CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 Centralia (MO)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State20072006200520042003
AlaskaJuneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)
AlabamaPrattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasFayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Junction City (AR)
ArizonaSaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaDe La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
ColoradoGrandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Limon (CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
ConnecticutAnsonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Ansonia (CT)
District of ColumbiaSt. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareMiddletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaWashington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
GeorgiaLowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Buford (GA)
HawaiiSt. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaKeokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)Harlan (IA)Treynor (IA)
IdahoMeridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Shelley (ID)
IllinoisCatholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaCarmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasHutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Holton (KS)Smith Center (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
KentuckyTrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaDestrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
MassachusettsEverett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandQuince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineBonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bucksport (ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganEast Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Muskegon (MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)
MinnesotaEden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
MissouriRockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Centralia (MO)
MississippiSouth Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaBillings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
North CarolinaCharlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaFargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Cavalier (ND)
NebraskaPierce (NE)Crete (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Cambridge (NE)
New HampshirePinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Plymouth (NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Plymouth (NH)
New JerseyDon Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoMayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
New YorkWest Genesee (Camillus, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
OhioSt. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Versailles (OH)
OklahomaJenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Sulphur (OK)Clinton (OK)
OregonSheldon (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Wilsonville (OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaCentral Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandSt. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaByrnes (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaWest Central (Hartford, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeBell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Huntingdon (TN)
TexasTrinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)La Marque (TX)
UtahAlta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaWestfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontHartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Mt. St. Joseph Academy (Rutland, VT)Rutland (VT)Woodstock (VT)
WashingtonSkyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA)
WisconsinArrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaParkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Moorefield (WV)
WyomingEast (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State20072006200520042003
AlabamaTabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 
ArkansasConway Christian (Conway, AR)Crossgate Christian Academy (Hot Springs, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaValley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ) 
CaliforniaJoshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 
ColoradoMerino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO) 
GeorgiaHarvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 
IowaStanton (IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 
IdahoOakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
Illinois  Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasMacksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS) 
KentuckyBeth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaLouisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 
MinnesotaStephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 
MissouriWorth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO) 
MississippiKemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 
MontanaDrummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT) 
North CarolinaTrinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 
North DakotaMott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 
NebraskaPope John (Elgin, NE)Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE) 
New MexicoMountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM) 
NevadaTonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV) 
OklahomaMorrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK) 
OregonMohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR) 
South CarolinaHolly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC) 
South DakotaEmery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD) 
TennesseeChristian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasRichland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX) 
UtahWhitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
Virginia   Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 
Vermont   Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT) 
WashingtonAlmira-Coulee-Hartline (Hartline, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA) 
WisconsinWisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingMeeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY) 


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division20072006200520042003
1ASweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2ALeroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3ACordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4ACentral (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5ASt. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6APrattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
AISA ASouth Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AASouthern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAABessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy (Selma, AL)
Christian 8 ManTabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division20072006200520042003
LargeJuneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
SmallSoldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division20072006200520042003
1A 8 ManValley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
2ASt. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
3AShow Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)
4A-ISaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-IINotre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-IBrophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-IICentennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  
4A   Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)
5A   Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)



Arkansas

Division20072006200520042003
2AMount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3AGlen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4ANashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5AGreenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6AArkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7AFayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA  Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA  Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA  Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA  Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division20072006200520042003
Bowl IDe La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl IIOceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl IIISt. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Central Coast, LargePalo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, MediumRiordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, OpenOak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, SmallSanta Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Central, IBakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, IIEl Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, IIITehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IVTaft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, VBakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Los Angeles, 8 ManFulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)    
Los Angeles, City ChampionshipBirmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, InvitationalGarfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
North Coast, 2ANovato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3ASan Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East BayDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, AFerndale (CA)St. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, BSt. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 ManChampion Christian (Chico, CA)    
Northern, IFoothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Northern, IISutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIIHamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVEast Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VFall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, INapa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIGranite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIRodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVOakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VCentral Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VILindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VIIVacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)   
San Diego, 8 ManSan Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)
San Diego, IPoway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, IIOceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)
San Diego, IIICathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)
San Diego, IVValley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
San Diego, VBishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)  
San Francisco, AAALincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division IJoshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Riverside Christian (Riverside, CA)
Southern, 8 Man Division IISouth Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA)
Southern, Central (V)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northern (IV)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Northwest (X)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Pac-5 (I)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Northern, VI Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division  Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division  Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay  Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire  Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay  Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire  Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I  Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II  Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III  Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV  St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX  Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V  Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI  Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII  South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII  Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X  Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI  Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII  Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII  Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central Coast, I    Palma (Salinas, CA)
Central Coast, II    Aptos (CA)
Central Coast, III    San Mateo (CA)
Central Coast, IV    Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large    Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small    San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra    Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large    Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small    Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division20072006200520042003
1AAkron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2APlatte Valley (Kersey, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3ABerthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4APueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AGrandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManEads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManMerino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division20072006200520042003
LBunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT)
LLGreenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT)
MLedyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)
MMNew Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SAnsonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT)
SSSeymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division20072006200520042003
IMiddletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IIHodgson Vo-Tech (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division20072006200520042003
DCDunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)
WCACDeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)



