RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA)PennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA8-36-0 (1st)4-1-1-15.456-65
WINS: #11301 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-25), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (25-14), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (12-0), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (36-18), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (35-0), #13643 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (41-6), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (44-20), #14502 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4133 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-12), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (27-7), #6572 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (40-14)

2Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)PennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA5-64-2 (t 2nd)3-5-8.9-866-59
WINS: #12077 Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington, DE) (38-21), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (33-14), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-6), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (35-12), #14502 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (58-13), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (48-0), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (46-10), #9794 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (25-14), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (28-21), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (14-6)

3Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA)PennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA7-54-2 (t 2nd)3-3-13.7-25.950-75
WINS: #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (14-12), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (28-7), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (30-0), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (28-6), #14022 Freedom Academy (Brooklyn, NY) (38-20), #14308 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (31-7), #14502 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (43-7), #9664 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (27-18), #9794 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (12-0), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (33-14), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (14-6)

4Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaAll-AmericanAAA4-71-5 (6th)0-2-22.2-13.454-63
WINS: #13299 Montgomery (PA) (8-6), #13643 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (12-0), #14022 Freedom Academy (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #14502 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-0), #7836 Canton (PA) (17-6), #9794 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (36-18), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (28-6), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (14-12), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (20-0), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (28-12)

5East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA)PennsylvaniaAll-AmericanAAA3-83-3 (t 4th)1-2-22.7-12.155-66
WINS: #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (14-6), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (20-0), #14502 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (43-3), LOSSES: #5375 Millersburg (PA) (39-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (54-25), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (55-17), #9794 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-0), #9951 Newport (PA) (27-0), #10787 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (36-7), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (28-7), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-32)

6Bucktail (Farwell, PA)PennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA5-63-3 (t 4th)1-4-27.9-29.940-67
WINS: #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-12), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (34-32), #14022 Freedom Academy (Brooklyn, NY) (36-26), #14491 Hancock (MD) (21-6), #14502 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #9794 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (44-20), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (35-12), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (30-0), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (28-6), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (41-12), #14022 Freedom Academy (Brooklyn, NY) (42-22)

7Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA)PennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-46.9-26.139-63
WINS: #14581 Mt. Zion Baptist (Baltimore, MD) (18-6), LOSSES: #9794 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (46-0), #10844 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (42-14), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (40-0), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (40-0), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (41-13), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (60-0), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (43-3), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (44-6), #13844 Hanover (PA) (47-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cameron County (Emporium, PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA12-25-0 (1st)10-121.90.777-73
WINS: #5048 Kane (PA) (27-26), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (13-7), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (21-7), #5882 Clarion (PA) (18-8), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (23-20), #8713 Brockway (PA) (40-0), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (14-6), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (35-0), #11416 Smethport (PA) (40-0), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (57-22), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (42-0), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (47-22), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (31-0), #5048 Kane (PA) (7-6)

2Coudersport (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA8-34-1 (2nd)7-315.1-2.559-57
WINS: #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (29-16), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (31-8), #8713 Brockway (PA) (55-20), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (17-3), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (29-8), #11416 Smethport (PA) (30-0), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (33-0), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (33-8), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (21-7), #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (13-7), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (28-21)

3Port Allegany (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA3-63-2 (3rd)3-5-1.2-2.353-43
WINS: #11416 Smethport (PA) (20-6), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (8-2), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (14-6), #5048 Kane (PA) (40-20), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (17-3), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (23-8), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (15-0), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (7-0)

4Smethport (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA2-72-3 (4th)2-5-8.7-2.552-44
WINS: #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (40-20), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (40-16), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (40-0), #5048 Kane (PA) (28-0), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (30-0), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (9-6), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (46-6), #8713 Brockway (PA) (22-21), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (20-6)

5Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA2-81-4 (5th)1-7-17.2-6.449-53
WINS: #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (15-6), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (42-0), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (33-0), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (48-12), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (40-0), #8713 Brockway (PA) (51-20), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (8-2), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (41-0), #11416 Smethport (PA) (40-20)

6Sheffield (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA1-90-5 (6th)1-8-21.7-4.852-52
WINS: #13115 Youngsville (PA) (14-7), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (47-22), #5048 Kane (PA) (39-8), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (33-8), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (21-6), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (40-8), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (35-14), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (51-0), #11416 Smethport (PA) (40-16), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (35-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kane (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA8-34-1 (t 1st)1-117.72.969-51
WINS: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (7-6), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (14-0), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (30-0), #8713 Brockway (PA) (41-15), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (40-20), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (45-6), #11416 Smethport (PA) (28-0), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (39-8), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (42-14), #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (27-26), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (13-12)

2Curwensville (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA7-34-1 (t 1st)6-212.6060-46
WINS: #5715 Coudersport (PA) (28-21), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (22-12), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (42-21), #8713 Brockway (PA) (42-27), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (23-8), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (47-6), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (23-20), #5048 Kane (PA) (14-0), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (27-24)

3Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA7-43-2 (3rd)5-410.2-0.757-55
WINS: #5048 Kane (PA) (13-12), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (27-24), #8713 Brockway (PA) (30-26), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (15-0), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (32-7), #11416 Smethport (PA) (9-6), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #5715 Coudersport (PA) (29-16), #5882 Clarion (PA) (18-12), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (22-12), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (21-0)

4Johnsonburg (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA6-42-3 (t 4th)6-23.9-4.345-55
WINS: #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (21-0), #9840 Port Allegany (PA) (7-0), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (34-6), #11416 Smethport (PA) (46-6), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (40-0), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (40-8), LOSSES: #5048 Kane (PA) (30-0), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (31-8), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (42-21), #8713 Brockway (PA) (34-28)

5Brockway (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA5-52-3 (t 4th)0-13.5-2.457-49
WINS: #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (34-28), #11301 Ridgway (PA) (45-27), #11416 Smethport (PA) (22-21), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (63-32), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (51-20), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (40-0), #5048 Kane (PA) (41-15), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (55-20), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (42-27), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (30-26)

6Ridgway (PA)PennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA2-70-5 (6th)2-5-8-156-41
WINS: #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (41-0), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (35-0), #5048 Kane (PA) (45-6), #5715 Coudersport (PA) (29-8), #6339 Curwensville (PA) (47-6), #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (32-7), #8616 Johnsonburg (PA) (34-6), #8713 Brockway (PA) (45-27)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schuylkill Haven (PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteA14-18-0 (1st)9-143.69.8102-68
WINS: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (43-38), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (43-7), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (54-19), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (48-7), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (32-20), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (49-20), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (42-15), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (42-14), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (47-14), #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #9820 Minersville (PA) (55-0), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-0), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (58-13), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (64-12), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (20-9)

2North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA7-46-2 (2nd)3-217.87.973-52
WINS: #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (35-20), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (40-39), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-21), #9820 Minersville (PA) (27-14), #11026 Bristol (PA) (19-7), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (19-6), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (40-8), LOSSES: #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-21), #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (54-19), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (27-21), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (22-6)

3Tamaqua (PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA8-45-3 (t 3rd)4-316.93.165-66
WINS: #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (28-6), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (31-21), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (20-7), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (28-19), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (35-14), #9820 Minersville (PA) (28-0), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (28-0), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (48-7), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (32-20), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-20), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (42-20)

4Panther Valley (Lansford, PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA7-35-3 (t 3rd)3-216.50.550-59
WINS: #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (24-14), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (28-7), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (20-13), #9820 Minersville (PA) (28-7), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (32-14), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (30-0), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (32-20), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (40-39), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (28-6)

5Jim Thorpe (PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteAA6-45-3 (t 3rd)2-2154.257-53
WINS: #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (42-20), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (32-7), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (27-20), #9820 Minersville (PA) (34-28), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (21-14), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (56-19), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (49-20), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (35-26), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-21), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (24-14)

6Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteA6-54-4 (6th)4-211.25.465-55
WINS: #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (22-6), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (28-14), #9820 Minersville (PA) (35-12), #10844 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (21-13), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (26-0), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-14), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (20-7), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (31-21), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (28-7), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (32-7)

7Minersville (PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteA2-82-6 (7th)2-4-1.17.268-45
WINS: #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (14-7), #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (55-0), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (21-0), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (27-14), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (28-0), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (28-7), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (34-28), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-12), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (36-28)

8Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteA2-81-7 (8th)1-4-6.72.657-53
WINS: #12673 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (28-0), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (34-28), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (41-0), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (19-6), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (28-0), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (32-14), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (21-14), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-0), #9126 York Catholic (York, PA) (31-0), #9820 Minersville (PA) (14-7)

9Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)PennsylvaniaAnthraciteA1-90-8 (9th)1-4-16.72.961-47
WINS: #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (64-12), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (40-8), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (44-6), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (30-0), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (56-19), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (47-7), #9820 Minersville (PA) (34-13), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (28-0), #12156 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (25-21)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA10-36-1 (t 1st)6-24425.488-63
WINS: #1483 Central York (York, PA) (35-6), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (31-28), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (43-20), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (19-7), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (28-6), #4427 Reading (PA) (42-6), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (37-13), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (45-21), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (35-14), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (44-0), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (24-23)

2Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA8-44-3 (4th)4-233.724.781-58
WINS: #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (41-38), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-27), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (34-27), #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (25-9), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (31-21), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (17-14), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (31-16), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (41-21), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (46-0), #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (43-20), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (30-14), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (10-9)

3Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA9-36-1 (t 1st)4-231.919.873-64
WINS: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (24-23), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (30-14), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (25-20), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (32-20), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (28-18), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (33-22), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (40-0), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-28), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #405 West York Area (York, PA) (56-30), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (21-10), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (31-28)

4Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA8-45-2 (3rd)7-128.414.565-69
WINS: #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (31-28), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (36-26), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (42-24), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (31-13), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-14), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (48-33), #7917 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (35-14), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (19-7), #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (31-7), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (34-27), #10219 Columbia (PA) (48-47)

5Pottsville (PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA6-63-4 (5th)2-425.718.667-67
WINS: #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (10-9), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (16-0), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (21-15), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (41-7), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (28-6), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (34-6), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (25-20), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (36-26), #4427 Reading (PA) (21-18), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (24-19)

6Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-313.816.865-53
WINS: #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (33-24), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (34-21), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-0), #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-15), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (17-14), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (33-22), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (31-13), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (41-7), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (14-7)

7Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-311.916.866-50
WINS: #3251 Pottsville (PA) (24-19), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (34-26), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (39-9), LOSSES: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (45-21), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (31-16), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (40-0), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (49-14), #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (28-21), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (41-3), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (33-24)

8Exeter Township (Reading, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-36.723.277-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (55-21), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-3), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-21), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-14), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (21-7), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (48-33), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (42-14), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (34-21), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (34-26)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wyomissing (PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA9-36-0 (1st)3-1257.770-66
WINS: #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-14), #5993 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (31-7), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-21), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (48-7), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (16-0), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-7), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (37-6), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (45-7), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (25-9), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (16-0)

2Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2A9-35-1 (2nd)4-118.60.363-68
WINS: #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (41-3), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (43-31), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (21-10), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (38-13), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (17-7), #10844 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (45-27), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (46-10), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (28-6), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (32-20), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (42-41), #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (28-14)

3Hamburg (PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)1-34.70.557-62
WINS: #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (21-14), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (23-20), #10400 Halifax (PA) (28-21), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (38-16), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (48-7), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (43-31), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (19-14), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (21-20), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (40-13), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (17-10)

4Kutztown (PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA5-63-3 (t 3rd)2-34.2-0.761-60
WINS: #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (14-7), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (17-10), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (35-12), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (45-44), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (16-0), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (21-10), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (37-7), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (35-14), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (28-19), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (21-14)

5Central Catholic (Reading, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2A5-53-3 (t 3rd)1-32.2-2.455-54
WINS: #8544 Kutztown (PA) (21-14), #10357 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (34-14), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (29-6), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (40-6), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (28-7), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (17-7), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (41-7), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (23-20), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (21-6)

6Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AA1-91-5 (6th)0-4-17.1-2.658-50
WINS: #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (16-13), LOSSES: #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (37-6), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-6), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-0), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (38-16), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (35-12), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (40-6), #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (37-13), #11048 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (34-28), #11968 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (35-22)

7Fleetwood (PA)PennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA3-70-6 (7th)0-1-17.3-10.247-61
WINS: #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (14-6), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (27-6), #13902 Morrisville (PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (48-0), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (47-14), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (42-7), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (45-44), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-13), #10844 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (42-0), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (16-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA)PennsylvaniaBicentennialAA8-34-0 (1st)1-2-0.4-14.552-54
WINS: #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (27-14), #11026 Bristol (PA) (41-26), #11607 Pennington (NJ) (21-7), #11968 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (21-0), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (27-18), #12947 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (17-0), #13902 Morrisville (PA) (33-6), #14373 Ferris (Wilmington, DE) (38-7), LOSSES: #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (35-0), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #8616 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (34-21)

2Jenkintown (PA)PennsylvaniaBicentennialA9-33-1 (2nd)4-1-0.7-16.354-69
WINS: #11026 Bristol (PA) (37-6), #11607 Pennington (NJ) (34-29), #11968 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (33-25), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-12), #12718 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (37-13), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (37-0), #12947 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (40-39), #13276 York County Tech (York, PA) (26-25), #13902 Morrisville (PA) (55-27), LOSSES: #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (22-10), #8616 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (44-22), #9664 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (27-14)

3Bristol (PA)PennsylvaniaBicentennialA5-61-2 (3rd)2-2-6.6-1158-56
WINS: #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (27-14), #11968 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (20-7), #12947 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (27-3), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (19-7), #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (18-14), #8616 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (20-14), #9664 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (41-26), #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (37-6), #11607 Pennington (NJ) (27-20)

4Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaBicentennialA3-61-3 (4th)2-2-19-23.339-50
WINS: #13902 Morrisville (PA) (52-12), #14440 Freire Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (37-0), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #9664 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (17-0), #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (40-39), #10330 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (21-17), #11026 Bristol (PA) (27-3), #11607 Pennington (NJ) (21-19), #11968 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (22-7)

5Morrisville (PA)PennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-80-3 (5th)0-2-30.5-1944-50
WINS: #13167 St. Georges Tech (Middletown, DE) (31-28), #14303 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (17-0), LOSSES: #6339 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (48-0), #9639 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (41-7), #9664 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (33-6), #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (55-27), #12077 Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington, DE) (40-14), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (21-7), #12947 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (52-12), #13926 Princeton Day (Princeton, NJ) (6-3)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAAA12-110-0 (1st)7-146.121.683-73
WINS: #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (14-12), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (41-28), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (45-10), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (27-7), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (37-21), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-7), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (21-14), #4527 Springfield (PA) (28-8), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (41-13), #7591 Radnor (PA) (39-0), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (35-6), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-14)

2Ridley (Folsom, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAAA10-38-2 (t 2nd)4-337.320.587-69
WINS: #1840 Quakertown (PA) (21-0), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (19-0), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (28-7), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (22-7), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (14-7), #4527 Springfield (PA) (28-3), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (27-7), #7591 Radnor (PA) (42-7), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (22-6), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (31-3), #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (41-28), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (26-19)

3Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAAA9-47-3 (t 4th)5-332.320.190-63
WINS: #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (56-40), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (26-15), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (11-8), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-0), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (17-7), #4527 Springfield (PA) (28-6), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (21-6), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (24-0), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (23-0), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (45-10), #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-21), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (19-0), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-0)

4Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAA7-47-3 (t 4th)3-131.319.979-56
WINS: #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (22-0), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-6), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (25-14), #4527 Springfield (PA) (41-20), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (36-0), #7591 Radnor (PA) (28-7), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (27-7), #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (27-14), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (28-7), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (14-0)

5Penncrest (Media, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAAA8-38-2 (t 2nd)4-330.418.970-62
WINS: #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (26-19), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (14-0), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-24), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (34-33), #4527 Springfield (PA) (22-19), #7591 Radnor (PA) (41-7), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (38-12), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (37-21), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (45-14), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (56-40)

6Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAAA7-55-5 (6th)3-322.112.365-77
WINS: #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (17-10), #4527 Springfield (PA) (20-10), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-7), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (41-20), #7591 Radnor (PA) (29-13), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (19-7), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (22-7), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (19-0), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (27-6), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (27-24), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-27)

7Haverford (Havertown, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAAA6-64-6 (t 8th)1-419.91062-80
WINS: #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (30-0), #7591 Radnor (PA) (31-7), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (30-6), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (46-0), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (17-0), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (17-7), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (25-14), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (34-33), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (17-10), #4527 Springfield (PA) (21-14)

8Springfield (PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAA5-65-6 (7th)2-119.815.970-62
WINS: #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (21-14), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (21-17), #7591 Radnor (PA) (35-6), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (23-19), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-8), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (28-3), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (28-6), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (41-20), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (22-19), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-10)

9Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAA6-64-6 (t 8th)2-217.21269-74
WINS: #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (35-27), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (17-16), #7591 Radnor (PA) (24-7), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (14-6), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (38-6), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (41-13), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (27-7), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (21-6), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (36-0), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (30-0), #4527 Springfield (PA) (21-17)

10Radnor (PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAA3-92-8 (10th)0-37.715.974-66
WINS: #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (23-7), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (35-28), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (39-0), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-7), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (28-7), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (41-7), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (46-21), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (29-13), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (31-7), #4527 Springfield (PA) (35-6), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (24-7)

11Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAAAA1-110-11 (12th)0-6-0.21376-66
WINS: #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-6), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (22-6), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (24-0), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (42-13), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (38-12), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (30-6), #4527 Springfield (PA) (23-19), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (14-6), #7591 Radnor (PA) (35-28), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (25-22)

12Harriton (Rosemont, PA)PennsylvaniaCentralAA1-101-9 (11th)0-0-1.415.472-61
WINS: #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (25-22), LOSSES: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-6), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (43-0), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (23-0), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (39-13), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-7), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (46-0), #4527 Springfield (PA) (20-0), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-6), #7591 Radnor (PA) (35-12), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (21-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA12-25-0 (1st)9-238.817.283-83
WINS: #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-14), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (21-13), #2229 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (27-14), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-13), #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (7-6), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (14-7), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (14-0), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (34-7), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (31-7), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (34-6), #11532 Oxford (PA) (42-0), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (37-7), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (13-7)

2Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA6-43-2 (3rd)2-023.89.453-59
WINS: #2964 Coatesville (PA) (27-0), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (20-18), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (39-13), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (36-7), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (21-0), #11532 Oxford (PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (7-6), #2775 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (17-6), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (16-14), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (27-12)

3Great Valley (Malvern, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA8-44-1 (2nd)5-323.510.873-67
WINS: #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (16-14), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (7-6), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (26-18), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (32-28), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-0), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (38-14), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-21), #11532 Oxford (PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (14-7), #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (11-8), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-22), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (30-29)

4Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-41.43.852-68
WINS: #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (33-21), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (22-7), #11532 Oxford (PA) (30-28), #13167 St. Georges Tech (Middletown, DE) (42-0), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (34-7), #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (36-7), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (38-14), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (33-14), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (13-0), #6529 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (39-9), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (22-15)

5Sun Valley (Aston, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA2-101-4 (5th)2-4-1.57.866-71
WINS: #11532 Oxford (PA) (33-14), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (39-20), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (34-6), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (35-12), #2964 Chester (PA) (45-0), #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (21-0), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (35-21), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (17-0), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (26-0), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (6-0), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (19-14), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (22-7)

6Oxford (PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-9.310.453-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-0), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (26-0), #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (38-6), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (43-12), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (34-18), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (25-0), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (37-7), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (9-7), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (30-28), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (33-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)8-142.321.387-64
WINS: #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (28-21), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (21-14), #2964 Chester (PA) (38-18), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (31-9), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (28-24), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (47-21), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (54-14), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (28-14), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (41-7), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (35-0), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (40-3), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (51-21), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (13-7)

2Downingtown East (Exton, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA6-55-1 (t 1st)4-430.625.577-50
WINS: #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (15-14), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (19-13), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (19-14), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-7), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (28-10), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (34-0), #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (24-6), #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (21-14), #1869 Souderton (PA) (46-14), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (14-7)

3Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAA6-53-3 (4th)2-127.82072-52
WINS: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (13-7), #2964 Chester (PA) (20-12), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (28-22), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (55-14), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (39-20), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (17-14), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (42-0), #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (24-13), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (19-13), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (19-8), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (17-14)

4Coatesville (PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)4-427.217.460-61
WINS: #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (19-8), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (16-6), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (31-21), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-13), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-20), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (14-0), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-24), #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (31-9), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (19-14), #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (27-0)

5Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)1-312.911.354-58
WINS: #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (27-12), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-6), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (31-0), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (54-14), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (55-14), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (31-21), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-21), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (33-21)

6Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)1-412.812.254-56
WINS: #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-14), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (42-24), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (13-0), #11532 Oxford (PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-14), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-10), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (35-13), #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (39-13), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (32-28), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (21-6)

7East (West Chester, PA)PennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA2-90-6 (7th)0-43.514.169-58
WINS: #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (19-14), #11532 Oxford (PA) (9-7), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (40-3), #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (14-0), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-6), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-14), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (43-6), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (26-21), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-21), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (31-0), #6278 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-24)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilson Area (Easton, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - EasternAAA12-13-0 (1st)6-140.212.674-72
WINS: #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-0), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (42-15), #3354 Bangor (PA) (50-40), #3354 Bangor (PA) (34-0), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-17), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-14), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (35-14), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (59-19), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (20-14), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (49-20), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (45-0), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #981 Berwick (PA) (13-6)

2Bangor (PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - EasternAAA9-32-1 (2nd)4-325.212.466-67
WINS: #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-12), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-14), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (32-14), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (27-21), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (36-32), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-14), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (7-0), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (31-14), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (50-40), #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (34-0), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (35-7)

3Pen Argyl (PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - EasternAA3-71-2 (3rd)1-3810.659-54
WINS: #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (34-20), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (16-14), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (33-21), LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (49-20), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-28), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (28-7), #3354 Bangor (PA) (7-0), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (20-19), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (28-12), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-21)

4Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - EasternAAA0-100-3 (4th)0-5-9.813.866-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (45-0), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (64-14), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (50-7), #3354 Bangor (PA) (42-14), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (51-0), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (38-12), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (49-7), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (49-0), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (49-0), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (33-21)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - SouthernAA9-42-1 (t 1st)7-128.31684-65
WINS: #3266 Palmerton (PA) (26-21), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (42-29), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (34-21), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (33-24), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (26-21), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (31-6), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-28), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (34-24), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (64-14), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (63-20), #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (35-0), #3354 Bangor (PA) (35-12), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (31-14)

2Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - SouthernAAA6-52-1 (t 1st)3-319.31165-58
WINS: #3354 Bangor (PA) (35-7), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (30-10), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (24-21), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (20-19), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (35-0), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-17), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (33-24), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (28-27), #3354 Bangor (PA) (28-14), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (10-7)

3Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - SouthernAAA6-52-1 (t 1st)2-314.911.960-62
WINS: #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (31-14), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (24-23), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-21), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (20-9), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (14-0), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (38-12), LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (49-14), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (33-7), #3354 Bangor (PA) (32-14), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (30-10), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-20)

4Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - SouthernAA0-100-3 (4th)0-5-2.413.866-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (45-0), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (34-24), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (43-14), #3354 Bangor (PA) (31-14), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (35-0), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (14-0), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (42-0), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (32-28), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (21-6), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (16-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Palmerton (PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - WesternAA9-33-0 (1st)5-225.610.464-69
WINS: #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-27), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (27-21), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (33-7), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (20-17), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-11), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-20), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (43-14), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (50-7), LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-15), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-29), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (26-21)

2Catasauqua (PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - WesternAA4-71-2 (3rd)2-314.21266-58
WINS: #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (22-7), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-12), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-0), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #643 Northampton (PA) (19-0), #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (35-14), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (26-21), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (20-17), #3354 Bangor (PA) (27-21), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (24-23), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (25-10)

3Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - WesternAA4-62-1 (2nd)2-212.110.659-54
WINS: #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (25-10), #6594 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (27-24), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (32-28), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (59-19), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (31-6), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (34-11), #3354 Bangor (PA) (36-32), #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (24-21), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (35-21)

4Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)PennsylvaniaColonial - WesternAAA4-60-3 (4th)2-311.68.653-57
WINS: #4634 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (10-7), #7503 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-21), #10123 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (21-6), #11619 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1076 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (20-14), #3266 Palmerton (PA) (28-20), #3354 Bangor (PA) (28-14), #5770 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (20-9), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (22-7), #6482 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (27-24)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)PennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA8-34-1 (t 1st)4-229.913.569-60
WINS: #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-6), #2964 Chester (PA) (30-15), #4153 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (30-26), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (50-19), #8252 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (49-12), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (35-14), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #989 Abington (PA) (48-35), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (15-14), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-14)

2Chester (PA)PennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA8-34-1 (t 1st)2-227.28.765-65
WINS: #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (19-11), #3681 Caravel (Bear, DE) (16-7), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-20), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (29-14), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (44-0), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (45-0), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (48-6), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (38-18), #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (30-15), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (20-12)

3Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)PennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA7-54-1 (t 1st)4-121.311.367-69
WINS: #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (27-14), #2775 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (21-18), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (40-0), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-7), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (34-0), #11532 Oxford (PA) (34-18), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (14-7), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (42-20), #2964 Chester (PA) (27-20), #3614 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (20-18), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (7-6)

4Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)PennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA7-52-3 (4th)4-314.5256-79
WINS: #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-21), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (33-13), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (42-21), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (33-14), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (26-0), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (42-6), #13982 Moyer Academy [Maurice J.] (Wilmington, DE) (48-0), LOSSES: #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (50-19), #2964 Chester (PA) (29-14), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (26-18), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (40-0), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (17-16)

5Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA)PennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA5-71-4 (5th)1-43.85.764-77
WINS: #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (38-21), #9881 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (21-20), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (6-0), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (26-13), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (35-0), #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (35-14), #2964 Chester (PA) (44-0), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (42-0), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-7), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (33-13), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (24-20)

6Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)PennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAA1-110-5 (6th)1-6-9.68.876-55
WINS: #13982 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (34-19), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-0), #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (35-7), #2964 Chester (PA) (48-6), #3681 Caravel (Bear, DE) (35-13), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-14), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (28-0), #4499 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (55-14), #5864 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-6), #6255 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-20), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (26-13), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (39-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farrell (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA12-37-1 (t 1st)11-2366.8104-69
WINS: #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (31-0), #4048 Linesville (PA) (28-7), #4048 Linesville (PA) (27-0), #4048 Saegertown (PA) (31-0), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (49-14), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (36-7), #8571 Union City (PA) (25-0), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (45-12), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (29-6), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (68-8), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (41-0), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (62-14), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (24-21), #1265 Sharon (PA) (14-7), #5964 Mercer (PA) (20-0)

2Linesville (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA10-37-1 (t 1st)10-321.82.888-60
WINS: #5964 Mercer (PA) (35-7), #5964 Mercer (PA) (28-21), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (35-20), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (34-19), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (21-7), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (44-7), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (56-12), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (53-14), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (35-0), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (27-0), #1540 Farrell (PA) (28-7), #4048 Saegertown (PA) (41-35)

3Mercer (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA10-27-1 (t 1st)10-214.1-4.962-70
WINS: #1540 Farrell (PA) (20-0), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (21-0), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (48-20), #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (26-14), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-14), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (33-8), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (38-8), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (38-7), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (45-12), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (60-18), LOSSES: #4048 Linesville (PA) (28-21), #4048 Linesville (PA) (35-7)

4Sharpsville (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA6-55-3 (4th)6-47.11.967-56
WINS: #5882 Clarion (PA) (20-19), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (20-18), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (28-16), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (35-22), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (43-13), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (49-14), #4048 Saegertown (PA) (49-27), #4048 Linesville (PA) (35-20), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (20-13), #5964 Mercer (PA) (21-0)

5West Middlesex (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA6-44-4 (5th)6-45.8-4.751-58
WINS: #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (27-19), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (45-20), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (27-20), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (34-13), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (41-6), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (54-18), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (36-7), #4048 Linesville (PA) (34-19), #5964 Mercer (PA) (48-20), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (20-18)

6Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA4-63-5 (6th)4-6-4.6-5.255-56
WINS: #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (30-14), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (32-0), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (30-14), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (68-8), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (45-12), #4048 Linesville (PA) (56-12), #5964 Mercer (PA) (33-8), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (28-16), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (45-20), #8571 Union City (PA) (14-0)

7Conneaut Lake (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA2-82-6 (7th)2-8-11.40.267-46
WINS: #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (21-12), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (12-8), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (68-8), #4048 Saegertown (PA) (41-8), #4048 Linesville (PA) (53-14), #5964 Mercer (PA) (38-8), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (35-22), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (34-13), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (22-0), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (30-14)

8Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA1-81-7 (8th)1-8-19.20.154-46
WINS: #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (20-8), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (41-0), #4048 Linesville (PA) (35-0), #5964 Mercer (PA) (38-7), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (34-0), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (43-13), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (41-6), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (32-0), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (21-12)

9Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1 AA0-100-8 (9th)0-10-23.1-164-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (62-14), #4048 Linesville (PA) (41-8), #5964 Mercer (PA) (45-12), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (40-13), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (54-18), #8571 Union City (PA) (47-6), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (27-7), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (30-14), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (12-8), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (20-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saegertown (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA11-18-0 (1st)11-121.8-4.562-70
WINS: #4048 Linesville (PA) (41-35), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (49-27), #8571 Union City (PA) (24-21), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (36-6), #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (14-0), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (42-7), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-7), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (41-8), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (46-8), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (64-0), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (78-6), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (31-0)

2Union City (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-44.1-7.152-67
WINS: #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-7), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (34-23), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (14-0), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (45-0), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (47-6), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (49-6), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (39-6), LOSSES: #1540 Farrell (PA) (25-0), #4048 Saegertown (PA) (24-21), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (7-6), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-20)

3Cambridge Springs (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA7-46-2 (2nd)7-44-6.658-62
WINS: #8571 Union City (PA) (7-6), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (21-12), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (14-13), #11896 Conneaut Lake (PA) (22-0), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (6-0), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (42-0), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (66-8), LOSSES: #4048 Saegertown (PA) (36-6), #4048 Linesville (PA) (44-7), #4048 Linesville (PA) (21-7), #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (27-21)

4Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-5-1.5-1054-53
WINS: #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (27-21), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (20-6), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (14-0), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (58-12), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (74-12), LOSSES: #4048 Saegertown (PA) (14-0), #5964 Mercer (PA) (26-14), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (27-19), #8571 Union City (PA) (28-7), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (16-13)

5Eisenhower (Russell, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA4-64-4 (6th)4-4-2.6-849-56
WINS: #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (16-13), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (40-0), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (47-0), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3914 Girard (PA) (7-0), #4048 Saegertown (PA) (42-7), #5540 Oil City (PA) (41-29), #8571 Union City (PA) (34-23), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (21-12), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (13-10)

6Iroquois (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA6-55-3 (t 3rd)6-4-2.7-10.349-67
WINS: #8571 Union City (PA) (28-20), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (13-10), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (24-13), #13350 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (27-7), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (56-6), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4048 Saegertown (PA) (41-7), #5964 Mercer (PA) (28-14), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (14-13), #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (20-6), #9909 Warren (PA) (27-13)

7Youngsville (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA2-82-6 (7th)2-7-20.6-1245-60
WINS: #13643 Cochranton (PA) (21-18), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (61-20), LOSSES: #4048 Saegertown (PA) (46-8), #8571 Union City (PA) (45-0), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (6-0), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (27-0), #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (14-0), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (40-0), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (24-13), #13226 Sheffield (PA) (14-7)

8Cochranton (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA1-91-7 (8th)1-8-26.6-10.349-56
WINS: #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (28-8), LOSSES: #4048 Saegertown (PA) (64-0), #8571 Union City (PA) (49-6), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (42-0), #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (58-12), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (47-0), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (56-6), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (12-6), #10591 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (68-8), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (21-18)

9Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2 AA0-100-8 (9th)0-10-35.5-5.661-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4048 Saegertown (PA) (78-6), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (59-0), #5964 Mercer (PA) (60-18), #8571 Union City (PA) (39-6), #8592 Cambridge Springs (PA) (66-8), #9909 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (74-12), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (42-0), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (56-0), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (61-20), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (28-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA15-17-0 (1st)13-159.226.6122-67
WINS: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-34), #283 Aliquippa (PA) (29-28), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (21-14), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (42-6), #1265 Sharon (PA) (42-7), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-7), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-19), #1796 Greenville (PA) (49-13), #3193 Grove City (PA) (42-7), #3914 Girard (PA) (41-0), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (53-7), #5540 Oil City (PA) (21-0), #5577 Titusville (PA) (54-7), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (22-21)

2Slippery Rock (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA9-44-3 (4th)7-440.925.294-52
WINS: #1265 Sharon (PA) (27-10), #2214 North East (PA) (21-7), #2330 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (31-21), #3524 Meadville (PA) (24-14), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (53-0), #5540 Oil City (PA) (40-12), #5577 Titusville (PA) (34-20), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-0), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (50-13), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-6), #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (21-14), #1265 Sharon (PA) (17-10), #1796 Greenville (PA) (38-31)

3Sharon (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA10-26-1 (2nd)8-238.518.577-58
WINS: #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (17-10), #1540 Farrell (PA) (14-7), #1796 Greenville (PA) (31-26), #3800 Fairview (PA) (35-7), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (21-7), #5540 Oil City (PA) (28-6), #5577 Titusville (PA) (41-28), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (45-12), #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-26), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-7), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-10)

4Greenville (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-334.220.475-48
WINS: #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (38-31), #2214 North East (PA) (12-10), #3193 Grove City (PA) (13-7), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (37-21), #5540 Oil City (PA) (35-14), #5577 Titusville (PA) (34-0), #6867 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (40-7), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-13), #1265 Sharon (PA) (31-26), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (42-28)

5Hickory (Hermitage, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA3-62-5 (t 5th)2-516.819.362-40
WINS: #5540 Oil City (PA) (42-38), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (20-13), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (53-7), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (53-0), #1265 Sharon (PA) (21-7), #1796 Greenville (PA) (37-21), #3193 Grove City (PA) (20-6), #5577 Titusville (PA) (20-18)

6Oil City (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA3-62-5 (t 5th)2-515.718.159-43
WINS: #5577 Titusville (PA) (31-29), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (41-29), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (21-0), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (40-12), #1265 Sharon (PA) (28-6), #1796 Greenville (PA) (35-14), #3524 Meadville (PA) (35-27), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (42-38)

7Titusville (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA4-62-5 (t 5th)2-515.616.959-50
WINS: #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (20-18), #6733 Franklin (PA) (21-14), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (35-13), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (54-7), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (34-20), #1265 Sharon (PA) (41-28), #1796 Greenville (PA) (34-0), #4179 Corry (PA) (42-14), #5540 Oil City (PA) (31-29)

8Reynolds (Greenville, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-9-8.219.270-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (50-0), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (50-13), #1265 Sharon (PA) (41-0), #1540 Farrell (PA) (29-6), #1796 Greenville (PA) (50-0), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (42-7), #5540 Oil City (PA) (47-14), #5577 Titusville (PA) (38-0), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (16-6), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (20-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1General McLane (Edinboro, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA9-37-1 (2nd)8-235.317.875-58
WINS: #1796 Greenville (PA) (42-28), #3800 Fairview (PA) (28-17), #3914 Girard (PA) (42-28), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-7), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (35-6), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-16), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (49-20), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (49-14), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-7), #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (41-20), #2214 North East (PA) (27-14)

2North East (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA9-28-0 (1st)8-231.412.760-57
WINS: #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-14), #3800 Fairview (PA) (28-14), #3914 Girard (PA) (28-14), #4563 Bradford (PA) (14-0), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-7), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (48-24), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (33-13), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (34-0), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (21-7), #1796 Greenville (PA) (12-10)

3Fairview (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA7-36-2 (3rd)6-322.911.755-51
WINS: #3914 Girard (PA) (27-13), #4563 Bradford (PA) (16-6), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (24-7), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (14-9), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (38-6), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (35-7), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #1265 Sharon (PA) (35-7), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (28-17), #2214 North East (PA) (28-14)

