CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2010 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2009 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2008 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2011 Richland Springs (TX)
2010 Garden City (TX)
2009 Garden City (TX)
2008 Strawn (TX)
2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2003 Strawn (TX)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaService (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaPrattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasBentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Junction City (AR)
ArizonaDesert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
ColoradoValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Limon (CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
ConnecticutXavier (Middletown, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)New Canaan (CT)Ansonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaFriendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareRed Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaManatee (Bradenton, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
GeorgiaGrayson (Loganville, GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)
HawaiiKahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaValley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Keokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
IdahoCoeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Shelley (ID)
IllinoisBoylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaCarmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasHeights (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Holton (KS)Smith Center (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
KentuckyTrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaWest Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsEverett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandOur Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineCheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bucksport (ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganSt. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Muskegon (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Muskegon (MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaEden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
MissouriBlue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Centralia (MO)
MississippiOlive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaBeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
North CarolinaScotland (Laurinburg, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaBismarck (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Harvey (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Cavalier (ND)
NebraskaLincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Crete (NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Pierce (NE)Crete (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Cambridge (NE)
New HampshireExeter (NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Pelham (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Plymouth (NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Plymouth (NH)
New JerseyDon Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoCleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
New YorkOrchard Park (NY)Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Orchard Park (NY)West Genesee (Camillus, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
OhioSt. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaUnion (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Sulphur (OK)Clinton (OK)
OregonLake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Wilsonville (OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaArchbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandBishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaGoose Creek (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaTri-Valley (Colton, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeMaryville (TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)
TexasLake Travis (Austin, TX)Pearland (TX)Abilene (TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)La Marque (TX)
UtahLone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaSmith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontHartford (White River Junction, VT)Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Mt. St. Joseph Academy (Rutland, VT)Rutland (VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)
WashingtonBellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)
WisconsinWaunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Kimberly (WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaMartinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingSheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)East (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlabamaTabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasHot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Conway Christian (Conway, AR)Crossgate Christian Academy (Hot Springs, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaJoseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaJoshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Riverside Christian (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoFleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
FloridaCanterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)     
GeorgiaKings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
IowaFremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Stanton (IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoHagerman (ID)Carey (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
Illinois      Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasMadison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
Kentucky  Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaTensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MichiganCarsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy (Ann Arbor, MI)      
MinnesotaEdgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriWorth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiVictory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)
MontanaDenton (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaWord of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaNapoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaSargent (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Ewing (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New MexicoLake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaPahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
OhioOhio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)     
OklahomaCaddo (OK)Deer Creek (Lamont, OK)Garber (OK)Shattuck (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Alex (OK)
OregonCamas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
South CarolinaWardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)
South DakotaCanistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Howard (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
TennesseeFranklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasRichland Springs (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
UtahAbundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Sorenson's Ranch (Koosharem, UT)Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
VirginiaSouthampton Academy (Courtland, VA)      Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont       Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonAlmira-Coulee-Hartline (Hartline, WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Hartline, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
Wisconsin Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingLittle Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMarion County (Guin, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Brantley (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2AElba (AL)Leroy (AL)Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3AHandley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Piedmont (AL)Leeds (AL)Cordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AJackson (AL)Thomasville (AL)Cherokee County (Centre, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5AHartselle (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Demopolis (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6APrattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
AISA AJackson Academy (Jackson, AL)Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AAEdgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAABessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy (Selma, AL)
Christian 6 ManChilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL)        
Christian 8 ManTabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
LargeService (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
MediumKenai Central (Kenai, AK)        
SmallNikiski (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
IDesert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)        
IIChaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IIISaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IVBlue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)        
VYuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)        
VIJoseph City (AZ)        
1A 8 Man Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
2A Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)St. Johns (AZ)St. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
3A Show Low (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Payson (AZ)Show Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)
4A-I Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-II Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-I Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-II Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  
4A       Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)
5A       Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)



