RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)OhioFreelance114-1 12-182.952.3118-55
WINS: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-20), #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (8-7), #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (19-16), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (23-3), #92 Strongsville (OH) (37-0), #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (34-7), #111 Mentor (OH) (28-14), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (37-0), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (34-12), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-7), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (50-0), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (49-7), #1823 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-14), #2191 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (20-17)

2Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A15-16-0 (1st)12-180.153.5131-57
WINS: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-21), #11 Longview (TX) (21-7), #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (23-21), #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #20 Wylie (TX) (31-28), #43 Plano (TX) (56-23), #99 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-22), #197 Coppell (TX) (56-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (37-14), #558 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (27-14), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (24-6), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-17), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-0), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (30-14), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (55-15), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (24-14)

3Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A14-16-1 (t 1st)13-178.740.898-80
WINS: #24 Carmel (IN) (36-33), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-7), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (44-22), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #453 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (56-14), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (45-13), #1169 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (49-7), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-6), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (49-14), #1782 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (55-16), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (41-0), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (70-13), #3487 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (47-0), #4589 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (55-14), LOSSES: #24 Carmel (IN) (33-32)

4Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)12-075.639.5132-66
WINS: #11 Longview (TX) (48-23), #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (46-31), #299 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-21), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (35-21), #318 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-17), #409 Friendswood (TX) (56-22), #680 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (57-0), #708 Killeen (TX) (50-9), #708 Killeen (TX) (71-9), #715 Alice (TX) (55-32), #819 Dripping Springs (TX) (42-3), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (27-20), #1600 Hutto (TX) (55-20), #2810 Marble Falls (TX) (54-14), #2951 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (55-14), #8373 Lampasas (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: none

5Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida5A District 165A15-05-0 (1st)10-075.429.7113-68
WINS: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-24), #192 Lakeland (FL) (56-7), #349 Miramar (FL) (49-2), #422 Largo (FL) (35-14), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (65-10), #767 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-8), #1635 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (56-14), #2014 Coconut Creek (FL) (35-7), #2494 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-3), #3542 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (38-10), #5167 Western (Davie, FL) (51-3), #5503 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #7619 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), #8252 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (49-8), #11532 Cooper City (FL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

6Elder (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South113-23-0 (1st)11-173.951.5111-63
WINS: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-10), #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (33-15), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (13-10), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (52-31), #177 Centerville (OH) (52-27), #227 Middletown (OH) (38-19), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-0), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (30-7), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (48-14), #2904 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (56-7), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (49-20), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-20), #5 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-24)

7Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A13-17-0 (1st)12-173.647.4113-57
WINS: #2 Allen (TX) (24-14), #43 Plano (TX) (42-35), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-14), #88 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (28-12), #203 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-10), #528 Arlington (TX) (48-14), #686 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (30-20), #839 Keller (TX) (17-10), #888 Northwest (Justin, TX) (56-19), #2251 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (45-3), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-7), #6375 Grapevine (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (34-21)

8Muskegon (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red214-07-0 (1st)7-073.239.693-57
WINS: #73 Rockford (MI) (34-6), #81 Lowell (MI) (49-14), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (12-6), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (29-26), #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (34-14), #593 Davison (MI) (38-35), #856 Grandville (MI) (28-14), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (49-14), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (42-27), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (43-6), #1719 Holland (MI) (49-13), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (42-0), #3251 Jenison (MI) (64-22), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: none

9Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - North413-23-0 (1st)8-07336.2103-65
WINS: #43 Coldwater (OH) (31-21), #68 Steubenville (OH) (21-6), #295 Genoa (OH) (42-34), #478 Brookville (OH) (35-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (42-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (49-7), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (56-7), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (42-7), #2904 Ashland (OH) (51-14), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (34-7), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (49-0), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (48-0), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (39-7), LOSSES: #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (forfeit), #3150 Bellbrook (OH) (forfeit)

10Grant (Sacramento, CA)Sac-JoaquinMetropolitanII14-06-0 (1st)11-072.526.694-67-1
WINS: #11 Alta (Sandy, UT) (35-28), #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (25-20), #299 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (34-21), #436 Granite Bay (CA) (22-19), #1243 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (55-6), #1243 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (35-13), #2044 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (49-14), #4527 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (34-7), #5452 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (45-14), #7087 Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) (58-9), #9686 Sacramento (CA) (55-0), #11335 Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) (62-6), #11574 McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) (89-0), #12931 Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) (61-0), LOSSES: none

11Longview (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A13-36-0 (1st)11-171.548.2143-61
WINS: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (32-13), #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (43-42), #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (41-7), #197 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (41-30), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-0), #287 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-20), #344 Lufkin (TX) (45-37), #544 Lancaster (TX) (49-22), #577 Marshall (TX) (50-21), #723 Hallsville (TX) (21-7), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (51-7), #1733 Jacksonville (TX) (61-14), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (21-7), #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (48-23), #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (forfeit)

12Alta (Sandy, UT)Utah5A Region 25A13-15-0 (1st)13-071.539.494-73
WINS: #50 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-17), #50 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-19), #263 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-21), #323 Syracuse (UT) (42-14), #487 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-20), #532 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (38-36), #1076 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (55-14), #1439 Spanish Fork (UT) (42-6), #1483 Kearns (UT) (28-0), #1840 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (21-0), #3134 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), #5213 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (38-10), #9176 Taylorsville (UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (35-28)

13Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIIIInland (II)15-07-0 (1st)12-071.339115-65
WINS: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (21-16), #176 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (23-17), #176 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (26-16), #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (47-35), #309 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (42-7), #414 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (38-17), #593 Norco (CA) (31-7), #723 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (41-14), #981 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (42-19), #1135 Santiago (Corona, CA) (42-30), #1749 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (38-7), #2810 Poly (Riverside, CA) (56-6), #2832 Corona (CA) (34-19), #4133 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (38-8), #4681 Yucaipa (CA) (62-7), LOSSES: none

14Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A13-27-0 (1st)12-171.145.8102-67
WINS: #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #126 The Woodlands (TX) (21-7), #140 Garland (TX) (38-6), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (35-10), #369 Round Rock (TX) (28-13), #441 Georgetown (TX) (34-23), #479 McNeil (Austin, TX) (24-14), #523 Leander (TX) (38-0), #607 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (58-16), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (41-14), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (56-17), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (41-7), #2680 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (33-17), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (23-21), #663 Waco (TX) (9-3)

15Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 23A5A13-14-0 (1st)13-170.939.792-53
WINS: #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-21), #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (24-21), #111 Pearland (TX) (38-21), #203 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #429 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (35-21), #1650 Travis (Richmond, TX) (38-0), #2613 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (35-14), #2631 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (59-17), #4153 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (40-7), #4662 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (45-7), #4961 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (33-7), #5993 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-0), #7716 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (21-14)

16Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA15-19-0 (1st)13-170.543.4129-66
WINS: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (28-21), #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-14), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (20-14), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (28-14), #219 Emmaus (PA) (26-20), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (19-0), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-23), #643 Northampton (PA) (15-3), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-13), #970 Easton (PA) (42-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (40-7), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (34-14), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (41-9), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (54-20), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (65-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (23-15)

17South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA15-05-0 (1st)13-070.330.4113-76
WINS: #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-7), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-14), #436 Rock Hill (SC) (31-10), #652 Clover (SC) (35-7), #723 Laurens (SC) (55-14), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (43-7), #1663 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (43-12), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (37-6), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (44-0), #2925 York (SC) (40-7), #3060 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-14), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #4935 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-0), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (76-0), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (59-0), LOSSES: none

18Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A13-34-1 (2nd)12-370.242126-59
WINS: #20 Wylie (TX) (17-3), #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (41-19), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-14), #511 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (31-6), #569 Dickinson (TX) (38-7), #823 Humble (TX) (51-10), #879 La Porte (TX) (42-0), #888 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (45-6), #956 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-14), #1296 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (41-3), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (27-10), #1869 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (54-14), #3596 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (10-6), #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (27-21), #126 The Woodlands (TX) (47-0)

19Union (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma6A District 46A13-17-0 (1st)13-170.234.797-64
WINS: #79 Jenks (OK) (34-20), #79 Jenks (OK) (24-17), #429 Midwest City (OK) (49-14), #532 Norman North (Norman, OK) (49-14), #942 Muskogee (OK) (24-7), #1066 Owasso (OK) (55-7), #1273 Enid (OK) (40-0), #1289 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (70-14), #1388 Stillwater (OK) (41-12), #4758 Choctaw (OK) (58-0), #4891 Ponca City (OK) (61-0), #5715 Yukon (OK) (48-0), #11205 Grant [U. S.] (Oklahoma City, OK) (55-6), LOSSES: #190 Broken Arrow (OK) (24-9)

20Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A13-05-0 (1st)13-070.136.264-70
WINS: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-8), #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (15-12), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-19), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-7), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (48-28), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-26), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (16-14), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-0), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (18-0), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (77-0), LOSSES: none

21Wylie (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A13-34-2 (3rd)12-370.149.1123-73
WINS: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (23-7), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-21), #102 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (43-20), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (21-14), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (31-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (36-21), #467 Rowlett (TX) (45-21), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (60-21), #1085 Irving (TX) (35-0), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-31), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (44-0), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (30-25), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (31-28), #18 Katy (TX) (17-3), #43 Plano (TX) (38-31)

22Poly (Long Beach, CA)SouthernMoorePac-5 (I)14-16-0 (1st)11-070.144.4114-66
WINS: #40 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (12-7), #41 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (20-17), #116 Lakewood (CA) (32-15), #116 Lakewood (CA) (20-10), #247 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (29-7), #273 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (26-2), #414 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (21-17), #497 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (17-10), #1054 Compton (CA) (40-13), #1243 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (29-13), #2696 Carson (CA) (14-0), #2810 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (34-7), #4211 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (50-7), #7296 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (25-20)

23Destrehan (LA)Louisiana5A District 65A14-05-0 (1st)13-069.940.295-57
WINS: #50 West Monroe (LA) (14-3), #147 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (21-14), #192 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (27-18), #192 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (20-0), #349 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (42-7), #479 Ruston (LA) (17-10), #741 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (23-7), #923 St. James (LA) (35-7), #1099 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (33-7), #1415 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (35-6), #1923 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (41-14), #2313 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (29-7), #3681 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (46-0), #4527 St. Amant (LA) (24-0), LOSSES: none

24Carmel (IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-269.642.8111-71
WINS: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (33-32), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-17), #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), #251 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (24-21), #569 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (38-3), #680 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (44-21), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (27-6), #794 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (48-3), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (48-0), #1971 Noblesville (IN) (41-0), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #3487 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-7), #5688 Lebanon (IN) (52-0), LOSSES: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (36-33), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-17)

25Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big SevenAAA15-16-0 (1st)15-069.532.6121-59
WINS: #174 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (34-14), #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-21), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (34-7), #405 West York Area (York, PA) (49-21), #607 New Castle (PA) (47-20), #708 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (35-16), #2113 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (33-0), #3251 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (41-7), #3524 Trinity (Washington, PA) (40-0), #3766 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (35-0), #4153 Uniontown (PA) (43-7), #4153 Uniontown (PA) (45-7), #7087 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-7), #7296 West Mifflin (PA) (42-7), #7318 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (34-13)

26Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami111-26-1 (1st)9-269.44885-60
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-8), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #183 McKeesport (PA) (14-7), #231 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (33-18), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (42-27), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (23-0), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (35-13), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (48-27), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (52-14), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #227 Middletown (OH) (42-39)

27Sulphur Springs (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A14-24-2 (3rd)13-268.943.5128-64
WINS: #79 Everman (TX) (47-34), #132 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (52-47), #173 Waxahachie (TX) (35-21), #192 Denison (TX) (42-21), #336 Dayton (TX) (69-49), #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (22-16), #577 Marshall (TX) (57-36), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (52-33), #703 Lindale (TX) (42-14), #723 Hallsville (TX) (28-24), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (48-21), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (51-27), #2884 Paris (TX) (48-20), #6511 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (32-13), #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (59-25)

28Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA14-14-1 (2nd)10-168.537.1126-70
WINS: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-13), #251 Sumter (SC) (31-21), #375 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (36-21), #532 Pahokee (FL) (38-12), #652 Clover (SC) (47-7), #668 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-0), #844 Gaffney (SC) (42-14), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (39-3), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (34-0), #1621 Greer (SC) (63-0), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-6), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (70-27), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (45-20), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-7), LOSSES: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-28)

29De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastEast BayI12-27-0 (1st)10-068.242109-56
WINS: #165 Pittsburg (CA) (34-10), #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (29-28), #414 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #414 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (63-7), #459 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (45-35), #472 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (44-7), #582 California (San Ramon, CA) (21-14), #663 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (27-21), #1135 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (52-7), #2510 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (34-14), #2810 Granada (Livermore, CA) (56-10), #9126 Livermore (CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (21-16), #38 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (23-21)

30Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A13-16-0 (1st)11-068.234.196-66
WINS: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (25-6), #214 Hoover (AL) (16-13), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-0), #422 Auburn (AL) (42-0), #549 Opelika (AL) (44-11), #1253 Wetumpka (AL) (31-0), #1796 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (33-19), #2586 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (55-19), #2832 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-0), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #4527 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-0), #6813 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-0), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (15-10)

31Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Georgia3-AAAAAAAAAA15-07-0 (1st)13-068.227.7100-76
WINS: #146 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-14), #158 Newnan (GA) (27-7), #214 Hoover (AL) (44-16), #257 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-20), #422 Woodstock (GA) (18-17), #723 Norcross (GA) (21-6), #2510 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (31-0), #2631 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), #3579 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-0), #7171 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (69-7), #7619 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (42-21), #7987 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (78-6), #9840 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (70-0), #11114 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (50-13), #12696 Savannah (GA) (63-8), LOSSES: none

32Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)MinnesotaClassic LakeAAAAA13-04-0 (1st)12-06827.275-60
WINS: #251 Blaine (MN) (27-7), #363 Rosemount (MN) (34-10), #593 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (54-20), #708 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (41-15), #856 Minnetonka (MN) (24-7), #952 Edina (MN) (16-10), #1169 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (38-0), #2429 Apple Valley (MN) (44-14), #6594 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (63-7), #6849 Century (Rochester, MN) (42-0), #7198 Burnsville (MN) (70-0), #7658 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-7), #10101 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (49-14), LOSSES: none

33Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)OhioSteel Valley515-02-0 (1st)5-06831.3103-66
WINS: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (21-0), #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (10-7), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (23-13), #487 Kirtland (OH) (18-17), #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (34-7), #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (35-6), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (33-7), #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (53-14), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (44-21), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (35-7), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (27-7), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (40-6), #5289 Chardon (OH) (41-0), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (42-7), #13153 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: none

34Timpview (Provo, UT)Utah4A Region 74A13-06-0 (1st)10-067.93281-64
WINS: #120 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-28), #353 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (37-35), #369 Pleasant Grove (UT) (10-6), #414 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-13), #672 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-3), #1439 Spanish Fork (UT) (57-12), #1840 Orem (UT) (30-12), #3012 Springville (UT) (54-12), #3086 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (42-14), #3291 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7), #5715 Provo (UT) (51-7), #6142 Tooele (UT) (40-7), #7087 Payson (UT) (30-0), LOSSES: none

35Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Central CoastWest Catholic 12-16-1 (t 1st)10-167.83478-70-2
WINS: #189 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (21-0), #189 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (27-16), #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (25-7), #405 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (35-6), #956 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (41-0), #1296 Milpitas (CA) (34-7), #1869 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (50-14), #2447 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (42-7), #3914 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (41-7), #4008 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (34-10), #4211 Clovis (CA) (48-6), #10123 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (31-23)

36Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A9-45-2 (3rd)8-467.446.298-57
WINS: #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-21), #168 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (49-21), #227 Middletown (OH) (39-35), #402 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (32-23), #409 Fishers (IN) (56-27), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (56-14), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (70-7), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #3487 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (55-3), LOSSES: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (56-7), #24 Carmel (IN) (31-17), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-23), #497 Merrillville (IN) (forfeit)

37Midway (Waco, TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-27-0 (1st)11-167.340.592-67
WINS: #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (35-10), #103 Ennis (TX) (56-31), #173 Waxahachie (TX) (34-21), #201 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (41-36), #663 Waco (TX) (26-14), #981 Forney (TX) (35-12), #1201 Corsicana (TX) (43-7), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (38-0), #2658 Midlothian (TX) (55-14), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (31-0), #4332 Cleburne (TX) (43-0), #4527 Crowley (TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (43-42), #1869 Alvarado (TX) (17-7)

38Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyNNJIL CNon-Public Group IV11-13-0 (1st)5-067.230.683-49
WINS: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (23-21), #136 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (35-6), #511 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (38-7), #511 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-13), #923 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (38-13), #2510 Ridgewood (NJ) (51-7), #2951 Montclair (NJ) (35-3), #4133 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (65-6), #4256 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (57-0), #8288 Teaneck (NJ) (49-0), #9535 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10)

39Muleshoe (TX)Texas2A Region I District 22A15-05-0 (1st)11-067.127.9105-66
WINS: #221 Kirbyville (TX) (48-26), #459 Littlefield (TX) (28-10), #620 Pilot Point (TX) (35-10), #652 Clyde (TX) (42-7), #668 Bushland (TX) (34-20), #2168 Crane (TX) (63-41), #2586 Childress (TX) (37-7), #2810 Portales (NM) (63-35), #3111 Friona (TX) (41-7), #3472 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (53-19), #5503 Levelland (TX) (47-14), #5744 Floydada (TX) (52-0), #8637 Borger (TX) (51-7), #8968 Tulia (TX) (58-0), #10524 Dimmitt (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: none

40St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)SouthernChannelNorthern (IV)14-15-0 (1st)10-066.932.8109-66
WINS: #309 Moorpark (CA) (42-7), #329 Crespi (Encino, CA) (31-14), #348 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (28-6), #601 Saugus (CA) (35-8), #1042 Atascadero (CA) (35-14), #1042 Paso Robles (CA) (32-7), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-14), #2061 Newbury Park (CA) (38-14), #2586 Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) (38-20), #2759 Ventura (CA) (24-6), #4388 Santa Barbara (CA) (51-21), #4920 Buena (Ventura, CA) (44-7), #7087 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) (56-9), #8317 San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) (50-0), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (12-7)

41Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)SouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)13-15-0 (1st)10-166.736.585-73
WINS: #129 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-14), #143 Mission Viejo (CA) (31-14), #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (38-35), #329 Los Alamitos (CA) (23-7), #652 San Clemente (CA) (28-23), #912 Fountain Valley (CA) (29-13), #1191 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (56-26), #2397 El Dorado (Placentia, CA) (27-6), #4233 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (42-0), #6233 La Mirada (CA) (57-21), #6657 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (48-0), #6924 El Modena (Orange, CA) (51-7), #7296 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (52-7), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-17)

42Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 56A14-13-0 (1st)12-166.532.1107-72
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-6), #68 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (28-21), #802 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #802 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (63-15), #830 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (38-7), #830 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (37-13), #1317 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (48-0), #1439 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (56-27), #2101 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (65-17), #2136 Bowling Green (KY) (17-0), #3579 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (65-0), #5433 Graves County (Mayfield, KY) (59-3), #6435 Butler (Louisville, KY) (65-12), #9244 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Lexington, KY) (56-0), LOSSES: #68 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (30-6)

43Plano (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-25-1 (2nd)10-266.446.581-62
WINS: #20 Wylie (TX) (38-31), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (41-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (44-21), #472 DeSoto (TX) (28-20), #601 Duncanville (TX) (42-15), #1154 Temple (TX) (49-29), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (45-21), #1588 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (33-7), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (38-31), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (56-23), #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-35)

44Coldwater (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic412-18-0 (1st)2-166.43597-52
WINS: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (38-7), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (33-14), #367 Anna (OH) (23-0), #898 St. Henry (OH) (34-7), #912 Oakwood (Dayton, OH) (35-7), #1154 Kokomo (IN) (41-7), #1182 Kenton (OH) (58-19), #2168 Minster (OH) (48-0), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (38-0), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (51-6), #3781 Versailles (OH) (49-0), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (31-21)

45Bethel Park (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Great SouthernAAAA15-15-0 (1st)15-166.340.3111-71
WINS: #73 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (10-6), #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-35), #183 McKeesport (PA) (20-13), #206 State College (PA) (17-14), #249 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-13), #479 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-26), #620 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (42-21), #905 Upper St. Clair (PA) (10-6), #1224 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (28-10), #1684 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-14), #2696 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-7), #2904 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (42-20), #4589 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (47-20), #5022 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (39-6), #6951 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21)

46Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-366.348.379-48
WINS: #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-24), #203 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (31-7), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (35-9), #309 Mesquite (TX) (35-10), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (42-35), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (38-14), #528 Arlington (TX) (44-10), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (45-10), LOSSES: #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-18), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (44-28), #197 Coppell (TX) (57-53)

47Glenville (Cleveland, OH)OhioSenate111-17-0 (1st)5-166.222.976-61
WINS: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (20-17), #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (34-13), #1042 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (35-8), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (31-0), #4090 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (37-6), #6095 South (Cleveland, OH) (19-0), #9768 Marshall [John] (Cleveland, OH) (30-6), #11544 Collinwood (Cleveland, OH) (56-0), #13001 Lincoln West (Cleveland, OH) (40-0), #13065 East (Cleveland, OH) (41-0), #13153 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (47-0), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (8-7)

48Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)IllinoisCentral Suburban - South8A14-05-0 (1st)9-06626.889-63
WINS: #201 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (41-21), #414 Bartlett (IL) (23-6), #414 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (26-7), #905 Barrington (IL) (42-0), #996 Schaumburg (IL) (52-20), #1317 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (30-27), #1452 Warren (Gurnee, IL) (35-21), #2229 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (55-24), #2863 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (63-29), #6142 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) (42-0), #6951 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (52-0), #8173 Evanston (IL) (56-8), #9951 Waukegan (IL) (48-0), #13410 Maine East (Park Ridge, IL) (65-7), LOSSES: none

49Carthage (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A14-25-0 (1st)12-065.832.396-88
WINS: #110 Gilmer (TX) (31-28), #129 Celina (TX) (49-37), #386 Giddings (TX) (41-14), #809 Diboll (TX) (62-28), #1042 Rockdale (TX) (55-28), #1733 Jacksonville (TX) (42-21), #1891 Jasper (TX) (56-21), #2205 Lorena (TX) (49-14), #3041 Tatum (TX) (62-20), #3251 Henderson (TX) (33-3), #4008 Atlanta (TX) (42-7), #4332 Center (TX) (47-0), #4427 Rusk (TX) (50-7), #10686 Huntington (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #287 Kilgore (TX) (33-20), #996 Nacogdoches (TX) (21-18)

50Hutchinson (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I5A11-24-1 (2nd)9-065.333.491-49
WINS: #479 McPherson (KS) (68-7), #479 McPherson (KS) (42-21), #672 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (38-0), #723 South (Salina, KS) (28-0), #723 South (Salina, KS) (44-7), #1354 Central (Salina, KS) (71-24), #2330 Great Bend (KS) (49-21), #3060 Goddard (KS) (42-0), #3596 Liberal (KS) (55-14), #4211 Maize (KS) (42-14), #4311 Hays (KS) (69-0), LOSSES: #65 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (28-21), #336 Derby (KS) (30-27)

51West Monroe (LA)Louisiana5A District 15A13-18-0 (1st)12-165.335.797-60
WINS: #122 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (47-12), #323 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (20-19), #323 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (37-16), #472 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (41-28), #479 Ruston (LA) (31-8), #587 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (17-7), #1938 Leesville (LA) (28-7), #2214 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (56-34), #2243 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (40-0), #3542 Huntington (Shreveport, LA) (43-0), #3825 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (38-20), #8637 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (63-14), #9493 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (42-7), LOSSES: #23 Destrehan (LA) (14-3)

52Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A11-35-0 (1st)11-365.341.297-66
WINS: #263 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-15), #532 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (27-7), #532 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (48-20), #672 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-8), #735 Northridge (Layton, UT) (42-7), #1085 Riverton (UT) (48-21), #1483 Kearns (UT) (42-10), #1840 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (41-7), #2429 West Jordan (UT) (38-7), #2569 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (49-21), #3266 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (51-7), LOSSES: #11 Alta (Sandy, UT) (21-17), #11 Alta (Sandy, UT) (27-19), #263 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-17)

53North Penn (Lansdale, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAA14-17-0 (1st)13-165.135.4114-66
WINS: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (23-15), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (14-7), #397 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (28-0), #888 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (51-21), #989 Abington (PA) (42-14), #1840 Quakertown (PA) (49-13), #1869 Souderton (PA) (33-10), #1869 Souderton (PA) (35-7), #2344 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (42-10), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-21), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (41-13), #2999 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (31-14), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (34-12), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (21-14)

54North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A9-15-0 (1st)9-164.939.266-40
WINS: #18 Katy (TX) (10-6), #344 Lufkin (TX) (28-21), #429 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (33-14), #663 Deer Park (TX) (30-10), #809 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (41-13), #1513 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (49-3), #3579 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (66-7), #3666 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (48-7), #7351 Channelview (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-21)

55Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaFreelance4A12-2 8-064.935.8107-56
WINS: #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-18), #153 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (10-7), #375 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (41-10), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (34-13), #429 Zionsville (IN) (27-11), #634 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (15-14), #652 Whiteland (IN) (24-0), #1154 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (21-8), #1154 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (17-3), #6142 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (45-7), #7387 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) (37-21), #13018 Wallace [Lew] (Gary, IN) (61-0), LOSSES: #24 Carmel (IN) (28-21), #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-3)

56Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio113-17-0 (1st)12-164.938.585-69
WINS: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (7-3), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (24-16), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (23-6), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (38-21), #1129 Springfield (OH) (21-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (37-19), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (31-0), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (49-21), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (40-7), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (41-0), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (38-7), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (28-0), #5798 Newark (OH) (21-0), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10)

57Copperas Cove (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A13-26-1 (1st)12-264.939.882-84
WINS: #72 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (45-7), #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (16-9), #183 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (55-48), #663 Waco (TX) (41-20), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (21-7), #1154 Temple (TX) (56-14), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-14), #1673 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (45-0), #1989 Bryan (TX) (30-10), #2302 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (31-14), #3390 Belton (TX) (52-26), #4455 Harker Heights (TX) (38-6), #5964 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #20 Wylie (TX) (23-7), #767 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (31-27)

58Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA13-04-0 (1st)7-064.824.885-63
WINS: #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-18), #932 Olive Branch (MS) (29-22), #1135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-21), #1796 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #1869 Cookeville (TN) (42-0), #2415 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #3060 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-7), #3373 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (22-10), #4990 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-8), #9863 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (59-7), #10292 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (56-18), #12862 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: none

59Southview (Sylvania, OH)OhioNorthern Lakes215-07-0 (1st)11-064.53093-72
WINS: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (29-25), #263 Highland (Medina, OH) (28-21), #369 Lexington (OH) (38-24), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (31-0), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (28-14), #2260 Maumee (OH) (42-12), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (48-13), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (41-17), #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (60-0), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (42-21), #4545 Start (Toledo, OH) (28-12), #5337 Rogers (Toledo, OH) (33-8), #6339 Bowsher [E. L.] (Toledo, OH) (42-0), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (51-6), #11532 Rossford (OH) (73-6), LOSSES: none

60Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A11-25-0 (1st)11-264.440.593-52
WINS: #18 Katy (TX) (27-21), #206 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (21-17), #429 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (62-21), #888 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-0), #956 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (56-14), #1296 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (56-17), #1296 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1328 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-23), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (34-15), #1869 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-34), #3766 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (24-21), #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-24)

61Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A12-26-0 (1st)10-264.343.586-75
WINS: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-18), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (52-49), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (38-14), #487 Mansfield (TX) (41-35), #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-27), #558 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (14-0), #601 Duncanville (TX) (42-17), #1085 Irving (TX) (38-24), #1588 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (39-35), #1782 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-7), #3666 Grand Prairie (TX) (41-0), #6214 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (64-30), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-14), #20 Wylie (TX) (31-21)

62St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South14-60-3 (4th)1-564.259.8104-26
WINS: #29 Prattville (AL) (15-10), #38 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (17-10), #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (17-3), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (13-3), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (19-16), #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (33-15), #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (13-8), #42 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-6), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7)

63Phoebus (Hampton, VA)VirginiaPeninsula AAA515-09-0 (1st)10-06424100-70
WINS: #396 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) (38-8), #569 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (14-0), #754 Dinwiddie (VA) (37-13), #1415 Hampton (VA) (42-6), #1428 Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) (47-0), #2061 Bethel (Hampton, VA) (52-0), #2251 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (44-0), #2849 Warwick (Newport News, VA) (48-0), #4090 Churchland (Portsmouth, VA) (63-6), #5237 Kecoughtan (Hampton, VA) (48-0), #5818 Denbigh (Newport News, VA) (77-0), #6170 Maury (Norfolk, VA) (47-7), #7410 Heritage (Newport News, VA) (35-0), #8787 Gloucester (VA) (65-13), #9272 Menchville (Newport News, VA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

