IMPORTANT NOTE: League ratings are provided solely because they can be interesting to see; they are NOT a factor in the ratings in any way...rather merely an average of the ratings of the teams in the league.  Teams are judged individually in order to create their rating; the league they are in is not a factor.


RankLeagueStatenon-league W-LTop 1000 non-league W-LTop 9000 non-league W-LAverage Ratingnon-league Schedule Strength
1Diablo FoothillNorth Coast71-25-110-7-159-24-19.65.7
2East BayNorth Coast60-345-1152-298.96.6
3Marin CountyNorth Coast54-31-11-532-20-15.43.5
4Sonoma CountyNorth Coast59-372-635-274.93.7
4Bay ValleyNorth Coast40-41-14-1834-41-14.95.8
6Mission ValleyNorth Coast42-43-24-1328-41-24.65.2
7Diablo ValleyNorth Coast45-362-635-304.14.1
8Bay ShoreNorth Coast46-35-10-216-22-12.42
8Bay Counties - EastNorth Coast48-230-09-162.4-1.1
10Hayward AreaNorth Coast44-58-15-1227-51-12.24.6
11Humboldt-Del Norte - Big 5North Coast26-200-310-201.72.2
12North BayNorth Coast28-593-1416-471.24.9
13Alameda Contra CostaNorth Coast31-41-10-1518-33-10.93.4
14North Central INorth Coast25-370-17-31-1.21
15Humboldt-Del Norte - Little 4North Coast21-110-02-8-2.4-5.3
16Bay Counties - WestNorth Coast21-310-02-25-3.9-1.4
17North Central IINorth Coast16-220-02-6-7.5-4.9
18Bay Counties - CentralNorth Coast14-310-00-5-11.4-7.3
19North Central IIINorth Coast7-200-00-0-11.7-5.9
20Bay Counties - GeneralNorth Coast14-270-00-5-11.9-8.4