Arkansas

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AStrong (AR)Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Mount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3ACharleston (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)Charleston (AR)Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4APulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Nashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5AGreenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Monticello (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6AEl Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7AFayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA      Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA      Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA      Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA      Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
Bowl ISanta Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Oceanside (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl IIHelix (La Mesa, CA)Folsom (CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl IIIWashington Union (Fresno, CA)Escalon (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Bowl IVSierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)       
Bowl OpenDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)     
Central Coast, ISerra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)Milpitas (CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)     
Central Coast, IILos Gatos (CA)Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Aptos (CA)     
Central Coast, IIISt. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Seaside (CA)San Mateo (CA)     
Central Coast, IVPalma (Salinas, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Carmel (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)     
Central Coast, OpenBellarmine (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Central, IBakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, IIClovis North (Fresno, CA)Tehachapi (CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, IIIKingsburg (CA)Kingsburg (CA)Dinuba (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IVWashington Union (Fresno, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Chowchilla (CA)Taft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, VFowler (CA)Fowler (CA)Corcoran (CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Central, VIMendota (CA)Orange Cove (CA)Strathmore (CA)Tranquillity (CA)     
Los Angeles, 8 ManCommunity Harvest (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)     
Los Angeles, INarbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IISouth East (South Gate, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIIView Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)       
North Coast, IDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)     
North Coast, IIWindsor (CA)Concord (CA)Eureka (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)     
North Coast, IIICampolindo (Moraga, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)     
North Coast, IVSalesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Fort Bragg (CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)     
North Coast, VHoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)     
Northern, IParadise (CA)Paradise (CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Northern, IIOrland (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIIWillows (CA)Durham (CA)Trinity (Weaverville, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVModoc (Alturas, CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VIButte Valley (Dorris, CA)Hayfork (CA)Hayfork (CA)Westwood (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Fremont (Oakland, CA)Castlemont (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, IGranite Bay (CA)Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Napa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIVacaville (CA)Folsom (CA)Rocklin (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIDel Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVHilmar (CA)Escalon (CA)Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)Whitney (Rocklin, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VLe Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Hilmar (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VIBradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Marysville (CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
San Diego, IPoway (CA)Vista (CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)Poway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, IIHelix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)
San Diego, IIICathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)
San Diego, IVValley Center (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Mission Bay (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
San Diego, VChristian (El Cajon, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)  
San Francisco, AAAMission (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division IWindward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Riverside Christian (Riverside, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division IIJoshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA) 
Southern, Central (V)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Colton (CA)Upland (CA)Rancho Cucamonga (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)Summit (Fontana, CA)Elsinore (Wildomar, CA)Palm Springs (CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Chaparral (Temecula, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)San Dimas (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Bishop (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northern (III)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)       
Southern, Northwest (X)Lompoc (CA)Lompoc (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Pac-5 (I)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)West Covina (CA)West Covina (CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Garden Grove (CA)La Mirada (CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)Tustin (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (IV)Arroyo Grande (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)       
Southern, 8 Man Division 1 Windward (Los Angeles, CA)       
Southern, 8 Man Division 2 Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)       
Bowl Small  Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)     
Central, 8 Man  Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA)      
Northern, V  Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)
Southern, Northern (IV)  Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)  Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Central Coast, Large   Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, Medium   Los Gatos (CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, Small   Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Los Angeles, City Championship   San Pedro (CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, Invitational   Arleta (CA)Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VII   Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)   
North Coast, 2A    Novato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3A    San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East Bay    De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, A    Ferndale (CA)St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, B    St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 Man    Champion Christian (Chico, CA)    
San Diego, 8 Man    San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay     McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division      Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division      Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay      Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire      Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay      Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire      Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I      Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II      Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III      Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV      St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX      Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V      Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI      Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII      South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII      Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X      Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI      Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII      Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII      Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large        Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small        San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra        Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large        Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small        Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ABurlington (CO)Burlington (CO)Yuma (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2AFlorence (CO)Olathe (CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Olathe (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3AWindsor (CO)Elizabeth (CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Glenwood Springs (CO)Berthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4AValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Heritage (Littleton, CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)Pueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AColumbine (Littleton, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManFleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManDayspring Christian (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
LHand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT)
LLXavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Cheshire (CT)Glastonbury (CT)Greenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT)
MAnsonia (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Berlin (CT)Brookfield (CT)Ledyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)
SHoly Cross (Waterbury, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Cromwell (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT)
MM  New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SS  St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)New London (CT)Seymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
IMiddletown (DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IIIndian River (Dagsboro, DE)St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE)Delmar (DE)Milford (DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
DCDunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)
WCACOur Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)



Florida

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AJefferson County (Monticello, FL)Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL)
2ANorth Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Cocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
3AAmerican Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Pensacola (FL)Cocoa (FL)Naples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4ABolles (Jacksonville, FL)Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5ANorland (Miami, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6AArmwood (Seffner, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Miramar (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
7AManatee (Bradenton, FL)        
8APlant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)        
FCSACanterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)      
1B Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2B Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)



Georgia

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
ASavannah Christian (Savannah, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)
AACalhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAABurke County (Waynesboro, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Cairo (GA)Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAATucker (GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAAGrayson (Loganville, GA)Brookwood (Snellville, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
GISA AWestwood (Camilla, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)
GISA AAPiedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAATattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)



Hawaii

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
IKahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
II'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
Oahu Red      Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White      Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IHagerman (ID)Troy (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IILighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2AGrangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Parma (ID)Parma (ID)West Jefferson (Terreton, ID)Firth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3ASnake River (Blackfoot, ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Salmon (ID)Shelley (ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4ABlackfoot (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Pocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5ACoeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man        Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ADakota (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Tuscola (IL)Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg (Concord, IL)Galena (IL)Tuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Alexis, IL)Galena (IL)
2AMorrison (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Morrison (IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Dakota (IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3AAurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Plano (IL)Plano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4ARochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Metamora (IL)Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5AMontini (Lombard, IL)Montini (Lombard, IL)Montini (Lombard, IL)St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)Metamora (IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6APrairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Normal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7ABoylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)East St. Louis (IL)Lake Zurich (IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8ABolingbrook (IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
Prep BowlMount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS Chicago Conference  Farragut (Chicago, IL)Julian (Chicago, IL)Steinmetz (Chicago, IL)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-City  Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL)Orr (Chicago, IL)Austin (Chicago, IL)Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Small Schools  Al Raby (Chicago, IL)     
CPS 8 Man      Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2ABishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3ABishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)West Lafayette (IN)Bellmont (Decatur, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4AIndianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5ACarmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)