4Girard (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA7-45-3 (4th)5-422.413.965-54
WINS: #4179 Corry (PA) (19-10), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (31-7), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (31-0), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (28-6), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (22-7), #10168 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (7-0), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (41-0), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (42-28), #2214 North East (PA) (28-14), #3800 Fairview (PA) (27-13)

5Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-59.110.552-45
WINS: #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (13-6), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (17-14), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (7-6), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (22-6), LOSSES: #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (35-0), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (42-7), #2214 North East (PA) (35-7), #3800 Fairview (PA) (24-7), #3914 Girard (PA) (31-7), St. Marcellinus (Mississauga, Ontario) (25-7)

6Seneca (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-72.57.256-50
WINS: #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (21-15), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (33-21), #13115 Youngsville (PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1265 Sharon (PA) (45-12), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-6), #2214 North East (PA) (48-24), #3800 Fairview (PA) (14-9), #3914 Girard (PA) (31-0), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (13-6), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-18)

7Northwestern (Albion, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)3-604.746-58
WINS: #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (14-6), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (47-35), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (16-6), LOSSES: #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-20), #2214 North East (PA) (33-13), #3800 Fairview (PA) (38-6), #3914 Girard (PA) (28-6), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (17-14), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (21-15), #9909 Warren (PA) (15-7)

8Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)1-7-1.76.851-52
WINS: #9909 Warren (PA) (19-14), #10378 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-14), #2214 North East (PA) (34-0), #3800 Fairview (PA) (35-7), #3914 Girard (PA) (22-7), #6733 Franklin (PA) (34-12), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (7-6), #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (33-21), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (14-6)

9Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 AAAA3-71-7 (t 8th)2-7-3.52.545-59
WINS: #8942 Seneca (Erie, PA) (27-18), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (20-6), #13643 Cochranton (PA) (12-6), LOSSES: #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (56-0), #2214 North East (PA) (48-6), #3800 Fairview (PA) (42-13), #3914 Girard (PA) (44-0), #7225 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (22-6), #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (47-35), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (21-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grove City (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA7-34-0 (1st)6-12616.253-54
WINS: #3524 Meadville (PA) (17-0), #4179 Corry (PA) (29-20), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (20-6), #6733 Franklin (PA) (40-14), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (21-12), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (35-20), #9909 Warren (PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-7), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (45-21), #1796 Greenville (PA) (13-7)

2Meadville (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)5-424.319.364-54
WINS: #4179 Corry (PA) (49-42), #5540 Oil City (PA) (35-27), #6733 Franklin (PA) (14-7), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (62-0), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (42-6), #9909 Warren (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-14), #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (42-6), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-14), #3193 Grove City (PA) (17-0), #4563 Bradford (PA) (20-13)

3Corry (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA6-42-2 (3rd)5-321.211.250-54
WINS: #4563 Bradford (PA) (28-27), #5577 Titusville (PA) (42-14), #6733 Franklin (PA) (27-25), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (49-28), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (42-18), #9909 Warren (PA) (15-14), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (47-0), #3193 Grove City (PA) (29-20), #3524 Meadville (PA) (49-42), #3914 Girard (PA) (19-10)

4Franklin (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA4-51-3 (4th)3-4119.442-52
WINS: #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (43-21), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (35-28), #9909 Warren (PA) (37-27), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (48-6), #3193 Grove City (PA) (40-14), #3524 Meadville (PA) (14-7), #4179 Corry (PA) (27-25), #5577 Titusville (PA) (21-14)

5Warren (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5 AAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-7-1.59.153-51
WINS: #9556 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (15-7), #10195 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-7), #3193 Grove City (PA) (42-13), #3524 Meadville (PA) (49-6), #4179 Corry (PA) (15-14), #4563 Bradford (PA) (42-7), #6733 Franklin (PA) (37-27), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (21-10), #9951 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (19-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA13-14-0 (1st)11-155.42384-72
WINS: #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (40-14), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (28-0), #1428 Clearfield (PA) (34-14), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-20), #3111 DuBois (PA) (39-0), #3524 Meadville (PA) (42-6), #3524 Meadville (PA) (35-14), #4179 Corry (PA) (47-0), #4563 Bradford (PA) (62-0), #6733 Franklin (PA) (48-6), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (61-6), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (51-0), #9909 Warren (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (35-21)

2Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA7-53-1 (2nd)4-238.528.378-57
WINS: #1823 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (41-34), #3111 DuBois (PA) (42-21), #3193 Grove City (PA) (45-21), #4563 Bradford (PA) (42-14), #5936 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (34-18), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (50-0), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (44-18), LOSSES: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (41-21), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (33-20), #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (40-14), #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (28-0), #558 McDowell (Erie, PA) (43-23)

3Bradford (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)4-319.613.355-51
WINS: #3524 Meadville (PA) (20-13), #9272 Olean (NY) (23-14), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-6), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (41-0), #9909 Warren (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (62-0), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-14), #2214 North East (PA) (14-0), #3800 Fairview (PA) (16-6), #4179 Corry (PA) (28-27)

4Central Tech (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA1-91-3 (4th)1-7118.662-45
WINS: #9589 East (Erie, PA) (16-8), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (61-6), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (50-0), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-16), #3193 Grove City (PA) (21-12), #3524 Meadville (PA) (62-0), #4179 Corry (PA) (49-28), #4563 Bradford (PA) (41-6), #5577 Titusville (PA) (35-13), #6733 Franklin (PA) (43-21)

5East (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA1-80-4 (5th)1-8-0.115.651-45
WINS: #9909 Warren (PA) (21-10), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (51-0), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (44-18), #3193 Grove City (PA) (35-20), #3524 Meadville (PA) (42-6), #4179 Corry (PA) (42-18), #4563 Bradford (PA) (41-0), #6733 Franklin (PA) (35-28), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (16-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Selinsgrove (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA13-26-0 (1st)8-148.715.7103-77
WINS: #981 Berwick (PA) (14-6), #981 Berwick (PA) (28-3), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (47-7), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (35-10), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (40-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-7), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (41-18), #6733 Danville (PA) (34-13), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (20-0), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (37-0), #11896 Milton (PA) (39-0), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (13-7), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (14-0)

2Montoursville (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAA10-35-1 (2nd)6-135.813.185-65
WINS: #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-0), #4634 Athens (PA) (42-7), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (31-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (24-3), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (42-7), #6482 Towanda (PA) (56-26), #6733 Danville (PA) (49-13), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (34-14), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (42-0), #11896 Milton (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (40-7), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-21), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (23-20)

3Jersey Shore (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA5-74-2 (3rd)3-215.712.486-58
WINS: #6733 Danville (PA) (15-13), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (31-10), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-7), #11896 Milton (PA) (31-8), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (54-25), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-7), #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-7), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (61-10), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (31-3), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (24-3), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (43-29), #4634 Athens (PA) (25-15)

4Danville (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAA4-63-3 (4th)2-4118.959-54
WINS: #4634 Athens (PA) (13-10), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (36-13), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (27-14), #11896 Milton (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (34-13), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (49-13), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (15-13), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-35), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (20-7), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (21-14)

5Mifflinburg (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA2-82-4 (5th)1-23.810.659-55
WINS: #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-19), #11896 Milton (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (20-0), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (34-14), #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (20-17), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (26-16), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-10), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (27-20), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (31-15), #6733 Danville (PA) (36-13)

6Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA1-91-5 (6th)0-3-3.910.161-54
WINS: #11896 Milton (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (37-0), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (48-7), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (42-0), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-7), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (21-12), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (12-7), #6733 Danville (PA) (27-14), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (20-19), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (20-14)

7Milton (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAA1-90-6 (7th)1-4-11.49.656-57
WINS: #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (6-0), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (39-0), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-0), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (47-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-8), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (55-6), #6733 Danville (PA) (41-0), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (22-0), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (21-0), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (41-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Carmel (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA13-15-0 (1st)9-143.915.5100-66
WINS: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (14-0), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (21-7), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (35-21), #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (35-0), #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (30-13), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (47-0), #5022 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-21), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (61-10), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (29-15), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (47-7), #9556 Troy (PA) (50-0), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (48-7), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (66-0), LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (41-28)

2Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIA10-34-1 (2nd)3-137.215.396-58
WINS: #1576 Montoursville (PA) (23-20), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (41-0), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (55-14), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (54-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-3), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (51-21), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-14), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (35-22), #11896 Milton (PA) (42-0), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (47-7), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-7), #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (25-7)

3Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA7-53-2 (3rd)6-318.811.182-54
WINS: #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (32-20), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-8), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (23-21), #6482 Towanda (PA) (10-0), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (28-7), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (26-16), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (47-0), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (54-7), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (31-7), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (21-7), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (29-22)

4Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA5-52-3 (4th)4-315.48.759-53
WINS: #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-27), #6733 Danville (PA) (48-35), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (27-20), #11896 Milton (PA) (55-6), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (29-15), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (51-21), #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (24-7), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (31-28), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (21-8)

5Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA4-61-4 (5th)2-413.613.766-51
WINS: #6733 Danville (PA) (21-14), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (31-15), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (12-7), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (47-13), LOSSES: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (41-18), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (47-7), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-22), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (42-7), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (23-21), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (34-27)

6Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA1-90-5 (6th)0-7-12.48.763-50
WINS: #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (66-0), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-6), #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (41-14), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-7), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (41-13), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (38-6), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (47-13), #10123 Muncy (PA) (42-13), #11896 Milton (PA) (6-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewisburg (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-223.65.974-59
WINS: #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-7), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (30-21), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (27-0), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (20-17), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (34-7), #10123 Muncy (PA) (28-7), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (41-14), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (47-0), #13299 Montgomery (PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-0), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (30-13), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (24-21)

2Bloomsburg (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA8-35-0 (1st)3-220.58.271-54
WINS: #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (24-21), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (21-7), #5628 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (31-28), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (14-7), #10123 Muncy (PA) (20-0), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (44-14), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (41-0), #13299 Montgomery (PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-0), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (55-14), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (28-0)

3Hughesville (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA8-33-2 (3rd)4-213.9-1.351-67
WINS: #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (29-22), #6733 Danville (PA) (20-7), #10123 Muncy (PA) (34-7), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (21-12), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (46-27), #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (38-6), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (49-13), #13299 Montgomery (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (27-0), #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (30-21), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (14-7)

4Muncy (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA5-62-3 (4th)3-3-2.4-8.154-64
WINS: #12056 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (42-13), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (28-14), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (35-6), #13299 Montgomery (PA) (39-0), #13689 Sayre (PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (28-7), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (20-0), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (34-7), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (21-0), #7836 Canton (PA) (27-7), #9556 Troy (PA) (32-21)

5South Williamsport (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA2-81-4 (5th)2-3-17.4-7.453-54
WINS: #13299 Montgomery (PA) (27-22), #13689 Sayre (PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (47-0), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (41-0), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (49-13), #7836 Canton (PA) (35-15), #9556 Troy (PA) (27-17), #10123 Muncy (PA) (35-6), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (13-3), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (21-7)

6Montgomery (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-22.4-10.251-56
WINS: #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (20-0), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (26-8), LOSSES: #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (47-20), #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (42-8), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (42-0), #7836 Canton (PA) (49-0), #10123 Muncy (PA) (39-0), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (27-22), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (8-6), #13689 Sayre (PA) (25-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA11-19-0 (1st)10-122.60.262-60
WINS: #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (38-20), #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (29-20), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (3-0), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (34-15), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (33-27), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-6), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (28-20), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (21-6), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (35-6), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (35-14), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2191 Portage (PA) (26-7)

2Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA7-46-3 (t 2nd)6-411.7-1.159-52
WINS: #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (41-34), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (41-3), #8683 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (42-22), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-21), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-28), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (34-14), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (29-20), #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (38-20), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (7-3), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (28-14)

3Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA7-46-3 (t 2nd)6-411.62.360-52
WINS: #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (7-3), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (14-6), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (29-22), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (26-21), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (30-6), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (14-13), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (24-8), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (31-6), #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (3-0), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (12-8), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (42-7)

4Northern Cambria (PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA6-46-3 (t 2nd)5-46.4-2.650-51
WINS: #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (12-8), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (26-14), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (47-28), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (20-6), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (37-7), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (34-15), #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (41-34), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (14-6), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (42-28)

5Blairsville (PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA6-46-3 (t 2nd)5-44.9-2.150-51
WINS: #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (42-7), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (42-28), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (20-7), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (28-20), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (28-17), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (33-27), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (41-28), #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (41-3), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (54-29)

6Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA5-55-4 (6th)4-53.1-0.155-47
WINS: #8373 Blairsville (PA) (54-29), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (33-12), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (22-6), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (35-20), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (29-6), LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (42-6), #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (28-20), #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (42-21), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (29-22), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (26-14)

7Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageAA3-63-6 (t 7th)0-0-2.5-3.546-45
WINS: #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (41-22), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (34-19), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (21-6), #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-28), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (26-21), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (47-28), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (20-7), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (33-12)

8United (Armagh, PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA3-63-6 (t 7th)3-5-5.4-3.246-45
WINS: #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (28-14), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (45-28), #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (43-23), LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (35-6), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (30-6), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (20-6), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (28-20), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (22-6), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (41-22)

9Marion Center (PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA1-81-8 (9th)1-7-11.4-2.648-43
WINS: #13105 Saltsburg (PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (35-14), #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (34-14), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (14-13), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (37-7), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (28-17), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (35-20), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (34-19), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (45-28)

10Saltsburg (PA)PennsylvaniaHeritageA0-90-9 (10th)0-8-20.5-1.549-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3873 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (48-0), #6572 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (21-0), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (24-8), #7987 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-14), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (47-6), #8812 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (29-6), #10147 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-13), #10787 United (Armagh, PA) (43-23), #11896 Marion Center (PA) (27-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-Academic 10-05-0 (1st)5-061.324.359-47
WINS: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (47-21), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-27), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (43-0), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (53-8), #2775 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (42-0), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-0), #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-15), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-21), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (56-23), LOSSES: none

2Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-Academic 7-43-2 (t 2nd)3-234.818.761-49
WINS: #2077 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (9-0), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (31-16), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (14-6), #4233 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (36-0), #8358 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (40-6), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (31-3), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (18-0), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-7), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (17-7), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13)

3Haverford School (Haverford, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-Academic 7-33-2 (t 2nd)3-229.914.246-60
WINS: #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (6-0), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-0), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-22), #7591 Radnor (PA) (46-21), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (12-0), #9909 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-12), #10330 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (46-15), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (43-0), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (7-0), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (31-16)

4Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-Academic 7-32-3 (t 4th)2-328.412.751-53
WINS: #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-6), #4233 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (20-7), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (14-7), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (21-12), #10923 Brandywine (Wilmington, DE) (31-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (56-12), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (53-8), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (6-0)

5Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-Academic 4-62-3 (t 4th)3-31819.356-47
WINS: #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (6-0), #9535 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (7-0), #10330 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (14-13), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (55-21), #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (32-22), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (22-6), #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (37-23), #4634 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (17-6)

6Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-Academic 2-80-5 (6th)1-63.311.749-46
WINS: #10859 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (46-13), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (56-23), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (31-3), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (12-0), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (21-12), #4233 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (32-8), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #8358 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (14-10), #9535 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (28-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA10-25-0 (1st)10-128.54.373-52
WINS: #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (13-7), #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (44-0), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (19-14), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (37-7), #7689 Everett (PA) (33-29), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (33-0), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (46-0), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (21-14), #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (35-0), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (24-20), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (27-6)

2Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA9-24-1 (2nd)9-215.6-4.250-61
WINS: #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (14-7), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (30-6), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (21-13), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (35-6), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (27-6), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (20-13), #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (49-6), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (39-6), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (43-20), LOSSES: #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (44-0), #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (13-7)

3Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA4-63-2 (3rd)4-6-6-2.256-48
WINS: #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (14-13), #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (34-26), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (48-6), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #2191 Portage (PA) (44-12), #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (33-0), #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-6), #7689 Everett (PA) (31-12), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (33-14), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (13-7)

4Glendale (Flinton, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA3-62-3 (4th)3-6-9.1-8.645-47
WINS: #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (28-21), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (20-13), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (21-14), #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (20-13), #7689 Everett (PA) (35-6), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (21-13), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (30-14), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (14-13)

5Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA3-61-4 (5th)3-6-11.4-9.141-51
WINS: #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (21-14), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (43-14), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-0), #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (49-6), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (46-19), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (34-26), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (36-0), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (28-21)

6West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - NorthA1-90-5 (6th)1-9-26.3-5.753-48
WINS: #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (34-20), LOSSES: #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (61-0), #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (39-6), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (35-0), #7689 Everett (PA) (40-6), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (45-7), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (48-6), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (32-6), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (20-13), #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (43-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Union (PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - SouthA7-44-1 (t 1st)7-313.1-1.760-54
WINS: #7689 Everett (PA) (28-12), #8373 Blairsville (PA) (41-28), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (36-0), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (34-7), #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (46-19), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (35-0), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #2191 Portage (PA) (21-0), #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (19-14), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (7-6), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (16-14)

2Everett (PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - SouthA7-34-1 (t 1st)7-37.4-7.547-56
WINS: #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (15-0), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (16-13), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (31-12), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (41-7), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (35-6), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (40-6), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (53-13), LOSSES: #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (33-29), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (28-12), #6886 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (35-19)

3Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - SouthA7-34-1 (t 1st)7-33.9-7.347-56
WINS: #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (16-14), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (20-12), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (33-14), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (23-20), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (21-13), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (45-7), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (30-6), #5628 Windber (PA) (35-15), #7689 Everett (PA) (15-0)

4Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - SouthA4-62-3 (4th)4-6-4.6-6.251-50
WINS: #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (13-7), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-21), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (30-14), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (21-13), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (36-0), #6886 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (34-19), #7689 Everett (PA) (16-13), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (20-12), #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (21-14)

5Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - SouthA3-61-4 (5th)3-6-7.8-6.548-45
WINS: #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (36-0), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (32-6), #13844 Williamsburg (PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (46-0), #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (27-6), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (34-7), #7689 Everett (PA) (41-7), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (23-20), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (28-21)

