RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Reading (MI)MichiganBig 8712-17-0 (1st)4-118.9-8.971-60
WINS: #5213 Decatur (MI) (28-20), #6657 Sand Creek (MI) (40-28), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (29-21), #11187 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (50-14), #11403 Springport (MI) (52-24), #11833 Union City (MI) (40-0), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (46-7), #12609 Quincy (MI) (27-0), #13286 Homer (MI) (54-6), #13820 Concord (MI) (58-13), #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (47-6), #14260 Athens (MI) (54-14), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (47-8)

2Springport (MI)MichiganBig 876-45-2 (t 2nd)0-2-8.6-1548-49
WINS: #11586 Colon (MI) (32-8), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (48-29), #12609 Quincy (MI) (42-31), #13286 Homer (MI) (44-30), #13820 Concord (MI) (48-31), #14260 Athens (MI) (52-16), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (52-24), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (42-0), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (21-14), #11833 Union City (MI) (14-12)

3Union City (MI)MichiganBig 8 5-44-3 (4th)4-2-11-19.438-49
WINS: #11403 Springport (MI) (14-12), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (18-3), #13286 Homer (MI) (53-33), #13820 Concord (MI) (49-18), #14260 Athens (MI) (39-6), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (40-0), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (42-12), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (21-20), #12609 Quincy (MI) (14-0)

4Jonesville (MI)MichiganBig 8 5-45-2 (t 2nd)5-1-12.3-18.240-48
WINS: #11833 Union City (MI) (21-20), #12609 Quincy (MI) (14-6), #13286 Homer (MI) (40-22), #13820 Concord (MI) (31-28), #14260 Athens (MI) (33-21), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (46-7), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (30-0), #11403 Springport (MI) (48-29), #13079 Albion (MI) (30-12)

5Quincy (MI)MichiganBig 8 3-63-4 (5th)3-3-16.2-15.144-43
WINS: #11833 Union City (MI) (14-0), #13286 Homer (MI) (21-12), #14260 Athens (MI) (34-6), LOSSES: #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (52-6), #4729 Reading (MI) (27-0), #10665 Bronson (MI) (21-13), #11403 Springport (MI) (42-31), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (14-6), #13820 Concord (MI) (48-36)

6Homer (MI)MichiganBig 8 2-72-5 (6th)2-3-22.3-14.746-42
WINS: #13820 Concord (MI) (14-6), #14260 Athens (MI) (57-26), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (54-6), #5936 Hudson (MI) (46-0), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (63-0), #11403 Springport (MI) (44-30), #11833 Union City (MI) (53-33), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (40-22), #12609 Quincy (MI) (21-12)

7Concord (MI)MichiganBig 8 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-5-29.4-16.145-42
WINS: #12609 Quincy (MI) (48-36), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (58-13), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (46-0), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (39-29), #11403 Springport (MI) (48-31), #11833 Union City (MI) (49-18), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (31-28), #13286 Homer (MI) (14-6), #14260 Athens (MI) (35-18)

8Athens (MI)MichiganBig 8 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-5-37.4-20.243-44
WINS: #13820 Concord (MI) (35-18), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (54-14), #11403 Springport (MI) (52-16), #11586 Colon (MI) (36-8), #11833 Union City (MI) (39-6), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (33-21), #12609 Quincy (MI) (34-6), #13286 Homer (MI) (57-26), #14187 Litchfield (MI) (20-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Davison (MI)MichiganBig Nine29-44-0 (1st)4-246.329.698-42
WINS: #1452 Midland (MI) (25-19), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (22-20), #2494 Flushing (MI) (29-10), #2494 Flushing (MI) (35-14), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (18-7), #3111 Holt (MI) (28-7), #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (21-0), #5577 Fenton (MI) (42-10), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (38-35), #73 Rockford (MI) (20-19), #81 Lowell (MI) (42-7), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (40-34)

2Flushing (MI)MichiganBig Nine28-32-2 (3rd)1-229.616.468-48
WINS: #4614 DeWitt (MI) (21-7), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (22-20), #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (17-6), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (22-20), #6043 Oxford (MI) (42-21), #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (42-0), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (28-15), #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #593 Davison (MI) (29-10), #593 Davison (MI) (35-14), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (57-50)

3Grand Blanc (MI)MichiganBig Nine16-43-1 (2nd)0-127.217.748-54
WINS: #2494 Flushing (MI) (57-50), #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (40-14), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (17-6), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (34-12), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (45-6), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (70-20), LOSSES: #593 Davison (MI) (18-7), #1099 Hartland (MI) (21-0), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (42-34), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (42-35)

4Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)MichiganBig Nine 3-60-4 (5th)1-115.820.257-40
WINS: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (20-19), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (21-18), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (31-20), LOSSES: #593 Davison (MI) (21-0), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (33-7), #2494 Flushing (MI) (17-6), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (40-14), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (15-13), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (14-6)

5Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI)MichiganBig Nine 2-71-3 (4th)2-114.923.358-39
WINS: #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (14-6), #9535 Belleville (MI) (23-6), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (35-14), #593 Davison (MI) (42-0), #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (28-13), #1989 East Lansing (MI) (35-0), #2494 Flushing (MI) (22-20), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (17-6), #3447 Monroe (MI) (35-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI)MichiganBig North16-44-1 (t 1st)0-134.727.459-44
WINS: #1621 Kingsford (MI) (29-21), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (35-7), #4815 Gaylord (MI) (20-10), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (28-13), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (49-14), #7917 Alpena (MI) (29-12), LOSSES: #73 Rockford (MI) (46-26), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (42-14), #856 Grandville (MI) (57-35), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (21-14)

2Petoskey (MI)MichiganBig North39-24-1 (t 1st)2-128.713.353-54
WINS: #3424 Cheboygan (MI) (21-12), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (39-33), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (21-20), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (21-13), #4815 Gaylord (MI) (55-35), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (32-7), #7087 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (35-7), #7917 Alpena (MI) (49-13), #10101 Marquette (MI) (55-10), LOSSES: #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (35-7), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (27-3)

3Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI)MichiganBig North25-53-2 (t 3rd)1-121.617.754-43
WINS: #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (21-14), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (32-31), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (35-20), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (34-21), #7917 Alpena (MI) (28-0), LOSSES: #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (27-21), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (26-13), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (39-33), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-7), #4815 Gaylord (MI) (26-14)

4Gaylord (MI)MichiganBig North 4-53-2 (t 3rd)3-018.614.146-42
WINS: #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (26-14), #5167 Muskegon Heights (MI) (21-12), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (37-22), #7917 Alpena (MI) (37-8), LOSSES: #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (20-10), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (55-35), #3424 Cheboygan (MI) (28-23), #4563 Escanaba (MI) (35-22), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (13-7)

5Cadillac (MI)MichiganBig North 4-51-4 (5th)4-110.46.842-46
WINS: #7917 Alpena (MI) (36-35), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (43-18), #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (23-20), #12156 Manistee (MI) (42-14), LOSSES: #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (49-14), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (38-20), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (32-7), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (35-20), #4815 Gaylord (MI) (37-22)

6Alpena (MI)MichiganBig North 2-70-5 (6th)1-26.515.353-37
WINS: #4563 Escanaba (MI) (21-7), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (26-24), LOSSES: #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (29-12), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (14-0), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (49-13), #3424 Cheboygan (MI) (21-12), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (28-0), #4815 Gaylord (MI) (37-8), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (36-35)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI)MichiganBlue Water Area49-45-2 (t 1st)4-218.42.481-54
WINS: #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (27-26), #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (31-21), #8138 Marysville (MI) (24-23), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (31-21), #9150 Richmond (MI) (44-6), #10400 Capac (MI) (48-0), #11797 Armada (MI) (35-0), #12393 Imlay City (MI) (59-12), #13793 Algonac (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (48-6), #4705 Millington (MI) (21-14), #5476 Almont (MI) (40-26), #8514 Yale (MI) (14-6)

2Almont (MI)MichiganBlue Water Area59-35-2 (t 1st)2-115.9-363-58
WINS: #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (40-26), #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (28-21), #8514 Yale (MI) (40-0), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (31-18), #9589 Cass City (MI) (42-21), #10400 Capac (MI) (37-15), #11797 Armada (MI) (48-12), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (56-7), #13793 Algonac (MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (37-7), #9150 Richmond (MI) (14-13), #12393 Imlay City (MI) (27-21)

3Yale (MI)MichiganBlue Water Area47-35-2 (t 1st)1-24.3-748-52
WINS: #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (14-6), #10219 North Branch (MI) (22-20), #10400 Capac (MI) (14-7), #11797 Armada (MI) (26-0), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (41-7), #12393 Imlay City (MI) (35-6), #13793 Algonac (MI) (34-0), LOSSES: #5476 Almont (MI) (40-0), #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (33-12), #9150 Richmond (MI) (28-7)

4Richmond (MI)MichiganBlue Water Area46-45-2 (t 1st)1-31.7-2.660-42
WINS: #5476 Almont (MI) (14-13), #8514 Yale (MI) (28-7), #11797 Armada (MI) (15-0), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (34-12), #12393 Imlay City (MI) (36-27), #13793 Algonac (MI) (33-7), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (35-0), #3890 Goodrich (MI) (44-6), #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (44-6), #10400 Capac (MI) (29-27)

5Capac (MI)MichiganBlue Water Area 5-43-4 (t 5th)4-1-3.6-13.239-51
WINS: #9150 Richmond (MI) (29-27), #12393 Imlay City (MI) (9-0), #13105 Hamady (Flint, MI) (43-6), #13762 Atherton (Burton, MI) (54-22), #13793 Algonac (MI) (35-13), LOSSES: #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (48-0), #5476 Almont (MI) (37-15), #8514 Yale (MI) (14-7), #11797 Armada (MI) (13-12)

6Armada (MI)MichiganBlue Water Area 3-63-4 (t 5th)3-0-10.8-5.557-36
WINS: #10400 Capac (MI) (13-12), #12393 Imlay City (MI) (20-8), #13793 Algonac (MI) (22-7), LOSSES: #3890 Goodrich (MI) (38-0), #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (35-0), #5476 Almont (MI) (48-12), #8514 Yale (MI) (26-0), #9150 Richmond (MI) (15-0), #11660 Memphis (MI) (26-8)

7Imlay City (MI)MichiganBlue Water Area 3-62-5 (7th)2-3-14.8-10.141-49
WINS: #5476 Almont (MI) (27-21), #13793 Algonac (MI) (41-20), #13852 Breckenridge (MI) (28-6), LOSSES: #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (59-12), #8514 Yale (MI) (35-6), #9150 Richmond (MI) (36-27), #10219 North Branch (MI) (52-22), #10400 Capac (MI) (9-0), #11797 Armada (MI) (20-8)

8Algonac (MI)MichiganBlue Water Area 0-90-7 (8th)0-5-28.9-6.248-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (41-0), #5476 Almont (MI) (56-0), #8514 Yale (MI) (34-0), #9150 Richmond (MI) (33-7), #9664 Birch Run (MI) (42-3), #10400 Capac (MI) (35-13), #11797 Armada (MI) (22-7), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (38-0), #12393 Imlay City (MI) (41-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grand Ledge (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Blue110-16-0 (1st)1-142.726.165-47
WINS: #856 Grandville (MI) (31-28), #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (21-19), #1989 East Lansing (MI) (36-35), #2084 Mason (MI) (14-10), #3060 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (38-32), #3111 Holt (MI) (48-34), #4108 Jackson (MI) (33-27), #4481 Charlotte (MI) (42-19), #6194 Okemos (MI) (27-7), #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (28-12), LOSSES: #73 Rockford (MI) (56-14)

2Everett (Lansing, MI)MichiganCapital Area - Blue27-34-2 (t 2nd)0-13522.856-44
WINS: #1989 East Lansing (MI) (29-7), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (37-27), #4108 Jackson (MI) (28-27), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (21-14), #6194 Okemos (MI) (24-10), #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (31-0), #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (58-6), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (62-42), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (21-19), #3111 Holt (MI) (35-34)

3East Lansing (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Blue38-43-3 (4th)3-13317.363-56
WINS: #3111 Holt (MI) (7-0), #4108 Jackson (MI) (18-15), #4499 Haslett (MI) (28-7), #4499 Haslett (MI) (13-7), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (28-0), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (35-0), #6194 Okemos (MI) (28-21), #9998 Owosso (MI) (40-12), LOSSES: #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (18-15), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (36-35), #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (29-7), #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (27-17)

4Holt (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Blue 5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-026.418.349-43
WINS: #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (35-34), #4108 Jackson (MI) (21-14), #6194 Okemos (MI) (21-14), #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (21-6), #9998 Owosso (MI) (41-6), LOSSES: #593 Davison (MI) (28-7), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (48-34), #1989 East Lansing (MI) (7-0), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (48-7)

5Jackson (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Blue 4-52-4 (5th)4-121.517.552-37
WINS: #6194 Okemos (MI) (21-7), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (22-21), #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (22-20), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (20-14), LOSSES: #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (33-27), #1471 Howell (MI) (27-12), #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (28-27), #1989 East Lansing (MI) (18-15), #3111 Holt (MI) (21-14)

6Okemos (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Blue 2-71-5 (t 6th)2-213.218.152-38
WINS: #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (14-7), #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (35-14), LOSSES: #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (27-7), #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (24-10), #1989 East Lansing (MI) (28-21), #2084 Mason (MI) (35-20), #3111 Holt (MI) (21-14), #4108 Jackson (MI) (21-7), #4499 Haslett (MI) (39-6)

7Eastern (Lansing, MI)MichiganCapital Area - Blue 2-71-5 (t 6th)1-410.714.345-43
WINS: #1989 East Lansing (MI) (27-17), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (21-12), LOSSES: #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (28-12), #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (31-0), #3111 Holt (MI) (21-6), #4108 Jackson (MI) (22-20), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (32-14), #6194 Okemos (MI) (14-7), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (forfeit)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Charlotte (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Gold36-44-1 (t 1st)1-32013.160-41
WINS: #4614 DeWitt (MI) (36-28), #6435 Williamston (MI) (28-7), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (23-7), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (34-31), #9725 Ionia (MI) (42-6), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (52-0), LOSSES: #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (42-7), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (42-19), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (10-7), #4499 Haslett (MI) (17-3)

2Haslett (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Gold36-44-1 (t 1st)1-319.99.451-50
WINS: #4481 Charlotte (MI) (17-3), #6194 Okemos (MI) (39-6), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (23-0), #9725 Ionia (MI) (31-20), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (35-0), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (42-24), LOSSES: #1989 East Lansing (MI) (28-7), #1989 East Lansing (MI) (13-7), #2964 Portland (MI) (21-7), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (14-7)

3DeWitt (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Gold37-44-1 (t 1st)2-319.47.754-54
WINS: #4499 Haslett (MI) (14-7), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (27-26), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (27-21), #8851 Corunna (MI) (28-14), #9725 Ionia (MI) (42-7), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (49-6), #13201 Perry (MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #1989 East Lansing (MI) (28-0), #2494 Flushing (MI) (21-7), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (19-7), #4481 Charlotte (MI) (36-28)

4Fowlerville (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Gold 5-42-3 (4th)5-08.1-0.541-44
WINS: #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (13-12), #8851 Corunna (MI) (42-28), #9725 Ionia (MI) (17-0), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (35-7), #12757 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #4481 Charlotte (MI) (23-7), #4499 Haslett (MI) (23-0), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (27-21), #6435 Williamston (MI) (28-7)

5Ionia (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Gold 3-61-4 (5th)3-2-0.72.543-44
WINS: #8851 Corunna (MI) (13-12), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (20-14), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-14), LOSSES: #2964 Portland (MI) (41-14), #4481 Charlotte (MI) (42-6), #4499 Haslett (MI) (31-20), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (42-7), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (17-0), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (42-36)

6Eaton Rapids (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Gold 1-80-5 (6th)1-3-10.32.944-44
WINS: #13201 Perry (MI) (53-25), LOSSES: #2084 Mason (MI) (47-0), #4481 Charlotte (MI) (52-0), #4499 Haslett (MI) (42-24), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (49-6), #6435 Williamston (MI) (28-7), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (35-7), #9725 Ionia (MI) (20-14), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (12-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mason (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Red39-25-0 (1st)3-132.39.850-57
WINS: #2988 Adrian (MI) (35-20), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (50-22), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (48-8), #6194 Okemos (MI) (35-20), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (42-7), #9998 Owosso (MI) (55-17), #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (30-6), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (47-0), #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (45-0), LOSSES: #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (14-10), #1959 Chelsea (MI) (22-20)

2St. Johns (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Red37-34-1 (2nd)3-223.412.954-45
WINS: #4481 Charlotte (MI) (10-7), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (19-7), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (17-14), #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (15-13), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (35-6), #9998 Owosso (MI) (34-20), #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (47-12), LOSSES: #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (37-27), #2084 Mason (MI) (50-22), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (40-21)

3Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI)MichiganCapital Area - Red36-43-2 (3rd)0-319.213.853-47
WINS: #593 Davison (MI) (40-34), #3111 Holt (MI) (48-7), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (36-15), #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (32-14), #9998 Owosso (MI) (15-6), #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (42-12), LOSSES: #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (21-14), #2084 Mason (MI) (48-8), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (17-14), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (27-26)

4Northwest (Jackson, MI)MichiganCapital Area - Red 5-42-3 (4th)5-1112.835-50
WINS: #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (28-20), #9998 Owosso (MI) (36-6), #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (33-21), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (41-13), #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (60-20), LOSSES: #2084 Mason (MI) (42-7), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (35-6), #4108 Jackson (MI) (22-21), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (36-15)

5Owosso (MI)MichiganCapital Area - Red 1-81-4 (5th)1-3-1.910.652-38
WINS: #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (24-6), LOSSES: #1989 East Lansing (MI) (40-12), #2084 Mason (MI) (55-17), #3111 Holt (MI) (41-6), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (34-20), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (15-6), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (36-6), #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (7-0), #8851 Corunna (MI) (21-13)

6Waverly (Lansing, MI)MichiganCapital Area - Red 1-80-5 (6th)1-3-31251-37
WINS: #8571 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (34-26), LOSSES: #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (58-6), #2084 Mason (MI) (30-6), #2964 Portland (MI) (38-0), #3713 St. Johns (MI) (47-12), #4662 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (42-12), #6194 Okemos (MI) (35-14), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (33-21), #9998 Owosso (MI) (24-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Portland (MI)MichiganCapital Area - White59-25-0 (1st)1-227.2958-54
WINS: #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (21-6), #4499 Haslett (MI) (21-7), #6435 Williamston (MI) (26-14), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (8-6), #8851 Corunna (MI) (28-6), #9725 Ionia (MI) (41-14), #10267 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (38-0), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (48-6), #13201 Perry (MI) (53-6), LOSSES: #549 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (34-19), #549 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (41-14)

2Williamston (MI)MichiganCapital Area - White46-43-2 (t 2nd)0-112.31.344-51
WINS: #6733 Chesaning (MI) (38-6), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (28-7), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (37-15), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (28-7), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (28-7), #13201 Perry (MI) (36-12), LOSSES: #2964 Portland (MI) (26-14), #3890 Goodrich (MI) (34-27), #4481 Charlotte (MI) (28-7), #8851 Corunna (MI) (40-21)

3Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI)MichiganCapital Area - White 4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-24.60.339-46
WINS: #8851 Corunna (MI) (30-28), #9725 Ionia (MI) (42-36), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (34-20), #13201 Perry (MI) (49-18), LOSSES: #2964 Portland (MI) (8-6), #4481 Charlotte (MI) (34-31), #5085 Hastings (MI) (25-7), #6435 Williamston (MI) (37-15), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (13-12)

4Corunna (MI)MichiganCapital Area - White 4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-32.9-1.737-49
WINS: #6435 Williamston (MI) (40-21), #9998 Owosso (MI) (21-13), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (25-7), #13201 Perry (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #2964 Portland (MI) (28-6), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (28-14), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (42-28), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (30-28), #9725 Ionia (MI) (13-12)

5Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI)MichiganCapital Area - White 2-71-4 (5th)2-4-7.70.137-48
WINS: #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (12-7), #13201 Perry (MI) (27-24), LOSSES: #2964 Portland (MI) (48-6), #4499 Haslett (MI) (35-0), #6435 Williamston (MI) (28-7), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (41-13), #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (21-12), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (34-20), #8851 Corunna (MI) (25-7)

6Perry (MI)MichiganCapital Area - White 0-90-5 (6th)0-4-21.54.653-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #549 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (54-6), #2964 Portland (MI) (53-6), #4614 DeWitt (MI) (40-0), #6435 Williamston (MI) (36-12), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (49-18), #8851 Corunna (MI) (49-0), #9080 Whitmore Lake (MI) (24-12), #11234 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (27-24), #11706 Eaton Rapids (MI) (53-25)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grass Lake (MI)MichiganCascades710-26-1 (t 1st)3-121.8-459-61
WINS: #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (27-14), #7482 Addison (MI) (40-0), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (48-14), #8762 Potterville (MI) (34-6), #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (48-22), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (58-26), #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (48-18), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (56-18), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (53-8), #13706 Britton-Macon (Britton, MI) (41-7), LOSSES: #2775 Ravenna (MI) (36-22), #4499 Manchester (MI) (44-38)

2Manchester (MI)MichiganCascades69-36-1 (t 1st)4-119.92.472-51
WINS: #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (44-38), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (34-28), #5936 Hudson (MI) (28-6), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (29-18), #9423 Clinton (MI) (28-7), #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (31-14), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (56-7), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (27-6), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (35-14), LOSSES: #2964 Onsted (MI) (41-18), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (18-14), #7482 Addison (MI) (18-6)

3Addison (MI)MichiganCascades76-46-1 (t 1st)0-28.1-0.459-43
WINS: #4499 Manchester (MI) (18-6), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (35-20), #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (33-21), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (34-6), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (47-8), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #2964 Onsted (MI) (18-7), #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (40-0), #5936 Hudson (MI) (22-6), #6657 Sand Creek (MI) (21-7)

4Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI)MichiganCascades66-44-3 (4th)0-24.6-549-53
WINS: #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (14-7), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (40-20), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (44-14), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (13-0), #13286 Homer (MI) (63-0), #13820 Concord (MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (46-28), #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (48-14), #4499 Manchester (MI) (29-18), #7482 Addison (MI) (35-20)

5Michigan Center (MI)MichiganCascades 3-62-5 (6th)3-1-3.3-2.951-43
WINS: #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (27-20), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (47-14), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (28-6), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (44-14), #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (48-22), #4499 Manchester (MI) (31-14), #7482 Addison (MI) (33-21), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (14-7), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (24-13)

6Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI)MichiganCascades 5-43-4 (5th)4-0-4.8-9.242-48
WINS: #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (24-13), #11403 Springport (MI) (21-14), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (32-26), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (20-14), #13820 Concord (MI) (39-29), LOSSES: #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (58-26), #4499 Manchester (MI) (56-7), #7482 Addison (MI) (34-6), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (40-20)

7Napoleon (MI)MichiganCascades 1-81-6 (7th)1-4-19.2-3.747-42
WINS: #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (21-0), LOSSES: #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (56-18), #4499 Manchester (MI) (27-6), #7482 Addison (MI) (47-8), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (44-14), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (49-6), #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (47-14), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (32-26), #11003 Dundee (MI) (50-15)

8East Jackson (Jackson, MI)MichiganCascades 0-90-7 (8th)0-4-21.8-1.157-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (47-6), #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (53-8), #4499 Manchester (MI) (35-14), #7482 Addison (MI) (35-0), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (13-0), #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (28-6), #10638 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (20-14), #11833 Union City (MI) (18-3), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (21-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)MichiganCatholic Central213-15-0 (1st)5-153.226.181-57
WINS: #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (17-13), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (9-7), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (21-6), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-14), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (12-7), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (34-28), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (35-7), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (31-0), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (51-6), Sandwich (Windsor, Ontario) (35-0), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (35-14), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (58-13), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (58-0), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (34-14)

2Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)MichiganCatholic Central27-43-2 (2nd)1-341.628.174-45
WINS: #569 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (30-20), #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (28-21), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (27-24), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (28-21), #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (33-7), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (45-7), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (49-13), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (42-27), #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (9-7), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (31-28), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (17-13)

3Catholic Central (Novi, MI)MichiganCatholic Central16-42-3 (4th)2-136.825.271-30
WINS: #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (35-14), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (14-7), #3800 Novi (MI) (15-12), St. Thomas Aquinas (London, Ontario) (51-0), #6511 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (42-7), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (28-14), #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (12-7), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (27-24), #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (24-13)

4St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)MichiganCatholic Central 4-53-3 (3rd)3-034.627.663-37
WINS: #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (31-28), #6511 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (45-7), #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (35-0), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-14), #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (34-28), #593 Davison (MI) (22-20), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-21), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (14-7)

5Divine Child (Dearborn, MI)MichiganCatholic Central 4-51-2 (5th)2-11214.854-33
WINS: St. Joan of Arc (Barrie, Ontario) (49-0), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (39-20), #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (28-25), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (27-10), LOSSES: #1042 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (20-7), #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (31-7), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (42-7), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (45-7), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (41-19)

6University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI)MichiganCatholic Central 1-80-4 (6th)1-30.820.958-36
WINS: #6813 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (forfeit), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (58-13), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (49-13), #1042 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (34-21), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (42-0), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (45-6), #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (31-20), #6511 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (28-25), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (31-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 166-53-1 (t 1st)1-25-2.966-45
WINS: #9080 Whitmore Lake (MI) (20-6), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (7-6), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (21-0), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (30-6), #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (28-0), #12757 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (14-0), LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (35-7), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (34-29), #6511 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (39-20), #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (32-7), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (24-18)

2Loyola (Detroit, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 177-33-1 (t 1st)0-12.8-13.445-50
WINS: #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (32-7), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (48-41), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (47-14), #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (20-6), #13094 Covenant (Redford, MI) (49-20), #14139 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (50-0), #14423 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (52-14), LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (28-6), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (22-12), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (22-12)

3Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 156-42-2 (3rd)0-10.3-10.950-51
WINS: #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (36-0), #11003 Dundee (MI) (35-0), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (34-20), #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (24-6), #13079 Albion (MI) (24-8), #14591 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #1042 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (34-3), #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (27-13), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (7-6), #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (48-41)

4Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 1 3-61-3 (t 4th)2-2-11.4-8.842-46
WINS: #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (22-12), #13793 Algonac (MI) (38-0), #14423 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (54-7), LOSSES: #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (42-0), #6511 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (27-10), #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (42-14), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (30-6), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (34-20), #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (23-22)

5Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 1 2-71-3 (t 4th)1-2-16.3-8.152-36
WINS: #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (23-22), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (24-7), LOSSES: #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (48-18), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (28-0), #8446 Bridgeport (MI) (44-7), #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (20-6), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (24-6), #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (28-12), #12198 Ashley (MI) (42-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 2711-15-0 (1st)2-123.5-5.864-49
WINS: Barrie North (Barrie, Ontario) (37-7), #6435 Kingsley (MI) (20-12), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (35-0), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (35-7), #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (28-6), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (37-0), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (48-0), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (42-31), #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (27-7), #14104 Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI) (40-0), #14591 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (43-0), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (32-14)

2Cabrini (Allen Park, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 265-53-2 (2nd)1-20.8-1.369-38
WINS: #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (24-18), #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (22-12), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (14-10), #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (20-0), #14104 Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI) (27-0), LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (48-0), #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (37-0), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (59-7), #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (19-0), #11187 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (14-6)

3Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 286-52-2 (3rd)2-1-4.7-12.957-50
WINS: #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (27-14), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (27-10), #12457 Luther South (Chicago, IL) (35-20), #13054 Peck (MI) (38-12), #14104 Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI) (33-12), #14139 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (37-6), LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (42-31), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (55-34), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (21-0), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (14-10), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (36-0)

4Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 285-41-3 (4th)1-2-9.8-13.745-43
WINS: #12015 Waldron (MI) (14-6), #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (28-12), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (20-14), #14104 Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI) (20-14), #14139 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (37-8), LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (27-7), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (45-15), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (20-0), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (27-14)

5Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI)MichiganCatholic Intersectional 2 0-80-4 (5th)0-2-33.9-13.149-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (40-0), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (35-0), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (27-0), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (33-12), #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (20-14), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (24-9), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (7-6), #14139 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (16-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Laingsburg (MI)MichiganCentral Michigan69-27-1 (2nd)1-114.9-6.658-52
WINS: #6435 Webberville (MI) (41-29), #8762 Potterville (MI) (14-6), #8879 Olivet (MI) (21-20), #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (28-7), #11766 Fowler (MI) (46-7), #12198 Saranac (MI) (47-0), #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (42-6), #13216 Dansville (MI) (40-3), #14229 Bath (MI) (73-0), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (49-34), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (15-14)

2Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI)MichiganCentral Michigan79-28-0 (1st)3-111.2-8.853-55
WINS: #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (15-14), #8762 Potterville (MI) (31-28), #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (24-22), #11403 Springport (MI) (42-0), #11766 Fowler (MI) (14-6), #12198 Saranac (MI) (28-7), #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (14-7), #13216 Dansville (MI) (14-0), #14229 Bath (MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (27-14), #4352 Hemlock (MI) (28-22)

3Potterville (MI)MichiganCentral Michigan77-36-2 (3rd)1-23.3-10.349-49
WINS: #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (26-20), #11766 Fowler (MI) (29-6), #12198 Saranac (MI) (18-13), #12792 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (41-14), #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (34-0), #13216 Dansville (MI) (40-7), #14229 Bath (MI) (36-0), LOSSES: #4048 Grass Lake (MI) (34-6), #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (14-6), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (31-28)

4Fulton (Middleton, MI)MichiganCentral Michigan76-45-3 (4th)0-3-0.6-8.750-49
WINS: #11766 Fowler (MI) (37-0), #12198 Saranac (MI) (30-27), #12792 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (38-0), #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (28-6), #13216 Dansville (MI) (21-14), #14229 Bath (MI) (30-22), LOSSES: #2775 Ravenna (MI) (49-7), #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (28-7), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (24-22), #8762 Potterville (MI) (26-20)

5Fowler (MI)MichiganCentral Michigan 4-54-4 (5th)4-0-10.6-11.845-43
WINS: #12198 Saranac (MI) (14-7), #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (20-0), #13216 Dansville (MI) (22-14), #14229 Bath (MI) (44-19), LOSSES: #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (46-7), #6435 Webberville (MI) (43-0), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (14-6), #8762 Potterville (MI) (29-6), #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (37-0)

6Saranac (MI)MichiganCentral Michigan 3-63-5 (6th)3-1-13.4-13.545-43
WINS: #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (33-26), #13216 Dansville (MI) (39-32), #14229 Bath (MI) (54-12), LOSSES: #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (47-0), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (28-7), #8762 Potterville (MI) (18-13), #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (30-27), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (27-26), #11766 Fowler (MI) (14-7)

7Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI)MichiganCentral Michigan 2-72-6 (7th)2-3-20.2-14.144-43
WINS: #13216 Dansville (MI) (28-23), #14229 Bath (MI) (48-20), LOSSES: #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (42-6), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (14-7), #8762 Potterville (MI) (34-0), #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (28-6), #11766 Fowler (MI) (20-0), #12198 Saranac (MI) (33-26), #12792 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (18-12)

8Dansville (MI)MichiganCentral Michigan 1-81-7 (8th)1-3-21.6-10.648-40
WINS: #14229 Bath (MI) (41-8), LOSSES: #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (40-3), #6435 Webberville (MI) (37-0), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (14-0), #8762 Potterville (MI) (40-7), #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (21-14), #11766 Fowler (MI) (22-14), #12198 Saranac (MI) (39-32), #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (28-23)

9Bath (MI)MichiganCentral Michigan 0-90-8 (9th)0-5-36.8-12.246-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (73-0), #6684 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (40-0), #8762 Potterville (MI) (36-0), #9707 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (30-22), #11766 Fowler (MI) (44-19), #12198 Saranac (MI) (54-12), #12792 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (20-18), #13065 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (48-20), #13216 Dansville (MI) (41-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI)MichiganCentral State410-18-0 (1st)2-127.61.150-56
WINS: #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (18-12), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (28-7), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (21-0), #7741 Reed City (MI) (26-0), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (47-25), #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (36-6), #10123 Lakeview (MI) (28-7), #11913 Holton (MI) (35-0), #12835 Hesperia (MI) (34-6), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #1621 Kingsford (MI) (21-13)

2Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI)MichiganCentral State58-27-1 (2nd)1-121-2.346-50
WINS: #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (34-7), #7741 Reed City (MI) (28-0), #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (27-0), #10123 Lakeview (MI) (36-0), #11913 Holton (MI) (44-0), #12156 Manistee (MI) (55-36), #12835 Hesperia (MI) (55-0), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (52-0), LOSSES: #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (18-12), #2964 Portland (MI) (21-6)

3Big Rapids (MI)MichiganCentral State47-36-2 (3rd)0-210.9-1.348-48
WINS: #7741 Reed City (MI) (12-6), #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (28-8), #10123 Lakeview (MI) (14-3), #11913 Holton (MI) (39-7), #12156 Manistee (MI) (49-14), #12835 Hesperia (MI) (60-15), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (21-0), #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (28-7), #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (34-7)

4Reed City (MI)MichiganCentral State56-45-3 (4th)0-27.20.651-47
WINS: #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (14-0), #10123 Lakeview (MI) (22-0), #11913 Holton (MI) (35-6), #12156 Manistee (MI) (36-14), #12835 Hesperia (MI) (29-8), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (32-0), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (44-6), #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (26-0), #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (28-0), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (12-6)

5Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI)MichiganCentral State 5-44-4 (5th)5-03.7-6.140-46
WINS: #10123 Lakeview (MI) (32-14), #11913 Holton (MI) (22-0), #12156 Manistee (MI) (34-8), #12835 Hesperia (MI) (42-8), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (36-6), #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (27-0), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (28-8), #7741 Reed City (MI) (14-0)

6Lakeview (MI)MichiganCentral State 4-53-5 (6th)4-1-2.4-5.441-45
WINS: #11913 Holton (MI) (31-12), #12156 Manistee (MI) (13-8), #12835 Hesperia (MI) (40-26), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (28-7), #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (36-0), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (14-3), #7741 Reed City (MI) (22-0), #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (32-14)

7Holton (MI)MichiganCentral State 2-72-6 (7th)2-3-11.5-1.447-39
WINS: #12835 Hesperia (MI) (7-6), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (46-15), LOSSES: #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (35-0), #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (44-0), #6214 Shelby (MI) (50-10), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (39-7), #7741 Reed City (MI) (35-6), #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (22-0), #10123 Lakeview (MI) (31-12)

8Hesperia (MI)MichiganCentral State 1-80-8 (9th)1-4-18.1-4.147-39
WINS: #12743 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-14), LOSSES: #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (34-6), #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (55-0), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (60-15), #7741 Reed City (MI) (29-8), #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (42-8), #10123 Lakeview (MI) (40-26), #11913 Holton (MI) (7-6), #13175 White Cloud (MI) (21-6)

9White Cloud (MI)MichiganCentral State 1-81-7 (8th)1-4-21.2-2.445-41
WINS: #12835 Hesperia (MI) (21-6), LOSSES: #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (41-0), #4233 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (52-0), #6760 Big Rapids (MI) (62-0), #7741 Reed City (MI) (32-0), #8663 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (48-6), #10123 Lakeview (MI) (49-0), #10591 Hart (MI) (18-0), #11913 Holton (MI) (46-15)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southeastern (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 1110-25-0 (1st)5-234.611.972-50
WINS: #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (36-13), #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (20-12), #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (36-0), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (14-6), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (20-14), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (36-0), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (40-0), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (43-0), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (29-18), #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (35-14)

2Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 118-33-2 (2nd)2-322.99.761-51
WINS: #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (27-14), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (27-24), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (26-6), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (17-0), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (36-0), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (21-7), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (41-0), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (21-14), LOSSES: #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (36-13), #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (20-12)

3Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 146-42-2 (3rd)0-116.77.850-51
WINS: #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (13-3), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (30-19), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (13-12), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (28-0), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (42-18), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (23-6), LOSSES: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (17-7), #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (14-6), #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (26-6), #5503 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (21-18)

4King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 1 3-61-3 (4th)2-08.914.766-30
WINS: #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (20-14), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (43-16), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (13-12), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (35-0), #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (36-0), #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (17-0), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (49-6), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (30-19), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (7-0)

5Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 1 1-80-4 (5th)1-3-7.74.649-40
WINS: #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (44-8), LOSSES: #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (50-0), #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (41-0), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (42-6), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (42-18), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (27-0), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (13-12), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (20-0), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (27-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Osborn (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 228-24-0 (1st)0-116.21.742-52
WINS: #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (7-0), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (41-24), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (14-0), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (20-6), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (31-14), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (28-21), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (40-26), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (28-21), #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (23-20)

2Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 2 4-52-2 (3rd)4-24.3-2.634-50
WINS: #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (31-0), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (19-7), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (27-12), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (49-6), LOSSES: #4108 Jackson (MI) (20-14), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (13-12), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (20-6), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (21-6), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (12-6)

3Central (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 2 3-63-1 (2nd)3-13.44.553-36
WINS: #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (12-6), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (11-6), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (29-0), LOSSES: #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (36-0), #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (15-0), #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (26-0), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (28-0), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (31-14), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (25-8)

4Cooley (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 2 3-61-3 (4th)3-4-5.3-2.137-48
WINS: #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (14-8), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (22-8), #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (28-0), LOSSES: #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (43-0), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (40-26), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (43-16), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (23-0), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (31-0), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (11-6)

5Pershing (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 2 2-70-4 (5th)2-4-7.6-2.841-45
WINS: #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (34-26), #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (36-6), LOSSES: #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (21-7), #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (18-7), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (35-0), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (18-8), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (19-7), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (29-0), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (22-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cody (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 318-34-0 (1st)3-220.66.658-50
WINS: #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (20-16), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (26-25), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (21-14), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (17-0), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (15-0), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (20-7), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (18-7), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (21-0), LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (16-6), #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (27-14), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (2-0)

2Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 317-33-1 (2nd)1-3172.447-51
WINS: #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (18-13), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (49-6), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (34-29), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (15-0), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (35-8), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (42-6), #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (37-0), LOSSES: #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (36-0), #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (20-16), #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (26-25)

3Mumford (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 316-42-2 (3rd)0-312.82.946-51
WINS: #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (13-7), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (21-6), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (28-15), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (27-0), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (33-12), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (43-6), LOSSES: #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (20-14), #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (21-14), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (18-13), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (13-3)

4Renaissance (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 3 5-41-3 (4th)5-08.7-0.641-46
WINS: #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (25-8), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (27-14), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (23-0), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (18-8), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (20-0), LOSSES: #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (17-0), #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (7-6), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (34-29), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (13-7)

5Finney (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 3 2-70-4 (5th)2-2-3.2-1.547-41
WINS: #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (39-7), #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (36-0), LOSSES: #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (20-7), #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (14-0), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (35-8), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (28-21), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (28-15), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (27-14), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (14-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southwestern (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 449-24-0 (1st)1-119.8-2.245-61
WINS: #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (23-20), #7318 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (7-6), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (30-6), #8741 Central (Detroit, MI) (26-0), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (14-0), #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (26-6), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (35-0), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (47-6), #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (7-0), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (20-14)

2Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 4 4-53-1 (2nd)3-05.5153-38
WINS: #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (2-0), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (36-6), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (7-0), #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (34-8), LOSSES: #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (40-0), #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (30-6), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (15-0), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (14-0), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (41-24)

3Chadsey (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 4 2-72-2 (3rd)2-2-11.6-2.944-45
WINS: #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (21-0), #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (20-6), LOSSES: #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (21-14), #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (21-0), #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (35-0), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (33-12), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (36-6), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (46-0), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (34-26)

4Kettering (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 4 1-81-3 (4th)1-4-18.71.446-44
WINS: #13828 Western International (Detroit, MI) (14-0), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (58-0), #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (47-6), #5289 Crockett Tech (Detroit, MI) (23-6), #6278 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (43-6), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (7-0), #8514 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (49-6), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (39-7), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (21-0)

5Western International (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public 4 0-90-4 (5th)0-7-29.5-7.531-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (44-0), #5213 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (37-0), #8226 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (34-8), #10312 Finney (Detroit, MI) (36-0), #10761 Cooley (Detroit, MI) (28-0), #11205 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (36-6), #11234 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (44-8), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (20-6), #12902 Kettering (Detroit, MI) (14-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fenton (MI)MichiganFlint Metro28-28-1 (t 1st)1-115.62.547-51
WINS: #6043 Oxford (MI) (24-14), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (21-16), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (24-21), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (33-30), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (35-19), #11782 Holly (MI) (28-7), #12472 Clio (MI) (29-10), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (38-0), LOSSES: #593 Davison (MI) (42-10), #5818 Linden (MI) (14-7)

2Linden (MI)MichiganFlint Metro38-28-1 (t 1st)1-114.7-445-51
WINS: #5577 Fenton (MI) (14-7), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (35-20), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (30-7), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (47-13), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (42-13), #11782 Holly (MI) (42-0), #12472 Clio (MI) (41-14), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #6043 Oxford (MI) (28-7), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (22-21)

3Oxford (MI)MichiganFlint Metro28-28-1 (t 1st)0-213.8-0.646-50
WINS: #5818 Linden (MI) (28-7), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (21-14), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (45-35), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (14-0), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (24-6), #11782 Holly (MI) (24-3), #12472 Clio (MI) (14-12), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (27-7), LOSSES: #2494 Flushing (MI) (42-21), #5577 Fenton (MI) (24-14)

4Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI)MichiganFlint Metro37-46-3 (4th)1-212.60.158-49
WINS: #5818 Linden (MI) (22-21), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (35-14), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (24-21), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (41-13), #11782 Holly (MI) (43-35), #12472 Clio (MI) (47-13), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (20-9), LOSSES: #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (17-13), #5577 Fenton (MI) (21-16), #5818 Linden (MI) (35-20), #6043 Oxford (MI) (21-14)

5Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI)MichiganFlint Metro 4-54-5 (t 5th)4-13.2-5.342-44
WINS: #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (38-0), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (39-21), #11782 Holly (MI) (41-17), #12472 Clio (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #5577 Fenton (MI) (24-21), #5818 Linden (MI) (30-7), #6043 Oxford (MI) (45-35), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (35-14), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (28-7)

6Kearsley (Flint, MI)MichiganFlint Metro 4-54-5 (t 5th)4-1-0.2-4.942-44
WINS: #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (28-21), #11782 Holly (MI) (20-7), #12472 Clio (MI) (43-20), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (56-19), LOSSES: #5577 Fenton (MI) (33-30), #5818 Linden (MI) (47-13), #6043 Oxford (MI) (14-0), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (24-21), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (38-0)

7Brandon (Ortonville, MI)MichiganFlint Metro 3-63-6 (7th)3-2-6-4.243-43
WINS: #11782 Holly (MI) (20-0), #12472 Clio (MI) (13-3), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (35-32), LOSSES: #5577 Fenton (MI) (35-19), #5818 Linden (MI) (42-13), #6043 Oxford (MI) (24-6), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (41-13), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (39-21), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (28-21)

8Holly (MI)MichiganFlint Metro 2-72-7 (8th)2-3-10.7-3.744-42
WINS: #12472 Clio (MI) (13-9), #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (14-7), LOSSES: #5577 Fenton (MI) (28-7), #5818 Linden (MI) (42-0), #6043 Oxford (MI) (24-3), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (43-35), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (41-17), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (20-7), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (20-0)

9Clio (MI)MichiganFlint Metro 1-81-8 (t 9th)1-4-15.3-3.245-41
WINS: #12684 Swartz Creek (MI) (13-3), LOSSES: #5577 Fenton (MI) (29-10), #5818 Linden (MI) (41-14), #6043 Oxford (MI) (14-12), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (47-13), #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (41-0), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (43-20), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (13-3), #11782 Holly (MI) (13-9)

10Swartz Creek (MI)MichiganFlint Metro 1-81-8 (t 9th)1-4-16.8-345-41
WINS: #8787 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) (28-7), LOSSES: #5577 Fenton (MI) (38-0), #5818 Linden (MI) (40-0), #6043 Oxford (MI) (27-7), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (20-9), #9609 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (56-19), #10899 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (35-32), #11782 Holly (MI) (14-7), #12472 Clio (MI) (13-3)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bentley (Burton, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Blue66-45-1 (1st)1-2-4.3-12.448-50
WINS: #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (22-0), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (32-23), #11059 Byron (MI) (7-6), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (25-8), #13105 Hamady (Flint, MI) (27-12), #13762 Atherton (Burton, MI) (41-20), LOSSES: #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (21-20), #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (14-6), #10739 Genesee (MI) (77-40), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (36-14)

2Genesee (MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Blue76-44-2 (t 2nd)0-1-5.2-11.545-54
WINS: #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (77-40), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (36-29), #13105 Hamady (Flint, MI) (28-26), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (49-14), #13762 Atherton (Burton, MI) (44-14), #13844 Buena Vista (Saginaw, MI) (42-14), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (65-6), #9289 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (50-36), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (54-16), #11059 Byron (MI) (28-20)

3New Lothrop (MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Blue86-44-2 (t 2nd)0-1-5.2-11.750-48
WINS: #10739 Genesee (MI) (54-16), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (24-22), #11059 Byron (MI) (36-9), #13105 Hamady (Flint, MI) (34-20), #13674 Onekama (MI) (40-14), #13762 Atherton (Burton, MI) (48-32), LOSSES: #5048 St. Charles (MI) (42-13), #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (56-27), #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (32-23), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (57-48)

4Byron (MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Blue66-44-2 (t 2nd)0-2-6.8-1442-54
WINS: #10739 Genesee (MI) (28-20), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (25-15), #13105 Hamady (Flint, MI) (42-20), #13762 Atherton (Burton, MI) (33-14), #13844 Buena Vista (Saginaw, MI) (47-24), #13852 Morrice (MI) (41-6), LOSSES: #5048 St. Charles (MI) (42-13), #7658 Durand (MI) (25-14), #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (7-6), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (36-9)

5Bendle (Burton, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Blue 5-43-3 (5th)4-0-11.5-21.934-53
WINS: #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (57-48), #13105 Hamady (Flint, MI) (14-0), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (12-6), #13762 Atherton (Burton, MI) (30-8), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (33-13), #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (25-8), #10739 Genesee (MI) (36-29), #11059 Byron (MI) (25-15)

6Hamady (Flint, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Blue 1-81-5 (6th)1-3-20.5-8.552-37
WINS: #13762 Atherton (Burton, MI) (48-22), LOSSES: #1042 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (55-6), #8571 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (34-12), #10400 Capac (MI) (43-6), #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (27-12), #10739 Genesee (MI) (28-26), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (34-20), #11059 Byron (MI) (42-20), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (14-0)

7Atherton (Burton, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Blue 1-80-6 (7th)1-3-28.5-15.243-44
WINS: #13844 Buena Vista (Saginaw, MI) (32-6), LOSSES: #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (45-12), #10400 Capac (MI) (54-22), #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (41-20), #10739 Genesee (MI) (44-14), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (48-32), #11059 Byron (MI) (33-14), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (30-8), #13105 Hamady (Flint, MI) (48-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Goodrich (MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Red410-15-0 (1st)3-122.5-0.350-56
WINS: #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (30-14), #6402 Pinconning (MI) (38-21), #6435 Williamston (MI) (34-27), #7658 Durand (MI) (45-13), #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (34-19), #9150 Richmond (MI) (44-6), #9746 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (28-13), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (48-7), #11797 Armada (MI) (38-0), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (58-0), LOSSES: #3335 Marshall (MI) (24-14)

2Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Red47-44-1 (2nd)1-213.30.962-47
WINS: #7658 Durand (MI) (27-8), #8514 Yale (MI) (33-12), #9664 Birch Run (MI) (25-20), #9746 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (43-29), #9976 Reese (MI) (47-27), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (40-0), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (46-18), LOSSES: #2494 Flushing (MI) (42-0), #3890 Goodrich (MI) (30-14), #4705 Millington (MI) (32-28), #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (31-21)

3Durand (MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Red 5-43-2 (3rd)4-17.5-1.651-40
WINS: #8898 Vassar (MI) (36-28), #9746 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (28-6), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (34-7), #11059 Byron (MI) (25-14), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (47-0), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (34-20), #3890 Goodrich (MI) (45-13), #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (27-8), #6733 Chesaning (MI) (8-6)

4Lake Fenton (Linden, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Red 4-51-4 (5th)3-3-0.8-3.941-45
WINS: #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (18-14), #8571 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (23-14), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (20-7), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (49-7), LOSSES: #3890 Goodrich (MI) (28-13), #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (43-29), #7658 Durand (MI) (28-6), #9244 Caro (MI) (42-26), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (48-21)

5Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Red 3-62-3 (4th)2-2-6.5-449-39
WINS: #9746 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (48-21), #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (36-14), #13427 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (29-0), LOSSES: #3890 Goodrich (MI) (48-7), #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (40-0), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (43-18), #7658 Durand (MI) (34-7), #9556 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (27-13), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (24-22)

6Lakeville (Otisville, MI)MichiganGenesee Area - Red 1-80-5 (6th)1-4-24-5.550-39
WINS: #13844 Buena Vista (Saginaw, MI) (20-0), LOSSES: #3890 Goodrich (MI) (58-0), #5476 Almont (MI) (56-7), #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (46-18), #7658 Durand (MI) (47-0), #9746 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (49-7), #10739 Genesee (MI) (49-14), #11003 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (29-0), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (12-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kingsford (MI)MichiganGreat Northern U.P.48-44-0 (1st)2-135.421.489-44
WINS: #1377 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (27-22), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (34-7), #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (21-13), #3424 Cheboygan (MI) (28-7), #3614 Menominee (MI) (42-21), #4563 Escanaba (MI) (18-7), #10101 Marquette (MI) (35-14), #12171 Custer/Northwest (Milwaukee, WI) (35-20), LOSSES: #96 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (41-0), #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (21-20), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-35), #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (29-21)

2Gladstone (MI)MichiganGreat Northern U.P.59-33-1 (2nd)3-230.412.673-50
WINS: #3026 Negaunee (MI) (19-0), #3614 Menominee (MI) (14-0), #4563 Escanaba (MI) (42-21), #6095 Calumet (MI) (36-24), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (48-0), #7087 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (20-14), #7917 Alpena (MI) (14-0), #10101 Marquette (MI) (46-14), #11026 Stephenson (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (40-33), #1621 Kingsford (MI) (34-7), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (28-27)

3Menominee (MI)MichiganGreat Northern U.P.55-52-2 (3rd)0-223.818.766-45
WINS: #1607 Marshfield (WI) (41-39), #1823 Wrightstown (WI) (30-28), #4563 Escanaba (MI) (29-28), #8138 Rhinelander (WI) (41-14), #10101 Marquette (MI) (40-12), LOSSES: #96 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (17-0), #1621 Kingsford (MI) (42-21), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (14-0), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (14-13), #9589 Marinette (WI) (27-23)

4Escanaba (MI)MichiganGreat Northern U.P.35-51-3 (4th)0-119.614.451-50
WINS: #4589 Merrill (WI) (27-19), #4815 Gaylord (MI) (35-22), #6305 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (44-32), #7087 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (35-25), #10101 Marquette (MI) (48-13), LOSSES: #1621 Kingsford (MI) (18-7), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (52-41), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (42-21), #3614 Menominee (MI) (29-28), #7917 Alpena (MI) (21-7)

5Marquette (MI)MichiganGreat Northern U.P. 0-90-4 (5th)0-1-2.317.565-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1621 Kingsford (MI) (35-14), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (46-14), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (55-10), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (39-8), #3424 Cheboygan (MI) (39-0), #3614 Menominee (MI) (40-12), #4563 Escanaba (MI) (48-13), #6095 Calumet (MI) (41-22), #7087 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (21-16)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)MichiganGreat Western813-18-0 (1st)7-126.8-1.287-59
WINS: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (8-6), #5864 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (30-26), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (6-0), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (16-6), #8317 Hurley (WI) (36-8), #10101 Baraga (MI) (51-12), #10101 Baraga (MI) (30-22), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (46-6), #11849 Washburn (WI) (42-6), #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (46-0), #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (52-8), #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (48-6), #14157 Wakefield (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (40-0)

2Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI)MichiganGreat Western89-27-1 (2nd)2-214.2-10.957-55
WINS: #8317 Hurley (WI) (38-20), #10101 Baraga (MI) (40-14), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (36-8), #11849 Washburn (WI) (32-14), #12056 Houghton (MI) (40-7), #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (44-0), #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (42-6), #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (44-6), #14157 Wakefield (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (16-6), #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (6-0)

3Hurley (WI)MichiganGreat Western 7-36-2 Great Western0-0 Great Western1-15.2-12.947-53
WINS: #10101 Baraga (MI) (30-6), #11849 Washburn (WI) (42-0), #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (48-6), #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (68-12), #13723 Wright [Luther L.] (Ironwood, MI) (38-14), #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (57-13), #14157 Wakefield (MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (36-8), #4589 Thorp (WI) (43-20), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (38-20)

4Baraga (MI)MichiganGreat Western86-45-3 (3rd)0-3-2.3-9.156-47
WINS: #11473 L'Anse (MI) (39-28), #11849 Washburn (WI) (39-12), #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (40-12), #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (28-20), #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (38-8), #14157 Wakefield (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (30-22), #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (51-12), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (40-14), #8317 Hurley (WI) (30-6)

5Washburn (WI)MichiganGreat Western 5-54-4 (4th)0-2-11.1-14.450-50
WINS: #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (46-14), #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (40-20), #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (30-12), #14054 Winter (WI) (42-14), #14157 Wakefield (MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (42-6), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (32-14), #7917 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (41-12), #8317 Hurley (WI) (42-0), #10101 Baraga (MI) (39-12)

6Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI)MichiganGreat Western 3-63-5 (5th)3-1-23.2-14.246-44
WINS: #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (22-14), #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (30-24), #14157 Wakefield (MI) (16-0), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (46-0), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (44-0), #8317 Hurley (WI) (48-6), #10101 Baraga (MI) (40-12), #11660 Hancock (MI) (30-12), #11849 Washburn (WI) (46-14)

7Ontonagon (MI)MichiganGreat Western 1-81-6 (7th)1-2-26.5-10.354-38
WINS: #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (39-13), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (52-8), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (42-6), #8317 Hurley (WI) (68-12), #10101 Baraga (MI) (28-20), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (72-37), #11473 L'Anse (MI) (45-16), #11849 Washburn (WI) (40-20), #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (22-14)

8Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI)MichiganGreat Western 1-81-7 (8th)1-3-33.1-1545-45
WINS: #14157 Wakefield (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (48-6), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (44-6), #8317 Hurley (WI) (57-13), #10101 Baraga (MI) (38-8), #11849 Washburn (WI) (30-12), #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (30-24), #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (39-13), #13723 Wright [Luther L.] (Ironwood, MI) (14-0)

9Wakefield (MI)MichiganGreat Western 0-80-7 (9th)0-2-35.2-1046-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (42-0), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (2-0), #8317 Hurley (WI) (44-0), #10101 Baraga (MI) (2-0), #11088 Northland Pines/Phelps (Eagle River, WI) (2-0), #11849 Washburn (WI) (40-0), #13365 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) (16-0), #14048 Johnston [A. D.] (Bessemer, MI) (2-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ubly (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - East713-16-0 (1st)4-131.7-0.888-57
WINS: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (32-14), #4729 Reading (MI) (47-8), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (36-6), #8173 Dryden (MI) (46-8), #8898 Vassar (MI) (56-28), #9176 Marlette (MI) (49-14), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (39-6), #10739 Genesee (MI) (65-6), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (42-6), #12635 Mayville (MI) (57-0), #12947 Brown City (MI) (48-8), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (46-12), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (53-14), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (41-13)

2Deckerville (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - East810-25-1 (2nd)2-114-8.362-59
WINS: #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (31-21), #9176 Marlette (MI) (42-6), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (26-0), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (55-34), #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (54-47), #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (45-15), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (42-13), #12635 Mayville (MI) (50-7), #12947 Brown City (MI) (50-8), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (50-14), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (36-6), #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (45-13)

3Marlette (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - East67-34-2 (3rd)0-11.6-7.557-44
WINS: #9976 Reese (MI) (21-6), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (8-7), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (29-6), #12635 Mayville (MI) (41-27), #12947 Brown City (MI) (36-19), #13054 Peck (MI) (38-12), #14060 Kingston (MI) (41-7), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (49-14), #4289 Carrollton (MI) (48-8), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (42-6)

4Sandusky (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - East 4-53-3 (4th)3-1-2.2-4.857-37
WINS: #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (12-7), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (20-0), #12635 Mayville (MI) (34-7), #12947 Brown City (MI) (8-7), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (39-6), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (26-0), #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (36-14), #9176 Marlette (MI) (8-7), #9589 Cass City (MI) (26-14)

5Harbor Beach (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - East 3-61-5 (t 5th)3-3-13.5-10.546-44
WINS: #12635 Mayville (MI) (14-7), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (26-19), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (42-6), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (42-13), #9176 Marlette (MI) (29-6), #9589 Cass City (MI) (21-20), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (20-0), #12947 Brown City (MI) (13-6)

6Mayville (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - East 3-61-5 (t 5th)3-2-16.4-10.653-39
WINS: #12947 Brown City (MI) (21-12), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (36-28), #14060 Kingston (MI) (49-29), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (57-0), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (50-7), #8173 Dryden (MI) (35-6), #9176 Marlette (MI) (41-27), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (34-7), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (14-7)

7Brown City (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - East 2-71-5 (t 5th)2-2-19-10.555-37
WINS: #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (13-6), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (27-13), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (48-8), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (50-8), #9176 Marlette (MI) (36-19), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (8-7), #11660 Memphis (MI) (16-6), #12635 Mayville (MI) (21-12), #13054 Peck (MI) (30-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Laker (Pigeon, MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - West66-45-1 (1st)0-29.60.859-43
WINS: #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (28-21), #9589 Cass City (MI) (34-27), #9976 Reese (MI) (16-7), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (36-14), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (46-16), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (49-12), LOSSES: #1042 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (24-7), #4289 Carrollton (MI) (33-14), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (31-21), #8898 Vassar (MI) (35-14)

2All Saints Central (Bay City, MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - West88-44-2 (t 2nd)2-14.3-9.661-57
WINS: #4289 Carrollton (MI) (34-28), #8898 Vassar (MI) (38-20), #9589 Cass City (MI) (31-14), #9976 Reese (MI) (14-0), #11205 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) (36-14), #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (34-30), #13328 Hillman (MI) (49-0), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (44-14), LOSSES: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (33-7), #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (28-21), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (12-7), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (36-16)

3Vassar (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - West 5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-22.7-5.746-44
WINS: #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (35-14), #9244 Caro (MI) (36-21), #9589 Cass City (MI) (41-38), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (43-23), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (51-16), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (56-28), #7658 Durand (MI) (36-28), #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (38-20), #9976 Reese (MI) (21-13)

4Cass City (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - West 5-43-3 (t 4th)5-1-0.1-9.941-47
WINS: #9976 Reese (MI) (27-19), #10074 Sandusky (MI) (26-14), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (21-20), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (36-13), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (41-6), LOSSES: #5476 Almont (MI) (42-21), #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (34-27), #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (31-14), #8898 Vassar (MI) (41-38)

5Reese (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - West 4-53-3 (t 4th)4-1-1.8-8.544-44
WINS: #8898 Vassar (MI) (21-13), #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (36-8), #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (28-12), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #6170 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (47-27), #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (16-7), #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (14-0), #9176 Marlette (MI) (21-6), #9589 Cass City (MI) (27-19)

6Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - West 1-81-5 (t 6th)0-6-24-7.347-43
WINS: #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (36-16), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (46-12), #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (46-16), #8898 Vassar (MI) (43-23), #9589 Cass City (MI) (36-13), #9976 Reese (MI) (28-12), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (26-19), #12947 Brown City (MI) (27-13), #13497 Bad Axe (MI) (34-12)

7Bad Axe (MI)MichiganGreater Thumb - West 1-81-5 (t 6th)1-5-24.7-748-42
WINS: #13427 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (34-12), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (53-14), #7087 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (49-12), #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (44-14), #8898 Vassar (MI) (51-16), #9589 Cass City (MI) (41-6), #9976 Reese (MI) (62-0), #12219 Harbor Beach (MI) (35-6), #12635 Mayville (MI) (36-28)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)MichiganHighland811-26-0 (1st)4-229.50.983-47
WINS: #2510 Clare (MI) (18-9), #5993 Deckerville (MI) (45-13), #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (24-0), #7246 Marion (MI) (35-11), #9289 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (34-0), #10484 McBain (MI) (29-12), #11660 Manton (MI) (48-0), #11812 Evart (MI) (45-7), #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (13-0), #13175 Lake City (MI) (50-12), #14355 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) (79-0), LOSSES: #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (45-20), #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (40-20)

2Marion (MI)MichiganHighland87-35-1 (2nd)1-29-4.957-46
WINS: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (13-8), #10484 McBain (MI) (28-13), #11660 Manton (MI) (38-0), #11812 Evart (MI) (41-12), #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (17-6), #13175 Lake City (MI) (31-6), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (35-11), #4048 Frankfort (MI) (26-18), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (32-13)

3McBain (MI)MichiganHighland 4-54-2 (3rd)4-1-4.1-5.847-42
WINS: #11660 Manton (MI) (42-28), #11812 Evart (MI) (27-15), #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (29-21), #13175 Lake City (MI) (34-14), LOSSES: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (29-12), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (43-14), #6435 Kingsley (MI) (40-0), #7246 Marion (MI) (28-13), #12156 Manistee (MI) (30-28)

4Manton (MI)MichiganHighland 4-52-4 (t 4th)4-2-10-10.143-46
WINS: #11812 Evart (MI) (26-19), #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (14-7), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (27-20), #13470 Oscoda (MI) (14-6), LOSSES: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (48-0), #4048 Frankfort (MI) (34-6), #7246 Marion (MI) (38-0), #10484 McBain (MI) (42-28), #13175 Lake City (MI) (6-2)

5Evart (MI)MichiganHighland 3-62-4 (t 4th)3-2-10.9-10.547-41
WINS: #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (21-19), #13175 Lake City (MI) (43-14), #13454 Farwell (MI) (42-8), LOSSES: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (45-7), #7246 Marion (MI) (41-12), #9556 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (53-33), #10484 McBain (MI) (27-15), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (28-13), #11660 Manton (MI) (26-19)

6Pine River Area (Leroy, MI)MichiganHighland 3-61-5 (t 6th)3-4-12.1-14.237-48
WINS: #13175 Lake City (MI) (29-0), #13470 Oscoda (MI) (29-8), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (45-8), LOSSES: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (13-0), #7246 Marion (MI) (17-6), #10484 McBain (MI) (29-21), #11514 Mesick (MI) (19-12), #11660 Manton (MI) (14-7), #11812 Evart (MI) (21-19)

7Lake City (MI)MichiganHighland 3-61-5 (t 6th)2-4-21.2-838-39
WINS: White Pine (Sault St. Marie, Ontario) (54-12), #11514 Mesick (MI) (12-7), #11660 Manton (MI) (6-2), LOSSES: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (50-12), #7246 Marion (MI) (31-6), #10484 McBain (MI) (34-14), #11088 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (49-7), #11812 Evart (MI) (43-14), #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (29-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI)MichiganHuron610-35-2 (t 3rd)3-122.41.666-64
WINS: #4133 Milan (MI) (28-21), #4499 Manchester (MI) (18-14), #6511 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (41-19), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (34-29), #9354 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (59-7), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (37-6), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (49-21), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (35-6), #11984 Riverview (MI) (28-8), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (49-15), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (22-19), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (21-0), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (25-14)

2Milan (MI)MichiganHuron38-26-1 (t 1st)1-121.43.245-53
WINS: #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (26-14), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (20-8), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (34-18), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (26-0), #9535 Belleville (MI) (42-13), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (35-24), #11984 Riverview (MI) (45-6), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (48-8), LOSSES: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (31-14), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (28-21)

3Airport (Carleton, MI)MichiganHuron37-36-1 (t 1st)0-219.23.952-47
WINS: #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (21-0), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (48-28), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (12-7), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (50-15), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (35-6), #11984 Riverview (MI) (42-0), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2494 Flushing (MI) (22-20), #4133 Milan (MI) (26-14), #4545 Trenton (MI) (23-13)

4Jefferson (Monroe, MI)MichiganHuron 5-45-2 (t 3rd)4-0110.547-43
WINS: #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (25-14), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (7-0), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (40-20), #11984 Riverview (MI) (41-6), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #4133 Milan (MI) (34-18), #4545 Trenton (MI) (35-22), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (12-7), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (21-7)

5Flat Rock (MI)MichiganHuron 4-53-4 (5th)4-10.7044-44
WINS: #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (20-17), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (27-14), #11984 Riverview (MI) (26-22), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (32-0), LOSSES: #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (54-0), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (37-6), #4133 Milan (MI) (26-0), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (50-15), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (7-0)

6Huron (New Boston, MI)MichiganHuron 4-52-5 (6th)4-2-2.2-10.236-51
WINS: #11984 Riverview (MI) (41-0), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (49-21), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (43-0), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (44-8), LOSSES: #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (49-21), #4133 Milan (MI) (35-24), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (35-6), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (40-20), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (20-17)

7Riverview (MI)MichiganHuron 1-81-6 (7th)1-3-11.95.255-37
WINS: #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (26-21), LOSSES: #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (42-6), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (28-8), #4133 Milan (MI) (45-6), #4545 Trenton (MI) (35-14), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (42-0), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (41-6), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (26-22), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (41-0)

8Grosse Ile (MI)MichiganHuron 0-90-7 (8th)0-4-22.33.251-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (49-15), #4133 Milan (MI) (48-8), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (41-0), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (49-13), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (42-0), #6760 Ida (MI) (37-0), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (32-0), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (49-21), #11984 Riverview (MI) (26-21)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clare (MI)MichiganJack Pine69-27-0 (1st)1-129.54.564-50
WINS: #1042 Freeland (MI) (28-27), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (22-8), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (35-0), #9332 Gladwin (MI) (25-7), #10241 Harrison (MI) (35-14), #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (38-12), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (49-0), #13454 Farwell (MI) (48-0), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #511 Montague (MI) (13-10), #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (18-9)

2Meridian (Sanford, MI)MichiganJack Pine58-36-1 (2nd)1-117.9-147-59
WINS: #7451 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (34-7), #8713 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) (34-19), #9332 Gladwin (MI) (42-6), #10241 Harrison (MI) (45-0), #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (33-12), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (58-8), #13454 Farwell (MI) (73-0), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (54-6), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (54-26), #2510 Clare (MI) (22-8), #6402 Pinconning (MI) (13-12)

3Gladwin (MI)MichiganJack Pine 4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-20.9-3.446-43
WINS: #10241 Harrison (MI) (28-12), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (35-0), #13454 Farwell (MI) (40-0), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (36-12), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (40-13), #2510 Clare (MI) (25-7), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (42-6), #5167 Shepherd (MI) (33-20), #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (21-20)

4Harrison (MI)MichiganJack Pine 4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-1-2.9-6.641-46
WINS: #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (18-13), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (42-14), #13454 Farwell (MI) (35-13), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (62-33), LOSSES: #2510 Clare (MI) (35-14), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (45-0), #6435 Kingsley (MI) (45-0), #7451 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (27-6), #9332 Gladwin (MI) (28-12)

5Houghton Lake (MI)MichiganJack Pine 4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-4.3-8.638-47
WINS: #9332 Gladwin (MI) (21-20), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (56-0), #13454 Farwell (MI) (41-8), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (14-7), LOSSES: #2510 Clare (MI) (38-12), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (33-12), #8762 Grayling (MI) (22-8), #9976 Reese (MI) (36-8), #10241 Harrison (MI) (18-13)

6Beaverton (MI)MichiganJack Pine 2-72-5 (6th)2-3-17.2-2.349-41
WINS: #13454 Farwell (MI) (34-13), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (22-21), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (2-0), #2510 Clare (MI) (49-0), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (58-8), #7451 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (62-0), #9332 Gladwin (MI) (35-0), #10241 Harrison (MI) (42-14), #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (56-0)

7Farwell (MI)MichiganJack Pine 2-71-6 (7th)2-5-24.3-10.637-48
WINS: #13613 Coleman (MI) (21-7), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (22-15), LOSSES: #2510 Clare (MI) (48-0), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (73-0), #9332 Gladwin (MI) (40-0), #10241 Harrison (MI) (35-13), #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (41-8), #11812 Evart (MI) (42-8), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (34-13)

8Roscommon (MI)MichiganJack Pine 0-90-7 (8th)0-6-27.2-245-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (49-0), #2510 Clare (MI) (54-0), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (54-6), #8762 Grayling (MI) (46-13), #9332 Gladwin (MI) (36-12), #10241 Harrison (MI) (62-33), #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (14-7), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (22-21), #13454 Farwell (MI) (22-15)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley611-19-0 (1st)4-121.1-1.764-56
WINS: #4791 Constantine (MI) (20-19), #4791 Constantine (MI) (28-14), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (53-34), #8879 Olivet (MI) (13-6), #9405 Fennville (MI) (10-6), #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (35-0), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (25-0), #10574 Parchment (MI) (28-0), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (38-0), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (35-7), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (37-7)

2Constantine (MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley69-28-1 (2nd)2-218.7-2.559-49
WINS: #5167 Hartford (MI) (27-14), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (27-21), #8879 Olivet (MI) (35-0), #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (29-16), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (20-14), #10574 Parchment (MI) (34-6), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (52-14), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (46-3), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (42-13), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (20-19), #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (28-14)

3Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley47-37-2 (3rd)0-113-3.849-50
WINS: #8879 Olivet (MI) (26-7), #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (35-12), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (38-0), #10574 Parchment (MI) (42-0), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (21-7), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (48-7), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-7), LOSSES: #3335 Marshall (MI) (20-19), #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (53-34), #4791 Constantine (MI) (27-21)

4Olivet (MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley66-46-3 (4th)0-32.8-4.951-47
WINS: #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (22-16), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (14-6), #10574 Parchment (MI) (6-0), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (20-6), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (21-0), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (38-14), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (13-6), #4791 Constantine (MI) (35-0), #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (21-20), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (26-7)

5Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley 4-54-5 (t 5th)4-1-2.9-7.744-44
WINS: #10574 Parchment (MI) (30-6), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (18-15), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (26-7), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (50-15), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-0), #4791 Constantine (MI) (29-16), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (35-12), #8879 Olivet (MI) (22-16), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (13-0)