Iowa

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ASt. Ansgar (IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2ARegina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3AUnion (La Porte City, IA)Solon (IA)Harlan (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Keokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4AValley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManFremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Lenox (IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
ALisbon (IA)North Tama (Traer, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
2-1ACentralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3AConway Springs (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Collegiate (Wichita, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Garden Plain (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4ARose Hill (KS)Louisburg (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Andale (KS)Andale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)
5AHutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6ASouth (Olathe, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)North (Olathe, KS)Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man IMadison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Quinter (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
8 Man IIThunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)Victoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAASt. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)  



Kentucky

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AHazard (KY)Mayfield (KY)Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)    
2AHoly Cross (Covington, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Elizabethtown (KY)
3ACentral (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4AHighlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Bell County (Pineville, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
5ABowling Green (KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)    
6ATrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)    
A     Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AOuachita Christian (Monroe, LA)White Castle (LA)Haynesville (LA)South Plaquemines (Port Sulphur, LA)South Plaquemines (Port Sulphur, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2ACurtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3ASt. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Lutcher (LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Lutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4ANeville (Monroe, LA)Franklinton (LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Belle Chasse (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5AWest Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)



Maine

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
ACheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BWells (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Gardiner (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CYarmouth (ME)Yarmouth (ME)Dirigo (Dixfield, ME)Bapst [John] (Bangor, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)



Maryland

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ADunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2AMiddletown (MD)McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3ARiver Hill (Clarksville, MD)Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)Westlake (Waldorf, MD)Damascus (MD)Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4AOld Mill (Millersville, MD)Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA AGilman (Baltimore, MD)        
MIAA BAnnapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   
MIAA CSt. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)        



Massachusetts

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
C-1Leominster (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)      
C-2Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)      
C-3Auburn (MA)Clinton (MA)Clinton (MA)      
C-4Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)        
C-5Leicester (MA)        
C-6Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)        
E-IBoston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IAEverett (MA)Gloucester (MA)Gloucester (MA)Dracut (MA)Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA)Wayland (MA)Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-IIDuxbury (MA)Mansfield (MA)Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Walpole (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Foxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIADennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Duxbury (MA)Marshfield (MA)Duxbury (MA)Gloucester (MA)Winthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-IIIConcord-Carlisle (Concord, MA)Beverly (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA)Swampscott (MA)Medfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIABourne (MA)Holliston (MA)Austin Prep (Reading, MA)Amesbury (MA)Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Ipswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IVMashpee (MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA)Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden (Brighton, MA)West Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
E-IVABlue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)      
E-VNantucket (MA)Westwood (MA)       
Vocational LargeGreater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallLynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural (Middleton, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
W-ILongmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)West Springfield (MA)      
W-IIPutnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)South Hadley (MA)Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)      
W-IIIMt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)      
W-IVPioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)Ware (MA)      
C-1A Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)      
C-2A Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA)      
C-3A Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)      
C/W I   Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IA   Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Shrewsbury (MA)Milford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W II   Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA)Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIA   Auburn (MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury (MA)
C/W III   Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIA   Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
C/W IAA     St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IR      St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-VI        Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII        South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Lake Orion (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Rockford (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Muskegon (MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Marshall (MI)Holland Christian (Holland, MI)Marine City (MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Menominee (MI)Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Montague (MI)Montague (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Kingsley (MI)Constantine (MI)Ravenna (MI)
7Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Hudson (MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Mendon (MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)
8 ManCarsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)        
8Mendon (MI)Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)New Lothrop (MI)Mendon (MI)Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)



Minnesota

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManEdgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Cromwell (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
ADawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)Minneota (MN)Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)Goodhue (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Springfield (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Goodhue (MN)
AACaledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Triton (Dodge Center, MN)Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)Pierz (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
AAASt. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)New London-Spicer (New London, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Becker (MN)East Grand Forks (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
AAAARocori (Cold Spring, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mahtomedi (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)
AAAAAEden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)



