CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
based on freemanratings.com power ratings



11 MAN

2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)
2003 Sentral (Fenton, IA)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State2006200520042003
AlaskaSouth (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaPrattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasRogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)
ArizonaHamilton (Chandler, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaLutheran (Orange, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
ColoradoColumbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen (Denver, CO)Loveland (CO)
ConnecticutGreenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaSt. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareSalesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaLakeland (FL)St. Augustine (FL)Lakeland (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
GeorgiaNorthside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
HawaiiKahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaXavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Harlan (IA)
IdahoLake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
IllinoisWheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaWarren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasAndale (KS)Holton (KS)Conway Springs (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
KentuckyTrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaCurtis (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsEverett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandFriendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineLawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bucksport (ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganMuskegon (MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaEden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
MissouriBlue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
MississippiSouth Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaCapital (Helena, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
North CarolinaIndependence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaFargo South (Fargo, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)
NebraskaCrete (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
New HampshirePinkerton (Derry, NH)Plymouth (NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)
New JerseyDon Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoMayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaLas Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
New YorkSt. Anthony's (Melville, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
OhioDavidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaJenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Clinton (OK)
OregonJesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaUpper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandEast Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaGaffney (SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaRoosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeMaryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville, TN)
TexasCarroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
UtahBingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaOsbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontRutland (VT)Mt. St. Joseph Academy (Rutland, VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
WashingtonBellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
WisconsinHomestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaParkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingCampbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State2006200520042003
AlabamaEvangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)Open Door (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasCrossgate Christian Academy (Hot Springs, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf & Blind (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaMayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaView Park Prep (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Riverside Christian (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoIdalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
GeorgiaHarvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Mount Vernon Christian (Stockbridge, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
IowaNortheast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoCouncil (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
Illinois Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasWaverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Jetmore (KS)
KentuckyBeth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaLouisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MinnesotaStephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriMound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiMississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Immanuel (Steens, MS)Immanuel (Steens, MS)
MontanaCenterville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaSt. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell-Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaNapoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaOverton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New MexicoGateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaPahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
OklahomaMorrison (OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Weleetka (OK)Morrison (OK)
OregonDufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
South CarolinaLaurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy (Blackville, SC)Davis Academy (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue (Pickens, SC)
South DakotaParker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet (SD)
TennesseePleasant View Christian (Pleasant View, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasRichland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
UtahAbundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
Virginia  Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont  Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonSt. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse-Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse-Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse-Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
WisconsinWisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingMeeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division2006200520042003
1ASweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2ALeroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3APike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AGuntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5AAthens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6APrattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
AISA AShelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AASouthern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAABessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy (Selma, AL)
Christian 8 ManVictory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)Open Door (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division2006200520042003
LargeSouth (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
SmallSoldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division2006200520042003
1A 8 ManMayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
2AThatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
3ACoolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)
4A-ISaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-IICactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-IHamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-IICentennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  
4A  Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)
5A  Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)