6Schoolcraft (MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley 4-54-5 (t 5th)4-1-3.7-7.644-44
WINS: #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (13-0), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (14-9), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (47-12), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (32-22), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (25-0), #4791 Constantine (MI) (20-14), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (38-0), #8879 Olivet (MI) (14-6), #10574 Parchment (MI) (6-0)

7Parchment (MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley 4-54-5 (t 5th)4-1-4.5-7.544-44
WINS: #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (6-0), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (14-12), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (49-15), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (46-20), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (28-0), #4791 Constantine (MI) (34-6), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (42-0), #8879 Olivet (MI) (6-0), #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (30-6)

8Kellogg (Delton, MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley 2-72-7 (8th)2-3-10.4-6.846-42
WINS: #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (34-6), #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (41-21), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (38-0), #4791 Constantine (MI) (52-14), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (21-7), #8879 Olivet (MI) (20-6), #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (18-15), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (14-9), #10574 Parchment (MI) (14-12)

9Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley 1-81-8 (9th)1-4-23.8-5.447-41
WINS: #13682 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (34-24), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-7), #4791 Constantine (MI) (46-3), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (48-7), #8879 Olivet (MI) (21-0), #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (26-7), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (47-12), #10574 Parchment (MI) (49-15), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (34-6)

10Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI)MichiganKalamazoo Valley 0-90-9 (10th)0-5-27.1-548-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (48-0), #4791 Constantine (MI) (42-13), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (35-7), #8879 Olivet (MI) (38-14), #10241 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (50-15), #10415 Schoolcraft (MI) (32-22), #10574 Parchment (MI) (46-20), #11724 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (41-21), #13410 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (34-24)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stevenson (Livonia, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - Central110-34-1 (2nd)5-340.620.376-56
WINS: #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (24-13), #1621 Canton (MI) (38-31), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (17-6), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (46-18), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (41-40), #5213 Northville (MI) (21-7), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (35-30), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (51-15), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (40-7), #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (55-15), LOSSES: #73 Rockford (MI) (27-13), #1471 Howell (MI) (35-21), #3800 Novi (MI) (28-27)

2Novi (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - Central17-35-0 (1st)1-322.910.947-52
WINS: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (28-27), #5213 Northville (MI) (14-12), #7503 Pinckney (MI) (7-0), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (35-21), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (33-7), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (17-14), #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (61-19), LOSSES: #1461 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (15-12), #1621 Canton (MI) (38-21), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (21-7)

3Northville (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - Central 5-43-2 (3rd)5-0175.540-50
WINS: #7503 Pinckney (MI) (27-7), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (21-20), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (20-14), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (41-0), #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (48-18), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (21-7), #1959 Chelsea (MI) (27-20), #3800 Novi (MI) (14-12), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (17-10)

4South Lyon (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - Central 4-52-3 (4th)4-27.86.139-48
WINS: #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (22-7), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (20-9), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (40-21), #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (67-18), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (51-15), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (40-14), #3800 Novi (MI) (35-21), #5213 Brighton (MI) (56-22), #5213 Northville (MI) (21-20)

5Salem (Canton, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - Central 1-81-4 (5th)1-4-4.28.647-43
WINS: #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (68-14), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (40-7), #1621 Canton (MI) (49-3), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (47-7), #3800 Novi (MI) (17-14), #5213 Northville (MI) (20-14), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (35-21), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (40-21), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (20-14)

6South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - Central 1-80-5 (6th)1-4-20.8443-47
WINS: #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (28-26), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (55-15), #1099 Hartland (MI) (50-14), #3800 Novi (MI) (61-19), #5213 Northville (MI) (48-18), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (44-22), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (67-18), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (68-14), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (41-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeland (White Lake, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - North29-35-0 (1st)3-133.717.975-49
WINS: #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (17-13), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (42-34), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (21-0), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (42-28), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (28-6), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (42-7), #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (49-14), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (23-8), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (34-20), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (35-7), #1471 Howell (MI) (28-26), #1621 Canton (MI) (24-14)

2Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - North26-44-1 (2nd)0-217.210.847-50
WINS: #3447 Monroe (MI) (22-21), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (31-24), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (31-21), #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (42-20), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (34-17), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (40-10), LOSSES: #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (42-28), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (49-26), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (56-34), #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (14-7)

3Mott (Waterford, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - North 4-52-3 (t 3rd)4-197.443-46
WINS: #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (7-0), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (35-21), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (34-28), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (22-14), LOSSES: #1099 Hartland (MI) (30-12), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (28-6), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (34-12), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (31-21), #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (28-7)

4Kettering (Waterford, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - North 4-52-3 (t 3rd)4-33.2130-55
WINS: #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (28-7), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (20-7), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (14-7), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (34-6), LOSSES: #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (49-14), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (42-20), #5213 Brighton (MI) (10-7), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (37-14), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (12-10)

5Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - North 3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-32.93.638-48
WINS: #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (12-10), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (32-6), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (15-6), LOSSES: #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (23-8), #3800 Novi (MI) (33-7), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (34-17), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (35-21), #7503 Pinckney (MI) (33-7), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (20-9)

6Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - North 1-80-5 (6th)1-4-5.57.749-39
WINS: #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (20-14), LOSSES: #1471 Howell (MI) (48-17), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (34-20), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (40-10), #5213 Northville (MI) (41-0), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (28-18), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (34-28), #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (20-7), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (32-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canton (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - South110-24-1 (t 1st)5-135.414.962-59
WINS: #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (24-14), #3251 Saline (MI) (42-21), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (35-28), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (26-16), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (49-34), #3800 Novi (MI) (38-21), #5213 Brighton (MI) (21-12), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (57-43), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (49-3), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (49-22), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (38-31), #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (36-35)

2Plymouth (Canton, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - South16-44-1 (t 1st)1-323.712.951-50
WINS: #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (17-14), #5213 Brighton (MI) (28-7), #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (19-0), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (31-12), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (47-7), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (38-8), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (46-18), #1621 Canton (MI) (26-16), #1621 Canton (MI) (35-28), #7171 Romulus (MI) (30-27)

3Franklin (Livonia, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - South15-53-2 (t 3rd)0-522.918.366-40
WINS: #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (56-34), #5213 Northville (MI) (17-10), #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (20-19), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (24-13), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (44-24), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (41-40), #1099 Hartland (MI) (31-6), #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (31-20), #1621 Canton (MI) (49-34), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (17-14)

4Glenn [John] (Westland, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - South 4-53-2 (t 3rd)2-311.7841-46
WINS: #1621 Canton (MI) (36-35), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (14-7), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (26-0), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (39-0), LOSSES: #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (19-0), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (20-19), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (7-0), #7503 Pinckney (MI) (10-6), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (22-7)

5Churchill (Livonia, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - South 3-61-4 (5th)3-111.312.150-43
WINS: #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (37-14), #10507 Salem (Canton, MI) (35-21), #11383 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (43-16), LOSSES: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (35-30), #1099 Hartland (MI) (42-14), #1621 Canton (MI) (57-43), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (31-12), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (24-13), #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (26-0)

6Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - South 1-80-5 (6th)1-5-8.54.940-46
WINS: #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (41-20), LOSSES: #1621 Canton (MI) (49-22), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (38-8), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (44-24), #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (39-0), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (43-16), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (22-14), #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (14-7), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (15-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hartland (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - West19-32-2 (3rd)3-34018.764-56
WINS: #1471 Howell (MI) (34-23), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (21-0), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (31-6), #5213 Brighton (MI) (38-17), #6657 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (42-14), #7246 Mott (Waterford, MI) (30-12), #7503 Pinckney (MI) (31-6), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (40-8), #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (50-14), LOSSES: #73 Rockford (MI) (24-8), #1471 Howell (MI) (30-20), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (17-13)

2Howell (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - West19-24-0 (1st)4-236.719.564-51
WINS: #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (35-21), #1099 Hartland (MI) (30-20), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (28-26), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (13-10), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (16-6), #4108 Jackson (MI) (27-12), #5213 Brighton (MI) (17-14), #7503 Pinckney (MI) (35-6), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (48-17), LOSSES: #1099 Hartland (MI) (34-23), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (17-14)

3Milford (Highland, MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - West15-53-1 (2nd)2-323.519.865-39
WINS: #1099 Hartland (MI) (17-13), #3800 Novi (MI) (21-7), #5213 Brighton (MI) (37-22), #7503 Pinckney (MI) (38-19), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (40-14), LOSSES: #1471 Howell (MI) (16-6), #1471 Howell (MI) (13-10), #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (21-0), #3251 Saline (MI) (40-17), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (31-24)

4Brighton (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - West 3-61-3 (4th)3-01716.756-36
WINS: #7503 Pinckney (MI) (10-6), #7563 South Lyon (MI) (56-22), #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (10-7), LOSSES: #1099 Hartland (MI) (38-17), #1471 Howell (MI) (17-14), #1621 Canton (MI) (21-12), #2988 Adrian (MI) (14-0), #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (28-7), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (37-22)

5Pinckney (MI)MichiganKensington Lakes - West 2-70-4 (5th)2-3814.649-39
WINS: #6572 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (10-6), #8851 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (33-7), LOSSES: #1099 Hartland (MI) (31-6), #1471 Howell (MI) (35-6), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (38-19), #3800 Novi (MI) (7-0), #5213 Northville (MI) (27-7), #5213 Brighton (MI) (10-6), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (30-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)MichiganLake Michigan713-17-0 (1st)5-042.76.793-56
WINS: #2168 Ubly (MI) (41-13), #2775 Ravenna (MI) (28-7), #3981 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (35-12), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (44-6), #5917 Merrill (MI) (70-48), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (27-19), #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (47-6), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (47-8), #8762 Grayling (MI) (43-28), #9556 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (55-8), #12046 East Jordan (MI) (33-6), #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (55-0), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #1042 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (17-14)

2Boyne City (MI)MichiganLake Michigan69-26-1 (2nd)2-119.80.957-53
WINS: #6095 Calumet (MI) (35-26), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (28-26), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (31-7), #8762 Grayling (MI) (52-42), #10484 McBain (MI) (43-14), #12046 East Jordan (MI) (25-2), #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (48-8), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (55-6), #13421 Newberry (MI) (41-6), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (44-6), #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (35-6)

3Elk Rapids (MI)MichiganLake Michigan57-35-2 (3rd)0-112.7-1.552-49
WINS: #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (46-14), #8762 Grayling (MI) (52-38), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (41-8), #12046 East Jordan (MI) (32-8), #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (45-20), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (48-12), #13470 Oscoda (MI) (40-6), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (27-19), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (48-0), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (28-26)

4Charlevoix (MI)MichiganLake Michigan65-54-3 (4th)0-24.33.761-43
WINS: #8762 Grayling (MI) (42-20), #12046 East Jordan (MI) (20-15), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (54-14), #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (33-6), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (28-0), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (47-8), #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (48-15), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (31-7), #5864 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (43-22), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (46-14)

5Grayling (MI)MichiganLake Michigan 5-43-4 (5th)5-03.3-6.842-48
WINS: #10524 Houghton Lake (MI) (22-8), #12046 East Jordan (MI) (42-14), #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (18-13), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (52-0), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (46-13), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (43-28), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (52-42), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (52-38), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (42-20)

6East Jordan (MI)MichiganLake Michigan 2-72-5 (6th)2-2-12.3-1.353-40
WINS: #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (14-12), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (20-6), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (33-6), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (25-2), #5864 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (37-26), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (32-8), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (20-15), #8762 Grayling (MI) (42-14), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (27-19)

7Harbor Springs (MI)MichiganLake Michigan 2-71-6 (7th)2-3-18.3-7.945-45
WINS: #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (26-12), #14574 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (45-0), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (55-0), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (48-8), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (45-20), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (33-6), #8762 Grayling (MI) (18-13), #11416 Rudyard (MI) (38-20), #12046 East Jordan (MI) (14-12)

8Kalkaska (MI)MichiganLake Michigan 0-90-7 (8th)0-5-23-0.652-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (54-0), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (55-6), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (48-12), #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (13-6), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (28-0), #8762 Grayling (MI) (52-0), #11660 Manton (MI) (27-20), #12046 East Jordan (MI) (20-6), #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (26-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berrien Springs (MI)MichiganLakeland57-46-1 (t 1st)2-315.2-1.163-49
WINS: #8037 Coloma (MI) (35-19), #8037 Coloma (MI) (35-0), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (42-21), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (26-0), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (41-0), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (56-0), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (57-0), LOSSES: #2447 Hopkins (MI) (46-26), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (36-6), #5213 Decatur (MI) (22-21), #7271 Buchanan (MI) (21-13)

2Buchanan (MI)MichiganLakeland56-44-3 (t 4th)1-28.9-549-50
WINS: #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (21-13), #8317 Centreville (MI) (42-12), #10665 Bronson (MI) (33-6), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (62-21), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (41-0), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (55-0), LOSSES: #2447 Hopkins (MI) (61-48), #8037 Coloma (MI) (10-7), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (21-12), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (29-15)

3Coloma (MI)MichiganLakeland57-36-1 (t 1st)1-26.2-5.646-51
WINS: #7271 Buchanan (MI) (10-7), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (36-19), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (27-7), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (8-6), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (16-0), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (47-6), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #3354 Hamilton (MI) (28-6), #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (35-0), #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (35-19)

4Edwardsburg (MI)MichiganLakeland 5-45-2 (3rd)3-03.6-7.147-43
WINS: #7271 Buchanan (MI) (21-12), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (24-7), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (42-21), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (60-7), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (69-0), LOSSES: #2447 Hopkins (MI) (44-6), #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (42-21), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (38-15), #8037 Coloma (MI) (36-19)

5Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI)MichiganLakeland76-44-3 (t 4th)0-12.9-8.246-51
WINS: #7271 Buchanan (MI) (29-15), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (15-14), #11932 Chadsey (Detroit, MI) (46-0), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (46-14), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (58-7), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (55-0), LOSSES: #5213 Decatur (MI) (36-20), #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (26-0), #8037 Coloma (MI) (27-7), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (24-7)

6Brandywine (Niles, MI)MichiganLakeland 3-62-5 (6th)3-1-12.5-12.339-49
WINS: #13784 Lawrence (MI) (54-12), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (42-14), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (41-0), #7271 Buchanan (MI) (62-21), #8037 Coloma (MI) (16-0), #8317 Centreville (MI) (27-6), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (42-21), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (46-14)

7Bridgman (MI)MichiganLakeland 1-81-6 (7th)1-4-30.6-10.442-44
WINS: #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (20-0), LOSSES: #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (56-0), #7271 Buchanan (MI) (41-0), #8037 Coloma (MI) (47-6), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (60-7), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (58-7), #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (32-6), #12056 Bangor (MI) (46-0), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (42-14)

8River Valley (Three Oaks, MI)MichiganLakeland 0-90-7 (8th)0-5-38.4-9.342-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (57-0), #7271 Buchanan (MI) (55-0), #8037 Coloma (MI) (53-0), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (69-0), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (55-0), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (41-0), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (49-0), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (40-6), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (20-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)MichiganLakes Eight48-37-0 (1st)2-127.510.369-46
WINS: #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (20-13), #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (39-23), #8016 Fruitport (MI) (34-8), #8121 Fremont (MI) (41-18), #8683 Newaygo (MI) (55-13), #8879 Ludington (MI) (47-6), #12171 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (43-6), #12651 Grant (MI) (49-21), LOSSES: #283 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (34-31), #511 Montague (MI) (31-21), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (31-12)

2Spring Lake (MI)MichiganLakes Eight46-45-2 (2nd)0-214.44.352-46
WINS: #6482 Whitehall (MI) (28-15), #8016 Fruitport (MI) (21-14), #8683 Newaygo (MI) (28-7), #8879 Ludington (MI) (62-33), #12171 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (41-14), #12651 Grant (MI) (56-36), LOSSES: #2775 Ravenna (MI) (30-6), #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (39-23), #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (20-13), #8121 Fremont (MI) (28-7)

3Fruitport (MI)MichiganLakes Eight 4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-26.30.341-45
WINS: #8121 Fremont (MI) (45-14), #8879 Ludington (MI) (36-6), #12171 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (27-0), #12651 Grant (MI) (57-21), LOSSES: #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (42-11), #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (34-8), #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (21-14), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (15-9), #8683 Newaygo (MI) (7-6)

4Fremont (MI)MichiganLakes Eight 5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-25.9-4.635-50
WINS: #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (28-7), #8683 Newaygo (MI) (14-0), #12171 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (42-16), #12651 Grant (MI) (51-7), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (41-8), LOSSES: #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (41-18), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (29-20), #8016 Fruitport (MI) (45-14), #8879 Ludington (MI) (42-35)

5Newaygo (MI)MichiganLakes Eight 5-43-4 (t 5th)5-23.6-5.232-52
WINS: #8016 Fruitport (MI) (7-6), #10942 North Muskegon (MI) (45-3), #12156 Manistee (MI) (18-0), #12171 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (48-12), #12651 Grant (MI) (44-29), LOSSES: #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (55-13), #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (28-7), #8121 Fremont (MI) (14-0), #8879 Ludington (MI) (12-7)

6Ludington (MI)MichiganLakes Eight 5-43-4 (t 5th)5-22.8-5.233-51
WINS: #8121 Fremont (MI) (42-35), #8683 Newaygo (MI) (12-7), #11088 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (42-12), #12156 Manistee (MI) (35-12), #12651 Grant (MI) (28-27), LOSSES: #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (47-6), #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (62-33), #8016 Fruitport (MI) (36-6), #12171 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (16-13)

7Tri County Area (Howard City, MI)MichiganLakes Eight 2-72-5 (7th)2-5-13.20.440-44
WINS: #8879 Ludington (MI) (16-13), #12651 Grant (MI) (16-14), LOSSES: #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (43-6), #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (41-14), #7225 Ithaca (MI) (36-6), #8016 Alma (MI) (35-0), #8016 Fruitport (MI) (27-0), #8121 Fremont (MI) (42-16), #8683 Newaygo (MI) (48-12)

8Grant (MI)MichiganLakes Eight 0-90-7 (8th)0-7-16.51.945-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (49-21), #5882 Spring Lake (MI) (56-36), #6214 Shelby (MI) (54-13), #6482 Whitehall (MI) (26-9), #8016 Fruitport (MI) (57-21), #8121 Fremont (MI) (51-7), #8683 Newaygo (MI) (44-29), #8879 Ludington (MI) (28-27), #12171 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (16-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Onsted (MI)MichiganLenawee County510-15-0 (1st)2-127.25.964-48
WINS: #4499 Manchester (MI) (41-18), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (33-14), #5936 Hudson (MI) (7-6), #6760 Ida (MI) (28-7), #6760 Ida (MI) (14-6), #7482 Addison (MI) (18-7), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (48-20), #11003 Dundee (MI) (41-7), #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (53-7), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (42-7)

2Blissfield (MI)MichiganLenawee County69-24-1 (2nd)2-118.1-2.458-51
WINS: #5936 Hudson (MI) (37-22), #6657 Sand Creek (MI) (14-6), #6760 Ida (MI) (14-0), #9423 Clinton (MI) (35-7), #11003 Dundee (MI) (43-13), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (42-0), #11686 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (31-8), #12046 Jonesville (MI) (30-0), #13079 Albion (MI) (50-6), LOSSES: #2964 Onsted (MI) (33-14), #4499 Manchester (MI) (34-28)

3Hudson (MI)MichiganLenawee County67-33-2 (3rd)1-214.2-0.155-45
WINS: #6435 Kingsley (MI) (33-6), #6760 Ida (MI) (24-21), #7482 Addison (MI) (22-6), #11003 Dundee (MI) (51-14), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (40-7), #12362 Morenci (MI) (33-6), #13286 Homer (MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #2964 Onsted (MI) (7-6), #4499 Manchester (MI) (28-6), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (37-22)

4Ida (MI)MichiganLenawee County56-42-3 (4th)0-210.90.151-47
WINS: #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (21-3), #9423 Clinton (MI) (21-0), #11003 Dundee (MI) (47-7), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (29-8), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (47-13), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (37-0), LOSSES: #2964 Onsted (MI) (14-6), #2964 Onsted (MI) (28-7), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (14-0), #5936 Hudson (MI) (24-21)

5Dundee (MI)MichiganLenawee County 3-61-4 (5th)3-1-6.5-2.746-42
WINS: #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (21-0), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (21-20), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (50-15), LOSSES: #2964 Onsted (MI) (41-7), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (43-13), #5936 Hudson (MI) (51-14), #6760 Ida (MI) (47-7), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (33-24), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (35-0)

6Erie-Mason (Erie, MI)MichiganLenawee County 1-80-5 (6th)1-2-9.75.459-33
WINS: #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (13-12), LOSSES: #2964 Onsted (MI) (41-0), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (42-7), #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (35-6), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (42-0), #5936 Hudson (MI) (40-7), #6760 Ida (MI) (29-8), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (27-14), #11003 Dundee (MI) (21-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Port Huron (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Blue27-34-1 (2nd)0-118.98.945-52
WINS: #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (33-13), #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (20-14), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (31-6), #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (28-20), #10168 Fraser (MI) (31-7), #10787 Roseville (MI) (41-19), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (42-16), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (51-6), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (49-28), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (27-26)

2Sterling Heights (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Blue 5-45-0 (1st)4-115.56.347-41
WINS: #4729 Port Huron (MI) (27-26), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (24-7), #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (52-20), #10168 Fraser (MI) (21-13), #10787 Roseville (MI) (44-19), LOSSES: #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (32-7), #3854 Marine City (MI) (35-34), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (39-27), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (21-13)

3Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Blue 5-43-2 (3rd)5-111.45.244-43
WINS: #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (21-13), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (20-6), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (18-0), #10168 Fraser (MI) (13-7), #10787 Roseville (MI) (37-15), LOSSES: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (41-15), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (13-0), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (33-13), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (24-7)

4Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Blue 4-51-4 (t 4th)4-33.50.333-50
WINS: #9686 St. Clair (MI) (37-22), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (28-21), #10168 Fraser (MI) (22-0), #11059 Utica (MI) (25-16), LOSSES: #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (49-0), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (20-14), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (52-20), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (21-13), #10787 Roseville (MI) (36-30)

5Fraser (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Blue 1-81-4 (t 4th)1-3-2.610.657-33
WINS: #10787 Roseville (MI) (19-13), LOSSES: #745 Romeo (MI) (41-7), #3854 Marine City (MI) (64-27), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (49-14), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (46-31), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (31-7), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (21-13), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (13-7), #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (22-0)

6Roseville (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Blue 2-71-4 (t 4th)2-5-5.40.536-48
WINS: #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (36-30), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (21-12), LOSSES: #4729 Port Huron (MI) (41-19), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (37-31), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (44-19), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (37-15), #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (49-28), #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (28-23), #10168 Fraser (MI) (19-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Bronze47-34-1 (2nd)0-17.7-5.250-50
WINS: #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (29-28), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (21-14), #9423 Clawson (MI) (28-14), #11686 New Haven (MI) (26-7), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (28-6), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (42-6), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (55-0), LOSSES: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (16-3), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (40-21), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (25-20)

2Lincoln (Warren, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Bronze38-25-0 (1st)0-15.9-9.738-57
WINS: #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (25-20), #8138 Marysville (MI) (20-7), #9423 Clawson (MI) (26-13), #11686 New Haven (MI) (32-14), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (42-23), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (40-0), #13196 Center Line (MI) (61-0), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (33-0), #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (42-28)

3Clawson (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Bronze 4-53-2 (3rd)3-00.5-5.352-39
WINS: #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (27-24), #11686 New Haven (MI) (7-0), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (48-14), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (52-0), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (43-20), #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (31-15), #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (57-28), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (28-14), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (26-13)