64Punahou (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II12-13-1 (t 1st)7-163.933.691-63
WINS: #132 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (41-28), #429 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (28-6), #429 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (21-14), #627 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (38-7), #708 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (49-7), #856 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #1243 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (42-19), #2415 Wai'anae (HI) (37-21), #2964 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (38-12), #3150 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (41-14), #5048 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (57-7), #6170 Word of Life (Honolulu, HI) (41-6), LOSSES: #132 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (40-19)

65Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)MissouriFreelance610-2 7-263.640.295-45
WINS: #50 Hutchinson (KS) (28-21), #89 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (31-21), #251 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (42-14), #397 Blue Springs (MO) (48-0), #453 Jefferson City (MO) (35-27), #856 Minnetonka (MN) (38-7), #1588 Joplin (MO) (68-7), #1635 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (56-14), #3447 Lee's Summit (MO) (35-0), #4332 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (41-0), LOSSES: #251 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (14-9), #397 Blue Springs (MO) (28-21)

66Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Washington4A KingCo - Crest4A14-05-0 (1st)13-063.628.288-66
WINS: #359 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (24-21), #453 Issaquah (WA) (20-15), #453 Issaquah (WA) (38-0), #569 Auburn (WA) (38-2), #627 Bothell (WA) (16-12), #912 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (21-0), #1377 Federal Way (WA) (49-6), #2260 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (42-0), #2658 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (30-7), #5048 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (49-0), #5213 Redmond (WA) (41-6), #8713 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (56-6), #9307 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (55-0), #11913 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (35-2), LOSSES: none

67Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH)OhioBlanchard Valley514-19-0 (1st)4-163.627.597-62
WINS: #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (35-0), #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (28-0), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (34-0), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (46-0), #1576 Archbold (OH) (42-10), #2363 Arlington (OH) (25-0), #2532 McComb (OH) (41-6), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (55-0), Notre Dame Catholic (Ajax, Ontario) (59-13), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (62-0), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (42-0), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (49-0), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (69-7), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (52-0), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (21-0)

68Steubenville (OH)OhioOhio Valley AAAA414-13-0 (t 1st)4-163.532.3109-65
WINS: #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (28-16), #349 Perry (OH) (35-17), #509 New Lexington (OH) (30-6), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (14-0), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (39-20), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (61-29), #1491 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (41-7), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (42-12), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (47-22), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (42-7), #5936 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (43-14), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (45-14), #8138 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (34-14), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (21-6)

69Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)SouthernSerraPac-5 (I)11-13-0 (1st)5-163.538.487-51
WINS: #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (31-24), #309 Moorpark (CA) (17-14), #329 Crespi (Encino, CA) (37-17), #414 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (56-21), #601 Saugus (CA) (52-28), #652 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (44-17), #663 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (34-0), #1054 Compton (CA) (42-0), #2613 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (45-27), #2759 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (35-0), #4527 West Ranch (Valencia, CA) (52-28), LOSSES: #129 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (24-14)

70Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A10-44-3 (t 4th)10-463.545.9101-68
WINS: #24 Carmel (IN) (24-17), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-23), #303 Avon (IN) (26-14), #532 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (34-14), #569 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (35-27), #1317 Brownsburg (IN) (45-10), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (49-7), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-20), #3487 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (26-17), #4589 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (55-14), LOSSES: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (49-21), #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (44-22), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-21), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (14-10)

71St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 36A12-13-0 (1st)8-163.531.2103-58
WINS: #42 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (30-6), #823 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (53-0), #823 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (57-0), #830 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (63-0), #1328 Central (Louisville, KY) (36-13), #1439 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (48-6), #1439 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (57-6), #2884 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (59-7), #2904 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (56-0), #3666 Oldham County (Buckner, KY) (44-6), #6435 Butler (Louisville, KY) (63-0), #6951 Nelson County (Bardstown, KY) (72-7), LOSSES: #42 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (28-21)

72Klein Oak (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-263.338.773-51
WINS: #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (49-21), #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (38-29), #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (34-10), #479 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (34-6), #1033 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-13), #1388 Klein (TX) (23-17), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (28-21), #1719 Spring (TX) (44-17), #3507 Tomball (TX) (56-29), #8138 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (45-7), #1054 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (14-7)

73Gateway (Monroeville, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA12-16-0 (1st)12-16332.572-71
WINS: #183 McKeesport (PA) (31-27), #249 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-23), #249 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-17), #558 McDowell (Erie, PA) (30-18), #839 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-0), #2290 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (44-8), #2696 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #2904 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (42-0), #3958 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (49-7), #5022 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (42-0), #6951 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-6), #9556 Connellsville (PA) (56-3), LOSSES: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (10-6)

74Rockford (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red113-16-1 (2nd)6-06337.9105-52
WINS: #149 Hudsonville (MI) (15-12), #269 Lake Orion (MI) (26-14), #269 Lake Orion (MI) (17-7), #593 Davison (MI) (20-19), #856 Grandville (MI) (42-14), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (56-14), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (37-29), #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (27-13), #1099 Hartland (MI) (24-8), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (51-0), #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (46-26), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (38-10), #3251 Jenison (MI) (38-6), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (34-6)

75East St. Louis (IL)IllinoisSouthwestern7A13-17-0 (1st)6-062.930.596-57
WINS: #243 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (27-20), #243 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (35-28), #369 Geneva (IL) (33-14), #1540 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (46-3), #1938 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) (61-7), #1971 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (40-0), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (54-13), #2925 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (50-15), #3579 Edwardsville (IL) (51-0), #3936 O'Fallon (IL) (64-13), #5688 Granite City (IL) (52-0), #5846 Collinsville (IL) (65-12), #6951 Alton (IL) (60-0), LOSSES: #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (20-12)

76Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A12-26-1 (2nd)11-262.835.785-74
WINS: #102 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-29), #236 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (35-21), #459 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (31-28), #467 Rowlett (TX) (40-21), #472 DeSoto (TX) (51-26), #715 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (19-5), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-0), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (27-0), #2904 Richardson (TX) (30-16), #6831 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #10814 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #11706 Molina (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (28-14), #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (24-20)

77Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Oregon6A Metro6A12-23-2 (3rd)12-262.732.1104-59
WINS: #108 Lake Oswego (OR) (35-21), #839 South Medford (Medford, OR) (52-21), #867 Beaverton (OR) (44-14), #912 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (20-17), #952 Canby (OR) (24-0), #1309 Tualatin (OR) (27-7), #1471 Westview (Portland, OR) (54-14), #2168 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (45-7), #3060 West Linn (OR) (41-21), #4662 Sunset (Portland, OR) (42-7), #5085 Oregon City (OR) (48-9), #5715 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (45-7), LOSSES: #132 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (19-16), #867 Beaverton (OR) (10-7)

78Wilson (West Lawn, PA)PennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAA14-17-0 (1st)13-162.730.9111-67
WINS: #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-7), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-6), #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (20-15), #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-14), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-0), #1869 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (46-0), #2113 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (45-13), #2313 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-14), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (34-0), #3150 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (51-3), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (24-0), #4427 Reading (PA) (46-6), #7087 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (55-14), #8544 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (38-35)

79Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A District 36A12-27-0 (1st)11-262.537.7102-59
WINS: #177 Mustang (OK) (35-20), #190 Broken Arrow (OK) (21-7), #686 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (24-3), #942 Muskogee (OK) (34-6), #1066 Owasso (OK) (14-6), #1224 Bixby (OK) (44-7), #1273 Enid (OK) (45-28), #1289 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (56-28), #2260 Bartlesville (OK) (50-13), #3060 Claremore (OK) (35-0), #5604 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) (63-0), #8683 Sapulpa (OK) (63-0), LOSSES: #18 Union (Tulsa, OK) (34-20), #18 Union (Tulsa, OK) (24-17)

80Everman (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A14-17-0 (1st)14-162.530.895-82
WINS: #173 Waxahachie (TX) (14-12), #309 Aledo (TX) (24-7), #378 Stephenville (TX) (56-3), #378 Stephenville (TX) (27-24), #1085 Big Spring (TX) (55-15), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (43-14), #2494 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (54-25), #2586 Wichita Falls (TX) (42-14), #3958 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (48-6), #3981 Joshua (TX) (41-7), #4527 Crowley (TX) (42-14), #5540 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (40-14), #5604 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #10101 Granbury (TX) (69-3), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (47-34)

81St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH)OhioCentral Catholic - Silver213-12-0 (1st)7-162.441.4102-57
WINS: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (38-17), #122 Louisville (OH) (38-21), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-21), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (31-23), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (21-17), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (20-17), #970 Findlay (OH) (38-7), #1054 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (28-0), #1099 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (31-17), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (41-21), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (35-21), #1673 New Albany (OH) (28-7), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (20-10), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (14-10)

82Riverhead (NY)New YorkSection 11 Division IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-062.427.565-53
WINS: #386 West Islip (NY) (34-13), #386 West Islip (NY) (13-0), #923 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (42-6), #1289 North Babylon (NY) (48-14), #1289 North Babylon (NY) (20-8), #1296 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (35-7), #3646 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (33-13), #3781 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (36-7), #3825 West Babylon (NY) (28-7), #3825 West Babylon (NY) (49-0), #4352 Newfield (Selden, NY) (46-20), #8787 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: none

83Lowell (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White211-15-0 (1st)4-162.43379-48
WINS: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-12), #544 Caledonia (MI) (35-7), #593 Davison (MI) (42-7), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-13), #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (62-42), #1719 Holland (MI) (49-0), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (65-25), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-7), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #5405 Greenville (MI) (57-3), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-6), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (49-14)

84Texas (Texarkana, TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A9-25-1 (2nd)6-262.243.983-52
WINS: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (59-25), #378 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (30-22), #577 Marshall (TX) (29-4), #617 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (42-14), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (49-13), #723 Hallsville (TX) (35-13), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (50-21), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-7), #2658 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (49-24), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (41-7), #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (35-10)

85Northmont (Clayton, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central110-25-0 (1st)9-261.941.277-58
WINS: #177 Centerville (OH) (28-21), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (17-7), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (28-27), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (16-7), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (42-12), #1129 Springfield (OH) (40-6), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (41-7), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (28-17), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (48-7), #6194 Xenia (OH) (45-21), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (23-3), #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (13-10)

86Las Cruces (NM)New Mexico5A District 35A13-04-0 (1st)10-061.924.982-65
WINS: #224 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) (26-21), #601 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (22-21), #601 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (35-7), #1684 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) (42-33), #1684 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) (62-21), #1891 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (28-14), #2904 Artesia (NM) (49-14), #2925 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (48-13), #4527 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (42-14), #6073 Alamogordo (NM) (49-7), #7087 Los Lunas (NM) (49-6), #10591 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (49-8), #11026 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (45-14), LOSSES: none

87Buford (GA)Georgia6-AAAA15-07-0 (1st)12-061.820.4102-75
WINS: #591 Calhoun (GA) (45-21), #634 Fitzgerald (GA) (44-21), #1169 Dublin (GA) (44-10), #1317 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (29-7), #1811 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (14-10), #1971 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #2494 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #2775 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-14), #3305 Thomson (GA) (29-0), #4481 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (44-7), #5197 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (34-6), #6255 Decatur (GA) (31-0), #6924 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (56-21), #10686 Avondale (Avondale Estates, GA) (42-0), #13444 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

88Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Louisiana2A District 102A14-14-0 (1st)9-061.726.2116-59
WINS: #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (35-14), #923 St. James (LA) (17-14), #965 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (28-7), #981 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (48-0), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (26-7), #1377 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Hammond, LA) (36-13), #1971 North Miami Beach (FL) (48-0), #2397 Capitol (Baton Rouge, LA) (40-22), #3981 Newman [Isidore] (New Orleans, LA) (61-14), #4332 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-14), #5818 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (50-8), #6657 McDonogh [John] (New Orleans, LA) (42-20), #7658 Ferriday (LA) (54-6), #8373 Fisher (Lafitte, LA) (31-6), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-12)

89Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Colorado5A Centennial5A12-26-1 (2nd)12-161.433.599-60
WINS: #239 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (20-16), #239 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (21-7), #620 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) (38-21), #745 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) (48-21), #1169 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (29-7), #1328 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (38-17), #2547 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (23-7), #2613 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (56-21), #2759 Overland (Aurora, CO) (27-0), #3086 Fort Collins (CO) (41-6), #3335 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (45-14), #8683 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (42-14), LOSSES: #65 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (31-21), #318 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (17-10)

90Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Mississippi4A Region 44A14-06-0 (1st)11-061.427.2101-67
WINS: #382 D'Iberville (MS) (12-10), #549 Shannon (MS) (42-24), #754 Louisville (MS) (32-0), #1289 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (28-14), #1402 West Point (MS) (42-0), #1461 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (22-0), #1607 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (44-7), #1607 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (42-14), #2330 Hernando (MS) (36-10), #2720 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (47-13), #4833 Kosciusko (MS) (55-0), #6733 Columbus (MS) (53-0), #9289 Greenville (MS) (41-0), #9609 Caledonia (MS) (53-0), LOSSES: none

91Bentonville (AR)Arkansas7A West7A12-16-1 (1st)10-161.432.784-65
WINS: #276 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (14-7), #276 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (32-20), #767 Russellville (AR) (27-0), #767 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (35-14), #1054 Bryant (AR) (34-14), #1265 Springdale (AR) (21-14), #1388 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (28-21), #1540 Fayetteville (AR) (31-3), #2191 Rogers (AR) (17-15), #4729 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (54-7), #4758 Conway (AR) (42-3), #8762 Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) (48-12), LOSSES: #318 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (20-6)

92Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)PennsylvaniaInter-Academic 10-05-0 (1st)5-061.324.359-47
WINS: #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (47-21), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-27), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #2429 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (43-0), #2740 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (53-8), #2775 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (42-0), #2849 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-0), #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-15), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-21), #8762 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (56-23), LOSSES: none

93Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye212-34-1 (2nd)5-361.339.8121-51
WINS: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (14-10), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #287 Hamilton (OH) (31-10), #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (31-13), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (56-34), #1361 Loveland (OH) (52-12), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (55-7), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (42-13), #2925 Milford (OH) (50-27), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (56-6), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (65-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (29-25), #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (38-17), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (23-13)

94Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma5A District 35A13-17-0 (1st)13-061.327.398-64
WINS: #192 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (40-7), #192 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (28-17), #287 Guthrie (OK) (34-27), #1110 El Reno (OK) (28-7), #1224 Bixby (OK) (28-14), #2125 Miami (OK) (48-28), #2631 East Central (Tulsa, OK) (46-21), #2680 Bishop Kelley (Tulsa, OK) (35-15), #4589 Ada (OK) (46-14), #6278 Skiatook (OK) (71-27), #8288 Pryor (OK) (59-0), #9881 Hale [Nathan] (Tulsa, OK) (63-0), #11968 Rogers College [Will] (Tulsa, OK) (66-0), LOSSES: #190 Broken Arrow (OK) (24-14)

95Strongsville (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Valley111-25-0 (1st)11-261.339.683-60
WINS: #111 Mentor (OH) (17-3), #111 Mentor (OH) (30-27), #577 Brunswick (OH) (25-20), #696 Solon (OH) (24-0), #852 Euclid (OH) (35-28), #1099 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (34-6), #1684 Hudson (OH) (28-0), #3373 Medina (OH) (42-7), #5337 Elyria (OH) (49-27), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (45-12), #7271 Lakewood (OH) (22-9), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (37-0), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (37-36)

96Homestead (Mequon, WI)WisconsinNorth Shore114-07-0 (1st)5-06127.691-60
WINS: #235 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (13-11), #532 Middleton (WI) (35-21), #794 Park (Racine, WI) (42-6), #1005 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (14-8), #1621 Kingsford (MI) (41-0), #2014 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (28-9), #2014 Port Washington (WI) (35-21), #2168 Cedarburg (WI) (42-10), #3614 Menominee (MI) (17-0), #4352 Whitefish Bay (WI) (41-7), #6621 Germantown (WI) (35-7), #6981 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (63-20), #7503 Grafton (WI) (37-0), #7917 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

97Daingerfield (TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A15-15-0 (1st)12-060.925.6114-80
WINS: #129 Celina (TX) (28-20), #299 Cisco (TX) (26-8), #783 Blanco (TX) (43-7), #1085 Newton (TX) (21-18), #1273 New Waverly (TX) (61-14), #1471 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (34-6), #2136 Jefferson (TX) (32-14), #2377 West Rusk (New London, TX) (43-7), #4008 Atlanta (TX) (29-6), #4404 Hughes Springs (TX) (43-0), #5715 Harleton (TX) (49-0), #7862 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (43-16), #8592 Ore City (TX) (41-0), #9105 Commerce (TX) (29-12), #10456 Queen City (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #110 Gilmer (TX) (49-18)

98Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)SouthernTri-ValleyNorthwest (X)14-05-0 (1st)9-060.921.494-67
WINS: #696 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (63-28), #823 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (35-7), #1182 Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) (48-6), #1402 Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) (43-14), #2014 Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) (21-0), #2720 Morro Bay (CA) (29-7), #3666 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (42-14), #3681 South (Torrance, CA) (64-14), #4048 Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) (49-6), #4153 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (45-0), #5337 Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) (62-8), #6511 Oak Park (CA) (54-0), #7689 Carpinteria (CA) (56-0), #9820 Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) (61-0), LOSSES: none

99Permian (Odessa, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A12-19-0 (1st)12-160.733.175-70
WINS: #601 Duncanville (TX) (28-22), #607 Odessa (TX) (54-20), #767 Midland (TX) (28-21), #981 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (35-17), #1471 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (56-31), #1769 Burleson (TX) (56-21), #1782 Amarillo (TX) (47-10), #1869 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (49-7), #2925 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (62-14), #3173 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (36-8), #5358 Lubbock (TX) (35-14), #5964 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (28-22)

100Valley (West Des Moines, IA)IowaCentral Iowa Metro - Iowa4A14-05-0 (1st)14-060.723.686-66
WINS: #393 Ankeny (IA) (21-14), #436 Cedar Falls (IA) (27-8), #511 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (22-0), #511 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (32-27), #1588 Ames (IA) (35-10), #1905 Waukee (IA) (24-17), #3305 Ottumwa (IA) (56-21), #5503 Fort Dodge (IA) (37-7), #5662 Mason City (IA) (52-7), #5715 Marshalltown (IA) (54-0), #6073 Newton (IA) (63-12), #6831 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (55-14), #7012 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (35-7), #11114 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (57-28), LOSSES: none

101Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Arizona4A Desert Sky4A I14-06-0 (1st)14-060.725.497-66
WINS: #540 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (38-0), #540 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (21-0), #879 Peoria (AZ) (17-14), #1017 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) (33-7), #1017 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) (28-10), #1191 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) (23-19), #2586 Apache Junction (AZ) (45-0), #3596 Prescott (AZ) (56-0), #3781 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) (41-13), #4455 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (35-17), #4729 Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) (70-6), #5085 Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) (59-14), #5145 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (24-0), #10074 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) (71-7), LOSSES: none

102Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A11-26-0 (1st)9-260.636.885-66
WINS: #487 Mansfield (TX) (51-0), #528 Arlington (TX) (42-20), #676 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (36-10), #767 Midland (TX) (56-35), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (35-6), #1650 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (38-22), #1782 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (38-12), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (48-0), #2214 Summit (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #4589 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (56-13), #6760 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #20 Wylie (TX) (43-20), #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-29)

103Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A11-26-1 (2nd)9-260.537.479-68
WINS: #173 Waxahachie (TX) (35-20), #287 Kilgore (TX) (42-14), #544 Lancaster (TX) (40-36), #663 Waco (TX) (48-14), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (65-38), #1201 Corsicana (TX) (36-28), #1823 Red Oak (TX) (55-14), #2658 Midlothian (TX) (38-27), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (50-13), #3390 Belton (TX) (43-8), #4332 Cleburne (TX) (56-13), LOSSES: #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (56-31), #132 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (17-14)

104Hoover (North Canton, OH)OhioFederal112-27-0 (1st)9-160.544.497-53
WINS: #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (14-0), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (14-10), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (14-7), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (30-20), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (13-10), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (27-7), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (26-7), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (20-9), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (45-42), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (21-0), #4153 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (41-22), Wilson (Whitby, Ontario) (48-17), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-7), #122 Louisville (OH) (22-0)

105Orchard Park (NY)New YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA13-05-0 (1st)13-060.529.280-49
WINS: #386 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (21-17), #467 Binghamton (NY) (37-21), #497 North Tonawanda (NY) (28-13), #745 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (34-12), #1296 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (44-6), #1296 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (28-13), #1635 Lancaster (NY) (34-0), #2775 Clarence (NY) (48-0), #3291 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (14-12), #4256 Jamestown (NY) (25-0), #6043 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (70-13), #6043 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (47-6), #7451 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: none

106Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A9-43-1 (2nd)9-460.438.584-53
WINS: #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-0), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (36-26), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (27-24), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-7), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (50-3), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (44-0), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (58-0), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-8), #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (15-12), #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-17), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (28-21)

107Naaman Forest (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A9-35-1 (t 1st)9-260.340.372-60
WINS: #140 Garland (TX) (28-27), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (59-35), #309 Mesquite (TX) (34-13), #459 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (20-6), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (38-0), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (35-7), #2153 North Garland (Garland, TX) (41-9), #2344 Sachse (TX) (21-7), #3424 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (34-12), LOSSES: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (16-9), #467 Rowlett (TX) (28-14), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (forfeit)

108Lake Oswego (OR)Oregon6A Three Rivers6A12-16-0 (1st)11-160.225.676-67
WINS: #132 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (36-33), #132 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (32-28), #912 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (34-13), #2794 Grant (Portland, OR) (41-7), #3060 West Linn (OR) (41-7), #3150 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (35-10), #3734 Sprague (Salem, OR) (48-21), #5085 Oregon City (OR) (42-7), #5798 Clackamas (OR) (41-14), #11048 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (47-0), #11489 Milwaukie (OR) (48-0), #11514 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (44-3), LOSSES: #77 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (35-21)

109Cathedral (San Diego, CA)San DiegoEasternIII14-05-0 (1st)6-060.127.697-70-3
WINS: #405 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (37-34), #830 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (49-13), #1491 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (31-21), #1540 Carlsbad (CA) (30-13), #1607 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (70-37), #1905 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (49-0), #1905 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (56-30), #2429 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (48-7), #2863 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (20-14), #2863 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (42-10), #3060 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (58-32), #3666 Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA) (66-10), #4961 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (42-14), #6511 Chino (CA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

110Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A12-25-0 (1st)11-159.934.3100-60
WINS: #97 Daingerfield (TX) (49-18), #441 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-23), #794 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (35-6), #809 Diboll (TX) (54-0), #856 Mexia (TX) (50-36), #1891 Jasper (TX) (56-28), #2313 Gladewater (TX) (43-8), #2775 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (28-14), #3041 Tatum (TX) (48-14), #3936 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (55-7), #5237 Bullard (TX) (48-12), #9202 Rains (Emory, TX) (77-21), LOSSES: #49 Carthage (TX) (31-28), #287 Kilgore (TX) (28-14)

111Mentor (OH)OhioLake Erie - Lake19-34-0 (1st)7-359.84393-44
WINS: #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-26), #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (34-20), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (25-17), #696 Solon (OH) (26-24), #852 Euclid (OH) (29-7), #1085 South (Willoughby, OH) (31-2), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (42-33), #2532 Shaker Heights (OH) (51-0), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (35-8), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-14), #92 Strongsville (OH) (30-27), #92 Strongsville (OH) (17-3)

112Pearland (TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A12-17-0 (1st)12-159.830.877-59
WINS: #648 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (34-28), #663 Deer Park (TX) (20-9), #879 La Porte (TX) (42-6), #888 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-7), #1116 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (35-20), #1513 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (39-15), #2613 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (41-14), #3134 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (63-28), #4008 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (42-3), #5316 South Houston (TX) (50-7), #7917 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (59-0), #9354 Pasadena (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (38-21)

113Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)New JerseyCape-Atlantic - AmericanSouth Group IV12-08-0 (1st)9-059.723.470-55
WINS: #448 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) (21-14), #1116 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (45-10), #1191 Hammonton (NJ) (31-0), #2277 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (42-14), #2377 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) (30-27), #3150 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (24-0), #3666 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) (35-0), #3766 Atlantic City (NJ) (41-0), #4289 Ocean City (NJ) (56-7), #6733 Vineland (NJ) (41-6), #7917 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) (55-3), #8103 Millville (NJ) (51-6), LOSSES: none

114East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White313-14-1 (2nd)6-059.728.791-55
WINS: #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-7), #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (41-13), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-7), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (29-14), #1033 Inkster (MI) (43-24), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (35-0), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (49-14), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (61-19), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-17), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-6), #5405 Greenville (MI) (56-16), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (41-3), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (35-12)

115Kimberly (WI)WisconsinFox Valley214-09-0 (1st)7-059.724.783-68
WINS: #686 Verona (WI) (28-14), #912 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (24-7), #1169 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (49-19), #1415 Kaukauna (WI) (63-7), #1415 Kaukauna (WI) (55-7), #1607 Marshfield (WI) (40-7), #1905 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (33-17), #1905 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (42-6), #3060 Fond du Lac (WI) (64-13), #4388 Menasha (WI) (49-0), #5145 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (48-13), #5167 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (37-7), #5167 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (51-0), #8544 Neenah (WI) (49-7), LOSSES: none

116Lakewood (CA)SouthernMoorePac-5 (I)6-74-2 (t 2nd)6-359.63797-56
WINS: #143 Mission Viejo (CA) (28-7), #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-34), #1054 Compton (CA) (41-13), #2810 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (42-15), #4211 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (33-21), #7296 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (30-8), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-10), #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (32-15), #1154 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (forfeit), #1243 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (21-14), #1989 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (forfeit), #4311 Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) (forfeit), #5846 Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) (forfeit)

117Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS)KansasCentennial6A13-09-0 (1st)7-059.526.174-61
WINS: #287 Hayden (Topeka, KS) (21-14), #336 Derby (KS) (22-3), #386 Heights (Wichita, KS) (21-13), #794 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (19-14), #1733 Emporia (KS) (48-21), #1769 Manhattan (KS) (30-6), #2429 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) (56-10), #3424 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) (28-27), #4211 Seaman (Topeka, KS) (21-15), #5145 Topeka (KS) (50-14), #6511 North (Wichita, KS) (53-20), #8226 West (Topeka, KS) (55-0), #9639 Highland Park (Topeka, KS) (59-6), LOSSES: none

118Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South16-52-1 (2nd)6-359.553.587-41
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (33-29), #177 Centerville (OH) (34-30), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (27-17), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #970 Findlay (OH) (45-32), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10), #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (21-18), #111 Mentor (OH) (34-26), #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-6)

119Meridian (MS)Mississippi5A Region 35A14-17-0 (1st)12-059.526.3102-81
WINS: #359 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (26-20), #582 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (28-0), #582 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-28), #1402 Hattiesburg (MS) (27-3), #1402 Hattiesburg (MS) (42-0), #1461 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (34-23), #2290 Natchez (MS) (36-10), #2951 Brandon (MS) (39-14), #3012 George County (Lucedale, MS) (55-24), #4352 Starkville (MS) (34-7), #5129 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (47-27), #7836 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (48-0), #8446 Terry (MS) (48-14), #10899 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (53-0), LOSSES: #309 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (41-13)

120Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Iowa3A District 13A14-07-0 (1st)13-059.422.393-57
WINS: #652 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (35-10), #680 Clear Lake (IA) (27-7), #1169 Harlan (IA) (28-13), #1169 Harlan (IA) (38-21), #2243 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (31-7), #2243 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-7), #2429 Spencer (IA) (52-15), #4481 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (41-7), #4920 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (34-0), #5316 Le Mars (IA) (58-7), #5917 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (35-0), #6278 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (62-13), #6981 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (44-6), #9639 Storm Lake (IA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

121Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)Utah4A Region 64A13-17-0 (1st)11-159.430.886-70
WINS: #323 Layton (UT) (40-36), #382 Pine View (St. George, UT) (52-23), #382 Pine View (St. George, UT) (19-14), #703 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (32-21), #1224 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-26), #1719 Clearfield (UT) (41-10), #1811 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (44-7), #1840 Orem (UT) (31-24), #3291 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (40-0), #4256 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (37-0), #5770 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-14), #7890 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (42-6), #10330 Murray (UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (34-28)

