2361 Middlebury (VT) (42-6), #3494 South Burlington (VT) (54-7), #4286 Colchester (VT) (41-19), #6463 Rutland (VT) (56-20), #7384 St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT) (58-0), #7384 St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT) (43-6), #7956 Brattleboro (VT) (46-14), #9378 Mount Anthony (Bennington, VT) (42-7), #10962 Burlington (VT) (55-21), #11250 Mt. Mansfield (Jericho, VT) (50-12), LOSSES: none

431Gretna (NE)   team previewNebraskaB District 3B11-13-0 (1st)11-144.82268-56
WINS: #376 Elkhorn (NE) (28-14), #1518 Blair (NE) (45-7), #2558 Ralston (NE) (38-9), #2994 Beatrice (NE) (44-14), #3140 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (40-0), #3180 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-3), #3705 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-17), #4860 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-22), #5116 Waverly (NE) (35-7), #8280 Bennington (NE) (37-0), #10824 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (49-13), LOSSES: #463 Crete (NE) (20-15)

432Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team previewFlorida5A District 65A13-17-0 (1st)10-144.71574-78
WINS: #682 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-7), #821 North Marion (Citra, FL) (31-28), #2345 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-14), #3086 Land O'Lakes (FL) (39-6), #5587 Zephyrhills (FL) (45-0), #5641 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (59-6), #8284 Wesley Chapel (FL) (57-12), #9086 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (54-0), #10661 Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach, FL) (54-27), #10857 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (53-0), #11357 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (51-0), #12633 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (52-0), #13174 Hudson (FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #288 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (41-38)

433Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO)   team previewMissouriGateway - South69-45-1 (2nd)6-444.728.983-66
WINS: #749 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (49-28), #1474 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (49-7), #2377 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (31-0), #4710 Holt (Wentzville, MO) (53-17), #5091 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (21-7), #5327 Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) (35-0), #6073 Howell Central [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (55-20), #7768 Timberland (Wentzville, MO) (49-6), #10125 Howell North [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (57-6), LOSSES: #65 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (28-21), #118 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (45-26), #406 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (20-10), #749 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (34-28)

434Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)   team previewSouth DakotaBig Sioux11B12-06-0 (1st)9-044.715.973-46
WINS: #478 Dell Rapids (SD) (21-14), #1172 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (18-14), #2905 Flandreau (SD) (29-13), #3110 Tea (SD) (36-7), #3536 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (34-14), #3668 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (48-19), #4765 Garretson (SD) (34-14), #4765 Garretson (SD) (48-6), #5760 Canton (SD) (43-7), #7269 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (47-0), #10310 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (45-0), #10955 Beresford (SD) (51-12), LOSSES: none

435Lakes (Lakewood, WA)   team previewWashington3A SPSL3A11-15-0 (1st)9-144.616.364-59
WINS: #1533 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (33-13), #1910 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (28-0), #2049 Capital (Olympia, WA) (57-7), #3454 Bonney Lake (WA) (62-14), #5702 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (63-7), #7534 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (61-0), #8051 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (56-21), #9606 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (49-6), #9668 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (63-8), #10345 Enumclaw (WA) (69-0), #10422 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (42-20), LOSSES: #37 Bellevue (WA) (35-14)

436