4New Haven (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Bronze 3-62-3 (4th)3-3-10.2-13.633-51
WINS: #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (45-6), #13196 Center Line (MI) (28-19), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (49-12), LOSSES: #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (26-7), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (32-14), #8138 Marysville (MI) (19-8), #9423 Clawson (MI) (7-0), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (27-19), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (29-14)

5Mt. Clemens (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Bronze 2-71-4 (5th)2-2-19-8.644-44
WINS: #13196 Center Line (MI) (28-27), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (45-19), LOSSES: #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (48-6), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (42-6), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (40-0), #8138 Marysville (MI) (47-22), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (25-0), #9423 Clawson (MI) (48-14), #11686 New Haven (MI) (45-6)

6South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Bronze 0-90-5 (6th)0-5-32.2-5.847-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (51-6), #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (48-17), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (55-0), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (48-0), #9423 Clawson (MI) (52-0), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (26-14), #11686 New Haven (MI) (49-12), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (44-6), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (45-19)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marine City (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Gold410-15-0 (1st)3-122.7-0.853-54
WINS: #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (42-38), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (35-34), #8138 Marysville (MI) (42-7), #9150 Richmond (MI) (35-0), #9423 Clawson (MI) (43-20), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (35-14), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (55-23), #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (27-13), #10168 Fraser (MI) (64-27), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (41-13), LOSSES: #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (49-41)

2Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Gold410-24-1 (2nd)2-219.8057-60
WINS: #3854 Marine City (MI) (49-41), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (39-27), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (40-21), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (52-30), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (21-20), #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (48-33), #10168 Fraser (MI) (46-31), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (47-14), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (50-12), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (42-38), #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (27-26)

3St. Clair (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Gold 4-53-2 (3rd)4-2-0.5-4.741-46
WINS: #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (35-28), #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (14-6), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (24-6), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (26-14), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (35-14), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (52-30), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (20-6), #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (37-22), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (38-15)

4L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Gold 3-62-3 (4th)3-4-1-1.843-43
WINS: #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (48-33), #11686 New Haven (MI) (27-19), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (33-0), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (55-23), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (21-20), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (18-0), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (35-27), #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (28-21), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (35-28)

5Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Gold 3-60-5 (6th)2-3-1.8-346-42
WINS: #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (42-28), #10787 Roseville (MI) (28-23), #13196 Center Line (MI) (44-6), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (27-13), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (48-33), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (28-20), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (14-6), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (48-33), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (28-17)

6East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Gold 1-81-4 (5th)1-3-11.22.756-35
WINS: #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (28-17), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (41-13), #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (31-18), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (47-14), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (42-16), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (28-6), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (24-6), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (33-0), #10787 Roseville (MI) (21-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Red110-24-1 (t 1st)6-248.324.172-51
WINS: #745 Romeo (MI) (43-36), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (31-28), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (41-3), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (49-21), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (42-7), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (49-21), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (39-17), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (36-7), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (41-15), #11059 Utica (MI) (56-26), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (38-36), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (10-0)

2Romeo (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Red18-33-2 (3rd)4-34421.261-52
WINS: #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (35-7), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (37-13), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (38-7), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (47-15), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (36-0), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (39-14), #10168 Fraser (MI) (41-7), #11059 Utica (MI) (45-0), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (24-23), #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (43-36), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (17-14)

3Dakota (Macomb, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Red19-24-1 (t 1st)4-241.122.568-45
WINS: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (10-0), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (24-14), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (17-0), #3026 Troy (MI) (28-10), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (28-7), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (49-28), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (35-0), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (35-0), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (37-0), LOSSES: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (31-28), #745 Romeo (MI) (35-7)

4Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Red16-42-3 (t 4th)2-429.322.158-44
WINS: #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (34-24), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (49-20), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (55-38), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (21-20), #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (49-0), #11059 Utica (MI) (45-0), LOSSES: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (41-3), #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (49-21), #745 Romeo (MI) (37-13), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (24-14)

5Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Red15-52-3 (t 4th)1-428.824.666-39
WINS: #745 Romeo (MI) (17-14), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (27-7), #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (32-7), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (48-0), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (27-7), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (7-0), #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (42-7), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (17-0), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (34-24), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (3-0)

6Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Red 3-60-5 (6th)3-015.818.153-39
WINS: #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (27-21), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (49-8), #10787 Roseville (MI) (37-31), LOSSES: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (39-17), #745 Romeo (MI) (36-0), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (35-0), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (55-38), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (27-7), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (36-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fitzgerald (Warren, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Silver310-24-1 (t 1st)2-220.1-3.659-61
WINS: #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (10-0), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (16-3), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (33-0), #8138 Marysville (MI) (38-12), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (34-6), #9423 Clawson (MI) (31-15), #11867 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (31-18), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (42-0), #13196 Center Line (MI) (41-0), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (51-6), LOSSES: #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-17), #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (17-14)

2Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Silver37-43-2 (t 3rd)2-111.1-3.955-54
WINS: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (17-14), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (27-13), #9423 Clawson (MI) (57-28), #10787 Roseville (MI) (49-28), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (47-6), #13196 Center Line (MI) (41-7), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (48-17), LOSSES: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (10-0), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (29-28), #8138 Marysville (MI) (27-13), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (12-8)

3Marysville (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Silver46-44-1 (t 1st)0-25.8-2.757-46
WINS: #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (27-13), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (27-6), #11686 New Haven (MI) (19-8), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (45-16), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (47-22), #13196 Center Line (MI) (42-7), LOSSES: #3854 Marine City (MI) (42-7), #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (38-12), #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (24-23), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (20-7)

4Madison (Madison Heights, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Silver55-53-2 (t 3rd)0-11.5-3.852-48
WINS: #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (12-8), #9686 St. Clair (MI) (38-15), #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (12-0), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (25-0), #13196 Center Line (MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (34-6), #5476 Almont (MI) (31-18), #7591 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (21-14), #8138 Marysville (MI) (27-6), #9423 Clawson (MI) (27-24)

5Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Silver 2-70-5 (6th)2-1-13-6.150-42
WINS: #11686 New Haven (MI) (29-14), #14002 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (44-6), LOSSES: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (42-0), #4527 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (50-12), #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (47-6), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (42-23), #8138 Marysville (MI) (45-16), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (12-0), #13196 Center Line (MI) (27-20)

6Center Line (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - Silver 1-81-4 (5th)1-3-21.4-6.146-43
WINS: #12144 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (27-20), LOSSES: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (41-0), #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (41-7), #8121 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (61-0), #8138 Marysville (MI) (42-7), #9202 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (35-0), #9976 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (44-6), #11686 New Haven (MI) (28-19), #12947 Mt. Clemens (MI) (28-27)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - White28-34-1 (2nd)1-12615.157-52
WINS: #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (3-0), #5405 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (28-21), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (36-22), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (14-0), #6641 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (13-0), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (21-6), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (21-0), #11059 Utica (MI) (26-7), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (31-0), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (28-7), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (28-9)

2Mott (Warren, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - White16-45-0 (1st)0-420.212.649-51
WINS: #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (28-9), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (31-27), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (42-20), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (45-15), #10168 Fraser (MI) (49-14), #11059 Utica (MI) (44-3), LOSSES: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (49-21), #745 Romeo (MI) (47-15), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (49-20), #3800 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (27-24)

3Cousino (Warren, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - White 3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-11514.248-42
WINS: #5604 Sterling Heights (MI) (21-13), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (35-0), #11059 Utica (MI) (25-7), LOSSES: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (36-7), #745 Romeo (MI) (39-14), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (21-20), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (14-0), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (31-27), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (14-13)

4L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - White 3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-25.59.439-48
WINS: #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (7-6), #9794 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (35-27), #11059 Utica (MI) (32-10), LOSSES: #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (35-0), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (48-0), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (21-6), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (42-20), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (27-21), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (35-0)

5Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI)MichiganMacomb Area - White 2-72-3 (t 3rd)2-21.112.144-44
WINS: #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (14-13), #11059 Utica (MI) (27-13), LOSSES: #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (37-0), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (27-7), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (21-0), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (45-15), #4729 Port Huron (MI) (31-6), #5503 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (49-8), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (7-6)

6Utica (MI)MichiganMacomb Area - White 0-90-5 (6th)0-4-6.815.350-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (56-26), #745 Romeo (MI) (45-0), #2547 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (45-0), #3193 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (26-7), #4427 Mott (Warren, MI) (44-3), #5744 Cousino (Warren, MI) (25-7), #8226 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (32-10), #8713 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (25-16), #9289 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (27-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarenceville (Livonia, MI)MichiganMetro59-26-1 (2nd)1-16.8-1351-54
WINS: #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (27-13), #9664 Birch Run (MI) (15-14), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (42-14), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (47-27), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (42-10), #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (30-14), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (48-12), #13531 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (53-0), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #5476 Almont (MI) (28-21), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (29-13)

2Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI)MichiganMetro710-17-0 (1st)1-16.6-16.749-54
WINS: #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (29-13), #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (47-35), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (27-0), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (33-20), #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (26-14), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (48-7), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (33-0), #13531 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (37-8), #14104 Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI) (35-0), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (35-0)

3Lutheran North (Macomb, MI)MichiganMetro 4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-1-13.6-1648-39
WINS: #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (35-6), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (27-14), #13531 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (22-0), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (49-14), LOSSES: #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (42-10), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (27-0), #8514 Yale (MI) (41-7), #9150 Richmond (MI) (34-12), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (33-21)

4Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI)MichiganMetro 4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-1-13.6-16.948-40
WINS: #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (33-21), #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (20-7), #13531 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (21-12), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (19-14), LOSSES: #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (47-27), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (33-20), #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (47-14), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (27-10), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (22-14)

5Harper Woods (MI)MichiganMetro 5-43-4 (t 5th)5-2-14-24.336-47
WINS: #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (27-6), #13531 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (13-12), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (42-14), #14139 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (49-0), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (28-8), LOSSES: #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (30-14), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (26-14), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (20-7), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (35-6)

6Lutheran (Westland, MI)MichiganMetro 4-53-4 (t 5th)4-2-20-20.241-44
WINS: #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (22-14), #13531 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (34-18), #14104 Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI) (7-6), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (12-8), LOSSES: #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (48-12), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (33-0), #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (43-6), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (27-14), #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (27-6)

7University Prep (Detroit, MI)MichiganMetro 3-61-6 (7th)3-4-25.1-23.539-39
WINS: #13930 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (32-0), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (20-6), #14392 Conner Creek Academy West (Warren, MI) (12-6), LOSSES: #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (53-0), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (37-8), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-12), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (22-0), #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (13-12), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (34-18)

8Hamtramck (MI)MichiganMetro 0-90-7 (8th)0-7-35.7-17.745-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7836 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (48-0), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (35-6), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (39-0), #12233 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (19-14), #12233 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (49-14), #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (28-8), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (12-8), #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (28-26), #13531 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (20-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Inkster (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Blue312-25-1 (t 1st)5-140.61687-56
WINS: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (16-13), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (41-7), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (36-20), #4545 Trenton (MI) (52-0), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (22-15), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (27-22), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (49-7), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (50-0), #7087 Melvindale (MI) (34-14), #7171 Romulus (MI) (55-15), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (38-0), #10147 Garden City (MI) (42-14), LOSSES: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (43-24), #4935 Highland Park (MI) (24-22)

2Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Blue28-25-1 (t 1st)0-124.64.750-48
WINS: #4935 Highland Park (MI) (2-0), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (32-12), #7087 Melvindale (MI) (28-12), #7171 Romulus (MI) (40-8), #10147 Garden City (MI) (33-7), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (53-7), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (41-6), #12916 Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI) (33-6), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (41-7), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (27-13)

3Highland Park (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Blue 5-44-2 (3rd)4-118.18.455-38
WINS: #1033 Inkster (MI) (24-22), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (30-12), #7087 Melvindale (MI) (30-21), #10147 Garden City (MI) (20-0), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (26-16), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (14-6), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (2-0), #7171 Romulus (MI) (13-12)

4Ypsilanti (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Blue 5-43-3 (4th)5-115.46.448-40
WINS: #7087 Melvindale (MI) (15-0), #7171 Romulus (MI) (42-8), #9794 Dexter (MI) (31-9), #10147 Garden City (MI) (35-3), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (21-8), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (49-7), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (32-12), #4133 Milan (MI) (20-8), #4935 Highland Park (MI) (30-12)

5Melvindale (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Blue 4-52-4 (t 5th)4-39.61.240-47
WINS: #7171 Romulus (MI) (20-17), #10147 Garden City (MI) (35-18), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (40-0), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (34-14), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (28-12), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (24-21), #4935 Highland Park (MI) (30-21), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (15-0)

6Romulus (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Blue 4-52-4 (t 5th)3-29.31156-34
WINS: #3646 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (30-27), #4935 Highland Park (MI) (13-12), #10147 Garden City (MI) (41-13), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (14-12), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (55-15), #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (48-0), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (40-8), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (42-8), #7087 Melvindale (MI) (20-17)

7Garden City (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Blue 2-70-6 (7th)1-4-2.57.351-38
WINS: #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (26-18), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (38-15), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (42-14), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (33-7), #4935 Highland Park (MI) (20-0), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (35-3), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (43-6), #7087 Melvindale (MI) (35-18), #7171 Romulus (MI) (41-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Gold36-46-0 (1st)0-24.7-5.956-48
WINS: #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (27-24), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (33-14), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (27-6), #12916 Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI) (28-14), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (41-0), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (38-0), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-13), #4861 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (31-21), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (30-27)

2Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Gold46-45-1 (2nd)0-1-3.4-14.341-53
WINS: #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (20-18), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (36-28), #12916 Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI) (34-6), #13048 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (43-6), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (60-14), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #4527 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) (26-6), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (27-24), #10147 Garden City (MI) (26-18), #10524 Bentley (Burton, MI) (22-0)

3Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Gold 4-54-2 (3rd)4-2-6.6-12.639-45
WINS: #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (22-19), #12916 Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI) (34-14), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (61-18), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (48-8), LOSSES: #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (53-7), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (21-8), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (42-25), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (33-14), #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (20-18)

4Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Gold 5-43-3 (4th)5-2-10.2-22.626-57
WINS: #12916 Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI) (18-9), #13079 Albion (MI) (36-14), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (40-0), #14181 Hamtramck (MI) (39-0), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #7171 Romulus (MI) (14-12), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (27-6), #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (36-28), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (22-19)

5Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Gold 4-52-4 (5th)4-2-18.8-22.232-48
WINS: #14118 River Rouge (MI) (41-0), #14139 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (19-0), #14392 Conner Creek Academy West (Warren, MI) (2-0), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (47-6), LOSSES: #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (33-6), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (28-14), #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (34-6), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (34-14), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (18-9)

6River Rouge (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Gold 1-81-5 (6th)1-6-34.2-14.539-44
WINS: #14431 Ecorse (MI) (28-8), LOSSES: #4935 Highland Park (MI) (62-0), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (41-0), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (43-0), #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (60-14), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (61-18), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (40-0), #12295 Harper Woods (MI) (42-14), #12916 Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI) (41-0)

7Ecorse (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Gold 0-90-6 (7th)0-7-42.9-15.239-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7087 Melvindale (MI) (48-0), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (42-0), #10074 Huron (New Boston, MI) (44-8), #10357 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (48-0), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (48-8), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (56-0), #12916 Willow Run (Ypsilanti, MI) (47-6), #13094 Covenant (Redford, MI) (42-0), #14118 River Rouge (MI) (28-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fordson (Dearborn, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Red112-16-0 (1st)3-138.81976-56
WINS: #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (36-21), #1733 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (29-18), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (24-14), #3447 Monroe (MI) (26-7), #3800 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (31-20), #4332 Cody (Detroit, MI) (16-6), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (42-6), #4935 Highland Park (MI) (26-16), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (44-26), #6511 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (31-7), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (42-6), #9535 Belleville (MI) (26-6), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (38-0)

2Anderson (Southgate, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Red29-25-1 (2nd)3-134.91361-51
WINS: #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (35-21), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (25-22), #3447 Monroe (MI) (12-7), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (42-0), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (35-6), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (42-6), #7171 Romulus (MI) (48-0), #9535 Belleville (MI) (44-6), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (62-7), LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (36-21), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (20-17)

3Dearborn (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Red27-44-2 (3rd)1-229.116.467-48
WINS: #3447 Monroe (MI) (14-13), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (38-35), #4935 Highland Park (MI) (14-6), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (49-26), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (24-14), #9535 Belleville (MI) (42-26), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (20-17), #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (24-14), #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (42-37), #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (25-22)

4Monroe (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Red 5-43-3 (4th)4-024.714.750-42
WINS: #4545 Trenton (MI) (27-14), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (22-18), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (35-0), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (40-19), #9535 Belleville (MI) (35-14), LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (26-7), #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (12-7), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (14-13), #5167 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (22-21)

5Allen Park (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Red 4-52-4 (5th)3-118.416.758-37
WINS: #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (21-14), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (34-14), #7087 Melvindale (MI) (24-21), #9535 Belleville (MI) (35-21), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (22-15), #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (42-6), #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (42-0), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (38-35), #3447 Monroe (MI) (22-18)

6Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Red 3-61-5 (6th)2-214.414.554-39
WINS: #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (30-23), #9535 Belleville (MI) (48-20), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (41-27), LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (44-26), #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (42-6), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (23-20), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (24-14), #3447 Monroe (MI) (40-19), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (21-14)

7Belleville (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - Red 0-90-6 (7th)0-4017.456-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (26-6), #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (44-6), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (42-26), #3447 Monroe (MI) (35-14), #4133 Milan (MI) (42-13), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (35-21), #5770 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (23-6), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (55-42), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (48-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - White210-26-0 (1st)3-232.512.265-56
WINS: #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (20-17), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (27-13), #4545 Trenton (MI) (27-23), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (49-29), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (23-20), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (13-6), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (24-6), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (28-14), #11984 Riverview (MI) (42-6), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (54-7), LOSSES: #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (24-21), #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (35-21)

2Trenton (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - White37-44-2 (t 2nd)1-219.78.857-53
WINS: #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (23-13), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (20-17), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (35-22), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (24-22), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (39-6), #11984 Riverview (MI) (35-14), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (52-0), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (27-23), #3447 Monroe (MI) (27-14), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (14-10)

3Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - White26-44-2 (t 2nd)0-214.76.242-56
WINS: #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (42-20), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (27-0), #9535 Belleville (MI) (55-42), #10147 Garden City (MI) (43-6), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (23-0), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (54-6), LOSSES: #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (35-6), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (49-29), #4545 Trenton (MI) (20-17), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (30-23)

4Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - White36-44-2 (t 2nd)1-113.2749-52
WINS: #4545 Trenton (MI) (14-10), #6733 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (21-7), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (35-24), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (28-6), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (50-33), #13286 Grosse Ile (MI) (49-13), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (50-0), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (13-6), #4861 Allen Park (MI) (34-14), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (42-20)

5Redford Union (Redford, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - White 4-52-4 (5th)3-06.74.352-41
WINS: #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (30-27), #11026 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (42-25), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (39-20), #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (51-18), LOSSES: #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (42-6), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (24-6), #4545 Trenton (MI) (24-22), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (27-0), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (35-24)

6Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - White 1-81-5 (6th)1-3-7.76.445-45
WINS: #12393 Lincoln Park (MI) (38-22), LOSSES: #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (28-14), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (42-6), #4545 Trenton (MI) (39-6), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (23-0), #5882 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (41-27), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (28-6), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (39-20), #10147 Garden City (MI) (38-15)

7Lincoln Park (MI)MichiganMichigan Mega - White 0-90-6 (7th)0-3-14.810.355-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1684 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (62-7), #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (54-7), #3472 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (41-6), #4545 Trenton (MI) (40-0), #5818 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (54-6), #6194 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (50-33), #7087 Melvindale (MI) (40-0), #7862 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (51-18), #11234 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (38-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedarville (MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight810-18-0 (1st)3-18.4-22.244-57
WINS: #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (25-6), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (30-0), #11366 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (33-14), #12566 Rapid River (MI) (41-0), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (41-0), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (43-6), #13749 Pickford (MI) (47-16), #14025 Engadine (MI) (51-6), #14533 Brimley (MI) (55-0), #14552 Posen (MI) (51-7), LOSSES: #5864 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (18-7)

2North Dickinson (Felch, MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight86-45-1 (2nd)1-4-4.6-11.160-40
WINS: #11366 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (42-34), #12566 Rapid River (MI) (32-18), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (40-20), #13639 Ontonagon (MI) (72-37), #13749 Pickford (MI) (58-56), #14025 Engadine (MI) (72-30), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (46-6), #5936 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (36-8), #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (32-20), #7410 Cedarville (MI) (25-6)

3Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight86-35-2 (3rd)0-3-8.4-21.138-45
WINS: #12566 Rapid River (MI) (20-0), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (26-14), #13749 Pickford (MI) (38-14), #14025 Engadine (MI) (72-20), #14452 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (56-0), #14533 Brimley (MI) (60-0), LOSSES: #5864 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (49-6), #7410 Cedarville (MI) (33-14), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (42-34)

4Rapid River (MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight 5-44-3 (4th)4-1-15.9-26.934-46
WINS: #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (13-6), #13749 Pickford (MI) (29-8), #14025 Engadine (MI) (43-6), #14452 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (35-0), #14533 Brimley (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #7410 Cedarville (MI) (41-0), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (32-18), #11366 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (20-0), #11473 L'Anse (MI) (14-0)

5North Central (Powers, MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight 3-63-5 (5th)3-1-18.8-18.249-37
WINS: #13749 Pickford (MI) (48-26), #14025 Engadine (MI) (26-23), #14533 Brimley (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #6120 Manistique (MI) (46-30), #7410 Cedarville (MI) (41-0), #7410 Cedarville (MI) (43-6), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (40-20), #11366 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (26-14), #12566 Rapid River (MI) (13-6)

6Pickford (MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight 3-52-5 (6th)2-2-28.3-23.532-33
WINS: White Pine (Sault St. Marie, Ontario) (40-38), #14025 Engadine (MI) (34-20), #14533 Brimley (MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #7410 Cedarville (MI) (47-16), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (58-56), #11366 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (38-14), #12566 Rapid River (MI) (29-8), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (48-26)

7Engadine (MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight 2-71-6 (7th)2-3-32.7-25.834-39
WINS: #14369 Pellston (MI) (19-14), #14533 Brimley (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: St. Basil the Great College Catholic (Sault St. Marie, Ontario) (52-15), #7410 Cedarville (MI) (51-6), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (72-30), #11366 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (72-20), #12566 Rapid River (MI) (43-6), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (26-23), #13749 Pickford (MI) (34-20)

8Brimley (MI)MichiganMid-Eastern Eight 0-80-6 (8th)0-4-49.3-22.129-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: White Pine (Sault St. Marie, Ontario) (46-6), St. Basil the Great College Catholic (Sault St. Marie, Ontario) (53-0), #7410 Cedarville (MI) (55-0), #11366 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (60-0), #12566 Rapid River (MI) (2-0), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (41-0), #13749 Pickford (MI) (50-0), #14025 Engadine (MI) (48-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iron Mountain (MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula611-17-0 (1st)2-138.311.879-48
WINS: #1621 Kingsford (MI) (21-20), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (21-14), #3981 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (28-0), #4527 Boyne City (MI) (35-6), #6120 Manistique (MI) (47-10), #6529 Ishpeming (MI) (35-16), #7658 Munising (MI) (48-26), #8173 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (30-12), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (48-15), #8879 Norway (MI) (50-14), #10550 Gwinn (MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #511 Montague (MI) (33-13)

2Negaunee (MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula59-26-1 (2nd)2-126.810.559-53
WINS: #2344 Gladstone (MI) (28-27), #3614 Menominee (MI) (14-13), #6120 Manistique (MI) (28-22), #6529 Ishpeming (MI) (20-6), #7658 Munising (MI) (28-12), #8173 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (51-34), #8879 Norway (MI) (39-20), #10101 Marquette (MI) (39-8), #10550 Gwinn (MI) (47-7), LOSSES: #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (21-14), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (19-0)