122Louisville (OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye212-17-0 (1st)4-159.333.397-52
WINS: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (22-0), #363 Logan (OH) (7-0), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (28-3), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (18-6), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (33-7), #2044 Alliance (OH) (49-0), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (60-24), #2168 Minerva (OH) (27-0), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (49-22), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (48-28), #5048 Ravenna (OH) (29-15), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (55-13), LOSSES: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (38-21)

123Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA)Louisiana5A District 35A12-14-0 (1st)10-159.333.475-59
WINS: #243 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (24-20), #349 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (28-26), #472 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (21-0), #497 Thibodaux (LA) (48-14), #1701 Sulphur (LA) (14-7), #2168 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (33-9), #2168 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (41-17), #2794 Lafayette (LA) (24-0), #2951 Houston [Sam] (Lake Charles, LA) (51-7), #3890 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (69-13), #4133 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (42-14), #8571 Washington-Marion (Lake Charles, LA) (38-6), LOSSES: #50 West Monroe (LA) (47-12)

124Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 AAAA15-17-0 (1st)13-159.226.6122-67
WINS: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-34), #283 Aliquippa (PA) (29-28), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (21-14), #1005 Slippery Rock (PA) (42-6), #1265 Sharon (PA) (42-7), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-7), #1749 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-19), #1796 Greenville (PA) (49-13), #3193 Grove City (PA) (42-7), #3914 Girard (PA) (41-0), #5260 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (53-7), #5540 Oil City (PA) (21-0), #5577 Titusville (PA) (54-7), #8288 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #11335 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1673 Karns City (PA) (22-21)

125Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-45-0 (1st)7-459.248.388-54
WINS: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (44-28), #197 Coppell (TX) (30-17), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-21), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (24-21), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-28), #686 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (21-17), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (39-19), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (10-3), LOSSES: #20 Wylie (TX) (31-28), #20 Wylie (TX) (21-14), #43 Plano (TX) (41-28), #309 Mesquite (TX) (23-14)

126Boston College (Boston, MA)MassachusettsCatholicE-111-14-0 (1st)9-159.13585-50
WINS: #269 Everett (MA) (9-0), #523 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (28-21), #672 Brockton (MA) (28-7), #672 Brockton (MA) (13-7), #767 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (17-7), #852 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) (23-9), #932 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (21-7), #2904 Andover (MA) (38-14), #3060 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) (31-0), #3890 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) (42-13), #3936 Taunton (MA) (35-0), LOSSES: #269 Everett (MA) (26-0)

127Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Arizona5A Desert West5A II14-05-0 (1st)12-059.118.699-64
WINS: #174 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (35-16), #1033 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (20-7), #1033 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (14-0), #1471 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (20-7), #1749 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (41-14), #1782 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (35-7), #1782 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (34-7), #6233 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) (50-17), #6813 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) (44-0), #7503 Kofa (Yuma, AZ) (48-6), #7689 North (Phoenix, AZ) (77-7), #8446 Tolleson (AZ) (38-0), #9423 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) (60-0), #11077 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (55-0), LOSSES: none

128The Woodlands (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-24-1 (t 1st)9-259.137.865-54
WINS: #18 Katy (TX) (47-0), #648 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (31-13), #970 Conroe (TX) (34-10), #1033 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-6), #1328 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (42-17), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (41-7), #3472 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-0), #3579 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (42-13), #6214 New Caney (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (21-7), #344 Lufkin (TX) (15-13)

129Lutheran (Orange, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)10-34-1 (t 1st)6-3594297-53
WINS: #68 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (24-14), #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-21), #386 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-21), #634 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (35-17), #912 Fountain Valley (CA) (28-0), #981 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (20-13), #1201 Tustin (CA) (10-0), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (49-24), #3060 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-3), #4427 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #41 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-14), #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (14-10), #414 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (47-39)

130Bellevue (WA)Washington2A/3A KingCo3A14-06-0 (1st)10-05921.8100-59
WINS: #582 California (San Ramon, CA) (34-27), #627 Bothell (WA) (38-19), #1005 Union (Vancouver, WA) (35-6), #1354 Liberty (Renton, WA) (35-7), #1354 Liberty (Renton, WA) (24-7), #2290 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (20-7), #2429 Capital (Olympia, WA) (28-6), #2904 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (41-13), #3134 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-7), #4024 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (48-10), #5628 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (56-14), #5770 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (35-6), #8394 Mercer Island (WA) (45-10), #10638 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

131Celina (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A12-44-1 (2nd)10-25932.9137-60
WINS: #168 Liberty Hill (TX) (40-12), #912 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (28-7), #1005 Argyle (TX) (35-13), #1135 Kaufman (TX) (50-6), #1377 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (52-21), #1769 Kennedale (TX) (54-21), #1823 Sanger (TX) (56-7), #3041 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (41-13), #3086 Whitesboro (TX) (42-13), #3681 Van Alstyne (TX) (54-13), #5964 Gainesville (TX) (55-7), #11849 Lytle (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #49 Carthage (TX) (49-37), #97 Daingerfield (TX) (28-20), #163 Prosper (TX) (33-7), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (23-22)

132Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A13-17-0 (1st)13-158.933.391-70
WINS: #103 Ennis (TX) (17-14), #201 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-31), #794 Royse City (TX) (42-28), #809 Sherman (TX) (43-27), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (38-21), #1265 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (56-49), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (24-8), #2447 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (49-14), #3026 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (27-3), #3542 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (35-17), #3542 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (58-21), #3781 Greenville (TX) (42-28), #7428 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (52-47)

133Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C112-14-1 (2nd)12-158.924.481-47
WINS: #261 Boys Town (NE) (20-10), #558 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (7-0), #844 Chadron (NE) (42-14), #2290 Madison (NE) (48-14), #2631 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-7), #2904 Crofton (NE) (24-0), #4758 Battle Creek (NE) (36-6), #5337 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (55-14), #5337 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-8), #8059 Wayne (NE) (28-7), #8226 O'Neill (NE) (41-7), #10267 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #487 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-3)

134Jesuit (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Metro6A10-25-0 (1st)10-258.933.894-44
WINS: #77 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (19-16), #867 Beaverton (OR) (50-6), #952 Canby (OR) (42-14), #1309 Tualatin (OR) (52-20), #1471 Westview (Portland, OR) (45-7), #1650 Grants Pass (OR) (38-7), #2168 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (40-7), #4662 Sunset (Portland, OR) (58-7), #5715 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (42-7), #5798 Clackamas (OR) (48-28), LOSSES: #108 Lake Oswego (OR) (36-33), #108 Lake Oswego (OR) (32-28)

135St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II8-23-1 (t 1st)5-158.933.775-48
WINS: #64 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (40-19), #429 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (55-28), #429 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (28-20), #856 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (24-10), #2964 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (42-12), #3193 Mililani (HI) (48-20), #5048 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (52-7), #6170 Word of Life (Honolulu, HI) (49-0), LOSSES: #64 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (41-28), #708 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (35-30)

136St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)New JerseyNNJIL CNon-Public Group III11-12-1 (2nd)3-058.527.186-47
WINS: #511 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-26), #923 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (14-0), #1201 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) (27-6), #1328 Greenwich (CT) (47-7), #1361 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) (35-7), #1856 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (36-6), #2136 Hoboken (NJ) (31-0), #2740 Hackensack (NJ) (42-0), #4256 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (39-0), #9307 Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ) (49-0), #10787 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (48-6), LOSSES: #38 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-6)

137Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-25-0 (1st)12-258.533.5121-76
WINS: #436 Rock Hill (SC) (21-0), #652 Clover (SC) (17-13), #844 Gaffney (SC) (20-6), #989 Chester (SC) (45-22), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (27-7), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (45-14), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (34-0), #1749 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (49-9), #2447 Goose Creek (SC) (42-21), #2925 York (SC) (42-20), #2925 York (SC) (42-7), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (47-13), #6572 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-7), #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-14)

138Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)New YorkCatholic AAACHSFL12-08-0 (1st)11-058.53377-55
WINS: #323 New Canaan (CT) (34-10), #353 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (41-21), #353 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (48-35), #754 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (42-27), #754 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (35-21), #1224 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-28), #1328 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (27-12), #1891 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (38-35), #2363 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (47-7), #2696 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (35-20), #2884 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-12), #4990 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (10-0), LOSSES: none

139Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)VirginiaSoutheastern AAA615-09-0 (1st)7-058.519.992-75
WINS: #336 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (10-7), #809 Osbourn (Manassas, VA) (54-24), #1273 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (28-21), #2061 Bethel (Hampton, VA) (35-6), #2251 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (34-17), #3390 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (48-7), #3681 Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) (46-14), #4404 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (37-0), #5936 Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA) (50-14), #6981 King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) (55-0), #7503 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) (44-0), #7812 Washington [Booker T.] (Norfolk, VA) (43-0), #8616 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) (44-0), #9307 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) (49-0), #11724 Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) (40-6), LOSSES: none

140Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A11-25-1 (t 1st)9-258.441.388-62
WINS: #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (40-38), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (13-10), #467 Rowlett (TX) (17-10), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-14), #601 Duncanville (TX) (23-20), #715 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (27-3), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (31-28), #2153 North Garland (Garland, TX) (37-21), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (37-6), #2344 Sachse (TX) (27-7), #3424 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (23-6), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (38-6), #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (28-27)

141Webb City (MO)MissouriCentral Ozarks - Large415-06-0 (1st)12-058.427.9108-63
WINS: #422 Kearney (MO) (14-7), #648 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (41-34), #1224 Neosho (MO) (27-14), #1224 Neosho (MO) (35-8), #1428 Branson (MO) (34-0), #1428 Branson (MO) (34-13), #1621 Bolivar (MO) (41-21), #1733 Harrisonville (MO) (27-21), #1823 Carthage (MO) (35-7), #2191 Rogers (AR) (36-33), #3134 Ozark (MO) (41-26), #4211 Nixa (MO) (28-7), #4499 Carl Junction (MO) (40-14), #6339 Willard (MO) (42-14), #9820 Nevada (MO) (59-14), LOSSES: none

142Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central111-26-1 (2nd)11-258.335.984-59
WINS: #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (21-7), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (17-10), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (14-10), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (24-21), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (21-14), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (35-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (15-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (38-7), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (35-7), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (38-0), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (58-0), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (7-3), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (23-14)

143Mission Viejo (CA)SouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)10-24-1 (2nd)5-258.23681-57
WINS: #257 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (38-14), #414 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (42-21), #652 San Clemente (CA) (42-37), #663 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (37-7), #1191 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (45-31), #1439 Vista (CA) (42-20), #2775 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (58-20), #3542 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (48-21), #4233 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (62-7), #6657 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (59-7), LOSSES: #41 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (31-14), #116 Lakewood (CA) (28-7)

144Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA13-16-0 (1st)13-158.231.2104-75
WINS: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-28), #723 Laurens (SC) (42-0), #844 Gaffney (SC) (6-0), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (47-10), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (28-3), #1560 Lexington (SC) (56-14), #1560 Lexington (SC) (38-14), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (14-0), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (28-10), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (37-6), #5237 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (34-9), #5715 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (31-7), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (51-7), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (24-13)

145Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)New YorkSection 6 A - NorthA13-05-0 (1st)11-058.226.279-50
WINS: #295 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (35-28), #393 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (23-6), #956 Corning-Painted Post West (Painted Post, NY) (48-8), #1273 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (39-19), #1891 Grand Island (NY) (20-18), #2586 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (46-0), #3111 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (43-35), #3825 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (42-14), #4256 Jamestown (NY) (28-0), #5260 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (25-0), #5628 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (31-7), #7139 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (29-14), #7451 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (22-15), LOSSES: none

146Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Georgia7-AAAAAAAAAA12-38-0 (1st)12-358.136112-64
WINS: #156 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (13-10), #344 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (17-7), #375 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (19-7), #607 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (31-0), #723 Norcross (GA) (20-7), #1149 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (21-0), #1749 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (17-9), #2229 Dacula (GA) (17-0), #3086 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (34-23), #5452 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (22-16), #8879 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (25-14), #8942 Duluth (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #29 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (21-14), #171 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (22-7), #344 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (13-3)

147Central (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana5A District 55A11-24-1 (t 1st)8-2583370-58
WINS: #243 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (10-7), #487 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (13-7), #1116 Denham Springs (LA) (35-2), #1191 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (44-12), #1243 Zachary (LA) (28-12), #1959 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (17-14), #2759 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (30-22), #3958 Northeast (Pride, LA) (38-0), #4527 St. Amant (LA) (31-13), #5316 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (41-12), #9080 Walker (LA) (52-0), LOSSES: #23 Destrehan (LA) (21-14), #2214 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-31)

148Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-25837.6106-69
WINS: #206 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (19-14), #306 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #577 Pflugerville (TX) (14-7), #620 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (24-7), #696 New Braunfels (TX) (20-7), #1099 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (38-14), #1191 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-13), #1317 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (30-14), #1461 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (30-7), #2101 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (42-20), #3193 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #3614 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #7012 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #18 Katy (TX) (41-19), #206 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (10-7)

149Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-23-1 (t 1st)10-257.836.258-62
WINS: #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-34), #382 Kearney (NE) (21-10), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (34-24), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (27-20), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-21), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (49-10), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (29-19), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (26-7)

150Hudsonville (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red28-35-2 (3rd)1-257.841.575-42
WINS: #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-21), #856 Grandville (MI) (50-33), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (41-27), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (30-6), #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (42-14), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (47-17), #3251 Jenison (MI) (38-12), #3472 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (46-14), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (12-6), #8 Muskegon (MI) (29-26), #73 Rockford (MI) (15-12)

151Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Oklahoma2A District 12A15-07-0 (1st)13-057.814.698-73
WINS: #511 Chandler (OK) (37-7), #532 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) (27-14), #1576 Kingfisher (OK) (28-2), #2696 Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK) (56-24), #2740 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) (35-0), #4563 Davis (OK) (24-0), #4833 Weatherford (OK) (31-19), #5213 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (24-0), #5628 Alva (OK) (40-0), #8226 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) (57-7), #9272 Fairview (OK) (42-7), #9725 Perry (OK) (48-0), #9794 Newkirk (OK) (42-7), #11766 Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) (51-0), #13201 Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City, OK) (55-7), LOSSES: none

152Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami18-25-2 (t 2nd)7-257.835.348-55
WINS: #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (35-6), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (28-7), #1576 Springboro (OH) (49-17), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (34-10), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (44-6), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (48-17), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #287 Hamilton (OH) (21-14)

153Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye211-25-0 (1st)4-257.734.882-64
WINS: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (23-13), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (26-20), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (26-21), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (44-9), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (55-21), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (34-21), #1361 Loveland (OH) (35-12), #2569 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (58-12), #2925 Milford (OH) (48-6), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (38-0), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (28-6), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (28-13)

154Aurora (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin313-27-0 (1st)9-157.728.6106-68
WINS: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (21-10), #349 Perry (OH) (38-24), #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (20-14), #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (28-7), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (49-27), #1491 Hubbard (OH) (14-7), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (30-14), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (27-7), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (35-6), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (55-0), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (47-19), #8762 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) (40-14), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (46-12), LOSSES: #634 Avon (OH) (27-24), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (27-6)

155Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN)IndianaSummit4A14-19-0 (1st)7-157.728.299-77
WINS: #251 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (27-24), #321 Lowell (IN) (38-22), #1017 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (29-19), #1033 Delta (Muncie, IN) (49-20), #1135 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (14-0), #1840 Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN) (24-12), #1856 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (24-0), #1905 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (21-17), #3134 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (36-7), #3411 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (48-7), #3411 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (47-7), #6435 Columbia City (IN) (42-0), #7045 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-0), #10507 Elmhurst (Fort Wayne, IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (10-7)

156Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas5A Southwest5A13-17-0 (1st)12-157.625.896-63-2
WINS: #378 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (63-35), #386 Central (West Helena, AR) (35-32), #1415 Greenwood (AR) (54-24), #1959 Alma (AR) (63-39), #2101 Beebe (AR) (63-21), #2344 Magnolia (AR) (63-25), #2494 Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) (28-27), #3266 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (52-10), #3542 Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) (41-7), #4024 Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) (49-28), #7087 Hot Springs (AR) (49-14), #7225 Hope (AR) (56-42), #8998 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (55-21), LOSSES: #386 Central (West Helena, AR) (46-29)

157Grayson (Loganville, GA)Georgia8-AAAAAAAAAA13-18-0 (1st)13-157.631.684-70
WINS: #171 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (17-7), #409 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (17-7), #1149 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (31-7), #1201 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-21), #1402 Warner Robins (GA) (30-0), #1560 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (24-22), #2003 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (10-7), #2229 Dacula (GA) (27-7), #3060 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (49-14), #4352 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-7), #4990 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (28-7), #5316 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (42-0), #8898 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #146 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (13-10)

158Newnan (GA)Georgia4-AAAAAAAAAA13-19-0 (1st)12-157.52490-69
WINS: #375 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (20-3), #741 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #970 LaGrange (GA) (31-10), #2397 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-3), #2631 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (33-0), #2720 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (12-0), #2964 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #3713 Riverdale (GA) (44-9), #7122 Lovejoy (GA) (55-6), #7122 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-0), #7987 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #9244 Morrow (GA) (52-0), #10859 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #29 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-7)

159Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Florida4A District 104A14-13-0 (1st)10-157.425.8100-73
WINS: #287 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (17-14), #479 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-21), #668 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (34-14), #767 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #1749 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (13-7), #1840 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (44-28), #2849 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (30-7), #3232 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (67-7), #4563 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (49-7), #5882 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (56-14), #7763 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #8474 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-14), #8544 Riverview (FL) (63-6), #9976 Blake (Tampa, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #287 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (9-2)

160Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)New YorkSection 11 Division II9-18-0 (1st)9-157.434.257-41
WINS: #221 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (27-9), #336 Lindenhurst (NY) (14-12), #397 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (24-15), #1576 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (30-6), #1673 Brentwood (NY) (34-0), #1856 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-0), #1856 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (42-7), #2794 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (31-7), #3800 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #336 Lindenhurst (NY) (24-21)

161Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central110-27-0 (1st)10-257.43680-54
WINS: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (23-14), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (34-9), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (7-6), #970 Marysville (OH) (28-16), #970 Findlay (OH) (41-34), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (24-14), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (42-7), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (55-10), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (35-0), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (51-3), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (23-6), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-16)

162St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelance16-5 2-557.44987-47
WINS: #92 Strongsville (OH) (37-36), #852 Euclid (OH) (37-7), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (33-20), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (31-7), #3041 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (33-0), #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (38-7), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (37-0), #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-12), #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (52-31), #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-3), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (33-29)

163Prosper (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A14-15-0 (1st)12-157.328.6100-77
WINS: #129 Celina (TX) (33-7), #211 La Vega (Waco, TX) (17-10), #441 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (39-38), #1005 Argyle (TX) (28-7), #1154 Van (TX) (21-7), #1823 Sanger (TX) (30-14), #1869 Alvarado (TX) (29-14), #2988 Decatur (TX) (34-21), #3086 Whitesboro (TX) (35-7), #3751 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (28-7), #4961 Farmersville (TX) (43-6), #5964 Gainesville (TX) (21-10), #7836 Frisco (TX) (43-6), #10456 Queen City (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #316 Bridgeport (TX) (37-31)

164McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)NevadaNorthern - High Desert4A14-06-0 (1st)12-057.318.884-72
WINS: #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (24-7), #448 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (13-12), #1513 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) (38-0), #1869 Hug [Procter R.] (Reno, NV) (30-0), #2447 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (38-0), #2447 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (55-7), #3734 Sprague (Salem, OR) (40-23), #4861 Reno (NV) (55-7), #5085 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (34-14), #7763 Galena (Reno, NV) (56-16), #8059 North Valleys (Reno, NV) (48-0), #8616 Carson (Carson City, NV) (52-0), #8898 Elko (NV) (48-7), #10714 South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

165Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South313-26-1 (t 1st)7-157.226.899-69
WINS: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (14-10), #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (28-6), #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (23-0), #1169 Valley View (Germantown, OH) (48-19), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (47-8), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (14-6), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (40-7), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (50-0), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (57-6), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (40-14), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (58-14), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (62-7), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (60-0), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (21-10), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (35-6)

166Pittsburg (CA)North CoastBay ValleyI11-25-0 (1st)7-257.234.4101-54
WINS: #472 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (49-24), #582 California (San Ramon, CA) (17-9), #952 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (42-14), #956 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (32-21), #1135 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (28-21), #1243 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (35-6), #2330 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (37-13), #2810 Berkeley (CA) (35-12), #4404 Fremont (Oakland, CA) (41-0), #4545 Antioch (CA) (42-0), #8492 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (34-10), #459 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (32-29)

167Cairo (GA)Georgia1-AAAAAA14-07-0 (1st)12-057.226.397-64
WINS: #505 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-14), #745 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (42-13), #1169 Eastside (Covington, GA) (23-6), #1749 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-28), #1869 Thomasville (GA) (10-7), #1959 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (16-7), #2447 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (28-6), #2904 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (35-7), #3666 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (48-0), #3800 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (38-6), #3936 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (42-7), #4589 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-0), #5022 Westover (Albany, GA) (30-6), #5628 Perry (GA) (42-10), LOSSES: none

168Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN)IndianaHoosier Crossroads5A9-19-0 (1st)7-15739.555-58
WINS: #303 Avon (IN) (29-27), #409 Fishers (IN) (24-17), #429 Zionsville (IN) (20-16), #680 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (41-31), #794 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (45-20), #1317 Brownsburg (IN) (22-0), #1971 Noblesville (IN) (37-0), #3086 Westfield (IN) (28-12), #3373 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (45-17), LOSSES: #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21)

169Liberty Hill (TX)Texas3A Region I District 83A14-16-0 (1st)13-15726.895-82
WINS: #316 Bridgeport (TX) (48-27), #386 Giddings (TX) (28-26), #441 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-25), #735 Sweetwater (TX) (38-7), #1439 Llano (TX) (28-17), #2251 Brownwood (TX) (56-49), #2290 Vernon (TX) (31-7), #3193 Burnet (TX) (36-29), #3291 Wimberley (TX) (49-21), #3614 West (TX) (27-0), #4499 Fredericksburg (TX) (38-0), #6849 Manor (TX) (49-7), #10415 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (56-0), #12549 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #129 Celina (TX) (40-12)

170Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A14-16-1 (1st)13-15727.291-81
WINS: #183 Franklin (TN) (20-13), #528 Ooltewah (TN) (35-0), #686 Smyrna (TN) (9-3), #686 Smyrna (TN) (24-17), #1361 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (16-10), #1635 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-6), #1869 Cookeville (TN) (28-7), #1938 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (7-0), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-10), #4729 Clarksville (TN) (28-3), #6435 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-7), #6511 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (31-14), #6657 LaVergne (TN) (46-6), #8037 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (9-7), LOSSES: #2740 Lebanon (TN) (17-14)

171Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA10-37-2 (t 3rd)9-356.836.897-58
WINS: #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-7), #643 Northampton (PA) (35-7), #970 Easton (PA) (36-28), #1017 Hazleton (PA) (42-25), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (28-26), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (31-28), #2136 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (48-14), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (35-7), #4662 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (41-7), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-14), #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (20-14), #219 Emmaus (PA) (16-6)

172Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Georgia1-AAAAAAAAAA12-17-0 (1st)10-156.831.395-56
WINS: #146 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (22-7), #257 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-7), #607 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-0), #741 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (28-14), #1402 Warner Robins (GA) (35-14), #1719 Valdosta (GA) (14-7), #2302 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (30-0), #2510 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (62-21), #2532 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-0), #3134 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (52-14), #3173 Luella (GA) (41-13), #6733 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #156 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (17-7)

173Waxahachie (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A8-45-2 (3rd)8-456.740.589-54
WINS: #544 Lancaster (TX) (15-12), #663 Waco (TX) (35-28), #1201 Corsicana (TX) (49-20), #1361 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (47-21), #1361 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (42-7), #2658 Midlothian (TX) (35-20), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (41-13), #4332 Cleburne (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (35-21), #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-21), #79 Everman (TX) (14-12), #103 Ennis (TX) (35-20)

174Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA ParkwayAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)10-256.629.274-64
WINS: #607 New Castle (PA) (38-14), #708 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (28-10), #745 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (36-7), #1531 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-28), #1576 Mars (PA) (47-7), #3251 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (35-7), #4256 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (27-13), #4614 Ambridge (PA) (38-10), #5577 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (41-7), #6017 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (34-0), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (34-14), #1719 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (21-13)

175Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Arizona5A Fiesta5A I13-14-0 (1st)12-056.629.7107-66
WINS: #505 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (10-0), #505 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (17-10), #830 Chandler (AZ) (41-26), #830 Chandler (AZ) (14-0), #1296 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (37-17), #1513 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (30-14), #1513 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (53-28), #1560 Gilbert (AZ) (49-12), #2330 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (48-0), #3542 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) (49-0), #5375 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (58-7), #5503 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (49-12), #7271 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (42-0), LOSSES: #126 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (35-16)

176Chaparral (Temecula, CA)SouthernSouthwesternInland (II)12-25-0 (1st)9-256.529.793-70
WINS: #414 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (19-14), #593 Norco (CA) (29-21), #723 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (28-27), #867 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (20-0), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-31), #3614 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (31-7), #4008 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) (56-14), #4048 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (35-3), #5662 Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) (48-10), #6760 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (53-0), #6787 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (38-14), #10550 Cathedral City (CA) (56-3), LOSSES: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (26-16), #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (23-17)

177Mustang (OK)Oklahoma6A District 16A12-17-0 (1st)12-156.327.574-69
WINS: #190 Broken Arrow (OK) (28-23), #532 Norman North (Norman, OK) (30-29), #686 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (27-26), #2125 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (38-14), #2964 Lawton (OK) (40-19), #3041 Del City (OK) (33-14), #3890 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (34-0), #4404 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (42-0), #4935 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (37-10), #5715 Yukon (OK) (44-14), #5917 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (35-0), #8514 Moore (OK) (55-7), LOSSES: #79 Jenks (OK) (35-20)

178Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)IllinoisCentral State Eight6A13-17-0 (1st)7-056.323.597-55
WINS: #517 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (24-17), #767 Lemont (IL) (37-15), #1135 Bloomington (IL) (32-12), #1289 Cahokia (IL) (53-24), #1796 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) (48-21), #3507 Springfield (IL) (48-0), #3890 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (24-3), #3890 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (35-21), #4990 Jacksonville (IL) (62-16), #5540 Taylorville (IL) (35-6), #7225 Lincoln (IL) (53-0), #9423 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (54-6), #10378 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (58-6), LOSSES: #582 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (34-31)

179Centerville (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central17-43-2 (t 2nd)7-356.342.969-52
WINS: #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (49-30), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (31-14), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (41-13), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (42-14), #1502 Troy (OH) (48-14), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (37-31), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (52-27), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (28-21), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-30), #1129 Springfield (OH) (7-0)

180Seminole (Sanford, FL)Florida6A District 26A13-24-0 (1st)10-256.327.299-74
WINS: #247 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-21), #648 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (21-17), #1076 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (30-13), #1135 Apopka (FL) (28-7), #2044 DeLand (FL) (38-12), #2044 DeLand (FL) (21-6), #2377 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-14), #2832 Winter Springs (FL) (34-0), #4920 Lake Mary (FL) (48-7), #5936 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (42-0), #6017 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (45-0), #6572 Oviedo (FL) (48-8), #11059 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #1076 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-13), #1296 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-22)

181Cocoa (FL)Florida3A District 93A14-15-0 (1st)10-056.324.6103-68
WINS: #487 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (7-6), #741 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (20-17), #1054 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (17-0), #1273 Lake Wales (FL) (41-7), #1719 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (28-0), #2290 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (35-7), #2532 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (36-22), #2925 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (17-0), #3026 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (51-14), #3766 Cocoa Beach (FL) (49-22), #4332 Titusville (FL) (42-14), #6787 Rockledge (FL) (31-10), #10591 Viera (FL) (70-6), #11283 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (63-15), LOSSES: #2313 Merritt Island (FL) (15-14)

182GlenOak (Canton, OH)OhioFederal110-35-2 (3rd)9-356.340.190-55
WINS: #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (14-7), #577 Brunswick (OH) (28-3), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (14-7), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (28-14), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (31-14), #1042 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (27-14), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-14), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (27-0), #2101 Green (Uniontown, OH) (27-24), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (9-6), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (14-10), #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (14-0), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (24-19)

183Franklin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-256.232.2113-64
WINS: #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (34-28), #369 Brentwood (TN) (14-7), #956 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-18), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (36-35), #1182 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-14), #1215 Hendersonville (TN) (44-14), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (27-0), #2084 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (31-0), #2988 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (41-20), #4256 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (49-0), #4563 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #4589 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (42-14), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #168 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-13), #369 Brentwood (TN) (24-21)