Florida

Division20072006200520042003
1AAmerican Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL)
1BJupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2AMadison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
2BPahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)
3ANaples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4AWashington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5AAquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6ANorthwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)



Georgia

Division20072006200520042003
AEmanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)
AABuford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAACarver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAANorthside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAALowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
GISA AFlint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)
GISA AABrookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAATattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)



Hawaii

Division20072006200520042003
ILeilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
II'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
Oahu Red  Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White  Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division20072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IOakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IISalmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2AWest Jefferson (Terreton, ID)Firth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3AShelley (ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4ABlackfoot (ID)Pocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5AMeridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man    Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division20072006200520042003
1AGalena (IL)Tuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Alexis, IL)Galena (IL)
2ADakota (IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3APlano (IL)Plano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4ADriscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5AMetamora (IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6ACatholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Normal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7ALake Zurich (IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8ANaperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
CPS Chicago ConferenceJulian (Chicago, IL)Steinmetz (Chicago, IL)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-CityOrr (Chicago, IL)Austin (Chicago, IL)Harlan (Chicago, IL)  
Prep BowlSt. Rita (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS 8 Man  Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division20072006200520042003
1ASheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2ABishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3ABishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4AReitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5ACarmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)



Iowa

Division20072006200520042003
1ASt. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2ASolon (IA)Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3AKeokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4ABettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManStanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
AWapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)IKM/Manning (Manilla, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division20072006200520042003
2-1ASmith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3AGarden Plain (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4AAndale (KS)Andale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)
5ABlue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6AHutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man IMacksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Jetmore (KS)
8 Man IIWallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)Victoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAACair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)  



Kentucky

Division20072006200520042003
1ABeechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)    
2AFort Campbell (KY)Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Elizabethtown (KY)
3ACentral (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4ALexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
5AHighlands (Fort Thomas, KY)    
6ATrinity (Louisville, KY)    
A Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division20072006200520042003
1ASouth Plaquemines (Port Sulphur, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2ACurtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3AParkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Lutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4ABastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5ADestrehan (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)



Maine

Division20072006200520042003
ABonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BGardiner (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CFoxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)



Maryland

Division20072006200520042003
1ADunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2ARiver Hill (Clarksville, MD)Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3ADamascus (MD)Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4AQuince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA BSt. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   



Massachusetts

Division20072006200520042003
C/W ILongmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IAShrewsbury (MA)Milford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W IIShepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIANorthbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury (MA)
C/W IIIPutnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIABlackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
E-IEverett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IAChelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA)Wayland (MA)Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-IIBishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Foxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIAGloucester (MA)Winthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-IIISwampscott (MA)Medfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIAGreater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Ipswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IVBrighton/Boston Academy/Snowden (Brighton, MA)West Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
Vocational LargeShawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallSouth Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlboro, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
C/W IAA St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IR  St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-V    Westwood (MA)
E-VI    Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII    South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division20072006200520042003
1Dakota (Macomb, MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4Marine City (MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5Menominee (MI)Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Kingsley (MI)Constantine (MI)Ravenna (MI)
7Mendon (MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)
8Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)New Lothrop (MI)Mendon (MI)Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)