Arkansas

Division2006200520042003
2AJessieville (AR)   
3AShiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4ANashville (AR)   
5AGreenwood (AR)   
6ATexarkana (AR)   
7ASouthside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division2006200520042003
Bowl ICanyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl IILutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl IIIOaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Central Coast, LargeMilpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, MediumSt. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, OpenPalo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, SmallSeaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Central, IClovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, IIMt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, IIIGarces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IVDos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, VCaruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Los Angeles, City ChampionshipBirmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, InvitationalEagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
North Coast, 2ANovato (CA)   
North Coast, 3ACardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East BayDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, ASt. Patrick/St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, BMendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, IParadise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Northern, IIAnderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIIMt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVEast Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VMaxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)
Northern, VIButte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)
Oakland/San Francisco, TransbayMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, IVacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIGrant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIDel Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVManteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VCentral Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VILindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VIICalvary Temple (Modesto, CA)   
San Diego, 8 ManSan Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)
San Diego, ICarlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, IIOceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)
San Diego, IIISt. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Marian Catholic (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, IVSanta Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
San Diego, VChristian (El Cajon, CA)Parker (San Diego, CA)  
Southern, 8 Man Division IView Park Prep (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Riverside Christian (Riverside, CA)
Southern, 8 Man Division IISouth Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA)
Southern, Central (V)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)North (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northern (IV)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Northwest (X)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Pac-5 (I)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)Kennedy (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Oakland, OAL McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA)
San Francisco, AAA Lincoln (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington (San Francisco, CA)
Southern, I Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX Tesoro (Las Flores, CA)Tesoro (Las Flores, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central Coast, I   Palma (Salinas, CA)
Central Coast, II   Aptos (CA)
Central Coast, III   San Mateo (CA)
Central Coast, IV   Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large   Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small   San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra   Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large   Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small   Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division2006200520042003
1AAkron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2AFaith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3AAlamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4AWheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AColumbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManIdalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManGranada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division2006200520042003
LBunnell (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT)
LLGreenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT)
MHillhouse (New Haven, CT)Hand (Madison, CT)Hand (Madison, CT)Hand (Madison, CT)
MMNew Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SAnsonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT)
SSHoly Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division2006200520042003
ISalesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IIConcord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division2006200520042003
DCBallou (Washington, DC)Dunbar (Washington, DC)Dunbar (Washington, DC)Dunbar (Washington, DC)
WCACDeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)



Florida

Division2006200520042003
1AGlades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, FL)
1BFlorida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL)  
2ABolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
2BPahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)
3AGlades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL)
4APlant (Tampa, FL)Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5ALakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6ANorthwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)



Georgia

Division2006200520042003
ALincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)
AACharlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAAPeach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAANorthside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAAPeachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
GISA AJefferson Academy (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy (Lyons, GA)
GISA AATrinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAATattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)



Hawaii

Division2006200520042003
IKahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IIKing Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
Oahu Red Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division2006200520042003
1A 8 Man ICouncil (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IICarey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2AFirth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3AFruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4APocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5ALake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man   Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division2006200520042003
1ATuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Alexis, IL)Galena (IL)
2AMaroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3APlano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4ADriscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5ASacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6ANormal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7ASt. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8AWheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
CPS Chicago ConferenceSteinmetz (Chicago, IL)King (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-CityAustin (Chicago, IL)Harlan (Chicago, IL)  
Prep BowlBrother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS 8 Man Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division2006200520042003
1ASheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2AHarding (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3ABishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4AIndianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5AWarren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)



Iowa

Division2006200520042003
1ASt. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2ACentral Lyon-George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3AHumboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4AXavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManNortheast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
AIKM (Manilla, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division2006200520042003
2-1ASmith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3ASilver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4AAndale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)
5ABlue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6AHutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man IWaverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Jetmore (KS)
8 Man IIVictoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAASt. Mary's Academy (St. Mary's, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Mary's, KS)  



Kentucky

Division2006200520042003
2AMercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Elizabethtown (KY)
3ACovington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4ATrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
ANewport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division2006200520042003
1AEvangel Christian (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2ACurtis (River Ridge, LA)Curtis (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3ALutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4ABastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5AAcadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)



Maine

Division2006200520042003
ALawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BMountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CLisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)



Maryland

Division2006200520042003
1ADunbar (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2AEdmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3AFriendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4ASuitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA BArchbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   



Massachusetts

Division2006200520042003
C/W ILongmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IAMilford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W IAASt. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IIHoly Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIAChicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury/Sutton (Millbury, MA)
C/W IIIOakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIASouth/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
E-IEverett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IAWayland (MA)Woburn (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-IIFoxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIAWinthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-IIIMedfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIAIpswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IVWest Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
Vocational LargeShawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallAssabet Valley RVT (Marlboro, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
C/W IR St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-V   Westwood (MA)
E-VI   Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII   South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division2006200520042003
1Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Kingsley (MI)Constantine (MI)Ravenna (MI)
7Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)
8New Lothrop (MI)Mendon (MI)Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)



Minnesota

Division2006200520042003
9 ManStephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
ARushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Springfield (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Goodhue (MN)
AATriton (Dodge Center, MN)Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)Pierz (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
AAAGlencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Becker (MN)East Grand Forks (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
AAAATotino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mahtomedi (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)
AAAAAEden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)