6Williamsburg (PA)PennsylvaniaInter-County - SouthA0-100-5 (6th)0-10-29.7-8.748-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (43-20), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (46-7), #7689 Everett (PA) (53-13), #8616 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (27-0), #10591 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (21-14), #10899 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (27-7), #11259 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (20-0), #11489 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (34-7), #11896 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (43-6), #13625 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (34-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)Prep SchoolsInterstate Prep 3-60-2 (3rd)1-2-1.31.837-42
WINS: #8592 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (36-34), #9535 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (6-0), #13042 United Military Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-12), LOSSES: #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (43-0), #3390 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (55-14), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (26-12), #7246 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (41-21), #9043 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (44-41), #9105 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (19-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Karns City (PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayAA12-28-1 (2nd)6-2358.695-65
WINS: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (22-21), #3958 North Star (Boswell, PA) (32-14), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (42-9), #5048 Kane (PA) (42-14), #5882 Clarion (PA) (13-0), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (23-14), #9840 Brookville (PA) (42-7), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (21-0), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (63-7), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (62-13), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (54-12), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (42-14), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (35-34)

2Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayAA10-29-0 (1st)4-220.9-0.863-68
WINS: #1673 Karns City (PA) (35-34), #5882 Clarion (PA) (26-20), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (34-14), #9840 Brookville (PA) (42-0), #9840 Brookville (PA) (55-7), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-6), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (55-7), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (42-12), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (47-0), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (42-9), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (12-7)

3Clarion (PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayA8-56-3 (4th)5-314.4-0.876-65
WINS: #6924 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (18-12), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (19-0), #9840 Brookville (PA) (40-6), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (30-27), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (41-0), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (47-7), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (46-6), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (13-0), #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (18-8), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-20), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #7763 Sharpsville (PA) (20-19)

4Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayA7-37-2 (3rd)4-19.9-3.953-58
WINS: #5882 Clarion (PA) (28-21), #9840 Brookville (PA) (19-13), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (20-0), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (49-0), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (54-0), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (36-6), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (57-14), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (23-14), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (34-14), #5882 Clarion (PA) (19-0)

5Brookville (PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayAA5-65-4 (5th)1-3-1.2-0.961-58
WINS: #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (48-27), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (25-6), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (41-19), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (23-6), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (42-7), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (42-0), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (55-7), #5882 Clarion (PA) (40-6), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (33-0), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (19-13)

6Punxsutawney (PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayAAA4-64-5 (6th)0-0-3.4-2.853-56
WINS: #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (33-32), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (33-14), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (25-20), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (32-8), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (21-0), #3111 DuBois (PA) (42-6), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (42-6), #5882 Clarion (PA) (30-27), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (20-0), #9840 Brookville (PA) (48-27)

7Keystone (Knox, PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayA3-83-6 (7th)2-3-10.7-0.766-55
WINS: #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (36-30), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-38), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (48-20), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (63-7), #4024 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (57-22), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (55-7), #5882 Clarion (PA) (41-0), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (49-0), #8713 Brockway (PA) (63-32), #9840 Brookville (PA) (25-6), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (33-32)

8Union (Rimersburg, PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayA2-72-7 (8th)1-3-14-4.250-49
WINS: #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (28-21), #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (62-13), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (42-12), #5882 Clarion (PA) (47-7), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (54-0), #9840 Brookville (PA) (41-19), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (33-14), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (36-30)

9Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayA1-81-8 (9th)0-4-18.7-3.751-48
WINS: #13801 Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA) (22-14), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (54-12), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (47-0), #5882 Clarion (PA) (46-6), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (36-6), #9840 Brookville (PA) (23-6), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (25-20), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (40-38), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (28-21)

10Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Foxburg, PA)PennsylvaniaKeystone ShortwayAA0-90-9 (10th)0-3-29.1-2.552-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (2-0), #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (40-0), #5882 Clarion (PA) (43-0), #7012 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (57-14), #9840 Brookville (PA) (41-6), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (32-8), #11782 Keystone (Knox, PA) (48-20), #12295 Union (Rimersburg, PA) (40-0), #12902 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (22-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA10-26-0 (1st)5-135.917.271-60
WINS: #2136 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (21-7), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-21), #2904 Scranton (PA) (36-21), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (42-20), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (16-14), #4758 Pittston (PA) (21-8), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (48-13), #7122 Tunkhannock (PA) (40-21), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-7), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #981 Berwick (PA) (3-0), #1017 Hazleton (PA) (18-17)

2Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA7-45-1 (2nd)4-330.920.969-51
WINS: #2904 Scranton (PA) (22-12), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (27-14), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-0), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (31-7), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-18), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (41-11), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #219 Emmaus (PA) (28-0), #1017 Hazleton (PA) (26-21), #1560 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (24-21), #2136 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (26-7)

3Scranton (PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA6-44-2 (3rd)2-227.514.558-51
WINS: #2136 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (26-20), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (21-0), #4758 Pittston (PA) (28-0), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-7), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (40-23), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1560 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (36-21), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (22-12), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (24-14), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (21-14)

4Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA7-43-3 (4th)3-319.38.951-66
WINS: #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (37-20), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (41-34), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (25-21), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (41-21), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (47-28), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-14), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #970 Easton (PA) (34-10), #1560 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-20), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-0), #2904 Scranton (PA) (21-0)

5West Scranton (Scranton, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA3-72-4 (5th)3-217.519.475-42
WINS: #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (13-7), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (46-21), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (34-8), LOSSES: #981 Berwick (PA) (14-0), #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (22-21), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (28-7), #1560 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (48-13), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (31-7), #2904 Scranton (PA) (27-7), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (41-34)

6North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA2-81-5 (6th)1-36.914.263-48
WINS: #9609 Honesdale (PA) (42-30), #10330 Montrose (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (56-12), #1560 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (35-7), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-18), #2904 Scranton (PA) (40-23), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (29-7), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (25-21), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (46-21), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (14-6)

7Honesdale (PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAA2-80-6 (7th)1-3-0.210.454-54
WINS: #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (29-28), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (44-0), #1560 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-0), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (49-13), #2904 Scranton (PA) (33-0), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (47-28), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (34-8), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (42-30), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (35-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riverside (Taylor, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 2A13-16-0 (1st)4-140.59.986-75
WINS: #1415 Dunmore (PA) (34-20), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (25-7), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (44-13), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (32-20), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (22-21), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-20), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (48-21), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (42-6), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (56-12), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (44-0), #10330 Montrose (PA) (52-7), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (68-6), #12034 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (66-22), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (43-38)

2Dunmore (PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA11-25-1 (2nd)8-137.214.591-61
WINS: #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (35-13), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-13), #4133 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (48-13), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-19), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-7), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-14), #6170 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (35-9), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (48-12), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (42-21), #10330 Montrose (PA) (41-13), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-21), #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (34-20)

3Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA8-44-2 (3rd)4-323.38.272-64
WINS: #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (18-8), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (28-0), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (27-20), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (34-14), #10330 Montrose (PA) (35-13), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (49-17), #12034 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (45-20), #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (48-18), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (44-13), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (35-13), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (34-13), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (28-21)

4Valley View (Archbald, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA6-53-3 (4th)1-319.313.172-53
WINS: #2904 Scranton (PA) (21-14), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (24-13), #6760 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (27-14), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (29-7), #10330 Montrose (PA) (48-13), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (43-13), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (32-20), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (27-19), #1560 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (16-14), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (18-8), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-0)

5Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA6-62-4 (5th)4-215.76.763-70
WINS: #7122 Tunkhannock (PA) (20-7), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (14-6), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (40-13), #10330 Montrose (PA) (35-7), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (43-14), #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-20), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (35-14), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (21-15), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (27-20), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (24-13), #5114 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (13-7)

6Montrose (PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AA3-71-5 (6th)1-3-3.35.760-54
WINS: #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (41-28), #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (28-6), #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (52-7), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (41-13), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (35-13), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (48-13), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-7), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (35-12), #7812 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-7)

7Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA1-90-6 (7th)0-2-10.78.465-48
WINS: #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (68-6), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (48-14), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (49-17), #4634 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (43-13), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (42-7), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (43-14), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (43-0), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (28-7), #10330 Montrose (PA) (41-28)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Old Forge (PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A9-35-0 (1st)3-214.2-2.364-68
WINS: #7862 Carbondale (PA) (27-6), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (7-6), #9794 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (27-7), #10330 Montrose (PA) (35-12), #11301 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-14), #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (56-24), #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (38-14), #13643 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (55-6), #13994 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-6), #1042 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (48-21), #6170 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-21)

2Carbondale (PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA6-54-1 (2nd)3-46.7-0.765-59
WINS: #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-21), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (20-6), #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (36-33), #12034 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (46-6), #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-7), #13994 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #1415 Dunmore (PA) (48-12), #4634 Athens (PA) (30-20), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (28-7), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (27-6), #6170 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (24-16)

3Mid Valley (Throop, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA6-43-2 (3rd)3-35.6-8.543-65
WINS: #11301 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-3), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (43-0), #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (42-21), #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (42-12), #13643 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (44-6), #13994 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1415 Dunmore (PA) (42-21), #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-14), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (7-6), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (20-6)

4Susquehanna (PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-73-3 (4th)0-5-12-9.647-59
WINS: #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-13), #13994 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-7), #13994 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #4133 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (60-26), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (56-24), #6572 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (49-14), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (36-33), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (42-21), #10330 Montrose (PA) (28-6), #11782 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (21-6)

5Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A1-91-4 (5th)1-1-16.2-161-49
WINS: #13994 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #3734 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (48-18), #4133 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (47-6), #5540 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (49-0), #5936 Old Forge (PA) (38-14), #6572 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (41-6), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (27-7), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (42-12), #10330 Montrose (PA) (21-7), #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (34-13)

6Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA)PennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A1-90-6 (6th)0-3-32.1-13.942-58
WINS: #14581 Mt. Zion Baptist (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #5936 Old Forge (PA) (49-0), #6572 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (74-6), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (35-20), #8195 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (48-0), #11301 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (62-7), #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (48-7), #12003 Susquehanna (PA) (55-7), #12034 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-7), #12609 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (55-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilson (West Lawn, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA14-17-0 (1st)13-162.730.9111-67
WINS: #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-7), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-6), #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (20-15), #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-14), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-0), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (46-0), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (45-13), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-14), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (34-0), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (51-3), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (24-0), #4427 Reading (PA) (46-6), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (55-14), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (38-35)

2Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-335.420.666-66
WINS: #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (31-14), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (20-19), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (17-0), #4404 Dallastown (PA) (42-7), #4427 Reading (PA) (9-6), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (14-13), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (39-7), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-3), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (23-0), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-0), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (42-10), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-7)

3Hempfield (Landisville, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-332.119.257-66
WINS: #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (28-14), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (13-0), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-7), #4427 Reading (PA) (14-0), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (24-13), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (54-14), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (41-13), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (45-26), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (45-13), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-14), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-38)

4Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-526.21954-57
WINS: #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-25), #4427 Reading (PA) (16-6), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (40-14), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (44-21), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (51-3), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (20-19), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (13-0), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-27), #2740 Red Lion (PA) (3-0)

5Warwick (Lititz, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA6-54-3 (t 4th)5-424.722.362-63
WINS: #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (27-7), #4427 Reading (PA) (16-15), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (28-19), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (35-0), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (21-19), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (28-12), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (24-0), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (49-13), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (17-14), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-7), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (27-25)

6Reading (PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-720.223.770-46
WINS: #3251 Pottsville (PA) (21-18), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (41-10), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (24-8), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (46-6), #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-6), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (9-6), #1938 Penn [William] (York, PA) (49-13), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (14-0), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (16-6), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (16-15)

7Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA2-81-6 (7th)1-69.621.162-50
WINS: #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (27-13), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (49-17), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (55-14), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (39-7), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (54-14), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-28), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (39-7), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (40-14), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (28-19), #4427 Reading (PA) (41-10)

8McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-104.224.170-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (44-7), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (23-0), #1938 Penn [William] (York, PA) (57-20), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (45-26), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (53-7), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (14-0), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (44-21), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (21-19), #4427 Reading (PA) (24-8), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (49-17)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA11-37-0 (1st)9-145.224.9106-62
WINS: #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (26-21), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (26-7), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (56-33), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (24-19), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-19), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (33-28), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (24-14), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (45-14), #7917 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (32-10), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (34-7), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (61-14), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-15), #405 West York Area (York, PA) (15-7), #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-8)

2Cocalico (Denver, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA10-26-1 (2nd)6-236.718.663-71
WINS: #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (31-17), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-34), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (53-38), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-21), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (49-30), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (28-0), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-7), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (35-21), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (54-35), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (56-33), #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (26-7)

3Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA8-54-3 (t 3rd)6-335.722.788-60
WINS: #2494 Lebanon (PA) (35-21), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (46-34), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (20-0), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (17-14), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (31-0), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (41-14), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (51-14), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #405 West York Area (York, PA) (20-0), #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (24-19), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (31-17), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-14), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-19)

4Elizabethtown (PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA6-54-3 (t 3rd)3-230.624.668-59
WINS: #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (35-19), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-27), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (13-7), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (39-13), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (53-7), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (35-14), #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-19), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-34), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (28-27), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (28-21)

5Lebanon (PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA7-44-3 (t 3rd)3-429.617.359-65
WINS: #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-21), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (41-35), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (45-10), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (39-7), #7763 Spring Grove (PA) (38-32), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (39-14), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (33-28), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (53-38), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (46-34), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (35-21)

6Solanco (Quarryville, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA4-62-5 (6th)3-417.716.257-57
WINS: #6641 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (12-7), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (24-14), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (48-28), #11532 Oxford (PA) (25-0), LOSSES: #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (24-14), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (28-0), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (41-14), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (14-13), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (13-7), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (41-35)

7Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAA1-91-6 (7th)0-55.620.462-51
WINS: #8851 Ephrata (PA) (26-21), LOSSES: #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (34-7), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (54-35), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (51-14), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (41-13), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (39-13), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (39-14), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-0), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (24-14), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (27-13)

8Ephrata (PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-32.923.871-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (44-7), #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (61-14), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (42-14), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (30-0), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-21), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (42-20), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (53-0), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (28-12), #5048 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-28), #8195 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (26-21)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA13-27-0 (1st)6-246.717.499-75
WINS: #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (21-8), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-28), #1701 Middletown (PA) (41-0), #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (45-7), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (21-17), #5289 Biglerville (PA) (42-14), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (61-0), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (42-7), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (55-13), #8851 Ephrata (PA) (44-7), #10219 Columbia (PA) (49-13), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-12), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (68-14), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-14), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (20-0)

2Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-55-2 (t 2nd)2-322.710.463-52
WINS: #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (34-6), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (42-7), #10219 Columbia (PA) (41-0), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (39-0), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-17), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (31-0), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (17-0), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (35-28)

3Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA7-44-3 (t 4th)4-216.66.557-64
WINS: #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (27-0), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (24-21), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (19-14), #10219 Columbia (PA) (40-14), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (18-13), #10739 New Oxford (PA) (28-12), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (61-0), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (28-18), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (34-6), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (21-20)

4Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA6-55-2 (t 2nd)3-316.111.966-58
WINS: #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-28), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (49-42), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (21-20), #10219 Columbia (PA) (58-26), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (44-9), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (42-7), #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (45-14), #2494 Lebanon (PA) (45-10), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (40-16), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (24-21)

5Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA5-54-3 (t 4th)1-112.95.956-55
WINS: #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (21-20), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (27-15), #10219 Columbia (PA) (35-0), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (48-18), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (55-13), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-7), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-7), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (49-42), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (21-14)

6Columbia (PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3A3-82-5 (6th)0-1-2.813.172-54
WINS: #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (48-47), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (41-27), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (52-20), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (39-6), #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (49-13), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (41-0), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (40-14), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (58-26), #5577 York Suburban (York, PA) (61-26), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (35-0), #11403 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (20-14)

7Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA2-81-6 (7th)1-5-3.26.457-55
WINS: #11403 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (36-7), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (55-13), LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (40-0), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (39-0), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (34-0), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (18-13), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (44-9), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (48-18), #10219 Columbia (PA) (41-27)

8Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA0-100-7 (8th)0-3-282.153-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (68-14), #3854 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (54-6), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (46-7), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (47-6), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (43-7), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-20), #10219 Columbia (PA) (52-20), #10312 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (55-13), #11968 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (34-6), #12743 Fleetwood (PA) (27-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA12-19-0 (1st)5-141.414.587-62
WINS: #2191 Portage (PA) (42-7), #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (24-20), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (14-13), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (38-7), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (38-34), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (47-14), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (39-35), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (31-7), #6594 Laurel Valley (New Florence, PA) (31-6), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (38-14), #10844 Somerset (PA) (39-7), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (27-9)

2Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA10-29-1 (2nd)7-2307.459-73
WINS: #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (27-21), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (28-0), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (34-8), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-20), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (37-7), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (27-0), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (24-7), #10241 Bedford (PA) (23-0), #10844 Somerset (PA) (50-20), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (29-26), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-0)

3Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA9-47-3 (t 3rd)8-226.612.476-68
WINS: #1733 Tyrone (PA) (27-20), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (27-0), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (14-0), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (21-14), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (44-26), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-13), #10241 Bedford (PA) (53-22), #10844 Somerset (PA) (48-6), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (14-13), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (41-6), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (14-13), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (12-7)

4Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA8-47-3 (t 3rd)1-121.6962-68
WINS: #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (17-6), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (32-26), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (36-19), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (16-0), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (35-7), #10241 Bedford (PA) (37-23), #10844 Somerset (PA) (43-12), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (38-7), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (39-14), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (27-21), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (6-0)

5Richland (Johnstown, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-65-5 (t 7th)4-412.910.565-58
WINS: #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (49-20), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (34-24), #10241 Bedford (PA) (41-20), #10844 Somerset (PA) (49-14), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (38-34), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (34-8), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-0), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (21-14), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (17-6), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (13-7)

6Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-65-5 (t 7th)5-312.811.366-59
WINS: #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (14-13), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (36-28), #10241 Bedford (PA) (36-28), #10844 Somerset (PA) (40-26), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (47-14), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-14), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-20), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (32-26), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-20), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (23-12)

7Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA5-55-4 (t 5th)0-212.610.660-53
WINS: #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (23-12), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (24-23), #10241 Bedford (PA) (29-28), #10844 Somerset (PA) (50-29), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (39-35), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (37-7), #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (37-7), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (44-26), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (36-19)

8Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA5-55-4 (t 5th)0-211.98.159-53
WINS: #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (12-7), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (40-35), #10241 Bedford (PA) (39-16), #10844 Somerset (PA) (42-20), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (31-7), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (27-0), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (16-0), #5577 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (14-7), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (34-24)

9Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA3-73-7 (9th)2-49.71061-51
WINS: #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (6-0), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (13-7), #10241 Bedford (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (38-14), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (24-7), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-13), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (36-28), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-23), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (40-35), #10844 Somerset (PA) (27-21)

10Bedford (PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA1-91-8 (10th)1-6-2.97.957-53
WINS: #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (26-6), LOSSES: #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (23-0), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (53-22), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (37-23), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (41-20), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (36-28), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (29-28), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (39-16), #6867 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (20-14), #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-0)

11Somerset (PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA1-91-9 (t 11th)1-5-5.71163-49
WINS: #7063 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (27-21), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (39-7), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (50-20), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (48-6), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (43-12), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-14), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (40-26), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (50-29), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-20), #11383 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (26-20)

12Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA1-91-9 (t 11th)1-5-8.51061-51
WINS: #10844 Somerset (PA) (26-20), LOSSES: #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (48-0), #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (60-0), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-6), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (49-14), #6255 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (34-14), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (42-7), #6339 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (47-14), #6529 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (44-7), #10241 Bedford (PA) (26-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA15-19-0 (1st)13-170.543.4129-66
WINS: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (28-21), #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-14), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (20-14), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (28-14), #219 Emmaus (PA) (26-20), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (19-0), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-23), #643 Northampton (PA) (15-3), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-13), #970 Easton (PA) (42-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (40-7), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (34-14), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (41-9), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (54-20), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (65-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (23-15)

2Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA10-37-2 (t 3rd)9-356.836.897-58
WINS: #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-7), #643 Northampton (PA) (35-7), #970 Easton (PA) (36-28), #1017 Hazleton (PA) (42-25), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (28-26), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (31-28), #2136 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (48-14), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (35-7), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (41-7), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-14), #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (20-14), #219 Emmaus (PA) (16-6)

3Emmaus (PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA10-28-1 (2nd)9-255.131.576-63
WINS: #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (16-6), #643 Northampton (PA) (17-12), #970 Easton (PA) (21-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (19-7), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (17-14), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-0), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (38-0), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (69-6), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (26-20), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (14-10)

4Parkland (Allentown, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA7-47-2 (t 3rd)6-453.238.178-54
WINS: #219 Emmaus (PA) (14-10), #970 Easton (PA) (26-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (40-10), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-7), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (45-0), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (56-0), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-7), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (19-0), #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (26-23), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (26-7), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13)

5Northampton (PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA10-36-3 (5th)7-345.628.581-71
WINS: #970 Easton (PA) (6-0), #970 Easton (PA) (17-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (20-0), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (17-0), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (14-2), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (20-7), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (42-26), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-14), #5936 Catasauqua (PA) (19-0), #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (15-3), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-7), #219 Emmaus (PA) (17-12)

6Easton (PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA7-64-5 (t 6th)5-641.331.596-58
WINS: #923 Phillipsburg (NJ) (35-14), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (38-31), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (27-7), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (34-7), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (34-10), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-14), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-0), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (36-28), #219 Emmaus (PA) (21-0), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-0), #643 Northampton (PA) (6-0), #643 Northampton (PA) (17-0)

7Whitehall (PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA4-63-6 (t 8th)2-535.333.171-47
WINS: #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-10), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-13), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (45-13), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (40-7), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (28-26), #219 Emmaus (PA) (19-7), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (40-10), #643 Northampton (PA) (20-0), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (7-6)

8Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAA4-74-5 (t 6th)0-033.731.776-56
WINS: #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (35-28), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (35-17), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (42-0), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (34-14), #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (44-21), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (31-28), #643 Northampton (PA) (17-0), #970 Easton (PA) (38-31), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (21-14), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (21-14)

9Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAA4-63-6 (t 8th)1-03229.961-54
WINS: #1635 Whitehall (PA) (7-6), #3251 Pottsville (PA) (34-6), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (19-13), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (41-9), #219 Emmaus (PA) (17-14), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (31-7), #643 Northampton (PA) (14-2), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (35-28), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (52-14)

10Nazareth (PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA3-72-7 (10th)2-627.731.768-51
WINS: #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (52-14), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (53-21), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (54-20), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-7), #219 Emmaus (PA) (38-0), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (45-0), #643 Northampton (PA) (20-7), #970 Easton (PA) (27-7), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (35-17)

11Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA2-81-8 (11th)2-616.628.458-55
WINS: #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (53-0), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (48-12), #219 Emmaus (PA) (35-0), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (56-0), #643 Northampton (PA) (35-14), #970 Easton (PA) (49-14), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (49-13), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-0), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (19-13)

12Allen [William] (Allentown, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA0-100-9 (12th)0-7-331.361-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (65-0), #219 Emmaus (PA) (69-6), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (62-7), #970 Easton (PA) (48-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (45-13), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-7), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (53-7), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (53-21), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (53-0), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (42-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hill (Pottstown, PA)Prep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 5-44-1 (2nd)4-22111.739-43
WINS: #4634 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (19-16), #8358 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (26-0), #8592 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (14-6), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (32-8), #10330 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (18-0), LOSSES: #1428 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (26-14), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #2077 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (35-6), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-7)

2Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)Prep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 2-71-4 (5th)1-546.238-44
WINS: #10330 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (20-0), #12327 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (35-7), LOSSES: #1428 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (35-7), #2377 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-19), #4233 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (14-6), #4634 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (38-13), #5048 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (22-21), #8358 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (8-7), #9863 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (36-34)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA10-24-0 (1st)7-1266.653-75
WINS: #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (35-21), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (24-16), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (31-7), #5628 Hershey (PA) (21-7), #6641 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (42-39), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (42-12), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (17-0), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (19-10), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (54-0), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (56-22), LOSSES: #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (20-0), #7139 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (33-27)

2Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA7-43-1 (2nd)5-4219.364-56
WINS: #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-21), #5993 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (30-13), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (12-6), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (14-3), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (42-0), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (43-16), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (23-21), #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-24), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (24-16), #5628 Hershey (PA) (23-16)

3Shippensburg (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA5-52-2 (3rd)2-49.53.451-56
WINS: #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (28-21), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (39-36), #10400 Halifax (PA) (14-3), #10844 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (43-28), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (56-6), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (17-0), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (14-3), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (9-7), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (42-12)

4West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA3-71-3 (4th)1-70.5650-57
WINS: #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (28-21), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (21-20), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-20), LOSSES: #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (19-10), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (49-13), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (43-16), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (31-20), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (39-10), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (39-36), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (28-14)

5Big Spring (Newville, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA1-90-4 (5th)0-7-12.14.757-51
WINS: #13844 Hanover (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (49-10), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (54-0), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (46-7), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (36-7), #5628 Hershey (PA) (63-7), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (37-0), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (31-6), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (48-26), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (34-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mechanicsburg (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA12-15-0 (1st)8-137.410.361-80
WINS: #2740 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (31-7), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (14-13), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (23-21), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (14-7), #5628 Hershey (PA) (28-14), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (35-7), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (45-6), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (28-0), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (56-6), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (35-14), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (49-10), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (26-21)

2Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-421.216.677-49
WINS: #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (19-17), #5628 Hershey (PA) (34-7), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (21-12), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (41-17), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (16-14), #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (14-13), #1471 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (49-30), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (35-21), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (42-21), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (20-15)

3Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)2-118.711.263-56
WINS: #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (10-7), #5628 Hershey (PA) (24-8), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (24-6), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (9-7), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (37-20), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (14-7), #1938 Penn [William] (York, PA) (21-7), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (31-7), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (19-17), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-21)

4Hershey (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA5-61-4 (5th)4-415.41570-53
WINS: #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (23-16), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (14-6), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (27-6), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (21-7), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (63-7), LOSSES: #405 West York Area (York, PA) (38-0), #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (28-14), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (21-7), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (34-7), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (24-8), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (19-16)

5Waynesboro (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)0-111.21060-51
WINS: #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (20-15), #5628 Hershey (PA) (19-16), #8851 Gettysburg (PA) (35-7), #10739 New Oxford (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (45-6), #1701 Middletown (PA) (30-6), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-12), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (24-6), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (28-21), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (21-20)

6Gettysburg (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAA3-70-5 (6th)3-42.97.752-55
WINS: #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (42-12), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-14), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (48-26), LOSSES: #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-14), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (41-17), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (42-0), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (37-20), #5503 South Western (Hanover, PA) (33-6), #5628 Hershey (PA) (21-7), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (35-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1State College (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA12-15-0 (1st)10-155.427.984-66
WINS: #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (17-14), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (20-19), #558 McDowell (Erie, PA) (22-10), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (37-0), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (27-13), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (21-13), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (38-7), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (23-0), #3854 Altoona (PA) (34-13), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (35-3), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (51-7), #11849 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (65-0), LOSSES: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (17-14)

2Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA12-24-1 (2nd)12-251.326.984-73
WINS: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (44-0), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-10), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (27-20), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (27-25), #2740 Red Lion (PA) (31-12), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (34-0), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (49-13), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (31-28), #3854 Altoona (PA) (15-8), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (55-3), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (42-13), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (35-7), #206 State College (PA) (17-14)

3Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)7-434.723.861-63
WINS: #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (14-11), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (28-14), #3854 Altoona (PA) (10-0), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (44-8), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (38-7), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-7), #8288 Williamsport (PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (27-13), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (27-20), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (47-17), #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (31-28)

4Harrisburg (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA6-52-3 (4th)6-53424.266-58
WINS: #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (53-14), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (33-7), #3854 Altoona (PA) (55-7), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (26-0), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (53-14), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (21-13), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (27-25), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-6), #1483 Central York (York, PA) (24-21), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (14-11)

5Altoona (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA3-71-4 (5th)3-722.727.763-50
WINS: #620 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-21), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (49-28), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-27), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (34-13), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (15-8), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-14), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (10-0), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (55-7), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (24-7), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-14)

6Chambersburg (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-810.926.665-48
WINS: #6981 Carlisle (PA) (12-7), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (35-3), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (55-3), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (61-0), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (44-8), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (26-0), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (30-27), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (36-18), #3854 Altoona (PA) (49-28), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (21-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA10-34-0 (1st)10-347.326.877-68
WINS: #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (47-17), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (42-6), #1938 Penn [William] (York, PA) (39-7), #2740 Red Lion (PA) (28-6), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (55-6), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-20), #3854 Altoona (PA) (28-14), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (61-0), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (42-21), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (48-6), #206 State College (PA) (20-19), #558 McDowell (Erie, PA) (42-28)

2Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA5-53-1 (2nd)5-426.722.459-54
WINS: #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-14), #3854 Altoona (PA) (24-7), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (30-27), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (24-3), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (30-7), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (38-7), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (34-0), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (55-6), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (21-17), #4791 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (10-7)

3Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA4-62-2 (3rd)4-624.12255-56
WINS: #3854 Altoona (PA) (21-14), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (36-18), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (21-14), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (49-19), LOSSES: #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (31-28), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-20), #1483 Central York (York, PA) (33-16), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (28-14), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (33-7), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (21-14)

4Carlisle (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA1-91-3 (4th)1-81024.565-48
WINS: #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (24-17), LOSSES: #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (42-13), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-21), #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (28-0), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (38-7), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (53-14), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (24-13), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (24-3), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-14), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (12-7)

5Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-97.329.876-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (51-7), #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (21-14), #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (45-0), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-6), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (17-7), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (41-7), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (30-7), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (49-19), #3854 Altoona (PA) (42-27), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (24-17)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Middletown (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - LibertyAA10-35-0 (1st)4-234.816.487-62
WINS: #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (19-15), #2720 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (35-0), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (38-20), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (20-7), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (36-12), #6684 Waynesboro (PA) (30-6), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-23), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (32-6), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (54-7), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (40-14), #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (41-0), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (31-14)

2East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - LibertyAAA5-63-2 (3rd)2-212.613.273-53
WINS: #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (26-21), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (21-15), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (31-20), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-14), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (54-27), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (53-14), #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-7), #1701 Middletown (PA) (20-7), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (24-0), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (17-7), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (41-40)

3Palmyra (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - LibertyAAA5-54-1 (2nd)2-111.47.257-55
WINS: #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (41-40), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (12-7), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (34-19), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (47-13), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (59-6), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (46-0), #1701 Middletown (PA) (36-12), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-12), #5628 Hershey (PA) (14-6), #6255 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (27-15)

4Boiling Springs (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - LibertyAA5-52-3 (4th)1-26.6-239-68
WINS: #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-10), #11896 Milton (PA) (22-0), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (47-13), #12015 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (31-6), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1701 Middletown (PA) (32-6), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (25-13), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (21-15), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (12-7), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-14)

5Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - LibertyAAA2-81-4 (5th)0-2-4.64.350-58
WINS: #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (20-14), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (21-8), LOSSES: #1701 Middletown (PA) (54-7), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (50-0), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (62-21), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-14), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (34-19), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-17), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-10), #9951 Newport (PA) (28-25)

6Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - LibertyAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-0-15.112.976-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (46-8), #1388 Mechanicsburg (PA) (48-14), #1701 Middletown (PA) (41-8), #3193 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (56-22), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (53-12), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (54-27), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (59-6), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-6), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (21-8), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (33-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - PatriotA16-04-0 (1st)8-052.416107-82
WINS: #680 Clairton (PA) (25-16), #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (20-9), #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (27-9), #1701 Middletown (PA) (40-14), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (20-7), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (49-16), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (28-20), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (16-14), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (42-7), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (53-14), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (46-0), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-7), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (21-14), #10219 Columbia (PA) (39-6), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (40-0), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (46-8), LOSSES: none

2Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - PatriotAA7-42-2 (t 2nd)2-330.617.186-47
WINS: #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (20-0), #1701 Middletown (PA) (31-14), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (20-7), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (24-0), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (48-12), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (50-0), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (20-7), #1701 Middletown (PA) (19-15), #2720 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (20-17), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (16-13)

3Camp Hill (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - PatriotA9-42-2 (t 2nd)3-225.41188-63
WINS: #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-41), #5289 Biglerville (PA) (21-19), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (17-7), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (36-15), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (25-13), #9126 York Catholic (York, PA) (42-21), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (62-21), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (32-20), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (53-12), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (28-20), #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (49-16), #1701 Middletown (PA) (38-20), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (20-7)

4Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - PatriotAA4-62-2 (t 2nd)2-111.212.168-48
WINS: #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (16-13), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (21-14), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (35-17), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (41-7), #1701 Middletown (PA) (35-23), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (36-15), #4233 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (12-6), #5628 Hershey (PA) (27-6), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (26-21)

5Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - PatriotA2-80-4 (5th)1-3-11.61.154-56
WINS: #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (33-14), #14502 Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (40-0), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-7), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (32-20), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (47-13), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (36-0), #7890 Boiling Springs (PA) (47-13), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (29-6), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (20-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearfield (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAAA10-37-1 (t 1st)4-137.115.778-69
WINS: #1733 Tyrone (PA) (35-34), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (49-21), #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (29-6), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (42-20), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-6), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (35-20), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (35-0), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-28), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (56-25), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (34-14), #3111 DuBois (PA) (35-28), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (33-7)

2Tyrone (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA10-27-1 (t 1st)7-134.610.570-67
WINS: #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (38-14), #2720 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (27-6), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (6-3), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (44-7), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (21-0), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-0), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (34-0), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (35-7), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-0), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (35-34), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-20)

3Central (Martinsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA11-36-2 (3rd)8-234.515.787-74
WINS: #2415 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (29-26), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (41-6), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (28-27), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (34-14), #6278 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (21-14), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (19-0), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (40-25), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (21-6), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (48-28), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (13-12), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (48-15), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (21-19), #1428 Clearfield (PA) (49-21), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (38-14)

4St. Marys (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAAA6-55-3 (t 4th)1-320.512.263-62
WINS: #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (21-9), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (21-0), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (44-0), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-13), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (28-0), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (29-6), #1428 Clearfield (PA) (42-20), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (44-7), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (28-27), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (24-20)

5Huntingdon (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA7-45-3 (t 4th)4-318.910.564-62
WINS: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (33-7), #6214 Mt. Union (PA) (7-6), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (17-6), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (21-18), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-28), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (24-2), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1733 Tyrone (PA) (21-0), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (34-14), #3060 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (14-0), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (21-9)

6Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA4-73-5 (6th)3-49.913.967-57
WINS: #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (13-9), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (22-6), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (14-11), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (41-6), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (34-0), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (41-0), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-6), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (38-0), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (21-0), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (17-6)

7Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA2-82-6 (7th)2-51.51059-54
WINS: #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (21-17), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (35-0), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (35-7), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (48-28), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (42-13), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (42-28), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (34-13), #6867 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (36-29), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (22-6)

8Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA1-91-7 (8th)1-5-0.711.760-53
WINS: #12598 Lewistown (PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (56-28), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (42-0), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (13-12), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (46-19), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (28-0), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (24-2), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (14-0), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (14-11), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (21-17)

9Lewistown (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - NittanyAA0-100-8 (9th)0-7-16.111.459-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (56-25), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (48-7), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (48-15), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (36-0), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (34-0), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (40-14), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-0), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (58-7), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (34-12), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (40-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hollidaysburg (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAAA10-24-0 (1st)3-137.218.776-60
WINS: #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (21-17), #3041 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (44-22), #3111 DuBois (PA) (25-13), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (28-7), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (39-14), #5503 South Western (Hanover, PA) (28-19), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (53-7), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (49-7), #8288 Williamsport (PA) (53-28), #9820 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (33-7), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (37-0), #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-10)

