RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A15-17-0 (1st)14-181.349.2119-70
WINS: #9 Plano (TX) (30-27), #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (21-14), #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-14), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (13-10), #90 Waco (TX) (27-7), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-0), #298 Lewisville (TX) (42-17), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-10), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-10), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (24-0), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (44-0), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (34-10), #1604 Irving (TX) (43-7), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (31-0), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (30-3)

2Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A16-07-0 (1st)16-079.639.3106-81-1
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (28-7), #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (66-21), #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (42-0), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (30-14), #398 Klein (TX) (45-0), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (41-14), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (51-18), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (24-13), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (48-7), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-9), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (63-3), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (48-0), #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (42-8), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (38-0), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (45-6), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (52-12), LOSSES: none

3Plano (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A13-26-1 (2nd)13-273.348102-75
WINS: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-19), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (41-20), #201 Mesquite (TX) (31-13), #201 Mesquite (TX) (28-7), #208 Rockwall (TX) (42-35), #345 Rowlett (TX) (35-6), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (28-14), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (14-9), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #518 Wylie (TX) (35-7), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (41-6), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (27-7), #6521 Richardson (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27), #94 Allen (TX) (35-26)

4Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-273.345.3102-60
WINS: #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (17-7), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (57-45), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (37-14), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (49-21), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-7), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (27-7), #689 Arlington (TX) (43-3), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-0), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (42-14), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (54-6), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-14), #138 DeSoto (TX) (24-23)

5Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A15-17-0 (1st)14-172.141.8121-69
WINS: #79 Everman (TX) (42-13), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-20), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-6), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (35-13), #362 Kilgore (TX) (38-6), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (31-14), #562 Frisco (TX) (49-28), #562 Frisco (TX) (31-26), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (36-13), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (45-20), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (42-21), #1950 Forney (TX) (42-7), #2595 Greenville (TX) (59-21), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #3169 Terrell (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (36-34)

6Liberty Hill (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A14-04-0 (1st)13-071.334.294-70
WINS: #141 Gilmer (TX) (38-13), #362 Carthage (TX) (41-14), #450 Cuero (TX) (49-35), #655 Robinson (TX) (42-14), #739 Navasota (TX) (48-14), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (33-13), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (37-25), #1359 Burnet (TX) (34-17), #1646 Pleasanton (TX) (49-7), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (35-10), #2091 Hutto (TX) (52-7), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-14), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (70-7), #5214 Taylor (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

7Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A15-17-0 (1st)14-070.838.8112-74
WINS: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (36-34), #139 Dayton (TX) (49-13), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (45-29), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (18-10), #562 Texas City (TX) (32-31), #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-14), #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (57-43), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (31-28), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (37-7), #1359 Burnet (TX) (30-14), #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (49-20), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (33-28), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (33-13), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (34-24), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-21)

8Permian (Odessa, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A12-15-0 (1st)12-170.243.795-61
WINS: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-3), #31 Abilene (TX) (28-21), #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (37-17), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-7), #708 Mansfield (TX) (60-21), #801 Midland (TX) (52-16), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (44-7), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (40-14), #1661 Odessa (TX) (49-13), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (56-7), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (47-28), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (69-14), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (38-14)

9Pflugerville (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A12-44-3 (t 3rd)12-47052125-67
WINS: #31 Abilene (TX) (20-14), #43 Longview (TX) (35-14), #85 Georgetown (TX) (28-14), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (28-14), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (18-7), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (49-14), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (38-19), #251 Temple (TX) (34-31), #486 Bryan (TX) (23-16), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (20-18), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-16), #881 San Marcos (TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (28-7), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (39-34), #80 Leander (TX) (37-36), #106 Round Rock (TX) (31-10)

10Celina (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A16-07-0 (1st)14-069.328.699-78
WINS: #88 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #245 Snyder (TX) (33-7), #655 Robinson (TX) (19-6), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (50-23), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (70-21), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (36-0), #1346 Prosper (TX) (62-13), #1582 West (TX) (41-0), #1922 Whitesboro (TX) (44-7), #2026 Pilot Point (TX) (56-6), #3479 Liberty Christian (Denton, TX) (41-27), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (48-6), #5742 Princeton (TX) (35-6), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (50-17), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (62-0), #11027 Bonham (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: none

11Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A13-24-1 (2nd)12-267.543105-74
WINS: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (22-21), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (20-10), #201 Mesquite (TX) (13-10), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-10), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (37-13), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-6), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (49-41), #801 Midland (TX) (45-17), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (34-10), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (17-0), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (56-18), #1661 Odessa (TX) (33-26), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-21), #21 Pflugerville (TX) (20-14)

12Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-267.243.3116-66
WINS: #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (29-14), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (38-35), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (55-15), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (17-13), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #881 San Marcos (TX) (22-14), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #1193 Weslaco (TX) (59-42), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #3389 Seguin (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (66-21), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (20-17)

13Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A12-25-0 (1st)10-266.341.299-68
WINS: #80 Leander (TX) (40-21), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (28-14), #139 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (24-20), #165 Lufkin (TX) (31-24), #201 Mesquite (TX) (22-14), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (20-12), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-21), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (38-13), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (10-6), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (34-3), #9215 Marshall (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (35-14), #165 Lufkin (TX) (16-13)

14Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A12-27-1 (t 1st)12-266.240.1101-66
WINS: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (31-17), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (47-27), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (34-0), #486 Spring (TX) (26-14), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (72-34), #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (55-7), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (49-9), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (37-25), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (49-22), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (61-16), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (38-35), #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (29-14)

15Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A10-36-0 (1st)10-3664286-63
WINS: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (33-21), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (24-7), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-0), #398 Klein (TX) (41-17), #486 Spring (TX) (31-14), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (33-24), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (55-28), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (24-7), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (41-0), #3795 Tomball (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (31-19), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (47-45), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (10-9)

16Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-36-1 (1st)9-365.945.979-59
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (39-34), #80 Leander (TX) (17-10), #85 Georgetown (TX) (48-38), #106 Round Rock (TX) (33-15), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (35-31), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-17), #486 Bryan (TX) (49-20), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (59-25), #9767 Reagan (Austin, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (33-21), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (49-21), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (24-21)

17Judson (Converse, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-55-3 (4th)11-465.945.8138-61
WINS: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (20-17), #80 Leander (TX) (32-26), #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-7), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (21-10), #547 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (24-16), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (34-7), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #2060 La Joya (TX) (34-16), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (37-21), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (13-10), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-17), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (36-22), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (40-21), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (21-14)

18Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A11-27-0 (1st)11-165.741.379-68
WINS: #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-18), #208 Rockwall (TX) (49-42), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-14), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (35-24), #578 Grapevine (TX) (49-21), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-10), #1434 Keller (TX) (42-13), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (54-14), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (65-24), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (58-6), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (63-16), LOSSES: #11 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (29-21), #31 Abilene (TX) (22-21)

19Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A12-25-0 (1st)10-265.536.882-81
WINS: #106 Round Rock (TX) (13-10), #345 Rowlett (TX) (49-7), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-10), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #689 Arlington (TX) (34-17), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (57-13), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (13-6), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (49-9), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #5214 Molina (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #8619 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (52-6), #11344 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (17-7), #9 Plano (TX) (41-20)

20Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A13-25-0 (1st)12-063.236.3105-68
WINS: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (20-14), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (33-27), #375 Waller (TX) (31-14), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (26-7), #929 Bay City (TX) (62-14), #963 El Campo (TX) (41-22), #973 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (17-14), #1110 Dickinson (TX) (39-14), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (25-22), #2508 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (22-0), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (46-28), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (28-7), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-13), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (30-26)

21Everman (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A14-17-0 (1st)12-163.135.1104-71
WINS: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-19), #160 Stephenville (TX) (31-28), #173 Aledo (TX) (35-28), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (33-14), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (50-19), #1403 Hereford (TX) (48-6), #1422 Crowley (TX) (30-3), #1922 Kennedale (TX) (31-13), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (35-20), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (55-0), #3404 Joshua (TX) (45-0), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (32-0), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (57-21), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (43-13), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-13)

22Leander (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-45-2 (2nd)9-462.95097-59
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (37-36), #106 Round Rock (TX) (17-13), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (34-23), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (27-24), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (28-21), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (20-7), #486 Bryan (TX) (34-17), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (30-12), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (40-21), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (17-10), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (32-26), #85 Georgetown (TX) (28-21)

23Georgetown (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-462.549.475-45
WINS: #80 Leander (TX) (28-21), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (28-6), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (21-16), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (31-10), #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (24-21), #2077 Belton (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (28-14), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (48-38), #106 Round Rock (TX) (7-6), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (29-26)

24China Spring (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A14-24-1 (2nd)14-262.334.9111-81
WINS: #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-28), #450 Cuero (TX) (37-14), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (35-14), #655 Robinson (TX) (31-25), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (41-13), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (37-7), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (30-27), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (43-18), #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (38-7), #3210 Mexia (TX) (34-7), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (30-14), #5525 Lorena (TX) (23-6), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (14-0), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (30-7), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (21-14), #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (42-13)

25Waco (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A9-25-0 (1st)7-162.241.875-53
WINS: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (27-21), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (19-15), #465 Brownwood (TX) (34-14), #518 Ennis (TX) (38-20), #518 Wylie (TX) (35-15), #822 Killeen (TX) (42-0), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (28-3), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (31-13), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (27-7), #518 Ennis (TX) (37-34)

26Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A8-44-3 (t 3rd)8-461.64483-52
WINS: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (38-31), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-3), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (61-24), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (20-9), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (23-16), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (35-14), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (52-7), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (57-45), #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-18), #138 DeSoto (TX) (37-30), #689 Arlington (TX) (34-31)

27Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A10-17-0 (1st)10-161.638.856-67
WINS: #9 Plano (TX) (35-26), #208 Rockwall (TX) (35-27), #345 Rowlett (TX) (45-26), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (63-35), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (31-28), #518 Wylie (TX) (41-21), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #1519 Garland (TX) (21-15), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (56-49), #6521 Richardson (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #345 Rowlett (TX) (37-32)

28La Vega (Waco, TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A13-15-0 (1st)11-161.530.680-80
WINS: #88 China Spring (TX) (42-13), #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (20-12), #655 Robinson (TX) (35-0), #739 Crockett (TX) (40-13), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (48-7), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (49-20), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (42-28), #3210 Mexia (TX) (52-7), #3823 Marlin (TX) (20-12), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (56-6), #5525 Lorena (TX) (35-7), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (42-9), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #88 China Spring (TX) (31-28)

29Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A12-26-0 (1st)11-261.533.585-76
WINS: #160 Stephenville (TX) (32-29), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (31-7), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (42-35), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (45-7), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (56-13), #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (56-0), #1842 Denison (TX) (63-21), #2359 Sherman (TX) (45-13), #3499 Springtown (TX) (42-14), #4801 Plainview (TX) (51-0), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-10), #6625 Denton (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (21-19), #160 Stephenville (TX) (27-15)

30Copperas Cove (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-33-2 (2nd)8-36137.187-80
WINS: #173 Aledo (TX) (15-9), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (37-35), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (48-26), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (48-45), #822 Killeen (TX) (33-10), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (33-0), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (55-7), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (37-16), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (48-21), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (63-12), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (55-7), #9255 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-7), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (20-14), #90 Waco (TX) (27-21), #465 Brownwood (TX) (17-10)

31Round Rock (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A8-54-3 (t 3rd)8-460.94787-63
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (31-10), #85 Georgetown (TX) (7-6), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (37-28), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (16-7), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (17-14), #398 Klein (TX) (35-13), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (30-23), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (49-19), LOSSES: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (33-15), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (13-10), #80 Leander (TX) (17-13), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (27-13), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (21-17)

32Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-36-1 (1st)11-360.641.388-71
WINS: #138 DeSoto (TX) (50-44), #234 Coppell (TX) (35-21), #298 Lewisville (TX) (28-7), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (35-28), #518 Wylie (TX) (42-35), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (20-6), #578 Grapevine (TX) (38-28), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (28-27), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (35-12), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (38-35), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-13), LOSSES: #31 Abilene (TX) (20-10), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-31), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (21-10)

33North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A14-17-0 (1st)14-160.532.591-83-1
WINS: #261 Pearland (TX) (24-20), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (33-9), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (52-31), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (45-31), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (45-14), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (38-17), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (35-17), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (21-7), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (48-37), #2612 South Houston (TX) (45-20), #2895 La Porte (TX) (35-0), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (38-0), #7301 Pasadena (TX) (65-14), #8619 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-7)

34Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-36-2 (3rd)11-360.243.3106-63
WINS: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (36-22), #85 Georgetown (TX) (29-26), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (34-27), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (35-28), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (21-14), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (17-7), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (49-28), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (48-10), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (35-23), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (65-35), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (47-27), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (42-21)

35South Garland (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A10-27-0 (1st)10-259.84066-66
WINS: #208 Rockwall (TX) (26-21), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (38-35), #345 Rowlett (TX) (30-20), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (28-21), #518 Wylie (TX) (40-21), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (23-14), #1519 Garland (TX) (45-7), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (41-3), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (34-0), #3210 Sachse (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (28-14), #251 Temple (TX) (21-17)

36Cedar Park (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A6-43-4 (6th)5-459.545.460-53
WINS: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (49-21), #106 Round Rock (TX) (27-13), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (45-25), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-7), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (36-7), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (28-14), #80 Leander (TX) (34-23), #85 Georgetown (TX) (28-6), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (19-14)

37New Braunfels (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A13-17-0 (1st)12-159.432.293-67
WINS: #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (35-3), #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (30-27), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-0), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (21-14), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-12), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (24-17), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (33-22), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (27-21), #1582 Del Valle (TX) (21-16), #1842 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (38-14), #3389 Seguin (TX) (42-12), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (35-14), #9325 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (33-27)

38DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A9-36-1 (t 1st)9-35941.267-65
WINS: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (24-23), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-30), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (40-28), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (45-24), #689 Arlington (TX) (43-22), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (42-38), #1519 Garland (TX) (47-14), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (66-12), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (66-14), LOSSES: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (50-44), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (36-33), #486 Bryan (TX) (30-27)

39Dayton (TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A11-46-1 (t 1st)11-358.836.8113-61
WINS: #375 Waller (TX) (28-21), #562 Texas City (TX) (42-10), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (40-7), #873 Nederland (TX) (63-0), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (22-6), #1070 Livingston (TX) (43-0), #1630 Crosby (TX) (49-7), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (33-0), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (20-0), #3235 Vidor (TX) (40-0), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-13), #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (22-14), #418 Lumberton (TX) (8-7), #826 Friendswood (TX) (31-28)

40Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region II District 153A14-15-0 (1st)11-158.72996-78
WINS: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-21), #220 Tatum (TX) (71-28), #418 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (42-36), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (35-12), #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (41-26), #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (65-7), #2321 Mabank (TX) (35-28), #3462 Richwood (Monroe, LA) (39-0), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (42-14), #5627 Center (TX) (63-6), #5711 Mineola (TX) (52-0), #6521 Gladewater (TX) (53-17), #8570 White Oak (TX) (63-7), #9938 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (38-13)

41Farmersville (TX)Texas2A Region II District 132A13-25-0 (1st)10-158.722101-72
WINS: #220 Tatum (TX) (27-24), #674 Caddo Mills (TX) (42-6), #951 Early (TX) (30-20), #1684 Winnsboro (TX) (35-6), #2856 Pottsboro (TX) (42-14), #3728 Melissa (TX) (42-7), #4225 Ferris (TX) (35-6), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (57-14), #5186 Aubrey (TX) (55-14), #5742 Princeton (TX) (39-6), #8645 Anna (TX) (55-14), #11364 Leonard (TX) (70-7), #13237 Blue Ridge (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #674 Caddo Mills (TX) (28-27), #3959 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-21)

42Klein Forest (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A9-34-2 (3rd)9-358.34176-64
WINS: #165 Lufkin (TX) (23-16), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (27-26), #398 Klein (TX) (19-17), #486 Spring (TX) (36-15), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (21-14), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (14-12), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (24-8), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (17-14), #3795 Tomball (TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (18-7), #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-7), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (24-20)

43Canadian (TX)Texas2A Region I District 12A15-15-0 (1st)11-058.325.3119-71
WINS: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (40-25), #298 Cisco (TX) (17-6), #445 Idalou (TX) (21-18), #605 Childress (TX) (43-28), #973 Stratford (TX) (27-20), #1169 Coleman (TX) (21-18), #2776 Panhandle (TX) (35-14), #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (24-7), #3915 Windthorst (TX) (49-21), #4677 Perryton (TX) (21-14), #5115 Tulia (TX) (48-14), #8131 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (63-20), #9162 Spearman (TX) (54-3), #10619 Wheeler (TX) (41-7), #11649 Shamrock (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #1434 Alva (OK) (33-27)

44Stephenville (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A10-26-1 (2nd)10-257.931.276-62
WINS: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (27-15), #173 Aledo (TX) (31-28), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (41-7), #1422 Crowley (TX) (35-14), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (41-7), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (42-10), #3404 Joshua (TX) (64-11), #4028 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-21), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (52-14), #8968 Azle (TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (31-28), #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (32-29)

45Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A9-25-0 (1st)7-257.438.877-49
WINS: #43 Longview (TX) (16-13), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (29-21), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (41-28), #941 Conroe (TX) (37-9), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (29-0), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (18-15), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (23-12), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (41-0), #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (31-24), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (23-16)

46Klein Oak (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A10-25-1 (2nd)9-257.335.458-74
WINS: #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (24-20), #398 Klein (TX) (27-24), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (59-42), #486 Spring (TX) (38-21), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (33-14), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (38-14), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (41-14), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (17-0), #3795 Tomball (TX) (41-0), #7914 Willis (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-0), #80 Leander (TX) (27-24)

47Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A11-35-2 (3rd)9-357.133.790-69
WINS: #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (31-28), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (21-7), #1422 Crowley (TX) (42-14), #1434 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (47-6), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (55-7), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (28-7), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (38-14), #3404 Joshua (TX) (59-7), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (49-7), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (52-6), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (35-28), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (15-9), #160 Stephenville (TX) (31-28)

48Coronado (Lubbock, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A11-25-0 (1st)10-15736.476-71
WINS: #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (38-19), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (44-28), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (20-0), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (31-14), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (42-14), #1661 Odessa (TX) (33-20), #1697 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (23-21), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (35-21), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (67-47), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (35-7), #4801 Plainview (TX) (38-9), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (34-16)

49West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A10-45-2 (t 2nd)10-456.440.299-63
WINS: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (47-29), #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-28), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (47-27), #505 Red Oak (TX) (41-34), #562 Frisco (TX) (21-7), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (20-13), #1950 Forney (TX) (23-20), #2595 Greenville (TX) (35-28), #3169 Terrell (TX) (38-0), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (49-29), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-20), #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (49-6), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (18-17), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (41-34)

50Waxahachie (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A9-26-0 (1st)9-256.338.273-52-1
WINS: #505 Red Oak (TX) (35-17), #518 Ennis (TX) (28-14), #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #905 Lancaster (TX) (24-21), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (38-7), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (21-0), #1842 Denison (TX) (21-14), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (30-0), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (35-13), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (37-35)

51Mesquite (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A7-54-1 (2nd)7-556.142.189-58
WINS: #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (10-0), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (44-10), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (42-6), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (28-21), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (21-0), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (20-0), #5214 Molina (Dallas, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (28-7), #9 Plano (TX) (31-13), #31 Abilene (TX) (13-10), #43 Longview (TX) (22-14), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (46-20)

52Wylie (Abilene, TX)Texas3A Region I District 73A11-34-0 (1st)9-2563394-68
WINS: #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (36-7), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (28-6), #772 Clyde (TX) (28-27), #826 Andrews (TX) (28-14), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (26-7), #1646 Decatur (TX) (46-16), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (34-7), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (42-5), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (61-14), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (63-35), #8217 Comanche (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (28-21), #412 Graham (TX) (29-23), #465 Brownwood (TX) (28-21)

53Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-45646.475-52
WINS: #138 DeSoto (TX) (36-33), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-20), #689 Arlington (TX) (28-17), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (40-21), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (34-9), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (34-17), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-0), #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-21), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-3), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (20-17)

54Rockwall (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-555.943.674-51
WINS: #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (34-27), #345 Rowlett (TX) (24-21), #801 Midland (TX) (40-7), #1519 Garland (TX) (45-14), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (45-14), #3210 Sachse (TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (42-35), #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-42), #94 Allen (TX) (35-27), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (26-21), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (27-21)

55Tatum (TX)Texas2A Region III District 192A13-27-0 (1st)12-155.427.1110-70
WINS: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (13-7), #469 Salado (TX) (41-31), #547 Newton (TX) (20-16), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (24-14), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (48-20), #1087 Arp (TX) (34-24), #3404 West Rusk (New London, TX) (35-18), #5627 Center (TX) (55-2), #6476 Troup (TX) (50-18), #6817 Blooming Grove (TX) (47-14), #7866 Garrison (TX) (42-0), #9609 Timpson (TX) (49-0), #10700 Waskom (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (71-28), #141 Farmersville (TX) (27-24)

56Clements (Sugar Land, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A13-18-0 (1st)12-15531.276-82
WINS: #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (30-27), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (36-33), #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (31-27), #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (21-20), #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (42-7), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (49-28), #2508 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-21), #2776 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (34-14), #4446 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (37-20), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (45-0), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (21-20), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (42-3), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (37-21), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (42-0)

57West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)Texas3A Region III District 213A11-27-0 (1st)9-15528.380-67
WINS: #139 Dayton (TX) (22-14), #311 Giddings (TX) (28-19), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (31-7), #1630 Jasper (TX) (41-21), #3084 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (34-7), #3153 Silsbee (TX) (17-6), #3644 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (51-14), #4779 Orangefield (TX) (49-13), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (6-0), #7044 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (64-0), #9325 Bridge City (TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (20-12), #929 Bay City (TX) (15-12)

58Tivy (Kerrville, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A10-24-1 (2nd)7-254.926.876-66
WINS: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (40-21), #881 San Marcos (TX) (23-14), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (27-0), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (49-22), #1746 Llano (TX) (41-20), #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (30-27), #5138 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (38-13), #6229 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (52-6), #8767 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-0), #12904 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (45-29), #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (34-26)

59Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-354.638.372-63
WINS: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (21-10), #298 Lewisville (TX) (17-6), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (24-3), #578 Grapevine (TX) (28-20), #1434 Keller (TX) (23-0), #1434 Keller (TX) (28-25), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (23-17), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (45-7), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-7), #234 Coppell (TX) (17-13), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (20-19)

60Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A7-34-3 (5th)7-354.634.454-57
WINS: #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-13), #578 Grapevine (TX) (34-28), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (48-14), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (38-14), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (49-13), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-21), #298 Lewisville (TX) (21-7), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (23-16)

61McNeil (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A4-61-6 (t 7th)4-654.250.171-45
WINS: #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (31-20), #251 Temple (TX) (38-28), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (34-30), #2077 Belton (TX) (28-25), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (49-14), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (35-31), #80 Leander (TX) (28-21), #85 Georgetown (TX) (21-16), #106 Round Rock (TX) (37-28), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (45-25)

62Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A11-27-0 (1st)11-254.231.773-73
WINS: #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (51-35), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-22), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-21), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (35-28), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (55-13), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (41-21), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-7), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (28-15), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (27-6), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (43-13), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (46-21), LOSSES: #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (24-21), #398 Klein (TX) (10-7)

63Westwood (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A3-71-6 (t 7th)3-654.253.584-38
WINS: #128 Cedar Park (TX) (19-14), #251 Temple (TX) (27-17), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (18-10), #21 Pflugerville (TX) (38-19), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (21-17), #80 Leander (TX) (20-7), #85 Georgetown (TX) (31-10), #106 Round Rock (TX) (16-7), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (31-20)

64Snyder (TX)Texas3A Region I District 33A12-33-0 (1st)8-354.131110-67
WINS: #407 Argyle (TX) (34-27), #438 Vernon (TX) (36-21), #826 Andrews (TX) (50-15), #1403 Hereford (TX) (50-49), #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (61-42), #1965 Brownfield (TX) (55-12), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (26-0), #2648 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (35-17), #2895 Monahans (TX) (40-14), #3823 Marlin (TX) (28-12), #4273 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (48-26), #9281 Lamesa (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (33-7), #1056 Canyon (TX) (24-21), #2895 Monahans (TX) (41-32)

65Temple (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A7-46-0 (1st)7-45441.556-65
WINS: #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (21-17), #486 Bryan (TX) (21-13), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (35-34), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (39-7), #2077 Belton (TX) (56-0), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (54-19), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (45-42), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (34-31), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (27-17), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (38-28), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (21-19)

66Pearland (TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A10-26-0 (1st)10-153.732.176-58-1
WINS: #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (26-18), #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (42-17), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (20-14), #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (16-13), #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (28-0), #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (13-9), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-0), #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (26-0), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (33-6), #5138 Alvin (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (24-20), #465 La Marque (TX) (6-3)

67Bowie (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A8-37-0 (1st)7-353.635.156-66
WINS: #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-14), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-28), #881 San Marcos (TX) (14-7), #2026 Anderson (Austin, TX) (45-0), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (34-6), #3389 Seguin (TX) (58-22), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (35-0), #7653 Akins (Austin, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (21-10), #106 Round Rock (TX) (17-14), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (34-30)

68Elysian Fields (TX)Texas2A Region III District 192A14-26-1 (2nd)14-253.423.4111-78
WINS: #941 Crawford (TX) (20-3), #1087 Arp (TX) (34-7), #1087 Arp (TX) (19-13), #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (46-3), #1376 Hughes Springs (TX) (40-20), #3235 Frankston (TX) (20-6), #3404 West Rusk (New London, TX) (40-2), #4357 Hooks (TX) (44-12), #4905 Queen City (TX) (45-0), #6476 Troup (TX) (62-0), #7866 Garrison (TX) (54-12), #9609 Timpson (TX) (54-0), #10700 Waskom (TX) (48-3), #11611 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (40-25), #220 Tatum (TX) (13-7)

69Frenship (Wolfforth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A10-34-0 (1st)7-253.330.786-69
WINS: #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (34-16), #1254 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (55-21), #1403 Hereford (TX) (42-10), #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (49-21), #1661 Odessa (TX) (7-2), #2948 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (59-0), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (49-14), #4801 Plainview (TX) (59-8), #5138 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (49-14), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-7), #173 Aledo (TX) (31-28), #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (36-7)