Minnesota

Division20072006200520042003
9 ManStephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
AGoodhue (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Springfield (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Goodhue (MN)
AACaledonia (MN)Triton (Dodge Center, MN)Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)Pierz (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
AAAGlencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Becker (MN)East Grand Forks (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
AAAATotino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mahtomedi (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)
AAAAAEden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)



Mississippi

Division20072006200520042003
1ABrooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Mize (MS)Weir (MS)
2AWest Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)East Marion (Columbia, MS)Lumberton (MS)Lumberton (MS)Seminary (MS)
3ALouisville (MS)Franklin County (Meadville, MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Senatobia (MS)Greene County (Leakesville, MS)
4ALaurel (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)West Point (MS)Brookhaven (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
5ASouth Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MPSA AGlenbrook (Minden, LA)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
MPSA AACentreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
MPSA AAA D-IJackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
MPSA AAA D-IILamar (Meridian, MS)Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)Madison Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)



Missouri

Division20072006200520042003
1Orrick (MO)South Shelby (Shelbina, MO)West Platte (Weston, MO)St. Vincent (Perryville, MO)Marionville (MO)
2Lawson (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Cameron (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Centralia (MO)
3Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)MICDS (St. Louis, MO)Harrisonville (MO)
4Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webb City (MO)Camdenton (MO)Clayton (St. Louis, MO)Kearney (MO)
5Waynesville (MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)
6Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
8 ManWorth County (Grant City, MO)St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)



Montana

Division20072006200520042003
ABillings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Havre (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)
AACapital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Skyview (Billings, MT)
BBaker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
C-6 ManHysham (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Geraldine (MT)
C-8 ManDrummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)



Nebraska

Division20072006200520042003
6 ManElba (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Arcadia (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)
AOmaha Central (Omaha, NE)Kearney (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
BCrete (NE)Crete (NE)Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)McCook (NE)
C1Pierce (NE)Auburn (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)
C2Wakefield (NE)Wakefield (NE)Plainview (NE)St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)Cambridge (NE)
D1Pope John (Elgin, NE)Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
D2Chambers (NE)Dodge (NE)Bruning-Davenport (Bruning, NE)Holy Family (Lindsay, NE)Mullen (NE)



Nevada

Division20072006200520042003
1ATonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
2ANeedles (CA)Silver State Academy/ROP (Yerington, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)
3AMoapa Valley (Overton, NV)Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV)Truckee (CA)Truckee (CA)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
4ABishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Reno (NV)



New Hampshire

Division20072006200520042003
IPinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
IIExeter (NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)
IIIPlymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)
IVLaconia (NH)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH)Hanover (NH)Hanover (NH)Milford (NH)
VPelham (NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bow (NH) 



New Jersey

Division20072006200520042003
Central IAsbury Park (NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
Central IICarteret (NJ)Weequahic (Newark, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)
Central IIIMoorestown (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)
Central IVHowell (Farmingdale, NJ)Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township Memorial (Brick, NJ)
Non-Public IPaterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)
Non-Public IIHoly Cross (Delran, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Queen of Peace (North Arlington, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)
Non-Public IIIHoly Spirit (Absecon, NJ)Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
Non-Public IVDon Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
North 1 IHasbrouck Heights (NJ)Bogota (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Boonton (NJ)
North 1 IIRiver Dell (Oradell, NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Hopatcong (NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Sparta (NJ)
North 1 IIIWayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
North 1 IVEast Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)Clifton (NJ)Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)
North 2 ICedar Grove (NJ)Brearley [David] (Kenilworth, NJ)Hoboken (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Becton (East Rutherford, NJ)
North 2 IIWest Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lodi (NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
North 2 IIIWest Side (Newark, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)West Morris (Chester, NJ)Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)
North 2 IVHunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Elizabeth (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)
South IGlassboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ)
South IIWest Deptford (Westville, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)
South IIIShawnee (Medford, NJ)Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Deptford (NJ)Deptford (NJ)
South IVToms River North (Toms River, NJ)Absegami (Galloway, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)