Mississippi

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ANoxapater (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Mize (MS)Weir (MS)
2AWest Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)Lumberton (MS)Bassfield (MS)Baldwyn (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)East Marion (Columbia, MS)Lumberton (MS)Lumberton (MS)Seminary (MS)
3ACharleston (MS)Forest (MS)Tylertown (MS)Louisville (MS)Louisville (MS)Franklin County (Meadville, MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Senatobia (MS)Greene County (Leakesville, MS)
4ALafayette (Oxford, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Laurel (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)West Point (MS)Brookhaven (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
5APicayune (MS)West Point (MS)West Point (MS)Meridian (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
6AOlive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)      
MAIS 8 ManTensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS)      
MAIS ATri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)      
MAIS AASimpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)      
MAIS AAA IJackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)      
MAIS AAA IIWashington (Greenville, MS)Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)      
MPSA A   DeSoto (West Helena, AR)Glenbrook (Minden, LA)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
MPSA AA   Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
MPSA AAA D-I   Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
MPSA AAA D-II   Washington (Greenville, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)Madison Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)



Missouri

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Orrick (MO)Orrick (MO)South Shelby (Shelbina, MO)West Platte (Weston, MO)St. Vincent (Perryville, MO)Marionville (MO)
2Lamar (MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Maryville (MO)Clark County (Kahoka, MO)Lawson (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Cameron (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Centralia (MO)
3Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO)Richmond (MO)Cassville (MO)Cassville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)MICDS (St. Louis, MO)Harrisonville (MO)
4Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Kearney (MO)Webb City (MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webb City (MO)Camdenton (MO)Clayton (St. Louis, MO)Kearney (MO)
5Staley (Kansas City, MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webster Groves (MO)Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO)Waynesville (MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)
6Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
8 ManWorth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)



Montana

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
ABeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Havre (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)
AACapital (Helena, MT)Bozeman (MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Skyview (Billings, MT)
BFairfield (MT)Bigfork (MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
C-6 ManDenton (MT)Denton (MT)Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT)Highwood (MT)Hysham (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Geraldine (MT)
C-8 ManTwin Bridges (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)



Nebraska

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
6 ManArthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Greeley-Wolbach (Greeley, NE)Elba (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Arcadia (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)
ALincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Kearney (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
BElkhorn (NE)Crete (NE)Aurora (NE)Aurora (NE)Crete (NE)Crete (NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)McCook (NE)
C1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Pierce (NE)Pierce (NE)Auburn (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)
C2Aquinas (David City, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Ponca (NE)Blue Hill (NE)Wakefield (NE)Wakefield (NE)Plainview (NE)St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)Cambridge (NE)
D1Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
D2Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Ewing (NE)Chambers (NE)Dodge (NE)Bruning-Davenport (Bruning, NE)Holy Family (Lindsay, NE)Mullen (NE)



Nevada

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1APahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
2APershing County (Lovelock, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Needles (CA)Silver State Academy/ROP (Yerington, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)
3ATruckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Moapa Valley (Overton, NV)Moapa Valley (Overton, NV)Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV)Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
4ABishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Reno (NV)



New Hampshire

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
IExeter (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Salem (NH)Nashua South (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
IIBishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)
IIIPortsmouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)
IVTrinity (Manchester, NH)Lebanon (NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Laconia (NH)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH)Hanover (NH)Hanover (NH)Milford (NH)
VAquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH)Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH)Trinity (Manchester, NH)Pelham (NH)Pelham (NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bow (NH) 
VIInter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH)Newport (NH)Inter-Lakes (Meredith, NH)Franklin (NH)     



New Jersey

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
Central IAsbury Park (NJ)Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Asbury Park (NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
Central IIMatawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Carteret (NJ)Weequahic (Newark, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)
Central IIINeptune (NJ)Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)Monroe Township (NJ)Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)Moorestown (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)
Central IVSayreville (Parlin, NJ)Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township (Brick, NJ)Howell (Farmingdale, NJ)Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township (Brick, NJ)
Non-Public ISt. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ) 
Non-Public IIHoly Spirit (Absecon, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Queen of Peace (North Arlington, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 
Non-Public IIISt. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
Non-Public IVDon Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
North 1 IPompton Lakes (NJ)Wallington (NJ)Mountain Lakes (NJ)Mountain Lakes (NJ)Hasbrouck Heights (NJ)Bogota (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Boonton (NJ)
North 1 IIWest Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Ramsey (NJ)Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ)River Dell (Oradell, NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Hopatcong (NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Sparta (NJ)
North 1 IIIWayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
North 1 IVNorth Bergen (NJ)Randolph (NJ)Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)Livingston (NJ)East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)Clifton (NJ)Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)
North 2 ICedar Grove (NJ)New Providence (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Verona (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Brearley [David] (Kenilworth, NJ)Hoboken (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Becton [Henry P.] (East Rutherford, NJ)
North 2 IIMadison (NJ)Madison (NJ)Summit (NJ)Caldwell [James] (West Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lodi (NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
North 2 IIICranford (NJ)Morristown (NJ)West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)West Side (Newark, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)
North 2 IVPiscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Elizabeth (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)
South IGlassboro (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Woodbury (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Glassboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)
South IIWest Deptford (Westville, NJ)Haddonfield (NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)
South IIITimber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Hammonton (NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Deptford (NJ)Deptford (NJ)
South IVPennsauken (NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)Absegami (Galloway, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)
Non-Public II/I St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)       