70Cisco (TX)Texas2A Region II District 102A14-15-0 (1st)11-152.920.2109-73
WINS: #951 Early (TX) (20-9), #1100 Gunter (TX) (21-14), #1604 Boyd (TX) (55-21), #1604 Boyd (TX) (46-23), #2237 Seymour (TX) (41-7), #2843 Lone Oak (TX) (51-0), #4168 Albany (TX) (51-0), #4755 Nocona (TX) (63-0), #5421 Merkel (TX) (45-8), #5861 Godley (TX) (48-6), #6546 Paradise (TX) (48-0), #8217 Comanche (TX) (41-7), #9793 Eastland (TX) (48-7), #11702 Millsap (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (17-6)

71Lewisville (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-452.939.273-63
WINS: #234 Coppell (TX) (21-7), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (24-21), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (22-15), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (38-18), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (34-6), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (13-7), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (52-6), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-17), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-7), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-6), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (23-6)

72Naaman Forest (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-352.833.355-75
WINS: #298 Lewisville (TX) (23-6), #345 Rowlett (TX) (49-38), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (24-20), #1519 Garland (TX) (21-14), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (34-9), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (42-14), #3210 Sachse (TX) (41-9), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (42-0), #8619 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (38-35), #208 Rockwall (TX) (34-27), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (28-20)

73Giddings (TX)Texas3A Region III District 233A11-15-0 (1st)8-152.527.270-60
WINS: #500 Caldwell (TX) (21-7), #739 Navasota (TX) (21-14), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (28-14), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (55-21), #1807 Sealy (TX) (21-12), #2091 Hutto (TX) (55-35), #2197 Bellville (TX) (34-6), #2803 La Grange (TX) (35-7), #3774 Hempstead (TX) (2-0), #5039 Smithville (TX) (47-7), #11271 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (28-19)

74Montwood (El Paso, TX)Texas5A Region I District 15A10-28-0 (1st)9-251.929.178-56
WINS: #392 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (28-18), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (28-24), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (49-20), #1697 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (35-14), #2921 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (21-13), #3728 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (41-7), #6087 Americas (El Paso, TX) (55-28), #6279 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (41-21), #6656 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (45-0), #6758 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (37-17), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (38-19)

75Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A10-47-1 (2nd)10-451.633.992-67
WINS: #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (24-21), #778 Humble (TX) (14-13), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (30-8), #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (30-13), #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (28-0), #2508 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (33-28), #2776 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-6), #4446 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (34-13), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (30-7), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (28-3), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (33-9), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (27-26), #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (30-27), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (14-7)

76Whitehouse (TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A10-26-1 (t 1st)9-251.631.873-59
WINS: #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (38-22), #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (33-30), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (27-12), #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (36-27), #1746 Henderson (TX) (24-21), #1950 Forney (TX) (32-24), #2321 Mabank (TX) (42-21), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (34-20), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (48-3), #9215 Marshall (TX) (27-23), LOSSES: #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (47-29), #362 Kilgore (TX) (27-16)

77Rowlett (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A6-64-3 (4th)5-651.545.391-47
WINS: #94 Allen (TX) (37-32), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-14), #1519 Garland (TX) (38-14), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (55-6), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (17-9), #3210 Sachse (TX) (25-8), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (35-6), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (49-7), #94 Allen (TX) (45-26), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (30-20), #208 Rockwall (TX) (24-21), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (49-38)

78MacArthur (Irving, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A9-26-1 (2nd)8-251.535.750-70
WINS: #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (21-7), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-21), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-13), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (39-32), #1604 Irving (TX) (60-14), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (37-7), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (42-10), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (32-0), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (31-19), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-10), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (61-24)

79Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A9-3-15-2 (3rd)9-3-151.529.883-63-2
WINS: #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (28-17), #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (35-10), #2612 South Houston (TX) (27-0), #2895 La Porte (TX) (34-14), #5186 Westbury (Houston, TX) (41-19), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (44-0), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (41-7), #7301 Pasadena (TX) (44-0), #8619 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (30-14), #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (52-31), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (35-30), TIES: #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (7-7)

80St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep ISouthwest Prep I9-16-0 (1st)7-051.421.549-48
WINS: #1298 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (33-0), #1298 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (56-20), #1758 St. John's (Houston, TX) (24-14), #2026 Pilot Point (TX) (20-6), #3389 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (61-21), #4313 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (27-0), #6328 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (28-13), #6521 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (33-0), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #941 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (21-7)

81Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A7-45-2 (3rd)6-451.337.775-54
WINS: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (28-21), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (27-6), #881 San Marcos (TX) (38-19), #2026 Anderson (Austin, TX) (51-21), #3389 Seguin (TX) (56-27), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (51-14), #7653 Akins (Austin, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #31 Abilene (TX) (31-10), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (34-27), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (31-14), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (27-24)

82Plano East (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A6-43-4 (5th)6-451.236.750-61
WINS: #201 Mesquite (TX) (46-20), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (21-14), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (38-37), #1519 Garland (TX) (40-7), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (52-24), #6521 Richardson (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (28-14), #94 Allen (TX) (63-35), #518 Wylie (TX) (39-36), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (35-21)

83Carthage (TX)Texas3A Region III District 203A9-35-0 (1st)7-251.230.578-59
WINS: #547 Newton (TX) (43-36), #739 Crockett (TX) (44-21), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (45-21), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (21-17), #1555 Diboll (TX) (56-36), #3210 Mexia (TX) (55-7), #5627 Center (TX) (34-8), #6834 Rusk (TX) (50-0), #8434 Huntington (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (41-14), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (27-26), #1746 Henderson (TX) (10-7)

84Kilgore (TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-251.232.974-60
WINS: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (27-16), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (28-27), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (17-14), #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (34-12), #1746 Henderson (TX) (31-16), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (31-10), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (35-6), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (34-7), #9215 Marshall (TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-6), #739 Crockett (TX) (27-14), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (21-0)

85Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A9-26-1 (1st)9-251.230.659-64
WINS: #505 Red Oak (TX) (30-9), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (37-27), #562 Frisco (TX) (42-14), #624 Little Elm (TX) (28-21), #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (17-14), #2948 McKinney (TX) (24-21), #3169 Terrell (TX) (10-6), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (35-17), #8968 Azle (TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-28), #2262 The Colony (TX) (22-20)

86Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A10-26-0 (1st)7-151.129.560-71
WINS: #518 Flower Mound (TX) (23-10), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (31-20), #1322 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (23-20), #1434 Keller (TX) (28-14), #1604 Irving (TX) (34-24), #2895 Saginaw (TX) (41-14), #3499 Springtown (TX) (42-14), #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (55-28), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (72-13), #8968 Azle (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #173 Aledo (TX) (21-7), #345 Rowlett (TX) (28-14)

87Cypress Falls (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A9-36-1 (2nd)9-35133.574-61
WINS: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (47-45), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (55-32), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (49-37), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (56-14), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (50-7), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (34-20), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (49-28), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (47-33), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (57-32), LOSSES: #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (51-35), #486 Bryan (TX) (33-22), #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (43-34)

88Waller (TX)Texas4A Region III District 184A10-45-1 (2nd)10-4513197-64
WINS: #418 Lumberton (TX) (42-14), #929 Bay City (TX) (33-28), #1070 Livingston (TX) (21-10), #1534 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (28-14), #2077 Huntsville (TX) (49-6), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (41-0), #2856 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (41-7), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (49-7), #4379 McCallum (Austin, TX) (41-20), #7914 Willis (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (31-14), #139 Dayton (TX) (28-21), #873 Nederland (TX) (21-14), #979 Brenham (TX) (34-33)

89St. Pius X (Houston, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I11-22-1 (2nd)5-150.923.579-62
WINS: #929 Bay City (TX) (32-27), #941 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (24-10), #1267 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (38-14), #2731 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #3235 Vidor (TX) (19-13), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (21-17), #3754 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (42-21), #4212 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (32-14), #4292 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (64-26), #6592 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (36-7), #10417 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (49-9), LOSSES: #450 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (35-7), #860 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (18-17)

90Lamar (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A6-43-4 (t 5th)6-450.938.250-59
WINS: #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (20-17), #689 Arlington (TX) (30-28), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (45-38), #1604 Irving (TX) (31-13), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (31-20), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (20-9), #138 DeSoto (TX) (40-28), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (23-12)

91Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A6-63-2 (3rd)6-550.841.286-55
WINS: #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (28-7), #801 Midland (TX) (35-26), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-28), #1661 Odessa (TX) (51-14), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (23-0), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (31-7), #31 Abilene (TX) (37-13), #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-35), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (44-28), #201 Mesquite (TX) (10-0), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (31-21)

92Klein (TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A7-53-3 (4th)7-550.441.688-54
WINS: #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (10-7), #486 Spring (TX) (48-14), #941 Conroe (TX) (19-13), #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (30-16), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (17-7), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-6), #3795 Tomball (TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (45-0), #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (41-17), #106 Round Rock (TX) (35-13), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (19-17), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (27-24)

93Argyle (TX)Texas3A Region I District 83A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-350.22879-67
WINS: #412 Graham (TX) (21-8), #772 Clyde (TX) (17-0), #1604 Boyd (TX) (56-38), #1646 Decatur (TX) (47-35), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (38-13), #3404 Joshua (TX) (45-28), #4677 Whitewright (TX) (63-7), #5790 Sanger (TX) (41-6), #6715 Bowie (TX) (49-21), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #245 Snyder (TX) (34-27), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (43-26), #2321 Bridgeport (TX) (24-10)

94Graham (TX)Texas3A Region I District 63A10-23-1 (2nd)9-250.129.489-54
WINS: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (29-23), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (27-19), #772 Clyde (TX) (12-0), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (34-16), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (20-0), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (14-13), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #2895 Monahans (TX) (33-7), #3644 Dalhart (TX) (34-7), #8385 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #407 Argyle (TX) (21-8), #438 Vernon (TX) (17-10)

95Lumberton (TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-25026.670-75
WINS: #139 Dayton (TX) (8-7), #465 La Marque (TX) (24-21), #873 Nederland (TX) (33-7), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (40-22), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (35-14), #3235 Vidor (TX) (33-14), #3614 Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX) (35-7), #4905 Cleveland (TX) (42-0), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (21-13), #6406 New Caney (TX) (41-6), #9325 Bridge City (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #375 Waller (TX) (42-14), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (31-24)

96Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX)Texas3A Region II District 113A11-25-0 (1st)7-15020.373-71
WINS: #482 Royse City (TX) (48-22), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (28-18), #1922 Kennedale (TX) (46-10), #2180 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (34-33), #5214 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (56-8), #5579 Lake Worth (TX) (42-35), #6625 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (35-14), #7044 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (27-7), #7653 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) (31-0), #8346 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (62-15), #12846 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (42-36), #5214 Molina (Dallas, TX) (24-20)

97College Park (The Woodlands, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A9-24-1 (2nd)7-249.932.259-62
WINS: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (35-13), #941 Conroe (TX) (24-21), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (13-7), #2077 Huntsville (TX) (45-7), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (21-14), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (35-6), #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (27-14), #3795 Tomball (TX) (44-0), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (33-13), LOSSES: #165 Lufkin (TX) (29-21), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (59-42)

98O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A9-38-0 (1st)9-349.629.878-60
WINS: #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (22-21), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (27-21), #1746 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-20), #3421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (31-10), #3499 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (31-10), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-27), #4252 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (56-14), #6406 Del Rio (TX) (35-3), #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (55-15), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-28)

99Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A8-36-1 (2nd)7-349.635.259-61
WINS: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (24-21), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (27-24), #881 San Marcos (TX) (31-22), #2026 Anderson (Austin, TX) (42-21), #3389 Seguin (TX) (31-7), #4379 McCallum (Austin, TX) (55-14), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (61-3), #7653 Akins (Austin, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (34-0), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (27-7), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (31-28)

100Vernon (TX)Texas3A Region I District 63A12-24-0 (1st)9-249.625.981-78
WINS: #412 Graham (TX) (17-10), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (21-13), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (25-7), #1646 Decatur (TX) (23-21), #1697 Seminole (TX) (33-3), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (27-13), #2673 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (24-23), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (38-19), #4677 Perryton (TX) (32-14), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (41-19), #6210 Altus (OK) (38-8), #8385 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #245 Snyder (TX) (36-21), #772 Clyde (TX) (39-21)

101Idalou (TX)Texas2A Region I District 42A13-15-0 (1st)12-149.422.796-63
WINS: #860 Muleshoe (TX) (21-14), #973 Stratford (TX) (20-7), #1070 Littlefield (TX) (21-20), #2237 Blanco (TX) (38-14), #3404 Levelland (TX) (28-6), #3574 Floydada (TX) (32-14), #3614 Abernathy (TX) (24-7), #3614 Abernathy (TX) (26-9), #3823 Post (TX) (34-7), #4505 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (34-13), #5256 Denver City (TX) (28-14), #7134 Slaton (TX) (43-0), #12096 Tahoka (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (21-18)

102Cuero (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 293A12-34-0 (1st)12-249.322.9101-78
WINS: #1288 Gonzales (TX) (44-27), #1661 Palacios (TX) (51-20), #1661 Palacios (TX) (42-14), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (29-15), #3462 Port Isabel (TX) (42-14), #3462 La Vernia (TX) (49-0), #4474 Bandera (TX) (57-14), #5421 Mathis (TX) (64-7), #8131 Goliad (TX) (49-14), #8488 Yoakum (TX) (49-13), #9325 Sinton (TX) (53-0), #9641 Stafford (TX) (61-3), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-35), #88 China Spring (TX) (37-14), #929 Bay City (TX) (29-21)

103Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A7-34-3 (4th)4-349.223.550-63
WINS: #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (70-38), #1950 Forney (TX) (38-7), #2321 Mabank (TX) (31-6), #2595 Greenville (TX) (49-13), #3169 Terrell (TX) (26-23), #11052 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (63-0), #12846 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (47-27), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (35-31)

104Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A5-63-2 (3rd)4-549.246.483-51
WINS: #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (24-7), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (27-24), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (3-2), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (31-23), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-17), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-10), #31 Abilene (TX) (21-6), #43 Longview (TX) (20-12), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-10), #90 Waco (TX) (19-15), #201 Mesquite (TX) (44-10)

105Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A10-27-1 (2nd)9-249.22665-69
WINS: #1376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-22), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (21-20), #2060 La Joya (TX) (41-0), #3421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (26-17), #3499 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (39-13), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-0), #4252 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #5477 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #6406 Del Rio (TX) (56-6), #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (17-13), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (22-21)

106Brownwood (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A6-42-3 (t 3rd)4-349.136.264-51
WINS: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (17-10), #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-21), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (55-7), #1359 Burnet (TX) (12-9), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (48-19), #5138 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #90 Waco (TX) (34-14), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (24-17), #822 Killeen (TX) (25-22), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (36-22)

107La Marque (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-349.132.280-51
WINS: #261 Pearland (TX) (6-3), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (19-0), #826 Friendswood (TX) (27-20), #963 El Campo (TX) (31-6), #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (32-26), #2091 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (24-13), #2776 Angleton (TX) (32-14), #2895 La Porte (TX) (14-13), #7134 Santa Fe (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #418 Lumberton (TX) (24-21), #562 Texas City (TX) (27-24), #1110 Dickinson (TX) (43-22)

108Salado (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 252A13-17-0 (1st)12-14920.595-64
WINS: #1582 West (TX) (21-12), #1735 McGregor (TX) (29-7), #1860 Hitchcock (TX) (49-0), #2237 Hamilton (TX) (29-14), #2377 Troy (TX) (35-21), #3008 Lago Vista (TX) (33-7), #3235 Santa Rosa (TX) (60-0), #3774 Hempstead (TX) (17-7), #4927 Jarrell (TX) (23-6), #6328 Rogers (TX) (35-3), #6793 Little River Academy (TX) (49-0), #7134 Florence (TX) (44-0), #10131 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #220 Tatum (TX) (41-31)

109Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A8-36-1 (2nd)7-348.936.256-64
WINS: #578 Grapevine (TX) (21-7), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-14), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (24-17), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (17-7), #1434 Keller (TX) (24-17), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (14-13), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (20-0), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (37-20), LOSSES: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-14), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-16), #298 Lewisville (TX) (24-21)

110Royse City (TX)Texas3A Region II District 103A11-15-0 (1st)10-148.824.170-62
WINS: #785 Pittsburg (TX) (47-6), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (21-14), #2451 Wills Point (TX) (35-14), #2482 Kaufman (TX) (49-14), #2572 Canton (TX) (49-9), #3169 Terrell (TX) (41-27), #3959 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (36-15), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (71-14), #4927 Community (Nevada, TX) (48-13), #5790 Sanger (TX) (44-6), #6875 Commerce (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #418 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (48-22)

111Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A10-25-0 (1st)6-148.725.568-64
WINS: #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (34-26), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (24-17), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (17-3), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (47-13), #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (28-15), #2595 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (51-21), #4855 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (25-22), #5214 Taylor (TX) (51-0), #8767 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-0), #12904 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #85 Georgetown (TX) (24-21), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (35-3)

112Bryan (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A6-54-2 (3rd)6-548.743.771-56
WINS: #138 DeSoto (TX) (30-27), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (33-22), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (30-14), #2077 Belton (TX) (21-7), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (49-28), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (23-16), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (49-20), #80 Leander (TX) (34-17), #251 Temple (TX) (21-13), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (27-22)

113Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A9-46-1 (2nd)8-448.730.865-76
WINS: #708 Mansfield (TX) (41-17), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (17-13), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (28-20), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (34-21), #2731 Burleson (TX) (41-23), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (33-21), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (40-17), #8217 Granbury (TX) (35-7), #10236 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-28), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (41-20), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (42-28), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (24-21)

114Spring (TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A5-52-4 (5th)5-548.740.576-43
WINS: #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (29-24), #778 Humble (TX) (37-6), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (7-6), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (35-0), #3795 Tomball (TX) (31-21), LOSSES: #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (26-14), #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-14), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (36-15), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-21), #398 Klein (TX) (48-14)

115Plano West (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-548.64066-57
WINS: #518 Wylie (TX) (13-6), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (19-6), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-25), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (21-19), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (24-19), #6521 Richardson (TX) (39-10), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (14-9), #94 Allen (TX) (31-28), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (28-21), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (24-20), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (21-14)

116Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A7-64-1 (2nd)6-648.536.486-71
WINS: #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (28-20), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (34-24), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (13-12), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (41-20), #5214 Molina (Dallas, TX) (41-0), #8619 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (57-7), #11344 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (42-7), #21 Pflugerville (TX) (20-18), #43 Longview (TX) (50-18), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #201 Mesquite (TX) (42-6), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (21-14)

117Caldwell (TX)Texas3A Region III District 233A9-24-1 (2nd)8-248.530.271-48
WINS: #655 Robinson (TX) (43-28), #739 Navasota (TX) (44-29), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (31-18), #1509 Columbus (TX) (42-31), #2091 Hutto (TX) (49-21), #2197 Bellville (TX) (30-13), #2803 La Grange (TX) (42-14), #4139 Hearne (TX) (48-12), #5039 Smithville (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #311 Giddings (TX) (21-7), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (49-28)

118Red Oak (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A10-35-1 (2nd)9-348.429.372-68
WINS: #518 Ennis (TX) (24-12), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (35-21), #905 Lancaster (TX) (14-7), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (35-34), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (27-22), #3320 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (40-24), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (21-14), #4212 Hillsboro (TX) (46-16), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (34-5), #11220 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-34), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (35-17), #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (30-9)

119Wylie (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-548.242.874-51
WINS: #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (39-36), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (45-12), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (34-17), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (42-20), #6521 Richardson (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (35-7), #90 Waco (TX) (35-15), #94 Allen (TX) (41-21), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-35), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (40-21), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (13-6)

120Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A7-54-2 (3rd)7-448.237.372-57
WINS: #90 Waco (TX) (37-34), #905 Lancaster (TX) (31-9), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (21-7), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (45-23), #2180 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (42-24), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (48-0), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #90 Waco (TX) (38-20), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (28-14), #505 Red Oak (TX) (24-12), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (12-5), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (33-22)

121Flower Mound (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-448.23867-57
WINS: #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (20-19), #234 Coppell (TX) (23-16), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (28-21), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (35-7), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (43-0), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-24), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (20-6), #298 Lewisville (TX) (22-15), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (23-10), #578 Grapevine (TX) (20-7)

122A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A5-65-1 (2nd)5-648.144.676-55
WINS: #486 Bryan (TX) (27-22), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (28-27), #2077 Belton (TX) (45-24), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (47-31), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (41-14), #21 Pflugerville (TX) (21-16), #80 Leander (TX) (30-12), #106 Round Rock (TX) (30-23), #251 Temple (TX) (35-34), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (27-6)

123Kirbyville (TX)Texas3A Region III District 213A11-26-1 (2nd)11-24825.577-69
WINS: #362 Carthage (TX) (27-26), #500 Caldwell (TX) (49-28), #1630 Jasper (TX) (21-6), #3084 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (68-29), #3153 Silsbee (TX) (29-28), #4779 Orangefield (TX) (49-42), #4905 Cleveland (TX) (24-14), #4905 Cleveland (TX) (27-0), #6500 Liberty (TX) (38-20), #7044 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (52-16), #9325 Bridge City (TX) (67-25), LOSSES: #88 China Spring (TX) (35-14), #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (31-7)

124West Brook (Beaumont, TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A10-27-0 (1st)8-24827.766-66
WINS: #778 Humble (TX) (14-6), #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (38-21), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (26-6), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (34-17), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (56-14), #2612 South Houston (TX) (42-28), #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (42-21), #3369 Channelview (TX) (28-14), #5579 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (44-6), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (47-21), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (33-24), #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (36-33)

125Summit (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A9-27-0 (1st)9-247.828.152-67
WINS: #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-28), #689 Arlington (TX) (25-16), #708 Mansfield (TX) (17-14), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (20-17), #2731 Burleson (TX) (35-7), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (20-7), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (34-10), #8217 Granbury (TX) (54-0), #10236 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-3), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (28-7)

126Sulphur Springs (TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A9-25-0 (1st)8-247.830.259-57-1
WINS: #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (28-24), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (32-29), #1842 Denison (TX) (56-25), #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (44-22), #2343 Lindale (TX) (40-27), #2359 Sherman (TX) (48-37), #2948 McKinney (TX) (31-14), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (49-0), #3754 Paris (TX) (25-15), LOSSES: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (33-30), #338 Whitehouse (TX) (38-22)

127Boyd (McKinney, TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A9-45-2 (t 2nd)9-347.727.278-67
WINS: #624 Little Elm (TX) (42-38), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (49-35), #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (49-28), #2262 The Colony (TX) (42-25), #2948 McKinney (TX) (34-13), #3499 Springtown (TX) (43-36), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (19-16), #6625 Denton (TX) (31-6), #9215 Marshall (TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (48-26), #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (37-27), #562 Frisco (TX) (42-28), #1346 Prosper (TX) (27-21)

128Newton (TX)Texas2A Region III District 232A9-35-0 (1st)7-147.726.184-54
WINS: #1630 Jasper (TX) (35-6), #1684 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (24-20), #1735 McGregor (TX) (35-14), #2482 Buna (TX) (55-8), #3153 Silsbee (TX) (41-21), #3893 Hemphill (TX) (47-6), #4225 Woodville (TX) (45-10), #6328 San Augustine (TX) (52-6), #9089 Shelbyville (TX) (46-22), LOSSES: #220 Tatum (TX) (20-16), #362 Carthage (TX) (43-36), #739 Crockett (TX) (21-9)

129Southwest (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A11-16-0 (1st)9-147.720.957-74
WINS: #1376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-15), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-36), #1746 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-13), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (48-20), #4252 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (16-13), #4405 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-24), #4855 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (41-21), #7044 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (28-14), #8131 Uvalde (TX) (50-0), #9398 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (43-12), #10619 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (24-16)

130Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX)TexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II12-14-0 (1st)8-047.714.883-68
WINS: #1267 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (24-21), #1630 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (28-7), #2673 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (42-14), #3932 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (55-15), #4212 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (41-21), #4446 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (49-14), #5278 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (45-7), #5841 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (41-0), #6715 Bowie (TX) (34-7), #8297 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (32-7), #8645 Anna (TX) (43-6), #9325 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (43-2), LOSSES: #941 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (24-0)

131Frisco (TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A6-55-2 (t 2nd)5-547.540.786-46
WINS: #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-28), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (24-14), #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (31-13), #2262 The Colony (TX) (21-7), #2948 McKinney (TX) (35-7), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (49-28), #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (31-26), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (21-7), #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (42-14), #624 Little Elm (TX) (19-12)

132Texas City (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A10-26-0 (1st)8-247.531.971-65
WINS: #465 La Marque (TX) (27-24), #826 Friendswood (TX) (21-20), #929 Bay City (TX) (28-16), #1110 Dickinson (TX) (17-14), #2091 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (22-21), #2776 Angleton (TX) (25-15), #2803 Westside (Houston, TX) (forfeit), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (24-0), #5138 Alvin (TX) (17-0), #7134 Santa Fe (TX) (44-2), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (32-31), #139 Dayton (TX) (42-10)

133Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 314A12-15-0 (1st)9-147.421.882-68
WINS: #1842 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (51-12), #1842 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (27-7), #2060 La Joya (TX) (23-14), #3008 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-21), #3169 San Benito (TX) (39-13), #4058 United (Laredo, TX) (21-14), #4225 Mercedes (TX) (31-0), #4292 Alice (TX) (28-12), #5655 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (28-13), #5655 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (41-13), #9118 Robstown (TX) (35-21), #9255 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (45-14)

134Grapevine (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A6-55-2 (3rd)6-547.338.667-55
WINS: #518 Flower Mound (TX) (20-7), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-16), #1434 Keller (TX) (56-21), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (28-17), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (37-19), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (62-32), LOSSES: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-21), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (38-28), #234 Coppell (TX) (34-28), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (28-20), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (21-7)

135Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 304A11-34-1 (t 1st)8-347.223.692-70
WINS: #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-10), #1842 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (49-21), #1987 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (35-21), #4728 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-15), #5579 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (30-28), #5579 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (34-14), #5655 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (48-7), #5819 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (41-14), #5892 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-15), #9033 Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) (55-7), #9325 Sinton (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (57-43), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (30-27), #1842 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (30-21)

136Munday (TX)Texas1A Region II District 91A15-05-0 (1st)13-0478.598-79
WINS: #1965 Roscoe (TX) (35-27), #2010 Bremond (TX) (26-6), #2237 Seymour (TX) (21-12), #2843 Sundown (TX) (47-0), #3915 Windthorst (TX) (33-3), #3915 Windthorst (TX) (17-16), #6834 Petrolia (TX) (46-6), #7134 Quanah (TX) (57-7), #8217 Archer City (TX) (58-12), #8619 Collinsville (TX) (63-0), #9583 Stamford (TX) (35-0), #10110 Crosbyton (TX) (64-7), #10914 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (70-0), #11944 Electra (TX) (55-7), #12825 Roby (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: none

137Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A6-55-1 (2nd)6-246.937.482-49
WINS: #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (38-21), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #1842 Denison (TX) (55-34), #2359 Sherman (TX) (35-10), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-20), #6625 Denton (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (27-7), #31 Abilene (TX) (49-41), #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-7), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (31-20), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (21-14)

138Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A8-46-1 (t 1st)7-446.832.482-55
WINS: #418 Lumberton (TX) (31-24), #873 Nederland (TX) (28-16), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (21-19), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (42-21), #2692 Galena Park (TX) (33-0), #3153 Silsbee (TX) (43-0), #3235 Vidor (TX) (14-7), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (26-7), #139 Dayton (TX) (40-7), #465 La Marque (TX) (19-0), #1630 Crosby (TX) (7-0)

139Alto (TX)Texas1A Region III District 211A14-05-0 (1st)10-046.87.777-81
WINS: #2237 Seymour (TX) (22-0), #2377 Granger (TX) (35-9), #3893 Hemphill (TX) (43-30), #4058 Groveton (TX) (21-13), #4190 Joaquin (TX) (47-6), #5841 Cayuga (TX) (51-0), #6328 San Augustine (TX) (29-0), #7212 Cushing (TX) (56-12), #8131 Grapeland (TX) (27-10), #8434 Huntington (TX) (43-0), #9609 Timpson (TX) (67-0), #11967 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (59-0), #12489 Burkeville (TX) (74-0), #12521 Oakwood (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

140Childress (TX)Texas2A Region I District 32A10-25-0 (1st)8-246.82070-64
WINS: #973 Stratford (TX) (26-21), #1070 Littlefield (TX) (26-7), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (32-0), #3574 Floydada (TX) (42-18), #3614 Abernathy (TX) (39-6), #3823 Post (TX) (42-0), #5604 Shallowater (TX) (56-44), #9162 Spearman (TX) (55-7), #9958 Lockney (TX) (60-14), #11944 Electra (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (43-28), #860 Muleshoe (TX) (52-36)

141Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A8-35-2 (3rd)7-346.635.769-57
WINS: #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (27-24), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-21), #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (24-10), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (39-13), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (30-14), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (34-12), #6592 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (44-20), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (51-18), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (49-22), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (55-32)

142Little Elm (TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A8-25-2 (t 2nd)7-246.624.746-61
WINS: #562 Frisco (TX) (19-12), #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (42-24), #2262 The Colony (TX) (42-15), #2948 McKinney (TX) (27-7), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (33-22), #3754 Paris (TX) (24-17), #5790 Sanger (TX) (50-14), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (28-21), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-38)

143Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-546.637.865-57
WINS: #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (39-7), #1604 Irving (TX) (31-13), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (38-7), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (38-14), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (49-7), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (17-14), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (24-0), #138 DeSoto (TX) (45-24), #234 Coppell (TX) (35-21), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (21-7), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (35-14)

144Stratford (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A9-45-2 (2nd)9-446.328.977-68
WINS: #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (43-34), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-17), #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (42-35), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (34-24), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-28), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (42-14), #3574 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (38-7), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (35-23), #7072 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (31-27), #486 Spring (TX) (29-24), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (19-14), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-7)

145Robinson (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A6-53-2 (3rd)6-546.238.287-46
WINS: #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (21-14), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (21-0), #1922 Kennedale (TX) (28-7), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (31-10), #5525 Lorena (TX) (48-6), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (45-20), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (42-14), #26 Celina (TX) (19-6), #88 China Spring (TX) (31-25), #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (35-0), #500 Caldwell (TX) (43-28)

146Brazoswood (Clute, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A9-2-15-1 (2nd)7-2-146.229.860-69-2
WINS: #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (41-27), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (35-21), #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (35-27), #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (21-14), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (21-14), #2776 Angleton (TX) (17-14), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (27-10), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (32-3), #5138 Alvin (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #261 Pearland (TX) (26-18), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (28-17), TIES: #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (7-7)

147Daingerfield (TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A9-37-0 (1st)8-24627.494-46
WINS: #1376 Hughes Springs (TX) (44-14), #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (22-17), #2262 New Boston (TX) (20-14), #3063 Jefferson (TX) (35-14), #3270 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (53-8), #3446 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (47-14), #4357 Hooks (TX) (46-20), #4905 Queen City (TX) (60-7), #7711 Redwater (TX) (68-26), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (35-12), #220 Tatum (TX) (24-14), #220 Tatum (TX) (48-20)

148Caddo Mills (TX)Texas2A Region II District 122A12-15-0 (1st)11-14616.784-62
WINS: #141 Farmersville (TX) (28-27), #2377 Grandview (TX) (41-21), #2843 Lone Oak (TX) (49-7), #3404 Palmer (TX) (38-14), #4562 Henrietta (TX) (34-6), #4927 Community (Nevada, TX) (46-7), #5790 Chisum (Paris, TX) (49-6), #6715 Edgewood (TX) (65-30), #8747 Life Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (60-13), #9033 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (49-14), #10337 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (48-13), #11364 Leonard (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #141 Farmersville (TX) (42-6)

149Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A8-54-3 (4th)8-545.933.582-65
WINS: #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (34-22), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (28-21), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-27), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (31-21), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (62-7), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (44-14), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (17-6), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (63-62), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (45-31), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (42-21), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (49-37), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (21-14), #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (21-17)

150Arlington (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A4-63-4 (t 5th)4-645.843.569-44
WINS: #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (34-31), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (52-45), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (51-41), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-12), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (43-3), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (34-17), #138 DeSoto (TX) (43-22), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (28-17), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (30-28), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (25-16)

151Wichita Falls (TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A8-44-2 (3rd)6-445.833.983-57
WINS: #729 Burkburnett (TX) (21-17), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (40-19), #1322 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-27), #1842 Denison (TX) (30-22), #2359 Sherman (TX) (39-19), #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (43-32), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-17), #6625 Denton (TX) (49-25), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (50-19), #79 Everman (TX) (33-14), #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-13), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (38-21)

152Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A11-26-1 (2nd)10-245.524.566-75
WINS: #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (26-20), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-29), #1359 Burnet (TX) (17-10), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (28-21), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (16-0), #1582 Del Valle (TX) (24-10), #3421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (14-0), #9325 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (28-0), #9398 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (45-6), #10442 Lanier (Austin, TX) (44-13), LOSSES: #130 New Braunfels (TX) (35-0), #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (24-10)

153Mansfield (TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A8-35-2 (3rd)8-345.527.249-69
WINS: #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (42-23), #2731 Burleson (TX) (42-0), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (43-13), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (35-6), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (37-6), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-15), #8217 Granbury (TX) (38-6), #10236 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (60-21), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-17), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (17-14)

154Madisonville (TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A9-25-0 (1st)9-245.221.852-69
WINS: #739 Navasota (TX) (28-14), #739 Crockett (TX) (30-17), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (39-7), #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (63-48), #3210 Mexia (TX) (35-12), #3714 Palestine (TX) (66-31), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (35-0), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (41-22), #11323 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #739 Crockett (TX) (24-19), #3644 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (24-14)

155Burkburnett (TX)Texas3A Region I District 63A8-42-2 (3rd)6-345.231.183-54
WINS: #772 Clyde (TX) (27-20), #941 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (21-14), #1056 Canyon (TX) (35-28), #1646 Decatur (TX) (19-13), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (27-3), #3499 Springtown (TX) (28-7), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (36-14), #8385 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-6), #412 Graham (TX) (27-19), #438 Vernon (TX) (21-13), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (21-17)

156South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A9-45-0 (1st)8-34529.686-60
WINS: #518 Ennis (TX) (12-5), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (16-14), #2180 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (24-14), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (32-14), #4986 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (48-34), #5214 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (40-13), #5214 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (62-13), #5790 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (53-6), #7653 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (36-13), #418 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (28-18), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-14), #905 Lancaster (TX) (38-18)

157Crockett (TX)Texas3A Region III District 203A8-43-2 (3rd)6-44530.280-55
WINS: #362 Kilgore (TX) (27-14), #547 Newton (TX) (21-9), #729 Madisonville (TX) (24-19), #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (14-12), #5627 Center (TX) (28-9), #6834 Rusk (TX) (61-0), #8434 Huntington (TX) (69-6), #8851 Shepherd (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (40-13), #362 Carthage (TX) (44-21), #729 Madisonville (TX) (30-17), #1555 Diboll (TX) (45-28)

158Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A5-54-4 (5th)5-44538.367-52
WINS: #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (37-25), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (51-34), #4855 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (34-18), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (72-34), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (34-7), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (17-7), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (27-10)

159Navasota (TX)Texas3A Region III District 233A9-43-2 (3rd)7-44530.489-53
WINS: #1630 Jasper (TX) (42-40), #1819 Needville (TX) (41-20), #2197 Bellville (TX) (35-25), #2803 La Grange (TX) (35-27), #3644 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (54-30), #3774 Hempstead (TX) (43-0), #4139 Hearne (TX) (24-16), #4905 Cleveland (TX) (21-14), #5039 Smithville (TX) (49-27), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (48-14), #311 Giddings (TX) (21-14), #500 Caldwell (TX) (44-29), #729 Madisonville (TX) (28-14)

160Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A8-47-0 (1st)8-444.729.881-56
WINS: #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (19-14), #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (20-14), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (26-0), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (49-14), #2803 Westside (Houston, TX) (14-7), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (24-21), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (47-3), #7072 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (41-10), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (45-14), #165 Lufkin (TX) (41-28), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (35-28), #778 Humble (TX) (28-26)

161Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 315A12-17-0 (1st)12-144.72277-68
WINS: #1566 McAllen (TX) (28-14), #1911 Harlingen (TX) (21-7), #2595 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (34-20), #2692 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (28-20), #2877 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (30-24), #2877 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (44-14), #3169 San Benito (TX) (30-14), #3369 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (30-7), #4505 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (42-14), #6087 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (41-35), #8269 Edinburg (TX) (54-10), #10700 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (55-7)

162Clyde (TX)Texas3A Region I District 73A7-43-1 (2nd)4-444.531.484-49
WINS: #438 Vernon (TX) (39-21), #951 Early (TX) (35-17), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (15-8), #3303 Ballinger (TX) (32-7), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (38-34), #3795 Bangs (TX) (32-0), #8217 Comanche (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-27), #407 Argyle (TX) (17-0), #412 Graham (TX) (12-0), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (27-20)

163Humble (TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A9-36-1 (2nd)9-344.428.763-68
WINS: #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (28-26), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (16-7), #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (21-12), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (24-21), #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (39-17), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (14-10), #3369 Channelview (TX) (14-0), #5579 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (28-0), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (20-0), LOSSES: #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (14-13), #486 Spring (TX) (37-6), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (14-6)

164Pittsburg (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A8-52-2 (3rd)5-544.328.590-58
WINS: #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (38-12), #2262 New Boston (TX) (34-0), #2572 Canton (TX) (45-14), #3063 Jefferson (TX) (41-14), #3754 Paris (TX) (49-13), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (42-7), #5477 Mt. Vernon (TX) (13-0), #6875 Commerce (TX) (63-42), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (50-23), #362 Carthage (TX) (45-21), #482 Royse City (TX) (47-6), #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (44-18)

165Texas (Texarkana, TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A6-4-14-1 (2nd)4-344.223.866-54-1
WINS: #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (38-18), #2343 Lindale (TX) (42-0), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (38-7), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (49-0), #3754 Paris (TX) (41-12), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (37-3), LOSSES: #191 Waxahachie (TX) (49-35), #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (28-24), #668 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (26-13), #9215 Marshall (TX) (31-27), TIES: #338 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (17-17)

166Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-544.139.163-61
WINS: #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (20-17), #1604 Irving (TX) (38-21), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (27-21), #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (59-21), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (49-3), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (24-3), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (44-0), #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (48-0), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (40-21), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (35-21), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (39-7)

167Midland (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A4-61-4 (t 4th)4-644.140.568-50
WINS: #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (24-20), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (23-20), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (31-6), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (20-0), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (52-16), #31 Abilene (TX) (45-17), #208 Rockwall (TX) (40-7), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (35-26), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (13-10), #1661 Odessa (TX) (15-14)

168Monterey (Lubbock, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A6-63-2 (t 2nd)6-64433.780-59
WINS: #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-21), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (39-28), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (49-7), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (31-21), #3728 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (62-14), #6087 Americas (El Paso, TX) (38-9), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (44-7), #31 Abilene (TX) (17-0), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (20-0), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (28-20), #801 Midland (TX) (24-20), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (16-14)

169Cooper (Abilene, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A5-61-4 (t 4th)4-64441.678-51
WINS: #251 Temple (TX) (21-19), #465 Brownwood (TX) (24-17), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (10-0), #1661 Odessa (TX) (17-10), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (40-14), #31 Abilene (TX) (34-10), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (31-14), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (35-28), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (17-13), #801 Midland (TX) (23-20)

170Killeen (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A6-42-3 (t 3rd)3-443.934.753-55
WINS: #465 Brownwood (TX) (25-22), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (42-41), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (28-21), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (35-34), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (17-14), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (27-24), LOSSES: #90 Waco (TX) (42-0), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (33-10), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (45-21), #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (38-33)

171Midway (Waco, TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A5-62-3 (t 3rd)4-543.940.982-44
WINS: #106 Round Rock (TX) (21-17), #465 Brownwood (TX) (36-22), #822 Killeen (TX) (45-21), #1422 Crowley (TX) (14-7), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (31-16), LOSSES: #90 Waco (TX) (28-3), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (48-45), #160 Stephenville (TX) (41-7), #311 Giddings (TX) (28-14), #505 Red Oak (TX) (35-21), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (35-31)

172Andrews (TX)Texas3A Region I District 33A10-32-1 (2nd)8-243.825.383-70
WINS: #1697 Seminole (TX) (25-21), #1758 Fort Stockton (TX) (14-7), #1758 Fort Stockton (TX) (22-13), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (14-10), #2673 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (36-6), #2895 Monahans (TX) (41-13), #3404 Levelland (TX) (43-24), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (33-29), #8457 Pecos (TX) (14-0), #9281 Lamesa (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-14), #245 Snyder (TX) (50-15), #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (30-25)

173Lamar (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 205A10-27-0 (1st)10-143.817.856-74
WINS: #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (27-6), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (42-20), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (35-15), #2803 Westside (Houston, TX) (51-14), #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (43-8), #3574 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (28-7), #5162 Bellaire (TX) (42-7), #5186 Westbury (Houston, TX) (49-20), #9908 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #13547 Houston (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (34-22), #979 Brenham (TX) (17-16)

174Friendswood (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A7-33-3 (4th)6-343.826.559-53
WINS: #139 Dayton (TX) (31-28), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (13-3), #2091 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (21-20), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (40-35), #2776 Angleton (TX) (41-14), #7134 Santa Fe (TX) (56-6), #8434 Jones [Jesse H.] (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #465 La Marque (TX) (27-20), #562 Texas City (TX) (21-20), #1110 Dickinson (TX) (21-17)

175Glen Rose (TX)Texas3A Region II District 123A10-45-0 (1st)10-443.625.898-66
WINS: #1346 Prosper (TX) (12-7), #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (24-21), #1582 West (TX) (26-24), #1922 Kennedale (TX) (35-10), #4212 Hillsboro (TX) (16-14), #5579 Lake Worth (TX) (55-14), #6279 Whitney (TX) (26-7), #7044 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (23-14), #7329 Crandall (TX) (34-0), #10933 Venus (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (70-21), #88 China Spring (TX) (41-13), #412 Graham (TX) (34-16), #1646 Decatur (TX) (38-25)

176Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A4-63-5 (t 6th)4-643.63971-49
WINS: #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (42-35), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (17-14), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-23), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-7), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-7), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #3499 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (14-13)

177Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I9-13-0 (1st)3-143.419.657-52
WINS: #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (18-17), #404 Sulphur (LA) (31-7), #1860 Hitchcock (TX) (49-26), #4292 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (36-10), #5396 Furr (Houston, TX) (42-21), #6328 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (19-0), #6328 San Augustine (TX) (38-14), #6592 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (48-21), #9325 Bridge City (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #1267 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (28-24)

178Muleshoe (TX)Texas2A Region I District 22A10-26-0 (1st)9-243.415.969-62
WINS: #605 Childress (TX) (52-36), #1758 Bushland (TX) (42-17), #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (56-14), #4058 Friona (TX) (41-6), #4273 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (28-0), #5115 Tulia (TX) (43-6), #5604 Shallowater (TX) (50-26), #9061 Dimmitt (TX) (54-0), #9885 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (63-0), #13227 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #445 Idalou (TX) (21-14), #1070 Littlefield (TX) (28-21)

179Nederland (TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A7-34-3 (4th)7-343.328.661-53
WINS: #375 Waller (TX) (21-14), #979 Brenham (TX) (29-28), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (31-14), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (40-29), #3235 Vidor (TX) (28-7), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (35-7), #8619 Forest Brook (Houston, TX) (35-12), LOSSES: #139 Dayton (TX) (63-0), #418 Lumberton (TX) (33-7), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (28-16)

180San Marcos (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A5-64-3 (4th)4-543.237.974-53
WINS: #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (28-21), #2026 Anderson (Austin, TX) (27-24), #3389 Seguin (TX) (47-40), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (38-0), #7653 Akins (Austin, TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (48-21), #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (22-14), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (23-14), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (14-7), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-19), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-22)

181Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-343.23260-65
WINS: #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (18-17), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (54-38), #1950 Forney (TX) (42-35), #2262 The Colony (TX) (31-23), #2595 Greenville (TX) (31-17), #3169 Terrell (TX) (35-14), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #6521 Richardson (TX) (33-10), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (45-20), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (70-38), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-35)

182Lancaster (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A6-42-4 (t 4th)5-44329.961-49
WINS: #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (38-18), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (14-7), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (48-21), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (16-10), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (48-18), #4028 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (28-8), LOSSES: #191 Waxahachie (TX) (24-21), #505 Red Oak (TX) (14-7), #518 Ennis (TX) (31-9), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (27-20)

183Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A5-63-3 (4th)3-542.938.558-60
WINS: #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (20-3), #2077 Belton (TX) (20-16), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (27-20), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (49-7), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (59-25), #80 Leander (TX) (35-21), #251 Temple (TX) (39-7), #486 Bryan (TX) (30-14), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-27), #822 Killeen (TX) (42-41)

184Bay City (TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-442.636.690-44
WINS: #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (15-12), #450 Cuero (TX) (29-21), #979 Brenham (TX) (42-40), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (24-20), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (24-21), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (43-28), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (62-14), #375 Waller (TX) (33-28), #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (32-27), #562 Texas City (TX) (28-16), #963 El Campo (TX) (19-18)

185Crawford (TX)Texas2A Region III District 212A10-34-1 (t 1st)9-342.518.189-61
WINS: #951 Early (TX) (34-17), #1735 McGregor (TX) (35-6), #2237 Hamilton (TX) (33-12), #2377 Grandview (TX) (28-25), #2714 Hardin (TX) (35-15), #4927 Jarrell (TX) (42-12), #6229 Centerville (TX) (35-0), #8131 Axtell (TX) (41-24), #8827 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (41-7), #11344 Moody (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (20-3), #2377 Troy (TX) (14-7), #5503 Clifton (TX) (13-6)

186Trinity Christian (Addison, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I8-34-1 (t 1st)4-242.521.469-55
WINS: #351 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (21-7), #547 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (24-0), #1267 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (52-15), #6592 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (54-8), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (41-0), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (49-6), #9325 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (42-0), #11052 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (24-10), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (21-14), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (31-15)

187Conroe (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A8-33-2 (3rd)7-342.529.149-68
WINS: #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (35-14), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (7-0), #2803 Westside (Houston, TX) (34-27), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (30-15), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (35-14), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (28-10), #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (41-18), #3795 Tomball (TX) (23-17), LOSSES: #165 Lufkin (TX) (37-9), #398 Klein (TX) (19-13), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (24-21)

188Early (TX)Texas2A Region I District 62A10-47-0 (1st)10-342.424.1106-59
WINS: #1070 Littlefield (TX) (17-14), #1169 Coleman (TX) (20-18), #3303 Ballinger (TX) (27-24), #3685 Kermit (TX) (24-12), #3728 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (21-6), #3795 Bangs (TX) (34-22), #5421 Merkel (TX) (56-14), #5938 Wall (TX) (35-7), #7329 San Saba (TX) (42-7), #9351 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #141 Farmersville (TX) (30-20), #298 Cisco (TX) (20-9), #772 Clyde (TX) (35-17), #941 Crawford (TX) (34-17)

189Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A7-46-1 (2nd)7-342.432.166-58
WINS: #1359 Burnet (TX) (28-27), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (16-6), #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (14-7), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (10-7), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (16-14), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (23-21), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (31-28), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (21-14), #822 Killeen (TX) (28-21), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (20-3)

190Nacogdoches (TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A5-54-3 (4th)4-442.329.262-50
WINS: #362 Kilgore (TX) (21-0), #1746 Henderson (TX) (34-10), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (10-6), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (31-7), #5627 Center (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #139 Dayton (TX) (22-6), #165 Lufkin (TX) (29-0), #338 Whitehouse (TX) (27-12), #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (27-21), #9215 Marshall (TX) (14-3)

191El Campo (TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A8-33-2 (t 2nd)6-342.327.257-63
WINS: #929 Bay City (TX) (19-18), #1534 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (14-7), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (20-7), #2091 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (34-7), #2776 Angleton (TX) (27-14), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-14), #4855 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (39-3), #7072 Wharton (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (41-22), #465 La Marque (TX) (31-6), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (21-14)

192Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A10-37-1 (t 1st)8-342.218.170-69
WINS: #979 Brenham (TX) (20-18), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (21-6), #4379 McCallum (Austin, TX) (20-17), #4755 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (41-14), #4801 Elgin (TX) (35-21), #5396 Furr (Houston, TX) (57-16), #5966 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (47-7), #9767 Reagan (Austin, TX) (70-6), #10442 Lanier (Austin, TX) (49-0), #12052 Johnston (Austin, TX) (76-3), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (17-14), #1582 Del Valle (TX) (25-7), #3795 Manor (TX) (19-13)

193Stratford (TX)Texas2A Region I District 12A9-34-1 (2nd)6-342.223.782-55
WINS: #1758 Bushland (TX) (21-10), #2776 Panhandle (TX) (16-12), #3404 Levelland (TX) (16-8), #3574 Floydada (TX) (35-14), #3644 Dalhart (TX) (31-0), #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (24-7), #4677 Perryton (TX) (33-10), #8131 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (33-7), #9162 Spearman (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (27-20), #445 Idalou (TX) (20-7), #605 Childress (TX) (26-21)

194Brenham (TX)Texas4A Region III District 184A8-36-0 (1st)7-342.126.571-53
WINS: #375 Waller (TX) (34-33), #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (17-16), #1070 Livingston (TX) (42-14), #2077 Huntsville (TX) (30-27), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (28-24), #2856 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (52-17), #7914 Willis (TX) (42-7), #9215 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (47-12), LOSSES: #873 Nederland (TX) (29-28), #929 Bay City (TX) (42-40), #973 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (20-18)

195Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A9-26-1 (2nd)7-24218.362-52
WINS: #407 Argyle (TX) (43-26), #1346 Prosper (TX) (28-26), #1922 Whitesboro (TX) (35-21), #2026 Pilot Point (TX) (31-20), #5742 Princeton (TX) (35-7), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (56-0), #11027 Bonham (TX) (42-20), #11052 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (64-0), #14002 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (38-13), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (36-0), #482 Royse City (TX) (21-14)

196South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-641.938.966-47
WINS: #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #1604 Irving (TX) (20-17), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (28-14), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-10), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (23-14), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (24-13), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (19-6), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (20-17), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (20-17)

197Deer Park (TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A8-36-1 (2nd)8-341.925.759-62-1
WINS: #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (35-30), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (49-35), #2612 South Houston (TX) (42-14), #2895 La Porte (TX) (20-17), #5138 Alvin (TX) (27-9), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (49-13), #7301 Pasadena (TX) (49-0), #8619 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (45-3), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-17), #486 Spring (TX) (7-6), #778 Humble (TX) (16-7)

198Duncanville (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A3-72-5 (7th)3-741.444.367-45
WINS: #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (23-12), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (41-40), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (45-24), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (42-14), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-14), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-27), #138 DeSoto (TX) (42-38), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (34-9), #234 Coppell (TX) (48-14), #689 Arlington (TX) (52-45)

199Alief Hastings (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A6-44-3 (t 2nd)5-441.430.458-56
WINS: #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (14-7), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (24-21), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (21-14), #2776 Angleton (TX) (41-20), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (24-13), #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (21-8), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (30-20), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-28)

200Canyon (TX)Texas3A Region I District 53A9-23-0 (1st)6-241.322.962-65
WINS: #245 Snyder (TX) (24-21), #1697 Seminole (TX) (46-13), #1987 Dumas (TX) (48-41), #3404 Levelland (TX) (56-19), #3644 Dalhart (TX) (40-28), #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-14), #4677 Perryton (TX) (42-21), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (20-7), #8786 Borger (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #729 Burkburnett (TX) (35-28), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (47-28)

201Los Fresnos (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 325A10-37-0 (1st)9-341.318.875-70
WINS: #1193 Weslaco (TX) (31-28), #1775 Donna (TX) (30-26), #1911 Harlingen (TX) (22-21), #3169 San Benito (TX) (31-7), #5655 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (27-6), #8082 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) (56-27), #9138 Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) (42-7), #9862 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (42-13), #9862 Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) (42-7), #10700 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (49-28), #1911 Harlingen (TX) (30-13), #2595 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (28-24)

202Littlefield (TX)Texas2A Region I District 32A10-34-1 (2nd)9-341.221.381-64
WINS: #860 Muleshoe (TX) (28-21), #3574 Floydada (TX) (21-14), #3614 Abernathy (TX) (35-14), #3823 Post (TX) (42-0), #4058 Friona (TX) (35-31), #4273 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (35-28), #5115 Tulia (TX) (35-7), #5256 Denver City (TX) (35-6), #5604 Shallowater (TX) (36-15), #9958 Lockney (TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #445 Idalou (TX) (21-20), #605 Childress (TX) (26-7), #951 Early (TX) (17-14)

203Mt. Pleasant (TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A6-53-2 (3rd)4-441.231.263-55-1
WINS: #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (27-19), #2343 Lindale (TX) (48-22), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (28-27), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (49-28), #3754 Paris (TX) (41-0), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #362 Kilgore (TX) (17-14), #362 Carthage (TX) (21-17), #362 Kilgore (TX) (28-27), #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (32-29), #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (38-18)