New Mexico

Division20072006200520042003
1AFort Sumner (NM)Fort Sumner (NM)   
2ASanta Rosa (NM)Lordsburg (NM)   
3ASt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)   
4AArtesia (NM)Artesia (NM)   
5AMayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)   
6 ManLake Arthur (NM)New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
8 ManMountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)   
A  Fort Sumner (NM)Texico (NM)Texico (NM)
AA  Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)
AAA  Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)Lovington (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)
AAAA  Silver (Silver City, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)
AAAAA  Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)



New York

Division20072006200520042003
AAquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Amsterdam (NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
AAWest Genesee (Camillus, NY)Auburn (NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
BRye (NY)Geneva (NY)Rye (NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)
CBishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Sidney (NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY)
CHSFL AXavier (New York, NY)Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)
CHSFL AAArchbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
CHSFL AAASt. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)
DWalton (NY)Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Weedsport (NY)Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)
Harvard CupMcKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)South Park (Buffalo, NY)
Long Island IFloyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Farmingdale (NY)Freeport (NY)
Long Island IIEast Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Garden City (NY)
Long Island IIIIslip (NY)Sayville (NY)Huntington (NY)Wantagh (NY)Bethpage (NY)
Long Island IVAmityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)Roosevelt (NY)Cold Spring Harbor (NY)Roosevelt (NY)Babylon (NY)
Monsignor Martin ACardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)
Monsignor Martin AASt. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)
PSAL CupAdams [John] (Jamaica, NY)    
PSALCurtis (Staten Island, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY)Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)



North Carolina

Division20072006200520042003
1APlymouth (NC)Elkin (NC)Elkin (NC)Swain County (Bryson City, NC)Elkin (NC)
1AAKenan [James] (Warsaw, NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Albemarle (NC)
2ALincolnton (NC)Cummings (Burlington, NC)Clinton (NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
2AAReidsville (NC)Shelby (NC)Shelby (NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Reidsville (NC)
3AWestern Alamance (Elon, NC)Concord (NC)Asheville (NC)Concord (NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)
3AADudley (Greensboro, NC)Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)
4AHoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC)
4AANew Bern (NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
NCISAA 8 ManTrinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
NCISAA ICharlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)    
NCISAA IIFirst Assembly Christian (Concord, NC)    
NCISAA Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)



North Dakota

Division20072006200520042003
9 ManMott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
AHarvey (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)
AAOak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian (Fargo, ND)Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)
AAAFargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)



Ohio

Division20072006200520042003
1St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
2Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)Piqua (OH)Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)Avon Lake (OH)
3Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH)Steubenville (OH)Steubenville (OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)
4Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Versailles (OH)
5Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. Henry (OH)Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH)St. Henry (OH)Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)
6Newark Catholic (Newark, OH)Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)Hardin Northern (Dola, OH)Columbus Grove (OH)



Oklahoma

Division20072006200520042003
1AOkeene (OK)Okeene (OK)Tonkawa (OK)Pawnee (OK)Ringling (OK)
2ACascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK)Chandler (OK)Sulphur (OK)Bethany (OK)
3AClinton (OK)Sequoyah (Claremore, OK)Tuttle (OK)Berryhill (Tulsa, OK)Kingfisher (OK)
4ABishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)
5AGuthrie (OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)East Central (Tulsa, OK)Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Shawnee (OK)
6AJenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
BMorrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Morrison (OK)
CShattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)
OCSAACommunity Christian (Norman, OK)Community Christian (Norman, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)



Oregon

Division20072006200520042003
1AMohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
2ACulver (OR)Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)Nyssa (OR)Lost River (Merrill, OR)Amity (OR)
3AGold Beach (OR)Nyssa (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Wilsonville (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)
4AMarist (Eugene, OR)Siuslaw (Florence, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
5AWest Albany (Albany, OR)Corvallis (OR)   
6ASheldon (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)   



Pennsylvania

Division20072006200520042003
ASteelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)
AAJeannette (PA)Wilson Area (Easton, PA)South Park (PA)Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)Aliquippa (PA)
AAAJefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)General McLane (Edinboro, PA)Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)
AAAACentral Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Catholic BlueWest Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)
Catholic RedRoman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)St. Joseph's (Philadelphia, PA)Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)St. Joseph's (Philadelphia, PA)