2DuBois (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAAAA5-62-2 (t 2nd)1-126.422.181-46
WINS: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (35-28), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (24-14), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (32-29), #6867 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-0), #10357 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (39-0), #558 McDowell (Erie, PA) (38-23), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-21), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (25-13), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-21), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (19-14)

3Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAAAA6-52-2 (t 2nd)1-325.21963-60
WINS: #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (43-29), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (36-18), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (38-0), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (38-7), #8288 Williamsport (PA) (46-0), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (46-19), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (23-0), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (28-7), #1733 Tyrone (PA) (6-3), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (53-14), #3111 DuBois (PA) (24-14)

4Bellefonte (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAAA4-60-4 (5th)1-212.710.254-58
WINS: #4352 St. Marys (PA) (24-20), #9202 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (34-13), #9725 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (14-0), #9840 Brookville (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (53-7), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (19-0), #3111 DuBois (PA) (32-29), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (36-18), #7012 Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) (23-20), #7012 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (13-9)

5Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain - Seven MountainsAAA4-72-2 (t 2nd)2-49.913.970-55
WINS: #3111 DuBois (PA) (19-14), #6305 Bellefonte (PA) (23-20), #9423 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (39-10), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-7), #1428 Clearfield (PA) (35-20), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (40-25), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (38-7), #4090 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #4352 St. Marys (PA) (44-0), #4729 Huntingdon (PA) (21-18)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA8-47-0 (1st)7-42613.565-68
WINS: #2904 Scranton (PA) (24-14), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (44-0), #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (28-7), #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (34-0), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (39-26), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (20-7), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (33-12), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (24-14), LOSSES: #970 Easton (PA) (34-7), #1017 Hazleton (PA) (34-33), #1017 Hazleton (PA) (30-14), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-14)

2Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)4-317.84.652-67
WINS: #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (35-26), #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (27-20), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (35-20), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (37-7), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (42-7), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-14), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (46-13), LOSSES: #643 Northampton (PA) (42-26), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (44-0), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (37-20), #8741 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (21-14)

3Stroudsburg (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA4-83-4 (5th)3-87.210.664-69
WINS: #8288 Williamsport (PA) (18-14), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (28-14), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (16-0), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #643 Northampton (PA) (43-7), #1017 Hazleton (PA) (33-7), #2136 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (49-19), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (28-7), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (34-0), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (27-20), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (15-14), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (34-6)

4Lehighton (PA)PennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAA3-73-3 (t 3rd)0-34.54.253-55
WINS: #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (19-13), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (30-16), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (39-26), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (35-20), #5237 Tamaqua (PA) (20-7), #5337 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (20-13), #5744 Jim Thorpe (PA) (27-20), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (28-14), #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (28-14)

5East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-43.63.545-63
WINS: #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (34-6), #9222 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (22-15), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (25-19), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (41-11), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (20-7), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (41-21), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (42-7), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (19-13), #9609 Honesdale (PA) (29-28)

6Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-4.21.942-64
WINS: #10844 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (41-14), #10962 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (7-0), LOSSES: #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (33-12), #4634 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-14), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (42-14), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-7), #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (16-0), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (30-16), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (25-19), #9976 Dallas (PA) (21-6)

7Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA)PennsylvaniaMountain ValleyAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-8-6.39.350-58
WINS: #9609 Honesdale (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1017 Hazleton (PA) (40-7), #2136 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (40-0), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (40-0), #3193 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (24-14), #5022 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (46-13), #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (38-7), #8474 Lehighton (PA) (34-21), #8683 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (21-14), #10507 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (7-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Athens (PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA10-25-0 (1st)7-219.3-1.761-69
WINS: #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (25-15), #6482 Towanda (PA) (28-13), #7862 Carbondale (PA) (30-20), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (43-6), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (40-7), #9556 Troy (PA) (16-6), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (27-6), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (54-0), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (57-6), #13689 Sayre (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1576 Montoursville (PA) (42-7), #6733 Danville (PA) (13-10)

2Towanda (PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA7-44-1 (2nd)4-312.1-0.862-58
WINS: #7122 Tunkhannock (PA) (41-17), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (40-12), #9556 Troy (PA) (31-6), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (19-0), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (35-6), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (34-13), #13689 Sayre (PA) (44-13), LOSSES: #1576 Montoursville (PA) (56-26), #4634 Athens (PA) (28-13), #4758 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (10-0), #7836 Canton (PA) (33-28)

3Wellsboro (PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA7-43-2 (3rd)3-43.7-5.363-57
WINS: #7836 Canton (PA) (18-6), #9556 Troy (PA) (35-10), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (28-7), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (54-0), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (41-8), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (55-17), #13689 Sayre (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #3666 Lewisburg (PA) (34-7), #4634 Athens (PA) (43-6), #4634 Athens (PA) (40-7), #6482 Towanda (PA) (40-12)

4Troy (PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA6-52-3 (4th)2-40-2.362-58
WINS: #10123 Muncy (PA) (32-21), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (35-21), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (60-0), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (27-17), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (37-19), #13689 Sayre (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (50-0), #4634 Athens (PA) (16-6), #6482 Towanda (PA) (31-6), #7836 Canton (PA) (21-17), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (35-10)

5North Penn (Blossburg, PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA3-71-4 (5th)1-5-8.4-3.962-46
WINS: #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (28-14), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (13-3), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (25-12), LOSSES: #4352 Bloomsburg (PA) (44-14), #4634 Athens (PA) (27-6), #6017 Hughesville (PA) (46-27), #6482 Towanda (PA) (19-0), #7836 Canton (PA) (36-8), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (28-7), #9556 Troy (PA) (35-21)

6Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAA3-70-5 (6th)0-0-19.7-16.244-57
WINS: #13689 Sayre (PA) (25-10), #13730 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (41-12), #14022 Freedom Academy (Brooklyn, NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #4634 Athens (PA) (57-6), #6482 Towanda (PA) (34-13), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (41-8), #9556 Troy (PA) (37-19), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (25-12), #12731 Otto-Eldred (Duke Center, PA) (15-6), #13299 Montgomery (PA) (26-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canton (PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA9-22-0 (1st)4-16.8-11.747-70
WINS: #6482 Towanda (PA) (33-28), #9556 Troy (PA) (21-17), #10123 Muncy (PA) (27-7), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (36-8), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (38-23), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (35-15), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (17-6), #13299 Montgomery (PA) (49-0), #13689 Sayre (PA) (47-22), LOSSES: #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-0), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (18-6)

2Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAA2-81-1 (2nd)0-5-16.8-9.752-55
WINS: #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (21-7), #13689 Sayre (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #4634 Athens (PA) (54-0), #6482 Towanda (PA) (35-6), #7836 Canton (PA) (38-23), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (54-0), #9556 Troy (PA) (60-0), #10123 Muncy (PA) (28-14), #11366 North Penn (Blossburg, PA) (28-14), #13299 Montgomery (PA) (20-0)

3Sayre (PA)PennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA1-90-2 (3rd)1-3-27.2-9.853-54
WINS: #13299 Montgomery (PA) (25-12), LOSSES: #4634 Athens (PA) (49-0), #6482 Towanda (PA) (44-13), #7836 Canton (PA) (47-22), #8663 Wellsboro (PA) (54-6), #9556 Troy (PA) (49-6), #10123 Muncy (PA) (35-12), #12684 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (28-0), #12757 South Williamsport (PA) (28-6), #13018 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (25-10)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA14-24-0 (1st)11-153.118.5113-74
WINS: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (28-17), #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (37-14), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (49-21), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (34-28), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (63-20), #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (56-7), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (63-12), #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (62-7), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-6), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (63-21), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (50-0), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (64-7), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-34), #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (27-26)

2Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA4-82-2 (t 2nd)3-311.815.472-65
WINS: #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (17-7), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (15-14), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (29-20), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (56-21), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (63-12), #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (56-7), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (35-0), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-21), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-22), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-7), #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-6), #7591 Radnor (PA) (23-7)

3Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA4-52-2 (t 2nd)3-39.36.246-56
WINS: #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (28-6), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #9664 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (35-0), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (62-7), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (42-14), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (15-0), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (17-7), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (7-6)

4Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA3-62-2 (t 2nd)2-3012.157-48
WINS: #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (7-6), #8616 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (26-22), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (63-21), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (35-6), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (29-20), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-7), #11026 Bristol (PA) (27-14)

5Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-4-13.612.956-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (64-7), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (40-6), #2547 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (40-0), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (56-21), #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-7), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (22-7), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (8-0), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (25-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA12-34-0 (1st)9-151.926.5118-67
WINS: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (13-7), #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (37-7), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (44-14), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-0), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-0), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (31-0), #3681 Caravel (Bear, DE) (20-7), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (56-6), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (34-7), #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-17), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (43-42)

2Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)4-329.819.367-73
WINS: #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (17-14), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (27-21), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-7), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (17-7), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (24-21), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-28), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (44-14), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-0), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-0), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (17-14)

3Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)2-325.51970-60
WINS: #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-14), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (13-0), #3614 Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) (20-12), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (28-22), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (26-0), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (27-21), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (17-14), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (16-6)

4Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-523.925.777-46
WINS: #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (14-7), #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (15-0), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #11532 Oxford (PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-12), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (27-0), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-0), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (28-15), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (27-7), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (13-0)

5Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA4-80-4 (5th)0-5-0.16.561-70
WINS: #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (18-7), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (7-6), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (25-0), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (45-0), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-6), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (41-0), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #3390 Wyomissing (PA) (35-0), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (43-0), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (48-0), #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (30-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA9-35-1 (t 1st)8-253.934.282-57
WINS: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (27-26), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-17), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-28), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (48-21), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (40-7), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (47-21), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-14), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14)

2St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-45-1 (t 1st)7-352.537.587-50
WINS: #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (20-13), #353 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (7-6), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (34-0), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-3), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (52-23), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (38-0), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (14-7), #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (34-27), #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-17), #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-28)

3Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-44-1 (3rd)7-343.328.674-58
WINS: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-14), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (30-14), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-13), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (28-7), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-20), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (37-0), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (51-7), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-20), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), #1182 Williamstown (NJ) (26-15), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (17-14)

4Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA7-33-2 (4th)4-337.12560-54
WINS: #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (7-0), #3041 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (31-7), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (28-22), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (48-21), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (30-14)

5Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)3-435.927.969-49
WINS: #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (17-7), #1869 Souderton (PA) (32-14), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-0), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (47-14), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (42-7), #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (34-28), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (45-3), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (14-13), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-14)

6Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA4-81-5 (6th)1-618.122.973-61
WINS: #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (7-6), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (24-7), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-7), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (40-7), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (37-0), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (33-0), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (19-0), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (14-7), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-7)

7Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-712.232.876-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-0), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (45-7), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (51-7), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-20), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-22), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (47-14), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (17-7), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (24-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AA9-23-0 (1st)7-17.4-13.661-69
WINS: #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (22-10), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #11026 Bristol (PA) (18-14), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (21-6), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (43-0), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8)

2Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AA6-63-1 (2nd)4-3-13.4-18.560-69
WINS: #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #14440 Freire Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (56-12), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (21-6), #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (22-12), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14)

3Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AA2-91-3 (4th)1-5-33.1-18.646-73
WINS: #14440 Freire Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (56-6), #11026 Bristol (PA) (42-0), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-14), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6)

4Future (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AA2-92-2 (3rd)2-3-33.8-21.249-69
WINS: #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #14440 Freire Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0)

5Freire Charter (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AA1-40-3 (5th)0-4-43.3-35.613-41
WINS: #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6), LOSSES: #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #12947 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (37-0), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA10-15-0 (1st)7-119.8-3.763-67
WINS: #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-20), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (44-20), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-6), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (54-8), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0)

2Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA7-54-1 (2nd)6-38.11.184-53
WINS: #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #9664 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (22-6), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (56-6), #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0)

3Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA4-53-2 (3rd)3-3-2.8-8.652-53
WINS: #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-8), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-20), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-20), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (16-8), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6)

4Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA6-62-3 (4th)2-4-8.8-11.564-68
WINS: #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #10844 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (20-16), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0)

5Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA3-81-4 (5th)1-5-21.9-17.949-74
WINS: #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (52-14), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-6), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #8544 Kutztown (PA) (48-0), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (18-8), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18)

6Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA0-110-5 (6th)0-5-47.7-18.351-65
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-8), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), #12947 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #14048 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #14440 Freire Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA8-42-2 (t 2nd)4-312.5-0.874-69
WINS: #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (7-3), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-6), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-7), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (56-6), #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (13-7), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14)

2Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA8-42-2 (t 2nd)3-32.1-6.464-77
WINS: #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (20-18), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (28-13), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (32-8), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (32-18), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), LOSSES: #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (33-6), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6)

3Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA7-54-0 (1st)4-11-5.369-71
WINS: #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (13-7), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (15-14), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (10-6), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-20), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-12), LOSSES: #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (22-8), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-13)

4Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA4-72-2 (t 2nd)2-3-10.4-8.464-65
WINS: #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-13), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (21-6), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (10-6), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-12)

5Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAAAA4-80-4 (5th)0-4-14.3-13.755-83
WINS: #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (20-18), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #2964 Chester (PA) (48-6), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (20-7), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (49-18), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (33-20), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-13), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (6-0), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1University City (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA BlueAAAA5-74-0 (1st)4-2-6.2-2.470-70
WINS: #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-28), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-18), LOSSES: #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (35-6), #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-20), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-8), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (15-14), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-18)

2South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA BlueAAAA3-82-2 (t 2nd)2-5-13.4-9.962-67
WINS: #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (13-0), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-18), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (7-6), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (29-8)

3Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA BlueAAAA4-71-3 (t 4th)1-4-18.9-18.151-77
WINS: #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-12), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-7), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), LOSSES: #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #9725 Jenkintown (PA) (37-0), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (23-16), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (40-28), #11430 Furness [Horace Howard] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-22)

4King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA BlueAAAA3-91-3 (t 4th)2-5-19.3-1167-73
WINS: #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), LOSSES: #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6)

5Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA BlueAAAA2-102-2 (t 2nd)2-4-22.6-12.458-76
WINS: #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (29-8), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-22), LOSSES: #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (22-12), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (30-18), #11026 Bristol (PA) (34-12), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #11968 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (42-14), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA RedAAAA10-24-0 (1st)10-244.519.572-72
WINS: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (23-14), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (6-3), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (41-34), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (28-21), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (12-6), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (58-14), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (39-0), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (30-13), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (24-13)

2Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA RedAAAA9-33-1 (2nd)7-330.210.869-72
WINS: #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (14-7), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (21-0), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-3), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (19-10), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (3-0)

3Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA RedAAAA7-52-2 (3rd)7-530.217.981-58
WINS: #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (17-14), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (3-0), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (37-0), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-34), #989 Abington (PA) (28-14), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #3751 Norristown (PA) (20-11)

4Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA RedAAAA5-71-3 (4th)3-566.869-73
WINS: #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (24-20), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (18-7), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (33-22), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (34-24), #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-18), LOSSES: #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (58-14), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (21-0), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (15-14), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-18)

5Central (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA RedAAAA0-110-4 (5th)0-9-79.582-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-14), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (34-24), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (33-22), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (18-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA WhiteAAAA10-23-1 (t 1st)6-117.2-3.563-75
WINS: #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12), #9043 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-20), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #12198 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14)

2Germantown (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA WhiteAAAA7-53-1 (t 1st)4-512.78.483-56
WINS: #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-7), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (22-8), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #10219 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (16-8), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #219 Emmaus (PA) (52-0), #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-0), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (47-6), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6)

3Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA WhiteAAAA7-52-2 (3rd)4-47.30.972-68
WINS: #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #9307 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (19-8), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (18-14), #11724 Penn [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #12198 South Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (13-0), LOSSES: #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (30-7), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (7-3)

4Olney (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA WhiteAAAA6-51-3 (t 4th)3-5-1.9-11.650-78
WINS: #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (13-0), #11088 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (18-7), #12931 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-16), #13245 Fitzsimons [Thomas] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #13310 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (37-0), #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6)

5West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AAAA WhiteAAA5-71-3 (t 4th)0-0-4.5-6.667-72
WINS: #5167 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14), #10942 University City (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #12986 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #14099 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #14516 Nueva Esperanza (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (35-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #7689 Communications Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #7716 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (19-8), #8103 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (18-7), #9998 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (13-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pottsgrove (PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAA11-29-0 (1st)5-131.89.766-84
WINS: #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (31-14), #4153 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-20), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (21-7), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (24-20), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (39-0), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (32-29), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (41-14), #7862 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (21-7), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (41-3), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (49-12), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (21-13), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (31-22)

2Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAA10-38-1 (2nd)4-226.411.675-78
WINS: #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (30-29), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (27-7), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (31-26), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (33-21), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (27-26), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (28-14), #8713 East (West Chester, PA) (26-21), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (41-21), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (34-13), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (47-21), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (33-14), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (31-14)

3Phoenixville (PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAA8-47-2 (3rd)3-420.78.765-77
WINS: #5085 Boyertown (PA) (21-18), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (27-22), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (41-34), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (21-0), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (18-10), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (35-14), #11586 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (28-0), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (26-20), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (21-7), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (27-7), #3681 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (7-6)

4Boyertown (PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA5-65-4 (4th)3-217.69.966-65
WINS: #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (31-0), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (34-7), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (16-14), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (21-18), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (20-12), LOSSES: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (37-13), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (31-21), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (24-20), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (31-26), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (21-18), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (28-20)

5Methacton (Norristown, PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA5-64-5 (t 5th)1-312.16.460-67
WINS: #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (36-13), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (22-7), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (35-6), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (48-12), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (41-19), LOSSES: #1840 Quakertown (PA) (13-6), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (39-0), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (33-21), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (27-22), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (31-0), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (20-18)

6Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA4-74-5 (t 5th)2-310.28.664-63
WINS: #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (20-18), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (47-21), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (34-27), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (32-29), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (55-42), #2964 Coatesville (PA) (44-20), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (27-26), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (41-34), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (34-7), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (27-21)

7Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAA5-74-5 (t 5th)1-38.67.966-74
WINS: #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (27-21), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (27-21), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (27-21), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (17-8), LOSSES: #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (41-7), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (41-14), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-14), #3981 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-20), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (21-0), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (16-14), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (36-13)

8Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAAA2-102-7 (t 8th)0-50.98.973-68
WINS: #9820 Pottstown (PA) (35-18), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (29-8), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-7), #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (41-3), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (41-21), #3751 Norristown (PA) (48-27), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (18-10), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (21-18), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (22-7), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (47-21), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (27-21), #8637 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (38-21)

9Pottstown (PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerAAA2-92-7 (t 8th)0-5-1.18.462-64
WINS: #5085 Boyertown (PA) (28-20), #11867 St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-12), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (33-12), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (34-13), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (35-14), #6043 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (41-7), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (48-12), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (34-27), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (27-21), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (35-18)

10St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA)PennsylvaniaPioneerA1-100-9 (10th)0-0-11.25.762-68
WINS: #12327 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), LOSSES: #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-14), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (49-7), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (28-0), #5085 Boyertown (PA) (20-12), #5167 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-6), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (41-19), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-13), #7351 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (17-8), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (29-8), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (53-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA9-28-0 (1st)5-125.63.959-54
WINS: #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-20), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-3), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-12), #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-6), #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-6), #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-14), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-22), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1428 Clearfield (PA) (24-21), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (29-14)

2Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA9-27-1 (2nd)4-217.71.450-58
WINS: #3111 DuBois (PA) (27-21), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-16), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-0), #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-6), #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22), #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-6), #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (6-0), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-20), #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-3)

3Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA6-46-2 (3rd)2-310.1052-49
WINS: #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-12), #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-8), #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-20), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-8), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-18), LOSSES: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-12), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (42-26), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-16), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-0)

4Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA4-54-4 (t 4th)1-32.4-0.545-45
WINS: #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-12), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-30), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1265 Sharon (PA) (37-26), #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-6), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-6), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-12), #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-14)

5Langley (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA4-64-4 (t 4th)1-1-1.2051-49
WINS: #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-14), #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-6), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-32), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-20), LOSSES: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #3958 North Star (Boswell, PA) (62-14), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-8), #8288 Barbour [Philip] (Philippi, WV) (29-26), #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-2)

6Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityA3-53-5 (6th)0-0-5.2-3.736-43
WINS: #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-6), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-12), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-6), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-6), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-6)

7Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)0-5-7-0.651-49
WINS: #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-2), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-14), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (34-13), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (6-0), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-20), #7318 Belle Vernon (PA) (20-0), #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-12), #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-6), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-18)

8Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA2-72-6 (t 7th)0-2-8.2-2.742-46
WINS: #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-18), #13048 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0), LOSSES: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-22), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-8), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (34-24), #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-30), #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-32), #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-12)

9Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA0-90-8 (9th)0-0-20-1.341-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), #5048 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-20), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-18), #7296 West Mifflin (PA) (56-12), #8968 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), #9840 Langley (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-20), #10739 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-20), #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)6-139.420.787-61
WINS: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (13-7), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-0), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (27-13), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-14), #3111 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (33-14), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (21-14), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-15), #3751 Norristown (PA) (34-0), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (40-14), #4311 Phoenixville (PA) (26-20), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (21-14), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (16-14)

2Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA8-25-1 (t 1st)5-229.314.949-63
WINS: #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (16-14), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (42-35), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (22-14), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (42-28), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-14), #6924 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (55-42), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (19-0), #9820 Pottstown (PA) (33-12), LOSSES: #2084 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (26-15), #3751 Norristown (PA) (20-12)

3Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAA6-44-2 (3rd)1-128.416.155-56
WINS: #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (12-7), #3751 Norristown (PA) (14-7), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (36-7), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-14), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-14), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (31-22), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-35)

4Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA5-63-3 (4th)4-425.619.666-54
WINS: #3751 Norristown (PA) (21-13), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (24-21), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (33-0), #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-14), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (52-23), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-14), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (28-21), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (22-14), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (12-7), #2964 Chester (PA) (19-11)

5Norristown (PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA5-52-4 (t 5th)5-323.21752-58
WINS: #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (20-11), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (20-12), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (34-31), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-13), #9332 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (48-27), LOSSES: #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-0), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (14-7), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-20), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (21-13), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (27-8)

6Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA5-52-4 (t 5th)4-221.217.156-52
WINS: #2153 Pottsgrove (PA) (31-22), #3751 Norristown (PA) (27-8), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (27-20), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (10-6), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (40-14), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-28), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (36-7), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (28-6), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (24-21)

7Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA0-110-6 (7th)0-87.226.179-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (45-0), #989 Abington (PA) (33-6), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (20-7), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (29-7), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-7), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (19-0), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (41-14), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (39-20), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (35-14), #3751 Norristown (PA) (41-13), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (10-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Penn (Lansdale, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA14-17-0 (1st)13-165.135.4114-66
WINS: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (23-15), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (14-7), #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (28-0), #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (51-21), #989 Abington (PA) (42-14), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (49-13), #1869 Souderton (PA) (33-10), #1869 Souderton (PA) (35-7), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (42-10), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-21), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (41-13), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (31-14), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (34-12), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14)

2Quakertown (PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA9-35-2 (2nd)8-333.923.466-69
WINS: #1869 Souderton (PA) (27-25), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (27-20), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (34-29), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (31-22), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (29-27), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-21), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-20), #6482 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (13-6), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (29-7), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (49-13), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (21-0), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (23-22)

3Souderton (PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA5-63-4 (t 3rd)5-633.734.481-49
WINS: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (14-13), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (46-14), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-34), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (20-19), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-22), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (33-10), #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-7), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (32-14), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (27-25), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (32-0), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (38-35)

4Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA4-63-4 (t 3rd)4-630.429.670-45
WINS: #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-13), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (45-35), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-15), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (29-6), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-10), #989 Abington (PA) (28-13), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (27-20), #1869 Souderton (PA) (35-34), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-14), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (14-6)

5Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA6-63-4 (t 3rd)5-530.227.777-63
WINS: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (43-42), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (20-7), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-28), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (28-26), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (35-27), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-21), #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-7), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (34-29), #1869 Souderton (PA) (20-19), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (45-35), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14)

6Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA4-73-4 (t 3rd)4-628.728.380-49
WINS: #1840 Quakertown (PA) (23-22), #1869 Souderton (PA) (32-0), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (56-21), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (16-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (41-13), #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (24-14), #1154 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (27-13), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (28-15), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (20-7), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (14-7), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (33-31)

7Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA4-62-5 (t 7th)4-62725.759-52
WINS: #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (14-6), #3751 Norristown (PA) (35-20), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (14-7), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (31-14), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (29-27), #1869 Souderton (PA) (27-22), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (34-27), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-28), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (56-21)

8Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA3-72-5 (t 7th)3-719.226.661-53
WINS: #1869 Souderton (PA) (38-35), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (33-31), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (25-7), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (49-7), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (41-7), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (28-20), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (29-6), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-27), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-6), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (27-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA12-27-0 (1st)12-249.827.891-72
WINS: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #989 Abington (PA) (7-0), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (16-13), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (31-3), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (20-13), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (24-6), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (24-14), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (35-21), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (45-7), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-0), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (28-0), #1869 Souderton (PA) (14-13)

2Abington (PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA9-35-2 (3rd)9-341.125.469-69
WINS: #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (42-21), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (28-13), #2377 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (48-35), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (38-13), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (49-24), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-16), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (33-6), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-14), #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (7-0), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-14)

3Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)9-34122.973-63
WINS: #989 Abington (PA) (24-14), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (27-20), #2344 Penncrest (Media, PA) (45-14), #2377 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (19-10), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (19-7), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-21), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (40-0), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (49-16), LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (16-13), #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (14-12), #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (20-6)

4Council Rock South (Holland, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA6-43-4 (t 4th)5-433.621.155-58
WINS: #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-14), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (17-14), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (34-27), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (16-12), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-0), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (46-6), LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (20-13), #989 Abington (PA) (42-21), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (27-20), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (20-18)

5Bensalem (PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-72220.267-59
WINS: #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (30-15), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (20-6), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (42-13), #10574 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-21), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21), #989 Abington (PA) (38-13), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (19-7), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (16-12), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-26), #3751 Norristown (PA) (34-31)

6Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-720.123.658-56
WINS: #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (20-18), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (49-33), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (45-7), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-20), #989 Abington (PA) (49-24), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-21), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (16-0), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (14-7), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (30-15)

7Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA2-101-6 (7th)2-910.822.578-58
WINS: #7741 Stroudsburg (PA) (15-14), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (12-7), LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-0), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #989 Abington (PA) (42-16), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (40-0), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-0), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-28), #2547 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (35-14), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (33-0), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (20-6), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (49-33)

8Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-9-0.222.659-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (41-0), #989 Abington (PA) (37-0), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-16), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (46-6), #2740 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (28-7), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (42-13), #4179 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (40-14), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-12), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (25-7), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (12-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)PennsylvaniaTri-State 8-13-0 (1st)3-012.6-16.840-47
WINS: #7139 Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) (33-25), #9639 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (34-0), #10330 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (20-17), #12077 Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington, DE) (41-20), #12635 Elkton Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (22-19), #13902 Morrisville (PA) (48-0), #13926 Princeton Day (Princeton, NJ) (55-7), #13982 Moyer Academy [Maurice J.] (Wilmington, DE) (41-8), LOSSES: #4388 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (28-26)

2St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE)PennsylvaniaTri-State 5-31-2 (3rd) Independent, 4-1 (2nd) Tri-State, 4-1-0.3-12.340-34
WINS: #10330 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (24-7), #10859 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (51-22), #13186 George (Newtown, PA) (38-24), #13902 Morrisville (PA) (41-7), #13926 Princeton Day (Princeton, NJ) (12-0), LOSSES: #4388 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (20-13), #6339 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (34-0), #7139 Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) (26-0)

3Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE)PennsylvaniaTri-State 6-40-3 (4th) Independent, 3-2 (3rd) Tri-State, 3-2-3.3-14.247-43
WINS: #10859 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (28-14), #12247 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (41-14), #12947 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (21-17), #13186 George (Newtown, PA) (35-14), #13926 Princeton Day (Princeton, NJ) (16-0), #13982 Moyer Academy [Maurice J.] (Wilmington, DE) (34-14), LOSSES: #4388 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (30-0), #6339 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (20-17), #7139 Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) (49-7), #9639 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (24-7)

4Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaTri-State 5-32-2 (4th)3-3-5.8-15.531-40
WINS: #8616 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (34-28), #11607 Pennington (NJ) (33-16), #12635 Elkton Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (14-0), #13186 George (Newtown, PA) (24-14), #13926 Princeton Day (Princeton, NJ) (47-18), LOSSES: #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (46-13), #9639 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (51-22), #10330 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (28-14)

5George (Newtown, PA)PennsylvaniaTri-State 1-61-3 (5th)1-4-21.3-1637-27
WINS: #13926 Princeton Day (Princeton, NJ) (32-18), LOSSES: #8616 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (36-20), #9639 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (38-24), #10330 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (35-14), #10859 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (24-14), #12549 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (23-20), #12635 Elkton Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (26-20)

6Princeton Day (Princeton, NJ)PennsylvaniaTri-State 1-70-5 (6th)0-5-30.8-15.935-37
WINS: #13902 Morrisville (PA) (6-3), LOSSES: #6339 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (55-7), #9639 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (12-0), #10330 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (16-0), #10859 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (47-18), #12077 Delaware Military Academy (Wilmington, DE) (41-8), #12635 Elkton Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (14-6), #13186 George (Newtown, PA) (32-18)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA11-18-0 (1st)8-1266.369-65
WINS: #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (42-24), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (49-33), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (19-7), #6684 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (20-7), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (27-14), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (21-7), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (55-0), #9820 Minersville (PA) (21-0), #9951 Newport (PA) (47-0), #10400 Halifax (PA) (31-0), #11452 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (43-7)

2Pine Grove (PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyAA8-37-1 (2nd)2-121.27.767-56
WINS: #5375 Millersburg (PA) (27-15), #5433 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (40-16), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (23-8), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (35-13), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (47-35), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (32-12), #9951 Newport (PA) (44-0), #10400 Halifax (PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (34-21), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (42-24), #5316 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (27-0)

3Millersburg (PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA7-55-3 (t 3rd)4-316.3880-56
WINS: #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (21-17), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (34-14), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (29-12), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (41-7), #9951 Newport (PA) (34-26), #10400 Halifax (PA) (41-39), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (39-7), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-7), #2720 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (42-6), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (49-33), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (27-15), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (21-20)

4Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA8-45-3 (t 3rd)5-315-0.164-62
WINS: #5375 Millersburg (PA) (21-20), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (14-7), #7836 Canton (PA) (14-0), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (13-0), #9951 Newport (PA) (21-14), #10400 Halifax (PA) (28-27), #14169 Harborcreek Youth Services (Harborcreek, PA) (59-0), #14581 Mt. Zion Baptist (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (37-14), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (19-7), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (23-8), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (17-14)

5Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA6-63-5 (t 5th)4-59.83.175-60
WINS: #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (17-14), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (36-30), #9820 Minersville (PA) (36-28), #9951 Newport (PA) (32-13), #10123 Muncy (PA) (21-0), #12247 Our Lady of Lourdes Regional (Coal Township, PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (47-14), #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (27-14), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (35-13), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (21-17), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (28-14), #10400 Halifax (PA) (41-35)

6Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyAA4-53-5 (t 5th)2-18.91.649-51
WINS: #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (33-7), #9951 Newport (PA) (41-0), #10400 Halifax (PA) (36-35), #12598 Lewistown (PA) (58-7), LOSSES: #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (21-7), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (47-35), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (34-14), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-7), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (36-30)

7Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA5-63-5 (t 5th)3-43.12.662-58
WINS: #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-14), #9022 Central Catholic (Reading, PA) (21-6), #9951 Newport (PA) (22-21), #10400 Halifax (PA) (28-21), #13732 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (41-20), LOSSES: #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (55-0), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (32-12), #4815 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (38-13), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (29-12), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (13-0), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (33-7)

8Newport (PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyAA3-71-7 (t 8th)0-2-1.70.855-55
WINS: #10400 Halifax (PA) (27-25), #10591 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-25), #13314 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (47-0), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (44-0), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (34-26), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (21-14), #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (32-13), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-0), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (22-21)

9Halifax (PA)PennsylvaniaTwin ValleyA1-91-7 (t 8th)1-4-3.65.162-48
WINS: #7045 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (41-35), LOSSES: #3193 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (31-0), #4179 Pine Grove (PA) (20-13), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (41-39), #5744 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (28-27), #7122 Shippensburg (PA) (14-3), #7271 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (36-35), #8418 Hamburg (PA) (28-21), #8812 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (28-21), #9951 Newport (PA) (27-25)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monaca (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA11-26-1 (t 1st)11-23812.283-57
WINS: #1439 Rochester (PA) (17-0), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-6), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (48-7), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (21-14), #5022 Springdale (PA) (21-13), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (29-10), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (38-10), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (56-22), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (43-0), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (65-15), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (29-0), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (12-6), #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (18-0)

2Rochester (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA10-26-1 (t 1st)10-2371274-56
WINS: #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (41-7), #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (35-14), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (31-0), #5337 Monessen (PA) (10-0), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (34-0), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (35-0), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (48-22), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (48-7), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (39-0), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (41-3), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (16-0), #1317 Monaca (PA) (17-0)

3Western Beaver (Industry, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA7-45-2 (3rd)7-425.71474-43
WINS: #1317 Monaca (PA) (18-0), #5022 Springdale (PA) (34-26), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (38-7), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-13), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (20-10), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (33-6), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #1439 Rochester (PA) (35-14), #1439 Rochester (PA) (41-7), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-12), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (21-14)

4South Side (Hookstown, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA7-44-3 (4th)7-422.312.164-52
WINS: #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (21-14), #5022 Springdale (PA) (7-6), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (21-0), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (35-14), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (41-0), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (48-7), #1317 Monaca (PA) (21-14), #1439 Rochester (PA) (31-0), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (27-21)

5Laurel (New Castle, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA3-63-4 (t 5th)3-611.614.866-36
WINS: #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (27-21), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (35-6), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (33-19), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (41-0), #1317 Monaca (PA) (29-10), #1439 Rochester (PA) (34-0), #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (35-13), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (26-21), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (17-14)

6Neshannock (New Castle, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA4-53-4 (t 5th)4-511.39.254-42
WINS: #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (17-14), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (32-13), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (14-13), #12975 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (38-10), #1439 Rochester (PA) (35-0), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (20-10), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (21-0)

7Shenango (New Castle, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA3-71-6 (7th)3-6-3.33.648-55
WINS: #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (12-6), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (14-7), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (43-0), #1439 Rochester (PA) (48-7), #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (33-6), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (41-0), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-6), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (32-13), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (34-8)

8Union Area (New Castle, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Big SevenA1-80-7 (8th)1-8-4.88.252-42
WINS: #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (29-0), #1439 Rochester (PA) (39-0), #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (47-14), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (21-0), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (33-19), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (14-13), #8138 West Middlesex (PA) (27-20), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (12-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clairton (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA15-17-0 (1st)15-144.912.4110-68
WINS: #1317 Monaca (PA) (12-6), #1439 Rochester (PA) (16-0), #1540 Farrell (PA) (24-21), #5337 Monessen (PA) (47-0), #5337 Monessen (PA) (44-0), #5628 Windber (PA) (26-0), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (55-7), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (41-0), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (37-3), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (42-0), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (55-7), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (48-6), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (51-0), #14002 Avella (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #316 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (25-16)

2Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA8-26-1 (2nd)8-214.1-4.551-53
WINS: #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (41-28), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (14-6), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (34-33), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (25-0), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (71-38), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (20-7), #14002 Avella (PA) (47-12), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (55-7), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (14-7)

3Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA6-45-2 (3rd)6-410.9-0.359-47
WINS: #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (51-21), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (24-6), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (47-0), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (30-8), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (40-14), #14002 Avella (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (37-3), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (21-20), #5337 Monessen (PA) (24-7), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (41-28)

4Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA6-44-3 (4th)6-46.9-0.155-50
WINS: #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (28-13), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (35-14), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (44-14), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (14-13), #14002 Avella (PA) (44-0), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (42-0), #1439 Rochester (PA) (48-22), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (14-6), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (51-21)