204Livingston (TX)Texas4A Region III District 184A10-34-2 (3rd)9-341.222.972-73
WINS: #1630 Jasper (TX) (27-15), #2077 Huntsville (TX) (41-28), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (38-28), #2856 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (35-28), #3235 Vidor (TX) (22-3), #3795 Manor (TX) (42-13), #5369 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-7), #5913 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (23-7), #6406 New Caney (TX) (56-7), #7914 Willis (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #139 Dayton (TX) (43-0), #375 Waller (TX) (21-10), #979 Brenham (TX) (42-14)

205Arp (TX)Texas2A Region III District 192A10-45-2 (3rd)10-441.120.3100-64
WINS: #1684 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (24-6), #3169 Harleton (TX) (20-17), #3404 West Rusk (New London, TX) (28-6), #3728 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (55-0), #3893 Hemphill (TX) (21-6), #6476 Troup (TX) (28-14), #6715 Edgewood (TX) (61-0), #7866 Garrison (TX) (44-6), #9609 Timpson (TX) (57-7), #10700 Waskom (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #220 Tatum (TX) (34-24), #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (19-13), #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (34-7), #3728 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (21-20)

206Gunter (TX)Texas2A Region II District 142A12-17-0 (1st)11-1419.769-75
WINS: #1604 Boyd (TX) (21-20), #2856 Pottsboro (TX) (41-7), #4677 Whitewright (TX) (49-6), #5186 Aubrey (TX) (24-14), #5790 Chisum (Paris, TX) (63-7), #5841 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-7), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (41-0), #8645 Anna (TX) (40-0), #9033 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (58-0), #10790 Tom Bean (TX) (41-0), #11397 Howe (TX) (55-0), #12199 Bells (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #298 Cisco (TX) (21-14)

207Corsicana (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-54135.261-49
WINS: #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-34), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (41-34), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (33-17), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (27-6), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #90 Waco (TX) (31-13), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (38-7), #505 Red Oak (TX) (35-34), #518 Ennis (TX) (21-7), #905 Lancaster (TX) (14-7)

208Canyon (New Braunfels, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A6-55-2 (3rd)6-440.935.375-50
WINS: #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (49-42), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (18-15), #1582 Del Valle (TX) (28-14), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (35-28), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (49-6), #9325 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (37-7), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (49-12), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (27-0), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (26-20), #881 San Marcos (TX) (28-21)

209North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A4-72-3 (4th)4-740.937.461-62
WINS: #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (36-3), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-28), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (28-17), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (38-21), #201 Mesquite (TX) (28-21), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (39-32), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (45-38), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (24-7), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (35-25), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (34-24)

210Dickinson (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A8-34-2 (t 2nd)7-340.926.562-58
WINS: #465 La Marque (TX) (43-22), #826 Friendswood (TX) (21-17), #1630 Crosby (TX) (35-19), #2776 Angleton (TX) (26-13), #5162 Bellaire (TX) (28-7), #7134 Santa Fe (TX) (24-9), #7914 Willis (TX) (42-3), #9496 Sterling (Houston, TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (39-14), #562 Texas City (TX) (17-14), #2091 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (29-14)

211Episcopal (Dallas, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep IISouthwest Prep II10-17-0 (1st)8-040.814.552-53
WINS: #1987 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (27-19), #1987 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (46-23), #2553 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (41-34), #3191 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) (41-24), #4313 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (35-17), #4539 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (34-21), #6362 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) (24-7), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (53-20), #7866 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (28-27), #10417 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #3389 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (32-29)

212Rice (Altair, TX)Texas2A Region IV District 282A13-26-1 (t 1st)10-240.719.698-71
WINS: #1775 Refugio (TX) (7-6), #1807 Sealy (TX) (30-7), #1965 Edna (TX) (53-35), #2278 Stockdale (TX) (29-28), #3008 Lago Vista (TX) (41-40), #3153 Hallettsville (TX) (24-21), #3984 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (36-21), #4755 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (29-19), #5238 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (42-27), #6500 Luling (TX) (33-6), #7520 Ganado (TX) (38-14), #7628 Weimar (TX) (53-21), #8806 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (64-38), LOSSES: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (46-3), #2921 Schulenburg (TX) (45-28)

213Clear Lake (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A6-42-4 (t 4th)6-440.42546-60-1
WINS: #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (38-14), #2612 South Houston (TX) (38-13), #2895 La Porte (TX) (35-7), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (35-6), #5138 Alvin (TX) (42-28), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #261 Pearland (TX) (42-17), #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (41-27), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (21-14), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (38-3)

214Coleman (TX)Texas2A Region I District 62A10-35-2 (t 2nd)8-340.318.185-61
WINS: #2010 Crane (TX) (33-22), #3303 Haskell (TX) (17-7), #3728 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (45-20), #3795 Bangs (TX) (35-0), #5627 Brady (TX) (45-6), #5938 Wall (TX) (38-0), #7329 San Saba (TX) (42-20), #8786 Rotan (TX) (59-14), #9351 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (35-0), #9767 Winters (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (21-18), #951 Early (TX) (20-18), #3303 Ballinger (TX) (14-13)

215Wagner (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A4-63-5 (t 6th)3-540.238.569-50
WINS: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (21-14), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (47-28), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-12), #5655 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (46-20), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (49-9), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (48-10), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (37-25), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (42-35), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (14-3)

216Weslaco (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 325A10-36-1 (2nd)8-340.120.181-67
WINS: #1566 McAllen (TX) (40-38), #1987 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (41-40), #2692 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (62-49), #3169 San Benito (TX) (41-21), #4225 Mercedes (TX) (40-27), #8082 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) (69-45), #9138 Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) (62-13), #9862 Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) (55-17), #9862 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (49-0), #10700 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (41-16), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (59-42), #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (31-28), #1775 Donna (TX) (27-20)

217Langham Creek (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A6-43-4 (5th)6-439.728.953-57
WINS: #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (44-20), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (34-14), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (27-3), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (26-13), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (24-13), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (28-16), LOSSES: #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (55-13), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (56-14), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (27-24), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (28-21)

218The Woodlands (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A3-82-3 (4th)3-839.644.495-38
WINS: #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-7), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (31-20), #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (49-28), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (48-7), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (37-25), #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (55-28), #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-17), #165 Lufkin (TX) (18-15), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (33-14), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (13-7), #941 Conroe (TX) (35-14)

219San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A5-62-3 (4th)4-539.334.764-61
WINS: #801 Midland (TX) (13-10), #1661 Odessa (TX) (20-5), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-7), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (11-7), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (38-13), LOSSES: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (33-0), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (42-14), #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (28-24), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (10-0), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (39-28), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (24-10)

220Randall (Amarillo, TX)Texas4A Region I District 34A9-25-0 (1st)6-139.322.648-70
WINS: #1403 Hereford (TX) (9-7), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (38-28), #1987 Dumas (TX) (47-0), #2648 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (37-21), #3479 Pampa (TX) (31-21), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (27-14), #4801 Plainview (TX) (21-12), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (56-7), #8786 Borger (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (55-21), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (28-21)

221Connally (Waco, TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A5-52-3 (4th)4-439.329.563-53
WINS: #2466 University (Waco, TX) (42-28), #3210 Mexia (TX) (41-7), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (49-6), #5525 Lorena (TX) (52-12), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (33-13), #88 China Spring (TX) (37-7), #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (48-7), #655 Robinson (TX) (21-14), #3823 Marlin (TX) (27-26)

222Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A6-44-3 (4th)5-339.227.753-54
WINS: #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-28), #1582 Del Valle (TX) (36-35), #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (20-12), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (43-32), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (28-14), #9325 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (50-13), LOSSES: #128 Cedar Park (TX) (35-7), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (24-17), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-29), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-42)

223Sweetwater (TX)Texas3A Region I District 73A7-52-2 (3rd)6-339.22873-62
WINS: #1056 Canyon (TX) (47-28), #1646 Decatur (TX) (44-28), #2321 Bridgeport (TX) (39-21), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (44-0), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (25-14), #8217 Comanche (TX) (35-7), #8786 Borger (TX) (41-21), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (26-7), #438 Vernon (TX) (25-7), #465 Brownwood (TX) (55-7), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (40-19), #772 Clyde (TX) (15-8)

224Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I10-34-1 (t 1st)6-239.218.471-70
WINS: #860 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (28-24), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (33-3), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (28-24), #5579 Lake Worth (TX) (34-24), #6592 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (44-26), #8297 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (38-7), #8619 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (52-19), #9138 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (30-13), #9325 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (29-0), #11052 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (38-14), #547 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (24-21), #941 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (52-15)

225Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A4-63-4 (5th)4-4393766-49
WINS: #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (35-31), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (18-14), #2595 Greenville (TX) (31-14), #3169 Terrell (TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-21), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (20-13), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (34-21), #518 Wylie (TX) (45-12), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (54-38), #1950 Forney (TX) (35-3)

226Gonzales (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 293A10-33-1 (2nd)9-33919.478-68
WINS: #1298 Rockdale (TX) (22-16), #1661 Palacios (TX) (20-18), #2803 La Grange (TX) (27-21), #3462 La Vernia (TX) (35-14), #3614 Hidalgo (TX) (24-7), #3644 Ingleside (TX) (43-7), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (28-24), #6500 Luling (TX) (24-6), #8131 Goliad (TX) (70-14), #8488 Yoakum (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #450 Cuero (TX) (44-27), #1646 Pleasanton (TX) (16-13), #2091 Hutto (TX) (37-18)

227Rockdale (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A4-73-1 (2nd)4-738.938.491-42
WINS: #2091 Hutto (TX) (34-14), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (43-21), #3210 Mexia (TX) (37-8), #5214 Taylor (TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (37-25), #88 China Spring (TX) (43-18), #88 China Spring (TX) (30-27), #500 Caldwell (TX) (31-18), #655 Robinson (TX) (21-0), #729 Madisonville (TX) (39-7), #1288 Gonzales (TX) (22-16)

228Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK)TexasSouthwest Prep ISouthwest Prep I7-35-1 (2nd)5-238.924.866-38
WINS: #1758 St. John's (Houston, TX) (14-7), #2572 Sequoyah (Tahlequah, OK) (21-13), #3389 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (28-0), #5790 Victory Christian (Tulsa, OK) (32-12), #6328 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (28-3), #6521 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (28-19), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #245 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (7-0), #351 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (33-0), #351 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (56-20)

229Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A8-25-1 (2nd)7-238.721.347-58
WINS: #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (30-28), #2895 Saginaw (TX) (10-7), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (25-22), #3499 Springtown (TX) (45-34), #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (35-23), #6476 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (52-10), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (25-9), #8968 Azle (TX) (38-12), LOSSES: #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (23-20), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (31-27)

230Prosper (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A8-44-3 (t 3rd)7-438.424.379-58
WINS: #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (27-21), #2026 Pilot Point (TX) (25-6), #2321 Bridgeport (TX) (36-24), #2451 Wills Point (TX) (23-7), #5579 Lake Worth (TX) (35-14), #5742 Princeton (TX) (52-3), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (48-14), #11027 Bonham (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (62-13), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (12-7), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (28-26), #1922 Whitesboro (TX) (31-28)

231Burnet (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-538.331.170-54
WINS: #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (28-0), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (20-19), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (42-3), #5214 Taylor (TX) (58-12), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (34-17), #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (30-14), #465 Brownwood (TX) (12-9), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (17-10), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (28-27), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (24-21)

232Westwood (Palestine, TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A7-53-2 (t 2nd)7-538.325.571-62
WINS: #1555 Diboll (TX) (65-59), #3210 Mexia (TX) (37-34), #3553 Bullard (TX) (45-14), #4139 Brownsboro (TX) (55-21), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (62-27), #6834 Rusk (TX) (57-21), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (55-8), LOSSES: #88 China Spring (TX) (38-7), #729 Madisonville (TX) (63-48), #739 Crockett (TX) (14-12), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (33-12), #3714 Palestine (TX) (41-38)

233Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-338.219.760-58
WINS: #1746 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (32-27), #3008 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (63-14), #4405 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-20), #4728 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-14), #4855 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (55-40), #5892 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-0), #7866 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (40-30), #10619 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (38-22), #547 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (27-15), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (42-34)

234Hughes Springs (TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A9-35-2 (2nd)9-338.220.780-56
WINS: #1684 Winnsboro (TX) (27-26), #2262 New Boston (TX) (13-6), #3270 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (35-14), #3446 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (63-25), #4357 Hooks (TX) (21-14), #4505 De Kalb (TX) (48-20), #5711 New Diana (Diana, TX) (30-21), #5711 New Diana (Diana, TX) (34-0), #7711 Redwater (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (40-20), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (44-14), #4905 Queen City (TX) (27-20)

235Clear Creek (League City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A5-64-2 (3rd)5-638.233.768-55-1
WINS: #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (20-14), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (41-14), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (41-30), #5138 Alvin (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (21-14), #261 Pearland (TX) (20-14), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (30-8), #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (35-21), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (49-35), #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (10-9)

236Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-838.14267-47
WINS: #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (31-24), #6521 Richardson (TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (41-6), #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-10), #94 Allen (TX) (35-21), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (38-37), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (27-24), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (24-17), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (21-19), #518 Wylie (TX) (34-17)

237Coronado (El Paso, TX)Texas5A Region I District 15A8-46-2 (t 2nd)7-4382463-67
WINS: #1697 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (21-20), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (35-32), #2921 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (31-14), #6087 Americas (El Paso, TX) (35-0), #6279 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (41-15), #6656 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (56-22), #6758 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (60-14), #11733 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (42-6), LOSSES: #31 Abilene (TX) (56-18), #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (49-20), #801 Midland (TX) (31-6), #3728 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (28-21)

238Hereford (TX)Texas4A Region I District 34A8-53-2 (3rd)8-437.927.785-67
WINS: #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (23-21), #2648 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (7-0), #2895 Canutillo (TX) (13-8), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (35-13), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (34-20), #3479 Pampa (TX) (34-26), #4801 Plainview (TX) (21-20), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (48-6), #245 Snyder (TX) (50-49), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (42-10), #1254 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (9-7), #1987 Dumas (TX) (35-34)

239Crowley (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A5-54-3 (4th)5-537.730.263-50
WINS: #2237 Cleburne (TX) (21-0), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (28-9), #3404 Joshua (TX) (24-21), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (34-0), #6625 Denton (TX) (44-9), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (30-3), #160 Stephenville (TX) (35-14), #173 Aledo (TX) (42-14), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (14-7), #1434 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (21-12)

240Richland (North Richland Hills, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-437.630.449-57
WINS: #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (17-7), #2262 The Colony (TX) (26-7), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (30-3), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (34-20), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (27-26), LOSSES: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (54-14), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (17-7), #578 Grapevine (TX) (31-16), #1322 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (30-28), #1434 Keller (TX) (27-24)

241Southwest (Fort Worth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 7 West4A10-15-0 (1st)10-137.613.949-64
WINS: #1422 Crowley (TX) (21-12), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (17-0), #4028 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (31-28), #4028 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (43-21), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (42-14), #6625 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (48-28), #6875 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (35-29), #9138 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (62-6), #10593 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (41-7), #11667 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #173 Aledo (TX) (47-6)

242Keller (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A4-73-4 (t 4th)4-637.636.267-55
WINS: #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (27-24), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (39-31), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (36-0), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (40-35), LOSSES: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-13), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (28-25), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (23-0), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-14), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (24-17), #578 Grapevine (TX) (56-21), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (20-6)

243Samuell (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-237.521.158-76
WINS: #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (13-12), #2180 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #3320 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (10-0), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (34-21), #6625 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (42-20), #8619 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (48-25), #11220 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (48-14), #11717 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (57-13), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (55-7), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (28-13), #4273 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (17-14)

244Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A10-34-0 (1st)8-237.321.567-77
WINS: #785 Pittsburg (TX) (49-35), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-28), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-24), #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (9-7), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (20-16), #4357 Hooks (TX) (15-13), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (20-7), #5477 Mt. Vernon (TX) (34-20), #5711 Mineola (TX) (34-25), #8570 White Oak (TX) (24-6), LOSSES: #843 Glen Rose (TX) (24-21), #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (55-23), #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (21-10)

245Fredericksburg (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A7-53-2 (3rd)6-537.322.774-61
WINS: #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (45-41), #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (24-13), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (34-13), #5477 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (31-17), #5841 Fox Tech (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #8767 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-6), #12904 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #130 New Braunfels (TX) (33-22), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (49-22), #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (24-17), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (28-21), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (16-6)

246Midlothian (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A5-52-4 (t 4th)5-537.328.651-54
WINS: #905 Lancaster (TX) (27-20), #3404 Joshua (TX) (42-12), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (19-14), #4273 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (22-0), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #191 Waxahachie (TX) (21-0), #505 Red Oak (TX) (27-22), #518 Ennis (TX) (45-23), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (41-34), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (18-14)

247Estacado (Lubbock, TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A6-72-2 (3rd)5-537.328.488-65
WINS: #826 Andrews (TX) (30-25), #1987 Dumas (TX) (25-14), #2612 Austin (El Paso, TX) (47-21), #4801 Plainview (TX) (41-6), #5138 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (42-28), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-0), #245 Snyder (TX) (61-42), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (49-21), #1403 Hereford (TX) (23-21), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (25-16), #3479 Pampa (TX) (28-20), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (33-27)

248Marble Falls (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-337.224.554-56
WINS: #1582 Del Valle (TX) (26-25), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (21-17), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (35-7), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (34-7), #5966 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (42-14), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-20), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (14-7), #1359 Burnet (TX) (28-0), #1746 Llano (TX) (26-14)

249Columbus (TX)Texas3A Region III District 243A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-237.117.649-65
WINS: #1807 Sealy (TX) (20-17), #1819 Needville (TX) (24-21), #3153 Hallettsville (TX) (35-32), #3754 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-14), #4905 Sweeny (TX) (33-22), #5039 Smithville (TX) (51-32), #7072 Wharton (TX) (41-7), #8488 Yoakum (TX) (39-0), #9641 Stafford (TX) (29-4), LOSSES: #500 Caldwell (TX) (42-31), #3984 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (41-13)

250Creekview (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A4-62-5 (6th)4-637.132.251-59
WINS: #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (36-35), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (28-0), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (38-17), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-12), #234 Coppell (TX) (38-14), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (23-17), #298 Lewisville (TX) (38-18), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (28-21), #708 Mansfield (TX) (42-23)

251Pine Tree (Longview, TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A5-52-5 (t 5th)2-53724.159-51
WINS: #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (27-21), #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (55-23), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (31-14), #3210 Athens (TX) (33-30), #6521 Gladewater (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (36-27), #362 Kilgore (TX) (34-12), #1746 Henderson (TX) (21-14), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (34-3), #9215 Marshall (TX) (27-14)

252Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A3-73-4 (t 5th)3-73740.764-46
WINS: #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (55-23), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (17-14), #3210 Sachse (TX) (32-21), LOSSES: #94 Allen (TX) (21-15), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (45-7), #138 DeSoto (TX) (47-14), #208 Rockwall (TX) (45-14), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (21-14), #345 Rowlett (TX) (38-14), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (40-7)

253Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX)Texas4A Region III District 204A10-26-0 (1st)8-236.810.363-68
WINS: #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (30-24), #4755 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (30-0), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (13-9), #5369 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (40-13), #5396 Northside (Houston, TX) (32-13), #8570 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (34-2), #9162 Waltrip (Houston, TX) (44-0), #9215 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (41-8), #11220 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (70-0), #11858 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #375 Waller (TX) (28-14), #963 El Campo (TX) (14-7)

254Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A5-52-5 (6th)3-536.728.656-51
WINS: #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (27-10), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (14-3), #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (20-10), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (34-19), #9325 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #130 New Braunfels (TX) (27-21), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (16-0), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (18-15), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (34-28), #1582 Del Valle (TX) (29-28)

255Diboll (TX)Texas3A Region III District 203A9-24-1 (2nd)9-236.716.750-68
WINS: #739 Crockett (TX) (45-28), #3644 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (55-44), #4779 Splendora (TX) (48-6), #4905 Cleveland (TX) (52-6), #5627 Center (TX) (42-34), #6500 Liberty (TX) (52-19), #6834 Rusk (TX) (62-0), #8434 Huntington (TX) (62-15), #8851 Shepherd (TX) (45-12), LOSSES: #362 Carthage (TX) (56-36), #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (65-59)

256Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A6-55-3 (4th)6-536.629.664-58-1
WINS: #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (21-8), #2508 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (26-21), #2776 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (16-15), #4446 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (21-7), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (19-7), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (14-0), LOSSES: #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (21-20), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (30-13), #398 Klein (TX) (30-16), #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (35-27), #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (16-12)

257McAllen (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 305A8-45-1 (2nd)8-336.616.568-56
WINS: #2060 La Joya (TX) (37-7), #2877 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (49-10), #4168 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (49-19), #4505 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (30-7), #5369 Rio Grande City (TX) (7-3), #7072 United South (Laredo, TX) (58-7), #7769 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (31-7), #9862 Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (28-14), #1193 Weslaco (TX) (40-38), #1775 Donna (TX) (34-20), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (19-0)

258West (TX)Texas3A Region II District 123A7-53-2 (3rd)5-336.52592-51
WINS: #1758 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (20-16), #2377 Troy (TX) (39-13), #4212 Hillsboro (TX) (49-8), #5214 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (10-6), #5525 Lorena (TX) (35-14), #6279 Whitney (TX) (41-0), #10933 Venus (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (41-0), #469 Salado (TX) (21-12), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (26-24), #1735 McGregor (TX) (21-14), #1922 Kennedale (TX) (34-31)

259Del Valle (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A5-53-4 (5th)4-536.52561-49
WINS: #973 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (25-7), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (29-28), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (44-21), #9325 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (61-6), #9767 Reagan (Austin, TX) (70-14), LOSSES: #130 New Braunfels (TX) (21-16), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-10), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (28-14), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (36-35), #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (26-25)

260Boyd (TX)Texas2A Region II District 102A9-54-1 (2nd)8-336.319.3103-61
WINS: #3404 Palmer (TX) (27-6), #3462 Holliday (TX) (34-14), #4505 De Kalb (TX) (38-15), #4677 Whitewright (TX) (20-12), #5861 Godley (TX) (28-6), #6546 Paradise (TX) (28-6), #6715 Bowie (TX) (35-0), #9793 Eastland (TX) (47-0), #11702 Millsap (TX) (49-2), LOSSES: #298 Cisco (TX) (55-21), #298 Cisco (TX) (46-23), #407 Argyle (TX) (56-38), #1100 Gunter (TX) (21-20), #2321 Bridgeport (TX) (43-7)

261Irving (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A3-72-5 (6th)2-636.336.559-51
WINS: #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (27-0), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (55-7), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (44-24), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (43-7), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (60-14), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (34-24), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (31-13), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (31-13), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (38-21), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (20-17)

262Crosby (TX)Texas4A Region III District 214A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-336.120.861-58
WINS: #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (7-0), #3614 Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX) (52-20), #3795 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (48-14), #5579 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (35-21), #5913 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (40-21), #6406 New Caney (TX) (33-18), #8619 Forest Brook (Houston, TX) (49-7), #10029 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #139 Dayton (TX) (49-7), #1110 Dickinson (TX) (35-19), #2692 Galena Park (TX) (24-20)

263Jasper (TX)Texas3A Region III District 213A7-55-2 (3rd)6-336.123.578-57
WINS: #3084 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (37-16), #3153 Silsbee (TX) (40-34), #3795 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (27-13), #4779 Orangefield (TX) (24-14), #4779 Splendora (TX) (49-14), #7044 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (61-0), #9325 Bridge City (TX) (68-3), LOSSES: #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (41-21), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (21-6), #547 Newton (TX) (35-6), #739 Navasota (TX) (42-40), #1070 Livingston (TX) (27-15)

264Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)TexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II12-36-0 (1st)10-236.19.287-74
WINS: #2673 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (52-27), #3728 Melissa (TX) (24-6), #3932 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (37-34), #4611 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (48-28), #5278 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (65-7), #5841 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (34-21), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (45-7), #8297 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (42-0), #10069 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (86-26), #11685 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (48-7), #12777 Shelton (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #13867 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #547 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (28-7), #1987 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (24-14), #5278 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (13-7)

265Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A5-53-4 (t 5th)5-436.131.843-65
WINS: #208 Rockwall (TX) (27-21), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (32-27), #3210 Sachse (TX) (28-16), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (36-6), #6521 Richardson (TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (41-3), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (34-9), #345 Rowlett (TX) (55-6), #562 Frisco (TX) (24-14), #1519 Garland (TX) (55-23)

266Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A6-56-2 (3rd)6-43626.263-56
WINS: #3421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (28-9), #3499 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (38-20), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), #4252 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #6406 Del Rio (TX) (42-10), #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (45-21), LOSSES: #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (27-21), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (21-20), #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (17-3), #547 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (39-36), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (17-14)

267Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-73638.154-56
WINS: #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (35-21), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (26-16), #6521 Richardson (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (27-7), #94 Allen (TX) (56-49), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (24-19), #518 Wylie (TX) (42-20), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (38-7), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (41-40), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (31-24)

268Pleasanton (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 273A11-34-0 (1st)8-1361892-64
WINS: #1288 Gonzales (TX) (16-13), #3574 Devine (TX) (49-19), #4292 Hondo (TX) (28-19), #4474 Bandera (TX) (35-21), #5138 Lytle (TX) (28-27), #5819 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (15-9), #6476 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (17-14), #7797 Poteet (TX) (55-23), #8159 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (53-28), #9255 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (17-10), #11380 Somerset (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-7), #2527 Floresville (TX) (25-20), #2595 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (26-24)

269Decatur (TX)Texas3A Region I District 83A6-54-1 (t 1st)5-53628.172-58
WINS: #843 Glen Rose (TX) (38-25), #2321 Bridgeport (TX) (48-44), #5790 Sanger (TX) (22-19), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (31-6), #6715 Bowie (TX) (58-28), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (46-16), #407 Argyle (TX) (47-35), #438 Vernon (TX) (23-21), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (19-13), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (44-28)

270Odessa (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-735.94173-46
WINS: #801 Midland (TX) (15-14), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (41-6), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (49-13), #31 Abilene (TX) (33-26), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (33-20), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (7-2), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (51-14), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (17-10), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (20-5), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (25-18)