New Mexico

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Hagerman (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)   
2ASanta Rosa (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Tularosa (NM)Texico (NM)Santa Rosa (NM)Lordsburg (NM)   
3ALovington (NM)Lovington (NM)Lovington (NM)Portales (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)   
4AAztec (NM)Artesia (NM)Goddard (Roswell, NM)Goddard (Roswell, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)   
5ACleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)   
6 ManLake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Hondo (NM)Lake Arthur (NM)New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
8 ManGateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)   
A      Fort Sumner (NM)Texico (NM)Texico (NM)
AA      Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)
AAA      Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)Lovington (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)
AAAA      Silver (Silver City, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)
AAAAA      Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)



New York

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
AMaine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Amsterdam (NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
AAOrchard Park (NY)Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)North Tonawanda (NY)Orchard Park (NY)West Genesee (Camillus, NY)Auburn (NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
BHornell (NY)Hornell (NY)Hornell (NY)Rye (NY)Rye (NY)Geneva (NY)Rye (NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)
CDobbs Ferry (NY)Bronxville (NY)Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Sidney (NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY)
CHSFL ABishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Xavier (New York, NY)Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)
CHSFL AAFordham Prep (Bronx, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
CHSFL AAASt. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)
DLetchworth (Gainesville, NY)Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)Walton (NY)Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Weedsport (NY)Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)
Long Island IFloyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Freeport (NY)Freeport (NY)Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Farmingdale (NY)Freeport (NY)
Long Island IINewfield (Selden, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Riverhead (NY)East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Garden City (NY)
Long Island IIISayville (NY)Lynbrook (NY)Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)Sayville (NY)Islip (NY)Sayville (NY)Huntington (NY)Wantagh (NY)Bethpage (NY)
Long Island IVElwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)Seaford (NY)Babylon (NY)Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)Roosevelt (NY)Cold Spring Harbor (NY)Roosevelt (NY)Babylon (NY)
Monsignor MartinSt. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)        
PSAL ChampionshipErasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Curtis (Staten Island, NY)      
PSAL CupMcKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY)South Bronx (Bronx, NY)Washington [George] (New York, NY)Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY)    
Monsignor Martin A Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)
Monsignor Martin AA St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)
Harvard Cup  Riverside (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)South Park (Buffalo, NY)
PSAL   Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)Curtis (Staten Island, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY)Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)



North Carolina

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMurphy (NC)Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)Mount Airy (NC)Plymouth (NC)Elkin (NC)Elkin (NC)Swain County (Bryson City, NC)Elkin (NC)
1AASwain County (Bryson City, NC)Albemarle (NC)Albemarle (NC)Thomasville (NC)Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Albemarle (NC)
2ATarboro (NC)Tarboro (NC)Tarboro (NC)Newton-Conover (Newton, NC)Lincolnton (NC)Cummings [Hugh M.] (Burlington, NC)Clinton (NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
2AAWest Stokes (King, NC)Salisbury (NC)Reidsville (NC)Reidsville (NC)Reidsville (NC)Shelby (NC)Shelby (NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Reidsville (NC)
3AHavelock (NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)Western Alamance (Elon, NC)Concord (NC)Asheville (NC)Concord (NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)
3AANorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)
4AScotland (Laurinburg, NC)Hillside (Durham, NC)Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC)Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC)Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)
4AAPage [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Richmond (Rockingham, NC)New Bern (NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
CCAAAirborne for Christ (Charlotte, NC)        
NCISAA 8 ManWord of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
NCISAA IProvidence Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)    
NCISAA IIFirst Assembly Christian (Concord, NC)First Assembly Christian (Concord, NC)First Assembly Christian (Concord, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)First Assembly Christian (Concord, NC)    
NCISAA IIIDavidson Day (Davidson, NC)        
CIAA 11-man  Q Foundation Academy (Charlotte, NC)      
CIAA 8-man        
CIAA   Camden Military (Camden, SC)     
NCISAA     Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)



North Dakota

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManNapoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hankinson (ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
AStanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Harvey (ND)Harvey (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)
AAGrafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian (Fargo, ND)Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)
AAABismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)



Ohio

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
ISt. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)      
IITrotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)Maple Heights (OH)Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)      
IIICardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)      
IVNorwayne (Creston, OH)Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)      
VKirtland (OH)Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)      
VIMarion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)St. Paul (Norwalk, OH)      
1   St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
2   Southview (Sylvania, OH)Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)Piqua (OH)Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)Avon Lake (OH)
3   Aurora (OH)Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH)Steubenville (OH)Steubenville (OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)
4   Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Versailles (OH)
5   Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. Henry (OH)Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH)St. Henry (OH)Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)
6   St. John's (Delphos, OH)Newark Catholic (Newark, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)Hardin Northern (Dola, OH)Columbus Grove (OH)