Mississippi

Division2006200520042003
1APuckett (MS)Brooks (Benoit, MS)Mize (MS)Weir (MS)
2AEast Marion (Columbia, MS)Lumberton (MS)Lumberton (MS)Seminary (MS)
3AFranklin County (Meadville, MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Senatobia (MS)Greene County (Leakesville, MS)
4AWayne County (Waynesboro, MS)West Point (MS)Brookhaven (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
5ASouth Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MPSA ATrinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
MPSA AACopiah Academy (Gallman, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
MPSA AAA D-IJackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
MPSA AAA D-IIMagnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)Madison Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)



Missouri

Division2006200520042003
1South Shelby (Shelbina, MO)West Platte (Weston, MO)St. Vincent (Perryville, MO)Marionville (MO)
2Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Cameron (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Centralia (MO)
3Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)MICDS (St. Louis, MO)Harrisonville (MO)
4Webb City (MO)Camdenton (MO)Clayton (St. Louis, MO)Kearney (MO)
5Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)
6Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
8 ManSt. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)



Montana

Division2006200520042003
ABeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Havre (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)
AACapital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell (Great Falls, MT)Skyview (Billings, MT)
BMalta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
C-6 ManHighwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Geraldine (MT)
C-8 ManCenterville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)



Nebraska

Division2006200520042003
6 ManWheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Arcadia (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)
AKearney (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
BCrete (NE)Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)McCook (NE)
C1Auburn (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)
C2Wakefield (NE)Plainview (NE)St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)Cambridge (NE)
D1Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
D2Dodge (NE)Bruning-Davenport (Bruning, NE)Holy Family (Lindsay, NE)Mullen (NE)



Nevada

Division2006200520042003
1APahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
2ARite of Passage (Yerington, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Lincoln County (Panaca, NV)
3AVirgin Valley (Mesquite, NV)Spring Creek (NV)Tahoe-Truckee (Truckee, CA)Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)
4ALas Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Reno (NV)



New Hampshire

Division2006200520042003
IPinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
IIBishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Exeter (NH)
IIIPlymouth (NH)Plymouth (NH)Souhegan (Amherst, NH)Plymouth (NH)
IVAquinas (Dover, NH)Hanover (NH)Hanover (NH)Milford (NH)
VBishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bishop Brady (Concord, NH)Bow (NH) 



New Jersey

Division2006200520042003
Central IFlorence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
Central IIWeequahic (Newark, NJ)Manasquan (NJ)Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)New Brunswick (NJ)
Central IIIMiddletown South (Middletown, NJ)Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)
Central IVHunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)East Brunswick (NJ)Brick Township Memorial (Brick, NJ)
Non-Public ISt. Mary (Rutherford, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Paterson Catholic (Paterson, NJ)
Non-Public IISt. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)Queen of Peace (North Arlington, NJ)St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)
Non-Public IIIImmaculata (Somerville, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
Non-Public IVDon Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
North 1 IBogota (NJ)Pompton Lakes (NJ)Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)Boonton (NJ)
North 1 IIWestwood (Washington Township, NJ)Hopatcong (NJ)Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)Sparta (NJ)
North 1 IIIWayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
North 1 IVClifton (NJ)Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)Ridgewood (NJ)
North 2 IBrearley (Kenilworth, NJ)Hoboken (NJ)Cedar Grove (NJ)Becton (East Rutherford, NJ)
North 2 IIWest Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)Lodi (NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
North 2 IIINew Brunswick (NJ)Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)West Morris (Chester, NJ)Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)
North 2 IVElizabeth (NJ)Phillipsburg (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)Piscataway (NJ)
South IPaulsboro (NJ)Paulsboro (NJ)Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ)Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ)
South IIManasquan (NJ)Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)West Deptford (Westville, NJ)
South IIILacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)Deptford (NJ)Deptford (NJ)
South IVAbsegami (Galloway, NJ)Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)Shawnee (Medford, NJ)Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)