271Palacios (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 293A10-42-2 (3rd)5-335.918.795-66
WINS: #1746 Llano (TX) (31-20), #2776 Rio Hondo (TX) (28-7), #4168 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (17-6), #4755 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (34-15), #4905 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (38-7), #5238 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-25), #8131 Goliad (TX) (18-13), #8488 Yoakum (TX) (51-15), #8767 Danbury (TX) (50-0), #10508 Boling (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #450 Cuero (TX) (51-20), #450 Cuero (TX) (42-14), #1288 Gonzales (TX) (20-18), #1965 Edna (TX) (14-13)

272Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A5-64-1 (2nd)5-235.82876-49
WINS: #4028 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (46-7), #4986 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (37-0), #5214 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (43-15), #5790 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (41-9), #7653 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) (22-0), LOSSES: #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (13-6), #165 Lufkin (TX) (23-12), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (3-2), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (13-12), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (16-14), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (13-12)

273Ball (Galveston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-435.827.157-53-1
WINS: #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (18-16), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (20-14), #3369 Channelview (TX) (42-12), #5138 Alvin (TX) (27-12), #5369 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #261 Pearland (TX) (16-13), #465 La Marque (TX) (32-26), #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (21-14), #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (38-14), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (20-14)

274Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)Texas2A Region III District 232A10-33-2 (t 2nd)7-335.713.666-76
WINS: #2091 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (28-26), #2237 Hamilton (TX) (30-15), #4058 Groveton (TX) (34-28), #4225 Woodville (TX) (41-14), #6328 San Augustine (TX) (23-14), #8346 Trinity (TX) (50-7), #8851 Shepherd (TX) (25-0), #9089 Shelbyville (TX) (54-14), #11323 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (28-0), #13038 Elkhart (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #547 Newton (TX) (24-20), #1087 Arp (TX) (24-6), #3893 Hemphill (TX) (16-14)

275Winnsboro (TX)Texas2A Region II District 162A10-25-0 (1st)7-235.711.869-64
WINS: #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (35-21), #3169 Harleton (TX) (35-13), #5477 Mt. Vernon (TX) (60-15), #6165 Quitman (TX) (35-7), #6254 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (21-6), #8570 White Oak (TX) (47-0), #9281 Grand Saline (TX) (60-14), #9958 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (56-7), #11591 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (62-14), #11928 Hawkins (TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #141 Farmersville (TX) (35-6), #1376 Hughes Springs (TX) (27-26)

276Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A5-64-3 (t 2nd)5-635.633.269-56
WINS: #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (30-20), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (21-17), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (20-9), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (17-0), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (38-9), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (41-21), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (40-21), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (40-27), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (16-10), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (20-15)

277Franklin (El Paso, TX)Texas5A Region I District 15A8-36-2 (t 2nd)6-335.620.961-58
WINS: #2921 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (28-18), #3728 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (33-26), #6087 Americas (El Paso, TX) (17-0), #6279 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (27-0), #6476 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (28-20), #6573 Andress (El Paso, TX) (36-0), #6656 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (36-9), #6758 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (23-21), #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (35-14), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (21-20)

278Seminole (TX)Texas3A Region I District 43A8-53-0 (1st)6-535.622.286-60
WINS: #1965 Brownfield (TX) (41-14), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (27-19), #3404 Levelland (TX) (20-19), #3823 Post (TX) (49-6), #4273 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (41-6), #5256 Denver City (TX) (7-0), #6229 Anthony (TX) (49-13), #9281 Lamesa (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #438 Vernon (TX) (33-3), #826 Andrews (TX) (25-21), #1056 Canyon (TX) (46-13), #1758 Fort Stockton (TX) (25-14), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (24-14)

279McKinney North (McKinney, TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A5-52-5 (6th)4-535.325.646-61
WINS: #1950 Forney (TX) (14-2), #2262 The Colony (TX) (38-31), #2948 McKinney (TX) (41-21), #6625 Denton (TX) (43-13), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (17-14), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-28), #562 Frisco (TX) (31-13), #624 Little Elm (TX) (42-24), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (42-10)

280McGregor (TX)Texas2A Region III District 212A8-44-1 (t 1st)7-435.320.982-53
WINS: #1582 West (TX) (21-14), #2237 Hamilton (TX) (20-14), #2377 Grandview (TX) (28-20), #2508 Teague (TX) (49-35), #5503 Clifton (TX) (58-7), #8827 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (49-7), #10131 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-7), #11344 Moody (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #469 Salado (TX) (29-7), #547 Newton (TX) (35-14), #941 Crawford (TX) (35-6), #1860 Franklin (TX) (35-21)

281Llano (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 253A9-42-1 (2nd)6-235.216.171-75
WINS: #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (26-14), #3574 Devine (TX) (40-6), #4292 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (68-35), #4474 Bandera (TX) (42-14), #5214 Taylor (TX) (22-8), #5627 Brady (TX) (32-23), #6500 Luling (TX) (47-12), #8217 Comanche (TX) (40-13), #11840 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (41-20), #1661 Palacios (TX) (31-20), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (28-7), #2992 Lexington (TX) (41-33)

282Henderson (TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-635.227.561-47
WINS: #362 Carthage (TX) (10-7), #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (21-14), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (35-27), #3714 Palestine (TX) (36-14), LOSSES: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (24-21), #362 Kilgore (TX) (31-16), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (34-10), #2077 Huntsville (TX) (7-6), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (41-25), #9215 Marshall (TX) (14-11)

283Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-335.221.661-61
WINS: #1842 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (39-32), #2060 La Joya (TX) (21-17), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #4405 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-21), #4855 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (8-7), #5892 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-0), #7866 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (41-34), #10619 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (33-8), LOSSES: #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (42-20), #547 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #1376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (32-27)

284Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX)TexasTAPPS Division III District 1TAPPS III12-24-1 (2nd)8-135.14.793-65
WINS: #1860 Franklin (TX) (27-13), #3446 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (41-7), #4045 American Heritage (Carrollton, TX) (20-17), #5503 Clifton (TX) (35-21), #6328 Rogers (TX) (21-7), #6625 Regents (Austin, TX) (15-9), #7818 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (53-14), #7866 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (38-17), #10007 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (52-12), #10700 Maypearl (TX) (47-7), #11885 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (55-15), #13874 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #1582 West (TX) (20-16), #3446 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (28-6)

285Bushland (TX)Texas2A Region I District 22A9-25-1 (2nd)6-235.110.457-63
WINS: #3644 Dalhart (TX) (31-0), #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (41-12), #4058 Friona (TX) (28-14), #4088 Sunray (TX) (24-14), #5115 Tulia (TX) (37-6), #9061 Dimmitt (TX) (55-8), #9885 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (48-0), #12265 Boys Ranch (TX) (48-0), #13227 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #860 Muleshoe (TX) (42-17), #973 Stratford (TX) (21-10)

286St. John's (Houston, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep ISouthwest Prep I7-24-2 (3rd)4-235.115.246-45
WINS: #1987 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (25-24), #3389 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (35-28), #4446 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (13-10), #6328 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (24-19), #6521 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (35-0), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (39-12), #10417 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #351 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (24-14), #1298 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (14-7)

287Fort Stockton (TX)Texas3A Region I District 13A9-26-0 (1st)7-235.113.261-58
WINS: #1697 Seminole (TX) (25-14), #2895 Monahans (TX) (21-14), #5138 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (22-15), #6229 Anthony (TX) (48-8), #7238 Clint (TX) (41-28), #7866 Ozona (TX) (49-14), #8457 Pecos (TX) (49-13), #8992 Fabens (TX) (48-6), #12038 Tornillo (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #826 Andrews (TX) (22-13), #826 Andrews (TX) (14-7)

288Amarillo (TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-535.132.469-53
WINS: #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (24-10), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (27-23), #2648 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (19-7), #3479 Pampa (TX) (26-19), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (56-7), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (35-21), #801 Midland (TX) (20-0), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (49-7), #1254 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (38-28), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (35-32)

289Wimberley (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 253A6-63-0 (1st)6-535.120.787-58
WINS: #1746 Llano (TX) (28-7), #4474 Bandera (TX) (48-0), #5138 Lytle (TX) (42-6), #6500 Luling (TX) (42-13), #9983 South San Antonio West (San Antonio, TX) (59-7), #11840 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (53-8), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (35-10), #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (34-7), #311 Giddings (TX) (55-21), #450 Cuero (TX) (29-15), #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (30-24), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (31-14)

290Refugio (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 312A13-16-0 (1st)12-1359.194-62
WINS: #2343 East Bernard (TX) (21-14), #3153 Hallettsville (TX) (35-34), #5421 Mathis (TX) (42-27), #5990 George West (TX) (42-21), #6059 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (57-14), #6362 Dilley (TX) (28-7), #6500 Van Vleck (TX) (41-0), #6758 Poth (TX) (35-19), #7354 Three Rivers (TX) (48-27), #7545 Odem (TX) (49-7), #8927 Banquete (TX) (42-21), #9793 Taft (TX) (49-6), #10619 Bloomington (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (7-6)

291Donna (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 305A9-36-0 (1st)9-3351869-66
WINS: #1193 Weslaco (TX) (27-20), #1566 McAllen (TX) (34-20), #2060 La Joya (TX) (21-14), #2877 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (24-21), #4168 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (31-0), #5369 Rio Grande City (TX) (38-14), #7044 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (28-21), #7769 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (17-7), #8269 Edinburg (TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (30-26), #1911 Harlingen (TX) (21-14), #3369 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (16-14)

292Sealy (TX)Texas3A Region III District 243A7-46-1 (t 1st)7-334.822.665-53
WINS: #1819 Needville (TX) (31-28), #2803 La Grange (TX) (31-21), #3754 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-0), #3984 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (42-17), #4905 Sweeny (TX) (42-28), #7072 Wharton (TX) (34-12), #9641 Stafford (TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #311 Giddings (TX) (21-12), #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (30-7), #1509 Columbus (TX) (20-17), #2197 Bellville (TX) (35-7)

293Kempner (Sugar Land, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A6-56-2 (3rd)6-534.830.565-58
WINS: #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (16-12), #2508 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (19-14), #2776 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (24-7), #4446 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (31-7), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (13-6), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (17-14), LOSSES: #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (42-7), #261 Pearland (TX) (28-0), #261 Pearland (TX) (13-9), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-0), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (27-10)

294Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A6-43-4 (6th)6-434.721.746-63
WINS: #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (13-10), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (22-20), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (41-21), #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (13-10), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (32-21), #7072 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (32-0), LOSSES: #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-35), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (20-14), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (38-14), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (21-10)

295Needville (TX)Texas3A Region III District 243A8-35-2 (3rd)5-334.718.358-60
WINS: #1842 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (28-14), #3754 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (40-17), #3984 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (23-3), #4755 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (52-12), #4905 Sweeny (TX) (36-12), #7072 Wharton (TX) (42-0), #7134 Santa Fe (TX) (14-0), #9641 Stafford (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #739 Navasota (TX) (41-20), #1509 Columbus (TX) (24-21), #1807 Sealy (TX) (31-28)

296Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A4-62-3 (4th)2-434.628.459-50
WINS: #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (45-14), #3574 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (24-8), #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (46-32), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (25-22), #826 Friendswood (TX) (13-3), #929 Bay City (TX) (24-20), #941 Conroe (TX) (7-0), #963 El Campo (TX) (20-7), #2776 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (20-7)

297Denison (TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A4-63-3 (4th)4-634.529.656-53
WINS: #2359 Sherman (TX) (44-43), #2595 Greenville (TX) (35-9), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (44-14), #6625 Denton (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (63-21), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (21-14), #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (56-25), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (55-34), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (30-22), #3754 Paris (TX) (28-25)

298Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A3-71-4 (5th)1-734.538.660-54
WINS: #518 Ennis (TX) (33-22), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (36-35), #4273 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (20-16), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (38-13), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (49-9), #201 Mesquite (TX) (21-0), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (31-23), #689 Arlington (TX) (51-41), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (36-3), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (26-16)

299Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 304A9-34-1 (t 1st)6-234.518.569-64
WINS: #1842 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (42-29), #2527 Floresville (TX) (31-14), #3644 Ingleside (TX) (28-14), #4728 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (13-0), #5655 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (28-13), #5892 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-6), #8488 Yoakum (TX) (42-0), #9255 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (23-0), #9325 Sinton (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-7), #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (49-21), #1819 Needville (TX) (28-14)

300Northwest (Justin, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A3-72-5 (6th)3-734.534.458-52
WINS: #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (24-21), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (37-16), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (34-12), LOSSES: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (65-24), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (34-17), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (14-13), #578 Grapevine (TX) (28-17), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (17-7), #1434 Keller (TX) (39-31), #2731 Burleson (TX) (28-15)

301Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 304A8-54-1 (t 1st)7-334.522.185-62
WINS: #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (30-21), #3008 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-23), #4292 Alice (TX) (37-34), #4728 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (47-14), #5477 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (41-14), #5655 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (36-33), #5892 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-29), #9325 Sinton (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #130 New Braunfels (TX) (38-14), #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-12), #1746 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (39-32), #1842 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (42-29), #4405 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-20)

302Franklin (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 262A8-26-0 (1st)7-134.415.666-49
WINS: #1735 McGregor (TX) (35-21), #2010 Bremond (TX) (23-16), #2992 Lexington (TX) (33-19), #3774 Hempstead (TX) (49-0), #4139 Hearne (TX) (30-12), #6279 New Waverly (TX) (34-23), #8346 Trinity (TX) (35-0), #10086 Somerville (TX) (60-7), LOSSES: #1758 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (27-13), #3008 Lago Vista (TX) (21-7)

303Hitchcock (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 272A8-25-0 (1st)7-134.417.859-49
WINS: #1965 Edna (TX) (18-13), #2343 East Bernard (TX) (46-38), #4755 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (36-18), #5396 Furr (Houston, TX) (21-12), #6500 Van Vleck (TX) (44-14), #8324 Anahuac (TX) (24-12), #8767 Danbury (TX) (26-14), #10508 Boling (TX) (62-20), LOSSES: #469 Salado (TX) (49-0), #860 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (49-26)

304Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)Texas3A Region II District 143A7-53-2 (t 1st)7-534.421.377-56
WINS: #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (33-12), #2572 Canton (TX) (42-23), #3210 Athens (TX) (42-20), #3959 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (49-28), #4139 Brownsboro (TX) (56-35), #4225 Ferris (TX) (48-14), #5627 Center (TX) (25-6), LOSSES: #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (31-28), #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (31-24), #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (20-16), #2595 Van (TX) (56-34), #3553 Bullard (TX) (28-21)

305Mayde Creek (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A6-54-3 (t 2nd)5-534.333.969-56
WINS: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (30-26), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (14-10), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (27-20), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-24), #4446 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (28-21), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (31-24), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (63-3), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (50-7), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (44-20), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (21-17)

306Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A5-63-1 (2nd)5-234.22965-60
WINS: #785 Pittsburg (TX) (44-18), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (30-24), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (43-14), #5477 Mt. Vernon (TX) (28-14), #5627 Center (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (41-26), #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (44-22), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (27-19), #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (9-7), #2595 Greenville (TX) (28-25), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (21-20)

307Memorial (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-434.127.557-55
WINS: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (10-9), #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (21-7), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (21-14), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (21-13), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (33-7), #7072 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (17-3), LOSSES: #261 Pearland (TX) (21-0), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (26-0), #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (13-10), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (21-13)

308Tascosa (Amarillo, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A4-61-4 (t 5th)2-534.130.557-54
WINS: #1254 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (28-21), #1661 Odessa (TX) (25-18), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (42-7), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (45-3), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (47-28), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (67-47), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (31-21), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-7), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (27-23), #2648 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (24-14)

309Harlingen (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 315A7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-43422.578-47
WINS: #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (30-13), #1775 Donna (TX) (21-14), #2692 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (14-7), #3369 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (33-14), #4505 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (35-14), #6087 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (17-6), #8269 Edinburg (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (21-7), #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (22-21), #2595 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (17-0), #3169 San Benito (TX) (15-4)

310Whitesboro (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A7-34-3 (t 3rd)5-333.918.158-52
WINS: #1346 Prosper (TX) (31-28), #2856 Pottsboro (TX) (24-14), #4927 Community (Nevada, TX) (21-18), #5742 Princeton (TX) (35-14), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (50-14), #8645 Anna (TX) (26-14), #11027 Bonham (TX) (49-15), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (44-7), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (35-21), #2026 Pilot Point (TX) (34-27)

311Kennedale (TX)Texas3A Region II District 123A7-44-1 (2nd)5-333.921.766-58
WINS: #1582 West (TX) (34-31), #4212 Hillsboro (TX) (51-0), #6279 Whitney (TX) (55-7), #6476 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (51-26), #7329 Crandall (TX) (42-3), #8968 Azle (TX) (52-24), #10933 Venus (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (31-13), #418 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (46-10), #655 Robinson (TX) (28-7), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (35-10)

312Spring Hill (Longview, TX)Texas3A Region II District 153A7-44-1 (2nd)6-233.823.274-54
WINS: #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (21-10), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (20-16), #2343 Lindale (TX) (13-7), #5711 Mineola (TX) (26-3), #6521 Gladewater (TX) (63-13), #8570 White Oak (TX) (23-7), #9938 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (65-7), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (22-17), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (38-12), #1684 Winnsboro (TX) (35-21)

313Forney (TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-733.735.366-49
WINS: #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (35-3), #3169 Terrell (TX) (16-7), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (23-20), #338 Whitehouse (TX) (32-24), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (38-7), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (42-35), #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (14-2), #2595 Greenville (TX) (22-21)

314Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A5-64-3 (3rd)5-533.628.160-59-1
WINS: #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (10-9), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (38-0), #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (29-23), #5579 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (44-7), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (35-10), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (38-21), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (24-10), #778 Humble (TX) (21-12), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (20-14), #3369 Channelview (TX) (23-8)

315Roscoe (TX)Texas1A Region II District 151A12-16-0 (1st)10-133.62.480-63
WINS: #4168 Albany (TX) (35-27), #6188 Meridian (TX) (48-18), #6875 Iraan (TX) (41-7), #7687 Coahoma (TX) (37-0), #8570 Christoval (TX) (63-3), #8714 Eldorado (TX) (69-18), #8786 Rotan (TX) (76-0), #8806 Anson (TX) (35-6), #9767 Winters (TX) (48-6), #10999 Hamlin (TX) (34-33), #12684 Baird (TX) (69-0), #12825 Roby (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #593 Munday (TX) (35-27)

316Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A4-63-4 (6th)4-633.631.460-51
WINS: #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (16-10), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (16-0), #2776 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (28-27), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (52-21), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (48-0), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (34-20), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (24-21), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (34-14), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (14-10), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (25-21)

317Brownfield (TX)Texas3A Region I District 43A8-32-1 (2nd)5-233.619.556-65
WINS: #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (28-27), #3404 Levelland (TX) (40-39), #3644 Dalhart (TX) (40-12), #4273 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (28-14), #5256 Denver City (TX) (26-2), #5604 Shallowater (TX) (34-25), #7134 Slaton (TX) (36-13), #9281 Lamesa (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #245 Snyder (TX) (55-12), #1697 Seminole (TX) (41-14), #4505 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (8-6)

318Edna (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 282A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-233.616.468-54
WINS: #1661 Palacios (TX) (14-13), #2343 East Bernard (TX) (27-10), #2921 Schulenburg (TX) (28-17), #3153 Hallettsville (TX) (41-35), #5238 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (54-35), #6500 Van Vleck (TX) (26-20), #7520 Ganado (TX) (48-21), #7628 Weimar (TX) (42-14), #8806 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (53-35), #1860 Hitchcock (TX) (18-13)

319Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep IISouthwest Prep II7-35-1 (2nd)5-233.520.669-36
WINS: #1630 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (24-14), #2553 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (26-20), #3191 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) (17-8), #4313 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (17-3), #4539 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (9-0), #5841 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (45-17), #10417 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1120 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (46-23), #1120 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (27-19), #1758 St. John's (Houston, TX) (25-24)

320Dumas (TX)Texas4A Region I District 34A8-34-1 (2nd)5-233.519.951-69
WINS: #1403 Hereford (TX) (35-34), #2648 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (26-7), #3479 Pampa (TX) (20-13), #3644 Dalhart (TX) (23-14), #4677 Perryton (TX) (17-7), #4801 Plainview (TX) (13-12), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (42-7), #8786 Borger (TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #1056 Canyon (TX) (48-41), #1254 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (47-0), #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (25-14)

321Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 324A10-26-0 (1st)8-133.512.865-68
WINS: #3462 Port Isabel (TX) (41-33), #3614 Hidalgo (TX) (20-3), #4225 Mercedes (TX) (29-7), #4292 Alice (TX) (18-17), #5477 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (21-17), #6690 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) (21-17), #7941 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (28-21), #8217 Mission (TX) (45-14), #11286 Roma (TX) (26-3), #11667 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (35-21), #1193 Weslaco (TX) (41-40)

322Greenwood (Midland, TX)Texas3A Region I District 33A6-51-2 (3rd)3-533.426.377-55
WINS: #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (25-16), #1697 Seminole (TX) (24-14), #2010 Crane (TX) (17-14), #3404 Levelland (TX) (27-13), #5138 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (35-28), #9281 Lamesa (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #245 Snyder (TX) (26-0), #412 Graham (TX) (20-0), #826 Andrews (TX) (14-10), #1697 Seminole (TX) (27-19), #1965 Brownfield (TX) (28-27)

323Crane (TX)Texas2A Region I District 72A9-25-0 (1st)7-133.410.767-55
WINS: #3685 Kermit (TX) (24-7), #4825 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (49-22), #4877 Alpine (TX) (27-0), #6087 McCamey (TX) (27-19), #6328 Comfort (TX) (50-21), #6875 Iraan (TX) (27-13), #7866 Ozona (TX) (36-14), #9609 Junction (TX) (47-0), #11397 Van Horn (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #1169 Coleman (TX) (33-22), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (17-14)

324Bremond (TX)Texas1A Region IV District 251A12-37-0 (1st)12-133.410.6105-66
WINS: #3320 Normangee (TX) (48-41), #3389 Maud (TX) (31-20), #3685 Harper (TX) (21-18), #4225 D'Hanis (TX) (21-14), #6254 Thorndale (TX) (24-0), #6592 Milano (TX) (50-15), #7008 Chilton (TX) (40-27), #8131 Axtell (TX) (35-0), #9012 Hubbard (TX) (38-0), #10774 Dawson (TX) (48-0), #11733 Wortham (TX) (37-0), #13196 Iola (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #593 Munday (TX) (26-6), #1860 Franklin (TX) (23-16), #2992 Lexington (TX) (20-19)

325Anderson (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A6-43-4 (5th)3-433.322.341-64
WINS: #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (27-24), #3389 Seguin (TX) (43-41), #4379 McCallum (Austin, TX) (44-20), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (41-34), #7653 Akins (Austin, TX) (39-33), #10442 Lanier (Austin, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (45-0), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (51-21), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (42-21), #881 San Marcos (TX) (27-24)

326Pilot Point (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-333.320.961-49
WINS: #1922 Whitesboro (TX) (34-27), #5579 Lake Worth (TX) (28-23), #5742 Princeton (TX) (20-3), #6546 Paradise (TX) (41-20), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (49-21), #11027 Bonham (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (56-6), #351 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (20-6), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (31-20), #1346 Prosper (TX) (25-6)

327La Joya (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 305A6-73-3 (t 3rd)6-633.125.193-58
WINS: #2595 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (28-14), #2877 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (21-14), #4058 United (Laredo, TX) (37-0), #4168 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (26-21), #7769 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (28-17), #9862 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (34-17), LOSSES: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (34-16), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (41-0), #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (23-14), #1566 McAllen (TX) (37-7), #1746 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-17), #1775 Donna (TX) (21-14), #5369 Rio Grande City (TX) (21-7)

328Huntsville (TX)Texas4A Region III District 184A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-43324.854-55
WINS: #1746 Henderson (TX) (7-6), #2856 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (24-13), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (34-14), #6406 New Caney (TX) (71-14), #7914 Willis (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #375 Waller (TX) (49-6), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (45-7), #979 Brenham (TX) (30-27), #1070 Livingston (TX) (41-28), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (27-24)

329Belton (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A3-71-5 (t 5th)2-73334.441-62
WINS: #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (24-23), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (47-45), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (28-10), LOSSES: #85 Georgetown (TX) (42-7), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (28-25), #251 Temple (TX) (56-0), #486 Bryan (TX) (21-7), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (45-24), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (20-16), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (25-22)

330Madison [James] (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 205A7-55-2 (t 2nd)7-432.923.772-63
WINS: #2803 Westside (Houston, TX) (48-45), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (34-21), #3574 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (21-14), #5162 Bellaire (TX) (23-14), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (22-0), #9908 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (34-6), #13547 Houston (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (42-8), #261 Pearland (TX) (26-0), #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (27-6), #1534 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (30-24), #5186 Westbury (Houston, TX) (14-9)

331Hutto (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A4-51-3 (4th)2-532.930.263-38
WINS: #1288 Gonzales (TX) (37-18), #4801 Elgin (TX) (23-12), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (36-14), #5214 Taylor (TX) (51-22), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (52-7), #311 Giddings (TX) (55-35), #500 Caldwell (TX) (49-21), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (34-14), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (20-17)

332East Chambers (Winnie, TX)Texas2A Region III District 242A9-25-1 (t 1st)5-232.912.757-59
WINS: #2482 Buna (TX) (34-33), #2714 Hardin (TX) (57-29), #3084 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (33-19), #4779 Orangefield (TX) (21-14), #6951 Warren (TX) (54-15), #7044 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (49-11), #8324 Anahuac (TX) (39-0), #8519 Deweyville (TX) (21-0), #8851 Shepherd (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1684 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (28-26), #4139 Kountze (TX) (14-13)

333Brazosport (Freeport, TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-532.924.256-50
WINS: #1110 Dickinson (TX) (29-14), #3754 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (30-13), #4905 Sweeny (TX) (21-3), #7072 Wharton (TX) (31-0), #7134 Santa Fe (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #465 La Marque (TX) (24-13), #562 Texas City (TX) (22-21), #826 Friendswood (TX) (21-20), #963 El Campo (TX) (34-7), #2776 Angleton (TX) (14-10)

334Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A5-62-2 (3rd)4-332.830.370-54
WINS: #2091 Hutto (TX) (20-17), #2992 Lexington (TX) (28-6), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (30-6), #5214 Taylor (TX) (35-17), #5525 Lorena (TX) (30-27), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (63-14), #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-20), #973 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (21-6), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (43-21), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (45-41), #4212 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (39-21)

335Ozen (Beaumont, TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A4-63-4 (5th)3-432.63060-52
WINS: #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (17-10), #3235 Vidor (TX) (29-14), #3389 Seguin (TX) (19-8), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (25-22), LOSSES: #139 Dayton (TX) (33-0), #418 Lumberton (TX) (40-22), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (26-6), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (21-19), #873 Nederland (TX) (31-14), #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (19-12)