3Manistique (MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula77-45-2 (3rd)2-113.52.566-46
WINS: #6529 Ishpeming (MI) (25-16), #7658 Munising (MI) (14-7), #8173 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (28-13), #8879 Norway (MI) (27-6), #10550 Gwinn (MI) (26-7), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (28-6), #12916 North Central (Powers, MI) (46-30), LOSSES: #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (47-10), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (28-22), #3981 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (16-10), #5864 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (37-26)

4Ishpeming (MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula75-54-3 (4th)0-211.96.359-42
WINS: #7658 Munising (MI) (33-6), #8173 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (16-0), #8879 Norway (MI) (14-7), #10550 Gwinn (MI) (38-21), #12056 Houghton (MI) (27-0), LOSSES: #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (35-16), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (20-6), #3981 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (22-20), #6095 Calumet (MI) (30-28), #6120 Manistique (MI) (25-16)

5Munising (MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula 4-52-5 (t 5th)4-17.50.746-43
WINS: #8879 Norway (MI) (41-8), #10550 Gwinn (MI) (33-6), #11416 Rudyard (MI) (43-6), #13421 Newberry (MI) (48-14), LOSSES: #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (48-26), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (28-12), #6120 Manistique (MI) (14-7), #6529 Ishpeming (MI) (33-6), #8173 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (14-13)

6Westwood (Ishpeming, MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula 4-52-5 (t 5th)4-15.7247-42
WINS: #7658 Munising (MI) (14-13), #10550 Gwinn (MI) (40-26), #11660 Hancock (MI) (32-12), #12056 Houghton (MI) (38-20), LOSSES: #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (30-12), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (51-34), #6120 Manistique (MI) (28-13), #6529 Ishpeming (MI) (16-0), #8879 Norway (MI) (29-14)

7Norway (MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-12.8651-39
WINS: #8173 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (29-14), #10550 Gwinn (MI) (32-19), #11026 Stephenson (MI) (42-12), LOSSES: #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (50-14), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (39-20), #5358 Nekoosa (WI) (29-7), #6120 Manistique (MI) (27-6), #6529 Ishpeming (MI) (14-7), #7658 Munising (MI) (41-8)

8Gwinn (MI)MichiganMid-Peninsula 2-70-7 (8th)2-3-4.4248-41
WINS: #11416 Rudyard (MI) (48-26), #13421 Newberry (MI) (26-0), LOSSES: #1289 Iron Mountain (MI) (44-0), #3026 Negaunee (MI) (47-7), #6120 Manistique (MI) (26-7), #6529 Ishpeming (MI) (38-21), #7658 Munising (MI) (33-6), #8173 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (40-26), #8879 Norway (MI) (32-19)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Catholic Central (Manistee, MI)MichiganMid-State - North89-14-0 (1st)0-1-0.2-26.637-56
WINS: #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (21-7), #11514 Mesick (MI) (20-0), #12198 Ashley (MI) (27-16), #12995 Vestaburg (MI) (47-0), #13613 Coleman (MI) (40-7), #13674 Onekama (MI) (62-14), #14314 Brethren (MI) (53-0), #14399 Baldwin (MI) (61-0), #14574 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (71-6), LOSSES: #8713 Central Lake (MI) (21-7)

2Onekama (MI)MichiganMid-State - North 3-63-1 (2nd)3-2-27-21.547-42
WINS: #14314 Brethren (MI) (16-7), #14399 Baldwin (MI) (46-6), #14574 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (40-0), #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (47-20), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (62-14), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (40-14), #12198 Ashley (MI) (18-14), #12995 Vestaburg (MI) (36-12)

3Brethren (MI)MichiganMid-State - North 2-72-2 (3rd)2-5-38.9-29.535-48
WINS: #14399 Baldwin (MI) (27-24), #14574 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (53-0), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (43-6), #11514 Mesick (MI) (51-6), #12995 Vestaburg (MI) (28-13), #13587 Hale (MI) (34-0), #13613 Coleman (MI) (39-0), #13674 Onekama (MI) (16-7)

4Baldwin (MI)MichiganMid-State - North 1-81-3 (4th)1-5-41.7-25.640-45
WINS: #14574 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (70-0), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (61-0), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (60-7), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (63-8), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (47-32), #13613 Coleman (MI) (28-25), #13674 Onekama (MI) (46-6), #14314 Brethren (MI) (27-24)

5Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI)MichiganMid-State - North 0-90-4 (5th)0-7-54.9-2339-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (61-0), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (71-6), #9639 Kent City (MI) (56-0), #12582 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (2-0), #12862 Harbor Springs (MI) (45-0), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (40-0), #13674 Onekama (MI) (62-0), #14314 Brethren (MI) (42-0), #14399 Baldwin (MI) (48-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)MichiganMid-State - South810-14-0 (1st)2-113.9-16.252-57
WINS: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (40-20), #10739 New Lothrop (MI) (56-27), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (41-20), #12198 Ashley (MI) (31-0), #12995 Vestaburg (MI) (42-0), #13613 Coleman (MI) (50-3), #13674 Onekama (MI) (47-20), #13852 Morrice (MI) (43-0), #14399 Baldwin (MI) (70-0), #14574 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (61-0), LOSSES: #2510 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (24-0)

2Montabella (Blanchard, MI)MichiganMid-State - South77-33-1 (2nd)0-1-5.4-18.140-53
WINS: #11812 Evart (MI) (28-13), #12198 Saranac (MI) (27-26), #12198 Ashley (MI) (33-20), #12995 Vestaburg (MI) (52-0), #13613 Coleman (MI) (45-7), #14314 Brethren (MI) (43-6), #14399 Baldwin (MI) (60-7), LOSSES: #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (41-20), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (40-14), #11383 St. Louis (MI) (29-28)

3Ashley (MI)MichiganMid-State - South 4-51-3 (t 3rd)4-1-13.4-18.948-38
WINS: #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (42-7), #12995 Vestaburg (MI) (16-6), #13674 Onekama (MI) (18-14), #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (64-12), LOSSES: #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (31-0), #6435 Webberville (MI) (42-6), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (27-16), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (33-20), #13613 Coleman (MI) (24-8)

4Vestaburg (MI)MichiganMid-State - South 4-51-3 (t 3rd)4-1-19.4-18.745-42
WINS: #13613 Coleman (MI) (36-23), #13674 Onekama (MI) (36-12), #13852 Breckenridge (MI) (26-20), #14314 Brethren (MI) (28-13), LOSSES: #5917 Merrill (MI) (41-0), #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (42-0), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (47-0), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (52-0), #12198 Ashley (MI) (16-6)

5Coleman (MI)MichiganMid-State - South 3-61-3 (t 3rd)3-3-26.2-21.442-43
WINS: #12198 Ashley (MI) (24-8), #14314 Brethren (MI) (39-0), #14399 Baldwin (MI) (28-25), LOSSES: #6017 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (50-3), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (40-7), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (45-7), #11205 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) (36-0), #12995 Vestaburg (MI) (36-23), #13454 Farwell (MI) (21-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dryden (MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb710-17-0 (1st)2-15.7-26.148-59
WINS: #11660 Memphis (MI) (50-12), #11660 Memphis (MI) (22-19), #12635 Mayville (MI) (35-6), #13054 Peck (MI) (42-26), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (52-0), #14060 Kingston (MI) (52-6), #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (46-8), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (44-6), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (60-7), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (43-8), LOSSES: #2168 Ubly (MI) (46-8)

2Memphis (MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb78-26-1 (2nd)0-2-10-2841-54
WINS: #11797 Armada (MI) (26-8), #12947 Brown City (MI) (16-6), #13054 Peck (MI) (49-39), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (20-14), #14060 Kingston (MI) (42-7), #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (48-0), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (55-6), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (51-6), LOSSES: #8173 Dryden (MI) (50-12), #8173 Dryden (MI) (22-19)

3Peck (MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb86-45-2 (3rd)0-1-20.1-2843-53
WINS: #12947 Brown City (MI) (30-7), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (28-25), #14060 Kingston (MI) (42-22), #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (43-6), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (48-28), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (63-6), LOSSES: #8173 Dryden (MI) (42-26), #9176 Marlette (MI) (38-12), #10619 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (38-12), #11660 Memphis (MI) (49-39)

4North Huron (Kinde, MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb 4-54-3 (4th)4-0-31-32.841-45
WINS: #14060 Kingston (MI) (56-41), #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (28-7), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (36-18), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (28-16), LOSSES: #8173 Dryden (MI) (52-0), #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (20-14), #11660 Memphis (MI) (20-14), #13054 Peck (MI) (28-25), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (49-7)

5Kingston (MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb 3-63-4 (5th)3-2-33.3-30.441-45
WINS: #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (50-0), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (49-22), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (21-14), LOSSES: #8173 Dryden (MI) (52-6), #9176 Marlette (MI) (41-7), #11660 Memphis (MI) (42-7), #12635 Mayville (MI) (49-29), #13054 Peck (MI) (42-22), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (56-41)

6Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb 2-72-5 (6th)2-4-46.3-33.339-45
WINS: #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (38-36), #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (50-40), LOSSES: #8173 Dryden (MI) (46-8), #11660 Memphis (MI) (48-0), #12198 Ashley (MI) (64-12), #13054 Peck (MI) (43-6), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (28-7), #14060 Kingston (MI) (50-0), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (42-34)

7Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb 1-81-6 (7th)1-4-49.2-34.142-43
WINS: #14560 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (16-6), LOSSES: #8173 Dryden (MI) (44-6), #11660 Memphis (MI) (55-6), #13054 Peck (MI) (48-28), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (7-0), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (36-18), #14060 Kingston (MI) (49-22), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (20-6), #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (38-36)

8Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)MichiganNorth Central Thumb 0-90-7 (8th)0-5-52.5-26.449-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5993 Deckerville (MI) (50-14), #8173 Dryden (MI) (60-7), #11660 Memphis (MI) (51-6), #11913 Bendle (Burton, MI) (53-0), #13054 Peck (MI) (63-6), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (28-16), #14060 Kingston (MI) (21-14), #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (50-40), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (16-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI)MichiganNorth Star87-46-0 (1st)3-1-11.2-24.152-52
WINS: #13328 Hillman (MI) (38-14), #13341 Atlanta (MI) (22-14), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (44-12), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (30-24), #13587 Hale (MI) (22-6), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (16-0), #14552 Posen (MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (40-0), #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (34-30), #9556 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (46-8), #12582 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (28-22)

2Hillman (MI)MichiganNorth Star85-54-2 (t 2nd)1-2-22.9-26.144-50
WINS: #12582 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (33-30), #13341 Atlanta (MI) (32-28), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (42-28), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (36-0), #14552 Posen (MI) (29-6), LOSSES: #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (49-0), #11416 Rudyard (MI) (40-0), #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (38-14), #13587 Hale (MI) (30-28), #13982 Rogers City (MI) (34-18)

3Atlanta (MI)MichiganNorth Star 4-53-3 (t 4th)4-1-23-28.844-41
WINS: #12582 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (14-6), #13587 Hale (MI) (26-16), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (47-0), #14552 Posen (MI) (54-7), LOSSES: #8713 Central Lake (MI) (41-14), #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (22-14), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (31-28), #13328 Hillman (MI) (32-28), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (26-22)

4Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI)MichiganNorth Star86-44-2 (t 2nd)0-3-24.3-32.640-53
WINS: #13341 Atlanta (MI) (26-22), #13587 Hale (MI) (41-24), #13935 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (49-7), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (35-16), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (7-0), #14552 Posen (MI) (39-15), LOSSES: #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (44-12), #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (30-24), #12582 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (32-19), #13328 Hillman (MI) (42-28)

5Hale (MI)MichiganNorth Star 4-53-3 (t 4th)3-2-25.9-31.538-46
WINS: #13328 Hillman (MI) (30-28), #14314 Brethren (MI) (34-0), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (46-6), #14552 Posen (MI) (22-13), LOSSES: #9556 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (53-0), #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (22-6), #12582 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (32-12), #13341 Atlanta (MI) (26-16), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (41-24)

6Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI)MichiganNorth Star 3-51-5 (6th)3-2-39.7-38.129-46
WINS: #14491 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (42-34), #14532 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (20-6), #14552 Posen (MI) (36-3), LOSSES: #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (16-0), #13328 Hillman (MI) (36-0), #13341 Atlanta (MI) (47-0), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (35-16), #13587 Hale (MI) (46-6)

7Posen (MI)MichiganNorth Star 0-80-6 (7th)0-4-52-27.542-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7410 Cedarville (MI) (51-7), #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (44-0), #13328 Hillman (MI) (29-6), #13341 Atlanta (MI) (54-7), #13454 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (39-15), #13587 Hale (MI) (22-13), #13982 Rogers City (MI) (39-0), #14340 Arenac Eastern (Twining, MI) (36-3)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI)MichiganNortheast Michigan512-14-0 (1st)4-136.18.174-57
WINS: #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (34-7), #2344 Gladstone (MI) (40-33), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (19-15), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (54-26), #6402 Pinconning (MI) (26-16), #7451 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (50-14), #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (44-6), #7741 Reed City (MI) (44-6), #8492 Frankenmuth (MI) (35-0), #9332 Gladwin (MI) (40-13), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (2-0), #14392 Conner Creek Academy West (Warren, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #549 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (55-20)

2Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI)MichiganNortheast Michigan39-33-1 (2nd)3-134.619.481-46
WINS: #2680 Petoskey (MI) (27-3), #4153 Garber (Essexville, MI) (37-6), #4563 Escanaba (MI) (52-41), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (34-6), #5167 Muskegon Heights (MI) (40-30), #6402 Pinconning (MI) (24-14), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (38-20), #7451 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (35-19), #10524 Pontiac (MI) (42-7), LOSSES: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #1042 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (44-7), #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (34-7)

3Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI)MichiganNortheast Michigan35-52-2 (3rd)0-318.814.467-36
WINS: #4815 Gaylord (MI) (13-7), #6402 Pinconning (MI) (20-0), #7451 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (28-19), #8121 Fremont (MI) (29-20), #10219 North Branch (MI) (21-0), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (19-15), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (34-6), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (21-13), #2680 Petoskey (MI) (21-20), #3424 Cheboygan (MI) (14-7)

4Pinconning (MI)MichiganNortheast Michigan 3-60-4 (5th)1-012.41264-32
WINS: #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (13-12), #8713 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) (47-21), #9556 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (34-7), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (26-16), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (24-14), #3890 Goodrich (MI) (38-21), #4153 Garber (Essexville, MI) (40-0), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (20-0), #7451 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (27-21)

5Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI)MichiganNortheast Michigan56-41-3 (4th)0-28.2155-45
WINS: #6402 Pinconning (MI) (27-21), #9556 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (50-28), #10241 Harrison (MI) (27-6), #12582 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (20-18), #12731 Beaverton (MI) (62-0), #13470 Oscoda (MI) (61-26), LOSSES: #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (50-14), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (35-19), #4758 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (28-19), #4990 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (34-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Frankfort (MI)MichiganNorthwest811-25-0 (1st)3-221.8-3.876-56
WINS: #6435 Kingsley (MI) (20-7), #7246 Marion (MI) (26-18), #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (14-0), #8226 Beecher (Flint, MI) (46-20), #8514 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (33-7), #8713 Central Lake (MI) (27-0), #11514 Mesick (MI) (33-7), #11660 Manton (MI) (34-6), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (35-0), #13674 Onekama (MI) (40-0), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #3026 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (8-6), #7246 Marion (MI) (13-8)

2Kingsley (MI)MichiganNorthwest66-44-1 (2nd)0-212.33.862-41
WINS: #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (28-13), #10241 Harrison (MI) (45-0), #10484 McBain (MI) (40-0), #11514 Mesick (MI) (18-9), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (49-0), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #511 Montague (MI) (40-0), #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (20-12), #4048 Frankfort (MI) (20-7), #5936 Hudson (MI) (33-6)

3Suttons Bay (MI)MichiganNorthwest 5-43-2 (3rd)4-07.5-3.256-41
WINS: #11514 Mesick (MI) (49-27), #11867 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (40-0), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (35-6), #13341 Kalkaska (MI) (13-6), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #856 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (47-6), #1531 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (44-6), #4048 Frankfort (MI) (14-0), #6435 Kingsley (MI) (28-13)

4Mesick (MI)MichiganNorthwest 4-52-3 (4th)4-2-9.2-14.442-45
WINS: #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (19-12), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (28-21), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (35-0), #14314 Brethren (MI) (51-6), LOSSES: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (33-7), #6435 Kingsley (MI) (18-9), #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (49-27), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (20-0), #13175 Lake City (MI) (12-7)

5Glen Lake (Maple City, MI)MichiganNorthwest 3-61-4 (5th)3-2-13-9.843-47
WINS: #12046 East Jordan (MI) (27-19), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (27-6), #14399 Baldwin (MI) (63-8), LOSSES: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (35-0), #5864 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (34-13), #6435 Kingsley (MI) (49-0), #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (35-6), #8514 Charlevoix (MI) (54-14), #11514 Mesick (MI) (28-21)

6Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI)MichiganNorthwest 0-90-5 (6th)0-7-30.6-3.346-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (49-0), #6435 Kingsley (MI) (46-0), #7087 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (66-14), #7658 Suttons Bay (MI) (35-6), #8121 Fremont (MI) (41-8), #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (41-7), #11514 Mesick (MI) (35-0), #12015 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (45-8), #12144 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (27-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - Blue311-28-0 (1st)4-124.23.369-61
WINS: #4455 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (21-17), #6339 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) (17-13), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (10-6), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (52-20), #8418 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (28-13), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (21-6), #10101 Berkley (MI) (44-0), #10524 Pontiac (MI) (42-14), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (44-7), #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (43-6), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (27-6), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (36-20), #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (34-14)

2Ferndale (MI)MichiganOakland - Blue38-27-1 (2nd)0-29.5-5.241-56
WINS: #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (29-20), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (55-52), #10101 Berkley (MI) (43-14), #10524 Pontiac (MI) (17-13), #10814 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (28-18), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (14-7), #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (20-12), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (34-6), LOSSES: #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (10-6), #6717 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (27-13)

3Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - Blue27-36-2 (3rd)0-17.9-0.144-54
WINS: #9354 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (31-14), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (53-52), #10101 Berkley (MI) (34-31), #10524 Pontiac (MI) (41-12), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (20-7), #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (33-22), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (36-19), LOSSES: #1869 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (42-7), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (52-20), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (29-20)

4Hazel Park (MI)MichiganOakland - Blue 4-54-4 (t 4th)4-10.5-1.646-44
WINS: #10524 Pontiac (MI) (26-8), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (8-3), #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (24-12), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-10), LOSSES: #1099 Hartland (MI) (40-8), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-6), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (55-52), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (53-52), #10101 Berkley (MI) (30-20)

5Berkley (MI)MichiganOakland - Blue 4-54-4 (t 4th)4-1-2.3-1.748-44
WINS: #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (30-20), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (35-34), #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (22-12), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (29-23), LOSSES: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (49-3), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (44-0), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (43-14), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (34-31), #10524 Pontiac (MI) (34-28)

6Pontiac (MI)MichiganOakland - Blue 3-63-5 (6th)3-2-4.3-1.747-43
WINS: #10101 Berkley (MI) (34-28), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (20-14), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (26-0), LOSSES: #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (42-7), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (42-14), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (17-13), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (41-12), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (26-8), #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (12-8)

7North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - Blue 2-72-6 (7th)2-3-7.6-2.845-43
WINS: #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (21-20), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (25-10), LOSSES: #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (44-7), #4048 Farmington (MI) (21-14), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (14-7), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (20-7), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (8-3), #10101 Berkley (MI) (35-34), #10524 Pontiac (MI) (20-14)

8Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI)MichiganOakland - Blue 1-81-7 (t 8th)1-4-13-149-40
WINS: #10524 Pontiac (MI) (12-8), LOSSES: #2084 Mason (MI) (45-0), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (43-6), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (20-12), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (33-22), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (24-12), #10101 Berkley (MI) (22-12), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (21-20), #12304 Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (27-26)

9Andover (Bloomfield Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - Blue 1-81-7 (t 8th)1-4-14.1-0.451-41
WINS: #12144 Pontiac Central (Pontiac, MI) (27-26), LOSSES: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (44-7), #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (27-6), #7122 Ferndale (MI) (34-6), #7534 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (36-19), #9423 Hazel Park (MI) (28-10), #10101 Berkley (MI) (29-23), #10524 Pontiac (MI) (26-0), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (25-10)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Orion (MI)MichiganOakland - Red112-27-0 (1st)7-253.427.895-55
WINS: #479 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (38-36), #745 Romeo (MI) (24-23), #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (34-28), #1224 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (38-0), #2658 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (7-0), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (17-14), #3026 Troy (MI) (36-3), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (24-15), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (41-0), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (35-0), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (34-14), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (55-0), LOSSES: #73 Rockford (MI) (17-7), #73 Rockford (MI) (26-14)

2Clarkston (MI)MichiganOakland - Red16-45-2 (t 2nd)2-227.217.952-48
WINS: #3026 Troy (MI) (35-21), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (41-38), #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (28-20), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (56-26), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (35-0), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (17-14), #745 Romeo (MI) (38-7), #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (47-40), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (46-45)

3Troy (MI)MichiganOakland - Red16-45-2 (t 2nd)1-326.815.953-50
WINS: #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (23-22), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (43-6), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (26-20), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (40-0), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (55-12), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (45-0), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (36-3), #989 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (28-10), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (32-18), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (35-21)

4West Bloomfield (MI)MichiganOakland - Red16-44-3 (4th)0-425.314.247-54
WINS: #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (42-21), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (15-0), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (21-2), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (35-0), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (32-0), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (41-10), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (24-15), #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (17-6), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (41-38), #3026 Troy (MI) (23-22)

5Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI)MichiganOakland - Red 4-53-4 (5th)3-11612.446-47
WINS: #2964 Clarkston (MI) (46-45), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (34-21), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (45-0), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (52-13), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (41-0), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (19-12), #3026 Troy (MI) (43-6), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (15-0), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (34-24)

6Athens (Troy, MI)MichiganOakland - Red 2-72-5 (t 6th)2-21.913.747-43
WINS: #9150 Oak Park (MI) (36-8), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (26-8), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (35-0), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (56-26), #3026 Troy (MI) (40-0), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (35-0), #4048 Farmington (MI) (28-7), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (42-0), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (45-0)

7Oak Park (MI)MichiganOakland - Red 2-72-5 (t 6th)2-21.715.948-43
WINS: #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (34-24), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (26-21), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (34-14), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (45-7), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (35-0), #3026 Troy (MI) (55-12), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (32-0), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (30-0), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (36-8)

8Royal Oak (MI)MichiganOakland - Red 0-90-7 (8th)0-5-12.81346-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (55-0), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (42-0), #3026 Troy (MI) (45-0), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (41-10), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (49-12), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (52-13), #8787 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (34-6), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (26-8), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (26-21)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Adams (Rochester, MI)MichiganOakland - White28-27-0 (1st)2-139.820.857-46
WINS: #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (28-26), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (47-40), #4048 Farmington (MI) (63-0), #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (32-14), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (56-21), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (52-14), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (49-3), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (42-7), LOSSES: #269 Lake Orion (MI) (34-28), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-21)

2Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI)MichiganOakland - White211-26-1 (2nd)4-23920.575-56
WINS: #2061 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (24-21), #2586 Dearborn (MI) (20-17), #3026 Troy (MI) (32-18), #4048 Farmington (MI) (35-20), #4048 Farmington (MI) (16-0), #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (27-7), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (34-0), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (23-12), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (19-12), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (46-7), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (26-14), LOSSES: #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (21-6), #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (28-26)