New Mexico

Division2006200520042003
1AFort Sumner (NM)   
2ALordsburg (NM)   
3ARobertson (Las Vegas, NM)   
4AArtesia (NM)   
5AMayfield (Las Cruces, NM)   
6 ManNew Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
8 ManGateway Christian (Roswell, NM)   
A Fort Sumner (NM)Texico (NM)Texico (NM)
AA Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM)
AAA Robertson (Las Vegas, NM)Lovington (NM)St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM)
AAAA Silver (Silver City, NM)Artesia (NM)Artesia (NM)
AAAAA Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)



New York

Division2006200520042003
ACorning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Amsterdam (NY)Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)
AAAuburn (NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
BGeneva (NY)Rye (NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)
CDobbs Ferry (NY)Sidney (NY)Dobbs Ferry (NY)Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY)
CHSFL ACardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)
CHSFL AAXaverian (Brooklyn, NY)St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)
CHSFL AAASt. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)
DTuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)Randolph (NY)Weedsport (NY)Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)
Harvard CupMcKinley (Buffalo, NY)McKinley (Buffalo, NY)Riverside (Buffalo, NY)South Park (Buffalo, NY)
Long Island IFloyd (Mastic Beach, NY)Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY)Farmingdale (NY)Freeport (NY)
Long Island IILawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)Garden City (NY)Garden City (NY)
Long Island IIISayville (NY)Huntington (NY)Wantagh (NY)Bethpage (NY)
Long Island IVRoosevelt (NY)Cold Spring Harbor (NY)Roosevelt (NY)Babylon (NY)
Monsignor Martin ACardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)
Monsignor Martin AASt. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Kenmore, NY)St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Kenmore, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)
PSALFort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY)Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)



North Carolina

Division2006200520042003
1AElkin (NC)Elkin (NC)Swain County (Bryson City, NC)Elkin (NC)
1AAThomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Thomasville (NC)Albemarle (NC)
2ACummings (Burlington, NC)Clinton (NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
2AAShelby (NC)Shelby (NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Reidsville (NC)
3AConcord (NC)Asheville (NC)Concord (NC)South Point (Belmont, NC)
3AAEastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)Crest (Shelby, NC)
4ARose (Greenville, NC)Rose (Greenville, NC)Rose (Greenville, NC)Rose (Greenville, NC)
4AAIndependence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
NCISAA 8 ManSt. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
NCISAACharlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)



North Dakota

Division2006200520042003
9 ManNapoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
AVelva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)Velva (ND)
AAWatford City/Alexander (Watford City, ND)Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)
AAAFargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)



Ohio

Division2006200520042003
1Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
2Piqua (OH)Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)Avon Lake (OH)
3Steubenville (OH)Steubenville (OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)
4Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Coldwater (OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)Versailles (OH)
5St. Henry (OH)Henry (Hamler, OH)St. Henry (OH)Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)
6Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)St. John's (Delphos, OH)Hardin Northern (Dola, OH)Columbus Grove (OH)



Oklahoma

Division2006200520042003
1AOkeene (OK)Tonkawa (OK)Pawnee (OK)Ringling (OK)
2AMillwood (Oklahoma City, OK)Chandler (OK)Sulphur (OK)Bethany (OK)
3ASequoyah (Claremore, OK)Tuttle (OK)Berryhill (Tulsa, OK)Kingfisher (OK)
4ABishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)Clinton (OK)
5AAlbert (Midwest City, OK)East Central (Tulsa, OK)Albert (Midwest City, OK)Shawnee (OK)
6AJenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
BMorrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Morrison (OK)
CShattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)
OCSAACommunity Christian (Norman, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)Christian Heritage (Del City, OK)



Oregon

Division2006200520042003
1ADufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
2ACascade Christian (Jacksonville, OR)Nyssa (OR)Lost River (Merrill, OR)Amity (OR)
3ANyssa (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)Wilsonville (OR)Marist (Eugene, OR)
4ASiuslaw (Florence, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
5ACorvallis (OR)   
6AJesuit (Portland, OR)   