5Burgettstown (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA4-63-4 (5th)4-60.6-0.460-45
WINS: #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (15-14), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (28-14), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (28-6), #14002 Avella (PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (55-7), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-14), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (34-33), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (28-0), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (24-6), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (28-13)

6Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA4-52-5 (6th)4-5-6.1-6.147-47
WINS: #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (28-12), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (25-6), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (40-24), #14002 Avella (PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (48-6), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (71-38), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (47-0), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (44-14), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (28-14)

7Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA3-71-6 (7th)3-7-11.1-6.851-51
WINS: #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (21-7), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (20-0), #14002 Avella (PA) (50-8), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (51-0), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-7), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (40-14), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (14-13), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (28-6), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (21-20), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (25-6)

8Avella (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA0-90-7 (8th)0-9-32.2-1.954-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (56-0), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (47-12), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (54-6), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (44-0), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (41-8), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (53-7), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (42-13), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (50-8), #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (40-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA11-17-0 (1st)11-131260-63
WINS: #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (27-12), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (13-12), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (30-8), #5022 Springdale (PA) (22-21), #6657 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (35-6), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-7), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (55-18), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (40-8), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (35-8), #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (40-6), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (67-0), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (17-6)

2North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA8-35-2 (3rd)8-317.92.557-54
WINS: #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (14-7), #6594 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (26-21), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (21-20), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (41-0), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (20-0), #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (48-0), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (66-13), LOSSES: #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-8), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-12), #5022 Springdale (PA) (14-7)

3Springdale (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA6-46-1 (2nd)6-417.83.456-50
WINS: #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (14-7), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-7), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (35-6), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (47-8), #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (43-19), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (58-6), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (21-13), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-21), #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (34-26), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (7-6)

4Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA4-64-3 (4th)4-55.310.670-44
WINS: #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (20-0), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (25-13), #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (33-14), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-7), #680 Clairton (PA) (42-7), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-7), #3936 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-7), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (21-14), #5022 Springdale (PA) (47-7)

5Carlynton (Carnegie, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA4-62-5 (6th)4-6-4.4-0.455-49
WINS: #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (32-22), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (21-20), #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (30-12), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (65-15), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-18), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (41-0), #5022 Springdale (PA) (35-6), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (31-8)

6Riverview (Oakmont, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA3-73-4 (5th)3-7-5.2-0.951-52
WINS: #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (31-8), #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (20-6), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #1439 Rochester (PA) (41-3), #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-8), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (20-0), #5022 Springdale (PA) (47-8), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (25-13), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (15-14), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (14-7)

7Wilkinsburg (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA1-81-6 (7th)1-7-19.1-3.739-51
WINS: #13889 Leechburg (PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (48-0), #5022 Springdale (PA) (43-19), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-14), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (30-12), #10638 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (21-0), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (20-6), #10844 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (34-6)

8Leechburg (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA0-90-7 (8th)0-9-30.4-2.645-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (67-0), #4990 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (66-13), #5022 Springdale (PA) (58-6), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-12), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (38-0), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (48-14), #10739 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (47-8), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (33-6), #12963 Wilkinsburg (PA) (20-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monessen (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA7-46-1 (2nd)7-416.53.272-48
WINS: #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (24-7), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (14-0), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (34-0), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (33-14), #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (46-10), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (54-0), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #680 Clairton (PA) (44-0), #680 Clairton (PA) (47-0), #1439 Rochester (PA) (10-0), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (35-13)

2Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA8-27-0 (1st)8-212.4-8.140-58
WINS: #5337 Monessen (PA) (35-13), #9405 Burgettstown (PA) (28-0), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (58-14), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (27-7), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (48-0), #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (34-7), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (49-6), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (55-13), LOSSES: #3251 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (38-7), #10550 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (32-22)

3Carmichaels (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA5-55-2 (3rd)5-5-1.2-2.253-47
WINS: #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (40-34), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (30-26), #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (47-27), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (31-0), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1317 Monaca (PA) (56-22), #5337 Monessen (PA) (14-0), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (25-0), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (58-14), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (35-14)

4California (Coal Center, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA4-64-3 (4th)4-6-6.5-4.650-48
WINS: #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (19-12), #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (28-14), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (55-14), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (47-17), LOSSES: #2260 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-8), #5337 Monessen (PA) (34-0), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (27-7), #6760 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (30-8), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (40-34), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (28-12)

5Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA5-43-4 (5th)5-4-7.8-19.228-58
WINS: #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (28-14), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (54-22), #13889 Leechburg (PA) (33-6), #14002 Avella (PA) (42-13), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #5337 Monessen (PA) (33-14), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (48-0), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (30-26), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (19-12)

6Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA3-62-5 (6th)3-6-14.3-16.333-54
WINS: #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (33-6), #14002 Avella (PA) (40-8), #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #5337 Monessen (PA) (46-10), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-7), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (47-27), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (28-14), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (28-14), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (21-7)

7Mapletown (Greensboro, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA1-81-6 (7th)1-8-27.2-1239-48
WINS: #14109 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #5337 Monessen (PA) (54-0), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (49-6), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (31-0), #10923 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (40-24), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (55-14), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (54-22), #11849 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (20-0), #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (33-6)

8West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Tri-County SouthA0-90-7 (8th)0-9-34-6.947-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5337 Monessen (PA) (44-0), #5964 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (54-0), #6402 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (55-13), #7812 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (21-7), #9840 Carmichaels (PA) (48-0), #11003 California (Coal Center, PA) (47-17), #11259 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (55-14), #12327 Geibel Catholic (Connellsville, PA) (47-14), #13689 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (40-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA11-19-0 (1st)11-143.915.662-59
WINS: #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (28-14), #1273 Ford City (PA) (22-0), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (14-3), #4068 Freeport (PA) (17-0), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (39-7), #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (42-24), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (42-0), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (37-0), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (42-0), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (27-14)

2Ford City (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA9-28-1 (2nd)9-238.414.959-50
WINS: #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (11-6), #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-14), #4068 Freeport (PA) (36-14), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (42-7), #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (35-0), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (55-0), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (42-7), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (33-0), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-21), #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-0)

3Valley (New Kensington, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA7-37-2 (3rd)7-32714.251-48
WINS: #4068 Freeport (PA) (14-3), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (7-0), #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (26-7), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (27-0), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (47-7), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (27-0), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (55-8), LOSSES: #634 Jeannette (PA) (46-7), #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-3), #1273 Ford City (PA) (11-6)

4Freeport (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA6-46-3 (4th)6-421.714.452-46
WINS: #5022 Kittanning (PA) (21-7), #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (21-14), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (25-0), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (25-15), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (63-7), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (31-6), LOSSES: #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (42-6), #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-0), #1273 Ford City (PA) (36-14), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (14-3)

5Kittanning (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA5-45-4 (5th)5-417.8943-45
WINS: #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (28-21), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (48-26), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (48-7), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (49-35), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-7), #1273 Ford City (PA) (42-7), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (7-0), #4068 Freeport (PA) (21-7)

6Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA3-63-6 (t 6th)3-612.59.545-43
WINS: #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (42-15), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (48-7), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), #1273 Ford City (PA) (35-0), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (26-7), #4068 Freeport (PA) (21-14), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (28-21), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (21-20)

7Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA3-63-6 (t 6th)3-6310.645-43
WINS: #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (22-8), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (13-0), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #1273 Ford City (PA) (55-0), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (27-0), #4068 Freeport (PA) (25-0), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (48-26), #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (42-15)

8Summit Academy (Herman, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA2-72-7 (t 8th)2-70.510.946-42
WINS: #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (28-14), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-0), #1273 Ford City (PA) (42-7), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (47-7), #4068 Freeport (PA) (25-15), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (48-7), #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (48-7), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (22-8)

9Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA2-72-7 (t 8th)2-701146-42
WINS: #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (21-20), #11797 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (21-12), LOSSES: #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #1273 Ford City (PA) (33-0), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (27-0), #4068 Freeport (PA) (63-7), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (49-35), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (13-0), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (28-14)

10West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA AlleghenyAA0-90-9 (10th)0-9-10.812.248-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #1273 Ford City (PA) (54-6), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (55-8), #4068 Freeport (PA) (31-6), #5022 Kittanning (PA) (47-14), #6375 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (34-0), #8832 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (21-14), #9423 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (27-6), #9556 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (21-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA8-28-1 (t 1st)8-222.36.647-50
WINS: #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (45-27), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-3), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (14-7), #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (53-3), #8924 South Park (PA) (41-0), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (7-6), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (49-0), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1273 Ford City (PA) (44-14), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0)

2Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA8-28-1 (t 1st)8-221.15.646-51
WINS: #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-24), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-12), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (34-16), #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-19), #8924 South Park (PA) (20-17), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (20-7), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (53-19), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-8), LOSSES: #2003 Beaver (PA) (43-36), #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-27)

3Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA8-28-1 (t 1st)8-2216.846-51
WINS: #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-0), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (7-0), #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (21-10), #8924 South Park (PA) (10-7), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (18-0), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (41-0), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (31-10), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-24)

4Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA5-55-4 (t 4th)5-512.38.652-46
WINS: #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (43-14), #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (17-16), #8924 South Park (PA) (9-6), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (42-0), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-3), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (20-12), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-0), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (21-16)

5Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA5-45-4 (t 4th)5-49.81.741-46
WINS: #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (16-15), #8924 South Park (PA) (31-28), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (9-6), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (41-6), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13), LOSSES: #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-7), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (34-16), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-0), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-14)

6South Fayette (McDonald, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA3-63-6 (t 6th)3-65.42.243-44
WINS: #8924 South Park (PA) (20-10), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (35-6), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-8), LOSSES: #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-3), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-19), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-10), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-16), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (16-15), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (27-26)

7South Park (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA3-73-6 (t 6th)3-62.63.645-51
WINS: #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (24-14), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (21-6), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (20-17), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (10-7), #4614 Ambridge (PA) (42-20), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-6), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (31-28), #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (20-10)

8Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA3-63-6 (t 6th)3-61.62.643-44
WINS: #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-16), #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (33-16), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), LOSSES: #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-6), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (20-7), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-0), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (9-6), #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-6), #8924 South Park (PA) (24-14)

9Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA2-81-8 (t 9th)1-8-7.62.347-49
WINS: #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (27-26), #10330 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (34-8), LOSSES: #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (53-19), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (41-6), #8924 South Park (PA) (21-6), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (33-16), #11259 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-25)

10Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA1-81-8 (t 9th)1-8-7.83.745-42
WINS: #11205 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (30-25), LOSSES: #3936 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-13), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (39-8), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), #6435 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-0), #7045 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (28-13), #8252 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (33-8), #8924 South Park (PA) (27-6), #9176 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (20-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jeannette (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA10-28-1 (2nd)10-245.716.766-55
WINS: #2003 Beaver (PA) (57-28), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (43-0), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (27-13), #2999 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (46-7), #6981 Charleroi (PA) (36-7), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (40-15), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (45-0), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (49-0), #11205 Washington (PA) (67-8), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (35-28), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (28-14)

2Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA10-19-0 (1st)10-144.814.357-56
WINS: #634 Jeannette (PA) (28-14), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (51-21), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-9), #4068 Freeport (PA) (42-6), #6981 Charleroi (PA) (34-0), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (49-13), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (62-7), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (60-7), #11205 Washington (PA) (50-0), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (32-14)

3East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA7-37-2 (3rd)7-330.115.354-50
WINS: #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (27-14), #6981 Charleroi (PA) (45-15), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (21-3), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (42-0), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (41-0), #11205 Washington (PA) (43-6), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (20-10), #634 Jeannette (PA) (43-0), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (51-21)

4McGuffey (Claysville, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA6-46-3 (4th)6-427.115.655-47
WINS: #6981 Charleroi (PA) (20-7), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (28-0), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (42-14), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (44-20), #11205 Washington (PA) (50-6), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-21), #634 Jeannette (PA) (27-13), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (28-9), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (27-14)

5Charleroi (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA4-54-5 (t 5th)4-5109.845-45
WINS: #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (27-14), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (14-13), #11205 Washington (PA) (29-13), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #634 Jeannette (PA) (36-7), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (34-0), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (45-15), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (20-7), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (12-7)

6Mt. Pleasant (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA4-64-5 (t 5th)4-58.69.450-49
WINS: #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (28-14), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (22-18), #11205 Washington (PA) (33-7), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #634 Jeannette (PA) (40-15), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (49-13), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (21-3), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-0), #6886 Derry (PA) (40-7), #6981 Charleroi (PA) (27-14)

7South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA5-54-5 (t 5th)5-57.97.646-52
WINS: #6981 Charleroi (PA) (12-7), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (9-6), #11205 Washington (PA) (38-14), #11335 Peabody (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-24), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #634 Jeannette (PA) (45-0), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (62-7), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (42-0), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (42-14), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (28-14)

8Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA1-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-4.111.448-42
WINS: #11205 Washington (PA) (20-6), LOSSES: #634 Jeannette (PA) (49-0), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (60-7), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (41-0), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (44-20), #6981 Charleroi (PA) (14-13), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (22-18), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (9-6), #11430 Brownsville (PA) (20-14)

9Washington (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA1-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-7.611.848-42
WINS: #11430 Brownsville (PA) (22-14), LOSSES: #634 Jeannette (PA) (67-8), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (50-0), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (43-6), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (50-6), #6981 Charleroi (PA) (29-13), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (33-7), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (38-14), #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (20-6)

10Brownsville (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA InterstateAA1-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-8.811.948-42
WINS: #10484 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #634 Jeannette (PA) (41-0), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (49-6), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (46-7), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (45-14), #6981 Charleroi (PA) (27-0), #7351 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (34-0), #7534 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (21-7), #11205 Washington (PA) (22-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beaver Falls (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA12-18-0 (1st)11-153.125.876-64
WINS: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (27-12), #634 Jeannette (PA) (35-28), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (24-0), #1273 Ford City (PA) (42-21), #2003 Beaver (PA) (44-12), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (42-21), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (45-24), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (37-0), #6017 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (56-12), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (52-14), #7503 Freedom (PA) (34-0), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (8-6)

2Aliquippa (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA12-36-2 (t 2nd)11-353.129.8108-59
WINS: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (8-6), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (32-14), #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-14), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (28-17), #1673 Karns City (PA) (42-14), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (20-10), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (61-18), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (36-7), #4614 Ambridge (PA) (21-0), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (35-14), #7503 Freedom (PA) (42-8), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (29-28), #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-12), #2003 Beaver (PA) (21-14)

3Center (Monaca, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA8-36-2 (t 2nd)7-338.721.162-54
WINS: #2003 Beaver (PA) (31-6), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (36-8), #4233 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-10), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (21-18), #6017 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (26-7), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (36-7), #7503 Freedom (PA) (43-6), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (24-0), #283 Aliquippa (PA) (28-17), #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-14)

4Beaver (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA8-36-2 (t 2nd)7-332.922.263-54
WINS: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (21-14), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (41-28), #4211 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (43-36), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (41-0), #4614 Ambridge (PA) (20-7), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (43-14), #7503 Freedom (PA) (34-0), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (44-12), #634 Jeannette (PA) (57-28), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (31-6)

5Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA4-54-4 (5th)4-424.923.655-44
WINS: #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (22-21), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (51-14), #7503 Freedom (PA) (36-21), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (60-37), LOSSES: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (45-24), #283 Aliquippa (PA) (61-18), #607 New Castle (PA) (45-6), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (36-8), #2003 Beaver (PA) (41-28)

6Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA4-63-5 (6th)4-520.62365-44
WINS: #4256 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (12-7), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (41-34), #7503 Freedom (PA) (23-20), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (24-6), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (36-7), #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (37-0), #708 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (35-6), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (21-18), #2003 Beaver (PA) (41-0), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (22-21)

7New Brighton (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA2-72-6 (7th)2-612.426.260-40
WINS: #7503 Freedom (PA) (21-20), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (41-40), LOSSES: #174 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (55-7), #283 Aliquippa (PA) (35-14), #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (52-14), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (36-7), #2003 Beaver (PA) (43-14), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (51-14), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (41-34)

8Freedom (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA1-81-7 (8th)1-7824.256-40
WINS: #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (24-14), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (42-8), #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (34-0), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (43-6), #1719 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (42-7), #2003 Beaver (PA) (34-0), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (36-21), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (23-20), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (21-20)

9Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA0-90-8 (9th)0-82.62557-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (47-0), #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (45-14), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (48-0), #1531 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-13), #2003 Beaver (PA) (43-7), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (60-37), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (24-6), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (41-40), #7503 Freedom (PA) (24-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big SevenAAA15-16-0 (1st)15-069.532.6121-59
WINS: #174 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (34-14), #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-21), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (34-7), #405 West York Area (York, PA) (49-21), #607 New Castle (PA) (47-20), #708 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (35-16), #2113 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (33-0), #3251 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (41-7), #3524 Trinity (Washington, PA) (40-0), #3766 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (35-0), #4153 Uniontown (PA) (43-7), #4153 Uniontown (PA) (45-7), #7087 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-7), #7296 West Mifflin (PA) (42-7), #7318 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (34-13)

2Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big SevenAAA7-35-1 (2nd)7-332.119.257-46
WINS: #3251 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (17-16), #3524 Trinity (Washington, PA) (27-0), #3766 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (21-20), #5452 Yough (Herminie, PA) (13-3), #7296 West Mifflin (PA) (38-0), #7318 Belle Vernon (PA) (62-0), #10844 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (33-0), #1576 Mars (PA) (15-6), #1719 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (21-14)

3Ringgold (Monongahela, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big SevenAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)5-425.719.353-51
WINS: #3766 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (26-20), #5022 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (21-0), #7296 West Mifflin (PA) (7-3), #7318 Belle Vernon (PA) (33-13), #10844 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (34-6), #12792 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (41-7), #174 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (35-7), #2113 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (17-16), #3524 Trinity (Washington, PA) (14-7)

4Trinity (Washington, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big SevenAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-424.322.863-42
WINS: #3251 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (14-7), #3766 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (28-17), #5048 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (31-13), #5452 Yough (Herminie, PA) (20-17), #7296 West Mifflin (PA) (33-20), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (40-0), #1224 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (32-7), #1341 Indiana (PA) (21-6), #2113 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (27-0), #7318 Belle Vernon (PA) (14-6)

5Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)Pennsylvania