Oklahoma

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AHennessey (OK)Hennessey (OK)Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK)Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK)Chandler (OK)Sulphur (OK)Bethany (OK)
3AAnadarko (OK)Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Clinton (OK)Sequoyah (Claremore, OK)Tuttle (OK)Berryhill (Tulsa, OK)Kingfisher (OK)
4AWagoner (OK)Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK)Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK)Glenpool (OK)Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)
5AGuthrie (OK)Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)Guthrie (OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)East Central (Tulsa, OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Shawnee (OK)
6AUnion (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
AWayne (OK)Woodland (Fairfax, OK)Tonkawa (OK)      
BCaddo (OK)Cherokee (OK)Garber (OK)Garber (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Morrison (OK)
CShattuck (OK)Deer Creek (Lamont, OK)Timberlake (Helena, OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)
OCSAACommunity Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Destiny Christian (Del City, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)
1A   Morrison (OK)Okeene (OK)Okeene (OK)Tonkawa (OK)Pawnee (OK)Ringling (OK)



Oregon

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ACamas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
2AGold Beach (OR)Scio (OR)Scio (OR)Knappa (Astoria, OR)Culver (OR)Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)Nyssa (OR)Lost River (Merrill, OR)Amity (OR)
3ASantiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)Rainier (OR)Amity (OR)Grant Union (John Day, OR)Gold Beach (OR)Nyssa (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Wilsonville (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)
4ALa Salle (Milwaukie, OR)Baker (Baker City, OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Astoria (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Siuslaw (Florence, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
5AMountain View (Bend, OR)Sherwood (OR)Hillsboro (OR)West Albany (Albany, OR)West Albany (Albany, OR)Corvallis (OR)   
6ALake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)   



Pennsylvania

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
AClairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Clairton (PA)Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)
AALancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)Jeannette (PA)Wilson Area (Easton, PA)South Park (PA)Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)Aliquippa (PA)
AAAArchbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)Selinsgrove (PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)General McLane (Edinboro, PA)Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)
AAAACentral Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Catholic Blue    West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)
Catholic Red    Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)



Rhode Island

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
IBishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
IIChariho (Wood River Junction, RI)Woonsocket (RI)Woonsocket (RI)South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI)South Kingstown (Wakefield, RI)Shea [Charles E.] (Pawtucket, RI)Cranston East (Cranston, RI)Tolman (Pawtucket, RI)Barrington (RI)
IIIRogers (Newport, RI)Middletown (RI)Ponaganset (North Scituate, RI)Johnston (RI)Ponaganset (North Scituate, RI)East Greenwich (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)Woonsocket (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)
IVMt. Pleasant (Providence, RI)Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI)Exeter-West Greenwich (West Greenwich, RI)Exeter-West Greenwich (West Greenwich, RI)Classical (Providence, RI)Middletown (RI)Central Falls (RI)Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI)Narragansett (RI)
I-A      Rogers (Newport, RI)Barrington (RI) 



South Carolina

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
A IAbbeville (SC)Abbeville (SC)Chesterfield (SC)Chesterfield (SC)Chesterfield (SC)Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   
A IIChrist Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)Lake View (SC)   
AA ITimberland (St. Stephen, SC)        
AA IIBishop England (Charleston, SC)        
AAASouth Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Myrtle Beach (SC)Clinton (SC)Myrtle Beach (SC)Wilson (Florence, SC)Blythewood (SC)Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)Greer (SC)
AAAA IByrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Gaffney (SC)Rock Hill (SC)Gaffney (SC)
AAAA IIGoose Creek (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Clover (SC)Greenwood (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
SCISA 8 ManWardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)   
SCISA AColleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC)Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   
SCISA AAHilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   
SCISA AAAHammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)   
AA Central (Pageland, SC)Dillon (SC)Dillon (SC)Cheraw (SC)Cheraw (SC)Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)Central (Pageland, SC)
A      Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)Lamar (SC)Lamar (SC)
SCISAA A      Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)
SCISAA AA      Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)
SCISAA AAA      Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)



South Dakota

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
11ADell Rapids (SD)Dell Rapids (SD)Milbank (SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Canton (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
11AARoosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)Spearfish (SD)
11BTri-Valley (Colton, SD)Flandreau (SD)Winner (SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Howard (SD)Webster (SD)
9ACanistota (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Avon (SD)Scotland (SD)Scotland (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Avon (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
9AABridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD)Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater, SD)Howard (SD)Marion/Hurley (Marion, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Arlington (SD)Arlington (SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)
9BWaverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD)Canistota (SD)Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Colome (SD)Iroquois (SD)Avon (SD)Kimball (SD)Kimball (SD)