Pennsylvania

Division2006200520042003
ASouthern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)
AAWilson Area (Easton, PA)South Park (PA)Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)Aliquippa (PA)
AAAGeneral McLane (Edinboro, PA)Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA)Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)
AAAAUpper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Catholic BlueWest Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)
Catholic RedLaSalle (Wyndmoor, PA)St. Joseph's (Philadelphia, PA)Cardinal O'Hara (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's (Philadelphia, PA)



Rhode Island

Division2006200520042003
IEast Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
IIShea (Pawtucket, RI)Cranston East (Cranston, RI)Tolman (Pawtucket, RI)Barrington (RI)
IIIEast Greenwich (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)Woonsocket (RI)Burrillville (Harrisville, RI)
IVMiddletown (RI)Central Falls (RI)Brown (Providence, RI)Narragansett (RI)
I-A Rogers (Newport, RI)Barrington (RI) 



South Carolina

Division2006200520042003
A ICarver's Bay (Hemingway, SC)   
A IILake View (SC)   
AACheraw (SC)Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)Broome (Spartanburg, SC)Central (Pageland, SC)
AAABlythewood (SC)Thurmond (Johnston, SC)Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)Greer (SC)
AAAA IGaffney (SC)Gaffney (SC)Rock Hill (SC)Gaffney (SC)
AAAA IIGreenwood (SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)Byrnes (Duncan, SC)
SCISA 8 ManLaurens Academy (Laurens, SC)   
SCISA ADorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   
SCISA AAHilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   
SCISA AAAHammond (Columbia, SC)   
A Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)Lamar (SC)Lamar (SC)
SCISAA A Davis Academy (Blackville, SC)Davis Academy (Blackville, SC)Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC)
SCISAA AA Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)
SCISAA AAA Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)



South Dakota

Division2006200520042003
11ACanton (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
11AARoosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)Spearfish (SD)
11BRoncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)Howard (SD)Webster (SD)
9AScotland (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Avon (SD)DeSmet (SD)
9AAParker (SD)Arlington (SD)Arlington (SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)
9BIroquois (SD)Avon (SD)Kimball (SD)Kimball (SD)



Tennessee

Division2006200520042003
1AJackson Christian (Jackson, TN)Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)
2AAlcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Alcoa (TN)Huntingdon (TN)
3AFulton (Knoxville, TN)Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Fulton (Knoxville, TN)
4AMaryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)
5ASmyrna (TN)Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Germantown (TN)
II-ADavidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)Bishop Byrne (Memphis, TN)Southern Baptist (Southaven, MS)
II-AAWebb (Knoxville, TN)Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)
II-AAABrentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville, TN)



Texas

Division2006200520042003
2A-ITatum (TX)Newton (TX)Boyd (TX)San Augustine (TX)
2A-IIMart (TX)Celina (TX)Crawford (TX)Garrison (TX)
3A-ILiberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)Wimberley (TX)Wylie (Abilene, TX)Gainesville (TX)
3A-IILiberty Hill (TX)Tatum (TX)Gilmer (TX)Atlanta (TX)
4A-IAlamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Ennis (TX)North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)
4A-IILa Marque (TX)Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Kilgore (TX)La Marque (TX)
5A-ICarroll (Southlake, TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Lee (Tyler, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
5A-IICedar Hill (TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Katy (TX)
6 Man 1Richland Springs (TX)   
6 Man 2Northside (Vernon, TX)   
A-IAlto (TX)   
A-IIChilton (TX)   
Southwestern Prep ICasady (Oklahoma City, OK)Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK)St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
Southwestern Prep IIEpiscopal (Dallas, TX)Cistercian (Irving, TX)All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)Oakridge (Arlington, TX)
TAPPS 6 Man IHeritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX)Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 
TAPPS 6 Man IIGlenview Christian (Fort Worth, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 
TAPPS ISt. Pius X (Houston, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) 
TAPPS IIMidland Christian (Midland, TX)Grace Prep (Arlington, TX)Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 
TAPPS IIIRegents (Austin, TX)Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 
TAPPS IVCovenant Christian (Colleyville, TX)American Heritage (Carrollton, TX)Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 
TCALFaith Christian (El Paso, TX)Trinity Christian (Midland, TX)Valley Christian Academy (Roswell, NM) 
6 Man Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
A Stratford (TX)Shiner (TX)Windthorst (TX)
TCAL 1A  Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 
TCAL 2A  Life Christian (Houston, TX) 
TCAL 3A  Valley Christian Academy (Roswell, NM) 
TAPPS 1A 6 Man   Happy Hill Farm (Granbury, TX)
TAPPS 2A 6 Man   Regents (Austin, TX)
TAPPS 2A   Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX)
TAPPS 3A   Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX)
TAPPS 4A   Grace Prep (Arlington, TX)
TAPPS 5A   Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)