336East Central (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A7-54-2 (t 2nd)7-332.424.867-64
WINS: #1376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-34), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (26-7), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (22-17), #4405 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (20-14), #4855 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (28-7), #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (36-14), #10619 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (49-22), #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (47-13), #547 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (48-20), #1746 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-21), #2397 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (39-37)

337Lincoln (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A4-74-2 (t 3rd)4-532.418.964-59
WINS: #4273 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (21-16), #6625 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (34-7), #11220 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (57-27), #11717 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #418 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (34-33), #518 Ennis (TX) (42-24), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (24-14), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #3320 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (forfeit), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (forfeit), #5214 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (forfeit)

338Bellville (TX)Texas3A Region III District 233A5-51-4 (5th)3-432.323.566-44
WINS: #1807 Sealy (TX) (35-7), #3754 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (41-20), #4611 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (42-28), #5039 Smithville (TX) (38-7), #6592 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (33-14), LOSSES: #311 Giddings (TX) (34-6), #500 Caldwell (TX) (30-13), #739 Navasota (TX) (35-25), #2803 La Grange (TX) (35-19), #3795 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (45-21)

339MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A3-71-7 (8th)3-732.238.970-50
WINS: #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), #3499 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (31-20), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (61-16), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-0), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-23), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (47-28)

340Hamilton (TX)Texas2A Region III District 212A8-43-2 (t 3rd)7-432.115.471-63
WINS: #2397 Mart (TX) (43-21), #4660 Hico (TX) (36-13), #4927 Jarrell (TX) (39-22), #5503 Clifton (TX) (19-14), #8217 Comanche (TX) (39-14), #8827 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-7), #10700 Maypearl (TX) (39-14), #11344 Moody (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #469 Salado (TX) (29-14), #941 Crawford (TX) (33-12), #1684 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (30-15), #1735 McGregor (TX) (20-14)

341Seymour (TX)Texas1A Region II District 91A10-44-1 (2nd)8-232.112.8105-59
WINS: #3915 Windthorst (TX) (20-0), #4088 Sunray (TX) (41-15), #4505 Valley View (TX) (29-13), #6834 Petrolia (TX) (21-6), #7597 Jacksboro (TX) (22-14), #7653 Valley Mills (TX) (27-10), #8217 Archer City (TX) (48-6), #9793 Eastland (TX) (34-3), #10999 Hamlin (TX) (49-0), #11944 Electra (TX) (69-13), LOSSES: #298 Cisco (TX) (41-7), #593 Munday (TX) (21-12), #605 Alto (TX) (22-0), #2663 Olney (TX) (19-18)

342Cleburne (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A5-52-5 (t 5th)3-532.125.957-56
WINS: #3123 Alvarado (TX) (35-28), #3320 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (31-6), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (27-13), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (21-14), #8217 Granbury (TX) (36-12), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (35-20), #160 Stephenville (TX) (41-7), #173 Aledo (TX) (55-7), #1422 Crowley (TX) (21-0), #3404 Joshua (TX) (38-22)

343Blanco (TX)Texas2A Region I District 82A10-25-0 (1st)8-232.112.178-58
WINS: #2377 Granger (TX) (38-22), #3303 Ballinger (TX) (30-20), #4825 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (24-14), #5627 Brady (TX) (18-13), #6328 Comfort (TX) (49-36), #8269 Sonora (TX) (41-0), #9012 Mason (TX) (32-14), #9255 Jourdanton (TX) (43-0), #9609 Junction (TX) (48-0), #11840 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #445 Idalou (TX) (38-14), #2278 Stockdale (TX) (14-6)

344The Colony (TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A4-63-4 (5th)3-531.929.456-52
WINS: #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (22-20), #2948 McKinney (TX) (31-14), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (24-21), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (26-0), LOSSES: #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-25), #562 Frisco (TX) (21-7), #624 Little Elm (TX) (42-15), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (31-23), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (26-7), #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (38-31)

345New Boston (TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-331.920.260-51
WINS: #3270 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (25-22), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (14-10), #4357 Hooks (TX) (13-0), #4505 De Kalb (TX) (44-14), #4905 Queen City (TX) (9-7), #7711 Redwater (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #674 Daingerfield (TX) (20-14), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (34-0), #1376 Hughes Springs (TX) (13-6), #3446 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (21-14)

346Stockdale (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 292A10-35-2 (3rd)9-331.88.189-57
WINS: #2237 Blanco (TX) (14-6), #2343 East Bernard (TX) (28-23), #5256 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (40-34), #5938 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (34-17), #6059 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (41-7), #7393 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (47-21), #7520 Karnes City (TX) (21-0), #10933 Yorktown (TX) (49-7), #12181 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (40-0), #13390 Kenedy (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (29-28), #3008 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (21-14), #6758 Poth (TX) (15-13)

347Mabank (TX)Texas3A Region II District 133A6-63-2 (t 2nd)6-431.522.373-59
WINS: #2451 Wills Point (TX) (39-32), #3210 Athens (TX) (29-14), #6834 Rusk (TX) (58-21), #7329 Crandall (TX) (52-7), #7375 Eustace (TX) (42-7), #10055 Kemp (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (35-28), #338 Whitehouse (TX) (42-21), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (31-6), #2482 Kaufman (TX) (27-21), #3210 Athens (TX) (20-14), #4225 Ferris (TX) (52-47)

348Bridgeport (TX)Texas3A Region I District 83A7-44-1 (t 1st)5-431.522.154-68
WINS: #407 Argyle (TX) (24-10), #1604 Boyd (TX) (43-7), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (36-19), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (26-10), #5790 Sanger (TX) (39-34), #6715 Bowie (TX) (35-17), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (39-21), #1346 Prosper (TX) (36-24), #1646 Decatur (TX) (48-44), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (21-7)

349Lindale (TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A5-52-3 (4th)2-331.424.658-48-1
WINS: #2572 Canton (TX) (42-35), #2595 Van (TX) (48-28), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (35-21), #3754 Paris (TX) (30-14), #6521 Gladewater (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (40-27), #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (42-0), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (48-22), #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (13-7), #2451 Wills Point (TX) (23-16)

350East Bernard (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 272A9-44-1 (2nd)6-431.413.485-61
WINS: #2377 Troy (TX) (41-10), #3153 Hallettsville (TX) (38-27), #4611 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (20-14), #4611 Shiner (TX) (35-20), #4755 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (21-14), #6500 Van Vleck (TX) (34-33), #8767 Danbury (TX) (48-21), #10508 Boling (TX) (62-30), #14076 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1775 Refugio (TX) (21-14), #1860 Hitchcock (TX) (46-38), #1965 Edna (TX) (27-10), #2278 Stockdale (TX) (28-23)

351Sherman (TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A4-62-4 (5th)4-631.326.850-58
WINS: #2595 Greenville (TX) (24-6), #4273 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (32-13), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-7), #6625 Denton (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-13), #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (48-37), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (35-10), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (39-19), #1842 Denison (TX) (44-43), #3169 Terrell (TX) (28-27)

352Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A1-90-5 (6th)1-731.343.571-47-1
WINS: #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (10-6), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (37-16), #138 DeSoto (TX) (66-12), #201 Mesquite (TX) (20-0), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (52-24), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (35-17), #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (38-7), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-28), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (36-35)

353Grandview (TX)Texas2A Region II District 112A8-35-0 (1st)8-331.215.572-50
WINS: #4313 Itasca (TX) (26-6), #4660 Hico (TX) (47-29), #5186 Aubrey (TX) (30-18), #5503 Clifton (TX) (27-13), #5861 Godley (TX) (34-28), #6210 Dublin (TX) (55-6), #10069 Rio Vista (TX) (44-0), #10700 Maypearl (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #674 Caddo Mills (TX) (41-21), #941 Crawford (TX) (28-25), #1735 McGregor (TX) (28-20)

354Granger (TX)Texas1A Region IV District 271A12-26-0 (1st)11-131.27.397-61
WINS: #3320 Normangee (TX) (45-35), #4611 Shiner (TX) (35-28), #6188 Meridian (TX) (48-21), #6254 Thorndale (TX) (53-0), #6592 Milano (TX) (48-34), #7653 Valley Mills (TX) (67-0), #8005 Thrall (TX) (27-10), #8457 Burton (TX) (42-2), #9541 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (46-7), #11108 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (62-0), #11449 Holland (TX) (61-0), #12165 Bartlett (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #605 Alto (TX) (35-9), #2237 Blanco (TX) (38-22)

355Troy (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 252A9-36-1 (2nd)8-231.217.175-60
WINS: #941 Crawford (TX) (14-7), #2992 Lexington (TX) (48-35), #3008 Lago Vista (TX) (23-14), #4927 Jarrell (TX) (42-35), #6279 Whitney (TX) (9-6), #6328 Rogers (TX) (30-23), #6793 Little River Academy (TX) (60-0), #7134 Florence (TX) (35-27), #10131 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (37-9), LOSSES: #469 Salado (TX) (35-21), #1582 West (TX) (39-13), #2343 East Bernard (TX) (41-10)

356Mart (TX)Texas2A Region III District 222A10-17-0 (1st)8-131.15.548-68
WINS: #2508 Teague (TX) (37-29), #2992 Lexington (TX) (32-21), #3823 Marlin (TX) (38-30), #6229 Centerville (TX) (48-3), #7008 Chilton (TX) (31-12), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (34-0), #9908 Riesel (TX) (35-7), #10675 Buffalo (TX) (44-0), #11149 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-7), #13038 Elkhart (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #2237 Hamilton (TX) (43-21)

357Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A4-62-3 (4th)3-531.123.756-52
WINS: #822 Killeen (TX) (38-33), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (39-37), #8767 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (58-14), #12904 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (30-27), #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (28-15), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (20-12), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (24-13), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (20-10), #2077 Belton (TX) (24-23)

358Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A4-62-5 (6th)3-531.128.261-52
WINS: #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (20-14), #3235 Vidor (TX) (34-28), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (17-10), #9496 Sterling (Houston, TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #139 Dayton (TX) (20-0), #418 Lumberton (TX) (35-14), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (34-17), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (42-21), #873 Nederland (TX) (40-29), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (17-10)

359Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A3-82-4 (t 4th)3-73134.673-48-1
WINS: #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (38-3), #5138 Alvin (TX) (28-27), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-7), #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (49-28), #261 Pearland (TX) (33-6), #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (21-14), #826 Friendswood (TX) (40-35), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (41-14), #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (18-16), #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (22-20)

360Wills Point (TX)Texas3A Region II District 103A7-44-1 (2nd)6-430.820.462-57
WINS: #2343 Lindale (TX) (23-16), #3210 Athens (TX) (20-15), #3959 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (29-7), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (23-19), #4927 Community (Nevada, TX) (45-19), #6521 Gladewater (TX) (14-7), #6875 Commerce (TX) (28-15), LOSSES: #482 Royse City (TX) (35-14), #1346 Prosper (TX) (23-7), #2321 Mabank (TX) (39-32), #2482 Kaufman (TX) (10-7)

361University (Waco, TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A2-81-4 (6th)2-630.739.672-42
WINS: #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (35-31), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #90 Waco (TX) (47-7), #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (42-28), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (48-21), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (30-0), #465 Brownwood (TX) (48-19), #518 Ennis (TX) (48-0), #822 Killeen (TX) (35-34), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-28)

362Buna (TX)Texas2A Region III District 242A9-25-1 (t 1st)5-230.610.156-60
WINS: #2714 Hardin (TX) (49-32), #4139 Kountze (TX) (21-14), #4779 Orangefield (TX) (35-12), #6951 Warren (TX) (42-6), #8324 Anahuac (TX) (48-7), #8519 Deweyville (TX) (19-6), #8968 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (57-6), #11323 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (42-7), #12489 Burkeville (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #547 Newton (TX) (55-8), #2091 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (34-33)

363Kaufman (TX)Texas3A Region II District 133A8-35-0 (1st)8-330.615.558-61
WINS: #2321 Mabank (TX) (27-21), #2451 Wills Point (TX) (10-7), #3210 Athens (TX) (26-24), #4225 Ferris (TX) (20-7), #6875 Commerce (TX) (59-34), #7329 Crandall (TX) (49-7), #7375 Eustace (TX) (56-7), #10055 Kemp (TX) (55-26), LOSSES: #482 Royse City (TX) (49-14), #2572 Canton (TX) (35-21), #3714 Palestine (TX) (28-14)

364Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A2-81-5 (t 5th)2-630.635.753-55
WINS: #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (17-14), #6656 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (63-12), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (36-7), #251 Temple (TX) (54-19), #486 Bryan (TX) (49-28), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (47-31), #822 Killeen (TX) (17-14), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (27-20), #2077 Belton (TX) (47-45)

365Teague (TX)Texas2A Region III District 222A9-26-1 (2nd)8-230.55.348-66
WINS: #3446 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (33-8), #3823 Marlin (TX) (28-20), #6229 Centerville (TX) (51-7), #6279 Whitney (TX) (53-12), #9908 Riesel (TX) (59-0), #9938 Cooper (TX) (55-7), #10675 Buffalo (TX) (35-0), #11149 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-7), #13038 Elkhart (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #1735 McGregor (TX) (49-35), #2397 Mart (TX) (37-29)

366Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A4-63-5 (t 5th)4-530.527.357-58
WINS: #4446 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (44-42), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (35-21), #5138 Alvin (TX) (47-0), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (44-40), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (22-0), #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (35-21), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (33-28), #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (26-21), #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (19-14), #2776 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (24-20)

367Iowa Park (TX)Texas3A Region I District 63A4-61-3 (4th)4-530.527.972-46
WINS: #2321 Bridgeport (TX) (21-7), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (27-24), #8217 Comanche (TX) (50-14), #8385 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-26), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (42-5), #407 Argyle (TX) (38-13), #412 Graham (TX) (14-13), #438 Vernon (TX) (27-13), #605 Childress (TX) (32-0), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (27-3)

368Floresville (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 294A9-24-1 (t 1st)8-230.412.355-63
WINS: #1646 Pleasanton (TX) (25-20), #2595 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (41-16), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (28-26), #5477 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (48-28), #5579 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (41-27), #5841 Fox Tech (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #6476 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #8159 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (50-49), #9398 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #1842 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (31-14), #8131 Uvalde (TX) (37-19)

369All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep IISouthwest Prep II7-24-2 (t 3rd)4-230.310.139-50
WINS: #4313 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (20-0), #4539 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (24-20), #6362 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) (32-12), #6521 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (34-7), #7008 Chilton (TX) (49-34), #8297 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (40-6), #10417 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (29-9), LOSSES: #1120 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (41-34), #1987 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (26-20)

370Alief Taylor (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A3-71-6 (t 7th)3-730.229.958-55
WINS: #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (27-10), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (52-49), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (38-0), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (31-21), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (20-9), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (27-20), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (16-0), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (14-6)

371Canton (TX)Texas3A Region II District 143A7-53-2 (t 1st)6-430.22068-61
WINS: #2482 Kaufman (TX) (35-21), #2595 Van (TX) (35-29), #3210 Athens (TX) (9-7), #3553 Bullard (TX) (30-28), #6875 Commerce (TX) (37-17), #7329 Crandall (TX) (47-0), #11685 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #482 Royse City (TX) (49-9), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (45-14), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-23), #2343 Lindale (TX) (42-35), #4139 Brownsboro (TX) (20-17)

372Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 284A9-26-0 (1st)7-230.112.863-55
WINS: #1646 Pleasanton (TX) (26-24), #5819 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (33-10), #5841 Fox Tech (San Antonio, TX) (71-37), #6229 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (34-20), #6546 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (6-0), #8159 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (56-24), #8714 Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #8767 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (32-0), #9908 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (51-21), #2527 Floresville (TX) (41-16)

373Van (TX)Texas3A Region II District 143A7-33-2 (t 1st)6-230.111.945-61
WINS: #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (56-34), #3553 Bullard (TX) (17-14), #4139 Brownsboro (TX) (41-16), #6834 Rusk (TX) (54-13), #7329 Crandall (TX) (45-7), #9281 Grand Saline (TX) (41-6), #10055 Kemp (TX) (47-22), LOSSES: #2343 Lindale (TX) (48-28), #2572 Canton (TX) (35-29), #3210 Athens (TX) (45-31)

374Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 315A9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-330.113.761-71
WINS: #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (28-24), #1911 Harlingen (TX) (17-0), #3369 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (20-16), #4505 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (20-6), #6087 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (39-13), #7769 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (21-9), #8269 Edinburg (TX) (31-24), #9138 Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) (28-7), #9862 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (43-23), LOSSES: #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (34-20), #2060 La Joya (TX) (28-14), #2692 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (28-22)

375Kingwood (TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-830.131.971-53
WINS: #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (42-34), #3369 Channelview (TX) (40-30), #5579 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (33-10), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (21-7), #398 Klein (TX) (17-7), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (21-14), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (56-14), #778 Humble (TX) (24-21), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (41-30), #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (38-0), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (52-49)

376Greenville (TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-730.134.561-51
WINS: #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (28-25), #1950 Forney (TX) (22-21), #3169 Terrell (TX) (21-19), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (59-21), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-28), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (49-13), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (31-17), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (31-14), #1842 Denison (TX) (35-9), #2359 Sherman (TX) (24-6)

377Austin (El Paso, TX)Texas4A Region I District 14A11-17-0 (1st)10-1303.553-74
WINS: #4963 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (28-21), #5115 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (19-14), #5115 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (31-6), #6229 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (33-23), #6573 Andress (El Paso, TX) (45-9), #7769 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (34-6), #7965 Burges (El Paso, TX) (41-6), #8876 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (44-24), #12038 El Paso (TX) (48-0), #12431 Bowie (El Paso, TX) (54-0), #13442 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (47-21)

378Aldine (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-73030.780-47
WINS: #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (38-14), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-13), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (31-10), #7072 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (48-37), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (14-12), #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (34-24), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (49-14), #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-20), #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-15), #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (28-17)

379South Houston (TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A6-54-3 (4th)6-53024.559-61-1
WINS: #2895 La Porte (TX) (28-21), #5138 Alvin (TX) (28-14), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (14-7), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (33-16), #7301 Pasadena (TX) (43-3), #8619 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (54-21), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (45-20), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (27-0), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-28), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (42-14), #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (38-13)

380Alief Elsik (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A4-74-3 (t 2nd)4-729.933.772-53
WINS: #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-28), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (20-15), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (25-21), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (34-27), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (45-6), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (35-7), #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (35-28), #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (41-21), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (35-24), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (52-49), #2803 Westside (Houston, TX) (35-21)

381Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX)Texas4A Region I District 34A4-62-3 (4th)2-329.825.862-52
WINS: #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (24-14), #3479 Pampa (TX) (24-14), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (30-11), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (55-17), LOSSES: #245 Snyder (TX) (35-17), #822 Clovis (NM) (33-0), #1254 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (37-21), #1403 Hereford (TX) (7-0), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (19-7), #1987 Dumas (TX) (26-7)

382Olney (TX)Texas2A Region II District 92A8-25-2 (t 3rd)6-229.72.451-59
WINS: #2237 Seymour (TX) (19-18), #3462 Holliday (TX) (14-7), #7134 Quanah (TX) (40-0), #7471 Alvord (TX) (45-14), #7597 Jacksboro (TX) (36-6), #10914 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (55-0), #11702 Millsap (TX) (48-7), #12489 Chico (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #4562 Henrietta (TX) (24-14), #4755 Nocona (TX) (34-19)

383Midland Christian (Midland, TX)TexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II7-53-1 (2nd)4-229.618.180-60
WINS: #2895 Monahans (TX) (21-19), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (30-27), #4212 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (27-0), #5278 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (55-17), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (56-28), #8297 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #8669 Cotulla (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #438 Vernon (TX) (24-23), #547 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (42-14), #826 Andrews (TX) (36-6), #1630 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (52-27), #4677 Perryton (TX) (32-31)

384Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 315A7-44-3 (4th)6-429.518.165-54
WINS: #2595 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (28-22), #3369 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (23-7), #4168 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (21-14), #5369 Rio Grande City (TX) (20-15), #6087 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (14-7), #8217 Mission (TX) (35-21), #8269 Edinburg (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (28-20), #1193 Weslaco (TX) (62-49), #1911 Harlingen (TX) (14-7), #4505 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (22-16)

385Galena Park (TX)Texas4A Region III District 214A8-35-2 (3rd)7-329.516.848-65
WINS: #1630 Crosby (TX) (24-20), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (14-7), #3369 Channelview (TX) (28-20), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (37-26), #5913 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (35-13), #6406 New Caney (TX) (19-0), #8619 Forest Brook (Houston, TX) (28-6), #10029 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (28-10), LOSSES: #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (33-0), #3614 Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX) (21-14), #3795 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (35-30)

386Hardin (TX)Texas2A Region III District 242A9-34-2 (t 3rd)5-329.49.567-60
WINS: #3893 Hemphill (TX) (51-28), #4058 Groveton (TX) (37-15), #4139 Kountze (TX) (36-22), #6951 Warren (TX) (28-6), #8324 Anahuac (TX) (42-41), #8519 Deweyville (TX) (48-20), #9303 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (34-15), #11323 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (39-0), #13765 High Island (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #941 Crawford (TX) (35-15), #2091 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (57-29), #2482 Buna (TX) (49-32)

387Burleson (TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A5-53-4 (t 4th)5-429.320.638-67
WINS: #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (28-15), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (34-7), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (55-35), #8217 Granbury (TX) (42-0), #10236 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-23), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (35-7), #708 Mansfield (TX) (42-0), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (13-6), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (31-7)

388Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I11-14-0 (1st)5-129.36.952-75
WINS: #4292 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (37-22), #5477 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (36-21), #5579 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (19-14), #5841 Fox Tech (San Antonio, TX) (24-20), #6229 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (21-20), #7301 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (13-9), #8131 Uvalde (TX) (37-13), #9398 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (31-12), #9958 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (33-7), #12621 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (35-7), #13050 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (38-10)

389Montgomery (TX)Texas4A Region III District 184A4-62-4 (t 4th)4-629.326.364-50
WINS: #2077 Huntsville (TX) (27-24), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (30-27), #5913 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (35-18), #7914 Willis (TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (46-28), #375 Waller (TX) (41-0), #979 Brenham (TX) (28-24), #1070 Livingston (TX) (38-28), #2692 Galena Park (TX) (14-7), #2856 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (45-35)

390Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I7-54-1 (t 1st)5-229.220.381-57
WINS: #941 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (31-15), #4212 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (21-9), #6592 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (22-0), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (34-7), #7301 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (30-6), #9325 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (34-6), #11052 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (83-0), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #412 Graham (TX) (35-0), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (38-14), #1267 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (33-3), #1267 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (28-24)

391Panhandle (TX)Texas2A Region I District 12A7-32-3 (4th)5-329.19.158-56
WINS: #4088 Sunray (TX) (7-0), #5115 Tulia (TX) (21-8), #6758 Gruver (TX) (23-0), #8131 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (41-0), #9162 Spearman (TX) (35-6), #9885 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (48-0), #13227 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (35-14), #973 Stratford (TX) (16-12), #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (27-7)

392Angleton (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-529.129.767-40-1
WINS: #2091 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (14-10), #5186 Westbury (Houston, TX) (12-0), #7134 Santa Fe (TX) (33-20), LOSSES: #465 La Marque (TX) (32-14), #562 Texas City (TX) (25-15), #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (17-14), #826 Friendswood (TX) (41-14), #963 El Campo (TX) (27-14), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (41-20), #1110 Dickinson (TX) (26-13)

393Hallsville (TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A3-71-6 (8th)1-729.125.956-51
WINS: #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (34-3), #3714 Palestine (TX) (17-7), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (17-6), LOSSES: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (34-20), #362 Kilgore (TX) (31-10), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (10-6), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (28-27), #1746 Henderson (TX) (35-27), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (27-14), #9215 Marshall (TX) (40-7)

394Rio Hondo (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 323A11-14-0 (1st)7-129.12.358-73
WINS: #3462 Port Isabel (TX) (31-20), #3614 Hidalgo (TX) (24-10), #5861 La Feria (TX) (21-7), #7354 Raymondville (TX) (33-7), #7941 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (51-0), #8669 Lyford (TX) (58-13), #8669 Lyford (TX) (47-12), #10337 Progreso (TX) (28-0), #11286 Roma (TX) (48-0), #11667 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (35-3), #13050 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1661 Palacios (TX) (28-7)

395Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A4-63-5 (t 5th)3-629.12652-58
WINS: #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (20-7), #2508 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (24-20), #4446 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (27-20), #5319 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (41-24), LOSSES: #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (34-14), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (41-6), #1566 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (16-15), #1807 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (24-7), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (28-27), #4706 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (12-7)

396Harker Heights (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A1-81-5 (t 5th)1-62939.352-47
WINS: #2077 Belton (TX) (25-22), LOSSES: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (55-7), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (34-0), #251 Temple (TX) (45-42), #486 Bryan (TX) (14-7), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (24-7), #822 Killeen (TX) (27-24), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (49-7), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (17-14)

397La Grange (TX)Texas3A Region III District 233A4-52-3 (4th)4-52924.659-42
WINS: #2197 Bellville (TX) (35-19), #5039 Smithville (TX) (29-14), #6500 Luling (TX) (13-0), #8488 Yoakum (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #311 Giddings (TX) (35-7), #500 Caldwell (TX) (42-14), #739 Navasota (TX) (35-27), #1288 Gonzales (TX) (27-21), #1807 Sealy (TX) (31-21)

398Westside (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 205A5-64-3 (4th)5-52919.663-58
WINS: #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-21), #5162 Bellaire (TX) (35-21), #5186 Westbury (Houston, TX) (49-33), #9908 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (35-6), #13547 Houston (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #562 Texas City (TX) (forfeit), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (14-7), #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (51-14), #941 Conroe (TX) (34-27), #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (48-45), #3574 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (29-21)

399Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A3-73-4 (t 5th)3-528.929.758-52
WINS: #1359 Burnet (TX) (24-21), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (28-14), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (33-28), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (34-6), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (31-16), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (10-7), #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (21-17), #2026 Anderson (Austin, TX) (27-24), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (20-17)

400Lone Oak (TX)Texas2A Region II District 122A9-34-1 (2nd)9-228.811.367-64
WINS: #3404 Palmer (TX) (32-28), #4660 Hico (TX) (28-21), #5790 Chisum (Paris, TX) (47-0), #6715 Edgewood (TX) (48-30), #8747 Life Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-7), #9281 Grand Saline (TX) (30-14), #10337 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (39-0), #10790 Tom Bean (TX) (41-0), #11364 Leonard (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #298 Cisco (TX) (51-0), #674 Caddo Mills (TX) (49-7), #5477 Mt. Vernon (TX) (35-34)