Tennessee

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AWayne County (Waynesboro, TN)South Pittsburg (TN)Union City (TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)South Pittsburg (TN)Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)
2AFriendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)Signal Mountain (TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Huntingdon (TN)
3AChristian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Lipscomb [David] (Nashville, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)
4AGreeneville (TN)Greeneville (TN)Giles County (Pulaski, TN)Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)
5AHenry County (Paris, TN)Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)Beech (Hendersonville, TN)Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Smyrna (TN)Smyrna (TN)Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Germantown (TN)
6AMaryville (TN)Maryville (TN)White Station (Memphis, TN)      
II-ASt. George's (Collierville, TN)Webb (Knoxville, TN)Webb (Knoxville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)St. George's (Collierville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Bishop Byrne (Memphis, TN)Southern Baptist (Southaven, MS)
II-AAEnsworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Webb (Knoxville, TN)Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)
II-AAA     Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)



Texas

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A-IMason (TX)Mart (TX)Goldthwaite (TX)Canadian (TX)Alto (TX)    
1A-IITenaha (TX)Falls City (TX)Cayuga (TX)Stratford (TX)Munday (TX)    
2A-IMelissa (TX)Daingerfield (TX)Pilot Point (TX)Muleshoe (TX)Farmersville (TX)Tatum (TX)Newton (TX)Boyd (TX)San Augustine (TX)
2A-IIRefugio (TX)Idalou (TX)Daingerfield (TX)Daingerfield (TX)Canadian (TX)Mart (TX)Celina (TX)Crawford (TX)Garrison (TX)
3A-IChapel Hill (Tyler, TX)Henderson (TX)Gilmer (TX)Prosper (TX)Liberty Hill (TX)Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)Wimberley (TX)Wylie (Abilene, TX)Gainesville (TX)
3A-IIWimberley (TX)Carthage (TX)Carthage (TX)Carthage (TX)Celina (TX)Liberty Hill (TX)Tatum (TX)Gilmer (TX)Atlanta (TX)
4A-ILake Travis (Austin, TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX)Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Ennis (TX)North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)
4A-IIAledo (TX)Aledo (TX)Aledo (TX)Sulphur Springs (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)La Marque (TX)Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Kilgore (TX)La Marque (TX)
5A-ICarroll (Southlake, TX)Pearland (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
5A-IIDekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX)Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Abilene (TX)Katy (TX)Katy (TX)Cedar Hill (TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Katy (TX)
6 Man 1Throckmorton (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)   
6 Man 2Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Borden (Gail, TX)Borden (Gail, TX)Motley County (Matador, TX)Northside (Vernon, TX)   
Southwest Prep IKinkaid (Houston, TX)Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)    
Southwest Prep IIOakridge (Arlington, TX)Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX)Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX)All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)Episcopal (Dallas, TX)    
TAPPS 6 Man IAbilene Christian (Abilene, TX)Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX)Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX)Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 
TAPPS 6 Man IIHeritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)Brenham Christian Academy (Brenham, TX)Christway (Duncanville, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)Glenview Christian (Fort Worth, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 
TAPPS INolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)St. Pius X (Houston, TX)St. Pius X (Houston, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 
TAPPS IIMidland Christian (Midland, TX)Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX)Midland Christian (Midland, TX)Grace Prep (Arlington, TX)Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 
TAPPS IIIBrook Hill (Bullard, TX)Regents (Austin, TX)Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX)Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX)Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX)Regents (Austin, TX)Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 
TAPPS IVSacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX)St. Paul (Shiner, TX)Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX)Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX)Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX)Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX)American Heritage (Carrollton, TX)Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 
TCAF ILucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX)Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX)Trinity (Midland, TX)Trinity (Midland, TX)Trinity (Midland, TX)    
TCAF IIAzle Christian (Azle, TX)High Point Prep Academy (Arlington, TX)St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX)Azle Christian (Azle, TX)King's Academy (Tyler, TX)    
TCAL ILive Oak Classical (Waco, TX)West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX)FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX)      
TCAL IIStephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)San Marcos HomeSchool (San Marcos, TX)Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX)      
TCAL   Radiance Academy (San Antonio, TX)Christian Life Center (Humble, TX)Faith Christian (El Paso, TX)Trinity (Midland, TX)Valley Christian Academy (Roswell, NM) 
A-I     Alto (TX)   
A-II     Chilton (TX)   
Southwestern Prep I     Casady (Oklahoma City, OK)Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK)St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
Southwestern Prep II     Episcopal (Dallas, TX)Cistercian (Irving, TX)All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)Oakridge (Arlington, TX)
6 Man      Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
A      Stratford (TX)Shiner (TX)Windthorst (TX)
TCAL 1A       Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 
TCAL 2A       Life Christian (Houston, TX) 
TCAL 3A       Valley Christian Academy (Roswell, NM) 
TAPPS 1A 6 Man        Happy Hill Farm (Granbury, TX)
TAPPS 2A 6 Man        Regents (Austin, TX)
TAPPS 2A        Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX)
TAPPS 3A        Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX)
TAPPS 4A        Grace Prep (Arlington, TX)
TAPPS 5A        Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)