Rhode Island

Division20072006200520042003
ISt. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
IISouth Kingstown (Wakefield, RI)Shea (Pawtucket, RI)Cranston East (Cranston, RI)Tolman (Pawtucket, RI)Barrington (RI)
IIIPonaganset (North Scituate, RI)East Greenwich (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)Woonsocket (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)
IVClassical (Providence, RI)Middletown (RI)Central Falls (RI)Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI)Narragansett (RI)
I-A  Rogers (Newport, RI)Barrington (RI) 



South Carolina

Division20072006200520042003
A IChesterfield (SC)Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   
A IIBlackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)Lake View (SC)   
AACheraw (SC)Cheraw (SC)Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)Central (Pageland, SC)
AAAWilson (Florence, SC)Blythewood (SC)Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)Greer (SC)
AAAA IByrnes (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Gaffney (SC)Rock Hill (SC)Gaffney (SC)
AAAA IIClover (SC)Greenwood (SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)
SCISA 8 ManHolly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)   
SCISA ACharleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC)Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   
SCISA AAHilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   
SCISA AAAHammond (Columbia, SC)Hammond (Columbia, SC)   
A  Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)Lamar (SC)Lamar (SC)
SCISAA A  Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)
SCISAA AA  Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)
SCISAA AAA  Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)



South Dakota

Division20072006200520042003
11AWest Central (Hartford, SD)Canton (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
11AARoosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)Spearfish (SD)
11BTri-Valley (Colton, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Howard (SD)Webster (SD)
9AScotland (SD)Scotland (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Avon (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
9AAEmery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Arlington (SD)Arlington (SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)
9BColome (SD)Iroquois (SD)Avon (SD)Kimball (SD)Kimball (SD)



Tennessee

Division20072006200520042003
1ASouth Pittsburg (TN)Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)
2AAlcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Huntingdon (TN)
3ALipscomb [David] (Nashville, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)
4AMaryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)
5ASmyrna (TN)Smyrna (TN)Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Germantown (TN)
II-ASt. George's (Collierville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Bishop Byrne (Memphis, TN)Southern Baptist (Southaven, MS)
II-AABell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Webb (Knoxville, TN)Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)
II-AAA Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)



Texas

Division20072006200520042003
1A-IAlto (TX)    
1A-IIMunday (TX)    
2A-IFarmersville (TX)Tatum (TX)Newton (TX)Boyd (TX)San Augustine (TX)
2A-IICanadian (TX)Mart (TX)Celina (TX)Crawford (TX)Garrison (TX)
3A-ILiberty Hill (TX)Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)Wimberley (TX)Wylie (Abilene, TX)Gainesville (TX)
3A-IICelina (TX)Liberty Hill (TX)Tatum (TX)Gilmer (TX)Atlanta (TX)
4A-ILamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX)Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Ennis (TX)North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)
4A-IILake Travis (Austin, TX)La Marque (TX)Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Kilgore (TX)La Marque (TX)
5A-ITrinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
5A-IIKaty (TX)Cedar Hill (TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Katy (TX)
6 Man 1Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)   
6 Man 2Motley County (Matador, TX)Northside (Vernon, TX)   
Southwest Prep ISt. Mark's (Dallas, TX)    
Southwest Prep IIEpiscopal (Dallas, TX)    
TAPPS 6 Man IGreenville Christian (Greenville, TX)Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX)Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 
TAPPS 6 Man IIHeritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)Glenview Christian (Fort Worth, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 
TAPPS ISt. Pius X (Houston, TX)St. Pius X (Houston, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 
TAPPS IILiberty Christian (Argyle, TX)Midland Christian (Midland, TX)Grace Prep (Arlington, TX)Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 
TAPPS IIIReicher Catholic (Waco, TX)Regents (Austin, TX)Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 
TAPPS IVSacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX)Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX)American Heritage (Carrollton, TX)Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 
TCAF ITrinity (Midland, TX)    
TCAF IIKing's Academy (Tyler, TX)    
TCALChristian Life Center (Humble, TX)Faith Christian (El Paso, TX)Trinity (Midland, TX)Valley Christian Academy (Roswell, NM) 
A-I Alto (TX)   
A-II Chilton (TX)   
Southwestern Prep I Casady (Oklahoma City, OK)Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK)St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
Southwestern Prep II Episcopal (Dallas, TX)Cistercian (Irving, TX)All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)Oakridge (Arlington, TX)
6 Man  Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
A  Stratford (TX)Shiner (TX)Windthorst (TX)
TCAL 1A   Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 
TCAL 2A   Life Christian (Houston, TX) 
TCAL 3A   Valley Christian Academy (Roswell, NM) 
TAPPS 1A 6 Man    Happy Hill Farm (Granbury, TX)
TAPPS 2A 6 Man    Regents (Austin, TX)
TAPPS 2A    Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX)
TAPPS 3A    Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX)
TAPPS 4A    Grace Prep (Arlington, TX)
TAPPS 5A    Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)