Utah

Division2006200520042003
1ADuchesne (UT)Kanab (UT)Monticello (UT)Enterprise (UT)
2ASan Juan (Blanding, UT)Grand County (Moab, UT)Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Manti (UT)
3ABear River (Garland, UT)Logan (UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)Bear River (Garland, UT)
4ATimpview (Provo, UT)Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Bountiful (UT)
5ABingham (South Jordan, UT)Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)Davis (Kaysville, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)



Vermont

Division2006200520042003
1Rutland (VT)Mt. St. Joseph Academy (Rutland, VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
2Burlington (VT)South Burlington (VT)South Burlington (VT)Bellows Falls (VT)
3Woodstock (VT)Woodstock (VT)Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT)Woodstock (VT)
4U-32 (Montpelier, VT)Otter Valley (Brandon, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)



Virginia

Division2006200520042003
1Riverheads (Staunton, VA)Campbell (Naruna, VA)Franklin (VA)Sussex Central (Sussex, VA)
2Goochland (VA)Giles (Pearisburg, VA)Manassas Park (VA)Gate City (VA)
3Richlands (VA)Ashby (Bridgewater, VA)Gretna (VA)Gretna (VA)
4Amherst County (Amherst, VA)Salem (VA)Salem (VA)Powhatan (VA)
5Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Hampton (VA)Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA)Hopewell (VA)
6Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
CAFCColonial Beach (VA)   
VISFA 1Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)
VISFA 2St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)
VISFA 3Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Isle of Wight Academy (Isle of Wight, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)Collegiate (Richmond, VA)



Washington

Division2006200520042003
1AMeridian (Bellingham, WA)Royal (Royal City, WA)Royal (Royal City, WA)Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA)
1BSt. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)   
2ALynden (WA)Pullman (WA)Othello (WA)Meridian (Bellingham, WA)
2BAsotin (WA)   
3ABellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
4AOak Harbor (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)Pasco (WA)
B-11 Reardan (WA)Lind-Ritzville (Lind, WA)Reardan (WA)
B-8 LaCrosse-Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse-Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse-Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)



West Virginia

Division2006200520042003
AWheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)Moorefield (WV)
AAWayne (WV)Weir (Weirton, WV)Bluefield (WV)Poca (WV)
AAAParkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)



Wisconsin

Division2006200520042003
1Homestead (Mequon, WI)Park (Racine, WI)Mukwonago (WI)Everest (Schofield, WI)
2Franklin (WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)West (Waukesha, WI)Germantown (WI)
3Waupaca (WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Notre Dame de la Baie (Green Bay, WI)
4Wrightstown (WI)Ripon (WI)Sturgeon Bay (WI)Ripon (WI)
5Lancaster (WI)Lancaster (WI)Brillion (WI)Brillion (WI)
6Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)Stratford (WI)
7Gilman (WI)Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)Shell Lake (WI)Regis (Eau Claire, WI)



Wyoming

Division2006200520042003
1AGuernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Upton (WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Cokeville (WY)
2ASoutheast (Yoder, WY)Sundance (WY)Big Horn (WY)Big Horn (WY)
3ABig Piney (WY)Kemmerer (WY)Big Piney (WY)Glenrock (WY)
4APowell (WY)Buffalo (WY)Buffalo (WY)Worland (WY)
5ACampbell County (Gillette, WY)Central (Cheyenne, WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




Teams that have been champions multiple times listed in blue.