Utah

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ADuchesne (UT)Duchesne (UT)Rich (Randolph, UT)North Sevier (Salina, UT)Kanab (UT)Duchesne (UT)Kanab (UT)Monticello (UT)Enterprise (UT)
2AManti (UT)San Juan (Blanding, UT)San Juan (Blanding, UT)North Summit (Coalville, UT)North Summit (Coalville, UT)San Juan (Blanding, UT)Grand County (Moab, UT)Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Manti (UT)
3AHurricane (UT)Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Logan (UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)Logan (UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)
4ALogan (UT)Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Bountiful (UT)
5ALone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Davis (Kaysville, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)



Vermont

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Mt. St. Joseph Academy (Rutland, VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
2Fair Haven (VT)Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT)Colchester (VT)Spaulding (Barre, VT)Spaulding (Barre, VT)Burlington (VT)South Burlington (VT)South Burlington (VT)Bellows Falls (VT)
3Woodstock (VT)Bellows Falls (VT)Windsor (VT)Springfield (VT)Poultney (VT)Woodstock (VT)Woodstock (VT)Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT)Woodstock (VT)
4     U-32 (Montpelier, VT)Otter Valley (Brandon, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)



Virginia

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Clintwood (VA)Riverheads (Staunton, VA)Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA)Franklin (VA)Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA)Riverheads (Staunton, VA)Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA)Franklin (VA)Sussex Central (Sussex, VA)
2Gretna (VA)Gate City (VA)Essex (Tappahannock, VA)Gretna (VA)Gretna (VA)Goochland (VA)Giles (Pearisburg, VA)Manassas Park (VA)Gate City (VA)
3Brookville (Lynchburg, VA)Poquoson (VA)Northside (Roanoke, VA)Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA)Monticello (Charlottesville, VA)Richlands (VA)Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA)Gretna (VA)Gretna (VA)
4Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA)Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA)Broad Run (Ashburn, VA)Broad Run (Ashburn, VA)Amherst County (Amherst, VA)Amherst County (Amherst, VA)Salem (VA)Salem (VA)Powhatan (VA)
5Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Hampton (VA)Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA)Hopewell (VA)
6Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Battlefield (Haymarket, VA)Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
CAFCAvalon (Gaithersburg, MD)Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD)Fishburne Military (Waynesboro, VA)Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC)Colonial Beach (VA)   
VISFA 1Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)
VISFA 2Christchurch School (Christchurch, VA)St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (Suffolk, VA)Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA)St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)
VISFA 3North Cross (Roanoke, VA)Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)North Cross (Roanoke, VA)Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)
VISFA 4Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)       



Washington

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AConnell (WA)Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA)Connell (WA)Cashmere (WA)Royal (Royal City, WA)Meridian (Bellingham, WA)Royal (Royal City, WA)Royal (Royal City, WA)Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)
1BNeah Bay (WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Hartline, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)   
2ALynden (WA)Tumwater (WA)Lynden (WA)Lynden (WA)Prosser (WA)Lynden (WA)Pullman (WA)Othello (WA)Meridian (Bellingham, WA)
2BWaitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA)South Bend (WA)Adna (WA)Napavine (WA)DeSales (Walla Walla, WA)Asotin (WA)   
3ABellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
4ASkyline (Sammamish, WA)Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)Oak Harbor (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)Pasco (WA)
B-11      Reardan (WA)Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Lind, WA)Reardan (WA)
B-8      LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)



West Virginia

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
AWheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Madonna (Weirton, WV)Williamstown (WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Moorefield (WV)
AAWayne (WV)Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)Bluefield (WV)Grafton (WV)Bluefield (WV)Wayne (WV)Weir (Weirton, WV)Bluefield (WV)Poca (WV)
AAAMartinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)



Wisconsin

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Bradford (Kenosha, WI)West (Waukesha, WI)Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Park (Racine, WI)Mukwonago (WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
2Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Kimberly (WI)Kimberly (WI)Franklin (WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)West (Waukesha, WI)Germantown (WI)
3West De Pere (De Pere, WI)West De Pere (De Pere, WI)Reedsburg (WI)Waupaca (WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Waupaca (WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)
4Wrightstown (WI)Kewaunee (WI)Big Foot (Walworth, WI)Wautoma/Faith Christian (Wautoma, WI)West Salem (WI)Wrightstown (WI)Ripon (WI)Sturgeon Bay (WI)Ripon (WI)
5Colby (WI)Brillion (WI)St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)Colby (WI)Aquinas (La Crosse, WI)Lancaster (WI)Lancaster (WI)Brillion (WI)Brillion (WI)
6St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)Edgar (WI)Edgar (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)
7Greenwood (WI)Gilman (WI)Catholic Central (Burlington, WI)Catholic Central (Burlington, WI)Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)Gilman (WI)Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)Shell Lake (WI)Regis (Eau Claire, WI)



Wyoming

Division201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ACokeville (WY)Cokeville (WY)Southeast (Yoder, WY)Southeast (Yoder, WY)Southeast (Yoder, WY)