401Sundown (TX)Texas1A Region I District 71A14-15-0 (1st)12-128.8-1.581-83
WINS: #5085 Nazareth (TX) (50-21), #5579 White Deer (TX) (32-16), #6740 Ralls (TX) (46-27), #7818 Seagraves (TX) (45-0), #8570 Morton (TX) (42-13), #9325 Wink (TX) (28-26), #9958 Lockney (TX) (14-6), #10475 O'Donnell (TX) (26-0), #10871 Olton (TX) (42-0), #12052 Plains (TX) (34-6), #12096 Tahoka (TX) (34-0), #13387 Anton (TX) (48-6), #13480 Farwell (TX) (39-0), #13492 Smyer (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #593 Munday (TX) (47-0)

402Caney Creek (Conroe, TX)Texas4A Region III District 184A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-428.720.449-59
WINS: #2731 Montgomery (TX) (45-35), #5162 Bellaire (TX) (28-0), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (33-21), #5913 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (41-8), #7914 Willis (TX) (35-17), LOSSES: #375 Waller (TX) (41-7), #979 Brenham (TX) (52-17), #1070 Livingston (TX) (35-28), #2077 Huntsville (TX) (24-13), #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (28-21)

403Pottsboro (TX)Texas2A Region II District 142A8-36-1 (2nd)8-228.713.366-56
WINS: #4562 Henrietta (TX) (19-16), #4677 Whitewright (TX) (39-27), #5841 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (20-9), #6254 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (42-0), #9033 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (49-12), #10790 Tom Bean (TX) (48-12), #11397 Howe (TX) (34-6), #12199 Bells (TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #141 Farmersville (TX) (42-14), #1100 Gunter (TX) (41-7), #1922 Whitesboro (TX) (24-14)

404Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 305A6-63-3 (t 3rd)4-528.619.674-49
WINS: #4168 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (28-25), #4292 Eagle Pass (TX) (28-27), #5369 Rio Grande City (TX) (36-0), #6690 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) (41-25), #7769 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (42-21), #8217 Mission (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (30-24), #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (44-14), #1566 McAllen (TX) (49-10), #1775 Donna (TX) (24-21), #2060 La Joya (TX) (21-14), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (35-30)

405Canutillo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 24A10-26-1 (t 1st)8-228.55.661-68
WINS: #2948 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (10-7), #4963 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (23-20), #4963 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (34-30), #6476 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (31-26), #8217 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (31-6), #8827 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (56-14), #8876 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (20-8), #9431 Santa Teresa (NM) (33-3), #11649 San Elizario (TX) (50-0), #13442 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #1403 Hereford (TX) (13-8), #5115 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (8-6)

406Saginaw (TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A7-33-3 (4th)6-328.512.440-64
WINS: #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (42-17), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (34-14), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (27-20), #6875 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (29-19), #7072 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (64-7), #8217 Granbury (TX) (24-21), #8968 Azle (TX) (47-28), LOSSES: #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (41-14), #1322 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (10-7), #3499 Springtown (TX) (29-28)

407La Porte (TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A4-63-4 (5th)4-528.524.360-51-1
WINS: #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (34-7), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (38-21), #7301 Pasadena (TX) (52-14), #8619 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-0), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (34-14), #465 La Marque (TX) (14-13), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (20-17), #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-7), #2612 South Houston (TX) (28-21)

408Monahans (TX)Texas3A Region I District 13A6-55-1 (2nd)6-428.521.582-45
WINS: #245 Snyder (TX) (41-32), #6229 Anthony (TX) (39-8), #7238 Clint (TX) (55-0), #8457 Pecos (TX) (47-17), #8992 Fabens (TX) (34-0), #12038 Tornillo (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #245 Snyder (TX) (40-14), #412 Graham (TX) (33-7), #826 Andrews (TX) (41-13), #1758 Fort Stockton (TX) (21-14), #2673 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (21-19)

409El Dorado (El Paso, TX)Texas5A Region I District 15A6-44-4 (5th)4-428.413.246-60
WINS: #3728 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (47-25), #6087 Americas (El Paso, TX) (49-26), #6384 Carlsbad (NM) (20-0), #6656 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (30-27), #6758 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (27-20), #11733 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (48-0), LOSSES: #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (21-13), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (31-14), #1697 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (28-18), #6279 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (24-21)

410Schulenburg (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 282A7-35-2 (t 3rd)5-228.411.260-52
WINS: #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (45-28), #4611 Shiner (TX) (32-12), #5238 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (44-19), #7520 Ganado (TX) (49-28), #7628 Weimar (TX) (45-10), #8488 Yoakum (TX) (19-14), #8806 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #1965 Edna (TX) (28-17), #3153 Hallettsville (TX) (35-27), #4905 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (41-21)

411Del Valle (El Paso, TX)Texas4A Region I District 24A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-328.39.961-67
WINS: #5115 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (35-27), #6476 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (36-16), #6573 Andress (El Paso, TX) (60-32), #6758 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (34-0), #7965 Burges (El Paso, TX) (18-7), #8217 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (42-21), #8827 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (38-14), #8876 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (35-7), #11649 San Elizario (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (59-0), #2895 Canutillo (TX) (10-7), #4963 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (21-3)

412McKinney (TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A3-71-6 (t 7th)1-728.329.755-54
WINS: #3210 Sachse (TX) (26-21), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (45-38), #6521 Richardson (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (24-21), #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (31-14), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-13), #562 Frisco (TX) (35-7), #624 Little Elm (TX) (27-7), #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (41-21), #2262 The Colony (TX) (31-14)

413Lexington (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 262A7-45-1 (2nd)5-328.117.273-50
WINS: #1746 Llano (TX) (41-33), #2010 Bremond (TX) (20-19), #3774 Hempstead (TX) (28-27), #4139 Hearne (TX) (22-19), #6279 New Waverly (TX) (23-21), #8346 Trinity (TX) (49-23), #10086 Somerville (TX) (41-6), LOSSES: #1860 Franklin (TX) (33-19), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (28-6), #2377 Troy (TX) (48-35), #2397 Mart (TX) (32-21)

414Randolph (Universal City, TX)Texas2A Region IV District 292A11-17-0 (1st)9-128-0.557-71
WINS: #2278 Stockdale (TX) (21-14), #5256 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #5938 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (14-0), #6758 Poth (TX) (55-13), #7520 Karnes City (TX) (42-7), #8669 Cotulla (TX) (35-6), #10933 Yorktown (TX) (56-0), #11027 Marion (TX) (28-6), #11840 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (42-0), #12181 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (42-0), #13390 Kenedy (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #3235 Santa Rosa (TX) (26-6)

415Lago Vista (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 252A7-53-4 (t 3rd)5-52816.480-55
WINS: #1860 Franklin (TX) (21-7), #4292 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (16-13), #4927 Jarrell (TX) (29-22), #6625 Regents (Austin, TX) (20-13), #6793 Little River Academy (TX) (56-14), #7329 San Saba (TX) (20-7), #10131 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #469 Salado (TX) (33-7), #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (41-40), #2377 Troy (TX) (23-14), #6328 Rogers (TX) (24-21), #7134 Florence (TX) (14-12)

416Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A3-73-4 (t 5th)3-62828.957-55
WINS: #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (20-17), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (44-21), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (33-13), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (43-0), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (16-14), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (35-28), #1359 Burnet (TX) (20-19), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (34-13), #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (35-7)

417Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 314A8-44-1 (2nd)6-32813.462-67
WINS: #4168 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (24-6), #4292 Alice (TX) (42-21), #4405 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (12-9), #5655 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (37-13), #5892 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-0), #7941 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (31-27), #9118 Robstown (TX) (58-0), #9255 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-21), #1376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (63-14), #1842 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (27-23), #4728 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (7-6)

418North Garland (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A1-91-6 (7th)1-927.937.458-51
WINS: #3210 Sachse (TX) (38-21), LOSSES: #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (34-0), #208 Rockwall (TX) (45-14), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (42-14), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (37-7), #345 Rowlett (TX) (17-9), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (28-17), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (36-35), #1519 Garland (TX) (17-14), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (32-27)

419Memorial (Port Arthur, TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-627.924.755-53
WINS: #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (19-12), #3369 Channelview (TX) (24-21), #5579 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (50-18), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (44-42), LOSSES: #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-21), #778 Humble (TX) (39-17), #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (43-8), #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (13-10), #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (29-23), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (42-34)

420North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-627.829.560-54
WINS: #3614 Weatherford (TX) (15-0), #8217 Granbury (TX) (37-0), #10236 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-28), LOSSES: #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (52-7), #173 Aledo (TX) (28-7), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (23-0), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (33-21), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (20-7), #708 Mansfield (TX) (43-13), #2731 Burleson (TX) (34-7)

421Jacksonville (TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-627.726.258-48
WINS: #1746 Henderson (TX) (41-25), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (27-14), #3714 Palestine (TX) (41-24), LOSSES: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (48-3), #362 Kilgore (TX) (35-6), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (31-7), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (33-17), #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (31-14), #4139 Brownsboro (TX) (20-9), #9215 Marshall (TX) (55-14)

422Jefferson (TX)Texas2A Region III District 182A9-27-0 (1st)8-127.7849-69
WINS: #3169 Harleton (TX) (20-18), #5711 New Diana (Diana, TX) (26-10), #6328 San Augustine (TX) (7-6), #7866 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (24-19), #9215 Winona (TX) (35-7), #9938 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (59-19), #10110 Big Sandy (TX) (47-9), #11611 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (40-6), #12282 Ore City (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #674 Daingerfield (TX) (35-14), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (41-14)

423Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX)Texas3A Region III District 213A5-53-4 (t 4th)5-427.61959-51
WINS: #3153 Silsbee (TX) (35-14), #4779 Splendora (TX) (28-6), #6500 Liberty (TX) (36-18), #7044 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (35-6), #9325 Bridge City (TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-7), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (68-29), #1630 Jasper (TX) (37-16), #2091 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (33-19), #4779 Orangefield (TX) (17-14)

424Mt. Enterprise (TX)Texas1A Region III District 201A8-23-2 (t 3rd)7-227.63.866-48
WINS: #3389 Maud (TX) (39-0), #3404 West Rusk (New London, TX) (14-0), #5319 Tenaha (TX) (33-24), #7103 Lovelady (TX) (32-7), #7103 Carlisle (Price, TX) (33-13), #7212 Cushing (TX) (40-22), #10845 Overton (TX) (46-31), #12064 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #4190 Joaquin (TX) (30-22), #8519 Beckville (TX) (25-22)

425Alvarado (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-727.430.565-48
WINS: #3404 Joshua (TX) (21-18), #3499 Springtown (TX) (31-27), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (24-21), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (55-0), #160 Stephenville (TX) (42-10), #173 Aledo (TX) (38-14), #1322 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (25-22), #1422 Crowley (TX) (28-9), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (35-28), #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (42-23)

426Jersey Village (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A2-82-5 (6th)2-827.433.367-44
WINS: #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (42-20), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (28-15), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (49-28), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (39-13), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (62-7), #778 Humble (TX) (14-10), #1157 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-6), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (27-3), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-14)

427Silsbee (TX)Texas3A Region III District 213A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-427.32259-53
WINS: #4779 Orangefield (TX) (42-0), #7044 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (36-7), #9325 Bridge City (TX) (48-7), #9496 Sterling (Houston, TX) (33-32), LOSSES: #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (17-6), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (29-28), #547 Newton (TX) (41-21), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (43-0), #1630 Jasper (TX) (40-34), #3084 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (35-14)

428Hallettsville (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 282A6-55-2 (t 3rd)5-427.317.375-49
WINS: #2921 Schulenburg (TX) (35-27), #5039 Smithville (TX) (14-6), #5238 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-20), #7520 Ganado (TX) (27-6), #7628 Weimar (TX) (48-14), #8806 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (21-20), LOSSES: #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (24-21), #1509 Columbus (TX) (35-32), #1775 Refugio (TX) (35-34), #1965 Edna (TX) (41-35), #2343 East Bernard (TX) (38-27)

429Harleton (TX)Texas2A Region III District 182A9-36-1 (2nd)9-327.26.559-70
WINS: #3270 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (28-24), #5711 New Diana (Diana, TX) (35-14), #7866 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (34-6), #9215 Winona (TX) (28-14), #10110 Big Sandy (TX) (47-0), #10700 Waskom (TX) (53-28), #11611 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (36-16), #11928 Hawkins (TX) (47-0), #12282 Ore City (TX) (49-12), LOSSES: #1087 Arp (TX) (20-17), #1684 Winnsboro (TX) (35-13), #3063 Jefferson (TX) (20-18)

430San Benito (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 325A7-45-2 (3rd)7-327.214.962-62
WINS: #1911 Harlingen (TX) (15-4), #8082 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) (51-0), #8269 Edinburg (TX) (42-35), #9138 Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) (63-0), #9862 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (42-10), #9862 Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) (35-0), #10700 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (39-13), #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (30-14), #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (31-7), #1193 Weslaco (TX) (41-21)

431Terrell (TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A1-90-7 (8th)1-827.237.974-40
WINS: #2359 Sherman (TX) (28-27), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (31-0), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-0), #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (10-6), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (26-23), #482 Royse City (TX) (41-27), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (35-14), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (31-14), #1950 Forney (TX) (16-7), #2595 Greenville (TX) (21-19)

432St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep IISouthwest Prep II6-34-2 (t 3rd)4-227.111.648-45
WINS: #4313 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (14-12), #4539 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (28-0), #6362 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) (40-28), #6625 Regents (Austin, TX) (42-24), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (56-37), #10417 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (37-7), LOSSES: #1120 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (41-24), #1987 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (17-8), #4292 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (24-14)

433Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A2-81-6 (7th)2-82732.761-51
WINS: #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (28-21), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (27-12), LOSSES: #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (24-8), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (27-6), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (47-33), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (30-14), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (44-14), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (26-13), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (17-0), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (42-20)

434Mexia (TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A4-73-2 (t 2nd)4-72730.570-56
WINS: #3714 Palestine (TX) (42-17), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (20-7), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (35-7), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (11-8), LOSSES: #88 China Spring (TX) (34-7), #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (52-7), #362 Carthage (TX) (55-7), #729 Madisonville (TX) (35-12), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (41-7), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (37-8), #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (37-34)

435Athens (TX)Texas3A Region II District 143A5-63-2 (t 1st)4-52721.971-50
WINS: #2321 Mabank (TX) (20-14), #2595 Van (TX) (45-31), #3553 Bullard (TX) (41-40), #4139 Brownsboro (TX) (34-7), #5214 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (21-16), LOSSES: #1519 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (33-30), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-20), #2321 Mabank (TX) (29-14), #2451 Wills Point (TX) (20-15), #2482 Kaufman (TX) (26-24), #2572 Canton (TX) (9-7)

436Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A2-80-8 (9th)2-82734.664-55
WINS: #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #10619 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (49-6), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (37-21), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (65-35), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (51-34), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (35-23), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (41-12), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14)

437Sachse (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A2-80-7 (8th)0-72732.554-57
WINS: #3320 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (27-22), LOSSES: #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (28-14), #208 Rockwall (TX) (48-20), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (41-9), #345 Rowlett (TX) (25-8), #1519 Garland (TX) (32-21), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (28-16), #2948 McKinney (TX) (26-21), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (38-21)

438Santa Rosa (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 322A11-26-0 (1st)8-126.92.177-61
WINS: #3008 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-6), #5990 George West (TX) (38-10), #8324 La Villa (TX) (26-18), #8669 Lyford (TX) (27-20), #8927 Banquete (TX) (30-7), #9373 Hebbronville (TX) (7-6), #10529 Freer (TX) (12-7), #12199 Bishop (TX) (34-30), #12621 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (56-6), #12814 Premont (TX) (20-13), #13707 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #469 Salado (TX) (60-0), #5861 La Feria (TX) (26-0)

439Vidor (TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A2-81-6 (7th)2-726.930.272-45
WINS: #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (38-10), #8434 Jones [Jesse H.] (Houston, TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #139 Dayton (TX) (40-0), #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (19-13), #418 Lumberton (TX) (33-14), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (14-7), #873 Nederland (TX) (28-7), #1070 Livingston (TX) (22-3), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (29-14), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (34-28)

440Frankston (TX)Texas2A Region III District 202A9-25-1 (t 1st)6-226.95.658-59
WINS: #6014 Kerens (TX) (56-48), #6429 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (39-14), #6817 Blooming Grove (TX) (43-30), #7153 Italy (TX) (47-21), #10236 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (43-13), #10675 Buffalo (TX) (28-6), #11108 Rice (TX) (42-8), #11873 Malakoff (TX) (39-18), #11967 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (20-6), #3728 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (21-14)

441Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-426.714.166-54
WINS: #3446 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (38-14), #4357 Hooks (TX) (14-0), #4905 Queen City (TX) (36-21), #5319 Tenaha (TX) (30-6), #7711 Redwater (TX) (52-14), #7866 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (58-6), #12282 Ore City (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #674 Daingerfield (TX) (53-8), #1376 Hughes Springs (TX) (35-14), #2262 New Boston (TX) (25-22), #3169 Harleton (TX) (28-24)

442Haskell (TX)Texas2A Region I District 52A8-36-1 (t 1st)6-226.56.461-58
WINS: #5421 Merkel (TX) (48-14), #6476 Stanton (TX) (19-12), #7134 Quanah (TX) (47-14), #7687 Coahoma (TX) (40-6), #8786 Rotan (TX) (44-6), #8806 Anson (TX) (42-7), #9583 Stamford (TX) (34-7), #9686 Hawley (TX) (32-13), LOSSES: #1169 Coleman (TX) (17-7), #4168 Albany (TX) (34-28), #10151 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (7-6)

443Ballinger (TX)Texas2A Region I District 62A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-326.514.569-64
WINS: #1169 Coleman (TX) (14-13), #3795 Bangs (TX) (16-14), #5627 Brady (TX) (28-8), #5938 Wall (TX) (24-20), #7329 San Saba (TX) (24-7), #7687 Coahoma (TX) (35-20), #7687 Coahoma (TX) (37-13), #9351 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (17-0), LOSSES: #772 Clyde (TX) (32-7), #951 Early (TX) (27-24), #2237 Blanco (TX) (30-20), #3728 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (29-12)

444Foster (Richmond, TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A2-81-4 (t 5th)1-626.53368-47-1
WINS: #963 El Campo (TX) (21-14), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (28-10), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (28-7), #375 Waller (TX) (49-7), #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (21-17), #655 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (27-10), #929 Bay City (TX) (24-21), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (45-14), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (30-27), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-27)

445Normangee (TX)Texas1A Region IV District 251A9-26-1 (2nd)8-226.42.563-61
WINS: #6137 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (34-20), #6592 Milano (TX) (28-0), #7008 Chilton (TX) (40-6), #8131 Axtell (TX) (38-7), #8457 Burton (TX) (46-7), #9012 Hubbard (TX) (42-2), #10774 Dawson (TX) (35-8), #11733 Wortham (TX) (41-20), #13196 Iola (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #2010 Bremond (TX) (48-41), #2377 Granger (TX) (45-35)

446Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A8-45-1 (t 1st)7-326.41348-79
WINS: #2180 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (forfeit), #4273 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (13-10), #5214 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (31-8), #6625 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (20-7), #7653 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #11220 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (58-14), #11344 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (48-12), #11717 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #505 Red Oak (TX) (40-24), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (10-0), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (31-6), #3210 Sachse (TX) (28-6)

447Channelview (TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A4-63-4 (t 4th)4-526.222.854-54
WINS: #1965 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (23-8), #3574 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (24-8), #5579 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (14-13), #6546 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (28-14), #778 Humble (TX) (14-0), #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (42-12), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (40-30), #2692 Galena Park (TX) (28-20), #3024 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (24-21)

448Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 315A6-43-4 (t 5th)6-426.214.854-55
WINS: #1775 Donna (TX) (16-14), #4505 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (17-14), #6087 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (14-13), #7769 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (21-0), #8269 Edinburg (TX) (30-6), #9862 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (30-7), #1911 Harlingen (TX) (33-14), #2595 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (20-16), #2692 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (23-7)

449Grand Prairie (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A2-81-6 (7th)1-826.237.664-49
WINS: #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (28-13), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (29-21), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-0), #298 Lewisville (TX) (34-6), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (42-10), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-7), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (27-21), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-14), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (30-3), #1604 Irving (TX) (27-0)

450MacArthur (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-726.224.358-61
WINS: #1819 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (21-10), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (28-17), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (49-7), #7072 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (47-27), LOSSES: #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-14), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (24-21), #941 Conroe (TX) (30-15), #1675 Ball (Galveston, TX) (20-14), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-13), #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (34-21), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (13-7)

451Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep ISouthwest Prep I5-42-4 (t 4th)2-426.11644-44
WINS: #1120 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (32-29), #6328 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (26-14), #6592 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (33-7), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (49-6), #10417 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #351 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (61-21), #1298 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (28-0), #1758 St. John's (Houston, TX) (35-28), #6521 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (24-17)

452Maud (TX)Texas1A Region III District 191A11-33-0 (1st)9-326.1-1.579-75
WINS: #5319 Tenaha (TX) (36-7), #5765 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (42-21), #5841 Cayuga (TX) (20-12), #8519 Beckville (TX) (58-7), #9431 Cumby (TX) (37-20), #11133 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (48-0), #12064 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (47-0), #13015 Foreman (AR) (64-8), #13050 Detroit (TX) (54-19), #13781 Fruitvale (TX) (29-6), #14222 Bismarck (AR) (41-0), LOSSES: #2010 Bremond (TX) (31-20), #3084 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (39-0), #5765 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (28-21)

453Seguin (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A2-82-5 (6th)2-626.134.266-47
WINS: #5057 Bastrop (TX) (29-23), #7653 Akins (Austin, TX) (43-21), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (50-0), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (42-12), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (58-22), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (56-27), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-7), #881 San Marcos (TX) (47-40), #2026 Anderson (Austin, TX) (43-41), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (19-8)

454West Rusk (New London, TX)Texas2A Region III District 192A6-44-3 (4th)4-32612.561-53
WINS: #6476 Troup (TX) (44-14), #7212 Cushing (TX) (30-9), #7866 Garrison (TX) (26-23), #9609 Timpson (TX) (52-12), #10700 Waskom (TX) (48-21), #10845 Overton (TX) (52-26), LOSSES: #220 Tatum (TX) (35-18), #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (40-2), #1087 Arp (TX) (28-6), #3084 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (14-0)

455Haltom (Haltom City, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A2-81-6 (t 7th)2-7263561-51
WINS: #1434 Keller (TX) (20-6), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (26-16), LOSSES: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (58-6), #79 Everman (TX) (32-0), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (20-0), #578 Grapevine (TX) (37-19), #708 Mansfield (TX) (35-6), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (34-20), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (37-16), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (48-33)

456Joshua (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-62629.564-50
WINS: #2237 Cleburne (TX) (38-22), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (14-6), #12181 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (45-0), #160 Stephenville (TX) (64-11), #173 Aledo (TX) (59-7), #407 Argyle (TX) (45-28), #1422 Crowley (TX) (24-21), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (42-12), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (21-18)

457Levelland (TX)Texas3A Region I District 43A4-71-2 (3rd)3-52623.573-53
WINS: #4273 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (32-27), #5256 Denver City (TX) (43-20), #8786 Borger (TX) (57-20), #9281 Lamesa (TX) (39-6), LOSSES: #445 Idalou (TX) (28-6), #826 Andrews (TX) (43-24), #973 Stratford (TX) (16-8), #1056 Canyon (TX) (56-19), #1697 Seminole (TX) (20-19), #1965 Brownfield (TX) (40-39), #2010 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (27-13)

458Palmer (TX)Texas2A Region II District 122A8-33-2 (3rd)6-3261064-54
WINS: #4313 Itasca (TX) (36-28), #6715 Edgewood (TX) (57-30), #7153 Italy (TX) (41-34), #7375 Eustace (TX) (26-20), #8747 Life Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (54-21), #9012 Hubbard (TX) (55-12), #10337 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (41-0), #11108 Rice (TX) (56-3), LOSSES: #674 Caddo Mills (TX) (38-14), #1604 Boyd (TX) (27-6), #2843 Lone Oak (TX) (32-28)

459Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A4-63-5 (t 5th)4-525.921.859-51
WINS: #3499 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (17-13), #4058 United (Laredo, TX) (29-24), #6406 Del Rio (TX) (14-0), #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (31-10), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (26-17), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (20-14), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-9), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (15-10), #4252 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (25-14)

460Klein Collins (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A1-90-6 (7th)1-925.838.365-50
WINS: #3369 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (13-7), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (41-0), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (17-14), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-14), #398 Klein (TX) (34-6), #486 Spring (TX) (35-0), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (17-6), #941 Conroe (TX) (35-14), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (28-7), #3795 Tomball (TX) (23-16)

461North Lamar (Paris, TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A3-71-4 (5th)1-425.826.963-46-1
WINS: #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (21-20), #3754 Paris (TX) (16-7), #6875 Commerce (TX) (43-22), LOSSES: #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (49-0), #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (49-0), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (49-28), #1087 Broken Bow (OK) (20-6), #1474 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (20-16), #2262 New Boston (TX) (14-10), #2343 Lindale (TX) (35-21)

462Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-425.816.357-50
WINS: #2262 New Boston (TX) (21-14), #4357 Hooks (TX) (38-26), #4905 Queen City (TX) (35-14), #5711 New Diana (Diana, TX) (24-8), #7711 Redwater (TX) (64-26), #9938 Cooper (TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #674 Daingerfield (TX) (47-14), #1376 Hughes Springs (TX) (63-25), #2508 Teague (TX) (33-8), #3270 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (38-14)

463Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX)TexasTAPPS Division III District 1TAPPS III13-15-0 (1st)8-125.8-5.876-79
WINS: #1758 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (28-6), #7471 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) (28-6), #7818 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (47-0), #7818 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (52-3), #7866 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (42-21), #10007 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (71-0), #10069 Rio Vista (TX) (57-6), #11702 Millsap (TX) (48-0), #12064 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (60-24), #12835 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (54-0), #13050 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (63-0), #13716 Santo (TX) (62-8), #13874 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (53-12), LOSSES: #1758 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (41-7)