184McKeesport (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA FoothillsAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)9-256.234.175-59
WINS: #558 McDowell (Erie, PA) (19-13), #620 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), #905 Upper St. Clair (PA) (34-28), #2290 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (58-0), #2904 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (46-12), #3958 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (56-21), #5022 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-14), #6760 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), #9556 Connellsville (PA) (67-7), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (14-7), #45 Bethel Park (PA) (20-13), #73 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (31-27)

185Cypress Creek (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A8-27-0 (1st)8-256.239.754-50
WINS: #183 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (31-21), #236 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (54-25), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (48-42), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (54-20), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (39-28), #2494 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (49-28), #3472 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-21), #5145 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #72 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (49-21), #72 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-29)

186Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A9-36-1 (2nd)9-356.238.565-61
WINS: #236 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (43-41), #344 Lufkin (TX) (42-32), #369 Round Rock (TX) (26-22), #1388 Klein (TX) (51-21), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (56-28), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (48-41), #2494 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (68-21), #3472 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #5145 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (55-48), #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (31-21), #823 Humble (TX) (24-13)

187Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)8-44-1 (t 1st)5-356.14093-45
WINS: #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-21), #386 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-6), #1243 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (35-15), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (57-28), #2586 Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) (49-32), #2696 Carson (CA) (46-43), #3060 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-0), #3487 Cypress (CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (47-35), #41 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-35), #129 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (24-21), #336 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (24-14)

188Independence (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaSouthwestern 4A4A13-17-0 (1st)12-156.125.3111-70-1
WINS: #643 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (49-7), #643 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (42-31), #1116 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (43-16), #1116 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (35-14), #1811 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (42-14), #2214 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (49-3), #2964 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (47-0), #2999 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (59-13), #4108 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (55-15), #4427 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (42-14), #5289 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (42-0), #7428 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (41-18), #8832 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (48-14), LOSSES: #263 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (30-22)

189Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Central CoastWest Catholic 10-35-2 (3rd)8-35636.799-51-2
WINS: #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (23-21), #544 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) (23-20), #1017 Novato (CA) (22-13), #1531 North Salinas (Salinas, CA) (35-7), #1600 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (41-7), #1869 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (31-7), #2302 San Leandro (CA) (35-21), #2447 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (48-14), #3914 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (42-7), #4008 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (28-0), LOSSES: #35 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (27-16), #35 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (21-0), #956 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (28-24)

190Duxbury (MA)MassachusettsPatriot - KeenanE-2A13-05-0 (1st)9-055.925.194-55
WINS: #523 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (27-24), #643 Gloucester (MA) (46-26), #1116 Marshfield (MA) (28-0), #1840 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) (28-7), #2014 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) (31-13), #2494 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) (17-7), #2720 Hingham (MA) (42-14), #3266 Scituate (MA) (38-7), #3487 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (15-0), #3579 Hanover (MA) (35-6), #3579 Hanover (MA) (47-13), #5316 Quincy (MA) (18-0), #6120 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) (31-6), LOSSES: none

191Broken Arrow (OK)Oklahoma6A District 36A9-35-2 (3rd)8-355.935.887-52
WINS: #18 Union (Tulsa, OK) (24-9), #92 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (24-14), #1066 Owasso (OK) (32-0), #1066 Owasso (OK) (28-14), #1289 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (49-16), #2260 Bartlesville (OK) (63-13), #3060 Claremore (OK) (62-7), #5604 Memorial (Tulsa, OK) (56-0), #8683 Sapulpa (OK) (53-0), LOSSES: #79 Jenks (OK) (21-7), #177 Mustang (OK) (28-23), #942 Muskogee (OK) (25-22)

192Denison (TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A12-17-0 (1st)12-155.830.570-74
WINS: #794 Royse City (TX) (41-24), #809 Sherman (TX) (34-17), #1085 Big Spring (TX) (44-37), #1215 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #2377 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (44-21), #2447 McKinney (TX) (65-64), #2447 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (35-16), #2569 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (45-14), #2586 Wichita Falls (TX) (44-14), #3914 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (58-0), #5936 Little Elm (TX) (49-7), #7836 Frisco (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (42-21)

193Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)New JerseyNorth Bergen 1North I Group III12-05-0 (1st)10-055.818.366-58
WINS: #1149 Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) (35-6), #1154 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (17-10), #1154 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (35-0), #2113 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (31-21), #2631 Fair Lawn (NJ) (48-14), #3734 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (48-7), #4589 Mahwah (NJ) (38-14), #4891 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (50-0), #5604 West Milford (NJ) (44-8), #7012 Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) (49-14), #8812 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) (30-6), #11744 Bergenfield (NJ) (49-8), LOSSES: none

194Lakeland (FL)Florida5A District 85A14-13-0 (1st)7-155.831.5117-59
WINS: #247 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (22-21), #620 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #767 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (40-20), #1054 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-15), #1116 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (27-22), #1135 Killian (Miami, FL) (27-21), #2061 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-14), #2061 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (20-16), #2999 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (30-0), #3111 Winter Haven (FL) (36-13), #3542 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (15-14), #4891 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (40-7), #5503 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (40-3), #6339 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #5 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-7)

195Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A12-27-0 (1st)11-255.828.295-63
WINS: #287 Guthrie (OK) (16-13), #703 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) (47-14), #1224 Bixby (OK) (44-6), #1388 Shawnee (OK) (27-14), #2569 Durant (OK) (42-7), #2863 Ardmore (OK) (49-7), #3507 Duncan (OK) (38-6), #3734 Altus (OK) (48-0), #4758 Choctaw (OK) (42-20), #4861 Noble (OK) (40-15), #7063 Harrah (OK) (41-0), #10574 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) (55-0), LOSSES: #92 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (40-7), #92 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (28-17)

196Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA)Louisiana5A District 95A9-33-1 (2nd)6-355.831.884-44
WINS: #735 Mandeville (LA) (44-8), #923 St. James (LA) (8-7), #1415 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (30-0), #1531 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (37-7), #1923 New Iberia (LA) (56-14), #4289 Bourgeois [H. L.] (Gray, LA) (38-14), #4791 Crowley (LA) (8-6), #5237 Bonnabel [Alfred] (Kenner, LA) (22-16), #12156 King [Grace] (Metairie, LA) (55-0), LOSSES: #23 Destrehan (LA) (20-0), #23 Destrehan (LA) (27-18), #1191 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (21-18)

197Oceanside (CA)San DiegoValleyII12-0-15-0-1 (1st)7-055.723.380-66-2
WINS: #634 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (23-19), #1017 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (26-23), #1273 Valley Center (CA) (49-21), #1491 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (42-24), #1607 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (49-14), #2344 Westview (San Diego, CA) (49-7), #3060 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (41-0), #3713 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (34-12), #4563 Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) (59-14), #5476 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (42-8), #8898 Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) (62-6), #9863 San Marcos (CA) (42-7), LOSSES: none, TIES: #1560 Ramona (CA) (33-33)

198Dracut (MA)MassachusettsMerrimack ValleyE-1A11-27-1 (1st)9-155.730.885-63
WINS: #672 Brockton (MA) (34-32), #852 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) (28-21), #932 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (28-20), #1076 Lowell (MA) (19-0), #1116 Marshfield (MA) (27-0), #1513 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) (42-22), #1663 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) (47-16), #2277 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (20-14), #2904 Andover (MA) (55-25), #3134 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) (36-7), #6095 Haverhill (MA) (49-13), LOSSES: #269 Everett (MA) (48-26), #1796 Methuen (MA) (37-33)

199Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A12-35-2 (t 2nd)12-355.733.995-81
WINS: #353 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (37-35), #378 Stephenville (TX) (19-16), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-7), #593 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (42-28), #1402 The Colony (TX) (37-34), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (44-0), #2168 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (21-13), #2586 Wichita Falls (TX) (50-14), #3026 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (31-14), #3060 Saginaw (TX) (21-17), #5936 Little Elm (TX) (62-35), #8571 Denton (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (41-30), #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-28), #888 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (41-15)

200Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-43-2 (t 2nd)8-355.743.373-62
WINS: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (57-53), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (51-28), #888 Northwest (Justin, TX) (31-17), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (41-10), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (39-14), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (24-19), #2214 Summit (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #5316 Weatherford (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (56-28), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (30-17), #201 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (57-41), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-26)

201Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A11-26-1 (2nd)10-255.632.674-73
WINS: #197 Coppell (TX) (57-41), #794 Royse City (TX) (46-43), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (49-39), #1265 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (52-10), #1823 Red Oak (TX) (45-26), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (24-7), #2377 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (42-14), #2447 McKinney (TX) (69-37), #3026 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (52-14), #3781 Greenville (TX) (62-0), #7428 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (41-36), #132 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (38-31)

202Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL)IllinoisWest Suburban - Silver8A11-35-1 (2nd)5-155.631.994-56
WINS: #231 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (24-21), #532 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (17-14), #867 Bolingbrook (IL) (35-14), #1684 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (34-6), #2003 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) (46-12), #2229 York (Elmhurst, IL) (42-20), #3507 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (33-7), #5316 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (56-28), #5540 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (53-29), #8226 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) (43-14), #10686 Morton (Cicero, IL) (50-14), LOSSES: #48 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (41-21), #243 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (9-0), #487 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (28-27)

203Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A13-27-1 (2nd)12-255.530.396-75
WINS: #306 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #318 Westlake (Austin, TX) (24-21), #607 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (24-17), #1099 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (32-31), #1415 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (24-17), #2510 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #2925 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (49-21), #3193 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (20-16), #4614 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-21), #4662 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (49-0), #5337 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #6255 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #8968 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-7), #593 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (45-34)

204Tucker (GA)Georgia6-AAAAAAAA14-18-1 (2nd)14-155.524.1105-70-1
WINS: #459 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (15-3), #617 Westside (Macon, GA) (31-20), #1341 Griffin (GA) (34-0), #1531 Brunswick (GA) (26-12), #1600 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (10-7), #2510 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-15), #2775 Chamblee (GA) (20-13), #2904 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (33-7), #2999 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (27-10), #4861 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (49-0), #6043 Stone Mountain (GA) (37-6), #8037 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #9043 Lithonia (GA) (35-0), #11666 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #459 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (38-0)

205Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A9-26-1 (2nd)8-255.53859-61
WINS: #686 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (41-26), #686 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-28), #839 Keller (TX) (42-10), #888 Northwest (Justin, TX) (35-17), #1588 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (35-20), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-7), #2251 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (49-14), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (45-24), #6375 Grapevine (TX) (41-10), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-7)

206Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6 AAAAAA13-14-0 (1st)11-155.42384-72
WINS: #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (40-14), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (28-0), #1428 Clearfield (PA) (34-14), #1635 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-20), #3111 DuBois (PA) (39-0), #3524 Meadville (PA) (42-6), #3524 Meadville (PA) (35-14), #4179 Corry (PA) (47-0), #4563 Bradford (PA) (62-0), #6733 Franklin (PA) (48-6), #9307 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (61-6), #9589 East (Erie, PA) (51-0), #9909 Warren (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (35-21)

207Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-37-1 (t 1st)11-355.437.1105-59
WINS: #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (10-7), #306 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (32-28), #593 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #593 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #696 New Braunfels (TX) (27-6), #715 Los Fresnos (TX) (28-11), #1461 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (14-11), #1684 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (24-20), #3193 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #3614 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (45-20), #7012 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (21-17), #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (19-14), #620 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (12-7)

208Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A11-35-2 (t 2nd)10-355.435.794-64
WINS: #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-21), #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #867 Foley (AL) (20-17), #912 Theodore (AL) (41-39), #965 Daphne (AL) (35-10), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (7-0), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (38-10), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (20-13), #5260 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (30-7), #8394 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (25-6), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (47-45), #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-7)

209Shawnee (Medford, NJ)New JerseyBurlco/Olympic - LibertySouth Group III12-05-0 (1st)8-055.421.165-61
WINS: #794 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) (14-9), #1191 Hammonton (NJ) (28-7), #1361 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) (42-13), #2077 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (35-0), #2077 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (39-13), #3173 Moorestown (NJ) (28-7), #3890 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) (49-7), #4024 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (42-18), #4024 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (28-14), #5048 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) (33-0), #7812 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (47-13), #8787 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) (64-13), LOSSES: none

210State College (PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA12-15-0 (1st)10-155.427.984-66
WINS: #344 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (17-14), #532 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (20-19), #558 McDowell (Erie, PA) (22-10), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (37-0), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (27-13), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (21-13), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (38-7), #3354 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (23-0), #3854 Altoona (PA) (34-13), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (35-3), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (51-7), #11849 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (65-0), LOSSES: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (17-14)

211Glenpool (OK)Oklahoma4A District 24A14-07-0 (1st)11-055.318.878-78
WINS: #544 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (27-17), #875 Broken Bow (OK) (12-7), #1224 Bixby (OK) (8-0), #1388 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) (35-6), #1938 Wagoner (OK) (26-7), #2999 McLoud (OK) (38-0), #3981 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) (47-0), #4563 Woodward (OK) (37-6), #5048 Seminole (OK) (42-7), #7198 Cleveland (OK) (57-0), #9202 Mannford (OK) (35-0), #9272 Tecumseh (OK) (58-0), #10550 Okmulgee (OK) (45-0), #11283 Cushing (OK) (42-0), LOSSES: none

212Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)New YorkSection 6 DDD13-07-0 (1st)13-055.312.983-47
WINS: #1452 Walton (NY) (49-14), #2191 Clymer Central (Clymer, NY) (48-13), #2547 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (55-7), #2586 Randolph (NY) (49-14), #2586 Randolph (NY) (37-6), #2999 Dundee (NY) (57-12), #3646 Portville (NY) (38-8), #6529 Frewsburg (NY) (64-9), #6684 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (41-7), #9881 Brocton (NY) (70-0), #10168 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (57-12), #11430 Pine Valley Central (South Dayton, NY) (56-6), #13153 Franklinville/Hinsdale (Franklinville, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: none

213La Vega (Waco, TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A12-34-1 (t 1st)11-355.331.1103-68
WINS: #517 Cuero (TX) (41-21), #540 Navasota (TX) (34-28), #794 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (56-8), #856 Mexia (TX) (47-20), #1673 Crockett (TX) (21-12), #2251 Brownwood (TX) (31-14), #2510 Brownsboro (TX) (42-7), #2775 Robinson (TX) (34-14), #4068 Groesbeck (TX) (42-0), #4961 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-10), #5798 Marlin (TX) (35-6), #5864 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #163 Prosper (TX) (17-10), #441 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (22-20), #2205 Lorena (TX) (20-13)

214Licking Valley (Newark, OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio312-27-0 (1st)8-255.227.791-64
WINS: #309 Dover (OH) (35-28), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (41-7), #1361 Granville (OH) (48-28), #1938 Heath (OH) (45-17), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #2613 Zanesville (OH) (35-13), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (37-6), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (42-7), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (49-7), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (41-0), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (41-14), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (69-0), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (14-10), #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (48-14)

215Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A13-28-0 (1st)13-155.233.8109-65
WINS: #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-20), #696 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (18-6), #1191 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-2), #1452 Huntsville (AL) (28-7), #1588 Pelham (AL) (42-21), #2397 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (34-24), #2471 Hueytown (AL) (45-13), #3251 Homewood (AL) (30-21), #3354 Gardendale (AL) (27-7), #4179 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (24-7), #5022 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (36-0), #5917 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (35-9), LOSSES: #29 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (44-16), #29 Prattville (AL) (16-13)

216Paradise (CA)NorthernEasternI11-17-0 (1st)10-155.226.275-57
WINS: #830 Shasta (Redding, CA) (33-14), #830 Shasta (Redding, CA) (27-19), #1085 Enterprise (Redding, CA) (31-19), #1085 Enterprise (Redding, CA) (42-21), #1635 Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) (28-27), #2277 Red Bluff (CA) (42-7), #2344 Lassen (Susanville, CA) (42-14), #2547 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (28-21), #3614 Chico (CA) (52-14), #8076 Oroville (CA) (41-0), #8492 Lowell (San Francisco, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1971 Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) (21-20)

217Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A10-37-0 (1st)10-355.233.776-69
WINS: #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (24-20), #459 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (48-42), #617 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-27), #715 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (35-14), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (38-35), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (42-14), #2904 Richardson (TX) (38-7), #6831 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (52-6), #10814 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (59-0), #11706 Molina (Dallas, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #72 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (34-10), #140 Garland (TX) (40-38), #309 Mesquite (TX) (38-28)

218Sayville (NY)New YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII11-17-1 (t 1st)11-155.229.463-53
WINS: #459 Bethpage (NY) (13-7), #509 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (13-6), #956 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (35-28), #1017 Kings Park (NY) (28-14), #1388 Islip (NY) (14-7), #1938 Miller Place (NY) (17-13), #2863 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-6), #3542 Rocky Point (NY) (47-21), #4481 Deer Park (NY) (26-7), #5964 East Hampton-Bridgehampton-Pierson (East Hampton, NY) (48-19), #6572 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1017 Kings Park (NY) (41-35)

219Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A15-07-0 (1st)12-055.126106-68
WINS: #549 Opelika (AL) (34-28), #898 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (45-41), #942 Russellville (AL) (50-30), #956 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-16), #956 Spanish Fort (AL) (35-22), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (29-6), #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (36-28), #2044 Citronelle (AL) (39-21), #2044 Citronelle (AL) (25-22), #3373 Gulf Shores (AL) (46-26), #3766 Eufaula (AL) (30-7), #4891 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #5818 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (54-22), #6402 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (53-6), #7619 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: none

220Emmaus (PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA10-28-1 (2nd)9-255.131.576-63
WINS: #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (16-6), #643 Northampton (PA) (17-12), #970 Easton (PA) (21-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (19-7), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (17-14), #2277 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-0), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (38-0), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-0), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (69-6), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (26-20), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (14-10)

221Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)OhioSteel Valley49-31-1 (2nd)3-15537.586-50
WINS: #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (28-0), #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (33-7), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (17-0), #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (35-14), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (31-14), #1823 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (13-0), #1959 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (14-6), #2904 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (57-0), #3825 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (59-14), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (10-7), #68 Steubenville (OH) (28-16), #111 Mentor (OH) (34-20)

222Kirbyville (TX)Texas2A Region III District 222A13-15-0 (1st)9-15529.6101-54
WINS: #708 Rice (Altair, TX) (61-42), #715 Arp (TX) (28-26), #809 Diboll (TX) (36-28), #1085 Newton (TX) (42-27), #1461 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (34-15), #1673 Crockett (TX) (39-6), #1891 Jasper (TX) (44-43), #2631 Anahuac (TX) (43-20), #3854 San Augustine (TX) (54-7), #4332 Center (TX) (35-0), #5936 Shelbyville (TX) (61-7), #6402 Woodville (TX) (50-7), #8637 Hemphill (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #39 Muleshoe (TX) (48-26)

223Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)New YorkSection 11 Division II10-26-2 (t 2nd)10-25533.469-47
WINS: #336 Lindenhurst (NY) (17-3), #397 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (12-7), #696 Freeport (NY) (21-13), #1576 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (15-13), #1673 Brentwood (NY) (35-21), #1673 Brentwood (NY) (42-32), #2447 Northport (NY) (37-9), #3800 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-8), #4256 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (44-7), #6787 Central Islip (NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #159 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (27-9), #397 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (20-19)

224Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM)New Mexico5A District 55A12-14-0 (1st)12-154.927.896-53
WINS: #517 Clovis (NM) (10-7), #517 Clovis (NM) (22-21), #601 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (26-20), #1684 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) (49-28), #1891 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (40-7), #2084 Rio Rancho (NM) (34-0), #2344 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) (35-9), #4068 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (35-15), #6073 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) (42-14), #7087 Los Lunas (NM) (42-0), #7351 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM), #8446 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) (42-14), LOSSES: #85 Las Cruces (NM) (26-21)

225Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A10-16-0 (1st)8-154.930.157-66
WINS: #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (24-7), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (20-13), #676 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-28), #1116 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (58-14), #1769 Burleson (TX) (49-14), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (55-17), #2330 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (20-10), #4256 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (70-6), #5316 Weatherford (TX) (63-12), #6043 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (81-3), LOSSES: #487 Mansfield (TX) (20-14)

226Belle Chasse (LA)Louisiana4A District 84A12-14-1 (2nd)10-154.824.177-62
WINS: #287 Bastrop (LA) (35-34), #723 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (28-7), #1135 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (48-40), #1253 Eunice (LA) (40-31), #2277 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (49-42), #2631 Haughton (LA) (41-20), #4233 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) (46-7), #4815 White [Edward Douglas] (Thibodaux, LA) (32-7), #8121 Morgan City (LA) (41-6), #8394 Ellender [A. J.] (Houma, LA) (47-14), #8851 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) (42-7), #9840 Chalmette (LA) (42-14), LOSSES: #723 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (28-27)

227Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Arkansas4A Region 14A13-17-0 (1st)11-054.716.9102-67
WINS: #532 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) (14-7), #1415 Greenwood (AR) (37-20), #1513 Lonoke (AR) (47-7), #1749 Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) (42-18), #1769 Osceola (AR) (51-12), #4090 Gravette (AR) (49-14), #4833 Clarksville (AR) (84-14), #7591 Farmington (AR) (51-0), #7862 Prairie Grove (AR) (49-8), #9289 Gentry (AR) (70-3), #10550 Huntsville (AR) (42-7), #11172 Berryville (AR) (65-0), #11782 Pea Ridge (AR) (52-0), LOSSES: #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (49-9)

228Middletown (OH)OhioGreater Miami16-45-2 (t 2nd)6-354.741.960-51
WINS: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-39), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (29-28), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (40-14), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (46-24), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (31-7), #6529 Lima (OH) (69-21), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (38-19), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (39-35), #287 Hamilton (OH) (34-14), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (34-7)

229Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Central CoastWest Catholic 8-46-1 (t 1st)8-254.737.688-51-2
WINS: #35 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (31-23), #956 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (41-14), #1017 Gilroy (CA) (45-14), #1869 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (28-13), #2447 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (35-3), #3914 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (34-10), #4008 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (33-14), #11205 Westmont (Campbell, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (29-28), #35 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (25-7), #163 McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV) (24-7), #189 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (23-21)

230Capital (Helena, MT)MontanaAAAA13-010-0 (1st)13-054.717.965-77
WINS: #652 Billings West (Billings, MT) (35-14), #652 Billings West (Billings, MT) (22-21), #2740 Great Falls (MT) (47-13), #3373 Helena (MT) (34-14), #3447 Skyview (Billings, MT) (35-13), #3447 Skyview (Billings, MT) (49-20), #4068 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) (65-27), #4481 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) (49-14), #5798 Bozeman (MT) (35-13), #7428 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) (62-27), #7763 Billings (MT) (57-7), #8968 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) (61-20), #9493 Butte (MT) (59-14), LOSSES: none

231Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)IllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A10-32-2 (t 2nd)6-154.630.494-56
WINS: #414 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (35-14), #532 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (35-10), #652 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (34-31), #754 Marist (Chicago, IL) (42-7), #1540 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (44-8), #1840 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (42-21), #6435 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (49-0), #6621 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) (49-7), #6886 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (55-3), #11932 Hales Franciscan (Chicago, IL) (56-14), LOSSES: #201 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (24-21), #243 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (35-21), #517 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (6-3)

232Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Kentucky5A District 55A14-14-0 (1st)10-054.623.5116-68
WINS: #1017 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (35-15), #1076 Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) (35-21), #1328 Central (Louisville, KY) (28-0), #2003 Whitley County (Williamsburg, KY) (42-16), #2415 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (46-0), #2884 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (41-0), #2904 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (61-0), #3390 Hopkinsville (KY) (48-21), #3568 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (28-22), #3914 Ryle (Union, KY) (26-6), #4048 Ashland Blazer [Paul G.] (Ashland, KY) (53-6), #4891 Dixie Heights (Edgewood, KY) (55-28), #8514 Holmes (Covington, KY) (70-6), #9332 Scott (Covington, KY) (67-13), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (33-18)

233Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Louisiana2A District 12A13-26-0 (1st)10-154.625.2130-60
WINS: #11 Longview (TX) (forfeit), #227 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) (49-9), #287 Bastrop (LA) (14-6), #923 St. James (LA) (31-7), #981 Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA) (38-0), #2964 Homer (LA) (47-7), #3060 Many (LA) (51-0), #3220 East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) (21-14), #4311 Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA) (49-0), #9043 General Trass (Lake Providence, LA) (70-0), #11259 North Caddo (Vivian, LA) (67-0), #11544 Lakeside (Sibley, LA) (69-13), #12566 Springhill (LA) (69-0), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (46-31), #88 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (35-14)

234Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B12-13-0 (1st)12-154.625.269-63
WINS: #295 McCook (NE) (37-33), #429 Beatrice (NE) (20-14), #1483 Crete (NE) (23-22), #1905 Lexington (NE) (34-14), #2925 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (27-13), #2999 Alliance (NE) (28-0), #3232 Columbus (NE) (55-27), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-0), #6043 York (NE) (36-0), #7791 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (25-6), #8059 Seward (NE) (32-19), #8812 Hastings (NE) (54-13), LOSSES: #295 McCook (NE) (42-7)

235Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)WisconsinClassic Eight113-17-0 (1st)8-154.52382-64
WINS: #703 Stevens Point (WI) (49-21), #1017 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (31-21), #1169 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (30-25), #1540 Hartford (WI) (35-0), #2014 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (41-12), #2720 West (Waukesha, WI) (14-0), #2832 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (45-6), #4481 Mukwonago (WI) (45-0), #6255 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (49-19), #7171 North (Waukesha, WI) (50-7), #7225 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (37-23), #7741 South (Waukesha, WI) (41-19), #13018 Wallace [Lew] (Gary, IN) (55-0), LOSSES: #96 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (13-11)

236Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A8-35-2 (3rd)8-354.438.262-53
WINS: #441 Georgetown (TX) (21-20), #479 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (22-15), #767 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-17), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (48-14), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (58-20), #2494 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (70-20), #3472 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-20), #5145 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #183 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (43-41), #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (54-25)

237Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)TexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II13-06-0 (1st)11-054.419.187-62
WINS: #912 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (44-13), #912 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (56-28), #1663 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (56-35), #1719 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-21), #2363 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #3305 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (38-24), #3390 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (26-21), #5085 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (72-7), #5715 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (28-6), #6305 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (49-14), #6339 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (59-16), #7987 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #9768 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (61-8), LOSSES: none

238Waupaca (WI)WisconsinEastern Valley314-09-0 (1st)8-054.416.480-67
WINS: #663 Reedsburg (WI) (21-20), #981 Kewaskum (WI) (42-0), #1377 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (24-0), #3781 Ripon (WI) (49-32), #3825 Mosinee (WI) (41-20), #4179 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (34-0), #4614 New London (WI) (45-0), #4705 Clintonville (WI) (28-7), #4833 Little Chute (WI) (21-6), #6733 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (34-0), #8571 Winneconne (WI) (42-0), #9307 Berlin (WI) (40-0), #10899 Freedom (WI) (49-13), #13042 Omro (WI) (45-0), LOSSES: none

239St. John's (Delphos, OH)OhioMidwest Athletic613-26-2 (t 3rd)8-054.332.4112-59
WINS: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (34-14), #582 Ada (OH) (38-28), #898 St. Henry (OH) (21-19), #1182 Carey (OH) (21-14), #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (32-13), #2168 Minster (OH) (35-20), #2363 Arlington (OH) (24-7), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (20-0), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (27-14), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (47-14), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (45-0), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (40-27), #3781 Versailles (OH) (14-8), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (38-7), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (42-0)

240Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Colorado5A Centennial5A11-35-2 (3rd)10-354.332.998-60
WINS: #318 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (26-20), #479 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (27-25), #875 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (42-21), #1169 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (35-12), #2613 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (39-29), #2759 Overland (Aurora, CO) (35-6), #3251 Monarch (Louisville, CO) (21-3), #3335 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (27-9), #3424 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) (27-6), #6951 Grand Junction (CO) (45-0), #8683 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (43-0), LOSSES: #89 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (20-16), #89 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (21-7), #318 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (27-10)

241Rancho Cucamonga (CA)SouthernBaselineCentral (V)13-0-15-0 (1st)10-054.326.290-70-2
WINS: #359 Upland (CA) (21-7), #359 Upland (CA) (13-2), #648 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (27-21), #783 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (23-13), #1905 Etiwanda (CA) (27-12), #2471 Colton (CA) (21-17), #3193 Damien (La Verne, CA) (34-14), #3614 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (28-20), #4545 Alta Loma (CA) (41-14), #6278 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) (30-0), #6684 Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) (52-22), #6760 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (56-30), #7063 Claremont (CA) (45-9), LOSSES: none, TIES: #409 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (14-14)

242Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A14-05-0 (1st)13-054.317.888-65
WINS: #703 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-3), #1116 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (14-6), #1116 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (31-10), #2510 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (45-8), #3542 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (38-3), #3542 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (21-14), #4705 Gaithersburg (MD) (41-0), #5316 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-27), #6402 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #6594 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-6), #6951 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-7), #7741 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-7), #10357 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (61-0), #10591 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: none

243Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)IllinoisWest Suburban - Silver7A12-16-0 (1st)4-154.226.580-61
WINS: #201 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (9-0), #1684 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (35-7), #1684 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (35-0), #2229 York (Elmhurst, IL) (48-6), #2290 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (14-0), #2330 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) (34-7), #2631 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (56-14), #3507 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (28-14), #5316 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (54-14), #5540 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (30-7), #5715 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) (23-2), #7045 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) (69-13), LOSSES: #75 East St. Louis (IL) (27-20)

244St. Rita (Chicago, IL)IllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue7A10-23-1 (1st)4-154.232.299-44
WINS: #231 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (35-21), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (28-21), #517 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (14-10), #532 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (14-10), #1540 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (35-7), #1749 Thornton (Harvey, IL) (21-13), #2631 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (42-20), #3472 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (44-0), #7296 Leo (Chicago, IL) (45-6), #8173 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #75 East St. Louis (IL) (35-28), #414 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (24-0)

245La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Rhode IslandDivision II12-08-0 (1st)10-054.219.767-58
WINS: #1066 Barrington (RI) (27-13), #1066 Barrington (RI) (31-6), #1782 Portsmouth (RI) (35-28), #2136 North Kingstown (RI) (21-7), #2136 North Kingstown (RI) (41-20), #3542 East Providence (RI) (54-27), #4455 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (42-21), Medicine Hat (Alberta) (49-12), #5476 Cranston West (Cranston, RI) (35-6), #7410 Rogers (Newport, RI) (34-6), #8173 St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI) (53-20), #10025 Shea [Charles E.] (Pawtucket, RI) (32-0), LOSSES: none

246Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana5A District 35A10-23-1 (2nd)9-254.232.770-53
WINS: #472 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (35-21), #741 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (28-21), #741 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (28-21), #844 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (21-14), #1701 Sulphur (LA) (42-14), #1923 New Iberia (LA) (46-21), #2168 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (35-23), #2794 Lafayette (LA) (42-7), #6339 Pineville (LA) (56-7), #10714 Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) (56-0), LOSSES: #122 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (24-20), #147 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (10-7)

247Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)Florida5A District 15A12-13-0 (1st)6-154.127.993-57
WINS: #668 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (42-8), #715 Niceville (FL) (21-18), #715 Niceville (FL) (31-28), #879 Orange Park (FL) (33-7), #2447 Pensacola (FL) (26-10), #2720 Pace (FL) (30-27), #3060 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-7), #3111 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (26-3), #3424 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (31-10), #5405 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (31-13), #7139 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (39-6), #7271 Milton (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #192 Lakeland (FL) (22-21)

248Northwestern (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 136A13-34-1 (2nd)11-254.130.8116-69
WINS: #349 Miramar (FL) (42-23), #680 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-6), #783 Central (Miami, FL) (38-32), #1135 Killian (Miami, FL) (40-15), #1154 Carol City (Miami, FL) (14-0), #1296 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (31-29), #2214 Hialeah (FL) (58-22), #3220 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-12), #4614 Southridge (Miami, FL) (47-6), #6043 Homestead (FL) (28-14), #6375 American (Hialeah, FL) (39-0), #6733 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-0), #11782 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (29-7), #177 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-21), #783 Central (Miami, FL) (27-25)

249Servite (Anaheim, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)7-44-1 (t 1st)5-45443.877-46
WINS: #129 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (14-10), #309 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (35-21), #336 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (29-17), #386 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (48-31), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (39-19), #2759 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (41-16), #3060 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #68 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (31-24), #116 Lakewood (CA) (35-34), #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-21), #329 Crespi (Encino, CA) (21-20)

250Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA8-45-0 (1st)8-45436.780-55
WINS: #479 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-0), #620 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-7), #1684 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #1701 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (37-7), #2014 Butler (PA) (42-21), #2964 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #4589 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (37-12), #6760 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (20-13), #73 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (45-17), #73 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (38-23), #620 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (25-22)

251Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)MissouriSuburban - Big 7611-35-1 (t 1st)8-253.93691-66
WINS: #65 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (14-9), #397 Blue Springs (MO) (42-15), #453 Jefferson City (MO) (16-10), #794 Liberty (MO) (28-21), #1635 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (34-16), #1635 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (29-27), #2313 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (35-34), #3447 Lee's Summit (MO) (40-14), #4352 Belton (MO) (38-0), #4634 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (49-14), #5864 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (37-9), LOSSES: #65 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (42-14), #295 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (25-20), #436 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (20-19)

252Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-34-1 (2nd)11-353.928.595-88
WINS: #436 Rock Hill (SC) (35-14), #680 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (48-32), #844 Gaffney (SC) (34-31), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (49-13), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (10-0), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-20), #2363 Hartsville (SC) (62-26), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #6981 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (45-0), #7171 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-35), #7987 South Florence (Florence, SC) (38-10), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-21), #1066 Conway (SC) (31-28), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (16-14)

253La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA9-35-1 (t 1st)8-253.934.282-57
WINS: #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (27-26), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-17), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-28), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (48-21), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (40-7), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #7741 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (47-21), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-14), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14)

254Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)IndianaSummit5A11-28-1 (2nd)6-153.930.985-67
WINS: #1017 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-27), #1017 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (34-21), #1135 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (29-21), #1502 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-14), #1840 Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN) (31-6), #1856 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (21-6), #1856 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (21-7), #3134 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-20), #3411 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (27-0), #7045 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-0), #10507 Elmhurst (Fort Wayne, IN) (35-0), LOSSES: #24 Carmel (IN) (24-21), #153 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (27-24)

255Blaine (MN)MinnesotaNorthwest SuburbanAAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)11-253.931.687-50
WINS: #276 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (28-27), #332 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-24), #912 Coon Rapids (MN) (28-14), #912 Coon Rapids (MN) (24-21), #2658 Osseo (MN) (14-7), #2740 Andover (MN) (16-8), #2740 Andover (MN) (24-17), #4791 Anoka (MN) (42-0), #7619 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (52-7), #7917 Maple Grove (MN) (23-6), #8173 Elk River (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: #32 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (27-7), #708 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (21-7)

256Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A11-14-0 (1st)11-153.930.551-72
WINS: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-17), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-13), #436 Grand Island (NE) (7-0), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (6-0), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (18-17), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #2658 Fremont (NE) (21-0), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-20), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-0)

257Rye (NY)New YorkSection 1 B-1B13-05-0 (1st)12-053.816.677-50
WINS: #767 Oneida (NY) (16-12), #1989 Pleasantville (NY) (35-7), #1989 Pleasantville (NY) (20-7), #2277 Hudson Falls (NY) (34-7), #2569 Nanuet (NY) (40-13), #2569 Nanuet (NY) (35-12), #3232 Harrison (NY) (28-3), #3681 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (21-7), #6684 Highland (NY) (35-6), #7351 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (48-14), #8616 Ardsley (NY) (35-6), #9909 Irvington (NY) (44-13), #11968 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (42-10), LOSSES: none

258La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)San DiegoAvocadoI11-25-0 (1st)10-053.830.480-71-2
WINS: #634 Escondido (CA) (45-28), #634 Escondido (CA) (21-17), #1243 Dixie (St. George, UT) (42-27), #1428 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (21-14), #1439 Vista (CA) (38-18), #1540 Carlsbad (CA) (33-14), #1540 Carlsbad (CA) (52-3), #1782 Fallbrook (CA) (33-14), #3354 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (41-10), #5476 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (34-7), #6684 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (47-3), LOSSES: #143 Mission Viejo (CA) (38-14), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (18-14)

259Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Georgia1-AAAAAAAAAA10-26-1 (2nd)7-253.835.192-50
WINS: #607 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (17-14), #741 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (30-14), #745 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (7-6), #1296 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (31-7), #1402 Warner Robins (GA) (14-0), #1719 Valdosta (GA) (28-14), #2113 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (24-7), #2532 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (31-7), #3134 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (31-0), #5628 Perry (GA) (34-19), LOSSES: #29 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-20), #171 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (24-7)

260Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)North CarolinaTriad3A16-06-0 (1st)12-053.816.4111-96-1
WINS: #263 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (19-14), #1439 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (34-18), #1540 Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) (20-13), #1733 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (28-21), #1782 Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) (26-10), #2810 Fike [Ralph L.] (Wilson, NC) (46-0), #3487 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) (52-7), #3487 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) (52-7), #4891 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (46-19), #5022 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) (48-0), #6017 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (40-0), #6760 South Central (Winterville, NC) (52-7), #9535 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) (41-0), #9609 Smith [Ben L.] (Greensboro, NC) (36-0), #10507 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) (55-6), #10524 Morehead [John Motley] (Eden, NC) (46-0), LOSSES: none

261Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C112-14-0 (1st)12-153.723.677-50
WINS: #487 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (26-20), #549 Syracuse (NE) (25-12), #1461 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-12), #2290 Madison (NE) (42-0), #3060 Bennington (NE) (37-14), #3150 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (58-0), #6017 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (38-0), #6278 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-0), #6402 Auburn (NE) (48-0), #6402 Auburn (NE) (41-14), #6981 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (46-0), #11151 Arlington (NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #132 Pierce (NE) (20-10)

262Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA10-25-1 (2nd)6-253.735.788-50
WINS: #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-6), #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (19-14), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (13-7), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-16), #1749 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-3), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-21), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #2415 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #3981 Antioch (TN) (45-19), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-7), LOSSES: #58 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-7), #429 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (41-28)

263Richmond (Rockingham, NC)North CarolinaMid-Southeastern4A12-3-15-2 (t 2nd)11-2-153.632.4152-65-1
WINS: #187 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (30-22), #299 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) (22-15), #349 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (21-15), #349 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (38-35), #1201 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (38-24), #1201 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (21-14), #2214 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (63-12), #2569 Swett [Purnell] (Pembroke, NC) (38-0), #2613 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) (26-21), #2794 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (36-17), #3305 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (30-0), #4455 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (32-7), LOSSES: #257 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (19-14), #989 Byrd [Douglas] (Fayetteville, NC) (42-7), #3041 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (31-28), TIES: #3958 New Bern (NC) (21-21)

264Highland (Medina, OH)OhioSuburban211-26-1 (1st)6-253.627.780-62
WINS: #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (35-0), #802 Tallmadge (OH) (3-2), #989 Avon Lake (OH) (35-23), #1749 Wadsworth (OH) (24-21), #2101 Green (Uniontown, OH) (37-7), #2260 Revere (Richfield, OH) (34-7), #3305 Copley (OH) (35-14), #4068 Barberton (OH) (31-8), #4729 Rocky River (OH) (40-15), #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (29-7), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (48-7), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (28-21), #1402 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (20-14)

265Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Utah5A Region 25A8-53-2 (3rd)7-453.638.391-61
WINS: #50 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (24-17), #323 Layton (UT) (7-0), #672 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (31-3), #1224 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (19-16), #1483 Kearns (UT) (35-7), #3134 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (16-0), #5213 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (41-7), #9176 Taylorsville (UT) (55-13), LOSSES: #11 Alta (Sandy, UT) (45-21), #50 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (37-15), #532 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (41-21), #703 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-9), #2191 American Fork (UT) (24-20)

266Mankato West (Mankato, MN)MinnesotaBig 9AAAA13-16-1 (2nd)11-053.620.189-60
WINS: #956 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (38-14), #1296 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-7), #1317 Northfield (MN) (35-13), #1317 Northfield (MN) (33-14), #1635 Hutchinson (MN) (28-13), #2153 Waconia (MN) (43-6), #3614 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (27-14), #3681 Winona (MN) (32-7), #3825 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-7), #5358 Faribault (MN) (33-14), #8616 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (40-10), #10074 Albert Lea (MN) (47-12), #11416 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (57-9), LOSSES: #1531 Owatonna (MN) (17-10)

267St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)IllinoisSuburban Catholic5A13-16-1 (2nd)5-153.523.889-63
WINS: #459 Metamora (IL) (49-35), #582 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (28-14), #905 Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) (45-21), #1377 Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL) (27-7), #1856 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (42-20), #2229 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (13-7), #2720 Kankakee (IL) (21-20), #3026 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) (28-12), #3579 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (34-32), #6043 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) (49-14), #8373 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) (49-3), #9609 DeKalb (IL) (62-13), #10168 Yorkville (IL) (40-0), LOSSES: #582 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (42-21)

268Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A7-54-1 (t 1st)6-453.543.583-58
WINS: #309 Mesquite (TX) (14-10), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (21-13), #617 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-12), #767 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (13-3), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (47-13), #1215 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (63-10), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (21-0), #140 Garland (TX) (13-10), #224 Abilene (TX) (24-7), #344 Lufkin (TX) (26-21), #472 DeSoto (TX) (27-22)

269Everett (MA)MassachusettsGreater BostonE-19-24-0 (1st)6-253.430.469-55
WINS: #126 Boston College (Boston, MA) (26-0), #197 Dracut (MA) (48-26), #523 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (13-10), #1701 Leominster (MA) (36-6), #3890 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) (35-12), #4289 Waltham (MA) (38-8), #4833 Malden (MA) (25-0), #5662 Somerville (MA) (38-8), #9820 Medford (MA) (49-22), LOSSES: #126 Boston College (Boston, MA) (9-0), #932 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (20-7)

270Lake Orion (MI)MichiganOakland - Red112-27-0 (1st)7-253.427.895-55
WINS: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (38-36), #745 Romeo (MI) (24-23), #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (34-28), #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (38-0), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (7-0), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (17-14), #3026 Troy (MI) (36-3), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (24-15), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (41-0), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (35-0), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (34-14), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (55-0), LOSSES: #73 Rockford (MI) (17-7), #73 Rockford (MI) (26-14)

271Princeton (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami15-54-3 (6th)5-553.445.461-44
WINS: #287 Hamilton (OH) (16-0), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (28-21), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (27-21), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (52-21), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-27), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (27-17), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #177 Centerville (OH) (49-30), #227 Middletown (OH) (29-28)

272Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)OhioMidwest Athletic511-36-2 (t 3rd)6-253.433.399-61
WINS: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (42-0), #367 Anna (OH) (13-3), #898 St. Henry (OH) (17-10), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (21-14), #2290 Waynesville (OH) (40-14), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (49-7), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (42-14), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (42-7), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (55-7), #3781 Versailles (OH) (33-0), #10168 Elida (OH) (64-0), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (33-14), #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (35-0), #367 Anna (OH) (16-6)

273Tivy (Kerrville, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A12-36-1 (t 1st)10-253.332.3109-66
WINS: #299 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (34-27), #620 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (49-28), #680 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (45-14), #819 Dripping Springs (TX) (14-6), #1054 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-30), #1182 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (50-20), #1377 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (41-24), #1560 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (40-28), #2101 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (45-28), #3134 Seguin (TX) (40-17), #3958 San Marcos (TX) (42-28), #6831 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #306 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (69-56), #336 Dayton (TX) (31-28), #607 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (28-21)

274Lutcher (LA)Louisiana3A District 93A12-23-1 (2nd)8-153.324.986-61
WINS: #528 Notre Dame (Crowley, LA) (17-0), #1099 Cecilia (LA) (58-26), #1116 Amite (LA) (30-22), #2136 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (35-27), #2277 St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) (40-10), #3681 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (41-6), #4133 Brusly (LA) (66-13), #4527 St. Amant (LA) (28-14), #4815 White [Edward Douglas] (Thibodaux, LA) (29-0), #4833 Port Allen (LA) (22-14), #5744 Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) (48-0), #7689 Plaquemine (LA) (67-28), LOSSES: #497 Thibodaux (LA) (3-0), #1531 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (28-26)

275Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)SouthernSunsetPac-5 (I)7-33-2 (t 1st)5-353.333.671-45
WINS: #329 Los Alamitos (CA) (24-23), #497 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (35-6), #839 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (42-14), #1191 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (25-24), #3266 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (42-13), #5917 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (49-7), #6657 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (58-7), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (26-2), #336 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (14-7), #912 Fountain Valley (CA) (22-21)

276Parkland (Allentown, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA7-47-2 (t 3rd)6-453.238.178-54
WINS: #219 Emmaus (PA) (14-10), #970 Easton (PA) (26-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (40-10), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-7), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (45-0), #5316 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (56-0), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-7), LOSSES: #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (19-0), #16 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (26-23), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (26-7), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13)

277De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)MichiganCatholic Central213-15-0 (1st)5-153.226.181-57
WINS: #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (17-13), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (9-7), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (21-6), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-14), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (12-7), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (34-28), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (35-7), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (31-0), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (51-6), Sandwich (Windsor, Ontario) (35-0), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (35-14), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (58-13), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (58-0), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (34-14)

278Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Florida2A District 32A14-07-0 (1st)13-053.211.885-67
WINS: #942 Madison County (Madison, FL) (21-7), #1701 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (49-20), #2136 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (57-7), #2214 Archbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL) (42-32), #3354 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (21-13), #4427 Jones (Orlando, FL) (70-6), #6621 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-3), #7063 Fernandina Beach (FL) (55-13), #9222 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (59-21), #9589 Yulee (FL) (63-3), #9664 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-6), #9746 Keystone Heights (FL) (48-7), #12280 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (73-0), #12879 Interlachen (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

279Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central18-42-3 (t 4th)4-453.242.391-42
WINS: #75 East St. Louis (IL) (20-12), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (20-17), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (21-17), #1129 Springfield (OH) (20-14), #1502 Troy (OH) (35-16), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (24-17), #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (52-0), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (35-21), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (17-7), #177 Centerville (OH) (31-14), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (9-0)

280Southside (Fort Smith, AR)Arkansas7A West7A10-35-2 (t 2nd)10-353.235.884-66
WINS: #318 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (27-22), #318 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (8-7), #767 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (27-24), #1042 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (28-17), #1042 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (22-14), #1265 Springdale (AR) (55-52), #2191 Rogers (AR) (27-13), #4729 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (38-14), #4758 Conway (AR) (19-7), #5688 Central (Little Rock, AR) (42-13), LOSSES: #89 Bentonville (AR) (32-20), #89 Bentonville (AR) (14-7), #1540 Fayetteville (AR) (24-21)

281Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)MinnesotaSuburban EastAAAAA12-18-0 (1st)12-153.224.271-64
WINS: #830 Woodbury (MN) (33-14), #830 Woodbury (MN) (22-16), #942 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (49-7), #1085 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (33-0), #3232 White Bear Lake (MN) (42-12), #3646 Stillwater (MN) (42-7), #3666 Forest Lake (MN) (35-19), #4729 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (49-14), #5114 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (62-46), #5715 Roseville (MN) (42-13), #6339 Hastings (MN) (33-0), #6339 Hastings (MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #251 Blaine (MN) (28-27)

282Huntley Project (Worden, MT)MontanaSouthern 4BB12-05-0 (1st)12-053.213.772-39
WINS: #888 Fairfield (MT) (41-28), #1938 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) (45-10), #3390 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) (53-6), #4256 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) (48-0), #4289 Columbus (MT) (55-0), #4499 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) (50-13), #4791 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) (44-8), #5503 Shepherd (MT) (61-7), #6641 Whitehall (MT) (62-0), #7836 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) (54-8), #9383 Red Lodge (MT) (55-6), #13861 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) (42-0), LOSSES: none

283West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAA14-24-0 (1st)11-153.118.5113-74
WINS: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (28-17), #577 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (37-14), #1415 Dunmore (PA) (49-21), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (34-28), #2759 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (63-20), #4527 Bok Tech [Edward W.] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (56-7), #6552 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (63-12), #7171 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (62-7), #7482 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-6), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (63-21), #9556 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (50-0), #12233 Cardinal Dougherty (Philadelphia, PA) (64-7), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-34), #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (27-26)

284Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)MichiganWest Michigan514-07-0 (1st)5-053.119.393-59
WINS: #511 Montague (MI) (28-21), #549 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (26-14), #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (27-16), #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-14), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (31-6), #2775 Ravenna (MI) (39-7), #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (34-31), #5167 Muskegon Heights (MI) (31-8), #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (46-26), #6214 Shelby (MI) (50-7), #6482 Whitehall (MI) (42-7), #10591 Hart (MI) (70-20), #10942 North Muskegon (MI) (56-6), #11088 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (63-13), LOSSES: none

285Beaver Falls (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA12-18-0 (1st)11-153.125.876-64
WINS: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (27-12), #634 Jeannette (PA) (35-28), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (24-0), #1273 Ford City (PA) (42-21), #2003 Beaver (PA) (44-12), #2988 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (42-21), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (45-24), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (37-0), #6017 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (56-12), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (52-14), #7503 Freedom (PA) (34-0), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #283 Aliquippa (PA) (8-6)

286Aliquippa (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA MidwesternAA12-36-2 (t 2nd)11-353.129.8108-59
WINS: #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (8-6), #686 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (32-14), #754 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-14), #1243 Center (Monaca, PA) (28-17), #1673 Karns City (PA) (42-14), #2397 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (20-10), #3411 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (61-18), #4332 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (36-7), #4614 Ambridge (PA) (21-0), #6402 New Brighton (PA) (35-14), #7503 Freedom (PA) (42-8), #8924 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #124 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (29-28), #283 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-12), #2003 Beaver (PA) (21-14)

287Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A12-17-0 (1st)12-15319.364-80
WINS: #544 Lancaster (TX) (21-6), #1265 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (62-28), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (39-16), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (23-22), #4481 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (44-21), #5715 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (55-14), #6043 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (62-0), #6482 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) (48-24), #6760 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (48-13), #7318 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (48-18), #9476 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #13587 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (35-20)

288Hayden (Topeka, KS)KansasCentennial4A13-15-1 (2nd)8-05322.987-61
WINS: #587 Andale (KS) (20-12), #942 Central (Andover, KS) (21-20), #1733 Emporia (KS) (26-7), #2101 Perry-Lecompton (Perry, KS) (42-21), #2113 Buhler (KS) (37-13), #2429 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) (28-7), #3751 Hesston (KS) (50-20), #3825 Abilene (KS) (36-0), #4211 Seaman (Topeka, KS) (47-6), #5145 Topeka (KS) (32-14), #5628 Clay Center (KS) (42-3), #9150 Chapman (KS) (49-13), #9639 Highland Park (Topeka, KS) (63-0), LOSSES: #117 Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS) (21-14)

289Armwood (Seffner, FL)Florida4A District 114A12-14-0 (1st)8-15324.196-55
WINS: #159 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (9-2), #1840 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (46-7), #1856 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (50-20), #1856 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #2849 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #2964 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (51-10), #3111 Winter Haven (FL) (30-14), #4256 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-0), #4861 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (31-14), #5882 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (48-3), #7890 Plant City (FL) (35-0), #8924 Brandon (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #159 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (17-14)

290West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)North CarolinaNorth Piedmont3A15-19-0 (1st)14-05316.7109-91
WINS: #809 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (35-7), #970 South Point (Belmont, NC) (35-7), #1540 Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) (20-16), #2494 Mooresville (NC) (33-6), #2904 Statesville (NC) (27-14), #2904 Statesville (NC) (41-7), #3713 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (23-17), #4499 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) (37-22), #5145 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) (56-7), #6233 Franklin (NC) (37-3), #6886 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) (28-6), #8663 Carson [Jesse C.] (China Grove, NC) (48-0), #9043 North Iredell (Olin, NC) (42-0), #10859 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) (69-0), #13131 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) (60-0), LOSSES: #2863 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (35-21)

291Bastrop (LA)Louisiana4A District 24A11-24-0 (1st)7-15327.988-62
WINS: #741 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (22-18), #1135 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (36-22), #1154 Neville (Monroe, LA) (22-10), #1243 Zachary (LA) (40-7), #1521 Richwood (Monroe, LA) (40-12), #1749 Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) (42-0), #2631 Rayville (LA) (60-31), #4563 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) (44-6), #5197 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (49-6), #6886 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (47-14), #7503 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) (46-6), LOSSES: #226 Belle Chasse (LA) (35-34), #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (14-6)

292Hamilton (OH)OhioGreater Miami17-35-2 (t 2nd)5-25336.450-55
WINS: #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #227 Middletown (OH) (34-14), #1129 Springfield (OH) (30-6), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (24-3), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (32-7), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (35-7), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (16-0), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (31-10), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (16-0), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (31-29)

293Guthrie (OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A10-26-1 (2nd)8-25326.683-55
WINS: #544 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (21-3), #1110 El Reno (OK) (35-0), #1388 Shawnee (OK) (35-17), #2532 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) (35-0), #2569 Durant (OK) (41-15), #2863 Ardmore (OK) (34-0), #4861 Noble (OK) (45-7), #6594 Piedmont (OK) (35-7), #7063 Harrah (OK) (49-7), #10574 Capitol Hill (Oklahoma City, OK) (44-0), LOSSES: #92 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (34-27), #192 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (16-13)

294Kilgore (TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A9-34-1 (1st)6-35340.382-56
WINS: #49 Carthage (TX) (33-20), #110 Gilmer (TX) (28-14), #577 Marshall (TX) (31-28), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (34-31), #723 Hallsville (TX) (23-10), #996 Nacogdoches (TX) (27-7), #1733 Jacksonville (TX) (35-7), #3251 Henderson (TX) (30-0), #3596 Palestine (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #103 Ennis (TX) (42-14), #577 Marshall (TX) (28-18), #703 Lindale (TX) (35-17)

295Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)New YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA12-15-0 (1st)12-152.92277-50
WINS: #652 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (14-13), #1129 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (19-0), #1149 Troy (NY) (35-20), #1540 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (35-12), #3041 Amsterdam (NY) (40-0), #4729 Gloversville (NY) (45-0), #4791 Glens Falls (NY) (48-7), #4990 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (60-14), #5936 Queensbury (NY) (42-6), #9289 Averill Park (NY) (56-6), #10686 South Glens Falls (NY) (56-0), #11114 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #143 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (35-28)

296Genoa (OH)OhioSuburban Lakes413-17-0 (1st)8-152.921.176-76
WINS: #888 Fostoria (OH) (28-14), #1273 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (40-21), #2330 Huron (OH) (47-21), #2447 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) (24-0), #3614 Lakota (Kansas, OH) (49-6), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (55-0), #4499 Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) (14-0), #5688 Gibsonburg (OH) (59-6), #8787 Woodmore (Elmore, OH) (63-12), #8879 Lake (Millbury, OH) (73-7), #9022 Oak Harbor (OH) (61-0), #10357 Port Clinton (OH) (55-7), #11205 Otsego (Tontogany, OH) (45-9), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (42-34)

297Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)MissouriSuburban - North612-25-2 (t 1st)8-152.927.191-73
WINS: #251 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (25-20), #923 Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO) (23-6), #1253 McCluer (Florissant, MO) (22-21), #1521 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (24-6), #1635 Ritenour (Overland, MO) (35-15), #2153 Jackson (MO) (35-7), #2168 Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) (38-26), #2191 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (22-20), #3734 Fox (Arnold, MO) (31-6), #4233 University City (St. Louis, MO) (31-6), #5864 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (35-7), #6233 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) (42-12), LOSSES: #375 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (24-2), #1521 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (31-30)

298McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B11-13-0 (1st)11-152.923.774-50
WINS: #231 Aurora (NE) (42-7), #1361 Ogallala (NE) (21-0), #1905 Lexington (NE) (49-14), #2377 Schuyler (NE) (42-7), #2999 Alliance (NE) (51-6), #3232 Columbus (NE) (46-0), #3734 Holdrege (NE) (47-0), #5604 Scottsbluff (NE) (42-7), #5882 Gering (NE) (62-7), #6142 Sidney (NE) (67-0), #8812 Hastings (NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #231 Aurora (NE) (37-33)

299Cisco (TX)Texas2A Region I District 62A14-24-1 (2nd)13-252.827.7121-70
WINS: #511 Idalou (TX) (27-13), #517 Pottsboro (TX) (33-26), #1521 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (42-25), #2136 Bangs (TX) (43-19), #2136 Bangs (TX) (45-6), #2277 Merkel (TX) (42-14), #2658 Ballinger (TX) (38-14), #3086 Whitesboro (TX) (49-0), #3614 Eastland (TX) (46-13), #3681 Henrietta (TX) (44-15), #4090 Early (TX) (47-22), #4545 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (48-31), #7482 Anson (TX) (37-0), #8898 Hawley (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #97 Daingerfield (TX) (26-8), #652 Clyde (TX) (20-6)

300Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-252.830.582-59
WINS: #607 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (49-31), #1054 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (45-35), #1182 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (49-28), #1317 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (9-6), #1415 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (48-17), #1560 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (28-21), #3134 Seguin (TX) (38-14), #3958 San Marcos (TX) (49-17), #4961 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (26-9), #9105 Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-21), #273 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (34-27)

301Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC)North CarolinaMid-Southeastern4A14-25-2 (t 2nd)14-252.827.5126-89-1
WINS: #989 Byrd [Douglas] (Fayetteville, NC) (27-14), #989 Byrd [Douglas] (Fayetteville, NC) (28-7), #1013 South View (Hope Mills, NC) (28-12), #1461 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (14-0), #1733 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (28-3), #1811 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (27-6), #2569 Swett [Purnell] (Pembroke, NC) (27-6), #2613 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) (27-7), #2794 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (32-6), #2964 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) (40-9), #3041 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (27-7), #4108 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) (34-21), #4455 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (25-0), #7428 Smith [E. E.] (Fayetteville, NC) (45-7), LOSSES: #263 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (22-15), #349 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (14-0)

302Highland (Pocatello, ID)Idaho5A High Country5A10-24-0 (1st)7-052.828.580-50
WINS: #414 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-21), #668 Eagle (ID) (28-7), #1309 Pocatello (ID) (26-13), #1361 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (35-7), #2775 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (42-28), #3305 Idaho Falls (ID) (38-28), #3390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-42), #4589 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (41-20), #6305 Twin Falls (ID) (66-14), #7318 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (35-23), LOSSES: #10 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (34-21), #1361 Logan (UT) (38-33)

303Avon (IN)IndianaHoosier Crossroads5A9-37-2 (2nd)7-352.733.570-63
WINS: #429 Zionsville (IN) (10-7), #505 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (35-21), #680 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (44-34), #794 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (26-25), #1317 Brownsburg (IN) (30-7), #1971 Noblesville (IN) (35-10), #3086 Westfield (IN) (31-28), #3373 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (31-19), #8832 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (49-3), LOSSES: #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (26-14), #168 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (29-27), #409 Fishers (IN) (49-35)

304Cedar Park (TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-452.74680-47
WINS: #318 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-21), #369 Round Rock (TX) (28-7), #523 Leander (TX) (26-10), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (42-10), #1154 Temple (TX) (28-20), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (38-21), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-21), #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (35-10), #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (48-42), #441 Georgetown (TX) (21-17), #479 McNeil (Austin, TX) (10-7)

305Solon (IA)Iowa2A District 52A14-07-0 (1st)13-052.714.187-60
WINS: #1135 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (60-14), #1428 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (24-7), #2014 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (52-27), #2720 Wilton (IA) (48-7), #2720 Wilton (IA) (49-27), #3012 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (27-0), #5715 Tipton (IA) (27-7), #7296 West Liberty (IA) (35-14), #7451 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-8), #7716 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (40-0), #7716 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (42-0), #9126 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (47-22), #9493 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (50-19), #13328 Camanche (IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

306Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A13-26-0 (1st)11-052.623.7105-71
WINS: #414 Maryville (TN) (10-7), #754 Henry County (Paris, TN) (31-24), #1076 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-21), #1471 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #3424 Tullahoma (TN) (31-10), #3596 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-13), #4614 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (45-14), #4729 Clarksville (TN) (49-14), #5818 Whites Creek (TN) (26-6), #7012 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-18), #7482 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (37-0), #7812 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-0), #10292 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (34-28), #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (19-14)

307Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A9-36-2 (t 3rd)8-352.636.888-55
WINS: #273 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (69-56), #607 Bowie (Austin, TX) (19-14), #620 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (36-21), #696 New Braunfels (TX) (24-21), #1099 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (35-28), #1461 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (47-28), #3193 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (44-21), #3614 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (47-14), #7012 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-21), #203 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #206 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (32-28)

308Plano West (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A5-63-3 (4th)5-652.649.283-50
WINS: #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-23), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-21), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (41-23), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (52-14), #2330 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (37-14), #20 Wylie (TX) (36-21), #43 Plano (TX) (44-21), #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-9), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (52-49), #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (59-35)

309Dover (OH)OhioEast Central Ohio311-26-0 (1st)6-252.525.781-61
WINS: #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (35-14), #989 Avon Lake (OH) (38-35), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (53-14), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (30-7), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (45-0), #2397 Greenville (OH) (49-20), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (69-7), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (48-13), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (68-0), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (42-7), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (69-6), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (35-28), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (26-17)

310St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA8-45-1 (t 1st)7-352.537.587-50
WINS: #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (20-13), #353 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (7-6), #819 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (22-18), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (34-0), #1560 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-3), #3266 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (52-23), #4935 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (38-0), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (14-7), #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (34-27), #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-17), #251 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-28)

311Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)Mississippi4A Region 54A12-16-0 (1st)8-152.526.3100-58
WINS: #117 Meridian (MS) (41-13), #754 Louisville (MS) (28-3), #1169 Picayune (MS) (27-20), #1273 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (35-3), #1513 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (24-7), #1840 Quitman (MS) (55-13), #3012 George County (Lucedale, MS) (43-14), #3524 Laurel (MS) (24-3), #3854 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (42-10), #4008 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (41-20), #4352 Starkville (MS) (34-0), #5129 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #1513 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (10-7)

312Moorpark (CA)SouthernMarmonteNorthern (IV)12-27-0 (1st)11-152.529.7101-62
WINS: #558 Valencia (CA) (30-8), #844 Thousand Oaks (CA) (20-17), #1042 Atascadero (CA) (6-0), #1273 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (35-0), #1989 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (40-21), #2061 Newbury Park (CA) (27-14), #2759 Ventura (CA) (26-0), #2884 Agoura (CA) (17-6), #3914 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (40-14), #5316 Camarillo (CA) (45-21), #6813 Simi Valley (CA) (45-14), #10123 Calabasas (CA) (33-0), LOSSES: #40 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (42-7), #68 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (17-14)

313Clovis West (Fresno, CA)CentralTri-River110-34-1 (t 1st)9-152.532.394-59
WINS: #634 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (24-21), #634 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (28-10), #686 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (24-7), #686 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (19-14), #1182 Edison (Fresno, CA) (17-7), #1938 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (22-19), #1938 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (14-6), #4211 Clovis (CA) (34-14), #7271 Central (Fresno, CA) (38-7), #8076 Madera (CA) (51-19), LOSSES: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (42-7), #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-21), #1452 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (19-13)

314Mesquite (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A5-52-3 (t 3rd)5-552.546.169-48
WINS: #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (23-14), #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (38-28), #344 Lufkin (TX) (20-14), #472 DeSoto (TX) (42-21), #1215 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-10), #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (34-13), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (14-10), #617 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (17-14), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (28-19)

315Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A11-17-0 (1st)9-152.526.361-72
WINS: #378 Stephenville (TX) (24-20), #888 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (31-14), #1663 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-7), #2168 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (44-0), #3060 Saginaw (TX) (22-7), #3354 Springtown (TX) (63-7), #4024 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), #5316 Weatherford (TX) (37-14), #6375 Grapevine (TX) (37-14), #6684 Azle (TX) (42-0), #8288 Mineral Wells (TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (24-7)

316Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - PatriotA16-04-0 (1st)8-052.416107-82
WINS: #680 Clairton (PA) (25-16), #794 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (20-9), #965 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (27-9), #1701 Middletown (PA) (40-14), #2313 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (20-7), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (49-16), #3305 Camp Hill (PA) (28-20), #4179 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (16-14), #5375 Millersburg (PA) (42-7), #6339 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (53-14), #6641 Palmyra (PA) (46-0), #6684 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-7), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (21-14), #10219 Columbia (PA) (39-6), #11932 Scotland School for Veterans' Children (Scotland, PA) (40-0), #12444 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (46-8), LOSSES: none

317Bridgeport (TX)Texas3A Region I District 53A12-15-0 (1st)11-152.427.677-72
WINS: #163 Prosper (TX) (37-31), #783 Burkburnett (TX) (31-15), #923 Monahans (TX) (31-28), #1005 Argyle (TX) (30-24), #1439 Llano (TX) (41-27), #2290 Vernon (TX) (55-14), #2988 Decatur (TX) (56-7), #2999 Graham (TX) (59-27), #5770 Iowa Park (TX) (56-7), #6142 Breckenridge (TX) (52-6), #8288 Mineral Wells (TX) (56-28), #9609 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #168 Liberty Hill (TX) (48-27)

318Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Arkansas7A West7A10-35-2 (t 2nd)7-352.335.696-55
WINS: #89 Bentonville (AR) (20-6), #754 Cabot (AR) (21-17), #1066 Coweta (OK) (41-14), #1253 North Little Rock (AR) (37-21), #1265 Springdale (AR) (20-14), #1415 Greenwood (AR) (45-15), #1540 Fayetteville (AR) (28-7), #1959 Alma (AR) (48-10), #2191 Rogers (AR) (28-13), #4729 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (49-17), LOSSES: #276 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (8-7), #276 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (27-22), #767 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (21-7)

319Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A9-56-1 (t 1st)9-452.334.495-67
WINS: #607 Bowie (Austin, TX) (49-35), #620 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #1415 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #1439 Harlingen (TX) (49-23), #1684 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (42-14), #2680 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (56-20), #4455 Anderson (Austin, TX) (42-22), #4455 Bastrop (TX) (49-36), #7917 Akins (Austin, TX) (39-3), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-17), #203 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-21), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (31-21), #577 Pflugerville (TX) (21-14), #767 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (44-23)

320Grandview (Aurora, CO)Colorado5A Centennial5A11-17-0 (1st)11-152.325.671-63
WINS: #89 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (17-10), #239 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (27-10), #1169 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (25-0), #2613 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (17-15), #2759 Overland (Aurora, CO) (27-19), #3086 Fort Collins (CO) (35-0), #3335 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (31-10), #3914 Denver East (Denver, CO) (48-20), #4404 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) (41-0), #5167 Boulder (CO) (45-7), #8683 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (52-18), LOSSES: #239 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (26-20)

321Holland Christian (Holland, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green414-07-0 (1st)7-052.217.774-69
WINS: #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (37-6), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-14), #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (35-20), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (38-35), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (48-32), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (20-13), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (46-23), #4729 South Haven (MI) (53-25), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (28-12), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (36-24), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (56-20), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (61-13), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (84-18), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (61-6), LOSSES: none

322Lowell (IN)IndianaNorthwest Crossroads4A13-16-0 (1st)10-152.227.195-67
WINS: #505 Plymouth (IN) (20-14), #1066 Griffith (IN) (27-12), #1066 Griffith (IN) (19-13), #1354 Hobart (IN) (35-32), #1540 Washington (South Bend, IN) (24-7), #1673 Munster (IN) (24-7), #2377 Crown Point (IN) (7-0), #3193 Clay (South Bend, IN) (49-20), #3305 Morton (Hammond, IN) (57-20), #3800 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (35-6), #6214 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (42-0), #7836 Hammond (IN) (63-0), #10714 Highland (IN) (55-7), LOSSES: #153 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-22)

323Layton (UT)Utah5A Region 15A9-36-1 (1st)8-25236.172-66
WINS: #323 Syracuse (UT) (17-10), #487 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (13-7), #532 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (35-14), #735 Northridge (Layton, UT) (17-14), #1719 Clearfield (UT) (34-0), #1811 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (20-0), #1840 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (24-7), #2569 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (38-13), #3134 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (28-7), LOSSES: #120 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (40-36), #263 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (7-0), #1076 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (9-0)

324Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma3A District 33A13-07-0 (1st)11-05219.876-70
WINS: #472 Tuttle (OK) (13-10), #898 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) (34-14), #898 Sequoyah (Claremore, OK) (28-21), #2044 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (24-16), #3150 Blanchard (OK) (34-14), #3981 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) (30-15), #4153 Dewey (OK) (34-7), #4891 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) (24-0), #5048 Inola (OK) (28-6), #6458 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) (24-0), #6482 Blackwell (OK) (28-0), #7318 Roland (OK) (41-7), #10101 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (37-8), LOSSES: none

325New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM13-111-0 (1st)5-05222.197-61
WINS: #754 Darien (CT) (26-7), #754 Darien (CT) (28-20), #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (40-13), #2168 Trumbull (CT) (41-13), #2658 Norwalk (CT) (25-0), #3335 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-7), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (21-20), #3781 Wilton (CT) (28-7), #4153 Danbury (CT) (21-6), #4404 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (29-6), #4527 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (34-7), #8317 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-0), #10292 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #136 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (34-10)

326Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA)Louisiana5A District 15A9-36-1 (2nd)8-25233.483-55
WINS: #479 Ruston (LA) (10-3), #587 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (14-10), #587 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (20-7), #1521 Richwood (Monroe, LA) (31-28), #1701 Sulphur (LA) (21-0), #2243 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (31-7), #3825 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (38-15), #8637 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (51-20), #9493 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (38-6), LOSSES: #50 West Monroe (LA) (20-19), #50 West Monroe (LA) (37-16), #1154 Neville (Monroe, LA) (36-25)

327Syracuse (UT)Utah5A Region 15A10-35-2 (2nd)7-35235.472-70
WINS: #369 Pleasant Grove (UT) (27-25), #487 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (10-9), #735 Northridge (Layton, UT) (22-16), #1483 Kearns (UT) (42-18), #1719 Clearfield (UT) (16-9), #2569 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (7-0), #3086 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (35-6), #3134 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (30-0), #3825 Woods Cross (UT) (14-0), #5375 Roy (UT) (31-6), LOSSES: #11 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-14), #323 Layton (UT) (17-10), #1076 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (13-7)

328Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA12-34-0 (1st)9-151.926.5118-67
WINS: #459 Selinsgrove (PA) (13-7), #1224 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (37-7), #1701 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (44-14), #2447 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-0), #3291 Northeast Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-0), #3596 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (31-0), #3681 Caravel (Bear, DE) (20-7), #6375 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (56-6), #6458 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #9589 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (34-7), #283 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-17), #2377 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (43-42)

329Crespi (Encino, CA)SouthernSerraPac-5 (I)6-40-3 (4th)1-351.839.275-43
WINS: #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (21-20), #601 Saugus (CA) (37-14), #735 Northridge (Layton, UT) (30-13), #1891 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (34-0), #2613 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (31-0), #4153 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (42-17), LOSSES: #40 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (31-14), #68 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (37-17), #414 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (22-21), #663 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (14-13)

330Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A11-27-1 (2nd)9-251.829.688-61
WINS: #341 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (29-14), #1191 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-14), #1265 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-15), #1588 Cullman (AL) (49-34), #1588 Pelham (AL) (33-19), #2397 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-0), #3251 Homewood (AL) (34-14), #3354 Gardendale (AL) (35-7), #4179 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-13), #5022 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (39-0), #11913 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #214 Hoover (AL) (30-20), #214 Hoover (AL) (28-21)

331Los Alamitos (CA)SouthernSunsetPac-5 (I)8-33-2 (t 1st)4-351.836.888-41-1
WINS: #336 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (23-19), #497 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (22-21), #569 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (41-28), #819 La Habra (CA) (28-21), #1989 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (24-3), #2810 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (28-14), #5316 Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA) (48-0), #5917 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #41 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (23-7), #273 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (24-23), #912 Fountain Valley (CA) (21-14)

332Eden Prairie (MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAA11-17-0 (t 1st)11-151.726.461-62
WINS: #593 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (43-34), #856 Minnetonka (MN) (22-13), #942 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (25-21), #952 Edina (MN) (20-17), #1149 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (14-7), #1361 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-14), #4233 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (38-14), #5213 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (42-21), #6529 Chaska (MN) (45-0), #7198 Burnsville (MN) (28-0), #7987 Shakopee (MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #251 Blaine (MN) (28-24)

333River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County2A14-010-0 (1st)8-051.615.288-66
WINS: #1607 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (31-6), #1650 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (12-0), #1684 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-6), #2125 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (20-6), #2680 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-14), #3507 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (41-0), #3825 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (50-7), #6458 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (55-0), #6594 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (55-0), #6981 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (42-7), #7012 Glenelg (MD) (41-0), #8968 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (63-0), #11686 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (54-8), #12375 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (51-6), LOSSES: none

334Walpole (MA)MassachusettsBay State - HergetE-213-05-0 (1st)7-051.619.475-72
WINS: #809 Mansfield (MA) (41-21), #888 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) (20-12), #1856 Natick (MA) (21-9), #2153 Framingham (MA) (34-13), #2214 Norwood (MA) (42-12), #3890 Needham (MA) (35-20), #5337 Braintree (MA) (48-21), #5662 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) (20-6), #5770 Milton (MA) (36-25), #6951 Brookline (MA) (27-0), #7063 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) (28-6), #8226 Wellesley (MA) (34-0), #9022 Dedham (MA) (34-7), LOSSES: none

335Washington (Massillon, OH)OhioFreelance16-5 3-351.645.386-33
WINS: #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (17-0), #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (34-0), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (30-7), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (45-29), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (45-14), Brantford Collegiate (Brantford, Ontario) (69-7), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (49-7), #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (23-13), #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (14-7), #111 Mentor (OH) (25-17), #532 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (27-24)

336Derby (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A10-25-0 (1st)7-251.531.875-50
WINS: #50 Hutchinson (KS) (30-27), #723 South (Salina, KS) (43-42), #1341 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (55-14), #1354 Central (Salina, KS) (28-27), #1607 East (Wichita, KS) (38-18), #2229 Southeast (Wichita, KS) (38-20), #3060 Goddard (KS) (44-25), #3060 Goddard (KS) (48-21), #4211 Maize (KS) (41-21), #7987 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (35-6), LOSSES: #117 Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS) (22-3), #386 Heights (Wichita, KS) (33-14)

337Oakton (Vienna, VA)VirginiaConcorde AAA613-16-0 (1st)12-151.526.494-66
WINS: #1005 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (49-43), #1215 Chantilly (VA) (52-14), #1215 Chantilly (VA) (17-15), #1415 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (30-18), #2136 Annandale (VA) (37-7), #2447 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (43-31), #2863 South County (Lorton, VA) (30-13), #3614 Herndon (VA) (38-13), #3825 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (21-14), #4211 Langley (McLean, VA) (42-3), #5628 Fairfax (VA) (38-7), #6043 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) (39-23), #6641 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (47-14), LOSSES: #136 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (10-7)

338Lindenhurst (NY)New YorkSection 11 Division II8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-351.531.258-47
WINS: #159 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (24-21), #1576 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (44-7), #1856 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (29-21), #2447 Northport (NY) (27-0), #2794 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (17-14), #5452 Bay Shore (NY) (45-14), #6787 Central Islip (NY) (35-7), #9589 Commack (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #159 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (14-12), #221 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (17-3), #397 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-20)

339Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)SouthernSunsetPac-5 (I)7-33-2 (t 1st)6-351.532.759-48
WINS: #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-14), #273 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (14-7), #912 Fountain Valley (CA) (14-7), #1191 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (48-20), #4289 Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI) (43-10), #5917 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (55-14), #7296 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (63-8), LOSSES: #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (29-17), #329 Los Alamitos (CA) (23-19), #497 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (16-3)

340Dayton (TX)Texas4A Region III District 194A13-27-0 (1st)13-251.524.895-69
WINS: #273 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (31-28), #1502 Livingston (TX) (39-28), #2003 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (28-13), #2077 Brenham (TX) (42-21), #2569 Bay City (TX) (35-7), #2849 Elgin (TX) (42-14), #3825 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (46-7), #4311 Crosby (TX) (49-14), #4961 North Forest (Houston, TX) (48-30), #6813 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (46-13), #8787 Galena Park (TX) (40-7), #10962 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (49-0), #12375 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (69-49), #409 Friendswood (TX) (42-21)

341Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-651.446.872-56
WINS: #197 Coppell (TX) (31-26), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (28-21), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (28-14), #2251 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (49-28), #6375 Grapevine (TX) (55-3), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (24-10), #18 Katy (TX) (17-14), #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-35), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-21), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-13), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (27-23)

342Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A11-17-0 (1st)11-151.425.373-59
WINS: #696 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (17-6), #1265 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-9), #1588 Pelham (AL) (35-8), #1891 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (42-14), #1959 Oxford (AL) (28-24), #2471 Hueytown (AL) (38-20), #2658 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (24-6), #3373 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (42-21), #5604 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (42-15), #5917 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-7), #10241 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (29-14)

343Broad Run (Ashburn, VA)VirginiaDulles AA414-07-0 (1st)9-051.417.486-69
WINS: #627 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (13-0), #696 Chancellor (Fredericksburg, VA) (24-12), #1769 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (33-6), #1769 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (38-0), #3447 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (29-0), #3890 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (47-28), #3890 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (37-17), #4990 Heritage (Leesburg, VA) (21-13), #7246 Park View (Sterling, VA) (39-26), #8514 Wakefield (Arlington, VA) (31-6), #8812 Ballou (Washington, DC) (54-14), #9609 Dominion (Sterling, VA) (27-6), #9794 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) (53-13), #11744 Freedom (South Riding, VA) (44-22), LOSSES: none

344Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A7-54-1 (t 1st)7-451.341.277-54
WINS: #126 The Woodlands (TX) (15-13), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (26-21), #617 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (13-12), #1328 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (21-6), #1388 Klein (TX) (28-22), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (50-19), #6214 New Caney (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (45-37), #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-21), #183 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (42-32), #309 Mesquite (TX) (20-14), #970 Conroe (TX) (27-11)

345Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)Georgia5-AAAAAAAAAA9-37-2 (t 2nd)9-351.335.779-58
WINS: #146 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (13-3), #409 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-16), #422 Woodstock (GA) (17-15), #996 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (21-0), #1224 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (21-18), #1265 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #2884 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #3568 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-14), #5882 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #146 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (17-7), #577 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (44-21), #1201 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (48-33)

346Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)PennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAA12-24-1 (2nd)12-251.326.984-73
WINS: #745 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (44-0), #1621 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-10), #1719 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (27-20), #1823 Harrisburg (PA) (27-25), #2740 Red Lion (PA) (31-12), #3041 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (34-0), #3447 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (49-13), #3568 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (31-28), #3854 Altoona (PA) (15-8), #6760 Chambersburg (PA) (55-3), #6981 Carlisle (PA) (42-13), #7716 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #77 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (35-7), #206 State College (PA) (17-14)

347North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A9-25-0 (1st)9-251.333.653-58
WINS: #436 Grand Island (NE) (17-14), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (33-20), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (40-39), #867 North Platte (NE) (28-21), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #2658 Fremont (NE) (28-7), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #382 Kearney (NE) (45-21)

348Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)North CoastNorth BayII13-17-0 (1st)8-051.222.998-59-1
WINS: #558 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (38-20), #1099 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (17-7), #1923 Palma (Salinas, CA) (34-33), #2084 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (38-28), #2330 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (42-6), #2849 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (42-7), #3111 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (52-25), #4133 Ukiah (CA) (46-20), #5452 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (42-14), #6043 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (41-16), #8832 Santa Rosa (CA) (40-0), #10665 Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) (49-0), #12718 Allen [Elsie] (Santa Rosa, CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #40 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (28-6)

349Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC)North CarolinaMid-Southeastern4A14-26-1 (1st)14-251.126.5122-90-2
WINS: #299 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) (14-0), #932 Wake Forest (NC) (27-16), #989 Byrd [Douglas] (Fayetteville, NC) (39-20), #1013 South View (Hope Mills, NC) (24-7), #1013 South View (Hope Mills, NC) (21-14), #2613 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) (27-7), #2794 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (37-21), #3041 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (54-0), #3825 Garner (NC) (39-3), #4108 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) (68-13), #4455 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (28-7), #5503 Sanford [Terry] (Fayetteville, NC) (42-28), #5993 Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) (47-7), #7428 Smith [E. E.] (Fayetteville, NC) (47-6), LOSSES: #263 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (38-35), #263 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (21-15)

350Dutchtown (Geismar, LA)Louisiana5A District 65A8-33-2 (t 2nd)6-351.134.767-48
WINS: #741 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (38-25), #809 Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA) (24-15), #1099 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (35-7), #1191 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (28-14), #1959 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (13-7), #3681 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (30-0), #4527 St. Amant (LA) (56-21), #5744 Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-8), LOSSES: #23 Destrehan (LA) (42-7), #122 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (28-26), #1099 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (49-48)

351Perry (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin411-26-1 (2nd)4-151.122.684-63
WINS: #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (27-14), #1684 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) (47-0), #1811 Madison (OH) (44-7), #2377 Triway (Wooster, OH) (41-7), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (20-11), #4791 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (30-6), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (49-14), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (48-21), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (55-14), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (48-0), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (55-20), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (35-17), #153 Aurora (OH) (38-24)

352Miramar (FL)Florida6A District 116A11-32-1 (2nd)9-251.133.4112-55
WINS: #511 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-29), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (34-30), #741 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (24-9), #1116 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (19-14), #1154 Carol City (Miami, FL) (28-26), #2260 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (28-24), #2720 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (39-14), #2759 Plantation (FL) (47-13), #4729 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (14-13), #6951 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-0), #8898 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #5 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-2), #247 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (42-23), #511 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (41-40)

353Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)8-05114.541-34
WINS: #1782 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (40-20), #1971 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (41-7), #3150 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-10), #3251 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (27-0), #3751 Kent School (Kent, CT) (25-7), #4455 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (29-0), #6073 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-0), #8076 Taft (Watertown, CT) (49-9), #8683 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

354Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A7-43-1 (t 1st)7-45139.768-45
WINS: #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-28), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-21), #867 North Platte (NE) (34-24), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (43-20), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-19), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (61-42), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-34), #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-13), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (41-28)

355Frenship (Wolfforth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A13-15-0 (1st)10-15126.890-76
WINS: #441 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (26-21), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (16-10), #593 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (38-35), #1085 Big Spring (TX) (39-21), #2044 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (31-14), #2759 Canutillo (TX) (48-7), #3086 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (45-23), #3666 Dumas (TX) (56-14), #4133 Hereford (TX) (45-21), #4833 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (29-7), #4990 Hobbs (NM) (42-20), #5337 Plainview (TX) (20-17), #5358 Lubbock (TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #197 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (37-35)

356Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)Utah4A Region 54A10-26-0 (1st)9-15130.566-65
WINS: #414 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (41-38), #703 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-21), #923 Bountiful (UT) (21-7), #1243 Dixie (St. George, UT) (28-26), #1811 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (20-7), #2569 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-28), #3825 Woods Cross (UT) (42-7), #4256 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (49-7), #5375 Roy (UT) (43-21), #7658 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (37-35), #735 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-21)

357Dell Rapids (SD)South DakotaBig Sioux11A10-22-1 (t 1st)9-15123.974-45
WINS: #523 West Central (Hartford, SD) (19-14), #783 Harrisburg (SD) (21-7), #783 Harrisburg (SD) (12-7), #2884 Sisseton (SD) (70-30), #2951 Winner (SD) (31-6), #3800 Vermillion (SD) (23-0), #5503 Lennox (SD) (28-7), #7917 Canton (SD) (39-6), #7987 Flandreau (SD) (40-7), #10312 Madison (SD) (40-0), LOSSES: #523 West Central (Hartford, SD) (36-20), #663 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (26-6)

358St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)New YorkCatholic AAACHSFL9-36-1 (2nd)8-25134.178-50
WINS: #754 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (38-14), #1224 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (24-6), #1224 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (37-15), #1328 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (62-13), #1540 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (37-28), #1856 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (52-14), #2363 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (31-14), #2884 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-27), #4990 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (41-27), LOSSES: #136 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (41-21), #136 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (48-35), #309 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (7-6)

359Upland (CA)SouthernBaselineCentral (V)11-33-2 (3rd)8-350.927.8103-59-3
WINS: #648 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (42-21), #1377 Glendora (CA) (35-21), #1377 Glendora (CA) (54-14), #1684 Serrano (Phelan, CA) (37-21), #1905 Etiwanda (CA) (27-26), #2084 Eastside (Lancaster, CA) (41-17), #4388 Chaffey (Ontario, CA) (52-18), #4545 Alta Loma (CA) (37-0), #5316 Colony (Ontario, CA) (42-7), #7063 Claremont (CA) (48-7), #8076 Bloomington (CA) (49-14), LOSSES: #239 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (21-7), #239 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (13-2), #648 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (41-28)

360Colby (WI)WisconsinCloverbelt514-08-0 (1st)8-050.914.784-67
WINS: #1361 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (25-20), #1491 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (42-13), #1905 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (31-8), #1905 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (21-14), #3305 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (42-7), #3936 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (36-14), #5540 Fall Creek (WI) (35-7), #5744 Altoona (WI) (54-0), #6017 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (35-6), #6142 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (48-27), #9794 Neillsville (WI) (41-0), #10524 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (42-7), #11666 Pittsville (WI) (39-14), #11744 Cadott (WI) (55-8), LOSSES: none