3Farmington (MI)MichiganOakland - White26-44-3 (3rd)0-321.814.249-50
WINS: #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (20-19), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (21-0), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (10-0), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (24-21), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (28-7), #11205 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (21-14), LOSSES: #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (63-0), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (35-20), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (16-0), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (21-13)

4Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - White 4-53-4 (t 4th)3-120.316.253-39
WINS: #3542 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (34-14), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (21-6), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (42-17), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (17-14), LOSSES: #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (32-14), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (27-7), #2964 Clarkston (MI) (28-20), #4048 Farmington (MI) (20-19), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (24-21)

5Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - White 5-43-4 (t 4th)5-119.310.939-48
WINS: #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (24-21), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (30-14), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (16-14), #9105 Athens (Troy, MI) (42-0), #9150 Oak Park (MI) (30-0), LOSSES: #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (56-21), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (34-0), #4048 Farmington (MI) (21-0), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (41-29)

6Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - White 4-53-4 (t 4th)3-216.712.242-46
WINS: #4048 Farmington (MI) (21-13), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (21-14), #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (36-9), #12127 Royal Oak (MI) (49-12), LOSSES: #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (52-14), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (23-12), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (42-21), #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (21-6), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (30-14)

7Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI)MichiganOakland - White 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-37.718.756-37
WINS: #8394 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (26-6), LOSSES: #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (49-3), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (46-7), #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (21-7), #3335 West Bloomfield (MI) (21-2), #4048 Farmington (MI) (10-0), #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (42-17), #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (16-14), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (21-14)

8Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI)MichiganOakland - White 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-44.816.949-39
WINS: #4634 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (41-29), LOSSES: #1116 Adams (Rochester, MI) (42-7), #1201 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (26-14), #3026 Troy (MI) (26-20), #4048 Farmington (MI) (24-21), #4404 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (17-14), #5289 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (36-9), #5452 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) (34-21), #7591 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (26-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Black28-25-0 (1st)1-147.123.249-49
WINS: #1719 Holland (MI) (43-14), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (52-7), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (38-7), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-7), #5405 Greenville (MI) (35-7), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-3), #7658 Sparta (MI) (32-0), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (49-21), LOSSES: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-7), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (27-21)

2Holland (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Black26-44-1 (2nd)0-334.732.357-43
WINS: #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (31-16), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-35), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (42-41), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-20), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-34), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (47-20), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (49-13), #81 Lowell (MI) (49-0), #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (43-14), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-7)

3Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Black 5-43-2 (3rd)4-127.619.944-45
WINS: #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (30-13), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (28-7), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-21), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-13), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (42-13), LOSSES: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (52-7), #1719 Holland (MI) (48-35), #5405 Greenville (MI) (40-23)

4Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Black 3-62-3 (4th)3-121.926.656-36
WINS: #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-14), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (40-7), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (27-14), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (65-25), #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (35-0), #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-7), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (47-13), #1719 Holland (MI) (42-41), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (30-13)

5Union (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Black 2-71-4 (5th)2-38.521.845-42
WINS: #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (21-13), #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (22-6), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (56-6), #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-3), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-8), #1719 Holland (MI) (42-34), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-13), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (40-7), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-6)

6Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Black 1-80-5 (6th)1-5420.947-41
WINS: #8016 Fruitport (MI) (15-9), LOSSES: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-3), #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #1719 Holland (MI) (47-20), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-13), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (27-14), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-6), #5405 Greenville (MI) (30-20), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue58-37-0 (1st)1-23413.662-49
WINS: #1749 Allendale (MI) (25-9), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (35-0), #7658 Sparta (MI) (36-12), #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (45-13), #9820 Belding (MI) (45-7), #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-14), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (49-0), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-16), LOSSES: #283 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (35-14), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-14), #1749 Allendale (MI) (34-27)

2Coopersville (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue47-36-1 (2nd)0-218.96.343-54
WINS: #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (19-8), #7658 Sparta (MI) (49-14), #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (42-22), #9820 Belding (MI) (49-28), #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-0), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (55-20), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-14), LOSSES: #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-19), #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (30-13)

3Sparta (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 5-45-2 (3rd)5-17.54.439-46
WINS: #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (17-14), #9820 Belding (MI) (42-21), #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-24), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (26-7), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-20), LOSSES: #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (32-0), #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (36-12), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (41-7), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (49-14)

4Comstock Park (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 4-53-4 (t 4th)4-22.1-3.537-49
WINS: #9820 Belding (MI) (34-20), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (26-14), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-13), #13911 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (41-7), LOSSES: #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-13), #3890 Goodrich (MI) (34-19), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (42-22), #7658 Sparta (MI) (17-14), #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (14-6)

5Belding (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-1.11.435-49
WINS: #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-18), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (42-21), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-7), LOSSES: #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-7), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (49-28), #5085 Hastings (MI) (34-0), #5405 Greenville (MI) (21-16), #7658 Sparta (MI) (42-21), #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (34-20)

6Central (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 2-72-5 (6th)2-5-6.31.133-51
WINS: #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (14-6), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (12-6), LOSSES: #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-14), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (41-0), #5167 Muskegon Heights (MI) (34-0), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (22-6), #7658 Sparta (MI) (41-24), #9820 Belding (MI) (34-18), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (27-8)

7Cedar Springs (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-4-8.28.553-40
WINS: #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-8), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (61-6), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (23-20), #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-0), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (55-20), #7658 Sparta (MI) (26-7), #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (26-14), #9820 Belding (MI) (42-21), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-7)

8Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-13.3-0.236-48
WINS: #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (28-7), LOSSES: #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-16), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (42-14), #7658 Sparta (MI) (28-20), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (56-7), #9043 Comstock Park (MI) (42-13), #9725 Ionia (MI) (21-14), #9820 Belding (MI) (21-7), #10962 Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (12-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Caledonia (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold210-17-0 (1st)1-147.125.955-55
WINS: #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-7), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-14), #1840 Wayland (MI) (28-7), #1938 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (38-14), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (41-34), #3251 Jenison (MI) (34-26), #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-14), #5085 Hastings (MI) (43-42), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (40-7), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (35-7)

2South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold49-26-1 (2nd)2-141.222.663-50
WINS: #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (22-16), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (39-37), #1840 Wayland (MI) (14-7), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (41-14), #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (29-12), #5085 Hastings (MI) (55-20), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (35-0), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (35-13), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (24-6), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (37-6), #544 Caledonia (MI) (21-7)

3Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold49-44-3 (4th)3-238.221.580-55
WINS: #1621 Kingsford (MI) (42-35), #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-14), #2904 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (31-12), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (42-19), #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-26), #5085 Hastings (MI) (49-14), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (41-7), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (42-7), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (23-20), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (38-14), #544 Caledonia (MI) (28-14), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (39-37), #1840 Wayland (MI) (31-14)

4Wayland (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold36-45-2 (3rd)0-133.923.752-48
WINS: #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (31-14), #3251 Jenison (MI) (33-14), #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-6), #5085 Hastings (MI) (44-13), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (27-0), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (17-7), LOSSES: #544 Caledonia (MI) (28-7), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (29-28), #970 St. Joseph (MI) (32-31), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (14-7)

5Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold 3-63-4 (5th)3-118.821.154-41
WINS: #5085 Hastings (MI) (28-15), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (20-0), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (27-0), LOSSES: #544 Caledonia (MI) (41-14), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (29-12), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-26), #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (44-12), #1840 Wayland (MI) (28-6), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-20)

6Hastings (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold 4-52-5 (6th)4-117.615.546-44
WINS: #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (48-21), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (28-13), #8446 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (25-7), #9820 Belding (MI) (34-0), LOSSES: #544 Caledonia (MI) (43-42), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (55-20), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-14), #1840 Wayland (MI) (44-13), #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-15)

7Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold 1-81-6 (7th)1-36.521.957-35
WINS: #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (24-0), LOSSES: #544 Caledonia (MI) (40-7), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-7), #1840 Wayland (MI) (27-0), #2884 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (47-25), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (34-30), #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-0), #5085 Hastings (MI) (48-21)

8Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold 1-80-7 (8th)1-35.622.958-37
WINS: #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (20-17), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (56-20), #544 Caledonia (MI) (42-0), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-13), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-7), #1840 Wayland (MI) (17-7), #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-0), #5085 Hastings (MI) (28-13), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (24-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Holland Christian (Holland, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green414-07-0 (1st)7-052.217.774-69
WINS: #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (37-6), #1296 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-14), #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (35-20), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (38-35), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (48-32), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (20-13), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (46-23), #4729 South Haven (MI) (53-25), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (28-12), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (36-24), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (56-20), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (61-13), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (84-18), #11335 Cedar Springs (MI) (61-6), LOSSES: none

2Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green47-36-1 (2nd)1-233.815.457-45
WINS: #3354 Hamilton (MI) (40-14), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (47-29), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (41-21), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (47-14), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (35-0), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (48-8), #13689 Roscommon (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (48-32), #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (38-35), #1749 Allendale (MI) (34-14)

3Hamilton (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green47-35-2 (3rd)1-325.215.658-42
WINS: #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (35-28), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (30-13), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (28-18), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (42-23), #8037 Coloma (MI) (28-6), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (44-14), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (38-0), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (20-13), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-14), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (40-14)

4Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green 5-43-4 (t 4th)5-122.11043-45
WINS: #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (43-22), #7658 Sparta (MI) (41-7), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (47-19), #7917 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (34-30), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (55-15), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (46-23), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (47-29), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (35-28), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (34-28)

5Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green 3-63-4 (t 4th)3-115.515.858-36
WINS: #7791 Byron Center (MI) (36-16), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (22-14), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (36-6), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (28-12), #1033 Inkster (MI) (27-22), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (41-21), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (28-18), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (43-22), #4729 Coopersville (MI) (19-8)

6Byron Center (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green 3-61-6 (t 7th)3-3710.943-45
WINS: #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-42), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (29-7), #12179 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-7), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (36-24), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (47-14), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (42-23), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (47-19), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (36-16), #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (28-13)

7Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green 2-72-5 (6th)2-35.415.550-40
WINS: #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (34-28), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (28-13), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (61-13), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (24-6), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (35-0), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (44-14), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (22-14), #8195 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (20-17), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (31-28)

8Wyoming (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-4-812.750-39
WINS: #8252 Wyoming Park (Wyoming, MI) (31-28), LOSSES: #321 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (84-18), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (48-8), #3354 Hamilton (MI) (38-0), #3981 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (55-15), #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (34-8), #5604 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (36-6), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (29-7), #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (26-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muskegon (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red214-07-0 (1st)7-073.239.693-57
WINS: #73 Rockford (MI) (34-6), #81 Lowell (MI) (49-14), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (12-6), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (29-26), #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (34-14), #593 Davison (MI) (38-35), #856 Grandville (MI) (28-14), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (49-14), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (42-27), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (43-6), #1719 Holland (MI) (49-13), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (42-0), #3251 Jenison (MI) (64-22), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Rockford (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red113-16-1 (2nd)6-06337.9105-52
WINS: #149 Hudsonville (MI) (15-12), #269 Lake Orion (MI) (26-14), #269 Lake Orion (MI) (17-7), #593 Davison (MI) (20-19), #856 Grandville (MI) (42-14), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (56-14), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (37-29), #1033 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (27-13), #1099 Hartland (MI) (24-8), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (51-0), #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (46-26), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (38-10), #3251 Jenison (MI) (38-6), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (34-6)

3Hudsonville (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red28-35-2 (3rd)1-257.841.575-42
WINS: #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-21), #856 Grandville (MI) (50-33), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (41-27), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (30-6), #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (42-14), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (47-17), #3251 Jenison (MI) (38-12), #3472 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (46-14), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (12-6), #8 Muskegon (MI) (29-26), #73 Rockford (MI) (15-12)

4Grandville (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red 4-53-4 (t 4th)3-142.739.162-34
WINS: #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (21-13), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (35-15), #1719 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (57-35), #3251 Jenison (MI) (21-6), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (28-14), #73 Rockford (MI) (42-14), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (50-33), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (31-28), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (38-35)

5West Ottawa (Holland, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red 4-52-5 (6th)2-242.139.561-36
WINS: #549 Chesterton (IN) (28-7), #1840 Wayland (MI) (29-28), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (18-13), #3251 Jenison (MI) (37-13), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (49-14), #73 Rockford (MI) (37-29), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (41-27), #856 Grandville (MI) (21-13), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (36-29)

6Grand Haven (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red 4-53-4 (t 4th)3-136.837.457-38
WINS: #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (36-29), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (7-0), #3251 Jenison (MI) (41-20), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (27-21), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (43-6), #73 Rockford (MI) (51-0), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (30-6), #856 Grandville (MI) (35-15), #1719 Holland (MI) (31-16)

7East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red 2-71-6 (t 7th)1-330.740.164-32
WINS: #856 Grandville (MI) (38-35), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (42-35), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (42-0), #73 Rockford (MI) (38-10), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (47-17), #544 Caledonia (MI) (41-34), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (18-13), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (7-0), #3251 Jenison (MI) (44-37)

8Jenison (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-325.741.465-31
WINS: #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (44-37), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (64-22), #73 Rockford (MI) (38-6), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (38-12), #544 Caledonia (MI) (34-26), #856 Grandville (MI) (21-6), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (37-13), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (41-20), #1840 Wayland (MI) (33-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Allendale (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver58-26-0 (1st)3-134.513.267-38
WINS: #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-27), #1856 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (34-14), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (28-13), #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (48-7), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (15-10), #9639 Kent City (MI) (50-7), #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (48-6), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (14-0), #1823 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (25-9)

2Hopkins (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver59-35-1 (2nd)4-229.81182-44
WINS: #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (34-14), #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (36-6), #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (46-26), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (35-23), #7271 Buchanan (MI) (61-48), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (44-6), #9639 Kent City (MI) (47-6), #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (71-42), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (46-6), LOSSES: #283 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (31-6), #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (35-14), #1749 Allendale (MI) (28-13)

3Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver56-44-2 (3rd)0-316.55.254-46
WINS: #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (33-14), #9639 Kent City (MI) (56-12), #11301 Wyoming (MI) (34-8), #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (65-12), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (62-8), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (66-25), LOSSES: #283 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (46-26), #1749 Allendale (MI) (48-7), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (34-14), #9746 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (18-14)

4Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver66-43-3 (4th)0-111.50.852-46
WINS: #7246 Marion (MI) (32-13), #9639 Kent City (MI) (47-12), #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (68-12), #13131 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (44-22), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (61-0), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #1749 Allendale (MI) (15-10), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (35-23), #2510 Clare (MI) (35-0), #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (33-14)

5Kent City (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver 4-52-4 (5th)4-0-0.3-547-44
WINS: #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (44-14), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (35-13), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (38-12), #14574 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #1749 Allendale (MI) (50-7), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (47-6), #2775 Ravenna (MI) (20-13), #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (56-12), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (47-12)

6Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver 3-61-5 (6th)3-2-8.4-0.843-44
WINS: #11301 Wyoming (MI) (26-22), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (46-28), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (38-26), LOSSES: #1749 Allendale (MI) (48-6), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (71-42), #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (65-12), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (68-12), #6867 Cadillac (MI) (23-20), #9639 Kent City (MI) (44-14)

7Lee (Wyoming, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver 2-70-6 (7th)2-3-24-3.841-46
WINS: #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (forfeit), #14135 Martin (MI) (14-6), LOSSES: #1749 Allendale (MI) (62-0), #2447 Hopkins (MI) (46-6), #5337 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (66-25), #6621 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (48-6), #9639 Kent City (MI) (38-12), #11366 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (38-26), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (33-18)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lowell (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White211-15-0 (1st)4-162.43379-48
WINS: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-12), #544 Caledonia (MI) (35-7), #593 Davison (MI) (42-7), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-13), #1673 Everett (Lansing, MI) (62-42), #1719 Holland (MI) (49-0), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (65-25), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-7), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #5405 Greenville (MI) (57-3), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-6), LOSSES: #8 Muskegon (MI) (49-14)

2East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White313-14-1 (2nd)6-059.728.791-55
WINS: #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-7), #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (41-13), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-7), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (29-14), #1033 Inkster (MI) (43-24), #1733 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (35-0), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (49-14), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (61-19), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-17), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-6), #5405 Greenville (MI) (56-16), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (41-3), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (35-12)

3Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White36-43-2 (3rd)0-24230.966-40
WINS: #1719 Holland (MI) (49-7), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (47-13), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-10), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #5405 Greenville (MI) (59-7), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-8), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (49-13), #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-7), #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (29-14), #981 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (22-16)

4Northview (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White 3-62-3 (4th)3-220.725.553-38
WINS: #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-14), #5405 Greenville (MI) (23-14), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (42-7), #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-17), #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-7), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-10), #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-21), #7791 Byron Center (MI) (48-42)

5Creston (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White 3-61-4 (5th)3-218.425.550-41
WINS: #4758 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-20), #5405 Greenville (MI) (38-27), #7387 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-6), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (35-0), #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-6), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-0), #1719 Holland (MI) (56-20), #4024 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (28-14), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-14)

6Greenville (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White 3-60-5 (6th)3-216.225.153-38
WINS: #2884 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (40-23), #8592 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (30-20), #9820 Belding (MI) (21-16), LOSSES: #81 Lowell (MI) (57-3), #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (56-16), #544 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-7), #912 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (59-7), #4311 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (23-14), #4861 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-27)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mendon (MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley811-17-0 (1st)2-122.1-6.464-53
WINS: #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (33-14), #8317 Centreville (MI) (35-21), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (43-7), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (28-0), #10415 Gobles (MI) (25-0), #10665 Bronson (MI) (40-7), #12015 Waldron (MI) (38-0), #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (40-0), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (51-0), #13699 Covert (MI) (2-0), #14392 Conner Creek Academy West (Warren, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (33-0)

2White Pigeon (MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley78-26-1 (2nd)1-19.8-9.351-46
WINS: #8317 Centreville (MI) (34-27), #8683 Edwardsburg (MI) (38-15), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (21-0), #10665 Bronson (MI) (28-7), #11833 Union City (MI) (42-12), #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (55-21), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (57-20), #13699 Covert (MI) (65-0), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (33-14), #8317 Centreville (MI) (12-6)

3Centreville (MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley77-45-2 (3rd)1-25.2-4.662-46
WINS: #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (12-6), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (28-14), #10665 Bronson (MI) (49-43), #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (17-7), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (27-6), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (44-24), #13699 Covert (MI) (32-0), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (35-21), #5213 Decatur (MI) (51-28), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (34-27), #7271 Buchanan (MI) (42-12)

4Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley 5-44-3 (4th)5-0-1.9-13.243-45
WINS: #10665 Bronson (MI) (23-6), #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (13-0), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (56-0), #13699 Covert (MI) (55-0), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (28-0), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (21-0), #8317 Centreville (MI) (28-14), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (15-14)

5Bronson (MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley 4-53-4 (5th)4-1-4.9-9.747-41
WINS: #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (50-27), #12609 Quincy (MI) (21-13), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (41-0), #13699 Covert (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (40-7), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (28-7), #7271 Buchanan (MI) (33-6), #8317 Centreville (MI) (49-43), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (23-6)

6Eau Claire (MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley 4-52-5 (6th)3-2-12.1-15.840-48
WINS: #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (16-0), #13699 Covert (MI) (57-0), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (32-6), #14306 River Forest (Hobart, IN) (25-20), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (40-0), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (55-21), #8317 Centreville (MI) (17-7), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (13-0), #10665 Bronson (MI) (50-27)

7New Buffalo (MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley 2-71-6 (7th)2-3-20.3-10.248-41
WINS: #13699 Covert (MI) (42-28), #14294 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (40-6), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (51-0), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (66-16), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (57-20), #8317 Centreville (MI) (44-24), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (56-0), #10665 Bronson (MI) (41-0), #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (16-0)

8Covert (MI)MichiganRed Arrow/St. Joseph Valley 1-80-7 (8th)0-4-27.4-8.250-37
WINS: #14080 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (18-14), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (2-0), #5167 Hartford (MI) (61-8), #7045 White Pigeon (MI) (65-0), #8317 Centreville (MI) (32-0), #9998 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (55-0), #10665 Bronson (MI) (42-0), #12015 Eau Claire (MI) (57-0), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (42-28)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Midland (MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley210-28-1 (2nd)2-236.913.160-59
WINS: #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (24-14), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (52-21), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (42-7), #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (43-40), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (35-8), #7410 Saginaw (MI) (36-12), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (45-7), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (38-13), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (49-7), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (56-7), LOSSES: #593 Davison (MI) (25-19), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (28-21)

2Bay City Western (Auburn, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley29-28-0 (1st)3-230.111.651-57
WINS: #1452 Midland (MI) (28-21), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (26-13), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (28-7), #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (21-0), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (28-0), #7410 Saginaw (MI) (40-24), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (48-8), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (27-13), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (24-0), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (24-14), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (32-31)

3Mt. Pleasant (MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley39-27-1 (3rd)1-129.915.257-52
WINS: #3713 St. Johns (MI) (40-21), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (36-28), #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (44-42), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (34-13), #7410 Saginaw (MI) (34-21), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (35-28), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (38-21), #8016 Fruitport (MI) (42-11), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (28-0), LOSSES: #113 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (61-19), #1452 Midland (MI) (52-21)

4Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley26-45-3 (4th)0-215.19.548-49
WINS: #7410 Saginaw (MI) (21-12), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (19-14), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (14-7), #8571 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (28-20), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (33-7), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (19-12), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (42-7), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (28-7), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (36-28), #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (32-20)

5Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley 3-63-5 (t 5th)2-311.211.648-41
WINS: #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (32-20), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (28-14), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (40-27), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (43-40), #1733 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (35-0), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (21-0), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (44-42), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (21-20), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (19-16)

6Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley 3-63-5 (t 5th)3-28.510.948-42
WINS: #7410 Saginaw (MI) (16-12), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (21-6), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (15-6), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (35-8), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (28-0), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (34-13), #2494 Flushing (MI) (28-15), #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (28-14), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (21-14)

7Saginaw (MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley 3-62-6 (t 9th)3-28.48.148-41
WINS: #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (22-6), #8571 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (26-24), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (56-8), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (36-12), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (40-24), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (34-21), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (21-12), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (16-12), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (17-14)

8Central (Flint, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley 3-63-6 (8th)3-26.88.946-43
WINS: #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (21-20), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (28-13), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (28-14), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (45-7), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (48-8), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (35-28), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (19-14), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (21-6), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (38-27)

9Central (Bay City, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley 2-72-6 (t 9th)2-26.611.851-39
WINS: #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (21-14), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (37-27), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (38-13), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (27-13), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (38-21), #4090 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (34-21), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (14-7), #7410 Saginaw (MI) (22-6), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (28-13)

10Heritage (Saginaw, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley 3-63-5 (t 5th)3-33.66.739-48
WINS: #7410 Saginaw (MI) (17-14), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (38-27), #10942 Northern (Flint, MI) (10-0), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (49-7), #2429 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (28-0), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (33-7), #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (40-27), #7890 Central (Bay City, MI) (37-27), #7917 Alpena (MI) (26-24)

11Northern (Flint, MI)MichiganSaginaw Valley 1-81-7 (11th)1-5-6.27.745-42
WINS: #6684 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (19-16), LOSSES: #1452 Midland (MI) (56-7), #2397 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (24-0), #5715 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (19-12), #7387 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (15-6), #7410 Saginaw (MI) (56-8), #7836 Central (Flint, MI) (28-14), #8571 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (50-12), #8683 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (10-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central Lake (MI)MichiganSki-Valley89-27-1 (t 1st)2-13.5-17.556-51
WINS: #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (21-7), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (34-30), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (20-8), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (41-6), #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (54-8), #13341 Atlanta (MI) (41-14), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (48-0), #14369 Pellston (MI) (65-0), #14378 Onaway (MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #4048 Frankfort (MI) (27-0), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (46-21)

2Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI)MichiganSki-Valley77-37-1 (t 1st)1-1-5.3-18.350-47
WINS: #11205 Mancelona (MI) (13-12), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (14-12), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (30-22), #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (33-21), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (48-0), #14369 Pellston (MI) (62-6), #14378 Onaway (MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #5917 Merrill (MI) (50-23), #8713 Central Lake (MI) (34-30), #9609 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (21-7)

3Mancelona (MI)MichiganSki-Valley76-46-2 (t 3rd)0-2-7.6-17.149-48
WINS: #8713 Central Lake (MI) (46-21), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (22-6), #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (42-14), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (40-6), #14369 Pellston (MI) (53-8), #14378 Onaway (MI) (22-0), LOSSES: #6120 Manistique (MI) (28-6), #6305 Elk Rapids (MI) (41-8), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (13-12), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (18-13)

4St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI)MichiganSki-Valley87-36-2 (t 3rd)0-2-8-21.445-50
WINS: #11205 Mancelona (MI) (18-13), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (27-20), #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (48-30), #13470 Oscoda (MI) (42-20), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (44-6), #14369 Pellston (MI) (41-6), #14378 Onaway (MI) (39-0), LOSSES: #7410 Cedarville (MI) (30-0), #8713 Central Lake (MI) (20-8), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (14-12)

5Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI)MichiganSki-Valley 5-44-4 (5th)5-0-14.7-26.340-46
WINS: #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (26-6), #13341 Atlanta (MI) (31-28), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (38-0), #14369 Pellston (MI) (48-6), #14378 Onaway (MI) (40-13), LOSSES: #8713 Central Lake (MI) (41-6), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (30-22), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (22-6), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (27-20)

6Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI)MichiganSki-Valley 4-53-5 (6th)4-1-20.2-26.640-46
WINS: #13982 Rogers City (MI) (30-7), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (49-7), #14369 Pellston (MI) (34-0), #14378 Onaway (MI) (39-8), LOSSES: #8713 Central Lake (MI) (54-8), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (33-21), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (42-14), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (48-30), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (26-6)

7Bellaire (MI)MichiganSki-Valley 1-81-7 (t 7th)1-3-38.5-2047-40
WINS: #14369 Pellston (MI) (8-0), LOSSES: #7246 Marion (MI) (35-0), #8713 Central Lake (MI) (48-0), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (48-0), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (40-6), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (44-6), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (38-0), #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (49-7), #14378 Onaway (MI) (19-12)

8Pellston (MI)MichiganSki-Valley 1-81-7 (t 7th)1-4-40.4-24.542-44
WINS: #14378 Onaway (MI) (19-14), LOSSES: #8713 Central Lake (MI) (65-0), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (62-6), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (53-8), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (41-6), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (48-6), #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (34-0), #14025 Engadine (MI) (19-14), #14299 Bellaire (MI) (8-0)

9Onaway (MI)MichiganSki-Valley 1-81-7 (t 7th)1-4-41.1-24.343-43
WINS: #14299 Bellaire (MI) (19-12), LOSSES: #8713 Central Lake (MI) (50-0), #10761 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (46-0), #11205 Mancelona (MI) (22-0), #11301 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (39-0), #12375 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (40-13), #13065 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (39-8), #13982 Rogers City (MI) (39-17), #14369 Pellston (MI) (19-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chelsea (MI)MichiganSoutheastern39-36-2 (t 1st)3-133.215.869-51
WINS: #2084 Mason (MI) (22-20), #2988 Adrian (MI) (41-31), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (35-27), #4133 Milan (MI) (31-14), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (34-28), #5213 Northville (MI) (27-20), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (35-27), #9794 Dexter (MI) (47-12), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (42-8), LOSSES: #1033 Inkster (MI) (16-13), #3251 Saline (MI) (34-14), #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (28-26)

2Adrian (MI)MichiganSoutheastern37-36-2 (t 1st)0-227.112.749-49
WINS: #3251 Saline (MI) (24-21), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (21-3), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (42-26), #5213 Brighton (MI) (14-0), #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (54-6), #9794 Dexter (MI) (62-21), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (33-0), LOSSES: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (41-31), #2084 Mason (MI) (35-20), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (42-41)

3Saline (MI)MichiganSoutheastern17-45-3 (t 4th)2-225.714.859-50
WINS: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (34-14), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (37-36), #3681 Milford (Highland, MI) (40-17), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (40-28), #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (33-22), #9794 Dexter (MI) (44-7), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (54-22), LOSSES: #1621 Canton (MI) (42-21), #2988 Adrian (MI) (24-21), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (24-19), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (15-14)

4Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI)MichiganSoutheastern17-36-2 (t 1st)2-124.813.453-47
WINS: #1471 Howell (MI) (17-14), #3251 Saline (MI) (24-19), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (27-20), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (34-10), #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (42-13), #9794 Dexter (MI) (28-21), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (37-22), LOSSES: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (35-27), #2988 Adrian (MI) (21-3), #3251 Saline (MI) (37-36)

5Bedford (Temperance, MI)MichiganSoutheastern 5-45-3 (t 4th)4-021.310.346-43
WINS: #3251 Saline (MI) (15-14), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (33-7), #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (56-40), #9794 Dexter (MI) (57-6), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (37-6), LOSSES: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (34-28), #2988 Adrian (MI) (42-26), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (27-20), #4662 Airport (Carleton, MI) (48-28)

6Huron (Ann Arbor, MI)MichiganSoutheastern 4-53-5 (t 6th)3-214.69.842-46
WINS: #2988 Adrian (MI) (42-41), #7503 Pinckney (MI) (30-0), #9794 Dexter (MI) (44-21), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (40-12), LOSSES: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (35-27), #3251 Saline (MI) (40-28), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (34-10), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (33-7), #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (42-34)

7Tecumseh (MI)MichiganSoutheastern 3-63-5 (t 6th)2-36.71146-42
WINS: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (28-26), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (42-34), #9794 Dexter (MI) (30-21), LOSSES: #2988 Adrian (MI) (54-6), #3251 Saline (MI) (33-22), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (42-13), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (56-40), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (28-20), #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (38-22)

8Dexter (MI)MichiganSoutheastern 1-81-7 (t 8th)1-4-112.448-40
WINS: #10043 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (21-20), LOSSES: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (47-12), #2988 Adrian (MI) (62-21), #3251 Saline (MI) (44-7), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (28-21), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (57-6), #5628 Ypsilanti (MI) (31-9), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (44-21), #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (30-21)

9Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI)MichiganSoutheastern 1-81-7 (t 8th)1-3-2.113.849-40
WINS: #7862 Tecumseh (MI) (38-22), LOSSES: #1959 Chelsea (MI) (42-8), #2964 Grand Blanc (MI) (70-20), #2988 Adrian (MI) (33-0), #3251 Saline (MI) (54-22), #3424 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (37-22), #4153 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (37-6), #5846 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (40-12), #9794 Dexter (MI) (21-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)MichiganSouthern Central I88-32-2 (3rd)3-38.7-6.765-45
WINS: #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (27-13), #10591 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (32-20), #11586 Colon (MI) (24-22), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (33-8), #12743 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (59-13), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (41-0), #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (29-0), #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (27-6), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (17-14), #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (14-12)

2Pittsford (MI)MichiganSouthern Central I88-33-1 (2nd)4-24.8-9.669-43
WINS: #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (17-14), #11586 Colon (MI) (28-14), #11586 Colon (MI) (26-6), #11686 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (29-16), #12015 Waldron (MI) (42-20), #12743 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (43-0), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (50-15), #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (34-0), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (43-7), #4729 Reading (MI) (29-21), #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (20-18)

3St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI)MichiganSouthern Central I89-14-0 (1st)3-14.3-2343-54
WINS: #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (14-12), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (20-18), #11586 Colon (MI) (36-28), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (34-0), #13350 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (68-0), #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (36-0), #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (46-20), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (68-8), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (51-0), LOSSES: #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (27-13)

4Colon (MI)MichiganSouthern Central I85-51-3 (4th)1-4-9.6-15.358-41
WINS: #12015 Waldron (MI) (32-25), #12743 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (30-16), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (28-7), #14187 Litchfield (MI) (46-8), #14260 Athens (MI) (36-8), LOSSES: #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (24-22), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (26-6), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (28-14), #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (36-28), #11403 Springport (MI) (32-8)

5Bellevue (MI)MichiganSouthern Central I 4-50-4 (5th)4-1-19.9-25.743-44
WINS: #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (42-0), #14187 Litchfield (MI) (42-12), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (54-6), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (59-0), LOSSES: #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (41-0), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (50-15), #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (34-0), #11586 Colon (MI) (28-7), #12743 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (25-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waldron (MI)MichiganSouthern Central II86-45-0 (1st)0-4-12.1-22.944-52
WINS: #12743 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-8), #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (45-18), #14187 Litchfield (MI) (28-0), #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (36-0), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (38-0), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (58-8), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (38-0), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (42-20), #11586 Colon (MI) (32-25), #11619 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (14-6)

2Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI)MichiganSouthern Central II 3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-2-32.2-25.347-42
WINS: #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (25-13), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (47-0), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (62-12), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (47-6), #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (29-0), #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (36-0), #12015 Waldron (MI) (45-18), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (42-0), #14187 Litchfield (MI) (15-0)

3Litchfield (MI)MichiganSouthern Central II 4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-3-35.8-3725-58
WINS: #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (15-0), #14260 Athens (MI) (20-14), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (19-0), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (36-20), LOSSES: #11586 Colon (MI) (46-8), #12015 Waldron (MI) (28-0), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (42-12), #13852 Morrice (MI) (13-6), #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (40-6)

4North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI)MichiganSouthern Central II 2-72-3 (t 4th)2-3-37.2-26.742-45
WINS: #14187 Litchfield (MI) (40-6), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (52-0), LOSSES: #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (50-0), #8394 Pittsford (MI) (34-0), #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (46-20), #12015 Waldron (MI) (36-0), #13365 Madison (Adrian, MI) (39-6), #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (25-13), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (32-22)

5Tekonsha (MI)MichiganSouthern Central II 2-72-3 (t 4th)2-4-43.2-3140-43
WINS: #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (32-22), #14584 Burr Oak (MI) (22-6), LOSSES: #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (68-8), #12015 Waldron (MI) (38-0), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (49-26), #12792 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (38-0), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (54-6), #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (47-0), #14187 Litchfield (MI) (19-0)

6Burr Oak (MI)MichiganSouthern Central II 0-90-5 (6th)0-6-55.7-28.442-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8173 Dryden (MI) (43-8), #8514 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (51-0), #12015 Waldron (MI) (58-8), #13042 Bellevue (MI) (59-0), #13852 Morrice (MI) (45-12), #14002 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (62-12), #14187 Litchfield (MI) (36-20), #14249 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (52-0), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (22-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Leslie (MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan612-24-1 (2nd)4-129.1582-62
WINS: #3914 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (22-19), #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (37-7), #5770 Laingsburg (MI) (49-34), #6657 Sand Creek (MI) (40-20), #7658 Durand (MI) (34-20), #8446 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (46-28), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (36-14), #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (44-14), #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (36-12), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (22-9), #13079 Albion (MI) (42-0), #13238 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (47-6), LOSSES: #511 Montague (MI) (41-20), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (36-26)

2Hillsdale (MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan58-25-0 (1st)0-126.62.853-51
WINS: #2586 Leslie (MI) (36-26), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (45-16), #9383 Flat Rock (MI) (54-0), #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (44-13), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (42-7), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (43-6), #12609 Quincy (MI) (52-6), #13079 Albion (MI) (48-14), LOSSES: #405 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (41-13), #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (20-14)

3Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan 5-43-2 (3rd)5-03.5-3.444-46
WINS: #11003 Dundee (MI) (33-24), #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (43-26), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (28-7), #12975 Napoleon (MI) (49-6), #13079 Albion (MI) (27-6), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (36-14), #2964 Onsted (MI) (48-20), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (45-16), #6760 Ida (MI) (21-3)

4Western (Parma, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan 2-72-3 (4th)2-4-9.2-0.646-43
WINS: #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (27-21), #13079 Albion (MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (36-12), #2964 Onsted (MI) (53-7), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (44-13), #6733 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (60-20), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (43-26), #10330 Michigan Center (MI) (27-20), #11607 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (13-12)

5Stockbridge (MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan 1-81-4 (5th)1-4-14.5-1.449-41
WINS: #13079 Albion (MI) (21-6), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (22-9), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (43-6), #6760 Ida (MI) (47-13), #7318 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (33-8), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (28-7), #9746 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (20-7), #11003 Dundee (MI) (21-20), #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (27-21)

6Albion (MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan 1-80-5 (6th)1-4-20.3-2.653-37
WINS: #12046 Jonesville (MI) (30-12), LOSSES: #2586 Leslie (MI) (42-0), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (48-14), #4935 Blissfield (MI) (50-6), #8713 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (27-6), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (24-8), #11514 Western (Parma, MI) (42-6), #11686 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (36-14), #12350 Stockbridge (MI) (21-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan Football 2-71-4 (t 5th)2-4-5.4-27.243-37
WINS: #13094 Covenant (Redford, MI) (34-22), #13930 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (47-22), LOSSES: #5993 Deckerville (MI) (54-47), #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (47-35), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (forfeit), #12757 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (forfeit), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (forfeit), #14423 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (forfeit), #14591 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (forfeit)

2Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan Football77-25-0 (1st)0-1-17.2-27.928-53
WINS: #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (forfeit), #12757 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (23-12), #13094 Covenant (Redford, MI) (35-22), #14104 Detroit Urban Lutheran (Detroit, MI) (24-9), #14423 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (43-0), #14438 Tekonsha (MI) (49-26), #14591 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (58-0), LOSSES: #7890 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (48-7), #12620 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (24-7)

3Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan Football 4-44-1 (2nd)4-1-17.4-17.839-40
WINS: #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (forfeit), #13094 Covenant (Redford, MI) (24-20), #14423 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (34-0), #14591 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (42-6), #7482 Fowlerville (MI) (42-6), #8358 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (14-0), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (23-12)

4Covenant (Redford, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan Football 5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-2-20.4-34.525-51
WINS: #14139 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (38-12), #14355 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) (48-0), #14423 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (54-0), #14431 Ecorse (MI) (42-0), #14591 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (45-0), LOSSES: #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (49-20), #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (34-22), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (35-22), #12757 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (24-20)

5Summit Academy (Romulus, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan Football 2-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-42.5-24.136-46
WINS: #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (forfeit), #14591 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (25-0), LOSSES: #8879 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (52-14), #11187 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (39-0), #11896 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (54-7), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (43-0), #12757 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #13094 Covenant (Redford, MI) (54-0), #13706 Britton-Macon (Britton, MI) (48-6)

6Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI)MichiganSouthern Michigan Football 1-81-4 (t 5th)1-5-57.2-2340-37
WINS: #10787 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (forfeit), LOSSES: #3681 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (43-0), #9476 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (56-0), #12731 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (58-0), #12757 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (40-0), #13094 Covenant (Redford, MI) (45-0), #13930 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (42-8), #14392 Conner Creek Academy West (Warren, MI) (28-0), #14423 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (25-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saugatuck (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - North78-35-0 (1st)1-211.2-6.360-49
WINS: #9405 Fennville (MI) (15-12), #10357 Marcellus (MI) (57-27), #10415 Gobles (MI) (28-14), #10787 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (40-14), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (40-8), #12056 Bangor (MI) (40-28), #13079 New Buffalo (MI) (66-16), #14135 Martin (MI) (62-7), LOSSES: #2775 Ravenna (MI) (21-14), #5167 Hartford (MI) (33-0), #5213 Decatur (MI) (42-26)

2Fennville (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - North66-43-2 (t 2nd)0-10.6-10.643-52
WINS: #10168 Watervliet (MI) (36-32), #10415 Gobles (MI) (36-27), #11619 Lawton (MI) (42-22), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (36-16), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (54-6), #14135 Martin (MI) (52-0), LOSSES: #4211 Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) (10-6), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (15-12), #10357 Marcellus (MI) (10-6), #12056 Bangor (MI) (29-28)

3Gobles (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - North 4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-1-3.7-7.751-39
WINS: #10357 Marcellus (MI) (22-12), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (21-7), #12056 Bangor (MI) (10-7), #14135 Martin (MI) (49-12), LOSSES: #3981 Mendon (MI) (25-0), #5213 Decatur (MI) (41-7), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (28-14), #9405 Fennville (MI) (36-27), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (19-14)

4Bloomingdale (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - North 4-52-3 (t 4th)4-3-12.3-15.534-50
WINS: #10357 Marcellus (MI) (28-20), #12056 Bangor (MI) (37-19), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (14-0), #14135 Martin (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (40-8), #9405 Fennville (MI) (36-16), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (40-0), #10415 Gobles (MI) (21-7), #11619 Lawton (MI) (21-12)

5Bangor (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - North 4-52-3 (t 4th)3-3-12.4-16.236-49
WINS: #9405 Fennville (MI) (29-28), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (30-20), #13911 Bridgman (MI) (46-0), #14135 Martin (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #5167 Hartford (MI) (35-0), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (40-28), #10415 Gobles (MI) (10-7), #11619 Lawton (MI) (7-6), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (37-19)

6Martin (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - North 0-90-5 (6th)0-5-34.6-7.951-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5167 Hartford (MI) (49-0), #5213 Decatur (MI) (54-8), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (62-7), #9405 Fennville (MI) (52-0), #10415 Gobles (MI) (49-12), #11619 Lawton (MI) (35-6), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (48-0), #12056 Bangor (MI) (41-0), #13427 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (14-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hartford (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - South69-15-0 (1st)0-117.2-10.644-53
WINS: #5213 Decatur (MI) (10-8), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (33-0), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (54-30), #10357 Marcellus (MI) (45-8), #11619 Lawton (MI) (31-9), #12056 Bangor (MI) (35-0), #13699 Covert (MI) (61-8), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (56-0), #14135 Martin (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #4791 Constantine (MI) (27-14)

2Decatur (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - South710-24-1 (2nd)3-117-4.865-55
WINS: #5688 Berrien Springs (MI) (22-21), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (42-26), #8317 Centreville (MI) (51-28), #8851 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (36-20), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (46-23), #10357 Marcellus (MI) (30-17), #10415 Gobles (MI) (41-7), #11619 Lawton (MI) (50-13), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (46-6), #14135 Martin (MI) (54-8), LOSSES: #4729 Reading (MI) (28-20), #5167 Hartford (MI) (10-8)

3Watervliet (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - South 4-52-3 (4th)4-1-2.6-848-39
WINS: #10415 Gobles (MI) (19-14), #11619 Lawton (MI) (49-42), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (40-0), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (63-6), LOSSES: #5167 Hartford (MI) (54-30), #5213 Decatur (MI) (46-23), #8037 Coloma (MI) (8-6), #9405 Fennville (MI) (36-32), #10357 Marcellus (MI) (49-35)

4Marcellus (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - South 4-53-2 (3rd)3-2-3.4-7.449-39
WINS: #9405 Fennville (MI) (10-6), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (49-35), #11619 Lawton (MI) (41-20), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #5167 Hartford (MI) (45-8), #5213 Decatur (MI) (30-17), #6684 Saugatuck (MI) (57-27), #10415 Gobles (MI) (22-12), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (28-20)

5Lawton (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - South 4-51-4 (5th)4-2-9.8-12.741-45
WINS: #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (21-12), #12056 Bangor (MI) (7-6), #13784 Lawrence (MI) (38-36), #14135 Martin (MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #5167 Hartford (MI) (31-9), #5213 Decatur (MI) (50-13), #9405 Fennville (MI) (42-22), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (49-42), #10357 Marcellus (MI) (41-20)

6Lawrence (MI)MichiganSouthwestern - South 0-90-5 (6th)0-6-28.8-8.248-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5167 Hartford (MI) (56-0), #5213 Decatur (MI) (46-6), #9405 Fennville (MI) (54-6), #10168 Watervliet (MI) (63-6), #10357 Marcellus (MI) (42-0), #11619 Lawton (MI) (38-36), #12046 Bloomingdale (MI) (14-0), #12056 Bangor (MI) (30-20), #12077 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (54-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Portage Central (Portage, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - Central28-23-1 (t 1st)0-133.31552-48
WINS: #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (28-21), #3335 Marshall (MI) (42-7), #4427 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (28-7), #5798 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (20-11), #6572 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-6), #8942 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-0), #9244 Coldwater (MI) (42-6), #11473 Mattawan (MI) (34-0), LOSSES: #544 Caledonia (MI) (38-14), #3060 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (28-27)

2Central (Battle Creek, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - Central15-53-1 (t 1st)0-126.620.667-36
WINS: #1938 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (28-27), #4332 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (28-12), #4427 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (21-20), #8942 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-6), #11205 Sturgis (MI) (34-7), LOSSES: #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (28-9), #856 Grand Ledge (MI) (38-32), #970 St. Joseph (MI) (67-35), #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (45-28), #6572 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (59-58)

3Portage Northern (Portage, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - Central 5-42-2 (t 3rd)5-020.210.846-43
WINS: #5936 Niles (MI) (23-14), #6572 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (14-10), #8942 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (16-8), #11473 Mattawan (MI) (49-6), #11968 Benton Harbor (MI) (45-12), LOSSES: #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (24-22), #970 St. Joseph (MI) (20-7), #1938 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (28-7), #3060 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (21-20)

4Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - Central 4-52-2 (t 3rd)3-311.78.540-45
WINS: #3060 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (59-58), #8942 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (52-0), #11473 Mattawan (MI) (47-0), #11968 Benton Harbor (MI) (7-6), LOSSES: #970 St. Joseph (MI) (42-12), #1938 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (35-6), #4427 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (14-10), #5798 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (21-19), #5936 Niles (MI) (40-29)

5Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - Central 3-60-4 (5th)3-32.57.138-48
WINS: #9244 Coldwater (MI) (13-12), #11205 Sturgis (MI) (20-12), #11968 Benton Harbor (MI) (33-16), LOSSES: #1938 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (35-0), #3060 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (35-6), #3335 Marshall (MI) (35-6), #4332 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (32-13), #4427 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (16-8), #6572 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (52-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - East510-35-0 (1st)3-14017.385-52
WINS: #2964 Onsted (MI) (42-7), #3060 Hillsdale (MI) (20-14), #3060 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (45-28), #3335 Marshall (MI) (27-21), #4332 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (27-0), #5476 Almont (MI) (37-7), #5798 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (30-7), #9244 Coldwater (MI) (35-0), #11205 Sturgis (MI) (36-0), #11968 Benton Harbor (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #283 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (27-16), #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (17-0), #1938 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (28-21)

2Marshall (MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - East48-44-1 (2nd)2-125.314.375-48
WINS: #3890 Goodrich (MI) (24-14), #4332 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (14-10), #5798 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (28-14), #5936 Niles (MI) (20-16), #6233 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (20-19), #8942 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-6), #9244 Coldwater (MI) (28-0), #11205 Sturgis (MI) (27-14), LOSSES: #970 St. Joseph (MI) (35-12), #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (27-21), #1502 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (21-0), #1938 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (42-7)

3Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - East 5-43-2 (3rd)5-020.611.748-45
WINS: #5798 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (26-7), #5936 Niles (MI) (24-9), #8942 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (32-13), #9244 Coldwater (MI) (45-12), #11205 Sturgis (MI) (41-19), LOSSES: #767 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (20-6), #1099 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (27-0), #3060 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (28-12), #3335 Marshall (MI) (14-10)

4Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI)MichiganSouthwestern Michigan - East 4-52-3 (4th)4-1