464Holliday (TX)Texas2A Region II District 92A9-26-1 (t 1st)6-225.76.848-72
WINS: #3915 Windthorst (TX) (31-21), #4562 Henrietta (TX) (13-10), #4755 Nocona (TX) (13-12), #6715 Bowie (TX) (28-22), #7471 Alvord (TX) (29-7), #7597 Jacksboro (TX) (24-0), #10914 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (27-0), #11944 Electra (TX) (30-6), #12489 Chico (TX) (33-14), LOSSES: #1604 Boyd (TX) (34-14), #2663 Olney (TX) (14-7)

465Port Isabel (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 323A7-43-1 (2nd)6-325.711.979-46
WINS: #3614 Hidalgo (TX) (28-17), #5861 La Feria (TX) (26-20), #7354 Raymondville (TX) (37-13), #7354 Raymondville (TX) (28-7), #8488 Zapata (TX) (36-7), #10337 Progreso (TX) (28-3), #11667 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #450 Cuero (TX) (42-14), #1987 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (41-33), #2776 Rio Hondo (TX) (31-20), #4168 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (20-14)

466La Vernia (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 263A8-33-0 (1st)6-325.77.857-67
WINS: #4474 Bandera (TX) (47-20), #5579 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (41-0), #5819 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (10-6), #6500 Luling (TX) (28-0), #9958 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (37-7), #9983 South San Antonio West (San Antonio, TX) (51-7), #11027 Marion (TX) (58-13), #11380 Somerset (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #450 Cuero (TX) (49-0), #1288 Gonzales (TX) (35-14), #4474 Bandera (TX) (17-14)

467Pampa (TX)Texas4A Region I District 34A4-61-4 (5th)3-425.619.246-64
WINS: #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (28-20), #4677 Perryton (TX) (29-0), #4801 Plainview (TX) (21-6), #7301 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (11-0), LOSSES: #1254 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (31-21), #1403 Hereford (TX) (34-26), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (26-19), #1987 Dumas (TX) (20-13), #2648 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (24-14), #8786 Borger (TX) (36-35)

468Liberty Christian (Denton, TX)TexasFreelance 0-1 0-025.661.716-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (41-27)

469Big Spring (TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A3-83-1 (2nd)3-325.630.570-62
WINS: #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (33-27), #4801 Plainview (TX) (26-16), #5138 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (61-14), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (49-14), #826 Andrews (TX) (33-29), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (11-7), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (44-0), #1403 Hereford (TX) (35-13), #1403 Hereford (TX) (34-20), #1661 Odessa (TX) (41-6)

470Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A4-63-5 (t 5th)4-625.522.647-59
WINS: #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (14-13), #3847 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (23-22), #4252 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (17-7), #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (31-10), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (39-13), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-20), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (31-20), #3421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (17-13), #6406 Del Rio (TX) (14-8)

471Springtown (TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A4-74-2 (3rd)4-625.527.963-59
WINS: #2895 Saginaw (TX) (29-28), #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (31-24), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (17-14), #8968 Azle (TX) (28-16), LOSSES: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-14), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (42-14), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (43-36), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (28-7), #1322 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (45-34), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (31-27), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (31-14)

472White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A4-73-2 (3rd)4-425.429.264-62
WINS: #5214 Molina (Dallas, TX) (41-35), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (35-0), #8619 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (37-21), #11344 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (34-3), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (41-20), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (31-14), #905 Lancaster (TX) (48-21), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-20), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (34-21)

473Magnolia (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A2-81-4 (5th)2-625.433.462-47
WINS: #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (29-14), #3795 Tomball (TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #165 Lufkin (TX) (41-0), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (41-14), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (43-13), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-6), #941 Conroe (TX) (28-10), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (31-20), #2077 Huntsville (TX) (34-14), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (28-10)

474Bullard (TX)Texas3A Region II District 143A6-42-3 (5th)5-425.313.146-61
WINS: #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (28-21), #4139 Brownsboro (TX) (15-14), #6476 Troup (TX) (34-21), #8434 Huntington (TX) (34-7), #8570 White Oak (TX) (41-13), #9938 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (56-12), LOSSES: #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (45-14), #2572 Canton (TX) (30-28), #2595 Van (TX) (17-14), #3210 Athens (TX) (41-40)

475Devine (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 283A9-34-0 (1st)7-325.26.470-66
WINS: #4292 Hondo (TX) (20-18), #5138 Lytle (TX) (21-14), #6328 Comfort (TX) (41-12), #6793 Crystal City (TX) (28-2), #7301 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #7797 Poteet (TX) (70-27), #11133 Pearsall (TX) (41-0), #11840 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (55-0), #12083 Carrizo Springs (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1646 Pleasanton (TX) (49-19), #1746 Llano (TX) (40-6), #4474 Bandera (TX) (21-14)

476Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 205A6-55-2 (t 2nd)5-425.216.452-66
WINS: #2803 Westside (Houston, TX) (29-21), #5162 Bellaire (TX) (15-0), #5186 Westbury (Houston, TX) (27-14), #6592 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (34-0), #9908 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (62-0), #13547 Houston (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #646 Stratford (Houston, TX) (38-7), #826 Lamar (Houston, TX) (28-7), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (24-8), #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (21-14), #3369 Channelview (TX) (24-8)

477Cypress Creek (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A2-80-7 (8th)2-825.230.958-53
WINS: #3795 Tomball (TX) (30-14), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (31-10), LOSSES: #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (17-0), #240 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (46-21), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (57-32), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (34-12), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (63-62), #1223 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (24-13), #3123 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (41-14), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (28-21)

478Floydada (TX)Texas2A Region I District 32A5-52-3 (4th)5-525.216.860-51
WINS: #3823 Post (TX) (20-16), #5604 Shallowater (TX) (14-12), #7134 Slaton (TX) (20-6), #9958 Lockney (TX) (39-0), #12096 Tahoka (TX) (47-21), LOSSES: #445 Idalou (TX) (32-14), #605 Childress (TX) (42-18), #973 Stratford (TX) (35-14), #1070 Littlefield (TX) (21-14), #3614 Abernathy (TX) (21-7)

479Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A1-80-6 (7th)0-625.135.959-38
WINS: #2731 Burleson (TX) (13-6), LOSSES: #191 Waxahachie (TX) (48-0), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (32-0), #505 Red Oak (TX) (21-14), #518 Ennis (TX) (38-14), #905 Lancaster (TX) (16-10), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (27-6), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (19-14), #1604 Irving (TX) (55-7)

480Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 7 West4A6-54-1 (2nd)6-4252471-51
WINS: #2180 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (forfeit), #6625 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (41-38), #6875 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (35-7), #9138 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (49-12), #10593 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (35-0), #11667 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (46-7), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (54-6), #79 Everman (TX) (57-21), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (32-14), #905 Lancaster (TX) (48-18), #1434 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (17-0)

481Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX)Texas4A Region III District 214A8-36-1 (t 1st)8-32512.956-60
WINS: #2692 Galena Park (TX) (21-14), #3795 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (49-46), #5913 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (22-21), #6406 New Caney (TX) (35-31), #8434 Jones [Jesse H.] (Houston, TX) (17-6), #8619 Forest Brook (Houston, TX) (43-18), #10029 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (31-21), #11858 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (49-25), LOSSES: #418 Lumberton (TX) (35-7), #1630 Crosby (TX) (52-20), #4755 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (21-20)

482Weatherford (TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-72532.768-58
WINS: #2731 Burleson (TX) (31-7), #8217 Granbury (TX) (35-14), #10236 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #31 Abilene (TX) (48-14), #173 Aledo (TX) (49-7), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (40-17), #543 Summit (Arlington, TX) (34-10), #708 Mansfield (TX) (37-6), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (21-6), #1434 Keller (TX) (36-0), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (15-0)

483Abernathy (TX)Texas2A Region I District 32A6-53-2 (3rd)5-52519.770-54
WINS: #3574 Floydada (TX) (21-7), #4058 Friona (TX) (forfeit), #5604 Shallowater (TX) (39-6), #9885 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (20-0), #9958 Lockney (TX) (45-7), #10299 Hale Center (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #445 Idalou (TX) (24-7), #445 Idalou (TX) (26-9), #605 Childress (TX) (39-6), #1070 Littlefield (TX) (35-14), #3823 Post (TX) (35-27)

484Hidalgo (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 323A8-42-2 (3rd)5-3256.469-62
WINS: #4225 Mercedes (TX) (29-19), #5861 La Feria (TX) (24-0), #7354 Raymondville (TX) (35-7), #8488 Zapata (TX) (39-14), #10337 Progreso (TX) (35-0), #10638 Falfurrias (TX) (53-0), #11667 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (69-0), #13050 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #1288 Gonzales (TX) (24-7), #1987 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (20-3), #2776 Rio Hondo (TX) (24-10), #3462 Port Isabel (TX) (28-17)

485Dalhart (TX)Texas3A Region I District 53A5-62-1 (2nd)2-324.922.168-53
WINS: #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (23-7), #4677 Perryton (TX) (28-21), #5525 Guymon (OK) (42-9), #8786 Borger (TX) (56-23), #9885 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #412 Graham (TX) (34-7), #973 Stratford (TX) (31-0), #1056 Canyon (TX) (40-28), #1758 Bushland (TX) (31-0), #1965 Brownfield (TX) (40-12), #1987 Dumas (TX) (23-14)

486Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)Texas3A Region III District 223A5-53-2 (3rd)4-524.92160-50
WINS: #729 Madisonville (TX) (24-14), #4225 Woodville (TX) (34-13), #6500 Liberty (TX) (45-43), #8851 Shepherd (TX) (55-12), #11323 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (59-18), LOSSES: #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (51-14), #739 Navasota (TX) (54-30), #1555 Diboll (TX) (55-44), #4779 Splendora (TX) (22-15), #4905 Cleveland (TX) (16-14)

487Ingleside (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 303A9-25-0 (1st)7-124.9954-64
WINS: #4168 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-20), #4728 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-14), #5421 Mathis (TX) (35-21), #6137 Orange Grove (TX) (21-14), #8488 Zapata (TX) (20-14), #9255 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (22-6), #9325 Sinton (TX) (38-13), #9885 Aransas Pass (TX) (24-0), #10638 Falfurrias (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1288 Gonzales (TX) (43-7), #1842 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (28-14)

488Centennial (Frisco, TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A3-91-6 (t 7th)2-824.829.263-68
WINS: #1735 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (42-10), #4088 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (3-1), #6521 Richardson (TX) (5-2), LOSSES: #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-29), #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-17), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (19-16), #562 Frisco (TX) (55-14), #624 Little Elm (TX) (33-22), #1950 Forney (TX) (43-14), #2262 The Colony (TX) (24-21), #2948 McKinney (TX) (45-38), #3210 Sachse (TX) (27-22)

489Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A4-60-5 (6th)1-524.824.142-62
WINS: #2856 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (28-21), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-21), #6951 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (27-13), #7914 Willis (TX) (27-26), LOSSES: #165 Lufkin (TX) (51-7), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (27-14), #941 Conroe (TX) (41-18), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (49-28), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (46-32), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (29-14)

490Kermit (TX)Texas2A Region I District 72A9-33-2 (t 2nd)4-324.74.656-73
WINS: #4877 Alpine (TX) (30-13), #5627 Brady (TX) (23-20), #7866 Ozona (TX) (48-7), #8457 Pecos (TX) (28-8), #9281 Lamesa (TX) (7-0), #9983 Forsan (TX) (30-7), #11397 Van Horn (TX) (47-0), #12802 Eunice (NM) (54-0), #12951 Marfa (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #951 Early (TX) (24-12), #2010 Crane (TX) (24-7), #4825 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (22-19)

491Breckenridge (TX)Texas3A Region I District 73A3-71-3 (4th)2-524.723.665-49
WINS: #3795 Bangs (TX) (40-37), #8217 Comanche (TX) (54-22), #8385 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (63-35), #438 Vernon (TX) (38-19), #772 Clyde (TX) (38-34), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (25-14), #2321 Bridgeport (TX) (36-19), #2673 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (30-27), #3728 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (28-14)

492Harper (TX)Texas1A Region IV District 281A12-24-0 (1st)11-124.7-4.869-83
WINS: #6254 Thorndale (TX) (7-6), #6793 Sabinal (TX) (32-0), #7008 Chilton (TX) (28-13), #8269 Sonora (TX) (21-7), #8714 Eldorado (TX) (41-6), #9541 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (33-0), #11717 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (38-0), #12020 Menard (TX) (40-7), #12221 Rocksprings (TX) (56-0), #12727 Leakey (TX) (45-0), #13969 Center Point (TX) (63-0), #14322 Medina (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #2010 Bremond (TX) (21-18), #9012 Mason (TX) (21-14)

493Palestine (TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-224.619.242-63
WINS: #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (41-38), #2482 Kaufman (TX) (28-14), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (35-21), #6834 Rusk (TX) (47-27), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #729 Madisonville (TX) (66-31), #1746 Henderson (TX) (36-14), #2776 Hallsville (TX) (17-7), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (41-24), #3210 Mexia (TX) (42-17)

494Mildred (Corsicana, TX)Texas2A Region III District 202A8-35-1 (t 1st)7-224.59.359-61
WINS: #1087 Arp (TX) (21-20), #3235 Frankston (TX) (21-14), #6715 Edgewood (TX) (28-0), #6817 Blooming Grove (TX) (27-21), #7153 Italy (TX) (32-0), #11108 Rice (TX) (47-0), #11733 Wortham (TX) (41-14), #11873 Malakoff (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #1087 Arp (TX) (55-0), #4212 Hillsboro (TX) (30-0), #6014 Kerens (TX) (46-28)

495Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)Texas2A Region I District 62A6-43-4 (t 5th)5-424.512.852-58
WINS: #3303 Ballinger (TX) (29-12), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (28-14), #5421 Merkel (TX) (14-7), #7329 San Saba (TX) (20-14), #9351 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (34-13), #9793 Eastland (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #951 Early (TX) (21-6), #1169 Coleman (TX) (45-20), #3795 Bangs (TX) (32-14), #5938 Wall (TX) (28-27)

496Melissa (TX)Texas2A Region II District 132A9-34-1 (2nd)8-224.54.461-74
WINS: #4677 Whitewright (TX) (49-35), #5186 Aubrey (TX) (58-21), #8346 Honey Grove (TX) (21-6), #8645 Anna (TX) (37-9), #8827 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (42-7), #10488 Clarksville (TX) (35-0), #11364 Leonard (TX) (59-21), #12835 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (49-0), #13237 Blue Ridge (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #141 Farmersville (TX) (42-7), #1630 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (24-6), #4505 De Kalb (TX) (43-29)

497Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX)Texas5A Region I District 15A6-55-3 (4th)5-424.521.762-57
WINS: #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (28-21), #6087 Americas (El Paso, TX) (19-7), #6279 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (33-15), #6476 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (38-27), #6656 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (26-14), #6758 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (21-3), LOSSES: #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (41-7), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (62-14), #1169 Las Cruces (NM) (48-20), #1697 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (33-26), #2921 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (47-25)

498Paris (TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A3-70-5 (6th)2-624.426.553-52-1
WINS: #1842 Denison (TX) (28-25), #6625 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (63-39), #6758 Gainesville (TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #543 Sulphur Springs (TX) (25-15), #624 Little Elm (TX) (24-17), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (49-13), #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (41-12), #1070 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (41-0), #2343 Lindale (TX) (30-14), #3446 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (16-7)

499Columbia (West Columbia, TX)Texas3A Region III District 243A4-64-3 (4th)4-424.420.256-50
WINS: #3984 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (34-22), #4905 Sweeny (TX) (38-20), #7072 Wharton (TX) (38-7), #9641 Stafford (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #380 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (42-21), #1509 Columbus (TX) (21-14), #1807 Sealy (TX) (21-0), #1819 Needville (TX) (40-17), #2091 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (30-13), #2197 Bellville (TX) (41-20)

500Hempstead (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 262A5-64-2 (3rd)4-324.320.272-48
WINS: #4139 Hearne (TX) (35-20), #6279 New Waverly (TX) (19-14), #8346 Trinity (TX) (59-14), #8570 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (49-14), #10086 Somerville (TX) (38-10), LOSSES: #311 Giddings (TX) (2-0), #469 Salado (TX) (17-7), #739 Navasota (TX) (43-0), #1860 Franklin (TX) (49-0), #2992 Lexington (TX) (28-27), #3984 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (26-22)

501Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX)Texas4A Region III District 214A6-44-3 (4th)4-324.212.847-57
WINS: #2197 Bellville (TX) (45-21), #2692 Galena Park (TX) (35-30), #6406 New Caney (TX) (25-20), #7072 Wharton (TX) (18-16), #8619 Forest Brook (Houston, TX) (49-18), #10029 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #1630 Jasper (TX) (27-13), #1630 Crosby (TX) (48-14), #3614 Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX) (49-46), #5913 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (24-21)

502Manor (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A8-37-1 (t 1st)6-324.211.450-65
WINS: #973 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (19-13), #4379 McCallum (Austin, TX) (42-28), #4755 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (48-12), #5214 Taylor (TX) (15-10), #5966 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (15-12), #9767 Reagan (Austin, TX) (59-0), #10442 Lanier (Austin, TX) (38-15), #12052 Johnston (Austin, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1070 Livingston (TX) (42-13), #4801 Elgin (TX) (27-26), #5655 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (20-14)

503Bangs (TX)Texas2A Region I District 62A5-54-3 (4th)4-324.216.152-58
WINS: #3728 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (32-14), #5938 Wall (TX) (40-20), #7329 San Saba (TX) (60-21), #8217 Comanche (TX) (20-9), #9351 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (38-12), LOSSES: #772 Clyde (TX) (32-0), #951 Early (TX) (34-22), #1169 Coleman (TX) (35-0), #3303 Ballinger (TX) (16-14), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (40-37)

504Tomball (TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A1-91-5 (6th)1-924.237.463-48
WINS: #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (23-16), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-0), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (29-0), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (41-0), #398 Klein (TX) (24-7), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (44-0), #486 Spring (TX) (31-21), #941 Conroe (TX) (23-17), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (14-7), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (30-14)

505Post (TX)Texas2A Region I District 42A6-54-1 (2nd)6-424.119.973-51
WINS: #3614 Abernathy (TX) (35-27), #4505 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (19-13), #5256 Denver City (TX) (14-6), #5421 Merkel (TX) (14-13), #7134 Slaton (TX) (15-7), #12096 Tahoka (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #445 Idalou (TX) (34-7), #605 Childress (TX) (42-0), #1070 Littlefield (TX) (42-0), #1697 Seminole (TX) (49-6), #3574 Floydada (TX) (20-16)

506Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX)Texas2A Region I District 12A5-63-2 (3rd)5-424.121.576-48
WINS: #2776 Panhandle (TX) (27-7), #5115 Tulia (TX) (10-7), #8131 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (41-21), #9162 Spearman (TX) (33-6), #9885 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (24-7), #860 Muleshoe (TX) (56-14), #973 Stratford (TX) (24-7), #1056 Canyon (TX) (28-14), #1758 Bushland (TX) (41-12), #3644 Dalhart (TX) (23-7)

507Marlin (TX)Texas2A Region III District 222A5-54-3 (4th)4-324.112.563-49
WINS: #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (27-26), #9908 Riesel (TX) (70-19), #10675 Buffalo (TX) (41-0), #11149 Leon (Jewett, TX) (34-0), #13038 Elkhart (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (20-12), #245 Snyder (TX) (28-12), #2397 Mart (TX) (38-30), #2508 Teague (TX) (28-20), #6229 Centerville (TX) (19-18)

508Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A4-74-4 (4th)4-72422.257-62
WINS: #3421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (15-10), #4252 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (22-12), #6406 Del Rio (TX) (7-0), #8645 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (42-27), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (49-0), #1646 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (22-17), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (26-7), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), #3499 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (23-22)

509Hemphill (TX)Texas2A Region III District 232A6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-423.815.474-52
WINS: #1684 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (16-14), #4225 Woodville (TX) (34-27), #7072 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (41-16), #7866 Garrison (TX) (39-12), #9089 Shelbyville (TX) (32-6), #12489 Burkeville (TX) (38-13), LOSSES: #547 Newton (TX) (47-6), #605 Alto (TX) (43-30), #1087 Arp (TX) (21-6), #2714 Hardin (TX) (51-28), #6328 San Augustine (TX) (27-13)

510Windthorst (TX)Texas1A Region II District 91A6-72-3 (t 3rd)5-423.714.6110-47
WINS: #5138 Goldthwaite (TX) (39-15), #6429 Gorman (TX) (14-0), #6834 Petrolia (TX) (33-12), #7471 Alvord (TX) (28-25), #10619 Lindsay (TX) (28-7), #11944 Electra (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #150 Canadian (TX) (49-21), #593 Munday (TX) (33-3), #593 Munday (TX) (17-16), #2237 Seymour (TX) (20-0), #3462 Holliday (TX) (31-21), #5278 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (18-14), #8217 Archer City (TX) (13-6)

511Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)TexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II9-44-2 (t 2nd)5-323.6559-81
WINS: #4212 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (28-12), #7044 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (24-8), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (56-14), #10069 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (56-15), #11052 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (47-0), #11220 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (55-0), #11685 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (46-3), #11717 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #12777 Shelton (Dallas, TX) (52-15), LOSSES: #547 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (55-15), #1630 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (37-34), #5841 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (56-55), #6429 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (48-41)

512Ford (Quinlan, TX)Texas3A Region II District 103A5-51-4 (t 5th)4-523.51858-54
WINS: #141 Farmersville (TX) (28-21), #5711 Mineola (TX) (42-14), #5742 Princeton (TX) (25-14), #6875 Commerce (TX) (57-6), #10055 Kemp (TX) (49-10), LOSSES: #482 Royse City (TX) (36-15), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #2451 Wills Point (TX) (29-7), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (36-32), #4927 Community (Nevada, TX) (43-38)

513Royal (Brookshire, TX)Texas3A Region III District 243A5-53-4 (5th)3-423.417.256-53
WINS: #1509 Columbus (TX) (41-13), #3774 Hempstead (TX) (26-22), #4755 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (7-6), #4905 Sweeny (TX) (34-33), #9641 Stafford (TX) (18-6), LOSSES: #1129 Rice (Altair, TX) (36-21), #1807 Sealy (TX) (42-17), #1819 Needville (TX) (23-3), #3754 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (34-22), #7072 Wharton (TX) (14-7)

514Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 7 East4A5-54-0 (1st)5-523.221.461-43
WINS: #4986 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (34-27), #6476 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (49-30), #6625 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (21-14), #7072 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (28-12), #12181 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (33-13), LOSSES: #160 Stephenville (TX) (56-21), #905 Lancaster (TX) (28-8), #1434 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (43-21), #1434 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (31-28), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (46-7)

515American Heritage (Carrollton, TX)TexasTAPPS Division III District 2TAPPS III10-24-0 (1st)5-123.1-254-71
WINS: #5841 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (42-28), #6592 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #7499 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (35-31), #7866 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (50-28), #9325 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (27-0), #11873 Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson, TX) (44-16), #11885 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (41-12), #12265 Dallas HSAA Blue (Plano, TX) (46-7), #12835 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (43-14), #13696 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1758 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (20-17), #4313 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (27-16)

516United (Laredo, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 295A8-38-0 (1st)8-2237.456-62
WINS: #4292 Eagle Pass (TX) (23-9), #7044 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (31-7), #7072 United South (Laredo, TX) (36-0), #7866 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (44-32), #9033 Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) (30-21), #9089 Martin (Laredo, TX) (41-14), #11380 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (41-0), #12431 Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-14), #2060 La Joya (TX) (37-0), #3421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (29-24)

517Friona (TX)Texas2A Region I District 22A5-53-3 (4th)3-5237.657-52
WINS: #8570 Morton (TX) (42-21), #9061 Dimmitt (TX) (34-6), #9583 Bovina (TX) (41-20), #9885 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (36-0), #13227 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #860 Muleshoe (TX) (41-6), #1070 Littlefield (TX) (35-31), #1758 Bushland (TX) (28-14), #3614 Abernathy (TX) (forfeit), #5115 Tulia (TX) (12-7)

518Groveton (TX)Texas1A Region III District 231A9-35-0 (1st)7-1233.674-59
WINS: #6279 New Waverly (TX) (21-12), #6951 Warren (TX) (32-15), #7072 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (14-6), #7103 Lovelady (TX) (27-26), #8968 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (48-27), #9303 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (20-12), #12489 Burkeville (TX) (57-8), #12588 Chester (TX) (60-0), #14196 Colmesneil (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #605 Alto (TX) (21-13), #1684 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (34-28), #2714 Hardin (TX) (37-15)

519Boswell (Fort Worth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A4-72-4 (5th)4-622.921.351-67
WINS: #3123 Alvarado (TX) (42-23), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (56-42), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (24-0), #8968 Azle (TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (55-28), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (43-32), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (59-21), #1322 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (35-23), #2895 Saginaw (TX) (42-17), #3499 Springtown (TX) (31-24), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (3-1)

520Sunray (TX)Texas1A Region I District 11A10-35-0 (1st)9-122.94.481-64
WINS: #5085 Nazareth (TX) (35-13), #5579 White Deer (TX) (7-0), #6087 McCamey (TX) (22-19), #6758 Gruver (TX) (20-13), #7134 Quanah (TX) (6-0), #8131 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (16-7), #9736 Clarendon (TX) (43-13), #11397 Vega (TX) (40-13), #12265 Boys Ranch (TX) (42-13), #13730 Booker (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #1758 Bushland (TX) (24-14), #2237 Seymour (TX) (41-15), #2776 Panhandle (TX) (7-0)

521Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A1-91-6 (7th)1-822.835.158-52
WINS: #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (38-35), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (45-7), #234 Coppell (TX) (49-13), #298 Lewisville (TX) (13-7), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (35-7), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (49-3), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (27-7), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (28-0), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (26-16)

522Hearne (TX)Texas2A Region IV District 262A5-53-3 (4th)4-322.714.959-48
WINS: #6254 Thorndale (TX) (28-21), #6279 New Waverly (TX) (34-29), #7153 Italy (TX) (16-8), #8346 Trinity (TX) (46-18), #10086 Somerville (TX) (51-12), LOSSES: #500 Caldwell (TX) (48-12), #739 Navasota (TX) (24-16), #1860 Franklin (TX) (30-12), #2992 Lexington (TX) (22-19), #3774 Hempstead (TX) (35-20)

523Brownsboro (TX)Texas3A Region II District 143A5-51-4 (6th)4-522.717.450-58
WINS: #2572 Canton (TX) (20-17), #3063 Jacksonville (TX) (20-9), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (35-14), #5477 Mt. Vernon (TX) (48-33), #9938 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (55-21), #1860 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (56-35), #2595 Van (TX) (41-16), #3210 Athens (TX) (34-7), #3553 Bullard (TX) (15-14)

524