361South Panola (Batesville, MS)Mississippi5A Region 15A14-17-0 (1st)11-150.924.9104-77
WINS: #607 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (24-21), #932 Olive Branch (MS) (21-13), #1135 Apopka (FL) (28-18), #1560 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (21-14), #1588 Tupelo (MS) (14-13), #2330 Vicksburg (MS) (27-6), #3041 Southaven (MS) (35-7), #3193 Clarksdale (MS) (34-0), #4352 Starkville (MS) (56-22), #4563 Provine (Jackson, MS) (20-8), #4961 Horn Lake (MS) (34-7), #6733 Columbus (MS) (31-0), #7087 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (55-0), #9450 Grenada (MS) (40-2), LOSSES: #117 Meridian (MS) (26-20)

362Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)Washington3A/4A Greater Spokane4A11-27-1 (t 1st)8-250.927.187-51
WINS: #627 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (14-7), #627 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (27-23), #809 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (37-13), #2061 Mead (Spokane, WA) (34-0), #2313 Pasco (WA) (34-14), #2740 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (24-7), #3173 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (30-22), #5452 University (Spokane, WA) (45-14), #5628 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (21-12), #7351 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (34-0), #11234 North Central (Spokane, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #65 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (24-21), #1085 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (15-14)

363Rosemount (MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAA11-27-0 (t 1st)11-250.827.569-67
WINS: #942 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (17-14), #1085 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (12-0), #1149 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (40-7), #1149 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (33-10), #1361 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-7), #2429 Apple Valley (MN) (24-7), #2988 Eagan (MN) (36-0), #5213 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (34-20), #6529 Chaska (MN) (42-7), #7198 Burnsville (MN) (26-7), #7198 Burnsville (MN) (31-0), LOSSES: #32 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (34-10), #593 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (32-21)

364Logan (OH)OhioSoutheastern Ohio211-17-0 (1st)5-150.825.973-55
WINS: #1154 Chillicothe (OH) (22-13), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (35-10), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (23-7), #2344 Ironton (OH) (35-10), #2613 Zanesville (OH) (16-14), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (35-14), #4634 Marietta (OH) (49-14), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (31-0), #5197 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis, OH) (40-7), #5628 Jackson (OH) (48-7), #6529 Warren (Vincent, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (7-0)

365Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central19-35-2 (3rd)8-350.83473-57
WINS: #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (30-20), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (14-6), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (28-21), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (30-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (22-7), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (35-25), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (43-3), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (35-7), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (45-17), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-10), #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (21-7), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (34-9)

366Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH)OhioMidland614-17-0 (1st)10-150.820.8106-61
WINS: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (42-21), #1182 Carey (OH) (28-0), #1273 Malvern (OH) (55-20), #3524 Mogadore (OH) (30-0), #3614 Lakota (Kansas, OH) (34-14), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (24-13), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (42-14), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (41-14), #4499 Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) (42-7), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (28-7), #5688 Gibsonburg (OH) (28-14), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (55-9), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (42-12), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (69-14), LOSSES: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (34-14)

367Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA14-14-1 (2nd)9-150.720.5108-72
WINS: #680 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (36-20), #932 Dillon (SC) (20-14), #989 Chester (SC) (31-21), #1066 Conway (SC) (24-21), #1328 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (51-50), #2363 Hartsville (SC) (30-27), #4179 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (31-7), #4563 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (73-3), #5993 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (52-7), #6402 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (42-3), #7171 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (34-5), #7890 Georgetown (SC) (54-8), #7987 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (48-0), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (70-0), LOSSES: #1341 Lake City (SC) (14-13)

368Anna (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic59-27-1 (2nd)4-150.730.875-49
WINS: #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (16-6), #898 St. Henry (OH) (14-10), #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (28-21), #2168 Minster (OH) (45-0), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (54-7), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (48-6), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (68-21), #3781 Versailles (OH) (40-0), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (23-0), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (13-3)

369Lakota West (West Chester, OH)OhioGreater Miami16-45-2 (t 2nd)6-350.640.556-52
WINS: #227 Middletown (OH) (34-7), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (20-0), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (17-3), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (20-19), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-6), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-13), #243 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (28-21), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (20-17)

370Lexington (OH)OhioOhio Cardinal211-17-0 (1st)4-150.624.363-63
WINS: #1273 Orrville (OH) (34-20), #1402 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (28-10), #2696 Wooster (OH) (56-6), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (41-21), #2904 Ashland (OH) (10-9), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (56-6), #3487 Shelby (OH) (42-14), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (49-7), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (48-15), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (34-6), #7563 Willard (OH) (42-10), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (38-24)

371Round Rock (TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A6-55-2 (2nd)6-550.64372-48
WINS: #441 Georgetown (TX) (28-23), #479 McNeil (Austin, TX) (27-2), #523 Leander (TX) (14-7), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (28-21), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (44-17), #1673 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (28-13), #183 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (26-22), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (28-7), #577 Pflugerville (TX) (33-20), #607 Bowie (Austin, TX) (38-21)

372Pleasant Grove (UT)Utah5A Region 45A10-25-0 (1st)9-150.629.162-67
WINS: #672 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-21), #1085 Riverton (UT) (25-3), #1439 Spanish Fork (UT) (56-34), #2191 American Fork (UT) (24-0), #2613 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (27-7), #3134 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-6), #3134 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-10), #3266 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (31-0), #5145 Lehi (UT) (41-0), #5715 Provo (UT) (49-13), LOSSES: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (10-6), #323 Syracuse (UT) (27-25)

373Brentwood (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A11-26-1 (t 1st)11-250.628.883-67
WINS: #183 Franklin (TN) (24-21), #686 Smyrna (TN) (21-9), #1182 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-7), #1182 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-7), #1938 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-6), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-17), #2988 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-14), #3981 Antioch (TN) (44-6), #4256 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (34-0), #4589 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (34-7), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (14-7), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (14-7)

374Geneva (IL)IllinoisWestern Sun7A13-17-0 (1st)5-150.624.189-61
WINS: #715 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (35-21), #754 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (25-21), #1719 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (34-7), #2330 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) (14-7), #2631 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) (46-28), #3305 Batavia (IL) (47-14), #3447 Rolling Meadows (IL) (27-7), #4068 Rochelle (IL) (35-14), #4289 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (42-7), #5260 Sycamore (IL) (45-21), #8076 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (49-7), #9609 DeKalb (IL) (48-6), #10168 Yorkville (IL) (41-6), LOSSES: #75 East St. Louis (IL) (33-14)

375North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)Georgia7-AAAAAAAAAA10-37-1 (2nd)10-250.529.785-65
WINS: #723 Norcross (GA) (33-19), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (43-21), #1749 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (40-24), #2003 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (17-3), #2003 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (34-10), #3086 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (41-20), #4352 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (28-13), #5452 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-0), #8879 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-0), #8942 Duluth (GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (36-21), #146 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (19-7), #158 Newnan (GA) (20-3)

376Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO)MissouriSuburban - North511-34-3 (t 3rd)7-050.527.796-65
WINS: #295 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (24-2), #453 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (39-34), #1253 McCluer (Florissant, MO) (12-6), #1521 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (28-21), #1782 Waynesville (MO) (22-8), #2003 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (28-0), #2153 Jackson (MO) (33-6), #2191 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (24-21), #4179 Kirkwood (MO) (26-14), #4289 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (31-14), #8037 Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) (48-7), LOSSES: #923 Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO) (28-14), #1635 Ritenour (Overland, MO) (28-0), #2168 Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) (34-28)

377Columbus East (Columbus, IN)IndianaHoosier Hills4A13-17-0 (1st)7-150.521.577-78
WINS: #912 Jasper (IN) (24-7), #923 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (28-12), #1673 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (35-3), #3472 Jeffersonville (IN) (34-6), #3596 New Albany (IN) (42-14), #3854 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (44-6), #4211 Seymour (IN) (42-14), #4211 Seymour (IN) (44-14), #4499 Greenwood (IN) (52-0), #5085 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (62-0), #8394 Madison (IN) (42-6), #8394 Madison (IN) (75-14), #10043 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (41-10)

378Stephenville (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A10-46-1 (2nd)9-450.431.7100-67
WINS: #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-6), #1116 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (47-41), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (35-20), #2251 Brownwood (TX) (31-28), #2494 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #2849 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (51-13), #3981 Joshua (TX) (30-14), #4527 Crowley (TX) (43-19), #5540 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (56-21), #10101 Granbury (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (27-24), #79 Everman (TX) (56-3), #197 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (19-16), #309 Aledo (TX) (24-20)

379Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-05-0 (1st)5-050.415.956-56
WINS: #1309 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (20-7), #1560 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (31-20), #2313 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (35-7), #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (55-14), #3681 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #4211 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (55-12), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #4589 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (49-0), #5882 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (39-9), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-0), #9535 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

380Stratford (TX)Texas1A Region I District 11A14-15-0 (1st)11-050.418.2124-60
WINS: #441 Canadian (TX) (17-7), #1621 Cayuga (TX) (24-13), #2084 Albany (TX) (28-0), #2471 Iraan (TX) (55-15), #2586 Childress (TX) (29-25), #2696 Sundown (TX) (48-30), #2696 Sundown (TX) (44-10), #3111 Friona (TX) (17-7), #4311 Sunray (TX) (46-21), #5503 Nazareth (TX) (41-7), #7716 Gruver (TX) (40-0), #7862 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (56-13), #10400 Spearman (TX) (42-14), #12651 Booker (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #668 Bushland (TX) (39-21)

381Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas6A South6A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-150.425.884-68-2
WINS: #593 West Memphis (AR) (34-28), #745 El Dorado (AR) (38-21), #745 El Dorado (AR) (42-28), #2658 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (28-0), #3251 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (37-12), #4108 Jacksonville (AR) (41-0), #5688 Central (Little Rock, AR) (27-7), #6657 Benton (AR) (56-21), #7246 Sheridan (AR) (55-21), #12219 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (49-0), LOSSES: #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (30-22), #156 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (63-35), #1471 Pine Bluff (AR) (73-66)

382D'Iberville (MS)Mississippi4A Region 84A14-16-0 (1st)11-150.318.391-78
WINS: #1169 Picayune (MS) (49-21), #1273 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (42-21), #1513 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (24-6), #1840 Quitman (MS) (41-14), #3173 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (23-7), #4634 Collins (MS) (24-14), #4705 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (68-34), #6717 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (49-6), #7171 Mendenhall (MS) (35-32), #7351 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (41-14), #8663 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (42-13), #9354 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (41-0), #9998 Poplarville (MS) (49-0), #11134 Long Beach (MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #89 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (12-10)

383Pine View (St. George, UT)Utah4A/3A Region 94A10-25-0 (1st)5-250.328.685-55
WINS: #703 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (10-7), #956 Hurricane (UT) (34-28), #1243 Dixie (St. George, UT) (28-20), #2003 Las Vegas (NV) (41-13), #3086 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (28-6), #3542 Cedar City (UT) (50-16), #3914 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (30-3), #4068 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (24-21), #5715 Provo (UT) (48-14), #6278 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (56-6), LOSSES: #120 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (19-14), #120 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-23)

384Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-43-2 (3rd)7-450.337.362-48
WINS: #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (45-21), #436 Grand Island (NE) (24-21), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (21-13), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-21), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-21), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (44-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-3), LOSSES: #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-10), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (34-31), #867 North Platte (NE) (21-16), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (30-7)

385Valparaiso (IN)IndianaDuneland5A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-250.227.762-59
WINS: #497 Merrillville (IN) (24-14), #569 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (10-9), #1621 Portage (IN) (42-19), #1621 Portage (IN) (45-7), #2028 Michigan City (IN) (32-14), #2377 Crown Point (IN) (38-17), #2471 LaPorte (IN) (48-0), #3646 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (34-7), #13286 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) (57-0), LOSSES: #549 Chesterton (IN) (12-10), #549 Chesterton (IN) (10-6)

386Heights (Wichita, KS)KansasGreater Wichita City6A9-26-1 (t 1st)6-250.128.368-45
WINS: #336 Derby (KS) (33-14), #627 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (24-21), #1341 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (17-7), #2229 Southeast (Wichita, KS) (37-14), #2330 Great Bend (KS) (51-9), #2680 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (22-7), #4233 Dodge City (KS) (42-12), #6511 North (Wichita, KS) (61-7), #6621 South (Wichita, KS) (48-6), LOSSES: #117 Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS) (21-13), #1607 East (Wichita, KS) (28-21)

387Giddings (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 253A11-44-1 (t 1st)11-350.131.8125-55
WINS: #472 Bellville (TX) (21-20), #1224 La Vernia (TX) (53-28), #1521 La Grange (TX) (36-29), #1971 Sealy (TX) (27-21), #2251 Rio Hondo (TX) (42-28), #2510 Columbus (TX) (54-27), #2547 Smithville (TX) (35-7), #2613 Yoakum (TX) (28-0), #2631 Sweeny (TX) (41-9), #2775 Robinson (TX) (51-35), #4179 Wharton (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #49 Carthage (TX) (41-14), #168 Liberty Hill (TX) (28-26), #472 Bellville (TX) (20-14), #2849 Elgin (TX) (41-30)

388Wheat Ridge (CO)Colorado4A West Metro4A14-09-0 (1st)14-050.112.687-69
WINS: #783 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) (35-31), #1905 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (24-23), #1971 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (35-7), #1971 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (21-16), #2014 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (28-13), #3411 Niwot (CO) (34-10), #4427 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (59-27), #6017 Golden (CO) (57-27), #7012 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) (54-10), #8571 Denver South (Denver, CO) (62-13), #10859 Kennedy [John F.] (Denver, CO) (55-7), #12179 Lincoln [Abraham] (Denver, CO) (57-0), #12393 Denver North (Denver, CO) (56-0), #14104 Denver West (Denver, CO) (68-0), LOSSES: none

389Central (West Helena, AR)Arkansas5A East5A12-1-17-0 (1st)11-150.122.496-63-1
WINS: #156 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (46-29), #1415 Monticello (AR) (8-7), #2061 Siloam Springs (AR) (38-14), #2061 Batesville (AR) (14-0), #3134 Blytheville (AR) (40-14), #4211 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (34-7), #5662 Forrest City (AR) (45-6), #6621 Wynne (AR) (60-14), #6717 Paragould (AR) (62-7), #7139 Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) (61-21), #8762 Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) (40-0), #10219 Lee (Marianna, AR) (42-0), LOSSES: #156 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (35-32), TIES: #593 West Memphis (AR) (14-14)

390St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)7-32-3 (4th)4-350.13353-56
WINS: #429 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (23-14), #663 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (44-28), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (47-21), #2759 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (37-10), #3060 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (33-6), #3193 Damien (La Verne, CA) (34-0), #7296 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (64-6), LOSSES: #129 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (34-21), #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-6), #249 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (48-31)

391Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)New YorkSection 9 AA-IAA11-14-0 (1st)10-150.127.280-41
WINS: #620 New Rochelle (NY) (10-8), #1521 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (16-7), #1521 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (31-15), #1576 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (26-7), #1701 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (24-19), #2547 Saratoga Springs (NY) (37-14), #3220 Pine Bush (NY) (17-7), #4833 Warwick (NY) (52-21), #4833 Warwick (NY) (34-19), #5993 Middletown (NY) (38-14), #6684 Kingston (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #103 Orchard Park (NY) (21-17)

392West Islip (NY)New YorkSection 11 Division IIII9-27-1 (2nd)9-250.128.764-44
WINS: #1289 North Babylon (NY) (40-7), #1296 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (22-14), #1296 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (13-7), #2884 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (33-0), #3646 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (35-14), #3781 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (46-0), #3825 West Babylon (NY) (40-6), #4352 Newfield (Selden, NY) (6-0), #8787 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #81 Riverhead (NY) (34-13), #81 Riverhead (NY) (13-0)

393Ankeny (IA)IowaCentral Iowa Metro - Central4A11-24-1 (t 1st)11-25025.290-52
WINS: #1317 Johnston (IA) (48-7), #1402 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (42-28), #1588 Ames (IA) (35-21), #1905 Waukee (IA) (27-15), #1905 Waukee (IA) (55-21), #3305 Ottumwa (IA) (56-17), #3614 Indianola (IA) (49-21), #5022 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (45-8), #5503 Urbandale (IA) (37-13), #7012 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (48-13), #7012 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (38-8), LOSSES: #99 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (21-14), #511 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (31-21)

394Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA8-54-2 (t 3rd)6-35036.299-49
WINS: #429 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #686 Smyrna (TN) (21-10), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (17-3), #1135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-6), #1749 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #2988 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-14), #3060 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (40-6), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-3), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (26-0), #58 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (38-18), #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (13-7), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (22-21), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-23)

395Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New YorkSection 5 FreelanceA10-1 4-15025.770-39
WINS: #715 Victor (NY) (38-28), #1129 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (16-3), #1823 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (35-20), #2191 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (14-7), #2658 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (38-0), #2951 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #3373 Riverside (Buffalo, NY) (34-8), #5936 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (43-14), #7246 Newark (NY) (41-14), #7246 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #143 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (23-6)

396Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)VirginiaLiberty AAA513-17-0 (1st)8-149.917.283-74
WINS: #879 Edison [Thomas A.] (Alexandria, VA) (35-6), #1005 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (42-28), #2447 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (49-7), #3614 Woodson [W. T.] (Fairfax, VA) (42-14), #3825 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (35-0), #4090 Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) (42-0), #4211 Langley (McLean, VA) (38-0), #7791 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (64-13), #7917 Marshall [George C.] (Falls Church, VA) (63-0), #8394 Jefferson [Thomas] (Alexandria, VA) (58-7), #8394 Jefferson [Thomas] (Alexandria, VA) (70-7), #9272 South Lakes (Reston, VA) (51-6), #11968 McLean (VA) (51-13), LOSSES: #63 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) (38-8)

397Longwood (Middle Island, NY)New YorkSection 11 Division II7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-349.833.860-39
WINS: #221 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-19), #336 Lindenhurst (NY) (28-20), #1576 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (44-26), #1673 Brentwood (NY) (45-13), #2794 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (27-0), #2794 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (23-8), #5452 Bay Shore (NY) (41-14), LOSSES: #159 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (24-15), #221 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (12-7), #1856 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (9-6)

398Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)MaineA SMAA - Cumberland CountyA10-25-2 (t 2nd)10-249.818.866-46
WINS: #823 Deering (Portland, ME) (26-14), #1923 Thornton Academy (Saco, ME) (20-0), #2084 Skowhegan (ME) (26-6), #2471 Windham (ME) (42-0), #3579 Cheverus (Portland, ME) (35-0), #3579 Cheverus (Portland, ME) (46-6), #4833 Gorham (ME) (54-14), #6458 South Portland (ME) (26-14), #7122 Portland (ME) (40-0), #11619 Noble (Berwick, ME) (61-0), LOSSES: #823 Deering (Portland, ME) (29-28), #10619 Westbrook (ME) (forfeit)

399Piscataway (NJ)New JerseyGreater Middlesex - RedNorth II Group IV11-15-1 (t 1st)7-049.815.863-63
WINS: #1439 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) (38-0), #1491 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) (27-7), #2658 Union (NJ) (27-3), #4024 Woodbridge (NJ) (25-0), #4935 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) (43-21), #5197 East Brunswick (NJ) (27-21), #5540 Old Bridge (NJ) (33-0), #5604 Plainfield (NJ) (38-0), #6924 Carteret (NJ) (52-0), #9332 Perth Amboy (NJ) (41-6), #10147 Stevens [John P.] (Edison, NJ) (36-0), LOSSES: #1521 Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) (27-22)

400Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAA12-27-0 (1st)12-249.827.891-72
WINS: #607 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #989 Abington (PA) (7-0), #996 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (16-13), #1402 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (31-3), #1891 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (20-13), #2313 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (24-6), #2680 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (24-14), #4008 Bensalem (PA) (35-21), #4455 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (45-7), #6305 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #6787 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-0), #9609 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (28-0), #1869 Souderton (PA) (14-13)

401Blue Springs (MO)MissouriSuburban - Big 769-25-1 (t 1st)5-249.835.571-54
WINS: #65 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (28-21), #436 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (28-21), #794 Liberty (MO) (48-38), #996 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (36-35), #1635 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-10), #3447 Lee's Summit (MO) (37-21), #3825 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (42-28), #4634 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (31-3), #5864 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (49-7), LOSSES: #65 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (48-0), #251 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (42-15)

402Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaConference Indiana5A9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-349.731.258-70
WINS: #532 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (17-0), #1673 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (34-17), #1782 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (34-27), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (44-17), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-16), #3766 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (47-20), #4563 Richmond (IN) (73-41), #4589 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (32-23), #453 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (35-21), #505 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (36-35)

403Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Idaho4A High Country4A11-13-0 (1st)9-049.720.757-56
WINS: #1215 Jerome (ID) (55-35), #1309 Pocatello (ID) (42-21), #1989 Preston (ID) (29-20), #2084 Blackfoot (ID) (47-40), #2302 Mountain Home (ID) (49-43), #3291 Century (Pocatello, ID) (42-7), #3305 Idaho Falls (ID) (39-14), #4108 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (34-20), #7271 Rigby (ID) (21-20), #7318 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (60-21), #9450 Wood River (Hailey, ID) (54-7), LOSSES: #4589 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (30-6)

404Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)MinnesotaWright CountyAAA13-16-1 (2nd)10-049.719.793-58
WINS: #1341 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (42-21), #1635 Hutchinson (MN) (20-7), #2101 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (42-6), #2153 Waconia (MN) (20-19), #2832 Litchfield (MN) (27-9), #2832 Litchfield (MN) (30-7), #2951 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (34-0), #3472 Delano (MN) (35-14), #3958 Annandale (MN) (41-0), #3958 Annandale (MN) (34-14), #7410 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-0), #7890 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (21-8), #7917 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #676 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (22-8)

405Conway Springs (KS)KansasCentral Plains3A12-27-2 (3rd)10-149.615.586-60
WINS: #627 Silver Lake (KS) (22-14), #1129 Garden Plain (KS) (45-25), #2363 Beloit (KS) (44-12), #2363 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) (40-21), #4024 Medicine Lodge (KS) (41-14), #6684 Halstead (KS) (59-20), #7351 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) (47-6), #7836 Douglass (KS) (48-6), #8683 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) (65-7), #9450 Independent (Wichita, KS) (53-7), #11812 Bluestem (Leon, KS) (52-0), #13079 Belle Plaine (KS) (69-0), LOSSES: #1129 Garden Plain (KS) (21-7), #3936 Cheney (KS) (13-6)

406West York Area (York, PA)PennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAA13-26-0 (1st)8-149.619.199-73
WINS: #668 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (15-7), #1483 Central York (York, PA) (28-3), #1588 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (20-0), #2136 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (56-30), #2740 Red Lion (PA) (28-6), #4545 Littlestown (PA) (28-14), #5577 York Suburban (York, PA) (47-13), #5628 Hershey (PA) (38-0), #6641 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (53-7), #7917 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (55-14), #10787 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (73-6), #11403 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (54-17), #13844 Hanover (PA) (68-7), LOSSES: #25 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (49-21), #4404 Dallastown (PA) (48-47)

407Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)MichiganFreelance814-0 5-049.614.4103-50
WINS: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (35-6), #1749 Allendale (MI) (14-0), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (35-14), #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (45-20), #2696 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (20-3), #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (40-0), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (41-13), #3981 Mendon (MI) (33-0), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (35-0), #5167 Muskegon Heights (MI) (42-6), #6435 Webberville (MI) (42-15), #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (27-6), #9820 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (48-20), #10942 North Muskegon (MI) (31-0), LOSSES: none

408St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Sac-JoaquinTri-CityI12-35-0 (1st)12-049.627.2118-56
WINS: #1110 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (36-14), #1265 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (28-22), #1265 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (32-31), #1296 Merced (CA) (35-24), #3251 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (45-20), #3524 Los Banos (CA) (51-38), #3524 Los Banos (CA) (56-14), #3596 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (52-0), #4935 McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) (41-19), #7716 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) (63-14), #9022 Tokay (Lodi, CA) (56-0), #9609 Edison (Stockton, CA) (47-0), LOSSES: #35 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (35-6), #109 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (37-34), #558 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (27-25)

409East Paulding (Dallas, GA)Georgia5-AAAAAAAAAA9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-349.534.779-56
WINS: #577 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14), #783 Rome (GA) (10-7), #996 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (27-7), #1201 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (17-14), #1224 Milton (GA) (43-41), #1265 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (31-26), #2884 Marietta (GA) (27-7), #3568 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (41-10), #5882 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #156 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (17-7), #344 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (28-16), #422 Woodstock (GA) (27-16)

410Charter Oak (Covina, CA)SouthernMiramonteSoutheast (VII)13-0-14-0 (1st)9-049.518.274-85-1
WINS: #1182 Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) (23-7), #1182 Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) (30-14), #1749 Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) (33-17), #1905 Etiwanda (CA) (35-32), #2586 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) (40-9), #3193 Damien (La Verne, CA) (42-21), #3568 Bonita (La Verne, CA) (48-10), #5048 Diamond Bar (CA) (62-13), #6657 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (30-14), #6981 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) (45-20), #8138 Bell Gardens (CA) (55-15), #8812 Pioneer (Whittier, CA) (52-28), #11544 Wilson [Glen A.] (Hacienda Heights, CA) (42-15), LOSSES: none, TIES: #239 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (14-14)

411Flower Mound (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A6-41-4 (5th)6-449.53746-63
WINS: #472 DeSoto (TX) (48-27), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (40-8), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (39-7), #2251 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (36-14), #2330 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (31-13), #4256 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-14), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-21), #197 Coppell (TX) (51-28), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (28-21)

412Fishers (IN)IndianaHoosier Crossroads5A7-46-3 (3rd)5-449.539.962-60
WINS: #303 Avon (IN) (49-35), #429 Zionsville (IN) (7-6), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (31-20), #1317 Brownsburg (IN) (28-9), #1971 Noblesville (IN) (31-6), #3086 Westfield (IN) (33-21), #3373 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (28-8), LOSSES: #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-27), #168 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (24-17), #680 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (27-23), #794 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (41-28)

413Friendswood (TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A11-26-1 (t 1st)11-249.527.690-52
WINS: #336 Dayton (TX) (42-21), #1341 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (28-24), #1461 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (20-19), #2113 Magnolia (TX) (49-21), #3472 Westbury (Houston, TX) (40-12), #3646 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (49-28), #3681 Texas City (TX) (27-22), #4634 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (61-28), #5260 Manvel (TX) (28-27), #6255 La Marque (TX) (69-48), #8340 Santa Fe (TX) (45-19), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (56-22), #2028 Angleton (TX) (28-25)

414Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA)SouthernSouthwesternInland (II)9-44-1 (2nd)6-349.43291-59
WINS: #593 Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) (27-6), #723 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (10-3), #1782 Fallbrook (CA) (25-13), #3568 Arlington (Riverside, CA) (43-6), #4008 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) (42-14), #4048 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (34-7), #4352 La Quinta (CA) (35-7), #6760 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (56-12), #7139 Hemet (CA) (32-14), LOSSES: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (38-17), #143 Mission Viejo (CA) (42-21), #176 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (19-14), #809 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (13-12)

415McKinley (Canton, OH)OhioFederal16-56-1 (2nd)5-449.442.880-45
WINS: #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (24-19), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (24-17), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (37-13), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-20), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (30-20), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (38-10), LOSSES: #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (30-20), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (14-7), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (17-0), #696 Solon (OH) (24-10)

416Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)SouthernSerraPac-5 (I)7-41-2 (3rd)2-349.440.686-47
WINS: #129 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (47-39), #329 Crespi (Encino, CA) (22-21), #1182 Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) (17-6), #1891 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (28-13), #2302 West Covina (CA) (42-6), #3193 Damien (La Verne, CA) (47-24), #4153 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (38-21), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (21-17), #68 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (56-21), #648 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (24-20), #663 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (17-6)

417Bartlett (IL)IllinoisUpstate Eight8A12-16-0 (1st)4-149.425.477-57
WINS: #996 Schaumburg (IL) (38-35), #1013 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (28-21), #1013 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (21-7), #1749 Thornton (Harvey, IL) (28-14), #2061 Oswego (IL) (17-0), #2547 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (21-7), #3411 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (10-7), #3424 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (31-28), #4481 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (30-7), #7503 Larkin (Elgin, IL) (35-6), #9150 Elgin (IL) (49-22), #11686 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) (51-6), LOSSES: #48 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (23-6)

418Sky View (Smithfield, UT)Utah4A Region 54A8-44-2 (3rd)5-349.433.580-53
WINS: #879 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (55-21), #1224 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-16), #1361 Logan (UT) (28-7), #1811 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (21-7), #2569 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (34-13), #3825 Woods Cross (UT) (45-20), #5375 Roy (UT) (62-0), #7658 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (56-6), LOSSES: #34 Timpview (Provo, UT) (42-13), #299 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (27-21), #353 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-38), #923 Bountiful (UT) (21-14)

419Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)IllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A11-32-2 (t 2nd)3-349.428.4101-61
WINS: #243 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (24-0), #517 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (13-0), #1013 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (26-14), #1540 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (23-7), #2775 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) (17-0), #2863 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (14-6), #2925 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (37-7), #2925 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (28-6), #6886 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (56-0), #9272 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) (42-0), #11932 Hales Franciscan (Chicago, IL) (48-0), LOSSES: #48 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (26-7), #231 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (35-14), #532 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (16-7)

420Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)North CoastEast BayI9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-349.435.992-52
WINS: #472 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (40-35), #582 California (San Ramon, CA) (13-6), #952 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (48-41), #1017 Novato (CA) (48-13), #2510 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (24-17), #2547 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) (14-7), #2810 Granada (Livermore, CA) (38-21), #3914 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (27-19), #9126 Livermore (CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (63-7), #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (42-7), #459 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (41-31)

421Maryville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A14-17-0 (1st)11-149.420.995-80
WINS: #844 Alcoa (TN) (20-13), #1701 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (28-8), #2260 Powell (TN) (45-6), #2397 Greeneville (TN) (33-6), #2494 Cleveland (TN) (35-12), #3487 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #3487 West (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #3614 Clinton (TN) (38-16), #4758 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (42-17), #4861 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #6482 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-2), #6760 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #8138 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (38-7), #9126 Lenoir City (TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

422Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-17-0 (1st)10-149.324.870-72
WINS: #549 Opelika (AL) (26-22), #1149 Valley (AL) (42-7), #1253 Wetumpka (AL) (49-21), #2251 Enterprise (AL) (33-14), #2586 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (44-22), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #3150 Central (Phenix City, AL) (38-26), #4108 Northview (Dothan, AL) (36-14), #7198 Russell County (Seale, AL) (19-7), #7791 Dothan (AL) (36-21), #8492 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (35-22), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (49-19), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (42-0)

423La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South14-61-2 (3rd)2-349.347.984-39
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (13-10), #2832 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (15-14), #7012 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (50-0), #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (31-0), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-14), #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (31-21), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (26-20)

424Largo (FL)Florida5A District 105A12-25-0 (1st)11-149.321.194-61
WINS: #1309 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (59-17), #2243 St. Petersburg (FL) (17-16), #2243 St. Petersburg (FL) (30-0), #3424 Dunedin (FL) (19-7), #4090 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (42-17), #4179 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-0), #4681 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (37-0), #6305 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (12-0), #6787 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-13), #7763 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (33-6), #8851 Seminole (FL) (45-3), #11586 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #5 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-14), #3232 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-24)

425Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)CentralEast Yosemite213-06-0 (1st)9-049.312.265-80
WINS: #996 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) (42-33), #1823 Sanger (CA) (38-20), #3936 Delano (CA) (54-16), #4920 Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) (49-6), #5114 Golden West (Visalia, CA) (47-13), #5503 Redwood (Visalia, CA) (41-13), #6095 Lemoore (CA) (42-0), #6402 Porterville (CA) (64-0), #6733 Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) (60-30), #6831 Monache (Porterville, CA) (42-2), #9450 Chavez [Cesar] (Delano, CA) (48-13), #11088 Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) (55-16), #11833 Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

426Kearney (MO)MissouriSuburban - Small 6413-15-0 (1st)11-149.317.787-72
WINS: #879 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (17-7), #1215 Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) (36-7), #3542 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (48-3), #3542 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (55-10), #4352 Excelsior Springs (MO) (21-6), #5604 Hickman Mills (Kansas City, MO) (36-6), #6095 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (49-8), #6095 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (48-0), #6305 Lafayette (St. Joseph, MO) (62-0), #6924 Benton (St. Joseph, MO) (69-7), #7658 Raytown (MO) (52-0), #8103 Grandview (MO) (16-6), #10123 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (42-6), LOSSES: #140 Webb City (MO) (14-7)

427McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A9-35-1 (t 1st)8-349.331.883-57
WINS: #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (49-27), #558 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-17), #965 Daphne (AL) (23-10), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (17-13), #1971 Fairhope (AL) (44-3), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (38-0), #4481 Satsuma (AL) (38-7), #5540 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-19), #7063 Robertsdale (AL) (38-13), LOSSES: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (38-21), #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #867 Foley (AL) (24-17)

428Woodstock (GA)Georgia5-AAAAAAAAAA8-56-3 (4th)8-549.336.588-56
WINS: #409 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-16), #723 Norcross (GA) (14-10), #996 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (17-14), #1085 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (28-7), #1265 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-14), #2884 Marietta (GA) (32-21), #3568 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (22-11), #5882 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #29 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (18-17), #344 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (17-15), #577 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (14-7), #1201 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (17-13), #1224 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (13-10)

429Zionsville (IN)IndianaHoosier Crossroads4A8-55-4 (t 4th)4-149.234.277-67
WINS: #794 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (28-21), #1317 Brownsburg (IN) (11-7), #1869 Plainfield (IN) (42-13), #1971 Noblesville (IN) (37-6), #1989 Mooresville (IN) (28-15), #3086 Westfield (IN) (24-0), #3086 Westfield (IN) (35-7), #3373 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (48-13), LOSSES: #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (27-11), #168 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (20-16), #303 Avon (IN) (10-7), #409 Fishers (IN) (7-6), #680 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (22-14)

430Caledonia (MN)MinnesotaThree Rivers - SouthAA13-15-0 (1st)11-049.215.493-54
WINS: #1607 Luverne (MN) (47-7), #2775 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (53-20), #2925 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (44-13), #3193 Norwood-Young America (MN) (21-0), #3354 Chatfield (MN) (28-6), #3354 Chatfield (MN) (26-0), #3800 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-7), #5145 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (30-0), #6813 Southland (Adams, MN) (17-14), #7563 St. Charles (MN) (50-0), #7563 St. Charles (MN) (64-14), #9176 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (31-7), #9707 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (30-7), LOSSES: #2168 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-25)

431Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A7-36-0 (1st)7-349.233.961-39
WINS: #823 Humble (TX) (49-7), #2696 Kingwood (TX) (39-13), #2720 Westside (Houston, TX) (23-3), #2740 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (27-0), #3060 Aldine (Houston, TX) (56-28), #3614 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (33-21), #8195 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-21), #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (33-14), #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (62-21)

432Midwest City (OK)Oklahoma6A District 26A12-17-0 (1st)12-149.221.360-80
WINS: #1388 Stillwater (OK) (35-28), #2125 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (41-13), #2696 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (34-6), #3041 Del City (OK) (41-21), #3890 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (47-7), #4404 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (42-21), #4935 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (46-0), #5917 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (59-28), #6787 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (49-7), #7689 Norman (OK) (45-7), #8514 Moore (OK) (69-3), #10761 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-0), LOSSES: #18 Union (Tulsa, OK) (49-14)

433Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA11-16-0 (1st)8-149.224.367-66
WINS: #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (41-28), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-36), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-17), #1135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-25), #2415 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #4233 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-28), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-10), #6511 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (36-7), #9863 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (62-3), #11452 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (27-24)

434Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 4B11-23-0 (1st)11-249.226.974-60
WINS: #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-10), #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (30-13), #1483 Crete (NE) (27-10), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (27-13), #2547 Ralston (NE) (42-24), #2547 Ralston (NE) (24-18), #2658 Gretna (NE) (49-6), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-11), #6043 York (NE) (50-14), #6435 Blair (NE) (49-14), #8059 Seward (NE) (57-14), LOSSES: #231 Aurora (NE) (20-14), #1560 Waverly (NE) (41-14)

435Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II7-50-4 (3rd)2-449.237.392-47
WINS: #487 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (13-6), #708 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (9-0), #741 Kahuku (HI) (35-0), #2429 Kapolei (HI) (26-18), #2964 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (48-0), #5048 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (45-7), #6170 Word of Life (Honolulu, HI) (6-0), LOSSES: #64 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (28-6), #64 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (21-14), #132 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (55-28), #132 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (28-20), #386 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (23-14)

436Rock Hill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA11-34-1 (2nd)11-349.128.194-82
WINS: #652 Clover (SC) (20-13), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (31-0), #1869 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (26-3), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (35-7), #2832 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-10), #2925 York (SC) (56-29), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (22-7), #5715 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (26-0), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (50-0), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-14), #6572 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (45-14), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (31-10), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-0), #251 Sumter (SC) (35-14)

437Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)MissouriSuburban - Big 7511-25-1 (t 1st)7-149.127.882-67
WINS: #251 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (20-19), #794 Liberty (MO) (60-41), #996 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (24-17), #996 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (20-14), #1635 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (28-15), #2631 Lebanon (MO) (42-14), #3447 Lee's Summit (MO) (28-26), #4352 Belton (MO) (56-28), #4634 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (48-21), #5770 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (42-8), #9863 Central (Springfield, MO) (63-12), LOSSES: #397 Blue Springs (MO) (28-21), #453 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (27-18)

438Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A8-34-1 (2nd)8-349.133.957-52
WINS: #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #867 North Platte (NE) (21-10), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (28-9), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (7-6), #2658 Fremont (NE) (56-7), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (7-0), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #382 Kearney (NE) (24-21)

439Granite Bay (CA)Sac-JoaquinSierra FoothillII9-24-1 (t 1st)4-249.12867-54-1
WINS: #1971 Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) (29-13), #2044 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (34-18), #2863 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (34-7), #2925 Vacaville (CA) (68-10), #3111 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (50-8), #3251 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (35-0), #3542 Rocklin (CA) (41-13), #4861 Reno (NV) (36-10), #7410 Oakmont (Roseville, CA) (45-6), LOSSES: #10 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (22-19), #1959 Roseville (CA) (35-34)

440Cedar Falls (IA)IowaMississippi Valley - Valley4A12-25-1 (2nd)12-249.124.382-70
WINS: #686 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-19), #1415 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (43-6), #2680 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (35-19), #2680 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (16-10), #2988 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-0), #3012 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (42-19), #3914 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-12), #3914 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), #4891 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (14-0), #5503 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (35-7), #9126 Dubuque (IA) (42-0), #10435 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #99 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (27-8), #686 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-9)

441Central (Pageland, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IVAA14-15-0 (1st)10-14916.4117-67
WINS: #970 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (12-7), #1116 Chesterfield (SC) (21-20), #1201 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (28-7), #1869 Woodruff (SC) (48-14), #2153 Cheraw (SC) (33-13), #3424 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (35-7), #3666 Pendleton (SC) (42-7), #5129 Gilbert (SC) (35-3), #7198 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-7), #7451 Columbia (SC) (38-6), #8252 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (43-10), #10378 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-0), #12156 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #12412 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #932 Dillon (SC) (7-6)

442Payson (AZ)Arizona3A East3A14-05-0 (1st)13-04913.3101-65
WINS: #1005 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) (13-7), #1005 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) (34-33), #1796 Wickenburg (AZ) (28-7), #2569 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) (51-14), #3150 Fountain Hills (AZ) (26-0), #3800 Snowflake (AZ) (52-15), #3800 Snowflake (AZ) (36-19), #6214 Show Low (AZ) (32-21), #6375 Winslow (AZ) (49-21), #7139 Chino Valley (AZ) (42-16), #7763 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) (55-15), #9639 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) (41-8), #10942 Florence (AZ) (43-0), #11301 Holbrook (AZ) (62-0), LOSSES: none

443Wylie (Abilene, TX)Texas3A Region I District 23A11-35-0 (1st)10-24931.6111-61
WINS: #211 La Vega (Waco, TX) (22-20), #487 China Spring (TX) (24-21), #735 Sweetwater (TX) (14-0), #1361 Snyder (TX) (18-14), #2003 Seminole (TX) (28-16), #2251 Brownwood (TX) (31-28), #2290 Vernon (TX) (14-6), #2999 Graham (TX) (34-7), #3424 Canyon (TX) (35-21), #5864 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (21-10), #6142 Breckenridge (TX) (30-19), LOSSES: #163 Prosper (TX) (39-38), #168 Liberty Hill (TX) (28-25), #353 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (26-21)

444Georgetown (TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-44939.262-58
WINS: #303 Cedar Park (TX) (21-17), #479 McNeil (Austin, TX) (24-0), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (31-24), #1317 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (35-13), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (31-27), #3134 Seguin (TX) (42-21), #4455 Anderson (Austin, TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (34-23), #236 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (21-20), #369 Round Rock (TX) (28-23), #523 Leander (TX) (31-14)

445West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)Texas3A Region III District 213A10-15-0 (1st)8-14919.150-57
WINS: #1971 Caldwell (TX) (37-7), #2547 Silsbee (TX) (14-7), #2863 Nederland (TX) (33-13), #3507 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (36-8), #4935 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (33-7), #5476 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (40-0), #7225 Bridge City (TX) (66-7), #7534 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (66-0), #9222 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (48-7), #9423 Orangefield (TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #110 Gilmer (TX) (35-23)

446Sheridan (Thornville, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley311-18-0 (1st)5-1492370-62
WINS: #509 New Lexington (OH) (7-0), #1154 Chillicothe (OH) (34-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (22-21), #2447 Franklin (OH) (33-7), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (28-24), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (42-10), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (55-7), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (49-14), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (40-0), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (62-14), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (54-7), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (28-6)

447Canadian (TX)Texas1A Region I District 11A13-14-1 (2nd)9-1491292-70
WINS: #1905 Abernathy (TX) (41-20), #2613 Mart (TX) (38-7), #2810 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (68-27), #3825 Wellington (TX) (55-20), #4311 Sunray (TX) (42-10), #4499 Perryton (TX) (45-10), #4563 Woodward (OK) (55-16), #7246 Stanton (TX) (63-20), #7534 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (52-8), #7716 Gruver (TX) (60-23), #7862 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (61-14), #11797 Shamrock (TX) (55-0), #12651 Booker (TX) (61-8), LOSSES: #378 Stratford (TX) (17-7)

448Waunakee (WI)WisconsinBadger - North211-16-0 (1st)6-148.922.568-59
WINS: #663 Reedsburg (WI) (28-21), #1502 DeForest (WI) (28-14), #1684 Milton (WI) (41-0), #2113 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (24-21), #2113 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (35-0), #2168 Cedarburg (WI) (38-7), #2740 Oregon (WI) (29-15), #3542 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (45-7), #7087 Baraboo (WI) (49-7), #8195 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (43-0), #10241 Portage (WI) (50-0), LOSSES: #879 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (14-7)

449Quartz Hill (CA)SouthernGoldenWestern (III)13-16-1 (2nd)10-148.922.985-76-1
WINS: #652 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (35-28), #839 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (14-0), #1701 Lynwood (CA) (35-20), #1869 Barstow (CA) (49-0), #1891 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (30-17), #2084 Eastside (Lancaster, CA) (17-10), #2925 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (28-13), #4563 Knight [William J.] (Palmdale, CA) (45-28), #4815 Littlerock (CA) (28-8), #4861 Highland (Palmdale, CA) (38-28), #8076 Lancaster (CA) (29-13), #8592 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (41-14), #11514 Rosamond (CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #898 Palmdale (CA) (28-7)

450Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-34-1 (t 1st)7-348.936.249-54
WINS: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-27), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (40-27), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (41-13), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (36-14), #2658 Fremont (NE) (27-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (41-13), LOSSES: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (36-26), #382 Kearney (NE) (21-13), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (21-14)

451Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ)New JerseyShore - AmericanSouth Group IV10-25-1 (2nd)2-248.927.670-55
WINS: #601 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) (20-9), #767 Brick Township (Brick, NJ) (28-7), #794 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) (14-13), #3193 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) (25-7), #3713 Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) (34-0), #3825 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) (27-7), #5114 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) (14-0), #7351 Barnegat (NJ) (34-6), #8474 Marlboro (NJ) (20-0), #8544 Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) (27-2), LOSSES: #113 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) (21-14), #601 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) (7-6)

452Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaSunset - Northwest4A14-17-0 (1st)14-148.919.6105-69
WINS: #1273 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (50-14), #1560 Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) (25-0), #2003 Las Vegas (NV) (42-21), #2532 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (35-21), #2532 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (17-14), #2863 Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) (34-6), #3614 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (35-7), #4481 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (48-21), #4861 Reno (NV) (56-0), #6552 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (35-6), #6552 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (21-7), #6760 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (56-35), #9307 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (42-6), #12056 Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) (41-0), LOSSES: #163 McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV) (13-12)

453Jefferson City (MO)MissouriFreelance69-3 7-248.82474-63
WINS: #1265 Springdale (AR) (45-21), #1388 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (56-55), #1388 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (44-18), #1521 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (44-17), #4332 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (59-14), #5864 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (49-12), #8195 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (46-7), #8195 Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) (51-15), #8317 Sumner (St. Louis, MO) (56-24), LOSSES: #65 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (35-27), #251 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (16-10), #1540 Fayetteville (AR) (42-37)

454Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL)IllinoisCorn Belt4A14-08-0 (1st)7-048.81490-56
WINS: #1191 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) (37-28), #1201 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) (21-17), #2153 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) (17-0), #2277 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) (51-28), #2510 Mt. Zion (IL) (19-7), #4233 Rochester (IL) (49-25), #5260 Mt. Carmel (IL) (42-0), #5744 University (Normal, IL) (40-20), #6233 Pontiac (IL) (59-16), #6657 More [St. Thomas] (Champaign, IL) (49-8), #9423 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) (33-0), #9556 Eureka/Roanoke-Benson (Eureka, IL) (42-7), #12233 Olympia (Stanford, IL) (48-7), #13299 Rantoul (IL) (55-16), LOSSES: none

455Raytown South (Raytown, MO)MissouriSuburban - Mid 6512-24-1 (t 1st)9-248.822.886-75
WINS: #436 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (27-18), #879 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (6-0), #996 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (22-20), #3266 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (43-13), #3542 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (59-9), #4352 Belton (MO) (27-7), #5604 Hickman Mills (Kansas City, MO) (42-12), #5770 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (40-7), #6095 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (26-2), #6572 North Kansas City (MO) (49-13), #7658 Raytown (MO) (56-14), #12521 Northeast (Kansas City, MO) (53-7), LOSSES: #375 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (39-34), #879 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (29-22)

456Issaquah (WA)Washington4A KingCo - Crest4A11-34-1 (2nd)10-348.831.2103-52
WINS: #627 Bothell (WA) (31-28), #627 Bothell (WA) (24-13), #1243 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (31-13), #1989 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (36-18), #2028 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (31-28), #2260 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (28-3), #2290 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (34-20), #2569 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (36-7), #5048 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (42-6), #5213 Redmond (WA) (35-23), #11913 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (55-14), LOSSES: #65 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-0), #65 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (20-15), #767 Woodinville (WA) (21-0)

457Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Sac-JoaquinCapitalIII13-05-0 (1st)8-048.814.175-71
WINS: #1215 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) (27-21), #1959 Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) (35-0), #2044 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (32-14), #2101 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) (52-35), #2720 Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) (33-12), #2849 Placer (Auburn, CA) (42-27), #4527 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (41-18), #5022 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) (55-3), #6095 Bethel [Jesse] (Vallejo, CA) (64-22), #8832 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (43-6), #9686 Foothill (Sacramento, CA) (45-6), #11003 El Camino (Sacramento, CA) (46-19), #12664 Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

458Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN)IndianaConference Indiana5A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-348.835.661-59
WINS: #402 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-21), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (42-21), #1673 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (28-14), #1673 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (40-37), #1782 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (69-41), #3766 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-7), #4589 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (42-0), #5662 Martinsville (IN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (56-14), #505 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (48-21), #532 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (31-23)

459Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Utah3A Region 83A14-05-0 (1st)12-048.712.867-92
WINS: #956 Hurricane (UT) (21-18), #1361 Logan (UT) (28-21), #2302 Delta (UT) (21-7), #2344 Park City (UT) (27-3), #3291 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-6), #3390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-7), #4256 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (33-0), #7563 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-0), #7563 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (24-0), #8446 Grantsville (UT) (65-6), #8592 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (41-6), #9476 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (56-0), #11322 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (42-7), #13613 Carbon (Price, UT) (58-6), LOSSES: none

460Littlefield (TX)Texas2A Region I District 32A11-17-0 (1st)10-148.724.478-57
WINS: #511 Idalou (TX) (24-20), #1521 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (30-28), #1905 Abernathy (TX) (36-35), #2205 Kermit (TX) (20-14), #3111 Friona (TX) (34-6), #4662 Brownfield (TX) (35-7), #4681 Post (TX) (34-0), #5337 Shallowater (TX) (28-7), #5744 Denver City (TX) (38-7), #8103 Slaton (TX) (34-7), #8968 Tulia (TX) (36-13), LOSSES: #39 Muleshoe (TX) (28-10)

461Selinsgrove (PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA13-26-0 (1st)8-148.715.7103-77
WINS: #981 Berwick (PA) (14-6), #981 Berwick (PA) (28-3), #1415 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (47-7), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (35-10), #1576 Montoursville (PA) (40-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-7), #5540 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-7), #6095 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (41-18), #6733 Danville (PA) (34-13), #8637 Mifflinburg (PA) (20-0), #10456 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (37-0), #11896 Milton (PA) (39-0), #13276 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (13-7), #754 Mount Carmel (PA) (14-0)

462Monte Vista (Danville, CA)North CoastEast BayI8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-348.731.972-56
WINS: #165 Pittsburg (CA) (32-29), #414 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (41-31), #582 California (San Ramon, CA) (24-21), #2510 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (48-21), #2810 Granada (Livermore, CA) (49-14), #3914 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (45-13), #8288 Castro Valley (CA) (55-0), #9126 Livermore (CA) (51-16), LOSSES: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (45-35), #472 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (26-7), #472 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (43-36)

463Creekview (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-448.729.763-61
WINS: #467 Rowlett (TX) (37-21), #528 Arlington (TX) (42-20), #715 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (21-14), #3666 Grand Prairie (TX) (48-22), #6831 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (49-7), #10814 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #11706 Molina (Dallas, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (31-28), #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (20-6), #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (48-42), #2904 Richardson (TX) (22-21)

464Bethpage (NY)New YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII10-27-1 (t 1st)10-248.725.365-50
WINS: #1017 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (42-12), #1017 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (22-20), #1377 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (28-21), #1452 Wantagh (NY) (28-7), #1452 Wantagh (NY) (28-7), #4153 Lynbrook (NY) (36-0), #4153 Lynbrook (NY) (48-27), #4705 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (20-19), #7658 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (35-0), #9556 South (Valley Stream, NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #214 Sayville (NY) (13-7), #3173 Glen Cove (NY) (33-27)

465Marist (Atlanta, GA)Georgia6-AAAAAAAA13-29-0 (1st)13-148.724105-69-1
WINS: #203 Tucker (GA) (38-0), #783 Rome (GA) (19-17), #1099 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-12), #1600 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (27-21), #2028 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (34-33), #2775 Chamblee (GA) (14-13), #2999 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-13), #3873 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (42-0), #4861 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (37-7), #6043 Stone Mountain (GA) (45-13), #8037 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (45-20), #9043 Lithonia (GA) (41-7), #11666 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #203 Tucker (GA) (15-3), #2613 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (21-10)

466Metamora (IL)IllinoisMid-Illini5A13-17-0 (1st)7-148.716.187-61
WINS: #1289 Cahokia (IL) (42-13), #2613 Washington (IL) (35-0), #2613 Washington (IL) (38-7), #4233 Streator (IL) (35-20), #4681 Central (Champaign, IL) (52-6), #4990 Dunlap (IL) (45-13), #6233 Pontiac (IL) (46-18), #6733 East Peoria (IL) (50-0), #7012 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) (42-14), #7139 Morton (IL) (45-10), #8076 Canton (IL) (73-12), #10101 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) (56-13), #10435 Pekin (IL) (42-6), LOSSES: #267 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (49-35)

467Binghamton (NY)New YorkSection 4 AA Division IAA11-13-0 (1st)7-148.619.655-61
WINS: #607 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (28-20), #1513 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-18), #2658 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (41-20), #2658 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-20), #3424 Vestal (NY) (41-7), #3734 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (47-23), #5213 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (54-25), #5770 Horseheads (NY) (57-31), #9535 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (70-28), #10312 Ithaca (NY) (56-8), #10312 Ithaca (NY) (66-0), LOSSES: #103 Orchard Park (NY) (37-21)

468Rowlett (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A7-45-1 (t 1st)6-448.641.675-51
WINS: #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (28-14), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (24-16), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (34-14), #1215 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (34-33), #2153 North Garland (Garland, TX) (38-21), #2344 Sachse (TX) (20-13), #3424 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #20 Wylie (TX) (45-21), #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (40-21), #140 Garland (TX) (17-10), #459 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (37-21)

469Babylon (NY)New YorkSection 11 Division IVIV11-17-1 (2nd)11-148.619.474-44
WINS: #905 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (13-7), #1191 Seaford (NY) (35-28), #2136 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (33-14), #2136 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (33-14), #3825 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (49-7), #4791 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (27-7), #6278 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (40-0), #6511 Mount Sinai (NY) (38-8), #6594 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (47-6), #7351 Southampton (NY) (49-7), #10357 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #905 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (37-34)

470Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-36-1 (1st)10-348.632.884-63
WINS: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (47-45), #867 Foley (AL) (14-3), #912 Theodore (AL) (27-26), #965 Daphne (AL) (14-10), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (14-7), #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (30-13), #1971 Fairhope (AL) (42-21), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (33-7), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (22-20), #8394 Baker (Mobile, AL) (39-7), LOSSES: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (49-27), #912 Theodore (AL) (28-13)

471West Albany (Albany, OR)Oregon5A Mid-Willamette5A14-07-0 (1st)14-048.612.890-71
WINS: #856 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (35-28), #1439 Sherwood (OR) (14-7), #2415 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (41-19), #4352 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (42-14), #4634 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (38-14), #4634 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (48-14), #4961 South Albany (Albany, OR) (49-22), #5936 Silverton (OR) (44-0), #6170 Corvallis (OR) (52-0), #6482 Hillsboro (OR) (42-21), #8016 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (56-7), #10168 Dallas (OR) (57-0), #10942 Lebanon (OR) (55-0), #12816 Woodburn (OR) (56-0), LOSSES: none

472DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A6-64-1 (t 1st)6-648.543.180-56
WINS: #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (27-22), #617 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (21-17), #767 Midland (TX) (48-28), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-28), #1154 Temple (TX) (40-14), #1215 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (32-27), LOSSES: #43 Plano (TX) (28-20), #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (51-26), #309 Mesquite (TX) (42-21), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (48-27), #601 Duncanville (TX) (27-20), #715 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (10-7)

473Tuttle (OK)Oklahoma3A District 13A12-17-0 (1st)10-148.516.682-64
WINS: #989 Clinton (OK) (35-14), #1576 Kingfisher (OK) (49-7), #2964 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) (49-6), #3150 Blanchard (OK) (35-0), #3914 Newcastle (OK) (33-2), #4920 Pauls Valley (OK) (63-0), #5577 Elgin (OK) (49-7), #5917 Marlow (OK) (27-2), #6552 Cache (OK) (55-3), #8492 Anadarko (OK) (42-0), #8683 Hilldale (Muskogee, OK) (43-0), #12034 Santa Fe South (Oklahoma City, OK) (49-0), LOSSES: #323 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (13-10)

474San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)North CoastEast BayI9-44-3 (t 4th)9-448.533.288-58
WINS: #459 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (43-36), #459 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (26-7), #2302 San Leandro (CA) (38-34), #2302 San Leandro (CA) (42-14), #2510 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (41-13), #2810 Granada (Livermore, CA) (35-17), #3251 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (35-10), #3614 Washington (Fremont, CA) (40-28), #9126 Livermore (CA) (50-22), LOSSES: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (44-7), #165 Pittsburg (CA) (49-24), #414 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (40-35), #582 California (San Ramon, CA) (24-21)

475Glenwood Springs (CO)Colorado3A Western Slope3A14-08-0 (1st)13-048.513.893-60
WINS: #1224 Fort Morgan (CO) (23-14), #1341 Montrose (CO) (31-26), #1891 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) (47-14), #2313 Berthoud (CO) (50-39), #3266 Palisade (CO) (29-22), #4153 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) (52-10), #4662 Conifer (CO) (35-14), #5688 Steamboat Springs (CO) (47-0), #7139 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) (42-21), #9126 Moffat County (Craig, CO) (41-7), #9244 Delta (CO) (42-14), #9686 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) (51-14), #10074 Rifle (CO) (45-0), #12808 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) (56-7), LOSSES: none

476More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana5A District 35A8-42-2 (3rd)6-448.533.976-50
WINS: #1243 Zachary (LA) (28-20), #1600 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (34-12), #1701 Sulphur (LA) (10-7), #1959 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (39-0), #2168 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (40-7), #2759 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (27-20), #4133 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (24-21), #7689 Plaquemine (LA) (45-14), LOSSES: #50 West Monroe (LA) (41-28), #122 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (21-0), #243 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (35-21), #652 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (13-10)

477Bellville (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 25