Utah

Division20072006200520042003
1AKanab (UT)Duchesne (UT)Kanab (UT)Monticello (UT)Enterprise (UT)
2ANorth Summit (Coalville, UT)San Juan (Blanding, UT)Grand County (Moab, UT)Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Manti (UT)
3ALogan (UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)Logan (UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)
4ATimpview (Provo, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Bountiful (UT)
5AAlta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Davis (Kaysville, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)



Vermont

Division20072006200520042003
1Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Mt. St. Joseph Academy (Rutland, VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
2Spaulding (Barre, VT)Burlington (VT)South Burlington (VT)South Burlington (VT)Bellows Falls (VT)
3Poultney (VT)Woodstock (VT)Woodstock (VT)Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT)Woodstock (VT)
4 U-32 (Montpelier, VT)Otter Valley (Brandon, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)



Virginia

Division20072006200520042003
1Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA)Riverheads (Staunton, VA)Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA)Franklin (VA)Sussex Central (Sussex, VA)
2Gretna (VA)Goochland (VA)Giles (Pearisburg, VA)Manassas Park (VA)Gate City (VA)
3Monticello (Charlottesville, VA)Richlands (VA)Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA)Gretna (VA)Gretna (VA)
4Amherst County (Amherst, VA)Amherst County (Amherst, VA)Salem (VA)Salem (VA)Powhatan (VA)
5Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Hampton (VA)Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA)Hopewell (VA)
6Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
CAFCColonial Beach (VA)   
VISFA 1Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)
VISFA 2St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)
VISFA 3Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)



Washington

Division20072006200520042003
1ARoyal (Royal City, WA)Meridian (Bellingham, WA)Royal (Royal City, WA)Royal (Royal City, WA)Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA)
1BAlmira-Coulee-Hartline (Hartline, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)   
2AProsser (WA)Lynden (WA)Pullman (WA)Othello (WA)Meridian (Bellingham, WA)
2BDeSales (Walla Walla, WA)Asotin (WA)   
3ASkyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
4ALewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)Oak Harbor (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)Pasco (WA)
B-11  Reardan (WA)Lind-Ritzville (Lind, WA)Reardan (WA)
B-8  LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)



West Virginia

Division20072006200520042003
AWheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Moorefield (WV)
AABluefield (WV)Wayne (WV)Weir (Weirton, WV)Bluefield (WV)Poca (WV)
AAAParkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)



Wisconsin

Division20072006200520042003
1Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Park (Racine, WI)Mukwonago (WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
2Kimberly (WI)Franklin (WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)West (Waukesha, WI)Germantown (WI)
3Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Waupaca (WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)
4West Salem (WI)Wrightstown (WI)Ripon (WI)Sturgeon Bay (WI)Ripon (WI)
5Aquinas (La Crosse, WI)Lancaster (WI)Lancaster (WI)Brillion (WI)Brillion (WI)
6Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)
7Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)Gilman (WI)Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)Shell Lake (WI)Regis (Eau Claire, WI)



Wyoming

Division20072006200520042003
1ASoutheast (Yoder, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Upton (WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Cokeville (WY)
2ARiverside (Basin, WY)Southeast (Yoder, WY)Sundance (WY)Big Horn (WY)Big Horn (WY)
3AKemmerer (WY)Big Piney (WY)Kemmerer (WY)Big Piney (WY)Glenrock (WY)
4AJackson Hole (Jackson, WY)Powell (WY)Buffalo (WY)Buffalo (WY)Worland (WY)
5AEast (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Central (Cheyenne, WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




Teams that have been champions multiple times listed in blue.